Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Mississippi State Bulldog High School Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 24 2012, 08:19 PM
Mississippi State Bulldog High School Invitational - Mar 24, 2012
Mississippi State University, Starkville, MS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Kailo 11 West Bolivar 10.77 nwi 1  
2 Taylor, Richard 11 Pearl 10.87 nwi 2  
3 Jiles, Cedric 12 Clinton 10.91 nwi 1  
4 Burdette, Quintavius 12 Senatobia 10.97 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Derrick 12 Northridge 10.97 nwi 1  
6 Arrindell, Noah 10 Houston 10.98 nwi 1  
7 Davis, Keyandre 10 Meridian 11.03 nwi 3  
8 Dixon, Ben 12 Lewisburg 11.05 nwi 2  
9 Bohanna, Deundre 12 Senatobia 11.10 nwi 3  
10 Ball, Doug 10 Madison Central 11.13 nwi 1  
11 Cockrell, Byerson 12 Columbus 11.16 nwi 2  
12 Winston, Marlin 12 Olive Branch 11.23 nwi 8  
13 Branch, Anthony 12 Booneville 11.26 nwi 1  
13 Barron, Terrence 12 Noxubee County 11.26 nwi 2  
15 Howard, Jamarcus 12 Northridge 11.28 nwi 1  
16 Carr, Kelton 09 Florence 11.29 nwi 6  
17 Baker, Damian 12 Columbus 11.31 nwi 3  
18 Norfleet, Napoleon 12 Tuscaloosa Count 11.32 nwi 3  
19 Beal, Ladarius 11 Central Tuscaloo 11.34 nwi 4  
19 Lewis, Antron 12 Florence 11.34 nwi 9  
21 Flagg, Kody 11 Arlington 11.37 nwi 3  
21 Lewis, Tevin 11 Houston 11.37 nwi 4  
23 Smith, Meshack 11 Amanda Elzy 11.39 nwi 2  
24 Gillard, Shaq 12 Pontotoc 11.40 nwi 8  
25 McNeal, Lareciyo 09 Oxford 11.41 nwi 4  
25 Knight, Brandin 11 Pearl 11.41 nwi 2  
27 Roberts, LaDERRICK 12 Meridian 11.46 nwi 3  
28 Grace, Jamichael 11 Noxubee County 11.49 nwi 2  
29 Burns, Derrick 09 Tuscaloosa Count 11.50 nwi 4  
30 Whitaker, Rashawn 11 Arlington 11.51 nwi 4  
31 Leonard, Greg 11 Hattiesburg 11.53 nwi 3  
31 Foye, Devontai 12 Hattiesburg 11.53 nwi 2  
33 McIntosh, Rodney 10 Tupelo 11.55 nwi 5  
34 Everett, Phillip 11 Northeast Lauder 11.55 nwi 5  
35 Payne, Jap 12 Olive Branch 11.59 nwi 6  
36 Ellis, Ali 11 Clinton 11.62 nwi 4  
36 Avery, Andre 11 Booneville 11.62 nwi 8  
38 Murray, Jordan 10 Louisville 11.63 nwi 7  
38 Guyton, Jemah 10 Central Tuscaloo 11.63 nwi 3  
40 garner, torreance 11 Greenwood 11.64 nwi 9  
41 Stewart, Said 11 Aberdeen 11.66 nwi 8  
42 Johnson, William 11 Okolona High Sch 11.69 nwi 8  
42 Rogers, Tyler 09 Starkville 11.69 nwi 5  
42 Cunningham, Caslon 12 Aberdeen 11.69 nwi 7  
45 Johnson, Darius 12 Southwind 11.70 nwi 8  
46 Harris, Eric 09 West Lowndes 11.76 nwi 7  
47 Stinson, Tommie 11 Starkville 11.77 nwi 4  
48 Hathorn, Tyrickus 10 Louisville 11.79 nwi 9  
49 Harris, Todd 12 New Hope 11.80 nwi 4  
50 Hampton, Tavorius 11 West Bolivar 11.85 nwi 3  
51 Williams, James 12 Greenville/Westo 11.86 nwi 8  
52 Morris, Shaquille 12 Greenwood 11.93 nwi 6  
53 Weatherspoon, Juaquin 10 New Hope 11.99 nwi 7  
53 Spence, Brice 10 Corinth 11.99 nwi 9  
55 Morris, Xavier 11 Lewisburg 12.00 nwi 7  
56 Ivy, Stan 12 Oxford 12.02 nwi 5  
57 White, Kyle 11 Pontotoc 12.06 nwi 5  
58 Jones, Lavatta 12 Byhalia 12.15 nwi 7  
59 Williams, Ashton 12 Harrison Central 12.17 nwi 6  
60 Brown, David 11 Corinth 12.18 nwi 8  
61 Frost, Tavarus 10 Southwind 12.27 nwi 5  
62 Williams, Jevotrea 09 West Lowndes 12.30 nwi 9  
63 Latham, Darnell 12 Cleveland 12.31 nwi 8  
64 Brown, Toby 09 J Z George 12.43 nwi 6  
65 Bowman, Khari 11 Greenville/Westo 12.45 nwi 1  
66 Jones, Roderick 09 Okolona High Sch 12.49 nwi 6  
67 Crum, Austin 10 Kossuth 12.55 nwi 6  
68 Evans, Larae 12 J Z George 12.64 nwi 5  
-- Smith, Shadrach 11 Amanda Elzy FS nwi 2  
-- Willis, Demario 11 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 7  
-- Foster, Tazenski 11 Cleveland DNS nwi 9  
-- Scott, Wade 10 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 9  
-- Barnett, Dwayne 09 Harrison Central DNS nwi 5  
-- Fidram, Gage 10 Saltillo DNS nwi 7  
-- Ford, Keith 12 Simmons DNS nwi 5  
-- Vanderford, Jay 12 Kossuth DNS nwi 7  
-- Bryant, Nick 11 Simmons DNS nwi 6  
-- Brown, Andrew 11 Tupelo DNS nwi 6  
-- Hunt, AJ 11 Saltillo DNS nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Kailo 11 West Bolivar 21.33 nwi 2  
2 Arrindell, Noah 10 Houston 21.91 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Keyandre 10 Meridian 22.21 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Derrick 12 Northridge 22.29 nwi 1  
5 Burdette, Quintavius 12 Senatobia 22.52 nwi 2  
6 Branch, Anthony 12 Booneville 22.63 nwi 8  
7 Knight, Brandin 11 Pearl 22.78 nwi 4  
8 Taylor, Richard 11 Pearl 22.85 nwi 2  
9 Barron, Terrence 12 Noxubee County 22.86 nwi 1  
10 Moore, Brandon 11 Madison Central 22.92 nwi 4  
11 Foster, Mack 12 West Bolivar 23.03 nwi 3  
12 Ward, Channing 12 Aberdeen 23.04 nwi 9  
13 Thurman, Mike 11 Florence 23.08 nwi 7  
14 Norfleet, Napoleon 12 Tuscaloosa Count 23.24 nwi 4  
15 Smith, Meshack 11 Amanda Elzy 23.32 nwi 2  
16 Harper, Keonte 12 Clinton 23.35 nwi 3  
17 Straton, Blake 12 Kossuth 23.45 nwi 7  
18 Brewster, Lavon 12 Meridian 23.46 nwi 1  
18 Gathings, Jordan 12 Aberdeen 23.46 nwi 7  
20 Gatewood, D'Jarvis 12 J Z George 23.51 nwi 4  
21 Meeks, Roshad 11 Columbus 23.56 nwi 2  
22 Leonard, Greg 11 Hattiesburg 23.63 nwi 3  
23 Grace, Jamichael 11 Noxubee County 23.65 nwi 2  
24 Murray, Jordan 10 Louisville 23.96 nwi 6  
25 Harris, Rodney 12 Arlington 23.98 nwi 4  
26 Elike, John 12 Tuscaloosa Count 23.99 nwi 5  
27 Goss, Desmond 10 Louisville 24.02 nwi 9  
28 Anderson, Kenji 11 Arlington 24.14 nwi 6  
29 Buchanan, Brandon 12 Greenville/Westo 24.30 nwi 2  
30 Davis, Antonio 11 Corinth 24.31 nwi 6  
31 Gregory, Daniel 12 New Hope 24.46 nwi 7  
31 Morris, Shaquille 12 Greenwood 24.46 nwi 8  
33 Harris, Todd 12 New Hope 24.59 nwi 1  
34 Robinson, D'Angelo 8 Greenville/Westo 24.64 nwi 3  
35 Wooten, Tevin 09 Senatobia 24.65 nwi 9  
36 Taylor, Elonte 12 Oxford 24.68 nwi 4  
37 Thurman, Larry 11 Florence 24.76 nwi 8  
38 Johnson, Darius 12 Southwind 24.91 nwi 5  
39 Lesure, Maurice 12 Pontotoc 25.00 nwi 9  
40 Rogers, Zeus 09 Booneville 25.19 nwi 7  
41 Smothers, Juwan 11 Greenwood 25.21 nwi 8  
42 Foye, Devontai 12 Hattiesburg 25.23 nwi 3  
43 Lauderdale, Quinton 10 Tupelo 25.31 nwi 8  
43 White, Kyle 11 Pontotoc 25.31 nwi 7  
45 McNeal, Lareciyo 09 Oxford 25.35 nwi 4  
46 Williams, Jevotrea 09 West Lowndes 25.38 nwi 6  
47 Beckum, Camron 11 Starkville 25.39 nwi 5  
48 Gayden, Jarvis 12 J Z George 25.69 nwi 5  
49 nelson, johnaton 11 Southwind 26.10 nwi 5  
50 Taylor, Conner 11 Cleveland 26.12 nwi 9  
51 Bougard, Jereme 09 Byhalia 26.48 nwi 7  
52 Evans, La'Darrien 10 St Joseph (3) 27.45 nwi 6  
53 Eurk, Logan 09 Kossuth 28.26 nwi 8  
-- Latham, Quan 11 Columbus FS nwi 3  
-- Smith, Shadrach 11 Amanda Elzy DNF nwi 2  
-- Towner, Shawn 09 Harrison Central DQ nwi 5  
-- Scott, Wade 10 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 6  
-- Bryant, Nick 11 Simmons DNS nwi 6  
-- McIntosh, Rodney 10 Tupelo DNS nwi 7  
-- McCarter, Terrance 10 Starkville DNS nwi 4  
-- Kent, Covell 11 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 9  
-- Howard, Jamarcus 12 Northridge DNS nwi 1  
-- Ferguson, John 10 Lewisburg DNS nwi 1  
-- Jiles, Cedric 12 Clinton DNS nwi 2  
-- Rivers, Frank 09 Corinth DNS nwi 7  
-- Durr, Lashard 10 Harrison Central DNS nwi 3  
-- Lewis, Tevin 11 Houston DNS nwi 3  
-- Dixon, Ben 12 Lewisburg DNS nwi 1  
-- Hadley, Jalen 10 Saltillo DNS nwi 5  
-- Miller, Jalen 12 Olive Branch DNS nwi 3  
-- Foster, Reggie 11 Cleveland DNS nwi 6  
-- Hunt, AJ 11 Saltillo DNS nwi 5  
-- Jones, Roderick 09 Okolona High Sch DNS nwi 6  
-- Ford, Keith 12 Simmons DNS nwi 5  
-- Nelson, Duntrael 11 Olive Branch DNS nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Donnie 11 Tuscaloosa Count 50.41 1  
2 Johnson, Derrick 12 Northridge 50.58 1  
3 Gentry, Brian 11 Arlington 51.94 2  
4 Cisse, Talla 12 Madison Central 52.19 1  
5 Snow, Bill 12 Northridge 52.33 1  
6 Deberry, Allen 11 Arlington 52.49 3  
7 Williams, Aries 10 West Point 52.53 6  
8 Sansone, Mark 12 Tupelo 52.64 2  
9 Davis, Dominic 12 Clinton 52.67 3  
10 Cockrell, Byerson 12 Columbus 52.69 2  
11 Straton, Blake 12 Kossuth 52.73 6  
12 Archie, Steven 12 West Bolivar 52.86 2  
13 Gatewood, D'Jarvis 12 J Z George 53.03 3  
14 Catledge, Jalan 12 Starkville 53.23 1  
15 Johnson, Trey 12 Pearl 53.81 3  
16 Beal, Ladarius 11 Central Tuscaloo 53.97 1  
17 Smith, Jacoby 11 Starkville 54.16 2  
18 Means, Charles 10 Harrison Central 54.27 2  
19 Wade, Javoius 12 West Bolivar 54.32 2  
20 Williams, David 12 Central Tuscaloo 54.38 2  
21 Russell, Sirmon 12 West Point 54.62 1  
22 Brooks, Demarcus 09 Louisville 54.70 10  
23 Lowe, Michael-Ryan 11 New Hope 54.78 5  
24 Austin, Kyky 09 Senatobia 54.86 5  
25 Billups, Tracy 12 Booneville 54.89 3  
26 Waters, Damien 10 Hattiesburg 54.93 3  
27 Brown, Darieon 12 Pearl 54.97 4  
28 Buchanan, Brandon 12 Greenville/Westo 55.01 6  
29 Michael, Layne 11 Booneville 55.07 7  
30 McCook, Drew 11 Tuscaloosa Count 55.27 4  
31 Thurmond, John 11 Clinton 55.45 4  
32 Gayden, Jarvis 12 J Z George 55.68 6  
33 Marshall, Blake 10 Houston 56.10 5  
34 Phillips, Kadirus 11 Senatobia 56.20 5  
35 mcClanhan, james 11 Southwind 56.39 3  
36 Hall, Joe 11 Pontotoc 56.43 4  
37 Fisher, Najee 10 New Hope 56.49 8  
38 Porter, Cordarian 12 Northeast Lauder 56.77 7  
39 Mitchell, Drevoyn 11 Southwind 56.86 5  
40 Huey, Ashton 11 Tupelo 56.93 3  
41 Sharp, Sam 12 Oxford 57.19 4  
42 Jones, Keenan 11 Byhalia 57.24 8  
43 Doss, Montee 10 Houston 57.49 5  
44 Harris, Caleb 11 Lewisburg 57.58 5  
45 Cockhern, Casey 11 Amanda Elzy 58.08 5  
46 Gathings, Jordan 12 Aberdeen 58.14 9  
47 Watkins, Gared 12 Cleveland 58.17 7  
48 Miller, Cameron 11 Louisville 58.30 8  
49 Petty, Devonte' 10 Columbus 58.66 5  
50 Vega, Eloy 10 Lewisburg 58.70 7  
51 Turnipseed, Kyle 09 Northeast Lauder 58.86 8  
52 Townsend, Anthony 10 Pontotoc 59.22 8  
53 Durr, javis 09 Harrison Central 59.46 4  
54 Contreras, Jose 10 Corinth 59.91 4  
55 Perkins, Kelsey 10 Corinth 1:00.62 4  
56 Williams, Artez 10 Greenwood 1:00.78 10  
57 Matthews, Cederius 09 Greenwood 1:01.83 10  
58 Brandon, Jeremy 11 Aberdeen 1:03.06 10  
59 Burroughs, Blade 11 Saltillo 1:04.25 9  
60 Evans, La'Darrien 10 St Joseph (3) 1:04.82 6  
61 Luckett, Benjamin 10 St Joseph (3) 1:05.10 6  
62 Huddleston, Alexander 11 West Tallahatchi 1:07.70 7  
63 Crumo, Barry 10 West Lowndes 1:11.59 7  
64 Richardson, Urell 12 Okolona High Sch 1:30.23 8  
-- Brewster, Lavon 12 Meridian DNS 1  
-- Cole, Shelton 12 Meridian DNS 1  
-- Dickins, Alfred 10 Olive Branch DNS 7  
-- Magee, Caleb 12 Florence DNS 8  
-- King, Joshua 09 West Lowndes DNS 7  
-- Kyles, Cyrus 10 Okolona High Sch DNS 9  
-- McDanial, Moseah 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 8  
-- Rayford, Frank 09 Byhalia DNS 7  
-- Flannagan, Kawaski 11 Simmons DNS 6  
-- Thomas, Terrence 11 Simmons DNS 9  
-- Williams, Keith 11 Madison Central DNS 2  
-- Hadley, Jalen 10 Saltillo DNS 6  
-- Thurmond, Josh 09 Amanda Elzy DNS 6  
-- Davis, Dontrea 10 Olive Branch DNS 10  
-- Brown, D'Marcus 10 Noxubee County DNS 8  
-- Thurman, Larry 11 Florence DNS 9  
-- Joiner, Rodrick 12 Noxubee County DNS 4  
-- Marshall, Michael 10 Hattiesburg DNS 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Donnie 11 Tuscaloosa Count 1:56.33 1  
2 Long, Kameron 12 Southwind 1:57.33 1  
3 Dixon, Alden 12 Arlington 1:59.75 1  
4 Rogers, Garrett 12 Tupelo 2:00.85 1  
5 Fayne, Godfrey 12 Byhalia 2:01.41 1  
6 Campbell, Ryan   Magnolia Heights 2:05.61 1  
7 Grady, Damien 11 Starkville 2:05.73 1  
8 Summerville, Jaylon 12 Tuscaloosa Count 2:06.96 1  
9 Thompson, Nick 12 Corinth 2:07.96 1  
10 Strini, Timmy 11 Houston 2:08.08 1  
11 Austin, Fisher 12 Oxford 2:08.78 1  
12 Gardner, John 11 Houston 2:09.17 1  
13 Ford, Devasquez 09 West Point 2:11.79 1  
14 Graham, Connor 11 Clinton 2:12.94 1  
15 Adelman, Jordan 11 Harrison Central 2:13.04 1  
16 Goodman, Zacarion 12 Greenville/Westo 2:13.48 1  
17 Robinson, Michael 10 Tupelo 2:14.51 1  
18 Hester, Josh 10 Florence 2:14.63 1  
19 Brewer, Kevorkian 09 Noxubee County 2:14.86 1  
20 Peck, William 11 Northridge 2:15.45 1  
21 Rivers, Frank 09 Corinth 2:15.61 1  
22 Smith, Phillip 10 Pearl 2:15.62 1  
23 Cole, Joe 10 Lewisburg 2:15.69 1  
24 Rice, Guad 10 West Bolivar 2:15.73 1  
25 Usry, Lakendrick 12 West Bolivar 2:15.76 1  
26 Parker, Gerry 10 Northeast Lauder 2:16.39 1  
27 Freeman, JaMarlon 10 Clinton 2:16.44 1  
28 Tidwell, Nathan 09 Pontotoc 2:16.50 1  
29 White, Denarius 12 J Z George 2:17.03 1  
30 Pitts, Dillon 10 Pearl 2:17.09 1  
31 Boyd, Tanner 09 Saltillo 2:18.17 1  
32 Fulton, Cooper 12 Florence 2:18.27 1  
33 Slye, Austin 12 Arlington 2:18.77 1  
34 Kelly, Justin 11 Southwind 2:19.39 1  
35 Deloach, Victor 10 New Hope 2:19.88 1  
36 Sampson, Andre 11 Harrison Central 2:20.94 1  
37 Thomas, Kenny 11 Columbus 2:20.96 1  
38 Thomas, Dason 09 West Point 2:21.21 1  
39 Woods, May 11 Olive Branch 2:21.23 1  
40 Johnson, Justin 10 Saltillo 2:22.28 1  
41 Brown, D'Marcus 10 Noxubee County 2:22.81 1  
42 Bostic, Kamau 12 Starkville 2:23.42 1  
43 Brown, Pierceson 10 Madison Central 2:23.74 1  
44 Fluker, Jessie 11 Meridian 2:23.81 1  
45 Watkins, Gared 12 Cleveland 2:24.94 1  
46 Taylor, Monteries 12 Senatobia 2:25.11 1  
47 Snow, Bill 12 Northridge 2:25.99 1  
48 Church, Jaylon 11 Central Tuscaloo 2:26.57 1  
49 Strong, Solomon 10 Columbus 2:26.58 1  
50 Partlow, T'Quan 12 J Z George 2:28.00 1  
51 Williams, Brandon 11 New Hope 2:29.63 1  
52 Ford, Percy 11 Greenville/Westo 2:31.75 1  
53 Elkins, Jaamal 11 Meridian 2:32.18 1  
54 Hemphill, Darius 11 Greenwood 2:32.47 1  
55 Tims, Billy 11 Olive Branch 2:32.59 1  
56 McLain, Matthew 09 Booneville 2:33.80 1  
57 Tubberville, Shawn 10 Cleveland 2:34.64 1  
58 Miller, Shakir 12 Greenwood 2:35.16 1  
59 McCutchen, Ben 09 Booneville 2:38.08 1  
60 Wilson, Demario 12 Aberdeen 2:38.38 1  
61 Robertson, Kalis 11 Central Tuscaloo 2:40.41 1  
62 Crumo, Barry 10 West Lowndes 2:40.73 1  
63 Story, Sean 09 Louisville 2:40.76 1  
64 Forsythe, Tyler 09 Byhalia 2:43.34 1  
65 Harris, Shun 8 Louisville 2:45.38 1  
66 Luckett, Benjamin 10 St Joseph (3) 2:47.64 1  
67 King, Joshua 09 West Lowndes 2:50.49 1  
-- McDanial, Moseah 12 West Tallahatchi DNF 1  
-- Thomas, Terrence 11 Simmons DNF 1  
-- Crandall, Ryan   St Joseph (6) DNS 1  
-- Wilson, Quinton 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Strange, Chancellor 10 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Williams, DeWayne 11 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Englert, David 12 Lewisburg DNS 1  
-- Suitor, Kyle 12 Kossuth DNS 1  
-- Prayer, Dekarius 10 Amanda Elzy DNS 1  
-- Blanchard, Coreno 12 Aberdeen DNS 1  
-- Mays, Deshaurn 12 Amanda Elzy DNS 1  
-- Kyles, Cyrus 10 Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Richardson, Urell 12 Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Flannagan, Kawaski 11 Simmons DNS 1  
