Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from California CIF CS Masters - Central Section  

Select Year:

California CIF CS Masters - Central Section
May 24th
Clovis, California, United States
 

Our Results

California CIF CS Masters - Central Section - May 24, 2014
Clovis, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1600m | 110h | 4x100m | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 800m | 1600m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Crouch, Marcus 12 Clovis West 10.86 +1.7 2 5
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Bessard, Maxwell 10 Clovis West 51.24 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Crow, Matt 12 Clovis West 4:41.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Groom, Trevor 11 Clovis West 15.28 1 2
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
14 Bessard, Campbell,
Paulino, Crouch
  Clovis West 44.97 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Gbujama, Jo 12 Clovis West 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Grootendoorst, Erik 11 Clovis West 21-07.25(6.58m) +3.3 1 3
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 House, Donovan 11 Clovis West 45-05.00(13.84m) +1.3 1 5
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groom, Trevor 11 Clovis West 14-08.00(4.47m) 1 10
2 Gagliardi, Nate 12 Clovis West 14-08.00(4.47m) 1 7
9 Bethel, Zack 10 Clovis West 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
13 McClain, Mikala 11 Clovis West 12.53w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Pacheco, Danielle 10 Clovis West 2:18.15 2 2
15 Anderson, Megan 9 Clovis West 2:27.25 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Pacheco, Kaitlin 10 Clovis West 5:10.01 1 4
16 Bates, Sarah 9 Clovis West 5:38.72 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Lopes, Lyndsey 11 Clovis West 14.35 2 6
7 Hamilton, Damaris 11 Clovis West 15.75 2 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Lopes, Lyndsey 11 Clovis West 43.86 2 8
5 Hamilton, Damaris 11 Clovis West 46.54 2 4
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
5 Smith, Kirkland,
Loera, McClain
  Clovis West 48.73 2 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
9 Kirkland, Pacheco,
Pacheco, Lopes
  Clovis West 4:05.52 2  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Parker, Raquel 11 Clovis West 113-07(34.62m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Lopes, Lyndsey 11 Clovis West 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 8
8 Stickman, Antranetta 11 Clovis West 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 1
-- Bowers, Brynley 9 Clovis West NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Hamilton, Damaris 11 Clovis West 16-08.00(5.08m) +2.6 1 4
8 Jensen, Faith 9 Clovis West 16-01.25(4.91m) +2.4 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Bowers, Brynley 9 Clovis West 36-02.00(11.02m) +2.1 1 5
8 Hamilton, Damaris 11 Clovis West 34-10.00(10.62m) +0.8 1 1
14 Jensen, Faith 9 Clovis West 33-05.50(10.20m) +2.4 1  
16 Armendariz, Sarah 9 Clovis West 33-01.00(10.08m) +0.7 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Noble, Shelby 10 Clovis West 11-01.00(3.38m) 1 8

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clovis North 112 2) Buchanan 108.50 3) Edison -CE 60 4) Clovis West 58 5) Liberty - Bakersfield 47 6) Bullard 19 7) Independence 16 8) Kings Christian 15 8) Central 15 10) Clovis 14.50 11) Mission Oak 13 11) Garces Memorial 13 11) Bakersfield 13 11) Shafter 13 15) Central Valley Christian 12 15) Stockdale 12 17) Tulare Western 10 18) Fowler 9 18) Madera 9 20) Foothill (Bakersfield) 6 20) Monache 6 20) Frontier 6 20) Reedley 6 20) Highland 6 25) Washington Union 4 25) Mt. Whitney 4 27) Ridgeview 3 27) El Diamante 3 27) Golden West 3 27) Kingsburg 3 27) Sierra 3 32) Exeter 2 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edison -CE 60 2) Buchanan 59 3) Frontier 41 4) Stockdale 36 5) Kingsburg 35 6) Clovis 32 6) Clovis West 32 8) Clovis North 29 9) Tulare Western 25 10) Centennial 19 10) Bakersfield 19 12) Dinuba 17 13) Independence 14 13) Lemoore 14 15) Liberty - Bakersfield 13 15) Sunnyside 13 17) Clovis East 12 17) Exeter 12 17) Madera South 12 20) Ridgeview 10 20) Sierra Pacific 10 22) Redwood 9 23) Sanger 8 24) Mission Oak 7.50 25) Golden Valley 7 26) Kings Christian 6 26) Madera 6 26) Immanuel 6 26) Central 6 26) Golden West 6 31) Central Valley Christian 5 31) Bullard 5 31) Mira Monte 5 34) Delano 4 34) Mt. Whitney 4 34) Reedley 4 34) North Bakersfield 4 38) Coalinga 3.50 39) West Bakersfield 3 39) Bakersfield Christian 3 39) McFarland 3 42) Shafter 2 42) Sierra 2 44) Wasco 1

 

 

