Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (6)
 

Videos

 

Girls Division 5 Race - CIF State XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Nov 27th 2010, 10:33am
 

www.NikeXC.com

 *note - scroll to 19:30 in the video to see Holland Reynolds
amazing finish featured in The New York Times!

 2010 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 27, 2010 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Mid 50's Cloudy,cool

Division 5 Girls Individual Results                                                                 

Place Name Yr School D5girls
===== ================================ == ====
1 Lucy McCullough SR Marin Academy 18:13
2 Annie Mooney SR Mission College Prep 18:24
3 Bridget Blum JR San Francisco Univ 18:25
4 Jaye Buchbinder SR Chadwick 18:49
5 Julia Maxwell FR Branson 18:52
6 Liza Currin SO Vistamar 18:53
7 Katy Lee SO Sonoma Academy 18:53
8 Emma Lehmann SR Urban School Of Sf 18:57
9 Alexia Velarde JR Marywood (p V) 19:01
10 Caitlin Iglehart SR Urban School Of Sf 19:07
11 Sophie Currin SO Vistamar 19:10
12 Karina Castaneda SR Xavier College Prep 19:15
13 Melanie Reimer SO Thacher 19:17
14 Adrienne Strait SR College Preparatory 19:17
15 Emily Venable SO St. Margaret's 19:19
16 Jennie Callan SO San Francisco Univ 19:28
17 Autumn May FR American Christian 19:31
18 Claire Shellem SO College Preparatory 19:41
19 Monica Chanel SO Xavier College Prep 19:45
20 Kate Courtney SO Branson 19:47
21 Lauren Ouye SO Chadwick 19:50
22 Sarah Paddon SR St. Margaret's 19:51
23 Alyssa Windle SR Aquinas 19:53
24 Stephanie Rasmussen JR American Christian 19:59
25 Adrian Kerester SR San Francisco Univ 20:01
26 Elsa Valenzuela JR Crystal Springs Uplands 20:01
27 Sarah Yoho FR Flintridge Prep 20:05
28 Yasmine Eichbaum SO Marin Academy 20:07
29 Melissa Shadden SO Chadwick 20:07
30 Anna Harleen FR Branson 20:08
31 Jane Stephens SO Convent - Sacred Heart 20:09
32 Kristen Parsons SR Desert Christian 20:09
33 Lexie Burton SO College Preparatory 20:11
34 Emma McCune JR Urban School Of Sf 20:13
35 Kaitlyn Kelleher SO Flintridge Prep 20:13
36 Lizzy Teerlink SO San Francisco Univ 20:15
37 Holland Reynolds JR San Francisco Univ 20:15
38 Hutton Becker SO Thacher 20:16
39 Rachel Frye JR Mission College Prep 20:16
40 Asha Brundage-Moor SR Athenian 20:17
41 Meg Lizza SO Xavier College Prep 20:18
42 Morgan Schell SR Durham 20:21
43 Delaney Miller FR Pacific Ridge 20:27
44 Jasmynn Roman SO Thacher 20:27
45 Kai Wilson JR College Preparatory 20:29
46 Ellen Sampson SO Mt Shasta 20:30
47 Amanda Glavin SO College Preparatory 20:31
48 Olivia Lloyd JR Marin Academy 20:36
49 Julia Gullikson JR Holy Names 20:38
50 Shannon White SR Santa Catalina 20:40
51 Hailey Waller SO Chadwick 20:41
52 Mimi Rinzler SR Colusa 20:42
53 Nicole Hutchison SR Chadwick 20:43
54 Valerie Yarema JR Chadwick 20:44
55 Fiona Maloney-Mccry SO Castilleja 20:46
56 Emily Loogman SR Etna 20:49
57 Gabriella Meza SO Harbor Teacher 20:50
58 Kayla Miller JR Durham 20:53
59 Kate Evans FR Flintridge Prep 20:54
60 Jessie Colin FR Marin Academy 20:55
61 Alexandra Young JR St. Francis Cc 20:56
62 Yamili Burgos FR St. Margaret's 20:58
63 Sophie Breck FR Branson 20:59
64 Camila McHugh SR Castilleja 21:02
65 Danielle Tognolini JR Mt Shasta 21:02
66 Halle Heiden JR Urban School Of Sf 21:03
67 Michelle Deloison-Baum SR College Preparatory 21:06
68 McCaully Patch JR St. Margaret's 21:08
69 Jamie Kerester SO San Francisco Univ 21:09
70 Carly Armstrong SR York 21:12
71 Emily Lewis SR Marin Academy 21:14
72 Lucy Scattini SO Santa Catalina 21:14
73 Jennifer Calfas JR Chadwick 21:15
74 Lisa Shinohara SR Mt Shasta 21:16
75 Taylor Grossman SR Crystal Springs Uplands 21:19
76 Devon Errington SR Woodside Priory 21:19
77 Alani Douglas JR Crystal Springs Uplands 21:20
78 Jordan Clark JR Urban School Of Sf 21:20
