Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (3390)
DP BUZZ (37)
 

News

 

LIVE Webcast Info - New Balance Nationals Outdoors 2012

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 11 2012, 10:49 PM

New Balance Outdoor Nationals

Website | LIVE Webcast | Entries | Schedule | Live Results | NSSF

Schedule of Events

Thursday, June 14, 2012

Track Events

12:30 PM 100m Decathlon
12:45 PM 100m Octathlon
1:00 PM 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
3:05 PM Emerging Elite 1600 Medley Final
3:45 PM Freshman 100m Qualifying
4:05 PM Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) Final
4:30 PM Freshman 400m Final
5:00 PM Fastest Kid in Guilford County Qualifying
6:00 PM 200m Heptathlon
6:15 PM 400m Octathlon
6:30 PM Emerging Elite 800 Medley Final
7:00 PM 400m Decathlon
7:15 PM Freshman 100m Final
7:25 PM Freshman 2 Mile Final
7:50 PM Championship 5000 Meters Final

Field Events

1:15 PM Long Jump Decathlon
2:00 PM Long Jump Octathlon
2:30 PM High Jump Heptathlon
3:00 PM Shot Put(ring 1) Decathlon
3:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus Final

GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault Final

BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin  Final
4:00 PM Shot Put (5kg) (ring 1) Octathlon
4:00 PM GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump Final
4:30 PM Shot Put (ring 2) Heptathlon
5:00 PM High Jump Decathlon
6:00 PM BOYS - Freshman Long Jump Final
6:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus Final
6:30 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin Final
7:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault Final

Friday, June 15, 2012

Track Events

8:30 AM Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay Qualifying
9:00 AM 110m Hurdles Decathlon
9:20 AM 110m Hurdles (36") Octathlon
9:35 AM Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay Final
10:25 AM Championship 4x200m Relay Final
11:05 AM Emerging Elite – 4x200 Relay Final
11:35 AM Emerging Elite - One Mile Run  Final
12:25 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H  Qualifying
12:40 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H Qualifying
12:55 PM Emerging Elite - 400m Final
1:25 PM Emerging Elite - 100m Qualifying
1:55 PM Championship One Mile Racewalk Final
2:20 PM 1000m Octathlon
2:35 PM Championship 100m Qualifying
3:20 PM GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles Qualifying
3:40 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles - Final
3:45 PM BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles  Qualifying
4:10 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles  Final
4:15 PM 800m Heptathlon
4:35 PM Championship 1600m Medley Relay  Final
5:35 PM 100m - Fastest Girl/Boy in Guilford County  Final
5:45 PM Emerging Elite -100m Final
5:55 PM Championship 100m  Final
6:05 PM 1500m Decathlon
6:20 PM Emerging Elite – 2 Mile Run Final
6:55 PM GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)  Final
7:10 PM BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)  Final
7:25 PM Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay # Final
7:35 PM Championship 4x100m Relay  Qualifying
8:10 PM GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) Final
8:25 PM BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)  Final
8:40 PM BOYS- Championship 110 H Final
8:45 PM GIRLS- Championship 100H Final
8:55 PM Championship 4x800m Relay  Final

Field Events

9:30 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - Triple Jump Final
10:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Pole Vault(Unseeded Flight)  Final
10:00 AM Discus Decathlon
11:00 AM High Jump Octathlon
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put Final
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Triple Jump Final
12:00 PM Long Jump Heptathlon
12:15 PM BOYS - Championship Hammer Final
12:45 PM Javelin (700g) (outside stadium) Octathlon
12:45 PM Pole Vault Decathlon
1:30 PM BOYS - Championship Javelin  Final
2:30 PM Javelin (outside stadium) Heptathlon
2:30 PM GIRLS - Championship Triple Jump  Final
3:30 PM GIRLS – Championship Discus Final
3:45 PM BOYS - Championship Shot Put  Final
4:30 PM Javelin (outside stadium) Decathlon
4:30 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump  Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Pole Vault (Seeded Flight)  Final
5:00 PM BOYS - Championship Triple Jump Final
6:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer Final
7:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump  Final

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Track Events

8:00 AM Championship 4xMile Relay  Final
9:30 AM Championship Distance Medley Relay - Unseeded  Final
10:10 AM Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final
11:10 AM Championship 800m Medley Relay  Final
11:55 AM Championship 2000m Steeplechase  Final
12:45 PM Freshman Mile Final
1:20 PM Emerging Elite – 200m Qualifying
1:45 PM Emerging Elite – 800m Final
2:10 PM Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles Final
2:35 PM Championship 400m Hurdles - Unseeded Sections Final
2:50 PM Championship 200m  Qualifying
3:15 PM Emerging Elite – 4x400 Final
3:45 PM Championship 800m - All but Top Section Final
4:10 PM Championship 400m - All but Top Section Final
4:35 PM Emerging Elite – 200m Final
4:45 PM Championship One Mile - All but Top Section Final
5:25 PM Championship 4x400 - Unseeded Sections Final
6:10 PM Olympic Dev 800m Men Final
6:15 PM Olympic Dev 1500m Women Final
6:25 PM Olympic Dev 400m Hurdles - Men Final
6:30 PM Olympic Dev 400m Hurdles - Women Final
6:35 PM OPENING CEREMONY
6:40 PM Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls Final
6:45 PM Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys Final
6:50 PM Championship 4x100m Relay  Final
7:00 PM Championship 800m - Seeded Section Final
7:10 PM Championship 400m - Seeded Section Final
7:20 PM Championship One Mile - Seeded Section Final
7:35 PM Championship 200m -   Final
7:45 PM Championship Distance Medley Relay - Seeded Section  Final
8:10 PM Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section Final

Field Events

9:30 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump Final
10:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Hammer  Final
10:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Javelin  Final
11:00 AM BOYS - Championship Pole Vault - (Unseeded Flight)  Final
12:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump Final
12:00 PM Oly Dev Triple Jump - Women Final
12:15 PM Oly Dev High Jump - Women Final
1:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put Final
1:30 PM BOYS - Championship Discus  Final
2:00 PM BOYS - Championship High Jump  Final
2:00 PM Oly Dev Pole Vault - Men Final
2:30 PM BOYS - Championship Long Jump  Final
3:00 PM Oly Dev Triple Jump - Men Final
4:30 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Championship Long Jump  Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Championship Shot Put  Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Championship High Jump  Final
5:00 PM BOYS - Championship Pole Vault (Seeded Flight)  Final

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2023 1951 15121 9
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1