Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships  

Select Year:

Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships
June 7th
555 Westwood Plaza, Los Angeles, California, 90095, United States
 

Our Results

Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships - Jun 7, 2014
UCLA, 555 Westwood Plaza, Los Angeles, CA, US, 90095
Timing/Results by: Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 200m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 100h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 McClain, Remontay   Unattached 10.34 -0.4 1  
3 Henderson, Jeffery   Unattached 10.43 -0.4 1  
4 King, Kyree   Unattached 10.45 -0.4 1  
5 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 10.52 -0.4 1  
6 Thymes, Just'n   Unattached 10.57 -0.4 1  
7 Ware, Jared   Unattached 10.62 -0.4 1  
9 Trice Jr, Lawrence   Unattached 10.72 -0.4 1  
1 Perry, Michael   Unattached 10.79 +0.7 2  
2 Douglas, Johnathan   Unattached 10.82 +0.7 2  
3 Slade, Rolland   Unattached 11.07 +0.7 2  
4 Peters, Justin   Unattached 11.13 +0.7 2  
5 Amarasekara Jr, Manjus   Unattached 11.21 +0.7 2  
3 Williams, Jacob   Unattached 11.52 +0.3 3  
4 Stevenson, Douglas   Unattached 11.55 +0.3 3  
7 Sanders, Devonte   Unattached 11.60 +0.7 2  
6 Peterson III, Paul   Unattached 11.70 +0.3 3  
7 Baldwin, Devin   Unattached 11.80 +0.3 3  
8 Hamdouche, Samy   Unattached 11.88 +0.3 3  
9 Hernandez, Justin   Unattached 11.90 +0.3 3  
1 Dixon, Evan   Unattached 11.92 +0.3 4  
2 Kraus, Kristian   Unattached 11.95 +0.3 4  
4 Maturan, James   Unattached 12.03 +0.3 4  
6 Ramos, Avyen   Unattached 12.14 +0.3 4  
7 Kurihara, Jon   Unattached 13.37 +0.3 4  
8 Evans, Scott   Unattached 14.35 +0.3 4  
9 Steiner, Ranjit   Unattached 16.04 +0.3 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay   Unattached 20.55 nwi 1  
1 Thymes, Just'n   Unattached 20.84 +2.0 6  
2 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 20.87 nwi 1  
3 King, Kyree   Unattached 21.07 nwi 1  
4 Jones, Stirley   Unattached 21.14 nwi 1  
5 Turner, Gregory   Unattached 21.45 nwi 1  
6 Gray, Brent   Unattached 21.50 nwi 1  
2 Hughes Jr, Joey   Unattached 21.57 +2.0 6  
8 Ware, Jared   Unattached 21.60 nwi 1  
3 Howell, James   Unattached 21.70 +2.0 6  
4 Andrade, Jordin   Unattached 21.86 +2.0 6  
2 Trice Jr, Lawrence   Unattached 21.93 +0.4 2  
5 Beauvais, Alie   Unattached 22.33 +2.0 6  
6 Wheeler, Chase   Unattached 22.40 +0.4 2  
7 Douglas, Johnathan   Unattached 22.47 +0.4 2  
3 Peters, Justin   Unattached 22.70 +1.0 3  
8 Robinson, George   Unattached 22.73 +0.4 2  
4 Payne Jr, Roosevelt   Unattached 22.91 +1.0 3  
9 Russell, Kenneth   Unattached 22.91 +0.4 2  
5 Lowery, Bryan   Unattached 23.04 +1.0 3  
6 Armstrong, Kenneth   Unattached 23.48 +2.0 6  
1 Sanders, Devonte   Unattached 23.63 +1.6 4  
7 Baldwin, Devin   Unattached 23.64 +1.0 3  
1 Kian, Homan   Unattached 23.79 +0.5 5  
2 Dixon, Evan   Unattached 23.83 +1.6 4  
3 Maturan, James   Unattached 23.87 +1.6 4  
4 Kraus, Kristian   Unattached 24.07 +1.6 4  
7 Hamdouche, Samy   Unattached 24.64 +1.6 4  
8 Merrill, Trenten   Unattached 24.69 +1.6 4  
2 Ramos, Avyen   Unattached 24.82 +0.5 5  
4 Richards, Chris   Unattached 25.20 +0.5 5  
7 White, Sukari   Unattached 25.27 +2.0 6  
9 Hernandez, Justin   Unattached 25.45 +1.6 4  
5 Whitehead, Ahkeel   Unattached 25.52 +0.5 5  
6 Evans, Scott   Unattached 26.25 +0.5 5  
8 Gaylord, Charles   Unattached 27.50 +2.0 6  
9 Steiner, Ranjit   Unattached 32.04 +2.0 6  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Gil   Unattached 45.61 1  
3 Scott, Jordan   Unattached 46.96 1  
4 Hughes Jr, Joey   Unattached 47.12 1  
5 Howard, Durawn   Unattached 47.16 1  
7 Howell, James   Unattached 47.71 1  
1 Russell, Kenneth   Unattached 48.91 2  
2 Jewett, Isaiah   Unattached 48.93 2  
3 Robinson, George   Unattached 49.87 2  
4 Payne Jr, Roosevelt   Unattached 50.18 2  
6 Lowery, Bryan   Unattached 50.83 2  
7 Goudeau, Stefon   Unattached 51.76 2  
1 White, Sukari   Unattached 54.77 3  
2 Merrill, Trenten   Unattached 55.35 3  
4 Torres, Jhair   Unattached 55.75 3  
8 Tan, Jonathan   Unattached 56.43 2  
7 Whitehead, Ahkeel   Unattached 58.70 3  
8 Brown, David   Unattached 59.46 3  
 
Mens 400m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   Unattached 50.64 1  
2 Pruitt, Troy   Unattached 58.34 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Rowberry, Tim   Unattached 1:50.26 1  
4 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:50.78 1  
6 Camacho, Alberto   Unattached 1:53.82 1  
7 Gonzalez, Kevin   Unattached 1:55.81 1  
8 Gurr, James   Unattached 1:56.01 1  
1 Hixson, Robby   Unattached 1:56.57 2  
2 Jerome, Kameryon   Unattached 1:57.19 2  
4 Murray, Michael   Unattached 1:58.24 2  
5 Gunnarson, Austin   Unattached 1:58.40 2  
6 Robinson, George   Unattached 1:58.68 2  
7 Rhodes, Cody   Unattached 1:59.08 2  
8 Dorantes Jr, Luis   Unattached 1:59.31 2  
1 Morales, Jesus   Unattached 2:00.17 3  
2 Gore, Timothy   Unattached 2:01.43 3  
3 Pleitez, David   Unattached 2:01.46 3  
4 Bernard, Nyran   Unattached 2:02.14 3  
5 Ashford, Romare   Unattached 2:02.21 3  
6 Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 2:02.43 3  
1 Perez, Joel   Unattached 2:03.94 4  
3 Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 2:05.21 4  
7 Carlos, Joshua   Unattached 2:06.40 3  
4 daniels, drew   Unattached 2:07.37 4  
5 Tan, Jonathan   Unattached 2:07.73 4  
6 Kay, Maddox   Unattached 2:10.73 4  
8 Torres, Jhair   Unattached 2:17.74 3  
-- Reed, Brad   Unattached -- 4  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davila, Michael   Unattached 3:47.86 1  
2 Gutierrez, Luis   Unattached 3:48.59 1  
3 Paredes, Juan   Unattached 3:48.75 1  
5 Edman, Ferdinand   Unattached 3:49.44 1  
6 Shon, Ryan   Unattached 3:50.23 1  
7 Vorderbruegge, Dawson   Unattached 3:50.52 1  
1 Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 3:51.39 2  
2 O'Neil, Austin   Unattached 3:51.88 2  
3 Senko, Jordan   Unattached 3:52.43 2  
4 Yoho, Alan   Unattached 3:53.09 2  
9 Gonzalez, Omar   Unattached 3:53.65 1  
10 Hyams, Samuel   Unattached 3:53.67 1  
6 Naden, Bennett   Unattached 3:55.73 2  
1 Spector, Nicholas   Unattached 3:56.59 3  
7 Peterson, Rocky   Unattached 3:57.31 2  
2 Luevano, Terrence   Unattached 3:58.15 3  
8 Bazinet, Jonathan   Unattached 3:58.18 2  
9 Arcos, Raul   Unattached 3:58.52 2  
11 Potts, Aaron   Unattached 3:58.59 1  
10 heredia, anthony   Unattached 4:02.87 2  
11 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 4:02.94 2  
12 Dorantes Jr, Luis   Unattached 4:03.85 2  
4 Gagnon, Bennett   Unattached 4:05.10 3  
5 Dagnachew, Menelik   Unattached 4:05.12 3  
13 Davis, Max   Unattached 4:11.93 2  
6 Perez, Joel   Unattached 4:14.66 3  
7 Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 4:15.18 3  
8 Chern, Max   Unattached 4:17.33 3  
9 Baez, Max   Unattached 4:22.14 3  
12 Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 4:37.82 3  
13 Hart, Omar   Unattached 4:39.90 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Taylor, Brandon   Unattached 15:10.19 1  
5 Arcos, Raul   Unattached 15:28.27 1  
6 Torres, Omar   Unattached 15:41.64 1  
7 Ramirez, Kevin   Unattached 15:49.73 1  
9 Barker, John   Unattached 15:53.14 1  
11 Velarde, Nathan   Unattached 16:00.87 1  
14 Whitt, Craig   Unattached 16:14.50 1  
15 Guzick, Will   Unattached 16:17.80 1  
16 Seidel, William   Unattached 16:38.17 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 sallberg, jacques   Unattached 9:17.62 1  
3 Foster, Chris   Unattached 9:19.40 1  
4 Ceja, Gonzalo   Unattached 9:43.99 1  
5 Johnston, Drake   Unattached 10:11.06 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Ray   Unattached 13.66 1  
2 Brookins II, Ronald   Unattached 13.83 1  
4 Blanchard, Ross   Unattached 14.53 1  
7 Wilson-Angel, Davon   Unattached 18.19 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Beauvais, Alie   Unattached 51.07 1  
4 Ezell, Slater   Unattached 51.56 1  
5 Andrade, Jordin   Unattached 51.61 1  
6 Rosser, Khallifah   Unattached 52.01 1  
7 Akers, Isaac   Unattached 53.06 1  
8 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 53.79 1  
2 Michinock III, Charles   Unattached 56.03 2  
3 Horton Jr, Jerome   Unattached 1:03.35 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Irwin Sr, William   Unattached 19.89m(65'3) 1  
6 Days, Braheme   Unattached 18.99m(62'3.5) 1  
7 Moore, Darien   Unattached 18.12m(59'5.25) 1  
9 Taylor, Marty   Unattached 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
10 Prieto, Andrew   Unattached 12.65m(41'6) 1  
-- Dixon, Mitchell   Unattached --(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Torie, Mike   Unattached 59.22m(194'3.5) 1  
5 Taylor, Marty   Unattached 49.67m(162'11.5) 1  
6 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed   Unattached 47.94m(157'3.25) 1  
-- Prieto, Andrew   Unattached --(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Young, Ryan   Unattached 69.57m(228'2.75) 1  
