Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Cross Country Classic
Fri, 20 - 21 Costa Mesa, CA
November
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Girls Division 3 - CIF State XC Meet 2013
 
Sophomore Girls (Red) Race 8 - Cross Country Classic 2013
 
Senior Boys (Red) Race 16 - Cross Country Classic 2013
 
Junior Boys (Red) Race 14 - Cross Country Classic 2013
 
Frosh Girls (Red) Race 6 - Cross Country Classic 2013
 

Who Are We...

Enterprise High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redding, California

 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a video - Dec 2 2013, 12:08 AM
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Nov 30 2013, 07:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing ...
 
Post as: 
107 comment(s)  
honkforcookies

yesstiles, on , said:

Where can I find the State Meet results that show the exact finish times, instead of the rounded-up times? They are available each year, but I can't seen to locate them this year.

-thanks


They're on the combined results:

boys - http://www.rtspt.com.../combined_b.htm
girls - http://www.rtspt.com.../combined_g.htm
yesstiles
Where can I find the State Meet results that show the exact finish times, instead of the rounded-up times? They are available each year, but I can't seen to locate them this year.

-thanks
Greg Beal
Doesn't make much sense, but the third Trabuco girl wasn't included in my merge, so the incorrect score I posted was due to scoring only six of their girls. Significant difference.

Here's a new merge for 20 teams, with the ties scored equally:

Great Oak 100
Simi Valley 201
Trabuco Hills 207
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 215
Capistrano Valley 219
Clovis North 258
Buchanan 262
San Clemente 268
Redondo Union 276
La Costa Canyon 284
Mira Costa 285
Serrano 286
St. Francis 291
Yucaipa 291
Campolindo 317
Northwood 321
Vista Murrieta 338
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 366
Scott Joerger
Here is what I get for a top 20 team merge:

Girls
1 Great Oak 103
2 Simi Valley 203
3 Davis Sr. 211
4 Trabuco Hills 211
5 Saugus 216
6 Capistrano Valley 220
7 Clovis North 260
8 Buchanan 268
9 San Clemente 273
10 Redondo Union 276
11 La Costa Canyon 286
12 Serrano 286
13 Mira Costa 288
14 St. Francis (sac) 291
15 Yucaipa 298
16 Campolindo 317
17 Northwood 319
18 Vista Murrieta 343
19 Arroyo Grande 347
20 Bella Vista 367

Boys
1 Arcadia 79
2 Madera South 122
3 Dana Hills 185
4 Warren 199
5 Jurupa Hills 204
6 Saugus 212
7 Brea Olinda 222
8 Loyola 226
9 Westlake 256
10 Canyon/anaheim 282
11 Dos Pueblos 288
12 Bellarmine 289
13 Palos Verdes 291
14 Redondo Union 305
15 De La Salle 310
16 Clovis North 320
17 Davis Sr. 328
18 El Toro 348
19 Jesuit 369
20 Tesoro 370

I assume the differences are due to ties in runner scores. I'm letting the computer randomly pick the winner. Both merges look very close between the 4 and 5 spots.
Maryann
Thank you for the quick updates. We were following Div 4 LaReina. Looking forward to next year. Keep up the great postings.
watchout

Greg Beal, on , said:

While the number of teams included in the power merge has shifted year to year, here's a power merge based on the top 20 overall girls teams:

Great Oak 102
Simi Valley 199
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 213
Capistrano Valley 217
Clovis North 257
Trabuco Hills 260
Buchanan 264
San Clemente 269
Redondo Union 272
La Costa Canyon 282
Serrano 283
Mira Costa 285
St. Francis 289
Yucaipa 294
Campolindo 313
Northwood 316
Vista Murrieta 337
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 363



Interesting, we got different numbers (although I used 16, but it's a pretty significant difference - I have Davis Senior and Trabuco Hills tied for 3rd/4th instead of being separated by 52 points with three teams in between them).



