RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Paradise Valley Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
you RUN the place
18401 N 32nd St, Phoenix, Arizona, 85032, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (10 articles)
2013 - (17 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (13 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
13
)
All (
13
)
2015 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Central Arizona Indoor Invitational
Mar 1st 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Glendale Indoor Invitational
Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Northern Arizona Tune-Up
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational
Feb 8th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Paradise Valley Puma Indoor Invitational
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
«
2
»
Search
2015 Results - Paradise Valley Puma Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Paradise Valley Puma Indoor Invitational
Jan 23, 2015 to Jan 24, 2015
Phoenix, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aftershock D
Anasazi Track Club
Arizona Christian
Arizona Dynamite
Central Arizona
Glendale (CA)
Mesa
Paradise Valley
Phoenix Bobcats
Phoenix Elite
Pima
Saguaro Track Club
So Cal Track Club
Team Showtyme
Thunder Warrior
Ultimate High TC HS
Unattached
World Athlet
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Kejavon
9
Central Arizona
06.78
nwi
1
2
Webb, Kyle
9
Central Arizona
06.88
nwi
1
1
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
06.98
nwi
5
1
Marrero, Dionee
10
Paradise Valley
06.98
nwi
6
2
Morris, Jordan
10
Glendale (CA)
07.03
nwi
6
1
Kramer, Derrek
Team Showtyme
07.08
nwi
3
2
Greenhalgh, Kade
9
Glendale (CA)
07.08
nwi
5
3
Kimbell, Joshua
Pima
07.11
nwi
1
1
Vartanian, Jake
9
Pima
07.13
nwi
2
2
Blanchard, Terren
9
Mesa
07.14
nwi
2
3
Marrero, Estefon
Arizona Dynamite
07.18
nwi
6
4
GRIGGS, TERRY
Arizona Dynamite
07.18
nwi
6
5
Dodson, Quinton
11
Unattached
07.19
nwi
6
1
Williamson, Connor
Unattached
07.23
nwi
4
3
Baggler, Marquice
10
Pima
07.26
nwi
2
4
Penwell, Christian
9
Mesa
07.26
nwi
2
6
Mills, Oscar
Arizona Dynamite
07.26
nwi
6
2
Ward, Shane
9
Pima
07.28
nwi
3
3
De Grilla, Bruce
9
Central Arizona
07.30
nwi
3
4
White, Campanella
9
Mesa
07.34
nwi
3
3
Dodge, Ricky
11
Unattached
07.37
nwi
5
4
Clark, Chris
9
Glendale (CA)
07.37
nwi
1
2
Maldonado, Jeancarlo
10
Pima
07.38
nwi
4
5
Leary, Jordan
9
Arizona Christia
07.40
nwi
3
3
Clement, Andres
10
Pima
07.43
nwi
4
6
Neal, RaShawn
9
Mesa
07.44
nwi
3
4
Woods, Tyson
Unattached
07.61
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Kendahl
Unattached
07.64
nwi
1
5
Armstrong, A'myer
9
Glendale (CA)
07.65
nwi
4
6
Ellenberger, Tyler
9
Arizona Christia
07.67
nwi
4
7
Sullivan, Michael
So Cal Track Clu
07.73
nwi
4
5
Hall, Joshua
9
Mesa
07.86
nwi
2
8
Buchsieb, Bennett
Unattached
07.89
nwi
4
7
Salas, Chris
Unattached
07.94
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Kyle
9
Central Arizona
21.52
nwi
6
1
Zaza, Wellington
9
Central Arizona
21.63
nwi
3
1
Walters, Ruebin
9
Central Arizona
21.93
nwi
2
2
Marrero, Dionee
10
Paradise Valley
22.07
nwi
6
1
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
22.14
nwi
5
1
White, Travonn
9
Central Arizona
22.16
nwi
4
3
Moore, Kejavon
9
Central Arizona
22.19
nwi
6
4
Morris, Jordan
10
Glendale (CA)
22.32
nwi
6
5
Mills, Oscar
Arizona Dynamite
22.35
nwi
6
2
Vartanian, Jake
9
Pima
22.59
nwi
3
6
Hullinger, Logan
Unattached
22.67
nwi
6
7
Howard, Jamar
Phoenix Elite
22.71
nwi
6
2
Moulton, Tyrees
Team Showtyme
22.80
nwi
4
3
Clark, Chris
9
Glendale (CA)
22.90
nwi
3
2
Greenhalgh, Kade
9
Glendale (CA)
22.99
nwi
5
2
Kimbell, Joshua
Pima
23.03
nwi
2
1
Knapp, Dallas
9
Arizona Christia
23.11
nwi
1
3
Dodson, Quinton
11
Unattached
23.24
nwi
2
3
GRIGGS, TERRY
Arizona Dynamite
23.24
nwi
5
4
Penwell, Christian
9
Mesa
23.30
nwi
2
3
Maldonado, Jeancarlo
10
Pima
23.34
nwi
4
4