4 Gore-Schreck Jr, Thomas   Unattached 62.55m(205'2.5) 1  
5 Walkington, Lance   Unattached 61.86m(202'11.25) 1  
6 Marta, Elijah   Unattached 60.64m(198'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Umstead, Alex   Unattached 64.21m(210'7.75) 1  
3 Moore, Darien   Unattached 64.16m(210'5.75) 1  
5 Wright, Eric   Unattached 54.90m(180'1.25) 1  
7 Dixon, Mitchell   Unattached 52.59m(172'6.25) 1  
8 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed   Unattached 51.18m(167'10.75) 1  
9 Hart, Larry   Unattached 49.90m(163'8.5) 1  
10 Prieto, Andrew   Unattached 42.06m(137'11.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Purcell, Darius   Unattached 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Haag, Mitchell   Unattached 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
4 Townsend, Rod   Unattached 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
5 Sharpe, Julius   Unattached 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
1 Streeter, Marcus   Unattached 2.03m(6'7.75) 2  
3 Marakas, Alex   Unattached 1.93m(6'3.75) 2  
5 Wilde, Alex   Unattached 1.88m(6'2) 2  
7 Lujan, Matthew   Unattached 1.68m(5'6) 2  
-- Savoie, Danny   Unattached --(--) 1  
-- Skiba, Jeff   Unattached --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor Jr, Ronald   Unattached 7.68m(25'2.25) -0.2 1  
2 Echard Jr, Melvin   Unattached 7.55m(24'9) +0.0 1  
3 Hazel, Austin   Unattached 7.38m(24'2.5) -0.8 1  
5 Brookins II, Ronald   Unattached 7.37m(24'2) +0.7 1  
6 Skywalker, Bracin   Unattached 7.33m(24'0.5) +1.4 1  
7 Perry, Michael   Unattached 7.22m(23'8.25) -1.6 1  
2 Sanders, Ryan   Unattached 6.88m(22'6.75) +0.6 2  
3 Francis, James   Unattached 6.76m(22'2) +0.9 2  
8 Wheeler, Chase   Unattached 6.66m(21'10) +0.0 1  
8 McCants, Darius   Unattached 6.66m(21'10) +0.3 1  
5 Hampton, Genesis   Unattached 6.31m(20'8.25) -1.9 2  
6 Tunney, Wesley   Unattached 6.06m(19'10.5) +0.0 2  
7 Armstrong, Kenneth   Unattached 6.05m w(19'10) +3.7 2  
8 Beck, Wendell   Unattached 5.16m(16'11) +1.8 2  
9 Steiner, Ranjit   Unattached 3.97m(13'0.25) -0.9 2  
-- Ikechi, Celestine   Unattached --(--) nwi 1  
-- Cherry, Marquise   Unattached --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Dees Jr, Damon   Unattached 14.82m(48'7.25) +1.3 1  
3 Sanders, Ryan   Unattached 14.81m(48'7) +0.0 1  
4 Miller, De'Andre   Unattached 14.62m(47'11.5) +0.0 1  
5 Frazier, Darrian   Unattached 14.46m(47'5.25) +0.0 1  
-- Hampton, Genesis   Unattached --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kim, Yoo Suk   Unattached 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
2 DeLeo, Dustin   Unattached 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
3 Hinch, Derick   Unattached 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
6 Handy, Lonnie   Unattached 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Beck, Wendell   Unattached 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
8 Brown, Kyle   Unattached 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
-- Wallace, Tyler   Unattached --(--) 1  
 
Mens 200m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   Unattached 26.62 1  
2 Pruitt, Troy   Unattached 31.97 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Mikele   Unattached 11.29 +1.4 1  
2 Wilson, Kenyanna   Unattached 11.55 +1.4 1  
3 Rodgers, Kasey   Unattached 11.66 +1.4 1  
5 Chapman, Melanise   Unattached 11.74 +1.4 1  
6 Brown, Destinee   Unattached 11.83 +1.4 1  
7 Evans, Terra   Unattached 11.97 +1.4 1  
1 Collins, Ebony   Unattached 12.30 +1.3 2  
2 Hagen, Casey   Unattached 12.61 +1.3 2  
9 Gridiron, Jade   Unattached 12.99 +1.4 1  
3 Myers, Tori   Unattached 13.17 +1.3 2  
4 Ross, Alicia   Unattached 13.56 +1.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Destinee   Unattached 24.23 -0.1 1  
4 Purvis, Amber   Unattached 24.61 -0.1 1  
5 Chapman, Melanise   Unattached 24.65 -0.1 1  
1 Evans, Terra   Unattached 24.89 -2.0 2  
2 Collins, Ebony   Unattached 25.03 -2.0 2  
7 Leslie, Breanna   Unattached 25.07 -0.1 1  
4 Lewis, Ashley   Unattached 25.44 -2.0 2  
6 Alakija, Danielle   Unattached 25.55 -2.0 2  
7 O'Dwyer, Natlaie   Unattached 26.08 -2.0 2  
1 Denson, Kayla   Unattached 26.80 -1.2 3  
8 Gridiron, Jade   Unattached 26.83 -2.0 2  
2 Johnwell, Aisha   Unattached 26.87 -1.2 3  
3 Myers, Tori   Unattached 27.52 -1.2 3  
6 Ross, Alicia   Unattached 28.40 -1.2 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vessey, Maggie   Unattached 53.16 1  
2 Pinnick, Shakeia   Unattached 54.07 1  
1 Collins, Ebony   Unattached 54.28 2  
4 alboniga, sylvia   Unattached 57.94 1  
5 O'Dwyer, Natlaie   Unattached 59.20 1  
2 Lewis, Ashley   Unattached 59.43 2  
3 White, Abigail   Unattached 1:00.86 2  
4 Givvin, Kathryn   Unattached 1:00.94 2  
7 Johnwell, Aisha   Unattached 1:02.05 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Gallagher, Kieran   Unattached 2:12.31 1  
3 Seldon, Glennis   Unattached 2:15.25 1  
4 Magnani, Michelle   Unattached 2:16.04 1  
3 Padilla, Grace   Unattached 2:22.60 2  
5 Kay, Sela   Unattached 2:27.90 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Skiba, Melissa   Unattached 4:31.01 1  
5 Scharmann, Emily   Unattached 4:34.78 1  
7 Kellerman, Hannah   Unattached 4:45.02 1  
8 Ferrufino, Jocelyne   Unattached 4:54.28 1  
9 Riggs, Sarah   Unattached 4:58.12 1  
10 Yoho, Sarah   Unattached 4:58.65 1  
11 Bootesaz, Ashley   Unattached 5:04.36 1  
12 Perez, Ruby   Unattached 5:44.26 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Mineo, D'Ann   Unattached 17:24.96 1  
5 Sanchez, Karina   Unattached 20:00.33 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Unattached 13.32 1  
3 Williams, Sirena   Unattached 13.54 1  
4 Lindley, Lindsay   Unattached 13.56 1  
5 Leslie, Breanna   Unattached 13.84 1  
6 Parker, Chanel   Unattached 14.21 1  
2 Hicks, Syrea   Unattached 14.72 2  
9 Clark, Amber   Unattached 14.98 1  
3 Hagen, Casey   Unattached 15.23 2  
5 Welsh, Hana   Unattached 16.54 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Jolley, Stephanie   Unattached 58.85 1  
4 Curtis, Ariel   Unattached 59.76 1  
6 McVicar, Elise   Unattached 1:02.71 1  
7 Welsh, Hana   Unattached 1:09.23 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny   Unattached 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
4 Ordaz, Dorienne   Unattached 9.76m(32'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashley, Whitney   Unattached 59.88m(196'5.25) 1  
2 Podominick, Elizabeth   Unattached 57.07m(187'2.75) 1  
5 summers, jere   Unattached 55.02m(180'6) 1  
7 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny   Unattached 40.33m(132'3.75) 1  
9 Ordaz, Dorienne   Unattached 33.40m(109'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Leslie, Breanna   Unattached 37.47m(122'11) 1  
4 Ordaz, Dorienne   Unattached 30.96m(101'6.75) 1  
5 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny   Unattached 30.85m(101'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Henry, Britney   Unattached 67.81m(222'5.5) 1  
4 Smith, Kristin   Unattached 64.22m(210'8.25) 1  
5 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 63.94m(209'9.25) 1  
7 Ordaz, Dorienne   Unattached 47.49m(155'9.5) 1  
8 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny   Unattached 41.36m(135'8.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Pressley, Maya   Unattached 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Dudley, Anntoinette   Unattached 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
4 Shank, Justice   Unattached 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Leslie, Breanna   Unattached 5.56m(18'2.75) +0.0 1  
-- Sinkler, April   Unattached --(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Ufodiama, Blessing   Unattached 13.19m(43'3.25) +1.0 1  
4 Smith, Toni   Unattached 13.10m w(42'11.75) +3.2 1  
5 Sinkler, April   Unattached 12.97m(42'6.5) +1.9 1  
7 Leduc, Madeline   Unattached 11.79m(38'8) +0.0 1  
8 White, Abigail   Unattached 9.78m(32'1) +1.2 1  
-- Colton, Reny   Unattached --(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Koressel, Allison   Unattached 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
2 Jamerson, Megan   Unattached 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
4 Merritt, Kaitlyn   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
5 Stokke, Allison   Unattached 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
6 Ruiz, Tiziana   Unattached 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2014 Results - Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro on Jun 10 2014, 05:08 PM
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014 06:58 PM
                       Jim Bush Track & Field - 6/7/2014                       
                                 Championships                                 
                              UCLA Drake Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.75  2011        Ginnie Crawford, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Carter, Kori                 Unattached             12.56     X13.32  