The scores I came up with:

Girls =
  • 87 Great Oak (D1#1)
  • 175 Simi Valley (D2#1)
  • 181 Davis Senior (D1#2)
  • 181 Trabuco Hills (D1#3)
  • 186 Saugus (D2#2)
  • 187 Capistrano Valley (D1#4)
  • 221 Clovis North (D1#5)
  • 226 Buchanan (D1#6)
  • 231 San Clemente (D1#7)
  • 238 Redondo Union (D2#3)
  • 244 Serrano (D2#6)
  • 244 St. Francis-Sac (D1#9)
  • 246 Mira Costa (D2#5)
  • 248 La Costa Canyon (D2#4)
  • 255 Yucaipa (D1#8)
  • 278 Campolindo (D3#1)


Boys =
  • 72 Arcadia (D1#1)
  • 110 Madera South (D1#2)
  • 167 Dana Hills (D1#3)
  • 179 Warren (D1#4)
  • 182 Saugus (D2#1)
  • 183 Jurupa Hills (D3#1)
  • 194 Loyola (D1#5)
  • 198 Brea Olinda (D3#2)
  • 227 Westlake (D2#2)
  • 248 Bellarmine (D1#6)
  • 249 Canyon-Anaheim (D2#4)
  • 252 Dos Pueblos (D2#3)
  • 253 Palos Verdes (D3#3)
  • 264 De La Salle (D1#7)
  • 270 Redondo Union (D2#5)
  • 274 Clovis North (D1#8)
Greg Beal
While the number of teams included in the power merge has shifted year to year, here's a power merge based on the top 20 overall girls teams:

Great Oak 102
Simi Valley 199
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 213
Capistrano Valley 217
Clovis North 257
Trabuco Hills 260
Buchanan 264
San Clemente 269
Redondo Union 272
La Costa Canyon 282
Serrano 283
Mira Costa 285
St. Francis 289
Yucaipa 294
Campolindo 313
Northwood 316
Vista Murrieta 337
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 363
Scott Joerger
Check our state meet page here http://tinyurl.com/p4zhnef for meet highlights, interviews, race videos, and photos throughout the weekend.
Scott Joerger
Thanks again to RecordTiming.com @rtspt for providing live results throughout the day!
Scott Joerger
D5 Boys
1 Alan Yoho 15:11
2 Trevor Reinhart 15:25
3 Jack Van Scoter 15:41
4 Gabe Arias-Sheride 15:42
5 James Kinney 15:43
View More
 
Donal Pearce posted a video - Sep 27 2013, 01:23 PM
 
Post as: 
 
Donal Pearce posted a video - Sep 26 2013, 02:37 PM
 
Post as: 
 
Donal Pearce posted a video - Sep 26 2013, 01:58 PM
 
Post as: 
 
Donal Pearce posted a video - Sep 26 2013, 01:58 PM
 
Post as: 
 
Donal Pearce posted a video - Sep 25 2013, 03:14 PM
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Sep 21 2013, 12:21 AM
Website:Click here Meet ScheduleResults >Course MapRace Day Information ...
 
Post as: 
27 comment(s)  
Doug Soles

watchout, on , said:

Ratings estimates for this race (looking only at Rated and Sweeps)...

(200.0 ~ 13:49)

Boys =

1 - Blake Haney, 12 - 13:55 - Stockdale - 197.9
2 - Estevan De La Rosa, 12 - 13:56 - Arcadia - 197.5
3 - Garrett Corcoran, 12 - 14:07 - Villa Park - 193.6
4 - Sydney Gidabuday, 12 - 14:10 - El Modena - 192.5
5 - Caleb Webb, 11 - 14:10 - Big Bear - 192.5
6 - Austin Tamagno, 10 - 14:10 - Brea Olinda - 192.5
7 - Steve Correa, 12 - 14:23 - San Pedro - 187.8
8 - David Luna, 12 - 14:25 - Indio - 187.0
9 - Jeff Kirwin, 11 - 14:26 - Glendora - 186.7
10 - Benjamin Gonzalez, 11 - 14:27 - Warren - 186.3
11 - Casey Celestin, 12 - 14:27 - Palos Verdes - 186.3
12 - Gabe Collison, 12 - 14:29 - Crescenta Valley - 185.6
13 - Kasey Knevelbaard, 11 - 14:30 - Immanuel - 185.2
14 - Phillip Rocha, 10 - 14:32 - Arcadia - 184.5
15 - Eduardo Herrera, 10 - 14:33 - Madera South - 184.1
16 - Michael Teran, 11 - 14:37 - Jurupa Hills - 182.7
1 - Jackson Marshall, 12 - 14:39 - Woodbridge - 182.0
17 - Connor Nolen, 12 - 14:40 - Clovis North - 181.6
18 - Miles Irish, 12 - 14:43 - Palos Verdes - 180.5
19 - Thomas Tran1, 12 - 14:43 - Arcadia - 180.5