Blanchard, Terren
9
Mesa
23.44
nwi
3
4
Marrero, Estefon
Arizona Dynamite
23.49
nwi
5
5
Dodge, Ricky
11
Unattached
23.53
nwi
5
5
Johnson, Kendahl
Unattached
23.85
nwi
3
5
Wade, Howard
9
Central Arizona
23.90
nwi
2
6
Neal, RaShawn
9
Mesa
24.04
nwi
3
6
Moreno, Jose
10
Paradise Valley
24.08
nwi
5
7
Ornelas, Brandon
9
Pima
24.12
nwi
3
7
Woods, Tyson
Unattached
24.15
nwi
5
6
Barnes, Justin
Arizona Christia
24.25
nwi
2
4
Clement, Andres
10
Pima
24.29
nwi
4
8
Leary, Jordan
9
Arizona Christia
24.35
nwi
3
5
Palacio, Brian
Arizona Dynamite
24.81
nwi
4
6
Ellenberger, Tyler
9
Arizona Christia
24.86
nwi
4
2
Hall, Joshua
9
Mesa
24.91
nwi
1
7
Sullivan, Michael
So Cal Track Clu
24.96
nwi
4
8
BANKSTON, QUINTON
Arizona Dynamite
25.27
nwi
5
7
Salas, Chris
Unattached
26.26
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Steven
9
Central Arizona
48.95
3
1
Hullinger, Logan
Unattached
50.96
1
2
Moulton, Tyrees
Team Showtyme
51.78
3
2
Knapp, Dallas
9
Arizona Christia
52.22
1
3
BANKSTON, QUINTON
Arizona Dynamite
52.47
3
4
Davis, Neil
10
Pima
53.00
3
5
Carter, Steven
10
Pima
53.64
3
3
Stiles, David
10
Pima
53.71
1
6
Walker, Aaron
12
Unattached
54.38
3
1
Moreno, Jose
10
Paradise Valley
54.62
2
2
Shook, Phillip
10
Mesa
55.44
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Kyle
11
Unattached
1:23.08
2
2
Elliott, Blake
11
Unattached
1:23.86
2
3
Brooks, Jordan
9
Mesa
1:26.62
2
1
Salas, Chris
Unattached
1:27.62
1
2
Sy, Amadou
9
Mesa
1:27.67
1
3
Holoman, Jonathon
9
Mesa
1:27.77
1
4
Cryer, Jeremy
10
Mesa
1:29.60
2
5
Gonzalez, Steven
10
Mesa
1:32.45
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Jeshua
Unattached
1:59.40
1
2
Tobias, Dakota
9
Glendale (CA)
2:06.98
1
3
Weatherman, Eddie
Arizona Dynamite
2:10.01
1
4
Alejandre, Anthony
Arizona Dynamite
2:15.47
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Retana, Jose
10
Mesa
2:38.55
1
2
Flores, Daniel
Glendale (CA)
2:38.68
1
3
Beverly, Jordan
12
Unattached
2:39.14
1
4
Oswald, Erik
9
Paradise Valley
2:39.24
1
5
Ramirez, Albert
Glendale (CA)
2:48.74
1
6
Nakasawa, Keanu
Glendale (CA)
2:51.01
1
7
Schilling, Sammy
Unattached
2:51.47
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulenga, Harry
9
Central Arizona
3:55.92
1
2
Baltazar, Apolinar
9
Central Arizona
4:08.88
1
3
Chavez, Randy
9
Central Arizona
4:12.10
1
4
Retana, Jose
10
Mesa
4:15.84
1
5
Salazar, Robert
9
Central Arizona
4:18.08
1
6
Fisher, Blake
9
Mesa
4:18.53
1
7
Boubion, Jacob
9
Central Arizona
4:18.53
1
8
Perez, Joseph
9
Mesa
4:38.51
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bredeson, Zachary
11
Arizona Christia
9:01.92
1
2
Schuldies, Xiaija
9
Paradise Valley
9:13.33
1
3
Lavin, Austin
9
Paradise Valley
9:13.91
1
4
Contreras, Roberto
9
Paradise Valley
9:14.38
1
5
Fisher, Blake
9
Mesa
9:24.22
1
6
Spendlove, Anthony
10
Pima
9:29.09
1
7
Sanchez, Andrew
9
Paradise Valley
9:38.76
1
8
Perez, Joseph
9
Mesa
10:02.53
1
9
Neveu, Justin
12
Arizona Christia
10:22.25
1
10
Rodriguez, Cruz
10
Pima
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Josh
9
Central Arizona
15:44.95
1
2
Masayesva, Brian
9
Central Arizona
16:08.44
1
3
Noroega, Benjamin
9
Central Arizona
16:40.05
1
4
Jones, Lee
9
Central Arizona
17:03.43
1
5
Curley, Binanni
9
Central Arizona
18:16.68
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zaza, Wellington
9
Central Arizona
08.13
nwi
1
2
Walters, Ruebin
9
Central Arizona
08.15
nwi
1
1
Steele, Kenneth
9
Mesa
08.69
nwi
2
3
Clark, Chris
9
Glendale (CA)
08.81
nwi
1
2
Ornelas, Brandon
9
Pima
08.90
nwi
2
3
Wade, Howard
9
Central Arizona
09.19
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jaleel
9
Paradise Valley
09.20
nwi
2
5
Stiles, David
10
Pima
09.92
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKaskil, Wright,
Radlin, Clevelan
World Athlet
3:10.71
1
2
Cooper, Wellingt,
Walters, Moore
Central Arizona
3:22.54
1
3
Carter, Davis,
Vartania, Clement
Pima
3:33.47
1
4
Amadou, Brooks,
Cryer, Figueroa
Mesa
3:37.29
