Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Golden Eagle Invitational @ Freedom HS

Published by
Trakrunner03   Apr 25th 2010, 2:25pm
Licensed to Freedom High School -VA                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Golden Eagle Track Classic - 4/24/2010
~ the 3rd Edition ~
Freedom High School
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
GETC: * 37-04.50 4/25/2009 Tiera Williams, Freedom
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Candace SR Mount Vernon 36-02.50 35-00.00 10
2 Cooper, Ashley SR Stafford 37-04.50 32-10.00 8
3 Shannon, Ashleigh JR Woodbridge 31-01.50 31-04.50 6
4 Wood, Tiara FR Sidwell 31-02.00 31-00.50 5
5 Howard, Mikia SR Freedom-W 34-01.00 29-10.00 4
6 Unruh, Rebecca JR Mountain View 32-06.50 28-09.00 3
7 Pennant, Ebony FR Stafford 28-08.50 28-02.00 2
8 Davidson, Hailey SO Colonial Forge 30-00.00 27-06.00 1
9 Tesfaye, Bezaye Woodbridge 26-07.00 26-07.00
10 Cowan, ShaShia FR North Stafford 27-03.00 25-06.00
11 Shin, Jennifer SO Freedom-SR 27-00.00 25-03.50
12 Worthington, Alyssa SO Mountain View 29-05.00 24-11.00
12 Winslow, Jade JR Mount Vernon 26-09.00 24-11.00
14 Omotosho, Rashidat JR Mount Vernon 21-04.00 24-08.50
15 Melson, Valerie FR Sidwell 25-01.00 24-00.50
16 Owens, Chantelle SR Woodbridge 21-03.50 23-08.00
17 Jones, Dominique SO Sidwell 22-00.00 22-05.00
18 Holiday, Desiree SR Freedom-SR 25-00.00 20-10.00
19 Robin, Ariana SO Sidwell 22-00.00 20-04.50
20 Bynum, Diamond Woodbridge 21-02.50 19-06.00
21 Samuel, Marissa JR Mount Vernon 20-04.50 17-10.00
22 Jaldi, Aida SR North Stafford 18-01.00 17-00.00

Event 2 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
GETC: * 53-04.50 4/25/2009 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Isaiah JR Woodbridge 63-07.25 55-07.00* 10
2 Terrini, Anthony SR Stafford 49-08.00 43-01.00 8
3 Crowder, Freddie SR North Stafford 42-05.50 41-11.50 6
4 Williams, Bryant SR Freedom-W 42-04.00 41-03.00 5
5 Fulton, Fred JR Mountain View 42-08.00 40-08.00 4
6 Thomas, Austen SO Freedom-SR 40-03.00 39-02.00 3
7 Lipscomb, Jay 12 Forest Park 44-09.00 38-11.00 2
8 Martin, Ricky SO Stafford 40-06.00 38-09.00 1
9 Gingrich, Jeremy SR Mountain View 39-02.00 37-04.00
10 Coleman, Richard 12 Forest Park 39-03.00 36-06.50
11 Gill, Joseph JR Stonewall 38-10.50 36-02.00
12 Webb, Stephen JR North Stafford 40-11.00 36-01.00
13 Gonzalez, Alex JR Freedom-W 35-06.00 33-06.00
14 Hunter, Jeffrey SR North Stafford 38-06.00 32-10.00
15 Sullivan, Kyle SO Stafford 31-06.00 32-08.00
16 Hennessy, Ryan FR Mountain View 34-02.00 31-07.50
17 LeValley, Justin JR Woodbridge 35-11.25 31-05.00
18 Wilhide, Brady SO Woodbridge 31-00.25 31-00.50
19 Edwards, Errick SR Mount Vernon 32-06.00 30-11.50
20 Farmer, Garrett FR Mount Vernon 30-01.00 30-05.00
21 Henkel, Steven 9 Forest Park 29-07.50
22 Duquiatan, Marcus SO John Paul 31-10.00 27-11.50
23 Tanis, Matthew JR John Paul 27-03.00 26-06.00
24 Ranasinghe, Anthony SO John Paul 27-09.00 24-00.00
25 Ranasinghe, Sebastian SO John Paul 26-11.00 22-09.50
26 Griffin, Daniel Woodbridge 31-04.25 22-02.00

Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
GETC: * 102-09 4/25/2009 Soraya Sajous, Brooke Point
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Ashley SR Stafford 103-07 114-10* 10
2 Weiler, Ashley JR Mountain View 98-02 98-03 8
3 Bailey, Candace SR Mount Vernon 92-11 96-09 6
4 Howard, Mikia SR Freedom-W 90-02 94-04 5
5 Davidson, Hailey SO Colonial Forge 100-00 90-10 4
6 Unruh, Rebecca JR Mountain View 102-08 87-10 3
7 Brezina, Caitlin JR Woodbridge 73-00 86-11 2
8 Robin, Ariana SO Sidwell 82-00 86-07 1
9 Chandler, Emilka SO Freedom-W 84-07 77-05
10 Wolf, Kristen SR Stafford 79-08 77-04
11 Melson, Valerie FR Sidwell 68-00 77-02
12 Holiday, Desiree SR Freedom-SR 90-08 74-02
13 Wood, Tiara FR Sidwell 63-00 72-03
14 Omotosho, Rashidat JR Mount Vernon 84-01 65-11
15 Shin, Jennifer SO Freedom-SR 70-00 60-02
16 Winslow, Jade JR Mount Vernon 71-09 58-10
17 Samuel, Marissa JR Mount Vernon 53-01.50 54-09
17 Owens, Chantelle SR Woodbridge 57-05 54-09
19 Jones, Dominique SO Sidwell 50-00 54-02
20 Hazou, Azize Woodbridge 58-08 53-11
21 Cowan, ShaShia FR North Stafford 64-07 50-02
22 Tesfaye, Bezaye Woodbridge 66-06 47-09
23 Jaldi, Aida SR North Stafford 51-04 35-01

Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
GETC: * 149-02 4/25/2009 Tyler Sturgill, Hayfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Isaiah JR Woodbridge 164-10 143-10 10
2 Terrini, Anthony SR Stafford 125-11 134-02 8
3 Randolph, Julien JR Mount Vernon 133-08 131-04 6
4 Lipscomb, Jay 12 Forest Park 124-01 110-06 5
5 Gonzalez, Alex JR Freedom-W 100-11 106-08 4
6 Quarcoo, Abraham Woodbridge 103-00 105-06 3
7 Coleman, Richard 12 Forest Park 103-05 101-08 2
8 Edwards, Errick SR Mount Vernon 100-02 101-06 1
9 LeValley, Justin JR Woodbridge 87-06 101-01
10 Martin, Ricky SO Stafford 91-02 100-06
11 Fulton, Fred JR Mountain View 99-02 98-10
12 Webb, Stephen JR North Stafford 101-01 96-09
13 Hennessy, Ryan FR Mountain View 99-08 95-10
14 Williams, Bryant SR Freedom-W 111-09 94-05
15 Crowder, Freddie SR North Stafford 89-06 92-01
16 Thomas, Austen SO Freedom-SR 115-00 89-08
17 Gingrich, Jeremy SR Mountain View 96-04 86-01
17 Walls, Zach SR North Stafford 113-05 86-01
19 Farmer, Garrett FR Mount Vernon 76-10.50 80-00
20 Ranasinghe, Anthony SO John Paul 70-02 79-10
21 Duquiatan, Marcus SO John Paul 80-03 76-03
22 Butt, Joe SR North Stafford 84-09 72-04
23 Philbrick, Sean JR John Paul 75-09 67-01
24 Ranasinghe, Sebastian SO John Paul 63-03 62-04
25 Tanis, Matthew JR John Paul 66-05 57-11

Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
GETC: * 5-02 4/25/2009 Jenna Elliott, Massaponax
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westerholm, Jenny SO Mountain View 5-02.00 4-10.00 10
2 Ficenec, Kimberley SO Mountain View 5-02.00 4-10.00 8
3 Shin, Jennifer SO Freedom-SR 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
4 Orr, Desiree SO Freedom-SR 4-08.00 4-06.00 5
5 Krumholz, Brianna 10 Forest Park 4-06.00 4
6 Coopwood, Kim SO Woodbridge 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.50
6 Ross, Kelly SO John Paul 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.50
6 Reid, Jennifer SO Mountain View 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.50
6 Henry, Nicole JR Woodbridge 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.50
10 Wright, Sequoia JR Stafford 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Van Opdorp, Emily FR North Stafford 4-00.00 DNF
-- Williams, Corrine 10 Forest Park DNF
-- Ficenec, Blakeley JR Mountain View 4-10.00 DNF

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
GETC: * 6-04 4/25/2009 Elbert Maxwell, Hayfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Granderson, Jeremy JR Colonial Forge 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
2 Thomas, Charles SR Mountain View 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 McGhee, J'Quante Woodbridge 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
4 Johnson, Anthony SO Mountain View 6-06.00 5-06.00 5
5 Driscoll, John SR Mountain View 5-08.00 5-06.00 4
6 Clausson, Christopher FR Woodbridge 5-06.00 5-04.00 2.50
6 Hennessy, Ryan FR Mountain View 5-04.00 5-04.00 2.50
7 Lipscomb, Jay 12 Forest Park 5-08.00 5-04.00 1
-- Worthy, David FR Stonewall 5-04.00 DNF
-- Jackson, Aaron FR South County 5-00.00 DNF
-- Thomson, Chuck JR Freedom-SR 5-04.00 DNF
-- LaBossiere, Gabriel FR South County 5-00.00 DNF
-- Smith, Jesse SO North Stafford 5-00.00 DNF
-- Soto, Darrel 11 Forest Park 5-08.00 DNF
-- Strickland, Brian SO John Paul 5-06.00 DNF
-- Fountain, Trebor 10 Forest Park 5-04.00 DNF

Event 7 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
GETC: * 17-04.50 4/25/2009 Jaime Lott, Courtland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyer, Loren JR South County 16-02.00 16-01.75 10
2 Ficenec, Blakeley JR Mountain View 15-08.00 15-10.75 8
3 Colbourn, Jessica JR South County 17-04.75 15-10.25 6
4 Butler, Kierra SR Stafford 15-10.00 15-09.25 5
5 Chandler, Sarah JR South County 16-07.50 14-09.50 4
6 Khodaei, Sheyda SO South County 15-08.00 14-08.75 3
7 Stotka, Tierney SR Freedom-SR 16-09.00 14-07.00 2
8 Hosey, Corynn FR Freedom-W 14-06.00 14-02.75 0.50
8 Orr, Desiree SO Freedom-SR 14-09.00 14-02.75 0.50
10 Galivan, Erin SO Stafford 15-06.75 14-01.00
11 Pugh, Ashleigh JR Mountain View 14-07.00 13-10.00
12 Harris, Brittany JR South County 15-00.50 13-05.25
13 Mines, Morgan JR Freedom-SR 14-00.00 13-05.00
14 Givens, Nicole Woodbridge 12-11.00 12-11.50
15 Williams, Tessa JR Woodbridge 13-08.25 12-05.50
16 Warron, Javon JR Freedom-W 13-09.00 11-11.75
17 Williams, Corrine 10 Forest Park 10-01.25

Event 8 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
GETC: * 23-02 4/25/2009 Travaughn Baker-Johnson, Stafford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan, David SR South County 21-05.00 21-05.50 10
2 Harris, Kenneth 11 Forest Park 19-06.50 8
3 Randolph, Julien JR Mount Vernon 21-02.75 19-05.50 6
4 Kim, Songsaub JR Freedom-SR 19-07.00 18-11.00 5
5 Green, David SR Freedom-SR 20-03.75 18-07.50 4
6 Strickland, Brian SO John Paul 18-00.00 17-10.00 2.50
6 LaFlore, Spencer SO Freedom-W 18-07.00 17-10.00 2.50
8 Urick, Christopher JR Stonewall 19-07.00 17-09.00 1
9 Johnson, Darian Woodbridge 17-04.00 17-06.00
10 Byrd, LaDonald SO Freedom-W 16-05.00 17-04.00
11 Narain, Summit JR Freedom-SR 19-00.00 16-11.25
12 Aniroodh, Aaron JR Freedom-SR 19-01.00 16-10.50
13 Williams, TJ SO North Stafford 16-06.00 16-09.50
14 Mosiniak, Josh JR North Stafford 16-01.25 16-08.00
15 McLaurin, Conner SR Mountain View 17-01.50 16-07.50
16 Britton, Hakeem FR Freedom-SR 18-08.00 15-09.00
17 Hudson, Jairus FR Mountain View 15-04.00 15-02.50
18 Law, Darren FR Freedom-SR 17-08.00 15-02.00
18 Reinhart, TJ FR North Stafford 15-11.25 15-02.00
20 Funny, Benjamin FR Woodbridge 15-01.50

Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
GETC: * 35-08.25 4/25/2009 Amira Idris, Hylton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Khodaei, Sheyda SO South County 34-07.00 34-00.00 10
2 Hosey, Corynn FR Freedom-W 32-05.00 33-00.25 8
3 Chandler, Sarah JR South County 34-08.50 32-10.50 6
4 Pugh, Ashleigh JR Mountain View 31-03.50 30-02.00 5
5 Stotka, Tierney SR Freedom-SR 33-09.00 30-00.50 4
6 Orr, Desiree SO Freedom-SR 29-11.00 29-03.00 3
7 Harris, Brittany JR South County 30-06.00 29-02.25 2
8 Mines, Morgan JR Freedom-SR 26-07.00 1

Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
GETC: * 44-03.50 4/25/2009 Drake Sanders, Massaponax
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan, David SR South County 42-00.75 39-11.00 10
2 Williams, TJ SO North Stafford 39-10.25 39-03.50 8
3 Harrelson, Domonique 12 Forest Park 40-03.75 38-03.50 6
4 Green, David SR Freedom-SR 40-02.50 38-03.00 5
5 Law, Taylor Woodbridge 38-00.00 37-11.00 4
6 Kim, Songsaub JR Freedom-SR 38-10.00 37-00.50 3
7 Mosiniak, Josh JR North Stafford 33-10.00 36-10.75 2
8 Aniroodh, Aaron JR Freedom-SR 36-11.00 36-09.00 1
9 Romero, Harold SO Stonewall 38-05.00 36-08.75
10 Strickland, Brian SO John Paul 35-09.00 35-08.00
11 Urick, Christopher JR Stonewall 38-01.00 35-07.00
12 Zeutlau, Zach SO North Stafford 35-01.00 35-05.75
13 LaFlore, Spencer SO Freedom-W 34-09.50
14 Chung, Sehoon JR Freedom-SR 36-08.00 33-06.00
15 Worthy, David FR Stonewall 34-00.00 32-10.00
16 Law, Darren FR Freedom-SR 37-00.00 32-03.75

Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
GETC: * 4:21.63 4/26/2008 Mountain View High School, Mountain View
A Storey, L Herron, V Mickens, H Lambert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 'A' 4:26.44 4:36.47 10
2 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 4:58.12 8
3 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 4:50.00 5:19.45 6
4 North Stafford High School 'A' 5:40.68 5

Event 14 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
GETC: * 3:47.39 4/25/2009 Battlefield High School, Battlefield
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 'A' 3:55.96 10
2 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 3:42.00 4:02.73 8
3 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 3:50.00 4:14.99 6
4 Forest Park High School 'A' 4:16.36 5
5 Holy Family Academy 'A' 4:12.00 4:24.08 4
6 North Stafford High School 'A' 4:27.06 3
7 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 4:30.48 2

Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 9:42.87 4/25/2009 Oakton High School, Oakton
B Kassabian, L Smith, O Shukla, K Jones
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South County Secondary 'A' 11:44.24 10:22.28 10
2 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 10:29.30 10:31.76 8
3 Mountain View High School 'A' 10:42.24 10:50.59 6
4 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 10:26.80 11:09.69 5

Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 7:58.93 4/25/2009 Battlefield High School, Battlefield
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Park High School 'A' 8:20.24 8:28.96 10
2 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 8:35.00 8:46.72 8
3 Mountain View High School 'A' 8:54.04 9:06.09 6
4 South County Secondary 'A' 9:32.24 9:36.94 5
5 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 8:58.71 9:42.16 4
6 North Stafford High School 'A' 9:42.24 10:58.83 3

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
GETC: * 15.36 4/25/2009 Amira Hill, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitaker, Courtnee SR Mountain View 15.41 15.07* 1 10
2 Butler, Kierra SR Stafford 16.34 16.13 1 8
3 Kelley, Jasmine SO Freedom-W 17.81 17.15 1 6
4 Shaw, Katana SO South County 17.56 17.16 1 5
5 Colbourn, Jessica JR South County 17.69 3 4
6 Chandler, Sarah JR South County 16.24 18.42 1 3
7 Coopwood, Olivia FR Woodbridge 19.44 18.90 2 1.50
7 Carter, Katie Woodbridge 18.54 18.90 1 1.50
9 Hosey, Corynn FR Freedom-W 19.87 18.91 2
10 Morales, Shaila SO Woodbridge 19.44 19.06 2
11 Lewis, Colby FR Sidwell 20.14 20.21 2
12 Brezina, Caitlin JR Woodbridge 18.84 20.39 1
13 Dadson, Sarina SO North Stafford 20.42 20.72 2
14 Sallah, Selly FR Sidwell 20.14 21.04 2
15 Joe, Danielle SO Sidwell 20.95 21.15 3
16 Parker, Kendall FR John Paul 21.24 21.16 3
17 Thompson, Alexandra FR Stafford 21.54 21.22 3
18 O'Banner, Jasmine FR North Stafford 21.64 23.82 3

Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
GETC: * 15.03 4/25/2009 Anthony Williams, Hayfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green, David SR Freedom-SR 15.00 14.96* 1 10
2 Granderson, Jeremy JR Colonial Forge 15.66 15.47 1 8
3 Baah, Joesph SO South County 16.54 16.40 1 6
4 Hayes, Mike JR South County 16.04 16.90 1 5
5 Chung, Sehoon JR Freedom-SR 18.00 17.50 1 4
6 McHugh, Andrew Colonial Forge 17.50 18.15 1 3
7 Hensley, Austin Woodbridge 19.34 18.57 2 2
8 Gaspar, Andre SR Mountain View 18.44 18.61 2 1
9 Khalid, Muhamad SO Stafford 18.64 19.57 2
10 Remaly, Jacob 12 Forest Park 16.12 20.38 1
11 Seba, Abderraouf Woodbridge 22.66 2

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GETC: * 12.52 4/26/2008 Jazmine Gordon, Riverbend
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smalls, Jasmine JR Freedom-W 13.03 12.86 1 10
2 Phun, Samantha SR Freedom-SR 12.70 12.94 1 8
3 Majors, Felecia FR South County 13.14 13.01 1 6
4 Cooper, Quayshona 10 Forest Park 13.15 13.09 1 5
5 Reed, Mia SO Colonial Forge 13.50 13.47 2 4
6 Butler, Cierra SR Stafford 13.44 13.49 2 3
7 Briscoe, Tnaja FR Colonial Forge 13.75 13.62 2 2
8 Haynes, Miranda SO Mount Vernon 13.64 13.66 2 1
9 Givens, Nicole Woodbridge 13.73 6
10 Sohal, Lovepreet SO Freedom-SR 13.20 13.74 1
11 Hosey, Corynn FR Freedom-W 14.22 13.76 3
12 Williams, Denika JR South County 13.94 13.84 3
13 Galivan, Erin SO Stafford 13.34 13.91 2
14 Brown, Asia SO Freedom-SR 13.60 13.95 2
15 Jones, Taylor Woodbridge 14.44 13.97 4
16 Porter, Victoria SR South County 13.94 14.00 3
17 Lee, Erin SO Forest Park 14.12 14.04 3
18 Harris, Brittany JR South County 13.64 14.13 2
19 Harrison, Sarah SO Colonial Forge 14.00 14.14 3
20 Wright, Sequoia JR Stafford 14.68 14.26 5
21 Orr, Desiree SO Freedom-SR 14.50 14.34 4
22 Lyon, Catherine Holy Family 14.61 14.40 4
23 McMeans, Sasha JR Freedom-SR 14.50 14.43 4
24 Fields, Tanisha JR Mount Vernon 14.74 14.50 5
25 Williams, Tessa JR Woodbridge 14.68 14.51 5
25 Johnson, Talor SO Freedom-SR 14.30 14.51 3
27 Lewis, Colby FR Sidwell 13.90 14.52 2
28 Mines, Morgan JR Freedom-SR 13.90 14.61 3
29 Hardimin, Christina 9 Forest Park 14.67 14.63 4
30 Bangura, Jiratu SO Forest Park 14.87 14.68 5
31 Philips, Royal SO Freedom-SR 14.69 6
32 Williams, Corrine 10 Forest Park 14.71 6
33 Eicher, MaryKate FR John Paul 15.14 14.96 5
34 Nobles, Brianna 12 Forest Park 15.24 15.07 5
35 Warron, Javon JR Freedom-W 15.50 6
36 Taylor, Ayesha FR Freedom-SR 15.64 6