2014 Results - California CIF CS Masters - Central Section

Published by DyeStatCAL on May 5 2014, 07:55 PM
Licensed to Westlake High School - CA  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 10:40 PM
                   2014 CENTRAL SECTION MASTERS - 5/24/2014                    
                         BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL - CLOVIS                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Poly - Long Beach                           
 CA All Time: Q 44.50  2004        Poly - Long Beach                           
 CA State Mt: R 44.50  2004        Poly - Long Beach                           
     Cen Sec:   46.04  5/18/2013   Edison -ce, Edison -CE                      
                       J Bunch, N Harris-Murillo, N Omawahleh, C Lewis   
 Val Masters:   46.04  5/18/2013   Edison -ce, Edison -CE                      
                       J Bunch, N Harris-Murillo, N Omawahleh, C Lewis   
 Stadium Rec:   45.88  2009        Long Beach Poly                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison -ce                                          48.47      46.59   2  10   
     1) Bunch, Jazmen 12                2) Lewis, CaNisha 12              
     3) Crozier, Melese 12              4) Baker, Kristy 9                
  2 Buchanan                                            48.33      47.29   2   8   
     1) Biggers, Yamilet 10             2) Waller, Hannah 10              
     3) Wellington, Brenae 10           4) Sperling, Amari 11             
  3 Central                                             48.42      47.80   2   6   
     1) Edwards, Toni 12                2) Hester, Michelle 11            
     3) Bracamonte, Ashtyn 10           4) Jones, Randazia 9              
  4 Independence                                        49.31      48.61   2   5   
     1) Hernandez, Chasidy 9            2) Saunders, Taira 12             
     3) Cuevas, Cheyanne 11             4) Saunders, Kaira 12             
  5 Clovis West                                         49.99      48.73   2   4   
     1) Smith, Destiny 10               2) Kirkland, Aysha 10             
     3) Loera, Cierra 12                4) McClain, Mikala 11             
  6 Liberty - Bakersfield                               50.08      49.50   2   3   
     1) Green, Jasemine 10              2) Hill, Morganne 11              
     3) Ayeni, Anuoluwa 9               4) Wallace, Ty 10                 
  7 Shafter                                             50.02      49.73   2   2   
     1) Otanez, Brenda 12               2) Estes, Kendyl 12               
     3) Birrueta, Odalis 11             4) Reyna, Sarah 10                
  8 Mt. Whitney                                         49.48      50.02   2   1   
     1) Shelton, Jenna 10               2) Alvarez, Jordan 12             
     3) Perez, Tatum 10                 4) Guillory, Andrea 10            
  9 Bakersfield                                         50.92      50.20   1 
     1) Brown, Dinesti 10               2) Romanini, Mikalea 9            
     3) Malone, A'Jai 11                4) Jacobs, Jessica 11             
 10 Centennial                                          51.10      50.63   1 
     1) Parks, Madison 11               2) Ramey, Jazmine 10              
     3) Taylor, Samantha 12             4) Iduma, Alisa 11                
 11 Clovis                                              51.83      50.73   1 
     1) Lamngam, Lauryn 9               2) Earl, Samantha 12              
     3) Lutz, Meilani 12                4) Gennuso, Jenna 12              
 12 Reedley                                             51.24      50.83   1 
     1) Garcia, Mercedes 11             2) Meza, Diana 10                 
     3) Vidrio, Jacqui 9                4) Elizalde, Diana 11             
 13 Central Valley Christian                            50.32      50.93   2 
     1) Vander Tuig, Katelyn 11         2) Knevelbaard, Vanessa 9         
     3) Danielson, Kyla 9               4) Nederend, Veronica 11          
 14 Garces Memorial                                     51.77      51.02   1 
     1) Champness, Ali 12               2) Penner, Jamie 9                
     3) Barnes, Nikki 11                4) Lugo, Gabbie 9                 
 15 Golden Valley                                       51.78      51.25   1 
     1) Nelson, Jessica 10              2) Thompson, Diamond 10           
     3) Perkins, Ashton 9               4) Brown, Keirra 10               
 16 Sierra                                              52.01      51.41   1 
     1) Vandenack, Morgan 10            2) Gibeault, Gabriela 12          
     3) Bonnette, Daeja 11              4) Falk, Jordan 10                
 17 Mission Oak                                         51.59      52.05   1 
     1) Mu-Min, Nashedah 10             2) Jones, Ivory 12                
     3) Williams, Miya 11               4) Palomera, Atalia 12            
 18 Golden West                                         51.34      52.34   1 
     1) Hall, Carley 9                  2) Gomez, Emma 10                 
     3) Rachal, Sammy 12                4) Jackson, Taylor 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Waytt - FT Worth                            
 CA All Time: Q 21.36  1999        Poly - Long Beach                           
 CA State Mt: R 40.14  1999        Poly - Kong Beach                           
     Cen Sec:   40.83  1983        Edison                                      
 Val Masters:   41.00  1997        Edison                                      
 Stadium Rec:   40.67  2009        Serra                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edison -ce                                          41.51      41.47   2  10   
     1) Wright, Blake 12                2) Wheeler, Charles 12            
     3) Reed, Kammeron 12               4) Nutt, Kevin 12                 
  2 Buchanan                                            42.12      41.77   2   8   
     1) Valenzuela, Joshua 10           2) Bowen, Matt 12                 
     3) Robinson, Isaiah 10             4) Valenzuela, Aurelio 12         
  3 Kingsburg                                           42.36      42.38   2   6   
     1) Brooks, Seth 10                 2) Souza, Joey 11                 
     3) Macias, Ernie 12                4) Brooks, Emmett 10              
  4 Bakersfield                                         42.66      42.75   2   5   
     1) Watkins, Marcus 11              2) Reddick, Jeremiah 12           
     3) Moten, De Andre 11              4) Dallas, Daris 12               
  5 Stockdale                                           42.96      42.76   2   4   
     1) Rowel, Adarius 12               2) Chisholm, Xavier 12            
     3) Benavides, Alec 12              4) Collins, Corey 12              
  6 Ridgeview                                           43.26      43.17   1   3   
     1) Hooper, Rayvon 11               2) Johnican, Tyler 11             
     3) Stewart, Jaron 10               4) Smith, Darius 10               
  7 Tulare Western                                      43.69      43.59   1   2   
     1) Davis, Joseph 12                2) Bernardo, Casey 11             
     3) Herrera, Joe 12                 4) Barrios, Andrew 12             
  8 Independence                                        43.22      43.67   2   1   
     1) Clark, Isaac 12                 2) Prieto, Lorence 12             
     3) Williams, Ty 11                 4) Parviainen, Luke 11            
  9 South Bakersfield                                   44.40      44.20   1 
     1) Holmes, Irving 11               2) Allen, Raylon 12               
     3) Jackson, Joshua 10              4) Ellison, Ramon 11              
 10 Mt. Whitney                                         44.01      44.28   1 
     1) Salazar, Anthony 11             2) Hainsworth, Jon 12             
     3) DeLosSantos, Josh 11            4) Fatica, Zachary 10             
 11 Redwood                                             44.64      44.49   1 
     1) Johnson, Jeremiah 11            2) Luna, Daniel 10                
     3) Pierson, Brandon 11             4) Robinson, Romel 9              
 12 Golden West                                         44.57      44.75   1 
     1) Sanchez, Eric 11                2) Garcia, Kevin 12               
     3) Saefong, Brandon 12             4) Hou, Jacky 11                  
 13 Hanford High                                        44.31      44.90   1 
     1) Carrasco, Jacob 11              2) Hunt, Nathaniel 11             
     3) Spinks, Thomas 12               4) Maxwell, Andrew 12             
 14 Clovis West                                         42.95      44.97   2 
     1) Bessard, Noah 12                2) Campbell, Darel 12             
     3) Paulino, Brailin 12             4) Crouch, Marcus 12              
 -- Dinuba                                              44.33         DQ   1 
     1) Campos, Mykel 10                2) Herod, Evan 11                 
     3) Rodriguez, Mario 12             4) Jones, Xavier 12               
 -- Central                                             43.13         DQ   2 
     1) Garcia, Stephen 9               2) Wilson, Nick 12                
     3) Lavender, Darreon 11            4) Cairo, Lawrence 10             
 -- Wasco                                               44.18         DQ   1 
     1) Henderson, Deonte 11            2) Mungia, Jaun 11                
     3) Grinner, Terrance 12            4) Morfin, Carlos 11              
 -- Bullard                                             43.12         DQ   2 
     1) Oneal, Dejonte 12               2) Wheeler, Jeremy 11             
     3) Foraker, Caleb 11               4) Williams, Charles 10           
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, WOODBRIDGE - IRVINE    
 CA All Time: Q 4:33.60  1982        Polly Plumber, UNIVERSITY, IRVINE         
 CA State Mt: R 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, WOODBRIDGE - IRVINE    
     Cen Sec:   4:39.13  2007        Jordon Hasay, MISION PREP                 
 Val Masters:   4:57.12  1979        Linda Goen, NORTH  BAKERSFIELD            
 Stadium Rec:   4:47.67  2009        Sammy Silva, Academy OPL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benoit, Hannah            11 Buchanan             5:12.05    4:57.50   10   
  2 Kennedy, Miranda          11 Buchanan             5:06.80    4:57.85    8   
  3 Moffett, Lauren           10 Clovis North         5:05.75    5:03.68    6   
  4 Nikkel, Maddy             12 Buchanan             5:03.25    5:05.66    5   
  5 Pacheco, Kaitlin          10 Clovis West          5:10.23    5:10.01    4   
  6 Lienau, Lauren             9 Clovis North         5:19.61    5:13.02    3   
  7 Berry, Savannah           12 Highland             5:16.74    5:14.10    2   
  8 Nardella, Ellie            9 Buchanan             5:26.99    5:15.10    1   
  9 Baker, Maggie             10 Bakersfield          5:20.88    5:16.78  
 10 Garcia, Veronica          12 McFarland            5:13.06    5:18.67  
 11 Slabber, Shani            10 Central Vall         5:25.35    5:21.32  
 12 Aguilar, Fernanda         11 Ridgeview            5:22.93    5:26.43  
 13 Garcia, Marisa            12 Redwood              5:30.50    5:31.40  
 14 Hiatt, Madi               12 Clovis North         5:14.57    5:32.25  
 15 Knevelbaard, Annechiena   11 Central Vall         5:27.28    5:36.07  
 16 Bates, Sarah               9 Clovis West          5:22.78    5:38.72  
 17 Jasso, Jewel              10 Redwood              5:39.02    5:48.63  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, SOUTH LAKES HS - RESTON        
 CA All Time: Q 3:57.60  1966        Tim Danielson, CHULA VISTA                
 CA State Mt: R 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, RIVERBANK - SAN JOSE    
     Cen Sec:   4:07.16  5/18/2013   Blake Haney, Stockdale                    
 Val Masters:   4:07.16  5/18/2013   Blake Haney, Stockdale                    
 Stadium Rec:   4:05.33  2009        Max Fleet, University                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haney, Blake              12 Stockdale            4:22.73    4:13.43   10   
  2 Ocampo, Psalm             11 Clovis North         4:14.36    4:14.57    8   
  3 Knevelbaard, Kasey        11 Immanuel             4:15.76    4:17.52    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Adam            11 Redwood              4:33.02    4:19.70    5   
  5 Williams, Jacob           12 Buchanan             4:22.89    4:19.90    4   
  6 Van Matre, Scott          12 Bakersfield          4:26.63    4:21.06    3   
  7 Nolen, Connor             12 Clovis North         4:16.68    4:22.24    2   
  8 Macias, Juan              11 Madera South         4:28.70    4:26.21    1   
  9 Garcia, Christian         11 Reedley              4:23.31    4:28.76  
 10 bolanos, edgar            12 Roosevelt            4:35.52    4:29.19  
 11 Kan, Brandon              12 Frontier             4:27.78    4:34.02  
 12 Ortiz, Rogaciano          10 Tulare Weste         4:34.00    4:34.28  
 13 Aleman, Sam               12 Exeter               4:30.38    4:35.76  
 14 Simpson, Alek             12 Yosemite             4:22.63    4:37.26  
 15 Cruz, Pedro               10 Arvin                4:31.23    4:37.27  
 16 Crow, Matt                12 Clovis West          4:30.97    4:41.80  
 -- Moronez, Anthony          10 Ridgeview            4:31.36        DNF  
 -- Orozco, Luis              11 McFarland            4:30.05        DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashit Thomas, MT PLEASENT - SAN JOSE       
 CA All Time: Q 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, JW NORTH, RIVERSIDE           
 CA State Mt: R 13.03  1996        Vashti Thomas, MT PLEASENT - SAN JOSE       
     Cen Sec:   14.06  2001        Osarhlemen Omwanghe, BUCHANAN               
 Val Masters:   14.06  2001        Osarhiemen Omwanghe, BUCHANAN               
 Stadium Rec:   13.59  2009        Kori Carter, Clarmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Morganne            11 Liberty - Ba           14.21      14.05   1.7  2  10   
  2 Davidson, Moesha          12 Kings Christ           14.88      14.22   1.7  2   8   
  3 Lopes, Lyndsey            11 Clovis West            14.45      14.35   1.7  2   6   
  4 Foster, Rhesa             10 Clovis North           14.42      14.58   1.7  2   5   
  5 Hester, Michelle          11 Central                14.81      14.69   1.7  2   4   
  6 Rachal, Sammy             12 Golden West            16.12      15.40   3.4  1   3   
  7 Hamilton, Damaris         11 Clovis West            15.74      15.75   1.7  2   2   
  8 Harvey, Sarah             12 Frontier               15.81      15.87   3.4  1   1   
  9 Wilson, Falon             10 Stockdale              15.77      15.90   3.4  1 
 10 Mahlum, Remington         10 Buchanan               15.73      16.11   1.7  2 
 11 Trujillo, Andrea          12 Clovis                 15.59      16.56   1.7  2 
 12 Beltran, Dana             11 Coalinga               16.59      16.65   3.4  1 
 13 Hernandez, Carmen         12 McFarland              16.71      16.67   3.4  1 
 14 Angkahan, Karlie          10 Delano                 16.88      17.16   3.4  1 
 15 Alvarez, Jordan           12 Mt. Whitney            16.72      17.39   3.4  1 
 16 Anthony, Kelsey           11 Stockdale              15.75      17.58   1.7  2 
 17 Rubacava, Idalis          11 Sierra Pacif           15.86      18.90   3.4  1 
 18 Bowlin, Tatiyana          10 Washington U           16.36      20.27   3.4  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nellons, DUNBAR HS - DAYTON           
 CA All Time: Q 13.39  2004        Kevin Craddock, JAMES LOGAN - UNION CITY    
 CA State Mt: R 13.39  2004        Kevin Craddock, JAMES LOGAN - UNION CITY    
     Cen Sec:   13.85  1981        Ronald McCOY, EDISON                        
 Val Masters:   13.93  1981        Ronald McCoy, EDISON                        
 Stadium Rec:   13.76  2009        Dale Morgan, Taft                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Xavier             12 Dinuba                 14.79      14.50   2.6  2  10   
  2 Gaeta, Gabriel            12 Frontier               14.85      14.58   2.6  2   8   
  3 Clark, Isaac              12 Independence           14.72      14.61   2.6  2   6   
  4 Lawson, Kyle              11 Clovis                 15.00      14.83   2.6  2   5   
  5 Leppke, Isaac             10 Dinuba                 15.31      14.90   2.5  1   4   
  6 Hodges, Jesse             12 Golden Valle           15.25      15.20   2.6  2   3   
  7 Groom, Trevor             11 Clovis West            15.30      15.28   2.5  1   2   
  8 Barrios, Andrew           12 Tulare Weste           15.75      15.32   2.5  1   1   
  9 Hickam, Scott             12 Golden West            15.15      15.47   2.6  2 
 10 Hill, Brandon             10 Buchanan               15.67      15.48   2.5  1 
 11 Ennis, Brent              12 Mt. Whitney            15.42      15.49   2.5  1 
 12 Tenney, Lucas             12 Liberty - Ba           15.35      15.55   2.5  1 
 13 Cheek, Aaron              11 Central                15.02      15.57   2.6  2 
 14 Hibbert, Ben              10 Frontier               15.63      15.64   2.5  1 
 15 Martinez, Angel           12 Dinuba                 15.72      15.78   2.5  1 
 16 Vickers, Derrick          12 Bakersfield            14.48      15.90   2.6  2 
 -- Turner, Ethan              9 Foothill (Ba           15.59        DNF   2.5  1 
 -- Benavides, Alec           12 Stockdale              14.70         DQ   2.6  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, MORSE - SAN DIEGO        
 CA All Time: Q 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, MORSE, SAN DIEGO         
 CA State Mt: R 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, MORSE - SAN DIEGO        
     Cen Sec:   53.89  1990        Janice Nichols, BAKERSFIELD                 
 Val Masters:   54.42  5/18/2013   Hannah Waller, Buchanan                     
 Stadium Rec:   53.10  2009        Tourquoise Thompson, Serra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waller, Hannah            10 Buchanan               55.02      54.57   2  10   
  2 Crozier, Melese           12 Edison -ce             56.01      56.35   2   8   
  3 Biggers, Yamilet          10 Buchanan               59.83      56.95   2   6   
  4 Penner, Jamie              9 Garces Memor           57.78      57.06   2   5   
  5 Romanini, Mikalea          9 Bakersfield            58.95      57.35   2   4   
  6 Knevelbaard, Vanessa       9 Central Vall           59.23      59.36   2   3   
  7 Martinez, Jessica         11 Bullard                60.60      59.62   1   2   
  8 Wade, Rodjanae            10 Edison -ce             61.61      59.81   1   1   
  9 Manibog, Danae             9 Buchanan               60.85      59.85   1 
 10 Vander Tuig, Katelyn      11 Central Vall           59.99      60.12   2 
 11 Mitchell, Amber           12 McLane                 60.31      60.30   2 
 12 Morgan, Sambria            9 Edison -ce             60.99      60.39   1 
 13 Shanklin, Essence         12 Madera                 60.56      60.61   1 
 14 Alcantar, Marlene         12 Monache                61.38      62.59   1 
 15 Bender, Brittany          10 Fresno Chris           61.52      63.48   1 
 16 Guillory, Andrea          10 Mt. Whitney            60.74      63.62   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, NORTH SALINAS HS           
 CA All Time: Q 45.09  1985        Henry Thomas, HAWTHORNE                     
 CA State Mt: R 45.09  1986        Henry Thomas, HAWTHORNE                     
     Cen Sec:   47.03  1983        Larry Walker, EDISON                        
 Val Masters:   47.09  1979        George Timmons, EDISON                      
 Stadium Rec:   46.13  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Joe              12 Tulare Weste           48.06      47.48   2  10   
  2 Fernandez, Alfredo        12 Sunnyside              49.39      49.02   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Isaiah           12 Madera                 49.63      49.42   2   6   
  4 Williams, Malcolm         11 Sunnyside              49.99      49.65   2   5   
  5 Allison, Chris            11 Edison -ce             50.48      50.27   2   4   
  6 Henderson, Tyler          12 Liberty - Ba           51.18      50.61   2   3   
  7 Zavala, Joshua            12 Kingsburg              51.28      50.71   2   2   
  8 Rios, Carlos              12 Buchanan               51.35      50.76   1   1   
  9 DeLosSantos, Josh         11 Mt. Whitney            50.95      50.83   2 
 10 Victoria, Josh            10 Central Vall           51.78      50.90   1 
 11 Anzoleaga, Lorenzo        12 Sierra Pacif           51.29      51.09   2 
 12 Newsome, Calvin           12 Bullard                51.94      51.13   1 
 13 Bessard, Maxwell          10 Clovis West            51.39      51.24   1 
 14 Mendivil, Donaldo         12 Independence           51.37      51.25   1 
 15 Arkelian, Ryan            11 Buchanan               51.81      51.26   1 
 16 Francisco, Marjon         12 Ridgeview              51.71      51.38   1 
 17 Moore, Kevin              11 Redwood                51.65      51.41   1 
 18 Jones, Ty                 12 Stockdale              51.86      52.08   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, THOUSAND OAKS                 
 CA All Time: Q 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, CHINO                      
 CA State Mt: R 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, CHINO                      
     Cen Sec:   11.69  2000        Tiffany Bennett, CENTENNIAL                 
 Val Masters:   11.69  2000        Tiffany Bennett, CENTENNIAL                 
 Stadium Rec:   11.54  2009        Valexsia Droughn, Rio Mesa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jazmen             12 Edison -ce             11.89      11.52   3.1  2  10   
  2 Lewis, CaNisha            12 Edison -ce             12.05      11.80   3.1  2   8   
  3 Foster, Rhesa             10 Clovis North           12.38      12.00   3.1  2   6   
  4 Saunders, Kaira           12 Independence           11.93      12.02   3.1  2   5   
  5 Davidson, Moesha          12 Kings Christ           12.37      12.19   3.1  2   4   
  6 Sperling, Amari           11 Buchanan               12.67      12.38   2.5  1   3   
  7 Wilson, Falon             10 Stockdale              12.42     J12.38   3.1  2   2   
  8 Jones, Randazia            9 Central                12.61     J12.38   2.5  1   1   
  9 Jacobs, Jessica           11 Bakersfield            12.44      12.42   3.1  2 
 10 Ramey, Jazmine            10 Centennial             12.48      12.43   3.1  2 
 11 Ashley, Ka’Lea            11 Bullard                12.66      12.45   2.5  1 
 12 Bonnette, Daeja           11 Sierra                 12.68      12.52   2.5  1 
 13 McClain, Mikala           11 Clovis West            12.66      12.53   2.5  1 
 14 Anderson, Lyric           12 Dos Palos              12.41      12.58   3.1  2 
 15 Shelton, Jenna            10 Mt. Whitney            12.63      12.65   2.5  1 
 16 Green, Jasemine           10 Liberty - Ba           12.77      12.78   2.5  1 
 17 Cox, Victoria             12 Porterville            13.01      12.80   2.5  1 
 18 Tejeda, Cassi              9 Redwood                13.09      13.14   2.5  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GREENVILLE HS                   
 CA All Time: Q 10.25  1985        Henry Thomas, HAWTHORNE                     
 CA State Mt: R 10.25  1985        Henry Thomas, HAWTHORNE                     
     Cen Sec:   10.33  1995        Marquez Hollwell, WEST BAKERSFIELD          
 Val Masters:   10.36  1995        Marquez Holiwell, WEST BAKERSFIELD          
 Stadium Rec:   10.38  2009        Randal Carroll, Cathedral                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nutt, Kevin               12 Edison -ce             10.63      10.68   1.7  2  10   
  2 Souza, Joey               11 Kingsburg              10.73      10.72   1.7  2   8   
  3 Wheeler, Charles          12 Edison -ce             10.92      10.77   1.7  2   6   
  4 Crouch, Marcus            12 Clovis West            11.01      10.86   1.7  2   5   
  5 Reed, Kammeron            12 Edison -ce             10.99      10.87   1.7  2   4   
  6 Robinson, Isaiah          10 Buchanan               11.04      10.91   1.9  1   3   
  7 Wright, Blake             12 Edison -ce             11.12      11.01   1.9  1   2   
  8 Smith, Darius             10 Ridgeview              11.09      11.02   1.9  1   1   
  9 Collins, Corey            12 Stockdale              10.95      11.06   1.7  2 
 10 Rollins, Mason            12 Mira Monte             10.76      11.08   1.7  2 
 11 Cairo, Lawrence           10 Central                11.07      11.10   1.9  1 
 12 Grinner, Terrance         12 Wasco                  11.08      11.12   1.9  1 
 13 Rowel, Adarius            12 Stockdale              11.11      11.14   1.9  1 
 14 Brooks, Emmett            10 Kingsburg              10.98      11.15   1.7  2 