79 Marie Frye JR Mission College Prep 21:21
80 Areanna Suarez JR Xavier College Prep 21:26
81 Maria Pantaleon JR Harbor Teacher 21:34
82 Brittany Holden SO Thacher 21:36
83 Jenny Shearer FR Crystal Springs Uplands 21:37
84 Anna Hewitt SR San Francisco Univ 21:40
85 Clara Hendrickson JR Urban School Of Sf 21:41
86 Emma Vinella-Brush JR College Preparatory 21:44
87 Demitria Castanon JR Mission College Prep 21:47
88 Emma Sklarin FR Marin Academy 21:47
89 Eleah Miner JR Victory Christian 21:49
90 Audrey Levy FR Flintridge Prep 21:52
91 Madison Schell FR Durham 21:56
92 Tessa Hurr FR St. Margaret's 22:01
93 Maddy Scheer SR Marin Academy 22:05
94 Kacie Van Hofwegen SR Cvc-Visalia 22:06
95 Galey Caverly FR Flintridge Prep 22:06
96 Jackie Parker JR Durham 22:13
97 Sabrina Harb SO Pacific Ridge 22:15
98 Abby Perelman JR Pacific Ridge 22:21
99 Sarah Mancina SR Sacto. Country Day 22:22
100 Karina Torres FR Mission College Prep 22:25
101 Katie Glockner JR Pacific Ridge 22:28
102 Kirsten Von Meter FR Cvc-Visalia 22:31
103 Willemina Baxley JR Cvc-Visalia 22:32
104 Mikayla Roberts SR Cvc-Visalia 22:34
105 Christina Solitaria SR Xavier College Prep 22:39
106 Julianna Coleman FR St. Margaret's 22:40
107 Maddie Pierson JR Woodside Priory 22:41
108 Kelly Toms SR Cvc-Visalia 22:46
109 Annie Meyers JR Mission College Prep 22:47
110 Janelle Jaegel SO Mt Shasta 22:48
111 Carolina Venegas FR Harbor Teacher 22:51
112 Annie Maslan SR Crystal Springs Uplands 22:51
113 Emily Masuda SO Durham 22:53
114 Kelsey Patch SO St. Margaret's 22:53
115 Chiara Dorigo SR Pacific Ridge 22:57
116 Geraldine Gurrola JR Tranquillity 22:59
117 Naomi Herring JR Durham 23:03
118 Ashley Flood JR Xavier College Prep 23:03
119 Alexa Buerger SO Mission College Prep 23:10
120 Marisa Wang SO Flintridge Prep 23:14
121 Karla Varela FR Harbor Teacher 23:17
122 Jenna Memmolo SO Pacific Ridge 23:23
123 Caitlin Dodds SO Foresthill 23:25
124 Hannah Norman SR Thacher 23:27
125 Margot Mattson SO Mt Shasta 23:29
126 Julia McGee SO Castilleja 23:35
127 Elizabeth Flores SO Xavier College Prep 23:38
128 Megan Reschly SO Calvin Christian 23:39
129 Grace Stayner SO Crystal Springs Uplands 23:40
130 Sydney Mendonca JR Cvc-Visalia 23:40
131 Lili Pike SR Thacher 23:41
132 Jillian Nunez FR Liberty Charter 23:43
133 Katelyn Von Meter SO Cvc-Visalia 23:46
134 Darby Bosco FR Sacto. Country Day 23:49
135 Emily Moreton FR Woodside Priory 23:51
136 Emily Potts SO Victory Christian 23:54
137 Meghan Bio SR Vacaville Christian 23:56
138 Danielle Lotridge FR Crystal Springs Uplands 23:58
139 Anisa Lester FR Branson 23:59
140 Emily Chong FR Pacific Ridge 24:00
141 Samantha Huff SO Branson 24:04
142 Pilar Manriquez JR Tranquillity 24:12
143 Katie Newgard JR Julian High 24:14
144 Jennifer Rubio JR Mt Shasta 24:16
145 Kiajett Charles JR Harbor Teacher 24:23
146 Nikhita Poole FR Flintridge Prep 24:28
147 Charlie Beatty SO Julian High 24:39
148 Daniela Sanchez-Palac JR Durham 24:59
149 Morgan Mather SO Woodside Priory 24:59
150 Johanna Malaer JR Urban School Of Sf 25:08
151 Maddie Yee FR Fresno Christian 25:09
152 Rocio Ochoa JR Tranquillity 25:15
153 Rachael O'Sullivan JR Victory Christian 25:15
154 Amanda Edwards JR Foothills Christian 25:18
155 Irene Dominiguez FR Tranquillity 25:21
156 Sara Rogers JR Mt Shasta 25:21
157 Mary Novak FR Victory Christian 25:28
158 Elvy Fuentes SR Harbor Teacher 25:58
159 Penelope Owen JR Harbor Teacher 25:58
160 Lonna Kelly JR Julian High 25:58
161 McKenna Vandewalle JR Julian High 26:43
162 Yaneli Mendoza JR Tranquillity 27:25
163 Sedi Mendoza JR Tranquillity 27:33
164 Stephanie Leon SO Tranquillity 27:35
165 Ayesha Bajwa FR Castilleja 28:22
166 Emily Clark JR Victory Christian 29:11
167 Yesenia Campos SR Victory Christian 29:26
168 Abigail Fischel FR Victory Christian 29:27
169 Monica Taneja FR Castilleja 29:41

