Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Stanford XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Stanford, CA
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Mens 8k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
 
Womens 6k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
 
Women 10000 meter Finals - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 
Women 5000 meter Finals - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 
Women 1500 meter Run Finals Section 2 - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 

Who Are We...

Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California posted a news article - Sep 29 2014, 07:59 PM
At Saturday's Stanford Invitational, junior Katie Engel led the Pepperdine women's cross country team to the finish line for the seventh time in her last nine races, while freshman Kevin Maeda led the men for the second time this year.
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a video - Sep 27 2014, 11:48 PM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a video - Sep 27 2014, 11:48 PM
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Sep 27 2014, 10:30 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Ads
Raw Results
STANFORD INV. Women's 6k Course Individuals -RESULTS AT: www.RecordTiming.com
Place No. Name Yr Sec University Time Pace
1 3255 Abby Regan SR WASHINGTON ST. 20:31 5:31
2 3117 Raquel Hefflin SR UC RIVERSIDE 20:39 5:33
3 2810 Alexa Efraimson NA NIKE 20:46 5:35
4 2804 Kirsty Legg NA NBSV 20:46 5:35
5 2814 Teschuk Erin NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 21:02 5:39
6 2790 Danielle Shanahan SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 21:02 5:39
7 3065 Christine Hoffmann JR UC DAVIS 21:04 5:39
8 3154 Daniella Moreno SR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:06 5:40
9 2787 Grace Graham-Zamudio SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 21:09 5:41
10 2579 Elizabeth Nelson JR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 21:11 5:41
11 3032 Emma Fisher FR STANFORD 21:17 5:43
12 3036 Molly McNamara SR STANFORD 21:17 5:43
13 2890 Chloe Berlioux JR SACRAMENTO ST. 21:26 5:45
14 3037 Rebecca Mehra JR STANFORD 21:27 5:46
15 3239 Katerina Berdousi SO USC 21:28 5:46
16 3066 Hannah Kirkegaard SO UC DAVIS 21:30 5:46
17 2692 Annemarie Schwanz JR FRESNO STATE 21:32 5:47
18 3067 Rocki Lambdin SR UC DAVIS 21:33 5:47
19 3035 Julia Maxwell FR STANFORD 21:34 5:48
20 3119 Faith Makau FR UC RIVERSIDE 21:37 5:48
21 2784 Kayla de Bondt SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 21:37 5:48
22 2525 Staci Foster SR AZUSA PACIFIC 21:38 5:49
23 2546 Mary Jo Wright JR CAL POLY 21:39 5:49
24 3258 Morgan Willson SO WASHINGTON ST. 21:39 5:49
25 2543 Sydney Szabo FR CAL POLY 21:41 5:49
26 3033 Vanessa Fraser SO STANFORD 21:45 5:50
27 2538 Ashley Bergstrom SR CAL POLY 21:47 5:51
28 2540 Melissa Eisele FR CAL POLY 21:49 5:51
29 2539 Meghan Breadmore SR CAL POLY 21:53 5:53
30 3069 Clara Macleod SO UC DAVIS 21:56 5:53
31 2636 Quetta Peinado JR CHICO STATE 21:56 5:53
32 3214 Maddy Berkson NA UNATTACHED35 21:59 5:54
33 3249 Devon Bortfeld FR WASHINGTON ST. 21:59 5:54
34 2545 Ashley Windsor JR CAL POLY 22:02 5:55
35 2503 McKaela Christenson FR ACADEMY OF ART 22:02 5:55
36 2772 Pauline Mandel SO LONG BEACH ST. 22:02 5:55
37 2985 Rebecca Bassett SO SIMON FRASER 22:03 5:55
38 2541 Molly Haar SO CAL POLY 22:03 5:55
39 3228 Claudia Copeland NA UNATTACHED7 22:03 5:55
40 3053 Kendra Pomfret SR U. OF VICTORIA 22:05 5:56
41 2558 Hannah Bell JR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 22:06 5:56
42 3064 Rianna Goins SO UC DAVIS 22:07 5:56
43 2803 Courtney Heiner NA NBSV 22:09 5:57
44 2923 Elaine Ribeiro SO SAN DIEGO ST. 22:10 5:57
45 2653 Sara Mostatabi SR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 22:10 5:57
46 3253 CharLee Linton JR WASHINGTON ST. 22:11 5:57
47 2687 Mackenzie Landa FR FRESNO STATE 22:13 5:58
48 3121 Weslie Totten FR UC RIVERSIDE 22:13 5:58
49 2811 Aspengren Abbi NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 22:14 5:58
50 3052 Shauna McInnis SR U. OF VICTORIA 22:14 5:58
51 3034 Danielle Katz SO STANFORD 22:15 5:58
52 2711 Tatiana Gillick FR HUMBOLDT STATE 22:16 5:59
53 2783 Chloe Curtis SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:16 5:59
54 2689 Carina Mendoza SR FRESNO STATE 22:19 6:00
55 3241 Erica Capellino SR USC 22:22 6:00
56 2710 Kori Gilley SO HUMBOLDT STATE 22:23 6:01
57 2863 Katie Engel JR PEPPERDINE 22:25 6:01
58 2631 Sadie Gastelum SO CHICO STATE 22:27 6:02
59 3063 Erika Barr JR UC DAVIS 22:28 6:02
60 3050 Chloe Hegland FR U. OF VICTORIA 22:30 6:03
61 3120 Brianna Simmons JR UC RIVERSIDE 22:31 6:03
62 2523 Kylie Betts SO AZUSA PACIFIC 22:31 6:03
63 3156 Sarah Shreck JR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:32 6:03
64 2686 Julianne Jacques JR FRESNO STATE 22:33 6:03
65 2920 Grace Hanshaw SO SAN DIEGO ST. 22:34 6:03
66 2891 Amanda Garcia JR SACRAMENTO ST. 22:34 6:03
67 2989 Jennifer Johnson SR SIMON FRASER 22:34 6:04
68 2785 Lorena Garcia SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:35 6:04
69 2806 Marina Vorderbruegge NA NBSV 22:35 6:04
70 3247 Kira Soderstrom SR USC 22:35 6:04
71 2939 Jenny Beckingham JR SAN JOSE ST. 22:36 6:04
72 2925 Lily Seynaeve FR SAN DIEGO ST. 22:36 6:04
73 3251 Emily Dwyer JR WASHINGTON ST. 22:36 6:04
74 3133 Corinne Hinkle FR UC SAN DIEGO 22:37 6:04
75 2974 Anna Patti JR SEATTLE PACIFIC 22:38 6:05
76 2733 Andrea Ramirez SR LA VERNE 22:39 6:05
77 2928 Daryl Phil SO SAN FRANCISCO 22:39 6:05
78 3135 Michelle LeRoux SR UC SAN DIEGO 22:39 6:05
79 2652 Bryn McKillop FR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 22:40 6:05
80 2528 Eileen Stressling FR AZUSA PACIFIC 22:41 6:05
81 2537 Ashley Cope CAL POLY 22:45 6:06
82 2609 Molly Babcock SO CALIFORNIA 22:45 6:06
83 2866 Lindsay Sheaffer SO PEPPERDINE 22:46 6:07
84 3254 Steffie Pavey SO WASHINGTON ST. 22:46 6:07
85 2896 Veronica Stinnett SR SACRAMENTO ST. 22:46 6:07
86 3134 Paige Hughes JR UC SAN DIEGO 22:46 6:07
87 3051 Brittany King NA U. OF VICTORIA 22:47 6:07
88 3131 Chandler Colquitt JR UC SAN DIEGO 22:48 6:07
89 2924 Rachel Roesgen JR SAN DIEGO ST. 22:49 6:08
90 3049 Emma Bibault NA U. OF VICTORIA 22:49 6:08
91 3226 Dallas Campbell NA UNATTACHED5 22:49 6:08
92 2984 Miryam Bassett FR SIMON FRASER 22:49 6:08
93 2506 Kaelyn Harbison SO ACADEMY OF ART 22:50 6:08
94 3080 Kaycee Holcomb JR UC IRVINE 22:50 6:08
95 2927 Madeline Haupert SO SAN FRANCISCO 22:51 6:08
96 2893 Emily Johnston JR SACRAMENTO ST. 22:52 6:08
97 3151 Sophie Hartley FR UC SANTA BARBARA 22:53 6:09
98 2861 Lindsay Wourms JR PACIFIC 22:54 6:09
99 3257 Ashlie Standow SO WASHINGTON ST. 22:55 6:09
100 2929 Elise Tello FR SAN FRANCISCO 22:55 6:09
101 2562 Jessy McIntyre SO CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 22:55 6:09
102 2637 Camila Turati FR CHICO STATE 22:56 6:09
103 2921 Chelsea Kruthers JR SAN DIEGO ST. 22:57 6:10
104 2841 Melina Devoney SO OCCIDENTAL 22:57 6:10
105 2542 Kylie Nishisaka SO CAL POLY 22:57 6:10
106 2782 Kyra Burke SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:58 6:10
107 2992 Peggy Noel SO SIMON FRASER 22:59 6:10
108 2909 Gracie Albano NA SACRAMENTO ST. 23:00 6:10
109 3152 Jenna Hinkle FR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:01 6:11
110 2630 Rebekah Bahra JR CHICO STATE 23:02 6:11
111 2578 Megan Magdaleno SR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 23:03 6:11
112 2634 Lora James JR CHICO STATE 23:04 6:12
113 2895 Adrianna Royal SR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:04 6:12
114 2658 Taia Wu SR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:04 6:12
115 3138 Skylar Thiel FR UC SAN DIEGO 23:04 6:12
116 2709 Imogene Carson JR HUMBOLDT STATE 23:05 6:12
117 3248 Jenna Tong JR USC 23:06 6:12
118 2986 Emma Chadsey SO SIMON FRASER 23:07 6:12
119 2638 Olivia Watt JR CHICO STATE 23:07 6:12
120 3054 Nicole Soderberg NA U. OF VICTORIA 23:09 6:13
121 3278 Julissa Tobias FR WHITTIER 23:09 6:13
122 2770 Mikayla Florez FR LONG BEACH ST. 23:10 6:13
123 2657 Caroline Willian SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:10 6:13
124 3150 Maxine Goyette JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:11 6:13
125 2544 Sara Van Dyke SR CAL POLY 23:11 6:14
126 3243 Reika Kijima JR USC 23:12 6:14
127 2817 Lachowitzer Tarin NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 23:12 6:14
