Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
 

News

 

2012 Results - NCAA Division I East Regional Outdoor Preliminary Round

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 27 2012, 02:20 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 10:17 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.25Q  0.9  3 
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.29Q  0.6  4 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.35Q -1.5  1 
  4 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          11.45Q  1.4  6 
  5 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.46Q -0.6  2 
  6 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.56Q -1.5  5 
  7 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.41Q  0.6  4 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             11.47Q  1.4  6 
  9 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               11.47Q  0.9  3 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.66Q -1.5  5 
 11 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.69Q -1.5  1 
 12 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                 11.77Q -0.6  2 
 13 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.45Q  0.6  4 
 14 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.57Q  0.9  3 
 15 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.69Q  1.4  6 
 16 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.71Q -1.5  5 
 17 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.72Q -1.5  1 
 18 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.77Q -0.6  2 
 19 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.57q  0.6  4 
 20 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               11.61q  0.6  4 
 21 Kimberly Smith            SR Louisiana Tech           11.62q  0.9  3 
 22 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.64q  0.9  3 
 23 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.66q  0.6  4 
 24 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.73q -1.5  1 
 25 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.75q -1.5  1 
 26 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             11.76q -1.5  1 
 27 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.78q  0.9  3 
 28 Tylia Gillon              SO Rutgers                  11.82  -1.5  1 
 29 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State               11.85  -0.6  2 
 30 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  11.85   0.6  4 
 31 Courtney Walker           FR Jacksonville             11.87   1.4  6 
 32 Shanay Portis             JR Cincinnati               11.88   0.9  3 
 33 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      11.89   1.4  6 
 34 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             11.89  -1.5  1 
 35 Nakia Linson              SO Florida A&M              11.90   1.4  6 
 36 Tiffany George            SO Southern                 11.91  -1.5  5 
 37 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                   11.93  -1.5  5 
 38 Aijah Urssery             SO Notre Dame               11.94  -0.6  2 
 39 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   11.96   1.4  6 
 40 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            11.97   1.4  6 
 41 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    11.98   0.9  3 
 42 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               12.00  -1.5  5 
 43 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  12.01  -1.5  5 
 44 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     12.06  -0.6  2 
 45 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            12.11  -1.5  5 
 46 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh               12.28  -0.6  2 
 47 Madison Mcnary            SR Ohio State               12.44   0.6  4 
 48 Alexis Malone             JR UL-Lafayette             12.45  -0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.18Q  1.5  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.20Q  1.3  3 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.38Q -0.6  2 
  4 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.31Q  1.3  3 
  5 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          11.31Q  1.5  1 
  6 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.43Q -0.6  2 
  7 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               11.35Q  1.5  1 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             11.37Q  1.3  3 
  9 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.44Q -0.6  2 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.41q  1.5  1 
 11 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.48q  1.5  1 
 12 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.49q  1.3  3 
 13 Kimberly Smith            SR Louisiana Tech           11.53   1.5  1 
 14 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.55  -0.6  2 
 15 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.55   1.3  3 
 16 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.56   1.5  1 
 16 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.56   1.3  3 
 18 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.58   1.5  1 
 19 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.59  -0.6  2 
 20 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.60   1.3  3 
 21 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               11.61   1.3  3 
 22 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.62  -0.6  2 
 23 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             11.70   1.3  3 
 24 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.71  -0.6  2 
 25 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.73   1.5  1 
 26 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                 11.74  -0.6  2 
 27 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.79  -0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.68Q -0.6  5 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.99Q  0.2  1 
  3 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               23.04Q -0.1  4 
  4 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      23.05Q  0.3  2 
  5 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.12Q -0.2  6 
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.28Q -0.1  3 
  7 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.10Q  0.2  1 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.14Q -0.1  4 
  9 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18Q -0.2  6 
 10 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.49Q -0.1  3 
 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.57Q  0.3  2 
 12 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.83Q -0.6  5 
 13 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.42Q -0.1  4 
 14 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.53Q -0.1  3 
 15 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.60Q  0.3  2 
 16 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.73Q  0.2  1 
 17 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.95Q -0.6  5 
 18 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.96Q -0.2  6 
 19 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.58q -0.1  4 
 20 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.78q  0.2  1 
 21 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               23.92q  0.2  1 
 22 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.94q  0.2  1 
 23 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.02q  0.3  2 
 24 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            24.03q -0.1  3 
 25 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             24.03q -0.6  5 
 26 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.05q -0.1  3 
 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.06q  0.3  2 
 28 Yazmin Hicks              JR S.C. State               24.15  -0.6  5 
 29 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             24.16  -0.1  4 
 30 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech            24.16  -0.2  6 
 31 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     24.17  -0.1  3 
 32 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               24.19  -0.1  4 
 33 Tia Rolle                 SR Alabama State            24.21   0.2  1 
 34 Jonnique Lawrence         JR Pittsburgh               24.29  -0.6  5 
 35 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      24.30  -0.2  6 
 36 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State               24.31   0.3  2 
 37 Camilla Armstead          SO Alabama                  24.33  -0.1  3 
 38 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State               24.34  -0.1  4 
 39 Aijah Urssery             SO Notre Dame               24.36   0.2  1 
 40 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            24.41   0.3  2 
 41 Shanay Portis             JR Cincinnati               24.59  -0.6  5 
 42 Gelela Cooley             SO West Kentucky            24.61  -0.2  6 
 43 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            24.79  -0.1  3 
 44 Vashti Bandy              SO South Carolina           24.81  -0.6  5 
 45 Madison Mcnary            SR Ohio State               25.34  -0.2  6 
 -- Charlesha Lightbourne     SR Georgia State              DNF  -0.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.22Q  0.1  1 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      22.55Q  0.2  2 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.90Q +0.0  3 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               22.72Q  0.2  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  22.97Q  0.1  1 
  6 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.01Q +0.0  3 
  7 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.08Q  0.2  2 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.09Q +0.0  3 
  9 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.20Q  0.1  1 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.25q  0.1  1 
 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.42q +0.0  3 
 12 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.44q  0.2  2 
 13 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.46   0.2  2 
 14 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.59   0.1  1 
 15 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            23.68   0.1  1 
 16 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.76   0.1  1 
 17 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             23.82   0.1  1 
 18 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.82   0.2  2 
 19 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.84  +0.0  3 
 20 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  23.84  +0.0  3 
 21 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.89   0.1  1 
 22 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.89  +0.0  3 
 23 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.91   0.2  2 
 24 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.94  +0.0  3 
 25 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.11  +0.0  3 
 26 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               24.17   0.2  2 
 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.45   0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  52.46Q  4 
  2 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.46Q  2 
  3 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      52.70Q  5 
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.74Q  6 
  5 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         52.76Q  1 
  6 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            52.86Q  3 
  7 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      52.83Q  5 
  8 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           52.93Q  1 
  9 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.95Q  3 
 10 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              53.27Q  6 
 11 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State               53.31Q  2 
 12 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             53.32Q  4 
 13 Christie Verdier          SR Villanova                53.28Q  6 
 14 Shantavia Williams        SR East Michigan            53.33Q  1 
 15 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina           53.35Q  5 
 16 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.56Q  4 
 17 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      53.63Q  3 
 18 Celina Emerson            SO Connecticut              53.64Q  2 
 19 Ekundayo Sogbesan         SO Morgan State             53.56q  1 
 20 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.70q  6 
 21 Dynasty Jones             JR Florida A&M              53.76q  6 
 22 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            53.83q  3 
 23 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           53.84q  5 
 24 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            54.01q  2 
 25 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               54.05q  3 
 26 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.06q  5 
 27 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               54.08q  6 
 28 Victoria Chatman          SR West Michigan            54.10   1 
 29 Ijeoma Iheoma             SR Penn State               54.12   4 
 30 Amanda Kimbers            JR Georgetown               54.18   3 
 31 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                      54.18   5 
 32 Siedda Herbert            JR LSU                      54.21   1 
 33 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           54.28   2 
 34 Rachael Clay              SR Miami (Ohio)             54.28   5 
 35 Arielle Fonrose           JR Pittsburgh               54.33   4 
 36 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                54.37   2 
 37 Lauren Waterbury          FR Brown                    54.39   6 
 38 Jonnique Lawrence         JR Pittsburgh               54.53   2 
 39 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      54.62   6 
 40 Lakeisha Kelley           JR Florida Int'l            54.73   1 
 41 Elizabeth Ichite          SO Florida State            54.80   3 
 42 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               54.91   4 
 43 Emmy Fraenk               SO Hampton                  55.18   1 
 44 Alysson Bodenbach         JR Michigan State           55.20   3 
 45 Rachael James             SO South Florida            55.43   5 
 46 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  55.53   4 
 47 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  55.83   4 
 -- Gelela Cooley             SO West Kentucky              DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  51.59Q  1 
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      51.89Q  3 
  3 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.22Q  2 
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.00Q  3 
  5 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      52.11Q  1 
  6 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         52.60Q  2 
  7 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.38Q  3 
  8 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            52.48Q  1 
  9 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           52.70Q  2 
 10 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina           52.58q  3 
 11 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              52.65q  3 
 12 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State               52.78q  2 
 13 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             52.80   1 
 14 Celina Emerson            SO Connecticut              53.10   1 
 15 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      53.28   2 
 16 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.34   2 
 17 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.57   3 
 18 Ekundayo Sogbesan         SO Morgan State             53.61   1 
 19 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            53.87   3 
 20 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               53.90   3 
 21 Christie Verdier          SR Villanova                53.94   1 
 22 Dynasty Jones             JR Florida A&M              54.02   3 
 23 Shantavia Williams        SR East Michigan            54.54   2 
 24 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.57   2 
 25 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           54.64   2 
 26 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               55.04   1 
 27 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            55.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:04.32Q  3 
  2 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:05.75Q  4 
  3 Cynthia Anais             SR MD-Eastern Shore       2:05.81Q  5 
  4 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:06.19Q  1 
  5 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:06.42Q  6 
  6 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:06.95Q  2 
  7 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:05.09Q  3 
  8 Bienna Freeman            JR Jacksonville           2:06.27Q  4 
  9 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:06.72Q  1 
 10 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:06.87Q  5 
 11 Shaniel Chambers          SR South Florida          2:07.50Q  2 
 12 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown             2:07.73Q  6 
 13 Leeann Michl              JR Indiana State          2:06.28Q  4 
 14 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton                2:06.83Q  3 
 15 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            2:07.42Q  1 
 16 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:07.57Q  2 
 17 Joane Pierre              JR Jacksonville           2:07.99Q  6 
 18 Ruth Christopher          JR Indiana                2:08.53Q  5 
 19 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                2:06.34q  4 
 20 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             2:07.07q  3 
 21 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:07.43q  1 
 22 Picoty Leitich            SR East Kentucky          2:07.46q  1 
 23 Nicky Akande              SO Villanova              2:07.55q  4 
 24 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard                2:07.63q  2 
 25 Molly Malone              FR Syracuse               2:07.75q  3 
 26 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:08.00q  3 
 27 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.02q  1 
 28 Jordan Gray               JR Indiana                2:08.11   6 
 29 Kacie O'Neil              SO Princeton              2:08.32   6 
 30 Ketsia Dornevil           SO Delaware State         2:08.36   4 
 31 Beverly Elcock            SR East Michigan          2:08.56   5 
 32 Anja Claussnitzer         SR East Tenn. St          2:08.82   2 
 33 Jocelyn Keen              SO West Carolina          2:08.89   6 
 34 Annie Reiner              JR James Madison          2:09.02   2 
 35 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:09.29   6 
 36 Melinda Sawnor            JR Kent State             2:10.03   1 
 37 Aisha Hodge               SO West Michigan          2:10.14   2 
 38 Yasmin Smith              JR South Florida          2:10.38   3 
 39 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky               2:10.58   4 
 40 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR N.C. State             2:11.04   6 
 41 Maraya Slatter            SO Charlotte              2:11.20   5 
 42 Samantha Levin            FR LSU                    2:11.56   1 
 43 Chantelle Grey            JR Austin Peay            2:12.64   3 
 44 Rachel Whitley            JR West Michigan          2:13.07   5 
 45 Madeline Rathbun          FR Columbia               2:14.74   4 
 46 Ne'Ausha Logan            SO UCF                    2:15.88   2 
 -- Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO N.C. State                 DNF   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:02.64Q  2 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:04.08Q  1 
  3 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:05.10Q  3 
  4 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:04.51Q  1 
  5 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                2:04.99Q  2 
  6 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.35Q  3 
  7 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:05.05Q  2 
  8 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             2:05.81Q  1 
  9 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:06.53Q  3 
 10 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:05.78q  2 
 11 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown             2:06.12q  2 
 12 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton                2:06.70q  1 
 13 Bienna Freeman            JR Jacksonville           2:06.76   1 
 14 Joane Pierre              JR Jacksonville           2:07.35   1 
 15 Leeann Michl              JR Indiana State          2:08.35   2 
 16 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.60   3 
 17 Molly Malone              FR Syracuse               2:08.65   2 
 18 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard                2:08.79   2 
 19 Shaniel Chambers          SR South Florida          2:08.88   1 
 20 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            2:09.03   3 
 21 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:10.23   1 
 22 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:10.44   3 
 23 Picoty Leitich            SR East Kentucky          2:12.03   3 
 24 Ruth Christopher          JR Indiana                2:12.08   2 
 25 Nicky Akande              SO Villanova              2:12.80   1 
 26 Cynthia Anais             SR MD-Eastern Shore       2:13.50   3 
 27 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:13.64   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:21.37Q 
  2 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:21.83Q 
  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:23.76Q 
  4 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:27.98Q 
  5 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:21.54Q 
  6 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:21.87Q 
  7 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:23.97Q 
  8 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:28.72Q 
  9 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:21.63Q 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:22.49Q 
 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:24.23Q 
 12 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:29.00Q 
 13 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:21.89Q 
 14 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:23.62Q 
 15 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:24.31Q 
 16 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:30.15Q 
 17 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:22.37Q 
 18 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:23.86Q 
 19 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:24.59Q 
 20 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:30.65Q 
 21 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.19q 
 22 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:23.53q 
 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:24.75q 
 24 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:24.94q 
 25 Christina Supino          SR Dartmouth              4:25.20  
 26 Linden Hall               FR Florida State          4:25.45  
 27 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:25.59  
 28 Allison Letourneau        SR New Hampshire          4:25.87  
 29 Kelley Miller             SR Miami (Ohio)           4:26.81  
 30 Nihal Kayali              JR Yale                   4:27.50  
 31 Arianne Raby              SO Indiana                4:27.78  
 32 Molly Higgins             JR Princeton              4:28.25  
 33 Jess Palacio              SR Navy                   4:28.47  
 34 Jennifer Klugh            SR Liberty                4:30.13  
 35 Ariann Neutts             JR Villanova              4:30.31  
 36 Aubree Worden             FR Florida State          4:31.40  
 37 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida                4:32.65  
 38 Alexis Mikaelian          JR Princeton              4:32.70  
 39 Kelly Curran              SO Notre Dame             4:33.11  
 40 Olivia Burne              SO Stony Brook            4:33.25  
 41 Shelby Hayes              SO Florida                4:33.82  
 42 Erin Gillingham           JR Columbia               4:34.00  
 43 Carly Hamilton            FR Georgia                4:34.06  
 44 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:35.55  
 45 Jessica Parry             SO Florida State          4:37.80  
 46 Hannah Neczypor           FR Georgetown             4:39.15  
 47 Katie Harman              JR James Madison          4:41.04  
 48 Arianna Vailas            SO Dartmouth              4:43.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:15.00Q 
  2 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:18.72Q 
  3 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:15.08Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:19.14Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:16.36Q 
  6 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:19.47Q 
  7 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:16.94Q 
  8 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:19.49Q 
  9 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:17.03Q 
