Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

UCCS Hosts Rust Buster(Sep 12 2010, 07:14 AM)
2010 Results - UCCS Rust Buster(Sep 12 2010, 07:08 AM)
RMAC XC Release - Week 2(Sep 12 2010, 03:44 AM)
RMAC XC Week 1 Press Release(Sep 1 2010, 06:06 PM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - UCCS Rust Buster

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 12 2010, 07:08 AM
                       Men's 6000 Meter Run Finals                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Brainerd             Colorado College           19:03.60     1
  2 Carl Arnold                  Metro State                19:13.16     2
  3 Jim Walmsley                 Air Force                  19:22.35     3
  4 Shawn Lindbom                Metro State                19:29.61     4
  5 Mike English                 UCCS                       19:32.03     5
  6 Zach Mares                   Metro State                19:39.14     6
  7 Eiger Erickson               Metro State                19:39.74     7
  8 Sam Feldotto                 UCCS                       19:47.65     8
  9 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force                  19:48.42     9
 10 Matt Bell                    Air Force                  19:59.34    10
 11 Alex Zubey                   Air Force                  20:04.87    11
 12 Jon Rock                     Air Force                  20:05.57    12
 13 Nathan Newland               Metro State                20:06.58    13
 14 Andrew Wagner                Colorado College           20:06.99    14
 15 Tyler Small                  Air Force                  20:08.98    15
 16 Micheal Johnson              UCCS                       20:11.57    16
 17 Seth Pelletier               Air Force                  20:12.93    17
 18 Andrew Quallio               Air Force                  20:16.15    --
 19 Isaiah Bragg                 Air Force                  20:18.48    --
 20 Daniel Kraft                 Colorado College           20:21.45    18
 21 Kyle Simcox                  Unattached                 20:22.20    --
 22 Kellen Fockler               Metro State                20:24.54    19
 23 Lance Wolfsmith              Air Force                  20:25.66    --
 24 Shawn Dubbs                  Air Force                  20:27.58    --
 25 Jake Hawkins                 Air Force                  20:29.30    --
 26 Luke Dakin                   UCCS                       20:30.43    20
 27 Gavin Owens                  Air Force                  20:31.27    --
 28 Ryan Del Grosso              Air Force                  20:33.80    --
 29 Dan Bailey                   Air Force                  20:34.22    --
 30 Ryan Derrick                 Unattached                 20:34.60    --
 31 Max Gerken                   Colorado College           20:36.80    21
 32 Nick White                   Air Force                  20:37.46    --
 33 Mike Dougan                  Colorado College           20:38.01    22
 34 Sam O'Hair                   Air Force                  20:40.06    --
 35 Matt Caldwell                Air Force                  20:40.97    --
 36 Ian Penn                     UCCS                       20:42.76    23
 37 William Edwards              Unattached                 20:43.89    --
 38 Ted Schultz                  UCCS                       20:46.43    24
 39 Brandon UNA- Hough           Air Force                  20:47.41    --
 40 Carson Fugal                 Air Force                  20:49.49    --
 41 Brad Dsida                   Colorado College           20:50.65    25
 42 Tyler Stanley                Air Force                  20:51.55    --
 43 Tommy Heikkinen              Air Force                  20:52.07    --
 44 Dave Wilder                  Colorado College           20:54.13    26
 45 Quin Erickson                Unattached                 20:54.97    --
 46 Ted Artz                     Air Force                  20:56.48    --
 47 Sam Pratt-Otto               Colorado College           20:58.09    --
 48 Josh Jones                   UCCS                       21:16.32    27
 49 Sean Turner                  Unattached                 21:17.00    --
 50 Donald Jackson               Air Force                  21:17.52    --
 51 Matt Cain                    Air Force                  21:17.99    --
 52 Matt Cahalan                 UCCS                       21:19.99    --
 53 Gage Owens                   Air Force                  21:29.21    --
 54 Ben Taber                    Colorado College           21:31.93    --
 55 Charlie Perkins              Air Force                  21:33.92    --
 56 Carl Eifert                  Air Force                  21:39.87    --
 57 Allen Browne                 UCCS                       21:45.37    --
 58 Drew Johnson                 Unattached                 21:49.03    --
 59 David Marino                 Unattached                 21:49.70    --
 60 Kraig Kleiner                Unattached                 21:51.13    --
 61 Nick Geyer                   Colorado College           21:51.55    --
 62 Chris Reynolds               UCCS                       21:54.23    --
 63 Jonathan Clark               Unattached                 21:55.25    --
 64 Grant Rice                   Colorado College           21:55.77    --
 65 Adam Edelman                 Colorado College           21:57.44    --
 66 Blair O'Bryant               Air Force                  21:58.18    --
 67 Daniel Alvarado              Colorado College           22:06.91    --
 68 Truman Shetler               Crown College              22:18.54    28
 69 Jerry Monuz                  Metro State                22:28.73    29
 70 Alex Lindley                 Air Force                  22:29.02    --
 71 John UNA- Farquhar           Air Force                  22:58.96    --
 72 Damen Erf                    Colorado College           23:06.79    --
 73 Ed Ruiz                      Colorado College           23:07.60    --
 74 Ian Shiach                   Colorado College           23:17.37    --
 75 Travis Pearson               Johnson and Wales          23:17.66    --
 76 Luke Stocker                 Crown College              23:32.00    30
 77 Riley UNA- Feeney            Air Force                  24:10.58    --
 78 Clint Senn                   Crown College              24:16.23    31
 79 Aaron Howard                 Crown College              24:19.55    32
 80 Vince Elmhorst               Crown College              24:39.64    33
 81 Simon Kulzer                 Crown College              24:40.05    34
 82 Phil Keppler                 Johnson and Wales          24:48.11    --
 83 Dylan McFadden               Crown College              25:05.82    35
 84 Josiah Moldenhauser          Crown College              25:06.17    --
 85 Justin Debrazz               Crown College              31:08.23    --