  2 Day-Monroe, Sharon           Asics                  13.49     X13.52  
  3 Williams, Sirena             Unattached             13.13     X13.54  
  4 Lindley, Lindsay             Unattached             13.11     X13.56  
  5 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached             13.73     X13.84  
  6 Parker, Chanel               Unattached             13.50     X14.21  
  7 Merrill, Sonali              Team Movin S           13.83      14.22  
  8 Schwartz, Lindsay            Santa Barbar           13.68      14.24  
  9 Clark, Amber                 Unattached             13.68     X14.98  
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Rosario, Amber               Wes Williams           13.89      14.32  
  2 Hicks, Syrea                 Unattached             13.95     X14.72  
  3 Hagen, Casey                 Unattached             15.00     X15.23  
  4 Irwin, Paige                 Canada                 15.45     X15.97  
  5 Welsh, Hana                  Unattached             15.92     X16.54  
  6 Hinckson, Aprili             Track West             15.00      17.95  
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.40  2008        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Stewart, Ray                 Unattached             13.43     X13.66  
  2 Brookins II, Ronald          Unattached             13.35     X13.83  
  3 McCully, Toure               Mt. San Anto           14.31     X14.29  
  4 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached             14.30     X14.53  
  5 Liang, Dean                  Honduras               14.55     X14.63  
  6 Hinton, Jackson              Canada                 14.57     X15.26  
  7 Wilson-angel, DaVon          Unattached             13.97     X18.19  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 FitzSimons Jr, Thomas        Santa Barbar           14.92      15.10  
  2 Iles II, Jason               South Bay Pa           15.60      15.83  
  3 Quiroz, Anteo                Track West             18.00      18.61  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.10  2008        Monique Henderson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vessey, Maggie               Unattached             52.80     X53.16  
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             Unattached             53.70     X54.07  
  3 Howell, Magnolia             Trinidad and           53.40     X56.21  
  4 Alboniga, Sylvia             Unattached             55.70     X57.94  
  5 O'Dwyer, Natlaie             Unattached             55.99     X59.20  
  6 Alexander, London            Elevation Tr           59.40      59.77  
  7 Johnwell, Aisha              Unattached             59.30   X1:02.05  
Section  2  
  1 Collins, Ebony               Unattached                       X54.28  
  2 Lewis, Ashley                Unattached           1:00.00     X59.43  
  3 White, Abigail               Unattached           1:01.00   X1:00.86  
  4 Givvin, Kathryn              Unattached           1:01.07   X1:00.94  
  5 Rejouis, Valerie             Track West                      1:05.36  
  6 Daniels, Goldie              Trojan Maste         1:05.33    1:05.67  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44.66  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-LaCrosse                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roberts, Gil                 Unattached             44.80     X45.61  
  2 Lynch, Joel                  Panama                 46.80     X46.78  
  3 Scott, Jordan                Unattached             46.44     X46.96  
  4 Hughes Jr, Joey              Unattached             46.30     X47.12  
  5 Howard, Durawn               Unattached             46.25     X47.16  
  6 Phillips, Isa                Jamaica                46.02     X47.67  
  7 Howell, James                Unattached             46.70     X47.71  
  8 White Jr, Terrell            Cerritos Col           46.70     X49.71  
Section  2  
  1 Russell, Kenneth             Unattached             48.10     X48.91  
  2 Jewett, Isaiah               Unattached             49.00     X48.93  
  3 Robinson, George             Unattached             48.70     X49.87  
  4 Payne Jr, Roosevelt          Unattached             49.40     X50.18  
  5 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl           49.40      50.60  
  6 Lowery, Bryan                Unattached             49.70     X50.83  
  7 Goudeau, Stefon              Unattached             49.00     X51.76  
  8 Tan, Jonathan                Unattached             51.00     X56.43  
Section  3  
  1 White, Sukari                Unattached                       X54.77  
  2 Merrill, Trenten             Unattached             53.10     X55.35  
  3 Brown, Rob                   Chula Vista            52.00      55.42  
  4 Torres, Jhair                Unattached             55.00     X55.75  
  5 Storey, Kionte               U.S. Marine          1:00.00     X55.85  
  6 Foster, Robert               So Cal Track           56.69      58.07  
  7 Whitehead, Ahkeel            Unattached             57.90     X58.70  
  8 Brown, David                 Unattached             51.00     X59.46  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hightower, Erik              Unattached             49.00     X50.64  
  2 Pruitt, Troy                 Unattached             58.00     X58.34  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.16  2002        Natasha Mayers, USC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Barber, Mikele               Unattached             11.02     X11.29  
  2 Wilson, Kenyanna             Unattached             11.24     X11.55  
  3 Rodgers, Kasey               Unattached             11.55     X11.66  
  4 Morgan, Cheria               Canada                 11.68     X11.74  
  5 Chapman, Melanise            Unattached             11.55     X11.74  
  6 Brown, Destinee              Unattached             11.64     X11.83  
  7 Evans, Terra                 Unattached             11.63     X11.97  
  8 Woodruff, Yasmin             Panama                 11.70     X12.20  
  9 Gridiron, Jade               Unattached             12.19     X12.99  
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Collins, Ebony               Unattached                       X12.30  
  2 Hagen, Casey                 Unattached             12.40     X12.61  
  3 Myers, Tori                  Unattached             13.35     X13.17  
  4 Ross, Alicia                 Unattached             12.80     X13.56  
  5 Young, Samantha              Evo Track Cl           13.80      14.12  
  6 Casaya, Eriel                Trojan Maste        18:50.00      17.99  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.07  2006        Carlos Moore, So. Cal Cheetahs              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Bailey, Ryan                 Nike                    9.88     X10.30  
  2 McClain, Remontay            Unattached             10.16     X10.34  
  3 Henderson, Jeffery           Unattached             10.18     X10.43  
  4 King, Kyree                  Unattached             10.30     X10.45  
  5 Williams, Rubin              Unattached             10.12     X10.52  
  6 Thymes, Just'n               Unattached             10.18     X10.57  
  7 Ware, Jared                  Unattached             10.38     X10.62  
  8 Arukwe, Stanley              Nigeria                10.60     X10.64  
  9 Trice Jr, Lawrence           Unattached             10.60     X10.72  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Perry, Michael               Unattached             10.98     X10.79  
  2 Douglas, Johnathan           Unattached             10.77     X10.82  
  3 Slade, Rolland               Unattached             10.75     X11.07  
  4 Peters, Justin               Unattached             10.95     X11.13  
  5 Amarasekara Jr, Manjusri     Unattached             10.80     X11.21  
  6 Benedict, Steven             Italy                  10.90     X11.41  
  7 Sanders, Devonte             Unattached             11.00     X11.60  
  8 Berkley, James               High Desert            10.80      11.61  
  9 Iles II, Jason               South Bay Pa           10.95      11.81  
Section  3     Wind: 0.3 
  1 McCully, Toure               Mt. San Anto           11.01     X10.96  
  2 Cooke, Keegan                Santa Barbar           11.19      11.46  
  3 Williams, Jacob              Unattached             11.30     X11.52  
  4 Stevenson, Douglas           Unattached             11.24     X11.55  
  5 Hinton, Jackson              Canada                 11.00     X11.61  
  6 Peterson III, Paul           Unattached             11.30     X11.70  
  7 Baldwin, Devin               Unattached             11.20     X11.80  
  8 Hamdouche, Samy              Unattached             11.40     X11.88  