2 - Estevan De La Rosa, 12 - 13:56 - Arcadia - 197.5
14 - Phillip Rocha, 10 - 14:32 - Arcadia - 184.5
19 - Thomas Tran1, 12 - 14:43 - Arcadia - 180.5
20 - Jarrick Wenslow, 12 - 14:45 - Arcadia - 179.8
24 - Josue Gonzalez, 12 - 14:50 - Arcadia - 178.0
96 - Bryan Ngo, 12 - 15:31 - Arcadia - 163.2
140 - Joseph Barajas, 12 - 15:50 - Arcadia - 156.3

11 - Casey Celestin, 12 - 14:27 - Palos Verdes - 186.3
18 - Miles Irish, 12 - 14:43 - Palos Verdes - 180.5
34 - Lucas Robinson, 12 - 14:56 - Palos Verdes - 175.8
58 - Luke Letwin, 12 - 15:10 - Palos Verdes - 170.8
70 - Ian Jones, 12 - 15:17 - Palos Verdes - 168.2
78 - Jacob Cohen, 11 - 15:20 - Palos Verdes - 167.1
121 - Connor Henebry, 11 - 15:41 - Palos Verdes - 159.5

25 - Robbie Gleeson, 10 - 14:51 - Great Oak - 177.6
30 - Tony Robinson, 10 - 14:53 - Great Oak - 176.9
41 - Oscar Ayala, 12 - 15:02 - Great Oak - 173.7
46 - Nick Doan, 11 - 15:04 - Great Oak - 172.9
15 - David Carvajal, 11 - 15:06 - Great Oak - 172.2
54 - Abner Salvador, 12 - 15:08 - Great Oak - 171.5
105 - Patryk Giba, 12 - 15:35 - Great Oak - 161.7

10 - Benjamin Gonzalez, 11 - 14:27 - Warren - 186.3
33 - Andres Barragan, 11 - 14:55 - Warren - 176.2
50 - Jonathan Rodriguez, 11 - 15:05 - Warren - 172.6
69 - Faustino Diaz, 12 - 15:17 - Warren - 168.2
83 - Michael Hernandez, 12 - 15:24 - Warren - 165.7
111 - Matthew Sanchez, 10 - 15:37 - Warren - 161.0

15 - Eduardo Herrera, 10 - 14:33 - Madera South - 184.1
31 - Miguel Villar, 9 - 14:54 - Madera South - 176.6
60 - David Garcia, 12 - 15:11 - Madera South - 170.4
61 - Michael Marquez, 12 - 15:11 - Madera South - 170.4
82 - Juan Macias, 11 - 15:24 - Madera South - 165.7
104 - Luis Becerra, 11 - 15:35 - Madera South - 161.7
135 - Michael Ochoa, 9 - 15:48 - Madera South - 157.0

12 - Gabe Collison, 12 - 14:29 - Crescenta Valley - 185.6
22 - Nick Beatty, 12 - 14:48 - Crescenta Valley - 178.7
35 - Matt Manalo, 12 - 14:57 - Crescenta Valley - 175.5
65 - Matt Owens, 12 - 15:14 - Crescenta Valley - 169.3
113 - Manav Vats, 11 - 15:37 - Crescenta Valley - 161.0
125 - Andrew Hart, 12 - 15:44 - Crescenta Valley - 158.5
137 - Adam Rowton, 11 - 15:49 - Crescenta Valley - 156.7