 15 Lyons, Abram              11 Tulare Union           11.16      11.26   1.9  1 
 16 Hainsworth, Jon           12 Mt. Whitney            11.23      11.27   1.9  1 
 17 Maxwell, Andrew           12 Hanford High           11.28      11.54   1.9  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, EASTON AREA HS            
 CA All Time: Q 2:02.30  1975        Mary Decker, ORANGE                       
 CA State Mt: R 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, ORANGE                       
     Cen Sec:   2:08.64  1995        Kristie Johnston, CENTRAL                 
 Val Masters:   2:09.70  1997        Linda Goen, NORTH  BAKERSFIELD            
 Stadium Rec:   2:07.45  2009        Aly Drake, Velencia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Mikaela            11 Clovis North         2:14.29    2:11.08   2  10   
  2 Strausser, Kylee          11 Bullard              2:16.44    2:13.70   2   8   
  3 Benoit, Hannah            11 Buchanan             2:15.96    2:14.09   2   6   
  4 Satterlee, Gabby          10 Central Vall         2:17.97    2:14.93   2   5   
  5 Romanini, Mikalea          9 Bakersfield          2:21.41    2:16.84   2   4   
  6 Perez, Tatum              10 Mt. Whitney          2:23.75    2:18.12   1   3   
  7 Pacheco, Danielle         10 Clovis West          2:21.50    2:18.15   2   2   
  8 Hanson, Camilla           10 Clovis North         2:23.94    2:19.57   1   1   
  9 Reyes, Jenessa            12 Frontier             2:24.27    2:21.30   1 
 10 Vanderpoel, Kathryn       11 Garces Memor         2:23.19    2:21.58   1 
 11 Mejia, Cynthia            10 Tulare Weste         2:29.89    2:22.03   1 
 12 Acosta, Annette           12 Woodlake             2:20.88    2:22.42   2 
 13 Nikkel, Maddy             12 Buchanan             2:18.85    2:24.19   2 
 14 Sartuche, Elizabeth       10 Tulare Union         2:28.41    2:24.34   1 
 15 Anderson, Megan            9 Clovis West          2:27.34    2:27.25   1 
 16 Nava, Nicole              10 Madera               2:25.94    2:28.99   1 
 17 Aguilar, Fernanda         11 Ridgeview            2:27.48    2:30.04   2 
 18 Buettner, Jennifer        12 Clovis               2:22.46    2:38.12   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  2001        Michael Granville, BELL GARDENS HS        
 CA All Time: Q 1:46.50  1996        Michael Granville, BELL GARDENS           
 CA State Mt: R 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BELL GARDENS           
     Cen Sec:   1:49.42  1994        Vondre Armour, BAKERSFIELD                
 Val Masters:   1:50.23  1993        Vondre Armour, BAKERSFIELD                
 Stadium Rec:   1:50.59  5/18/2013   Ivan Gonzalez, Ridgeview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haney, Blake              12 Stockdale            1:56.00    1:52.86   2  10   
  2 Morello, Connor           11 Clovis               1:54.57    1:53.05   2   8   
  3 Trevino, Isaac            11 Centennial           1:57.06    1:54.95   2   6   
  4 Chavira, Kevin            12 Clovis               1:56.69    1:55.21   2   5   
  5 Threlkeld, Curtis         10 North Bakers         1:57.55    1:56.67   2   4   
  6 Despain, Jared            12 Clovis East          1:56.35    1:58.16   2   3   
  7 Moore, Tyler              12 West Bakersf         2:00.66    1:58.23   1   2   
  8 Turpin, Daniel            11 Clovis East          1:57.67    1:58.72   2   1   
  9 Aguirre, Daniel           12 West Bakersf         1:59.21    1:59.13   1 
 10 Williams, Jacob           12 Buchanan             2:01.28    1:59.20   1 
 11 Knevelbaard, Kasey        11 Immanuel             1:56.65    1:59.24   2 
 12 Aceituno, Luis            12 Clovis               1:57.81    1:59.62   2 
 13 Sotelo, Israel            11 Monache              1:58.80    1:59.67   1 
 14 Batchelder, Colin         11 Bis UN               1:59.34    2:00.67   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Adam            11 Redwood              2:00.00    2:00.77   1 
 16 Utt, Tanner               10 Frontier             2:00.34    2:01.16   1 
 17 Unger, Derrick            12 Redwood              2:02.02    2:02.63   1 
 18 Topete, Yovani            11 McFarland            2:00.37    2:05.08   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, WILSON - LONG BEACH         
 CA All Time: Q 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, WILSON - LONG BEACH         
 CA State Mt: R 39.98  2001        Lashinda Dermus, WILSON - LONG BEACH        
     Cen Sec:   42.39  2001        Tiffany Brown, STOCKDALE                    
 Val Masters:   42.73  2001        Tiffany Brown, STOCKDALE                    
 Stadium Rec:   41.62  2009        Kori Carter, Clarmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Morganne            11 Liberty - Ba           42.61      42.34   2  10   
  2 Lopes, Lyndsey            11 Clovis West            44.82      43.86   2   8   
  3 Trujillo, Andrea          12 Clovis                 45.30      45.32   2   6   
  4 Harvey, Sarah             12 Frontier               46.49      45.89   2   5   
  5 Hamilton, Damaris         11 Clovis West            46.20      46.54   2   4   
  6 Malone, A'Jai             11 Bakersfield            47.16      46.79   2   3   
  7 Mahlum, Remington         10 Buchanan               48.12      46.81   1   2   
  8 Mendez, Daniela           10 Foothill (Ba           48.92      46.91   1   1   
  9 Hernandez, Carmen         12 McFarland              46.47      47.32   2 
 10 Denny, Megan              12 Tulare Union           48.68      47.46   1 
 11 Earl, Samantha            12 Clovis                 48.03      47.85   2 
 12 Emmons, Darby             12 Clovis North           48.40      47.86   1 
 13 Omawahleh, Dhakiya        11 Selma                  46.68      48.49   2 
 14 Rubacava, Idalis          11 Sierra Pacif           48.49      48.74   1 
 15 Vieira, Daneka            12 Mt. Whitney            48.79      49.01   1 
 16 Portillo, Liliana         12 Shafter                49.03      49.51   1 
 17 Moore, LisaMarie          12 Sanger                 49.49      50.37   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    National:   35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, TAFT - WOODLAND HILLS      
 CA All Time: Q 40.15  5/18/2013   Kyle Lawson, Clovis                         
 CA State Mt: R 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, TAFT - WOODLAND HILLS      
     Cen Sec:   37.28  2002        Thomas MACK, BAKERSFIELD                    
 Val Masters:   37.62  1997        Nick Ray, RIDGEVIEW                         
 Stadium Rec:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Gabriel            12 Frontier               38.37      38.43Q  2  10   
  2 Chohan, Paramveer         10 Buchanan               39.68      38.45Q  2   8   
  3 Hickam, Scott             12 Golden West            39.61      39.13Q  2   6   
  4 Clark, Isaac              12 Independence           39.73      39.19Q  2   5   
  5 Lawson, Kyle              11 Clovis                 39.99      39.44Q  2   4   
  6 Murray, Michael           12 Clovis East            39.72      39.70Q  2   3   
  7 Benavides, Alec           12 Stockdale              40.27      40.31   2   2   
  8 Leppke, Isaac             10 Dinuba                 41.37      40.53   1   1   
  9 Hernandez, Brandon        12 Monache                41.57      40.88   1 
 10 Galland, Alex             11 Liberty - Ba           41.44      41.19   1 
 11 Tenney, Lucas             12 Liberty - Ba           40.35      41.23   2 
 12 Katona, Abraham           11 Tehachapi              41.12      41.50   1 
 13 Alexander, Nick           12 Bis UN                 41.62      41.98   1 
 14 Murillo, Vicente          11 El Diamante            40.92      42.23   1 
 15 Hibbert, Ben              10 Frontier               41.04      42.69   1 
 16 Gonzalez, Cristian        11 Fowler                 42.30      43.04   1 
 17 Foraker, Caleb            11 Bullard                40.01      45.49   2 
 -- Cheek, Aaron              11 Central                41.20         DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA BAPTIST                   
 CA All Time: Q 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, LA BAPTIST, NORTH HILLS      
 CA State Mt: R 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, LA BAPTIST - NORTH HILLS     
     Cen Sec:   24.06  2007        Dominique Lauderdale, RIDGEVIEW             
 Val Masters:   23.94  2008        Megan Del Pino, CLOVIS WEST                 
 Stadium Rec:   23.46  2009        Ashton Purvis, St Elizabeth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jazmen             12 Edison -ce             24.56      23.93   2.6  2  10   
  2 Waller, Hannah            10 Buchanan               24.45      24.04   2.6  2   8   
  3 Saunders, Kaira           12 Independence           24.97      24.73   2.6  2   6   
  4 Lewis, CaNisha            12 Edison -ce             25.47     J24.73   2.6  2   5   
  5 Biggers, Yamilet          10 Buchanan               25.78      25.14   3.4  1   4   
  6 Foster, Rhesa             10 Clovis North           25.81      25.33   3.4  1   3   
  7 Penner, Jamie              9 Garces Memor           25.15      25.35   2.6  2   2   
  8 Smith, Mikaela            11 Clovis North           25.48      25.57   2.6  2   1   
  9 Saunders, Taira           12 Independence           25.79      25.58   3.4  1 
 10 Reyna, Sarah              10 Shafter                25.73      25.63   2.6  2 
 11 Anderson, Lyric           12 Dos Palos              25.60      25.80   2.6  2 
 12 Ramey, Jazmine            10 Centennial             25.91      25.87   3.4  1 
 13 Bonnette, Daeja           11 Sierra                 26.38      26.53   3.4  1 
 14 Jones, Jaiden              9 Buchanan               26.50      26.72   2.6  2 
 15 Alvarez, Jordan           12 Mt. Whitney            27.18      26.78   3.4  1 
 16 Wade, Rodjanae            10 Edison -ce             26.39      27.42   3.4  1 
 17 Guillory, Andrea          10 Mt. Whitney            26.43      27.44   3.4  1 
 -- Shelton, Jenna            10 Mt. Whitney            26.50         DQ   3.4  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DALLAS ROOSEVELT HS             
 CA All Time: Q 20.43  2007        Bryson Nellum, POLY- LONG BEACH             
 CA State Mt: R 20.43  2007        Bryson Nellum, POLY - LONG BEACH            
     Cen Sec:   20.50  1995        Marquez  Hollwell, WEST BAKERSFIELD         
 Val Masters:   21.15  1986        Ronald McCREE, MADERA                       
 Stadium Rec:   21.08  2009        Randal Carroll, Cathedral                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nutt, Kevin               12 Edison -ce             21.40      21.20   2.0  2  10   
  2 Herrera, Joe              12 Tulare Weste           21.89      21.54   2.0  2   8   
  3 Robinson, Isaiah          10 Buchanan               22.32      21.88   2.0  2   6   
  4 Rollins, Mason            12 Mira Monte             22.08      21.92   2.0  2   5   
  5 Reed, Kammeron            12 Edison -ce             22.03      22.08   2.0  2   4   
  6 Valenzuela, Aurelio       12 Buchanan               22.65      22.36   0.9  1   3   
  7 Porter, Greg              12 Clovis                 22.82      22.52   2.0  2   2   
  8 Grinner, Terrance         12 Wasco                  22.67      22.54   0.9  1   1   
  9 DeLosSantos, Josh         11 Mt. Whitney            22.79      22.87   0.9  1 
 10 Chisholm, Xavier          12 Stockdale              22.90      22.90   0.9  1 
 11 Macias, Ernie             12 Kingsburg              23.04      22.91   0.9  1 
 12 Huff, Nathanoel           10 East Bakersf           22.78      23.02   0.9  1 
 13 Morfin, Carlos            11 Wasco                  22.60      23.35   0.9  1 
 14 Threlkeld, Curtis         10 North Bakers           22.68      23.50   0.9  1 
 -- Baker, Kiante             12 Mira Monte             22.60        DNF   0.9  1 
 -- Allison, Chris            11 Edison -ce             22.33         DQ   2.0  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, THOUSAND OAKS        
 CA All Time: Q  9:48.60  1996        Kim Mortensen, THOUSAND OAKS             
 CA State Mt: R  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, THOUSAND OAKS             
     Cen Sec:   10:04.07  2007        Jordan Hasay, MISSION PREP               
 Val Masters:   10:20.69  2006        Jordab Hasay, MISSION PREP               
 Stadium Rec:   10:05.29  2009        Jordon Hasey, Mission Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moffett, Leigh            12 Clovis North        11:10.32   10:46.15   10   
  2 Kennedy, Miranda          11 Buchanan            11:22.18   10:56.24    8   
  3 Zorn, Jo Jo               11 Monache             11:28.79   10:56.26    6   
  4 Moffett, Lauren           10 Clovis North        11:12.24   10:56.28    5   
  5 Berry, Savannah           12 Highland            11:32.70   11:14.75    4   
  6 Frye, Josie               11 Buchanan            11:31.29   11:19.99    3   
  7 Padilla, Christine        12 Clovis North        11:31.93   11:38.86    2   
  8 Anez, Andrea               9 Exeter              12:00.34   11:41.43    1   
  9 Cortes, Vanessa           10 Stockdale           11:52.68   11:43.51  
 10 Campos, Camille           11 Stockdale           11:44.04   11:46.00  
 11 Valdez, Angel             12 East Bakersf        11:43.59   11:46.57  
 12 Montano, Jonnie           10 Madera South        11:33.28   11:48.47  
 13 Garcia, Veronica          12 McFarland           11:53.86   11:53.39  
 14 Baker, Maggie             10 Bakersfield         11:44.31   12:14.43  
 15 Ramos, Stephanie          11 Monache             12:27.62   12:19.61  
 16 Klepacki, Bailey          11 Stockdale           11:53.15   12:23.39  
 17 Jasso, Ariana             11 Redwood             12:41.40   12:50.35  
 18 Frausto, Bianca           10 North Bakers        11:59.00   13:34.37  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, RIVERBANK HS            
 CA All Time: Q 8:32.70  1979        Jeff Nelson, BURBANK                      
 CA State Mt: R 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, RIVERBANK - SAN JOSE    
     Cen Sec:   8:53.66  2003        Kyle Acorn, BUCHANAN                      
 Val Masters:   9:02.71  2002        Kyle Alcorn, BUCHANAN                     
 Stadium Rec:   8:52.60  2009        Chris Schwartz, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haney, Blake              12 Stockdale            9:30.90    9:18.41   10   
  2 Herrera, Eduardo          10 Madera South         9:22.73    9:19.26    8   
  3 Ocampo, Psalm             11 Clovis North         9:20.54    9:19.33    6   
  4 Torres, Alexis            11 Kingsburg            9:40.60    9:19.52    5   
  5 perez, Jorge              11 Reedley              9:31.48    9:26.69    4   
  6 Villar, Miguel             9 Madera South         9:41.84    9:27.80    3   
  7 Orozco, Luis              11 McFarland            9:49.49    9:36.28    2   
  8 Garcia, Danny             12 McFarland            9:47.13    9:37.54    1   
  9 Delgado, Myles            11 Clovis North         9:45.12    9:40.08  
 10 Marquez, Michael          12 Madera South         9:39.39    9:40.27  
 11 Tabor, Kyler              11 Monache             10:00.52    9:44.11  
 12 Goertzen, Chris           11 Clovis North         9:54.53    9:44.30  
 13 Macias, Juan              11 Madera South         9:53.33    9:48.69  
 14 Morales, Miguel           10 Liberty - Ba         9:51.94    9:50.86  
 15 Molina, Eric              12 Redwood              9:53.41    9:51.99  
 16 Voth, Trevor              11 Buchanan             9:59.06    9:58.84  
 17 Mendez, David             10 Monache             10:08.68   10:00.06  
 -- Lemminn, Kyle             11 Frontier             9:56.57         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Poly - Long Beach                         
 CA All Time: Q 3:35.50  2004        Poly - Long Beach                         
 CA State Mt: R 3:35.49  2004        Poly - Long Beach                         
     Cen Sec:   3:46.04  5/18/2013   Edison -ce, Edison -CE                    
                         Edwards, Omawahleh, Harris-Murillo, Crozier       
 Val Masters:   3:46.04  5/18/2013   Edison -ce, Edison -CE                    
                         Edwards, Omawahleh, Harris-Murillo, Crozier       
 Stadium Rec:   3:42.91  2009        Serra                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanan                                          3:55.34    3:51.90   2  10   
     1) Wellington, Brenae 10           2) Biggers, Yamilet 10            
     3) Waller, Hannah 10               4) Benoit, Hannah 11              
  2 Edison -ce                                        3:56.69    3:53.54   2   8   
     1) Morgan, Sambria 9               2) Bunch, Jazmen 12               
     3) Lewis, CaNisha 12               4) Crozier, Melese 12             
  3 Liberty - Bakersfield                             3:58.28    3:55.20   2   6   
     1) Hill, Alexa 10                  2) Ayeni, Anuoluwa 9              
     3) Hill, Morganne 11               4) Wallace, Ty 10                 
  4 Clovis North                                      3:59.85    3:56.18   2   5   
     1) Lienau, Lauren 9                2) Moffett, Lauren 10             
     3) Hiatt, Madi 12                  4) Smith, Mikaela 11              
  5 Central Valley Christian                          4:00.80    3:58.36   2   4   
     1) Knevelbaard, Vanessa 9          2) Vander Tuig, Katelyn 11        
     3) Slabber, Shani 10               4) Satterlee, Gabby 10            
  6 Shafter                                           4:08.67    4:03.03   1   3   
     1) Otanez, Brenda 12               2) Estes, Kendyl 12               
     3) Portillo, Liliana 12            4) Reyna, Sarah 10                
  7 Bakersfield                                       4:02.14    4:04.03   2   2   
     1) Hudson, Olivia 10               2) Shehee, Dy'mon 9               
     3) Malone, A'Jai 11                4) Romanini, Mikalea 9            
  8 Bullard                                           4:12.64    4:05.16   1   1   
     1) Martinez, Jessica 11            2) Strausser, Kylee 11            
     3) Ashley, Ka’Lea 11               4) Thompson, Kristin 11           
  9 Clovis West                                       4:07.60    4:05.52   2 
     1) Kirkland, Aysha 10              2) Pacheco, Danielle 10           
     3) Pacheco, Kaitlin 10             4) Lopes, Lyndsey 11              
 10 Clovis                                            4:01.91    4:06.37   2 
     1) Trujillo, Andrea 12             2) Gennuso, Jenna 12              
     3) Caver, Briaunna 11              4) Buettner, Jen 12               
 11 Garces Memorial                                   4:05.72    4:07.19   2 
     1) Vanderpoel, Kathryn 11          2) Barnes, Nikki 11               
     3) Champness, Ali 12               4) Penner, Jamie 9                
 12 Tulare Western                                    4:15.25    4:07.95   1 
     1) Booker, Cyinna 12               2) Garcia, Maria 9                
     3) Drotos, Justine 12              4) Mejia, Cynthia 10              
 13 Centennial                                        4:12.08    4:10.60   1 
     1) Mendoza, Julissa 11             2) Taylor, Samantha 12            
     3) Mariscal, Breanna 10            4) Ramey, Jazmine 10              
 14 El Diamante                                       4:12.30    4:11.02   1 
     1) Castillo, Cheilyn 10            2) Flores, Ariana 10              
     3) Ludlow, Allison 9               4) Flores, Marianna 10            
 15 Wasco                                             4:10.86    4:13.48   1 
     1) Arnold, Emily 11                2) Martin, Bri 10                 
     3) Rodriguez, Madison 10           4) Riddle, Emily 11               
 16 McFarland                                         4:12.30    4:14.52   1 
     1) Garcia, Veronica 12             2) Ramirez, Jennifer 12           
     3) Hernandez, Carmen 12            4) Perezchica, Carina 11          
 17 Mt. Whitney                                       4:08.53    4:16.63   1 
     1) Guillory, Andrea 10             2) Velasquez, Ashely 12           
     3) Vieira, Daneka 12               4) Perez, Tatum 10                
 18 Independence                                      4:10.91    4:21.25   1 
     1) Figueroa, Jasmin 11             2) Saunders, Taira 12             
     3) Currie, Joycelind 9             4) Saunders, Kaira 12             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne - CA                            
 CA All Time: Q 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne                                 
 CA State Mt: R 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne                                 
     Cen Sec:   3:14.38  1993        Bakersfield                               
 Val Masters:   3:13.54  1979        Edison                                    
 Stadium Rec:   3:14.53  2009        Orange Lutheran                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edison -ce                                        3:23.02    3:19.49   2  10   
     1) Smith, Tyrone 12                2) Nutt, Kevin 12                 
     3) Ezenwugo, Sean 11               4) Allison, Chris 11              
  2 Clovis                                            3:22.04    3:20.91   2   8   
     1) Porter, Greg 12                 2) Aceituno, Luis 12              
     3) Chavira, Kevin 12               4) Morello, Connor 11             
  3 Centennial                                        3:22.76    3:22.00   2   6   
     1) Shegog, Khaliel 12              2) Holbrook, Mason 11             
     3) Martin, Trevor 11               4) Trevino, Isaac 11              
  4 Clovis East                                       3:26.08    3:24.38   1   5   
     1) Despain, Jared 12               2) Murray, Michael 12             
     3) Turpin, Daniel 11               4) Turpin, Lorenzo 11             
  5 Liberty - Bakersfield                             3:23.08    3:25.53   2   4   
     1) Tenney, Lucas 12                2) Henderson, Tyler 12            
     3) Bice, Grant 9                   4) Mariscal, Anthony 11           
  6 Tulare Western                                    3:27.98    3:25.56   1   3   
     1) Davis, Jacob 11                 2) Herrera, Josh 10               
     3) Bernardo, Casey 11              4) Zaragoza, Ulisses 10           
  7 Independence                                      3:24.54    3:26.12   2   2   
     1) Mendivil, Donaldo 12            2) Gonzalez, Anthony 11           
     3) Clark, Isaac 12                 4) Parviainen, Luke 11            
  8 West Bakersfield                                  3:25.04    3:26.55   2   1   
     1) Salazar, Eddie 12               2) Moreno, Christopher 12         
     3) Aguirre, Daniel 12              4) Moore, Tyler 12                
  9 Frontier                                          3:27.64    3:26.80   1 
     1) Utt, Tanner 10                  2) Kan, Brandon 12                
     3) Hibbert, Ben 10                 4) Gaeta, Gabriel 12              
 10 Ridgeview                                         3:25.82    3:27.23   2 
     1) Cross, William 12               2) Knox, Amir 9                   
     3) Francisco, Marjon 12            4) Hooper, Rayvon 11              
 11 Bullard                                           3:26.94    3:30.68   1 
     1) Tilghman, Emil 12               2) Foraker, Caleb 11              
     3) Williams, Charles 10            4) Newsome, Calvin 12             
 12 Golden West                                       3:26.95    3:32.20   1 
     1) Sanchez, Eric 11                2) Hickam, Scott 12               
     3) Garcia, Kevin 12                4) McElmurry, Braden 10           
 13 Mendota                                           3:32.44    3:36.12   1 
     1) Tapia, Omar 11                  2) Segura, Edgar 12               
     3) Espinoza, Gerardo 10            4) Aguilar, Felipe 10             
 -- Kingsburg                                         3:35.68         FS   1 
     1) Macias, Ernie 12                2) Brooks, Emmett 10              
     3) Perez, Saul 10                  4) Zavala, Joshua 12              
 -- El Diamante                                       3:26.43         FS   1 
     1) Campos, Juan 12                 2) Rhodes, Andre 12               
     3) Stephenson, shaun 12            4) Stites, Josh 12                
 -- Fowler                                            3:33.98         DQ   1 
     1) Sherman, Donald 12              2) Munoz, Isaac 11                
     3) Villalpando, David 12           4) Gonzalez, Cristian 11          
 -- Buchanan                                          3:22.75         DQ   2 
     1) Chohan, Paramveer 10            2) Bowen, Matt 12                 
     3) Robinson, Isaiah 10             4) Valenzuela, Aurelio 12         
 -- Sunnyside                                         3:24.70         DQ   2 
     1) Williams, Malcolm 11            2) Fernandez, Alfredo 12          
     3) Beckering, Kody 12              4) Sigler, Austin 11              
 
