Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events  

Select Year:

CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events
April 18th - April 19th
Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
 

Our Results

CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events
Apr 18, 2014 to Apr 19, 2014
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 2k Steeple | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
9 Torres, Dominique 10 Christopher Newp 11.43 -0.1 2  
29 Teaford, Daulton 11 Christopher Newp 17.96 +0.2 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Mayes, Robert 11 Christopher Newp 22.59 -0.7 5  
23 Hairston, RaShawn 10 Christopher Newp 24.47 +0.4 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Mayes, Robert 11 Christopher Newp 50.81 4  
8 Newcomer, Troy 9 Christopher Newp 52.57 3  
10 McLellan, Douglas 11 Christopher Newp 53.09 2  
20 Hairston, RaShawn 10 Christopher Newp 56.81 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Hedrick, Nicholas 10 Christopher Newp 1:58.50 4  
6 Freeman, Dylan 9 Christopher Newp 1:59.86 4  
7 Danisewicz, Matthew 9 Christopher Newp 2:01.30 3  
9 Cabrera, Ricardo 9 Christopher Newp 2:01.72 3  
11 Bruner, John 9 Christopher Newp 2:02.64 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Campbell, Zachary 9 Christopher Newp 4:07.24 3  
4 Benfer, Andrew 10 Christopher Newp 4:09.28 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaPointe, John 9 Christopher Newp 15:28.61 1  
2 Richard, Daniel 11 Christopher Newp 15:31.13 1  
4 Rabil, William 9 Christopher Newp 15:35.60 1  
5 Martin, Samuel 11 Christopher Newp 15:36.27 1  
6 Turner, Bradley 11 Christopher Newp 15:37.86 1  
7 Zook, Aaron 12 Christopher Newp 15:38.54 1  
10 Pruitt, Charles 9 Christopher Newp 16:09.55 1  
13 Bruner, John 9 Christopher Newp 16:33.89 1  
14 Freeman, Dylan 9 Christopher Newp 16:38.70 1  
15 Ginsburg, Eric 12 Christopher Newp 16:38.75 1  
16 Campbell, Zachary 9 Christopher Newp 17:00.73 1  
18 Cabrera, Ricardo 9 Christopher Newp 17:01.76 1  
20 Margopoulos, Matthew 9 Christopher Newp 17:40.74 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richard, Daniel 11 Christopher Newp 9:32.98 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Teaford,
Mayes, Newcomer
  Christopher Newp 42.58 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Graham, Robert 10 Christopher Newp 11.69m(38'4) 1  
9 McMinn, Kendrick 11 Christopher Newp 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
15 Dhanoa, Swaiman 10 Christopher Newp 9.10m(29'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 McMinn, Kendrick 11 Christopher Newp 37.65m(123'6.25) 1  
4 Graham, Robert 10 Christopher Newp 37.49m(122'11.75) 1  
10 Dhanoa, Swaiman 10 Christopher Newp 28.81m(94'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Graham, Robert 10 Christopher Newp 49.15m(161'3) 1  
6 McMinn, Kendrick 11 Christopher Newp 42.43m(139'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 McMinn, Kendrick 11 Christopher Newp 43.98m(144'3.5) 1  
6 Graham, Robert 10 Christopher Newp 43.69m(143'4) 1  
11 Dhanoa, Swaiman 10 Christopher Newp 29.93m(98'2.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Newcomer, Troy 9 Christopher Newp 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Bernhard, Andre 9 Christopher Newp 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Bernhard, Andre 9 Christopher Newp 6.20m(20'4) -0.3 1  
7 Newcomer, Troy 9 Christopher Newp 6.09m(19'11.75) -0.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Torres, Dominique 10 Christopher Newp 14.08m(46'2.25) -0.4 1  
3 Bernhard, Andre 9 Christopher Newp 12.68m(41'7) +0.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Comeau, Christopher 12 Christopher Newp 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
6 Browne, Stephen 12 Christopher Newp 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
-- Hurd, Alexander 10 Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 6,723 1  
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 5,564 1  
3 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 5,045 1  
4 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 4,968 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 11.71 1 709
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 11.75 1 701
3 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 11.82 1 687
4 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 12.18 1 616
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 15.74 1 762
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 16.18 1 713
3 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 17.16 1 608
4 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 17.46 1 577
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 4:50.63 1 615
2 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 4:57.60 1 574
3 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 5:01.48 1 551
4 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 5:02.77 1 544
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 52.20 1 716
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 52.40 1 707
4 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 53.60 1 656
5 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 53.90 1 644
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 36.53m(119'10) 1 594
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 30.71m(100'9) 1 478
3 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 30.40m(99'8.75) 1 472
4 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 25.72m(84'4.5) 1 381
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
3 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
4 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 52.32m(171'7.75) 1 623
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 43.57m(142'11.25) 1 494
3 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 32.03m(105'1) 1 328
4 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 23.89m(78'4.5) 1 214
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 6.77m(22'2.5) 1 760
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
3 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 5.92m(19'5) 1 569
4 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 5.85m(19'2.25) 1 554
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 4.13m(13'6.5) 1 654
2 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 2.93m(9'7.25) 1 340
3 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 2.53m(8'3.5) 1 248
3 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 2.53m(8'3.5) 1 248
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 12 Christopher Newp 12.98m(42'7) 1 666
3 Strickland, Brian 10 Christopher Newp 9.49m(31'1.5) 1 455
4 Sonnek, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 9.13m(29'11.25) 1 434
5 Rodriguez, Corey 9 Christopher Newp 8.06m(26'5.25) 1 370
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Pabst, Caitlyn 10 Christopher Newp 13.23 +0.6 2  
10 Cummings, Zakiya 11 Christopher Newp 14.01 +0.6 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Pabst, Caitlyn 10 Christopher Newp 26.82 -0.9 3  
15 McCord, Taylor 11 Christopher Newp 27.68 -0.9 3  
20 Cummings, Zakiya 11 Christopher Newp 28.49 -3.3 2  
22 Smith, Shona 9 Christopher Newp 29.23 -0.9 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 McCord, Taylor 11 Christopher Newp 1:02.02 2  
14 Smith, Shona 9 Christopher Newp 1:04.78 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrington, Logan 9 Christopher Newp 2:15.30 4  
4 McClelland, Jessica 12 Christopher Newp 2:16.84 4  
7 Grant, Meaghan 11 Christopher Newp 2:25.73 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Harrington, Logan 9 Christopher Newp 4:52.13 2  
8 Stewart, Briana 9 Christopher Newp 5:03.05 2  
18 McNulla, Allison 10 Christopher Newp 5:34.08 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Machamer, Julie 11 Christopher Newp 18:23.68 1  
2 Schmitt, Emmie 9 Christopher Newp 18:45.07 1  
6 Corts, Deanna 10 Christopher Newp 19:53.52 1  
9 Cromwell, Lydia 10 Christopher Newp 20:33.28 1  
10 Slyer, Graciela 10 Christopher Newp 20:54.62 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corts, Deanna 10 Christopher Newp 7:51.84 1  
2 Cromwell, Lydia 10 Christopher Newp 8:20.74 1  
3 Slyer, Graciela 10 Christopher Newp 8:29.43 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 McCord, Pabst,
Cummings, Richards
  Christopher Newp 51.82 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Rashid, Lyzan 10 Christopher Newp 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
10 Buchanan, Catherine 11 Christopher Newp 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Buchanan, Catherine 11 Christopher Newp 26.44m(86'8.75) 1  
15 Rashid, Lyzan 10 Christopher Newp 23.07m(75'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Bloxom, Madison 10 Christopher Newp 31.79m(104'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Buchanan, Catherine 11 Christopher Newp 33.92m(111'3.25) 1  
11 Bloxom, Madison 10 Christopher Newp 31.57m(103'6.75) 1  
-- Rashid, Lyzan 10 Christopher Newp FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Jenna 12 Christopher Newp 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Taylor, Stephanie 10 Christopher Newp 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Richardson, Leah 9 Christopher Newp 5.03m(16'6) +0.2 1  
5 Miller, Caitlin 12 Christopher Newp 4.64m(15'2.5) +0.9 1  
8 Taylor, Stephanie 10 Christopher Newp 4.56m(14'11.5) +0.8 1  
10 Smith, Shona 9 Christopher Newp 4.32m(14'2) +1.0 1  
11 Elliott, Jenna 12 Christopher Newp 4.27m(14'0) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Miller, Caitlin 12 Christopher Newp 10.00m(32'9.5) +0.0 1  
6 Taylor, Stephanie 10 Christopher Newp 9.51m(31'2.25) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Rossini, Rayna 9 Christopher Newp 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
11 McCord, Taylor 11 Christopher Newp 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
-- Rosswog, Amanda   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 4,230 1  
2 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 3,966 1  
3 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 3,921 1  
