Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - USA Half Marathon Championships

USA Half Marathon Official Website

USA Half Marathon Championships hosted by the Grandma's Marathon

Top 10 Official results: 

Men
 1. Abdi Abdirahman - Tucson               1:02:46
 2. Brett Gotcher - Flagstaff              1:02:49
 3. Ian Burrell - Tucson                   1:02:51
 4. Michael Eaton - Louisville             1:03:16
 5. Timothy Ritchie - Brighton             1:03:57
 6. Mike Morgan - Rochester Hills          1:04:08
 7. Jason Hartmann - Boulder               1:04:18
 8. Patrick Rizzo - Boulder                1:04:20
 9. Nicholas Arciniaga - Flagstaff         1:04:26
10. Michael Reneau - St. Paul              1:04:37

Women
 1. Kara Goucher - Portland                1:09:46
 2. Maegan Krifchin - Dewitt               1:10:56
 3. Michelle Frey - Minneapolis            1:11:45
 4. Melissa Johnson-White - Orion Township 1:12:05
 5. Alvina Begay - Flagstaff               1:12:25
 6. Emily Brown - Minnetonka               1:12:44
 7. Wendy Thomas - Windsor                 1:12:56
 8. Jeannette Faber - Portland              1:13:27
 9. Stephanie Pezzullo - Charlotte         1:13:43
10. Lindsey Scherf - Fayetteville         1:14:03