                     Men's 6000 Meter Run Team Scores                     
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Metro State                 32      2    4    6    7   13   19   29  
      Total Time: 1:38:08      Average: 19:37.65      1-5 Split: 53
  2 Air Force                   45      3    9   10   11   12   15   17  
      Total Time: 1:39:21      Average: 19:52.11      1-5 Split: 43
  3 UCCS                        72      5    8   16   20   23   24   27  
      Total Time: 1:40:44      Average: 20:08.89      1-5 Split: 1:11
  4 Colorado College            76      1   14   18   21   22   25   26  
      Total Time: 1:40:47      Average: 20:09.37      1-5 Split: 1:34
  5 Crown College               154    28   30   31   32   33   34   35  
      Total Time: 1:59:06      Average: 23:49.20      1-5 Split: 2:21


                      Women's 4000 Meter Run Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Xenia Flores                 Metro State                15:11.55     1
  2 Katherine Ward               Air Force                  15:26.99     2
  3 Katie Carroll                Air Force                  15:34.50     3
  4 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force                  15:41.21     4
  5 Vicky Vanalstine-Tuber       Metro State                15:46.62     5
  6 Kaitlin Frier                UCCS                       15:48.60     6
  7 Maggie Harkins               Colorado College           15:51.27     7
  8 Veronica Sandoval            UCCS                       15:51.89     8
  9 Carley Gross                 Air Force                  15:53.88     9
 10 Devin Nadar                  Colorado College           15:54.84    10
 11 Jen Bremser                  Air Force                  15:58.25    11
 12 Hayley Lewis                 Colorado State Pueblo      16:05.48    12
 13 Annettee Eichenberger        Air Force                  16:06.51    13
 14 Melissa Buchanan             UCCS                       16:07.39    14
 15 Alexa Ramsier                Air Force                  16:09.19    15
 16 Madison Neher                UCCS                       16:09.85    16
 17 Kate Kanetzky                Air Force                  16:11.43    --
 18 Tasha Mayne                  Air Force                  16:13.04    --
 19 Amanda Blain                 Air Force                  16:13.89    --
 20 Natalie Miller               UCCS                       16:17.02    17
 21 Alicia Del Pardo             UCCS                       16:20.23    18
 22 Melissa Fuerst               Air Force                  16:21.61    --
 23 Kassie Mazzocco              UCCS                       16:22.01    19
 24 Louisa Tur                   Colorado College           16:27.86    20
 25 Stephanie Saari              Air Force                  16:30.85    --
 26 Julie Hernandez              Metro State                16:37.78    21
 27 Mary Wang                    Colorado College           16:42.75    22
 28 Molly McGee                  Colorado College           16:44.69    23
 29 Rebecca Thompson             Colorado College           16:46.74    24
 30 Margot Cutter                Colorado College           16:51.81    25
 31 Sara Kettelkamp              UCCS                       16:52.78    --
 32 Anne Taylor                  Colorado College           17:02.69    --
 33 Ali Wolpern                  Colorado State Pueblo      17:09.00    26
 34 Kelsi Boucher                Colorado State Pueblo      17:10.70    27
 35 Nikki Steinsiek              Colorado College           17:39.66    --
 36 Summer Pfaff                 Crown College              18:02.58    28
 37 Marisa Garcia                Colorado State Pueblo      18:04.53    29
 38 Terissa Angell               Metro State                18:13.77    30
 39 Christina Lobato             Colorado State Pueblo      18:14.12    31
 40 Lily Breese                  Metro State                18:35.53    32
 41 Jessica Hecht                Metro State                18:47.16    33
 42 Charis Whitnah               Colorado College           18:47.73    --
 43 Krystin Yarkosky             Metro State                18:57.43    34
 44 Kelsey Morrow                Crown College              18:59.90    35
 45 Alex Hall                    Johnson and Wales          19:09.62    --
 46 Natalie Merboth              Crown College              19:14.41    36
 47 Hannah Dean                  Crown College              19:15.24    37
 48 Erika Stampfl                Crown College              19:16.24    38
 49 Gabi Hildreth                Metro State                19:29.81    --
 50 Kelisa Graham                Colorado State Pueblo      19:30.89    39
 51 Cherie Hecimovich            Crown College              19:31.64    40
 52 Megan Kunde                  Crown College              20:51.16    41
 53 Keren Dyvid                  Crown College              20:55.19    --
 54 Aubrey Huss                  Crown College              22:11.66    --



                    Women's 4000 Meter Run Team Scores                    
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Air Force                   29      2    3    4    9   11   13   15  
      Total Time: 1:18:35      Average: 15:42.97      1-5 Split: 31
  2 UCCS                        61      6    8   14   16   17   18   19  
      Total Time: 1:20:15      Average: 16:02.95      1-5 Split: 28
  3 Colorado College            82      7   10   20   22   23   24   25  
      Total Time: 1:21:41      Average: 16:20.29      1-5 Split: 53
  4 Metro State                 89      1    5   21   30   32   33   34  
      Total Time: 1:24:25      Average: 16:53.05      1-5 Split: 3:24
  5 Colorado State Pueblo       125    12   26   27   29   31   39    -  
      Total Time: 1:26:44      Average: 17:20.77      1-5 Split: 2:09
  6 Crown College               174    28   35   36   37   38   40   41  
      Total Time: 1:34:48      Average: 18:57.68      1-5 Split: 1:14
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for University Of Colorado At Colorado Springs Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 40 11    
2013   26    
2012   14    
2011 89 17    
2010   9