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romeo, Hezekiel
9
Central Arizona
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
2
Lister, Bishop
9
Mesa
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
3
Bowen, Brennan
9
Arizona Christia
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
4
Rezaz, Jordan
Mesa
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
5
Gilliam, Jack
9
Pima
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
6
Dobrolecki, Brian
9
Pima
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
7
DeYonge, Drake
9
Pima
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Eldred
9
Central Arizona
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
2
Thalken, Mike
World Athlet
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
3
Williams, Rashad
12
World Athlet
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
4
Gutierrez, Cristian
10
Pima
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
5
Alexander, Anfernee
10
Pima
14.00m
(45'11)
1
6
Williamson, Connor
Unattached
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
7
Atkins, Austin
9
Mesa
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
8
velasquez, jesus
11
Thunder Warrior
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
9
Burnside, Aaron
10
Unattached
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
10
Ulima, Timo
9
Paradise Valley
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
11
CUELLAR, DOMINIC
Arizona Dynamite
9.48m
(31'1)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Eldred
9
Central Arizona
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
2
Wellington, Alex
9
Central Arizona
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
3
Donnelly, Shaun
9
Pima
13.26m
(43'6)
1
4
Rezaz, Jordan
Mesa
12.02m
(39'5)
1
5
DeYonge, Drake
9
Pima
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
6
Lister, Bishop
9
Mesa
10.62m
(34'10)
1
7
Dobrolecki, Brian
9
Pima
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
8
Gilliam, Jack
9
Pima
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gutierrez, Cristian
10
Pima
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
2
Alexander, Anfernee
10
Pima
15.47m
(50'9)
1
3
Garcia, Matt
10
Mesa
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
4
Atkins, Austin
9
Mesa
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
5
Marquez, Fabian
10
Glendale (CA)
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
6
velasquez, jesus
11
Thunder Warrior
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
7
Burnside, Aaron
10
Unattached
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
8
Ulima, Timo
9
Paradise Valley
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bosley, Trevon
9
Glendale (CA)
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Ross, Luke
10
Pima
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Wells, Marquiis
9
Paradise Valley
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Jones, Chris
9
Glendale (CA)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Lamar, Ahmir
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Wade, Howard
9
Central Arizona
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vodika, Thomas
9
Mesa
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
2
Blader, Reggie
9
Mesa
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Wagner, Will
Arizona Dynamite
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Marrero, Estefon
Arizona Dynamite
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Brooks, Jordan
9
Mesa
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
6
Lamar, Ahmir
Unattached
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Enis, Solomon
Arizona Dynamite
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Buchsieb, Bennett
Unattached
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Travonn
9
Central Arizona
7.72m
(25'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Greaves, Charles
9
