Folders |
2012 Results - Notre Dame XC InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here ----------------------------------------------------
Men Team Results - Blue
----------------------------------------------------
1. Tulsa
1 8 13 15 67 (106)(109) = 104
2. Princeton University
10 17 28 36 48 (51) (76) = 139
3. Notre Dame
6 26 35 37 39 (46) (66) = 143
4. Florida State University
4 9 23 57 59 (78) (85) = 152
5. Eastern Kentucky University
7 11 20 56 73 (83) (87) = 167
6. New Mexico
12 31 33 55 69 (91) (92) = 200
7. Texas A&M
2 18 44 47 90 (108)(117) = 201
8. Washington State University
29 30 52 54 65 (111)(137) = 230
9. Mcneese State University
5 22 34 84 86 (127)(129) = 231
10. North Carolina State University
14 43 50 62 68 (94) = 237
11. North Carolina At Chapel Hill
21 40 53 60 79 (88) (89) = 253
12. Eastern Michigan University
3 32 58 97 99 (100)(114) = 289
13. Ohio State University
25 38 63 74 96 (102)(104) = 296
14. Illinois
24 27 49 80 118 (123)(138) = 298
15. Indiana State University
16 19 82 105 112 (119)(134) = 334
16. Butler
41 64 77 81 98 (116)(121) = 361
17. United States Naval Academy
42 75 93 95 110 (113)(115) = 415
18. Liberty University
61 70 71 103 120 (126) = 425
19. Michigan
45 101 107 122 125 (130)(133) = 500
20. Mississippi State University
72 124 128 131 132 (135)(136) = 587
Blue Men
Place Tmpl Name School Cl Time
===== ==== ====================== ================================= == =======
1 1 Chris O'Hare Tulsa Jr 23:33
2 2 Henry Lelei Texas A&M Sr 23:36
3 3 Terefe Ejigu Eastern Michigan University Sr 23:39
4 4 Jakub Zivec Florida State University Jr 23:40
5 5 David Rooney Mcneese State University Sr 23:41
6 6 Jeremy Rae Notre Dame Sr 23:46
7 7 Soufiane Bouchikhi Eastern Kentucky University Jr 23:53
8 8 Paulo Pinheiro Tulsa Sr 23:55
9 9 Breandan O'Neill Florida State University Sr 23:56
10 10 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin Princeton University Jr 23:57
11 11 Ben Toroitich Eastern Kentucky University So 23:58
12 12 Luke Caldwell New Mexico Jr 23:59
13 13 Dennis Hodapp Tulsa So 24:01
14 14 Cody Pelliccioni North Carolina State University Fr 24:04
15 15 Andrew Heyes Tulsa Sr 24:05
16 16 Al Escalera Indiana State University Sr 24:05
17 17 Chris Bendtsen Princeton University Jr 24:06
18 18 James Hodges Texas A&M Sr 24:10
19 19 John Mascari Indiana State University Fr 24:11
20 20 Thijs Nijhuis Eastern Kentucky University So 24:11
21 21 Pat Schellberg North Carolina At Chapel Hill Jr 24:12
22 22 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Mcneese State University Sr 24:12
23 23 Paul Lagno Florida State University Sr 24:13
24 24 Hunter Mickow Illinois Sr 24:13
25 25 Donny Roys Ohio State University Sr 24:14
26 26 J.P. Malette Notre Dame Sr 24:16
27 27 Jannis Topfer Illinois Jr 24:17
28 28 Mike Franklin Princeton University Sr 24:19
29 29 Andrew Kimpel Washington State University Sr 24:20
30 30 Andrew Gonzales Washington State University Jr 24:20
31 31 Patrick Zacharias New Mexico Jr 24:21
32 32 Harry Dixon Eastern Michigan University Jr 24:21
33 33 Sean Stam New Mexico Jr 24:21
34 34 Jarrett Leblanc Mcneese State University Sr 24:21
35 35 Martin Grady Notre Dame Jr 24:21
36 36 Jonathan Vitez Princeton University Jr 24:22
37 37 Jeff Macmillan Notre Dame Sr 24:22
38 38 Josh Sabo Ohio State University So 24:23
39 39 Walter Schafer Notre Dame Jr 24:24
40 40 Jack Driggs North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 24:25
41 41 Harry Ellis Butler So 24:25
42 42 Christopher Galvin United States Naval Academy Sr 24:27
43 43 Patrick Campbell North Carolina State University Sr 24:28
44 44 Stephen Curry Texas A&M Sr 24:28
45 45 Brendon Blacklaws Michigan Jr 24:29
46 46 Jake Kildoo Notre Dame So 24:29
47 47 Isaac Spencer Texas A&M So 24:29
48 48 Matt Mcdonald Princeton University So 24:31
49 49 Tommy King Illinois Fr 24:31
50 50 Brian Himelright North Carolina State University Sr 24:32
51 51 Eddie Owens Princeton University So 24:32
52 52 Todd Wakefield Washington State University So 24:32
53 53 Ryan Walling North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 24:32
54 54 Lee George Washington State University So 24:33
55 55 Sam Evans New Mexico Jr 24:34
56 56 Yosi Goasdoue Eastern Kentucky University Jr 24:35
57 57 Zak Seddon Florida State University Fr 24:35
58 58 Daryl Smith Eastern Michigan University So 24:36
59 59 Wes Rickman Florida State University Sr 24:36
60 60 Isaac Presson North Carolina At Chapel Hill Jr 24:36