16 - Michael Teran, 11 - 14:37 - Jurupa Hills - 182.7
49 - Devon Reed, 11 - 15:05 - Jurupa Hills - 172.6
62 - Brittan Reed, 11 - 15:12 - Jurupa Hills - 170.0
64 - Luis Ortega, 11 - 15:13 - Jurupa Hills - 169.7
77 - Daniel Aguilera, 12 - 15:19 - Jurupa Hills - 167.5
128 - Christopher Duarte, 11 - 15:46 - Jurupa Hills - 157.7
168 - Joseph Rodriguez, 12 - 16:17 - Jurupa Hills - 146.5

6 - Austin Tamagno, 10 - 14:10 - Brea Olinda - 192.5
36 - Brennon Koryta, 12 - 14:57 - Brea Olinda - 175.5
74 - Angel Escobar, 11 - 15:18 - Brea Olinda - 167.9
75 - Austin Shellito, 11 - 15:19 - Brea Olinda - 167.5
80 - Jeff Sipple, 11 - 15:21 - Brea Olinda - 166.8
132 - Skyler Garcia, 11 - 15:47 - Brea Olinda - 157.4
139 - Trevor Lunde, 12 - 15:50 - Brea Olinda - 156.3


Girls =

1 - Sarah Baxter, 12 - 15:57 - Simi Valley - 153.8
2 - Marissa Williams, 11 - 16:20 - Palisades Charter - 145.4
3 - Destiny Collins, 10 - 16:28 - Great Oak - 142.5
1 - Bethan Knights, 12 - 16:39 - Northwood - 138.6
4 - Hannah Benoit-Bucher, 11 - 16:43 - Buchanan - 137.1
5 - Kailie Grimes, 10 - 16:44 - Beaumont - 136.8
6 - Danielle Jones, 11 - 16:45 - Desert Vista - 136.4
7 - Megan Huebner, 12 - 16:45 - La Quinta (La Quinta) - 136.4
8 - Haley Dorris, 12 - 16:46 - Great Oak - 136.0
9 - Maddie McLellan, 12 - 16:48 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 135.3
10 - Sydney Badger, 12 - 16:52 - Centennial - 133.9
11 - Caroline Pietrzyk, 11 - 16:53 - Malibu - 133.5
12 - Roni Yamane, 12 - 16:55 - Arcadia - 132.8
2 - Melissa Eisele, 12 - 17:02 - San Clemente - 130.2
3 - Claire Graves, 9 - 17:04 - Citrus Valley - 129.5
13 - Miranda Kennedy, 11 - 17:04 - Buchanan - 129.5
14 - Jordyn Zorn, 11 - 17:07 - Monache - 128.4
15 - Leigh Moffett, 12 - 17:07 - Clovis North - 128.4
16 - Monika Gyalay, 11 - 17:09 - Moorpark - 127.7
17 - Marisa Magsarili, 11 - 17:13 - West Ranch - 126.3


1 - Sarah Baxter, 12 - 15:57 - Simi Valley - 153.8
20 - Desirae Jones, 11 - 17:17 - Simi Valley - 124.8
25 - Samantha Barajas, 9 - 17:23 - Simi Valley - 122.6
33 - Charlotte Utash, 12 - 17:32 - Simi Valley - 119.4
34 - Kaitlyn Wood, 9 - 17:33 - Simi Valley - 119.0
76 - Samantha Tetef, 11 - 18:00 - Simi Valley - 109.3
106 - Sarah Riggs, 11 - 18:25 - Simi Valley - 100.2

22 - Natalie Herberg, 12 - 17:19 - Capistrano Valley - 124.1
24 - Rebecca Deitch, 11 - 17:22 - Capistrano Valley - 123.0
35 - Ashley Licata, 10 - 17:33 - Capistrano Valley - 119.0
46 - Maily Wong, 10 - 17:46 - Capistrano Valley - 114.3
54 - Sydney Muller, 11 - 17:50 - Capistrano Valley - 112.9
58 - Grace Schafer, 11 - 17:51 - Capistrano Valley - 112.5
116 - Kayla Tresser, 10 - 18:31 - Capistrano Valley - 98.0