1. 88 San Francisco Univ ( 19:41 1:38:24) ======================================= 1 3 Bridget Blum JR 18:25 2 12 Jennie Callan SO 19:28 3 18 Adrian Kerester SR 20:01 4 27 Lizzy Teerlink SO 20:15 5 28 Holland Reynolds JR 20:15 6 ( 54) Jamie Kerester SO 21:09 7 ( 66) Anna Hewitt SR 21:40 2. 119 College Preparatory ( 20:02 1:40:09) ======================================= 1 10 Adrienne Strait SR 19:17 2 13 Claire Shellem SO 19:41 3 24 Lexie Burton SO 20:11 4 35 Kai Wilson JR 20:29 5 37 Amanda Glavin SO 20:31 6 ( 52) Michelle Deloison-Baum SR 21:06 7 ( 68) Emma Vinella-Brush JR 21:44 3. 121 Chadwick ( 20:02 1:40:10) ======================================= 1 4 Jaye Buchbinder SR 18:49 2 16 Lauren Ouye SO 19:50 3 22 Melissa Shadden SO 20:07 4 39 Hailey Waller SO 20:41 5 40 Nicole Hutchison SR 20:43 6 ( 41) Valerie Yarema JR 20:44 7 ( 56) Jennifer Calfas JR 21:15 4. 149 Urban School of SF ( 20:08 1:40:40) ======================================= 1 6 Emma Lehmann SR 18:57 2 7 Caitlin Iglehart SR 19:07 3 25 Emma McCune JR 20:13 4 51 Halle Heiden JR 21:03 5 60 Jordan Clark JR 21:20 6 ( 67) Clara Hendrickson JR 21:41 7 (121) Johanna Malaer JR 25:08 5. 161 Marin Academy ( 20:13 1:41:05) ======================================= 1 1 Lucy McCullough SR 18:13 2 21 Yasmine Eichbaum SO 20:07 3 38 Olivia Lloyd JR 20:36 4 46 Jessie Colin FR 20:55 5 55 Emily Lewis SR 21:14 6 ( 70) Emma Sklarin FR 21:47 7 ( 75) Maddy Scheer SR 22:05 6. 201 Xavier College Prep ( 20:41 1:43:23) ======================================= 1 8 Karina Castaneda SR 19:15 2 14 Monica Chanel SO 19:45 3 31 Meg Lizza SO 20:18 4 62 Areanna Suarez JR 21:26 5 86 Christina Solitaria SR 22:39 6 ( 98) Ashley Flood JR 23:03 7 (106) Elizabeth Flores SO 23:38 7. 202 St. Margaret's ( 20:40 1:43:17) ======================================= 1 11 Emily Venable SO 19:19 2 17 Sarah Paddon SR 19:51 3 47 Yamili Burgos FR 20:58 4 53 McCaully Patch JR 21:08 5 74 Tessa Hurr FR 22:01 6 ( 87) Julianna Coleman FR 22:40 7 ( 94) Kelsey Patch SO 22:53 8. 204 Branson ( 20:45 1:43:45) ======================================= 1 5 Julia Maxwell FR 18:52 2 15 Kate Courtney SO 19:47 3 23 Anna Harleen FR 20:08 4 48 Sophie Breck FR 20:59 5 113 Anisa Lester FR 23:59 6 (115) Samantha Huff SO 24:04 9. 239 Thacher ( 21:01 1:45:03) ======================================= 1 9 Melanie Reimer SO 19:17 2 29 Hutton Becker SO 20:16 3 34 Jasmynn Roman SO 20:27 4 64 Brittany Holden SO 21:36 5 103 Hannah Norman SR 23:27 6 (109) Lili Pike SR 23:41 10. 240 Flintridge Prep ( 21:02 1:45:10) ======================================= 1 20 Sarah Yoho FR 20:05 2 26 Kaitlyn Kelleher SO 20:13 3 45 Kate Evans FR 20:54 4 72 Audrey Levy FR 21:52 5 77 Galey Caverly FR 22:06 6 (100) Marisa Wang SO 23:14 7 (119) Nikhita Poole FR 24:28 11. 243 Mission College Prep ( 20:51 1:44:13) ======================================= 1 2 Annie Mooney SR 18:24 2 30 Rachel Frye JR 20:16 3 61 Marie Frye JR 21:21 4 69 Demitria Castanon JR 21:47 5 81 Karina Torres FR 22:25 6 ( 89) Annie Meyers JR 22:47 7 ( 99) Alexa Buerger SO 23:10 12. 