-- Hill, Blake 12 Pontotoc DNS 1  
-- Hennington, Darien 12 Northwest Rankin DNS 1  
-- Lindemann, Weston 09 Northeast Lauder DNS 1  
-- Hallam, Mitch 12 Oxford DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyett, Ronald 12 Houston 4:37.54 1  
2 Campbell, Ryan   Magnolia Heights 4:41.70 1  
3 Watts, JonLuke 11 Columbia Academy 4:49.44 1  
4 Martin, Hunter 10 Houston 4:51.73 1  
5 Grady, Damien 11 Starkville 4:53.67 1  
6 Hart, Brandon 12 Arlington 4:54.01 1  
7 Suitor, Kyle 12 Kossuth 4:54.20 1  
8 Graham, Connor 11 Clinton 4:54.93 1  
9 Pinarski, Nick 10 Arlington 4:58.55 1  
10 Backer, Madden 12 Madison Central 4:59.31 1  
11 Lazore, Josh 12 Tupelo 5:01.83 1  
12 Bostic, Kamau 12 Starkville 5:02.23 1  
13 Hennington, Darien 12 Northwest Rankin 5:02.41 1  
14 Sharabati, Omar 12 Cleveland 5:03.67 1  
15 Fulton, Cooper 12 Florence 5:03.85 1  
16 Robinson, Michael 10 Tupelo 5:04.09 1  
17 Rice, Guad 10 West Bolivar 5:04.91 1  
18 Orman, Tristan 09 Oxford 5:06.87 1  
19 Partlow, T'Quan 12 J Z George 5:07.68 1  
20 Ray, Daniel 11 Pearl 5:10.09 1  
21 Grubbs, Adam 11 Saltillo 5:11.13 1  
22 Thompson, Nick 12 Corinth 5:11.64 1  
23 Brewer, Kevorkian 09 Noxubee County 5:12.76 1  
24 Goodman, Zacarion 12 Greenville/Westo 5:13.77 1  
25 Adelman, Jordan 11 Harrison Central 5:14.82 1  
26 Hatcher, Luke 12 Pontotoc 5:15.08 1  
27 Brown, D'Marcus 10 Noxubee County 5:17.18 1  
28 Mumme, Douglas   Carroll Academy 5:17.69 1  
29 Woods, May 11 Olive Branch 5:19.31 1  
30 Johnson, Silvanus 10 New Hope 5:19.87 1  
31 Pitts, Dillon 10 Pearl 5:20.21 1  
32 Crandall, Ryan   St Joseph (6) 5:20.69 1  
33 Payne, Cole 12 Pontotoc 5:21.86 1  
34 Jaramillo, Eric 09 Byhalia 5:22.10 1  
35 Hatcher, Mikal 12 Central Tuscaloo 5:22.35 1  
36 Duncan, Aidan 10 Florence 5:26.74 1  
37 Page, Noah 11 Lewisburg 5:26.85 1  
38 Prayer, Dekarius 10 Amanda Elzy 5:31.15 1  
39 Roberts, Seth 11 Oxford 5:31.23 1  
40 Parker, Gerry 10 Northeast Lauder 5:31.32 1  
41 Pendergast, Justin 12 Harrison Central 5:34.93 1  
42 andrews, jason 12 Southwind 5:35.49 1  
43 Nicholson, Austin 12 Saltillo 5:36.15 1  
44 Holmes, Peyton 09 Tuscaloosa Count 5:37.00 1  
45 Goodman, James 10 Columbus 5:41.57 1  
46 Mays, Deshaurn 12 Amanda Elzy 5:41.97 1  
47 Jackson, Timothy 09 Columbus 5:44.26 1  
48 White, Denarius 12 J Z George 5:44.64 1  
49 Weerasinghe, Cedric 10 Greenwood 5:45.92 1  
50 Wagoner, Tristan 09 Northeast Lauder 5:46.40 1  
51 Edwards, Clifton 10 Greenville/Westo 5:47.19 1  
52 Freeman, JaMarlon 10 Clinton 5:50.70 1  
53 Reinwald, Oliver 09 Northridge 5:50.86 1  
54 Griffin, William 10 Meridian 5:51.66 1  
55 Mills, Jordan 7 Corinth 5:51.98 1  
56 Sullivan, Dallas 10 Byhalia 5:52.68 1  
57 Crain, Kevin 11 Greenwood 5:53.83 1  
58 Story, Sean 09 Louisville 5:54.47 1  
59 Tims, Billy 11 Olive Branch 5:55.49 1  
60 Ivy, Stefan 12 West Point 5:57.57 1  
61 Hawkins, William 11 Cleveland 5:58.01 1  
62 Williams, Christopher 09 Central Tuscaloo 5:59.85 1  
63 Watkins, Delaney 10 New Hope 6:05.59 1  
64 Robb, Brandon 11 Northridge 6:06.97 1  
65 Harris, Shun 8 Louisville 6:10.52 1  
66 Washington, Tori 10 Meridian 6:12.94 1  
67 King, Joshua 09 West Lowndes 6:21.94 1  
68 Shawl, Daniel 12 Kossuth 6:23.22 1  
69 Bennett, Antreon 11 West Point 6:23.55 1  
70 Parks, Justin 12 Lewisburg 6:55.15 1  
71 Snow, Devin 09 Okolona High Sch 7:15.90 1  
-- Bridges, Chris 12 Southwind DNF 1  
-- Wilson, Quinton 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Garder, Jessie 09 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- McClendon, Recardo 12 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Smith, Terrence 09 Aberdeen DNS 1  
-- Williams, DeWayne 11 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Usry, Lakendrick 12 West Bolivar DNS 1  
-- Portis, Jalen 12 Senatobia DNS 1  
-- Miller, Mario 8 Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Woods, Eric 10 Simmons DNS 1  
-- Cox, Jabri 12 Simmons DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, JonLuke 11 Columbia Academy 9:39.86 1  
2 Dixon, Alden 12 Arlington 9:40.68 1  
3 Jaeger, Patrick 12 Houston 9:52.95 1  
4 Seaton, Josh 10 Houston 10:11.24 1  
5 White, Denarius 12 J Z George 10:25.77 1  
6 Backer, Madden 12 Madison Central 10:33.85 1  
7 Mumme, Douglas   Carroll Academy 10:39.73 1  
8 Graham, Connor 11 Clinton 10:39.95 1  
9 Collier, Darnell 09 Tupelo 10:42.01 1  
10 Hennington, Darien 12 Northwest Rankin 10:43.25 1  
11 Lazore, Josh 12 Tupelo 10:53.15 1  
12 Crandall, Ryan   St Joseph (6) 10:53.35 1  
13 Ross, Alex 10 Starkville 11:02.88 1  
14 Sharabati, Omar 12 Cleveland 11:07.48 1  
15 Carter, Austin 11 Oxford 11:10.68 1  
16 Wilson, Devaughn 10 Pearl 11:18.77 1  
17 Hatcher, Mikal 12 Central Tuscaloo 11:20.46 1  
18 Hatcher, Luke 12 Pontotoc 11:22.30 1  
19 Alred, Clayton 11 Corinth 11:25.15 1  
20 Hankins, J D 11 Oxford 11:26.86 1  
21 Bast, Ben 10 Saltillo 11:27.24 1  
22 Williams, Hayden 12 Arlington 11:32.11 1  
23 Pendergast, Justin 12 Harrison Central 11:33.80 1  
24 Brown, Dameond 10 J Z George 11:41.25 1  
25 Ford, Percy 11 Greenville/Westo 11:46.23 1  
26 Pitts, Dillon 10 Pearl 11:46.56 1  
27 Usry, Lakendrick 12 West Bolivar 11:47.92 1  
28 Johnson, Silvanus 10 New Hope 11:48.52 1  
29 Crabtree, Lance 09 Saltillo 11:50.64 1  
30 Woomer, Stuart 10 Starkville 11:53.61 1  
31 Peeples, Marshall 09 Pontotoc 12:00.97 1  
32 Crigger, Will 8 Corinth 12:03.04 1  
33 Washington, Tori 10 Meridian 12:13.09 1  
34 Sykes, Jesse 10 Florence 12:13.36 1  
35 Griffin, William 10 Meridian 12:15.94 1  
36 Coats, Cody 12 Olive Branch 12:37.06 1  
37 Phinisee, Robert 12 Greenville/Westo 12:39.72 1  
38 Pratcher, Lacory 10 Northridge 12:40.57 1  
39 Robinson, Jessie 10 Florence 12:44.58 1  
40 Nicholas, Lamarious 10 Greenwood 12:44.99 1  
41 Reinwald, Colin 11 Northridge 12:45.46 1  
42 McCalla, Riley 10 Kossuth 12:45.47 1  
43 Hawkins, William 11 Cleveland 12:46.02 1  
44 Shelton, Demante 09 Noxubee County 12:58.92 1  
45 Wilson, Kaleb 09 Northeast Lauder 13:06.04 1  
46 Williams, Christopher 09 Central Tuscaloo 13:07.73 1  
47 Story, Sean 09 Louisville 13:16.59 1  
48 Turner, Damien 09 West Lowndes 13:50.79 1  
49 Shawl, Daniel 12 Kossuth 13:52.09 1  
50 Johnson, Desjuan 11 Noxubee County 13:59.24 1  
51 Williams, Kevin 10 Greenwood 14:02.00 1  
52 Franklin, Xavier 09 West Lowndes 14:13.27 1  
53 Hyde, Larry 09 Columbus 14:15.27 1  
54 Adams, Keshawn 10 Columbus 14:16.39 1  
55 Johnson, Lovebiah 09 New Hope 14:34.34 1  
56 Snow, Devin 09 Okolona High Sch 14:40.52 1  
-- Harris, Shun 8 Louisville DNF 1  
-- harris, devon 11 West Bolivar DNS 1  
-- Wilson, Quinton 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Lee, Lamon 11 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Prayer, Dekarius 10 Amanda Elzy DNS 1  
-- Smith, Khalil 10 West Point DNS 1  
-- Walker, Anias 10 West Point DNS 1  
-- Ruffin, Will 11 Lewisburg DNS 1  
-- Page, Noah 11 Lewisburg DNS 1  
-- Portis, Jalen 12 Senatobia DNS 1  
-- Grimes, Jaquante 09 Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Chancellor, Dustin 09 Northeast Lauder DNS 1  
-- Williams, DeWayne 11 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- McClendon, Recardo 12 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Cox, Jabri 12 Simmons DNS 1  
-- Woods, Eric 10 Simmons DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Shantez 12 Madison Central 14.59 1  
2 Osborne, Evan 11 Pearl 14.65 1  
3 Clark, Paul 12 Pearl 14.68 1  
4 Legard, Lezyon 12 Central Tuscaloo 14.75 1  
5 Hughes, Charles 11 Noxubee County 14.90 1  
6 Hearn, Scottie 12 Meridian 15.14 1  
7 Gillard, Shaq 12 Pontotoc 15.21 2  
8 Jonas, Marc 12 Tuscaloosa Count 15.36 3  
9 Banks, Jeremy 11 Madison Central 15.37 1  
10 Smith, G'Colbe 11 Clinton 15.49 2  
11 Bell, Brandon 12 Central Tuscaloo 15.52 1  
12 McGee, Drew 12 Oxford 15.58 2  
13 Scott, Vernon 12 Noxubee County 15.65 2  
14 Hicks, Drekkerrius 11 Greenwood 15.87 7  
15 Wink, Quinterrins 12 Senatobia 15.91 3  
16 White, Wesley D 10 Houston 15.96 3  
17 McManus, Wyntin 12 Olive Branch 16.01 1  
18 Ferris, Rob 09 Oxford 16.12 2  
19 Brisco, Khalil 11 Greenwood 16.16 2  
20 Farris, Casey 12 Booneville 16.35 4  
21 Braden, Phillip 11 Houston 16.58 3  
22 Jefferson, Chauncey 12 Arlington 16.63 4  
23 Jones, Darryl 12 Northridge 16.69 3  
24 Akins, Byron 12 Olive Branch 16.74 2  
25 Finch, Khalil 11 Clinton 17.10 3  
26 Woodard, Dominique 11 Louisville 17.16 5  
27 Thomas, Darrian 12 Southwind 17.21 2  
28 Bracey, Steven 12 Greenville/Westo 17.28 7  
29 Coleman, Malick 10 Tupelo 17.30 7  
30 Vaughn, Ladarius 12 Pontotoc 17.33 6  
31 Harris, Ty 09 Hattiesburg 17.85 3  
32 Lacefield, Hunter   Magnolia Heights 17.92 4  
33 Banks, Qasim 10 Meridian 17.98 2  
34 McCarter, Terrance 10 Starkville 17.99 3  
34 Sorell, Juwan 11 Corinth 17.99 4  
36 Temple, Quartez 12 New Hope 18.15 4  
37 Harris, Mitchell 10 Northridge 18.24 4  
38 Rayford, Alan 09 Byhalia 18.54 5  
39 Triplett, Cody 8 Corinth 19.16 5  
40 Shields, Nick 10 Louisville 19.55 6  
41 Daniels, Tarryon 11 J Z George 19.58 5  
42 Pearson, Tyler 09 Florence 19.73 5  
43 Sullivan, Cody 12 Saltillo 19.91 5  
44 Stevens, Leonard 12 Greenville/Westo 20.04 6  
44 Roach, Brad 11 Kossuth 20.04 6  
46 Alexander, Stephane 10 New Hope 20.17 6  
47 Creagor, Clayton 09 Lewisburg 20.35 4  
48 Williams, Delvontae 11 Amanda Elzy 20.56 6  
49 Henry, Michael 11 J Z George 21.12 5  
50 Miller, Mario 8 Okolona High Sch 23.92 5  
-- Wade, Javoius 12 West Bolivar DNS 4  
-- Athkinson, Diamond 12 Amanda Elzy DNS 5  
-- Rice, Kovi 11 West Lowndes DNS 6  
-- Rushing, Lasamuel 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 6  
-- Tenner, Lacedric 09 West Tallahatchi DNS 7  
-- Payne, DeNeal 12 Cleveland DNS 7  
-- Marshall, Michael 10 Hattiesburg DNS 4  
-- Anderson, Henry 11 Northeast Lauder DNS 7  
-- Lipscolm, Alex 09 Columbus DNS 3  
-- Cross, Terrence 11 Simmons DNS 7  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hearn, Scottie 12 Meridian 39.24 1  
2 Osborne, Evan 11 Pearl 39.97 1  
3 Jones, Darryl 12 Northridge 40.58 1  
4 Hughes, Charles 11 Noxubee County 40.91 2  
5 Gillard, Shaq 12 Pontotoc 41.25 2  
6 Jonas, Marc 12 Tuscaloosa Count 41.59 2  
7 Durr, Lashard 10 Harrison Central 42.17 2  
8 Lindsey, Lee 12 Madison Central 42.47 3  
9 McGee, Drew 12 Oxford 42.49 2  
10 Banks, Jeremy 11 Madison Central 42.84 1  
11 Kinney, Jak 11 Houston 43.15 3  
12 Vaughn, Ladarius 12 Pontotoc 43.39 8  
13 Aureli, Matthew 12 Lewisburg 43.48 2  
14 Mickens, Jordan 12 Central Tuscaloo 43.60 4  
14 Scott, Vernon 12 Noxubee County 43.60 2  
14 Stevens, Leonard 12 Greenville/Westo 43.60 6  
17 Farris, Casey 12 Booneville 43.64 4  
18 Bracey, Steven 12 Greenville/Westo 43.77 1  
19 Wink, Quinterrins 12 Senatobia 43.79 5  
20 Hicks, Drekkerrius 11 Greenwood 43.81 6  
21 Harris, Mitchell 10 Northridge 44.02 1  
22 Daniels, Tarryon 11 J Z George 44.08 5  
23 White, Wesley D 10 Houston 44.11 3  
24 Haynes, Demarrion 12 West Bolivar 44.13 3  
25 Cole, Tramos 11 Pearl 44.22 3  
26 Lowery, George 12 Columbus 44.33 4  
27 Finch, Khalil 11 Clinton 44.66 3  
28 Smith, G'Colbe 11 Clinton 44.69 1  
29 Lipscolm, Alex 09 Columbus 44.89 4  
30 McCarter, Terrance 10 Starkville 44.94 4  
31 sledge, Jarius 11 Southwind 44.96 4  
32 Havens, Matt 12 Oxford 45.41 4  
33 Brown, Bryston 10 Meridian 45.73 1  
34 Lindsey, Akeem 11 Hattiesburg 45.94 2  
35 Jefferson, Chauncey 12 Arlington 45.96 3  
36 Harris, Ty 09 Hattiesburg 45.99 3  
37 Woodard, Dominique 11 Louisville 46.55 6  
38 Shields, Nick 10 Louisville 46.58 5  
39 Coleman, Malick 10 Tupelo 46.69 8  
40 Athkinson, Diamond 12 Amanda Elzy 47.19 5  
41 Pearson, Tyler 09 Florence 47.55 7  
42 Sorell, Juwan 11 Corinth 48.49 4  
43 Henry, Michael 11 J Z George 48.79 5  
44 Taylor, Conner 11 Cleveland 49.07 7  
45 Miller, Kylan 09 Southwind 49.37 5  
46 Sullivan, Cody 12 Saltillo 49.63 5  
47 Anderson, Braxton 12 Aberdeen 49.64 6  
48 Triplett, Cody 8 Corinth 49.70 4  
49 Gunn, Chad 10 Tupelo 50.10 6  
50 Brandon, Jeremy 11 Aberdeen 50.39 7  
51 Price, Trey 12 Olive Branch 51.63 6  
52 Roach, Brad 11 Kossuth 52.03 7  
-- Miller, Mario 8 Okolona High Sch DQ 8  
-- Williams, Delvontae 11 Amanda Elzy DNS 8  
-- Tenner, Lacedric 09 West Tallahatchi DNS 7  
-- Anderson, Henry 11 Northeast Lauder DNS 8  
-- Temple, Quartez 12 New Hope DNS 5  
-- Porter, Ronnie 11 West Lowndes DNS 7  
-- Williams, Aries 10 West Point DNS 8  
-- Rushing, Lasamuel 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 7  
-- Rice, Kovi 11 West Lowndes DNS 7  
-- Harris, Caleb 11 Lewisburg DNS 3  
-- Collins, Jamel 11 Olive Branch DNS 7  
-- Psalms, Tyre 12 New Hope DNS 8  
-- Hayes, Jamarcus 10 Florence DNS 8  
-- Brisco, Khalil 11 Greenwood DNS 2  
-- Heard, Jacolbi 10 Okolona High Sch DNS 8  
-- Thomas, Terrence 11 Simmons DNS 6  
-- Cross, Terrence 11 Simmons DNS 6  
-- Woomer, Grant 11 Starkville DNS 5  
-- Payne, DeNeal 12 Cleveland DNS 6  
-- Bell, Brandon 12 Central Tuscaloo DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Osborne,
Clark, Taylor
  Pearl 42.60 1  
2 White, Leake,
Keys, Miller
  Southwind 42.66 1  
3 Baker, Cockrell,
Latham, Meeks
  Columbus 43.29 1  
4 Barron, Robinson,
Hunt, Scott
  Noxubee County 43.31 1  
5 Haynes, Foster,
Hampton, Moore
  West Bolivar 43.58 2  
6 Branch, Harris,
Flagg, Whitaker
  Arlington 44.17 2  
7 Robertso, Stinson,
Pittman, Myles
  Starkville 44.17 2  
8 Guyton, Williams,
Bell, Beal
  Central Tuscaloo 44.29 2  
9 Jonas, Norfleet,
Burns, Perry
  Tuscaloosa Count 44.33 2  
10 Winston, Nelson,
Miller, Payne
  Olive Branch 44.39 2  
11 Holt, Cole III,
Davis, Roberts
  Meridian 44.40 1  
12 Browmlee, Ford,
Howard, Ivy
  West Point 44.55 4  
13 Easterwo, Mitchell,
Rudolph, Howard
  Northridge 44.59 1  
14 Moore, Jones,
Watson, Ball
  Madison Central 44.89 2  
15 Ferris, Brown,
Taylor, Brassell
  Oxford 44.91 1  
16 Gathings, Cunningh,
Stewart, Ward
  Aberdeen 44.93 5  
17 Garrett, Bohanna,
Burdette, Wooten
  Senatobia 45.19 3  
18 Branch, Rogers,
Avery, Farris
  Booneville 45.20 3  
19 Murray, Hathorn,
Graham, Goss
  Louisville 45.22 3  
20 Stanley, Williams,
Morris, Hicks
  Greenwood 45.34 3  
21 Brown, Lauderda,
Garmon, McIntosh
  Tupelo 45.38 4  
22 Smith, Smith,
Harris, Athkinso
  Amanda Elzy 45.61 3  
23 Dixon, Morris,
Rayford, Ketchum
  Lewisburg 45.77 4  
24 Anderson, Everett,
Everett, McDonald
  Northeast Lauder 46.00 3  
25 Townsend, Dilworth,
Vaughn, Gillard
  Pontotoc 46.42 3  
26 Brown, Henry,
Evans, Cook
  J Z George 46.91 4  
27 White, Gwyn,
Wetzel, Spence
  Corinth 47.21 3  
28 Barnett, Durr,
Means, Towner
  Harrison Central 47.24 4  
29 Foster, Brown,
Latham, Gee
  Cleveland 47.67 5  
30 Williams, Harris,
Rice, Wilson
  West Lowndes 48.14 5  
31 Gregory, Weathers,
Temple, Harris
  New Hope 48.33 3  
32 Norman, Collins,