4 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 3,874 1  
5 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 3,144 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 15.25 2 809
2 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 15.34 2 797
3 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 15.40 2 790
4 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 15.81 2 738
5 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 16.04 2 709
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 26.82 1 727
2 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 27.25 1 691
3 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 27.35 1 683
5 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 28.17 1 617
6 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 28.21 1 614
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 2:26.93 1 732
2 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 2:42.85 1 541
3 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 2:44.75 1 520
4 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 2:49.67 1 467
6 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 2:58.87 1 376
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
3 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
4 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 481
5 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 1.34m(4'4.75) 1 449
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 24.15m(79'2.75) 1 366
2 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 23.60m(77'5) 1 356
3 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 22.78m(74'8.75) 1 341
4 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 17.90m(58'8.5) 1 250
5 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 14.85m(48'8.5) 1 194
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
2 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
3 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
4 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 461
5 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 4.43m(14'6.25) 1 411
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartley, Noel 12 Christopher Newp 9.33m(30'7.25) 1 486
2 Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Christopher Newp 8.82m(28'11) 1 452
3 Westerholm, Jennifer 10 Christopher Newp 8.40m(27'6.5) 1 425
4 Crowley, Danielle 11 Christopher Newp 8.38m(27'5.75) 1 424
6 Scott, Mackenzie 9 Christopher Newp 7.87m(25'9.75) 1 391

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores - 1 NCAA Div. I Division 1 William and Mary 241 2 Longwood 10 Female Team Scores - 2 JUCO Mid-East Division 1 Spartanburg Methodist 114 2 Essex CC 107 3 Prince George's CC 62 4 Richard Bland 14 Male Team Scores - 1 NCAA Div. I Division 1 William and Mary 92 2 Longwood 65 3 Hampton 14 Male Team Scores - 2 JUCO Mid-East Division 1 Spartanburg Methodist 175 2 Essex CC 122 3 Prince George's CC 41 4 Richard Bland 14

 

 

2014 Results - CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events

Published by CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events on Apr 18 2014, 02:10 PM
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 07:56 PM
     New Captains Classic & Multis/JUCO Mid-East - 4/18/2014 to 4/19/2014      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Pomoco Stadium -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleton, Kederera       FR Spartanburg              13.00  +0.0  3 
  2 Huffman, Heather          SO Salem                    13.15   0.6  2 
  3 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                 13.21  +0.0  3 
  4 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher              13.23   0.6  2 
  5 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                13.42   0.6  2 
  6 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg             13.48  +0.0  3 
  7 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg             13.60   0.5  1 
  8 Saunders, Pippen          FR William and              13.78   0.6  2 
  9 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             13.85  +0.0  3 
 10 Cummings, Zakiya          JR Christopher              14.01   0.6  2 
 11 Cox, Nakria               SO Prince Georg             14.04  +0.0  3 
 12 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing             14.08   0.5  1 
 13 Stewart, Destiny          FR Prince Georg             14.33  +0.0  3 
 14 McKitty, Shellane         FR Gallaudet                14.51   0.6  2 
 14 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                14.51   0.5  1 
 16 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet                14.63   0.6  2 
 17 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing             15.04   0.5  1 
 18 Sitton, Kamara            FR Spartanburg              15.61   0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SO Essex CC                 25.26   0.1  5 
  2 Wynn, Christoni           FR Spartanburg              25.87   0.1  5 
  3 Middleton, Kederera       FR Spartanburg              26.03   0.1  5 
  4 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC                 26.24   0.1  5 
  5 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and              26.35   1.2  4 
  6 Walker, Fredsal              Unattached               26.56   0.1  5 
  7 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury                26.71   1.2  4 
  8 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher              26.82  -0.9  3 
  9 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                27.04   1.2  4 
 10 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury                27.19   1.2  4 
 10 Garrison, Erika           FR William and              27.19   1.2  4 
 12 Huffman, Heather          SO Salem                    27.44  -0.9  3 
 13 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing             27.47  -0.9  3 
 14 Link, Khyla                  Speed Elite              27.62  -0.9  3 
 15 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher              27.68  -0.9  3 
 16 Katz, Sarah               JR William and              27.69   1.2  4 
 17 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg             27.84  -3.3  2 
 18 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg             27.88   1.2  4 
 19 Cancio-Bello, Alexandra   FR William and              27.98  -3.3  2 
 20 Cummings, Zakiya          JR Christopher              28.49  -3.3  2 
 21 Stewart, Destiny          FR Prince Georg             28.94   0.6  1 
 22 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher              29.23  -0.9  3 
 23 Sitton, Kamara            FR Spartanburg              33.54   0.6  1 
 24 Andrews, Angelica         FR Salem                    35.18   0.6  1 
 -- Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC                    FS   0.1  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SO Essex CC                 57.86   3 
  2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached               58.20   3 
  3 Wynn, Christoni           FR Spartanburg              59.21   2 
  4 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC               1:00.16   3 
  5 Mgbodille, Adaobi         SO Prince Georg           1:00.76   2 
  6 Katz, Sarah               JR William and            1:01.72   3 
  7 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher            1:02.02   2 
  8 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury              1:02.03   3 
  9 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury              1:02.50   2 
 10 Walker, Fredsal              Unattached             1:02.84   2 
 11 Simpson, Krystal          FR Prince Georg           1:03.53   3 
 12 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg           1:04.52   2 
 13 Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC               1:04.61   3 
 14 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher            1:04.78   1 
 15 Mendes, Dominique            Hurdlers Eli           1:05.64   2 
 16 Lawler, Michelle          SR Salem                  1:07.02   1 
 17 Valenzuela, Lourdes       FR Gallaudet              1:19.08   1 
 18 Calik, Megan              FR Gallaudet              1:23.44   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         FR Christopher            2:15.30   4 
  2 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC               2:15.85   4 
  3 Kheir, Fawzia             SO Essex CC               2:16.70   4 
  4 McClelland, Jessica       SR Christopher            2:16.84   4 
  5 Vannoy, Kathryn           FR William and            2:19.51   4 
  6 Hammer, Felicia           SO William and            2:21.64   4 
  7 Grant, Meaghan            JR Christopher            2:25.73   3 
  8 Braney, Lauren            SO Mary Washing           2:26.26   3 
  9 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury              2:27.61   3 
 10 Ransom, Mariah            SR Gallaudet              2:29.38   2 
 11 Green, Makiah             FR Salisbury              2:30.97   3 
 12 Daniels, Jasmin           FR Salisbury              2:31.13   3 
 13 Lee, Christina            SR William and            2:32.00   4 
 14 Lehman, Taylor            FR Spartanburg            2:32.64   2 
 15 Smyth, Trinity            JR Mary Washing           2:32.74   3 
 16 Parent, Victoria          FR Mary Washing           2:33.96   2 
 17 Patterson, Amanda         SO Mary Washing           2:35.98   2 
 18 Harris, Tarmonay          SO Spartanburg            2:37.91   2 
 19 McMillan, Owen            JR Mary Washing           2:39.41   2 
 20 Lull, Samantha            FR William and            2:39.76   4 
 21 Chaffers, Victoria        SO Salem                  2:40.88   2 
 22 Giles, Katherine          JR Gallaudet              2:43.78   1 
 23 Menard, Meghan            FR Salem                  2:47.85   1 
 24 Hedgecock, Courtney       SR Salem                  2:51.49   1 
 25 Young, Rachel             JR Gallaudet              3:08.83   1 
 26 Valenzuela, Lourdes       FR Gallaudet              3:21.77   1 