Event 101  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    National:      14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CASTILLEJA - PALO ALTO     
 CA All Time: Q    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CASTILLIJA - PALO ALTO     
 CA State Mt: R    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CASTILLEJA - PALO ALTO     
     Cen Sec:   13-08.50  2003        Kira Costa, MEMORIAL                     
 Val Masters:      13-03  2003        Kira Costa, MEMORIAL - FRESNO            
 Stadium Rec:      13-04  2009        Kortney Ross, Westview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rossi, Beth               12 Clovis North        11-06.00   11-07.00   10   
  2 Noble, Shelby             10 Clovis West         11-00.00   11-01.00    8   
  3 Finch, Julianne           10 Garces Memor        10-03.00   10-07.00    6   
  4 Sullivan, Sydnie          11 Clovis              10-06.00  J10-07.00    4.50
  4 Mahlum, Remington         10 Buchanan            11-00.00  J10-07.00    4.50
  6 Peterson, Rachael         11 El Diamante          9-00.00  J10-07.00    3   
  7 Falk, Jordan              10 Sierra              10-06.00   10-01.00    2   
  8 Gibeault, Gabriela        12 Sierra              10-06.00  J10-01.00    1   
  9 Barton, Kiley             10 Clovis East         10-00.00    9-07.00  
  9 Crouch, Nikki              9 Clovis East         10-00.00    9-07.00  
  9 Tjerrild, Brooke           9 Clovis North        10-00.00    9-07.00  
 12 Clausen, Alexandria       12 Buchanan            10-00.00    9-01.00  
 12 Sabo, Kaitlyn             11 Frontier             9-00.00    9-01.00  
 12 Kahaian, Kristen          12 Fowler               9-00.00    9-01.00  
 15 Shepard, McKenzie          9 Clovis               8-06.00    8-07.00  
 15 Stiffler, Karlisle        10 Mission Oak          8-06.00    8-07.00  
 17 Cogdell, Christen         11 Yosemite             9-00.00    8-01.00  
 17 Peralta, Gabby            10 Buchanan             8-06.00    8-01.00  
 19 Moisi, Jenna              11 Central Vall         8-06.00    7-07.00  
 19 Clark, Macy               10 Frontier             8-00.00    7-07.00  
 19 Baker, Ella               11 Lemoore              8-00.00    7-07.00  
 -- Krueger, Kennedy          12 Clovis North        12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 102  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Anna Jelminni, SHAFTER HS - CA             
 CA All Time: Q 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                      
 CA State Mt: R 186-09  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                      
     Cen Sec:   190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                      
 Val Masters:   182-08  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                      
 Stadium Rec:   186-09  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blansett, Rae             12 Liberty - Ba          141-06     146-04   10   
  2 McKenney, Coryne          12 Buchanan              138-00     138-01    8   
  3 Curtis, Mackenzie         10 Clovis North          123-04     125-05    6   
  4 Viveros, Alicia            9 Liberty - Ba          129-10     123-11    5   
  5 Garcia, Ariana            11 Fowler                105-06     120-01    4   
  6 Sutton, Shaunice          12 Kingsburg             122-02     118-07    3   
  7 Stanford, Gabriela        12 Madera                105-06     118-04    2   
  8 Smith, Addyson             9 Madera                109-03     114-00    1   
  9 Parker, Raquel            11 Clovis West           117-00     113-07  
 10 Norris-Dow, Christy       10 Exeter                105-09     106-05  
 11 Quintero, Marilyn         12 Porterville         07-03.50     104-09  
 12 Alfaro, Hannah            12 Sanger              02-05.50     103-08  
 13 Abundez, Marisol          12 Delano                106-00     101-07  
 14 Hastie, Alyssa            10 Sierra                109-00      98-00  
 15 McGiffney, Kelly          12 Bakersfield           105-02      96-05  
 16 Taylor, Jessica            9 Garces Memor          102-06      95-11  
 17 Acosta, Cari               9 Buchanan              106-09      86-09  
 