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GETC: * 11.07 4/25/2009 Gary Schlesinger, Forest Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Dominique 12 Forest Park 11.14 11.27 1 10
2 Conner, Evan SO John Paul 11.54 11.34 2 8
3 Holley, Jonathan SR Forest Park 11.15 11.46 1 6
4 Reed, Pete SO Colonial Forge 11.50 11.47 2 5
5 Harris, Kenneth 11 Forest Park 11.00 11.56 1 4
6 Green, David SR Freedom-SR 11.40 11.60 1 3
7 Smith, Jamal SO Mount Vernon 11.76 11.64 2 2
8 Baah, Joesph SO South County 11.64 11.69 2 1
9 Boateng, Kwame 12 Forest Park 11.20 11.81 1
10 Bivians, Jaren 11 Forest Park 11.45 11.87 2
11 Chan, Stephen Holy Family 12.04 11.91 3
12 Britton, Hakeem FR Freedom-SR 11.50 11.92 2
12 LaFlore, Spencer SO Freedom-W 12.15 11.92 3
14 Iyebote, Oyinemi JR South County 11.44 12.04 1
15 Boyd, Cameron 11 Forest Park 11.35 12.10 1
16 Butler, Jacob FR South County 12.24 12.14 3
17 Bryan, Tre FR South County 11.94 12.16 3
18 Taylor, Ryan SO South County 11.94 12.17 3
19 Lattibeaudiere, Mickel SO Mount Vernon 12.12 12.38 3
20 Vargas, Arturo SO North Stafford 12.64 12.43 4
21 Byrd, LaDonald SO Freedom-W 12.50 7
22 Gill, Joseph JR Stonewall 12.20 12.53 3
22 Sung, Yoon Jae JR Freedom-SR 12.53 7
24 Mudrich, Justin JR Mountain View 12.54 12.54 4
25 Ross, Anthony FR North Stafford 12.24 12.55 4
26 Samuelu, Eric SR Woodbridge 12.94 12.56 5
27 Lupo, Kevin Holy Family 12.74 12.57 5
28 Prempeh, Enock FR Stonewall 12.43 12.66 4
29 Barnes, Rafiq FR Stonewall 12.80 12.84 5
30 Funny, Benjamin FR Woodbridge 12.95 6
31 Henderson, Gregory Woodbridge 12.96 6
32 Price, Kyle SO Mountain View 11.74 12.98 2
33 Williams, Nathan FR Colonial Forge 12.25 13.02 4
34 Jarvis, Nick FR Mountain View 12.64 13.20 4
35 Hennessy, Ryan FR Mountain View 12.34 13.24 4
36 Jackson, Aaron FR South County 12.74 13.35 5
37 Yoon, Kyung JR Freedom-SR 13.41 6
38 Brown, Richard FR Freedom-SR 13.69 7
39 Claye, Richard FR Freedom-SR 13.83 6
40 Retta, Carlo SO John Paul 14.24 13.84 6
41 Shepard, Chris FR John Paul 13.54 14.21 5

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 1:53.83 4/25/2009 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch, S S S A S
O Brandon, T Bull, L Horton, T Davis
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 'A' 1:52.53* 10
2 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 1:49.00 1:52.73* 8
3 Freedom (W) High School 'A' 1:53.50 1:53.73* 6
4 North Stafford High School 'A' 2:07.44 5
5 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 1:55.00 2:09.45 4
6 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 2:10.44 2:13.19 3
-- South County Secondary 'A' DQ

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
GETC: * 1:33.88 4/25/2009 Calvin Coolidge High School, Calvin Coolid
M Barr, D Jones, S Lipkins, E Oma
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 1:34.10 1:34.70 1 10
2 South County Secondary 'A' 1:34.81 1 8
3 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 1:38.02 2 6
4 Mountain View High School 'A' 1:39.95 2 5
5 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:46.66 1 4
-- Pope John Paul the Great 'A' DNF 1
-- Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 1:41.24 DQ 1
-- Forest Park High School 'A' 1:36.24 DQ 1

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
GETC: * 5:08.75 4/26/2008 Lindsi Arrington, Gar-Field
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Kara SO Sidwell 5:10.00 5:10.25 10
2 Manuel, Shaina SO Colonial Forge 5:25.00 5:18.87 8
3 Bodmer, Allyson FR Forest Park 5:18.00 5:20.96 6
4 Cunningham, Elizabeth SO Sidwell 5:30.00 5:24.94 5
5 McDonald, Makenzie SO Colonial Forge 5:30.00 5:26.20 4
6 DeVane, Alyssa JR Colonial Forge 5:30.00 5:32.15 3
7 Myers, Sara SO Colonial Forge 5:30.00 5:33.02 2
8 Walker, Jenna Colonial Forge 5:30.00 5:36.01 1
9 Ferrara, Jane 10 Forest Park 5:25.24 5:38.05
10 Moore, Lilly FR Colonial Forge 5:50.00 5:39.10
11 Scully, Mary Cate FR South County 5:46.84 5:40.66
12 Burris, Lila 10 Forest Park 5:48.24 5:42.40
13 Dunleavy, Alison 10 Forest Park 6:00.24 5:45.11
14 Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia FR Sidwell 5:50.00 5:46.34
15 Mumford, Briana SO South County 5:52.24 5:51.00
16 Moffitt, Rachel JR Freedom-SR 6:00.00 5:51.70
17 Browning, Morgan SO Colonial Forge 5:50.00 5:54.05
18 Matusiewicz, Ana Woodbridge 5:40.24 5:54.24
19 Butler, Meghann JR Freedom-SR 5:59.00 5:57.98
20 McAllister, Kay Lynn 12 Forest Park 5:58.24 6:02.79
21 Kendrick, Karli JR Forest Park 6:00.00 6:03.19
22 Rolaf, Elizabeth JR Woodbridge 6:03.74 6:04.88
23 Bowman, Natalie FR Freedom-SR 6:07.00 6:04.93
24 Lovegrove, Harper FR Stafford 6:14.64 6:10.44
25 Lopez, Olivia 10 Forest Park 6:18.24 6:11.97
26 Lessin, Julie FR Sidwell 6:00.00 6:12.33
27 Guadron, Karina FR Forest Park 6:10.20 6:14.88
28 Biddle, Madelin FR Mountain View 6:20.74 6:19.39
29 Osbourne, Kristen FR Colonial Forge 6:15.00 6:20.54
30 Brymer, Erin 11 Forest Park 6:15.24 6:24.68
31 Kirwan, Emma FR Freedom-SR 6:31.00 6:27.65
32 Lyons, Courtney JR North Stafford 6:39.93 6:50.54
33 Shepard, Rebecca SO North Stafford 6:25.65 6:53.72

Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
GETC: * 4:35.58 4/25/2009 Andrew McCullen, Oakton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pennesi, David SO Colonial Forge 4:20.00 4:24.41* 10
2 Cobb, Patrick 12 Forest Park 4:27.24 4:28.94* 8
3 Klimek, David JR Colonial Forge 4:25.00 4:30.81* 6
4 O'Loughlin, Brian SO Colonial Forge 4:27.50 4:32.13* 5
5 Lozier, Jordanis JR Colonial Forge 4:27.50 4:35.81 4
6 Cord, Alex 11 Forest Park 4:28.24 4:37.60 3
7 Swanson, Kyle 11 Forest Park 4:29.24 4:40.61 2
8 Clark, Neil JR Colonial Forge 4:35.00 4:41.78 1
9 Cappetta, Ricky SO Colonial Forge 4:35.00 4:45.04
10 Sciacca, Alex SR South County 4:39.00 4:48.32
11 Rosati, Chris FR Colonial Forge 4:50.00 4:53.93
12 Ryan, Tim JR South County 4:50.00 4:59.31
13 Hazelgren, Ryan FR Stafford 4:58.82 5:01.86
14 Fitzpatrick, Collin JR John Paul 5:07.24 5:02.68
15 White, Tyler SO John Paul 5:09.94 5:07.93
16 Brymer, Christopher 10 Forest Park 5:14.24 5:09.00
17 Sibilak, Joe FR Freedom-SR 5:17.00 5:09.69
18 Hawkins, Joshua 10 Forest Park 5:12.24 5:10.53
19 Palmer, Zach SO Stafford 5:10.04 5:10.85
20 Boykin, Andrew FR Colonial Forge 5:15.00 5:11.38
21 Hancock, James JR Freedom-SR 5:15.00 5:14.80
22 Glavy, Ryan SO Mountain View 5:24.34 5:15.06
23 Clark, Ryan FR Colonial Forge 5:15.00 5:16.76
24 Gonzales, Antonio JR Mountain View 5:34.57 5:20.36
25 Velazquez, Josh FR Colonial Forge 5:30.00 5:21.56
26 Wright, Spencer Holy Family 5:30.00 5:21.70
27 Haven, Jaykeb SR North Stafford 5:57.24 5:21.91
28 Anderson, Nicholas FR Freedom-SR 5:25.00 5:22.42
29 Kennedy, Matthew FR Freedom-SR 5:50.00 5:22.92
30 Watts, Kevin SO Mountain View 5:33.14 5:23.78
31 Sweeney, Harrison FR Woodbridge 5:34.14 5:26.48
32 Graham, Matthew FR Stonewall 5:33.50 5:29.39
33 Boitnott, Tyler FR Colonial Forge 5:35.00 5:29.92
34 Moore, Sam SO North Stafford 5:33.74 5:29.93
35 Thibodeau, Colin FR Colonial Forge 5:25.00 5:30.32
36 Dinh, Heip JR Stonewall 5:35.00 5:32.14
37 Anugh, Shrestha JR Freedom-SR 6:00.00 5:32.22
38 McNamara, Joey FR North Stafford 5:44.04 5:36.53
39 Oliver, Kyle SO Mountain View 5:45.64 5:36.98
40 Lai, Chris JR Freedom-SR 6:00.00 5:37.19

Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 50.71 4/26/2008 Riverbend High School, Riverbend
A Edmond, E Edmond, J Gordon, C Wallace
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 49.40 51.33 10
2 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 52.60 53.00 8
3 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 55.22 53.04 6
4 South County Secondary 'A' 50.05 53.69 5
5 Mountain View High School 'A' 56.93 4
6 Forest Park High School 'A' 57.28 3
7 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 55.00 58.19 2

Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 43.73 4/25/2009 Brooke Point High School, Brooke Point
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Park High School 'A' 43.00 44.03 10
2 South County Secondary 'A' 43.74 45.93 8
3 North Stafford High School 'A' 52.24 47.75 6
4 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 47.04 47.88 5
5 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 47.25 48.53 4
6 Mountain View High School 'A' 49.02 3
7 Pope John Paul the Great 'A' 46.94 49.03 2

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GETC: * 57.94 4/25/2009 Candice McCray, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dyer, Loren JR South County 56.00 58.79 1 10
2 Ficenec, Kimberley SO Mountain View 1:00.11 59.00 1 8
3 Majors, Felecia FR South County 57.00 59.08 1 6
4 Krumholz, Brianna 10 Forest Park 59.56 59.93 1 5
5 Cogswell, Sydney SO Sidwell 1:00.10 1:01.27 1 4
6 Khodaei, Sheyda SO South County 1:00.00 1:01.84 1 3
7 Arnold, Sydney FR Colonial Forge 1:02.50 1:02.48 1 2
8 Rouse, Jeanne FR Mountain View 1:02.90 1:02.80 2 1
9 Ficenec, Blakeley JR Mountain View 1:01.94 1:02.92 1
10 Parker, Nichole SO Mount Vernon 1:04.93 1:03.60 2
11 Toussaint, Bria SO Freedom-SR 1:05.50 1:04.72 2
12 Emah, Mfon JR Mount Vernon 1:04.05 1:05.79 2
13 Vinson, Lauren SR Freedom-W 1:05.67 1:08.61 2
14 Burkes, Ashley Woodbridge 1:08.64 1:08.84 3
15 Powell, Lauren FR Freedom-SR 1:14.00 1:08.99 4
16 Christmas-Rouse, Chandra SO Sidwell 1:07.00 1:09.07 2
17 Rosengarten, Kaleigh FR Freedom-SR 1:14.00 1:09.63 4
18 Williams, Destiny Woodbridge 1:09.24 1:09.90 3
19 Chandler, Emilka SO Freedom-W 1:11.20 1:10.67 3
20 Parker, Sarah SO Sidwell 1:08.50 1:11.41 3
21 Rasool, Tahirah SR Woodbridge 1:10.20 1:11.69 3
22 Williams, Kenya FR North Stafford 1:08.17 1:12.30 2
23 May, Courtney FR Freedom-SR 1:10.00 1:12.53 3
24 Stine, Mazie Holy Family 1:15.00 1:13.60 4
25 Zagrodniczek, Megan SO Freedom-SR 1:12.00 1:16.56 4
26 Velasquez, Samantha JR Woodbridge 1:19.24 1:18.03 5
27 Pilkington, Katie FR North Stafford 1:16.94 1:18.86 4
28 Mattox, Angelica Woodbridge 1:20.17 5
29 Nagel, Tory SO John Paul 1:15.24 1:20.52 4
30 Platt, Adele FR John Paul 1:31.24 1:33.36 5

