Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Startlists - Air Force All-Comers Meet

Published by
Coach Matt   on Jan 14 2011, 10:15 PM
Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AIR FORCE ALL-COMERS - 1/14/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
USAF Academy, CO
Meet Program

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:50 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thal Woods Unattached
2 Lucas Thompson SO Metro State
3 Garrett Kidd SR No. Colorado
4 Chad Liscar SO Unattached
5 Joe Morris JR unat (Boulder)
6 Jeremy Dodson SR unat (Boulder)
7 Anthony Cardinale SO UCCS
8 Derek Fiorini JR Metro State
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Michael Van Portfliet SR No. Colorado
2 James MacAndrew SO Air Force
3 Samual Gagliano FR USAFA Prep
4 Jeremy Bubb Unattached
5 Michael Craig FR Air Force
6 Brent Kinseth Unattached
7 Kevin Abney FR USAFA Prep
8 Robert McDougal FR UCCS
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Jason Shaver SR UCCS
3 Elijah Delgato FR USAFA Prep
4 Brock McGehee Unattached
5 Geordan Brewer FR Unattached
6 Brian Gunnarson Unattached
7 Derek Hammond SR Unattached
8

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 6:50 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Evan Taylor SO No. Colorado
3 Quinton Dodson JR Unattached
4 Drew Morano SR unat (Boulder)
5 Joe Morris JR unat (Boulder)
6 Brandon Johnson unat (Boulder)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Josh Murphy SR Colorado St.
3 George Pincock unat (Boulder)
4 Kyle MacIntosh SO unat (Boulder)
5 Anthony Delgado SO Air Force
6 Derek Fiorini JR Metro State
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Thal Woods Unattached
3 Matt Robbins SR No. Colorado
4 Michael Van Portfliet SR No. Colorado
5 Michael Craig FR Air Force
6 Garrett Kidd SR No. Colorado
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Chad Liscar SO Unattached
2 Jonathan Wright FR UCCS
3 Jason Shaver SR UCCS
4 Casey Hulbert FR Metro State
5 Cory Engel FR Air Force
6 Devon White FR Unattached
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Jared Stewart SR Unattached
2 Anthony Cardinale SO UCCS
3 Brock McGehee Unattached
4 Travis Whitman FR UCCS
5 Alan Ford SO UCCS
6 Jon Christian SO UCCS
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Abdiel Martinez JR Unattached
2 Matthew Feola FR UCCS
3 James MacAndrew SO Air Force
4 Kevin Abney FR USAFA Prep
5 Daniel Bieber FR Air Force
6 Josh Nielsen Unattached
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Robert McDougal FR UCCS
2 Brent Kinseth Unattached
3 Michael Wolfe AF Sports
4 Braden Anderson FR USAFA Prep
5 Dalton Arnold FR No. Colorado
6 Elijah Delgato FR USAFA Prep

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:15 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Tyler Hoerner SR Unattached
3 Tyler Short SR No. Colorado
4 Nate Garcia Unattached
5 Max Lutton JR Air Force
6 Devon White FR Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Alex Schneider JR No. Colorado
2 Colby Elliot JR UCCS
3 Brian Fox SR Colorado St.
4 Robert Seth Monson FR Colorado St.
5 Jonathan Wright FR UCCS
6 Blake Reimer FR unat (Boulder)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Cody Harper SR No. Colorado
2 Matthew McCathran SR unat (Boulder)
3 Adrian Gomez SR unat (Boulder)
4 Tyler Baker unat (Boulder)
5 Jon Christian SO UCCS
6 Travis Whitman FR UCCS
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Abdiel Martinez JR Unattached
2 Kyle Lucas FR Colorado St.
3 Justin Manchester Unattached
4 Jordan Aguilar SO unat (Boulder)
5 Matt Jones SR Air Force
6 Alan Ford SO UCCS
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Andrew Kemmer FR unat (Boulder)
2 Derek Schneider FR No. Colorado
3 Casey Hulbert FR Metro State
4 Seth Butler FR Colorado St.
5 David Ptacek FR Air Force
6 Jared Stewart SR Unattached
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Josh Nielsen Unattached
2 Matt Robbins SR No. Colorado
3 Vince Valdez SO No. Colorado
4 Daniel Bieber FR Air Force
5 Calvin Rock FR No. Colorado
6 Ian Reinhard FR Colorado St.
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Jim Lee Unattached
2 Christopher Bittinger SR High Alt RT
3 Zack Christenson FR USAFA Prep
4 Michael Wolfe AF Sports
5 Jeremiah Burroughs SO No. Colorado
6 Bryce Mitchell FR USAFA Prep