128 2774 Alexis Trujillo SO LONG BEACH ST. 23:13 6:14
129 3087 Alice Yang SO UC IRVINE 23:13 6:14
130 3068 Nicole Lane SO UC DAVIS 23:14 6:14
131 2858 Mia Knipper JR PACIFIC 23:14 6:14
132 2941 Melanie Fujiwara SO SAN JOSE ST. 23:15 6:15
133 2990 Kansas Mackenzie JR SIMON FRASER 23:16 6:15
134 2632 McCall Habermehl SO CHICO STATE 23:16 6:15
135 2716 Annie Roberts FR HUMBOLDT STATE 23:16 6:15
136 3203 Laura O’Neill NA UNATTACHED29 23:17 6:15
137 2961 Hannah Wood FR SANTA CLARA 23:17 6:15
138 2957 Grayson Murphy FR SANTA CLARA 23:18 6:15
139 2651 Jen Lehr SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:19 6:16
140 2865 Lisa Santroch SO PEPPERDINE 23:19 6:16
141 3192 Natalie Herberg NA UNATTACHED19 23:20 6:16
142 2960 Kelly Ryan SR SANTA CLARA 23:20 6:16
143 3155 Kelsey O'Connell SO UC SANTA BARBARA 23:21 6:16
144 2629 Jacquie Adams SO CHICO STATE 23:21 6:16
145 2597 Sarah Miranda SO CAL ST. STANISLAUS 23:21 6:16
146 2600 Gina Wood SO CAL ST. STANISLAUS 23:22 6:16
147 3240 Amber Bragdon FR USC 23:23 6:17
148 2930 Erin Thomas FR SAN FRANCISCO 23:24 6:17
149 2940 Marissa Buckley SR SAN JOSE ST. 23:24 6:17
150 3116 Elizabeth Guzman JR UC RIVERSIDE 23:25 6:17
151 3132 Marie Diaz JR UC SAN DIEGO 23:25 6:17
152 2908 Annette Acosta NA SACRAMENTO ST. 23:26 6:17
153 2816 Stratioti Paige NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 23:26 6:17
154 2771 Alexandra Lathos FR LONG BEACH ST. 23:27 6:18
155 2714 Andie LeDesma FR HUMBOLDT STATE 23:27 6:18
156 3157 Tori Tsolis JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:29 6:18
157 2892 Lizette Gonzalez JR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:29 6:18
158 2976 Claire Rachwitz SO SEATTLE PACIFIC 23:29 6:18
159 2857 Becky Grabow JR PACIFIC 23:31 6:19
160 2919 Dynasty Gammage SO SAN DIEGO ST. 23:31 6:19
161 2577 Jocelyne Ferrufino SR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 23:31 6:19
162 3030 Jaye Buchbinder SR STANFORD 23:31 6:19
163 2894 Teresa Mallory JR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:31 6:19
164 3136 Kristin Semancsin FR UC SAN DIEGO 23:32 6:19
165 2633 Bailey Henshaw SR CHICO STATE 23:32 6:19
166 3082 Marthie Ponty SO UC IRVINE 23:33 6:19
167 2813 Heinze Ashely NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 23:33 6:19
168 3129 Merin Arft FR UC SAN DIEGO 23:33 6:19
169 3149 Christine Cooperstein SR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:34 6:20
170 2655 Breanna Sewell FR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:34 6:20
171 3217 Kristina Rivera NA UNATTACHED37 23:35 6:20
172 3079 Lauren Hall JR UC IRVINE 23:37 6:20
173 2991 Paige Nock FR SIMON FRASER 23:37 6:20
174 2942 Diana Orozco SAN JOSE ST. 23:37 6:21
175 2977 Jessica Rawlins FR SEATTLE PACIFIC 23:38 6:21
176 2508 Elizabeth Khuu JR ACADEMY OF ART 23:39 6:21
177 2676 Julianna Mendez FR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 23:40 6:21
178 2987 Brittany Evans SO SIMON FRASER 23:41 6:22
179 2527 Kristie Sikma SR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:42 6:22
180 2712 Nikki Hemminger SO HUMBOLDT STATE 23:42 6:22
181 2504 Madeline Dignadice SO ACADEMY OF ART 23:42 6:22
182 2788 Kelly Parsons JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 23:43 6:22
183 3130 Alia Bales SR UC SAN DIEGO 23:43 6:22
184 2805 Lauren Schultz NA NBSV 23:43 6:22
185 2599 Katie Timmermans SR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 23:44 6:22
186 2575 Rachael Duriez SO CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 23:44 6:22
187 2955 Kaitlyn Kuehn SO SANTA CLARA 23:45 6:22
188 3232 Anneke Kakebeen NA UNAT-UCSD2 23:46 6:23
189 2656 Anna Shepard SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:46 6:23
190 3118 MaryAnn Holliday JR UC RIVERSIDE 23:47 6:23
191 2598 Kayla Rossi JR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 23:47 6:23
192 2945 Karina Nunes SO SAN JOSE ST. 23:48 6:23
193 2511 Ericka Taylor FR ACADEMY OF ART 23:50 6:24
194 2650 Stephanie LaFace SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:50 6:24
195 2749 Ali Brauer SR LEWIS & CLARK 23:50 6:24
196 2969 Hannah Calvert SO SEATTLE PACIFIC 23:52 6:24
197 2717 Giovanna Romo FR HUMBOLDT STATE 23:53 6:25
198 2526 Elizabeth Lyons SR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:53 6:25
199 2973 Sarah Macdonald SO SEATTLE PACIFIC 23:54 6:25
200 2580 Kimberly Newton FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 23:54 6:25
201 3244 Jessica Lesser FR USC 23:54 6:25
202 2958 Amia Nash SR SANTA CLARA 23:54 6:25
203 2654 Rachel Mow SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 23:55 6:25
204 2595 Alexa Lua JR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 23:55 6:25
205 2789 Taylor Paschen SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 23:55 6:25
206 2988 Julia Howley FR SIMON FRASER 23:56 6:26
207 2596 Gabee Maldonado SO CAL ST. STANISLAUS 23:56 6:26
208 2954 Audrey Hiatt SR SANTA CLARA 23:57 6:26
209 2522 Jess Aguilar FR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:59 6:26
210 2971 Lynelle Decker JR SEATTLE PACIFIC 24:00 6:27
211 3169 Caitlin Devlin SR UC SANTA CRUZ 24:03 6:27
212 3137 Madison Tanner SR UC SAN DIEGO 24:04 6:28
213 3086 Courtney Sharar UC IRVINE 24:05 6:28
214 3252 Abby Knight JR WASHINGTON ST. 24:06 6:28
215 2769 Kathleen Dunne SO LONG BEACH ST. 24:06 6:28
216 3175 Jamie West JR UC SANTA CRUZ 24:06 6:28
217 2510 Jamie Morris FR ACADEMY OF ART 24:07 6:29
218 2926 Cassidy Towner FR SAN DIEGO ST. 24:11 6:29
219 2715 Ashley Matsen SO HUMBOLDT STATE 24:11 6:30
220 2826 Carmen Contreras FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 24:12 6:30
221 2897 Jacquelin Taylor SR SACRAMENTO ST. 24:12 6:30
222 2943 Allison Kimura SR SAN JOSE ST. 24:16 6:31
223 3103 Sofia Rios JR UC MERCED 24:16 6:31
224 3084 Chelsea Schneider SR UC IRVINE 24:17 6:31
225 3081 Pearl Law SO UC IRVINE 24:17 6:31
226 3083 Hannah Ruby SO UC IRVINE 24:18 6:32
227 2839 Grace Bender SR OCCIDENTAL 24:19 6:32
228 2594 Marissa Jimenez JR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 24:19 6:32
229 2690 Meagan Paracholski SR FRESNO STATE 24:20 6:32
230 2524 Elle Farrar SR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:23 6:33
231 2859 Grace McManus JR PACIFIC 24:26 6:34
232 2931 Sophia Volk SO SAN FRANCISCO 24:31 6:35
233 2705 Montana Martinez FR HAWAII 24:31 6:35
234 2635 Danielle Oden FR CHICO STATE 24:32 6:35
235 2685 Lyndsie Etherton SR FRESNO STATE 24:35 6:36
236 2959 Marisa Rudolph FR SANTA CLARA 24:37 6:37
237 2706 Louise Mulvey SR HAWAII 24:39 6:37
238 2754 Susan Heinselman JR LEWIS & CLARK 24:40 6:37
239 2972 Hailey Kettel FR SEATTLE PACIFIC 24:40 6:37
240 2564 Jennie Yeaman SR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 24:40 6:37
241 3171 Frankie Loayza FR UC SANTA CRUZ 24:41 6:38
242 3234 Amanda Weber NA UNAT-UCSD4 24:42 6:38
243 2791 Kelli Sugimoto JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:42 6:38
244 2691 Taylor Samson SO FRESNO STATE 24:43 6:38
245 3274 Justice Navarro FR WHITTIER 24:43 6:38
246 2952 Christine Cremer FR SANTA CLARA 24:44 6:38
247 2704 Alexa Foster FR HAWAII 24:44 6:38
248 2864 Sydney Gray SO PEPPERDINE 24:44 6:38
249 2560 Anna Henning FR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 24:45 6:39
250 3231 Carolina Guzman NA UNAT-UCSD1 24:45 6:39
9/27/2014 11:14AM
STANFORD INV. Women's 6k Course Individuals -RESULTS AT: www.RecordTiming.com
Place No. Name Yr Sec University Time Pace
251 2750 Aviva Browning JR LEWIS & CLARK 24:46 6:39
252 2956 Allison Martinez FR SANTA CLARA 24:46 6:39
253 3085 Aliya Shah SO UC IRVINE 24:46 6:39
254 2713 Caroline Kaufman JR HUMBOLDT STATE 24:47 6:39
255 3273 Meghan Kamae FR WHITTIER 24:48 6:40
256 2978 Sophie Carroll SEATTLE PACIFIC 24:49 6:40
257 2944 Lalida Maokhamphiou JR SAN JOSE ST. 24:50 6:40
258 2843 Charlotte Selters SR OCCIDENTAL 24:50 6:40
259 3174 Mimi Petersen SR UC SANTA CRUZ 24:54 6:41
260 2970 Mary Charleson FR SEATTLE PACIFIC 24:54 6:41
261 2812 Andrushko Amy NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 24:55 6:41
262 2815 Feyereisen Megan NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 24:56 6:42
263 3168 Autumn Burton FR UC SANTA CRUZ 24:57 6:42
264 2975 Chynna Phan FR SEATTLE PACIFIC 24:57 6:42
265 2561 Cristina Hernandez SR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 25:00 6:43
266 3167 Katie Alioto JR UC SANTA CRUZ 25:00 6:43
267 3272 Jessica Iribe FR WHITTIER 25:01 6:43