 10 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:19.73Q 
 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:17.83q 
 12 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:20.49q 
 13 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:20.65  
 14 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:20.98  
 15 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:21.43  
 16 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:23.17  
 17 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.76  
 18 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:26.23  
 19 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:26.34  
 20 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:27.35  
 21 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:28.95  
 22 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:29.46  
 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:29.55  
 24 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:31.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet:   15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Sisson              SO Providence            15:53.62Q 
  2 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth             16:15.35Q 
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         16:06.28Q 
  4 Corey Conner              JR Maine                 16:22.77Q 
  5 Sheila Reid               SR Villanova             16:13.47Q 
  6 Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown            16:23.12Q 
  7 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia              16:15.11Q 
  8 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR Providence            16:23.81Q 
  9 Lauren Penney             JR Syracuse              16:24.96Q 
 10 Bogdana Mimic             JR Villanova             16:28.14Q 
 11 Jessica O'Connell         SR West Virginia         16:26.18q 
 12 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia              16:26.91q 
 13 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                   16:38.29  
 14 Sara Kroll                FR Michigan State        16:38.47  
 15 Rosa Moriello             SO Boston U.             16:38.59  
 16 Heidi Caldwell            SO Brown                 16:38.76  
 17 Chelsea Burns             SR Colgate               16:39.83  
 18 Madeline Morgan           JR Duke                  16:40.11  
 19 Samantha Hamilton         JR Youngstown St         16:42.40  
 20 Allison Lasnicki          FR Connecticut           16:43.37  
 21 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:43.70  
 22 Melissa Chapman           SO Yale                  16:43.86  
 23 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           16:44.92  
 24 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            16:45.66  
 25 Joanna Stevens            FR Georgetown            16:47.58  
 26 Kirsten Kasper            SO Georgetown            16:48.07  
 27 Sarah Rapp                FR Virginia Tech         16:51.74  
 28 Annamarie Maag            FR Georgetown            16:53.09  
 29 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR Connecticut           16:54.01  
 30 Hope Krause               SR Boston College        16:54.46  
 31 Chelsea Sumney            SO UNC-Greensboro        16:57.30  
 32 Chelsea Blanchard         SR Indiana               16:59.52  
 33 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina         16:59.72  
 34 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                   17:02.97  
 35 Lianne Farber             SO North Carolina        17:03.48  
 36 Clare Buck                JR Columbia              17:04.34  
 37 Natalie Anthony           FR Clemson               17:04.46  
 38 Emily Jones               JR Georgetown            17:04.94  
 39 Kristen Smith             JR Vanderbilt            17:05.69  
 40 Dani Walker               SO Lipscomb              17:10.99  
 41 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse              17:21.05  
 42 Shaina Sumney             JR UNC-Greensboro        17:31.94  
 43 Brooklyne Ridder          JR Penn State            17:51.62  
 44 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier (Ohio)         18:10.64  
 -- Carlie Green              SR Michigan State             DNF  
 -- Kristie Krueger           JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Ashley Schnell            SR UNC-Greensboro             DNF  
 -- Allie Prendergast         SR South Florida              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet:   32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Catherine White           SR Virginia              34:18.82Q 
  2 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont               34:19.38Q 
  3 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell               34:22.98Q 
  4 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            34:25.66Q 
  5 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  34:25.78Q 
  6 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida               34:26.88Q 
  7 Holly Knight              SR Louisville            34:29.77Q 
  8 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary        34:29.88Q 
  9 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown                 34:30.12Q 
 10 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo                34:36.34Q 
 11 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame            34:36.86Q 
 12 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse              34:41.58Q 
 13 Devin McMahon             SO Cornell               34:42.97  
 14 Kara Millhouse            SR Penn State            34:52.13  
 15 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               34:56.64  
 16 Jennifer Dunn             JR Florida State         35:04.21  
 17 Gabriella Gonzales        FR Notre Dame            35:07.02  
 18 Joanna Thompson           FR N.C. State            35:08.54  
 19 Ari Fisher                SR Toledo                35:11.13  
 20 Mary Grace Pellegrini     JR Michigan              35:28.27  
 21 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           35:32.16  
 22 Hollie Rowland            JR Iona                  35:39.65  
 23 Marion Joly-Testault      JR Iona                  35:46.38  
 24 Elizabeth Marvin          JR Yale                  35:48.61  
 25 Keely Maguire             JR New Hampshire         35:51.11  
 26 Rachel Velarde            SR Notre Dame            35:57.59  
 27 Jennifer Nelson           SR Monmouth              36:09.77  
 28 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne              36:11.80  
 29 Megan Vogelsong           JR Toledo                36:13.43  
 30 Megan Venables            FR Villanova             36:15.73  
 31 Lindsey Raymond           SR Yale                  36:43.86  
 32 Rebekah Smeltzer          SR Michigan State        36:46.30  
 33 Lisa Junta                FR Army                  36:50.56  
 34 Amanda Goetschius         SR Charlotte             36:59.87  
 35 Patricia Barry            JR Stony Brook           37:04.02  
 36 Katherine Pierce          SR Lehigh                37:08.14  
 37 Samantha Draney           SR West Michigan         37:18.78  
 38 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:20.04  
 39 Emily Pifer               SO Ohio U.               37:21.61  
 40 Jessie Petersen           FR Syracuse              37:23.37  
 41 Stephanie Caruso          SR West Virginia         37:37.23  
 42 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle              37:50.61  
 43 Holly Anderson            SR Cen Michigan          38:10.71  
 -- Callie Cooper             JR Florida                    DNF  
 -- Meghan McGlinchey         SO La Salle                   DNF  
 -- Megan Deakins             JR Duke                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.97Q  3.3  6 
  2 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.98Q  3.1  3 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.00Q  1.9  5 
  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.01Q  2.9  4 
  5 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.02Q  3.2  1 
  6 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.02Q  3.6  2 
  7 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.10Q  3.2  1 
  8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.13Q  3.3  6 
  9 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.14Q  2.9  4 
 10 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.22Q  3.6  2 
 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.23Q  1.9  5 
 12 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.27Q  3.1  3 
 13 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.21Q  3.3  6 
 14 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.29Q  2.9  4 
 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.32Q  3.6  2 
 16 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.35Q  3.2  1 
 17 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.36Q  3.1  3 
 18 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.49Q  1.9  5 
 19 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.34q  2.9  4 
 20 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.37q  3.1  3 
 21 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.39q  2.9  4 
 22 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.43q  3.2  1 
 23 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.47q  3.2  1 
 24 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.50q  3.3  6 
 25 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.51q  3.3  6 
 26 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.52q  3.2  1 
 27 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.52q  3.2  1 
 28 Jade Barber               FR Notre Dame               13.53   3.6  2 
 29 Melanie Akwule            SR Georgia Tech             13.55   3.3  6 
 30 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  13.56   1.9  5 
 31 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi              13.58   3.2  1 
 32 Shanique Walker           FR Jacksonville             13.64   1.9  5 
 33 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 13.65   3.6  2 
 34 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech            13.65   3.1  3 
 35 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                   13.67   3.1  3 
 36 Madalayne Smith           SO Connecticut              13.68   3.1  3 
 37 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                  13.70   3.3  6 
 38 Kacey Elphage             JR UL-Lafayette             13.72   1.9  5 
 39 Chalese Davis             FR South Carolina           13.73   3.6  2 
 40 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    13.75   3.6  2 
 41 DanHeisha Harding         JR Cincinnati               13.79   2.9  4 
 42 Amber Smith               SO Michigan                 13.89   1.9  5 
 43 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky                 13.90   3.6  2 
 44 Kalyn Sheehan             SR Rhode Island             13.93   3.1  3 
 45 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South         13.96   1.9  5 
 -- Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                  DNF   3.3  6 
 -- Jasmine Wanamaker         SO N.C. Central                DQ   2.9  4  Rule 5.6.d
 -- Sa'De Lewis               SO Syracuse                    DQ   2.9  4  Rule: 5.6.a
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.78Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.96Q  1.3  2 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.01Q  0.5  3 
  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.03Q  0.5  3 
  5 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.04Q  1.3  2 
  6 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.06Q  0.6  1 
  7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.10Q  0.6  1 
  8 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.17Q  0.5  3 
  9 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.29Q  1.3  2 
 10 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.11q  0.6  1 
 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.25q  0.6  1 
 12 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.40q  1.3  2  [13.391]
 13 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.40   1.3  2  [13.395]
 14 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.42   0.5  3 
 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.45   0.5  3 
 16 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.45   0.6  1 
 17 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.48   0.6  1 
 18 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.50   1.3  2 
 19 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.51   0.5  3 
 20 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.56   0.5  3 
 21 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.57   0.6  1 
 22 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.60   0.6  1 
 23 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.61   1.3  2 
 24 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.63   1.3  2 
 25 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.68   0.5  3 
 26 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.77   0.5  3 
 27 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.91   1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet:   53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.66Q  3 
  2 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  57.51Q  1 
  3 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame               57.70Q  5 
  4 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      57.70Q  2 
  5 London Finley             SR Georgetown               57.88Q  4 
  6 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  58.73Q  6 
  7 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State            58.11Q  5 
  8 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               58.18Q  1 
  9 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan            58.51Q  3 
 10 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State           59.23Q  6 
 11 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  59.26Q  2 
 12 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 59.30Q  4 
 13 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    58.26Q  5 
 14 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame               58.51Q  3 
 15 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                59.36Q  4 
 16 Doris Anyanwu             JR Penn State               59.38Q  1 
 17 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi              59.45Q  6 
 18 Jenea McCammon            JR N.C. A&T                 59.96Q  2 
 19 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan            58.31q  5 
 20 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                  58.74q  5 
 21 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                  59.43q  1 
 22 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                  59.51q  3 
 23 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                  59.56q  3 
 24 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne                 59.57q  1 
 25 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  59.94q  3 
 26 Latonya Payne             JR Jacksonville           1:00.00q  6 
 27 Consuela Lindsy           SO Northwestern St        1:00.03q  2  [1:00.021]
 28 Amber Allen               SO South Carolina         1:00.03   4  [1:00.028]
 29 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                    1:00.04   2 
 30 Ashley Usery              SR Florida                1:00.16   5 
 31 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech          1:00.17   3 
 32 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                1:00.22   6 
 33 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth               1:00.25   4 
 34 Danielle Aromashodu       SO Florida Atlantic       1:00.54   2 
 34 Aisha-Maree Frazier       SR UCF                    1:00.54   1 
 36 Takeisha Jenkins          SR Alcorn State           1:00.69   6 
 37 Amber Smith               SO Michigan               1:00.82   4 
 38 Bridget Doughty           FR Cen Michigan           1:00.92   2 
 39 Natasha Sturkie           SR Jacksonville St        1:00.93   5 
 40 Kyra Caldwell             SR Columbia               1:00.99   5 
 41 Paige Madison             SR Penn                   1:01.15   3 
 42 Tracey Fan Fan            SR Delaware State         1:01.20   6 
 43 Latasha Sturkie           SR Jacksonville St        1:01.23   4 
 44 Jade Wilson               JR Temple                 1:01.35   1 
 45 Zandria DeBowles          SR Tulane                 1:01.83   1 
 46 Manika Gamble             SR High Point             1:01.98   6 
 47 Sararesa Hudson           SO N.C. Central           1:02.02   2 
 48 Shona Potrzuski           SO St. Peter's            1:02.40   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet:   53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.70Q  3 
  2 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      56.40Q  1 
  3 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  56.72Q  2 
  4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    56.85Q  3 
  5 London Finley             SR Georgetown               57.16Q  2 
  6 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame               57.90Q  1 
  7 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State           58.03Q  1 
  8 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State            58.04Q  3 
  9 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               58.19Q  2 
 10 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan            58.09q  3 
 11 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame               58.24q  2 
 12 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan            58.50q  1 
 13 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                  58.90   1 
 14 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  58.94   2 
 15 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  59.09   3 
 16 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 59.16   3 
 17 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  59.27   3 
 18 Doris Anyanwu             JR Penn State               59.38   1 
 19 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                59.76   1 
 20 Latonya Payne             JR Jacksonville           1:00.13   2 
 21 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                1:00.27   2 
 22 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi            1:00.63   2 
 23 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne               1:00.67   3 
 24 Consuela Lindsy           SO Northwestern St        1:01.01   1 
 25 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                1:01.02   2 
 26 Jenea McCammon            JR N.C. A&T               1:01.04   3 
 27 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                1:01.15   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State          9:53.15Q 
  2 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth              9:55.89Q 
  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida               10:00.68Q 
  4 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                9:57.58Q 
  5 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech         10:03.37Q 
  6 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State         10:03.86Q 
  7 Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State        10:03.40Q 
  8 Kirsten Weberg            JR Vermont               10:03.72Q 
  9 Shelby Greany             SO Providence            10:05.95Q 
 10 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond              10:05.60q 
 11 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell               10:10.55q 
 12 Katie Hursey              SR Syracuse              10:12.60q 
 13 Beatrice Biwott           SR South Carolina        10:13.81  
 14 Breanne Ehrman            SR Indiana               10:15.49  
 15 Samantha Norman           SO N.C. State            10:15.87  
 16 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        10:16.44  
 17 Alexandra Leptich         SO Michigan              10:16.89  
 18 Regina Neumeyer           FR Iona                  10:17.75  
 19 Samantha Ginther          SO Indiana               10:18.14  
 20 Stephanie Bonk            SR Purdue                10:20.08  
 21 Lindsey Graybill          JR Penn State            10:20.33  
 22 Rachel Sorna              SO Cornell               10:22.00  
 23 Nicole Rozario            SR South Florida         10:22.23  
 24 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia               10:23.35  
 25 Jillian King              JR Boston College        10:24.80  
 26 Rebekah MacKay            SR Syracuse              10:25.81  
 27 Katie Breathitt           JR Mississippi           10:26.39  
 28 Heather Stephens          SR Syracuse              10:26.95  
 29 Nicole Hilton             FR Ohio State            10:27.94  
 30 Kristina Vaughn           SR UAB                   10:28.69  
 31 Victoria Voronko          FR East Michigan         10:30.41  
 32 Natalie Bower             JR Penn State            10:32.92  
 33 Tiffany Evans             SR Michigan State        10:33.71  
 34 Michelle Finn             SR West Kentucky         10:35.00  
 35 Jordan Hamric             JR West Virginia         10:35.10  
 36 Stephanie Strasser        SO Florida               10:35.20  
 37 Victoria Brink            JR Ohio State            10:36.96  
 38 McKinzie Schulz           SO Notre Dame            10:39.54  
 39 Natalie Busby             SR Syracuse              10:39.82  
 40 Erin Cawley               SO Syracuse              10:41.42  
 41 Erin Mercer               SO N.C. State            10:43.42  
 42 Kira Garry                FR Yale                  10:44.22  
 43 Morgan Mueller            SO Boston College        10:45.63  
 44 Ashley Cromartie          SR Maryland              10:50.20  
 45 Kendra Lobley             FR Lipscomb              10:59.57  
 46 Emily Giannotti           SO Penn State            11:02.24  
 -- Meghan Cunningham         SR Connecticut                DNF  
 -- Mallory Anderson          JR Columbia                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet:   42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                   43.26Q  2 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Ohio State                                            43.98Q  1 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  3 Clemson                                               44.12Q  3 
     1) Whitney Fountain FR             2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  4 Louisiana Tech                                        44.11Q  2 
     1) Kimberly Smith SR               2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  5 Auburn                                                44.18Q  3 
     1) V'Alonee Robinson SO            2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) Alycia Prior FR                
  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                      44.89Q  1 
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  7 Tennessee                                             44.29Q  2 
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  8 Pittsburgh                                            44.81Q  3 
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Jordan Hoyt SO                 
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
  9 Florida Int'l                                         45.05Q  1 
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
 10 Morgan State                                          44.92q  3 
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
 11 Charlotte                                             45.00q  2 
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
 12 South Carolina                                        45.06q  2 
     1) Asia Delaney JR                 2) Kelsey McCorkle SR             
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
 13 Rutgers                                               45.13   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        2) Asha Ruth SO                   
     3) Corryn Hurrington SO            4) Tylia Gillon SO                
 14 Mississippi                                           45.14   3 
     1) Shari Russell FR                2) Jasmine Williams JR            
     3) Monica Williams FR              4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 15 VCU                                                   45.26   3 
     1) Alexis Stroman FR               2) Kiara Porter FR                
     3) Jazlynn Finney SR               4) Dionna Hayes JR                
 16 Alabama State                                         45.28   2 
     1) Jasmine Pope JR                 2) Tia Rolle SR                   
     3) Asha Tavernier SR               4) Latrice Lee SO                 
 17 Virginia Tech                                         45.32   1 
     1) Jameice DeCoster JR             2) Ciara Simms FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SR                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SR              
 18 Jacksonville                                          45.41   3 
     1) Latonya Payne JR                2) Courtney Walker FR             
     3) Shanique Walker FR              4) Shadaey Campbell FR            
 19 Kentucky                                              45.59   1 