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 6:20 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ryan Friese SR Colorado St.
2 Wil Buchanan SR Colorado St.
3 Shawn Lindbom SR Metro State
4 Tyler Short JR Colorado St.
5 Chris Reynolds SR UCCS
6 Derek Johnson Unattached
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jake Hawkins FR Air Force
2 Dan Larson SR No. Colorado
3 Alex Balsiger FR Colorado St.
4 Gabe Meidl SO Metro State
5 Matt Winfrey FR UCCS
6 Alexander Lindsay FR Unattached
7
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Marc Hensley FR UCCS
2 Chris Ullom SO UCCS
3 Sean Turner FR UCCS
4 J. Simpson New Balance
5 Jerry Munoz SO Metro State
6 Christian Balcerzak JR Unattached
7 Phillip Fix Unattached
8

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 4:12 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Carl Arnold III SR Metro State
2 Nathan Newland SR Metro State
3 Christian Meyer FR Colorado St.
4 Kraig Kleiner FR Metro State
5 Sean Houseworth USAF-WCAP
6 Matt Caldwell FR Air Force
7 Jeremy Drenckhahn SO Air Force
8 Lance Wolfsmith FR Air Force
9 Tyler Small SR Air Force
10 Ted Artz SO Air Force
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Nick White JR Air Force
2 Shawn Dubbs FR Air Force
3 Andrew Quallio SO Air Force
4 Quin Erickson FR Metro State
5 Alexander Lindsay FR Unattached
6 Blair O'Bryant SO Air Force
7 Isaiah Bragg FR Air Force
8 Cameron Edwards SO Air Force
9 Gage Owens SO Air Force
10 Thomas Heikkinen SO Air Force

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 7:30 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Matt Williams USAF-WCAP
2 Tyler Stanley SR Air Force
3 Sean Houseworth USAF-WCAP
4 Brandon Johnson SR Metro State
5 Eiger Erickson JR Metro State
6 Seth Pelletier SO Air Force
7 Andrew Quallio SO Air Force
8 Gavin Owens FR Air Force
9 Zach Mares SR Metro State
10 Kellen Fockler SO Metro State
11 Carl Eifert FR Unattached
12 Carson Fugal FR Air Force
13 Sam O'Hair SO Air Force
14 Thomas Heikkinen SO Air Force
15 Phillip Fix Unattached
16

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 4:40 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brandon Ribble SO Colorado St.
2 Darius Reed Unattached
3 Kelby Dias SO Colorado St.
4 Kyle MacIntosh SO unat (Boulder)
5 Trevor Brown FR Colorado St.
6 Bryce Bergman JR Air Force
7 Noah Palicia SR Air Force
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS
2 Mitch Jones SO UCCS
3 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS
4 Cory Engel FR Air Force
5 Colby Elliot JR UCCS
6 Braden Anderson FR USAFA Prep
7 Matthew Feola FR UCCS
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Brad Hackert FR Air Force
3 Matt Collins FR Colorado St.
4 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force
5 Timothy Urista FR Air Force
6 Bryce Mitchell FR USAFA Prep
7 Cade Sweeney Unattached
8

