Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

August
Cheyenne Mountain Stampede
Thu, 21 Colorado Springs, CO
September
Liberty Bell Invitational
Fri, 12 Littleton, CO
October
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
MaryBeth Sant 11.38 Girls 100 - St Vrain Invitational 2013
 
Haley Showalter Girls Discus r1 38.30m - Oregon Relays 2013
 
Haley Showalter Girls Discus r2 40.55m 133-0 - Oregon Relays 2013
 
Girls 4x400m High School Section 3 - Oregon Relays 2013
 
Aimee Larabee Girls Discus r1 36.98 121-4 - Oregon Relays 2013
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 25 2014, 07:18 PM
Boys Cross CountryGirls Cross Country Results by: MTEC Results ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Sep 12 2014, 07:16 PM
Website Results by: Running Bears ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Aug 21 2014, 10:17 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Victory Racing Company ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 18 2014, 12:45 AM
Website:Click here State meet: Schedule | InfoHeat sheets: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 3 2014, 08:50 PM
Website:Click here Results: Longmont High School ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Apr 26 2014, 11:48 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Heritage High School ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 26 2013, 08:10 PM
Website:Click here Results by: MTEC Results ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Sep 14 2013, 02:15 AM
Website:Click here Results by: RunningBears.com ...
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
watchout
Apparently the AA boys team was DQ'd for some reason.

EDIT: Alan Versaw (CO Milesplit) wrote "I have heard multiple explanations of their disqualification. The most credible explanation I have heard to this point is that the team was disqualified for excessive celebration, but I cannot personally vouch for that being the official explanation. At this point, I merely throw it out as a possible explanation."

that must have been REALLY excessive if it got them DQ'd...


EDIT2: Ratings including the AA boys... (200.0 ~ 14:46)

Boys =

1 - Zachary Alhamra - 15:30.1 - Pine Creek - 185.1
DQ - Kyle Carrozza - 15:44.0 - Albuquerque Academy - 180.4
1 - Louis Hood - 15:52.9 - Arapahoe - 177.3
2 - William Mayhew - 15:57.5 - Cheyenne Mountain - 175.8
DQ - Kevin Wyss - 15:57.9 - Albuquerque Academy - 175.7
3 - Joshua Joseph - 16:03.0 - Thornton - 173.9
4 - Tristan Myers - 16:05.7 - Cheyenne Mountain - 173.0
2 - Jake Lucero - 16:10.3 - Douglas County - 171.5
1 - Matthew Barraza - 16:13.8 - Scottsbluff - 170.3
5 - Ben Schneiderman - 16:16.4 - Liberty - 169.4
DQ - Jordan Lesansee - 16:21.1 - Albuquerque Academy - 167.8
DQ - Will Stanoplewicz - 16:31.3 - Albuquerque Academy - 164.3
6 - Mason Brevig - 16:32.8 - Arapahoe - 163.8
7 - Nick Petersen - 16:33.0 - Arapahoe - 163.8
DQ - Aric Kedge - 16:37.4 - Albuquerque Academy - 162.3
10 - Nick Moore - 16:42.1 - Arapahoe - 160.7
DQ - Cody Bratzler - 16:46.9 - Albuquerque Academy - 159.1
1 - Steven Goldy - 16:47.2 - Arapahoe - 159.0
14 - Nick Maddalone - 16:56.6 - Arapahoe - 155.8
DQ - Carlos Cdebaca - 16:59.4 - Albuquerque Academy - 154.8
19 - Chris Retzlaff - 17:06.5 - Arapahoe - 152.4


Girls =

1 - Emma Gee - 18:03.2 - Legacy - 133.2
2 - Erin Norton - 18:12.7 - Grandview - 130.0
3 - Emily Wolff - 18:22.8 - Arapahoe - 126.6
1 - Kaleigh Kroeker - 18:27.6 - Pine Creek - 125.0
2 - Danielle Cobb - 18:32.9 - Columbine - 123.2
3 - Val Constien - 18:35.0 - Battle Mountain - 122.5
4 - Phoebe Schneider - 18:44.7 - Rock Canyon - 119.2
4 - Sadie Baker - 18:57.6 - Doherty - 114.8
5 - Gabrielle Sered - 18:58.2 - Pine Creek - 114.6
5 - Amy McConnell - 18:59.0 - Cherokee Trail - 114.3
6 - Katherine Sered - 18:59.3 - Pine Creek - 114.2
7 - Kamryn Hart - 19:00.5 - Thunder Ridge - 113.8
7 - Claire Archibeck - 19:02.8 - Albuquerque Academy - 113.0
10 - Lina Krueck - 19:06.0 - Thunder Ridge - 112.0
10 - Cameren Kristensen - 19:13.6 - Albuquerque Academy - 109.4
12 - Erin Archibeck - 19:27.4 - Albuquerque Academy - 104.7
14 - Devon Kroeker - 19:30.3 - Pine Creek - 103.7
15 - Emily Waters - 19:32.8 - Thunder Ridge - 102.9
18 - Emma Atwell - 19:37.1 - Thunder Ridge - 101.4
23 - Sierra Dinges - 19:54.9 - Thunder Ridge - 95.4
17 - Dara Procell - 20:03.0 - Albuquerque Academy - 92.7
18 - Alex Dean - 20:05.3 - Albuquerque Academy - 91.9
1 - Zoe Wall - 20:11.1 - Thunder Ridge - 89.9
26 - Madelyn Baron - 20:12.4 - Pine Creek - 89.5
2 - Molly Vathanavarin - 20:13.4 - Thunder Ridge - 89.1
21 - Ellie Wynn - 20:17.7 - Albuquerque Academy - 87.7
35 - Natalie Kalin - 20:21.7 - Pine Creek - 86.3
47 - Calyssa Trautner - 20:42.3 - Pine Creek - 79.4
2 - Izzy Lucero - 20:45.0 - Albuquerque Academy - 78.4
Colorado-XC
Are the results for the Division 1A Boys correct? When I left the meet the results posted indicated the team from Albuquerque won by a landslide. I even saw an article online indicating they "steam rolled" the competition yet I don't see them in the results.
Shane
The results above are straight from the timing company website. I just double checked that the 1A boys results were correct. Do you know the name of the team you are referring to? I'd be interested to see why there are not included.
View More
 

Followers (1)

 
 

Info

Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:



United States

None