268 2767 Lali Avila SO LONG BEACH ST. 25:04 6:44
269 2755 Amelia Jackson FR LEWIS & CLARK 25:05 6:44
270 2862 Terra Atwood FR PEPPERDINE 25:06 6:44
271 2828 Kalynn Gutierrez FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 25:07 6:45
272 3078 Marisa Gonzalez SO UC IRVINE 25:08 6:45
273 2731 Kamalei Lee SO LA VERNE 25:08 6:45
274 2830 Miriam Orozco NA NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 25:09 6:45
275 2559 Sara Dionne SR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 25:09 6:45
276 2844 Claire Shellem SO OCCIDENTAL 25:10 6:45
277 2753 Kori Groenveld FR LEWIS & CLARK 25:11 6:46
278 2756 Katherine Keith SR LEWIS & CLARK 25:13 6:46
279 2860 Lauren Nakaso JR PACIFIC 25:17 6:47
280 2593 Skylar Jaregui FR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 25:21 6:48
281 3197 Neylene Leon NA UNATTACHED23 25:21 6:48
282 2758 Ashley Wamboldt LEWIS N CLARK 25:24 6:49
283 3210 Morgan Pugh NA UNATTACHED33 25:25 6:49
284 2845 Eva Townsend FR OCCIDENTAL 25:26 6:50
285 2729 Sarah Chang FR LA VERNE 25:26 6:50
286 2840 Sydney Bowman FR OCCIDENTAL 25:26 6:50
287 3005 Kimberly Arrellano FR SOUTHWESTERN 25:34 6:52
288 3010 Jasmine Vasquez FR SOUTHWESTERN 25:34 6:52
289 2707 Hayley Musashi SR HAWAII 25:36 6:52
290 2856 Sarah Bailey SR PACIFIC 25:42 6:54
291 3098 Alondra Chavez-Cruz FR UC MERCED 25:45 6:55
292 2867 Chandler Smith FR PEPPERDINE 25:46 6:55
293 2688 Brittany Laygo SO FRESNO STATE 25:47 6:55
294 2576 Lupita Fausto FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 25:49 6:56
295 2703 Caitlyn Foss SO HAWAII 25:50 6:56
296 2563 Fattima Momini FR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 25:52 6:57
297 3185 Jessica Germany NA UNATTACHED12 25:55 6:58
298 3269 Alyssa Canchola JR WHITTIER 25:56 6:58
299 3270 Laura Daggett SO WHITTIER 25:58 6:58
300 2752 Angela Epifano JR LEWIS & CLARK 26:01 6:59
301 3271 Ashley Flores SO WHITTIER 26:01 6:59
302 2509 Emily McCarty SO ACADEMY OF ART 26:02 6:59
303 3277 ReyAnn Rivera JR WHITTIER 26:04 7:00
304 2581 Crystal Raygoza FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 26:04 7:00
305 3275 Yvett Navarro JR WHITTIER 26:05 7:00
306 2582 Kristen Tapia SR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 26:08 7:01
307 3276 Lauren Puebla JR WHITTIER 26:09 7:01
308 3233 Valerie Stark NA UNAT-UCSD3 26:16 7:03
309 3009 Stephanie Legault FR SOUTHWESTERN 26:22 7:05
310 2737 Andrea Valdez SO LA VERNE 26:25 7:05
311 2677 Sierra Najolia FR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 26:26 7:06
312 2702 Melissa Chadwick FR HAWAII 26:28 7:06
313 3172 Sophia Mahoney FR UC SANTA CRUZ 26:36 7:09
314 3007 Cassandra Covarrubias SO SOUTHWESTERN 26:39 7:09
315 3096 Victoria Arevalo FR UC MERCED 26:46 7:11
316 3104 Madison Stockbridge FR UC MERCED 26:46 7:11
317 3099 Sammantha Fajardo SO UC MERCED 26:50 7:12
318 2842 Anna Misenti SO OCCIDENTAL 27:01 7:15
319 3097 Xochilt Baez SR UC MERCED 27:20 7:20
320 2730 Danica Langaynor FR LA VERNE 27:23 7:21
321 2672 Franki Crites FR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 27:48 7:28
322 3102 Elizabeth Ramos SO UC MERCED 28:06 7:33
323 2735 Carmen Sandoval FR LA VERNE 28:30 7:39
324 2734 Samantha Reed SR LA VERNE 28:32 7:40
325 2829 Raquel Jimenez NA NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 28:34 7:40
326 2673 Katie Gomez SO DOMINICAN (CAL.) 28:55 7:46
327 2670 Alexis Bailey SR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 29:50 8:00
328 2732 Summer O'Brien SO LA VERNE 30:40 8:14
329 2827 Cynthia Delgado NA NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 31:05 8:21
330 3170 Haida Holscher FR UC SANTA CRUZ 33:54 9:06
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6k Invitational Team Scoring By Division 1
-----------------------------------------------------------
1. STANFORD
9 10 12 17 23 (38) (98) = 71
3032 Emma Fisher FR , 3036 Molly McNamara SR , 3037 Rebecca Mehra
JR , 3035 Julia Maxwell FR , 3033 Vanessa Fraser SO , 3034 Danielle
Katz SO , 3030 Jaye Buchbinder SR
2. UC DAVIS
5 14 16 27 32 (43) (79) = 94
3065 Christine Hoffmann JR , 3066 Hannah Kirkegaard SO , 3067 Rocki
Lambdin SR , 3069 Clara Macleod SO , 3064 Rianna Goins SO , 3063
Erika Barr JR , 3068 Nicole Lane SO
3. CAL POLY
20 22 24 25 26 (29) (31) = 117
2546 Mary Jo Wright JR , 2543 Sydney Szabo FR , 2538 Ashley
Bergstrom SR , 2540 Melissa Eisele FR , 2539 Meghan Breadmore SR ,
2545 Ashley Windsor JR , 2541 Molly Haar SO
4. LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
4 7 19 39 49 (67)(103) = 118
2790 Danielle Shanahan SO , 2787 Grace Graham-Zamudio SR , 2784
Kayla de Bondt SO , 2783 Chloe Curtis SR , 2785 Lorena Garcia SO ,
2782 Kyra Burke SO , 2788 Kelly Parsons JR
5. WASHINGTON ST.
1 21 28 34 53 (56) (64) = 137
3255 Abby Regan SR , 3258 Morgan Willson SO , 3249 Devon Bortfeld
FR , 3253 CharLee Linton JR , 3251 Emily Dwyer JR , 3254 Steffie
Pavey SO , 3257 Ashlie Standow SO
6. UC RIVERSIDE
2 18 36 44 90 (106) = 190
3117 Raquel Hefflin SR , 3119 Faith Makau FR , 3121 Weslie Totten
FR , 3120 Brianna Simmons JR , 3116 Elizabeth Guzman JR , 3118
MaryAnn Holliday JR
7. SACRAMENTO ST.
11 48 57 61 68 (71) (91) = 245
2890 Chloe Berlioux JR , 2891 Amanda Garcia JR , 2896 Veronica
Stinnett SR , 2893 Emily Johnston JR , 2909 Gracie Albano NA , 2895
Adrianna Royal SR , 2908 Annette Acosta NA
8. USC
13 41 50 72 75 (87)(109) = 251
3239 Katerina Berdousi SO , 3241 Erica Capellino SR , 3247 Kira
Soderstrom SR , 3248 Jenna Tong JR , 3243 Reika Kijima JR , 3240
Amber Bragdon FR , 3244 Jessica Lesser FR
9. FRESNO STATE
15 35 40 46 118 (122)(125) = 254
2692 Annemarie Schwanz JR , 2687 Mackenzie Landa FR , 2689 Carina
Mendoza SR , 2686 Julianne Jacques JR , 2690 Meagan Paracholski SR ,
2685 Lyndsie Etherton SR , 2691 Taylor Samson SO
10. UC SANTA BARBARA
6 45 62 69 74 (86) (94) = 256
3154 Daniella Moreno SR , 3156 Sarah Shreck JR , 3151 Sophie
Hartley FR , 3152 Jenna Hinkle FR , 3150 Maxine Goyette JR , 3155
Kelsey O'Connell SO , 3157 Tori Tsolis JR
10. SAN DIEGO ST.
33 47 52 58 66 (96)(114) = 256
2923 Elaine Ribeiro SO , 2920 Grace Hanshaw SO , 2925 Lily Seynaeve
FR , 2924 Rachel Roesgen JR , 2921 Chelsea Kruthers JR , 2919
Dynasty Gammage SO , 2926 Cassidy Towner FR
12. NORTH DAKOTA STATE
3 37 76 92 100 (129)(130) = 308
2814 Teschuk Erin NA , 2811 Aspengren Abbi NA , 2817 Lachowitzer
Tarin NA , 2816 Stratioti Paige NA , 2813 Heinze Ashely NA , 2812
Andrushko Amy NA , 2815 Feyereisen Megan NA
13. LONG BEACH ST.
30 73 77 93 113 (131) = 386
2772 Pauline Mandel SO , 2770 Mikayla Florez FR , 2774 Alexis
Trujillo SO , 2771 Alexandra Lathos FR , 2769 Kathleen Dunne SO ,
2767 Lali Avila SO
14. CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE
8 70 97 104 108 (137)(139) = 387
2579 Elizabeth Nelson JR , 2578 Megan Magdaleno SR , 2577 Jocelyne
Ferrufino SR , 2575 Rachael Duriez SO , 2580 Kimberly Newton FR ,
2576 Lupita Fausto FR , 2581 Crystal Raygoza FR
14. SAN FRANCISCO
54 60 65 88 120 = 387
2928 Daryl Phil SO , 2927 Madeline Haupert SO , 2929 Elise Tello FR
, 2930 Erin Thomas FR , 2931 Sophia Volk SO
16. SAN JOSE ST.
51 81 89 102 107 (115)(128) = 430
2939 Jenny Beckingham JR , 2941 Melanie Fujiwara SO , 2940 Marissa
Buckley SR , 2942 Diana Orozco , 2945 Karina Nunes SO , 2943
Allison Kimura SR , 2944 Lalida Maokhamphiou JR
17. PEPPERDINE
42 55 84 127 132 (136) = 440
2863 Katie Engel JR , 2866 Lindsay Sheaffer SO , 2865 Lisa Santroch
SO , 2864 Sydney Gray SO , 2862 Terra Atwood FR , 2867 Chandler
Smith FR
18. UC IRVINE
59 78 99 101 112 (116)(117) = 449
3080 Kaycee Holcomb JR , 3087 Alice Yang SO , 3082 Marthie Ponty SO
, 3079 Lauren Hall JR , 3086 Courtney Sharar , 3084 Chelsea
Schneider SR , 3081 Pearl Law SO
19. SANTA CLARA
82 83 85 105 110 (111)(123) = 465
2961 Hannah Wood FR , 2957 Grayson Murphy FR , 2960 Kelly Ryan SR ,
2955 Kaitlyn Kuehn SO , 2958 Amia Nash SR , 2954 Audrey Hiatt SR ,
2959 Marisa Rudolph FR
20. PACIFIC
63 80 95 119 133 (135) = 490
2861 Lindsay Wourms JR , 2858 Mia Knipper JR , 2857 Becky Grabow JR
, 2859 Grace McManus JR , 2860 Lauren Nakaso JR , 2856 Sarah Bailey
SR
21. HAWAII
121 124 126 134 138 (140) = 643
2705 Montana Martinez FR , 2706 Louise Mulvey SR , 2704 Alexa
Foster FR , 2707 Hayley Musashi SR , 2703 Caitlyn Foss SO , 2702
Melissa Chadwick FR
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6k Invitational Team Scoring Non Division 1
-----------------------------------------------------------