  9 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached             11.20     X11.90  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Dixon, Evan                  Unattached             11.56     X11.92  
  2 Kraus, Kristian              Unattached             11.53     X11.95  
  3 Albrecht, Hunter             Track West             11.55      11.96  
  4 Maturan, James               Unattached             11.37     X12.03  
  5 Sommars, Nathan              Pacific Coas           12.00      12.05  
  6 Ramos, Avyen                 Unattached             11.94     X12.14  
  7 Kurihara, Jon                Unattached             12.81     X13.37  
  8 Evans, Scott                 Unattached             13.80     X14.35  
  9 Steiner, Ranjit              Unattached             15.35     X16.04  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.93  2006        Shauna Smith, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spence, Christine            Nike                   56.05     X57.98  
  2 Jolley, Stephanie            Unattached             57.81     X58.85  
  3 Merrill, Sonali              Team Movin S           56.45      59.22  
  4 Curtis, Ariel                Unattached             58.19     X59.76  
  5 Hrycun, Alexa                Canada               1:00.24   X1:00.91  
  6 McVicar, Elise               Unattached           1:01.70   X1:02.71  
  7 Welsh, Hana                  Unattached                     X1:09.23  
  8 Hinckson, Aprili             Track West           1:07.00    1:23.33  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.10  2006        Jonathan Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Nike                   47.93     X49.10M 
  2 Medwood, Kenneth             Belize                 49.54     X50.77  
  3 Beauvais, Alie               Unattached             49.99     X51.07  
  4 Ezell, Slater                Unattached             50.77     X51.56  
  5 Andrade, Jordin              Unattached             50.03     X51.61  
  6 Rosser, Khallifah            Unattached             50.71     X52.01  
  7 Akers, Isaac                 Unattached             51.06     X53.06  
  8 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached             51.76     X53.79  
  9 Muhammad, Yusuf              Phoenix Elite          51.34     X54.23  
Section  2  
  1 Milosch, Chris               Track West             52.77      54.20  
  2 Michinock III, Charles       Unattached             53.00     X56.03  
  3 Horton Jr, Jerome            Unattached             59.95   X1:03.35  
  4 Quiroz, Anteo                Track West           1:08.00    1:05.64  
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:01.71  1987        Regina Jacobs, LATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wallace, Lea                 Nike                 2:00.30   X2:04.63  
  2 Gallagher, Kieran            Unattached           2:08.50   X2:12.31  
  3 Seldon, Glennis              Unattached           2:09.64   X2:15.25  
  4 Magnani, Michelle            Unattached           2:16.86   X2:16.04  
  5 Panteau, Laura               Team F.O.C.O         2:17.00    2:19.77  
  6 Gentile, Chris               The Janes El         2:14.00    2:20.71  
  7 Personeni, Annabel           Elevation Tr         2:15.00    2:22.79  
  8 Ngula, Joy                   Lions Track          2:14.00    2:30.34  
Section  2  
  1 Arlin Genet, Aeron           Running Diva         2:19.04    2:21.52  
  2 De Mornay, Sophia            Elevation Tr         2:25.00    2:22.23  
  3 Padilla, Grace               Unattached           2:18.00   X2:22.60  
  4 Abercromby, Kira             Running Diva         2:21.22    2:22.93  
  5 Kay, Sela                    Unattached           2:34.00   X2:27.90  
  6 Daniels, Goldie              Trojan Maste         2:32.53    2:32.82  
  7 Frere, Jennifer              Running Diva         2:29.23    2:33.84  
  8 Groenendaal, Claudette       The Janes El         2:24.50    2:36.09  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.87  2013        Felix Kitur, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica         1:46.14    1:49.07  
  2 Kitur, Felix                 Santa Monica         1:44.84    1:49.79  
  3 Rowberry, Tim                Unattached           1:48.63   X1:50.26  
  4 Perezchica, Andres           Unattached           1:49.00   X1:50.78  
  5 Alvarado, Abraham            Cal St. Stan         1:50.20   X1:51.10  
  6 Camacho, Alberto             Unattached           1:49.00   X1:53.82  
  7 Gonzalez, Kevin              Unattached           1:53.00   X1:55.81  
  8 Gurr, James                  Unattached           1:46.45   X1:56.01  
  9 Thornton, Nicholas           Track Club L         1:50.33    1:58.57  
Section  2  
  1 Hixson, Robby                Unattached           1:53.84   X1:56.57  
  2 Jerome, Kameryon             Unattached           1:56.83   X1:57.19  
  3 Carr Jr, Larry               Track West           1:53.77    1:57.54  
  4 Murray, Michael              Unattached           1:57.00   X1:58.24  
  5 Gunnarson, Austin            Unattached           1:55.93   X1:58.40  
  6 Robinson, George             Unattached           1:54.00   X1:58.68  
  7 Rhodes, Cody                 Unattached           1:53.59   X1:59.08  
  8 Dorantes Jr, Luis            Unattached           1:55.90   X1:59.31  
Section  3  
  1 Morales, Jesus               Unattached           1:57.10   X2:00.17  
  2 Gore, Timothy                Unattached           1:57.23   X2:01.43  
  3 Pleitez, David               Unattached           1:58.00   X2:01.46  
  4 Bernard, Nyran               Unattached           2:00.00   X2:02.14  
  5 Ashford, Romare              Unattached           1:58.00   X2:02.21  
  6 Stevenson, Shaun             Unattached           1:59.00   X2:02.43  
  7 Carlos, Joshua               Unattached           2:00.00   X2:06.40  
  8 Torres, Jhair                Unattached           2:00.00   X2:17.74  
Section  4  
  1 Perez, Joel                  Unattached           2:03.59   X2:03.94  
  2 Knerr, Ray                   Cal Coast Tr         2:00.28    2:04.51  
  3 Pfeiffer, Mitchell           Unattached           2:05.00   X2:05.21  
  4 Daniels, Drew                Unattached           2:03.53   X2:07.37  
  5 Tan, Jonathan                Unattached           2:02.00   X2:07.73  
  6 Kay, Maddox                  Unattached           2:19.00   X2:10.73  
  7 Taylor, Griffin              Elevation Tr         2:09.00    2:11.70  
  8 Coleman, BaoKim              Trojan Maste         2:23.71    2:32.43  
 -- Reed, Brad                   Unattached           2:19.00       XDNF  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.41  2009        Shalonda Solomon, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Brown, Destinee              Unattached             23.83     X24.23  
  2 Payom, Emma                  France                 23.58     X24.41  
  3 Nwaba, Barbara               Santa Barbar           23.91      24.52  
  4 Purvis, Amber                Unattached             22.74     X24.61  
  5 Chapman, Melanise            Unattached             23.90     X24.65  
  6 Howell, Magnolia             Trinidad and           23.40     X24.85  
  7 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached             24.05     X25.07  
  8 Schwartz, Lindsay            Santa Barbar           24.06      25.26  
Section  2     Wind: -2.0
  1 Evans, Terra                 Unattached             24.30     X24.89  
  2 Collins, Ebony               Unattached             24.50     X25.03  
  3 Rosario, Amber               Wes Williams           24.24      25.43  
  4 Lewis, Ashley                Unattached             25.30     X25.44  
  5 Woodruff, Yasmin             Panama                 24.70     X25.48  
  6 Alakija, Danielle            Unattached             24.20     X25.55  
  7 O'Dwyer, Natlaie             Unattached             25.42     X26.08  
  8 Gridiron, Jade               Unattached             25.29     X26.83  
  9 Perkins, Xiomara             Track West             25.21      27.36  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Denson, Kayla                Unattached             25.50     X26.80  
  2 Johnwell, Aisha              Unattached             26.00     X26.87  
  3 Myers, Tori                  Unattached             26.03     X27.52  
  4 Alexander, London            Elevation Tr           26.50      27.74  
  5 Irwin, Paige                 Canada                 26.67     X28.05  
  6 Ross, Alicia                 Unattached             26.89     X28.40  
Section  4     Wind: -1.2
  1 Wathanasin, Yupa             Track West             28.50      28.47  
  2 Daniels, Goldie              Trojan Maste           29.11      29.46  
  3 Hinckson, Aprili             Track West             28.00      29.52  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.35  2008        Jared Connaughton, Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 McClain, Remontay            Unattached             20.32     X20.55  