4 - Hannah Benoit-Bucher, 11 - 16:43 - Buchanan - 137.1
13 - Miranda Kennedy, 11 - 17:04 - Buchanan - 129.5
49 - Maddy Nikkel, 12 - 17:47 - Buchanan - 114.0
50 - Josie Frye, 11 - 17:47 - Buchanan - 114.0
93 - Justice Hinjosa, 12 - 18:14 - Buchanan - 104.2
118 - Taylor Gonzales, 9 - 18:32 - Buchanan - 97.7
134 - Lexi Kincade, 11 - 18:45 - Buchanan - 93.0

6 - Danielle Jones, 11 - 16:45 - Desert Vista - 136.4
28 - Baylee Jones, 9 - 17:28 - Desert Vista - 120.8
32 - Nicole Hicks, 12 - 17:31 - Desert Vista - 119.7
69 - Madi Bucci, 9 - 17:57 - Desert Vista - 110.3
79 - Sabrina Camino, 9 - 18:01 - Desert Vista - 108.9
85 - Emily Smith, 10 - 18:07 - Desert Vista - 106.7
115 - Michelle Abunaja, 12 - 18:31 - Desert Vista - 98.0

23 - Bailee Margolis, 11 - 17:19 - Trabuco Hills - 124.1
27 - Dominique Regalado, 12 - 17:28 - Trabuco Hills - 120.8
42 - Sabrina Herrmann, 11 - 17:40 - Trabuco Hills - 116.5
74 - Alexandra Garro, 10 - 17:59 - Trabuco Hills - 109.6
75 - Chloe Schmitz, 10 - 18:00 - Trabuco Hills - 109.3
105 - Delanie Eng, 12 - 18:22 - Trabuco Hills - 101.3
122 - Sweena Mangal, 11 - 18:35 - Trabuco Hills - 96.6

9 - Maddie McLellan, 12 - 16:48 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 135.3
39 - Kara Zuspan, 12 - 17:35 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 118.3
43 - Lindsay Creasman, 9 - 17:42 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 115.8
70 - Abbey Piontek, 11 - 17:57 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 110.3
83 - Ashley Jansen, 12 - 18:06 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 107.1
90 - Lauren Porter, 12 - 18:11 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 105.3
99 - Emily Gonzalez, 9 - 18:19 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 102.4

3 - Destiny Collins, 10 - 16:28 - Great Oak - 142.5
8 - Haley Dorris, 12 - 16:46 - Great Oak - 136.0
59 - Desiree Stinger, 10 - 17:52 - Great Oak - 112.2
62 - Emily Clause, 10 - 17:53 - Great Oak - 111.8
25 - Kelly Thomas, 11 - 18:04 - Great Oak - 107.8
32 - Taylor Walker, 10 - 18:08 - Great Oak - 106.4
34 - Kiyena Beatty, 9 - 18:09 - Great Oak - 106.0



Thanks Watchout, this is very much appreciated! :)

Doug
cerutty fan
Thanks for putting those ratings up.

Looking at Madera South, one can't help but be amazed with their youth. Freshmen at 15:48 and 14:54, plus a sophomore at 14:33. That sophomore, Eduardo Herrera, does he have a twin brother Lolo, who ran track last spring, but hasn't yet been convinced to do XC? If that's the case, and he eventually decides to do XC, that is going to be an incredible team in the future.
watchout
Ratings estimates for this race (looking only at Rated and Sweeps)...

(200.0 ~ 13:49)

Boys =

1 - Blake Haney, 12 - 13:55 - Stockdale - 197.9
2 - Estevan De La Rosa, 12 - 13:56 - Arcadia - 197.5
3 - Garrett Corcoran, 12 - 14:07 - Villa Park - 193.6
4 - Sydney Gidabuday, 12 - 14:10 - El Modena - 192.5
5 - Caleb Webb, 11 - 14:10 - Big Bear - 192.5
6 - Austin Tamagno, 10 - 14:10 - Brea Olinda - 192.5
7 - Steve Correa, 12 - 14:23 - San Pedro - 187.8
8 - David Luna, 12 - 14:25 - Indio - 187.0
9 - Jeff Kirwin, 11 - 14:26 - Glendora - 186.7
10 - Benjamin Gonzalez, 11 - 14:27 - Warren - 186.3
11 - Casey Celestin, 12 - 14:27 - Palos Verdes - 186.3
12 - Gabe Collison, 12 - 14:29 - Crescenta Valley - 185.6
13 - Kasey Knevelbaard, 11 - 14:30 - Immanuel - 185.2
14 - Phillip Rocha, 10 - 14:32 - Arcadia - 184.5
15 - Eduardo Herrera, 10 - 14:33 - Madera South - 184.1
16 - Michael Teran, 11 - 14:37 - Jurupa Hills - 182.7
1 - Jackson Marshall, 12 - 14:39 - Woodbridge - 182.0
17 - Connor Nolen, 12 - 14:40 - Clovis North - 181.6
18 - Miles Irish, 12 - 14:43 - Palos Verdes - 180.5
19 - Thomas Tran1, 12 - 14:43 - Arcadia - 180.5