     1) Tamyah Pipkin FR                2) Julie Nunn FR                  
     3) Shiara Robinson SO              4) Kayla Parker SO                
 20 Kennesaw State                                        46.17   3 
     1) LaTia Daniels FR                2) Kentrell White FR              
     3) Cynthia Davis JR                4) Victoria Jackson SR            
 21 N. Carolina A&T                                       46.34   2 
     1) Shakia Forbes SR                2) Ruth Hunt SR                   
     3) Jenea McCammon JR               4) Krystin Lawson SR              
 22 Notre Dame                                            53.71   1 
     1) Kaila Barber FR                 2) Jade Barber FR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SO               4) Aijah Urssery SO               
 -- UCF                                                      DQ   1  Zone 2
     1) Dominique Booker SO             2) Octavious Freeman FR           
     3) Aurieyall Scott SO              4) Sheila Paul SR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:30.05Q  1 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Clemson                                             3:33.14Q  3 
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Dezerea Bryant FR              
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.41Q  2 
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  4 Tennessee                                           3:33.59Q  1 
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 Florida                                             3:34.46Q  3 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  6 Georgetown                                          3:35.82Q  2 
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  7 South Carolina                                      3:33.91Q  1 
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
     3) Amber Allen SO                  4) Christal Green FR              
  8 Notre Dame                                          3:35.85Q  3 
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
  9 Hampton                                             3:36.05Q  2 
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
 10 Western Michigan                                    3:35.09q  1 
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
 11 Penn State                                          3:36.64q  2 
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
 12 George Mason                                        3:36.84q  3 
     1) Daianna Barron SO               2) Cierra McGee JR                
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Dominique Graham SO            
 13 Memphis                                             3:37.45   2 
     1) Monica Mason SO                 2) Maya Williamson FR             
     3) Keyona Neal JR                  4) Kala Funderburk FR             
 14 Cincinnati                                          3:37.62   3 
     1) Shanay Portis JR                2) Jalisa Jarrett FR              
     3) Aricka Rhodes SR                4) Kathy Klump SR                 
 15 East Carolina                                       3:37.86   1 
     1) Aiesha Goggins SO               2) Tiffany Harris SO              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Tyshonda Hawkins SO            
 16 Savannah State                                      3:37.95   1 
     1) aleah Hordges JR                2) Jazy Seay-Blane SO             
     3) Chavonta Roberts FR             4) Amara Jones SR                 
 17 Michigan State                                      3:37.97   3 
     1) Alicia Evans FR                 2) Jaelynn Pryor SO               
     3) Jellisa Westney FR              4) Alysson Bodenbach JR           
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.55   3 
     1) Corryn Hurrington SO            2) Tylia Gillon SO                
     3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        4) Asha Ruth SO                   
 19 Northwestern St.                                    3:38.58   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin SO               2) Constance Seibles JR           
     3) Lawana Perkins SR               4) Consuela Lindsy SO             
 20 Indiana                                             3:40.88   1 
     1) Ann-Marie Clarke SR             2) Aireonna Bailey JR             
     3) Jordan Gray JR                  4) Antonia Franklin FR            
 21 Cornell                                             3:42.90   2 
     1) Zena Kolliesuah FR              2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR             
     3) Katie Woodford FR               4) Ebolutalese Airewele SO        
 22 Charlotte                                           3:46.23   3 
     1) T'Sheila Mungo FR               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) LeAnna Morrison FR              4) Jaleah Wilder FR               
 23 Mississippi                                         3:47.72   2 
     1) Monica Williams FR              2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR       
     3) Fabia McDonald SO               4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 24 Albany                                              3:50.32   2 
     1) Allison Rogers JR               2) Brittany Eveleth SR            
     3) Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO         4) Sherez Mohamed JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet:   1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.                1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  3 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O 
  3 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina           1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  5 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. St            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O   XO   XO    O 
  5 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO    O 
  7 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                   1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  8 Emma Kimoto               JR Indiana                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO    O    O  XXO 
  8 Priscilla Frederick       SR St. John's               1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO 
 10 Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville               1.77mq   5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.77mq   5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Michelle Theophille       SO Louisville               1.77mq   5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Megan Schubert            SR Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina           1.77m    5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Natasha McLaren           FR Connecticut              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina         1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Monica Carney             JR Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Ke'Airra Jones            SR So. Mississippi          1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Sydney Cummings           JR West Virginia            1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Amber Melville            FR Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Ashley Galbraith          SR Ohio State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Monae Waller              JR Morgan State             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Ronea Saunders            FR Cen Connecticut          1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Kristen Judge             SR Penn                     1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Erika Morgan              SO Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Amina Smith               SO Maryland                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Samantha Yeats            SO Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Rebecca Buchholtz         SR Michigan State           1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 39 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Brionne Williams          SO Vanderbilt               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Christie Leverette        JR Kennesaw State           1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Emily Smith               SR Col. of Charlest         1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Ailish Hanly              JR Cornell                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Lacey Shuman              SO N.C. State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet:   4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason             4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina           4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  3 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O 
  4 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O 
  5 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                     4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO 
  5 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO 
  7 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                      4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO 
  8 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO 
  9 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
 10 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina           4.05mq  13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Michelle Eby              SR Cincinnati               4.05mq  13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee                4.05mq  13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Kelsie Ahbe               JR Indiana                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  SO Akron                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Richelle Kimble           JR Indiana State            4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Victoria von Eynatten     FR Virginia Tech            4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 MacKenzie Fields          JR Cincinnati               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Tory Worthen              JR Princeton                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Brittany Phantz           SO SE Louisiana             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Amanda Impellizzeri       JR Michigan State           3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Allie Pace                SO Harvard                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Kelly Burke               SO Notre Dame               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Katherine Lee             SR Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 Victoria Wesley           FR Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 26 Nicole Smith              JR South Florida            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 27 Jordan Daywalt            SR UNC-Wilmington           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 27 Lauren Giffin             SR Florida State            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 29 Domenica Rossi            JR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 30 Kim Preston               SR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Claire Goodson            SO Samford                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Meagan Martin             SR Vanderbilt               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Claire Lucas              FR Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Jocelyn Witmer            SR Penn State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Lauren Tauscher           JR Princeton                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 35 Jennifer Sing             SR VMI                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 35 Alexander Wasik           FR Villanova                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 38 Cameron Overstreet        FR North Carolina           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Mary Lawrence             JR Coastal Carolina         3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Kassie Powell             FR Michigan State           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Claire Dishong            JR Cornell                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katlyn Shelar             SO West Virginia               NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cassandra Crawford        SO Appalachian St              NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Hart              JR Penn                        NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Christina King            SR North Florida               NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ashley Pfantz             FR SE Louisiana                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Toone              JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi                 NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:   6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           6.66mq -0.7  21-10.25 
     6.66m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          6.38mq  0.4  20-11.25 
     6.23m(-0.9) 6.38m(0.4) 6.29m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville               6.34mq -0.2  20-09.75 
     5.86m(0.3) 6.18m(0.1) 6.34m(-0.2) 4.57m(0.2) 6.03m(0.8) PASS     
  4 Kenyattia Hackworth       FR Louisiana Tech           6.31mq -0.2  20-08.50 
     FOUL      6.31m(-0.2) 6.09m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                   6.31mq -0.8  20-08.50 
     6.17m(-0.8) 6.31m(-0.8) 6.25m(1.4) 6.28m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  6 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.29mq -1.2  20-07.75 
     6.28m(1.0) 6.29m(-1.2) FOUL      6.03m(0.9) 5.89m(-0.1) PASS     
  7 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech             6.24mq  0.4  20-05.75 
     5.57m(-2.8) 6.24m(0.4) 6.24m(1.4) 6.17m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  8 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                      6.22mq  0.4  20-05.00 
     5.82m(0.2) 5.85m(-2.7) 6.22m(0.4) 6.02m(-0.4) 6.03m(-0.2) PASS     
  8 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina           6.22mq  1.1  20-05.00 
     6.19m(-1.2) 6.02m(-1.8) FOUL      5.97m(-0.7) FOUL      6.22m(1.1)
 10 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                      6.20mq -0.2  20-04.25 
     6.08m(1.1) 5.95m(-1.8) 6.20m(-0.2) 6.02m(-0.1) 5.99m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.8)
 11 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                  6.19mq -0.5  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.19m(-0.5) 6.07m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.7) 6.11m(0.9) 6.19m(0.1)
 12 Amy Harris                SR Florida State            6.16mq -0.1  20-02.50 
     6.16m(-0.1) 6.06m(0.1) 6.08m(-0.8) FOUL      6.01m(-1.2) 6.05m(-0.5)
 13 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
     5.70m(-0.4) FOUL      6.15m(0.5) 5.89m(-0.2) 6.09m(-0.2) 5.98m(0.2)
 14 Lorraine Graham           SO Florida                  6.13m   0.3  20-01.50 
     5.65m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.4) FOUL      5.71m(-0.4) 6.13m(0.3) FOUL     
 14 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi          6.13m  -0.4  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-0.4) 5.81m(-1.8) 6.09m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 16 Patricia McNish           JR Albany                   6.11m   0.4  20-00.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(-0.8) 6.11m(0.4) FOUL      5.81m(-0.1) FOUL     
 17 Jade Nimmo                JR West Kentucky            6.10m   0.1  20-00.25 
     6.04m(0.1) FOUL      6.10m(0.1)            
 18 Shakia Forbes             SR N.C. A&T                 6.09m  -0.2  19-11.75 
     5.49m(0.2) 5.96m(-0.7) 6.09m(-0.2)            
 19 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00 
     5.84m(0.2) 6.03m(-0.4) 6.07m(-0.4)            
 20 Rochelle Farquharson      SO Miss State               6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
     6.06m(0.2) 6.01m(0.2) 5.98m(1.4)            
 20 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State               6.06m  -0.1  19-10.75 
     5.84m(1.1) 5.67m(-2.1) 6.06m(-0.1)            
 22 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St            6.01m  -0.5  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.99m(-0.1) 6.01m(-0.5)            
 23 Meghan Mock               SR West Virginia            5.97m   0.6  19-07.00 
     5.72m(-0.1) FOUL      5.97m(0.6)            
 24 Deonna Walton             JR Mississippi              5.94m   0.1  19-06.00 
     5.60m(0.1) FOUL      5.94m(0.1)            
 24 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            5.94m   0.5  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.75m(0.2) 5.94m(0.5)            
 26 Marissa McDonald          JR James Madison            5.93m  -0.7  19-05.50 
     5.76m(-2.1) 5.93m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 27 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                      5.91m  -0.8  19-04.75 
     5.48m(-0.9) 5.65m(-0.2) 5.91m(-0.8)            
 27 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             5.91m  -0.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(-0.1)            
 27 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.91m   1.3  19-04.75 
     5.91m(1.3) 5.86m(-1.4) 5.63m(0.3)            
 30 Daniela Griffin           SR Florida                  5.90m   0.7  19-04.25 
     5.76m(-0.8) 5.85m(0.4) 5.90m(0.7)            
 31 Jen Clayton               SO UCF                      5.89m  -1.0  19-04.00 
     5.89m(-1.0) 5.86m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 31 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   5.89m  -0.4  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(-0.4) 5.84m(0.3)            
 33 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi              5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.85m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 Rachel Jenkins            SR Mississippi              5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00 
     5.48m(-2.4) 5.84m(-0.1) 5.77m(0.5)            
 35 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia            5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(0.4) FOUL                 
 36 Tia Mitchell              FR Louisiana Tech           5.76m  -0.4  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.76m(-0.4) 5.74m(-0.8)            
 37 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     5.70m(-0.2) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.59m(-1.0)            
 38 Champagne Bell            SO Norfolk State            5.73m  -1.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(-1.0)            
 39 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            5.72m  -0.5  18-09.25 
     5.72m(-0.5) FOUL      5.61m(0.1)            
 40 Tomika Story              SR UCF                      5.71m   0.6  18-09.00 
     5.71m(0.6) 5.59m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 41 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                5.61m   0.1  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.61m(0.1) 5.52m(-0.4)            
 42 Anjelique Parnell         SO Cornell                  5.58m   0.7  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(0.6) 5.58m(0.7)            
 43 Nia Stewart               SO SE Louisiana             5.54m  -2.1  18-02.25 
     5.45m(-0.9) 5.54m(-2.1) FOUL                 
 44 Katie Bollin              JR Toledo                   5.52m  -1.0  18-01.50 
     5.45m(-0.8) 5.52m(-1.0) 5.36m(0.7)            
 45 Ann-Marie Clarke          SR Indiana                  5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
     FOUL      5.51m(0.2) FOUL                 
 46 Jasmine Kent              JR Georgia Tech             5.34m   0.7  17-06.25 
     5.34m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 47 Allegra Wells             SO Mississippi              5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(-0.5)            
 -- Roseanne Erickson         FR Kent State                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet:   14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi         13.99mq  1.3  45-10.75 
     13.99m(1.3) 13.82m(1.0) 13.80m(2.5) 13.41m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Michelle Jenije           SR Florida State           13.59mq  1.8  44-07.00 
     13.59m(1.8) 13.09m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.74m(0.5) PASS     
  3 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   13.43mq  2.9  44-00.75 
     12.53m(-0.1) 13.43m(2.9) 12.53m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nadia Eke                 FR Columbia                13.32mq  3.8  43-08.50 
     13.32m(3.8) 12.57m(1.3) 12.46m(1.2) 12.64m(+0.0) 12.36m(-0.4) PASS     
  5 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.30mq  2.7  43-07.75 
     13.10m(2.3) 13.30m(2.7) 12.73m(0.1) 11.24m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette            13.28mq  1.3  43-07.00 
     FOUL      12.86m(2.4) 13.28m(1.3) FOUL      13.07m(0.3) FOUL     
  7 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville              13.28mq  1.0  43-07.00 
     12.02m(2.8) 11.68m(0.5) 12.89m(2.1) 12.12m(1.6) 13.28m(1.0) 11.75m(0.1)
  8 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                 13.26mq  3.5  43-06.00 
     FOUL      13.26m(3.5) 12.61m(0.1) 12.78m(0.4) 13.06m(0.4) FOUL     
  9 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech            13.13mq  0.1  43-01.00 
     13.06m(1.4) 12.58m(1.7) 13.13m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State          13.02mq  1.4  42-08.75 
     12.53m(0.4) 12.85m(1.7) 12.64m(1.7) 12.60m(1.0) FOUL      13.02m(1.4)
 11 Angelia Nugent            SR Georgia State           13.00mq  2.4  42-08.00 
     12.31m(1.4) 13.00m(2.4) 12.03m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 12 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.97mq  0.5  42-06.75 
     12.70m(3.7) 12.76m(0.1) 12.39m(1.3) 12.50m(-0.2) 12.97m(0.5) 12.54m(0.2)
 13 Jhanelle McLeod           JR Georgia Tech            12.93m   1.5  42-05.25 
     12.93m(1.5) 12.85m(-0.4) FOUL      12.69m(0.1) PASS      12.88m(0.2)
 14 Tanaya Lloyd              SR Penn State              12.83m   2.0  42-01.25 
     FOUL      12.83m(2.0) 12.39m(0.4) FOUL      12.60m(1.2) FOUL     
 15 Marlene Ricketts          SO Penn State              12.77m   2.3  41-10.75 
     12.53m(3.7) 12.55m(0.2) 12.77m(2.3) 12.55m(1.2) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.55m(0.9)
 16 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                12.76m   1.2  41-10.50 
     12.26m(0.5) 12.23m(1.8) 12.76m(1.2) 12.63m(1.3) 12.16m(0.7) 12.21m(0.3)
 17 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State              12.72m   1.0  41-08.75 
     12.41m(1.0) 12.72m(1.0) 12.26m(1.7)            
 18 Monique Williams          JR South Florida           12.57m   1.3  41-03.00 
     12.50m(1.1) 12.57m(1.3) 12.47m(3.1)            
 19 Jasia Richardson          SO Marshall                12.55m   3.1  41-02.25 
     11.72m(1.0) 12.55m(3.1) 12.16m(3.6)            
 19 Radiance Basden           SR South Carolina          12.55m   3.9  41-02.25 
     12.32m(1.8) 12.55m(3.9) 12.33m(0.6)            
 21 Tomika Story              SR UCF                     12.54m   1.8  41-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.54m(1.8)            
 22 Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                  12.48m   1.6  40-11.50 
     12.48m(1.6) 12.19m(1.5) FOUL                 
 23 Dallas Rose               JR Virginia                12.47m   2.0  40-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(2.0)            
 24 Tristine Johnson          SO North Carolina          12.46m   1.7  40-10.50 
     12.27m(1.1) 12.46m(1.7) 12.00m(0.7)            
 24 Geranda Williams          SO MD-Eastern Shore        12.46m   2.4  40-10.50 
     FOUL      12.46m(2.4) FOUL                 
 26 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia           12.45m   0.6  40-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.45m(0.6)            
 26 Marqueshia Stallworth     SO South Florida           12.45m   1.9  40-10.25 
     12.15m(3.6) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.45m(1.9)            
 28 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                     12.44m   1.8  40-09.75 
     12.30m(3.5) 12.09m(0.9) 12.44m(1.8)            
 29 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi             12.34m   0.7  40-06.00 
     12.29m(2.6) 12.34m(0.7) 12.15m(0.7)            
 30 Ada Unachukwu             JR Michigan                12.32m   0.3  40-05.00 
     12.27m(2.9) 12.14m(2.9) 12.32m(0.3)            
 31 Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State           12.29m   2.1  40-04.00 
     FOUL      12.29m(2.1) 12.23m(1.6)            
 32 Kelcey McKinney           SR Ohio State              12.28m   1.2  40-03.50 
     12.28m(1.2) 12.24m(0.8) 12.21m(0.8)            
