RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
you RUN the place
22062 Antonio Pkwy, Rancho Santa Margarita, California, 92688, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2023 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - Great Cow Run (1)
2019 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (1)
2019 - Trinity League XC Finals (1)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2018 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (3)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2016 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (22)
2015 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (26)
2015 - Trinity League Finals (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (16)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Pasadena Games (1)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (14)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (6)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Great Cow Run (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2013 - The California Relays (3)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (6)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
Folders
2008 - (4 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (18 videos)
2011 - (20 videos)
2012 - (31 videos)
2013 - (60 videos)
2014 - (45 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2016 - (6 videos)
2017 - (3 videos)
2018 - (9 videos)
2019 - (6 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2023 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
69
All
69
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 20th 2015, 4:21am
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 11:01pm
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 5:59pm
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 4:09am
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 17th 2015, 6:20am
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 17th 2015, 6:19am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 19th 2015, 4:09am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 17, 2015
1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC SS Frosh XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Burkhardt, Matthew
9
J. Serra
16:58.7
2
Sanchez, Jacob
9
El Dorado (SS)
17:25.1
1
3
Turner, Ian
9
Corona del Mar
17:28.0
2
4
Villanueva, Adan
9
Brea Olinda
17:30.7
3
5
Orozco, Nolan
9
Brea Olinda
17:33.5
4
6
Chan, Christopher
9
St. Margaret’s
17:37.5
7
Lazo, Joseph
9
Servite
17:41.8
5
8
Means, Joshua
9
Corona del Mar
17:43.0
6
9
Patel, Kylen
9
Sage Hill
17:43.4
10
Sanchez, Michael
9
Anaheim
17:48.3
7
11
Ward, Liam
9
Servite
17:50.6
8
12
Kim, Mark
9
Northwood
17:58.6
9
13
Bragdon, Luc
9
J. Serra
18:00.8
14
Estrada, Jesus
9
Sonora
18:03.9
15
Vasquez, Alexis
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:05.0
10
16
Tamagno, Noah
9
Brea Olinda
18:06.2
11
17
Harding, Mason
9
Brea Olinda
18:12.4
12
18
Alderete, Alejandro
9
Servite
18:13.2
13
19
Castillo, Bryan
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:13.5
14
20
Woody, Jacob
9
Brea Olinda
18:14.8
15
21