 27 Reza, Elizabeth           FR Gallaudet              3:23.94   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jelen, Heather               Georgetown R           4:47.69   2 
  2 Harrington, Logan         FR Christopher            4:52.13   2 
  3 Kheir, Fawzia             SO Essex CC               4:58.80   2 
  4 Ledgett, McCall           FR William and            4:59.71   2 
  5 Garratt, Sarah            SO William and            5:00.46   2 
  6 Young, Natalie            FR Mary Washing           5:02.70   2 
  7 Smyth, Trinity            JR Mary Washing           5:03.02   2 
  8 Stewart, Briana           FR Christopher            5:03.05   2 
  9 Johnson, Zuwena           FR Prince Georg           5:13.43   1 
 10 McMillan, Owen            JR Mary Washing           5:13.83   1 
 11 Park, Samantha            SO Mary Washing           5:16.24   2 
 12 Green, Liz                JR Mary Washing           5:16.52   2 
 13 Hartman, Laura            SO Salisbury              5:19.40   2 
 14 Byrd, Catie               FR Spartanburg            5:21.83   1 
 15 Patterson, Amanda         SO Mary Washing           5:21.97   1 
 16 Lehman, Taylor            FR Spartanburg            5:27.84   1 
 17 Clark, Kristen            FR Spartanburg            5:32.07   1 
 18 McNulla, Allison          SO Christopher            5:34.08   1 
 19 Hedgecock, Courtney       SR Salem                  5:46.86   1 
 20 Young, Daionna            FR Prince Georg           6:04.93   1 
 21 Schroeder, Tali           JR Salem                  6:15.18   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10:08.12  4/20/2013   Carolyn Hennessey, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Rebecca         SO William and           10:25.25  
  2 Cunniffe, Carolyn         FR William and           10:32.84  
  3 Young, Natalie            FR Mary Washing          10:35.13  
  4 Green, Liz                JR Mary Washing          11:02.94  
  5 Park, Samantha            SO Mary Washing          11:03.80  
  6 Autore, Claudia           SO Mary Washing          11:03.88  
  7 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC              11:44.85  
  8 Cerand, Caroline          SO Mary Washing          12:05.14  
  9 Watkins, Miranda          FR Spartanburg           13:59.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Machamer, Julie           JR Christopher           18:23.68  
  2 Schmitt, Emmie            FR Christopher           18:45.07  
  3 Drake, Elisabeth          JR Longwood              19:22.13  
  4 Verdi, Stephanie          JR Salem                 19:31.15  
  5 Byrd, Catie               FR Spartanburg           19:33.42  
  6 Corts, Deanna             SO Christopher           19:53.52  
  7 Cloud, Olivia             JR Salisbury             20:12.23  
  8 Olveda, Natali            SR Salem                 20:20.27  
  9 Cromwell, Lydia           SO Christopher           20:33.28  
 10 Slyer, Graciela           SO Christopher           20:54.62  
 11 Clark, Kristen            FR Spartanburg           21:25.72  
 12 Lucas, Sam                SO Salisbury             21:39.72  
 13 Wierda, Audrey            SO Salem                 22:25.51  
 14 Watkins, Miranda          FR Spartanburg           23:50.40  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdi, Stephanie          JR Salem                 40:47.00  
  2 Byrd, Catie               FR Spartanburg           40:48.78  
  3 Olveda, Natali            SR Salem                 42:53.77  
  4 Young, Rachel             JR Gallaudet             47:35.22  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vassell, Racquel          NA Unat-Essex C             14.49   0.2 
  2 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                 14.97   0.2 
  3 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                16.23   0.2 
  4 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                16.33   0.2 
  5 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury                17.37   0.2 
  6 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing             17.43   0.2 
  7 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              17.69   0.2 
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg             19.07   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vassell, Racquel          NA Unat-Essex C           1:07.17   2 
  2 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury              1:08.86   2 
  3 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury              1:10.66   1 
  4 Bidle, Stephanie          FR Salisbury              1:12.40   1 
  5 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury              1:15.74   1 
  6 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC               1:18.07   2 
  7 Cox, Nakria               SO Prince Georg           1:18.38   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corts, Deanna             SO Christopher            7:51.84  
  2 Cromwell, Lydia           SO Christopher            8:20.74  
  3 Slyer, Graciela           SO Christopher            8:29.43  
  4 Chandler, Caroline        FR Spartanburg            9:38.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler, Caroline        FR Spartanburg           14:57.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                         49.66  
     1) Smith, Alexis FR                2) Ricketts, Ranee FR             
     3) Hield, Kadeisha FR              4) John, Nickheila SO             
  2 William and Mary  'A'                                 50.29  
     1) Brukalo, Breanna SO             2) Garrison, Erika FR             
     3) Biagi, Brittany JR              4) Klosterman, Laura FR           
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                              51.82  
     1) McCord, Taylor JR               2) Pabst, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Cummings, Zakiya JR             4) Richardson, Leah FR            
 -- Prince George's CC  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) Stewart, Destiny FR             2) Nickerson, Stephanie SO        
     3) Allen, Kisha FR                 4) Simpson, Krystal FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:58.89  
     1) Hield, Kadeisha FR              2) John, Nickheila SO             
     3) Kheir, Fawzia SO                4) Ricketts, Ranee FR             
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:11.89  
     1) Green, Makiah FR                2) Tregoning, Delaney FR          
     3) Bidle, Stephanie FR             4) Daniels, Jasmin FR             
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:18.84  
     1) Derse, Emily SO                 2) Harrington, Claire JR          
     3) Braney, Lauren SO               4) Parent, Victoria FR            
  4 Spartanburg Methodist  'A'                          4:31.61  
     1) Lehman, Taylor FR               2) Middleton, Kederera FR         
     3) Harris, Tarmonay SO             4) Wynn, Christoni FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Craib, Savannah           FR William and             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Meredith           FR William and              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ratliff, Bailey           FR Mary Washing             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Laszakovitis, Juliana     SO Mary Washing             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  7 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        JR Mary Washing             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Sarah             FR Salisbury                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Tess             FR Salisbury                2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury               J2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury                2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Crist, Sierra             SO Salisbury               J2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Gerhold, Erika            SR Salisbury                2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing            J2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury               J2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    O 
 10 Rossini, Rayna            FR Christopher              2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher              2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rosswog, Amanda              Christopher                 NH            
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC                 5.06m   0.7  16-07.25 
     5.06m(0.7) 5.05m(0.4) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.1) 4.70m(0.3) PASS     
  2 Philbrick, Susannah       FR William and              5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.3) 4.91m(+0.0)
  3 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher             J5.03m   0.2  16-06.00 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.03m(0.2) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.1) 4.80m(0.2) PASS     
  4 Middleton, Kederera       FR Spartanburg              4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
     4.56m(0.7) 4.70m(0.1) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  5 Miller, Caitlin           SR Christopher              4.64m   0.9  15-02.75 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.64m(0.9)
  6 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury                4.63m   0.5  15-02.25 
     4.45m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.44m(0.7) 4.26m(+0.0)
  7 Watkins, Jordan           SO Mary Washing             4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
     4.37m(+0.0) 4.22m(0.1) 4.44m(0.2) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.3) 4.60m(+0.0)
  8 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              4.56m   0.8  14-11.50 
     4.37m(1.1) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.36m(0.3) 4.31m(1.3) 4.56m(0.8)