Event 103  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, DALLAS JEFFERSON         
 CA All Time: Q    76-02  1990        Brent Noon, FALLBROOK                    
 CA State Mt: R 74-04.75  1990        Bren Noon, FALLBROOK                     
     Cen Sec:   69-03.50  1998        Van Mounto, BAKERSFIELD                  
 Val Masters:   67-00.75  1997        Van Mounts, BAKERSFIELD                  
 Stadium Rec:   63-09.75  2010        Matt Darr, Frontier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Colton            12 Frontier            58-01.50   58-05.00   10   
  2 McCandless, Kesean        12 Sanger              55-02.00   55-09.00    8   
  3 Grantz, Mason             11 Centennial          47-04.00   52-11.00    6   
  4 Espinoza, Bronson         12 Central Vall        49-04.75   50-09.75    5   
  5 Aceves, Isiah             12 Mt. Whitney         52-00.00   50-02.25    4   
  6 Smith, Matt               11 Bakersfield         51-04.50   49-05.00    3   
  7 Richardson, Greg          11 Shafter             48-06.50   48-06.75    2   
  8 Hans, AJ                  10 Central             49-04.00   48-03.25    1   
  9 Wilson, Jacob              9 Buchanan            47-00.50   47-11.75  
 10 Randall, TJ               12 Clovis East         47-10.50   46-05.75  
 11 Vorhees, Andrew            9 Kingsburg           49-00.25   46-00.50  
 12 Delano, Dom               12 Coalinga            48-00.75   44-10.50  
 13 Hill, Darian              12 Hanford High        47-10.50   44-08.00  
 14 Morris, Jon Michel        11 Garces Memor        45-10.50   44-03.00  
 15 Johnson, Zeandae(Z)       11 Central             47-01.50   43-10.75  
 16 Pierce, Blake             11 Frontier            45-07.00   42-00.50  
 