  2 Williams, Rubin              Unattached             20.32     X20.87  
  3 King, Kyree                  Unattached             20.66     X21.07  
  4 Jones, Stirley               Unattached             21.06     X21.14  
  5 Turner, Gregory              Unattached             20.68     X21.45  
  6 Gray, Brent                  Unattached             20.80     X21.50  
  7 Arukwe, Stanley              Nigeria                20.91     X21.54  
  8 Ware, Jared                  Unattached             20.76     X21.60  
  9 Phillips, Isa                Jamaica                20.95     X22.33  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Milosch, Chris               Track West             21.74      21.79  
  2 Trice Jr, Lawrence           Unattached             21.51     X21.93  
  3 Lynch, Joel                  Panama                 21.10     X21.94  
  4 Medwood, Kenneth             Belize                 21.49     X22.09  
  5 White Jr, Terrell            Cerritos Col           21.10     X22.27  
  6 Wheeler, Chase               Unattached             21.80     X22.40  
  7 Douglas, Johnathan           Unattached             21.56     X22.47  
  8 Robinson, George             Unattached             21.79     X22.73  
  9 Russell, Kenneth             Unattached             21.86     X22.91  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl           21.90      22.50  
  2 Thornton, Nicholas           Track Club L           22.40      22.53  
  3 Peters, Justin               Unattached             22.67     X22.70  
  4 Payne Jr, Roosevelt          Unattached             22.00     X22.91  
  5 Lowery, Bryan                Unattached             22.30     X23.04  
  6 Benedict, Steven             Italy                  21.98     X23.29  
  7 Baldwin, Devin               Unattached             22.70     X23.64  
Section  4     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Sanders, Devonte             Unattached             22.90     X23.63  
  2 Dixon, Evan                  Unattached             23.37     X23.83  
  3 Maturan, James               Unattached             23.75     X23.87  
  4 Kraus, Kristian              Unattached             23.31     X24.07  
  5 Albrecht, Hunter             Track West             23.80      24.24  
  6 Sommars, Nathan              Pacific Coas           23.80      24.43  
  7 Hamdouche, Samy              Unattached             23.40     X24.64  
  8 Merrill, Trenten             Unattached             23.30     X24.69  
  9 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached             24.00     X25.45  
Section  5     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Kian, Homan                  Unattached             24.31     X23.79  
  2 Ramos, Avyen                 Unattached             24.70     X24.82  
  3 Storey, Kionte               U.S. Marine            24.50     X24.93  
  4 Richards, Chris              Unattached             24.50     X25.20  
  5 Whitehead, Ahkeel            Unattached             25.40     X25.52  
  6 Evans, Scott                 Unattached             28.20     X26.25  
Section  6     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Thymes, Just'n               Unattached             20.42     X20.84  
  2 Hughes Jr, Joey              Unattached             22.30     X21.57  
  3 Howell, James                Unattached             21.80     X21.70  
  4 Andrade, Jordin              Unattached             21.73     X21.86  
  5 Beauvais, Alie               Unattached             21.80     X22.33  
  6 Armstrong, Kenneth           Unattached             22.10     X23.48  
  7 White, Sukari                Unattached                       X25.27  
  8 Gaylord, Charles             Unattached                       X27.50  
  9 Steiner, Ranjit              Unattached             31.25     X32.04  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Hightower, Erik              Unattached             25.60     X26.62  
  2 Pruitt, Troy                 Unattached             29.00     X31.97  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:38.23  2010        Barbara Parker, Great Britain             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Courtney           Cal St. Stan        10:14.00  X10:05.64  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:35.92  2006        Jacques Sallberg, Run With Us             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Endoqui, Christopher         Mexico               8:57.00   X8:55.17  
  2 Sallberg, Jacques            Unattached           9:00.00   X9:17.62  
  3 Foster, Chris                Unattached           9:10.00   X9:19.40  
  4 Ceja, Gonzalo                Unattached           9:20.99   X9:43.99  
  5 Johnston, Drake              Unattached           9:25.00  X10:11.06  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:08.11  1992        Regina Jacobs, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westaway, Jenna              Canada               4:20.20   X4:20.21  
  2 Goldring, Katja              Skechers Usa         4:26.00   X4:26.19  
  3 Vorderbruegge, Marina        Cal St. Stan         4:20.00   X4:28.41  
  4 Skiba, Melissa               Unattached           4:26.00   X4:31.01  
  5 Scharmann, Emily             Unattached           4:35.90   X4:34.78  
  6 Boyle, Shari                 Canada               4:30.80   X4:42.76  
  7 Kellerman, Hannah            Unattached           4:30.00   X4:45.02  
  8 Ferrufino, Jocelyne          Unattached           4:49.75   X4:54.28  
  9 Riggs, Sarah                 Unattached           4:45.00   X4:58.12  
 11 Bootesaz, Ashley             Unattached           4:59.89   X5:04.36  
 12 Perez, Ruby                  Unattached           5:20.00   X5:44.26  
 10 Yoho, Sarah                  Unattached           4:39.00   X4:58.65  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:37.34  1991        Steve Scott, Asics Track Club             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davila, Michael              Unattached           3:45.00   X3:47.86  
  2 Gutierrez, Luis              Unattached           3:43.00   X3:48.59  
  3 Paredes, Juan                Unattached           3:45.78   X3:48.75  
  4 Okello, Tonny                Santa Monica         3:44.70    3:49.32  
  5 Edman, Ferdinand             Unattached           3:45.90   X3:49.44  
  6 Shon, Ryan                   Unattached           3:46.00   X3:50.23  
  7 Vorderbruegge, Dawson        Unattached           3:46.12   X3:50.52  
  8 Withers, James               Sra Elite            3:45.00    3:51.79  
  9 Gonzalez, Omar               Unattached           3:48.00   X3:53.65  
 10 Hyams, Samuel                Unattached           3:45.12   X3:53.67  
 11 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached           3:47.00   X3:58.59  
 12 Johnson, Jeremiah            Sports Warri         3:44.10    4:01.41  
Section  2  
  1 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached           3:50.21   X3:51.39  
  2 O'Neil, Austin               Unattached           3:48.40   X3:51.88  
  3 Senko, Jordan                Unattached           3:49.30   X3:52.43  
  4 Yoho, Alan                   Unattached           3:53.33   X3:53.09  
  5 Champagne, Aric              Asics Aggie          3:50.86    3:55.30  
  6 Naden, Bennett               Unattached           3:50.92   X3:55.73  
  7 Peterson, Rocky              Unattached           3:51.80   X3:57.31  
  8 Bazinet, Jonathan            Unattached           3:49.00   X3:58.18  
  9 Arcos, Raul                  Unattached           3:48.10   X3:58.52  
 10 Heredia, Anthony             Unattached           3:52.00   X4:02.87  
 11 Fletcher, Ben                Unattached           3:50.10   X4:02.94  
 12 Dorantes Jr, Luis            Unattached           3:55.00   X4:03.85  
 13 Davis, Max                   Unattached           3:56.40   X4:11.93  
Section  3  
  1 Spector, Nicholas            Unattached           3:56.54   X3:56.59  
  2 Luevano, Terrence            Unattached           4:01.38   X3:58.15  
  3 Sturgess, Gordon             Asics Aggie          3:57.00    4:00.17  
  4 Gagnon, Bennett              Unattached           4:02.47   X4:05.10  
  5 Dagnachew, Menelik           Unattached           4:03.00   X4:05.12  
  6 Perez, Joel                  Unattached           4:12.13   X4:14.66  
  7 Stevenson, Shaun             Unattached           4:06.00   X4:15.18  
  8 Chern, Max                   Unattached           4:07.00   X4:17.33  
  9 Baez, Max                    Unattached           4:09.55   X4:22.14  
 10 Brasfield, Jonathan          Santa Monica         4:16.24    4:23.25  
 11 Carr Jr, Larry               Track West           4:15.00    4:23.62  
 12 Pfeiffer, Mitchell           Unattached           4:29.00   X4:37.82  