Event 9 Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 8:15 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 UC-Colorado Springs 'A'
1) Jonathan Wright FR 2) Jon Christian SO
3) Travis Whitman FR 4) Colby Elliot JR
2 Northern Colorado 'A'
1) Dan Larson SR 2) Alex Schneider JR
3) Tyler Short SR 4) Evan Taylor SO
3 unat (Boulder) 'A'
4 Air Force 'A'
1) Bryce Bergman JR 2) Manny Smith JR
3) Anthony Delgado SO 4) Chris Severino SR
5 Colorado State 'A'
1) Brian Fox SR 2) Robert Seth Monson FR
3) Wil Buchanan SR 4) Ryan Friese SR
6 Metro St. 'A'
1) Derek Fiorini JR 2) Carl Arnold III SR
3) Gabe Meidl SO 4) Shawn Lindbom SR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Air Force 'B'
1) Cory Engel FR 2) Michael Craig FR
3) Tyler Stanley SR 4) David Ptacek FR
3 Northern Colorado 'B'
1) Dalton Arnold FR 2) Jeremiah Burroughs SO
3) Matt Robbins SR 4) Calvin Rock FR
4 Colorado State 'B'
1) Josh Murphy SR 2) Trevor Brown FR
3) Seth Butler FR 4) Tyler Short JR
5 UC-Colorado Springs 'B'
1) Jason Shaver SR 2) Chris Reynolds SR
3) Alan Ford SO 4) Marc Hensley FR
6 USAFA Prep 'A'
1) Zack Christenson FR 2) Elijah Delgato FR
3) Bryce Mitchell FR 4) William Kearney FR
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 UC-Colorado Springs 'D'
1) Joel Fraser SO 2) Mitch Jones SO
3) Canyon Parcell JR 4) Robert McDougal FR
3 Air Force 'D'
1) Zeb Kimball FR 2) Brad Hackert FR
3) Timothy Urista FR 4) Daniel Bieber FR
4 Air Force 'C'
1) Matt Jones SR 2) Max Lutton JR
3) Noah Palicia SR 4) Nick White JR
5 UC-Colorado Springs 'C'
1) Brian Hopkins JR 2) Chris Ullom SO
3) Matt Winfrey FR 4) Sean Turner FR
6

Event 11 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:00 PM
Starting Ht = 1.80m (5'10.75"); raise bar at 5cm increments
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cody Mylander No. Colorado
2 Elijah Delgato FR USAFA Prep
3 Michael Tibbs SO Air Force
4 Matt Collins FR Colorado St.
5 Mitch Jones SO UCCS
6 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS
7 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS
8 Torrey Smith FR Colorado St.
9 Tyler Jordan FR Air Force
10 Brandon Ribble SO Colorado St.
11 Travis Smith SO Air Force
12 Jeremy Bubb Unattached
13 Zach Wood SO Air Force
14 Michael Souza FR UCCS
15 Corey Billizone Unattached
16 Steven Gomez SO Unattached

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 3:00 PM
Starting Ht = 4.00m (13'1.5"); raise bar at 15cm increments
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Zachary Brown JR Unattached
2 Chris Myers FR UCCS
3 Kyle Ellsworth SR Air Force
4 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St.
5 Joel Fraser SO UCCS
6 Andrew Schall JR Colorado St.
7 Elliott Beski FR Air Force
8 Noah Palicia SR Air Force
9 Cale Simmons SO Air Force
10 Rob Simmons SO Air Force
11 Andrew Zollner SR Unattached
12 Rory Quiller Unattached
13 Nick Frawley USAF-WCAP
14

Event 13 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 3:00 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 jumps (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 William Kearney FR USAFA Prep
2 Chris Keranen FR Air Force
3 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force
4 Abdiel Martinez JR Unattached
5 Timothy Urista FR Air Force
6 Brad Hackert FR Air Force
7 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS
8 Jason Hillard SO Metro State
9 Mitch Jones SO UCCS
10 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS
Flight 2 Finals
1 Michael Tibbs SO Air Force
2 Colby Elliot JR UCCS
3 Derek Hammond SR Unattached
4 Robert McDougal FR UCCS
5 Conner Glenn FR No. Colorado
6 Graham Gilliland FR Colorado St.
7 Jeremy Bubb Unattached
8 Lucas Thompson SO Metro State
9 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St.
10 Anthony Cardinale SO UCCS

Event 14 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:30 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 jumps (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lewis Tandy FR USAFA Prep
2 Chris Keranen FR Air Force
3 Daniel Funk FR Air Force
4 Graham Gilliland FR Colorado St.
5 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St.
6 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St.
7 Derek Hammond SR Unattached
8 Corey Billizone Unattached
9 Tim Cawley Unattached
10 Travis Smith Unattached
11 Jason Smith Unattached

