Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

January
New York City Gotham Cup
Fri, 10 New York, NY
Albany Great Dane Classic
Fri, 17 New York City, NY
February
March
CUNY Indoor Championships
Sun, 02 New York, NY
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Fri, 07 - 08 New York, NY
April
Pepsi Florida Relays
Thu, 03 - 05 Gainesville, FL
Penn Relays
Thu, 24 - 26 Philadelphia, PA
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Women's 4x400m Relay Heat 1 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Women's 800m Run Final - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Women's 800m Run Prelims Heat 2 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Heat 2 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Mens 400m Dash Prelims Heat 5 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 6 2014, 12:15 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
 
Post as: 
10 comment(s)  
Ads
Florida men's 4x800 ran 7:17.88
Ads
Men's 4x100 relay ran 38.55
Ads
Women's 4x100 relay for Florida ran collegiate leading 43.41
Ads
The women ran 3:27.38 new school record, #2 college time.
Ads
On the final day Florida wins men's 4x4 in 2:59.73, #2 a-t college time, aided by racing two top teams that they barely beat in 2:59.76 as Gino Hall had to run 43.7 to beat former world 400 Hurdle champion Keron Clement.
Ads
Sean Obinwa took the men's 800 in a collegiate leading 1:46.68
Ads
400s had collegiate leading times. Robin Reynolds ran 51.57 and Arman Hall ran 45.19.
Ads
Kyra Jefferson moves to #1 on the collegiate list after running 22.78 in the women's 200
Ads
Dedrick Dukes with a world leading 19.97 200, #2 all-time for Florida
Ads
#8 all-time collegian
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Mar 8 2014, 02:14 PM
Mens 4x400m Relay Heat 2 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Mar 8 2014, 02:14 PM
Women's 4x400m Relay Heat 1 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Mar 8 2014, 02:14 PM
Women's 800m Run Final - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Mar 7 2014, 08:13 PM
Mens 200m Dash Prelims Heat 3 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Mar 7 2014, 08:13 PM
Mens 400m Dash Prelims Heat 5 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Mar 7 2014, 08:13 PM
Women's 800m Run Prelims Heat 2 - 2014 NJCAA Indoor Championships
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Mar 6 2014, 03:40 PM
Live results for the NJCAA Indoor Championships at The New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory on March 7-8 can be found at the following link: http://results.armorytrack.com/armory/njcaa/ ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:(718) 265-5343
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:NJCAA-D3
Address:
2001 Oriental Blvd
Brooklyn
New York
United States
11235-2398