Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2163)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Feb 29 2012, 01:08 AM
Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results

  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Chelsea              Eustis HS                         13.30   4  10
  2 Williams, Alexus             Lake Minneola HS       14.50      13.81   2   7
  2 Haskell, Aushunty            East Ridge HS          13.26      13.81   1   7
  4 Chevalier, Ashley            Nature Coast Tech      13.32      14.01   1   5
  5 Brown, Shelby                The Villages HS        15.10      14.02   3   4
  6 Runnels, Halee               The Villages HS        14.09      14.04   2   3
  7 Wilson, Katie-Lyn            Umatilla HS            13.70      14.08   1   2
  8 Thomas, Letisha              East Ridge HS          13.10      14.12   1   1
  9 Hutto, Sanderica             Tavares HS             13.96     J14.12   1
 10 Presy, Joanna                Mount Dora H           13.89      14.24   1
 11 Forsythe, Quanasia           Eustis HS                         14.37   4
 11 Lilies, Talicia              Nature Coast Tech      14.40      14.37   2
 13 Harris, Kayla                The Villages HS        14.90      14.55   2
 13 Davis, Koiya                 Eustis HS                         14.55   4
 15 Conol, Savannah              East Ridge HS                     14.62   4
 16 Mingoes, Kendria             Lake Minneola HS       15.00      14.93   2
 16 Guenther, Savannah           Tavares HS             14.92      14.93   2
 18 McGee, Precious              Mount Dora H           15.35      15.02   3
 19 Decotis, Talia               Nature Coast Tech      15.42      15.40   3
 20 Irvin, N'Tasha               Mount Dora H           15.59      15.49   3
 21 Lambert, Angelica            Lake Minneola HS       15.20      15.55   3
 22 Miller, Cassidy              Tavares HS             16.22      16.78   3

  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Chelsea              Eustis HS                         25.72   4  10
  2 Lemerise, Brianna            Mount Dora H           27.03      26.50   1   8
  3 Adkins, Mynesha              Eustis HS                         27.50   4   6
  4 Baugher, Brianna             Nature Coast Tech      28.19      27.99   2   5
  5 Sturgeon, Genel              Lake Minneola HS       28.00      28.08   1   4
  6 Gentz, Alicia                Nature Coast Tech      27.74      28.30   1   3
  7 Runnels, Halee               The Villages HS        29.19      28.98   2   2
  8 Presy, Joanna                Mount Dora H           28.78      29.21   2   1
  9 Chevalier, Ashley            Nature Coast Tech      28.46      29.24   2
 10 Williams, Alexus             Lake Minneola HS       29.50      29.51   3
 11 Wiggins, Jaleyah             Eustis HS              29.11      29.99   2
 12 Guenther, Savannah           Tavares HS             30.45      30.05   3
 13 Justlinger, Abby             The Villages HS        30.39      30.06   3
 14 Thomas, Malika               East Ridge HS          28.99      30.27   2
 15 Brown, Shelby                The Villages HS        32.50      30.52   3
 16 Sabourin, Alecia             Umatilla HS            27.02      31.11   1
 17 Thomas, Letisha              East Ridge HS          27.86      31.30   1
 18 Nowlan, Shaunte              East Ridge HS          28.00      31.52   1
 19 Bolden, Lauren               Lake Minneola HS       31.20      32.21   3
 20 King, Tiffany                Tavares HS             35.08      32.58   4
 21 Hornsby, Amber               Tavares HS             33.10      33.86   3