Phinesse, Rayford
  Byhalia 48.73 5  
33 Jones, Ivy,
Johnson, Kyles
  Okolona High Sch 49.39 4  
34 Straton, Vanderfo,
Crum, Wicks
  Kossuth 50.55 5  
-- Lewis, Kinney,
Elion, Arrindel
  Houston DNF 1  
-- Willis, Kent,
Moore, Scott
  West Tallahatchi DNS 5  
-- Carringt, Thurman,
Lewis, Thurman
  Florence DNS 2  
-- Ford, Bryant,
Young, Cosey
  Simmons DNS 4  
-- Leonard, Foye,
Walker, Bridges
  Hattiesburg DNS 2  
-- Harper, Jiles,
Ellis, Ward
  Clinton DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leake, Beckwith,
Keys, Miller
  Southwind 1:28.64 1  
2 Knight, Taylor,
Johnson, Osborne
  Pearl 1:29.96 1  
3 Haynes, Foster,
Hampton, Moore
  West Bolivar 1:30.58 1  
4 Brewster, Hearn,
Davis, Roberts
  Meridian 1:30.85 1  
5 Barron, Grace,
Hunt, Robinson
  Noxubee County 1:31.12 4  
6 Snow, Rudolph,
Mitchell, Easterwo
  Northridge 1:31.80 1  
7 Moore, Jones,
Watson, Ball
  Madison Central 1:31.86 1  
8 Pittman, Myles,
Smith, Robertso
  Starkville 1:32.61 2  
9 Partlow, Gatewood,
Daniels, Gayden
  J Z George 1:33.27 3  
10 Branch, Michael,
Rogers, Billups
  Booneville 1:33.32 3  
11 Cunningh, Stewart,
Ward, Gathings
  Aberdeen 1:33.48 5  
12 Dickins, Cowan,
Nelson, Payne
  Olive Branch 1:33.57 3  
13 Towner, Means,
Tuck, Durr
  Harrison Central 1:33.73 2  
14 Ford, Howard,
Ivy, McIntosh
  West Point 1:34.16 5  
15 Leonard, Foye,
Ramsey, Harris
  Hattiesburg 1:34.41 2  
16 Sansone, Brown,
Lauderda, McIntosh
  Tupelo 1:35.02 3  
17 Callaghe, Carringt,
Lewis, Thurman
  Florence 1:35.49 2  
18 Blackmon, Ferris,
Brown, Taylor
  Oxford 1:35.75 2  
19 Garrett, Wooten,
Kimmons, Burdette
  Senatobia 1:35.79 3  
20 Murray, Miller,
Graham, Goss
  Louisville 1:36.29 2  
21 Townsend, White,
Dilworth, Vaughn
  Pontotoc 1:36.86 3  
22 Leakes, White,
Jefferso, Anderson
  Arlington 1:37.02 2  
23 Lowery, Baker,
Hogan, Latham
  Columbus 1:37.08 1  
24 Beason, Rayford,
Collins, Jones
  Byhalia 1:38.07 4  
25 Blackmon, Jeffries,
Ferguson, Buckhalt
  Lewisburg 1:38.09 5  
26 Stanley, Hicks,
Miller, Morris
  Greenwood 1:38.38 1  
27 White, Perkins,
Wetzel, Contrera
  Corinth 1:38.68 3  
28 Harris, Temple,
Weathers, Gregory
  New Hope 1:38.77 3  
29 Cotton, Hatcher,
Mickens, Robertso
  Central Tuscaloo 1:39.36 2  
30 Turnipse, Naylor,
Grady, Porter
  Northeast Lauder 1:46.34 3  
31 Williams, Harris,
Wilson, Rice
  West Lowndes 2:07.81 4  
-- Willis, Kent,
Moore, Scott
  West Tallahatchi DNS 5  
-- Harper, Jiles,
Ellis, Ward
  Clinton DNS 1  
-- Foster, Foster,
Latham, Brown
  Cleveland DNS 4  
-- Thomas, Haggard,
Cross, Ford
  Simmons DNS 4  
-- Ivy, Jones,
Johnson, Kyles
  Okolona High Sch DNS 5  
-- Vanderfo, Wicks,
Crum, Eurk
  Kossuth DNS 4  
-- Smith, Crigler,
Smith, Harris
  Amanda Elzy DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Snow,
Peck, Jones
  Northridge 3:24.09 4  
2 Keys, Long,
Beckwith, Loverson
  Southwind 3:27.69 4  
3 Branch, Whitaker,
Deberry, Gentry
  Arlington 3:29.93 3  
4 Smith, Tomlinso,
Bostic, Catledge
  Starkville 3:30.62 3  
5 Elion, Seaton,
Lacy, Braden
  Houston 3:33.86 3  
6 Buckley, Waters,
Lawson, Cisse
  Madison Central 3:35.33 3  
7 Brown, Austin,
Sharp, Brassell
  Oxford 3:36.00 4  
8 Everett, McDonald,
Everett, McDaniel
  Northeast Lauder 3:36.06 3  
9 Daniels, Gatewood,
Henry, Partlow
  J Z George 3:36.33 3  
10 Guyton, Beal,
Williams, Robertso
  Central Tuscaloo 3:36.74 3  
11 Brown, Cole,
Johnson, McCoy
  Pearl 3:40.01 3  
12 Gasaway, Huey,
Rogers, Sansone
  Tupelo 3:40.06 4  
13 Brown, Brewer,
Joiner, Jamison
  Noxubee County 3:41.16 1  
14 Petty, Harris,
Jackson, Cockrell
  Columbus 3:42.41 4  
15 Davis, Thurmond,
Horton, Freeman
  Clinton 3:42.94 2  
16 Brooks, Miller,
Dora, Carter
  Louisville 3:44.87 4  
17 Contrera, Perkins,
Rivers, Thompson
  Corinth 3:48.20 2  
18 Cockhern, Prayer,
Thurmond, Athkinso
  Amanda Elzy 3:50.55 2  
19 Hill, Hall,
Townsend, Farr
  Pontotoc 3:54.46 2  
20 Watson, Rayford,
Jones, Fayne
  Byhalia 3:55.89 1  
21 Gee, Sharabat,
Westley, Watkins
  Cleveland 3:56.06 1  
22 Waters, Lindsey,
Marshall, Strange
  Hattiesburg 3:58.70 3  
23 Austin, Taylor,
Portis, Phillips
  Senatobia 4:01.34 2  
24 Straton, Shawl,
Ginn, McCalla
  Kossuth 4:08.23 1  
25 Warren, Michael,
Billups, McLain
  Booneville 4:08.26 1  
26 King, Thomas,
Crumo, Franklin
  West Lowndes 4:28.28 1  
-- Archie, Hampton,
Rice, Wade
  West Bolivar DNS 4  
-- Lee, McCook,
Norfleet, Perry
  Tuscaloosa Count DNS 4  
-- Austin, Hearn,
Cole, Brewster
  Meridian DNS 4  
-- Lee, Nottage,
Lowe, Fisher
  New Hope DNS 2  
-- Towner, Durr,
Means, Tuck
  Harrison Central DNS 2  
-- Flannaga, Cross,
Thomas, Woods
  Simmons DNS 2  
-- Grubbs, Burrough,
Hunt, Hadley
  Saltillo DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lockett, Devon 12 Central Tuscaloo 52-03.00(15.93m) 1  
2 Harrison, Hunter 12 Houston 51-07.00(15.72m) 1  
3 Wells, Wade 12 Houston 50-11.00(15.52m) 1  
4 Hollins, Lemetrius 11 Madison Central 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
5 Gipson, Jimmy 12 Olive Branch 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
6 Allen, DeShaun 12 Clinton 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
7 Danley, Jamal 12 Byhalia 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
8 Harris, Herbert 12 Clinton 45-02.00(13.77m) 1  
9 Dent, Jeremiah 11 Tupelo 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
10 Sparks, Adam 12 Northridge 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
11 Wilson, Korey 12 West Lowndes 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
12 Martin, Dequale 12 Noxubee County 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
13 Alexander, Jaboris 10 Pearl 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
14 Dean, Carderious 12 Byhalia 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
14 Cotton, Domonick 11 Central Tuscaloo 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
16 Hughes, Jaleen 12 Southwind 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
17 Farris, Casey 12 Booneville 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
18 Laflore, Marcus 10 Olive Branch 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
19 Franklin, Rejohn 10 Harrison Central 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
19 Hill, Demarcus 12 West Lowndes 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
21 Baggett, Brandon 12 Saltillo 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
22 Peterson, Jon Thomas 12 Northridge 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
22 Smith, AJ 09 Starkville 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
24 Eashmond, Anthony 09 Hattiesburg 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
25 Neal, Avis 12 Cleveland 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
26 Crain, Joseph 12 Greenwood 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
26 Pickens, Malcolm 12 Okolona High Sch 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
28 Farmer, Brandon 12 Harrison Central 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
28 Reeves, Joseph 12 New Hope 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
28 Clark, Jarcquarius 10 Columbus 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
31 Parker, Jordan 12 Madison Central 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
32 Gathright, Benjamin 11 Meridian 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
33 Hill, Randy 11 Corinth 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
34 McDaniel, Dustin 12 Northeast Lauder 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
35 Lidell, Demichael 12 Florence 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
35 Morris, Shaquille 8 J Z George 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
37 Elam, Jordan 11 Kossuth 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
38 Kemp, Dylan 09 Saltillo 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
39 Dean, Mont 12 Oxford 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
40 Woodruff, Keviorr 12 Arlington 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
41 Strawn, Cole 11 Pontotoc 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
42 Armstrong, Zach 12 Booneville 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
42 Thomas, Guy 10 Pearl 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
44 Slaughter, Malik 10 Louisville 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
45 Griffin, Tobias 12 Meridian 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
46 Bennett, Lavandle 12 Greenwood 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
47 Jefferson, Patrick 12 Southwind 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
48 Swims, Pertaveon 12 J Z George 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
48 Callahan, Gavin 11 Florence 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
50 Jermarcus, Woods 10 Louisville 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
51 Fisher, Thomas 12 New Hope 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
52 Tucker, Ladarius 10 West Bolivar 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
53 Dotson, James 10 Corinth 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
54 Montgomery, Devonta 12 Pontotoc 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
55 Mitchell, Ryald 12 Noxubee County 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
56 King, Tommy 10 Amanda Elzy 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
57 Minor, T J 10 West Point 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
58 Taylor, LaGarrious 11 Greenville/Westo 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
59 Ealy, Terrence 11 Okolona High Sch 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
60 Baggett, Antonio 09 Hattiesburg 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
61 Hannah, Benard 11 Northeast Lauder 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
62 Robinson, Shaun 12 Amanda Elzy 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
62 Carter, Tevin 11 Greenville/Westo 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
-- Hampton, Devantay 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- sanders, jamaine 11 West Bolivar DNS(--) 1  
-- Brown, Brian 11 Tuscaloosa Count DNS(--) 1  
-- McCadney, Eddie 12 Cleveland DNS(--) 1  
-- Adams, Voneric 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Verner, Justin 12 Columbus DNS(--) 1  
-- Sims, Ellis 11 Simmons DNS(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Christian 10 Oxford DNS(--) 1  
-- Flowers, Kent 11 Simmons DNS(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Jawon 11 Starkville DNS(--) 1  
-- Burns, Treance 10 Tuscaloosa Count DNS(--) 1  
-- Bell, Johnathan 11 St Joseph (3) DNS(--) 1  
-- Pittman, Tyler 12 Kossuth DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Herbert 12 Clinton 167-09(51.13m) 1  
2 Allen, DeShaun 12 Clinton 161-10(49.33m) 1  
3 Harrison, Hunter 12 Houston 160-04(48.87m) 1  
4 Ross, Frederrick 10 Madison Central 146-05(44.63m) 1  
5 Wells, Wade 12 Houston 145-10(44.45m) 1  
6 Gipson, Jimmy 12 Olive Branch 130-05(39.75m) 1  
7 Farmer, Brandon 12 Harrison Central 127-00(38.71m) 1  
8 Tucker, Ladarius 10 West Bolivar 125-05(38.23m) 1  
9 Lollar, Heston 10 Tupelo 120-03(36.65m) 1  
10 Barry, Devin 11 Columbus 116-10(35.61m) 1  
11 Adams, Jerrod 12 Northridge 116-06(35.51m) 1  
12 Collier, Daniel 12 Pearl 116-05(35.48m) 1  
12 Cotton, Domonick 11 Central Tuscaloo 116-05(35.48m) 1  
14 Lidell, Demichael 12 Florence 115-10(35.31m) 1  
15 Thomas, Jake 11 Columbus 115-08(35.26m) 1  
16 Trimble, Jameko 11 Tupelo 114-06(34.90m) 1  
17 White, Jerrick 12 Arlington 111-07(34.01m) 1  
18 Fisher, Thomas 12 New Hope 110-00(33.53m) 1  
19 Montgomery, Devonta 12 Pontotoc 108-11(33.20m) 1  
20 Pepper, Bailey 11 Madison Central 108-10(33.17m) 1  
21 Reeves, Joseph 12 New Hope 108-05(33.05m) 1  
22 Kemp, Dylan 09 Saltillo 108-01(32.94m) 1  
23 Peterson, Jon Thomas 12 Northridge 107-06(32.77m) 1  
24 McDaniel, Dustin 12 Northeast Lauder 107-05(32.74m) 1  
25 Goodwin, Ivan 11 Noxubee County 107-04(32.72m) 1  
26 Hill, Randy 11 Corinth 107-03(32.69m) 1  
27 Bennett, Lavandle 12 Greenwood 106-09(32.54m) 1  
28 Gusmus, Will 12 Saltillo 106-01(32.33m) 1  
29 Hill, Demarcus 12 West Lowndes 105-09(32.23m) 1  
30 Jefferson, Lee Edwards 12 Starkville 103-09(31.62m) 1  
31 Lockett, Devon 12 Central Tuscaloo 101-10(31.04m) 1  
32 Phillips, Jamaal 12 Meridian 101-09(31.01m) 1  
33 Nutting, Daulton 11 Lewisburg 99-10(30.43m) 1  
34 Marin, Johan 10 Pearl 99-03(30.25m) 1  
35 Strawn, Cole 11 Pontotoc 98-07(30.05m) 1  
36 Pickens, Malcolm 12 Okolona High Sch 95-11(29.24m) 1  
37 Mitchell, Ryald 12 Noxubee County 94-04(28.75m) 1  
37 Liggins, Darius 09 Oxford 94-04(28.75m) 1  
39 Mitchell, Hunter 11 Kossuth 92-04(28.14m) 1  
40 Neal, Avis 12 Cleveland 91-09(27.97m) 1  
41 Lambert, Keaton 10 Lewisburg 90-09(27.66m) 1  
41 Mccray, Darrian 09 Southwind 90-09(27.66m) 1  
43 Williams, Eddie 12 J Z George 90-08(27.64m) 1  
44 Dean, Carderious 12 Byhalia 90-05(27.56m) 1  
45 Swims, Pertaveon 12 J Z George 88-07(27.00m) 1  
46 Wilson, Korey 12 West Lowndes 87-03(26.59m) 1  
47 Randle, Austin 11 Northeast Lauder 87-01(26.54m) 1  
48 Franklin, Rejohn 10 Harrison Central 85-03(25.98m) 1  
49 Eashmond, Anthony 09 Hattiesburg 85-00(25.91m) 1  
50 Ealy, Terrence 11 Okolona High Sch 82-02(25.04m) 1  
51 Reaves, Marshanae 10 Greenwood 81-09(24.92m) 1  
52 Akeirs, Arthur 12 Southwind 76-11(23.44m) 1  
53 Taylor, LaGarrious 11 Greenville/Westo 75-05(22.99m) 1  
54 Miller, Jakode 11 Louisville 75-01(22.89m) 1  
55 Callahan, Gavin 11 Florence 74-02(22.61m) 1  
56 Robinson, Shaun 12 Amanda Elzy 71-06(21.79m) 1  
57 Howell, Bo 10 Corinth 71-03(21.72m) 1  
58 Baggett, Antonio 09 Hattiesburg 67-03(20.50m) 1  
59 Virges, Mario 10 West Point 66-08(20.32m) 1  
60 Carter, Tevin 11 Greenville/Westo 65-00(19.81m) 1  
61 Whitehead, Juwan 10 Amanda Elzy 58-02(17.73m) 1  
62 Carter, Tyrekus 11 Louisville 56-06(17.22m) 1  
63 Larkin, Telreco 11 Meridian 55-07(16.94m) 1  
-- Hall, Logan 12 Kossuth DNS(--) 1  
-- Nash, Tyan 11 Cleveland DNS(--) 1  
-- sanders, jamaine 11 West Bolivar DNS(--) 1  
-- Hampton, Devantay 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Adams, Voneric 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Danley, Jamal 12 Byhalia DNS(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Antreon 11 West Point DNS(--) 1  
-- Laflore, Marcus 10 Olive Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Jawon 11 Starkville DNS(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Christian 10 Oxford DNS(--) 1  
-- Bell, Johnathan 11 St Joseph (3) DNS(--) 1  
-- Burns, Treance 10 Tuscaloosa Count DNS(--) 1  
-- Brown, Brian 11 Tuscaloosa Count DNS(--) 1  
-- Flowers, Kent 11 Simmons DNS(--) 1  
