Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (3389)
DP BUZZ (37)
 

News

 

2012 Results - UT Ryan McCall Track Meet

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 15 2012, 01:08 PM
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 09:04 PM
                     UT Ryan McCall Track Meet - 4/14/2012                     
                       Univ of Tampa Pepin Rood Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Shambrey             South Florid           12.09      12.30   1  10   
  2 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid           12.09      12.42   1   8   
  3 Santiago, Maria              Webber                 12.90      13.26   2   6   
  4 Smith, Lindsay               Tampa                  12.80      13.29   2   5   
  5 Livingston, Iesha            Webber                 13.54      13.89   3   4   
  6 Doina, Jocellyn              Tampa                  13.60      14.90   3   3   
  7 Stoll, Amanda                Webber                 13.00      14.94   2   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Shambrey             South Florid           24.68      25.20   1  10   
  2 Stewart, Ashanti             South Florid           24.95      25.76   1   8   
  3 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid           25.33      25.88   1   6   
  4 Smith, Lindsay               Tampa                  26.10      27.22   1   5   
  5 Roberts, Triona              South Florid           25.50      27.25   1   4   
  6 Mendes, Barbara              Webber                 27.69      28.15   2   3   
  7 Livingston, Iesha            Webber                 27.92      28.44   2   2   
  8 Santiago, Maria              Webber                 27.50      28.71   2   1   
  9 Bean, Kaitlyn                Webber                 27.70      29.37   2 
 10 Taylor, Nichelle             South Florid           29.10      29.70   2 
 11 Adams, Ashley                South Florid           27.30      30.13   2 
 12 Doina, Jocellyn              Tampa                  29.80      31.06   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Triona              South Florid           58.00      58.57   10   
  2 Bean, Kaitlyn                Webber               1:03.00    1:06.10    8   
  3 Herzberg, Natalie            Tampa                1:04.00    1:06.60    6   
  4 McIntosh, Venisha            Webber               1:03.00    1:07.48    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Sarena             South Florid         2:19.00    2:21.54   10   
  2 Hagan, Kelly                 Tampa                2:20.97    2:23.82    8   
  3 Nygren, Lauren               Webber               2:28.00    2:33.48    6   
  4 Scanlan, Iolani              Tampa                2:22.00    2:34.83    5   
  5 McLeod, Christa              Tampa                2:27.00    2:38.24    4   
  6 Luther, Ashley               Valdosta Sta         2:32.80    2:42.76    3   
  7 Paterson, Abby               Tampa                2:30.00    2:43.44    2   
  8 Coty, Kelsey                 Webber               2:35.00    2:44.01    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagan, Kelly                 Tampa                4:42.60    4:46.15   10   
  2 Ritter, Abby                 South Florid         4:50.00    4:55.47    8   
  3 McLeod, Christa              Tampa                5:00.50    5:05.72    6   
  4 Scanlan, Iolani              Tampa                5:02.45    5:11.03    5   
  5 Konstantinovic, Monique      South Florid         5:10.00    5:13.27    4   
  6 Nygren, Lauren               Webber               5:10.00    5:21.22    3   
  7 Paterson, Abby               Tampa                5:10.40    5:23.98    2   
  8 Lucas, Stephanie             Webber               5:30.00    5:31.31    1   
  9 Luther, Ashley               Valdosta Sta         5:25.00    5:31.37  
 10 Edwards, Jenna               Tampa                5:30.00    5:32.87  
 11 Coty, Kelsey                 Webber                          5:33.52  
 12 Vazquez, Gabrielle           South Florid         5:40.00    5:56.82  
 13 Staley, Tara                 Tampa                6:00.00    6:40.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Kaia                Tampa               10:10.00   10:33.05   10   
  2 Edwards, Lindsay             Tampa               10:15.00   11:02.24    8   
  3 Cooke, Taylor                Unattached                     11:16.66    6   
  4 Labarbera, Emily             Florida Sout        10:54.00   11:20.25    5   
  5 Ragan, Courtney              Tampa               11:15.00   11:43.53    4   
  6 Lucas, Stephanie             Webber              12:15.50   12:06.61    3   
  7 Wixon, Morgan                Florida Sout        11:45.00   12:21.93    2   
  8 Shuey, Alyssa                Florida Sout        11:45.00   12:31.90    1   
  9 Vazquez, Gabrielle           South Florid        12:30.00   12:51.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Kelsey              Tampa                1:08.22    1:11.63   10   
  2 Mendes, Barbara              Webber               1:11.97    1:16.93    8   
  3 Bean, Kaitlyn                Webber                          1:18.27    6   
  4 Stoll, Amanda                Webber                          1:21.37    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tampa  'A'                                        1:02.81      54.72   10   
     1) Burnett, Kelsey                 2) Doina, Jocellyn                