Event 15 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 7:30 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 throws (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mitch Jones SO UCCS
2 Colby Elliot JR UCCS
3 Shane Cox SO Air Force
4 Timothy Urista FR Air Force
5 Brian Hopkins JR UCCS
6 Michael Tibbs SO Air Force
7 Spencer Baldwin FR Air Force
8 Canyon Parcell JR UCCS
9 Jared Barkemeyer JR Air Force
10 Sean Conlin SR No. Colorado
11 Brian Ford SO Air Force
12 Nathan Bratka FR Air Force
13 Jalen Fooster-Barrino FR Air Force
Flight 2 Finals
1 William Kent FR Air Force
2 Cameron Carter SR Colorado St.
3 Carson Rowley SO Colorado St.
4 Sean Herbison JR Air Force
5 James Chambers SO Air Force
6 Ken Harriman FR Colorado St.
7 James Cole JR Air Force
8 Kyle Schwochow JR Air Force
9 Robert Drye JR Air Force
10 Scott Myers Unattached
11 Ian Lettow SR Colorado St.
12 Tyson Williams 5 Unattached
13 John Ybarra Unattached

Event 16 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 4:00 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 throws (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ken Harriman FR Colorado St.
2 Spencer Baldwin FR Air Force
3 Shane Cox SO Air Force
4 Brendon Birdsell SO Air Force
5 Jared Barkemeyer JR Air Force
6 Brian Ford SO Air Force
7 James Cole JR Air Force
8 Sean Herbison JR Air Force
9 Sean Conlin SR No. Colorado
10 Jalen Fooster-Barrino FR Air Force
11 Nathan Bratka FR Air Force
12 William Kent FR Air Force
13 Carson Rowley SO Colorado St.
14 Cameron Carter SR Colorado St.
15 Ian Lettow SR Colorado St.
16 Robert Drye JR Air Force

Event 37 Men 4x880 Yard Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 7:45 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Air Force 'A'
1) Jake Hawkins FR 2) Shawn Dubbs FR
3) Jeremy Drenckhahn SO 4) Matt Caldwell FR
2 Air Force 'B'
1) Cameron Edwards SO 2) Gage Owens SO
3) Ted Artz SO 4) Lance Wolfsmith FR
3
4
5
6
7
8

Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AIR FORCE ALL-COMERS - 1/14/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
USAF Academy, CO
Meet Program

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:35 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Blair Gilkes JR CSU-Pueblo
2 Shilay Willis FR CSU-Pueblo
3 Brandi Bernert Unattached
4 Mary Beth Sant Unattached
5 PL Fields Unattached
6 Abigail Weedor SR No. Colorado
7 Sydney Davis SO Unattached
8 Amber Rozier JR Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Vail Davis FR Metro State
2 Tawny Lambuth JR Air Force
3 Rachael Opgenorth SR unat (Boulder)
4 Marki Cook SO CSU-Pueblo
5 Bethany DeLong FR Colorado St.
6 Sierra Jones JR CSU-Pueblo
7 Brandy Deimling SR Mesa State
8 Katie Folven FR Mesa State
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Tenesha Dubose FR No. Colorado
3 Shantanique Bridgewater NA unat (Mesa St.)
4 Emily Weeks FR UCCS
5 Allison Kropkowski JR Speed T&F
6 Ailena McDonald JR UCCS
7 Heather Shepard FR Air Force
8 Jessica Skerda FR USAFA Prep