  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Alecia             Umatilla HS            59.91    1:04.00   1  10
  2 Horsley, Harley              Tavares HS           1:04.94    1:05.00   1   8
  3 Regula, Samantha             Mount Dora H         1:07.14    1:06.00   2   6
  4 Hatter, Jahnae               Mount Dora H         1:06.22    1:07.00   1   5
  5 Williams, Getara             East Ridge HS        1:07.53    1:08.00   2   3
  5 Cirillo, Danielle            Eustis HS                       1:08.00   4   3
  5 Brennan, Nicole              Nature Coast Tech    1:06.45    1:08.00   1   3
  8 Wall, Victoria               Nature Coast Tech    1:09.81    1:09.00   2   1
  9 McMillan, Konya              East Ridge HS        1:08.00    1:10.00   2
 10 Harris, Kayla                The Villages HS      1:12.30    1:11.00   3
 11 Wells, Angel                 Umatilla HS          1:05.51    1:12.00   1
 11 Salazar, Katherine           Nature Coast Tech    1:11.77    1:12.00   3
 11 Piazza, Kimi                 Tavares HS           1:12.46    1:12.00   3
 11 Gastfield, Brooke            Mount Dora H         1:11.25    1:12.00   2
 15 Anderson, Kendra             Lake Minneola HS     1:08.00    1:13.00   2
 16 McKeithan, Jasmine           Lake Minneola HS     1:20.00    1:14.00   3
 17 Hernandez, Adeline           Eustis HS                       1:16.00   4
 18 Rowe, Donneisha              Lake Minneola HS     1:25.00    1:17.00   4
 19 Broadway, Charissa           East Ridge HS        1:03.56    1:18.00   1
 20 Turner, Shea                 The Villages HS      1:23.10    1:23.00   3
 21 Conrad, Maggie               Tavares HS           1:24.29    1:25.00   4
 -- Rice, Morgan                 The Villages HS      1:12.26         NT   3

  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heitling, Ashley             Mount Dora H         2:36.10    2:34.00   10
  2 Horn, Brianna                Nature Coast Tech    2:38.15    2:37.00    8
  3 Roche, Katherine             East Ridge HS        2:40.00    2:39.00    6
  4 Deligio, Alyssa              Nature Coast Tech    2:43.57    2:45.00    5
  5 Horsley, Harley              Tavares HS           2:45.11    2:47.00    4
  6 Perez, Brittany              Nature Coast Tech    3:00.00    2:48.00    3
  7 Westbrook, Jessica           Eustis HS                       2:53.00    2
  8 Bilz, Harleigh               Tavares HS           2:48.89    2:59.00    1
  9 Mallo, Megan                 Tavares HS           2:58.56    3:08.00
 -- Corinella, Brittany          The Villages HS      3:06.46         NT
 -- Cassidy, Cameron             Umatilla HS          3:25.00         NT
 -- Cahill, Erin                 Umatilla HS          3:30.00         NT
 -- Graham, Margo                Umatilla HS          3:39.00         NT
 -- Ledbetter, Ellie             The Villages HS      3:08.50         NT
 -- Murry, Miriam                The Villages HS      2:59.66         NT
 -- Taylor, Tihana               Lake Minneola HS                     NT
 -- Sarta, Danielle              Lake Minneola HS                     NT
 -- Celli, Morgan                Mount Dora H         3:09.30         NT
 -- Weisbrod, Skylair            Eustis HS                            NT
 -- Lewis, Katherine             Lake Minneola HS                     NT
 -- Miller, Christine            Eustis HS            2:59.43         NT
 -- Barbera, Ashlyn              East Ridge HS                        NT
 -- Goss, Emily                  Mount Dora H         3:09.78         NT
 -- Acheamponna-piasar, Li       East Ridge HS        3:00.75         NT

  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heitling, Ashley             Mount Dora H         5:22.25    5:28.00   10
  2 Green, Anita                 East Ridge HS        6:00.00    5:32.00    8
  3 Bilz, Harleigh               Tavares HS           5:56.06    5:53.00    6
  4 Thomson, Therese             Nature Coast Tech    6:16.00    6:01.00    5
  5 Arvay, Kaylee                Nature Coast Tech    6:30.00    6:22.00    4
  6 Thomson, Mary                Nature Coast Tech    6:12.00    6:30.00    3
  7 Mallo, Megan                 Tavares HS           6:30.63    6:42.00    2
  8 Phillips, Summer             East Ridge HS        6:29.30    6:43.00    1
  9 Miller, Christine            Eustis HS            7:03.12    6:55.00
 -- Flack, Lucy                  The Villages HS      7:30.31         NT
 -- Cassidy, Cameron             Umatilla HS          7:26.00         NT
 -- Cahill, Erin                 Umatilla HS          8:10.00         NT
 -- Graham, Margo                Umatilla HS          9:54.00         NT
 -- Flores, Johanna              The Villages HS      7:45.00         NT
 -- Pounds, Mckenzie             The Villages HS      7:42.75         NT
 -- Jokhulall, Ambika            Lake Minneola HS     6:30.00         NT
 -- Hernandez, Yulissa           Mount Dora H         8:08.43         NT
 -- Ramos, Yessica               Lake Minneola HS     6:45.00         NT
 -- Sarta, Danielle              Lake Minneola HS     6:45.00         NT
 -- DeKreif, Angela              East Ridge HS        7:30.00         NT
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Tavares HS           7:30.52         NT
 -- Hernandez-Trejo, Mariela     Mount Dora H         8:02.58         NT