 13 Hart, Omar                   Unattached           4:40.00   X4:39.90  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:44.92  1996        Breeda Dennehy, Ireland                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baker, Rachel                The Janes El        17:31.22   17:18.66  
  2 Mineo, D'Ann                 Unattached          16:45.00  X17:24.96  
  3 Myers, Kate                  Club Ed Runn        17:35.00   17:31.41  
  4 Leetch, Kirsten              The Janes El        18:05.11   18:24.81  
  5 Sanchez, Karina              Unattached          17:46.00  X20:00.33  
  6 Lee, Debbie                  So Cal Track        20:39.00   21:01.46  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:38.51  1988        Pat Porter, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jabaz Jr, Jorge              A Snail's Pa        14:22.00   14:47.55  
  2 Barragan, Andres             InStride            14:50.00   14:56.39  
  3 Gonzalez, Benjamin           InStride            14:50.00   15:06.35  
  4 Taylor, Brandon              Unattached          14:41.00  X15:10.19  
  5 Arcos, Raul                  Unattached                    X15:28.27  
  6 Torres, Omar                 Unattached          14:45.00  X15:41.64  
  7 Ramirez, Kevin               Unattached          15:00.00  X15:49.73  
  8 Brown, Andrew                GrassRoots A                   15:51.27  
  9 Barker, John                 Unattached          16:00.00  X15:53.14  
 10 Tran, Kevin                  Asics Aggie         16:30.00   15:55.37  
 11 Velarde, Nathan              Unattached          15:30.00  X16:00.87  
 12 Bowden, Nicholas             Track Club L        16:04.27   16:12.16  
 13 Cetti, Travis                Quartz Hill         16:00.00  X16:13.90  
 14 Whitt, Craig                 Unattached          17:28.00  X16:14.50  
 15 Guzick, Will                 Unattached          15:30.00  X16:17.80  
 16 Seidel, William              Unattached          16:05.00  X16:38.17  
 
Event 21  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 228-00  2006        Jessica Cosby, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cosby Toruga, Jessica        Nike                  74.00m    X72.72m     238-07 
      70.60m  69.53m  72.72m  FOUL  FOUL  71.64m
  2 Henry, Britney               Unattached            71.00m    X67.81m     222-06 
      63.73m  FOUL  FOUL  67.81m  66.10m  FOUL
  3 Storm, Ida                   Sweden                68.98m    X67.25m     220-08 
      FOUL  65.60m  67.25m  65.85m  FOUL  64.23m
  4 Smith, Kristin               Unattached                      X64.22m     210-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Haapanen, Amy                Unattached            67.46m    X63.94m     209-09 
      59.68m  62.14m  63.94m  63.72m  62.40m  59.31m
  6 Gricus, Amanda               Greater Bost          55.70m    X53.59m     175-10 
      52.27m  FOUL  52.25m  52.26m  FOUL  53.59m
  7 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached            47.60m    X47.49m     155-10 
      44.63m  45.02m  47.49m  45.75m  45.25m  42.78m
  8 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny     Unattached            47.35m    X41.36m     135-08 
      FOUL  41.36m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 22  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 237-11  2009        Corey Martin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside          67.10m    X65.72m     215-07 
      63.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.72m  FOUL
  2 Umstead, Alex                Unattached            64.03m    X64.21m     210-08 
      59.70m  59.64m  64.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Moore, Darien                Unattached            65.25m    X64.16m     210-06 
      60.48m  63.92m  64.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Seawright, Matthew-Jonat     Cerritos Col          58.00m    X62.42m     204-09  12lb
      62.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.73m  57.87m
  5 Wright, Eric                 Unattached            56.41m    X54.90m     180-01 
      FOUL  48.66m  FOUL  54.90m  53.56m  FOUL
  6 Patterson, Amir Ali          Trebuchet Fi          48.76m     54.61m     179-02  12lb
      FOUL  FOUL  48.31m  54.61m  51.63m  54.31m
  7 Dixon, Mitchell              Unattached            54.58m    X52.59m     172-06 
      FOUL  52.59m  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed          Unattached            50.15m    X51.18m     167-11 
      51.18m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hart, Larry                  Unattached            53.00m    X49.90m     163-08  5k
      49.90m  49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Prieto, Andrew               Unattached            40.82m    X42.06m     138-00 
      38.43m  FOUL  42.06m           
 -- Sun, Jacob                   South Orange          35.00m       FOUL             2k
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-07.25  2009        Chelsea Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gergel, Melissa              Team Pacer             4.30m     X4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Koressel, Allison            Unattached             4.30m     X4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jamerson, Megan              Unattached             4.41m     X4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Merritt, Kaitlyn             Unattached             4.26m     X4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stokke, Allison              Unattached                       X3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ruiz, Tiziana                Unattached             3.93m    XJ3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-05  2000        Amy Acuff, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rainwater, Linda             Team Movin S           1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pressley, Maya               Unattached             1.90m    XJ1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dudley, Anntoinette          Unattached             1.85m     X1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shank, Justice               Unattached             1.75m    XJ1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tice, Megan                  Santa Barbar                     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 197-10  2009        Kim Kreiner, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Borman, Brittany             Nike / New Y          61.51m    X57.39m     188-03 
      56.39m  57.39m  56.72m  54.00m  54.52m  FOUL
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               Santa Barbar          44.79m     42.36m     139-00 
      38.32m  41.91m  42.04m  41.45m  40.94m  42.36m
  3 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached            41.23m    X37.47m     122-11 
      33.36m  37.47m  PASS  PASS  29.91m  33.63m
  4 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached            35.08m    X30.96m     101-07 
      27.60m  30.96m  27.86m  29.30m  25.97m  PASS
  5 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny     Unattached            40.34m    X30.85m     101-02 
      29.20m  30.85m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Rejouis, Valerie             Track West                       20.18m      66-02 
      16.73m  17.58m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  20.18m
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 60-02.50  2009        Michele Carter, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tia                  Nike                  18.60m    X18.50m   60-08.50 
      FOUL  18.15m  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m
  2 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny     Unattached            14.83m    X14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Patterson, Alladia           Trebuchet Fi          12.03m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.68m  11.41m  11.17m  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached            11.65m     X9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.07m  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m  9.60m  9.63m
  5 Rejouis, Valerie             Track West                        8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  6.97m  7.89m  7.84m       