61 61 David Ricksecker Liberty University Sr 24:37
62 62 Robert Mintz North Carolina State University Fr 24:37
63 63 Chris Fallon Ohio State University Sr 24:38
64 64 Erik Peterson Butler Fr 24:38
65 65 Drew Jordan Washington State University Jr 24:38
66 66 Michael Clevenger Notre Dame Fr 24:39
67 67 Danny Thater Tulsa So 24:39
68 68 Michael Mansy North Carolina State University So 24:40
69 69 Adam Bitchell New Mexico Jr 24:40
70 70 N'Getich Kipchirchir Liberty University Fr 24:41
71 71 Caleb Edmonds Liberty University Jr 24:41
72 72 John Valentine Mississippi State University Jr 24:42
73 73 Wade Meddles Eastern Kentucky University Jr 24:43
74 Tim Ball Notre Dame Fr 24:44
75 74 Michael Brajdic Ohio State University So 24:45
76 75 John Sweeney United States Naval Academy So 24:45
77 76 Tyler Udland Princeton University Jr 24:47
78 77 Kevin Oblinger Butler Sr 24:47
79 78 Josh Gracia Florida State University Jr 24:47
80 79 Mark Derrick North Carolina At Chapel Hill Fr 24:48
81 80 Ian Barnett Illinois Fr 24:49
82 81 Tom Anderson Butler Jr 24:50
83 82 Dustin Betz Indiana State University Sr 24:51
84 83 Erwin Leysen Eastern Kentucky University Jr 24:51
85 84 Daniel Cliffe Mcneese State University Sr 24:52
86 85 David Forrester Florida State University Sr 24:52
87 86 Alex Evans Mcneese State University Sr 24:52
88 87 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky University Jr 24:52
89 88 Scott Morgan North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 24:53
90 89 Steve Magnuson North Carolina At Chapel Hill Jr 24:54
91 90 C.J. Brown Texas A&M Sr 24:55
92 91 Donovan Torres New Mexico Fr 24:57
93 92 Elmar Engholm New Mexico Fr 24:58
94 93 John Satterwhite United States Naval Academy Sr 24:59
95 94 Edward Crawford North Carolina State University Fr 25:00
96 95 Robert Patterson United States Naval Academy Jr 25:01
97 96 Curtis Hanle Ohio State University So 25:02
98 97 Ian Hanke Eastern Michigan University So 25:02
99 98 Matt Proctor Butler Sr 25:02
100 Jonathan Shawel Notre Dame Sr 25:04
101 99 Willy Fink Eastern Michigan University Fr 25:05
102 100 Warren Witchell Eastern Michigan University So 25:05
103 101 James Yau Michigan So 25:05
104 102 Nick Pupino Ohio State University Fr 25:06
105 103 Will Templeton Liberty University So 25:08
106 Sean Vandermosten Eastern Kentucky University Jr 25:08
107 Amos Kosgey Eastern Kentucky University Fr 25:09
108 Luke Brahm Princeton University Fr 25:10
109 104 Jackson Neff Ohio State University So 25:10
110 105 Taylor Head Indiana State University Fr 25:11
111 106 Marc Scott Tulsa Fr 25:13
112 107 Alex Moran Michigan Fr 25:14
113 Pierre Malherbe New Mexico So 25:15
114 108 Maclean O'Donnell Texas A&M Sr 25:16
115 William Bridges Florida State University So 25:16
116 109 Emmett Cookson Tulsa Jr 25:18
117 110 Clay Elward United States Naval Academy Jr 25:18
118 111 Forrest Shaffer Washington State University So 25:20
119 112 Gabe Ocasio Indiana State University Fr 25:21
120 113 Sean Rynning United States Naval Academy Jr 25:22
121 114 Cody Chabola Eastern Michigan University Jr 25:22
122 115 Stephen Schroeder United States Naval Academy Fr 25:23
123 116 Kodi Mullins Butler Jr 25:23
124 117 Colin Slattery Texas A&M Jr 25:23
125 118 Paul Zeman Illinois Fr 25:26
126 119 Tristan Selby Indiana State University So 25:26
127 120 Zach Barker Liberty University So 25:26
128 121 Chris Kelsey Butler Fr 25:28
129 122 Jeff Sattler Michigan Fr 25:29
130 123 Sam Telfer Illinois Fr 25:31
131 124 Philip Johnson Mississippi State University Sr 25:32
132 Nick Petro Eastern Michigan University Jr 25:32
133 Austin Lane Eastern Michigan University Fr 25:34
134 125 Dallas Bowden Michigan Sr 25:36
135 Ryan Kelley United States Naval Academy So 25:37
136 Sam Berger Princeton University Fr 25:37
137 126 Sam Hibbs Liberty University Fr 25:40
138 127 Lewi Manirumva Mcneese State University Sr 25:40
139 Jordan Redd Ohio State University Fr 25:45
140 128 Curtis Kelly Mississippi State University Fr 25:47
141 129 Humberto Gonzales Mcneese State University Jr 25:48
142 Dylan Williams Texas A&M Jr 25:49
143 130 Matt Popielarz Michigan So 25:53
144 Jake Roberts Texas A&M So 25:54
145 Kyle Davis United States Naval Academy So 25:54
146 131 Cameron Vernier Mississippi State University Jr 25:56
147 132 Andrew Monaghan Mississippi State University Fr 26:02
148 Parker Deuel Alabama Fr 26:03
149 Nicholas Kiprono Mcneese State University So 26:07
150 133 Trevor Denton Michigan Fr 26:11