Men's Full Results

PL Name City State Time Pace 5K Split Time 10K Split Time 10M Split Time
1 Abdi Abdirahman Tucson AZ 1:02:46 4:48 14:29 29:20:00 47:53:00
2 Brett Gotcher Flagstaff AZ 1:02:49 4:48 14:29 29:23:00 47:52:00
3 Ian Burrell Tucson AZ 1:02:51 4:48 14:33 29:35:00 47:53:00
4 Michael Eaton Bowling Green KY 1:03:16 4:50 14:35 29:34:00 47:56:00
5 Timothy Ritchie Brighton MA 1:03:57 4:53 14:37 29:35:00 48:24:00
6 Mike Morgan Rochester Hills MI 1:04:08 4:54 14:40 29:52:00 48:46:00
7 Jason Hartmann Boulder CO 1:04:18 4:55 14:36 29:58:00 49:06:00
8 Patrick Rizzo Boulder CO 1:04:20 4:55 14:47 30:07:00 49:01:00
9 Nicholas Arciniaga Flagstaff AZ 1:04:26 4:56 14:39 29:53:00 48:55:00
10 Michael Reneau St Paul MN 1:04:37 4:56 14:47 30:14:00 49:17:00
11 Matt Gabrielson St Louis Park MN 1:04:42 4:57 14:34 29:39:00 48:59:00
12 Joe Moore Minneapolis MN 1:04:43 4:57 14:47 30:14:00 49:18:00
13 Jimmy Grabow Running Springs CA 1:04:53 4:58 14:46 30:06:00 49:08:00
14 Zachary Hine Lakewood CO 1:05:01 4:58 14:50 30:06:00 49:12:00
15 Scott Wietecha Hendersonville TN 1:05:02 4:58 14:51 30:13:00 49:18:00
16 Craig Curley Tucson AZ 1:05:10 4:59 14:37 30:03:00 49:37:00
17 Jeremy Criscione Bartow FL 1:05:12 4:59 14:51 30:14:00 49:22:00
18 Stephan Shay Huntington Beach CA 1:05:16 4:59 14:52 30:23:00 49:33:00
19 Josh Moen Eden Prairie MN 1:05:25 5:00 14:44 30:14:00 49:48:00
20 Ricky Flynn Lynchburg VA 1:05:28 5:00 14:40 29:59:00 49:22:00
21 Jason Ordway Bellbrook OH 1:05:29 5:00 14:51 30:27:00 49:55:00
22 Matthew Llano Minneapolis MN 1:05:38 5:01 14:37 30:01:00 49:07:00
23 Tyler Sigl Green Bay WI 1:05:48 5:02 15:19 30:53:00 50:05:00
24 Eric Loeffler Fargo ND 1:06:00 5:03 15:21 31:01:00 50:26:00
25 Joshua Eberly Gunnison CO 1:06:01 5:03 15:01 30:45:00 50:14:00
26 Kevin Castille Nicholasville KY 1:06:02 5:03 15:21 31:01:00 50:26:00
27 Jake Krong Salt Lake City UT 1:06:02 5:03 15:22 31:02:00 50:26:00
28 Craig Leon Eugene OR 1:06:06 5:03 14:47 30:14:00 49:52:00
29 Scott Smith Flagstaff AZ 1:06:11 5:04 14:39 30:06:00 50:05:00
30 David Fuentes Austin TX 1:06:11 5:04 15:21 31:02:00 50:26:00
31 Kenneth Foster Colorado Springs CO 1:06:15 5:04 14:50 30:26:00 50:09:00
32 Evan Gaynor Wauseon OH 1:06:18 5:04 15:22   50:26:00
33 Malcolm Richards San Francisco CA 1:06:42 5:06 15:21 31:02:00 50:26:00
34 Fred Joslyn East Syracuse NY 1:06:56 5:07 15:21 31:01:00 50:26:00
35 Ben Payne Ft Walton Beach FL 1:06:58 5:07 16:00 32:00:00 51:30:00
36 Brandon Dworak Denmark WI 1:07:17 5:09 15:39 31:40:00 51:29:00
37 Dustin Emerick Evansville IN 1:07:22 5:09 14:39 30:08:00 50:17:00
38 Drew Polley Rochester MI 1:07:23 5:09 15:38 31:33:00 51:14:00
39 Luka Thor Omaha NE 1:07:32 5:10 14:48 31:01:00 51:14:00
40 Philip Cawkwell Bedford NY 1:07:33 5:10 15:21 31:03:00 51:16:00
41 Paul Robinson Flagstaff AZ 1:07:34 5:10 15:38 31:31:00 51:22:00
42 Kelly Fermoyle Minneapolis MN 1:07:35 5:10 15:40 31:51:00 51:33:00
43 Jason Flogel West Des Moines IA 1:07:35 5:10 15:43 31:40:00 51:31:00
44 Brock Baker Chapel Hill NC 1:07:39 5:10 15:27 31:30:00 51:12:00
45 Seth Hutchinson Charlottesville VA 1:07:50 5:11 15:39 31:32:00 51:26:00
46 Charles Hillig, Jr. Denver CO 1:07:52 5:11 15:14 31:03:00 51:10:00
47 Kevin Pool Folsom CA 1:07:54 5:11 15:22 31:32:00 51:30:00
48 Erik Teig Amery WI 1:08:05 5:12 15:22 31:18:00 51:26:00
49 Matt Hensley Jacksonville Beach FL 1:08:09 5:13 16:01 32:02:00 52:01:00
