Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

D-II Regional XC Rankings: Week 3(Oct 5 2010, 04:09 PM)
RMAC XC Release - Week 2(Sep 12 2010, 03:44 AM)
2010 Results - Joe I. Vigil Open(Sep 12 2010, 02:31 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Colorado College Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 19 2010, 07:47 PM

2010 CC Invitational Men's Complete Results
Colorado College
Men's Cross Country Invitational
Saturday September 18, 2010

============== 8 K ==============
Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
1 210 Jackson Brainerd Colorado College 25:27 5:08
2 242 Aaron Swift Colorado School 25:30 5:08
3 234 Sean Gildea Colorado School 25:43 5:11
4 243 Ben Zywicki Colorado School 25:47 5:12
5 294 Adam Rich 25:48 5:12
6 291 Robby Young 26:01 5:15
7 230 Tyler Curtis Colorado School 26:43 5:23
8 238 Mack McLain Colorado School 26:43 5:23
9 236 James Jackson Colorado School 26:44 5:23
10 231 Russell Drummond Colorado School 26:44 5:23
11 277 Jason Kearns Northern Colorad 26:53 5:25
12 258 Alex Hendee Fort Hays State 26:54 5:25
13 244 Derek Alcorn 26:54 5:25
14 259 Cameron Rieth Fort Hays State 27:02 5:27
15 295 Paul DiGrappa 27:04 5:27
16 240 Kenneth Rennick Colorado School 27:10 5:28
17 225 Andrew Wagner Colorado College 27:13 5:29
18 257 Tanner Christensen Fort Hays State 27:23 5:31
19 241 Frank Socha Colorado School 27:27 5:32
20 282 Daniel Sojka Northern Colorad 27:27 5:32
21 228 Adam Bodnar Colorado School 27:29 5:32
22 218 Daniel Kraft Colorado College 27:30 5:32
23 232 Andrew Epperson Colorado School 27:30 5:32
24 256 Jared Shillington Fort Hays State 27:35 5:33
25 229 Ryan Crisp Colorado School 27:48 5:36
26 212 Bradley Dsida Colorado College 27:53 5:37
27 249 Paul Geimer 27:58 5:38
28 292 Jay Luna 27:59 5:38
29 216 Max Gerken Colorado College 28:01 5:39
30 233 Eric Eisinger Colorado School 28:08 5:40
31 220 Sam Pratt-Otto Colorado College 28:09 5:40
32 226 Dave Wilder Colorado College 28:10 5:40
33 247 Michael Finger 28:21 5:43
34 279 John McCarthy Northern Colorad 28:29 5:44
35 260 Danny Simon Fort Hays State 28:31 5:45
36 203 Caleb Matthewson Colorado Christi 28:33 5:45
37 293 Cody Hill 28:34 5:45
38 252 Quinn Weber 28:37 5:46
39 211 Michael Dougan Colorado College 28:46 5:48
40 235 Ryan Hanley Colorado School 28:50 5:49
41 253 Dylan Witte 28:51 5:49
42 261 Jovanny Mercado Fort Hays State 28:52 5:49
43 224 Benjamin Taber Colorado College 28:53 5:49
44 202 Reece Landenberger Colorado Christi 29:05 5:52
45 251 Edward Mulhern 29:05 5:52
46 248 Cody Foster 29:06 5:52
47 281 Joe Pummer Northern Colorad 29:08 5:52
48 227 Neal Anderson Colorado School 29:12 5:53
49 288 jacob smith 29:16 5:54
50 217 Nicholas Geyer Colorado College 29:19 5:54
51 263 Eddie Banda Fort Hays State 29:21 5:55
52 239 Ben Ohnstad Colorado School 29:26 5:56
53 280 Cameron McQueen Northern Colorad 29:30 5:57
54 262 Kyle Calvin Fort Hays State 29:33 5:57
55 250 David Micnhimer 29:35 5:58
56 278 Kyle Kusmik Northern Colorad 29:43 5:59
57 254 Matthew Reisenauer Denver Universit 29:45 6:00
58 213 Adam Edelman Colorado College 29:48 6:00
59 209 Daniel Alvarado Colorado College 29:58 6:02
60 201 Nathan Williams Colorado Christi 30:12 6:05
61 208 Roberto Robledo Colby Community 30:16 6:06
62 273 Will Baldwin Oklahoma Panhand 30:17 6:06
63 237 Sam Miller Colorado School 30:24 6:07
64 246 Sam Egelhoff 30:40 6:11
65 276 Dylan Hedges Northern Colorad 30:42 6:11
66 245 Ryan Bull 30:53 6:13
67 207 Wes Toews Colby Community 31:19 6:18
68 268 Jesus Uribe Oklahoma Panhand 31:29 6:21
69 264 Riley Voth Fort Hays State 31:31 6:21
70 296 Colin Gazley 31:35 6:22
71 270 Quentin Williams Oklahoma Panhand 31:35 6:22
72 284 Travis Pearson Johnson & Wales 31:37 6:22
73 222 Edward Ruiz Colorado College 31:42 6:23
74 272 Gideon Busienei Oklahoma Panhand 31:45 6:24
75 215 Sam Farnham Colorado College 31:55 6:26
76 214 Damen Erf Colorado College 32:03 6:27
77 223 Ian Shiach Colorado College 32:16 6:30
78 297 The Sheldo 32:26 6:32
79 204 Tim Kruger Colorado Christi 32:32 6:33
80 275 Christian Pedroza Regis University 32:32 6:33
81 267 Reed Tevault 32:52 6:37
82 205 Luke Holocher Colorado Christi 33:12 6:41
83 283 Phil Keppler Johnson & Wales 34:09 6:53
84 219 Benjamin Munyao Colorado College 34:53 7:02
85 269 Martin Baeza Oklahoma Panhand 35:00 7:03
86 285 Will Clayton Johnson & Wales 37:41 7:35