151 Logan Rosenberg New Mexico Jr 26:12
152 134 Corey Hahn Indiana State University Sr 26:14
153 Matt Joyner Alabama So 26:23
154 135 Matt Weickert Mississippi State University So 26:24
155 Justin Krauss Michigan Fr 26:28
156 136 Jacob Fuller Mississippi State University So 26:36
157 Gil Walton Alabama Fr 26:40
158 137 Richard Shroy Washington State University Jr 26:47
159 Milton Brinza Indiana State University So 26:50
160 Scott Dvorak Michigan Fr 26:55
161 138 Jordan Hebert Illinois Sr 26:57
162 Eric Sivill Alabama Fr 27:02
163 Patrick Monaghan Mississippi State University Fr 27:58
---------------------------------------------------
Women Team Results - Blue
---------------------------------------------------
1. Florida State University
1 3 5 8 12 (20) (34) = 29
2. Notre Dame
16 18 22 24 31 (39) (47) = 111
3. New Mexico
4 26 27 40 50 (68) (79) = 147
4. North Carolina State University
9 19 29 32 59 (64) (83) = 148
5. Illinois
6 36 38 53 54 (86) (88) = 187
6. Northwestern University
10 35 37 41 71 (80) (96) = 194
7. North Carolina At Chapel Hill
14 25 43 46 69 (84) (89) = 197
8. Princeton University
17 21 28 61 82 (90)(105) = 209
9. Southern Methodist University
7 23 45 70 91 = 236
10. Arizona State
13 48 49 56 78 (81) (95) = 244
11. Ohio State University
11 30 65 66 77 (87)(108) = 249
12. Tulsa
15 52 67 72 76 (85)(100) = 282
13. Texas A&M
42 51 55 97 102 (112)(118) = 347
14. Ohio University
2 57 93 101 111 (117)(119) = 364
15. Mississippi State University
33 73 74 92 94 (113)(115) = 366
16. Alabama
58 60 63 98 99 (104)(110) = 378
17. Liberty University
62 75 106 107 109 (120)(121) = 459
18. Washington State University
44 103 114 116 122 (123)(124) = 499
Blue Women
Place Tmpl No. Name School Class Time
======================================================================================
1 1 51 Colleen Quigley Florida State University So 16:29
2 2 227 Juli Accurso Ohio University Jr 16:35
3 3 48 Violah Lagat Florida State University Sr 16:45
4 4 149 Josephine Moultrie New Mexico Sr 16:46
5 5 53 Kayleigh Tyerman Florida State University Sr 16:47
6 6 79 Courtney Yaeger Illinois Sr 16:48
7 7 54 Amanda Winslow Florida State University Sr 16:49
8 8 254 Ashlee Powers Southern Methodist University Fr 16:49
9 9 176 Joanna Thompson North Carolina State University So 16:53
10 10 184 Audrey Huth Northwestern University Sr 16:54
11 11 225 Meredith Wagner Ohio State University Jr 16:56
12 12 49 Jessica Parry Florida State University Sr 16:57
13 13 401 Shelby Houlihan Arizona State So 16:58
14 14 154 Lianne Farber North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 17:00
15 15 197 Kelly Curran Notre Dame Jr 17:02
16 16 287 Sarah Macpherson Tulsa Sr 17:02
17 17 243 Greta Feldman Princeton University Sr 17:03
18 18 214 Rebecca Tracy Notre Dame Sr 17:03
19 19 172 Erin Mercer North Carolina State University Sr 17:04
20 20 47 Linden Hall Florida State University So 17:05
21 21 242 Emily De La Bruyere Princeton University So 17:06
22 22 195 Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Fr 17:10
23 23 251 Mary Alenbratt Southern Methodist University Sr 17:11
24 24 200 Gabby Gonzales Notre Dame So 17:11
25 25 159 Kylie Mccoy North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 17:12
26 26 150 Lacey Oeding New Mexico Sr 17:13
27 27 143 Charlotte Arter New Mexico Jr 17:13
28 28 250 Jackie Nicholas Princeton University So 17:15
29 29 167 Samantha George North Carolina State University Fr 17:15
30 30 224 Michelle Thomas Ohio State University So 17:16
31 31 212 Molly Seidel Notre Dame Fr 17:17
32 32 175 Samantha Norman North Carolina State University Jr 17:17
33 33 117 Renee Masterson Mississippi State University Sr 17:18
34 34 55 Aubree Worden Florida State University So 17:19
35 35 187 Michelle Moriset Northwestern University Jr 17:20
36 36 77 Alyssa Schneider Illinois Fr 17:21
37 37 181 Sophie Ewald Northwestern University Sr 17:21
38 38 73 Katie Porada Illinois Jr 17:22
39 39 210 Jessica Rydberg Notre Dame Sr 17:22
40 40 145 Kirsten Follett New Mexico So 17:23
41 41 182 Lexie Goldsmith Northwestern University Jr 17:24
42 42 270 Amanda Jenkins Texas A&M Sr 17:25
43 43 255 Karoline Skatteboe Southern Methodist University Fr 17:25
44 44 160 Ashley Miess North Carolina At Chapel Hill Jr 17:25
45 45 316 Caroline Austin Washington State University Sr 17:25
46 46 157 Annie Lehardy North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 17:26
47 47 198 Hannah Eckstein Notre Dame So 17:27