Central Arizona
7.42m
(24'4)
nwi
1
3
Mattox, Craig
10
Paradise Valley
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
4
De Grilla, Bruce
9
Central Arizona
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
5
Williamson, Connor
Unattached
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Esparza, Eric
10
Glendale (CA)
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Tyler
9
Pima
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
8
Adeyemi, Akintunde
Unattached
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Wells, Marquiis
9
Paradise Valley
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
10
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Unattached
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Little, Demonte
Unattached
13.99m
(45'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Lamar, Ahmir
Unattached
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greaves, Charles
9
Central Arizona
14.89m
(48'10)
nwi
1
2
Adeyemi, Akintunde
Unattached
14.50m
(47'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Unattached
13.11m
(43'0)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Jaleel
9
Paradise Valley
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Wagner, Will
Arizona Dynamite
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
6
Enis, Solomon
Arizona Dynamite
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Scott
Unattached
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
2
McCrum, Austin
10
Mesa
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Bellgardt, Leonard
9
Mesa
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Flores, Jacob
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
5
Stringham, Jarom
10
Glendale (CA)
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
Tobin, Justin
10
Paradise Valley
4.50m
(14'9)
1
7
Williams, Keith
11
Unattached
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
8
Slater, Treston
9
Mesa
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
9
Castellanos, Joseph
Unattached
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
10
Haddock, Bill
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
11
Castellanos, Joaquin
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
12
Scott, Talor
12
Saguaro Track Cl
NH
(--)
1
13
Tucker, Gage
9
Central Arizona
NH
(--)
1
14
Lee, Andrew
10
Pima
NH
(--)
1
15
Costello, Michael
10
Mesa
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
4
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
2,726
1
3
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
3,458
1
2
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
3,897
1
1
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
4,235
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
2:51.03
1
755
2
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
2:51.75
1
747
3
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
3:06.58
1
601
4
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
3:32.04
1
385
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
07.28
1
706
2
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
07.39
1
671
3
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
07.65
1
592
4
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
07.86
1
531
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
08.57
1
788
2
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
08.95
1
704
1
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
09.57
2
578
2
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
11.97
2
201
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
2
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
544
3
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
4
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
606
2
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
589
3
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
5.69m
(18'8)
1
521
4
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