293 Crystal Springs Uplands ( 21:26 1:47:08) ======================================= 1 19 Elsa Valenzuela JR 20:01 2 58 Taylor Grossman SR 21:19 3 59 Alani Douglas JR 21:20 4 65 Jenny Shearer FR 21:37 5 92 Annie Maslan SR 22:51 6 (107) Grace Stayner SO 23:40 7 (112) Danielle Lotridge FR 23:58 13. 320 Durham ( 21:40 1:48:16) ======================================= 1 32 Morgan Schell SR 20:21 2 44 Kayla Miller JR 20:53 3 73 Madison Schell FR 21:56 4 78 Jackie Parker JR 22:13 5 93 Emily Masuda SO 22:53 6 ( 97) Naomi Herring JR 23:03 7 (120) Daniela Sanchez-Palac JR 24:59 14. 337 Mt Shasta ( 21:49 1:49:05) ======================================= 1 36 Ellen Sampson SO 20:30 2 50 Danielle Tognolini JR 21:02 3 57 Lisa Shinohara SR 21:16 4 90 Janelle Jaegel SO 22:48 5 104 Margot Mattson SO 23:29 6 (117) Jennifer Rubio JR 24:16 7 (125) Sara Rogers JR 25:21 15. 369 Pacific Ridge ( 22:06 1:50:28) ======================================= 1 33 Delaney Miller FR 20:27 2 79 Sabrina Harb SO 22:15 3 80 Abby Perelman JR 22:21 4 82 Katie Glockner JR 22:28 5 95 Chiara Dorigo SR 22:57 6 (102) Jenna Memmolo SO 23:23 7 (114) Emily Chong FR 24:00 16. 416 CVC-Visalia ( 22:30 1:52:29) ======================================= 1 76 Kacie Van Hofwegen SR 22:06 2 83 Kirsten Von Meter FR 22:31 3 84 Willemina Baxley JR 22:32 4 85 Mikayla Roberts SR 22:34 5 88 Kelly Toms SR 22:46 6 (108) Sydney Mendonca JR 23:40 7 (110) Katelyn Von Meter SO 23:46 17. 416 Harbor Teacher ( 22:35 1:52:55) ======================================= 1 43 Gabriella Meza SO 20:50 2 63 Maria Pantaleon JR 21:34 3 91 Carolina Venegas FR 22:51 4 101 Karla Varela FR 23:17 5 118 Kiajett Charles JR 24:23 6 (127) Elvy Fuentes SR 25:58 7 (128) Penelope Owen JR 25:58 18. 464 Castilleja ( 24:42 2:03:26) ======================================= 1 42 Fiona Maloney-Mccry SO 20:46 2 49 Camila McHugh SR 21:02 3 105 Julia McGee SO 23:35 4 132 Ayesha Bajwa FR 28:22 5 136 Monica Taneja FR 29:41 19. 564 Victory Christian ( 25:08 2:05:37) ======================================= 1 71 Eleah Miner JR 21:49 2 111 Emily Potts SO 23:54 3 123 Rachael O'Sullivan JR 25:15 4 126 Mary Novak FR 25:28 5 133 Emily Clark JR 29:11 6 (134) Yesenia Campos SR 29:26 7 (135) Abigail Fischel FR 29:27 20. 587 Tranquillity ( 25:03 2:05:12) ======================================= 1 96 Geraldine Gurrola JR 22:59 2 116 Pilar Manriquez JR 24:12 3 122 Rocio Ochoa JR 25:15 4 124 Irene Dominiguez FR 25:21 5 129 Yaneli Mendoza JR 27:25 6 (130) Sedi Mendoza JR 27:33 7 (131) Stephanie Leon SO 27:35
Post to:
Post as: 
2 comment(s)
Donal Pearce
#37 Holland Reynolds - an inspirational finish!
ross
Amazing finish at 19:30 in the video!
History for Crystal Springs Uplands School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 21 1    
2014 8 5    
2013 4 6    
2012 2 5    
2011 4 3    
2010 6 4