-- Sims, Ellis 11 Simmons DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fondren, Justin 12 Oxford 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Legard, Lezyon 12 Central Tuscaloo 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Ward, Aj 12 Clinton 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Blackmon, Devon 12 Oxford 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Anderson, Kenji 11 Arlington 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Stapleton, Xavien 10 Madison Central 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Thomas, Ladarrius 12 Northridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Clark, Paul 12 Pearl 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Lipscolm, Alex 09 Columbus 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Foster, Mack 12 West Bolivar 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Ware, Devon 12 Pontotoc 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Limbaugh, Bennette 12 Northridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Garmon, Jordan 11 Tupelo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Washington, Marcus 11 Clinton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 McKinney, Keon 12 West Point 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Meeks, Roshad 11 Columbus 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- McDaniel, Dustin 12 Northeast Lauder NH(--) 1  
-- Mosely, Chris 10 New Hope NH(--) 1  
-- Cribbs, Darrion 11 New Hope NH(--) 1  
-- McShan, David 11 Tuscaloosa Count NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Tay 09 Tupelo NH(--) 1  
-- Rice, Guad 10 West Bolivar NH(--) 1  
-- Summerville, Jaylon 12 Tuscaloosa Count NH(--) 1  
-- Nicholes, Allen 11 Starkville NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Torrian 12 Pearl NH(--) 1  
-- Larry, Zhaqurean 10 Starkville NH(--) 1  
-- Echols, Antonio 11 Greenville/Westo NH(--) 1  
-- Hayes, Jamarcus 10 Florence NH(--) 1  
-- Perry, Aaron 10 Houston NH(--) 1  
-- Stanley, Rashad 11 Greenwood NH(--) 1  
-- Cole III, Eddie 10 Meridian NH(--) 1  
-- Ferrill, Sandy 11 Meridian NH(--) 1  
-- Gwyn, Antarius 8 Corinth NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Donte 09 Louisville NH(--) 1  
-- Gale, Gabriel 09 Louisville DNS(--) 1  
-- Mcdonald, Jaylen 09 Cleveland DNS(--) 1  
-- Palmer, Rodriques 11 Madison Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Cosey, Freddy 12 Simmons DNS(--) 1  
-- Sadler, Jereard 11 Saltillo DNS(--) 1  
-- Gates, Elijah 8 Corinth DNS(--) 1  
-- Thurman, Mike 11 Florence DNS(--) 1  
-- Sims, Eddie 09 Amanda Elzy DNS(--) 1  
-- McGee, Jeremy 10 West Lowndes DNS(--) 1  
-- McDanial, Moseah 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Carter, Johnathan 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Houston, Demarcus 10 Central Tuscaloo DNS(--) 1  
-- Henry, Erice 12 Cleveland DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Jermaine 11 West Lowndes DNS(--) 1  
-- Heard, Jacolbi 10 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) 1  
-- patton, jacob 09 Southwind DNS(--) 1  
-- Malone, Rashad 12 Olive Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Fields, Joseph 8 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) 1  
-- Joiner, Rodrick 12 Noxubee County DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Davonte 12 J Z George DNS(--) 1  
-- Washington, Jamarcus 11 Noxubee County DNS(--) 1  
-- Green, Gerri 10 Greenville/Westo DNS(--) 1  
-- Burke, Emmitt 09 Kossuth DNS(--) 1  
-- Horn, Xavier 10 Northeast Lauder DNS(--) 1  
-- Crayton, Shaquille 12 Pontotoc DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Ashton 12 Harrison Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Cowan, Dauthur 12 Olive Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Shawl, Daniel 12 Kossuth DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ward, Aj 12 Clinton 7.56m(24'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Howard, Jamarcus 12 Northridge 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Legard, Lezyon 12 Central Tuscaloo 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
4 Haynes, Demarrion 12 West Bolivar 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Cowan, Dauthur 12 Olive Branch 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Wells, Chauncey 11 Meridian 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Lindsey, Lee 12 Madison Central 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Durr, javis 09 Harrison Central 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
9 Roberts, LaDERRICK 12 Meridian 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
10 McDonald, Johnny 11 Northeast Lauder 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Montgomery, Lazarius 11 Pearl 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
12 Price, Mike 12 Northridge 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
13 sledge, Jarius 11 Southwind 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Vance, DeMarcus 11 Columbus 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Tuck, Lakendric 10 Harrison Central 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
16 Bohanna, Deundre 12 Senatobia 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
16 Cleveland, Knox 09 Houston 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
18 Robinson, D'Angelo 8 Greenville/Westo 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
19 McManus, Wyntin 12 Olive Branch 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
20 Burns, Derrick 09 Tuscaloosa Count 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
21 Stanley, Rashad 11 Greenwood 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
22 Bell, Brandon 12 Central Tuscaloo 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
23 Clark, Demetri 11 New Hope 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
24 Hill, David 11 Starkville 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
25 Vaughn, Robert 12 Oxford 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
25 Stevens, Leonard 12 Greenville/Westo 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
27 Lauderdale, Quinton 10 Tupelo 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
28 Riddle, Jeffery 12 Aberdeen 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
29 Johnson, William 11 Okolona High Sch 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
30 Crayton, Shaquille 12 Pontotoc 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
31 McShan, David 11 Tuscaloosa Count 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
32 Sherrod, Derrick 11 New Hope 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
32 Everett, Phillip 11 Northeast Lauder 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
34 Williams, Ta 09 Columbus 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
34 Clifton, Justin 09 Tupelo 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
36 Johnson, Andrew 12 Clinton 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
37 McKinney, Keon 12 West Point 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
38 White, Jerrick 12 Arlington 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
39 Hicks, Drekkerrius 11 Greenwood 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
39 Ballard, Deangelo 11 Noxubee County 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
41 Johnson, Eillot 12 Aberdeen 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
42 Wooten, Tevin 09 Senatobia 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
43 Carter, Tyrekus 11 Louisville 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
44 Streater, Christopher 10 Amanda Elzy 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
44 Mancel, Garrett 09 Kossuth 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
46 McDuffie, Jeremy 10 Houston 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
47 Taylor, Conner 11 Cleveland 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
48 Brown, Toby 09 J Z George 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
49 Maxie, Andonte 09 Cleveland 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
50 Kyles, Romiro 11 Okolona High Sch 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
-- Huddleston, Alexander 11 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hunt, AJ 11 Saltillo DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gregory, Laderious 11 Starkville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Johnathan 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cosey, Freddy 12 Simmons DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Jermaine 11 West Lowndes DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McGee, Jeremy 10 West Lowndes DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Brian 11 Florence DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Waters, Damien 10 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, David 11 Corinth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cook, Julius 09 J Z George DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ramsey, Jaykree 09 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Flagg, Kody 11 Arlington DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Rapheal 11 Amanda Elzy DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gwyn, Antarius 8 Corinth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Norman, Devonte 11 Byhalia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ivy, Stan 12 Oxford DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jamison, Antravion 10 Noxubee County DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lesure, Maurice 12 Pontotoc DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Dj 12 Pearl DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Morris, Xavier 11 Lewisburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Suggs, J.P. 12 Kossuth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Keith 11 Madison Central DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Vaughn, Lakendrick 10 Louisville DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monroe, Chris 12 Northridge 14.39m(47'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Legard, Lezyon 12 Central Tuscaloo 14.33m(47'0) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Darryl 12 Northridge 14.15m(46'5) nwi 1  
4 Angle, Barclay 11 Madison Central 14.00m(45'11) nwi 1  
5 Lee, Javion 11 Clinton 13.80m(45'3.25) nwi 1  
6 Catledge, Jalan 12 Starkville 13.74m(45'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Collins, Johnathan 11 Clinton 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Montgomery, Lazarius 11 Pearl 13.44m(44'1) nwi 1  
9 Gasaway, Jlin 11 Tupelo 13.26m(43'6) nwi 1  
10 Collins, Torrian 12 Pearl 13.22m(43'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Wells, Chauncey 11 Meridian 13.16m(43'2) nwi 1  
11 Everett, Josh 11 Northeast Lauder 13.16m(43'2) nwi 1  
13 Vaughn, Robert 12 Oxford 13.07m(42'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Tuck, Lakendric 10 Harrison Central 12.98m(42'7) nwi 1  
15 Hill, James 11 New Hope 12.84m(42'1.5) nwi 1  
16 Garmon, Jordan 11 Tupelo 12.31m(40'4.5) nwi 1  
17 Cleveland, Knox 09 Houston 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
18 Hicks, Drekkerrius 11 Greenwood 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
19 Riddle, Jeffery 12 Aberdeen 12.08m(39'7.5) nwi 1  
20 Robinson, D'Angelo 8 Greenville/Westo 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
21 Sorell, Juwan 11 Corinth 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
22 Roberts, Rodrick 10 Louisville 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
23 McDuffie, Jeremy 10 Houston 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
24 Ware, Devon 12 Pontotoc 10.02m(32'10.25) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Tyrekus 11 Louisville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Dontrea 10 Olive Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hayes, Jamarcus 10 Florence FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Leakes, Jalyn 12 Arlington FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Jerrick 12 Arlington FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Michael 10 Hattiesburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gates, Elijah 8 Corinth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Phillips, Kadirus 11 Senatobia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cosey, Freddy 12 Simmons DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gee, Raymond 12 Cleveland DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Crayton, Shaquille 12 Pontotoc DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Austin, Kyky 09 Senatobia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McKinney, Keon 12 West Point DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McGee, Jeremy 10 West Lowndes DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Huddleston, Alexander 11 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Carter, Johnathan 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Timothy 12 Amanda Elzy DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Rapheal 11 Amanda Elzy DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Jermaine 11 West Lowndes DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Wade, Javoius 12 West Bolivar DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Demetri 11 New Hope DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Brian 11 Florence DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Vance, DeMarcus 11 Columbus DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Ta 09 Columbus DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Waters, Damien 10 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Tyler 12 Kossuth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Bowman, Khari 11 Greenville/Westo DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Stanley, Rashad 11 Greenwood DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Heard, Jacolbi 10 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Crum, Austin 10 Kossuth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Howell, James 10 Olive Branch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Fields, Joseph 8 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ballard, Deangelo 11 Noxubee County DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Joiner, Rodrick 12 Noxubee County DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Emmanuel 12 Meridian DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaheen, Jacob 12 Houston 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Angle, Barclay 11 Madison Central 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Hopkins, Josh 10 Pearl 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Hussein, Em 12 Northridge 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Ennis, Keenan 12 Houston 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Buckley, Adam 12 Madison Central 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Horne, Colton 11 Winston Academy 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Huey, Ashton 11 Tupelo 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Moore, Ryan Hunter 12 Pearl 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Roach, Brad 11 Kossuth 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Brown, Kyle 10 Arlington 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Woomer, Grant 11 Starkville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Gayden, Jarvis 12 J Z George 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 George, Micah 11 Northeast Lauder 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
