Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (165)
 

Videos

 

Womens Race - Mike Hodges Invite 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 16 2010, 02:22 AM
 
Mike Hodges XC Invite - Oct 15, 2010
Oregon City, OR, US
 
Womens 5k
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Babcock, Christine   Unattached  17:15.18      
2   Mattox, Kimber   Willamette  17:56.88     1
3   Frantz, Seena   Southern Oregon  18:16.46     2
4   Schooley, Shawna   Everett Communit  18:19.58     3
5   Martinez, Anya   Southern Oregon  18:25.19     4
6   Cano, Summer   Southern Oregon  18:33.15     5
7   Saylor, Lauren   Unattached  18:35.21      
8   Stoutenburgh, Laurie   Southern Oregon  18:39.17     6
9   Krempley, Tara   Southern Oregon  18:40.23     7
10   Juveland, Kristen   Southern Oregon  18:52.40     8
11   McCluskey, Meaghan   Unattached  18:56.59      
12   Thoune, Briel   Clark College  18:57.76     9
13   Greene, Kaitlin   Willamette  19:02.63     10
14   Loomans, Kelsey   Everett Communit  19:06.19     11
15   Rudd, Alexandra   Southern Oregon  19:09.02     12
16   Talkington, Kelly   Everett Communit  19:09.54     13
17   Mueller, Katarina   Clark College  19:14.05     14
18   Hammerle, Lauren   Seattle Universi  19:14.84     15
19   Kulla, Tamara   Clark College  19:18.90     16
20   Dalton, Amanda   Southern Oregon  19:19.80      
21   Edwards, Theresa   Willamette  19:22.83     17
22   Diaz, Gabriella   Mt Hood  19:23.69     18
23   Guerra, Alaisha   McMurry Universi  19:24.36     19
24   Castillo, Brandy   Portland State  19:24.94      
25   Applebee, Annan   Western Oregon  19:27.38     20
26   Bies, Betsy   UO Running Club  19:28.25     21
27   Till, Alisha   Willamette  19:29.75     22
28   Evans, Diana   Green River Comm  19:31.08      
29   Massie, Valerie   Everett Communit  19:33.17     23
30   Waters, Nicole   Seattle Universi  19:35.70     24
31   Smith, Lauresa   Everett Communit  19:37.75     25
32   Prather, Allison   Seattle Universi  19:42.16     26
33   Bird, Stacy   Mt Hood  19:43.79     27
34   Copenhagen, Laura   Clackamas  19:46.38     28
35   Clark, Kelly   Southern Oregon  19:48.79      
36   Monahan, Cathy   Willamette  19:52.30     29
37   Botsford, Mary   Clackamas  19:52.93     30
38   Densmore, Ashley   Highline  19:53.68     31
39   Long, Brittany   Portland State  19:54.72      
40   Smith, Johanna   UO Running Club  19:55.04     32
41   Beaudoin, Shelby   Clark College  19:59.61     33
42   Hagy, Anne   Southern Oregon  20:04.65      
43   Gula, Angela   Clark College  20:06.33     34
44   Gildehaus, Stevie   Willamette  20:10.87     35
45   McLoud, Sam   Clackamas  20:17.85     36
46   Butcher, Meryl   Western Oregon  20:20.17     37
47   Leimbach, Shelbey   Green River Comm  20:22.74      
48   Dalton, Ashley   Seattle Universi  20:23.48     38
49   Stevenson, Jenny   Clackamas  20:24.51     39
50   Bishop, Micaela   Southern Oregon  20:25.02      
51   Schaffer, Kendra   Willamette  20:28.64     40
52   Beebe, Elise   Everett Communit  20:29.11     41
53   Smith, Amanda   Mt Hood  20:30.32     42
54   Chance, Randi   Clackamas  20:30.81     43
55   Horning, Megan   Willamette  20:33.81      
56   Sheppley, Madison   Everett Communit  20:34.65     44
57   Cipra, Kalee   Highline  20:35.22     45
58   Madsen, Megan   Portland State  20:37.33      
59   Brown, Shontae   Southwestern Ore  20:38.34     46
60   Suarez, Jazmin   Southern Oregon  20:41.90      
61   Thompson, Mary   Seattle Universi  20:42.58     47
62   Nelson, Brook   Southwestern Ore  20:45.10     48
63   Madden, Erin   Willamette  20:47.07      
64   Kaur, Navpreet   Green River Comm  20:47.65      
65   Olivo, Irene   Treasure Valley  20:48.29     49