48 48 405 Natasa Vulic Arizona State Sr 17:27
49 49 403 Adriana Olivas Arizona State Fr 17:27
50 50 152 Shawna Winnegar New Mexico Sr 17:28
51 51 284 Erin Huddleston Tulsa Sr 17:29
52 52 265 Sophie Blake Texas A&M Jr 17:29
53 53 66 Amanda Fox Illinois Fr 17:29
54 54 65 Maddie Aufmann Illinois Sr 17:29
55 55 272 Hillary Montgomery Texas A&M So 17:30
56 56 234 Morgan Reichert Ohio University So 17:31
57 57 398 Macy Bricks Arizona State So 17:31
58 58 7 Meropi Panagiotou Alabama Fr 17:32
59 59 171 Kaitlyn Kramer North Carolina State University Fr 17:32
60 60 2 Elsbeth Denton Alabama Sr 17:32
61 61 248 Alexis Mikaelian Princeton University Sr 17:33
62 62 107 Jenn Klugh Liberty University Sr 17:33
63 50 Georgia Peel Florida State University Fr 17:35
64 52 Carly Thomas Florida State University Fr 17:35
65 63 4 Katelyn Greenleaf Alabama Fr 17:35
66 208 Meg Ryan Notre Dame Jr 17:37
67 64 215 Lexi Aughenbaugh Ohio State University Fr 17:38
68 65 164 Tiayonna Blackmon North Carolina State University Sr 17:38
69 66 221 Nicole Hilton Ohio State University So 17:38
70 67 290 Josie Wilcox Tulsa Jr 17:38
71 68 142 Imogen Ainsworth New Mexico Sr 17:39
72 69 156 Sami Jorgensen North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 17:39
73 70 256 Shanoah Souza Southern Methodist University Fr 17:40
74 71 285 Melanie Hughes Tulsa Sr 17:41
75 72 185 Libby Kocha Northwestern University Jr 17:41
76 73 116 Katie Huston Mississippi State University Jr 17:41
77 74 121 Chloe Phillips Mississippi State University Jr 17:43
78 75 286 Brandi Krieg Tulsa So 17:44
79 76 106 Khristina Kanagy Liberty University Sr 17:44
80 77 217 Katie Borchers Ohio State University So 17:44
81 78 146 Chloe Anderson New Mexico Jr 17:48
82 79 402 Payton Schutte Arizona State So 17:48
83 80 178 Elena Barham Northwestern University Fr 17:49
84 81 241 Marisa Cummings Princeton University Jr 17:50
85 82 400 Hailey Hanna Arizona State Sr 17:50
86 83 170 Sheridan Jordan North Carolina State University Fr 17:51
87 84 162 Karley Rempel North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 17:51
88 85 289 Ashley Scott Tulsa Sr 17:52
89 86 67 Meghan Frigo Illinois Jr 17:53
90 87 226 Helen Willman Ohio State University Fr 17:54
91 88 71 Stephanie Morgan Illinois Jr 17:55
92 89 153 Malia Cali North Carolina At Chapel Hill Jr 17:56
93 90 249 Mel Newbery Princeton University Sr 17:57
94 91 252 Caitlin Keen Southern Methodist University Jr 17:57
95 92 115 Cornelia Griesche Mississippi State University Fr 17:59
96 93 239 Melissa Thompson Ohio University Jr 17:59
97 94 118 Jodie Mcguff Mississippi State University So 18:00
98 95 399 Tory Haberman Arizona State Fr 18:00
99 96 183 Ashley Greenwell Northwestern University Sr 18:02
100 97 267 Shawn Dalglish Texas A&M Sr 18:02
101 158 Mariana Lucena North Carolina At Chapel Hill Sr 18:03
102 75 Chloe Schmidt Illinois So 18:04
103 98 1 Turner Claire Alabama Jr 18:04
104 99 5 Susie Kemper Alabama Fr 18:04
105 100 282 Natasha Cockram Tulsa So 18:05
106 101 237 Kayla Scott Ohio University Fr 18:06
107 191 Moira Ryan Northwestern University Sr 18:06
108 161 Emma Norman North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 18:08
109 102 273 Gabby Salazar Texas A&M Jr 18:09
110 151 Sophia Torres New Mexico So 18:10
111 148 Janna Mitsos New Mexico Jr 18:11
112 103 322 Ruby Roberts Washington State University So 18:12
113 104 6 Palee Myrex Alabama Jr 18:12
114 105 246 Molly Higgins Princeton University Jr 18:12
115 106 104 Jacy Christiansen Liberty University So 18:13
116 107 112 Betel Yosef Liberty University Sr 18:15
117 108 218 Tori Brink Ohio State University Sr 18:17
118 109 108 Meredith Mistretta Liberty University So 18:17
119 220 Devin Flood Ohio State University So 18:21
120 110 8 Analisa Patrick Alabama Fr 18:21
121 111 238 Emily Skidmore Ohio University Sr 18:23
122 112 268 Grace Fletcher Texas A&M So 18:26
123 113 120 Emma Neigel Mississippi State University So 18:27
124 74 Lindsey Rakosnik Illinois Fr 18:29
125 114 318 Emily Dwyer Washington State University Fr 18:31
126 404 Alexia Velarde Arizona State Fr 18:36
127 10 Abigail Tankersley Alabama Fr 18:37
128 115 122 Adrianna Poole Mississippi State University Sr 18:40
129 3 Kim Ficenec Alabama Fr 18:41
130 116 324 Courtney Zalud Washington State University Jr 18:43
131 117 232 Morgan Meade Ohio University So 18:44
132 118 275 Tara Upshaw Texas A&M Sr 18:47
133 274 Heather Sterling Texas A&M So 18:48
134 119 240 Tessa Weigand Ohio University Fr 18:48