15 Manzo, Shane 10 Clinton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Hall, Young 11 Tupelo 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
17 Miller, Cody 10 Winston Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
17 DelVescovo, Anthony 09 St Patrick 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
17 Ballard, Deangelo 11 Noxubee County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
17 Adams, Dylan 11 Kossuth 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
17 Austin, Jamario 12 Meridian 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Henderson, Charlie 11 Starkville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Williams, David 12 Central Tuscaloo NH(--) 1  
-- Busby, Harris 12 Northridge NH(--) 1  
-- Carleton, Jacob 09 Saltillo NH(--) 1  
-- Farr, Jaylon 10 Pontotoc NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Aaron 12 New Hope DNS(--) 1  
-- Hill, Blake 12 Pontotoc DNS(--) 1  
-- Super, Austin 12 Oxford DNS(--) 1  
-- Hughes, Charles 11 Noxubee County DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shipp, Keiyiera 12 Olive Branch 11.93 nwi 1  
2 Cooper, Asia 12 Murrah 12.06 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Kayla 10 Northwest Rankin 12.39 nwi 1  
4 Martin, Shantel 12 Southwind 12.43 nwi 1  
5 Mattix, Mercedes 10 New Hope 12.49 nwi 1  
6 Brinker, Amber 12 Pontotoc 12.54 nwi 2  
7 Sessum, Shandricka 10 Byhalia 12.55 nwi 8  
8 Pounder, Breyana 11 Southwind 12.61 nwi 2  
9 Perkins, Paris 7 Hughes 12.75 nwi 2  
10 Kersh, Kaelin 11 Pearl 12.78 nwi 2  
11 Jeanpierre, Deja 10 Hattiesburg 12.79 nwi 3  
12 Cavett, Tamia 11 Murrah 12.92 nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Katayea 12 West Bolivar 12.95 nwi 4  
14 Rice, Gabrielle 11 Noxubee County 12.99 nwi 2  
15 Granoski, Erin 11 Arlington 13.01 nwi 3  
16 May, Brekell 10 Central Tuscaloo 13.03 nwi 3  
17 Reed, Alexis 10 Central Tuscaloo 13.05 nwi 2  
18 Conner, Tradeshia 09 Noxubee County 13.09 nwi 3  
19 Faust, Breanna 12 West Bolivar 13.12 nwi 3  
19 Flowers, Shandreaka 09 Greenwood 13.12 nwi 6  
21 Jernigan, Breanna 10 Tupelo 13.14 nwi 9  
22 Cunningham, Baillie 10 Booneville 13.20 nwi 4  
23 Crowder, Marienne 11 Madison Central 13.25 nwi 3  
24 Gellington, N'Kelynn 09 Tuscaloosa Count 13.29 nwi 4  
25 Jett, Kasy 12 Starkville 13.30 nwi 5  
25 Cole, Kedrianna 09 Northeast Lauder 13.30 nwi 4  
27 Ingram, Haley 10 Louisville 13.33 nwi 9  
28 Patterson, Kiandria 11 Columbus 13.39 nwi 3  
28 Gardner, Arianna 12 Greenwood 13.39 nwi 8  
30 Morgan, Kiana 11 Oxford 13.42 nwi 5  
31 Naylor, Ty Quisha 10 Meridian 13.44 nwi 1  
31 Avery, Clayosha 12 Meridian 13.44 nwi 2  
33 Scott, Keona 11 Craigmont 13.45 nwi 7  
34 Hughes, Tionna 12 Pearl 13.48 nwi 4  
35 Wilkerson, Shaynequa 10 Madison Central 13.49 nwi 4  
36 Hunt, Shanae 10 New Hope 13.53 nwi 3  
37 Howell, Shauniece 11 Saltillo 13.56 nwi 8  
38 Elliot, Candice 11 Tuscaloosa Count 13.57 nwi 3  
39 Smith, Tykia 11 Northeast Lauder 13.59 nwi 5  
40 Goodman, T'Mera 11 Greenville/Westo 13.62 nwi 5  
41 Gains, Tyler 12 Cleveland 13.65 nwi 7  
42 Love, Raven 12 Aberdeen 13.66 nwi 6  
43 Burns, Natalia 12 Starkville 13.70 nwi 5  
44 Oatis, Sydney 10 Clinton 13.77 nwi 5  
45 Berry, Delvenney 10 Harrison Central 13.79 nwi 6  
46 King, Deanna 8 Corinth 13.81 nwi 7  
47 Vaughn, Kadiedra 11 Pontotoc 13.83 nwi 4  
48 Gates, Alexis 09 West Point 13.84 nwi 9  
49 Robinson, Shalya 12 West Point 13.85 nwi 8  
50 Williams, Tierra 11 Clinton 13.87 nwi 5  
51 Jerelson, Jessica 09 Lewisburg 13.88 nwi 8  
52 Buchanan, Raven 11 Okolona High Sch 13.89 nwi 7  
53 Washington, Shanwika 12 West Lowndes 13.99 nwi 9  
54 Sharp, Danielle 8 Tupelo 14.04 nwi 9  
55 Smith, Keishunna 09 Germantown 14.11 nwi 5  
56 Yarbrough, Dalonda 10 Germantown 14.13 nwi 6  
57 Ivy, Ke'Amber 8 Okolona High Sch 14.14 nwi 8  
58 Chambers, Hope 11 Booneville 14.31 nwi 6  
59 House, Jazmyn 7 J Z George 14.34 nwi 6  
60 Roby, Karishna 09 Corinth 14.62 nwi 9  
60 Cunningham, Khadiji 12 West Lowndes 14.62 nwi 8  
62 Gomiller, Roleshia 10 J Z George 14.68 nwi 6  
63 Sykes, Tiara 10 St Joseph (3) 14.69 nwi 6  
64 Sweet, Messiah 10 Northridge 14.70 nwi 9  
65 Hibbler, Sharneice 10 Amanda Elzy 14.83 nwi 7  
66 Driver, Shametria 09 Greenville/Westo 14.86 nwi 6  
67 Colliver, Alli 09 Oxford 14.90 nwi 5  
68 Gayden, Kianna 09 Amanda Elzy 15.10 nwi 7  
69 Rayford, Jazmine 12 Saltillo 15.50 nwi 8  
-- Samuel, Sky 8 Columbus FS nwi 2  
-- Chism, Brittany 11 Hughes FS nwi 1  
-- Rucker, Martisha 12 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 7  
-- Hughes, Johnta 10 Hattiesburg DNS nwi 4  
-- Townes, Tamisha 09 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 9  
-- Henderson, Paisley 11 Northwest Rankin DNS nwi 4  
-- George, Taylor 09 Craigmont DNS nwi 2  
-- Moore, Shirylcia 11 Northridge DNS nwi 1  
-- robinson, kelvetta 10 Cleveland DNS nwi 7  
-- Lawson, Shalonda 12 Louisville DNS nwi 7  
-- Barney, Tia 7 Simmons DNS nwi 8  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chism, Brittany 11 Hughes 25.32 nwi 1  
2 Martin, Shantel 12 Southwind 25.71 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Kayla 10 Northwest Rankin 25.74 nwi 1  
4 Pounder, Breyana 11 Southwind 25.87 nwi 2  
5 Samuel, Sky 8 Columbus 26.00 nwi 4  
6 Lewis, A'Kendra 12 Clinton 26.04 nwi 2  
7 Granoski, Erin 11 Arlington 26.14 nwi 2  
8 Naylor, Ty Quisha 10 Meridian 26.43 nwi 2  
9 May, Brekell 10 Central Tuscaloo 26.50 nwi 2  
10 Lewis, Kyla 10 Murrah 26.52 nwi 1  
11 Tillman, Zaria 09 Hattiesburg 26.61 nwi 1  
12 Mattix, Mercedes 10 New Hope 26.68 nwi 3  
13 Perkins, Paris 7 Hughes 26.95 nwi 3  
14 Faust, Breanna 12 West Bolivar 26.99 nwi 3  
15 Rayner, Kiana 11 Craigmont 27.02 nwi 4  
16 Wysolek, Hali 11 Madison Central 27.14 nwi 4  
17 Avery, Clayosha 12 Meridian 27.16 nwi 2  
18 Conner, Tradeshia 09 Noxubee County 27.23 nwi 3  
19 Holmes, Jazzman 09 Harrison Central 27.27 nwi 5  
19 Parker, Janeese 11 Pearl 27.27 nwi 3  
21 Allen, Jaya 11 Harrison Central 27.46 nwi 4  
22 Millsap, Cocavia 10 Columbus 27.53 nwi 5  
23 Reed, Alexis 10 Central Tuscaloo 27.56 nwi 3  
24 Cunningham, Baillie 10 Booneville 27.69 nwi 4  
25 Mack, Tamecia 11 Northeast Lauder 27.81 nwi 4  
26 Miller, Apryl 8 Louisville 27.85 nwi 9  
27 Akins, Leatrice 11 Byhalia 27.87 nwi 8  
28 Jenkins, Tedra 10 Pearl 27.97 nwi 4  
29 Campbell, Juel 11 Oxford 28.09 nwi 1  
30 Hunt, Shanae 10 New Hope 28.18 nwi 5  
30 Johnson, Katayea 12 West Bolivar 28.18 nwi 3  
32 Ingram, Haley 10 Louisville 28.21 nwi 7  
33 Gains, Tyler 12 Cleveland 28.31 nwi 7  
34 Johnson, Janesha 09 Oxford 28.39 nwi 2  
35 Norman, Zakira 09 Byhalia 28.40 nwi 9  
36 Jernigan, Breanna 10 Tupelo 28.41 nwi 7  
37 Yarbrough, Dalonda 10 Germantown 28.57 nwi 8  
38 Brandy, Moesha 09 Noxubee County 28.66 nwi 3  
39 Cole, Kedrianna 09 Northeast Lauder 28.74 nwi 8  
40 Elliot, Candice 11 Tuscaloosa Count 28.80 nwi 5  
41 Meeks, Bobbie 12 J Z George 28.93 nwi 5  
42 Rogers, Taylor 8 Starkville 28.95 nwi 5  
43 Vaughn, Kadiedra 11 Pontotoc 28.97 nwi 6  
44 Oatis, Sydney 10 Clinton 29.24 nwi 5  
45 Delille, Hannah 10 Lewisburg 29.29 nwi 8  
46 Little, Deja 11 Tuscaloosa Count 29.39 nwi 6  
47 Lawrence, Brianna 09 Starkville 29.62 nwi 7  
48 Sharp, Danielle 8 Tupelo 29.72 nwi 9  
49 Smith, Keishunna 09 Germantown 30.01 nwi 5  
50 Friar, Ashreonia 11 Booneville 30.14 nwi 7  
51 Buchanan, Raven 11 Okolona High Sch 30.37 nwi 9  
52 Moore, Sapphire 10 West Lowndes 30.38 nwi 6  
53 House, Jazmyn 7 J Z George 30.95 nwi 6  
54 Davis, Shuntria 09 Greenville/Westo 31.40 nwi 6  
55 Sweet, Messiah 10 Northridge 31.48 nwi 7  
56 Buchanan, Naquesha 11 Pontotoc 31.52 nwi 6  
57 King, Deanna 8 Corinth 31.66 nwi 7  
58 sanders, alexis 09 Cleveland 32.08 nwi 8  
59 Anderson, Arnesha 7 Greenwood 32.34 nwi 6  
60 Goldsmith, Drewonna 10 St Joseph (3) 32.59 nwi 6  
61 Washington, Jameshia 12 Aberdeen 33.93 nwi 9  
62 Cunningham, Khadiji 12 West Lowndes 34.37 nwi 8  
-- Rucker, Martisha 12 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 8  
-- Pott, Tanisha 09 Amanda Elzy DNS nwi 9  
-- Hibbler, Sharneice 10 Amanda Elzy DNS nwi 7  
-- Love, Raven 12 Aberdeen DNS nwi 7  
-- German, Keviana 09 West Tallahatchi DNS nwi 8  
-- Momoh, Rashidat 12 Arlington DNS nwi 4  
-- Moore, Shirylcia 11 Northridge DNS nwi 1  
-- Simmons, Chelsea 09 Greenwood DNS nwi 9  
-- George, Taylor 09 Craigmont DNS nwi 2  
-- Goodman, T'Mera 11 Greenville/Westo DNS nwi 5  
-- Kelly, Lakisha 12 Lewisburg DNS nwi 8  
-- Jefferson, Kameron 09 Madison Central DNS nwi 2  
-- Page, Kendria 10 Hattiesburg DNS nwi 4  
-- Adams, Aundrea 09 Corinth DNS nwi 9  
-- Cooper, Asia 12 Murrah DNS nwi 1  
-- Courtney, Bryona 09 St Joseph (3) DNS nwi 6  
-- Baker, Dominique 10 Olive Branch DNS nwi 3  
-- Ivy, Ke'Amber 8 Okolona High Sch DNS nwi 9  
-- Shipp, Keiyiera 12 Olive Branch DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Tamira 11 Craigmont 58.94 1  
2 Momoh, Rashidat 12 Arlington 1:00.45 1  
3 Lewis, A'Kendra 12 Clinton 1:00.96 1  
4 Christian, Erika 11 Southwind 1:01.32 1  
5 Jefferson, Kameron 09 Madison Central 1:01.97 1  
6 Gardner, Kierra 10 Cleveland 1:02.83 9  
7 Lewis, Kyla 10 Murrah 1:02.96 2  
8 Grant, Kiana 10 Meridian 1:03.00 2  
9 Perkins, Paris 7 Hughes 1:03.12 3  
10 Aaron, Quaneisha 11 Columbus 1:03.49 4  
11 Williams, Adreonna 12 Southwind 1:03.97 1  
12 Peoples, Destiny 10 Northridge 1:04.13 2  
13 Hawkins, Kenya 11 Northeast Lauder 1:04.38 2  
14 Morris, Kymbrell 10 Craigmont 1:05.10 3  
15 Holland, Hannah 12 Pontotoc 1:05.25 3  
16 Thomas, Braxton 09 Tupelo 1:05.30 3  
17 Woomer, Emily 8 Starkville 1:05.55 1  
18 Brown, Kadaisha 10 Meridian 1:05.84 3  
19 Turner, Alicia 09 Greenville/Westo 1:06.14 5  
20 Watt, Aleah 09 Starkville 1:06.15 4  
21 Wilder, Jimmesha 10 Central Tuscaloo 1:06.20 2  
22 Anderson, Kate 09 Oxford 1:06.37 3  
23 Tolliver, Courtney 12 Pearl 1:06.72 2  
24 Hester, Locke 8 Pontotoc 1:07.26 3  
25 Tucker, Danielle 11 Clinton 1:08.03 5  
26 Foster, Dasia 10 Northwest Rankin 1:08.07 1  
27 Gillespie, Aliyah 09 Aberdeen 1:08.26 8  
28 Ryals, Emory 11 Oxford 1:08.45 4  
29 McGraw, Charde 11 Central Tuscaloo 1:08.49 5  
30 Davis, Marquesha 10 Louisville 1:08.57 6  
31 Taylor, Tierra 09 Germantown 1:08.63 6  
32 Cook, Keirsten 09 Harrison Central 1:08.69 6  
33 Jynes, Tradayia 09 Noxubee County 1:09.18 8  
34 Dentry, Tierra 11 New Hope 1:09.64 5  
35 Cooke, Jakera 10 Hattiesburg 1:09.94 4  
36 Jenkins, Sherrall 12 Pearl 1:10.03 4  
37 McAlister, Amber 12 Tupelo 1:10.14 7  
38 Kennedy, Jayla 10 Northwest Rankin 1:10.49 2  
39 Prewitt, DaMelia 11 Tuscaloosa Count 1:10.58 4  
40 Williams, Jakiara 09 Noxubee County 1:10.82 6  
41 Gowdy, Shawntel 10 Northeast Lauder 1:11.15 4  
42 Davis, Tabitha 12 Olive Branch 1:11.34 8  
43 Smith, Keishunna 09 Germantown 1:11.74 5  
44 Little, Deja 11 Tuscaloosa Count 1:11.79 5  
45 Meeks, Bobbie 12 J Z George 1:11.94 3  
46 Coleman, Brittney 11 Louisville 1:12.35 7  
47 Riddle, Jasmine 11 Byhalia 1:12.42 7  
48 Newman, Jessica 12 Kossuth 1:14.08 9  
49 Jaggers, Annalee 11 Saltillo 1:14.51 5  
50 Robinson, Tiarra 09 Greenville/Westo 1:14.55 6  
51 Underwood, Czareena 7 J Z George 1:14.81 6  
52 Strickland, Erica 12 Olive Branch 1:15.29 7  
53 Oman, Molly 8 St Joseph (3) 1:18.18 6  
54 Carter, Jasmine 09 Greenwood 1:18.34 8  
55 Grothman, Brandi 8 St Joseph (3) 1:20.45 6  
56 Reed, Kimberly 09 Byhalia 1:20.57 7  
57 Stowers, Asia 11 West Lowndes 1:20.86 9  
58 Addison, Nekydria 10 Greenwood 1:21.13 9  
59 Chandler, Alicia 09 West Point 1:23.87 9  
60 Ivy, Jamilla 09 Okolona High Sch 1:24.40 7  
61 McClee, Foutajhia 09 Amanda Elzy 1:27.45 7  
62 Ivy, Ke'Amber 8 Okolona High Sch 1:28.90 6  
-- Corrothers, Kameron 11 Columbus DNF 5  
-- Rice, Ritrianna 09 West Lowndes DNF 7  
-- Johnson, Chelsea 12 West Bolivar DNS 2  
-- Steele, Mikeia 8 West Tallahatchi DNS 8  
-- Brown, Jara'Nadria 12 West Bolivar DNS 5  
-- Fairlee, Laraneisha 8 West Tallahatchi DNS 8  
-- Jordain, Jordana 09 Corinth DNS 4  
-- Brown, Dishekia 10 Hattiesburg DNS 4  
-- Washington, Jameshia 12 Aberdeen DNS 9  
-- Ware, Tkeya 8 Corinth DNS 7  
-- Cavett, Tamia 11 Murrah DNS 2  
-- Moore, Shirylcia 11 Northridge DNS 1  
-- Benson, Aleaeh 11 Madison Central DNS 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kersh, Kaelin 11 Pearl 2:26.86 1  
2 Crawford, Mallory 11 Craigmont 2:28.22 1  
3 Eashmond, D'Andrea 12 Hattiesburg 2:30.97 1  
4 McAuley, Katy 10 Pontotoc 2:31.45 1  
5 Shumaker, Robin 10 Pontotoc 2:34.48 1  
6 Mattox, Kate 7 Starkville 2:34.49 1  
7 Hankins, Emily 09 Oxford 2:34.83 1  
8 Warren, Emma 11 Madison Central 2:35.79 1  
9 Hester, Jordan 11 Clinton 2:36.28 1  
10 Wilder, Jimmesha 10 Central Tuscaloo 2:36.80 1  
11 Brinkley, Molly 10 Germantown 2:37.32 1  
12 Williams, Shakalia 11 Tuscaloosa Count 2:38.00 1  
13 Boyd, Keyana 8 Meridian 2:38.66 1  
14 Owens, Ebony 10 Pearl 2:39.51 1  
15 Hubbard, Kelsey 11 Northwest Rankin 2:39.77 1  
16 Nash, Madison 11 Tupelo 2:40.15 1  
17 Johnson, Erin 8 Clinton 2:40.97 1  
18 Carruthers, Octavia 11 Craigmont 2:42.87 1  
19 Culver, Shelby 12 Southwind 2:43.18 1  
20 Anderson, Kate 09 Oxford 2:43.37 1  
21 Oguhebe, Victoria 09 Murrah 2:43.49 1  
22 Warner, Amber 11 Northwest Rankin 2:44.28 1  
23 Barnes, Shelbi 10 Kossuth 2:46.12 1  
24 Knight, Emma 7 Corinth 2:47.28 1  
25 Tatum, Jessica 12 Germantown 2:47.29 1  
26 White, Emonfre 12 Tuscaloosa Count 2:49.94 1  
27 Weatherford, Briana 12 Tupelo 2:51.04 1  
28 Jones, Bethany 09 Columbus 2:51.34 1  
29 Keeton, Vanisha 09 Northeast Lauder 2:51.72 1  
30 Lovett, Kadeja 10 Murrah 2:51.79 1  
31 Morris, Kimbreyanna 11 Meridian 2:53.04 1  
32 Brown, Emmaneisha 11 Noxubee County 2:53.10 1  
33 Hutto, Meredith 09 Northridge 2:55.13 1  
34 Gadison, Latanya 12 West Bolivar 2:55.52 1  
35 Smith, Destine 09 Greenville/Westo 2:56.76 1  
36 Lowry, Natalie 10 Noxubee County 2:57.29 1  
37 Harriel, Diamond 10 Harrison Central 2:58.11 1  
38 McCoy, Courtney 7 J Z George 2:58.83 1  
39 McCory, DeJa 7 Corinth 2:59.31 1  
40 Hobbs, Tiffany 12 J Z George 3:01.42 1  