  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heitling, Ashley             Mount Dora H        11:33.95   12:09.00   10
  2 Prescott, Amanda             East Ridge HS       13:30.00   12:42.00    8
  3 Thomson, Mary                Nature Coast Tech   13:40.00   13:54.00    6
  4 Arvay, Kaylee                Nature Coast Tech   14:14.00   14:03.00    5
  5 Perlingini, Brielle          Nature Coast Tech   14:38.00   14:15.00    4
  6 Medlin, Alli                 The Villages HS     14:40.68   15:12.00    3
  7 Tucker, Madison              The Villages HS     16:42.82   15:37.00    2
  8 Jokhulall, Ambika            Lake Minneola HS    14:00.00   15:42.00    1
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Tavares HS          17:21.56         NT
 -- Prieto, Paulina              East Ridge HS                        NT
 -- Shelton, Ally                Eustis HS                            NT
 -- Green, Anita                 East Ridge HS       12:30.00         NT
 -- Hernandez, Yulissa           Mount Dora H                         NT
 -- Hernandez-Trejo, Mariela     Mount Dora H                         NT
 -- Sarta, Danielle              Lake Minneola HS    15:00.00         NT

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lemerise, Brianna            Mount Dora H           17.77      16.50   1  10
  2 Cameron, Bronte              Nature Coast Tech      18.52      17.91   1   8
  3 Reilly, Dylan                Mount Dora H           19.28      17.95   2   6
  4 Vishnu, Gudu                 Mount Dora H           19.67      18.30   2   5
  5 Williams, Mercedes           Nature Coast Tech      20.29      18.40   2   4
  6 Logan, Sierra                East Ridge HS          18.75      18.90   1   3
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results

  ....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  7 Wells, Angel                 Umatilla HS            18.30      19.70   1   2
  8 Robison, Jessica             The Villages HS        20.38      20.02   3   1
  9 Yester, Kaitlyn              Eustis HS                         20.46   3
 10 Harrison, Amber              Umatilla HS            21.20      21.24   3
 11 Barr, Brianna                East Ridge HS          20.75      21.48   3
 12 Johnson, Cara                East Ridge HS          24.00      21.52   3
 13 Wilson, Katie-Lyn            Umatilla HS            18.70      22.00   1
 14 McFarland, Dakota            Nature Coast Tech      20.36      22.27   2
 -- Carmickle, Caroline          Tavares HS             19.86         NT   2

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lemerise, Brianna            Mount Dora H           53.70      49.08   1  10
  2 Cameron, Bronte              Nature Coast Tech      52.26      51.78   1   8
  3 Logan, Sierra                East Ridge HS          50.56      51.90   1   6
  4 Vishnu, Gudu                 Mount Dora H           57.95      54.90   2   5
  5 Reilly, Dylan                Mount Dora H           56.56      56.21   1   4
  6 Cirillo, Danielle            Eustis HS                         56.30   4   3
  7 Justlinger, Abby             The Villages HS        57.91      56.95   2   2
  8 Williams, Mercedes           Nature Coast Tech      57.43      57.93   2   1
  9 Robison, Jessica             The Villages HS      1:00.71      57.98   3
 10 Johnson, Cara                East Ridge HS        1:00.00    1:00.08   3
 11 Allicock, Ciara              Lake Minneola HS       58.00    1:00.74   2
 12 Harrison, Amber              Umatilla HS          1:03.00    1:01.83   3
 13 Butler, Autumn               East Ridge HS        1:00.00    1:05.27   3
 14 Bowles, Morgan               The Villages HS        59.40    1:06.05   2
 15 Quinn, Deanna                Umatilla HS          1:05.00    1:06.99   4
 16 Thompson, Audrienna          Nature Coast Tech    1:01.00    1:16.65   3
 -- Morales, Alexandria          Eustis HS                            NT   4
 -- Carmickle, Caroline          Tavares HS             55.14         NT   1