2 - Estevan De La Rosa, 12 - 13:56 - Arcadia - 197.5
14 - Phillip Rocha, 10 - 14:32 - Arcadia - 184.5
19 - Thomas Tran1, 12 - 14:43 - Arcadia - 180.5
20 - Jarrick Wenslow, 12 - 14:45 - Arcadia - 179.8
24 - Josue Gonzalez, 12 - 14:50 - Arcadia - 178.0
96 - Bryan Ngo, 12 - 15:31 - Arcadia - 163.2
140 - Joseph Barajas, 12 - 15:50 - Arcadia - 156.3

11 - Casey Celestin, 12 - 14:27 - Palos Verdes - 186.3
18 - Miles Irish, 12 - 14:43 - Palos Verdes - 180.5
34 - Lucas Robinson, 12 - 14:56 - Palos Verdes - 175.8
58 - Luke Letwin, 12 - 15:10 - Palos Verdes - 170.8
70 - Ian Jones, 12 - 15:17 - Palos Verdes - 168.2
78 - Jacob Cohen, 11 - 15:20 - Palos Verdes - 167.1
121 - Connor Henebry, 11 - 15:41 - Palos Verdes - 159.5

25 - Robbie Gleeson, 10 - 14:51 - Great Oak - 177.6
30 - Tony Robinson, 10 - 14:53 - Great Oak - 176.9
41 - Oscar Ayala, 12 - 15:02 - Great Oak - 173.7
46 - Nick Doan, 11 - 15:04 - Great Oak - 172.9
15 - David Carvajal, 11 - 15:06 - Great Oak - 172.2
54 - Abner Salvador, 12 - 15:08 - Great Oak - 171.5
105 - Patryk Giba, 12 - 15:35 - Great Oak - 161.7

10 - Benjamin Gonzalez, 11 - 14:27 - Warren - 186.3
33 - Andres Barragan, 11 - 14:55 - Warren - 176.2
50 - Jonathan Rodriguez, 11 - 15:05 - Warren - 172.6
69 - Faustino Diaz, 12 - 15:17 - Warren - 168.2
83 - Michael Hernandez, 12 - 15:24 - Warren - 165.7
111 - Matthew Sanchez, 10 - 15:37 - Warren - 161.0

15 - Eduardo Herrera, 10 - 14:33 - Madera South - 184.1
31 - Miguel Villar, 9 - 14:54 - Madera South - 176.6
60 - David Garcia, 12 - 15:11 - Madera South - 170.4
61 - Michael Marquez, 12 - 15:11 - Madera South - 170.4
82 - Juan Macias, 11 - 15:24 - Madera South - 165.7
104 - Luis Becerra, 11 - 15:35 - Madera South - 161.7
135 - Michael Ochoa, 9 - 15:48 - Madera South - 157.0

12 - Gabe Collison, 12 - 14:29 - Crescenta Valley - 185.6
22 - Nick Beatty, 12 - 14:48 - Crescenta Valley - 178.7
35 - Matt Manalo, 12 - 14:57 - Crescenta Valley - 175.5
65 - Matt Owens, 12 - 15:14 - Crescenta Valley - 169.3
113 - Manav Vats, 11 - 15:37 - Crescenta Valley - 161.0
125 - Andrew Hart, 12 - 15:44 - Crescenta Valley - 158.5
137 - Adam Rowton, 11 - 15:49 - Crescenta Valley - 156.7