1. 71 U. OF VICTORIA (22:29 112:25 0:44)
===================================
1 5 3053 Kendra Pomfret SR 22:05
2 8 3052 Shauna McInnis SR 22:14
3 12 3050 Chloe Hegland FR 22:30
4 22 3051 Brittany King NA 22:47
5 24 3049 Emma Bibault NA 22:49
6 ( 38) 3054 Nicole Soderberg NA 23:09

2. 104 CHICO STATE (22:41 113:25 1:08)
===================================
1 2 2636 Quetta Peinado JR 21:56
2 11 2631 Sadie Gastelum SO 22:27
3 28 2637 Camila Turati FR 22:56
4 31 2630 Rebekah Bahra JR 23:02
5 32 2634 Lora James JR 23:04
6 ( 37) 2638 Olivia Watt JR 23:07
7 ( 42) 2632 McCall Habermehl SO 23:16

3. 109 SIMON FRASER (22:43 113:32 1:04)
===================================
1 4 2985 Rebecca Bassett SO 22:03
2 14 2989 Jennifer Johnson SR 22:34
3 25 2984 Miryam Bassett FR 22:49
4 30 2992 Peggy Noel SO 22:59
5 36 2986 Emma Chadsey SO 23:07
6 ( 41) 2990 Kansas Mackenzie JR 23:16
7 ( 52) 2991 Paige Nock FR 23:37

4. 111 UC SAN DIEGO (22:47 113:54 0:27)
===================================
1 15 3133 Corinne Hinkle FR 22:37
2 18 3135 Michelle LeRoux SR 22:39
3 21 3134 Paige Hughes JR 22:46
4 23 3131 Chandler Colquitt JR 22:48
5 34 3138 Skylar Thiel FR 23:04
6 ( 47) 3132 Marie Diaz JR 23:25
7 ( 50) 3136 Kristin Semancsin FR 23:32

5. 143 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP (22:53 114:23 1:09)
===================================
1 7 2653 Sara Mostatabi SR 22:10
2 19 2652 Bryn McKillop FR 22:40
3 33 2658 Taia Wu SR 23:04
4 40 2657 Caroline Willian SO 23:10
5 44 2651 Jen Lehr SO 23:19
6 ( 51) 2655 Breanna Sewell FR 23:34
7 ( 60) 2656 Anna Shepard SO 23:46

6. 145 HUMBOLDT STATE (22:54 114:27 1:11)
===================================
1 9 2711 Tatiana Gillick FR 22:16
2 10 2710 Kori Gilley SO 22:23
3 35 2709 Imogene Carson JR 23:05
4 43 2716 Annie Roberts FR 23:16
5 48 2714 Andie LeDesma FR 23:27
6 ( 57) 2712 Nikki Hemminger SO 23:42
7 ( 65) 2717 Giovanna Romo FR 23:53

7. 156 AZUSA PACIFIC (22:53 114:25 2:15)
===================================
1 1 2525 Staci Foster SR 21:38
2 13 2523 Kylie Betts SO 22:31
3 20 2528 Eileen Stressling FR 22:41
4 56 2527 Kristie Sikma SR 23:42
5 66 2526 Elizabeth Lyons SR 23:53
6 ( 70) 2522 Jess Aguilar FR 23:59
7 ( 79) 2524 Elle Farrar SR 24:23

8. 203 ACADEMY OF ART (23:13 116:03 1:48)
===================================
1 3 2503 McKaela Christenson FR 22:02
2 26 2506 Kaelyn Harbison SO 22:50
3 54 2508 Elizabeth Khuu JR 23:39
4 58 2504 Madeline Dignadice SO 23:42
5 62 2511 Ericka Taylor FR 23:50
6 ( 74) 2510 Jamie Morris FR 24:07
7 (111) 2509 Emily McCarty SO 26:02

9. 249 SEATTLE PACIFIC (23:31 117:31 1:16)
===================================
1 16 2974 Anna Patti JR 22:38
2 49 2976 Claire Rachwitz SO 23:29
3 53 2977 Jessica Rawlins FR 23:38
4 64 2969 Hannah Calvert SO 23:52
5 67 2973 Sarah Macdonald SO 23:54
6 ( 71) 2971 Lynelle Decker JR 24:00
7 ( 81) 2972 Hailey Kettel FR 24:40

10. 279 CAL ST. STANISLAUS (23:38 118:09 0:34)
===================================
1 45 2597 Sarah Miranda SO 23:21
2 46 2600 Gina Wood SO 23:22
3 59 2599 Katie Timmermans SR 23:44
4 61 2598 Kayla Rossi JR 23:47
5 68 2595 Alexa Lua JR 23:55
6 ( 69) 2596 Gabee Maldonado SO 23:56
7 ( 78) 2594 Marissa Jimenez JR 24:19

11. 291 CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY (23:54 119:26 2:54)
===================================
1 6 2558 Hannah Bell JR 22:06
2 27 2562 Jessy McIntyre SO 22:55
3 82 2564 Jennie Yeaman SR 24:40
4 85 2560 Anna Henning FR 24:45
5 91 2561 Cristina Hernandez SR 25:00
6 ( 98) 2559 Sara Dionne SR 25:09
7 (106) 2563 Fattima Momini FR 25:52

12. 395 OCCIDENTAL (24:33 122:42 2:29)
===================================
1 29 2841 Melina Devoney SO 22:57
2 77 2839 Grace Bender SR 24:19
3 88 2843 Charlotte Selters SR 24:50
4 99 2844 Claire Shellem SO 25:10
5 102 2845 Eva Townsend FR 25:26
6 (104) 2840 Sydney Bowman FR 25:26
7 (118) 2842 Anna Misenti SO 27:01

13. 407 UC SANTA CRUZ (24:33 122:41 0:54)
===================================
1 72 3169 Caitlin Devlin SR 24:03
2 73 3175 Jamie West JR 24:06
3 83 3171 Frankie Loayza FR 24:41
4 89 3174 Mimi Petersen SR 24:54
5 90 3168 Autumn Burton FR 24:57
6 ( 92) 3167 Katie Alioto JR 25:00
7 (114) 3172 Sophia Mahoney FR 26:36

14. 410 WHITTIER (24:44 123:37 2:47)
===================================
1 39 3278 Julissa Tobias FR 23:09
2 84 3274 Justice Navarro FR 24:43
3 87 3273 Meghan Kamae FR 24:48
4 93 3272 Jessica Iribe FR 25:01
5 107 3269 Alyssa Canchola JR 25:56
6 (108) 3270 Laura Daggett SO 25:58
7 (110) 3271 Ashley Flores SO 26:01

15. 423 LEWIS & CLARK (24:43 123:32 1:21)
===================================
1 63 2749 Ali Brauer SR 23:50
2 80 2754 Susan Heinselman JR 24:40
3 86 2750 Aviva Browning JR 24:46
4 94 2755 Amelia Jackson FR 25:05
5 100 2753 Kori Groenveld FR 25:11
6 (101) 2756 Katherine Keith SR 25:13
7 (109) 2752 Angela Epifano JR 26:01

16. 448 LA VERNE (25:25 127:01 4:44)
===================================
1 17 2733 Andrea Ramirez SR 22:39
2 96 2731 Kamalei Lee SO 25:08
3 103 2729 Sarah Chang FR 25:26
4 112 2737 Andrea Valdez SO 26:25
5 120 2730 Danica Langaynor FR 27:23
6 (123) 2735 Carmen Sandoval FR 28:30
7 (124) 2734 Samantha Reed SR 28:32

17. 520 NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR (26:50 134:07 6:53)
===================================
1 75 2826 Carmen Contreras FR 24:12
2 95 2828 Kalynn Gutierrez FR 25:07
3 97 2830 Miriam Orozco NA 25:09
4 125 2829 Raquel Jimenez NA 28:34
5 128 2827 Cynthia Delgado NA 31:05

18. 529 UC MERCED (26:05 130:23 2:34)
===================================
1 76 3103 Sofia Rios JR 24:16
2 105 3098 Alondra Chavez-Cruz FR 25:45
3 115 3096 Victoria Arevalo FR 26:46
4 116 3104 Madison Stockbridge FR 26:46
5 117 3099 Sammantha Fajardo SO 26:50
6 (119) 3097 Xochilt Baez SR 27:20
7 (122) 3102 Elizabeth Ramos SO 28:06

19. 542 DOMINICAN (CAL.) (27:20 136:39 6:10)
===================================
1 55 2676 Julianna Mendez FR 23:40
2 113 2677 Sierra Najolia FR 26:26
3 121 2672 Franki Crites FR 27:48
4 126 2673 Katie Gomez SO 28:55
5 127 2670 Alexis Bailey SR 29:50