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GETC: * 50.30 4/25/2009 Eyong Oma, Calvin Coolidge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camacho, Jacob JR Colonial Forge 52.00 49.47* 1 10
2 Cappetta, Ricky SO Colonial Forge 52.00 50.30* 1 8
3 Holley, Jonathan SR Forest Park 49.86 50.72 1 6
4 Butler, Jacob FR South County 54.64 50.86 2 5
5 Watts, Brandon FR Mountain View 53.35 51.02 2 4
6 Johnson, Darian Woodbridge 53.67 51.66 2 3
7 Johnson, Gerald JR Woodbridge 53.74 51.88 2 2
8 Mathis, RaMon SR Woodbridge 50.86 51.89 1 1
9 West, Ricky SO Mount Vernon 53.68 52.21 2
10 Klimek, David JR Colonial Forge 52.00 52.59 1
11 Rashid, Mohammed 12 Forest Park 51.24 52.76 1
12 McGhee, J'Quante Woodbridge 54.02 52.88 2
13 Amissah, Francesco SR Freedom-W 52.46 53.07 1
14 Hill, Juwan Colonial Forge 55.00 53.90 3
15 Hamm, Cody SO Freedom-SR 54.00 54.63 2
16 Williams, TJ SO North Stafford 55.04 54.72 3
17 Agyeman, Paul SR Freedom-W 54.89 55.02 3
18 Budd, Patrick 11 Forest Park 52.54 55.26 1
19 Fisher, Aaron JR Woodbridge 55.94 55.81 3
20 Chan, Stephen Holy Family 54.50 56.01 2
21 Narain, Summit JR Freedom-SR 56.00 56.37 3
22 Reinhart, TJ FR North Stafford 59.44 56.76 4
23 Francis, Joe Holy Family 58.50 57.42 3
24 Escorza, Anthony FR Freedom-SR 1:00.00 57.74 4
25 Crocker, Trajan Holy Family 58.75 58.89 4
26 Smith, Jesse SO North Stafford 59.54 59.21 4
27 Zeutlau, Zach SO North Stafford 58.74 59.26 4
28 Schemmel, Chris SR Freedom-SR 59.00 59.31 4
29 Schmutz, Connor FR Freedom-SR 1:00.00 59.39 4
30 Clark, James FR John Paul 1:00.43 1:00.88 5
31 Law, Darren FR Freedom-SR 58.00 1:02.21 3
32 Willoughby, Brendan FR John Paul 1:01.24 1:06.22 5

Event 29 Girls Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)
================================================================================
GETC: * 13:53.89 4/26/2008 Colonial Forge High School, Colonial Forg
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Park High School 'A' 14:12.34 10
2 South County Secondary 'A' 16:00.07 8

Event 30 Boys Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)
================================================================================
GETC: * 11:37.21 4/25/2009 Oakton High School, Oakton
P Eberhart, Z Goldberger, P Flynn, R Zhu
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Park High School 'A' 10:55.24 11:17.12* 10
2 Mountain View High School 'A' 11:53.18 8
3 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 12:39.52 6
4 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 13:05.40 5
5 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 12:15.00 13:08.36 4
6 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 13:00.00 13:14.40 3
7 North Stafford High School 'A' 13:24.24 14:11.80 2
-- South County Secondary 'A' DQ

Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
GETC: * 46.50 4/26/2008 Monae Waller, Courtland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westerholm, Jenny SO Mountain View 48.35 48.65 1 10
2 Kelley, Jasmine SO Freedom-W 50.37 50.73 1 8
3 Coopwood, Olivia FR Woodbridge 52.40 52.07 1 6
4 Shaw, Katana SO South County 49.00 54.46 1 5
5 Morales, Shaila SO Woodbridge 55.14 55.07 1 4
6 Osorio, Andrea JR Woodbridge 56.04 55.13 2 3
7 Brezina, Caitlin JR Woodbridge 55.54 56.01 2 2
8 Ross, Kelly SO John Paul 58.14 56.06 2 1
9 Thompson, Alexandra FR Stafford 59.68 56.53 3
10 Chaet, Alexis SO Freedom-SR 55.60 56.54 2
11 Jalloh, Aminata FR South County 49.81 56.71 1
12 Joe, Danielle SO Sidwell 57.50 57.03 2
13 Lewis, Colby FR Sidwell 56.50 58.15 2
14 Sallah, Selly FR Sidwell 59.50 58.87 2
15 Willits, Elizabeth JR Freedom-SR 1:00.20 59.03 3
16 Parker, Kendall FR John Paul 1:06.24 1:04.85 3

Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
GETC: * 40.29 4/25/2009 Andre Washington, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LaFlore, Spencer SO Freedom-W 42.67 43.40 1 10
2 Strickland, Brian SO John Paul 44.94 43.62 1 8
3 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond FR Colonial Forge 46.50 44.45 2 6
4 McHugh, Andrew Colonial Forge 45.00 44.69 2 5
5 Baah, Joesph SO South County 43.56 44.80 1 4
6 Khalid, Muhamad SO Stafford 45.43 45.22 2 3
7 Daley, Jamarcus SR South County 43.44 45.25 1 2
8 Chung, Sehoon JR Freedom-SR 45.71 3 1
9 Capello, Jonathan JR Freedom-SR 46.30 45.90 2
10 Harrelson, Domonique 12 Forest Park 43.24 46.05 1
11 Parrish, Troy SR Mount Vernon 47.54 46.50 2
12 Thomson, Chuck JR Freedom-SR 48.10 47.90 2
13 Remaly, Jacob 12 Forest Park 42.24 48.00 1
14 Kim, Tae JR Freedom-SR 48.69 3
15 McLaurin, Conner SR Mountain View 51.14 49.42 3
16 Yoon, Kyung JR Freedom-SR 50.38 3
17 Augustus, Christopher Woodbridge 49.24 50.95 3
18 Oh, Sung JR Woodbridge 49.44 51.00 3
19 Gabino, Gabriel JR South County 52.04 51.55 3