 33 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 12.26m   0.5  40-02.75 
     12.26m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 France Makabu             SO Mid. Tenn. St           12.25m   0.1  40-02.25 
     11.86m(-0.4) 12.07m(2.0) 12.25m(0.1)            
 35 Chiara Allen              SO West Michigan           12.23m   1.0  40-01.50 
     FOUL      11.81m(0.8) 12.23m(1.0)            
 36 Chloe Hetherton           SO Alabama                 12.21m   1.7  40-00.75 
     12.05m(0.3) 12.21m(1.7) FOUL                 
 37 Samantha Francis          SO Villanova               12.19m   3.5  40-00.00 
     12.19m(3.5) FOUL      11.81m(1.3)            
 38 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                 12.11m   2.6  39-08.75 
     12.11m(2.6) 12.03m(1.8) 11.91m(1.0)            
 39 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St           12.08m   2.5  39-07.75 
     12.08m(2.5) FOUL      11.77m(1.6)            
 40 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi             12.03m   2.2  39-05.75 
     FOUL      12.03m(2.2) FOUL                 
 41 Jazueline Daniels         JR N.C. State              12.01m   1.3  39-05.00 
     FOUL      11.90m(1.6) 12.01m(1.3)            
 42 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State              11.98m   2.0  39-03.75 
     11.76m(1.0) 11.98m(2.0) FOUL                 
 43 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                 11.87m   1.7  38-11.50 
     11.87m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 44 Maria Augutis             JR Georgia                 11.83m   0.3  38-09.75 
     11.73m(2.6) FOUL      11.83m(0.3)            
 45 Tamarra Bowie             JR So. Mississippi         11.60m   2.5  38-00.75 
     11.60m(2.5) FOUL      11.54m(0.3)            
 46 Queen Okeke               JR Columbia                11.46m  -0.2  37-07.25 
     FOUL      11.46m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 -- Michelle Ogashi           SR SE Louisiana              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Colleen Felix             JR Georgia                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet:   18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville              17.12mq  56-02.00 
      15.91m  15.90m  17.12m  16.08m  15.59m  FOUL
  2 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              16.86mq  55-03.75 
      15.48m  15.78m  16.86m  16.62m  FOUL  16.28m
  3 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State              16.77mq  55-00.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  16.77m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               16.66mq  54-08.00 
      15.87m  15.84m  16.04m  16.41m  PASS  16.66m
  5 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           16.63mq  54-06.75 
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Valentina Muzaric         FR Virginia Tech           16.33mq  53-07.00 
      14.64m  15.56m  14.68m  15.92m  15.27m  16.33m
  7 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 16.07mq  52-08.75 
      15.71m  15.60m  16.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  15.97mq  52-04.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.97m  14.99m  15.38m  14.97m
  9 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State           15.94mq  52-03.75 
      15.10m  15.81m  15.94m  15.71m  15.62m  15.55m
 10 Vanessa Henry             SR MD-Eastern Shore        15.88mq  52-01.25 
      14.58m  15.88m  15.62m  14.89m  15.41m  15.62m
 11 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana                 15.84mq  51-11.75 
      14.58m  14.84m  15.84m  15.54m  14.78m  14.46m
 12 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    15.79mq  51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  15.55m  15.79m  15.20m  FOUL
 13 Tori Bliss                FR LSU                     15.73m   51-07.25 
      14.67m  15.73m  14.73m  15.35m  FOUL  14.95m
 14 Breanna Radford           JR South Carolina          15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.24m  15.43m  15.56m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.49m  15.56m  15.10m  14.93m  15.45m  15.06m
 16 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
 16 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  14.64m  14.43m  15.00m
 18 Jennifer Svoboda          SR Kentucky                15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.65m  14.48m  15.28m            
 19 Norianna Brown            SR Ohio State              15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.98m  15.26m  FOUL            
 20 Lawanda Henry             SR N.C. State              15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.76m  15.24m  14.52m            
 21 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.73m  14.36m  14.98m            
 21 Micara Vassell            JR Louisiana Tech          14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.38m  14.98m  14.09m            
 23 Raqurra Ishmar            FR Florida Int'l           14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.52m  14.92m  14.86m            
 24 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi         14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.41m  14.54m  14.77m            
 26 Terri Anderson            SR Purdue                  14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.73m  14.76m  14.70m            
 27 Marcella Leblanc          JR Louisiana Tech          14.72m   48-03.50 
      12.20m  14.02m  14.72m            
 28 Christin Bridge           SR St. Francis-PA          14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.05m  14.68m  14.58m            
 29 Amanda Deller             JR UMBC                    14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  14.05m            
 30 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.44m            
 31 Shamire Rothmiller        SR S.C. State              14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.63m  14.61m  FOUL            
 32 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.30m  14.58m  14.54m            
 33 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Atasha Warren             JR South Florida           14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  14.52m            
 35 Frida Akerstrom           SO Cincinnati              14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.36m  14.16m  14.45m            
 36 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.79m  14.16m            
 37 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.34m  14.15m  FOUL            
 38 Alexis Cooks              FR Akron                   13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.81m  12.98m  13.83m            
 39 Margo Britton             FR Temple                  13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  12.98m            
 40 Emily Morris              FR Notre Dame              13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.60m  13.76m  13.81m            
 41 Kaysee Sullivan           FR South Carolina          13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  12.69m  FOUL            
 42 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Carolina          13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.71m  13.65m  13.73m            
 43 M.J. Doan                 FR Indiana                 13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.66m            
 44 Chanel King               SR St. John's              13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.49m  12.31m  13.64m            
 45 Rachel Roberts            SO Buffalo                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.31m  13.62m  13.42m            
 46 Andrea Hiler              SO West Michigan           12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m            
 -- Ranita Mealer             SO Morgan State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allison Liske             SR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                55.08mq    180-08 
      51.79m  53.06m  54.36m  55.08m  54.32m  FOUL
  2 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           55.03mq    180-06 
      55.03m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               54.35mq    178-04 
      54.35m  54.18m  53.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    53.61mq    175-11 
      52.12m  50.66m  FOUL  49.03m  FOUL  53.61m
  5 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          53.47mq    175-05 
      53.47m  53.28m  51.63m  FOUL  48.69m  51.42m
  6 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           51.94mq    170-05 
      49.47m  50.96m  51.94m  46.51m  47.67m  48.59m
  7 Ashlee Smith              JR McNeese State           51.72mq    169-08 
      50.00m  FOUL  49.75m  47.77m  FOUL  51.72m
  8 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                     51.66mq    169-06 
      51.66m  45.96m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State              51.22mq    168-00 
      FOUL  47.66m  FOUL  51.22m  FOUL  50.45m
 10 Brittany Hampton          SR N.C. State              50.47mq    165-07 
      49.58m  48.94m  50.47m  49.19m  FOUL  48.76m
 11 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   49.92mq    163-09 
      FOUL  48.65m  FOUL  47.82m  49.92m  48.61m
 12 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi         49.37mq    162-00 
      49.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Mary Bridges              SO Cincinnati              48.88m     160-04 
      41.69m  48.88m  47.43m  46.70m  42.53m  43.22m
 14 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State           48.67m     159-08 
      44.47m  47.38m  44.56m  48.53m  FOUL  48.67m
 15 Andrea Hiler              SO West Michigan           47.96m     157-04 
      45.12m  FOUL  47.96m  FOUL  FOUL  45.72m
 16 Micara Vassell            JR Louisiana Tech          47.47m     155-09 
      FOUL  36.57m  47.47m  46.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Aslynn Halvorson          SO Tennessee               47.37m     155-05 
      47.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Alexis Cooks              FR Akron                   47.28m     155-01 
      FOUL  44.55m  47.28m            
 19 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              47.17m     154-09 
      47.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Ashley Miller             JR Florida                 47.08m     154-05 
      41.97m  44.88m  47.08m            
 21 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  44.60m  46.29m            
 22 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  44.51m  43.23m            
 23 Erin Wykoff               SR Virginia                46.22m     151-08 
      46.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Kelsey Huckins            JR Boston College          46.15m     151-05 
      46.15m  45.14m  FOUL            
 25 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              46.12m     151-04 
      46.07m  45.98m  46.12m            
 26 Allison Liske             SR Michigan                45.46m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.46m  FOUL            
 27 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  41.77m  FOUL            
 28 Taja Moore                FR Indiana                 45.21m     148-04 
      44.22m  45.21m  FOUL            
 29 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  41.98m  45.08m            
 30 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     44.53m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.53m  44.50m            
 31 Shannon Watt              JR Harvard                 44.06m     144-07 
      44.06m  42.88m  43.62m            
 32 Jessica Molyet            SO Cincinnati              43.93m     144-01 
      FOUL  43.93m  40.47m            
 33 Carly Pendleton           FR Ohio State              43.92m     144-01 
      37.93m  43.92m  FOUL            
 34 Kaitlin Davis             JR Florida                 43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  43.33m  FOUL            
 35 Alison Roth               JR Youngstown St           43.41m     142-05 
      41.85m  41.67m  43.41m            
 36 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            42.82m     140-06 
      42.82m  FOUL  41.99m            
 37 Cara Wells                SR So. Mississippi         41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Lauren Noe                SR Kent State              41.88m     137-05 
      41.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Katrina Wright            SO Charlotte               41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.00m  FOUL            
 40 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 40.97m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.97m  FOUL            
 41 Atasha Warren             JR South Florida           40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Jessie Harrison           JR Tennessee               40.08m     131-06 
      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Lauren Allam              SO Navy                    39.89m     130-10 
      39.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erin Pendleton            JR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaleesa Williams          SO VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Margo Britton             FR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Terri Anderson            SR Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet:   70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia                 64.28mq    210-11 
      63.47m  62.84m  61.22m  FOUL  62.35m  64.28m
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State              63.35mq    207-10 
      FOUL  57.77m  57.93m  59.28m  63.35m  FOUL
  3 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              62.93mq    206-05 
      FOUL  59.76m  62.93m  FOUL  59.50m  57.28m
  4 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty                 61.76mq    202-07 
      58.16m  FOUL  56.93m  55.70m  61.76m  FOUL
  5 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama             61.32mq    201-02 
      FOUL  56.82m  FOUL  59.94m  FOUL  61.32m
  6 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State              60.43mq    198-03 
      FOUL  58.42m  FOUL  FOUL  60.43m  FOUL
  7 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          60.41mq    198-02 
      59.84m  60.27m  60.41m  FOUL  59.27m  FOUL
  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     60.40mq    198-02 
      56.45m  FOUL  56.83m  59.56m  60.40m  54.66m
  9 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             60.33mq    197-11 
      FOUL  60.11m  59.94m  FOUL  60.33m  FOUL
 10 Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State              59.53mq    195-04 
      53.48m  FOUL  59.53m  58.09m  58.69m  FOUL
 11 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                58.03mq    190-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m
 12 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              57.91mq    190-00 
      57.91m  57.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Meaghan McGovern          SR Richmond                57.41m     188-04 
      57.41m  FOUL  FOUL  56.43m  56.35m  54.83m
 14 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                56.68m     185-11 
      56.09m  56.68m  FOUL  55.90m  FOUL  54.35m
 15 Annjulie Vester           FR Virginia Tech           56.55m     185-06 
      56.00m  FOUL  56.55m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL
 16 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              56.49m     185-04 
      56.49m  FOUL  55.91m  54.60m  52.42m  53.54m
 17 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           56.24m     184-06 
      56.01m  56.24m  55.32m            
 18 Athalia Smith             SR Sacred Heart            56.02m     183-09 
      56.02m  FOUL  54.84m            
 19 Shantelle Patterson       SR Coastal Carolina        55.91m     183-05 
      54.03m  55.91m  53.84m            
 20 Amethyst Holmes           JR Alabama                 55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.83m  FOUL            
 21 Jessie Echard             SR Maryland                55.72m     182-10 
      54.09m  55.72m  53.10m            
 22 Lacey Craker              JR Brown                   55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL            
 23 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09 
      55.09m  52.38m  FOUL            
 24 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    54.83m     179-11 
      54.06m  54.83m  FOUL            
 25 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama                 54.72m     179-06 
      54.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kaitlyn Griffith          SR Youngstown St           54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.61m            
 27 Brittany Funk             SO Akron                   54.24m     177-11 
      53.34m  54.24m  52.66m            
 28 Bobbie Williamson         SO So. Alabama             53.97m     177-01 
      50.69m  53.97m  51.05m            
 29 Terina Miller             SR West Virginia           53.90m     176-10 
      51.42m  FOUL  53.90m            
 30 Patrice Gates             SO Louisville              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Angela Scarber            SR East Michigan           53.62m     175-11 
      52.03m  FOUL  53.62m            
 32 Erin Miller               JR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.02m  53.56m            
 33 Rachel Pena               SO Lafayette               53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  50.97m  53.54m            
 34 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   53.52m     175-07 
      53.52m  53.35m  48.53m            
 35 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SO Harvard                 53.50m     175-06 
      51.91m  53.50m  49.70m            
 36 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  53.10m  FOUL            
 37 Jessica Fekete            JR SE Louisiana            53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  FOUL  47.58m            
 38 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                52.75m     173-01 
      FOUL  52.42m  52.75m            
 39 Cathy Liebowitz           FR Dartmouth               52.57m     172-06 
      FOUL  48.51m  52.57m            
 40 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   51.66m     169-06 
      51.66m  50.67m  FOUL            
 41 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          FR East Michigan           51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Benia Gregoire            JR Florida Int'l           51.55m     169-01 
      FOUL  50.05m  51.55m            
 43 Emily Allen               JR Samford                 49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.09m  FOUL            
 44 Karen Henning             SO LSU                     44.91m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.91m  FOUL            
 -- Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Denise Hinton             SO LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laquoya Kelly             SR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kenney             FR Penn State              49.65mq    162-11 
      47.16m  44.93m  47.97m  49.65m  46.99m  FOUL
  2 Nika Ouellette            SO Vermont                 48.81mq    160-02 
      46.77m  43.28m  48.81m  45.95m  46.57m  47.78m
  3 Emelie Larsson            FR Cincinnati              48.48mq    159-01 
      43.22m  43.46m  47.64m  48.48m  47.15m  48.36m
  4 Allison Updike            FR Georgia                 48.05mq    157-08 
      46.40m  48.05m  FOUL  45.34m  44.96m  46.23m
  5 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)            47.34mq    155-04 
      47.34m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Milica Kulidzan           FR Cen Michigan            47.19mq    154-10 
      40.50m  47.19m  43.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Laura Loht                SO Penn State              47.04mq    154-04 
      44.94m  47.04m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  45.85m
  8 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                  46.53mq    152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  FOUL  FOUL  43.06m  FOUL
  9 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State           46.44mq    152-04 
      44.87m  44.79m  44.38m  46.44m  44.79m  FOUL
 10 Sara Oczypok              JR Kent State              46.33mq    152-00 
      42.60m  42.29m  43.95m  43.06m  44.39m  46.33m
 11 Cheryl Carlisle           SO Kent State              45.46mq    149-02 
      45.46m  40.47m  FOUL  FOUL  41.04m  44.63m
 12 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                    45.10mq    147-11 
      45.10m  44.79m  43.09m  43.43m  43.16m  41.07m
 13 Rebecca Cooper            SR East Carolina           44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  FOUL  40.77m  38.24m  FOUL  42.38m
 14 Annie Simoneaux           SO LSU                     44.54m     146-01 
      42.06m  43.26m  42.75m  41.27m  42.34m  44.54m
 15 Amanda Kennedy            JR Marshall                44.50m     146-00 
      40.01m  44.50m  44.29m  44.40m  FOUL  42.31m
 16 Ashley Aldredge           FR Northwestern St         43.52m     142-09 
      43.22m  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Jaimee Springer           SO Nicholls State          43.19m     141-08 
      40.83m  FOUL  43.19m            
 18 Taylor Slaney             FR Pittsburgh              42.85m     140-07 
      39.91m  FOUL  42.85m            
 19 Kelsey Reese              FR George Mason            42.72m     140-02 
      42.50m  42.72m  39.81m            
 20 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              42.47m     139-04 
      37.42m  42.47m  FOUL            
 21 Laura Stern               JR New Hampshire           41.86m     137-04 
      40.42m  41.86m  FOUL            
 22 Angela McCord             SR So. Alabama             41.76m     137-00 
      39.46m  41.76m  FOUL            
 23 Niina Al-Hassan           SO Brown                   41.50m     136-02 
      41.50m  FOUL  37.61m            
 24 Marcie Richard            SR UL-Monroe               41.33m     135-07 
      FOUL  39.52m  41.33m            
 25 Kirsten Meche             SR UL-Lafayette            41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  39.50m  FOUL            
 26 Christina Mitchell        JR Liberty                 41.26m     135-04 
      41.26m  36.82m  39.87m            
 27 Abbey Karin               SO Virginia                41.25m     135-04 
      38.87m  39.73m  41.25m            
 28 Jessica Rocco             SO Pittsburgh              41.21m     135-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.21m            
 29 Alix Membreno             SO Navy                    40.82m     133-11 
      39.58m  38.95m  40.82m            
 30 Kaitlyn Brace             FR Purdue                  40.79m     133-10 
      40.79m  FOUL  38.54m            
 31 Kat Folger                SR Bucknell                40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  38.18m  40.74m            
 32 Tayler Siegrist           JR Bucknell                40.59m     133-02 
      36.78m  40.59m  35.88m            
 33 Jessica Delic             FR Akron                   40.52m     132-11 
      39.91m  40.52m  36.85m            
 34 Mayme Cook                FR UL-Lafayette            40.44m     132-08 
      39.08m  FOUL  40.44m            
 35 Jamie Klein               FR Villanova               40.41m     132-07 
      36.08m  40.41m  39.52m            
 36 Shannon Sullivan          JR Duke                    40.23m     132-00 
      39.86m  40.23m  37.07m            
 37 Aja Scott                 SO Nicholls State          39.86m     130-09 
      34.74m  39.86m  39.15m            
 38 Leah Hixon                SO So. Alabama             39.82m     130-08 
      39.53m  37.80m  39.82m            
 39 Victoria Imbesi           JR Cornell                 39.03m     128-01 
      38.59m  38.24m  39.03m            
 40 Blair Hassell             SR Fordham                 38.97m     127-10 
      34.57m  37.45m  38.97m            
 41 Jenna Wargo               SO Louisville              38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  36.47m  PASS            
 42 Krista Vincent            SO East Carolina           38.31m     125-08 
      36.58m  38.31m  36.07m            
 43 Heather Juhring           FR Mount St. Mary's        38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.11m  38.00m            
 44 Ranita Mealer             SO Morgan State            37.56m     123-03 
      37.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Morgan Wheeler            JR Penn                    37.54m     123-02 
      37.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Danielle England          FR Coastal Carolina        32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  31.98m  FOUL            
 -- Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet:    9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            10.17Q  0.5  4 
  2 Jeff Demps                SR Florida                  10.21Q  1.5  5 
  3 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   10.29Q  0.6  2 
  4 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   10.36Q -1.0  6 