Men
STANFORD INV. Men's 8K Course -RESULTS AT: www.RecordTiming.com
Place No. Name Yr Sec University Time Pace
1 3045 Joe Rosa JR STANFORD 23:16 4:41
2 3043 Maxim Korolev SR STANFORD 23:16 4:41
3 2935 Jose Madera SR SAN FRANCISCO 23:35 4:45
4 2934 Eric Causey JR SAN FRANCISCO 23:35 4:45
5 3160 Bryan Guijarro JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:40 4:46
6 2520 Valentin Pepiot JR ACADEMY OF ART 23:43 4:47
7 3127 Seth Totten SR UC RIVERSIDE 23:46 4:47
8 3263 Drew Jordan SR WASHINGTON ST. 23:51 4:48
9 2552 Clayton Hutchins SO CAL POLY 23:51 4:48
10 3164 Anthony Ortolan JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:54 4:49
11 3166 Shyan Vaziri JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:55 4:49
12 3092 Alex Tebbe SR UC IRVINE 24:02 4:50
13 3075 Brandon Pugh JR UC DAVIS 24:04 4:51
14 2648 Brandon Taylor JR CHICO STATE 24:06 4:51
15 3267 John Whelan SO WASHINGTON ST. 24:08 4:52
16 3140 Tareq Alwafai JR UC SAN DIEGO 24:12 4:52
17 3224 Nathan Wadhwani NA UNATTACHED43 24:13 4:53
18 3264 Sam Levora FR WASHINGTON ST. 24:18 4:54
19 2530 Peter Buscheck SR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:18 4:54
20 2948 Josue Gonzalez FR SAN JOSE ST. 24:19 4:54
21 2551 Tyler Huntley SR CAL POLY 24:20 4:54
22 3211 Blair Hurlock NA UNATTACHED33 24:20 4:54
23 3044 Cameron Miller SO STANFORD 24:21 4:54
24 3019 Anthony Costales NA SRA ELITE 24:21 4:54
25 3190 Trevor Halsted NA UNATTACHED17 24:22 4:54
26 3259 Lee George SR WASHINGTON ST. 24:24 4:55
27 3165 Bryce Rausa SR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:24 4:55
28 2645 Aaron Mora SO CHICO STATE 24:25 4:55
29 2640 Alan Cuevas SR CHICO STATE 24:26 4:55
30 2644 Kyle Medina FR CHICO STATE 24:28 4:56
31 2664 Zorg Loustalet JR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 24:28 4:56
32 2555 Dimitri Voytilla JR CAL POLY 24:28 4:56
33 3266 Richard Shroy SR WASHINGTON ST. 24:29 4:56
34 3040 Jack Bordoni SO STANFORD 24:30 4:56
35 3093 Isaiah Thompson SO UC IRVINE 24:32 4:57
36 2936 Jarrett Moore SR SAN FRANCISCO 24:34 4:57
37 2698 Matt Kwiatkowski SO FRESNO STATE 24:34 4:57
38 3143 Tanner Collins SR UC SAN DIEGO 24:34 4:57
39 2639 Dillon Breen SR CHICO STATE 24:36 4:57
40 3265 Forrest Shaffer JR WASHINGTON ST. 24:37 4:58
41 2809 Dawson Vorderbruegge NA NBSV 24:38 4:58
42 2900 Jacob Huston JR SACRAMENTO ST. 24:38 4:58
43 2697 Chriss Grimble SR FRESNO STATE 24:39 4:58
44 2549 Riess Haslam JR CAL POLY 24:39 4:58
45 2642 Nick Grubiss SO CHICO STATE 24:40 4:58
46 2880 John Fowler JR POMONA-PITZER 24:40 4:58
47 3206 Tai Dinger NA UNATTACHED31 24:42 4:58
48 3208 Steven Fahy NA UNATTACHED32 24:42 4:58
49 2779 Cameron Pantoja JR LONG BEACH ST. 24:42 4:59
50 2881 Benjamin Girodias SR POMONA-PITZER 24:42 4:59
51 3163 Anthony Monroy SO UC SANTA BARBARA 24:42 4:59
52 3055 Jackson Bocksnick SR U. OF VICTORIA 24:43 4:59
53 2554 Luis Morales JR CAL POLY 24:43 4:59
54 2568 Ben Garland SR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 24:45 4:59
55 2667 Garrett Ryan SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 24:45 4:59
56 3059 Cole Peterson NA U. OF VICTORIA 24:46 4:59
57 3015 George Martinez SO SOUTHWESTERN 24:46 4:59
58 3041 Thomas Coyle FR STANFORD 24:47 5:00
59 3076 Nicholas Ratto JR UC DAVIS 24:48 5:00
60 2556 Nick Woolf JR CAL POLY 24:49 5:00
61 2795 Daniel Gibson SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:50 5:00
62 2820 Kelly Brett NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 24:50 5:00
63 2825 Joyce Marty NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 24:50 5:00
64 3161 Brad Littooy SO UC SANTA BARBARA 24:52 5:01
65 2669 Nathan Kwan SO DAVIS XC & TRACK CLU 24:52 5:01
66 2932 Mohamed Aziz FR SAN FRANCISCO 24:53 5:01
67 3077 Jordon Rushing JR UC DAVIS 24:54 5:01
68 2565 Caton Avilla FR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 24:54 5:01
69 2643 Alex McGuirk SR CHICO STATE 24:55 5:01
70 3199 Luis Luna NA UNATTACHED25 24:56 5:01
71 2947 Jannik Ernst JR SAN JOSE ST. 24:57 5:01
72 3128 Miguel Vasquez SO UC RIVERSIDE 24:57 5:02
73 2998 Marc-Antoine Rouleau FR SIMON FRASER 24:58 5:02
74 3222 Cameron Tu NA UNATTACHED41 24:58 5:02
75 2794 Christopher Fredlund FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:58 5:02
76 2800 Brandon Vientos JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:58 5:02
77 2663 Alex Lombardo SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 24:59 5:02
78 2608 Alex Villaescusa SR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 25:00 5:02
79 2824 Degree Lucas NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:00 5:02
80 2724 Brent Ritschel JR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:00 5:02
81 2641 Falco DiGiallonardo FR CHICO STATE 25:01 5:02
82 2604 Jesus Ortiz SR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 25:02 5:02
83 3061 Cody Therrien SR U. OF VICTORIA 25:03 5:03
84 2628 Edward Trim SO CALIFORNIA 25:03 5:03
85 3027 Noah McDermott FR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 25:05 5:03
86 3046 Ryan Silva FR STANFORD 25:05 5:03
87 2548 Albert Gamez JR CAL POLY 25:06 5:03
88 3219 Jeff Schaefer NA UNATTACHED39 25:07 5:03
89 3139 Scott Acton JR UC SAN DIEGO 25:07 5:04
90 2819 Skime Brendan NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:07 5:04
91 3212 Patrick Perrier NA UNATTACHED34 25:08 5:04
92 3070 Amar Dholakia JR UC DAVIS 25:08 5:04
93 3146 Daniel Hauptman SR UC SAN DIEGO 25:08 5:04
94 3186 Mikey Giguere NA UNATTACHED13 25:08 5:04
95 2798 Jack Polerecky FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:09 5:04
96 2535 Jeremy Porter FR AZUSA PACIFIC 25:10 5:04
97 2885 Corey Purcella JR POMONA-PITZER 25:10 5:04
98 2801 Michael Vorgitch SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:10 5:04
99 2793 Michael Duncan JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:10 5:04
100 3020 Gabe Arias-Sheridan FR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 25:11 5:04
101 2851 John Guzman SR OCCIDENTAL 25:12 5:04
102 3188 Steven Grolle NA UNATTACHED15 25:12 5:05
103 2778 Emilio Nunez SO LONG BEACH ST. 25:12 5:05
104 3124 Garrett Hernandez FR UC RIVERSIDE 25:13 5:05
105 2553 Kyle Lynch SR CAL POLY 25:13 5:05
106 3162 Adam Avila UC SANTA BARBARA 25:14 5:05
107 2550 Eric Hayen JR CAL POLY 25:15 5:05
108 3002 Travis Vugteveen SR SIMON FRASER 25:15 5:05
109 2700 Efren Reyes FR FRESNO STATE 25:16 5:05
110 3145 Brendan Gee SO UC SAN DIEGO 25:16 5:05
111 2776 Tim Bergstrom JR LONG BEACH ST. 25:17 5:05
112 3268 Michael Williams FR WASHINGTON ST. 25:17 5:06
113 3144 Daniel Franz JR UC SAN DIEGO 25:18 5:06
114 2743 Bryan Hayes JR LA VERNE 25:18 5:06
115 2822 Anderson Grady NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:18 5:06
116 3123 Benjamin Heck SR UC RIVERSIDE 25:20 5:06
117 3062 Ben Weir NA U. OF VICTORIA 25:20 5:06
118 2547 Zach Wims CAL POLY 25:20 5:06
119 3158 George Baier FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:20 5:06
120 2883 James Kinney FR POMONA-PITZER 25:21 5:06
121 2694 Nathan Esparza SO FRESNO STATE 25:21 5:06
122 2721 Keefe Hanson JR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:21 5:06
123 3026 Cormac McCullaugh JR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 25:23 5:07
124 3074 Cody Nguyen JR UC DAVIS 25:24 5:07
125 2996 Oliver Jorgensen SO SIMON FRASER 25:24 5:07
126 3200 Kurt Lutz NA UNATTACHED26 25:24 5:07
127 2719 CM April SR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:24 5:07
128 3090 Munir Kahssay JR UC IRVINE 25:25 5:07
129 2796 Mat Holton FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:25 5:07
130 2665 Alex Mauro SR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 25:26 5:07
131 2570 Connor Henderson SO CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 25:26 5:07
132 2668 Jack Wilson JR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 25:26 5:07
133 2666 Sam Pitcavage SR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 25:26 5:07
134 3091 Matt Neeve JR UC IRVINE 25:27 5:08
135 2583 Angel Alcantar JR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 25:27 5:08
136 2533 Hunter Gulino FR AZUSA PACIFIC 25:27 5:08
137 2949 Craig Huff FR SAN JOSE ST. 25:28 5:08
138 2898 Andrew Azevedo JR SACRAMENTO ST. 25:28 5:08
139 3159 Andrew Farkas UC SANTA BARBARA 25:28 5:08
140 2997 Cameron Proceviat JR SIMON FRASER 25:29 5:08
141 2946 Ben Branagh SO SAN JOSE ST. 25:30 5:08
142 2777 Cameron Ford SO LONG BEACH ST. 25:30 5:08
143 2882 Adam Hathaway SO POMONA-PITZER 25:30 5:08
144 3201 Michael Machado NA UNATTACHED27 25:32 5:09
145 3126 Michael Gauger UC RIVERSIDE 25:32 5:09
146 3125 Aaron Nguyen SO UC RIVERSIDE 25:32 5:09
147 2726 Benjamin Tarango JR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:32 5:09
148 3042 Will Drinkwater SO STANFORD 25:33 5:09
149 2807 Terrance Ellis NA NBSV 25:33 5:09
150 2983 Turner Wiley JR SEATTLE PACIFIC 25:34 5:09
151 2914 Justin Doyle SO SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 25:34 5:09
152 3000 Austin Trapp JR SIMON FRASER 25:35 5:09
153 2818 Gilbertson Brant NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:36 5:09
154 2808 Matt Lenehan NA NBSV 25:36 5:09
155 2889 Reesey Byers SR SAC STATE REDSHIRT 25:37 5:10
156 2601 Abraham Alvarado SO CAL ST. STANISLAUS 25:38 5:10
157 3196 Max Leach NA UNATTACHED22 25:38 5:10
158 2902 Eric Molina FR SACRAMENTO ST. 25:38 5:10
159 2781 Andres Velasco SO LONG BEACH ST. 25:39 5:10
160 2910 Daniel Aguilera FR SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 25:41 5:10
161 2723 Omar Padilla JR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:41 5:10
162 2904 Samuel Scheuer FR SACRAMENTO ST. 25:42 5:11
163 2799 Ryan Vargas JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:42 5:11
164 2693 Uriel Cabanas SO FRESNO STATE 25:43 5:11
165 3142 Eddie Carrillo SO UC SAN DIEGO 25:43 5:11
166 2792 Lance Capel JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:43 5:11
167 2660 Nico Banks SO CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 25:43 5:11
168 3288 Ruben Solorza SO WHITTIER 25:44 5:11
169 2852 Louis Jochems SR OCCIDENTAL 25:44 5:11
170 3122 Nicholas Beechan SR UC RIVERSIDE 25:45 5:11