     3) Herzberg, Natalie               4) Smith, Lindsay                 
  2 Webber  'A'                                         51.24      58.39    8   
     1) Livingston, Iesha               2) Santiago, Maria                
     3) Mendes, Barbara                 4) Bean, Kaitlyn                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webber  'A'                                       4:16.00    4:20.99   10   
     1) Bean, Kaitlyn                   2) Mayer, Fallon                  
     3) Mendes, Barbara                 4) McIntosh, Venisha              
  2 Tampa  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:24.09    8   
     1) Smith, Lindsay                  2) Scanlan, Iolani                
     3) Herzberg, Natalie               4) Hagan, Kelly                   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoll, Amanda                Webber              25-06.75   25-01.50   10   
  2 Livingston, Iesha            Webber              25-03.25   24-08.75    8   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Rashad              Unattached             10.33      10.75   1  10   
  2 Wright, Andre                Great Britai           10.58      10.96   2   8   
  3 Anastasiou, Peter            Unattached             12.00      11.00   5   6   
  4 Ordway, Jonathan             Hybrid                 10.70      11.07   2   5   
  5 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                 11.10      11.25   3   4   
  6 Mack, Jeff                   Drive Phaze            11.04      11.28   3   2.50
  6 Runyan, Ali                  Unattached             11.14      11.28   4   2.50
  8 Fielder, Deonte              Webber                 11.34      11.29   4   1   
  9 Brun, Michael                Webber                 11.53      11.66   4 
 10 Robles, Imer                 Webber                 12.13      11.70   5 
 11 Bishop, Antonio              Unattached             10.90      11.73   3 
 12 Eruchie, Somto               Birchfield H           10.56      12.62   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Julian               Birchfield H           20.85      21.66   1  10   
  2 Wright, Andre                Great Britai           21.52      22.22   1   8   
  3 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                 22.70      22.77   2   6   
  4 Mack, Jeff                   Drive Phaze            22.95      23.16   2   5   
  5 McDonald, Ross               Birchfield H           22.20      23.35   2   4   
  6 Fielder, Deonte              Webber                 22.70      23.58   2   3   
  7 Poole, Micah                 Unattached             23.00      23.60   3   2   
  8 Runyan, Ali                  Unattached             24.00      23.66   4   1   
  9 Perine, Devonte              Webber                 23.00      23.72   3 
 10 Brun, Michael                Webber                 23.51      23.77   3 
 11 Nkongolo, Kinanga            Webber                 23.00      24.56   3 
 12 Kucin, Kirk                  Florida Sout           23.88      25.29   3 
 13 Hatcher, Rashad              Unattached             27.05      25.83   4 
 14 Chasanoff, Tommy             Unattached             27.23      29.12   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Jordan              Birchfield H           46.54      47.89   1  10   
  2 Neal, Markais                Webber                 49.00      49.18   1   8   
  3 horne, Patrick               Unattached             47.00      51.03   1   6   
  4 Crummer, David               Webber                 51.21      51.20   1   5   
  5 Perine, Devonte              Webber                 51.00      52.29   1   4   
  6 Nkongolo, Kinanga            Webber                 53.00      55.39   2   3   
  7 Kucin, Kirk                  Florida Sout           52.27      55.58   2   2   
  8 Cruz, Victor                 Webber                 55.99      56.49   2   1   
  9 Kelly, Matt                  Unattached             52.00      57.56   1 
 10 Chasanoff, Tommy             Unattached           1:01.27    1:04.75   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieffer, Eric                Webber               1:54.00    1:55.12   10   
  2 Dennig, Steven               Tampa                1:54.30    1:55.86    8   
  3 Bailey, Jacob                Tampa                1:58.00    2:00.40    6   
  4 Soto, Felix                  Unat-South F         1:56.00    2:01.18    5   
  5 Rice, Christopher            Valdosta Sta         1:59.30    2:04.18    4   
  6 Trebilcock, Chris            Florida Sout                    2:04.43    3   
  7 McLain, Zach                 Tampa                1:58.00    2:06.58    2   
  8 Carreno, Mateo               Webber               1:59.89    2:08.67    1   
  9 Salomon, Gary                Unattached           1:57.00    2:11.59  
 10 Pignatone, Benjamin          Unattached           1:58.00    2:12.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simari, Lucas                Unat-South F         4:02.00    4:03.22   10   
  2 Barron, Gabriel              Webber               4:05.00    4:03.99    8   
  3 Trebilcock, Chris            Florida Sout         4:04.00    4:06.50    6   
  4 Surran, Jeffrey              Webber               4:08.00    4:09.99    5   
  5 Orgass, Peter                Tampa                4:10.00    4:11.44    4   
  6 Scott, Brandon               Webber               4:08.81    4:11.46    3   