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                              51.82      52.45   1  10
     1) Baugher, Brianna                2) Chevalier, Ashley
     3) Gentz, Alicia                   4) McCants, Aysha
  2 Eustis HS  'A'                                                 53.52   2   8
     1) Wiggins, Jaleyah                2) Hughes, Chelsea
     3) Forsythe, Quanasia              4) Cirillo, Danielle
  3 Mount Dora High School  'A'                         54.47      54.43   1   6
     1) Presy, Joanna                   2) Hatter, Jahnae
     3) Moore, Destinee                 4) Regula, Samantha
  4 East Ridge HS  'A'                                            J54.43   2   5
     1) Haskell, Aushunty               2) Thomas, Letisha
     3) Thomas, Malika                  4) Williams, Getara
  5 The Villages HS  'A'                                59.97      55.81   1   4
     1) Runnels, Halee                  2) Harris, Kayla
     3) Brown, Shelby                   4) Hancock, Cori
  6 Umatilla HS  'A'                                    56.00      59.27   1   3
 -- Lake Minneola HS  'A'                                             DQ   2
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results
     1) Lynn, Myia                      2) Mingoes, Kendria

  ....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
     3) Sturgeon, Genel                 4) Williams, Alexus

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                            4:33.00    4:29.00   1  10
     1) Brennan, Nicole                 2) Baugher, Brianna
     3) Gentz, Alicia                   4) Wall, Victoria
  2 Mount Dora High School  'A'                       4:36.89    4:35.00   1   8
     1) Gastfield, Brooke               2) Hatter, Jahnae
     3) Regula, Samantha                4) Reilly, Dylan
  3 Eustis HS  'A'                                               4:37.00   2   6
     1) Vidler, Kristy                  2) Westbrook, Jessica
     3) Forsythe, Quanasia              4) Pugh, Lauren
  4 East Ridge HS  'A'                                           4:41.00   2   5
     1) Logan, Sierra                   2) Williams, Getara
     3) Broadway, Charissa              4) Roche, Katherine
  5 Umatilla HS  'A'                                  4:47.00    4:45.00   1   4
     1) Sabourin, Alecia                2) Wells, Angel
     3) Sabourin, Aubrey                4) Thomas, Jennifer
  6 The Villages HS  'A'                              5:02.65    4:51.00   2   3
     1) Rice, Morgan                    2) Harris, Kayla
     3) Justlinger, Abby                4) Hancock, Cori
  7 Lake Minneola HS  'A'                             4:25.00    4:56.00   1   2
     1) Allicock, Ciara                 2) Anderson, Kendra
     3) Brown, LaQuanda                 4) Isaac, Debraliz

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tavares HS  'A'                                  10:45.80   11:04.00   10
     1) Bilz, Harleigh                  2) MacLean, Allison
     3) Gordon, Rachel                  4) Horsley, Harley
  2 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                           11:08.00   11:10.00    8
     1) Thomson, Therese                2) Thomson, Mary
     3) Horn, Brianna                   4) Deligio, Alyssa
  3 East Ridge HS  'A'                                          11:55.00    6
     1) Phillips, Summer                2) Broadway, Charissa
     3) Acheamponna-piasar, Li          4) Roche, Katherine
  4 Mount Dora High School  'A'                      12:38.09   12:29.00    5
     1) Gastfield, Brooke               2) Goss, Emily
     3) Wilhelm, Cassandra              4) Celli, Morgan
  5 Lake Minneola HS  'A'                                       12:46.00    4
     1) Isaac, Debraliz                 2) Jokhulall, Ambika
     3) Lewis, Katherine                4) Ramos, Yessica
  6 The Villages HS  'A'                             12:58.90   12:52.00    3
     1) Ledbetter, Ellie                2) Medlin, Alli
     3) Pounds, Mckenzie                4) Murry, Miriam
  7 Umatilla HS  'A'                                 13:00.00   13:32.00    2

