Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

No Events found
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Women 1500 meter Run Section 3 - 2014 Bryan Clay Invitational
 
Women 1500 meter Run Section 5 - 2014 Bryan Clay Invitational
 
Women 4x400 meter Relay Finals Section 2 - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 
Women 400 meter Hurdles Finals - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 
Women 400 meter Hurdles Prelims Heat 1- Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 

Who Are We...

California State University Fullerton Track & Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California

 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 31 2014, 07:20 PM
Host Site (Arkansas) | NCAA Home Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
#3 Prandini of Oregon advances to Eugen with best time in Women's 100 at 11.17. A&M advances 4 including #3 Ekpone. #2 Akinosun of Texas advances. Sant of Oregon fs
Ads
#8 Teeters of Ok St is fastest advancer to Eugene after running 10.11 as #11 Brown of USC runs season best 10.12. #1 Bromell of Baylor and #7 Givens of Texas advance and Hart and Hardy of A&M get the last two spots.
Ads
Texas runs 4 of top 5 times to advance (and they are 4 of top 5 seeds) to Eugene with Spencer the fastest in 51.38, #2 Francis and #11 Okodogbe of Oregon advance
Ads
A&M advances 4 mens 400 runners to Eugene including #1 Lendore and #2 Berry of Oregon advances. #14 Bilderback of Texas advances.
Ads
#2 Sharika Nelvis of Ark St was the fastest out of round 1 uin 12.98, #1 McReynolds, #6 Snow of Texas and #15 Wallace of Oregon q'd but #11 Blackburn of USC dnf'd
Ads
Johnathan Cabral of Oregon advanced to the second round as the second fastest qualifier with his first race in weeks. Wayne Davis of A&M was the top q as Devon Allen of Oregon was the 3rd fastest qualifier
Ads
#1 Anthony Rotich won the men's steeple in 8:38 and #3 Stanley Kebenei of Arkansas q'd but #2 Curtis Carr of BYU did not Q. and was 38th.
Ads
#4 seed Rachel Johnson of Baylor won the Women's Steeple at 9:53 as #1 Shalaya Kipp of Colorado q'd as did Megan Patrignelli of Oregon
Ads
Both Heymsfield and Komilos of Arkansas q'd
Ads
#6 seed Valarie Allman of Stanford was the top qualifier with a throw of 184-4 ahead of collegiate leader Shelbi Vaughn of A&M at 181-5. Defending champion Anna Jelmini of ASU qualified and Laura bobek of Oregon Q'd
Ads
In Men's Hammer #1 NCAA Seed Nick Miller of Ok State had the top throw at 234-1 with #6 Seed Greg Skipper of Oregon second at 225-1 and #5 seed Michael Lihrman of Wisconsin third at 223-1. #2 Seed Remy Conaster of USC did not start.
Ads
#27 Seed Casey Strong of A&M also advanced in sixth with a best of 206-9 for sixth
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 27 2014, 06:15 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 22 2014, 06:58 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 10 2014, 10:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 3 2014, 05:27 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
Rick Reaser posted a video - Apr 23 2014, 01:44 PM
Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64 1996 Darcy Arreola, Nike BC Invite: # 4:21.14 2012 Jessica Smith, Valley Royals ...
 
Post as: 
 
Rick Reaser posted a video - Apr 23 2014, 04:35 AM
Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64 1996 Darcy Arreola, Nike BC Invite: # 4:21.14 2012 Jessica Smith, Valley Royals ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 18 2014, 07:52 PM
Website:Click here 2014 Bryan Clay Invitational Schedule ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (1)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(657) 278-2011
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D1





Address:
800 N State College Blvd
Fullerton
California
United States
92831
Students:36996
Mascot:Titans