50 Brian Finnel Oshkosh WI 1:08:13 5:13 15:42 31:52:00 51:49:00
51 Jacob Bradosky Great Falls MT 1:08:16 5:13 16:01 32:05:00 52:03:00
52 Matthew Blume Chicago IL 1:08:24 5:14 16:05 32:23:00 52:24:00
53 Paul Limpf Minneapolis MN 1:08:25 5:14 15:39 31:34:00 51:34:00
54 Jose Munoz San Antonio TX 1:08:27 5:14 15:32 31:49:00 51:57:00
55 Chass Armstrong Austin TX 1:08:59 5:16 15:39 31:44:00 52:15:00
56 Eric Hartmark Duluth MN 1:09:02 5:17 15:45 32:09:00 52:33:00
57 Jake Marotz St Paul MN 1:09:09 5:17 15:36 31:44:00 52:03:00
58 Ben Massam Chatham NJ 1:09:15 5:18 15:24 31:45:00 52:19:00
59 Jake Klim North Bethesda MD 1:09:19 5:18 16:06 32:33:00 52:53:00
60 Benjamin Sathre Chaska MN 1:09:20 5:18 16:02 32:17:00 52:46:00
61 Samuel Luff Rockville MD 1:09:22 5:18 15:49 32:02:00 52:24:00
62 Arturs Bareikis Oak Forest IL 1:09:22 5:18 16:06 32:26:00 52:44:00
63 Jacob Edwards Montclair NJ 1:09:37 5:19 16:15 33:29:00 53:31:00
64 Aaron Davidson Lenexa KS 1:09:42 5:20 15:39 32:21:00 52:46:00
66 John Heitzman Superior WI 1:09:53 5:21 15:47 32:05:00 52:49:00
67 Karl Dusen Rockville MD 1:10:05 5:21 15:50 32:19:00 53:12:00
68 Justin Grunewald Minneapolis MN 1:10:17 5:22 16:25 33:14:00 53:48:00
69 Scott Barnacle Frankfort IN 1:10:18 5:22 16:06 32:46:00 53:31:00
70 Jared Burdick Manlius NY 1:10:28 5:23 15:54 32:05:00 53:04:00
71 Brian Flynn Bridgewater VA 1:10:37 5:24 16:01 32:42:00 53:32:00
72 Stephen Ragg Athens OH 1:10:39 5:24 16:27 33:17:00 54:01:00
73 Zach Bruns Madison WI 1:10:46 5:25 16:26 33:13:00 53:43:00
74 Jason Ryf Oshkosh WI 1:10:46 5:25 16:26 33:17:00 54:03:00
75 Ryan Jacobs Roscoe IL 1:10:48 5:25 15:26 31:38:00 53:05:00
77 Ben Schneider Minneapolis MN 1:11:00 5:26 16:27 33:30:00 54:16:00
78 Adam Condit Cedar Rapids IA 1:11:03 5:26 16:08 32:47:00 53:33:00
79 Kyle Mena Portage MI 1:11:12 5:27 15:27 32:15:00 53:43:00
80 Mark Del Monaco Drexel Hill PA 1:11:16 5:27 16:05 32:58:00 53:54:00
81 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 1:11:16 5:27 16:08 33:07:00 54:08:00
82 Pat Hayburn Havertown PA 1:11:41 5:29 16:14 33:01:00 53:53:00
83 Dale Dexter Lenexa KS 1:11:43 5:29 15:55 33:17:00 54:26:00
84 Kelly Mortenson St Paul MN 1:11:44 5:29 16:26 33:19:00 54:26:00
87 Aaron Hohn Kansas City MO 1:12:20 5:32 16:59 34:14:00 55:20:00
90 Christopher Sloane Rockville MD 1:12:47 5:34 15:45 32:39:00 54:26:00
91 Juwan Nuvayokva Keams Canyon AZ 1:12:50 5:34 15:48 32:46:00 54:27:00
93 Steven Babcock Minneapolis MN 1:13:06 5:35 16:26 33:39:00 55:20:00
94 Patrick Billig Roseville MN 1:13:21 5:36 17:07 34:37:00 56:11:00
97 Justin Kowalski Mishawaka IN 1:13:49 5:39 17:01 34:22:00 56:04:00
98 David Rodriguez Corpus Christi TX 1:13:51 5:39 16:51 34:21:00 56:12:00
100 W. Scott Lindell Sartell MN 1:14:10 5:40 17:00 34:21:00 56:08:00
102 Tim Meigs Raleigh NC 1:14:22 5:41 17:31 35:17:00 56:51:00
107 Shane Steele Rochester MN 1:14:53 5:43 17:31 35:11:00 56:51:00
108 David Franz Belton MO 1:15:20 5:45 16:58 34:50:00 57:07:00
111 Ryan Schroeder Oswego IL 1:15:37 5:47 16:26 33:55:00 56:33:00
113 Scott Behling Duluth MN 1:15:46 5:48 16:25 34:00:00 56:33:00
117 Joe Sepe Madison WI 1:16:18 5:50 16:26 35:08:00 57:52:00
126 Austin Richmond Babson Park FL 1:17:08 5:54 15:56 32:32:00 53:07:00
130 Jeff Metzdorff St Paul MN 1:17:37 5:56 16:11 35:08:00 59:26:00
144 Ken Moran Kansas City MO 1:19:19 6:04 17:14 35:58:00 59:38:00

