Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

No Events found
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Valentina Muzaric 2nd Women's Shot Put 58' - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships 2014
 
Rabbit GO PRO - Men's Camel City Mile - JDL Hilton Garden Innvitational 2014
 
Men's Camel City 3000m - JDL Hilton Garden Innvitational 2014
 
Men's Camel City Mile - JDL Hilton Garden Innvitational 2014
 
LIVE Webcast Replay - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2013
 

Who Are We...

Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Jun 13 2014, 08:00 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash ResultsMeet info: Record Timing ...
 
Post as: 
63 comment(s)  
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep Points through 6 events:
1) Kendell Williams - 5143
2) Brittany Harrell - 4928
3) Allison Reaser - 4902
4) Lindsey Hall - 4845
5) Brittney Howell - 4804
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - Jav Results
1 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 48.87m (160-4 ) 2 (1)
2 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 46.98m (154-1 ) 2 (2)
3 Paige Knodle JR Northern Iowa 45.48m (149-2 ) 2 (3)
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 44.68m (146-7 ) 2 (4)
5 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 42.63m (139-10 ) 2 (5)
6 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 42.45m (139-3 ) 2 (6)
7 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 41.94m (137-7 ) 2 (7)
8 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 40.77m (133-9 ) 1 (1)
9 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 40.44m (132-8 ) 1 (2)
10 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 40.27m (132-1 ) 1 (3)
11 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St. 39.52m (129-8 ) 1 (4)
12 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 39.33m (129-0 ) 2 (8)
13 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 38.92m (127-8 ) 2 (9)
14 Clairwin Dameus SO Tennessee St. 38.38m (125-11 ) 1 (5)
15 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 37.09m (121-8 ) 1 (6)
16 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 34.83m (114-3 ) 1 (7)
17 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 33.80m (110-11 ) 1 (8)
18 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 33.25m (109-1 ) 1 (9)
19 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 33.19m (108-10 ) 1 (10)
20 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 30.05m (98-7 ) 1 (11)
21 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 29.41m (96-6 ) 1 (12)
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - Jav
Current Standings
1 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 46.98m (154-1 ) 2 (1)
2 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 46.19m (151-6 ) 2 (2)
3 Paige Knodle JR Northern Iowa 45.48m (149-2 ) 2 (3)
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 44.68m (146-7 ) 2 (4)
5 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 41.94m (137-7 ) 2 (5)
6 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 40.77m (133-9 ) 1 (1)
7 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 40.45m (132-8 ) 2 (6)
8 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 40.44m (132-8 ) 1 (2)
9 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 40.27m (132-1 ) 1 (3)
10 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St. 39.52m (129-8 ) 1 (4)
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep Jav is underway
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - Long Jump
Kendell Williams FR Georgia 6.13 1
Brittney Howell SR Penn State 6.05 1
Allison Reaser SR San Diego St. 6.02 1
Brittany Harrell JR Florida 5.87 1
Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 5.82 1
Matt Barnhart
Results
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - HJ Final Results
1 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 1.78m (5-10 ) 1 (1)
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 1.78m (5-10 ) 1 (1)
3 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 1.78m (5-10 ) 1 (3)
4 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 1.75m (5-8¾ ) 1 (4)
5 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 1.75m (5-8¾ ) 1 (5)
6 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 2 (1)
7 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 2 (2)
8 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 1 (6)
9 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 1 (7)
10 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 1.69m (5-6½ ) 2 (3)
Matt Barnhart
Kendell Williams leads with a score of 2079 after two events followed by Brittney Howell
Matt Barnhart
Men's Dec - Pole Vault
Zach Ziemek clears 5.10m
Matt Barnhart
as does Kevin Lazas
Matt Barnhart
Shelbi Vaughn has 2 fouls. 3rd attempt...
Matt Barnhart
takes leads with a throw of 57.60 (189-0 )
Matt Barnhart
Men's Dec - Pole Vault
Maicel Uibo only one over 5.00m so far.... 3rd attempt coming up for keys
Matt Barnhart
doesn't clear height. End PV with 4.90m clearance
Matt Barnhart
Zach Ziemek (WISC) over 5.00m
Matt Barnhart
Lazas passes on height. 3 Men left in Flight 2 PV
Matt Barnhart
Shelbi Vaughan first attempt....
Matt Barnhart
monster throw, but fouls
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 31 2014, 07:11 PM
Host Site (North Florida) | NCAA Home Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
10 comment(s)  
Ads
#11 SEed Alex Poursanidis of Georgia threw a pr to win at 227-3 by one inch over #3 seed Matthias Tayala of Kent State. Kyle Strawn of Florida and freshman Alex Larsson of Georgia also advanced.
Ads
Everyone of import advanced in women's 100 also
Ads
Everyone of import advanced in first round of men's 100 except Diondre Batson of Alabama dns'd and Mitchell=Blake of LSU false started
Ads
Big 10 5k and 10k champion and Freshman Erin Finn of Michigan won the East Region 10k in 33:1n3 just ahead of Elaina Balouris of William and Mary (11th at '13 NC XC). #1 NCAA seed Elinor Kirk of UAB finished comfortably in 9th, '11 NC champ and #3 seed Juliet Bottorff of Duke finished 6th, and #2 NCAA 10k returnee, Allison Lasnicki (now of West Virginia qualified in 11th.
Ads
Missouri Valley 5k and 10k champ and XC a-a Sophomore John Mascari of Indiana State won the 10k in 29:41. '13 NCAA 5k and 10k finalist Andrew Springer of Georgetown qualified for the final by finishing 11th
Ads
#5 NC seed Nikita Tracey of LSU had the top time in the first round with a pr 56.13, #1 seed and SEC champion Kendra Harrison of Kentucky won her heat with the second fastest time of 56.85
Ads
Quincy Downing of LSU unexpectedly runs the fastest time in the prelims and runs a .53 second pr of 50.54 to lead the first round of the men's 400 hurdles. Top East region seed Rilwan Alowonie of North Carolina, #8 NC seed, advanced to round 2.
Ads
'13 NC indoor champ Marquis Dendy of Florida and '14 #5 seed won the prelim with a best of 25-8. #5 Seed Jarvis Gotch was 4th with a best of 25-4 1/2
Ads
#1 NCAA Women's Hammer seed Julia Ratcliffe of Princeton finished first with a best of 221-6. She beat #2 seed Brooke Pleger of Bowling Green (216-2) and #5 seed Brittany Funk of Akron (211-4), a near 2 meter pr by Nia Barnes of Alabama (203-9) and an NCAA qualifying finish by 5th place Denise hinton of LSU (202-2)
Ads
Robert Morris' Chris Carper set a pr to win the Men's Javelin with a best of 239-9. #2 NCAA seed and SEC champ Raymond Dykstra of Kentucky was second. #1 seed Kyle Quinn of Tennessee threw 210-7 and finished 18th and did not qualify. 2x a-a Stipe Zunic of Florida did not throw (he has only thrown at SEC all year), #3 NCAA seed Rob Robbins of Cornell did not throw and #5 seed Bill Stanley of Ohio State did not throw
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 27 2014, 06:12 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 22 2014, 06:57 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 18 2014, 10:13 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Branch Sports Technology / AllTrax Timing ...
 