41 Hopkin, Kaylin 12 Louisville 3:01.77 1  
42 Brown, Taylor 12 New Hope 3:02.07 1  
43 Dean, Valerie 09 Greenville/Westo 3:02.55 1  
44 Jaggers, Annalee 11 Saltillo 3:03.27 1  
45 Turner, Sayde 11 Kossuth 3:05.19 1  
46 Oman, Molly 8 St Joseph (3) 3:05.24 1  
47 Armstrong, Fredricka 10 West Bolivar 3:10.96 1  
48 Timm, Sophia 10 Columbus 3:11.86 1  
49 Jackson, Nekiaya 10 Greenwood 3:12.03 1  
50 Harris, Timeiya 10 Northeast Lauder 3:14.91 1  
51 Wickens, Alexis   Florence 3:18.99 1  
52 Waldrip, Iman 8 Louisville 3:23.08 1  
53 Willette, Haley 10 Harrison Central 3:25.63 1  
54 Rodriguez, Vicky 09 Byhalia 3:33.16 1  
55 Darden, Shawanda 09 Okolona High Sch 3:35.48 1  
56 Fondren, Ana 10 New Hope 3:38.37 1  
57 Pettis, Jasmine 11 Olive Branch 3:46.66 1  
58 Crump, Sharde 11 West Lowndes 4:09.32 1  
59 Williams, Maya 11 West Lowndes 4:12.26 1  
-- Williams, Kadedia 10 Amanda Elzy DNS 1  
-- Moore, Dwyanna 12 Aberdeen DNS 1  
-- Mathews, Jerlissa 09 Central Tuscaloo DNS 1  
-- Allison, Lakedra 12 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Smith, Candice 09 Hughes DNS 1  
-- Fairlee, Laraneisha 8 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Hodges, Brianna 09 Aberdeen DNS 1  
-- Smith, Catyria 12 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Tims, Tera 11 Olive Branch DNS 1  
-- Kelley, Alyssa 11 Saltillo DNS 1  
-- Love, Amber 10 Simmons DNS 1  
-- Peoples, Destiny 10 Northridge DNS 1  
-- Wheeler, Candace 10 Greenwood DNS 1  
-- Parks, Tyra 10 Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Vyles, Elain 10 Cleveland DNS 1  
-- Williams, Genesis 12 Simmons DNS 1  
-- Christian, Erika 11 Southwind DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattox, Kate 7 Starkville 5:34.85 1  
2 Eashmond, D'Andrea 12 Hattiesburg 5:45.49 1  
3 Hankins, Emily 09 Oxford 5:48.35 1  
4 Lunn, Elizabeth 8 Pontotoc 5:50.31 1  
5 Shumaker, Robin 10 Pontotoc 5:51.20 1  
6 Boyd, Keyana 8 Meridian 5:51.89 1  
7 Morris, Makenna 10 Madison Central 5:52.07 1  
8 Johnson, Erin 8 Clinton 5:56.22 1  
9 Mayo, Callie 11 Oxford 5:57.55 1  
10 Pannell, Faith 11 Tupelo 6:06.22 1  
11 Herrington, Cassie 09 Pearl 6:07.10 1  
12 Barnes, Shelbi 10 Kossuth 6:07.18 1  
13 Hester, Jordan 11 Clinton 6:07.97 1  
14 Sawaya, Madeline 09 Madison Central 6:08.19 1  
15 Lee, Nicole 11 Lewisburg 6:09.15 1  
16 McNeil, Kelsey 11 Northridge 6:09.27 1  
17 Noland, Courtney 11 Pearl 6:12.29 1  
18 Hubbard, Kayla 10 Northwest Rankin 6:18.44 1  
19 Milne, Melia 09 Tupelo 6:18.75 1  
20 Knight, Emma 7 Corinth 6:19.50 1  
21 Hobbs, Tiffany 12 J Z George 6:21.00 1  
22 Hill, Meah 10 Germantown 6:21.75 1  
23 Dean, Valerie 09 Greenville/Westo 6:22.61 1  
24 Easter, Abbie 10 Northwest Rankin 6:23.24 1  
25 Oguhebe, Victoria 09 Murrah 6:23.40 1  
26 Brewer, Mar'Tiesha 7 J Z George 6:25.87 1  
27 Dial, Elizabeth 10 Germantown 6:28.10 1  
28 Harriel, Diamond 10 Harrison Central 6:28.22 1  
29 Hayes, Abby 11 Northridge 6:31.14 1  
30 Carruthers, Octavia 11 Craigmont 6:31.77 1  
31 Keeton, Vanisha 09 Northeast Lauder 6:34.38 1  
32 Brown, Emmaneisha 11 Noxubee County 6:37.69 1  
33 Harris, Timeiya 10 Northeast Lauder 6:42.45 1  
34 Graham, Ajia 09 Craigmont 6:42.94 1  
35 Clemons, Miraculas 10 Noxubee County 6:43.86 1  
36 Williams, Kenya 8 Greenville/Westo 6:44.81 1  
37 Willette, Haley 10 Harrison Central 6:50.54 1  
38 Evans, Aysha 10 Murrah 6:52.27 1  
39 Turrentine, Theresa 11 Meridian 6:58.27 1  
40 Timm, Sophia 10 Columbus 6:59.85 1  
41 Gann, Hannah 10 Kossuth 7:11.90 1  
42 Wickens, Alexis   Florence 7:20.43 1  
43 Haynes, Monifah 8 Louisville 7:25.81 1  
44 Woods, Leah 8 Louisville 7:34.33 1  
45 Paredes, Sunshine 09 Olive Branch 7:34.95 1  
46 Winbush, Starr 09 Southwind 7:51.66 1  
47 Fondren, Ana 10 New Hope 8:17.73 1  
48 Berry, Shykeria 09 Greenwood 8:51.06 1  
49 Brown, Tamea 09 Aberdeen 10:31.87 1  
-- Brewer, Rose 11 West Lowndes DNF 1  
-- Davidson, Sara 10 West Point DNF 1  
-- Culver, Shelby 12 Southwind DNF 1  
-- Grice, Myeshia 8 West Lowndes DNF 1  
-- Hart, Ashley 09 Byhalia DNF 1  
-- Steward, Neaira 10 Greenwood DNF 1  
-- Darden, Shawanda 09 Okolona High Sch DNF 1  
-- Montgomery, Alexis 10 Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Marshall, Holly 8 Corinth DNS 1  
-- Smith, Deaundria 10 West Bolivar DNS 1  
-- Pierce, Nikki 11 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Fairlee, Laraneisha 8 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Smith, Catyria 12 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Jimenez, Bessy 09 Olive Branch DNS 1  
-- Elizabeth-Stringer, Mary 11 Starkville DNS 1  
-- Vyles, Elain 10 Cleveland DNS 1  
-- Henley, Zaria 09 Columbus DNS 1  
-- Williams, Shakalia 11 Tuscaloosa Count DNS 1  
-- Evans, Angela 09 Tuscaloosa Count DNS 1  
-- Wise, Alexius 09 Aberdeen DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniels, Christina 09 Tupelo 11:50.39 1  
2 Hester, Locke 8 Pontotoc 12:26.01 1  
3 Boyd, Keyana 8 Meridian 12:28.21 1  
4 Morris, Makenna 10 Madison Central 12:31.05 1  
5 Mayo, Callie 11 Oxford 12:36.45 1  
6 Tatum, Jessica 12 Germantown 12:41.33 1  
7 Dayan, Audrey 11 Oxford 12:43.61 1  
8 Mattox, Walker 09 Starkville 12:51.35 1  
9 Johnson, Erin 8 Clinton 12:58.45 1  
10 Culver, Shelby 12 Southwind 13:10.99 1  
11 Eashmond, D'Andrea 12 Hattiesburg 13:14.03 1  
12 Chastain, Emily 12 Madison Central 13:15.19 1  
13 Easter, Abbie 10 Northwest Rankin 13:21.30 1  
14 Takahashi, Mka 8 Tupelo 13:28.30 1  
15 Smith, Destine 09 Greenville/Westo 13:31.12 1  
16 Hobbs, Tiffany 12 J Z George 13:35.68 1  
17 Brewer, Mar'Tiesha 7 J Z George 13:47.45 1  
18 Clauss, Sophie 12 Arlington 14:17.59 1  
19 Holcomb, Emily 10 Pontotoc 14:21.86 1  
20 Weldon, Bailey 10 Northwest Rankin 14:31.93 1  
21 Williams, Kenya 8 Greenville/Westo 14:40.22 1  
22 Turner, Sayde 11 Kossuth 14:40.83 1  
23 Price, Anna Ruth 8 Corinth 14:41.47 1  
24 Steward, Neaira 10 Greenwood 14:51.36 1  
25 Clemons, Miraculas 10 Noxubee County 14:51.86 1  
26 Schaffer, April 11 West Lowndes 15:06.86 1  
27 Chism, Ratoria 10 Southwind 15:09.91 1  
28 Parks, Madison 09 Kossuth 15:10.59 1  
29 Haynes, Monifah 8 Louisville 15:27.74 1  
30 Turan, Danielle 10 Harrison Central 15:31.45 1  
31 Dowden, Meredith 11 Germantown 15:43.99 1  
32 Driver, Kitty 12 Lewisburg 15:46.36 1  
33 Harris, Joi 10 Murrah 15:54.12 1  
34 Williams, Jakiara 09 Noxubee County 15:58.77 1  
35 Berry, Shykeria 09 Greenwood 18:32.22 1  
36 Montgomery, Alexis 10 Okolona High Sch 19:06.92 1  
-- Tims, Tera 11 Olive Branch DNF 1  
-- Crump, Sharde 11 West Lowndes DNF 1  
-- Luhrs, Ebony 10 Northeast Lauder DNF 1  
-- Woods, Leah 8 Louisville DNF 1  
-- Brown, Tamea 09 Aberdeen DNS 1  
-- Vyles, Elain 10 Cleveland DNS 1  
-- Smith, Deaundria 10 West Bolivar DNS 1  
-- Scobey, Brianna 09 Corinth DNS 1  
-- Pratt, Grace 11 Clinton DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Ebony 11 Aberdeen DNS 1  
-- Davis, Janecia 8 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Wickens, Alexis   Florence DNS 1  
-- Fairlee, Laraneisha 8 West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Williams, Steniya 8 West Bolivar DNS 1  
-- Wilson, Emery 09 Murrah DNS 1  
-- Hayes, Abby 11 Northridge DNS 1  
-- Herrington, Cassie 09 Pearl DNS 1  
-- Jimison, Adrianna 09 Northeast Lauder DNS 1  
-- McNeil, Kelsey 11 Northridge DNS 1  
-- Henley, Zaria 09 Columbus DNS 1  
-- Williams, Genesis 12 Simmons DNS 1  
-- Wise, Andrea 09 St Joseph (3) DNS 1  
-- Smith, Catyria 12 Hattiesburg DNS 1  
-- Kelley, Alyssa 11 Saltillo DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Latasha 12 Central Tuscaloo 15.14 1  
2 Ranson, Diamond 11 Pearl 15.25 1  
3 Branch, Sharday 12 Central Tuscaloo 15.32 1  
4 Tillman, Zaria 09 Hattiesburg 16.31 2  
5 Wilson, Jaqueese 10 West Bolivar 16.44 1  
6 Drake, Shaciarra 11 Meridian 16.50 1  
7 Dickerson, Kristen 12 Oxford 16.71 1  
8 Sanders, Kennedi 11 New Hope 16.91 1  
9 Slaughter, Isha 10 Southwind 17.14 1  
10 Neeld, Audrey 11 Clinton 17.38 2  
11 Everett, Precious 12 Aberdeen 17.39 7  
12 Hinkson, Tenazhia 10 Pearl 17.50 2  
13 Spates, Quaneisha 12 Tupelo 17.63 2  
14 nabors, jenae 11 Southwind 17.66 2  
4 Richardson, Cynthia 11 Hattiesburg 18.05 1  
16 Murray, Amanda 09 Noxubee County 18.11 3  
17 Devine, Tashidra 10 West Bolivar 18.16 2  
18 Wood, Talyah 09 Harrison Central 18.24 4  
19 Sesay, Halima 10 Arlington 18.26 4  
20 Moore, Roseland 10 Starkville 18.27 3  
21 Henderson, Paisley 11 Northwest Rankin 18.52 2  
22 Williams, Dezundria 11 Greenwood 18.53 3  
23 Summers, Raneesha 11 Lewisburg 18.64 3  
24 Entrekin, Selby 11 Madison Central 18.87 5  
25 Baker, Dominique 10 Olive Branch 19.26 6  
26 Moore, Jada 10 Columbus 19.40 5  
27 Harris, Avery 12 Oxford 19.46 2  
28 Chappell, Naquisha 7 Corinth 19.53 6  
29 Burns, Justice 11 Tuscaloosa Count 19.58 3  
30 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 Harrison Central 19.86 4  
31 Buchanan, Artesia 09 Pontotoc 19.87 3  
32 Jenkins, Haley 11 Starkville 19.88 5  
33 Weatherspoon, Angelisa 10 Greenville/Westo 19.98 5  
34 Snow, Maya 10 Greenville/Westo 20.06 4  
35 Roby, Karishna 09 Corinth 20.15 7  
36 Ivy, Laquandra 10 West Point 20.60 6  
37 Whitney, Shay 09 Olive Branch 20.71 7  
38 Hall, Jan 09 New Hope 20.79 4  
39 Wallace, Kayla 09 Northeast Lauder 21.62 5  
40 Williams, Shontrel 11 J Z George 21.71 5  
41 Pettigrew, Crystal 10 Northeast Lauder 21.77 5  
42 Gomiller, Roleshia 10 J Z George 21.87 5  
43 White, Kadijah 12 Lewisburg 22.07 5  
44 Lyles, Shamiya 11 West Point 23.33 7  
45 Poe, Franshayla 10 Columbus 23.76 4  
46 McCoy, Tinishi 10 Okolona High Sch 27.14 6  
47 Brewer, Rose 11 West Lowndes 28.97 6  
48 Fulgham, Tangi 11 West Lowndes 33.04 6  
-- Hancock, Carrie 10 Madison Central DNS 3  
-- Kennedy, Deshonique 09 West Tallahatchi DNS 7  
-- Haynes, Aaliyah 8 Louisville DNS 6  
-- Green, Jalen 11 West Tallahatchi DNS 6  
-- Williams, Keke 11 Northridge DNS 2  
-- Lewis, Brianna 10 Northridge DNS 3  
-- Shelton, Avriona 11 Okolona High Sch DNS 7  
-- Tate, Jalisa 12 Noxubee County DNS 3  
-- Cowan, Raven 10 Murrah DNS 4  
-- Wallace, Ariel 11 Murrah DNS 4  
-- Robinson, Kayla 10 Northwest Rankin DNS 4  
-- Eggleston, April 11 Craigmont DNS 7  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drake, Shaciarra 11 Meridian 47.18 1  
2 Brooks, Kashaeyla 10 Columbus 48.01 2  
3 Russell, Latasha 12 Central Tuscaloo 48.15 1  
4 Branch, Sharday 12 Central Tuscaloo 49.09 1  
5 Everett, Precious 12 Aberdeen 49.72 6  
6 nabors, jenae 11 Southwind 50.16 2  
7 Tillman, Zaria 09 Hattiesburg 50.87 1  
8 Myers, Ashlyn 10 Madison Central 51.01 2  
9 Sesay, Halima 10 Arlington 51.29 2  
10 Tate, Jalisa 12 Noxubee County 51.40 3  
11 Cowan, Raven 10 Murrah 51.63 3  
12 Sanders, Kennedi 11 New Hope 51.78 3  
13 Williams, Jace 10 Pearl 52.20 4  
14 Slaughter, Isha 10 Southwind 52.31 1  
15 Robinson, Kyoshi 12 Clinton 52.96 1  
16 Devine, Tashidra 10 West Bolivar 53.03 4  
17 Ranson, Diamond 11 Pearl 53.12 1  
18 Hobson, Keyara 09 Pontotoc 53.13 2  
19 Davis, Jyra'Neesha 12 Greenville/Westo 53.39 3  
20 Burns, Justice 11 Tuscaloosa Count 53.47 3  
21 Harris, Avery 12 Oxford 53.65 4  
22 Wilson, Jaqueese 10 West Bolivar 53.71 2  
23 Wood, Talyah 09 Harrison Central 54.30 5  
24 Neeld, Audrey 11 Clinton 55.20 2  
24 Washington, Tabitha 10 Noxubee County 55.20 3  
26 Williams, Dezundria 11 Greenwood 55.22 4  
27 Ivy, Laquandra 10 West Point 55.41 7  
28 Chappell, Naquisha 7 Corinth 55.79 6  
29 Clark, Camika 10 Starkville 57.04 5  
30 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 Harrison Central 57.43 4  
31 Jenkins, Haley 11 Starkville 57.57 5  
32 Baldwin, Epiphany 09 Olive Branch 58.19 6  
33 Stamps, Amber 10 Northwest Rankin 58.23 4  
34 Wallace, Kayla 09 Northeast Lauder 59.17 6  
35 Spates, Quaneisha 12 Tupelo 59.35 4  
36 Brandon, Destiny 09 Aberdeen 59.49 6  
37 Buchanan, Artesia 09 Pontotoc 59.63 4  
38 Lipford, Jasmine 11 Olive Branch 1:00.12 8  
39 Summers, Raneesha 11 Lewisburg 1:00.25 5  
40 Shields, Lazareya 7 Corinth 1:00.93 6  
41 Bernardini, Joanna 12 Germantown 1:01.32 5  
42 Grover, Dentra 12 J Z George 1:01.37 4  
43 Houston, Ann 12 Oxford 1:01.66 3  
44 Pettigrew, Crystal 10 Northeast Lauder 1:01.90 7  
45 Richardson, Cynthia 11 Hattiesburg 1:02.04 1  
46 Snow, Maya 10 Greenville/Westo 1:02.32 5  
47 O Bryant, Casmine 09 Greenwood 1:02.70 8  
48 Mosby, Christian 12 Lewisburg 1:02.84 5  
49 Hall, Jan 09 New Hope 1:04.16 7  
50 Underwood, Czareena 7 J Z George 1:05.95 5  
51 sanders, alexis 09 Cleveland 1:06.00 6  
52 Parks, Madison 09 Kossuth 1:08.12 7  
-- Eggleston, April 11 Craigmont DNS 8  
-- Wraggs, Diamond 8 Louisville DNS 8  
-- Graham, Zalondria 12 Craigmont DNS 2  
-- Aaron, Quaneisha 11 Columbus DNS 3  
-- Brewer, Rose 11 West Lowndes DNS 8  
-- Triplett, Lashundra 11 West Tallahatchi DNS 5  
-- Benson, Amber 11 West Lowndes DNS 7  
-- Green, Jalen 11 West Tallahatchi DNS 8  
-- Williams, Keke 11 Northridge DNS 1  
-- Lewis, Brianna 10 Northridge DNS 6  
-- Shelton, Avriona 11 Okolona High Sch DNS 6  
-- McCoy, Tinishi 10 Okolona High Sch DNS 7  
-- Haynes, Aaliyah 8 Louisville DNS 8  
-- Hannah, Charde 10 Tupelo DNS 7  
-- Robinson, Kayla 10 Northwest Rankin DNS 3  
-- Wallace, Ariel 11 Murrah DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Pounder,
Slaughte, Martin
  Southwind 49.63 1  
2 May, Russell,
Branch, Reed
  Central Tuscaloo 50.49 1  
3 Kersh, Giles,
Sanderfo, Parker
  Pearl 50.81 1  
4 Naylor, Drake,
Avery, Johnson
  Meridian 50.88 1  
5 Spencer, Patterso,
Brooks, Samuel
  Columbus 51.47 2  
6 Nottage, Hunt,
Davis, Mattix
  New Hope 51.50 1  
7 Baldwin, Lipford,
Young, Shipp
  Olive Branch 51.56 1  
8 Johnson, Lewis,
Neeld, Robinson
  Clinton 51.79 2  
9 Campbell, Morgan,
Johnson, Houston
  Oxford 52.75 3  
10 Foster, Henderso,
Watson, Lairy
  Northwest Rankin 52.76 2  
11 Ingram, Miller,
Thames, Davis
  Louisville 52.78 2  
12 Wilkerso, Myers,
Wysolek, Crowder
  Madison Central 52.82 4  
13 Johnson, Wilson,
Devine, Faust
  West Bolivar 52.93 3  
14 Brandy, Conner,
Clark, Rice
  Noxubee County 52.99 2  
15 Allen, Berry,
Wood, Cook
  Harrison Central 53.12 3  
16 Gates, Pigram,
Bean, King
  West Point 53.49 5  
17 Hawkins, Smith,
McDonald, Mack
  Northeast Lauder 53.63 3  
18 Gellingt, Little,
Simmons, Elliot
  Tuscaloosa Count 53.95 2  
19 Akins, Norman,
Hearn, Sessum
  Byhalia 53.99 2  
20 McClain, Woomer,
Burns, Gandy
  Starkville 54.03 1  
21 Askew, Penn,
Rhodes, Lloyd
  Northridge 54.40 2  
22 Adams, Chappell,
Jordain, Ware
  Corinth 54.42 3  
23 Hodges, Gillespi,
Love, Everett
  Aberdeen 54.75 5  
24 Sharp, Jernigan,
Spates, Hannah
  Tupelo 54.92 5  
25 Buchanan, Hobson,
Buchanan, Vaughn
  Pontotoc 56.00 3  
26 House, Williams,
Gomiller, Meeks
  J Z George 56.08 4  
27 Gardner, Totten,
Ayegbaro, Flowers