135 120 111 Katie Russo Liberty University Jr 18:51
136 121 110 Courtney Russo Liberty University Fr 18:51
137 168 Ryanna Henderson North Carolina State University Jr 18:56
138 233 Emily Pifer Ohio University Jr 19:02
139 122 320 Abby Knight Washington State University Fr 19:08
140 166 Erin Foshee North Carolina State University Fr 19:24
141 123 317 Kiah Condos Washington State University Fr 19:26
142 124 321 Charlee Linton Washington State University Fr 19:33
143 235 Krista Roelig Ohio University Fr 19:54
144 323 Marisa Stoick Washington State University Fr 19:59
145 319 Amanda Henderson Washington State University Fr 20:16
----------------------------------------------------
Men Team Results - Gold
----------------------------------------------------
1. North Central College
3 7 9 12 23 (31) (33) = 54
2. Texas At Arlington
5 11 13 19 25 (43) (48) = 73
3. Calvin College
4 6 22 30 34 (36) (40) = 96
4. Windsor
1 20 21 32 37 (86) = 111
5. Notre Dame
16 17 27 29 56 (63) (91) = 145
6. Missouri-Kansas City
2 42 45 51 55 (77) (89) = 195
7. Iupui
10 35 49 57 64 (67) (73) = 215
8. Hillsdale
14 15 54 62 81 (95) (96) = 226
9. Ohio University
18 38 53 60 78 (80) (85) = 247
9. Uw-Stevens Point
26 47 50 59 65 (66) (76) = 247
11. Uw Oshkosh
8 52 68 72 75 (83) (98) = 275
12. Wabash College
39 44 58 61 74 (79) (84) = 276
13. Western Illinois University
24 41 71 88 113 = 337
14. Valparaiso
46 69 70 93 94 (100)(103) = 372
15. Youngstown State
28 82 87 102 110 (111)(112) = 409
16. Ipfw
92 99 104 105 106 (108)(109) = 506
17. Murray State University
90 97 115 119 121 (122) = 542
18. Wisconsin- Green Bay
101 107 114 116 117 (118)(120) = 555
Gold Men
Place Tmpl Name School Class Time
=================================================================================
1 1 Matt Walters Windsor Sr 24:28
2 2 Cosmas Ayabei Missouri-Kansas City Sr 24:31
3 3 Daniel Kerley North Central College Sr 24:40
4 4 Dan Kerr Calvin College Sr 24:40
5 5 Virgilio Martinez Texas At Arlington Fr 24:50
6 6 Matt Vander Roest Calvin College Sr 24:55
7 7 Yonatan Mascote North Central College Sr 24:57
8 8 John Dewitt Uw Oshkosh Sr 24:57
9 9 Timothy Hird North Central College Jr 24:58
10 10 Joey Zielinski Iupui Fr 25:00
11 11 Craig Lautenslager Texas At Arlington Fr 25:03
12 12 Travis Morrison North Central College Fr 25:04
13 13 Cody Widener Texas At Arlington Sr 25:05
14 14 Joshua Mirth Hillsdale So 25:05
15 15 Matthew Perkins Hillsdale So 25:06
16 16 D.J. Thornton Notre Dame Jr 25:06
17 17 Jason Hoard Notre Dame So 25:06
18 18 Tyler Ames Ohio University Sr 25:07
19 19 Ryan Tilotta Texas At Arlington So 25:08
20 20 Nick Falk Windsor Jr 25:12
21 21 Dave Meloche Windsor Jr 25:12
22 22 Greg Whittle Calvin College Sr 25:13
23 23 Ryan Root North Central College So 25:17
24 24 Michael Castel Western Illinois University Jr 25:17
25 25 Emil Blomberg Texas At Arlington So 25:20
26 26 Evan Cooper Uw-Stevens Point Sr 25:20
27 27 Patrick Lesiewicz Notre Dame Jr 25:21
28 28 Nick Gliha Youngstown State So 25:22
29 29 Kevin Durham Notre Dame Fr 25:22
30 30 Job Christiansen Calvin College Sr 25:22
31 31 Roger Klein North Central College Jr 25:23
32 32 Fraser Kegel Windsor Jr 25:26
33 33 David Weber North Central College Jr 25:27
34 34 Sam Kerk Calvin College Jr 25:27
35 Mitchell Gilbert North Central College Jr 25:28
36 35 Sam Roudebush Iupui Fr 25:28
37 36 David Vandebunte Calvin College Sr 25:31
38 37 Josh Botlon Windsor Jr 25:33
39 38 Jarrod Genther Ohio University Fr 25:36
40 39 Shane Hoerbert Wabash College So 25:36
41 40 Rhett Morici Calvin College Sr 25:38
42 41 Zach Wiedeman Western Illinois University Jr 25:40
43 42 Kolton Sheldon Missouri-Kansas City Fr 25:42
44 43 Eric Montou Texas At Arlington Sr 25:44
45 44 Billy Mcmanus Wabash College So 25:48
46 45 Alloch Burton Missouri-Kansas City Jr 25:49
47 46 Wally Bradford Valparaiso Sr 25:52
48 47 Dan Sullivan Uw-Stevens Point Jr 25:55
49 48 Hance Loyd Texas At Arlington Sr 25:56
50 49 Miguel Lozano Iupui Fr 25:58
51 50 Logan Seipel Uw-Stevens Point Sr 26:00
52 51 Daniel Mann Missouri-Kansas City Sr 26:02
53 52 Derek Johnsrud Uw Oshkosh Jr 26:03
54 53 Wes Cochran Ohio University Fr 26:05
55 54 Luke Hickman Hillsdale So 26:05
56 55 Dirk Hudson Missouri-Kansas City Jr 26:07
57 56 Josh O'brien Notre Dame Fr 26:07
58 57 J.D. Smith Iupui Sr 26:09
59 58 Jake Waterman Wabash College Sr 26:14
60 59 Dennis Haak Uw-Stevens Point So 26:18
61 60 Jacob Stephens Ohio University Fr 26:18
62 61 Jake Ponton Wabash College Jr 26:18