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7-05.75  2013        Nick Ross, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Andy                Computomarx            2.17m     X2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Purcell, Darius              Unattached             2.27m    XJ2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Haag, Mitchell               Unattached             2.19m    XJ2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Townsend, Rod                Unattached                      XJ2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sharpe, Julius               Unattached             2.23m     X2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ruiz, Tyler                  Phillipines            2.17m     X2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Savoie, Danny                Unattached             2.08m        XNH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Skiba, Jeff                  Unattached             2.14m        XNH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Streeter, Marcus             Unattached             2.07m     X2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lee, Sean                    Usa High Jum           1.96m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marakas, Alex                Unattached             2.01m     X1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cooke, Keegan                Santa Barbar           1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilde, Alex                  Unattached             1.98m     X1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 ten Bosch, Bryan             So Cal Track           1.87m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lujan, Matthew               Unattached             1.75m     X1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22-03.50  2008        Akaba McKinney                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day-Monroe, Sharon           Asics                  6.09m     X5.97m   4.0  19-07.00 
     5.97m(1.2) 5.77m(1.5) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.90m(1.6) 5.97m(2.0) 5.97m(4.0)
  2 Schwartz, Lindsay            Santa Barbar           6.15m      5.96m   1.3  19-06.75 
     5.96m(1.3) 5.95m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 5.77m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.7)
  3 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            6.55m      5.88m  -0.8  19-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.88m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nwaba, Barbara               Santa Barbar           5.79m      5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
     5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.63m(0.9) 5.74m(1.0)
  5 Schiller, Noelle             The Track &            5.64m      5.57m   1.4  18-03.25 
     4.80m(-1.3) 5.57m(1.4) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.15m(3.2) 5.34m(0.9)
  6 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached             5.90m     X5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  7 Irwin, Paige                 Canada                 5.51m     X5.21m  -1.7  17-01.25 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 4.99m(1.4) 4.86m(NWI) 5.21m(-1.7) FOUL(0.4)
  8 Sudhir, Pranita              India                  5.80m     X5.12m   2.4  16-09.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.12m(2.4) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.90m(-0.1) 4.97m(1.7) 4.92m(1.4)
 -- Pressl, Lucie                The Track &            5.50m         ND   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 -- Sinkler, April               Unattached             6.50m      XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.1)           
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26-02.75  2008        Henry Dagmil, International Elite        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jr, Ronald            Unattached             8.20m     X7.68m  -0.2  25-02.50 
     7.68m(-0.2) 5.41m(-1.7) 7.32m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Echard Jr, Melvin            Unattached             7.70m     X7.55m  +0.0  24-09.25 
     7.35m(-1.4) 7.31m(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 7.35m(1.3) 7.55m(+0.0) 7.41m(-2.5)
  3 Hazel, Austin                Unattached             7.32m     X7.38m  -0.8  24-02.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 7.26m(-0.5) 7.21m(1.3) 7.38m(-0.8) 7.20m(1.3)
  3 Rush, Sydney                 Ctg Developm           7.68m      7.38m   1.3  24-02.50 
     5.81m(1.6) 7.10m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.38m(1.3) 6.82m(0.1) 7.11m(+0.0)
  5 Brookins II, Ronald          Unattached             8.00m     X7.37m   0.7  24-02.25 
     7.37m(0.7) 7.17m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Skywalker, Bracin            Unattached             7.85m     X7.33m   1.4  24-00.75 
     7.12m(+0.0) 7.33m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 7.25m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  7 Perry, Michael               Unattached             7.43m     X7.22m  -1.6  23-08.25 
     7.05m(1.6) 7.22m(-1.6) 6.65m(0.7) 7.10m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.4)
  8 Wheeler, Chase               Unattached             7.72m     X6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
     6.66m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)           
  8 McCants, Darius              Unattached             7.12m     X6.66m   0.3  21-10.25 
     6.66m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3)         
 -- Ikechi, Celestine            Unattached             7.31m      XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.0)           
 -- Benard, Chris                Chula Vista            8.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6)           
 -- Cherry, Marquise             Unattached             7.80m      XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.3)           
Flight  2  
  1 FitzSimons Jr, Thomas        Santa Barbar           7.11m      7.02m   1.0  23-00.50 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(1.0) 6.99m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 7.01m(+0.0)
  2 Sanders, Ryan                Unattached             7.00m     X6.88m   0.6  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.6) 6.76m(0.3)    PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Francis, James               Unattached                       X6.76m   0.9  22-02.25 
     6.56m(0.4) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.76m(0.9)           
  4 ten Bosch, Bryan             So Cal Track           6.34m      6.52m   0.3  21-04.75 
     6.13m(-0.1) 6.52m(0.3) 5.91m(+0.0)           
  5 Hampton, Genesis             Unattached             6.88m     X6.31m  -1.9  20-08.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.31m(-1.9)           
  6 Tunney, Wesley               Unattached             6.40m     X6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     5.82m(2.2) 6.06m(+0.0) PASS                
  7 Armstrong, Kenneth           Unattached             6.90m     X6.05m   3.7  19-10.25 
     6.05m(3.7) 6.03m(1.9) 6.02m(1.0)           
  8 Beck, Wendell                Unattached             5.20m     X5.16m   1.8  16-11.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.16m(1.8) FOUL(-1.6)           
  9 Steiner, Ranjit              Unattached             4.50m     X3.97m  -0.9  13-00.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 3.96m(1.6) 3.97m(-0.9)           
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 249-02  2009        Adam Montague, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Furey, Sean                  Mizuno                80.00m    X79.08m     259-05 
      71.47m  79.08m  76.65m  74.02m  75.72m  76.57m
  2 Young, Ryan                  Unattached            72.00m    X69.57m     228-03 
      69.57m  FOUL  60.57m  64.71m  PASS  60.88m
  3 Howe, Nicholas               Team Movin S          75.12m     66.80m     219-02 
      66.80m  FOUL  61.60m  FOUL  60.53m  58.65m
  4 Gore-Schreck Jr, Thomas      Unattached            62.61m    X62.55m     205-02 
      62.55m  61.94m  57.43m  58.57m  58.45m  FOUL
  5 Walkington, Lance            Unattached            63.26m    X61.86m     202-11 
      59.96m  56.93m  56.40m  57.79m  61.86m  60.54m
  6 Marta, Elijah                Unattached            64.80m    X60.64m     198-11 
      FOUL  58.26m  FOUL  60.64m  FOUL  59.62m
  7 Albrecht, Hunter             Track West                       38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  32.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 68-07  2013        Zack Lloyd, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Joseph               Nike                  21.50m    X20.75m   68-01.00 
      20.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.51m
  2 Werskey, Eric                Chula Vista           20.20m     20.12m   66-00.25 
      20.12m  FOUL  FOUL  19.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lloyd, Zack                  National Ath          20.25m    X20.07m   65-10.25 
      19.73m  19.59m  FOUL  20.07m  20.01m  FOUL
  4 Martin, Cory                 Nike                  20.73m    X20.03m   65-08.75 
      20.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.76m  FOUL
  5 Irwin Sr, William            Unattached            20.13m    X19.89m   65-03.25 
      19.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Days, Braheme                Unattached            18.82m    X18.99m   62-03.75 