  9 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                4.50m   1.1  14-09.25 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.12m(0.2) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.1) 3.90m(+0.0)
 10 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher              4.32m   1.0  14-02.25 
     4.32m(1.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0)         
 11 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)         
 12 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              4.13m  +0.0  13-06.75 
     4.13m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)         
 13 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet                4.05m   0.9  13-03.50 
     FOUL      4.05m(0.9) FOUL              
 14 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                3.99m   0.2  13-01.25 
     3.83m(0.9) 3.99m(0.2) 3.89m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC                10.47m   0.7  34-04.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 10.47m(0.7) 10.39m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Watkins, Jordan           SO Mary Washing            10.38m  -0.3  34-00.75 
     9.94m(1.0) 9.90m(-0.7) 10.08m(0.4) 9.98m(0.9) 10.38m(-0.3) 10.29m(-0.3)
  3 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury               10.21m   0.3  33-06.00 
     10.21m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 9.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 9.84m(1.0)
  4 Miller, Caitlin           SR Christopher             10.00m  +0.0  32-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 9.98m(0.2) 10.00m(+0.0) 9.81m(0.1) PASS      9.82m(-0.5)
  5 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                9.65m   1.0  31-08.00 
     9.65m(1.0) 8.72m(+0.0) 9.38m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 9.13m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              9.51m  +0.0  31-02.50 
     8.77m(-0.5) FOUL(1.9) 9.34m(1.3) PASS      9.39m(0.2) 9.51m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m  12.37m  FOUL
  2 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.47m  10.90m  11.20m  10.71m  FOUL  11.34m
  3 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.09m  10.85m  FOUL  10.80m
  4 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury                9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.25m  9.32m  9.68m  9.92m  9.46m  FOUL
  5 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.31m  9.72m  9.88m  FOUL  9.08m  FOUL
  6 Landrum, Alexis           FR Spartanburg              9.80m   32-02.00 
      8.50m  8.58m  9.72m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL
  7 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury                9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.03m  9.05m  9.46m  9.31m  9.55m  9.51m
  8 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher              8.40m   27-06.75 
      7.86m  FOUL  8.26m  7.91m  8.40m  8.34m
  9 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet                8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.14m  8.28m  FOUL  8.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher              7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.64m  7.46m  FOUL         
 11 Penley, Elizabeth         SO Salem                    7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.51m  7.17m  7.55m         
 12 Wright, Sarah             JR Salem                    6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.29m  6.40m  6.26m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           SO William and             39.59m     129-11 
      36.74m  38.76m  FOUL  FOUL  39.59m  FOUL
  2 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and             39.55m     129-09 
      38.37m  37.52m  FOUL  36.98m  39.55m  FOUL
  3 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  29.57m  32.74m  31.50m  38.31m  39.26m
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            38.14m     125-01 
      37.89m  37.83m  FOUL  35.13m  38.14m  FOUL
  5 Coffey, Natalie              Unattached              35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m
  6 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            33.02m     108-04 
      FOUL  33.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing            32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  30.41m  FOUL  26.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Landrum, Alexis           FR Spartanburg             29.82m      97-10 
      28.47m  28.81m  29.01m  28.59m  29.82m  FOUL
  9 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan            29.05m      95-04 
      28.39m  29.05m  26.48m  FOUL  FOUL  27.90m
 10 Andino, Mary              FR William and             28.70m      94-02 
      26.12m  26.50m  28.70m         
 11 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               26.90m      88-03 
      26.90m  26.48m  FOUL         
 12 Penley, Elizabeth         SO Salem                   26.65m      87-05 
      21.84m  23.96m  26.65m         
 13 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher             26.44m      86-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.44m         
 14 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               24.29m      79-08 
      FOUL  24.29m  24.22m         
 15 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher             23.07m      75-08 
      FOUL  23.07m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and             43.74m     143-06 
      FOUL  42.82m  42.82m  43.74m  43.04m  FOUL
  2 Challis, Erin             SR William and             42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.02m  40.93m  41.05m  42.67m  FOUL
  3 Coffey, Natalie              Unattached              39.93m     131-00 
      39.57m  39.93m  39.68m  39.21m  38.59m  FOUL
  4 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            39.75m     130-05 
      37.66m  39.75m  38.59m  39.50m  37.98m  31.57m
  5 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               39.18m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  38.01m  38.25m
  6 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing            38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.52m  36.95m  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  36.68m  37.21m  37.58m  36.93m  FOUL
  8 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               35.57m     116-08 
      35.21m  34.63m  35.57m  25.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher             33.92m     111-03 
      FOUL  31.99m  33.92m  32.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            31.79m     104-03 
      31.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher             31.57m     103-07 
      FOUL  31.57m  FOUL         
 12 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet                3.58m      11-09 
         FOUL  3.58m         
 -- Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Landrum, Alexis           FR Spartanburg               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           SO William and             38.88m     127-07 
      FOUL  38.88m  37.85m  35.33m  37.95m  37.46m
  2 Gellert, Anna Rose        SR William and             37.45m     122-10 
      36.74m  37.45m  35.35m  34.85m  35.75m  37.41m
  3 Gilligan, Shannon         SO Salisbury               35.92m     117-10 
      35.21m  33.89m  FOUL  32.40m  35.92m  32.43m
  4 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher             31.79m     104-03 
      31.79m  30.82m  30.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Trantham, Kayla           SR William and             31.26m     102-07 
      28.08m  FOUL  31.26m  29.75m  28.11m  PASS
  6 Cleveland, Rachelle       JR Lees-McRae              30.79m     101-00 
      28.71m  FOUL  30.25m  26.86m  30.79m  FOUL
  7 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               28.28m      92-09 
      27.57m  27.65m  28.28m  FOUL  27.01m  27.83m
  8 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            27.36m      89-09 
      FOUL  26.82m  26.70m  FOUL  27.36m  FOUL
  9 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               27.19m      89-02 
      25.59m  26.23m  27.19m  25.77m  25.88m  27.06m
 10 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and             26.25m      86-01 
      23.64m  26.25m  23.77m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 25.05  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              26.82   0.2    727
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              27.25   0.2    691
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              27.35   0.2    683
  4 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             28.11   0.2    622
  5 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              28.17   0.2    617
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              28.21   0.2    614
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             29.33   0.2    530
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             30.77   0.2    430
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:18.16  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher            2:26.93     732
  2 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher            2:42.85     541
  3 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher            2:44.75     520
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher            2:49.67     467
  5 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg           2:53.63     427
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher            2:58.87     376
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg           3:04.61     324
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg           3:08.04     294
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.58  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              15.25  -0.1  2    809
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              15.34  -0.1  2    797