171 3047 Adam Thorne SO STANFORD 25:45 5:11
172 3229 Steve Correa NA UNATTACHED8 25:46 5:11
173 2901 Abe Espinoza JR SACRAMENTO ST. 25:46 5:11
174 2823 Louiselle Joe NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:46 5:11
175 2720 Mario Castillo - Urbina SR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:47 5:12
176 2603 Michael Mrgudic SO CAL ST. STANISLAUS 25:47 5:12
177 2899 Mac Harvey JR SACRAMENTO ST. 25:47 5:12
178 3205 Nick Obletz NA UNATTACHED30 25:48 5:12
179 2517 Mack Marbas FR ACADEMY OF ART 25:48 5:12
180 3261 Peter Helman FR WASHINGTON ST. 25:48 5:12
181 2886 Pryor Stroud SR POMONA-PITZER 25:48 5:12
182 2821 Roehl Camron NA NORTH DAKOTA STATE 25:48 5:12
183 3209 Daniel Pena NA UNATTACHED32 25:48 5:12
184 2838 Michael Young JR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 25:49 5:12
185 3147 Garrett Lepine FR UC SAN DIEGO 25:50 5:12
186 3283 Joshua Ehinger SR WHITTIER 25:51 5:12
187 2536 Alek Simpson FR AZUSA PACIFIC 25:51 5:12
188 2780 Kevin Ramirez SO LONG BEACH ST. 25:51 5:12
189 3194 John Hogan NA UNATTACHED20 25:52 5:13
190 2529 Kyle Bueckert SO AZUSA PACIFIC 25:53 5:13
191 2797 Douglas Petree SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:53 5:13
192 2766 Tyler Sugai FR LEWIS & CLARK 25:53 5:13
193 2591 Geofry Sarco FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 25:53 5:13
194 2588 Charlie Nettle FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 25:53 5:13
195 2950 Matthew Stephens SR SAN JOSE ST. 25:54 5:13
196 2995 Philippe Gravel FR SIMON FRASER 25:55 5:13
197 2912 Anamacio Cardenas SO SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 25:55 5:13
198 2607 David Rosales JR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 25:55 5:13
199 2888 Charles Watson SO POMONA-PITZER 25:56 5:13
200 2662 Justin Jones SR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 25:56 5:13
201 3004 Cheyne Inman NA SKECHERS 25:56 5:13
202 2966 Sean Roe SR SANTA CLARA 25:56 5:13
203 2661 Kevin Huang FR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 25:56 5:13
204 3088 Nolan Del Valle SO UC IRVINE 25:56 5:13
205 2515 Austin Esposito SO ACADEMY OF ART 25:57 5:14
206 3028 David Salas JR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 25:58 5:14
207 2875 Kevin Maeda FR PEPPERDINE 25:59 5:14
208 2532 Cody Drisko FR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:00 5:14
209 2765 Blake Slattengren FR LEWIS & CLARK 26:00 5:14
210 3017 Carlos Ponce SO SOUTHWESTERN 26:00 5:14
211 2964 Andrew Melendez FR SANTA CLARA 26:02 5:15
212 2915 Jose Escalante FR SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 26:03 5:15
213 2740 Jayden Earlywine SR LA VERNE 26:03 5:15
214 3181 Eddie Strnad SR UC SANTA CRUZ 26:04 5:15
215 2571 Dan Metzger JR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 26:05 5:15
216 3141 Carlos Bojorquez JR UC SAN DIEGO 26:06 5:15
217 2917 Douglas Palmer SO SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 26:07 5:16
218 3025 Jordan Kurtz FR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:07 5:16
219 2727 Xavier Uranga SR HUMBOLDT STATE 26:09 5:16
220 2626 Evan Malone-White FR CALIFORNIA 26:09 5:16
221 3071 Patrick Fitzgerald JR UC DAVIS 26:09 5:16
222 3021 Matt Coss FR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:10 5:16
223 2606 Alex Reyes SR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 26:11 5:16
224 2696 Joel Gonzalez FR FRESNO STATE 26:15 5:17
225 2846 Miles Anderson SO OCCIDENTAL 26:15 5:17
226 2622 Eugene Hamilton III FR CALIFORNIA 26:16 5:17
227 2763 Jeffrey Mullins FR LEWIS & CLARK 26:16 5:18
228 3029 Josh Spooner FR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:17 5:18
229 2854 Aaron Sugimoto SO OCCIDENTAL 26:19 5:18
230 2775 Samuel Bautista SO LONG BEACH ST. 26:19 5:18
231 2877 Gordon Thomas SO PEPPERDINE 26:21 5:18
232 3060 Trevor Schiavone SR U. OF VICTORIA 26:21 5:18
233 3003 Brendan Wong JR SIMON FRASER 26:22 5:19
234 3014 Gerardo Marquillo FR SOUTHWESTERN 26:22 5:19
235 2872 Ben Fox SO PEPPERDINE 26:23 5:19
236 2873 Rudy Gonzalez FR PEPPERDINE 26:24 5:19
237 2933 Thomas Bradley SO SAN FRANCISCO 26:25 5:19
238 2557 Kyle Ravera NA CAL POLY DISTANCE CL 26:25 5:19
239 2602 Eric Brooks SR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 26:27 5:20
240 3282 Osvaldo Cerda SO WHITTIER 26:28 5:20
241 3179 Dane Kreisman JR UC SANTA CRUZ 26:28 5:20
242 3195 Zach Jaeger NA UNATTACHED21 26:28 5:20
243 3187 Christian Gonzales NA UNATTACHED14 26:28 5:20
244 2937 Quentin Purtzer FR SAN FRANCISCO 26:30 5:20
245 2573 Ryan Torres SO CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 26:31 5:20
246 3094 Blake Wanser SR UC IRVINE 26:31 5:20
247 2518 Logan Means SO ACADEMY OF ART 26:32 5:21
248 2847 Jovani Barajas FR OCCIDENTAL 26:34 5:21
249 2587 Jackson Higgins SO CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 26:34 5:21
250 2592 Manuel Vargas FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 26:34 5:21
251 2722 Ryan Lawler SR HUMBOLDT STATE 26:34 5:21
252 2871 Aric Crowell SO PEPPERDINE 26:35 5:21
253 2647 Nicholas Spector SR CHICO STATE 26:36 5:21
254 2905 Tyler Sickler FR SACRAMENTO ST. 26:36 5:21
255 2874 John Lawlor SO PEPPERDINE 26:37 5:22
256 3022 Nick Ellingson JR ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:38 5:22
257 2869 Kyle Cajero FR PEPPERDINE 26:38 5:22
258 2999 Ephraim Tadesse FR SIMON FRASER 26:39 5:22
259 3184 Estevan De La Rosa NA UNATTACHED10 26:40 5:22
260 2513 Brett Bermudez FR ACADEMY OF ART 26:40 5:22
261 3225 Jarrick Wenslow NA UNATTACHED44 26:41 5:23
262 2887 Nicholas Vucovich FR POMONA-PITZER 26:42 5:23
263 2913 Alejandro Castellanos FR SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 26:42 5:23
264 2979 Adam Avischious JR SEATTLE PACIFIC 26:43 5:23
265 3236 Nick Famolaro NA UNAT-UCSD6 26:43 5:23
9/27/2014 10:40AM
STANFORD INV. Men's 8K Course -RESULTS AT: www.RecordTiming.com
Place No. Name Yr Sec University Time Pace
266 3286 Kevin Huey SO WHITTIER 26:43 5:23
267 2590 Martin Santillan SR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 26:43 5:23
268 2572 Zech Snel FR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 26:44 5:23
269 2855 Tommy Warfel JR OCCIDENTAL 26:44 5:23
270 3001 Max Trummer FR SIMON FRASER 26:44 5:23
271 2514 Chris Costa FR ACADEMY OF ART 26:44 5:23
272 2994 Mateo de Dalmases FR SIMON FRASER 26:46 5:23
273 2832 Gabriel Arellanes JR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 26:46 5:23
274 3178 Theron Carmichael SR UC SANTA CRUZ 26:47 5:24
275 2534 Devin Pierce SR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:48 5:24
276 2853 Harrison Luft SO OCCIDENTAL 26:49 5:24
277 2745 Tanner Long SO LA VERNE 26:50 5:24
278 2850 Robert George JR OCCIDENTAL 26:52 5:25
279 3237 Terrence Luevano NA UNAT-UCSD7 26:54 5:25
280 3106 Luis Ayala SO UC MERCED 26:55 5:25
281 2906 Edwardo Vasquez JR SACRAMENTO ST. 26:56 5:25
282 3148 Wyler Svoboda FR UC SAN DIEGO 26:56 5:26
283 2531 Michael Dondalski FR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:57 5:26
284 2584 Lugardo Chavez FR CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 26:57 5:26
285 3287 Scott Margiotta SR WHITTIER 26:58 5:26
286 2762 Peter Innes FR LEWIS & CLARK 26:59 5:26
287 2879 Nicholas Beatty FR POMONA-PITZER 27:00 5:26
288 2938 Omar Solis SO SAN FRANCISCO 27:01 5:26
289 2759 Nicholas Ellis JR LEWIS & CLARK 27:01 5:27
290 2605 Hunter Ramos JR CAL ST. STANISLAUS 27:02 5:27
291 2849 Samuel Burnett FR OCCIDENTAL 27:03 5:27
292 3095 Jake Williams SO UC IRVINE 27:04 5:27
293 2701 Esteban Vega FR FRESNO STATE 27:04 5:27
294 3285 Marco Godinez SR WHITTIER 27:04 5:27
295 3221 Connor Sousa NA UNATTACHED40 27:05 5:27
296 2911 Derek Barnett FR SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 27:06 5:27
297 3202 Ellis Newton NA UNATTACHED28 27:06 5:28
298 3193 Connor Blalock NA UNATTACHED2 27:07 5:28
299 2567 Tim Cruz FR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 27:07 5:28
300 3238 Charles Morgan NA UNAT-UCSD8 27:08 5:28
301 2870 Daniel Chiriaev FR PEPPERDINE 27:10 5:28
302 2659 Danyon Anderson FR CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP 27:12 5:29
303 2968 Leland Wong JR SANTA CLARA 27:13 5:29
304 3016 Jonathan Patron SO SOUTHWESTERN 27:15 5:29
305 2585 Luis Chavez SO CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 27:16 5:30
306 2834 Alex Gudino NA NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 27:18 5:30
307 3281 Joseph Barajas FR WHITTIER 27:19 5:30
308 2586 Dylan Haerle SO CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE 27:20 5:30
309 2574 Alex Wallach FR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 27:22 5:31
310 2738 Ted Breslow SR LA VERNE 27:24 5:31
311 2878 Torin Wile SO PEPPERDINE 27:24 5:31
312 2747 David Sincock JR LA VERNE 27:25 5:31
313 2963 Tony Ferrari SR SANTA CLARA 27:26 5:32
314 2918 Nelson Rocha FR SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 27:27 5:32
315 3182 Takehiro Yamaya FR UC SANTA CRUZ 27:27 5:32
316 3284 Kyle Feuerhelm SR WHITTIER 27:27 5:32
317 2980 Brian Comer JR SEATTLE PACIFIC 27:28 5:32
318 3189 Josh Gruver NA UNATTACHED16 27:32 5:33
319 3089 Eric Enriquez FR UC IRVINE 27:33 5:33
320 2916 Gabriel Kane FR SAN BERNARDINO VALLE 27:33 5:33
321 3180 Nathan Platt SO UC SANTA CRUZ 27:34 5:33
322 2741 Alec Franco FR LA VERNE 27:36 5:33
323 3235 Chris Carlson NA UNAT-UCSD5 27:37 5:34
324 2679 Anthony Sassano FR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 27:37 5:34
325 3111 Chris Jones SO UC MERCED 27:37 5:34
326 2836 Jose Mares NA NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 27:38 5:34
327 3223 Peter-John Van Beurden NA UNATTACHED42 27:40 5:34
328 2695 Cooper Gill SO FRESNO STATE 27:42 5:35
329 3176 Andrew Beckner JR UC SANTA CRUZ 27:46 5:36
330 3108 Daniel Flavin FR UC MERCED 27:48 5:36
331 3204 Pablo Borceguin NA UNATTACHED3 27:54 5:37
332 2833 Perry Elerts NA NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 27:55 5:37
333 2566 Logan Coe SR CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY 28:02 5:39
334 3012 Bruce Alvarez FR SOUTHWESTERN 28:05 5:39
335 2761 Brendan Hale SR LEWIS & CLARK 28:08 5:40
336 3207 Omer Omer NA UNATTACHED31 28:08 5:40
