Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

No Events found
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
College Women 4x400 Heat 8 Finish - Event 160 - Penn Relays 2012
 
College Women 4x200m Heat 2 Finish - Event 345 - Penn Relays 2012
 
College Women 5000 Championship of America Highlights - Event 208 - Penn Relays 2012
 
College Men 4x800 Heat 2 Highlights - Event 490 - Penn Relays 2012
 
College Men 4x400 Wetzler/Pennsylvania Highlights - Event 372 - Penn Relays 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Feb 7 2014, 03:36 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 06:02 PM Armory Collegiate Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014 2...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
vonk23
My son ran in the 60 Hurdles(not championship). Where can I find video of his race. I see videos of the championships. I would like to see HIS race. Thank you!
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Feb 2 2014, 09:59 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Tumey Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Nov 23 2013, 08:40 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing ...
 
Post as: 
49 comment(s)  
Ads
Fantastic job by Adams State Men and Women once again. Grand Valley State ran a fantastic race and kept their #1 position on the women's side.
Chris Lotsbom
Updated Men's UNOFFICIAL team scores

1 Adams State 54
2 Grand Valley St. 104
3 Augustana (S.D.) 122
4 Western State 137
5 Colorado Mines 187
Chris Lotsbom
Stay tuned for Official Results. The ones below are preliminary from the timing website.
Chris Lotsbom
From Timing Results Website, Unofficial team scores:

Place Team Points
1 Adams State 46
2 Grand Valley St. 83
3 Augustana (S.D.) 92
4 Western State 100
5 Colorado Mines 128

Congratulations to Adams State on taking both the individual and team titles!
Chris Lotsbom
From Timing Results Website, Unofficial top 20:
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Tabor Stevens JR - Adams State 29:50.1 ↑ 3
2 Vegard Olstad SO - Western State 30:01.7 ↑ 3
3 Alex Monroe SR - Lock Haven 30:02.7 ↓ 1
4 Mike Biwott SO - American International 30:07.2 ↓ 3
5 Aaron Dinzeo JR - California U. 30:14.3 ↑ 1
6 Paul Yak SR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:20.2 ↑ 1
7 Adam Volkert SR - Pittsburg St. 30:23.2 ↑ 15
8 Isaac Chavez SR - Chico State 30:30.1 ↑ 3
9 Johnnie Guy SO - Southern Indiana 30:36.3 ↔
10 Jovanny Godinez SR - Adams State 30:38.3 ↑ 2
11 Tom Karbo SR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:38.8 ↑ 14
12 Kevin Batt SO - Adams State 30:41.5 ↓ 9
13 Andrew Epperson SR - Colorado Mines 30:44.6 ↑ 1
14 Brent Showerman SR - Grand Valley St. 30:46.2 ↑ 4
15 Garrett Wilson SR - Western State 30:53.9 ↑ 1
16 Alan Peterson JR - Grand Valley St. 30:56.4 ↑ 1
17 Blake Delong SR - McKendree 30:57.8 ↑ 23
18 Kyle Masterson SO - Adams State 30:58.8 ↑ 1
19 Harald Karbo SO - Augustana (S.D.) 30:59.3 ↑ 18
20 Nick Kadlec JR - Metro State 30:59.3
Chris Lotsbom
Adams State put at least three in the top 12
Chris Lotsbom
Stevens, Olstad, Monroe, Biwott, Dinzeo, Yak, and Volkert make up the top 7.
Chris Lotsbom
And Tabor Stevensof Adams State is your NCAA Division II XC Champion, 29:51 unofficially.
Chris Lotsbom
25 minutes in and Tabor Stevens is all alone in front, looking back at a sizeable gap ahead of Mike Biwott.
Chris Lotsbom
Adams State has won four of the last five NCAA Div II XC Men's XC titles.
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Nov 9 2013, 08:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Motion Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Oct 26 2013, 06:45 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Motion Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 23 2013, 10:04 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing ...
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
Shane
Shane
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 22 2013, 06:44 PM
Heat Sheets can be downloaded above.
 
Post as: 
 
Shane posted a news article - May 20 2013, 07:14 PM
Entries can be downloaded above.
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(570) 422-3211
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D2
Address:
200 Prospect Street
East Stroudsburg
Pennsylvania
United States
18301-2999
Students:7234