66   Skordahl, Zoe   Western Oregon  20:49.25     50
67   Scott, Mickey   UO Running Club  20:50.34     51
68   James, Emily   Southwestern Ore  20:50.76     52
69   Bronn, Chelsea   Everett Communit  20:55.82      
70   Pyl, Karlie   Willamette  20:56.12      
71   Zetterlund, Kim   Southern Oregon  21:02.62      
72   Korpela, Kattarina   Unattached  21:05.48      
73   Rebol, Erynn   Willamette  21:05.96      
74   Everetts, Emily   Clackamas  21:07.80     53
75   Shaver, Stephanie   Treasure Valley  21:09.09     54
76   Harris, Lindsey   Southern Oregon  21:12.97      
77   Beseda, Andrea   Southwestern Ore  21:13.23     55
78   Lee, Amanda   Western Oregon  21:13.54     56
79   Feiring, Rachel   Olympic College  21:14.27     57
80   Batchelor, April   Western Oregon  21:17.01     58
81   McMullen, Tara   McMurry Universi  21:23.54     59
82   Pugh, Morgan   Southwestern Ore  21:32.17     60
83   Tina, Jennifer   Mt Hood  21:35.05     61
84   Durham, Jeanesa   Southwestern Ore  21:35.22     62
85   Lohof, Cary Ann   Southwestern Ore  21:37.07     63
86   Duckworth, Jessica   Olympic College  21:39.06     64
87   Johnson, Wendy   Red Lizard TC  21:44.66      
88   Covarrubias, Danielle   Highline  21:55.62     65
89   Savenkova, Vera   Everett Communit  21:56.74      
90   Petersen, Delane   Southern Oregon  21:57.53      
91   Gray, kayla   Treasure Valley  22:02.70     66
92   Carbajal, Melissa   Treasure Valley  22:03.60     67
93   McGuire, Brittney   McMurry Universi  22:04.02     68
94   Wynn, Beth   Clackamas  22:04.48     69
95   Carter, Marissa   Everett Communit  22:31.53      
96   Draper, Kurstin   McMurry Universi  22:34.01     70
97   McCuaig, Stephanie   UO Running Club  22:39.17     71
98   Gonzalez, Maria   Highline  22:41.10     72
99   Rochfort, Nicole   McMurry Universi  22:53.63     73
100   Hanners, Angela   Olympic College  23:07.40     74
101   Faggard, Amanda   Mt Hood  23:14.58     75
102   Person, Taylor   Olympic College  23:14.95     76
103   Sommer, Kalin   UO Running Club  23:15.45     77
104   Davis, Holli   Mt Hood  23:22.29     78
105   Smith, Kaylynn   Clark College  23:23.06     79
106   Jackson, Renee   UO Running Club  23:24.63     80
107   Caballero, Nallely   Treasure Valley  23:35.90     81
108   Leija, Destini   McMurry Universi  23:40.66     82
109   Bennett, Kaylee   Treasure Valley  23:51.24     83
110   Cameron, Jessica   Treasure Valley  23:54.15     84
111   Siegrist, Brittany   Olympic College  23:54.78     85
112   Gopher, Raevyn   Clackamas  23:59.03      
113   Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore  24:11.87      
114   Dilley, Jessica   Highline  24:16.28     86
115   Hunter, Jessica   Mt Hood  24:20.25     87
116   Whitcomb, Dannielle   Highline  24:55.08     88
117   Collins, Erin   Green River Comm  26:13.87      
118   Burnham, Trista   Mt Hood  26:50.94      
119   Burrell, Jennifer   Olympic College  27:48.37     89
120   Morgan, Jessica   Highline  27:51.79     90

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
mikemather
Christine Babcock is so intimidating to run against. In this race she is barely on cruise control. It's kind of like watching a Shelby Cobra driving down the 405 at 55 MPH! I watched her run her home high school invite (Woodbridge Invite) in 16:01 or :02). The scary part about it is the race is run at night. She ran it in the dark. And for an early season meet, even in California, 16 is damn fast!
ross
SOU killed that race.
History for Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 20 166    
2013 27 264    
2012 143 118    
2011 124 57    
2010 167 18    
2009 59 9    
2008 29 6    
2007 9 5    
2006   2    
2004   1    
Hashtags: #mike-hodges