 

Women's Full Results

PL Name City State Time Pace 5K Split Time 10K Split Time 10M Split Time
1 Kara Goucher Portland OR 1:09:46 5:20 16:28 33:23:00 53:37:00
2 Maegan Krifchin Dewitt NY 1:10:56 5:25 16:28 33:23:00 53:56:00
3 Michelle Frey Minneapolis MN 1:11:45 5:29 17:04 34:23:00 55:13:00
4 Melissa Johnson-White Orion Township MI 1:12:05 5:31 17:04 34:25:00 55:14:00
5 Alvina Begay Flagstaff AZ 1:12:25 5:32 17:05 34:25:00 55:14:00
6 Emily Brown Minnetonka MN 1:12:44 5:34 17:01 34:23:00 55:28:00
7 Wendy Thomas Windsor CO 1:12:56 5:34 17:01 34:25:00 55:30:00
8 Jeannette Faber Portland OR 1:13:27 5:37 17:05 34:34:00 55:55:00
9 Stephanie Pezzullo Charlotte NC 1:13:43 5:38 17:01 34:30:00 56:11:00
10 Lindsey Scherf Fayetteville NC 1:14:03 5:40 16:28 33:52:00 55:39:00
11 Sheri Piers Falmouth ME 1:14:19 5:41 17:07 34:38:00 56:23:00
12 Brianne Nelson Fort Collins CO 1:14:29 5:42 17:05 34:37:00 56:41:00
13 Nuta Olaru Longmont CO 1:14:43 5:43 17:01 34:35:00 56:41:00
14 Erin Vergara Indianapolis IN 1:14:45 5:43 17:07 34:46:00 56:56:00
15 Mattie Suver Jelm WY 1:14:49 5:43 17:05 34:46:00 57:07:00
16 Allison Mendez Austin TX 1:15:28 5:46 17:47 36:00:00 57:51:00
17 Rachel Booth Mandeville LA 1:15:30 5:46 17:07 34:59:00 57:18:00
18 Yiou Wang Mill Valley CA 1:15:40 5:47 17:45 35:55:00 57:59:00
19 Mary Akor Hawthorne CA 1:15:49 5:48 17:07 35:29:00 57:50:00
20 Loretta Kilmer Waldorf MD 1:15:52 5:48 17:25 35:24:00 57:33:00
21 Kim Robinson Bloomington MN 1:16:05 5:49 17:31 35:37:00 57:59:00
22 Brooke Wells San Francisco CA 1:16:19 5:50 17:46 36:01:00 58:23:00
23 Ladia Albertson-Junkans Minneapolis MN 1:16:22 5:50 17:41 35:37:00 58:11:00
24 Raquel Stucky Pretty Prairie KS 1:16:24 5:50 17:44 35:51:00 58:04:00
25 Katherine Newberry Ann Arbor MI 1:16:29 5:51 17:04 35:11:00 58:24:00
26 Heidi Westover Walpole NH 1:16:30 5:51 17:05 35:00:00 57:44:00
27 Laurie Knowles Atlanta GA 1:16:41 5:52 17:23 35:41:00 58:30:00
28 Kristina Vegh Flagstaff AZ 1:16:43 5:52 17:45 36:04:00 58:26:00
29 Alana Hadley Charlotte NC 1:16:59 5:53 17:43 35:57:00 58:27:00
30 Allison Macsas Austin TX 1:17:09 5:54 17:46 36:09:00 58:48:00
31 Dot McMahan Rochester Hills MI 1:17:20 5:55 17:38 36:00:00 58:49:00
32 Andrea North Salt Lake City UT 1:17:21 5:55 18:00 36:15:00 58:45:00
33 Allison Delancey Gilbert AZ 1:17:37 5:56 18:07 36:29:00 59:09:00
34 Caitlin Chrisman Charlotte NC 1:17:51 5:57 17:48 36:21:00 59:18:00
35 Alexandra Blake Tucson AZ 1:17:55 5:57 17:58 36:28:00 59:21:00
36 Emily Daum San Antonio TX 1:18:14 5:59 18:49 37:41:00 1:00:06
37 Kaitlin Gregg San Francisco CA 1:18:16 5:59 17:47 36:16:00 59:41:00
38 Megan Skeels Fort Worth TX 1:18:25 6:00 18:43 37:33:00 1:00:10