  5 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            10.44Q -1.2  3 
  6 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State            10.46Q -1.5  1 
  7 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   10.26Q  1.5  5 
  8 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  10.33Q  0.5  4 
  9 Evan Emery                SO High Point               10.48Q  0.6  2 
 10 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              10.48Q -1.2  3 
 11 Michael Granger           JR Mississippi              10.50Q -1.0  6 
 12 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  10.52Q -1.5  1 
 13 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      10.42Q  0.5  4 
 14 Brent Lee                 JR Jackson State            10.44Q  1.5  5 
 15 Chris Royster             SO South Carolina           10.50Q -1.2  3 
 16 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Miss State               10.52Q -1.0  6 
 17 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            10.54Q  0.6  2 
 18 Javon Young               SR Charleston South         10.58Q -1.5  1 
 19 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      10.44q  0.5  4 
 20 Antony Hobwana            SR Pittsburgh               10.48q  1.5  5 
 20 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  10.48q  0.5  4 
 22 Josh Atkinson             FR Notre Dame               10.51q  1.5  5 
 23 Earl House                JR N.C. A&T                 10.53q  0.5  4 
 24 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      10.54q -1.0  6 
 25 Landon Powell             JR Appalachian St           10.56q  1.5  5 
 26 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            10.57q -1.2  3 
 27 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                      10.58q -1.2  3  [10.579]
 28 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                   10.58  -1.0  6  [10.580]
 29 Ifrish Alberg             JR East Tenn. St            10.60   1.5  5 
 30 Dennis Moore              SR Appalachian St           10.61  -1.5  1 
 31 George Atkinson III       FR Notre Dame               10.62   0.6  2 
 32 Jeremy Hardy              FR Auburn                   10.66  -1.5  1 
 33 Jamol James               FR Tennessee                10.67  -1.5  1 
 34 Jesse Drinks              JR Connecticut              10.67   0.6  2 
 34 David Ambler              JR Florida State            10.67  -1.0  6 
 36 Dennis Richardson         SO Louisiana Tech           10.68  -1.0  6 
 37 Jaquan Holland            SO Syracuse                 10.69   0.6  2 
 38 Neko Freeman              JR Troy                     10.72  -1.2  3 
 39 Jerome Rudolph            SR Lafayette                10.74  -1.5  1 
 40 Darnell Cummings          SO Connecticut              10.74  -1.2  3 
 41 Trevor Sansone            FR LSU                      10.78   0.5  4 
 42 Rachaunn Ruffin           SR George Mason             10.81   0.5  4 
 43 Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                 10.82   1.5  5 
 44 Justin Jones              JR UL-Lafayette             10.86  -1.2  3 
 45 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso               10.96  -1.5  1 
 46 Emmanuel Matadi           JR Louisville               10.97   0.6  2 
 -- Brien Berry               FR Hampton                     FS  -1.0  6 
 -- Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina             DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet:    9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State            10.11Q  1.2  3 
  2 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            10.18Q  1.3  1 
  3 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   10.27Q -0.2  2 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            10.15Q  1.2  3 
  5 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.3  1 
  6 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   10.27Q -0.2  2 
  7 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   10.19Q  1.2  3 
  8 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  10.27Q  1.3  1 
  9 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              10.29Q -0.2  2 
 10 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  10.26q  1.2  3 
 11 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      10.29q  1.2  3 
 12 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            10.32q  1.3  1 
 13 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  10.36   1.3  1 
 14 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                      10.36  -0.2  2 
 15 Michael Granger           JR Mississippi              10.37   1.3  1 
 16 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      10.38   1.2  3 
 17 Brent Lee                 JR Jackson State            10.39   1.3  1 
 18 Evan Emery                SO High Point               10.43  -0.2  2 
 19 Chris Royster             SO South Carolina           10.45  -0.2  2 
 20 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Miss State               10.45  -0.2  2 
 21 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      10.47   1.2  3 
 22 Josh Atkinson             FR Notre Dame               10.51  -0.2  2 
 23 Landon Powell             JR Appalachian St           10.51   1.2  3 
 24 Antony Hobwana            SR Pittsburgh               10.54  -0.2  2 
 25 Earl House                JR N.C. A&T                 10.61   1.3  1 
 -- Javon Young               SR Charleston South           DNF   1.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.22Q  0.7  5 
  2 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.45Q  0.6  3 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            20.46Q  0.3  1 
  4 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.51Q  1.1  2 
  4 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   20.51Q  0.8  4 
  6 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.56Q  0.8  6 
  7 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.53Q  1.1  2 
  8 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      20.61Q  0.3  1 
  9 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      20.77Q  0.8  4 
 10 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                   20.79Q  0.7  5 
 11 Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason             20.82Q  0.8  6 
 12 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      20.85Q  0.6  3 
 13 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   20.55Q  1.1  2 
 14 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.80Q  0.3  1 
 15 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  20.81Q  0.7  5 
 16 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                20.84Q  0.8  6 
 17 Noah Akwu                 JR Mid. Tenn. St            20.86Q  0.6  3 
 18 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  20.95Q  0.8  4 
 19 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  20.90q  0.3  1 
 20 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  20.98q  1.1  2 
 21 Trey Hadnot               SO Louisiana Tech           20.99q  0.8  4 
 22 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            20.99q  0.3  1 
 23 Brien Berry               FR Hampton                  21.02q  0.8  4 
 24 Waymon Storey             SO Georgia                  21.07q  0.8  6 
 25 Timothy Faust             FR Ohio State               21.11q  0.8  4 
 26 Kendal Taylor             JR Northwestern St          21.13q  0.8  6 
 27 Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                 21.15q  1.1  2 
 28 Dwayne Extol              SO Alabama                  21.21   1.1  2 
 29 Calvin Dascent            SR Morgan State             21.23   0.8  4 
 30 Reshaw Exilien            SR South Florida            21.25   0.7  5 
 31 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South         21.26   0.8  6 
 32 Earl House                JR N.C. A&T                 21.28   0.8  4 
 33 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                21.30   0.7  5 
 34 R.J. Page                 JR Boston U.                21.30   1.1  2 
 35 Jamol James               FR Tennessee                21.34   0.8  6 
 36 Dennis Richardson         SO Louisiana Tech           21.35   0.3  1 
 37 John Spooney              SO Brown                    21.38   0.3  1 
 38 Jonathan McCants          JR Virginia Tech            21.45   0.7  5 
 39 Marcus Wallace            SO MD-Eastern Shore         21.47   0.3  1 
 40 Micah Murray              SO Pittsburgh               21.60   0.6  3 
 41 Phillip Barren            JR N.C. Central             21.63   0.6  3 
 42 Darnell Cummings          SO Connecticut              21.73   0.6  3 
 43 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            22.31   1.1  2 
 44 Cornelius Tyler           SR Charleston South         22.33   0.7  5 
 45 Tucker Peabody            SO Lipscomb                 26.39   0.8  6 
 -- James Taylor              FR Norfolk State               DQ   0.7  5  Rule:5.5.b
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.13Q  0.2  1 
  2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   20.34Q  0.5  2 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            20.45Q  1.0  3 
  4 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.36Q  0.2  1 
  5 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.47Q  0.5  2 
  6 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.47Q  1.0  3 
  7 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.51Q  0.5  2 
  8 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  20.57Q  0.2  1 
  9 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                20.68Q  1.0  3 
 10 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      20.54q  0.5  2 
 11 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   20.63q  0.2  1 
 12 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.65q  0.2  1 
 13 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      20.70   1.0  3 
 14 Noah Akwu                 JR Mid. Tenn. St            20.71   0.5  2 
 15 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      20.71   0.2  1 
 16 Brien Berry               FR Hampton                  20.81   0.5  2 
 17 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  20.85   1.0  3 
 18 Timothy Faust             FR Ohio State               20.87   0.2  1 
 19 Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason             20.92   0.5  2 
 20 Kendal Taylor             JR Northwestern St          21.01   0.5  2 
 21 Trey Hadnot               SO Louisiana Tech           21.05   1.0  3 
 22 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.22   0.2  1 
 23 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.35   0.5  2 
 24 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            21.91   1.0  3 
 -- Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                     DNF   1.0  3 
 -- Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                   DNF   1.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason             45.78Q  4 
  2 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State               46.11Q  2 
  3 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  46.21Q  1 
  4 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  46.24Q  6 
  5 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                      46.28Q  5 
  6 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State               46.34Q  3 
  7 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                      46.38Q  1 
  8 Tavaris Tate              JR Miss State               46.54Q  5 
  9 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame               46.55Q  4 
 10 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T                 46.58Q  2 
 11 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                      46.60Q  3 
 12 Chidi Okezie              FR Hampton                  46.69Q  6 
 13 James Harris              SO Miss State               46.59Q  1 
 14 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                  46.60Q  3 
 15 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Carolina           46.61Q  5 
 16 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                      46.65Q  4 
 17 Pascal Orelus             JR South Florida            46.67Q  2 
 18 Ryan Carter               JR Delaware State           47.12Q  6 
 19 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                46.64q  5 
 20 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           46.71q  4 
 21 Reshaw Exilien            SR South Florida            46.74q  5 
 22 Thomas Murdaugh           SR Ohio State               46.75q  4 
 23 Brandon Bennett-Green     SO Penn State               46.82q  3 
 23 Kevin Brown               SR Rutgers                  46.82q  4 
 25 Micah Murray              SO Pittsburgh               46.95q  5 
 26 Kevin Wilson              SR Georgetown               46.99q  2 
 27 Tewado Latty              JR Boston U.                47.07q  1 
 28 Je'von Hutchison          SO Hampton                  47.09   3 
 29 Christopher Giesting      FR Notre Dame               47.10   3 
 30 Jahquil Hargrove          SO Miami (Ohio)             47.18   4 
 31 Tom Hopkins               SO Princeton                47.19   1 
 32 Chris Vaughn              JR Indiana                  47.28   2 
 33 Russell Dinkins           JR Princeton                47.31   1 
 34 Ja-Vell Bullard           SR George Mason             47.31   2 
 35 Caleb Williams            JR LSU                      47.34   6 
 36 Philip Washington         FR Michigan                 47.37   2 
 37 Dante' Oliver             SO Mississippi              47.37   6 
 38 Calvin Dascent            SR Morgan State             47.48   3 
 39 Montez Griffin            SO Mississippi              47.58   2 
 40 Brandon Bailey            JR Kent State               47.80   6 
 41 Matt Bieszard             SR Yale                     47.83   5 
 42 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island             47.95   1 
 43 Steven Palmer             SO Mid. Tenn. St            48.03   3 
 44 Antonio McKay             SR Georgia Tech             48.19   5 
 45 Tim O'Dell                JR East Tenn. St            48.27   4 
 46 Sean Sutton               FR North Carolina           48.31   6 
 47 Jonathan Santana          JR Albany                   48.54   6 
 -- Nick Vaughn               SR George Mason                DQ   1  Rule 5-5-2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason             45.08Q  1 
  2 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  45.51Q  2 
  3 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State               45.85Q  3 
  4 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State               45.56Q  1 
  5 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  45.74Q  2 
  6 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                      45.89Q  3 
  7 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T                 46.03Q  2 
  8 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                      46.18Q  1 
  9 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                      46.22Q  3 
 10 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                      46.05q  2 
 11 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame               46.27q  2 
 12 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           46.30q  3 
 13 Pascal Orelus             JR South Florida            46.34   3 
 14 Chidi Okezie              FR Hampton                  46.36   1 
 15 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                  46.37   3 
 16 Tavaris Tate              JR Miss State               46.45   3 
 17 Brandon Bennett-Green     SO Penn State               46.45   1 
 18 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Carolina           46.53   2 
 19 Kevin Brown               SR Rutgers                  46.60   3 
 20 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                46.76   1 
 21 Tewado Latty              JR Boston U.                47.16   2 
 22 Micah Murray              SO Pittsburgh               47.20   1 
 23 Kevin Wilson              SR Georgetown               47.33   3 
 24 Reshaw Exilien            SR South Florida            47.49   2 
 25 Thomas Murdaugh           SR Ohio State               48.40   2 
 26 Ryan Carter               JR Delaware State           48.60   1 
 27 James Harris              SO Miss State               50.09   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Roller              SR Virginia               1:48.69Q  3 
  2 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State          1:49.50Q  5 
  3 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech           1:49.51Q  1 
  4 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova              1:49.65Q  6 
  5 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State             1:50.01Q  2 
  6 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                    1:51.19Q  4 
  7 Jesse Garn                FR Binghamton             1:48.85Q  3 
  8 Michael Williams          SO Princeton              1:49.56Q  1 
  9 Paris Simmons             JR N.C. A&T               1:49.58Q  5 
 10 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:49.67Q  6 
 11 Harry McFann              SO Columbia               1:50.14Q  2 
 12 David Mokone              SO West Kentucky          1:51.20Q  4 
 13 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State         1:48.89Q  3 
 14 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:49.62Q  5 
 15 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:49.67Q  1 
 16 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   1:49.70Q  6 
 17 Rutger Admirand           FR Cornell                1:50.20Q  2 
 18 Patrick Peterson          SO Sacred Heart           1:51.26Q  4 
 19 Tyler Cardillo            FR Florida                1:49.30q  3 
 20 O'Neal Wanliss            FR North Carolina         1:49.75q  1 
 21 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                    1:50.09q  6 
 22 Dan White                 SR Ohio State             1:50.12q  5 
 23 Louis Gibilisco           SR Mount St. Mary's       1:50.21q  1 
 24 Brendon Fish              FR Columbia               1:50.22q  2 
 25 Joe Banyai                JR Michigan State         1:50.36q  3 
 26 Dale Dunn                 SR So. Mississippi        1:50.49q  3 
 27 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:50.58q  6 
 28 Bob Vanderham             SR UNC-Wilmington         1:50.74   2 
 29 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO Villanova              1:50.90   1 
 30 Jakub Trzasalski          SO East Carolina          1:51.02   5 
 31 Anthony Kostelac          SO Virginia               1:51.08   6 
 32 John Mitchell             JR Florida                1:51.19   2 
 33 Will Weinlandt            SO Cornell                1:51.21   2 
 34 Stephen Humes             SR Michigan State         1:51.44   4 
 35 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:51.83   5 
 36 Kevin Griffith            SO Purdue                 1:51.94   6 
 37 Martin Dally              SO Virginia Tech          1:52.05   2 
 38 Darwin Price              SR Grambling              1:52.09   4 
 39 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                1:52.56   1 
 40 Zavior Brown              JR MD-Eastern Shore       1:52.69   4 
 41 Brian Fulton              SR Penn                   1:53.08   4 
 42 Vincent Brown             JR Norfolk State          1:53.08   6 
 43 James Thurn               SR LSU                    1:53.40   5 
 44 Joshua Schmidt            SR Kent State             1:53.44   3 
 45 Owen Dawson               SR Penn State             1:53.63   4 
 46 Connor Claflin            FR Columbia               1:54.61   1 
 47 Rick Scheff               SR Georgia Tech           1:54.76   5 
 -- Michael Rutherford        SR Cincinnati                 DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:47.31Q  1 
  2 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State             1:47.69Q  2 
  3 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                    1:47.96Q  3 
  4 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   1:47.75Q  1 
  5 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State         1:48.33Q  3 
  6 Harry McFann              SO Columbia               1:48.78Q  2 
  7 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova              1:47.76Q  1 
  8 Lance Roller              SR Virginia               1:48.55Q  3 
  9 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State          1:48.84Q  2 
 10 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                    1:47.87q  1 
 11 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:48.86q  2 
 12 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech           1:48.97q  1 
 13 Paris Simmons             JR N.C. A&T               1:49.24   1 
 14 Dale Dunn                 SR So. Mississippi        1:49.37   2 
 15 David Mokone              SO West Kentucky          1:49.57   3 
 16 Michael Williams          SO Princeton              1:49.61   2 
 17 Brendon Fish              FR Columbia               1:49.72   3 
 18 Louis Gibilisco           SR Mount St. Mary's       1:49.88   2 
 19 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:49.92   1 
 20 Rutger Admirand           FR Cornell                1:50.00   2 
 21 Dan White                 SR Ohio State             1:50.79   1 
 22 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:51.02   1 
 23 Jesse Garn                FR Binghamton             1:51.60   3 
 24 Tyler Cardillo            FR Florida                1:51.93   3 
 25 O'Neal Wanliss            FR North Carolina         1:52.02   2 
 26 Joe Banyai                JR Michigan State         1:54.25   3 
 27 Patrick Peterson          SO Sacred Heart           2:00.25   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                3:45.53Q 
  2 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:46.37Q 
  3 Jeremy Rae                JR Notre Dame             3:47.85Q 
  4 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia               4:05.13Q 
  5 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State             3:45.56Q 
  6 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             3:46.75Q 
  7 Steve Mangan              SO Dartmouth              3:47.86Q 
  8 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech          4:05.30Q 
  9 Tom Curr                  FR Butler                 3:46.14Q 
 10 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              3:46.77Q 
 11 Eric Speakman             FR Stony Brook            3:47.91Q 
 12 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame             4:05.61Q 
 13 Grant Pollock             SO Virginia Tech          3:46.31Q 
 14 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:47.31Q 
 15 Julian Matthews           JR Providence             3:47.95Q 
 16 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                  4:05.78Q 
 17 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          3:46.62Q 
 18 Jakub Zivec               SO Florida State          3:47.64Q 
 19 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton              3:47.99Q 
 20 Mark Feigen               JR Columbia               4:05.88Q 
 21 Chris Fallon              JR Ohio State             3:47.47q 
 22 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  SO Belmont                3:47.73q 
 23 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             3:48.32q 
 24 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:48.67q 
 25 Daniel Stockberger        SR Indiana                3:48.77  
 26 Alex Taylor               JR Appalachian St         3:49.13  
 27 Josh Nadzam               SR Kentucky               3:49.45  
 28 Isaac Presson             SO North Carolina         3:49.59  
 29 Daniel Everett            FR Columbia               3:49.67  
 30 Brian Tetreault           SR Villanova              3:49.77  
 31 Alexander Rose            SO Wake Forest            3:49.99  
 32 Kevin Cooper              JR Brown                  3:50.17  
 33 Kevin Dowd                SO Virginia Tech          3:50.54  
 34 Taylor Gilland            SO Virginia               3:51.01  
 35 Gary Bradbury             SR Alabama                3:51.47  
 36 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn                 3:53.59  
 37 Jarod Eick                JR Miami (Ohio)           3:53.80  
 38 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                3:54.95  
 39 John Van Deventer         SR Yale                   3:56.41  
 40 Byron Jones               SO Columbia               3:58.38  
 41 Nick Crits                JR La Salle               4:05.92  
 42 Chris Tyson               SR William & Mary         4:06.35  
 43 Lee Gilmer                SR Furman                 4:07.24  
 44 Jeremiah Vaughan          SR Indiana State          4:07.77  
 45 Adam Behnke               SR Columbia               4:07.92  
 46 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              4:07.99  
 47 David Forrester           JR Florida State          4:09.77  
 48 Michael Cunningham        SR Penn                   4:13.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                3:45.44Q 
  2 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              3:48.36Q 