Event 104  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMILAN, HOKE COUNTY HS - NC       
 CA All Time: Q 22-00.50  1993        Marion Jones, THOUSAND OAKS              
 CA State Mt: R 22-00.50  1993        Marion Jones, THOUSAND OAKS              
     Cen Sec:      20-07  1971        Doralee Roberts, RIVERDALE               
 Val Masters:   19-10.50  5/18/2013   Rhesa Foster, Clovis North               
 Stadium Rec:      20-02  2009        Alttia Boyd, Moreau Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Foster, Rhesa             10 Clovis North        17-09.50   18-06.00   0.6  10   
  2 Ashley, Ka’Lea            11 Bullard             17-09.25   18-03.00   1.6   8   
  3 Smith, Mikaela            11 Clovis North        18-00.50   17-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Mu-Min, Nashedah          10 Mission Oak         17-02.00   17-04.25   2.1   5   
  5 Hamilton, Damaris         11 Clovis West         17-05.25   16-08.00   2.6   4   
  6 Cassinerio, Gianna        11 Clovis North        16-05.75   16-06.75   2.6   3   
  7 Dias, Samantha            12 Washington U        16-08.00   16-04.00   2.1   2   
  8 Jensen, Faith              9 Clovis West         16-11.50   16-01.25   2.4   1   
  9 Wallace, Ty               10 Liberty - Ba        16-05.25   16-01.00   1.5 
 10 Estes, Kendyl             12 Shafter             16-09.00   15-03.00   2.3 
 11 Agina, Chiazo              9 Sanger              15-05.00   15-01.50   2.0 
 12 Earl, Samantha            12 Clovis              16-10.50   14-01.50   1.4 
 