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
Ads
Georgia completes Hammer Throw sweep as Elizabeth Tepe repeats as women's HT champ with a best of 210-7 over LSU's Denise Hinton's best of 207-4 on Thursday and today Freshman Alex Poursanidis wins with a best of 218-4 over Elias Hakanssons' best of 217-6
Ads
Georgia goes 1-2 in Heptathlon as Kendell Williams wins with 5877 points to Quintunya Chapman's 5527 Points, Alex Gochenour third with 5476 points
Ads
Maicel Uibo of Georgia leads after Day 1 of the Decathlon with 4059 points ahead of Ibn Short of Kentucky with 3872 pts and Scantling of Georgia with 3872 [pts
Ads
Kendell Williams of Georgia in 1st with 3656 Points, nearly 300 pts ahead of Alex Gochenour of Arkansas with 3379
 
Rick Reaser posted a news article - Apr 29 2014, 03:43 PM
Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez) 2014 UCSD Triton Invitational Triton Invite ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 30 2014, 01:36 AM
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing ...
 
Post as: 
24 comment(s)  
Ads
Ryan Crouser wins Shot Put with collegiate leader 69-9
Ads
Vault's were as good as advertised for the winners on Friday. Deep women's field won by Kaitlin Petrilose at 14-9. Sam Kendricks was supposed to be in a showdown and defended his title at 18-8 1/4. Andrew Irwin only cleared 17-6 1/2 and NCAA indoor champion Shawn Barber NH'd
Ads
Bromell follows up his 10.02 prelim with a wind legal 10.01 to tie the World Junior Record!
Ads
redshirt sophomore Shelbi Vaughn of A&M, whose season was cut short last year when she moved boxes during spring break, has already thrown 60.61m, 198-10, equal to the pr of defending NCAA champion Anna Jelmini of ASU
Ads
A&M Sophomore LaQue Moen-Davis won the triple jump at 43-4 1/4 over Andrea Guebelle at 42-9 1/2
Ads
Omar Craddock won the Men's triple jump with a best of 55-8 1/2
2nd Matthew Oneal of South Florida was second with a best of 53-0 and Andre Dorsey of Kennesaw State was third at 51-7 1/4
Ads
Sam Humphreys won the javelin throw with a best of 252-9 ahead of Corne'''s Rob Robbins at 246-6 and John Ampomah of Wiley at 243-11.
Ads
Olympian and US Record Holder KAra Patterson won the Javelin with a best of 60.45m, 198-4, nearly her best throw in three years (2012 best was 60.49m)

2nd was Florida Soph Marija Vucenovic 56.73 186-1
3rd Hannah Carson Texas Tech 54.03m, 177-3
Ads
Recent weather delay and fans are now returning to the stadium.
Ads
Men's 4x400 relay prelim
TCU 3:07.80
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 16 2014, 02:42 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
36 comment(s)  
Ads
Roesler runs away with women's 800 in 2:03.
Ads
Brandon McBride runs away with Men's 800 title and Kemboi can't pass as Kemboi gets second
Ads
With 200 to go Fleet made a move and Lalang held off peters and Rotch. Rotich outkicks Lalang over last 50m and Fleet moves up for third ahead of Peters
Ads
Lalang took mile lead early, Peters and Rotich caught up after 400 meters with Fleet leading pack behind.
Ads
Kendell Williams jumps 20-9 on third jump of LJ and runs pr 2:17 800 to set American CR of 4635
Ads
Also considered World Junior Record
Ads
Beach wins in 6190, Uibo second in 6040, Lazas third and Keys fourth in a pr
Ads
Beach wins 1k in 2:28, Keys kicks past UIbo 2:42.
Ads
McCune vaults 17-101/2 in vault.
Ads
Williams throws 12.03 in SP and jumps 6.33, Bougard is close in Pentathlon
Ads
PV is at 5.15m, Lazas, Ziemek, Uibo, Tonneson and Beach still vaulting. Ziemek just cleared on second attempt, Lazas has passed after clearing 5.05m, Keys cleared 4.95m and out at pr 5.05m. Uibo misses second at 5.15m.
View More
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(334) 844-4000
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D1





Address:

Auburn
Alabama
United States
36849
Students:24530
Mascot:Tigers