  7 Dodson, Justin               Florida R.C.         4:08.20    4:11.99    2   
  8 Lipsman, Jeff                Unat-South F         4:05.00    4:14.07    1   
  9 Salomon, Gary                Unattached           4:00.00    4:16.13  
 10 Menaker, Brian               Florida R.C.         4:07.66    4:16.18  
 11 Bermudez, Jonathon           Unattached           4:05.00    4:16.20  
 12 Walajahi, Amad               Unattached           4:05.00    4:16.56  
 13 Rice, Christopher            Valdosta Sta         4:06.40    4:17.29  
 14 Collmar, Kevin               Unattached           4:09.00    4:21.68  
 15 Spradlin, Ray                Florida R.C.         4:24.30    4:22.88  
 16 Selzer, Logan                Florida Sout         4:15.00    4:24.29  
 17 Cossio, Deion                Webber               4:25.00    4:26.87  
 18 Perkins, Justin              Webber               4:47.34    4:29.01  
 19 Carreno, Mateo               Webber               4:13.60    4:30.49  
 20 Croull, Andrew               Florida Sout         4:20.00    4:36.96  
 21 Westwood, Dante              Webber               4:50.00    4:59.67  
 22 Wheeler, Zack                Florida Sout         4:54.00    5:18.94  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toledo, Charles              Tampa               15:03.00   15:30.83   10   
  2 Yanichko, Chris              Florida Sout        15:27.00   15:43.88    8   
  3 Rego, Chris                  Tampa               15:20.00   15:47.76    6   
  4 Osborne, James               Running Cent        15:15.00   15:49.30    5   
  5 Tomchinsky, David            Florida Sout        15:41.00   15:50.70    4   
  6 Bing, Jon                    Unat-South F        15:21.00   15:50.95    3   
  7 Benjamin, Mark               Florida R.C.        15:46.00   15:51.24    2   
  8 Price, Lewis                 Tampa               15:40.00   15:53.58    1   
  9 Zwijacs, Mike                Tampa               15:45.00   15:57.57  
 10 Scott, Brandon               Webber              16:00.00   16:20.44  
 11 Lange, Joshua                Unattached          18:00.00   16:25.30  
 12 Lane, Kevin                  The Running         15:45.00   16:29.07  
 13 Cossio, Deion                Webber              16:57.41   16:53.17  
 14 Leone, Michael               Tampa               16:15.00   16:53.31  
 15 Arias, Nelson                Unattached                     17:17.08  
 16 Hoge, Zach                   Florida R.C.        16:46.00   17:31.69  
 17 Perkins, Justin              Webber              17:21.07   17:52.62  
 18 Pignatone, Benjamin          Unattached          17:00.00   19:01.73  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neal, Markais                Webber                 56.00      58.24   1  10   
  2 Nydam, Seth                  Florida R.C.           58.30      58.26   1   8   
  3 Fields, Tony                 Unattached           1:19.00    1:02.46   2   6   
  4 Westwood, Dante              Webber                          1:08.71   2   5   
  5 Cruz, Victor                 Webber                          1:12.70   2   4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webber  'A'                                         42.90      44.76   10   
     1) Fielder, Deonte                 2) Brun, Michael                  
     3) Nkongolo, Kinanga               4) Hatcher, Jonathan              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webber  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:21.38   10   
     1) Kieffer, Eric                   2) Perine, Devonte                
     3) Surran, Jeffrey                 4) Neal, Markais                  
  2 Tampa  'A'                                        3:30.10    3:33.89    8   
     1) Bailey, Jacob                   2) Harley, Kevin                  
     3) McLain, Zach                    4) Dennig, Steven                 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              3:34.04    6   
     1) Bermudez, Jonathon              2) fabdin, Zain                   
     3) Walajahi, Amad                  4) Salomon, Gary                  
  4 South Florida  'A'                                4:00.00    3:37.57    5   
     1) Bing, Jon                       2) Lipsman, Jeff                  
     3) Simari, Lucas                   4) Soto, Felix                    
  5 Florida R.C.  'A'                                            3:39.12    4   
     1) Dodson, Justin                  2) Sanchez, Josh                  
     3) Nydam, Seth                     4) Jones, Lionel                  
  6 Webber  'B'                                       3:30.00    3:50.71    3   
     1) Nkongolo, Kinanga               2) Crummer, David                 
     3) Carreno, Mateo                  4) Hatcher, Jonathan              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tampa                      111        2) Webber                    100   
    3) South Florida               78        4) Florida Southern            8   
    5) Valdosta State               3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Webber                     104        2) Tampa                      45   
    3) Florida Southern            23        4) South Florida               5   
    5) Valdosta State               4
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2019 1943 15087 9
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: None