Event 105  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, PASANENA MUIR HS       
 CA All Time: Q 53-06.50  1984        Joe Richardson, PASADENA                 
 CA State Mt: R 53-06.50  1984        Joe Richardson, PASADENA                 
     Cen Sec:   52-06.50  1970        David Tucker, MEMORIAL                   
 Val Masters:   51-02.50  1971        David Tucker, MEMORIAL - FRESNO          
 Stadium Rec:   49-08.75  2009        Hammed Suleman, Deer Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bowen, Matt               12 Buchanan            46-10.00   49-01.25   1.2  10   
  2 Newton, Scotty            12 Bakersfield         46-09.00   48-04.00   0.4   8   
  3 Zeibak, Chad              12 Exeter              44-06.50   45-11.00   3.8   6   
  4 House, Donovan            11 Clovis West         43-07.00   45-05.00   1.3   5   
  5 Hicks, Dennis             10 Liberty - Ba        44-01.00   45-03.50   0.7   4   
  6 Brooks, Seth              10 Kingsburg           46-03.00   45-03.25   2.8   3   
  7 Jountti, Quincy           10 Liberty - Ba        46-00.00   44-02.25   1.5   2   
  8 Burke, Michael            11 Lemoore             44-02.00   43-10.00   1.7   1   
  9 Wilson, Fondereaux        12 West Bakersf        44-11.50   43-09.75   2.1 
 10 Dunu, Chuby               10 Buchanan            41-11.50   43-03.25   1.3 
 11 Edwards, Kaelin           12 Stockdale           44-00.00   43-02.00   2.7 
 12 Drotos, Johnathon         12 Tulare Weste        42-05.00   42-11.50   3.4 
 13 Watanabe, Benny           12 Fresno              42-02.00   41-09.50   1.6 
 14 Thompson, Eric            12 Tulare Union        44-00.00   41-03.50   1.6 
 15 Ricks, DeJon              11 Central             42-01.00   41-01.00   1.2 
 16 Hutto, Isaiah             12 Tehachapi           41-08.00   40-10.00   1.2 
 17 Maio, Kimo                11 Tulare Weste        43-09.00   40-04.50   0.9 
 18 De La Torre, Jaime        12 Washington U        42-08.00   39-02.00   0.4 
 
Event 106  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    National:      6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, CHRISTI CALALLEN               
 CA All Time: Q 6-02.75  1985        Latrese Johnson, CLOVIS                   
 CA State Mt: R 6-02.75  1985        Latrese Johnson, CLOVIS                   
     Cen Sec:   6-02.75  1995        Latrice Johnson, CLOVIS                   
 Val Masters:      6-01  1985        Latrese Johnson, CLOVIS                   
 Stadium Rec:      5-08  2009        Adrienne Johnson, Carondelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesley, Asia             12 Stockdale            5-09.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Lopes, Lyndsey            11 Clovis West          5-04.00    5-05.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Ellyssa            9 Reedley              5-02.00    5-03.00    6   
  4 Turner, Ebony             11 Foothill (Ba         5-02.00   J5-03.00    5   
  5 Hester, Michelle          11 Central              5-02.00    5-01.00    4   
  6 Davidson, Moesha          12 Kings Christ         4-10.00   J5-01.00    3   
  7 Zimmerer, Natalie         11 Clovis North         5-02.00   J5-01.00    2   
  8 Stickman, Antranetta      11 Clovis West          5-00.00   J5-01.00    1   
  9 Leake, Keri                9 Clovis               5-00.00   J5-01.00  
  9 Rubacava, Idalis          11 Sierra Pacif         5-00.00   J5-01.00  
  9 Brown, Amy                12 Lemoore              4-10.00   J4-09.00  
  9 Anderson, Lyric           12 Dos Palos            4-10.00   J4-09.00  
 11 Dooley, Madison           10 Redwood              5-00.00    4-11.00  
 11 Bacon, Samanta            11 Reedley              5-00.00    4-11.00  
 11 Crouch, Nikki              9 Clovis East          5-00.00    4-11.00  
 11 Gonzalez, Melissa         12 Selma                4-10.00    4-11.00  
 11 Falk, Kacy                12 Sierra               4-10.00    4-11.00  
 11 Thomas, Janeyle           12 South Bakers         5-00.00    4-11.00  
 11 Mu-Min, Nashedah          10 Mission Oak          5-02.00    4-11.00  
 18 Shadden, Kayla            11 North Bakers         4-10.00    4-09.00  
 18 De La Torre, Cenia        12 Exeter               4-10.00    4-09.00  
 18 Barton, Kiley             10 Clovis East          4-10.00    4-09.00  
 18 Gatewood, Dashontae       10 Rosamond             4-10.00    4-09.00  
 -- Slade, Veronica           11 North Bakers         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Walker-Banks, Hannah       9 Frontier             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Gomez, Cynthia            10 Tulare Weste         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Bowers, Brynley            9 Clovis West          4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    National:   18-02.50  1999        Eric Eshbach, ORANGEFIELD                
 CA All Time: Q    18-02  1985        Brandon Richards, SAN MARCOS - SANTA BARB
 CA State Mt: R    18-02  1985        Brandon Richards, SAN MARCOS - SANTA BARB
     Cen Sec:      17-04  1991        David Cox, HOOVER                        
 Val Masters:      16-03  1998        Mark Unzueta, LEMOORE                    
 Stadium Rec:      16-05  2009        Michael Woepse, Mater Dei                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groom, Trevor             11 Clovis West         16-00.00   14-08.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Zach              12 Buchanan            14-06.00  J14-08.00    7   
  2 Gagliardi, Nate           12 Clovis West         15-06.00  J14-08.00    7   
  4 Pereira, Tyson            11 Lemoore             13-06.00   14-02.00    5   
  5 Llanes, Edgar             12 Golden Valle        14-00.00   13-08.00    4   
  6 Vanhelsdingen, Maison     11 Clovis North        14-06.00  J13-08.00    3   
  7 Jeffries, Brady           12 Mission Oak         13-03.00  J13-08.00    2   
  8 Watts, Devin              12 Buchanan            13-00.00   13-02.00    1   
  9 Hunter, Samuel            12 Golden Valle        14-00.00   12-08.00  
  9 Bethel, Zack              10 Clovis West         13-06.00   12-08.00  
  9 Hewitt, Patrick           12 Exeter              12-09.00   12-08.00  
  9 Reyna, Steven             12 Clovis              12-06.00   12-08.00  
 13 Brooks, Tanner            11 Kingsburg           12-09.00   12-02.00  
 13 Tafoya, Eric              11 Clovis              13-00.00   12-02.00  
 13 Mays, Hayden              11 Independence        12-06.00   12-02.00  
 13 Avila, Eddie              12 Madera              12-06.00   12-02.00  
 -- Morin, Andrew             12 Tulare Union        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Griffin           10 Buchanan            12-06.00         NH  
 -- Malmstrom, David          12 Golden West         13-06.00         NH  
 
Event 108  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    National:   234-03  2001        Niklas Aeehenius, MT VUEW HS               
 CA All Time: Q 231-11  1997        Scott Moser, HUNGINGTON BEACH              
 CA State Mt: R 213-07  2006        BO Taylor                                  
     Cen Sec:   210-01  1991        Jeff Buckey, BAKERSFIELD                   
 Val Masters:   202-01  1990        Rob Powell, REDWOOD                        
 Stadium Rec:   208-10  2010        Willie Irwin, Clovis East                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loomis, Eric              12 Sierra Pacif          172-00     183-10   10   
  2 Foster, Colton            12 Frontier              182-06     178-06    8   
  3 Hudson, Nicholas          11 Kings Christ          163-07     178-04    6   
  4 Pierce, Blake             11 Frontier              161-07     166-10    5   
  5 Carr, Josh                12 Redwood               144-11     161-11    4   
  6 Littles, Dillen           12 Bakersfield           149-06     159-11    3   
  7 Hunter, Armon             12 Mission Oak           157-01     156-08    2   
  8 Grantz, Mason             11 Centennial            143-04     155-05    1   
  9 Almager, Tristian         11 Bakersfield           142-01     154-03  
 10 Richardson, Daniel        10 Frontier              148-01     149-07  
 11 Aceves, Isiah             12 Mt. Whitney           145-05     147-04  
 12 Mears, Chase              10 Ridgeview             140-10     146-11  
 13 McCandless, Kesean        12 Sanger              55-05.50     140-11  
 14 Harris, Clint             12 Clovis North          144-01     129-10  
 15 Wilson, Jacob              9 Buchanan            41-08.50     120-09  
 16 Chronister, Corbin         9 Liberty - Ba          143-10     106-11  
 