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 6:35 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Brandi Bernert Unattached
3 Bethany Gross SO Air Force
4 Sydney Davis SO Unattached
5 Blair Gilkes JR CSU-Pueblo
6 Shilay Willis FR CSU-Pueblo
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Marki Cook SO CSU-Pueblo
3 Abigail Weedor SR No. Colorado
4 Rachael Opgenorth SR unat (Boulder)
5 Jazmin Evans SO CSU-Pueblo
6 Maya Richards JR CSU-Pueblo
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ashley Benfield SO UCCS
2 Emily Weeks FR UCCS
3 Heather Hopkins SO Colorado St.
4 Danita Wyatt JR CSU-Pueblo
5 Natasha Bruins SO No. Colorado
6 Iris Vollmer FR UCCS
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Jessica Luna JR UCCS
2 Brandy Deimling SR Mesa State
3 Dawn Eckert SO UCCS
4 Alexa Urban FR UCCS
5 Briana Alley FR UCCS
6 Liz Nickles SO No. Colorado
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Chelsea Overocker FR UCCS
2 Tenesha Dubose FR No. Colorado
3 Heather Shepard FR Air Force
4 Allison Kropkowski JR Speed T&F
5 Shantanique Bridgewater NA unat (Mesa St.)
6 Katie Folven FR Mesa State

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 4:55 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brooke Regan SO unat (Boulder)
2 Shilay Willis FR CSU-Pueblo
3 Dijana elmejdoubi Unattached
4 PL Fields Unattached
5 Jillian Hoblitt SR No. Colorado
6 Lindsey Hubbard FR unat (Boulder)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Alexa Urban FR UCCS
2 Joi Windham SR unat (Boulder)
3 Ashley Foster SO No. Colorado
4 Lindsey Banning FR Colorado St.
5 Toi Windham Unattached
6 Ashley Benfield SO UCCS
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sara Benson FR Colorado St.
2 Meagan Robinson SO Colorado St.
3 Rachel Thomas JR Air Force
4 Brittany Lewis SR Unattached
5 Jennifer Gruver SR Unattached
6 Ashly Lester SO Colorado St.
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Iris Vollmer FR UCCS
2 Vanessa Emerson SO CSU-Pueblo
3 Dawn Eckert SO UCCS
4 Keira Kohls SR No. Colorado
5 Leanne Carberry SR CSU-Pueblo
6 Isabel Cisneros FR Colorado St.
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Briana Hammer SR Mesa State
2 Jazmin Evans SO CSU-Pueblo
3 Stephaney Saari FR Air Force
4 Jessica Luna JR UCCS
5 Kelsey Tofany FR Colorado St.
6 Briana Alley FR UCCS
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Jessie Evitt SO Colorado St.
2 Amber Haberman JR Mesa State
3 Ellie Wills JR No. Colorado
4 Katie Hazel FR Colorado St.
5 Marissa Garcia FR CSU-Pueblo
6 Leslie Peterson SR Colorado St.
Section 7 Timed Finals
1
2 Vania Hudson FR USAFA Prep
3 Noelle Ray FR USAFA Prep
4 Samantha Strempke FR No. Colorado
5 Janice McClain JR Colorado St.
6 Stephanie Dufford JR CSU-Pueblo

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 6:05 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jenny Simpson New Balance
2 Chantelle Dron Unattached
3 christine gentile Unattached
4 Judith Chavez SO Metro State
5 Vickey VanAlstine-Tauer FR Metro State
6 Jen Bremser SO Air Force
7 Melissa Buchanan SO UCCS
8 Veronica Sandoval FR UCCS
9 Victoria Crockett SO Metro State
10 Katie Carroll JR Air Force
11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sara Kettelkamp SO UCCS
2 Kassie Mazzocco SO UCCS
3 Melissa Fuerst SO Air Force
4 Hayley Lewis SO CSU-Pueblo
5 Madyson Ward SR Unattached
6 Kelsi Boucher SO CSU-Pueblo
7 Krystin Yarkosky JR Metro State
8 Kayla Contreras JR No. Colorado
9 Casey Moore SO No. Colorado
10 Nicole Larson JR No. Colorado
11 Noel Wees SR No. Colorado

Event 25 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 4:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Amanda Blain FR Air Force
2 Ali Wolpern FR CSU-Pueblo
3 Tasha Mayne FR Air Force
4 Terissa Angell FR Metro State
5 Carissa Sinda JR Metro State
6 Gabi Hildreth SO Metro State
7 Melissa Fuerst SO Air Force
8 Jessica Hecht SO Metro State
9 Morgan Mosby SO Air Force
10 Kery Allen JR Metro State
11 Kate Kanetzky SO Air Force
12 Carley Gross FR Air Force
13 Tera Moody Unattached
14 Alexa Ramsier JR Air Force
15 Whitney Beck SR Air Force
16 Kaitlin Frier SR UCCS
17
18
19