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              15.40  -0.1  2    790
  4 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              15.81  -0.1  2    738
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              16.04  -0.1  2    709
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             19.78  +0.0  1    321
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             20.35  +0.0  1    274
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             20.53  +0.0  1    260
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.66m  5/7/2011    Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             1.19m    3-10.75    302
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             1.13m    3-08.50    248
     1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.77m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    581
     4.74m(-0.5) 4.97m(0.3) 5.08m(+0.0)            
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              5.01m  -1.1  16-05.25    562
     4.93m(-0.3) 5.01m(-1.1) 4.86m(+0.0)            
  3 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              4.99m  -0.8  16-04.50    557
     FOUL(0.5) 4.92m(1.1) 4.99m(-0.8)            
  4 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              4.63m   0.5  15-02.25    461
     4.59m(-0.6) 4.59m(-0.8) 4.63m(0.5)            
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              4.43m  -0.6  14-06.50    411
     4.42m(-0.1) 4.43m(-0.6) 4.36m(-0.4)            
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(+0.0) 3.90m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             4.11m   0.4  13-06.00    333
     4.11m(0.4) 3.74m(0.4) 3.85m(+0.0)            
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             3.79m   1.2  12-05.25    261
     3.28m(0.2) 3.79m(1.2) 3.52m(1.8)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.22m  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.21m  9.33m  9.07m            
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.81m  8.82m  8.60m            
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.23m  8.27m  8.40m            
  4 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.38m  7.70m  FOUL            
  5 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             8.14m   26-08.50    408
      7.94m  7.48m  8.14m            
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              7.87m   25-10.00    391
      FOUL  FOUL  7.87m            
  7 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             6.81m   22-04.25    323
      6.81m  6.42m  6.31m            
  8 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             6.03m   19-09.50    273
      5.96m  6.03m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 39.73m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher             24.15m      79-03    366
      21.65m  24.15m  22.95m            
  2 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher             23.60m      77-05    356
      20.99m  20.25m  23.60m            
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher             22.78m      74-09    341
      22.78m  20.42m  19.62m            
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher             17.90m      58-09    250
      16.14m  16.61m  17.90m            
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher             14.85m      48-09    194
      FOUL  14.73m  14.85m            
  6 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg            14.79m      48-06    193
      14.79m  14.09m  FOUL            
  7 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg            14.20m      46-07    182
      13.75m  13.86m  14.20m            
  8 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg            12.30m      40-04    147
      FOUL  12.30m  9.53m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher               4230  
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher               3966  
  3 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher               3921  
  4 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher               3874  
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher               3144  
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg              2497  
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg              2364  
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg              1998  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larry, Lorenzo            FR Spartanburg              10.70   0.2  5 
  2 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing             10.94   0.2  5 
  3 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                 11.15   0.2  5 
  4 Dennis, Mark              SR Deuces                   11.28   1.8  4 
  5 Neal, Quincy              SR Unattached               11.33   0.1  3 
  6 Meyer, Allan              SR Mary Washing             11.39   1.8  4 
  7 Thomas, Joel              FR Prince Georg             11.41   0.2  5 
  8 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury                11.41   1.8  4 
  9 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher              11.43  -0.1  2 
 10 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg             11.49   0.4  1 
 11 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                11.53   0.1  3 
 12 Peters, Jaron             SR Unattached               11.62   1.8  4 
 12 Jackson, Joshua              Dayton Elite             11.62   0.2  5 
 14 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg             11.64   1.8  4 
 15 Smith, Jarrett            FR Unattached               11.68   0.1  3 
 16 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing             11.69   0.1  3 
 17 Alston, Lawrence          SO Salisbury                11.83  -0.1  2 
 18 Peterson, Miles           SR Salisbury                11.88  -0.1  2 
 19 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg             11.90   0.4  1 
 20 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing             11.95  -0.1  2 
 21 Williams II, Marcellus    JR Unattached               12.08   1.8  4 
 22 Wright, Jimel             SO Gallaudet                12.16   0.4  1 
 23 Echard, Dalton            SR Mary Washing             12.28  -0.1  2 
 24 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet                12.29  -0.1  2 
 25 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               12.41   0.4  1 
 26 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg             12.43   0.1  3 
 27 Wright, Lawrence          JR Unattached               12.55   0.1  3 
 28 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               13.56  -0.1  2 
 29 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher              17.96   0.2  5 
 -- Meusa, Shawn              FR Prince Georg                FS   1.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larry, Lorenzo            FR Spartanburg              21.20   1.0  6 
  2 Williams, James           FR Essex CC                 22.17   1.0  6 
  3 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg             22.24   1.0  6 
  4 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                 22.28   1.0  6 
  5 Oparakau, Uche            SO Prince Georg             22.58  -0.7  5 
  6 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              22.59  -0.7  5 
  7 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                22.68  -0.7  5 
  8 Mills, Desmond               Speed Elite              22.72   1.0  6 
  9 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury                22.95   0.4  4 
 10 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg             23.02  -0.7  5 
 11 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                23.45   0.4  4 
 12 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               23.57  -0.7  5 
 13 Edwards, Wesley           SO Spartanburg              23.66  -0.7  5 
 14 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg             23.67   0.4  4 
 15 Peters, Jaron             SR Unattached               23.73   0.4  4 
 16 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg             23.92   0.4  4 
 17 Peterson, Miles           SR Salisbury                23.97   0.4  4 
 18 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing             24.02  -0.4  3 
 19 Carroll, Daniel           SR Mary Washing             24.10  -0.4  3 
 20 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury                24.21  -0.4  3 
 21 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing             24.25  -0.4  3 
 22 Meusa, Shawn              FR Prince Georg             24.39  -0.7  5 
 23 Hairston, RaShawn         SO Christopher              24.47   0.4  4 
 24 Mouafo Kengne, Issa       FR Prince Georg             24.73   1.0  2 
 25 Williams II, Marcellus    JR Unattached               24.80   1.0  2 
 26 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing             24.82  -0.4  3 
 27 Wright, Lawrence          JR Unattached               24.85  -0.4  3 
 28 Curtis, John                 Unattached               24.94   1.0  2 
 29 Crocker, James               Unattached               24.96   1.0  2 
 30 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              25.83   1.0  2 
 31 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               28.07   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, O'Jay           SO Essex CC                 49.55   4 
  2 Oparakau, Uche            SO Prince Georg             50.03   4 
  3 Williams, James           FR Essex CC                 50.17   4 
  4 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              50.81   4 
  5 Fuller, Reginald          SO Prince Georg             51.31   3 
  6 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                52.31   3 
  7 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and              52.54   4 
