Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Fastback Shootout
Sat, 14 Walnut, CA
October
Inland Empire Challenge
Sat, 12 San Bernardino, CA
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 19 - 26 Walnut, CA
November
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Sat, 16 Walnut, CA
April
Trabuco Hills Invitational
Fri, 04 - 05 CA
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Boys 100m Section 2 - Event 108 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
 
Boys 200m Section 3 - Event 119 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
 
Girls 300m Hurdles Seeded - Event 25 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
 
Girls 800m Section 1 - Event 111 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
 
Race 14, Boys D1, Ht.4 Finish - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims 2013
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 2 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site posted a video - Apr 12 2014, 09:12 PM
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site Section 2 Wind: 1.7 1 Michael Hamill 12 Beckman /ss 10.88 ...
 
Post as: 
 
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site posted a video - Apr 12 2014, 08:51 PM
Arcadia Invitational 2014 Section 3 Wind: 1.4 1 Brailin Paulino 12 Clovis West /ce 22.23 ...
 
Post as: 
 
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site posted a video - Apr 12 2014, 08:51 PM
Arcadia Invitational 2014 Event 25 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded ================================================================ ...
 
Post as: 
 
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site posted a video - Apr 12 2014, 06:51 PM
Arcadia Invitational 2014 Section 1 1 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda /ss 2:11.93 ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 6 2014, 12:15 AM
Website:Click here Results by: EPI Sports ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
MatthewXCountry
is Austin Tinsley related to Michael Tinsley? Both being long hurdlers, that would be a pretty big coincidence.
Scott Joerger
Finals results have been added. TFX Elites can be found here: http://parser.dyesta...sp?meetID=69003
 
DyeStatCAL posted a video - Nov 19 2013, 04:09 PM
Published November 18th, 2013 by Tom Gimbel of XCInvitationals  http://www.youtube.com/xcinvitationals
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Nov 13 2013, 04:08 AM
Team scores are included in the above PDF.   ...
 
Post as: 
35 comment(s)  
Scott Joerger
Full Results of CIF- SS Prelims are posted here
Scott Joerger
San Marino, Santa Ynez, Don Bosco, Nordoff final 4 qualifiers D4 Boys
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D4 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Jserra, Laguna Beach, Salesian, Harvard-Westlake, and…
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D3 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Bishop Amat, Corona D.M., PV, Paso Robles, San Marcos
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D3 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Ind - Jeanette Zambrano, Kelsey Harper, Marya Marcano, Rachel Iida
Scott Joerger
Loyola's Team Time of 76:54 just 3 seconds off of Warren's earlier screamer.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 4 Qualifiers: Loyola, El Toro, LB Poly, California
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Final Qualier: Paraclete with 1:42.22 team time.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Harvard-Wstlk, Nipomo, Mayfield, Oaks Christian, Flintrdg S.H.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Ind - Bianca Alanzo, Marlborough; Hanna Finchamp, Maranatha
View More
 
DyeStatCAL posted a video - Oct 26 2013, 01:10 PM
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (2)

 
 

Info

Phone:9098992531
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
13500 Victoria Ave.
Etiwanda
California
United States
91739
Students:3193