Event 28 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 4:25 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Korey Hardiway Unattached
3 Lindsey Keller SO Colorado St.
4 Janay DeLoach SR Unattached
5 Kelly Coomes SR No. Colorado
6 Kami Mendez Unattached
7 Amber Rozier JR Unattached
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Cate Brus SO Colorado St.
3 Kassie Gurnell FR Air Force
4 Emily Cotharn JR Air Force
5 Katelyn Houghton JR Colorado St.
6 Lesly Torres SO Air Force
7 Kayla Wein FR Colorado St.
8 Vanessa Emerson SO CSU-Pueblo
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 Ally Watson SO UCCS
3 Morgan Griffin FR Colorado St.
4 Phaelen French JR Air Force
5 Jordanne Steege FR Mesa State
6 Jamie Hart FR Air Force
7 Amber Haberman JR Mesa State
8

Event 29 Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 8:00 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 UC-Colorado Springs 'A'
1) Ashley Benfield SO 2) Alexa Urban FR
3) Emily Weeks FR 4) Dawn Eckert SO
2 Metro St. 'A'
1) Kery Allen JR 2) Judith Chavez SO
3) Victoria Crockett SO 4) Carissa Sinda JR
3 Air Force 'A'
1) Rachel Thomas JR 2) Bethany Gross SO
3) Emily Cotharn JR 4) Tasha Mayne FR
4 Colorado State 'A'
1) Lindsey Banning FR 2) Ashly Lester SO
3) Isabel Cisneros FR 4) Sara Benson FR
5 Northern Colorado 'A'
1) Ashley Foster SO 2) Jillian Hoblitt SR
3) Samantha Strempke FR 4) Kayla Contreras JR
6 Colorado St.-Pueblo 'A'
1) Vanessa Emerson SO 2) Jazmin Evans SO
3) Leanne Carberry SR 4) Shilay Willis FR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 USAFA Prep 'A'
1) Noelle Ray FR 2) Vania Hudson FR
3) Jessica Skerda FR 4) Rahni Giardina FR
2 Colorado State 'B'
1) Katie Hazel FR 2) Leslie Peterson SR
3) Janice McClain JR 4) Jessie Evitt SO
3 Northern Colorado 'B'
1) Keira Kohls SR 2) Noel Wees SR
3) Ellie Wills JR 4) Kelly Coomes SR
4 Air Force 'B'
1) Kassie Gurnell FR 2) Lesly Torres SO
3) Jamie Hart FR 4) Phaelen French JR
5 UC-Colorado Springs 'B'
1) Iris Vollmer FR 2) Briana Alley FR
3) Melissa Buchanan SO 4) Veronica Sandoval FR
6 UC-Colorado Springs 'C'
1) Jessica Luna JR 2) Sara Kettelkamp SO
3) Kassie Mazzocco SO 4) Ally Watson SO

Event 31 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 3:00 PM
Starting Ht = 1.45m (4'9"); raise bar at 5cm increments
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Natasha Bruins SO No. Colorado
2 Rachel Herald FR Air Force
3 Elyse Adams FR USAFA Prep
4 Jessica Skerda FR USAFA Prep
5 Ally Watson SO UCCS
6 Phaelen French JR Air Force
7 Kelly Coomes SR No. Colorado
8 Olivia Downing JR Colorado St.
9 Jamie Hart FR Air Force
10 Alison Forrester FR Colorado St.
11 Lesly Torres SO Air Force
12 Regan Rogers FR Air Force
13 Cate Brus SO Colorado St.
14 Amy Medina FR Colorado St.
15 Sabrina Jones FR Colorado St.
16 Kelsey English Unattached
17
18
19
20