373
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
603
2
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
549
3
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
2.95m
(9'8)
1
345
4
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
298
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Erwin
9
Unattached
11.33m
(37'2)
1
566
2
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
530
3
Barry, Jesse
9
Paradise Valley
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
493
4
Videla, Alexander
Phoenix Bobcats
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
471
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McShine, Akila
9
Central Arizona
07.80
nwi
2
1
Jackson, Shannon
9
Mesa
07.94
nwi
4
1
Meador, Davianna
9
Glendale (CA)
07.96
nwi
1
2
Smith, Nikki
9
Glendale (CA)
08.00
nwi
4
3
Chilson, Morgan
10
Paradise Valley
08.02
nwi
4
1
Gormley, Suzanna
Team Showtyme
08.10
nwi
3
2
Heaney, Kailaa
9
Arizona Christia
08.33
nwi
1
2
Kassebaum, Brittany
9
Glendale (CA)
08.38
nwi
2
3
Brady, Dana
10
Mesa
08.49
nwi
2
4
Hampton, Adrian
10
Mesa
08.51
nwi
2
2
VALDEZ, KELSEY
Arizona Dynamite
08.53
nwi
3
5
Ortiz, Crista
9
Arizona Christia
08.67
nwi
2
3
Araiza, Sandra
10
Pima
08.72
nwi
3
4
Donaldson, Emily
Arizona Dynamite
08.86
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Manuel, Brittany
Phoenix Elite
25.77
nwi
3
2
Wright-Flowers, Symone
Team Showtyme
25.86
nwi
3
3
Smith, Nikki
9
Glendale (CA)
26.09
nwi
3
1
Chriest, Cassidy
9
Paradise Valley
26.26
nwi
2
4
Chilson, Morgan
10
Paradise Valley
26.75
nwi
3
1
Meador, Davianna
9
Glendale (CA)
26.78
nwi
1
1
Martin, Brooke
Team Showtyme
26.84
nwi
4
5
Gormley, Suzanna
Team Showtyme
27.05
nwi
3
2
Kassebaum, Brittany
9
Glendale (CA)
27.31
nwi
2
6
Bailey, Teleya
9
Mesa
27.38
nwi
3
2
Roberts, Abbey
Team Showtyme
27.68
nwi
1
2
Williford, Christine
Team Showtyme
27.73
nwi
4
3
Frohna, Amalia
12
Team Showtyme
27.75
nwi
2
3
Osa, Carmen
9
Pima
27.77
nwi
4
4
Jackson, Desiree
9
Arizona Christia
28.04
nwi
2
5
VALDEZ, KELSEY
Arizona Dynamite
28.24
nwi
2
7
Hampton, Adrian
10
Mesa
28.34
nwi
3
8
Verma, Ria
Team Showtyme
28.43
nwi
3
3
Portela, Tatyana
9
Pima
28.47
nwi
1
6
Araiza, Sandra
10
Pima
28.54
nwi
2
7
Donaldson, Emily
Arizona Dynamite
29.12
nwi
2
8
Davisworth, Maitlyn
9
Paradise Valley
29.60
nwi
2
4
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
30.39
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yourist, Kandice
9
Central Arizona
58.27
2
2
Williford, Christine
Team Showtyme
59.98
2
3
Chriest, Cassidy
9
Paradise Valley
1:00.72
2
4
Martin, Brooke
Team Showtyme
1:01.22
2
5
Osa, Carmen
9
Pima
1:02.63
2
1
Portela, Tatyana
9
Pima
1:04.61
1
6
Verma, Ria
Team Showtyme
1:07.62
2
2
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
1:11.41
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mustin, Drianna
Team Showtyme
1:35.87
2
2
Martin, Jackie
10
Unattached
1:38.20
2
3
Manuel, Brittany
Phoenix Elite
1:38.37
2
1
Moore, Charlotte
9
Arizona Christia
1:39.28
1
4
Bailey, Teleya
9
Mesa
1:42.85
2
2
Wright-Flowers, Symone
Team Showtyme
1:42.86
1
3
Jones, Kayla
Team Showtyme
1:44.03
1
5
Roberts, Abbey
Team Showtyme
1:45.24
2
4
Frohna, Amalia
12
Team Showtyme
1:47.89
1
5
Patenge, Jenniffer
Unattached
1:52.45
1
6
Arellano, Karen
11
Aftershock D
1:52.84
2
6
Perry, Gen
Team Showtyme
1:56.92
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jackie
10
Unattached
2:39.83
1
2
Benefield, Blair
9
Pima
2:47.00
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Beatriz
10
Mesa
3:05.71
1
2
Arellano, Allyson
10
Aftershock D
3:09.36
1
3
Fenn, Penny
11
Aftershock D
3:18.82
1
4
Wyatt, Victoria
9
Paradise Valley
3:20.70
1
5
Perry, Gen
Team Showtyme
3:22.40
1
6
Lopez, Lizbeth
9
Paradise Valley
3:31.39
1
7
Patenge, Jenniffer
Unattached
3:32.04
1
8
Smith, Swayze
9
Aftershock D
3:33.45
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arellano, Allyson
10
Aftershock D
5:03.09
1
2
Kjerstad, Karlie
