Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

December
Princeton New Year Invitational
Sun, 07 Princeton, NJ
Monmouth MAC Indoor Classic
Sun, 14 West Long Branch, NJ
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Mens 200m Section 1 - Boston University Terrier Invitational 2013
 
Mens 110 Hurdles - TCNJ Last Chance Meet 2012
 
Mens 800 Heat 2 - TCNJ Last Chance Meet 2012
 
Mens 800 Heat 1 - TCNJ Last Chance Meet 2012
 
Olympic Development Men 110 Hurdles Finish - Event 480 - Penn Relays 2012
 

Who Are We...

One of the top Track and Field clubs in the tri-state area and number one in the Metropilitan area. Zenith Velocity is comprised of Elite male a female Youth and Open Athletes that all strive to be the best. To become individual and team champions.

 

Wall - 3 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Dec 15 2014, 01:29 AM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 11 2014, 10:21 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 6 2014, 12:15 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
 
Post as: 
10 comment(s)  
Ads
Florida men's 4x800 ran 7:17.88
Ads
Men's 4x100 relay ran 38.55
Ads
Women's 4x100 relay for Florida ran collegiate leading 43.41
Ads
The women ran 3:27.38 new school record, #2 college time.
Ads
On the final day Florida wins men's 4x4 in 2:59.73, #2 a-t college time, aided by racing two top teams that they barely beat in 2:59.76 as Gino Hall had to run 43.7 to beat former world 400 Hurdle champion Keron Clement.
Ads
Sean Obinwa took the men's 800 in a collegiate leading 1:46.68
Ads
400s had collegiate leading times. Robin Reynolds ran 51.57 and Arman Hall ran 45.19.
Ads
Kyra Jefferson moves to #1 on the collegiate list after running 22.78 in the women's 200
Ads
Dedrick Dukes with a world leading 19.97 200, #2 all-time for Florida
Ads
#8 all-time collegian
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Jan 24 2014, 05:10 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 05:49 PM NYU Team Challenge - 1/24/2014 New Bal...
 
Post as: 
 
DrBob posted a news article - Apr 7 2013, 05:46 PM
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 07:29 PM 2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013 University of Fl...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 4 2013, 01:09 AM
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2013 04:36 PM 2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013 University of Fl...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 1 2013, 09:47 PM
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2013 07:17 PM 2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013 University of Fl...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 3 2013, 12:23 AM
Website:Click here Women's Results ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (3)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Sport:Track and Field
Level:Pro/Semi Pro
Middle School
High School



Address:Zenith Velocity

Brooklyn
New York
United States
11231