  8 Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher              52.57   3 
  9 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg             53.02   3 
 10 McLellan, Douglas         JR Christopher              53.09   2 
 11 Tuxbury, Ben              SR Mary Washing             53.11   2 
 12 Thomas, Ryan              FR William and              53.59   3 
 13 Madison, Andrew           FR Hampden-Sydn             53.63   1 
 14 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg             53.92   2 
 15 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing             54.12   1 
 16 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury                54.36   2 
 17 Fongno, Charles           FR Prince Georg             54.80   1 
 18 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               54.82   4 
 19 Thomas, Joel              FR Prince Georg             54.85   2 
 20 Hairston, RaShawn         SO Christopher              56.81   2 
 21 Curtis, John                 Unattached               57.14   1 
 22 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              57.90   2 
 23 Pittman, Shamar           FR Essex CC               1:00.20   2 
 24 Brown, Xavier             FR Richard Blan           1:00.88   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Maxwell         FR Richard Blan           1:55.13   4 
  2 Martinez, George          JR Salisbury              1:56.47   4 
  3 Hedrick, Nicholas         SO Christopher            1:58.50   4 
  4 Anderson, Chris           JR Mary Washing           1:58.93   3 
  5 Peck, Teague                 Unattached             1:59.24   3 
  6 Freeman, Dylan            FR Christopher            1:59.86   4 
  7 Danisewicz, Matthew       FR Christopher            2:01.30   3 
  8 Fennecken, Logan          FR Spartanburg            2:01.49   2 
  9 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher            2:01.72   3 
 10 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet              2:01.76   4 
 11 Bruner, John              FR Christopher            2:02.64   3 
 12 Steimel, Tommy            SR Unattached             2:05.31   2 
 13 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           2:05.41   1 
 14 Karpinski, Jason          FR Salisbury              2:05.58   3 
 15 Robinson, Terelle         FR Richard Blan           2:05.69   2 
 16 Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC               2:05.84   4 
 17 Mouafo Kengne, Issa       FR Prince Georg           2:06.96   3 
 18 Houff, Tate               SO Mary Washing           2:07.06   1 
 19 Madison, Andrew           FR Hampden-Sydn           2:08.20   2 
 20 Garbow, Paul              FR Salisbury              2:09.20   2 
 21 Thompson, Courtney        FR Essex CC               2:13.64   1 
 22 Fongno, Charles           FR Prince Georg           2:15.63   1 
 23 Crocker, James               Unattached             2:23.00   1 
 24 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              2:27.89   1 
 25 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              2:40.45   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin, Nathan            SR Salisbury              4:05.94   3 
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing           4:06.39   3 
  3 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher            4:07.24   3 
  4 Benfer, Andrew            SO Christopher            4:09.28   3 
  5 Healy, Sean               SR Mary Washing           4:11.71   3 
  6 Speray, Kevin             SO Mary Washing           4:12.88   3 
  7 Dawes, Nate               SR Mary Washing           4:20.79   2 
  8 Willis, Robert            FR Longwood               4:21.28   2 
  9 Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC               4:27.46   2 
 10 Leder, John               SO Longwood               4:27.77   2 
 11 Granger, Ian              FR Mary Washing           4:28.65   2 
 12 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury              4:28.71   3 
 13 Markham, Chris            FR Mary Washing           4:29.41   2 
 14 Morales-Perryman, Quenti  SO Hampton                4:30.35   2 
 15 Schumacher, Calin         FR Spartanburg            4:31.95   2 
 16 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew      FR Spartanburg            4:33.00   1 
 17 Reed, Nick                JR Longwood               4:33.31   2 
 18 Garcia, Matthew              Unattached             4:40.60   2 
 19 Devine, Phil              SO Mary Washing           4:43.65   2 
 20 Thompson, Courtney        FR Essex CC               4:45.38   1 
 21 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              5:01.59   1 
 22 Patrick, Michael             Unattached             5:10.71   1 
 23 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              5:31.39   1 
 24 Vass, Tim                 SO Richard Blan           5:34.44   1 
 -- Colebrook, Andre          SO Essex CC                   DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strehler, Reider          FR William and            9:04.67  
  2 Granger, Ian              FR Mary Washing           9:14.50  
  3 Feeney, Thomas            FR Unattached             9:18.71  
  4 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           9:19.68  
  5 Eubanks, Griffin          FR Spartanburg            9:29.24  
  6 Branson, Jeff             SR Mary Washing           9:30.24  
  7 Markham, Chris            FR Mary Washing           9:39.19  
  8 Devine, Phil              SO Mary Washing           9:42.21  
  9 Fishell, Nathan              Emory & Henr           9:56.18  
 10 Smart, Zaid               FR Spartanburg           10:02.49  
 11 Morales-Perryman, Quenti  SO Hampton               10:04.87  
 12 Blanding, Alex            FR Spartanburg           10:26.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaPointe, John            FR Christopher           15:28.61  
  2 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher           15:31.13  
  3 Eubanks, Griffin          FR Spartanburg           15:34.71  
  4 Rabil, William            FR Christopher           15:35.60  
  5 Martin, Samuel            JR Christopher           15:36.27  
  6 Turner, Bradley           JR Christopher           15:37.86  
  7 Zook, Aaron               SR Christopher           15:38.54  
  8 Willis, Robert            FR Longwood              15:39.39  
  9 Reed, Nick                JR Longwood              15:54.06  
 10 Pruitt, Charles           FR Christopher           16:09.55  
 11 Hesselbirg, Connor        FR Salisbury             16:10.60  
 12 Smart, Zaid               FR Spartanburg           16:17.05  
 13 Bruner, John              FR Christopher           16:33.89  
 14 Freeman, Dylan            FR Christopher           16:38.70  
 15 Ginsburg, Eric            SR Christopher           16:38.75  
 16 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher           17:00.73  
 17 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew      FR Spartanburg           17:01.02  
 18 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher           17:01.76  
 19 Carlacci, Thomas          FR Salisbury             17:20.20  
 20 Margopoulos, Matthew      FR Christopher           17:40.74  
 21 Canoy, Ryan               JR Longwood              18:06.20  
 22 Paucar, Byron             FR Essex CC              19:22.34  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smart, Zaid               FR Spartanburg           34:30.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                14.72  -0.2  2 
  2 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC                 15.03  -0.2  2 
  3 Simon, Ray                   Unattached               15.29   0.4  1 
  4 Lewis, Kirk               FR Essex CC                 15.41  -0.2  2 
  5 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                 15.46  -0.2  2 
  6 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                15.74  -0.2  2 
  7 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                 15.80  -0.2  2 
  8 Jenkins, Eric             FR Prince Georg             16.78   0.4  1 
  9 Echard, Dalton            SR Mary Washing             17.09   0.4  1 
 10 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                17.57   0.4  1 
 11 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury                19.61   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC                 52.68   2 
  2 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                56.92   2 
  3 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                 59.05   2 
  4 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury              1:00.24   1 
  5 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet              1:03.29   1 
  6 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC               1:08.83   2 
  7 Sparks, Thomas            FR Spartanburg            1:09.47   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6:20.76  4/20/2013   Joshua Showalter, Christopher Newport     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanding, Alex            FR Spartanburg            7:23.34  
  2 White, Theo               FR Spartanburg            7:29.60  
  3 Sparks, Thomas            FR Spartanburg            7:55.46  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher            9:32.98  
  2 Wood, Eric                JR Salisbury              9:33.47  
  3 Paucar, Byron             FR Essex CC              11:31.30  
  4 White, Theo               FR Spartanburg           11:42.27  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher 
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.58  
     1) Torres, Dominique SO            2) Teaford, Daulton JR            
     3) Mayes, Robert JR                4) Newcomer, Troy FR              
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                         42.69  
     1) Cajuste, Karl FR                2) Davis, Delano FR               
     3) Lewis, Kirk FR                  4) Williams, James FR             