  3 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State             3:45.62Q 
  4 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             3:48.37Q 
  5 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia               3:45.89Q 
  6 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:48.73Q 
  7 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame             3:46.26Q 
  8 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton              3:48.73Q 
  9 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech          3:46.31Q 
 10 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:48.99Q 
 11 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                  3:46.95q 
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:46.96q 
 13 Chris Fallon              JR Ohio State             3:47.22  
 14 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          3:47.49  
 15 Tom Curr                  FR Butler                 3:48.24  
 16 Julian Matthews           JR Providence             3:49.05  
 17 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             3:49.07  
 18 Mark Feigen               JR Columbia               3:49.45  
 19 Jeremy Rae                JR Notre Dame             3:49.59  
 20 Jakub Zivec               SO Florida State          3:50.00  
 21 Eric Speakman             FR Stony Brook            3:50.38  
 22 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  SO Belmont                3:52.47  
 23 Steve Mangan              SO Dartmouth              3:56.32  
 -- Grant Pollock             SO Virginia Tech              DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro        14:00.51Q 
  2 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech         14:17.45Q 
  3 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton             14:01.37Q 
  4 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana               14:17.59Q 
  5 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan         14:01.88Q 
  6 David Rooney              JR McNeese State         14:17.69Q 
  7 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown                 14:02.36Q 
  8 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                  14:17.74Q 
  9 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State            14:03.05Q 
 10 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State            14:17.94Q 
 11 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky         14:03.86q 
 12 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky         14:05.69q 
 13 Jim Spisak                JR Duquesne              14:12.87  
 14 Deus Rwaheru              SR West Kentucky         14:14.30  
 15 Kyle King                 FR Virginia              14:15.27  
 16 Christopher Johnson       JR Colgate               14:16.77  
 17 Andrew Springer           SO Georgetown            14:18.85  
 18 Pat Schellberg            SO North Carolina        14:19.02  
 19 Andrew Colley             SO N.C. State            14:20.01  
 20 Michael Frankin           JR Princeton             14:22.45  
 21 Matt Duffy                SR Brown                 14:22.78  
 22 Martin Hehir              FR Syracuse              14:23.34  
 23 Cody Rome                 SR Navy                  14:24.40  
 24 Chris Bendtsen            SO Princeton             14:24.53  
 25 Thomas Curtin             FR Virginia Tech         14:25.06  
 26 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky         14:27.72  
 27 Dominic Channon           JR Providence            14:28.02  
 28 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:28.81  
 29 Vince McNally             SR Penn State            14:28.91  
 30 John Raneri               SO North Carolina        14:31.08  
 31 Jake Byrne                FR Iona                  14:33.02  
 32 TC Lumbar                 SR Georgetown            14:33.97  
 33 Brandon Lord              SO Georgia               14:35.89  
 34 Lee Carey                 JR Providence            14:39.35  
 35 Andrew Kowalsky           FR Iona                  14:39.60  
 36 Craig Forys               SR Michigan              14:40.30  
 37 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State            14:40.38  
 38 John Bleday               SO Dartmouth             14:43.76  
 39 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                  14:46.22  
 40 Thomas Porter             FR Virginia              14:47.67  
 41 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              14:52.10  
 42 Tyler Udland              SO Princeton             14:52.22  
 43 Everett Hackett           SR George Mason          14:52.71  
 44 Cale Allen                JR Purdue                14:59.49  
 45 Josh Izewski              JR Florida               15:02.95  
 46 David Madrigal            FR Michigan State        15:04.20  
 47 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown            15:05.81  
 48 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown            15:13.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet:   28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Katam                SO UNC-Greensboro        30:05.74Q 
  2 Tito Medrano              JR Syracuse              30:05.75Q 
  3 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown            30:09.74Q 
  4 Michael Fout              JR Florida State         30:11.21Q 
  5 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky         30:11.21Q 
  6 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              30:13.50Q 
  7 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky         30:17.44Q 
  8 Brian Leung               SR Princeton             30:17.64Q 
  9 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown            30:18.89Q 
 10 Zachary Mayhew            JR Indiana               30:26.10Q 
 11 Daniel Mutai              JR UL-Monroe             30:32.43Q 
 12 Martin Grady              SO Notre Dame            30:37.85Q 
 13 Leoule Degfae             SO Virginia Tech         30:40.70  
 14 Morsi Rayyan              SO Michigan              30:41.62  
 15 Gilbert Kemboi            JR USC Upstate           30:43.24  
 16 Brett Kelly               JR Cornell               30:43.81  
 17 Chris Berry               SR UT-Chattanooga        30:44.39  
 18 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                  30:48.86  
 19 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's-PA       30:50.19  
 20 Sam Alexander             SR Cen Connecticut       30:56.57  
 21 Josh Hardin               SO William & Mary        31:00.45  
 22 Mike Murphy               JR Columbia              31:02.17  
 23 David Hausherr            SR La Salle              31:02.28  
 24 TC Lumbar                 SR Georgetown            31:03.24  
 25 Alex McGrath              JR William & Mary        31:06.63  
 26 Craig Padgett             SR Indiana State         31:07.45  
 27 Alfredo Santana           SO La Salle              31:08.21  
 28 Albaro Escalera           JR Indiana State         31:08.82  
 29 Robert Molke              JR Syracuse              31:11.62  
 30 Patrick Campbell          JR N.C. State            31:11.90  
 31 Everett Hackett           SR George Mason          31:12.02  
 32 Kyle Dawson               SR Penn State            31:14.53  
 33 Ethan Shaw                SR Dartmouth             31:15.20  
 34 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    SO Princeton             31:20.32  
 35 Pat Dupont                JR Syracuse              31:29.57  
 36 Alexander Soderberg       SR Iona                  31:31.63  
 37 Seth Proctor              SR Florida State         31:36.11  
 38 Chris Mills               SR St. Francis-PA        31:59.59  
 39 Ryan Hopkins              SR Davidson              32:01.75  
 40 Thomas Dialynas           SR Princeton             32:11.61  
 41 Gary Brownell             SR Columbia              32:29.77  
 42 Nico Composto             SO Columbia              32:55.04  
 43 Chris Cipro               SR Penn State            33:23.80  
 -- Deus Rwaheru              SR West Kentucky              DNF  
 -- Justus David              JR Mid. Tenn. St              DNF  
 -- Craig Murphy              JR Iona                       DNF  
 -- D.J. McMillan             SR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- James Leakos              SO Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.36Q  3.5  4 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                 13.51Q  3.0  6 
  3 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.52Q  2.1  1 
  4 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.57Q  3.1  3 
  5 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.66Q  3.8  5 
  6 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State            13.75Q  2.0  2 
  7 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman          13.65Q  2.1  1 
  8 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State           13.66Q  3.0  6 
  9 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh               13.80Q  2.0  2 
 10 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech            13.83Q  3.5  4 
 11 Bertony Jean-Louis        SR Sacred Heart             13.84Q  3.1  3 
 12 Aramis Massenburg         SR Norfolk State            13.89Q  3.8  5 
 13 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  13.85Q  3.0  6 
 14 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               13.85Q  3.5  4 
 15 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.88Q  2.1  1 
 16 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            13.90Q  2.0  2 
 17 Milan Ristic              SO UNC-Asheville            13.91Q  3.8  5 
 18 Donta Young               JR S.C. State               13.96Q  3.1  3 
 19 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 13.89q  3.5  4 
 20 Bentrell McGee            FR Jackson State            13.92q  3.5  4 
 21 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                13.93q  3.8  5 
 22 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO Connecticut              13.98q  2.1  1 
 23 Tashaun Hill              JR Pittsburgh               13.99q  2.0  2 
 24 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky            14.00q  3.8  5 
 25 Amadou Gueye              SO Syracuse                 14.00q  3.0  6 
 26 Calvin Arsenault          FR Louisville               14.02q  3.8  5 
 27 Herman Washington         SO Michigan                 14.04q  3.5  4 
 28 Maurice Lyke              SO Indiana State            14.06   3.1  3 
 29 Dailyn Moore              JR Cincinnati               14.06   3.0  6 
 30 Brandon Winters           SO Purdue                   14.07   3.8  5 
 31 Kendall Hayes             SO Louisiana Tech           14.08   2.1  1 
 32 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                14.10   2.0  2 
 33 Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                  14.10   3.8  5 
 34 David Lindsay             JR UNC-Wilmington           14.12   3.1  3 
 35 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            14.12   3.0  6 
 36 Jordan Goffena            SR Miami (Ohio)             14.14   3.5  4 
 37 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  14.18   3.1  3 
 38 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           14.22   2.0  2 
 39 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  14.26   2.1  1 
 40 Selwyn Maxwell            FR Connecticut              14.26   2.0  2 
 41 Thaddeus Curtis           SO Troy                     14.29   2.1  1 
 42 Erich Seals               JR Southern                 14.31   2.0  2 
 43 Randy McCoy               JR So. Mississippi          14.32   3.0  6 
 44 Matthew Callanan          SR Syracuse                 14.38   3.1  3 
 45 AJ Dohanic                SR Appalachian St           14.49   2.1  1 
 -- Cory Holman               SR Georgia                     FS   3.0  6 
 -- Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State              DNF   3.5  4 
 -- Ackeem Smith              JR MD-Eastern Shore           DNF   3.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.41Q  1.6  2 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                 13.44Q  1.3  1 
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.47Q  0.8  3 
  4 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.50Q  0.8  3 
  5 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State            13.55Q  1.6  2 
  6 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.65Q  1.3  1 
  7 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            13.71Q  0.8  3 
  8 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State           13.75Q  1.3  1 
  9 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman          13.86Q  1.6  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.74q  0.8  3 
 11 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               13.81q  1.3  1 
 12 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh               13.87q  0.8  3 
 13 Bertony Jean-Louis        SR Sacred Heart             13.88   1.3  1 
 14 Milan Ristic              SO UNC-Asheville            13.88   1.3  1 
 15 Aramis Massenburg         SR Norfolk State            13.94   1.6  2 
 16 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  13.99   1.6  2 
 17 Calvin Arsenault          FR Louisville               13.99   1.3  1 
 18 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                14.04   0.8  3 
 19 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO Connecticut              14.08   0.8  3 
 20 Amadou Gueye              SO Syracuse                 14.09   1.6  2 
 21 Tashaun Hill              JR Pittsburgh               14.10   1.3  1 
 22 Herman Washington         SO Michigan                 14.10   0.8  3 
 23 Donta Young               JR S.C. State               14.14   1.6  2 
 24 Bentrell McGee            FR Jackson State            14.35   1.3  1 
 -- Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech              DNF   0.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi              50.70Q  1 
  2 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State             50.76Q  2 
  3 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               50.82Q  4 
  4 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina           50.90Q  5 
  5 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               51.26Q  3 
  6 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan                 51.47Q  6 
  7 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore         50.81Q  1 
  8 David Aristil             SR South Florida            50.86Q  4 
  9 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky            50.91Q  2 
 10 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            51.16Q  5 
 11 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 51.64Q  6 
 12 Stephen Vitale            SO Boston U.                51.87Q  3 
 13 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh               51.04Q  2 
 14 Toby Ulm                  SR Georgetown               51.54Q  4 
 15 Kenny McClain             SR Cornell                  51.67Q  5 
 16 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                51.75Q  1 
 17 Nicoy Hines               JR Villanova                52.04Q  6 
 18 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State               52.45Q  3 
 19 Reynaldo Radlin           JR North Carolina           51.12q  2 
 20 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  51.81q  1 
 21 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                51.96q  4 
 22 Brian Word                SO Mississippi              52.26q  4 
 23 Juan Stenner              FR South Carolina           52.58q  2 
 24 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           52.71q  5 
 25 Jordon Frazier            SR Louisville               52.80q  2 
 26 Marcus Brooks             JR Ohio State               52.88q  5 
 27 James Burroughs           JR Rider                    52.97q  6 
 28 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               52.98   3 
 29 Karlis Daube              JR West Kentucky            53.18   1 
 30 Jerome Lowery             SR Pittsburgh               53.19   6 
 31 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 53.38   3 
 32 Max Tuttle                SO Indiana State            53.52   3 
 33 Drew Branch               FR Georgia                  53.65   3 
 34 Ryan Hindes               SR Indiana                  53.67   4 
 35 George Empty              JR George Mason             53.72   4 
 36 William Cole              JR Buffalo                  53.78   2 
 37 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            54.03   5 
 38 Taylor Courtney           JR Liberty                  54.12   1 
 39 J'Lani Pryce              SO Akron                    54.16   6 
 40 Mitchell Switzer          JR Vermont                  54.25   1 
 41 Jamel Sams                FR UL-Monroe                54.42   5 
 42 Sean Collins              SO Fordham                  54.56   6 
 43 Roscoe Payne              SR Mid. Tenn. St          1:00.48   6 
 -- Phillip Adams             SR Georgia                     DQ   1  Rule 5.6a
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Aristil             SR South Florida            49.60Q  2 
  2 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State               50.19Q  3 
  3 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky            50.95Q  1 
  4 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State             50.10Q  2 
  5 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi              50.41Q  3 
  6 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            51.01Q  1 
  7 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               50.29Q  2 
  8 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan                 50.44Q  3 
  9 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina           51.02Q  1 
 10 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore         50.46q  3 
 11 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh               50.65q  3 
 12 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 50.83q  2 
 13 Toby Ulm                  SR Georgetown               50.89   2 
 14 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               51.09   1 
 15 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                51.31   1 
 16 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  51.74   2 
 17 Kenny McClain             SR Cornell                  51.85   1 
 18 Stephen Vitale            SO Boston U.                51.91   3 
 19 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                52.54   1 
 20 Nicoy Hines               JR Villanova                52.61   2 
 21 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           52.62   3 
 22 James Burroughs           JR Rider                    52.78   1 
 23 Brian Word                SO Mississippi              52.84   1 
 24 Jordon Frazier            SR Louisville               53.03   3 
 25 Marcus Brooks             JR Ohio State               53.06   2 
 26 Reynaldo Radlin           JR North Carolina           53.20   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:   8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Torotich              SO East Kentucky          8:37.03Q 
  2 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton              8:38.41Q 
  3 Adam Green                SR Ohio State             8:43.86Q 
  4 Craig Forys               SR Michigan               8:38.86Q 
  5 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State             8:41.95Q 
  6 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana                8:43.88Q 
  7 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia                8:41.86Q 
  8 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple                 8:44.00Q 
  9 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana                8:44.22Q 
 10 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana                8:42.98q 
 11 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky               8:44.25q 
 12 Jacob Smith               JR High Point             8:47.09q 
 13 Mark Parrish              SO Florida                8:47.18  
 14 Evans Kosgei              SR Lehigh                 8:49.29  
 15 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson                8:50.35  
 16 Mattias Wolter            SO Louisville             8:51.00  
 17 Joseph Whelan             SO Syracuse               8:53.53  
 18 Eddie Owens               FR Princeton              8:53.55  
 19 Andy Weatherford          SR Indiana                8:54.30  
 20 Dakota Peachee            JR High Point             8:55.44  
 21 Zach Ornelas              JR Michigan               8:57.55  
 22 Kenneth Bunnell           SR Navy                   8:58.79  
 23 Brian Himelright          JR N.C. State             8:59.97  
 24 Shaun Thompson            FR Duke                   9:00.35  
 25 Sean Soderman             SR Appalachian St         9:01.21  
 26 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          9:04.93  
 27 Adam Quinn                SR Binghamton             9:05.48  
 28 Paul Loeser               SR Wake Forest            9:05.91  
 29 Nolan Fife                FR Indiana                9:08.26  
 30 Dustin Betz               JR Indiana State          9:08.29  
 31 Henry Sterling            SO Dartmouth              9:08.50  
 32 Ben Miller                SO Michigan State         9:08.67  
 33 John Gregorek             SO Columbia               9:08.77  
 34 Bryan Lewis               SO Virginia               9:09.73  
 35 Matthew Howard            SO Georgetown             9:09.76  
 36 Josh Cox                  FR Appalachian St         9:10.46  
 37 Tyler King                SR Princeton              9:11.11  
 38 Mike Soroko               SR Rider                  9:14.87  
 39 Josh MacDonald            SO Liberty                9:15.41  
 40 Kyle Chettleburgh         SR West Kentucky          9:16.29  
 41 Jordan Carlson            SR Notre Dame             9:17.46  
 42 Joey Thompson             SR UNC-Greensboro         9:18.59  
 43 Chris Moen                JR Appalachian St         9:19.24  
 44 Gordon Dooley             SR Louisville             9:21.54  
 45 Jordan Hamm               SO Boston College         9:25.28  
 46 Brandan McGee             SO UMBC                   9:34.96  
 47 Craig Jordan              JR Butler                 9:44.14  
 -- Ben Veilleux              JR Columbia                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         39.05Q  1 
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  2 Auburn                                                39.23Q  3 
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  3 LSU                                                   39.61Q  2 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  4 Miss State                                            39.50Q  1 
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
  5 Tennessee                                             39.66Q  2 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  6 Appalachian State                                     39.87Q  3 
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  7 South Carolina                                        39.67Q  2 
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                                39.71Q  1 
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Ackeem Smith JR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
  9 Virginia Tech                                         40.07Q  3 
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
 10 Georgia                                               39.89q  2 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
 11 N. Carolina A&T                                       40.02q  1 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
 12 Savannah State                                        40.05q  1 
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
 13 Indiana                                               40.20   3 
     1) Tyler Sult JR                   2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn JR                 4) Nick Stoner FR                 
 14 East Carolina                                         40.26   1 
     1) Desmond Lawrence SO             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Quinton Harley JR               4) Antonial Marshall SO           
 15 Connecticut                                           40.27   2 
     1) Kevin Steinberg SR              2) Kevin Smith JR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings SO             4) Jesse Drinks JR                
 16 Charleston Southern                                   40.27   3 
     1) Rozzie Johnson SO               2) Lavon Allen SR                 
     3) Cornelius Tyler SR              4) Dantwan Spreads JR             
 17 Ohio State                                            40.29   3 
     1) Demoye Bogle SO                 2) Timothy Faust FR               
     3) Nick Batcha FR                  4) Brandon Blackwell SO           
 18 Kennesaw State                                        40.34   1 
     1) Kendall Parks SR                2) Sadio Diallo JR                
     3) Jemir Martinez SR               4) Rasmus Rooks FR                
 19 Northwestern St.                                      40.66   3 
     1) Raymond Hatton SO               2) Karllis Perry SO               