 

*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Colorado School
2 3 4 5 6 (7) (8) = 20
Aaron Swift, Sean Gildea, Ben Zywicki, Tyler Curtis, Mack McLain,
James Jackson, Russell Drummond

2. Colorado College
1 12 15 17 18 (19) (20) = 63
Jackson Brainerd, Andrew Wagner, Daniel Kraft, Bradley Dsida, Max
Gerken, Sam Pratt-Otto, Dave Wilder

3. Fort Hays State
10 11 13 16 22 (24) (27) = 72
Alex Hendee, Cameron Rieth, Tanner Christensen, Jared Shillington,
Danny Simon, Jovanny Mercado, Eddie Banda

4. Northern Colorad
9 14 21 26 28 (29) (32) = 98
Page 2
2010 CC Invitational Men's Complete Results
Jason Kearns, Daniel Sojka, John McCarthy, Joe Pummer, Cameron McQueen,
Kyle Kusmik, Dylan Hedges

5. Colorado Christi
23 25 30 36 37 = 151
Caleb Matthewson, Reece Landenberger, Nathan Williams, Tim Kruger,
Luke Holocher

6. Oklahoma Panhand
31 33 34 35 38 = 171
Will Baldwin, Jesus Uribe, Quentin Williams, Gideon Busienei, Martin
Baeza

 

Colorado College
Women's Cross Country Invitational
Saturday September 19, 2010
============== 6 KILOMETERS ==============
Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====