Bonecutter, Luke
9
Laguna Hills
18:16.1
16
22
Deldago, Eddie
9
Buena Park
18:30.5
23
Gaytan, Armando
9
Saddleback
18:31.0
17
24
Jackson, Joseph
9
Savanna
18:33.1
18
25
Welch, John
9
Esperanza
18:34.1
19
26
Cox, Zane
9
Esperanza
18:34.1
20
27
Vo, Andrey
9
Oxford Academy
18:35.0
21
28
Park, Christian
10
Orange Lutheran
18:35.0
22
29
Navarro, Luis
9
Savanna
18:43.7
23
30
Campbell, Broderick
9
Servite
18:43.9
24
31
Lemay, Tyler
9
Irvine
18:49.2
25
32
Colglazier, Matthew
9
St. Margaret’s
18:53.3
33
Cianfrani, Joseph
9
Corona del Mar
18:54.8
26
34
Johnson, Tyler
9
El Dorado (SS)
18:55.6
27
35
Libell, Aaron
9
Servite
18:57.1
28
36
Nguyen, Bryan
9
Rancho Alamitos
18:57.3
37
Acosta, Adrian
9
Pacifica (Garden
18:59.6
29
38
Hannum, Jack
9
Brea Olinda
19:01.8
30
39
Smith, Ryan
9
Pacifica (Garden
19:02.2
31
40
Bosari, Owen
9
Servite
19:03.9
32
41
Albee, Jacob
9
Brea Olinda
19:06.5
33
42
Candelario, Anthony
9
Brea Olinda
19:06.7
43
Pantula, Adarsh
9
Irvine
19:07.0
34
44
Du, Ben
9
Sage Hill
19:07.5
45
MORALES, ANGEL
9
Estancia
19:08.0
35
46
Chaudhry, Zahir
9
Northwood
19:12.1
36
47
Fong, Kai
9
Northwood
19:17.3
37
48
Choi, Yunsik
9
El Dorado (SS)
19:18.8
38
49
ROMERO, LEONARDO
9
Estancia
19:20.8
39
50
Erickson, Josh
9
Esperanza
19:21.9
40
51
Chaing, Brandon
9
Pacifica (Garden
19:23.0
41
52
Burns, William
9
Servite
19:24.6
42
53
Pomeroy, Sawyer
9
Pacifica (Garden
19:26.5
43
54
Brinkman, Ryan
9
Crean Lutheran S
19:30.8
44
55
Hemphill, Jack
9
J. Serra
19:32.3
56
Bennett, Patrick
9
El Dorado (SS)
19:34.6
45
57
Wang, Michael
9
Irvine
19:37.2
46
58
Soto, Joseph
9
Esperanza
19:38.4
47
59
Zamarripa, Alexsandro
9
Saddleback
19:42.0
48
60
Dorado, Andrew
9
Esperanza
19:47.3
49
61
Chihuaque, Daniel
9
Savanna
19:48.6
50
62
Barber, Austin
9
El Dorado (SS)
19:49.4
51
63
Byers, Cody
9
Irvine
19:49.6
52
64
Sherb, Kenny
9
El Dorado (SS)
19:50.2
53
65
Ngo, Vincent
9
Irvine
19:51.6
54
66
Phan, Tristan
9
Irvine
19:52.2
55
67
Enders, Kelen
9
Pacifica (Garden
19:52.7
56
68
Chan, Chris
9
St. Margaret’s
19:54.4
69
Dunker, Ryan
9
Santa Margarita
19:58.3
70
Hue, Ethan
9
Irvine
19:59.0
57
71
Crabtree, Cooper
9
Brea Olinda
20:04.3
72
Alamares, Kyle
9
Savanna
20:04.4
58
73
Sagundo, Axel
9
Los Amigos
20:05.8
59
74
Diaz, Miguel
9
Los Amigos
20:05.9
60
75
Lima, Victor
9
Saddleback
20:06.4
61
76
Zeng, Jimmy
9
Northwood
20:06.8
62
77
Barry, Zack
9
Northwood
20:06.8
63
78
Brzezinski, Barek
9
Brea Olinda
20:09.3
79
CHAVARIA, NEPHTALI
9
Estancia
20:10.5
64
80
Gutierrez, Russell
9
Savanna
20:11.9
65
81
Moore, Spencer
9
Laguna Hills
20:12.3
66
82
Kipper, Jarad
9
Irvine
20:12.8
83
Wildhaber, Riley
9
Pacifica (Garden
20:13.1
67
84
Luvianos, Giancarlo
9
Irvine
20:16.4
85
Pham, Ethan
9
Brea Olinda
20:17.3
86
Reafsnyder, Ian
9
Orange Lutheran
20:19.4
68
87
BARAJAS, ADRIAN
9
Estancia
20:22.9
69
88
Tseng, Ty
9
Irvine
20:23.6
89
Dang, Vincent
9
Los Amigos
20:24.6
70
90
Jacobson, Kristofer
9
Irvine
20:25.8
91
Tang, Ning
9
Orange Lutheran
20:26.3
71
92
Clark, Ethan
9
Yorba Linda
20:27.5
93
Galan, Sergio
9
Santa Ana Valley
20:28.6
72
94
Carpio, Brian
9
Santa Ana Valley
20:30.1
73
95
Rzepiejewski, Lance
9
Santa Margarita
20:31.3