  Girls High Jump
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Mynesha              Eustis HS                       4-06.00    9
  1 Hoff, Corina                 Eustis HS                       4-06.00    9
  3 Sabourin, Alecia             Umatilla HS          5-00.00   J4-06.00    6
  4 Schmit, Zavana               Nature Coast Tech    4-06.00   J4-06.00    5
  5 Hancock, Cori                The Villages HS                 4-02.00    4
  6 Myers, Sarah                 Umatilla HS          4-04.00   J4-02.00    3
  7 Sturgeon, Genel              Lake Minneola HS     4-08.00   J4-02.00    2
  8 Medler, Mackenzie            Nature Coast Tech    4-04.00    4-00.00    1
  9 Chessman, Lauren             Umatilla HS          4-06.00   J4-00.00
  9 Tompkins, Shaniqua           Lake Minneola HS     4-06.00   J4-00.00
  9 Resmondo, Sam                The Villages HS      3-10.00   J4-00.00
 12 Blackum, Erin                East Ridge HS                   3-08.00
 -- Kelly, Savannah              The Villages HS      3-10.00         NH
 -- Prilou, Dariona              East Ridge HS                        NH
 -- Allicock, Ciara              Lake Minneola HS     4-06.00         NH
 -- Cabello, Nicole              East Ridge HS        4-02.00         NH
 -- Yother, Dakota               Mount Dora H                         NH
 -- Tyson, Nakia                 Nature Coast Tech    4-04.00         NH
 -- Davis, Danielle              Mount Dora H                         NH

  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemerise, Brianna            Mount Dora H        16-09.00   16-02.50   10
  2 Haskell, Aushunty            East Ridge HS       17-00.50   14-05.00    8
  3 Heckathorne, Selina          Umatilla HS         12-06.00   13-07.25    6
  4 Presy, Ernesta               Mount Dora H                   13-07.00    5
  5 Wilson, Katie-Lyn            Umatilla HS         13-05.00   13-05.00    4
  6 Williams, Alexus             Lake Minneola HS    13-06.00   13-04.50    3
  7 King, Brandy                 East Ridge HS                  13-04.25    2
  8 McCants, Aysha               Nature Coast Tech   16-03.25   13-03.25    1
  9 Hernandez, Melissa           Eustis HS                      13-02.25
 10 Medler, Mackenzie            Nature Coast Tech   14-04.00   13-00.00
 11 Yester, Kaitlyn              Eustis HS                      12-09.00
 12 Hancock, Cori                The Villages HS                12-06.00
 13 Roche, Katherine             East Ridge HS                  12-03.50
 14 Sturgeon, Genel              Lake Minneola HS    14-00.00   11-11.00
 15 Presy, Joanna                Mount Dora H        13-02.00   11-10.50
 16 Small, Kiara                 Umatilla HS         13-09.00   11-10.25
 17 Hutto, Sanderica             Tavares HS                     11-08.00
 18 Brown, Shelby                The Villages HS                11-07.25
 19 Miller, Morgan               The Villages HS                11-02.50
 20 Hernandez, Adeline           Eustis HS                      11-00.00
 21 Strickland, Cheyenne         Tavares HS          11-03.50   10-06.00
 22 Knutson, Shaylynn            Nature Coast Tech   13-03.00    9-07.75
 23 Mingoes, Kendria             Lake Minneola HS    13-00.00    8-11.00

  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Amy                  Nature Coast Tech   32-06.00   31-09.00   10
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results

  ....Girls Triple Jump
  2 Medler, Mackenzie            Nature Coast Tech   30-11.00   30-00.00    8
  3 Wells, Angel                 Umatilla HS         28-04.00   29-05.00    6
  4 Haskell, Aushunty            East Ridge HS                  28-04.00    5
  5 McCants, Aysha               Nature Coast Tech   33-00.25   27-11.50    4
  6 Heckathorne, Selina          Umatilla HS         28-02.00   27-06.00    3
  7 Forsythe, Quanasia           Eustis HS                     J27-06.00    2
  8 Hatter, Jahnae               Mount Dora H        28-08.00   26-02.50    1
  9 Jordan, Sarah                Eustis HS                      25-11.00
 10 Small, Kiara                 Umatilla HS         29-01.00   25-08.00
 11 King, Tiffany                Tavares HS                     24-08.00
 12 Miller, Morgan               The Villages HS                24-03.25
 13 Moore, Destinee              Mount Dora H        26-08.00   24-02.75
 -- Cabello, Nicole              East Ridge HS       26-10.00         ND
 -- King, Brandy                 East Ridge HS                        ND
 -- Lambert, Angelica            Lake Minneola HS    27-00.00         ND
 -- White, Angela                Mount Dora H                         ND
 -- Lynn, Myia                   Lake Minneola HS    27-00.00         ND
 -- Longly, Gabrielle            Eustis HS                            ND
 -- Cruz, Haydee                 Lake Minneola HS    27-00.00         ND