Event 109  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, RED OAK HS              
 CA All Time: Q 54-04.75  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                    
 CA State Mt: R    53-08  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                    
     Cen Sec:   54-04.75  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                    
 Val Masters:   51-09.50  2009        Anna Jelmini, SHAFTER                    
 Stadium Rec:      53-08  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akindele, Elizabeth       11 Clovis North        38-10.00   41-03.50   10   
  2 Klinger, Allysa           10 Shafter             36-03.00   38-10.25    8   
  3 Smith, Addyson             9 Madera              37-04.50   38-03.25    6   
  4 Garcia, Ariana            11 Fowler              36-06.75   37-03.00    5   
  5 Crenshaw, Malerie         12 Clovis              36-01.00   37-01.75    4   
  6 Viveros, Alicia            9 Liberty - Ba        36-02.50   36-03.25    3   
  7 Curtis, Mackenzie         10 Clovis North        34-01.00   36-02.75    2   
  8 Norris-Dow, Christy       10 Exeter              35-06.75   35-06.50    1   
  9 Sutton, Shaunice          12 Kingsburg           36-11.50   34-11.75  
 10 McKenney, Coryne          12 Buchanan            37-00.50   34-10.50  
 11 Caver, Briaunna           11 Clovis              33-09.00   34-04.75  
 12 Obanor, Brittney           9 Clovis North        33-01.50   34-03.25  
 13 Moreno, Abigail           12 Porterville         33-07.00   34-01.25  
 14 Nunez, Dahlia             12 Selma               33-08.50   33-01.75  
 15 Blansett, Rae             12 Liberty - Ba        36-00.50   33-01.50  
 16 Allen, Kyra               10 Sanger              34-02.50   32-04.50  
 17 Abundez, Marisol          12 Delano              34-04.00   30-00.75  
 18 Terry, Sha Nya            12 South Bakers        31-10.50   28-06.75  
 
Event 110  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TULARE HS              
 CA All Time: Q 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TULARE                 
 CA State Mt: R 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TULARE UNION           
     Cen Sec:   28-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TULARE UNION           
 Val Masters:   25-09.50  1972        Gerald Harderman, EDISON                 
 Stadium Rec:   25-02.25  2009        Chase Wheeler, De La Salle               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Souza, Joey               11 Kingsburg           24-06.00   23-09.00   1.3  10   
  2 Bowen, Matt               12 Buchanan            22-08.75   22-09.25   2.4   8   
  3 Zeibak, Chad              12 Exeter              22-03.00   22-04.00   1.2   6   
  4 Oneal, Dejonte            12 Bullard             22-05.00   22-01.00   3.9   5   
  5 Juan, Jhon                12 Delano              20-08.00   21-11.75   1.8   4   
  6 Grootendoorst, Erik       11 Clovis West         21-01.50   21-07.25   3.3   3   
  7 Smith, Brent              11 Sierra              21-05.00   21-02.50   2.9   2   
  8 Maio, Kimo                11 Tulare Weste        21-03.00   20-08.00   1.6   1   
  9 Brooks, Seth              10 Kingsburg           21-08.00   20-07.00   1.7 
 10 Murphy, Rakim             12 Hoover -ce          21-03.00   20-02.00   2.7 
 11 Martin, Brandon           12 Central             20-07.25   20-01.00   4.1 
 12 Barrios, Andrew           12 Tulare Weste        21-00.00   19-05.00   1.5 
 13 Williams, Jacob           10 North Bakers        21-06.50   19-03.00   2.3 
 13 Trigos, Victor            11 Madera              20-10.25   19-03.00   2.2 
 
Event 111  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    National:   44-02.50  2001        Ychlindria Spears, LULING HS - AUSTIN    
 CA All Time: Q 44-11.75  2004        Brittney Daniels                         
 CA State Mt: R 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, MERRILL WEST - TRACY   
     Cen Sec:   40-11.75  1992        Kayla Montgomery, CLOVIS WEST            
 Val Masters:   39-09.50  5/18/2013   Nashedah Mumin, Mission Oak              
 Stadium Rec:   42-11.50  2009        Carrie Brewer, Logan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Booker, Cyinna            12 Tulare Weste        37-08.50   38-03.25   2.3  10   
  2 Mu-Min, Nashedah          10 Mission Oak         36-11.00   37-10.00   1.8   8   
  3 Cassinerio, Gianna        11 Clovis North        36-09.50   36-11.00   2.2   6   
  4 Bowers, Brynley            9 Clovis West         36-01.00   36-02.00   2.1   5   
  5 Mahlum, Remington         10 Buchanan            36-01.00   35-09.00   0.7   4   
  6 Brevil, She Pree          10 Ridgeview           34-06.50   35-00.50   1.4   3   
  7 Dias, Samantha            12 Washington U        34-10.00   34-11.00   1.2   2   
  8 Hamilton, Damaris         11 Clovis West         36-07.50   34-10.00   0.8   1   
  9 Tjerrild, Brooke           9 Clovis North        34-06.00   34-07.00   1.8 
 10 Slade, Veronica           11 North Bakers        34-10.00   34-06.50   1.8 
 11 Smith, Justice             9 Highland            35-11.00   33-10.75   0.7 
 12 Perkins, Ashton            9 Golden Valle        34-07.50   33-10.50   1.8 
 13 Rudd, Jessica             11 Yosemite            34-02.00   33-09.50   1.9 
 14 Jensen, Faith              9 Clovis West         33-09.00   33-05.50   2.4 
 14 Fahrni, Mikaela           11 Edison -ce          33-04.50   33-05.50   0.9 
 16 Armendariz, Sarah          9 Clovis West         34-10.00   33-01.00   0.7 
 17 Pantoja, Sabrina          12 Edison -ce          33-09.00   32-09.50   1.1 
 18 Agina, Chiazo              9 Sanger              32-01.00   32-07.00   2.0 
 19 Watkins, Khadijah         12 Golden Valle        33-03.50   31-08.00   1.5 
 -- Avila, Angelica           11 Fowler              33-01.50       FOUL       
 
Event 112  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    National:   7-05.50  1984        Dothel Edwards, CEDAR SHOALS              
 CA All Time: Q 7-04.75  1983        Maurice Crumby, BALBOA - SAN FRANCISCO    
 CA State Mt: R 7-04.50  1983        Maurice Crumby, BALBOA - SAN FRANCISCO    
     Cen Sec:   7-02.25  1997        Jason Howard, RIDGEVIEW                   
 Val Masters:      7-00  2002        Herron/Zarate/Nyberg, SANGER/SELMA/MT WHIT
 Stadium Rec:      7-01  2009        Nick Ross, Vista Murrieta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Locklin, Tymon            12 Clovis North         6-04.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Burke, Michael            11 Lemoore              6-04.00   J6-07.00    8   
  3 Day, Herman               12 Ridgeview            6-02.00    6-05.00    6   
  4 Parish, Eddie             10 Central              6-02.00   J6-05.00    5   
  5 Jeffries, Brady           12 Mission Oak          6-02.00    6-03.00    3.50
  5 Nash, Tyler               12 Coalinga             6-04.00    6-03.00    3.50
  7 Leppke, Isaac             10 Dinuba               6-02.00   J6-03.00    2   
  8 Brooks, Emmett            10 Kingsburg            6-02.00    6-01.00    1   
  9 Gbujama, Jo               12 Clovis West          6-00.00   J6-01.00  
  9 Foster, Jerimiah           9 Bakersfield          6-00.00   J6-01.00  
 11 Carr, Ben                 11 Redwood              6-00.00   J6-01.00  
 12 Ennis, Brent              12 Mt. Whitney          6-02.00   J6-01.00  
 13 Newhauser, Jahni          10 El Diamante          6-00.00    5-11.00  
 13 Carroll, Jackson           9 Liberty - Ba         6-02.00    5-11.00  
 13 Stites, Josh              12 El Diamante          6-00.00    5-11.00  
 13 Garza, Caleb              11 Cesar Chavez         6-00.00    5-11.00  
 17 Rubio, Jared              10 Golden West          6-00.00    5-09.00  
 17 Stephenson, shaun         12 El Diamante          6-02.00    5-09.00  
 -- Wilson, Zach              12 Buchanan             6-02.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clovis North               112        2) Buchanan                  108.50
    3) Edison -CE                  60        4) Clovis West                58   
    5) Liberty - Bakersfield       47        6) Bullard                    19   
    7) Independence                16        8) Kings Christian            15   
    8) Central                     15       10) Clovis                     14.50
   11) Mission Oak                 13       11) Garces Memorial            13   
   11) Bakersfield                 13       11) Shafter                    13   
   15) Central Valley Christian    12       15) Stockdale                  12   
   17) Tulare Western              10       18) Fowler                      9   
   18) Madera                       9       20) Foothill (Bakersfield)      6   
   20) Monache                      6       20) Frontier                    6   
   20) Reedley                      6       20) Highland                    6   
   25) Washington Union             4       25) Mt. Whitney                 4   
   27) Ridgeview                    3       27) El Diamante                 3   
   27) Golden West                  3       27) Kingsburg                   3   
   27) Sierra                       3       32) Exeter                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison -CE                  60        2) Buchanan                   59   
    3) Frontier                    41        4) Stockdale                  36   
    5) Kingsburg                   35        6) Clovis                     32   
    6) Clovis West                 32        8) Clovis North               29   
    9) Tulare Western              25       10) Centennial                 19   
   10) Bakersfield                 19       12) Dinuba                     17   
   13) Independence                14       13) Lemoore                    14   
   15) Liberty - Bakersfield       13       15) Sunnyside                  13   
   17) Clovis East                 12       17) Exeter                     12   
   17) Madera South                12       20) Ridgeview                  10   
   20) Sierra Pacific              10       22) Redwood                     9   
   23) Sanger                       8       24) Mission Oak                 7.50
   25) Golden Valley                7       26) Kings Christian             6   
   26) Madera                       6       26) Immanuel                    6   
   26) Central                      6       26) Golden West                 6   
   31) Central Valley Christian     5       31) Bullard                     5   
   31) Mira Monte                   5       34) Delano                      4   
   34) Mt. Whitney                  4       34) Reedley                     4   
   34) North Bakersfield            4       38) Coalinga                    3.50
   39) West Bakersfield             3       39) Bakersfield Christian       3   
   39) McFarland                    3       42) Shafter                     2   
   42) Sierra                       2       44) Wasco                       1   

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)