337 3109 Jeffrey Foreman FR UC MERCED 28:12 5:41
338 2521 Maurilio Sanchez FR ACADEMY OF ART 28:16 5:42
339 3105 Taylor Arrietta FR UC MERCED 28:19 5:42
340 2764 Andrew Muhn LEWIS N CLARK 28:25 5:43
341 2837 Robert Valencia JR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 28:28 5:44
342 2512 Gage Benner FR ACADEMY OF ART 28:36 5:46
343 3112 Benjamin Juarez FR UC MERCED 28:40 5:46
344 2760 Evan Gamza JR LEWIS & CLARK 28:52 5:49
345 2742 Damon Gomez SO LA VERNE 29:01 5:51
346 2748 Gerald Turek FR LA VERNE 29:03 5:51
347 3013 Luis Hernandez FR SOUTHWESTERN 29:18 5:54
348 2519 Austin Murray FR ACADEMY OF ART 29:27 5:56
349 2951 Ian Young FR SAN JOSE ST. 29:35 5:57
350 2684 Leslie Williams FR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 29:40 5:58
351 3113 Jorge Lopez SO UC MERCED 29:50 6:00
352 2681 Michael Temple SR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 29:55 6:01
353 2981 Ben Halladay FR SEATTLE PACIFIC 29:59 6:02
354 2835 Kevin Maravilla FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 30:06 6:04
355 2682 Diallo Weeks SR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 30:59 6:14
356 2744 Raymond Kwong SR LA VERNE 31:00 6:14
357 2739 Michael Castillo SO LA VERNE 31:16 6:18
358 2683 LaTrielle Williams FR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 31:30 6:21
359 2680 Chris Suen SO DOMINICAN (CAL.) 31:41 6:23
360 2982 Clark Sterling FR SEATTLE PACIFIC 31:45 6:24
361 2678 Austin Puyaoan SR DOMINICAN (CAL.) 33:34 6:46
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8k Team Scoring By Division 1
-----------------------------------------------------------
1. WASHINGTON ST.
7 13 14 18 21 (26) (61) = 73
3263 Drew Jordan SR , 3267 John Whelan SO , 3264 Sam Levora FR ,
3259 Lee George SR , 3266 Richard Shroy SR , 3265 Forrest Shaffer
JR , 3268 Michael Williams FR
2. UC SANTA BARBARA
5 9 10 19 31 (39) (58) = 74
3160 Bryan Guijarro JR , 3164 Anthony Ortolan JR , 3166 Shyan
Vaziri JR , 3165 Bryce Rausa SR , 3163 Anthony Monroy SO , 3161
Brad Littooy SO , 3162 Adam Avila
3. STANFORD
1 2 17 22 33 (48) (77) = 75
3045 Joe Rosa JR , 3043 Maxim Korolev SR , 3044 Cameron Miller SO ,
3040 Jack Bordoni SO , 3041 Thomas Coyle FR , 3046 Ryan Silva FR ,
3042 Will Drinkwater SO
4. CAL POLY
8 16 20 29 32 (35) (49) = 105
2552 Clayton Hutchins SO , 2551 Tyler Huntley SR , 2555 Dimitri
Voytilla JR , 2549 Riess Haslam JR , 2554 Luis Morales JR , 2556
Nick Woolf JR , 2548 Albert Gamez JR
5. SAN FRANCISCO
3 4 24 40 103 (104)(114) = 174
2935 Jose Madera SR , 2934 Eric Causey JR , 2936 Jarrett Moore SR ,
2932 Mohamed Aziz FR , 2933 Thomas Bradley SO , 2937 Quentin
Purtzer FR , 2938 Omar Solis SO
6. UC DAVIS
12 34 41 51 66 (95) = 204
3075 Brandon Pugh JR , 3076 Nicholas Ratto JR , 3077 Jordon Rushing
JR , 3070 Amar Dholakia JR , 3074 Cody Nguyen JR , 3071 Patrick
Fitzgerald JR
7. LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
36 44 45 52 53 (54) (68) = 230
2795 Daniel Gibson SR , 2794 Christopher Fredlund FR , 2800 Brandon
Vientos JR , 2798 Jack Polerecky FR , 2801 Michael Vorgitch SR ,
2793 Michael Duncan JR , 2796 Mat Holton FR
8. NORTH DAKOTA STATE
37 38 46 50 62 (78) (85) = 233
2820 Kelly Brett NA , 2825 Joyce Marty NA , 2824 Degree Lucas NA ,
2819 Skime Brendan NA , 2822 Anderson Grady NA , 2818 Gilbertson
Brant NA , 2823 Louiselle Joe NA
9. UC RIVERSIDE
6 43 57 63 75 (76) (83) = 244
3127 Seth Totten SR , 3128 Miguel Vasquez SO , 3124 Garrett
Hernandez FR , 3123 Benjamin Heck SR , 3126 Michael Gauger , 3125
Aaron Nguyen SO , 3122 Nicholas Beechan SR
10. FRESNO STATE
25 28 59 64 82 (97)(116) = 258
2698 Matt Kwiatkowski SO , 2697 Chriss Grimble SR , 2700 Efren
Reyes FR , 2694 Nathan Esparza SO , 2693 Uriel Cabanas SO , 2696
Joel Gonzalez FR , 2701 Esteban Vega FR
11. UC IRVINE
11 23 67 69 91 (105)(115) = 261
3092 Alex Tebbe SR , 3093 Isaiah Thompson SO , 3090 Munir Kahssay
JR , 3091 Matt Neeve JR , 3088 Nolan Del Valle SO , 3094 Blake
Wanser SR , 3095 Jake Williams SO
12. SAN JOSE ST.
15 42 71 73 90 (117) = 291
2948 Josue Gonzalez FR , 2947 Jannik Ernst JR , 2949 Craig Huff FR ,
2946 Ben Branagh SO , 2950 Matthew Stephens SR , 2951 Ian Young FR
13. LONG BEACH ST.
30 56 60 74 80 (87) (99) = 300
2779 Cameron Pantoja JR , 2778 Emilio Nunez SO , 2776 Tim Bergstrom
JR , 2777 Cameron Ford SO , 2781 Andres Velasco SO , 2780 Kevin
Ramirez SO , 2775 Samuel Bautista SO
14. SACRAMENTO ST.
27 72 79 81 84 (86)(109) = 343
2900 Jacob Huston JR , 2898 Andrew Azevedo JR , 2902 Eric Molina FR
, 2904 Samuel Scheuer FR , 2901 Abe Espinoza JR , 2899 Mac Harvey
JR , 2905 Tyler Sickler FR
15. ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
47 55 65 92 94 (96) (98) = 353
3027 Noah McDermott FR , 3020 Gabe Arias-Sheridan FR , 3026 Cormac
McCullaugh JR , 3028 David Salas JR , 3025 Jordan Kurtz FR , 3021
Matt Coss FR , 3029 Josh Spooner FR
16. CAL ST. NORTHRIDGE
70 88 89 106 107 (112)(113) = 460
2583 Angel Alcantar JR , 2591 Geofry Sarco FR , 2588 Charlie Nettle
FR , 2587 Jackson Higgins SO , 2592 Manuel Vargas FR , 2590 Martin
Santillan SR , 2584 Lugardo Chavez FR
17. PEPPERDINE
93 100 101 102 108 (110)(111) = 504
2875 Kevin Maeda FR , 2877 Gordon Thomas SO , 2872 Ben Fox SO ,
2873 Rudy Gonzalez FR , 2871 Aric Crowell SO , 2874 John Lawlor SO ,
2869 Kyle Cajero FR
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8k Team Scoring By Non Division 1
-----------------------------------------------------------
1. CHICO STATE
2 5 6 7 10 (11) (20) = 30
2648 Brandon Taylor JR , 2645 Aaron Mora SO , 2640 Alan Cuevas SR ,
2644 Kyle Medina FR , 2639 Dillon Breen SR , 2642 Nick Grubiss SO ,
2643 Alex McGuirk SR
2. UC SAN DIEGO
3 9 27 28 33 (34) (55) = 100
3140 Tareq Alwafai JR , 3143 Tanner Collins SR , 3139 Scott Acton
JR , 3146 Daniel Hauptman SR , 3145 Brendan Gee SO , 3144 Daniel
Franz JR , 3142 Eddie Carrillo SO
3. CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIP
8 16 22 41 43 (44) (56) = 130
2664 Zorg Loustalet JR , 2667 Garrett Ryan SO , 2663 Alex Lombardo
SO , 2665 Alex Mauro SR , 2668 Jack Wilson JR , 2666 Sam Pitcavage
SR , 2660 Nico Banks SO
4. POMONA-PITZER
12 13 30 37 47 (62) (71) = 139
2880 John Fowler JR , 2881 Benjamin Girodias SR , 2885 Corey
Purcella JR , 2883 James Kinney FR , 2882 Adam Hathaway SO , 2886
Pryor Stroud SR , 2888 Charles Watson SO
5. U. OF VICTORIA
14 17 26 36 86 = 179
3055 Jackson Bocksnick SR , 3059 Cole Peterson NA , 3061 Cody
Therrien SR , 3062 Ben Weir NA , 3060 Trevor Schiavone SR
6. SIMON FRASER
21 32 39 46 51 (68) (87) = 189
2998 Marc-Antoine Rouleau FR , 3002 Travis Vugteveen SR , 2996
Oliver Jorgensen SO , 2997 Cameron Proceviat JR , 3000 Austin Trapp
JR , 2995 Philippe Gravel FR , 3003 Brendan Wong JR
7. HUMBOLDT STATE
24 38 40 48 54 (59) (81) = 204
2724 Brent Ritschel JR , 2721 Keefe Hanson JR , 2719 CM April SR ,
2726 Benjamin Tarango JR , 2723 Omar Padilla JR , 2720 Mario
Castillo - Urbina SR , 2727 Xavier Uranga SR
8. AZUSA PACIFIC
4 29 45 65 66 (73)(104) = 209
2530 Peter Buscheck SR , 2535 Jeremy Porter FR , 2533 Hunter Gulino
FR , 2536 Alek Simpson FR , 2529 Kyle Bueckert SO , 2532 Cody
Drisko FR , 2534 Devin Pierce SR
9. CAL ST. STANISLAUS
23 25 52 60 70 (82) (89) = 230
2608 Alex Villaescusa SR , 2604 Jesus Ortiz SR , 2601 Abraham
Alvarado SO , 2603 Michael Mrgudic SO , 2607 David Rosales JR ,
2606 Alex Reyes SR , 2602 Eric Brooks SR
10. CAL ST. MONTEREY BAY
15 19 42 79 92 (99)(113) = 247
2568 Ben Garland SR , 2565 Caton Avilla FR , 2570 Connor Henderson
SO , 2571 Dan Metzger JR , 2573 Ryan Torres SO , 2572 Zech Snel FR ,
2567 Tim Cruz FR
11. ACADEMY OF ART
1 61 72 93 95 (101)(132) = 322
2520 Valentin Pepiot JR , 2517 Mack Marbas FR , 2515 Austin
Esposito SO , 2518 Logan Means SO , 2513 Brett Bermudez FR , 2514
Chris Costa FR , 2521 Maurilio Sanchez FR
12. SAN BERNARDINO VALLE
50 53 69 76 80 (96)(112) = 328
2914 Justin Doyle SO , 2910 Daniel Aguilera FR , 2912 Anamacio
Cardenas SO , 2915 Jose Escalante FR , 2917 Douglas Palmer SO ,
2913 Alejandro Castellanos FR , 2911 Derek Barnett FR
13. OCCIDENTAL
31 58 83 85 94 (100)(105) = 351
2851 John Guzman SR , 2852 Louis Jochems SR , 2846 Miles Anderson
SO , 2854 Aaron Sugimoto SO , 2847 Jovani Barajas FR , 2855 Tommy
Warfel JR , 2853 Harrison Luft SO
14. WHITTIER
57 64 90 98 108 (111)(116) = 417
3288 Ruben Solorza SO , 3283 Joshua Ehinger SR , 3282 Osvaldo Cerda
SO , 3286 Kevin Huey SO , 3287 Scott Margiotta SR , 3285 Marco
Godinez SR , 3281 Joseph Barajas FR
15. SOUTHWESTERN
18 75 88 114 129 (138) = 424
3015 George Martinez SO , 3017 Carlos Ponce SO , 3014 Gerardo
Marquillo FR , 3016 Jonathan Patron SO , 3012 Bruce Alvarez FR ,
3013 Luis Hernandez FR
16. LEWIS & CLARK
67 74 84 109 110 (130)(136) = 444
2766 Tyler Sugai FR , 2765 Blake Slattengren FR , 2763 Jeffrey
Mullins FR , 2762 Peter Innes FR , 2759 Nicholas Ellis JR , 2761
Brendan Hale SR , 2760 Evan Gamza JR
17. LA VERNE
35 77 106 117 118 (122)(137) = 453
2743 Bryan Hayes JR , 2740 Jayden Earlywine SR , 2745 Tanner Long
SO , 2738 Ted Breslow SR , 2747 David Sincock JR , 2741 Alec Franco
FR , 2742 Damon Gomez SO
18. UC SANTA CRUZ
78 91 103 119 121 (126) = 512
3181 Eddie Strnad SR , 3179 Dane Kreisman JR , 3178 Theron
Carmichael SR , 3182 Takehiro Yamaya FR , 3180 Nathan Platt SO ,
3176 Andrew Beckner JR
19. NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR
63 102 115 125 128 (134)(143) = 533
2838 Michael Young JR , 2832 Gabriel Arellanes JR , 2834 Alex
Gudino NA , 2836 Jose Mares NA , 2833 Perry Elerts NA , 2837 Robert
Valencia JR , 2835 Kevin Maravilla FR
20. SEATTLE PACIFIC
49 97 120 142 147 = 555
2983 Turner Wiley JR , 2979 Adam Avischious JR , 2980 Brian Comer
JR , 2981 Ben Halladay FR , 2982 Clark Sterling FR
21. UC MERCED
107 124 127 131 133 (135)(140) = 622
3106 Luis Ayala SO , 3111 Chris Jones SO , 3108 Daniel Flavin FR ,
3109 Jeffrey Foreman FR , 3105 Taylor Arrietta FR , 3112 Benjamin
Juarez FR , 3113 Jorge Lopez SO
22. DOMINICAN (CAL.)
123 139 141 144 145 (146)(148) = 692
2679 Anthony Sassano FR , 2684 Leslie Williams FR , 2681 Michael
Temple SR , 2682 Diallo Weeks SR , 2683 LaTrielle Williams FR ,
2680 Chris Suen SO , 2678 Austin Puyaoan SR
 