39 Melissa Todd Timnath CO 1:18:34 6:00 18:28 37:07:00 59:59:00
40 Joanna Zeiger Boulder CO 1:18:42 6:01 18:24 37:28:00 1:00:18
41 Erin Moeller Mt Vernon IA 1:18:49 6:01 17:54 36:41:00 1:00:00
42 Melissa Burkart Hudson WI 1:19:04 6:03 18:01 36:46:00 1:00:09
43 Christine Ramsey Baltimore MD 1:19:15 6:03 17:45 36:17:00 1:00:04
44 Nicole Cueno Minneapolis MN 1:19:19 6:04 18:13 37:14:00 1:00:59
45 Lisa Dyer Moorhead MN 1:19:19 6:04 18:49 37:51:00 1:01:02
46 Bria Wetsch Portland OR 1:19:20 6:04 17:47 36:33:00 1:00:12
47 Liz Camy-Blackwell Simi Valley CA 1:19:30 6:05 17:48 36:46:00 1:00:09
48 Kim Pawelek Brantly Jacksonville FL 1:19:55 6:07 18:00 36:53:00 1:00:45
49 Michelle Meyer San Francisco CA 1:19:56 6:07 18:31 37:31:00 1:01:00
50 Louise Knudson Charlottesville VA 1:19:59 6:07 18:53 37:56:00 1:01:13
51 Mary Coordt Elk Grove CA 1:19:59 6:07 18:55 38:12:00 1:01:23
52 Ashley Carroll Menlo Park CA 1:20:09 6:08 18:31 38:11:00 1:01:26
53 Holly Nearman Milwaukee WI 1:20:15 6:08 18:39 37:52:00 1:01:13
54 Atalelech Asfaw Albuquerque NM 1:20:29 6:09 17:23 36:15:00 1:00:28
55 Jennifer Santa Maria San Diego CA 1:20:44 6:10 18:38 37:46:00 1:01:32
56 Jennifer Gossels Sudbury MA 1:21:01 6:12 18:32 37:48:00 1:01:26
57 Megan Jenkins Houston TX 1:21:11 6:12 18:17 37:09:00 1:00:59
58 Rhiannon Beckendorf Minneapolis MN 1:21:35 6:14 19:17 38:45:00 1:02:20
59 Crystal Burnick Collegeville PA 1:22:00 6:16 17:48 36:56:00 1:01:19
60 Shaluinn Fullove Palo Alto CA 1:22:18 6:17 18:56 38:27:00 1:02:43
61 Melissa Gacek White Bear Lake MN 1:22:20 6:18 18:27 38:07:00 1:02:40
62 Jenni Johnson Tustin CA 1:23:29 6:23 18:59 38:48:00 1:03:25
63 Jaymee Marty Sacramento CA 1:23:36 6:23 19:08 39:03:00 1:03:52
64 Marlene Farrell Leavenworth WA 1:24:31 6:28 19:28 39:38:00 1:04:37
65 Sandra McClellan Spring Park MN 1:25:52 6:34 19:06 39:27:00 1:04:54
66 Thea Fleming Minneapolis MN 1:26:54 6:38 19:58 40:41:00 1:06:28
67 Kimberly Anderson Chanhassen MN 1:27:01 6:39 20:05 41:06:00 1:06:40
68 Bonnie Sons Shorewood MN 1:27:58 6:43 20:09 41:22:00 1:06:58
69 Wanda Gau Little Falls MN 1:28:12 6:44 19:57 41:16:00 1:07:21
70 Debra Gormley Plymouth MN 1:29:06 6:49 19:59 40:58:00 1:07:13
Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
USA Running Circuit - USARunningCircuit.com - USARC Official Site
Half Marathon Results are posted. #USARC
History for USA Running Circuit - USARunningCircuit.com - USARC Official Site
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 324 119 806  
2013 312 146 1092  
2012 309 56 540  
2011 298 50 800  
2010 260 62 652  
2009 8 36 26  
2008 8 49 42  
2007   38 1  
2006   27    
2005   24    
2004   37    
2003   21    
2002   9