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                  43.28  
     1) Ingea, Elias FR                 2) Taylor, Glenn FR               
     3) Meyer, Allan SR                 4) Kerns, Zach FR                 
  4 William and Mary  'A'                                 45.80  
     1) Burkett, Dominic FR             2) Hedrick, Alex FR               
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Pittard, Matthew FR            
 -- Prince George's CC  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Turner, Dean FR                 2) Fuller, Reginald SO            
     3) Goito, Amandji SO               4) Thomas, Joel FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:22.06  
     1) Colebrook, Andre SO             2) Ferguson, O'Jay SO             
     3) Greenwood, Jonathan FR          4) Rowe, Shawn SO                 
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:23.70  
     1) Kerns, Zach FR                  2) Shaughnessy, Matt SR           
     3) Taylor, Glenn FR                4) Meyer, Allan SR                
  3 Spartanburg Methodist  'A'                          3:29.98  
     1) Fennecken, Logan FR             2) Edwards, Wesley SO             
     3) Ross Jr., Tracy FR              4) Larry, Lorenzo FR              
  4 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:35.69  
     1) Fountain, William FR            2) Karpinski, Jason FR            
     3) Curry, Aaron SR                 4) Young, Jarrell SO              
  4 Mary Washington  'B'                               x3:35.69  
     1) Dawes, Nate SR                  2) McCarthy, Kevin FR             
     3) Houff, Tate SO                  4) Tuxbury, Ben SR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wesley           SO Spartanburg              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  3 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kelly, Kanei              SO Essex CC                    NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.05m  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist Coll.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, David               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Judy, Nicholas            SO Mary Washing             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Comeau, Christopher       SR Christopher              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 White, Jason              FR Salisbury                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lohr, Michael             JR Mary Washing            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Browne, Stephen           SR Christopher              3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Trainer, Tyler            SO Salisbury               J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury                3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Alex            FR Spartanburg              3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P   XO    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Thumma, John                 Team VA                  2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hurd, Alexander           SO Christopher                 NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
 Decathlon Long Jump combined with 1st Flight
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Mark              SR Deuces                   6.55m  -1.0  21-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.55m(-1.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.40m(0.5) 6.51m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
  2 White, Zachary            FR Salisbury                6.45m   0.3  21-02.00 
     6.45m(0.3) 6.19m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.21m(1.0) 6.08m(0.3) 6.02m(0.6)
  3 Geiger, Romin                Unattached               6.31m   0.4  20-08.50 
     6.31m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.3)         
  3 Johnson, Bryan               Deuces                   6.31m   0.3  20-08.50 
     6.26m(-0.4) 6.31m(0.3) 6.10m(0.5) 5.95m(0.3) 6.18m(-0.6) 6.12m(0.5)
  5 Jenkins, Eric             FR Prince Georg             6.27m  -0.3  20-07.00 
     6.27m(-0.3) 6.03m(0.7) 5.85m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  6 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher              6.20m  -0.3  20-04.25 
     5.90m(1.0) 6.20m(-0.3) 5.81m(0.5) 5.95m(-0.4) PASS      PASS     
  7 Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher              6.09m  -0.6  19-11.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.05m(0.3) 6.09m(-0.6) 5.68m(-1.3) PASS      6.05m(-0.4)
  8 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                6.04m  -0.9  19-09.75 
     6.02m(0.7) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 6.04m(-0.9) FOUL(0.3) 5.46m(0.7)
  9 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and              5.98m  -0.8  19-07.50 
     5.60m(1.0) 5.98m(-0.8) 5.62m(0.3) 5.61m(-0.6) 5.76m(0.6) 5.69m(0.3)
 10 French, Cameron           SO Unattached               5.96m  -0.4  19-06.75 
     5.94m(0.9) 5.89m(-0.3) 5.70m(0.3) 5.55m(0.5) 5.96m(-0.4) 5.95m(-0.8)
 11 williams, justin             team deuces              5.84m  -1.0  19-02.00 
     5.65m(0.6) 5.78m(0.3) 5.84m(-1.0)         
 12 Alston, Lawrence          SO Salisbury                5.76m   0.3  18-10.75 
     5.50m(0.7) 5.76m(0.3) 5.67m(0.3)         
 13 Brooks, Isaiah            SO Mary Washing             5.55m  -0.4  18-02.50 
     5.27m(0.7) 5.55m(-0.4) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- Newton, Robert               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.6)         
 -- Parker, Matthew           SO Mary Washing              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher             14.08m  -0.4  46-02.50 
     FOUL      14.07m(-0.6) PASS(-0.6) 14.08m(-0.4) 14.02m(-0.4) 13.63m(-0.5)
  2 Geiger, Romin                Unattached              13.71m  -0.8  44-11.75 
     13.71m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 13.58m(-1.8) 13.37m(0.4) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher             12.68m   0.4  41-07.25 
     12.68m(0.4) 11.35m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) PASS     
  4 Newton, Robert               Unattached              12.52m   1.3  41-01.00 
     12.52m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.0)
  4 Johnson, Bryan               Deuces                  12.52m  -0.6  41-01.00 
     11.41m(-0.4) 11.81m(-0.6) 12.27m(0.8) 12.19m(1.1) 12.45m(-0.8) 12.52m(-0.6)
  6 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC                12.45m   0.4  40-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.3) 12.45m(0.4) 11.61m(0.9) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(3.4)
  7 williams, justin             team deuces             11.90m  -0.9  39-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.2) 11.90m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury               11.88m   0.9  38-11.75 
     11.88m(0.9) 11.22m(-0.9) 11.70m(-0.4)         
  9 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
     6.21m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)
 -- Brooks, Isaiah            SO Mary Washing              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.3)         
 -- French, Cameron           SO Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.3)         
 -- Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  4/30/2005   Steve Huntzinger, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and             15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.18m  15.14m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Waterfield, Brian         NA Unattached              14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.28m  13.81m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  3 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  12.49m  13.26m  12.10m  13.19m  14.05m
  4 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.59m  FOUL  12.22m  11.62m  11.69m
  5 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.26m  12.06m  12.10m  12.28m  FOUL  12.47m
  7 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury               12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.64m  11.69m  11.40m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.45m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  10.98m  11.22m
 10 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.33m  FOUL  10.65m         
 11 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet               10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Arnold, Boone             FR Longwood                 9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.54m         
 13 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing             9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.94m  8.99m  9.46m         
 14 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing             9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  8.43m  8.85m         
 15 Dhanoa, Swaiman           SO Christopher              9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.89m  FOUL  9.10m         
 16 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet                8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.31m  8.44m  FOUL         
 17 Gary, Daniel              FR Spartanburg              8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.14m  8.33m  8.12m         
 -- Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               41.85m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.85m  40.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               41.25m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             37.65m     123-06 
      36.08m  37.65m  36.72m  35.63m  FOUL  35.70m
  4 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             37.49m     123-00 
      36.30m  37.49m  35.12m  FOUL  35.57m  35.35m
  5 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               37.36m     122-07 