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California posted a news article - Sep 27 2014, 05:31 AM
The Pepperdine cross country teams are headed back to the Bay Area this weekend as the Waves' third meet of the season is at the Stanford Invitational on Saturday (Sept. 27).
 
Post as: 
 
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California posted a news article - Sep 14 2014, 03:11 AM
The Pepperdine cross country teams got an early look at the site of the West Coast Coast Conference Championships as they ran in the WCC Preview Meet hosted by Santa Clara on Saturday morning.
 
Post as: 
 
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California posted a news article - Sep 14 2014, 02:56 AM
The 26th annual Step Forward Day was celebrated at Pepperdine on Saturday (Sept. 6), and the Waves' athletic teams were out in full force serving the community, including cross country and track.
 
Post as: 
 
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California posted a news article - Sep 14 2014, 02:56 AM
The 26th annual Step Forward Day was celebrated at Pepperdine on Saturday (Sept. 6), and the Waves' athletic teams were out in full force serving the community, including cross country and track.
 
Post as: 
 
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California posted a news article - Sep 14 2014, 02:56 AM
The Pepperdine cross country teams will be back in action on Saturday (Sept. 13) in their second meet of the season. It's an important one as the West Coast Conference Preview will be hosted by Santa Clara in Sunnyvale, Calif.
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(310) 506-4000
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D1





Address:
24255 Pacific Coast Hwy
Malibu
California
United States
90263
Abbr:PU
Students:7614
Mascot:Waves