96
Necochea, Gustavo
9
Irvine
20:31.4
97
Morris, Robert
9
Crean Lutheran S
20:31.7
74
98
Cobo, Christian
9
Cypress
20:32.0
75
99
Duque, Aliver
9
Anaheim
20:33.9
76
100
Concepion, Leony
9
Whittier Christi
20:37.2
101
Sears, Ryan
9
Santa Margarita
20:38.3
102
Mitchell, Will
9
Crean Lutheran S
20:42.5
77
103
Wills, Brock
9
Servite
20:44.1
104
Scott, Griffin
9
Irvine
20:45.3
105
Grimes, Benjamin
9
Cypress
20:47.2
78
106
Cheung, Joshua
9
Oxford Academy
20:50.4
79
107
Lopez, Jordan
9
Sage Hill
20:52.1
108
Camarillo, Gabriel
9
Anaheim
20:53.7
80
109
Rameson, Cole
9
Corona del Mar
20:54.7
81
110
Coleman, John
9
Laguna Hills
20:55.4
82
111
Fu, Jerry
9
Sage Hill
21:00.4
112
Oezkan, Dilan
9
Saddleback
21:07.1
83
113
Li, Oliver
9
Irvine
21:07.9
114
Pluma, Adrian
9
Brea Olinda
21:11.1
115
Lyons, Stephen
9
Brea Olinda
21:12.2
116
Kime, Cougar
9
Cypress
21:14.4
84
117
Jimenez, Albert
9
Irvine
21:14.8
118
Cifarelli, Michael
9
J. Serra
21:15.6
119
Gullo, Damian
9
Laguna Hills
21:16.2
85
120
Rivera, Moises
9
Savanna
21:17.3
86
121
Partida, Andrew
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:18.0
87
122
Martinez, Gustavo
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:18.7
88
123
Dunn, Nolan
9
Corona del Mar
21:20.6
89
124
Jimenez, Artemio
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:22.4
90
125
Rosas, Jonathan
9
Sonora
21:22.8
126
Ocampo, Carlos
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:23.2
127
Downing, Connor
9
Esperanza
21:25.5
91
128
Phan, Patrick
9
Rancho Alamitos
21:28.0
129
Le, Justin
9
Corona del Mar
21:32.1
92
130
Nobuyuki, Ryan
9
Pacifica (Garden
21:33.3
93
131
Lawton, Jeffrey
9
El Dorado (SS)
21:37.4
94
132
Walker, Deryck
9
Saddleback
21:39.9
95
133
Al-Akhras, Munser
9
Buena Park
21:40.3
134
Osorio, Matthew
9
Orange Lutheran
21:43.8
96
135
Cuellar, Nestor
9
Anaheim
21:43.9
97
136
Clayton, Jack
9
Crean Lutheran S
21:45.0
98
137
Rosales, Augusto
9
Century
21:45.2
138
Llamas, Nathan
9
Cypress
21:47.7
99
139
Panella, Nathan
9
Maranatha Christ
21:48.2
140
Karstetter, Ethan
9
St. Margaret’s
21:49.1
141
Jack, Clements
9
Maranatha Christ
21:52.7
142
Lopez, Johnny
9
Saddleback
21:54.5
100
143
Perez, Javier
9
Savanna
22:00.8
101
144
Nelms, Tyler
9
Cypress
22:05.7
102
145
Badillo, Alex
9
Oxford Academy
22:07.6
103
146
Saba, Joseph
9
El Dorado (SS)
22:14.7
147
Lee, Jason
9
Oxford Academy
22:18.3
104
148
Barton, Joshua
9
Costa Mesa
22:18.3
149
Jones, Joel
9
Costa Mesa
22:21.3
150
Beckett, Ethan
9
El Dorado (SS)
22:21.6
151
Vercueil, Andrew
9
Northwood
22:22.2
105
152
Merlin, David
9
Santa Ana Valley
22:23.0
153
Deloya, Ricardo
9
Santa Ana Valley
22:24.2
154
Magno, Gilmore
9
Savanna
22:24.7
155
Cortes, Alex
9
Saddleback
22:26.0
106
156
Scherer, Connor
9
Maranatha Christ
22:27.7
157
Chau, Peter
9
Irvine
22:28.9
158
Franco, Damian
9
Cypress
22:34.0
107
159
Van Vorst, Zachery
9
Irvine
22:35.0
160
Amin, Nisshan
9
Servite
22:41.5
161
Noriega, Jovenal
9
Los Amigos
22:49.5
108
162
Ling, Thomas
10
Orange Lutheran
22:54.1
109
163
Paredes, Mauricio
9
Anaheim
22:55.7
110
164
Valda Arana, Aaron
9
Yorba Linda
23:06.2
165
Huynh, Andrew
9
Pacifica (Garden