     3) Kendal Taylor JR                4) Keenan Jackson FR              
 20 Mississippi                                           40.99   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Montez Griffin SO               4) Bradley Shields FR             
 21 Louisiana Tech                                        41.16   2 
     1) Kendall Hayes SO                2) Dennis Richardson SO           
     3) Trey Hadnot SO                  4) Ed Ivory FR                    
 22 Hampton                                               42.62   3 
     1) Reggie Dixon SR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Chidi Okezie FR                 4) Je'von Hutchison SO            
 -- Florida                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Eddie Lovett SO                 2) Tony McQuay JR                 
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Dedric Dukes FR                
 -- Pittsburgh                                               DQ   2  Zone 3, Rule 5.8.4
     1) Josh Thompson FR                2) Antony Hobwana SR              
     3) Reginald Steele SO              4) Aaron Turner SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:03.20Q  3 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  2 Florida                                             3:03.64Q  1 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  3 Miss State                                          3:04.61Q  2 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Penn State                                          3:03.57Q  3 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  5 George Mason                                        3:03.82Q  1 
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  6 Michigan                                            3:06.15Q  2 
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  7 Georgia                                             3:04.91Q  1 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  8 Ohio State                                          3:06.08Q  3 
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  9 Indiana                                             3:06.48Q  2 
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
 10 Notre Dame                                          3:06.20q  1 
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
 11 North Carolina                                      3:06.49q  2 
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
 12 Hampton                                             3:06.76q  3 
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
 13 Mississippi                                         3:06.81   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Brian Word SO                   4) Montez Griffin SO              
 14 Virginia                                            3:07.11   2 
     1) Kevin Anding JR                 2) Lance Roller SR                
     3) Ozzie Bryan SO                  4) Payton Hazzard FR              
 15 Delaware State                                      3:07.14   2 
     1) Tyquan Brown JR                 2) Donte Holmes SR                
     3) Tariq Devore JR                 4) Ryan Carter JR                 
 16 N. Carolina A&T                                     3:07.38   1 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Jarrell Elliott SR             
     3) Paris Simmons JR                4) D'Mitri Bouttry SR             
 17 South Florida                                       3:07.49   1 
     1) David Aristil SR                2) Pascal Orelus JR               
     3) Franklin Mosely FR              4) Reshaw Exilien SR              
 18 Pittsburgh                                          3:08.12   2 
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jerome Lowery SR               
     3) Antony Hobwana SR               4) Jermaine Lowery SR             
 19 South Carolina                                      3:08.67   3 
     1) Clayton Gravesande SO           2) Andre Carter JR                
     3) Chris Royster SO                4) Eric Winfrey FR                
 20 Boston U.                                           3:09.41   3 
     1) Stephen Vitale SO               2) Tewado Latty JR                
     3) R.J. Page JR                    4) Joel Senick SR                 
 21 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:10.21   2 
     1) Rycine Ellison FR               2) Noah Akwu JR                   
     3) Steven Palmer SO                4) Roscoe Payne SR                
 22 Auburn                                              3:14.48   3 
     1) Clay Porter SO                  2) Neil Danville SR               
     3) Jeremy Hardy FR                 4) Spencer Ferguson JR            
 23 Norfolk State                                       3:15.45   3 
     1) James Taylor FR                 2) Keith Nkrumah JR               
     3) Vincent Brown JR                4) Kenneth Smith JR               
 -- Rutgers                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Kevin Brown SR                  2) Steve Werner SR                
     3) Corey Caidenhead SO             4) Aaron Younger SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech            2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  2 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  3 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State               2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O 
  3 Jon Hill                  JR Maryland                 2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
       XO    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi              2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO 
  7 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO 
  8 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  8 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O    O  XXO 
 10 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                     2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO 
 11 Darius King               SO Indiana                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 11 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State               2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 13 Darius Purcell            SR Appalachian St           2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Geoff Davis               JR Purdue                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Willie Calvin             JR N.C. Central             2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 James Harris              SO Miss State               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Trey McRae                FR Charlotte                2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Major Clay                SR Indiana State            2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Kyle Wheeler              FR Liberty                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 21 Marcus Norwood JR         SR So. Mississippi          2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Rico Taylor               SO MD-Eastern Shore         2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 23 Daryl Saunders            FR Appalachian St           2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Kurt Schneider            JR Michigan State           2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 DJ Smith                  SO Auburn                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 25 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SO East Carolina            2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 Mykhail Chambers          JR Georgia Tech             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Sander Maes               FR UL-Lafayette             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Larry Henry               JR Troy                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 David Fajoyomi            SO Fordham                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Tommy Butler              SO Cornell                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Jonathon Christensen      FR Indiana State            2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Alexander Bowen           FR Albany                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 35 Jon Hendershot            SO Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 36 Darryl McDuffie           FR Temple                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37 Noel James                JR Connecticut              2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Michael Krone             SO Duke                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 38 Dylan Moore               JR North Carolina           2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 40 Frankie Hammond           SR Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 40 Kenneth Hoskins           SR Jackson State            2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 40 Kenneth Agee              JR Kent State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 43 Sean Reilly               JR Penn State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Cyrus Johnson             FR West Kentucky            2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Owen Hughes               FR Michigan State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Kevin Jackson             JR Michigan State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clint Broussard           JR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet:   5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame               5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  3 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                  5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O 
  4 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana             5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO    O    O   XO 
  4 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina           5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO 
  6 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO 
  6 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  8 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO 
  8 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                      5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO 
 10 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi              5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kolby Shepherd            SR Liberty                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Owen Wagoner              SO Samford                  5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Josh Dangel               SO Cincinnati               5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Aaron Unterberger         JR Georgia Tech             5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Robert Rasnick            SR Tennessee                5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Mitch Erickson            SO Purdue                   5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Scott Houston             JR North Carolina           5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Joe Wesley                JR Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Thomas Reinecke           JR LSU                      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Peter Roach               SO Cornell                  5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Shawn Light               SO Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Jack Greenlee             JR Michigan                 5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 25 Chris Roy                 SR UL-Lafayette             5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Cody Marshall             SO Ohio State               5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 27 Matt Shuler               SR South Carolina           5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Joseph Caraway            JR LSU                      5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Alfonso Scannapieco       SO Albany                   5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Josh Kettlewell           SR Cen Michigan             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Nikita Kirillov           FR Georgia Tech             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Karlis Pujats             SR Memphis                  5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 David Shepherd            SO North Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 33 Drew Volz                 FR South Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Drew Marcello             JR Florida State            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 35 Michael Vani              JR UL-Lafayette             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37 Kyle Duggan               SR Connecticut              5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Daniel Garrett            SR Akron                    4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Michael Miller            JR Virginia Tech            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Joe Tesner                JR East Michigan            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Stephen Hodapp            SO East Carolina            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 43 Mark Vetere               FR Navy                     4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Chris Uhle                FR Virginia Tech            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caleb Ebbets              SO Georgia                     NH            
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- David Slovenski           SR Princeton                   NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                  7.81mq  0.5  25-07.50 
     FOUL      6.95m(-1.0) 7.81m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Corryl Boyd               SR Long Island              7.73mq  1.0  25-04.50 
     7.73m(1.0) PASS      7.53m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                      7.72mq  4.3  25-04.00 
     7.43m(1.0) 7.46m(-0.4) 7.65m(0.3) 7.53m(-0.5) 7.72m(4.3) PASS     
  4 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida            7.63mq  0.2  25-00.50 
     7.56m(0.6) FOUL      7.25m(-0.2) 7.41m(-0.2) FOUL      7.63m(0.2)
  4 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason             7.63mq  0.3  25-00.50 
     7.27m(+0.0) 7.63m(0.3) 7.34m(0.3) 7.36m(-0.8) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Mike Hartfield            JR Ohio State               7.62mq  0.9  25-00.00 
     7.49m(1.2) 7.62m(0.9) 7.43m(1.0) 7.43m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina           7.62mq  2.2  25-00.00 
     7.23m(-1.3) 7.44m(0.7) 7.62m(2.2) 7.22m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Stefan Brits              FR Florida State            7.61mq -0.1  24-11.75 
     7.29m(-0.4) 7.50m(-0.7) 7.45m(1.0) 7.60m(-0.4) 7.61m(-0.1) 5.77m(3.9)
  9 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     7.60mq  2.3  24-11.25 
     6.84m(-1.4) 7.57m(-0.7) FOUL      7.60m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  9 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech            7.60mq  0.2  24-11.25 
     7.54m(0.4) 7.09m(-0.2) 7.55m(1.0) 7.20m(-2.9) 7.60m(0.2) FOUL     
 11 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                  7.58mq -0.4  24-10.50 
     7.28m(1.6) 7.35m(0.8) 7.58m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.44m(-0.7)
 12 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                      7.57mq  1.5  24-10.00 
     7.30m(0.5) 7.57m(1.5) 7.20m(-0.7) 7.45m(-1.0) FOUL      PASS     
 13 Wesley Smith              SR Louisville               7.56m   0.6  24-09.75 
     7.14m(0.1) 7.40m(1.8) 7.56m(0.6) 5.55m(0.8) 7.33m(-0.7) 6.95m(-0.4)
 14 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.51m  -0.5  24-07.75 
     7.34m(0.8) 7.48m(-0.4) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.51m(-0.5) 7.40m(1.2) 7.46m(0.7)
 15 Daryl Baptiste            JR Akron                    7.46m  -0.7  24-05.75 
     7.46m(-0.7) 7.38m(-0.8) 7.21m(0.5) FOUL      7.24m(-0.4) 7.28m(1.5)
 15 Albert Johnson            SR Manhattan                7.46m  -0.5  24-05.75 
     FOUL      6.88m(0.5) 7.46m(-0.5) FOUL      7.34m(0.8) FOUL     
 17 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                  7.42m  -0.8  24-04.25 
     7.42m(-0.8) 7.39m(2.4) 7.09m(-0.2)            
 18 Jarrett Samuels           FR Miss State               7.39m   0.4  24-03.00 
     7.39m(0.4) 7.22m(0.3) 7.37m(0.1)            
 19 Aerial Chatman            SO UNC-Wilmington           7.33m   0.5  24-00.75 
     7.30m(+0.0) 7.19m(0.2) 7.33m(0.5)            
 20 Paul Madzivire            SO Florida State            7.32m   1.4  24-00.25 
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.01m(-1.2) 7.32m(1.4)            
 21 Caleb Lee                 SR Mississippi              7.29m  -0.4  23-11.00 
     7.29m(-0.4) FOUL      PASS                 
 22 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  7.26m   2.6  23-10.00 
     7.26m(2.6) 7.08m(-0.4) 7.13m(0.7)            
 23 Korbin Smith              JR Ohio State               7.24m   0.3  23-09.00 
     FOUL      7.24m(0.3) FOUL                 
 24 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               7.23m  -0.7  23-08.75 
     7.06m(-0.4) 7.23m(-0.7) 7.08m(0.2)            
 25 Jake Wainwright           SR Charlotte                7.19m  -0.1  23-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(-0.1)            
 25 Solomon Atosona           SO Mid. Tenn. St            7.19m  -1.2  23-07.25 
     7.19m(-1.2) 6.91m(-2.0) FOUL                 
 27 Stephen MacDonald         SR Ohio State               7.16m   2.7  23-06.00 
     7.16m(2.7) 7.07m(0.3) FOUL                 
 28 Tyler Anderson            FR Tennessee                7.15m   0.5  23-05.50 
     7.15m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 29 Rashad Cannon             SR Norfolk State            7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50 
     7.12m(1.1) FOUL      7.00m(-1.6)            
 30 Braxton Drummond          FR Charleston South         7.10m   0.2  23-03.50 
     6.53m(-0.7) 7.10m(0.2) 7.08m(+0.0)            
 30 Sean Lewis                SR Grambling                7.10m  -0.4  23-03.50 
     7.00m(-1.2) 6.70m(-1.0) 7.10m(-0.4)            
 32 Joshua Sigler             FR UL-Lafayette             7.09m  -1.2  23-03.25 
     7.09m(-1.2) 4.82m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 33 Brian Richards            JR Long Island              7.08m   0.8  23-02.75 
     6.95m(-0.4) 6.99m(-0.2) 7.08m(0.8)            
 34 Corey Crawford            FR Rutgers                  7.03m   0.3  23-00.75 
     7.03m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 35 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   JR George Mason             7.01m   0.1  23-00.00 
     FOUL      6.51m(-1.9) 7.01m(0.1)            
 36 Devin Davis               FR UL-Lafayette             6.98m  -0.7  22-11.00 
     6.98m(-0.7) 6.86m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 37 Elbert Maxwell            FR Villanova                6.95m  -0.7  22-09.75 
     6.52m(-0.2) 6.95m(-0.7) 6.70m(-0.4)            
 38 Phillippe Moore           SO SE Louisiana             6.94m  -0.2  22-09.25 
     6.81m(-1.6) FOUL      6.94m(-0.2)            
 39 Steven Bell               SO Cornell                  6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
     6.83m(+0.0) FOUL      6.77m(-1.4)            
 40 Phillip Young             SO Florida State            6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50 
     6.82m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 41 Desmond Brown             JR Tennessee                6.78m  -0.9  22-03.00 
     6.78m(-0.9) 6.63m(-0.2) 6.60m(0.1)            
 42 Romaine Burke             SR Coppin State             6.71m   0.1  22-00.25 
     6.30m(0.6) 6.71m(0.1) 6.64m(3.4)            
 43 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                 6.69m  -1.0  21-11.50 
     6.69m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 44 Chase Aaronson            SR Cornell                  6.68m  -2.1  21-11.00 
     6.68m(-2.1) FOUL      6.63m(-1.5)            
 45 Aaron Lucas               SR St. Peter's              6.60m  -0.2  21-08.00 
     6.60m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 46 Reginald Steele           SO Pittsburgh               6.37m   0.9  20-10.75 
     6.37m(0.9) PASS      PASS                 
 47 Tyshaun Peoples           SR Akron                    6.10m  -0.2  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-0.2) PASS      PASS                 
 -- Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet:   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                 16.55mq  0.3  54-03.75 
     16.04m(1.7) FOUL      16.55m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia                15.99mq  0.6  52-05.50 
     15.74m(0.5) 15.99m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi             15.95mq  1.4  52-04.00 
     FOUL      15.54m(1.8) 15.95m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                     15.82mq  1.7  51-11.00 
     14.31m(2.3) 15.82m(1.7) 15.59m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Damon McLean              SO Princeton               15.75mq  1.2  51-08.25 
     15.72m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      15.49m(1.7) 15.75m(1.2) 15.39m(0.4)
  5 Donald Scott              SO East Michigan           15.75mq  0.7  51-08.25 
     15.04m(0.6) 15.47m(1.1) 15.53m(1.2) FOUL      15.34m(-0.8) 15.75m(0.7)
  7 Rex Parker                SR Indiana                 15.70mq  1.1  51-06.25 
     FOUL      15.44m(3.2) 15.70m(1.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech           15.63mq  1.7  51-03.50 
     15.63m(1.7) 15.52m(1.3) 15.14m(0.6) 15.55m(1.2) 15.55m(0.2) FOUL     
  9 Phillip Young             SO Florida State           15.61mq  1.5  51-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.61m(1.5) 15.45m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Olumide Olamigoke         SR Indiana                 15.58mq  2.0  51-01.50 
     15.58m(2.0) 15.43m(1.6) 15.21m(3.3) 15.15m(-1.1) 13.89m(0.7) 15.38m(-0.0)
 11 Isaiah Harris             SO St. Peter's             15.57mq  2.9  51-01.00 
     15.46m(4.1) 15.04m(1.9) 15.57m(2.9) FOUL      15.21m(0.5) 15.08m(0.2)
 12 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                 15.55mq  1.1  51-00.25 
     FOUL      14.90m(1.0) 15.55m(1.1) 15.15m(0.9) 15.31m(0.3) FOUL     
 13 Cordairo Golden           SO Mid. Tenn. St           15.49m   0.5  50-10.00 
     FOUL      13.79m(1.3) 15.49m(0.5) 15.28m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 14 Jonathan Gardner          SO Georgia Tech            15.47m   1.7  50-09.25 
     FOUL      15.47m(1.7) 15.21m(0.5) 13.13m(-0.0) FOUL      15.33m(0.5)
 14 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason            15.47m   1.9  50-09.25 
     15.47m(1.9) 15.15m(1.4) 14.75m(1.1) 15.32m(-0.0) 15.33m(1.4) 15.44m(1.3)
 16 Owen Cain                 SO MD-Eastern Shore        15.44m   1.2  50-08.00 
     FOUL      15.06m(4.3) 15.44m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      15.36m(1.3)
 17 Kwame Boatwright          JR N.C. State              15.27m   1.1  50-01.25 
     14.81m(2.3) 15.18m(1.4) 15.27m(1.1)            
 18 Shai Carpenter            FR Clemson                 15.26m   3.1  50-00.75 
     14.49m(0.8) 15.26m(3.1) 15.21m(0.6)            
 19 Shane Lewis               SO South Florida           15.22m   0.8  49-11.25 
     15.00m(2.3) 15.03m(1.3) 15.22m(0.8)            
 20 Kentrell Sanders          SO Mississippi             15.13m   0.6  49-07.75 
     14.32m(1.3) FOUL      15.13m(0.6)            
 21 Kenneth Bellard           SR UL-Lafayette            15.10m   1.1  49-06.50 
     15.10m(1.1) 15.08m(2.1) 14.91m(0.9)            
 22 Josh Howard               SR UL-Monroe               15.07m   2.2  49-05.50 
     14.95m(3.6) FOUL      15.07m(2.2)            
 23 Seon Powell               SR Louisville              15.06m   1.2  49-05.00 
     FOUL      15.06m(1.2) FOUL                 
 24 Cyrus Johnson             FR West Kentucky           15.04m   1.3  49-04.25 
     13.84m(2.4) FOUL      15.04m(1.3)            
 25 Aaron LaGarde             SR Georgia                 15.02m   1.3  49-03.50 
     FOUL      15.02m(1.3) 13.10m(0.9)            
 26 Ernest Rollins            SR Indiana State           14.96m   0.7  49-01.00 
     14.62m(2.5) FOUL      14.96m(0.7)            
 27 Aerial Chatman            SO UNC-Wilmington          14.94m   2.2  49-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.94m(2.2)            
 28 Dorian Johnson            JR South Carolina          14.92m   1.1  48-11.50 
     14.80m(0.9) FOUL      14.92m(1.1)            
 29 Ronald Woodley            JR Rhode Island            14.91m   4.4  48-11.00 
     14.91m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 30 Rob Falchi                SR Kent State              14.90m   2.0  48-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.90m(2.0)            