63 62 Matthew Vanegmond Hillsdale Jr 26:19
64 63 Chris Quinn Notre Dame So 26:21
65 64 Spencer Burgin Iupui So 26:21
66 65 James Heroux Uw-Stevens Point Jr 26:22
67 66 Reuben Frey Uw-Stevens Point So 26:23
68 67 Austin Young Iupui So 26:24
69 68 John Block Uw Oshkosh Jr 26:25
70 69 Eric Hickok Valparaiso So 26:26
71 70 Matt Przybyla Valparaiso Jr 26:26
72 71 Trenton Hopper Western Illinois University Jr 26:27
73 72 Kenny Halloran Uw Oshkosh So 26:30
74 73 Ryan Cutter Iupui Fr 26:30
75 74 Dalton Boyer Wabash College So 26:32
76 75 Mike Foust Uw Oshkosh So 26:33
77 76 Neil Pederson Uw-Stevens Point Fr 26:33
78 77 Alexander Nail Missouri-Kansas City So 26:34
79 78 Kurt Steinmuller Ohio University Fr 26:35
80 79 Nick Boyce Wabash College So 26:35
81 80 Mike Miller Ohio University Fr 26:35
82 81 John Bell Hillsdale Fr 26:37
83 82 Kyle Jones Youngstown State Fr 26:38
84 83 Matt Champan Uw Oshkosh Jr 26:39
85 84 Daniel Hoover Wabash College So 26:40
86 Spencer Houk Uw-Stevens Point So 26:41
87 Robert Gribble Texas At Arlington So 26:42
88 85 Matt Watts Ohio University Fr 26:47
89 86 Paul Lamarra Windsor So 26:48
90 87 John Hutnyan Youngstown State Fr 26:49
91 88 Ryan Wojdyla Western Illinois University Jr 26:50
92 89 Griffin Humphreys Missouri-Kansas City So 26:51
93 90 Lucas Prather Murray State University Fr 26:52
94 91 Jack Riely Notre Dame Fr 26:53
95 92 Jordan Holloman Ipfw Fr 26:54
96 93 David Rutkowski Valparaiso So 26:56
97 Ryan Kelly Iupui So 26:58
98 94 Mike Salguero Valparaiso Jr 27:02
99 95 Andrew Koehlinger Hillsdale Jr 27:07
100 96 Paul Ausum Hillsdale Fr 27:11
101 Chris Alto Ohio University So 27:12
102 Andrew Edens Ohio University Sr 27:15
103 Zach Mahone Wabash College So 27:16
104 97 Jarred Koerner Murray State University Fr 27:18
105 98 Ryne Scopp Uw Oshkosh So 27:21
106 Michael Moore Uw-Stevens Point Jr 27:21
107 Jacob Clarke Uw Oshkosh Fr 27:28
108 99 Brandon Perry Ipfw Fr 27:32
109 Nathan Westfall Iupui So 27:38
110 John Wierenga Hillsdale So 27:39
111 Nolan Wojtowicz Hillsdale Fr 27:40
112 100 Trace Ostergrn Valparaiso So 27:47
113 Ryan Horner Wabash College So 27:47
114 101 Alex Kimble Wisconsin- Green Bay Jr 27:51
115 102 Jerry Dugan Youngstown State So 27:51
116 103 Eric Loria Valparaiso So 27:54
117 Nathan Bluhm Valparaiso Sr 27:55
118 104 Garrett Gleckler Ipfw So 27:56
119 105 Chris Rudolph Ipfw Fr 27:56
120 106 Cody Sengthong Ipfw Jr 28:08
121 107 Andy Sorenson Wisconsin- Green Bay So 28:09
122 108 Randy Mccomb Ipfw So 28:11
123 109 Taylor Crowell Ipfw Sr 28:13
124 110 Ryan Pavlicko Youngstown State So 28:14
125 111 Vince Corn Youngstown State Fr 28:20
126 Joe Johnson Valparaiso Sr 28:21
127 112 Ryan Sowards Youngstown State Fr 28:22
128 Matthew Lawrence Uw Oshkosh So 28:28
129 113 Kevin Kamm Western Illinois University So 28:39
130 114 Billy Lobner Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 28:47
131 115 Jordan Althoff Murray State University Jr 29:04
132 Evan Boucher Ipfw Fr 29:23
133 116 Evan Wachter Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 29:38
134 117 Andy Dockendorff Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 29:43
135 118 Steve Wagner Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 30:01
136 119 James Chute Murray State University Fr 30:05
137 120 Andy Enderby Wisconsin- Green Bay Jr 30:11
138 Alex Quick Ipfw Sr 30:23
139 Sam Evans Wisconsin- Green Bay Fr 30:28
140 Kyle Schmidt Ipfw Fr 31:07
141 121 Chase Darnell Murray State University So 31:24
142 122 Will Elledge Murray State University Fr 32:10
143 Jacob Nitzke Wisconsin- Green Bay Jr 32:12
------------------------------------------------------
Women Team Results - Gold
-----------------------------------------------------
1. Tcu
1 4 9 15 33 (51) (58) = 62
2. Notre Dame
11 12 13 16 34 (49) (54) = 86
3. Calvin College
5 29 30 31 35 (36) (37) = 130
4. Eastern Michigan University
3 17 19 24 71 (81) (85) = 134
5. Texas At Arlington
8 20 38 47 55 (67) = 168
6. Murray State University
10 14 44 48 56 (76) (84) = 172
7. Indiana State
6 25 32 40 74 (77) (94) = 177
8. Youngstown State
23 28 41 42 64 (93) (96) = 198
9. Ipfw
18 39 52 62 63 (65) (79) = 234
10. Hillsdale College
22 27 46 69 72 (73) (88) = 236
11. Uw Oshkosh
2 43 59 66 82 (86) (87) = 252
12. Missouri-Kansas City
21 60 61 70 75 (98)(103) = 287
13. Wisconsin- Green Bay
45 53 57 68 90 (92) (99) = 313
14. Western Illinois University
26 50 78 83 95 (100) = 332
15. Valparaiso
7 80 89 91 97 (101)(102) = 364