16 - Michael Teran, 11 - 14:37 - Jurupa Hills - 182.7
49 - Devon Reed, 11 - 15:05 - Jurupa Hills - 172.6
62 - Brittan Reed, 11 - 15:12 - Jurupa Hills - 170.0
64 - Luis Ortega, 11 - 15:13 - Jurupa Hills - 169.7
77 - Daniel Aguilera, 12 - 15:19 - Jurupa Hills - 167.5
128 - Christopher Duarte, 11 - 15:46 - Jurupa Hills - 157.7
168 - Joseph Rodriguez, 12 - 16:17 - Jurupa Hills - 146.5

6 - Austin Tamagno, 10 - 14:10 - Brea Olinda - 192.5
36 - Brennon Koryta, 12 - 14:57 - Brea Olinda - 175.5
74 - Angel Escobar, 11 - 15:18 - Brea Olinda - 167.9
75 - Austin Shellito, 11 - 15:19 - Brea Olinda - 167.5
80 - Jeff Sipple, 11 - 15:21 - Brea Olinda - 166.8
132 - Skyler Garcia, 11 - 15:47 - Brea Olinda - 157.4
139 - Trevor Lunde, 12 - 15:50 - Brea Olinda - 156.3


Girls =

1 - Sarah Baxter, 12 - 15:57 - Simi Valley - 153.8
2 - Marissa Williams, 11 - 16:20 - Palisades Charter - 145.4
3 - Destiny Collins, 10 - 16:28 - Great Oak - 142.5
1 - Bethan Knights, 12 - 16:39 - Northwood - 138.6
4 - Hannah Benoit-Bucher, 11 - 16:43 - Buchanan - 137.1
5 - Kailie Grimes, 10 - 16:44 - Beaumont - 136.8
6 - Danielle Jones, 11 - 16:45 - Desert Vista - 136.4
7 - Megan Huebner, 12 - 16:45 - La Quinta (La Quinta) - 136.4
8 - Haley Dorris, 12 - 16:46 - Great Oak - 136.0
9 - Maddie McLellan, 12 - 16:48 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 135.3
10 - Sydney Badger, 12 - 16:52 - Centennial - 133.9
11 - Caroline Pietrzyk, 11 - 16:53 - Malibu - 133.5
12 - Roni Yamane, 12 - 16:55 - Arcadia - 132.8
2 - Melissa Eisele, 12 - 17:02 - San Clemente - 130.2
3 - Claire Graves, 9 - 17:04 - Citrus Valley - 129.5
13 - Miranda Kennedy, 11 - 17:04 - Buchanan - 129.5
14 - Jordyn Zorn, 11 - 17:07 - Monache - 128.4
15 - Leigh Moffett, 12 - 17:07 - Clovis North - 128.4
16 - Monika Gyalay, 11 - 17:09 - Moorpark - 127.7
17 - Marisa Magsarili, 11 - 17:13 - West Ranch - 126.3


1 - Sarah Baxter, 12 - 15:57 - Simi Valley - 153.8
20 - Desirae Jones, 11 - 17:17 - Simi Valley - 124.8
25 - Samantha Barajas, 9 - 17:23 - Simi Valley - 122.6
33 - Charlotte Utash, 12 - 17:32 - Simi Valley - 119.4
34 - Kaitlyn Wood, 9 - 17:33 - Simi Valley - 119.0
76 - Samantha Tetef, 11 - 18:00 - Simi Valley - 109.3
106 - Sarah Riggs, 11 - 18:25 - Simi Valley - 100.2

22 - Natalie Herberg, 12 - 17:19 - Capistrano Valley - 124.1
24 - Rebecca Deitch, 11 - 17:22 - Capistrano Valley - 123.0
35 - Ashley Licata, 10 - 17:33 - Capistrano Valley - 119.0
46 - Maily Wong, 10 - 17:46 - Capistrano Valley - 114.3
54 - Sydney Muller, 11 - 17:50 - Capistrano Valley - 112.9
58 - Grace Schafer, 11 - 17:51 - Capistrano Valley - 112.5
116 - Kayla Tresser, 10 - 18:31 - Capistrano Valley - 98.0