      34.38m  33.50m  35.80m  FOUL  35.15m  37.36m
  6 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             35.84m     117-07 
      35.84m  33.35m  35.29m  35.50m  35.46m  FOUL
  7 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing            35.15m     115-04 
      31.31m  FOUL  30.58m  30.34m  FOUL  35.15m
  8 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               35.14m     115-03 
      35.14m  FOUL  FOUL  33.83m  27.26m  32.96m
  9 Arnold, Boone             FR Longwood                31.39m     103-00 
      FOUL  31.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.39m  FOUL
 10 Dhanoa, Swaiman           SO Christopher             28.81m      94-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.81m         
 11 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              20.83m      68-04 
      FOUL  20.83m  20.63m         
 12 Gary, Daniel              FR Spartanburg             16.85m      55-03 
      15.33m  13.86m  16.85m         
 -- Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waterfield, Brian         NA Unattached              52.35m     171-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.50m  52.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and             49.05m     160-11 
      49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  48.43m  FOUL
  3 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               47.16m     154-09 
      42.93m  43.99m  47.16m  FOUL  FOUL  45.55m
  4 Denton, Joshua            SR Unattached              44.41m     145-08 
      43.70m  42.64m  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  39.67m  39.26m  41.10m  43.65m  43.98m
  6 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             43.69m     143-04 
      43.30m  FOUL  43.38m  43.60m  FOUL  43.69m
  7 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               41.46m     136-00 
      40.92m  41.21m  40.61m  40.31m  41.46m  FOUL
  8 Renn, Matthew             SR William and             40.49m     132-10 
      34.64m  40.49m  FOUL  FOUL  38.29m  37.64m
  9 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing            32.71m     107-04 
      32.02m  FOUL  31.99m  32.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             30.46m      99-11 
      27.65m  FOUL  30.46m         
 11 Dhanoa, Swaiman           SO Christopher             29.93m      98-02 
      29.93m  FOUL  25.59m         
 12 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet               29.24m      95-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.24m         
 13 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing            27.77m      91-01 
      27.18m  25.56m  27.77m         
 14 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet               27.04m      88-08 
      27.04m  24.43m  26.02m         
 15 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing            23.89m      78-04 
      FOUL  23.89m  20.84m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Stephen        JR Cinnamon Oak            51.02m     167-05 
      47.69m  50.15m  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  51.02m
  2 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury               49.33m     161-10 
      49.33m  47.87m  45.56m  45.87m  42.73m  FOUL
  3 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  44.36m  48.39m  48.92m  47.50m  49.15m
  4 Corona, Frank             JR Mary Washing            48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  FOUL  40.94m  FOUL  36.07m  43.09m
  5 Swenson, Grant            JR Mary Washing            42.93m     140-10 
      42.93m  42.36m  39.73m  41.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             42.43m     139-02 
      42.43m  41.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Anderson, Alex            FR Spartanburg             35.47m     116-04 
      FOUL  26.63m  34.49m  33.93m  35.47m  34.92m
  8 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             34.95m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.26m  FOUL  33.38m  34.95m  32.90m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.24  4/21/2012   Daulton Teaford, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              11.71  -1.1    709
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              11.75  -1.1    701
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              11.82  -1.1    687
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              12.18  -1.1    616
  5 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn             12.22  -1.1    608
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 50.27  5/8/2010    Adam Alderton, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              52.20     716
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              52.40     707
  3 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn             52.48     704
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              53.60     656
  5 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              53.90     644
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:35.83  5/9/2010    Tyler Grant, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher            4:50.63     615
  2 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher            4:57.60     574
  3 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher            5:01.48     551
  4 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher            5:02.77     544
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 15.70  4/21/2013   Xavier Waller, VCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              15.74   1.9    762
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              16.18   1.9    713
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              17.16   1.9    608
  4 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              17.46   1.9    577
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.06m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.90 1.96 2.02 
       PP    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn                NH            
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.86m  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              4.13m$  13-06.50    654
     2.53 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.53 3.73 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              2.93m    9-07.25    340
     2.53 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              2.53m    8-03.50    248
     2.53 2.73 
        O  XXX 
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              2.53m    8-03.50    248
     2.53 2.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6.54m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              6.77m$ +0.0  22-02.50    760
     6.26m(0.7) 6.50m(-1.8) 6.77m(+0.0)            
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              6.23m   1.0  20-05.25    637
     6.23m(1.0) 6.21m(0.3) 6.22m(1.5)            
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              5.92m  -0.4  19-05.25    569
     5.71m(1.7) 5.86m(-0.5) 5.92m(-0.4)            
  4 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              5.85m   1.3  19-02.50    554
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 5.85m(1.3)            
  5 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn             5.57m  -0.3  18-03.25    496
     FOUL(0.8) 5.57m(-0.3) 4.17m(-0.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 12.88m  4/20/2013   Ryan Koch, Central Park TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             12.98m$  42-07.00    666
      12.45m  11.61m  12.98m            
  2 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn            10.30m   33-09.50    504
      10.30m  10.29m  FOUL            
  3 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              9.49m   31-01.75    455
      FOUL  9.49m  FOUL            
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              9.13m   29-11.50    434
      8.42m  9.13m  9.07m            
  5 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              8.06m   26-05.50    370
      8.06m  7.60m  7.92m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 35.32m  4/21/2013   Ryan Koch, Central Park TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             36.53m$    119-10    594
      35.19m  36.53m  31.73m            
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher             30.71m     100-09    478
      22.95m  30.71m  30.51m            
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher             30.40m      99-09    472
      21.78m  30.40m  FOUL            
  4 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher             25.72m      84-04    381
      FOUL  25.72m  24.72m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 52.62m  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             52.32m     171-08    623
      48.84m  50.75m  52.32m            
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher             43.57m     142-11    494
      43.57m  42.05m  37.29m            
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher             32.03m     105-01    328
      32.03m  30.74m  31.31m            
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher             23.89m      78-04    214
      22.45m  14.62m  23.89m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  6709  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher               6723$ 
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher               5564  
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher               5045  
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher               4968  


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (22 of 55)

 
Women's 2,000m Steeplechase - CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events 2014
 
Men's 3,000m Steeplechase - CNU Captains Classic and Combined Events 2014
All (22)