1 590 Stephanie Bylander 22:45 6:07
2 591 Shannon Payne 22:55 6:09
3 516 Marie Patton Colorado School 23:04 6:12
4 597 Smith Amy 23:29 6:18
5 518 Morgan Stumb Colorado School 23:32 6:19
6 519 Holly Walker Colorado School 24:06 6:28
7 500 Maggie Harkins Colorado College 24:09 6:29
8 503 Devin Nadar Colorado College 24:13 6:30
9 491 Bethany Hogan Colorado Christi 24:20 6:32
10 547 Katie Schwarz College of St. B 24:21 6:32
11 561 Hali Mobley Fort Hays State 24:25 6:33
12 531 Kaycee Knutson College of St. B 24:29 6:35
13 509 Louisa Tur Colorado College 24:31 6:35
14 513 Hannah Cooling Colorado School 24:35 6:36
15 593 Ashley Birger 24:41 6:38
16 363 Hayley lewis CSU P 24:47 6:39
17 562 Amie Algrim Fort Hays State 24:49 6:40
18 595 Alexandra Newman 24:59 6:43
19 563 Gentry Linscott Fort Hays State 25:01 6:43
20 566 Heidi Hines Fort Hays State 25:03 6:44
21 580 Nicole O'Dwyer Northern Colorad 25:07 6:45
22 549 Megan Smith College of St. B 25:09 6:45
23 502 Molly McGee Colorado College 25:12 6:46
24 564 Gipsy Bird Fort Hays State 25:13 6:46
25 577 Denise Kintzley Northern Colorad 25:21 6:48
26 508 Rebecca Thompson Colorado College 25:22 6:49
27 565 Hannah Robinson Fort Hays State 25:25 6:50
28 596 Jocelyn Jenks 25:28 6:50
29 521 Elisa Mullikin 25:36 6:52
30 515 Caitlin Kodweis Colorado School 25:40 6:54
31 510 Mary Wang Colorado College 25:42 6:54
32 576 Haley Hughes Northern Colorad 25:44 6:55
33 546 Caitlin Schnettler College of St. B 25:48 6:56
34 364 ALI WOLPERN CSU P 25:49 6:56
35 492 Nicole Wachendorf Colorado Christi 25:50 6:56
36 552 Katy Torchia College of St. B 25:54 6:57
37 523 Katherine Williams 26:09 7:01
38 498 Carolyn Turner Colorado Christi 26:15 7:03
39 568 Jobi Hasenauer Fort Hays State 26:17 7:03
40 517 Hannah Schuster Colorado School 26:21 7:05
41 506 Nikki Steinsiek Colorado College 26:23 7:05
42 528 Nicola Franta College of St. B 26:29 7:07
43 504 Maggie Ruble Colorado College 26:35 7:08
44 581 Samantha Pitchford Northern Colorad 26:39 7:09
45 536 Kelsie Larson College of St. B 26:45 7:11
46 555 Alexa Wachter College of St. B 26:47 7:12
47 553 Kelsey Torchia College of St. B 26:51 7:13
48 583 Calleigh Durr Regis University 26:55 7:14
49 567 Renee Simon Fort Hays State 26:56 7:14
50 527 Lindsey Envall College of St. B 26:58 7:14
51 537 Gina Luke College of St. B 27:01 7:15
52 585 Samantha Comerci Regis University 27:02 7:16
53 530 Ashley Irons College of St. B 27:04 7:16
54 534 Jill Kraemer College of St. B 27:04 7:16
55 512 Jessica Baker Colorado School 27:07 7:17
56 586 Karissa Dietz Regis University 27:10 7:18
57 507 Annie Taylor Colorado College 27:12 7:18
58 535 Shannon Lane College of St. B 27:13 7:19
59 495 McKenzie Hughes Colorado Christi 27:27 7:22
60 584 Grace Triska Regis University 27:32 7:24
61 533 Julie Knutson College of St. B 27:32 7:24
62 539 Kristie Mueller College of St. B 27:39 7:25
63 541 Molly Noel College of St. B 27:48 7:28
64 579 Sari Little Northern Colorad 27:49 7:28
65 525 Kelly Donahue College of St. B 27:54 7:30
66 557 Ali Zimmerman College of St. B 28:00 7:31
67 587 Hope McGehee Regis University 28:20 7:36
68 556 Mandy Witschen College of St. B 28:25 7:38
69 496 Chelsea Roussopulo Colorado Christi 28:27 7:38
70 368 Marissa Garcia CSU P 28:28 7:39
71 548 Maggie Smith College of St. B 28:29 7:39
72 366 CHRISTINA Lobato CSU P 28:37 7:41
73 524 Becca Arnhalt College of St. B 28:40 7:42
74 569 Kelly Nuckolls Fort Hays State 28:43 7:43
75 544 Cheyanne Reglin College of St. B 29:00 7:47
76 497 Chrysandra Brunson Colorado Christi 29:10 7:50
77 550 Jocelyn Sullivan College of St. B 29:11 7:50
78 529 Lindsey Gideon College of St. B 29:24 7:54
79 540 Erica Nelson College of St. B 29:27 7:54
80 542 Maddy O'Brien College of St. B 29:37 7:57
81 545 Katee Rotty College of St. B 29:40 7:58
82 511 Charis Whitnah Colorado College 29:44 7:59
83 543 Ambria Pfarr College of St. B 29:51 8:01
84 365 BOUCHER KELSI CSU P 29:58 8:03
85 538 Emily Martin College of St. B 30:07 8:05
86 532 Delaney Lundeen College of St. B 30:22 8:09
87 520 Shannon McAvoy 30:23 8:09
88 574 Julie Jones Oklahoma Panhand 30:28 8:11
89 589 Bianca Beltran Johnson & Wales 30:29 8:11
90 558 Kelsey Guziak Denver Universit 30:42 8:15
91 551 Laura Tiffany College of St. B 30:58 8:19
92 559 Hannah LaBelle-Ham Denver Universit 32:04 8:37
93 526 Kim Eskuri College of St. B 32:09 8:38
94 514 Alexandra Hall Colorado School 32:15 8:40
95 571 Cecilia Gamboa Oklahoma Panhand 32:38 8:46
96 570 Megan Matejovsky Oklahoma Panhand 33:12 8:55
97 501 Mollie Hayden Colorado College 33:32 9:00
98 573 Karina Villalobos Oklahoma Panhand 34:11 9:11
99 572 Matraca Cline Oklahoma Panhand 41:28 11:08