  Greenwood 56.44 3  
28 Branch, Chambers,
Cunningh, Friar
  Booneville 57.13 4  
29 Gardner, McGee,
robinson, Gains
  Cleveland 57.29 4  
30 Cunningh, Fulgham,
Moore, Washingt
  West Lowndes 57.74 4  
31 Buchanan, Ivy,
McCoy, Shelton
  Okolona High Sch 58.61 5  
32 Titus, Griffin,
Driver, Davis
  Greenville/Westo 59.03 3  
33 Wilkins, Stinson,
Rhodes, McGuire
  Germantown 59.05 5  
34 Pott, McClee,
Gayden, Hibbler
  Amanda Elzy 1:01.74 3  
-- Ringgold, Smith,
Odems, Cooper
  Murrah DQ 1  
-- Wilson, George,
Richmond, Rayner
  Craigmont DNS 1  
-- Rosebud, Thomas,
Burnett, Townes
  West Tallahatchi DNS 5  
-- Smith, Lockdrid,
Walker, Johnson
  Simmons DNS 4  
-- Jeanpier, Boyd,
Hughes, Page
  Hattiesburg DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Pounder,
Williams, Slaughte
  Southwind 1:43.54 1  
2 Lewis, Cavett,
Cooper, Odems
  Murrah 1:44.14 1  
3 Johnson, Lewis,
Neeld, Robinson
  Clinton 1:46.09 1  
4 Aaron, Millsap,
Corrothe, Samuel
  Columbus 1:46.71 2  
5 Richmond, Rayner,
Scott, George
  Craigmont 1:47.29 1  
6 Brown, Smith,
Johnson, Avery
  Meridian 1:47.56 2  
7 Johnson, Wilson,
Devine, Faust
  West Bolivar 1:48.47 3  
8 Houston, Campbell,
Sisk, Smith
  Oxford 1:48.75 2  
9 Ranson, Sanderfo,
Kersh, Giles
  Pearl 1:49.36 1  
10 Brandy, Clark,
Conner, Rice
  Noxubee County 1:49.59 1  
11 Foster, Lairy,
Henderso, Thompson
  Northwest Rankin 1:49.66 1  
12 Ingram, Miller,
Thames, Davis
  Louisville 1:49.91 2  
13 McAuley, Hobson,
Holland, Brinker
  Pontotoc 1:50.17 3  
14 Baldwin, Webb,
Davis, Lipford
  Olive Branch 1:50.19 2  
15 Allen, Berry,
Wood, Holmes
  Harrison Central 1:50.43 3  
16 Sessum, Hearn,
Norman, Akins
  Byhalia 1:50.47 2  
17 Dentry, Davis,
Psalms, Hunt
  New Hope 1:51.01 3  
18 Gandy, Burns,
Woomer, Watt
  Starkville 1:52.93 1  
19 Burton, Grace,
McDonald, Wallace
  Northeast Lauder 1:53.51 3  
20 Turner, Griffin,
Davis, Goodman
  Greenville/Westo 1:53.76 3  
21 Gates, Pigram,
Bean, King
  West Point 1:54.28 4  
22 Thomas, Jernigan,
Hoskins, Sharp
  Tupelo 1:54.91 4  
23 Adams, King,
Shields, Ware
  Corinth 1:55.01 3  
24 Hodges, Gillespi,
Love, Everett
  Aberdeen 1:56.20 5  
25 Askew, Lloyd,
Penn, Rhodes
  Northridge 1:56.66 1  
26 Delille, Jerelson,
Mosby, Kelly
  Lewisburg 1:58.29 5  
27 Gardner, McNelson,
Ayegbaro, Carter
  Greenwood 2:01.38 4  
28 Branch, Chambers,
Cunningh, Wright
  Booneville 2:01.72 4  
29 House, Meeks,
Meeks, Underwoo
  J Z George 2:01.76 3  
30 Wilkins, Stinson,
Rhodes, Yarbroug
  Germantown 2:03.73 3  
31 Washingt, Grice,
Brewer, Cunningh
  West Lowndes 2:04.52 5  
32 Pott, Hibbler,
McClee, Martin
  Amanda Elzy 2:06.34 5  
33 Courtney, Goldsmit,
Grothman, Sykes
  St Joseph (3) 2:11.84 4  
34 Darden, Thomas,
Montgome, Head
  Okolona High Sch 2:20.92 5  
-- Jefferso, Wysolek,
Crowder, Wilkerso
  Madison Central DNF 2  
-- Jeanpier, Boyd,
Hughes, Page
  Hattiesburg DQ 2  
-- Rucker, Townes,
Burnett, Rosebud
  West Tallahatchi DNS 5  
-- Smith, Lockdrid,
Walker, Johnson
  Simmons DNS 4  
-- Bouyer, McGraw,
Irby, Bostic
  Central Tuscaloo DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Lacey,
Morris, Wilson
  Craigmont 4:07.28 5  
2 Chism, Dortch,
prince, Harris
  Southwind 4:09.85 4  
3 Dickerso, Sisk,
Houston, Ryals
  Oxford 4:14.09 4  
4 Grant, Neal,
Short, Morris
  Meridian 4:19.26 5  
5 Aaron, Brooks,
Corrothe, Spencer
  Columbus 4:20.22 5  
6 Benson, Warren,
Wysolek, Jefferso
  Madison Central 4:23.21 4  
7 Shumaker, Hester,
Holland, McAuley
  Pontotoc 4:24.51 4  
8 Grace, McDonald,
Gowdy, Mack
  Northeast Lauder 4:25.44 3  
9 Gentry, Sesay,
Momoh, Hansen
  Arlington 4:25.66 5  
10 Erby, Lewis,
Cavett, Smith
  Murrah 4:25.94 5  
11 Johnson, Tucker,
Williams, Robinson
  Clinton 4:26.10 4  
12 Bouyer, Church,
Bostic, Mathews
  Central Tuscaloo 4:27.93 4  
13 Owens, Noland,
Tolliver, Sanderfo
  Pearl 4:29.73 4  
14 Brown, Jynes,
Washingt, Williams
  Noxubee County 4:34.15 3  
15 Elliott, Petitt,
Peoples, Wells
  Northridge 4:38.34 5  
16 Thames, Jones,
Miller, Davis
  Louisville 4:40.19 3  
17 Turner, Smith,
Robinson, Davis
  Greenville/Westo 4:42.23 2  
18 Rogers, Lawrence,
Hemphill, Ellis
  Starkville 4:43.01 5  
19 Gains, Vyles,
McGee, Gardner
  Cleveland 4:43.02 1  
20 Jordain, Knight,
Marshall, Ware
  Corinth 4:51.80 3  
21 Taylor, Dial,
Tatum, Brinkley
  Germantown 4:53.58 2  
22 Hearn, Hart,
Riddle, Reed
  Byhalia 4:55.15 3  
23 Brewer, McCoy,
Meeks, Underwoo
  J Z George 5:01.71 2  
24 Branch, Williams,
McClee, Wooten
  Amanda Elzy 5:06.82 2  
25 Barnes, Newman,
Turner, Parks
  Kossuth 5:08.97 2  
26 Richards, Tillman,
Eashmond, Smith
  Hattiesburg 5:25.27 5  
27 Brandon, Moore,
Gillespi, Wise
  Aberdeen 5:26.69 1  
-- Thomas, Hoskins,
Weatherf, McAliste
  Tupelo DQ 5  
-- Green, Allison,
Pimpton, Martin
  West Tallahatchi DNS 1  
-- Grice, Rice,
Price, Moore
  West Lowndes DNS 1  
-- Johnson, Brown,
Gadison, Hudson
  West Bolivar DNS 3  
-- Simmons, Little,
White, Williams
  Tuscaloosa Count DNS 4  
-- Davidson, Chewe,
Shelton, Chandler
  West Point DNS 1  
-- Allen, Berry,
Holmes, Lanier
  Harrison Central DNS 3  
-- Foster, Watson,
Lairy, Kennedy
  Northwest Rankin DNS 4  
-- Carter, Wheeler,
Williams, Addison
  Greenwood DNS 3  
-- Ivy, Ford,
Hykes, McCoy
  Okolona High Sch DNS 1  
-- Barney, Lockdrid,
Walker, Johnson
  Simmons DNS 2  
-- Dentry, Sanders,
Brown, Hunt
  New Hope DNS 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horton, Aerial 11 Northridge 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
2 Wright, Brianna 12 Greenville/Westo 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
3 Johnson, Jayneshia 11 Corinth 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
4 Dent, DeLeisha 10 Central Tuscaloo 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
5 McCray, Darneisha 12 Southwind 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
6 Stanford, Mechell 10 J Z George 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
7 Clark, Tamia 10 Corinth 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
7 Booker, Malana 11 Oxford 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
9 Moore, Roxshonda 12 Tupelo 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
10 Houston, Precious 12 Northridge 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
11 Curry, Zercobia 09 Noxubee County 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
12 Miller, Chezney 12 Madison Central 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
12 Jones, Savanah 09 Tuscaloosa Count 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
14 Jefferson, Laterrica 11 Columbus 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
15 Echols, Alliejah 10 Meridian 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
15 Brown, Alexis 10 Madison Central 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
17 Brandy, Zaneshia 09 Noxubee County 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
18 Pannell, Kymlaisha 12 Pontotoc 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
19 Portner, Myrtis 11 Cleveland 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
20 Rayford, Corneshia 11 Byhalia 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
21 Stevenson, Alexis 12 Pearl 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
22 Hunt, Briana 10 Southwind 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
23 Hernandez, Nanette 11 Clinton 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
24 Flowers, Ebony 11 Clinton 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
25 Gilliam, Meshia 12 Oxford 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
26 Daniels, Davikkia 11 Murrah 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
27 Spraggins, Shakandis 09 West Point 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
27 Smith, Jacinda 12 Murrah 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
27 Johnson, Jaquaa 8 Louisville 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
30 Smith, Savannah 09 Amanda Elzy 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
30 Davis, Alexandra 11 Greenwood 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
32 Abrams, Jatria 12 Columbus 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
33 Wicks, Alexis 11 Booneville 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
34 Bingham, Diondria 10 Pearl 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
35 Turner, Clarissa 12 Kossuth 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
36 Rascoe, Angela 10 Hattiesburg 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
37 Merriweather, Kirra 10 Tuscaloosa Count 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
38 Coggins, Neely 12 Saltillo 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
39 Davis, Kelzie 09 Tupelo 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
40 Bentlystrong, LaKendra 09 West Point 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
41 Jordan, Destiny 10 Louisville 22-09.00(6.93m) 1  
42 Brooks, Shanique 12 West Lowndes 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
43 Driver, Shametria 09 Greenville/Westo 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
44 clark, Takedra 09 Cleveland 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
45 Billups, Daja 11 Saltillo 20-04.00(6.20m) 1  
46 Harris, Sha'desha 09 J Z George 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
47 Brewer, Quintasia 09 West Lowndes 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
48 Parks, Tyra 10 Okolona High Sch 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
49 Buchanan, Kaleisha 8 Okolona High Sch 19-04.00(5.89m) 1  
50 Rogers, Deunna 11 Starkville 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
51 Temple, Derisha 11 Starkville 18-07.00(5.66m) 1  
-- Adams, Lestacia 10 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Bodiacious 11 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Martin, Yachole 11 Arlington DNS(--) 1  
-- Graham, Destiny 11 West Bolivar DNS(--) 1  
-- Rushing, Miracle 10 Harrison Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Walls, Carmelia 11 Greenwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Bryant, Merreca 10 Northwest Rankin DNS(--) 1  
-- Stapleton, Erica 09 Hattiesburg DNS(--) 1  
-- Harris, Rockell 09 Pontotoc DNS(--) 1  
-- Horne, Brenekia 11 Meridian DNS(--) 1  
-- Baptist, Jessica 10 Olive Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Mitchner, Celeste 12 Craigmont DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Brianna 12 Greenville/Westo 130-09(39.85m) 1  
2 Horton, Aerial 11 Northridge 115-01(35.08m) 1  
3 Johnson, Jayneshia 11 Corinth 109-03(33.30m) 1  
4 Turner, Clarissa 12 Kossuth 96-06(29.41m) 1  
5 Lofton, Tatyana 09 Murrah 95-02(29.01m) 1  
6 Martin, Jessica 09 Lewisburg 95-01(28.98m) 1  
7 McCray, Darneisha 12 Southwind 94-06(28.80m) 1  
8 Harris, Relessia 12 Murrah 93-10(28.60m) 1  
9 Pannell, Kymlaisha 12 Pontotoc 92-11(28.32m) 1  
10 Bunker, Maddie 10 St Joseph (3) 91-08(27.94m) 1  
11 Little, Jayelisa 11 Northridge 89-01(27.15m) 1  
12 McIntyre, Leondrea 11 Pearl 86-07(26.39m) 1  
13 Shea, Hannah 10 Corinth 85-07(26.09m) 1  
14 Flowers, Ebony 11 Clinton 85-03(25.98m) 1  
15 Miller, Chezney 12 Madison Central 82-01(25.02m) 1  
16 Hernandez, Nanette 11 Clinton 81-07(24.87m) 1  
17 Coggins, Neely 12 Saltillo 78-02(23.83m) 1  
18 Dent, DeLeisha 10 Central Tuscaloo 77-00(23.47m) 1  
19 Blackmon, Charzekiah 12 J Z George 75-06(23.01m) 1  
20 Jordan, Tyeanna 10 Amanda Elzy 68-07(20.90m) 1  
21 Hunt, Briana 10 Southwind 68-00(20.73m) 1  
22 Segura, Denise 09 Lewisburg 67-03(20.50m) 1  
22 Brewer, Quintasia 09 West Lowndes 67-03(20.50m) 1  
24 clark, Takedra 09 Cleveland 66-05(20.24m) 1  
25 Jones, Savanah 09 Tuscaloosa Count 65-07(19.99m) 1  
26 Merriweather, Kirra 10 Tuscaloosa Count 64-08(19.71m) 1  
27 Johnson, Jaquaa 8 Louisville 64-03(19.58m) 1  
28 Brooks, Shanique 12 West Lowndes 64-02(19.56m) 1  
29 Pegues, Kia 09 Oxford 63-05(19.33m) 1  
30 Ivy, Jameshia 11 Noxubee County 63-04(19.30m) 1  
31 Stanford, Mechell 10 J Z George 58-10(17.93m) 1  
32 Alexander, Breanna 10 Hattiesburg 56-05(17.20m) 1  
33 Jordan, Destiny 10 Louisville 56-02(17.12m) 1  
34 Spraggins, Shakandis 09 West Point 52-10(16.10m) 1  
35 Gladney, Desirae 09 Oxford 51-08(15.75m) 1  
36 McCurry, Tyshia 10 West Point 49-02(14.99m) 1  
37 Wilson, Jasmine 09 Amanda Elzy 48-11(14.91m) 1  
38 Rogers, Deunna 11 Starkville 48-09(14.86m) 1  
39 Rayford, Corneshia 11 Byhalia 47-00(14.33m) 1  
40 Sharp, Rebecca 11 Starkville 45-07(13.89m) 1  
41 Stevenson, Alexis 12 Pearl 30-10(9.40m) 1  
-- Hornshy, Kayla 10 Noxubee County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Triplett, Ciara 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Graham, Destiny 11 West Bolivar DNS(--) 1  
-- Long, Akia 11 Tupelo DNS(--) 1  
-- Pierce, Nikki 11 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Hill, Latoya 11 Greenwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Mitchner, Celeste 12 Craigmont DNS(--) 1  
-- Rascoe, Angela 10 Hattiesburg DNS(--) 1  
-- Rushing, Miracle 10 Harrison Central DNS(--) 1  
-- Grady, Terriana 11 Meridian DNS(--) 1  
-- Martin, Yachole 11 Arlington DNS(--) 1  
-- Horne, Brenekia 11 Meridian DNS(--) 1  
-- Baptist, Jessica 10 Olive Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Buchanan, Kaleisha 8 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) 1  
-- Harris, Kyneisha 11 Simmons DNS(--) 1  
-- Brown, Taylor 12 New Hope DNS(--) 1  
-- Whitehead, Marcheyell 10 New Hope DNS(--) 1  
-- Buchanan, Tatyana 09 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petitt, Claire 12 Northridge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Graham, Zalondria 12 Craigmont 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Sessum, Shandricka 10 Byhalia 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Brinker, Amber 12 Pontotoc 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Bigham, Eliza 09 Tupelo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Wallace, Ariel 11 Murrah 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Richmond, Jacobie 11 Craigmont 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Jackson, Ashely 12 Harrison Central 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Bush, Katelyn 10 Northwest Rankin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 McClinton, Jaihda 10 Pearl 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Cowan, Raven 10 Murrah 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Russell, Latasha 12 Central Tuscaloo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Adams, Aundrea 09 Corinth 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Smith, Demestrius 09 Meridian 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Jordan, Jamecia 10 Pearl 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Sanders, Kennedi 11 New Hope 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Williams, Keke 11 Northridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Johnson, Janesha 09 Oxford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Weatherspoon, Angelisa 10 Greenville/Westo 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Benson, Amber 11 West Lowndes NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Maggie 12 Oxford NH(--) 1  