4 - Hannah Benoit-Bucher, 11 - 16:43 - Buchanan - 137.1
13 - Miranda Kennedy, 11 - 17:04 - Buchanan - 129.5
49 - Maddy Nikkel, 12 - 17:47 - Buchanan - 114.0
50 - Josie Frye, 11 - 17:47 - Buchanan - 114.0
93 - Justice Hinjosa, 12 - 18:14 - Buchanan - 104.2
118 - Taylor Gonzales, 9 - 18:32 - Buchanan - 97.7
134 - Lexi Kincade, 11 - 18:45 - Buchanan - 93.0

6 - Danielle Jones, 11 - 16:45 - Desert Vista - 136.4
28 - Baylee Jones, 9 - 17:28 - Desert Vista - 120.8
32 - Nicole Hicks, 12 - 17:31 - Desert Vista - 119.7
69 - Madi Bucci, 9 - 17:57 - Desert Vista - 110.3
79 - Sabrina Camino, 9 - 18:01 - Desert Vista - 108.9
85 - Emily Smith, 10 - 18:07 - Desert Vista - 106.7
115 - Michelle Abunaja, 12 - 18:31 - Desert Vista - 98.0

23 - Bailee Margolis, 11 - 17:19 - Trabuco Hills - 124.1
27 - Dominique Regalado, 12 - 17:28 - Trabuco Hills - 120.8
42 - Sabrina Herrmann, 11 - 17:40 - Trabuco Hills - 116.5
74 - Alexandra Garro, 10 - 17:59 - Trabuco Hills - 109.6
75 - Chloe Schmitz, 10 - 18:00 - Trabuco Hills - 109.3
105 - Delanie Eng, 12 - 18:22 - Trabuco Hills - 101.3
122 - Sweena Mangal, 11 - 18:35 - Trabuco Hills - 96.6

9 - Maddie McLellan, 12 - 16:48 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 135.3
39 - Kara Zuspan, 12 - 17:35 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 118.3
43 - Lindsay Creasman, 9 - 17:42 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 115.8
70 - Abbey Piontek, 11 - 17:57 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 110.3
83 - Ashley Jansen, 12 - 18:06 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 107.1
90 - Lauren Porter, 12 - 18:11 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 105.3
99 - Emily Gonzalez, 9 - 18:19 - The Woodlands (Conroe) - 102.4

3 - Destiny Collins, 10 - 16:28 - Great Oak - 142.5
8 - Haley Dorris, 12 - 16:46 - Great Oak - 136.0
59 - Desiree Stinger, 10 - 17:52 - Great Oak - 112.2
62 - Emily Clause, 10 - 17:53 - Great Oak - 111.8
25 - Kelly Thomas, 11 - 18:04 - Great Oak - 107.8
32 - Taylor Walker, 10 - 18:08 - Great Oak - 106.4
34 - Kiyena Beatty, 9 - 18:09 - Great Oak - 106.0
Scott Joerger
And that's a wrap for tonight. See all results here: http://www.dyestatca...&news_id=178014
Scott Joerger
Varsity Girls A Red - Kristen Camarena of Los Altos in 17:48!. Esperanza for the win. #XCClassic
Scott Joerger
That was 17:25 for Taylor Taite - I believe that was the fastest girl of the night!
Scott Joerger
Varsity Girls B Red - Taylor Taite of Murrieta Mesa gets the win25!. Yucaipa gets 5 in top 12 for the win. #XCClassic
Scott Joerger
Varsity Boys B White - James Lindstrom of Granite Hills gets the win. Marshall gets the team win. #XCClassic
Scott Joerger
Varsity Boys A White - Ellis Newton of Mayfair takes it in 15:17. Crespi gets the team win! #XCClassic
Scott Joerger
Varsity Boys B Red - Nick Lofgren of South Torrance in scorching 14:48! Yucaipa gets the win! #XCClassic
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 24 2013, 11:36 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 11:13 PM NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/24/2013 ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Shane
View More
 

Followers (1)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:5302226601
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:Enterprise High School
3411 Churn Creek Rd.
Redding
California
United States
96002
Students:1262
Mascot:Hornets