Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

October
Greater Louisville Classic
Sat, 04 Louisville, KY
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Girls Division 1 Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Oct 4 2014, 06:47 PM
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 7 2014, 10:21 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 10 2014, 12:26 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Feb 15 2014, 10:09 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Nov 2 2013, 06:23 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
getittogether
Hey, I know. How about posting the Division II boys final results before next years meet!!!!! Or at least before you post the split results of the following race!!!!
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 8 2013, 10:23 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:11 PM 2013 OHSAA Division I, II, III, Wheelchair - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013 ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
SteveU
Some Ohio highlights, through D2 400s at 2:30 ET Sat.
  • US#3 203-2 boys DT for Salem sr Anthony Shivers in D2
  • US#13 54.04 girls 400 for Meadowdale jr Oksana Lawrence in D2
  • US#15 62-5.25 SP/173-1 boys double for Rootstown sr David Paliscak in D3
  • 62-5 boys DP by Waverly sr Dylan Dyke in D2
  • 161-7 girls DT by Olen. Orange sr Katelyn Daniels in D2
  • 1:26.87 boys 4x200 D2 state record for Akron SVSM
  • 36.87 boys 300 D3 state record for Warren JFK soph Chad Zallow over Col. Academy jr John Lint 37.15 and teammate Tyler Gittins 37.86
  • 4:11.72 boys 1600 D3 state record for Tri-Village sr Clayton Murphy over St. Thomas Aquinas sr Cory Glines 4:11.83, McDonald sr Patrick Kunkel 4:13.02
  • 9:12.01 boys 3200 D3 state record for Independence sr Kyle Polman
  • 4:55.26 girls 1600 for Coldwater soph Sarah Kanney in D2, over Oakwood frosh Mary Kate Vaughn 5:00.41
  • 1:28.04 boys 4x200 D3 state record for Lima C.C.
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 2 2013, 10:30 PM
Heat Sheets for Divisions 1, 2, 3, and wheelchair are posted below.Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Event 2 Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Mar 3 2013, 12:02 AM
Website:Click here (Div. II & III) - March 1 - results posted ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Mar 1 2013, 03:21 AM
Entries for Divisions 1,2, and 3 are posted below Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2013 03:02 PM M-F Athletic High School Invite (Div 1) - 3/2/2013 ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:



United States

None