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GETC: * 25.63 4/25/2009 Candice McCray, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Majors, Felecia FR South County 26.34 26.19 1 10
2 Dyer, Loren JR South County 26.54 26.28 1 8
3 Chandler, Sarah JR South County 25.84 26.29 1 6
4 Cooper, Quayshona 10 Forest Park 27.10 27.18 1 5
5 Haynes, Miranda SO Mount Vernon 27.95 27.66 2 4
6 Sohal, Lovepreet SO Freedom-SR 27.50 27.73 1 3
7 Smalls, Jasmine JR Freedom-W 27.34 27.74 1 2
8 Krumholz, Brianna 10 Forest Park 27.10 27.76 1 1
9 Arnold, Sydney FR Colonial Forge 27.50 27.82 2
10 Kelley, Jasmine SO Freedom-W 27.65 27.97 2
11 Briscoe, Tnaja FR Colonial Forge 28.75 28.03 3
12 Emah, Mfon JR Mount Vernon 28.30 28.35 3
13 Reed, Mia SO Colonial Forge 27.50 28.44 1
14 Vinson, Lauren SR Freedom-W 28.19 28.50 3
15 Parker, Nichole SO Mount Vernon 28.89 28.52 4
16 Galivan, Erin SO Stafford 28.09 28.55 3
17 Givens, Nicole Woodbridge 29.10 28.79 4
18 Lee, Erin SO Forest Park 29.00 28.80 4
19 Shaw, Katana SO South County 29.14 29.37 4
20 Harrison, Sarah SO Colonial Forge 29.00 29.49 4
21 Jalloh, Aminata FR South County 29.44 29.53 4
22 Brown, Asia SO Freedom-SR 28.80 29.57 3
23 Rodriguez, Emily FR South County 29.84 29.86 5
24 Fields, Tanisha JR Mount Vernon 29.74 29.93 5
25 McMeans, Sasha JR Freedom-SR 30.03 8
26 Johnson, Talor SO Freedom-SR 30.07 7
27 Orr, Desiree SO Freedom-SR 30.10 7
28 Gales, Reanna Woodbridge 34.34 30.60 6
29 Barfield, Whitney Woodbridge 31.27 7
30 May, Courtney FR Freedom-SR 31.32 8
31 O'Banner, Jasmine FR North Stafford 30.55 31.61 5
32 Eicher, MaryKate FR John Paul 32.12 31.88 6
33 Taylor, Ayesha FR Freedom-SR 32.37 7
34 Warron, Javon JR Freedom-W 32.63 7
35 Zagrodniczek, Megan SO Freedom-SR 32.75 7
36 Pilkington, Katie FR North Stafford 34.14 32.81 6
37 Amano, Risa JR North Stafford 33.34 33.53 6
38 Platt, Adele FR John Paul 38.64 38.60 6

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
GETC: * 21.97 4/25/2009 Gary Schlesinger, Forest Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Conner, Evan SO John Paul 24.24 22.67 3 10
2 Holley, Jonathan SR Forest Park 22.25 22.95 1 8
3 Johnson, Dominique 12 Forest Park 22.55 23.02 1 6
4 Smith, Jamal SO Mount Vernon 23.64 23.20 2 5
5 Boateng, Kwame 12 Forest Park 22.85 23.35 1 4
6 West, Ricky SO Mount Vernon 23.76 23.63 2 3
7 Taylor, Ryan SO South County 23.84 23.67 2 2
8 Ritchhart, Michael JR South County 23.34 23.70 2 1
9 Amissah, Francesco SR Freedom-W 23.12 23.80 1
10 Reed, Pete SO Colonial Forge 23.25 23.81 1
11 Iyebote, Oyinemi JR South County 24.24 23.82 3
12 Bowen, Shawn SO Woodbridge 23.84 23.98 2
13 LaFlore, Spencer SO Freedom-W 23.08 24.02 1
14 Bryan, Tre FR South County 23.97 24.14 3
15 Britton, Hakeem FR Freedom-SR 23.70 24.18 2
16 Chan, Stephen Holy Family 24.44 24.29 3
17 Kabia, Shaka JR Stonewall 25.04 24.38 4
18 Kim, Songsaub JR Freedom-SR 24.80 24.48 4
19 Lattibeaudiere, Mickel SO Mount Vernon 24.06 24.50 3
20 Mason, Thomas SO Woodbridge 24.02 24.58 3
21 Vargas, Areia SO North Stafford 24.84 24.64 4
22 Washington, Joshua 9 Forest Park 24.56 24.69 4
23 Agyeman, Paul SR Freedom-W 23.34 25.25 2
24 Prempeh, Enock FR Stonewall 25.54 25.48 5
25 Hines, Steve SO North Stafford 25.44 25.52 4
26 Nimo, Emmanuel JR Mount Vernon 25.64 25.63 5
27 Thomson, Chuck JR Freedom-SR 25.98 7
28 Brown, Richard FR Freedom-SR 26.58 6
29 LaBossiere, Gabriel FR South County 26.68 7
30 Franklin, Dante FR Stonewall 27.00 27.22 6
31 Escorza, Anthony FR Freedom-SR 27.24 6
32 Claye, Richard FR Freedom-SR 28.07 7
32 Laville, Joe FR John Paul 27.74 28.07 6
34 Retta, Carlo SO John Paul 28.72 28.42 6
35 Shepard, Chris FR John Paul 29.45 29.82 6

Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GETC: * 2:23.68 4/26/2008 Heather Lambert, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geraghty, Erin SR Forest Park 2:20.24 2:24.12 10
2 Gilmore, Ashlee SR Woodbridge 2:25.94 2:25.42 8
3 McDonald, Makenzie SO Colonial Forge 2:30.00 2:28.65 6
4 Slyer, Graciela SO Colonial Forge 2:35.00 2:29.83 5
5 DeVane, Alyssa JR Colonial Forge 2:35.00 2:31.38 4
6 Wall, Kalene 11 Forest Park 2:33.56 2:31.70 3
7 Hires, Ari SR South County 2:40.38 2:31.78 2
8 Manuel, Shaina SO Colonial Forge 2:30.00 2:32.63 1
9 Myers, Sara SO Colonial Forge 2:35.00 2:33.16
10 Walker, Jenna Colonial Forge 2:30.00 2:33.73
11 Moore, Lilly FR Colonial Forge 2:40.00 2:35.93
12 Zachman, Hannah FR Forest Park 2:40.24 2:35.95
13 Reid, Jennifer SO Mountain View 2:44.26 2:36.14
14 Brown, Kate FR Stafford 2:42.04 2:36.45
15 Moffitt, Rachel JR Freedom-SR 2:34.50 2:36.58
16 Boone, Victoria JR Freedom-SR 2:35.00 2:36.69
17 Browning, Morgan SO Colonial Forge 2:40.00 2:41.14
18 Coopwood, Kim SO Woodbridge 2:55.94 2:49.98
19 Stine, Mazie Holy Family 2:50.00 2:53.82
20 McAlpine, Azalee FR Stafford 2:57.04 2:57.64
21 Nagel, Tory SO John Paul 3:18.94 3:10.23
22 Platt, Adele FR John Paul 3:54.24 3:44.89

Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GETC: * 1:58.20 4/26/2008 Andrew McGreal, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolff, John SO Woodbridge 2:00.03 1:57.95* 10
2 Brown, Jacob JR Stafford 2:00.20 1:58.68 8
3 Keefe, Thomas SR South County 2:01.94 1:59.08 6
4 Camacho, Jacob JR Colonial Forge 2:10.00 2:07.72 5
5 Taylor, Dylan SR Woodbridge 2:05.04 2:08.26 4
6 Arnold, Josh SR Forest Park 2:03.24 2:08.70 3
7 Perez, Andrew SO Mount Vernon 2:09.71 2:10.58 2
8 Thornburgh, Kyle JR Freedom-SR 2:11.00 2:10.79 1
9 Rosati, Chris FR Colonial Forge 2:15.00 2:12.48
10 Stegmeier, Kurt SR Freedom-SR 2:14.00 2:13.83
11 Schafer, Thomas SR South County 2:15.14 2:14.46
12 Weiss, Nathan Woodbridge 2:22.34 2:17.58
13 Parrish, Troy SR Mount Vernon 2:14.23 2:17.68
14 Foresster, Aaron 10 Forest Park 2:02.46 2:18.69
15 Wright, Spencer Holy Family 2:25.00 2:22.91
16 Boykin, Andrew FR Colonial Forge 2:25.00 2:23.64
17 Nimo, Emmanuel JR Mount Vernon 2:16.41 2:25.98
18 Komp, Colin SO John Paul 2:39.84 2:31.90

Event 37 Girls 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
================================================================================
GETC: * 1:55.04 4/25/2009 Stonewall Jackson High School, Stonewall
H Flomo, S Thomas, C Brown, E Prempeh
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 1:53.50 1:51.41* 10
2 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 1:57.00 1:53.23* 8
3 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 2:10.00 2:06.94 6
4 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 2:08.34 5
5 South County Secondary 'A' 2:08.48 4
6 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 2:08.00 2:12.46 3
7 Pope John Paul the Great 'A' 2:24.04 2

Event 38 Boys 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
================================================================================
GETC: * 1:39.37 4/25/2009 Calvin Coolidge High School, Calvin Coolid
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stonewall Jackson High School 'A' 1:40.40 1:39.75 10
2 Forest Park High School 'A' 1:40.24 1:43.38 8
3 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 1:45.36 6
4 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:47.27 5
5 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.27 4
6 Pope John Paul the Great 'A' 1:51.39 3
7 North Stafford High School 'A' 2:00.24 1:51.73 2

Event 39 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
GETC: * 11:31.15 4/26/2008 Colleen Wade, Colonial Forge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Jackie SR South County 12:00.00 12:19.49 10
2 Aggarwal, Ashna SO South County 13:05.81 8
3 Gibson, Natalie JR Freedom-SR 13:17.00 13:08.95 6

Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
GETC: * 9:55.10 4/26/2008 Griff Ashooh, Colonial Forge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lichtenberg, Thorpe SO Freedom-SR 9:59.00 9:44.29* 10
2 McGreal, Ryan JR Woodbridge 10:06.65 9:53.71* 8
3 Stephens, Peter FR Freedom-SR 10:29.00 10:02.26 6
4 Hinton, Brandon Stafford 10:11.96 10:13.16 5
5 Green, Jordan FR Forest Park 10:00.00 10:13.71 4
6 Schmidt, David SR South County 10:18.98 3
7 Swanson, Patrick 10 Forest Park 10:30.32 10:22.41 2
8 Gaiser, Andrew FR Forest Park 10:25.24 10:24.10 1
9 Spencer, Joe Stafford 10:24.06 10:29.76
10 Eghtesaad, Nick SO Woodbridge 10:30.24 10:42.23
11 Vivorito, Phillip 11 Forest Park 10:34.24 10:51.65
12 Richert, Gage SR Freedom-SR 11:12.00 11:04.22
13 Hall, Walter JR Woodbridge 10:50.00 11:15.50
14 Squires, Michael SO Stonewall 11:35.00 11:43.12

Event 41 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale
================================================================================
GETC: * 53.66 4/25/2009 Courtland High School, Courtland
S Johnson, T Medley, S Medley, A Smith
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 57.27 10
2 North Stafford High School 'A' 1:15.24 59.49 8

Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 4:04.63 4/25/2009 Courtland High School, Courtland
R Blackwell, N Johnson, J Lott, J Lott
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Park High School 'A' 4:05.24 4:08.52 10
2 South County Secondary 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.63 8
3 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 4:17.00 4:24.18 6
4 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 4:32.24 4:57.57 5

Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GETC: * 3:27.35 4/25/2009 Hayfield Secondary School, Hayfield
J Figaro, L Figaro, N Joyce, A Swindell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:29.90 10
2 Woodbridge Senior High School 'A' 3:40.32 3:32.68 8
3 Forest Park High School 'A' 3:36.24 3:33.98 6
4 Freedom (Sr) High School 'A' 3:37.50 3:48.14 5

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South County Secondary 162 2) Mountain View High School 105.50
3) Freedom (SR) High School 73.50 4) Woodbridge Senior High Sc 65
5) Forest Park High School 62 6) Colonial Forge High Schoo 59
7) Freedom (W) High School 49.50 8) Stafford High School 36
9) Mount Vernon High School 29 10) Stonewall Jackson High Sc 28
11) Sidwell Friends School 25 12) North Stafford High Schoo 10
13) Pope John Paul the Great 4.50

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Park High School 140 2) Colonial Forge High Schoo 109
3) Woodbridge Senior High Sch 95.50 4) Freedom (SR) High School 89
5) South County Secondary 76 6) Mountain View High School 60.50
7) Stonewall Jackson High Sch 38 8) Pope John Paul the Great 33.50
9) Stafford High School 33 10) North Stafford High Schoo 32
11) Mount Vernon High School 25 12) Freedom (W) High School 21.50
13) Holy Family Academy 4
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Colonial Forge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, VA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 53 6    
2014 52 14    
2013 18 11    
2012 6 11    
2011 5 8    
2010 1 12    
Hashtags:None