      18.24m  18.51m  18.42m  18.67m  18.99m  18.63m
  7 Moore, Darien                Unattached            19.31m    X18.12m   59-05.50 
      FOUL  16.73m  18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Patterson, Amir Ali          Trebuchet Fi          19.78m     16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.46m  15.12m  15.80m  16.38m  15.77m  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Marty                Unattached            16.26m    X15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.58m  15.34m  15.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Prieto, Andrew               Unattached            13.46m    X12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.17m  FOUL           
 11 ten Bosch, Bryan             So Cal Track          10.30m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.24m  9.25m  FOUL           
 -- Dixon, Mitchell              Unattached            16.21m      XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18-10.25  2010        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kim, Yoo Suk                 Unattached             5.50m     X5.30m   17-04.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 DeLeo, Dustin                Unattached             5.53m    XJ5.30m   17-04.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Hinch, Derick                Unattached             5.50m     X5.15m   16-10.75 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Scale, Reed                  Mt. San Anto           4.91m     X4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gaylord, Benjamin            Princeton              4.95m    XJ4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Handy, Lonnie                Unattached             4.59m     X4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Beck, Wendell                Unattached             4.48m     X3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached             4.15m    XJ3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Wallace, Tyler               Unattached                          XNH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 202-03  2013        Whitney Ashley, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Whitney              Unattached            63.70m    X59.88m     196-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.96m  58.85m  56.54m  59.88m
  2 Podominick, Elizabeth        Unattached            62.50m    X57.07m     187-03 
      57.07m  53.58m  53.77m  55.47m  55.34m  FOUL
  3 Rohl, Beth                   Chula Vista           60.25m     55.82m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.16m  FOUL  55.82m  FOUL  55.43m
  4 Burrell, Jasmine             San Diego St          55.31m    X55.35m     181-07 
      FOUL  51.22m  53.96m  55.35m  52.86m  52.89m
  5 Summers, Jere                Unattached            57.76m    X55.02m     180-06 
      FOUL  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL  54.89m  53.75m
  6 Poonia, Krishna              India                 64.76m    X54.92m     180-02 
      51.17m  FOUL  FOUL  51.67m  54.92m  54.29m
  7 Mack-Talalemotu, Destiny     Unattached            47.18m    X40.33m     132-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.30m  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL
  8 Patterson, Alladia           Trebuchet Fi          35.71m     37.50m     123-00 
      30.17m  35.35m  31.26m  34.85m  35.45m  37.50m
  9 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached            38.73m    X33.40m     109-07 
      33.40m  FOUL  32.90m  31.59m  FOUL  32.07m
 10 Rejouis, Valerie             Track West                       18.80m      61-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.80m           
 11 Hinckson, Aprili             Track West                       12.35m      40-06 
      FOUL  12.35m  11.73m           
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-10  2011        Amanda Smock, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smock, Amanda                Asics / New           14.00m    X13.49m   0.9  44-03.25 
     13.06m(-1.4) FOUL(1.4) 13.49m(0.9) 13.44m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 13.32m(+0.0)
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal           13.24m     13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.2) 13.23m(1.2) 13.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 13.35m(+0.0)
  3 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unattached            13.47m    X13.19m   1.0  43-03.25 
     13.13m(1.9) 13.19m(1.0) 13.01m(0.9) 13.14m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 13.11m(1.5)
  4 Smith, Toni                  Unattached            14.00m    X13.10m   3.2  42-11.75 
     13.05m(-2.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 13.10m(3.2) 12.89m(1.9) 11.18m(+0.0)
  5 Sinkler, April               Unattached            13.75m    X12.97m   1.9  42-06.75 
     12.51m(1.9) 12.51m(NWI) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 12.97m(1.9) 12.84m(0.9)
  6 Delaunay, Pascale            China                 12.84m    X12.35m   1.0  40-06.25 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-0.8) 12.11m(1.0) 12.04m(-0.2) 12.35m(1.0) 12.31m(+0.0)
  7 Leduc, Madeline              Unattached            12.55m    X11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.76m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 White, Abigail               Unattached                       X9.78m   1.2  32-01.00 
     9.52m(1.3) 9.76m(+0.0) 9.64m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 9.46m(1.5) 9.78m(1.2)
 -- Colton, Reny                 Unattached            13.00m      XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)           
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-11.50  2004        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Chula Vista           17.00m     16.53m   0.8  54-02.75 
     16.53m(0.8) 16.39m(-0.6) 16.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Dees Jr, Damon               Unattached            15.60m    X14.82m   1.3  48-07.50 
     13.60m(+0.0) 13.13m(0.7) 14.82m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) PASS      14.56m(0.6)
  3 Sanders, Ryan                Unattached            15.35m    X14.81m  +0.0  48-07.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 14.81m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 14.68m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Miller, De'Andre             Unattached            14.95m    X14.62m  +0.0  47-11.75 
     14.41m(+0.0) 14.42m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 14.62m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
  5 Frazier, Darrian             Unattached            14.63m    X14.46m  +0.0  47-05.25 
     14.22m(0.9) 14.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 14.10m(1.3)
 -- Hampton, Genesis             Unattached            14.70m      XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 207-05  2011        Carl Myerscough, Great Britian             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schuurmans, Jared            Team Nebrask          64.00m    X62.22m     204-02 
      60.85m  61.72m  61.73m  62.22m  61.29m  60.23m
  2 Torie, Mike                  Unattached            61.61m    X59.22m     194-03 
      55.90m  59.22m  FOUL  FOUL  57.24m  FOUL
  3 Dheeb, Qatar                 Qatar                 63.70m    X58.96m     193-05 
      57.56m  58.85m  58.96m  58.00m  58.60m  58.35m
  4 Albrecht, Hunter             Track West                       52.99m     173-10 
      52.99m  50.65m  FOUL  52.81m  50.06m  52.23m
  5 Taylor, Marty                Unattached            48.62m    X49.67m     162-11 
      45.71m  47.00m  FOUL  48.22m  48.51m  49.67m
  6 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed          Unattached            52.38m    X47.94m     157-03 
      FOUL  45.11m  46.43m  FOUL  47.94m  44.68m
  7 Patterson, Amir Ali          Trebuchet Fi          60.93m     45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.21m  FOUL  45.78m  45.78m
  8 Seawright, Matthew-Jonat     Cerritos Col          40.00m    X42.71m     140-01 
      42.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.49m  42.27m
  9 FitzSimons Jr, Thomas        Santa Barbar          39.47m     38.86m     127-06 
      37.86m  37.94m  38.74m  38.16m  38.86m  37.26m
 10 Quiroz, Anteo                Track West                       10.82m      35-06 
      10.82m    x             
 -- Prieto, Andrew               Unattached            41.89m      XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Llavanes, Rudy               Track West                         FOUL            
      FOUL    x             


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (40)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (40 of 43)

 
Women’s 100m Hurdles - Section 1 - Jim Bush Classic 2014
 
Women’s 100m Hurdles - Section 2 - Jim Bush Classic 2014
All (40)