10
Mesa
5:05.63
1
3
Stroupe, Kellie
12
Unattached
5:11.34
1
4
Workman, Ashley
Anasazi Track Cl
5:11.67
1
5
Fenn, Penny
11
Aftershock D
5:13.48
1
6
Chancellor, Ramsey
9
Central Arizona
5:17.47
1
7
Henson, Marley
9
Central Arizona
5:22.56
1
8
Taverna, Vicky
10
Mesa
5:24.62
1
9
Bond, Taylor
10
Unattached
5:28.82
1
10
Smith, Swayze
9
Aftershock D
5:41.29
1
11
Giles, Jayme
10
Mesa
5:52.81
1
12
Ramirez, Alexis
9
Central Arizona
6:01.50
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Katie
11
Arizona Christia
10:43.50
1
2
Bahm, Paityn
9
Paradise Valley
11:46.53
1
3
Jenkins, Nicole
10
Arizona Christia
12:00.48
1
4
Taverna, Vicky
10
Mesa
12:36.83
1
5
Tefft, Jan
Unattached
13:32.70
1
6
Kjerstad, Karlie
10
Mesa
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Kaylee
10
Arizona Christia
18:43.00
1
2
Serensun, Mykala
9
Central Arizona
19:41.91
1
3
Susan, Davette
9
Central Arizona
19:58.19
1
4
Shaban, Leticia
9
Central Arizona
20:24.60
1
5
Binns, Brooke
9
Paradise Valley
20:31.16
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McShine, Akila
9
Central Arizona
09.62
nwi
1
2
Frohna, Amalia
12
Team Showtyme
11.16
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mustin, Verma,
Wright-F, Martin
Team Showtyme
4:03.16
1
2
Bailey, Donaldso,
Fields, Giles
Mesa
4:13.70
1
3
Chriest, Chilson,
Willis, Markovic
Paradise Valley
4:16.54
1
4
Araiza, Osa,
Portela, Yocupici
Pima
4:20.55
1
5
Heaney, Ortiz,
Moore, Jackson
Arizona Christia
4:21.37
1
6
McGrath, Daviswor,
Krasuski, Martinez
Paradise Valley
4:28.70
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Arnold,
Wyatt, Bahm
Paradise Valley
14:10.53
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gumbs, Trevia
9
Central Arizona
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
2
Gumbs, Tynelle
9
Central Arizona
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
3
Reaser, Allison
World Athlet
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
4
Sabye, Jessica
9
Glendale (CA)
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
5
Schneider, Kayla
9
Arizona Christia
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
6
Lakey, Baylee
9
Pima
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
7
Benefield, Blair
9
Pima
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
8
Johnson, Chandler
9
Pima
6.93m
(22'8.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Candice
9
Central Arizona
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
2
Wolfe, Hannah
9
Unattached
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
3
DeMarr, Hannah
10
Mesa
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
4
Dale, Alexus
10
Glendale (CA)
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
5
Hoppe, Emily
11
Arizona Christia
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gumbs, Tynelle
9
Central Arizona
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
2
Borden, Shalise
9
Central Arizona
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
3
Butler, Candice
9
Central Arizona
15.75m
(51'8)
1
4
Gumbs, Trevia
9
Central Arizona
14.81m
(48'7)
1
5
Lakey, Baylee
9
Pima
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
6
Sabye, Jessica
9
Glendale (CA)
12.27m
(40'3)
1
7
Johnson, Chandler
9
Pima
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dale, Alexus
10
Glendale (CA)
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
2
Blankenship, Meghan
10
Mesa
12.68m
(41'7)
1
3
Collins, Alexandra
12
Unattached
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
4
DeMarr, Hannah
10
Mesa
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
5
Brooks, Courtney
9
Paradise Valley
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
6
Wolfe, Hannah
9
Unattached
9.81m
(32'2)
1
7
Bustamante, Casandra
11
Unattached
9.45m
(31'0)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pilgrim, Kaysee
10
Pima
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Brown, Courtney
12
Team Showtyme