 

2010 CC Invitational Women's Complete Results
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Colorado School
1 2 3 11 23 (32) (39) = 40
Marie Patton, Morgan Stumb, Holly Walker, Hannah Cooling, Caitlin
Kodweis, Hannah Schuster, Jessica Baker

2. Colorado College
4 5 10 18 21 (24) (33) = 58
Maggie Harkins, Devin Nadar, Louisa Tur, Molly McGee, Rebecca Thompson,
Mary Wang, Nikki Steinsiek

3. Fort Hays State
8 13 14 15 19 (22) (31) = 69
Hali Mobley, Amie Algrim, Gentry Linscott, Heidi Hines, Gipsy Bird,
Hannah Robinson, Jobi Hasenauer

4. College of St. B
7 9 17 26 29 (34) (36) = 88
Katie Schwarz, Kaycee Knutson, Megan Smith, Caitlin Schnettler, Katy
Torchia, Nicola Franta, Kelsie Larson

5. Northern Colorad
16 20 25 35 43 = 139
Nicole O'Dwyer, Denise Kintzley, Haley Hughes, Samantha Pitchford,
Sari Little

6. Colorado Christi
6 28 30 41 45 (48) = 150
Bethany Hogan, Nicole Wachendorf, Carolyn Turner, McKenzie Hughes,
Chelsea Roussopulos, Chrysandra Brunson

7. CSU P
12 27 46 47 49 = 181
Hayley lewis, ALI WOLPERN, Marissa Garcia, CHRISTINA Lobato, BOUCHER
KELSI

8. Regis University
37 38 40 42 44 = 201
Calleigh Durr, Samantha Comerci, Karissa Dietz, Grace Triska, Hope
McGehee

9. Oklahoma Panhand
50 51 52 53 54 = 260
Julie Jones, Cecilia Gamboa, Megan Matejovsky, Karina Villalobos,
Matraca Cline

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Regis University (colorado) Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   2    
2013   5    
2012   4    
2011   2    
2010   7