  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Corina                 Eustis HS                      31-04.25   10
  2 Liddle, Courtney             Nature Coast Tech   29-08.00   28-11.75    8
  3 Bryant, Leanna               Umatilla HS         28-08.50   27-09.00    6
  4 Spiegett, Litisha            East Ridge HS                  26-03.50    5
  5 Myers, Sarah                 Umatilla HS         27-00.00   26-01.50    4
  6 Presy, Ernesta               Mount Dora H                   25-09.50    3
  7 Piervil, Anne                Mount Dora H        25-00.75   25-01.50    2
  8 Jarman, Kelsey               Nature Coast Tech   26-03.00   24-01.75    1
  9 McMillan, Konya              East Ridge HS                  24-00.75
 10 Mackey, Morgan               Tavares HS          23-09.50   23-09.00
 10 Sullivan, Raquel             Lake Minneola HS    25-00.00   23-09.00
 12 Edwards, Iman                Lake Minneola HS    26-00.00   23-05.25
 13 Lyn, Felicia                 Lake Minneola HS    25-00.00   23-04.25
 14 Rutt, Samantha               Umatilla HS         23-00.00   22-10.75
 15 Higgins, Ashley              Eustis HS                      22-06.50
 16 Armbruster, Karissa          Nature Coast Tech   25-01.00   22-03.25
 17 Geffrard, Carlene            Mount Dora H        19-11.25   21-06.25
 18 Imboden, Emily               Tavares HS          23-07.00   21-05.50
 19 Williams, Rachel             East Ridge HS                  21-01.00
 20 McIntosh, Alexandra          The Villages HS     20-09.25   19-11.50
 21 Cirillo, Danielle            Eustis HS                      18-04.50
 22 Coleman, Marie               Tavares HS          21-05.00   18-00.50
 23 Horton, Avyeon               The Villages HS     15-10.25   17-01.00
 -- Barnes, Kaley                The Villages HS     18-04.25         ND

  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liddle, Courtney             Nature Coast Tech      98-00     107-00   10
  Mount Dora High School                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 PM  2/24/201
                           Mount Dora Kiwanis Invitational - 2/24/2012
                                      Mount Dora High School
                                             Results
  2 Bryant, Leanna               Umatilla HS            93-10      93-09    8

  ....Girls Discus Throw
  3 Thomas, Jennifer             Umatilla HS            73-03      83-05    6
  4 Myers, Sarah                 Umatilla HS            77-07      72-01    5
  5 Mackey, Morgan               Tavares HS             69-01      70-06    4
  6 Horton, Avyeon               The Villages HS        49-02      68-00    3
  7 Kapoor, Kassandra            Tavares HS             70-08      65-01    2
  8 Snodgrass, Brittany          The Villages HS        61-02      62-09    1
  9 Piervil, Anne                Mount Dora H           63-07   62-05.50
  9 Flewellen, Keyanna           Lake Minneola HS       59-00   62-05.50
 11 Beeson, Brandi               Eustis HS                      59-03.50
 12 Coleman, Marie               Tavares HS             73-02   55-05.50
 13 Richardson, Alexis           Lake Minneola HS       60-04      55-00
 14 McIntosh, Alexandra          The Villages HS        52-03   53-00.50
 15 Geffrard, Carlene            Mount Dora H           53-00      53-00
 16 Sotomayr, Taishalee          Nature Coast Tech      60-03      52-00
 17 Rhoden, Dahlia               Lake Minneola HS       56-00   49-09.50
 18 Spiegett, Litisha            East Ridge HS                  49-00.50
 19 Weisbrod, Skylair            Eustis HS                         45-11
 20 Lee, Kendall                 East Ridge HS                  43-04.50
 21 Johnson, Tyna                Eustis HS                         42-02
 22 Lee, Kristen                 East Ridge HS                     36-04
 -- Yother, Dakota               Mount Dora H           47-01         ND
 -- Jarman, Kelsey               Nature Coast Tech      64-06         ND
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech          157        2) Mount Dora High School    130
    3) Umatilla HS                 80        4) East Ridge HS              79
    5) Eustis HS                   78        6) Tavares HS                 37
    7) The Villages HS             35        8) Lake Minneola HS           23
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech          168        2) Mount Dora High School     91.75
    3) The Villages HS             89        4) East Ridge HS              74.75
    5) Umatilla HS                 71        6) Lake Minneola HS           52.75
    7) Eustis HS                   45.75     8) Tavares HS                 26
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2519 2672 29835 15
2013 1605 3464 25995 18
2012 2287 2163 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 39 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: None