-- Simmons, Brooke 10 Noxubee County NH(--) 1  
-- Cage, Bianca 12 Southwind NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Ashley   Florence NH(--) 1  
-- prince, essence 11 Southwind NH(--) 1  
-- McGee, Antonique 11 Cleveland NH(--) 1  
-- Church, Chassidy 09 Central Tuscaloo NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Sabrina 09 Northeast Lauder NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Kapriatta 12 Clinton NH(--) 1  
-- Maness, Sierra 8 Corinth NH(--) 1  
-- Kendricks, Simone 12 Meridian NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Aliysha 09 Noxubee County NH(--) 1  
-- Norwood, Labrittany 09 Greenville/Westo DNS(--) 1  
-- Price, Zabasjia 7 West Lowndes DNS(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Jessica 12 Hattiesburg DNS(--) 1  
-- Burnett, Shanetra 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Pimpton, Vaquela 8 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) 1  
-- Gates, Alexis 09 West Point DNS(--) 1  
-- Parks, Tyra 10 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) 1  
-- Thames, Shantaneia 8 Louisville DNS(--) 1  
-- Head, Kiera 7 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) 1  
-- Newman, Jessica 12 Kossuth DNS(--) 1  
-- Rice, Divian 10 Starkville DNS(--) 1  
-- Jones, Danaisha 8 Louisville DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Branch, Sharday 12 Central Tuscaloo 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
2 Sisk, Erika 12 Oxford 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
3 Wallace, Ariel 11 Murrah 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
4 Brinker, Amber 12 Pontotoc 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
5 Dickerson, Kristen 12 Oxford 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
6 Giles, Alexius 12 Pearl 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
7 Grant, Kiana 10 Meridian 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Summer 11 Tuscaloosa Count 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
9 Oatis, Sydney 10 Clinton 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
10 Tate, Jalisa 12 Noxubee County 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
11 nabors, jenae 11 Southwind 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
12 Fulton, Shan'Qula 09 Columbus 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
13 Walker, Nekeisha 12 West Point 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
14 Gardner, Kierra 10 Cleveland 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Kadaisha 10 Meridian 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
16 Elliott, Tanika 12 Northridge 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
17 Ford, Fatima 12 Lewisburg 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
18 Hearn, Shekennia 09 Byhalia 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
18 Branch, Cedrich 12 Amanda Elzy 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
20 Howell, Shauniece 11 Saltillo 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
21 Titus, Jamiya 12 Greenville/Westo 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
22 Jackson, Ashely 12 Harrison Central 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
22 Lloyd, Whitney 11 Northridge 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
24 Usry, Troynedria 8 West Bolivar 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
25 McGuire, Sydney 09 Germantown 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
26 Hinkson, Tenazhia 10 Pearl 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
27 Williams, Shontrel 11 J Z George 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
28 Newman, Jessica 12 Kossuth 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
29 O Bryant, Casmine 09 Greenwood 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
29 Strickland, Erica 12 Olive Branch 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
29 Mack, Tamecia 11 Northeast Lauder 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
29 McGee, Antonique 11 Cleveland 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
33 Larry, Alexus 09 Amanda Elzy 11-10.00(3.61m) nwi 1  
34 Bernardini, Joanna 12 Germantown 11-02.00(3.40m) nwi 1  
35 Ware, Tkeya 8 Corinth 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
36 Rayner, Kiana 11 Craigmont 10-08.00(3.25m) nwi 1  
37 Shelton, Avriona 11 Okolona High Sch 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 1  
37 Pettigrew, Crystal 10 Northeast Lauder 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 1  
39 Shelby, Sierra 11 Murrah 10-04.00(3.15m) nwi 1  
40 Johnson, Tanaisia 09 Okolona High Sch 10-00.00(3.05m) nwi 1  
-- Shipp, Keiyiera 12 Olive Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- King, Deanna 8 Corinth FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Holmes, Jazzman 09 Harrison Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Washington, Shanwika 12 West Lowndes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Nottage, Shanice 12 New Hope FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Jan 09 New Hope FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rice, Gabrielle 11 Noxubee County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brewer, Trenlya 11 West Lowndes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Griffin, Charity 09 Greenville/Westo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Chelsea 12 West Bolivar DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Green, Jalen 11 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Antonisha 11 Simmons DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Howell, N'Tabi 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Crockett, Destiny 10 Greenwood DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Patterson, Kiandria 11 Columbus DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Jazmin 09 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Irby, Imani 10 Central Tuscaloo DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Arana, Daneva 10 Clinton DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lawson, Shalonda 12 Louisville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Danaisha 8 Louisville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Ashley 8 Simmons DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Tashara 11 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Kelly, Lakisha 12 Lewisburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sisk, Erika 12 Oxford 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
2 Dickerson, Kristen 12 Oxford 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
3 Kelly, Lakisha 12 Lewisburg 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
4 Simmons, Summer 11 Tuscaloosa Count 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
5 Giles, Alexius 12 Pearl 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
6 Akins, Leatrice 11 Byhalia 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
7 Tate, Jalisa 12 Noxubee County 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
8 Elliott, Tanika 12 Northridge 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
9 Spencer, Sharissa 11 Columbus 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1  
10 Grant, Kiana 10 Meridian 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Jewel 11 Murrah 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
12 Sandifer, Alexis 12 Pearl 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
13 Lewis, Brianna 10 Northridge 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
14 Tucker, Jessika 12 Northwest Rankin 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
14 Wilder, Jimmesha 10 Central Tuscaloo 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
16 prince, essence 11 Southwind 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
17 Williams, Kierra 11 Clinton 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
18 Branch, Cedrich 12 Amanda Elzy 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
19 Williams, Shontrel 11 J Z George 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
20 Harris, Dakota 12 Arlington 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Jyra'Neesha 12 Greenville/Westo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rice, Ritrianna 09 West Lowndes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kilpatrick, Kinesha 11 Southwind FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stowers, Asia 11 West Lowndes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Spann, Jada 10 Noxubee County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Fredbricka 09 Greenwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- O Bryant, Casmine 09 Greenwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Franks, Amber 09 West Point DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lyles, Shamiya 11 West Point DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Howell, N'Tabi 12 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McCoy, Tinishi 10 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Usry, Troynedria 8 West Bolivar DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Richmond, Shamika 12 Olive Branch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Shawahica 8 West Tallahatchi DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Buchanan, Raven 11 Okolona High Sch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Strickland, Erica 12 Olive Branch DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hatton, Nicola 10 Craigmont DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hardy, Jasmine 10 Greenville/Westo DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Richmond, Jacobie 11 Craigmont DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Tashara 11 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Jazmin 09 Hattiesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Shields, Lazareya 7 Corinth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Irby, Imani 10 Central Tuscaloo DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Roby, Karishna 09 Corinth DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Turrentine, Theresa 11 Meridian DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pettigrew, Crystal 10 Northeast Lauder DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Garcia, Sabrina 09 Northeast Lauder DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nottage, Shanice 12 New Hope DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Jan 09 New Hope DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Marquesha 10 Louisville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Coleman, Brittney 11 Louisville DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Shelby, Sierra 11 Murrah DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Daniels, Sarah 10 Madison Central DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petitt, Claire 12 Northridge 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Hansen, Megan 11 Arlington 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Cochran, Amanda 11 Clinton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Wells, Melissa 11 Northridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Watson, Callie 11 Tupelo 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Entrekin, Selby 11 Madison Central 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 McCormick, Carrie Lynn 11 Clinton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 McAuley, Katy 10 Pontotoc 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Ott, Mollie Beth 12 Oxford 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Whigham, Emily 10 Northwest Rankin 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Hart, Heather 12 Tupelo 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Arender, Catlyn 12 Pearl 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Hawkins, Kenya 11 Northeast Lauder 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Shumaker, Robin 10 Pontotoc 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Lail, Mathilda   Unattached 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
16 Meeks, Joi 10 J Z George 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
16 Rychlak, Sally 09 Oxford 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
16 Stewart, Cheyenne 10 Madison Central 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Grover, Dentra 12 J Z George NH(--) 1  
-- Pleasants, Michelle 11 Germantown NH(--) 1  
-- Ward, Joniqua 11 Meridian NH(--) 1  
-- Brocato, Bailey 12 Starkville NH(--) 1  
-- Spann, Jada 10 Noxubee County NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Taylor 12 New Hope NH(--) 1  
-- Goodman, T'Mera 11 Greenville/Westo NH(--) 1  
-- Jordain, Jordana 09 Corinth DNS(--) 1  
-- Griffin, Charity 09 Greenville/Westo DNS(--) 1  
-- Gross, Jennifer 11 Northwest Rankin DNS(--) 1  
-- Yeomens, Heather 12 Germantown DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwind 61 2) Oxford 54.50 3) Central-Tuscaloosa 50 4) Northridge 44 5) Pontotoc 41.50 5) Craigmont 41.50 7) Meridian 39 8) Murrah 32 9) Pearl 31 10) Clinton 25.50 11) Columbus 25 12) Hattiesburg 21 13) Madison Central 18.50 13) Tupelo 18.50 15) Arlington 18 15) Greenville-Weston 18 17) Starkville 14 18) Corinth 13.50 19) NW Rankin 12 19) Olive Branch 12 21) Byhalia 11 22) Hughes 10 23) Lewisburg 9 24) New Hope 8 25) West Bolivar 6 25) Tuscaloosa County 6 27) Kossuth 5 28) Aberdeen 4 29) Cleveland 3 29) J. Z. George 3 29) Germantown 3 32) Noxubee County 2 33) Harrison Central 1.50 34) NE Lauderdale 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Houston 78.50 2) Northridge 71 3) Pearl 59 4) Madison Central 55.50 5) Clinton 52 6) Arlington 39 7) Central-Tuscaloosa 38 8) West Bolivar 36 9) Southwind 34 10) Meridian 29 11) Tuscaloosa County 25 12) Noxubee County 18 13) Starkville 17 13) Oxford 17 15) Columbia Academy 16 16) Magnolia Heights 11 16) Olive Branch 11 18) Senatobia 9 19) Tupelo 7 20) Byhalia 6 20) Columbus 6 20) Pontotoc 6 23) Harrison Central 5 24) J. Z. George 4 25) Booneville 3 26) Kossuth 2 26) Carroll Academy 2 26) Winston Academy 2 26) West Point 2 30) NE Lauderdale 1 30) Lewisburg 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Clinton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Mississippi
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 6 3    
2013   3    
2012   6    
2011   4    
2010 9 11    
2009   1