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
McGrath, McKenna
9
Paradise Valley
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Spargur, Danielle
Unattached
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Sweeney, Meghan
9
Pima
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Royer, Breanna
10
Mesa
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mustin, Drianna
Team Showtyme
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Jessica
9
Glendale (CA)
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Ortiz, Crista
9
Arizona Christia
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Heaney, Kailaa
9
Arizona Christia
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Brianna
10
Pima
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Cossey, Juliette
9
Pima
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Holliday, Jamie
9
Pima
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Prillaman, Maggie
10
Pima
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Giles, Jayme
10
Mesa
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Klem, Kaitlin
Unattached
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Savannah
Arizona Dynamite
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
8
VALDEZ, KELSEY
Arizona Dynamite
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Willis, Kayla
10
Paradise Valley
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cossey, Juliette
9
Pima
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Dennard, Sarah
Unattached
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Willis, Kayla
10
Paradise Valley
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Courtney
12
Team Showtyme
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
5
Giles, Jayme
10
Mesa
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
6
Klem, Kaitlin
Unattached
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Savannah
Arizona Dynamite
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Heaney, Kailaa
9
Arizona Christia
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Ortiz, Crista
9
Arizona Christia
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
8.31m
(27'3)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hop, Amy
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Davis, Vanessa
Ultimate High TC
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Fritts, Haleigh
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Simpson, Aliya
Ultimate High TC
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Ingram, Jennafer
11
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Fritz, Shannon
Ultimate High TC
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Markovic, Heather
10
Paradise Valley
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Brady, Dana
10
Mesa
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Green, Rachelle
Unattached
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Krasuski, Bethany
10
Paradise Valley
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Cabral, Tori
9
Glendale (CA)
2.90m
(9'6)
1
12
Reese, Rebeckah
10
Pima
2.90m
(9'6)
1
13
Donaldson, Shiloh
9
Mesa
2.90m
(9'6)
1
14
Lundberg, Madlyn
Unattached
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
15
Baker, Nicole
Ultimate High TC
NH
(--)
1
16
Lowe, Teresa
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#paradise-valley
#puma-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Paradise Valley Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Paradise Valley Puma Indoor Invitational
,
Aftershock Distance Club - Cottonwood - AZ - USATF Club - USATF Arizona
,
Anasazi Track Club
,
Arizona Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Paradise Valley Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
13
2014
10
6
2013
2
17
2012
2
10
2011
2
2010
5
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#paradise-valley
#puma-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!