23:08.6
166
Garcia, Bryan
9
Cypress
23:11.7
111
167
Le, Richard
9
Rancho Alamitos
23:13.5
168
Gutierrez, Danny
9
Savanna
23:14.7
169
Figueroa, Ivan
9
Estancia
23:18.3
112
170
Sebastian, Ortiz
9
Servite
23:21.7
171
Kshitij, Sharma
9
Costa Mesa
23:40.1
172
Glisson, Dylan
9
Cypress
23:49.0
173
Molina, Hector
9
Santa Ana Valley
23:49.9
174
Bautista, Jorge
9
Century
23:50.1
175
Yun, Caleb
9
Northwood
23:54.4
113
176
Komirisetty, Raajkiran
9
Irvine
23:56.5
177
Leal, Jacob
9
Anaheim
23:58.1
114
178
Flores, Robert
9
Los Amigos
24:12.0
115
179
Baylis, Joshua
9
Pacifica (Garden
24:13.3
180
Moses, Mason
9
Corona del Mar
24:20.9
116
181
Arredondo, Anthony
9
Anaheim
24:30.0
117
182
Kimaya, Luke
9
Santa Margarita
24:31.6
183
Ku, Tony
9
Irvine
24:33.7
184
Baird, Stephen
9
Cypress
24:36.7
185
Rodriguez, Bernie
9
Anaheim
24:41.8
186
Guadalupe, Eric
9
Santa Ana Valley
24:49.9
187
Joshi, Arya
9
Oxford Academy
24:59.7
118
188
Lovy, Logan
9
Maranatha Christ
25:07.1
189
Herrera, Andy
9
Estancia
25:11.1
119
190
Sanchez, Matthew
9
Orange
25:23.7
120
191
romero, sebastian
10
Anaheim
25:28.9
192
Diaz, Jesus
9
Century
25:34.5
193
Ko, David
9
Pacifica (Garden
25:38.9
194
Wood, Christian
9
Crean Lutheran S
25:52.0
121
195
O'Neal, Connery
9
Corona del Mar
25:55.8
196
Guzman, Romario
9
Century
25:56.0
197
Estrada, Saul
9
The Academy OC
26:28.1
198
Hernandez, Andrew
9
Orange
26:29.3
122
199
Gutierrez, Miguel
10
Anaheim
26:39.4
200
Beltran, Christian
9
Orange
26:42.0
123
201
Testerman, Eamon
9
Laguna Hills
26:45.3
124
202
Rucker, Ryan
9
Orange Lutheran
27:13.0
125
203
Raj, Sidhant
9
Irvine
27:17.1
204
Pioquinto, Fidel
9
Los Amigos
27:31.7
126
205
Estling, Noah
9
Laguna Hills
27:39.3
127
206
Alcantar, Armando
9
Anaheim
27:41.7
207
Takata, Jared
9
Crean Lutheran S
29:03.1
128
208
Leonardo, Moises
9
Orange
29:29.3
129
209
Yeager, Nick
9
Crean Lutheran S
29:45.2
130
210
Sotelo, Ramon
9
Orange
31:53.1
131
211
De Leon, Dean
9
Pacifica (Garden
33:57.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Ashley Licata of Capistrano Valley 2nd Place Girls Sweepstakes Ra
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - O
Boys Frosh Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys Frosh Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champio
Boys Sophomore Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champions
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 3rd and 7th
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls Frosh-Soph Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Ch
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Girls Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools
Zack Joseph and Henry Silva of Yorba Linda Boys Varsity Small Sch
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
Anaheim High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
,
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
,
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2021
1
2019
6
2018
9
2
2017
3
1
2016
6
2015
71
12
2014
45
18
2013
60
25
5
2012
31
22
2011
20
13
2010
18
11
2009
18
6
2008
4
5
2005
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!