Gold Women
Place Tmpl Name School Time
===== ==== ====================== ================================= == =======
1 1 Agnes Kemboi Tcu Sr 16:53
2 2 Christy Cazzola Uw Oshkosh Sr 17:11
3 3 Victoria Voronko Eastern Michigan University So 17:32
4 4 Ashley Eckhoff Tcu Fr 17:46
5 5 Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin College Jr 17:49
6 6 Jessica Zangmeister Indiana State Jr 17:50
7 7 Jessica Richardson Valparaiso So 17:51
8 8 Hannah Nilsson Texas At Arlington So 17:54
9 9 Patricia Terry Tcu Sr 17:59
10 10 Carolyne Tanui Murray State University Jr 17:59
11 11 Sydni Meunier Notre Dame Fr 18:00
12 12 Emily Frydrych Notre Dame So 18:02
13 13 Angela Ryck Notre Dame Sr 18:05
14 14 Abbie Ashbee-Simmonds Murray State University Fr 18:05
15 15 Laura Orlie Tcu Fr 18:06
16 16 Katherine Stultz Notre Dame So 18:08
17 17 Kayla Pfund Eastern Michigan University Jr 18:08
18 18 Julie Jeszenszky Ipfw Jr 18:10
19 19 Rachel Quaintance Eastern Michigan University Sr 18:11
20 20 Gabriela Alfonzo Texas At Arlington Fr 18:11
21 21 Sarah Meiners Missouri-Kansas City Sr 18:11
22 22 Victoria Mccaffrey Hillsdale College Jr 18:12
23 23 Monica Ciarniello Youngstown State Jr 18:16
24 24 Morgan Churchwell Eastern Michigan University Sr 18:16
25 25 Nicole Lucas Indiana State So 18:17
26 26 Alycia Thurston Western Illinois University Jr 18:17
27 27 Emily Oren Hillsdale College Fr 18:17
28 28 Anna Pompeo Youngstown State Jr 18:19
29 29 Alyssa Penning Calvin College Sr 18:22
30 30 Alyssa Oram Calvin College Jr 18:22
31 31 Mckenzie Diemer Calvin College Fr 18:23
32 32 Hanna Mercer Indiana State Sr 18:24
33 33 Magdalena Escobar Tcu Fr 18:27
34 34 Megan Kilbride Notre Dame Fr 18:29
35 35 Christine Hartley Calvin College Sr 18:29
36 36 Kimby Penning Calvin College So 18:30
37 37 Sarah Danner Calvin College So 18:33
38 38 Ashly Wright Texas At Arlington So 18:35
39 39 Kayla Boyes Ipfw Jr 18:35
40 40 Kalli Dalton Indiana State Jr 18:36
41 41 Brittany Stockmaster Youngstown State So 18:37
42 42 Katie Heney Youngstown State Fr 18:38
43 43 Mackenzie Kelly Uw Oshkosh Sr 18:38
44 44 Abbie Oliver Murray State University So 18:38
45 45 Sarah Mauel Wisconsin- Green Bay Fr 18:41
46 46 Kristina Galat Hillsdale College Fr 18:42
47 47 Sydney Hampton Texas At Arlington So 18:42
48 48 Rebecca Hbetamu Murray State University Sr 18:45
49 49 Abbey Murphy Notre Dame Fr 18:47
50 50 Lydia Smith Western Illinois University So 18:49
51 51 Katie Dalton Tcu Sr 18:50
52 52 Amaya Ayers Ipfw Jr 18:53
53 53 Areanna Lakowske Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 18:56
54 54 Mckinzie Schulz Notre Dame Jr 18:58
55 55 Courtney Mose Texas At Arlington So 19:01
56 56 Brittany Bohn Murray State University So 19:05
57 57 Jenny Jones Wisconsin- Green Bay Fr 19:07
58 58 Genna Mccarthy Tcu Fr 19:08
59 59 Danica Harrison Uw Oshkosh Fr 19:09
60 60 Meghan Doss Missouri-Kansas City Jr 19:11
61 61 Angel Gannon Missouri-Kansas City Jr 19:12
62 62 Katie Simmons Ipfw Fr 19:12
63 63 Jordan Tomecek Ipfw Jr 19:13
64 64 Nelly Yegon Youngstown State Sr 19:14
65 65 Andrea Bell Ipfw Fr 19:15
66 66 Allie Debaker Uw Oshkosh Jr 19:16
67 67 Johanna Nissen Karlsso Texas At Arlington Fr 19:19
68 68 Nicole Will Wisconsin- Green Bay So 19:20
69 Megan Heeder Notre Dame So 19:21
70 69 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale College So 19:21
71 70 Siara Stahl Missouri-Kansas City So 19:23
72 71 Rebecca Quaintance Eastern Michigan University Fr 19:24
73 72 Chelsea Kilgore Hillsdale College So 19:24
74 73 Kathryn Royer Hillsdale College Fr 19:27
75 74 Leeann Michl Indiana State Jr 19:27
76 Ryan Russ Notre Dame Jr 19:27
77 75 Taylor Spencer Missouri-Kansas City So 19:28
78 76 Leah Krause Murray State University Fr 19:29
79 77 Kylee Thacker Indiana State Jr 19:32
80 78 Mackenzie Gray Western Illinois University Jr 19:38
81 79 Anna Reibs Ipfw Fr 19:42
82 80 Dezzarae Arce Valparaiso Fr 19:45
83 81 Cara Smock Eastern Michigan University So 19:46
84 82 Taylor Bauer Uw Oshkosh Fr 19:47
85 83 Chelsea Lynes Western Illinois University Jr 19:48
86 84 Anna Grimes Murray State University Jr 19:53
87 85 Amy Frauhammer Eastern Michigan University Fr 19:56
88 86 Sonny Jenkins Uw Oshkosh So 19:57
89 87 Morgan Engelhart Uw Oshkosh Jr 19:59
90 88 Amy Kerst Hillsdale College So 20:02
91 Mary Margare Peter Hillsdale College So 20:08
92 89 Hannah Schilling Valparaiso Fr 20:09
93 90 Kristi Petasek Wisconsin- Green Bay Jr 20:10
94 91 Grace Shemwell Valparaiso Jr 20:14