Event 32 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:30 PM
Starting Ht = 2.75m (9'0.25"); raise bar at 15 cm increments
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jessamy Barton JR Air Force
2 Teagan Hughes FR UCCS
3 Briana Suppes JR Col Sch of Mines
4 Libby Westfall Unattached
5 Paige Shirley FR Air Force
6 Brenda Bumgardner Unattached
7 Alexandra Colvin Unattached
8 Bizzy Mellado SO Air Force
9 Sara Page FR Colorado St.
10 Morgan Griffin FR Colorado St.
11 Tawny Lambuth JR Air Force
12 Kimber Shealy JR Air Force
13 Melissa Beerse SR Air Force
14 Lauren Graham SO UCCS
15 April Steiner Bennett Asics
16 Kylie Hutson Unattached
17 Melinda Owen 8 Team Elite A
18 Kelsie Hendry unat (Canada)
19 Becky Holliday SR Unattached

Event 33 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 3:00 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 jumps (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jessica Skerda FR USAFA Prep
2 Ally Watson SO UCCS
3 Ailena McDonald JR UCCS
4 Vail Davis FR Metro State
5 Jamie Hart FR Air Force
6 Cate Brus SO Colorado St.
7 Krista Wiltberger JR CSU-Pueblo
8 Kassie Gurnell FR Air Force
9 Danita Wyatt JR CSU-Pueblo
10 Bethany DeLong FR Colorado St.
11 Emily Weeks FR UCCS
12 Brittany Lewis SR Unattached
13 Natasha Bruins SO No. Colorado
14 Janay DeLoach SR Unattached
15
16
17

Event 34 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:30 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 jumps (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Deanna Knight FR Mesa State
2 Ailena McDonald JR UCCS
3 Jennifer Ford FR Colorado St.
4 Theresa Gabriel FR Mesa State
5 Chelsea Overocker FR UCCS
6 Liz Nickles SO No. Colorado
7 Sabrina Jones FR Colorado St.
8 Amy Medina FR Colorado St.
9 Olivia Downing JR Colorado St.
10 Meaghann Peak JR Colorado St.
11 Danita Wyatt JR CSU-Pueblo
12 Kassie Gurnell FR Air Force
13 Krista Wiltberger JR CSU-Pueblo
14 Danielle Williams Unattached

Event 35 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 5:30 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 throws (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Darianna Morelli FR Mesa State
2 Alix Richards FR Colorado St.
3 Colleen Richardson FR USAFA Prep
4 Kenisha Throughsingh SO Colorado St.
5 Kelly Kiskadden FR Mesa State
6 Jessica Sharbono FR Colorado St.
7 Alisha Rytting FR Mesa State
8 Phaelen French JR Air Force
9 Mary Shepherd SR No. Colorado
10
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jessica Needham SO Mesa State
2 Rebecca Bauman FR Air Force
3 Elizabeth Johnson SO Colorado St.
4 Serena Johnson SR Colorado St.
5 Rachel Gebauer JR Air Force
6 Jenna Sliwinski SO Unattached
7 Teresa Marie Loya FR Air Force
8 Paige Blackburn JR Air Force
9 Jacqueline Ahloo FR Air Force
10 Liz Podominick Run N'Fun

Event 36 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/14/2011 - 2:00 PM
Each competitor will receive 4 throws (no finals)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kenisha Throughsingh SO Colorado St.
2 Elizabeth Johnson SO Colorado St.
3 Jessica Sharbono FR Colorado St.
4 Alix Richards FR Colorado St.
5 Colleen Richardson FR USAFA Prep
6 Alisha Rytting FR Mesa State
7 Darianna Morelli FR Mesa State
8 Alana Piccone FR Air Force
9 Demi Anderson FR No. Colorado
10 Teresa Marie Loya FR Air Force
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jessica Needham SO Mesa State
2 Rebecca Bauman FR Air Force
3 Kelly Kiskadden FR Mesa State
4 Rachel Gebauer JR Air Force
5 Mary Shepherd SR No. Colorado
6 Christina Burke SR Air Force
7 Jenna Sliwinski SO Unattached
8 Paige Blackburn JR Air Force
9 Loree Smith SR NYAC
10



 

 








Post to:  
Post as: 
History for United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 15 103    
2013 4 252    
2012 24 69    
2011 167 37    
2010 37 48    
2009 3 3    
2008 9 4    
2007 7 3    
2006   1