 31 Kevin Bostick             JR Rutgers                 14.89m   4.8  48-10.25 
     14.89m(4.8) 14.43m(4.0) 14.75m(2.8)            
 31 O'Daylon Thibeaux         JR UL-Lafayette            14.89m   0.3  48-10.25 
     FOUL      14.69m(1.6) 14.89m(0.3)            
 33 Tyrone Putman             SR Rutgers                 14.88m   1.5  48-10.00 
     FOUL      14.27m(1.3) 14.88m(1.5)            
 34 Jason Harper              SO Miss State              14.74m   1.2  48-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.74m(1.2)            
 35 Morris Kersh              JR Mississippi             14.66m   1.3  48-01.25 
     14.14m(2.6) 14.37m(2.7) 14.66m(1.3)            
 36 Jared Baldwin             SR N.C. A&T                14.62m   4.6  47-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(4.6)            
 37 Wilmot Stubblefield       JR Long Island             14.52m   1.0  47-07.75 
     13.45m(2.5) FOUL      14.52m(1.0)            
 38 Derek Holland             FR Temple                  14.46m   1.2  47-05.25 
     14.29m(3.3) 14.28m(2.2) 14.46m(1.2)            
 39 Marcus Stephens           SR S.C. State              14.41m   0.9  47-03.50 
     14.41m(0.9) 14.40m(1.4) 14.34m(2.6)            
 39 Gabriel Pickett           SO Temple                  14.41m   2.1  47-03.50 
     14.41m(2.1) 14.00m(0.8) 13.88m(3.7)            
 41 Ryan Satchell             FR Virginia                14.24m   2.5  46-08.75 
     FOUL      14.24m(2.5) FOUL                 
 42 Dan Scott                 SO Cornell                 14.18m   0.7  46-06.25 
     FOUL      14.18m(0.7) FOUL                 
 43 Keenan Smith              FR N.C. A&T                13.54m   1.3  44-05.25 
     FOUL      13.54m(1.3) FOUL                 
 -- Warrick Campbell          SO Alabama                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jamal Tiller              SO Appalachian St            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jarred Gambrell           FR Michigan State            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kovacs                SR Penn State              19.91mq  65-04.00 
      18.59m  19.91m  FOUL  FOUL  19.80m  FOUL
  1 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  19.91mq  65-04.00 
      18.85m  19.68m  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL  19.91m
  3 Caleb Whitener            SO Georgia                 19.54mq  64-01.25 
      19.37m  19.31m  19.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           19.30mq  63-04.00 
      17.89m  FOUL  19.30m  18.06m  19.09m  FOUL
  5 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo                 19.27mq  63-02.75 
      16.74m  18.26m  18.70m  18.51m  19.27m  19.03m
  6 Albert Fornette           JR UL-Lafayette            19.08mq  62-07.25 
      18.54m  19.08m  18.62m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL
  7 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              18.89mq  61-11.75 
      18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m  18.76m  FOUL
  8 Zach Hill                 SO Michigan State          18.87mq  61-11.00 
      18.46m  FOUL  18.87m  17.47m  18.07m  18.65m
  9 Michael Putman            SR Florida State           18.51mq  60-08.75 
      17.88m  18.51m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    18.49mq  60-08.00 
      17.79m  18.29m  18.49m  17.71m  17.60m  17.77m
 11 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth                18.34mq  60-02.00 
      18.34m  17.42m  17.83m  18.14m  18.12m  17.82m
 12 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               18.25mq  59-10.50 
      18.25m  17.85m  FOUL  17.51m  18.05m  18.03m
 13 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  18.20m   59-08.50 
      16.99m  17.81m  18.18m  FOUL  17.92m  18.20m
 14 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.87m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  17.77m  17.67m
 15 Bobby Grace               SO Youngstown St           18.12m   59-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.12m  17.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Logan Caldwell            JR Penn State              18.01m   59-01.25 
      16.83m  17.95m  17.65m  18.01m  17.34m  FOUL
 17 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.46m  17.95m  FOUL            
 18 Dustin Brode              SO Harvard                 17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.82m  17.55m  17.82m            
 18 Kwabena Keene             JR North Carolina          17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.47m  17.34m  17.82m            
 20 Errol Jeffrey             SO Monmouth                17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.76m  16.76m  17.81m            
 21 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 17.74m   58-02.50 
      14.65m  17.22m  17.74m            
 22 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard                 17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.05m  17.35m  17.73m            
 23 Tyler Branch              SR Ohio State              17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Igor Liokumovich          FR Harvard                 17.53m   57-06.25 
      16.30m  16.83m  17.53m            
 25 Robert Collingwood        JR So. Mississippi         17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  16.85m  16.62m            
 26 Luka Mustafic             FR Virginia Tech           17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.93m  17.35m  17.02m            
 27 Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                 17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.32m  17.31m  17.16m            
 28 Jakob Engel               JR Purdue                  17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  17.21m  FOUL            
 29 Corey Knox                SR Buffalo                 17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  16.87m  16.48m            
 30 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  15.69m  17.17m            
 31 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.46m  16.59m            
 32 Derek Dark                SR UL-Monroe               16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.95m            
 33 Demetre Baker             SO So. Alabama             16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Andrew Brock              SO Notre Dame              16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.06m  15.93m  16.90m            
 34 Louis Day                 JR South Carolina          16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  16.48m  15.82m            
 36 Thomas Canchola           JR McNeese State           16.81m   55-02.00 
      15.97m  FOUL  16.81m            
 37 Ed Wesela                 SR Miss State              16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.84m  16.68m  16.63m            
 38 Cory Thalheimer           JR Clemson                 16.64m   54-07.25 
      14.91m  16.45m  16.64m            
 39 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.52m  16.42m  15.83m            
 40 Nicholas Banke            JR Akron                   16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  15.80m            
 41 Chris Littleton           SR Cincinnati              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.53m  16.20m  15.91m            
 42 Shane Carle               JR Monmouth                16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.30m  16.10m  FOUL            
 43 Thomas Ciccoli            SR Monmouth                15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Alex Rose                 JR Cen Michigan            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL            
 45 Aaron Ide                 SR Michigan State          14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Crabtree            SR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mike Alleman              JR Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Brenza              SO Penn                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet:   67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Lonnie Pugh               JR Michigan State          58.39mq    191-07 
      56.56m  58.39m  57.90m  FOUL  52.69m  57.81m
  2 Jared Thomas              SR South Florida           57.90mq    189-11 
      53.90m  54.04m  FOUL  FOUL  57.90m  FOUL
  3 Nathaniel Williams        SO N.C. State              56.82mq    186-05 
      51.84m  56.82m  51.32m  52.97m  54.38m  52.69m
  4 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State            56.65mq    185-10 
      FOUL  53.25m  FOUL  56.65m  52.28m  44.19m
  5 Will Barr                 SO Penn State              55.93mq    183-06 
      55.93m  51.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.02m
  6 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia                 55.83mq    183-02 
      FOUL  54.39m  50.26m  53.38m  51.33m  55.83m
  7 Zachary Duncavage         SO Navy                    55.76mq    182-11 
      52.69m  55.21m  FOUL  51.58m  55.76m  51.26m
  8 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky                55.67mq    182-08 
      54.62m  54.46m  55.34m  FOUL  54.12m  55.67m
  9 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  55.39mq    181-09 
      54.12m  53.89m  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Antonio James             FR Michigan State          54.61mq    179-02 
      FOUL  52.48m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Richard Collingwood       JR So. Mississippi         54.32mq    178-02 
      51.58m  54.32m  FOUL  FOUL  51.80m  FOUL
 12 Michael Levine            JR Yale                    53.93mq    176-11 
      52.78m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Chris Littleton           SR Cincinnati              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  FOUL  51.29m  53.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Matthias Tayala           FR Kent State              53.80m     176-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.80m  52.35m  52.50m  FOUL
 15 Joey Torres               SR So. Alabama             53.74m     176-04 
      FOUL  53.74m  FOUL  53.74m  51.95m  FOUL
 16 Nicholas Banke            JR Akron                   53.36m     175-01 
      53.36m  FOUL  51.79m  51.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Tavis Bailey              FR Tennessee               52.62m     172-08 
      52.44m  FOUL  52.62m            
 18 Kenneth Sugishita         JR USC Upstate             52.43m     172-00 
      51.03m  49.70m  52.43m            
 19 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  FOUL  50.69m            
 20 Isiah Kent                SO Kentucky                51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  49.92m  51.01m            
 21 Alex Rose                 JR Cen Michigan            51.79m     169-11 
      45.70m  48.87m  51.79m            
 22 Emory Parsons             SR North Carolina          51.60m     169-03 
      50.44m  51.60m  FOUL            
 23 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  FOUL  50.74m            
 24 Ray Drew                  FR Georgia                 51.41m     168-08 
      51.41m  47.41m  50.76m            
 25 Demetre Baker             SO So. Alabama             51.36m     168-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.36m            
 26 Eddie Lynn                JR Troy                    51.30m     168-04 
      50.43m  51.30m  51.23m            
 27 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  51.28m     168-03 
      FOUL  51.28m  FOUL            
 28 Corey Knox                SR Buffalo                 51.20m     168-00 
      51.20m  FOUL  47.27m            
 29 Jeff Milliron             SO SE Louisiana            51.04m     167-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.04m            
 30 Anthony Thomas            JR Notre Dame              50.96m     167-02 
      49.78m  FOUL  50.96m            
 31 Justin Gagne              JR Maine                   50.95m     167-02 
      50.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Roman Ewald               SR Manhattan               50.62m     166-01 
      49.50m  50.62m  49.86m            
 33 Daniel Galos              SR Indiana                 50.58m     165-11 
      50.58m  46.42m  49.86m            
 34 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 50.35m     165-02 
      48.83m  46.85m  50.35m            
 35 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian St          49.96m     163-11 
      FOUL  48.98m  49.96m            
 36 Nathan Hoch               SR Miami (Ohio)            49.33m     161-10 
      49.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 48.70m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.70m  46.76m            
 38 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               48.65m     159-07 
      48.65m  47.28m  FOUL            
 39 Kerrick Williams          JR Charlotte               48.30m     158-05 
      45.83m  48.30m  48.10m            
 40 Patrick Jablonski         SR Northeastern            48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  47.92m            
 41 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              47.25m     155-00 
      47.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Nealie Whitt              SR N.C. Central            45.26m     148-06 
      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Jake Haseman              SR Cincinnati              44.11m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.11m  FOUL            
 44 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                42.42m     139-02 
      42.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Robert Stein              SO Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jule Rich                 FR N.C. State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rodney Brown              FR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough          SO Princeton               72.40mq    237-06 
      71.44m  72.40m  71.76m  69.96m  70.52m  72.17m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech           70.13mq    230-01 
      69.25m  68.70m  70.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida                 66.50mq    218-02 
      63.84m  FOUL  65.95m  FOUL  66.50m  65.71m
  4 Justin Welch              SO Georgia                 65.97mq    216-05 
      61.65m  65.69m  FOUL  64.45m  64.16m  65.97m
  5 Brandon Pounds            JR Indiana State           64.94mq    213-01 
      FOUL  62.39m  64.10m  62.68m  64.94m  FOUL
  6 Anastas Papazov           FR Manhattan               64.73mq    212-04 
      FOUL  61.16m  62.97m  64.73m  64.36m  FOUL
  7 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                     64.38mq    211-03 
      63.47m  63.15m  64.38m  62.35m  62.61m  61.52m
  8 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia                64.29mq    210-11 
      62.54m  61.33m  58.30m  64.29m  62.94m  61.24m
  9 Eric Hubbard              SR Akron                   63.20mq    207-04 
      60.23m  63.09m  59.06m  58.96m  FOUL  63.20m
 10 Ryan McCullough           SR Cen Michigan            63.17mq    207-03 
      62.99m  FOUL  62.06m  62.36m  63.17m  FOUL
 10 Denis Mahmic              JR Virginia Tech           63.17mq    207-03 
      60.64m  59.37m  60.83m  FOUL  FOUL  63.17m
 12 Leonard Joseph            JR Bucknell                62.86mq    206-03 
      61.65m  FOUL  59.66m  60.45m  62.00m  62.86m
 13 Ethan Dennis              SO Michigan                62.68m     205-08 
      62.68m  FOUL  61.47m  FOUL  59.25m  FOUL
 14 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           62.50m     205-01 
      62.50m  62.23m  61.89m  FOUL  59.53m  60.41m
 15 Jay Gillespie             SR Michigan State          62.05m     203-07 
      58.94m  61.43m  61.40m  FOUL  62.05m  60.35m
 16 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           61.33m     201-02 
      61.33m  FOUL  61.17m  57.55m  59.18m  FOUL
 17 Max Milder                SO Northeastern            60.80m     199-06 
      FOUL  60.80m  58.72m            
 18 Nicolo Bolla              JR Troy                    60.72m     199-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.72m            
 18 Kevin Mays                SR Cen Michigan            60.72m     199-02 
      60.72m  58.38m  FOUL            
 20 Max Mays                  SR Ohio State              60.15m     197-04 
      56.11m  FOUL  60.15m            
 21 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard                 60.02m     196-11 
      60.02m  56.92m  57.94m            
 22 Jamie Van Pelt            SR West Carolina           59.89m     196-06 
      59.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Brad Bolton               FR Michigan                59.60m     195-06 
      FOUL  59.60m  58.53m            
 24 William Janes             JR Rhode Island            59.03m     193-08 
      56.72m  FOUL  59.03m            
 25 Carson Sears              SO Gardner-Webb            58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 David Triassi             JR Florida                 58.42m     191-08 
      58.42m  58.38m  FOUL            
 27 Daniel Galos              SR Indiana                 57.87m     189-10 
      57.87m  54.85m  57.69m            
 27 Jason Roberts             SR Charlotte               57.87m     189-10 
      57.87m  55.30m  FOUL            
 29 Matthias Tayala           FR Kent State              57.77m     189-06 
      57.77m  56.55m  FOUL            
 30 Joshua Faboyede           JR Connecticut             57.04m     187-02 
      57.04m  54.54m  FOUL            
 31 Thaddeus Kusiak           JR Rhode Island            56.95m     186-10 
      FOUL  56.95m  FOUL            
 32 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth                56.66m     185-11 
      56.11m  FOUL  56.66m            
 33 Sam Bombaugh              SO Louisville              56.63m     185-09 
      55.38m  FOUL  56.63m            
 34 Eric Lewis                SO Detroit Mercy           56.38m     185-00 
      FOUL  54.20m  56.38m            
 35 Tom Davis                 SR Ohio State              56.32m     184-09 
      56.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Will Barr                 SO Penn State              56.13m     184-02 
      56.13m  FOUL  53.32m            
 37 Nicholas Snoad            JR Army                    55.98m     183-08 
      FOUL  55.98m  FOUL            
 38 Joey Torres               SR So. Alabama             55.64m     182-06 
      55.14m  55.64m  54.54m            
 39 Michael Levine            JR Yale                    55.23m     181-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.23m            
 40 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 54.73m     179-07 
      50.72m  54.73m  FOUL            
 41 Suyi Georgewill           JR So. Mississippi         54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  54.61m  FOUL            
 42 Adam Ruiz                 SR Miami (Ohio)            54.59m     179-01 
      52.14m  54.59m  FOUL            
 43 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian St          54.56m     179-00 
      FOUL  54.56m  FOUL            
 44 Jared Crafton             JR McNeese State           54.22m     177-11 
      54.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Andrew Hills              SR Notre Dame              53.01m     173-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.01m            
 46 Kenneth Sugishita         JR USC Upstate             52.72m     172-11 
      FOUL  52.72m  FOUL            
 47 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.89m            
 -- Bo Crabtree               SO Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:   81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida                 74.06mq    243-00 
      74.06m  FOUL  68.75m  70.04m  70.99m  FOUL
  2 Matthias Treff            JR Virginia Tech           73.41mq    240-10 
      73.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Brandon Heroux            SR William & Mary          71.86mq    235-09 
      66.96m  67.52m  71.86m  FOUL  66.88m  FOUL
  4 Joshua Suttmeier          FR South Carolina          70.53mq    231-05 
      70.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Ignacio Guerra            SR West Kentucky           70.08mq    229-11 
      63.27m  70.08m  68.33m  68.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ben Chretien              SR McNeese State           69.06mq    226-07 
      66.50m  68.33m  68.09m  69.06m  67.90m  FOUL
  7 Martins Pildavs           SR Troy                    68.39mq    224-04 
      65.92m  62.04m  66.66m  65.64m  68.39m  67.34m
  8 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky                67.91mq    222-10 
      63.91m  59.20m  65.88m  65.03m  67.91m  FOUL
  9 Jason Flanagan            SR Coastal Carolina        67.32mq    220-10 
      66.54m  62.67m  64.95m  65.56m  67.32m  FOUL
 10 Ben Lincoln               JR Wake Forest             67.06mq    220-00 
      61.18m  60.38m  66.28m  65.73m  FOUL  67.06m
 11 Aaron Moore               SR LSU                     66.65mq    218-08 
      FOUL  64.45m  53.88m  63.12m  63.08m  66.65m
 12 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                     66.64mq    218-08 
      60.25m  66.64m  62.81m  61.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Richard McKay             SR UL-Monroe               66.53m     218-03 
      63.61m  66.53m  FOUL  64.84m  63.95m  65.08m
 14 Vincent DuVernois         JR Monmouth                66.34m     217-08 
      55.97m  66.29m  62.97m  FOUL  FOUL  66.34m
 15 Ben Lapane                SO Mississippi             65.68m     215-06 
      60.34m  62.93m  64.90m  63.10m  FOUL  65.68m
 16 Robert Robbins            FR Kent State              65.08m     213-06 
      65.08m  62.84m  60.09m  FOUL  60.55m  FOUL
 17 Dean Sullivan             FR Harvard                 64.17m     210-06 
      64.17m  62.06m  FOUL            
 18 Miles Snelgrove           JR Navy                    64.14m     210-05 
      62.62m  64.14m  62.84m            
 19 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            63.73m     209-01 
      58.89m  60.55m  63.73m            
 20 Christian Spaulding       FR High Point              63.62m     208-09 
      63.13m  54.41m  63.62m            
 21 Andy Fahringer            SR Virginia                63.47m     208-03 
      61.73m  61.31m  63.47m            
 22 Thomas Lang               FR Duke                    62.49m     205-00 
      FOUL  59.00m  62.49m            
 23 Kenneth Stephens          SO Ohio State              62.37m     204-07 
      62.36m  62.37m  FOUL            
 24 Sam Barnhardt             JR East Carolina           61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  60.07m  60.83m            
 25 Matthew McConaughey       SO East Carolina           61.54m     201-11 
      60.43m  61.15m  61.54m            
 26 Chris Carper              SO Robert Morris           61.38m     201-04 
      FOUL  61.38m  61.23m            
 27 Braydon Anderson          SO Georgia                 61.16m     200-08 
      FOUL  61.16m  FOUL            
 28 Jacob Sunday              FR Buffalo                 60.65m     199-00 
      53.10m  56.27m  60.65m            
 29 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State            60.28m     197-09 
      57.07m  60.28m  58.08m            
 30 Ryan Roubion              SR LSU                     60.00m     196-10 
      54.17m  60.00m  55.91m            
 31 Eli Skinner               JR Penn State              59.91m     196-07 
      57.63m  56.44m  59.91m            
 32 Eric Alfiere              SR Connecticut             59.79m     196-02 
      59.76m  57.06m  59.79m            
 33 Stephen Calogrides        SR So. Alabama             59.67m     195-09 
      58.48m  55.78m  59.67m            
 34 Josh Jordan               JR McNeese State           59.65m     195-08 
      54.36m  FOUL  59.65m            
 35 Zach Torrell              FR Monmouth                58.74m     192-08 
      57.88m  58.74m  53.85m            
 36 Brian Zimmerman           SR Cincinnati              58.05m     190-05 
      54.96m  56.87m  58.05m            
 37 Sam Hoadley               SR Vermont                 58.00m     190-03 
      58.00m  57.23m  57.36m            
 38 Austin Carpenter          JR Duke                    57.78m     189-07 
      FOUL  54.42m  57.78m            
 39 Jared Baird               SR Winthrop                56.87m     186-07 
      FOUL  56.87m  FOUL            
 40 Thomas Oliver             SR Samford                 56.67m     185-11 
      56.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Kyle Bynum                FR Memphis                 56.67m     185-11 
      56.40m  FOUL  56.67m            
 42 Philip LeBlanc            SO LSU                     56.48m     185-04 
      53.75m  56.25m  56.48m            
 43 Casey Comeaux             SR UL-Lafayette            55.40m     181-09 
      50.89m  FOUL  55.40m            
 44 Mackenzie Howell          JR Troy                    54.86m     180-00 
      52.17m  51.63m  54.86m            
 45 Brett Gilson              JR Dartmouth               54.51m     178-10 
      54.51m  49.71m  40.88m            
 46 Brian Florek              JR Kent State              53.50m     175-06 
      FOUL  53.50m  FOUL            


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2221 2204 19069 13
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1