95 Jaquelyn Thate Murray State University Fr 20:18
96 92 Annie Dehmlow Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 20:20
97 Kendal Wormuth Uw Oshkosh Fr 20:24
98 Sarah Johnson Hillsdale College Fr 20:30
99 93 Jillian Smith Youngstown State So 20:31
100 94 Amy Hicks Indiana State So 20:34
101 95 Alyssa Johnson Western Illinois University Fr 20:35
102 Rebecca Jacobs Ipfw Jr 20:41
103 Bridget Stitchnot Murray State University Sr 20:44
104 Brooke Scuillo Eastern Michigan University So 20:45
105 96 Ashley Smith Youngstown State Fr 20:55
106 97 Haley Kerlin Valparaiso Sr 20:57
107 98 Jessie Luttenschlager Missouri-Kansas City Jr 21:03
108 Lauren Reigel Uw Oshkosh Jr 21:09
109 99 Stacey Sell Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 21:17
110 100 Kelsey Capovilla Western Illinois University Fr 21:20
111 Paige Eckman Youngstown State Fr 21:25
112 Alexis Brown Ipfw Fr 21:29
113 101 Sophia Robinson Valparaiso Fr 21:31
114 102 Grace Watkins Valparaiso Jr 21:36
115 Heidi Langteau Wisconsin- Green Bay So 21:45
116 Samantha Atwood Youngstown State Fr 21:46
117 Anna Kinzie Valparaiso So 21:51
118 Kayla Hucke Wisconsin- Green Bay So 21:54
119 Shannon Speir Tcu Fr 21:58
120 103 Florence Osei Missouri-Kansas City Fr 23:32
Jv Men
Place Name School Class Time
=============================================================================
1 Micah Dettmer Texas A&M Sr 25:04
2 Mitch Mallory North Carolina State University Fr 25:07
3 Troy Kelleher North Central College Fr 25:16
4 James Hughes Eastern Michigan University Sr 25:19
5 Braedon Koerwitz North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 25:25
6 Vibushan Sivakumaran North Carolina State University Fr 25:25
7 John Harwell North Carolina State University Fr 25:25
8 Christopher Burns United States Naval Academy Jr 25:28
9 Bobby Zeller Texas A&M So 25:36
10 Ross Clarke Butler Jr 25:41
11 Thomas Delaney United States Naval Academy So 25:46
12 Jake Hervey Texas A&M So 25:50
13 Jacob Fox United States Naval Academy So 25:51
14 Keigan Culler Butler Fr 25:53
15 David Janet North Central College Jr 26:00
16 Christopher Montoya New Mexico So 26:03
17 Tim Vazquez North Central College So 26:03
18 Rolland Geiger North Carolina State University Fr 26:03
19 Matt Schick North Carolina State University So 26:03
20 Sebastian Flieger North Central College So 26:10
21 Cameron Trinh Eastern Michigan University Fr 26:22
22 Brandon Omalley Ohio University So 26:25
23 Jordan Kremen North Central College Jr 26:25
24 Aj Laskowske North Central College Jr 26:30
25 Andrew Miller Ohio University So 26:33
26 Craig Jordan Butler Jr 26:41
27 Brandon Marx Uw-Stevens Point So 26:49
28 David Hebert Uw-Stevens Point So 26:55
29 Sage Kosiorek Butler So 26:56
30 Alex Gonzales Uw-Stevens Point So 27:03
31 Jake Gentile Ohio University Fr 27:06
32 Jared Burris Wabash College So 27:13
33 Brian Jensen Uw-Stevens Point Jr 27:55
34 Joseph Mcavoy North Central College So 27:58
35 Rudy Botz Uw-Stevens Point So 28:18
36 David Dailey Iupui So 28:50
37 Chad Brooks Valparaiso Fr 29:20
38 Michael Polzin Valparaiso So 30:15
39 Zach Digrindakis Valparaiso Fr 30:20
40 Antwon Hatchett Valparaiso Fr 31:42
41 Andrew Whitmyer Valparaiso Fr 32:21
42 Zach Trimble Valparaiso Fr 32:33
43 Nathan Gafkjen Valparaiso Fr 33:09
Jv Women
Place Name School Class Time
=============================================================================
1 Samantha Murphy Illinois So 18:13
2 Halsey Merritt North Carolina State University Jr 18:19
3 Nicola Hood New Mexico So 18:21
4 Meagan Hynes Illinois Sr 18:28
5 Rachel Irion Illinois Jr 18:50
6 Stephanie Loshbough Ohio University Fr 18:57
7 Aundrea Holmes North Carolina At Chapel Hill So 19:04
8 Allison Roeth Ohio University Fr 19:05
9 Maureen Dean Ohio University Fr 19:10
10 Kelsey Amarosa Notre Dame Fr 20:02
11 Kristin Stockheimer Uw Oshkosh Sr 20:06
12 Macy Egan Uw Oshkosh Fr 20:06
13 Jessica Balko Notre Dame Fr 20:08
14 Serena Simeoli Indiana State Sr 20:09
15 Michelle Murray Uw Oshkosh So 20:19
16 Kelsey Sweeney Uw Oshkosh Sr 20:26
17 Emily Cotterman Indiana State Fr 20:27
18 Alex Mahoney Uw Oshkosh So 20:32
19 Shelby Sands Indiana State Jr 20:49
20 Alexa Nutter Uw Oshkosh Jr 21:16
21 Tricia Joll Indiana State Fr 21:20
22 Megan Vansistine Wisconsin- Green Bay Sr 21:39
23 Lindsy Cook Wisconsin- Green Bay Jr 22:38
24 Jody Pradelski Valparaiso Sr 24:50
History for Wisconsin-Green Bay Track & Field and Cross Country - Green Bay, Wisconsin
Show 1 more
|