Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2012 09:05 PM
The Kings Academy Invitational
Track and Field Meet - 3/13/2012
The Kings Academy
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pond, Ally So Fla Heat 5-00.00 9
1 Hammer, Alia Calvary Chri 5-00.00 9
3 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 4-10.00 6
4 Crocetti, Victoria King's Acade J4-10.00 5
5 Lindbergh, Julia CorSprChristian 4-08.00 4
6 Christianson, Julie So Fla Heat 4-06.00 3
7 Cardinal, Emily King's Acade 4-04.00 2
8 Smith, Alyssa So Fla Heat 4-02.00 1
9 Calenberg, Summer King's Acade J4-02.00
10 Runnion, Sabrina CorSprChristian 4-00.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talent, Alaowei CorSprChristian 6-00.00 10
2 Vulgamore, Donovan Calvary Chri 5-10.00 8
3 Davis, Ryan Highlands Ch 5-08.00 6
4 Sorber, Benjamin King's Acade J5-08.00 5
5 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 5-06.00 4
6 Prince, Andrew Amer Her DB J5-06.00 2.50
6 O'Sullivan, Brennan CorSprChristian J5-06.00 2.50
8 Bankert, Robert King's Acade 5-04.00 1
9 Ruddock, Matthew So Fla Heat 5-02.00
9 Charles, J.C. Wolff King's Acade 5-02.00
9 Smith, Alex So Fla Heat 5-02.00
9 Walton, Hunter Highlands Ch 5-02.00
9 Zalewski, Alex Highlands Ch 5-02.00
-- Hunt, Jakari Chaminade NH
-- Pierre, Sean Chaminade NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gale, Emily Calvary Chri 11-00.00 10
2 Mack, Grayson Highlands Ch 10-06.00 8
3 Wentz, Katie King's Acade 9-00.00 5.50
3 Brownell, Jessica Calvary Chri 9-00.00 5.50
5 Ford, Bernice Highlands Ch 7-06.00 4
6 Meyers-Sinett, Jenna Dreyfoos J7-06.00 3
7 Hage, Robyn Highlands Ch 7-00.00 2
8 Stepps, Netania So Fla Heat J7-00.00 1
9 Zero, Cassie So Fla Heat J7-00.00
10 Pond, Kathy So Fla Heat 6-06.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 13-00.00 10
2 Shashaty, Asher Calvary Chri 12-06.00 8
3 Hage, Randy Highlands Ch 12-00.00 6
4 Brown, Bruce Calvary Chri 10-06.00 5
5 Audet, Kyle Highlands Ch J10-06.00 4
6 Chapman, Danny So Fla Heat 10-00.00 3
7 Scianimanico, Ross So Fla Heat 9-06.00 2
8 Percy, Jacob King's Acade J9-06.00 1
9 Ellard, Mason CorSprChristian 8-06.00
10 Fortier, Donovan So Fla Heat 8-00.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pauls, Caroline Calvary Chri 15-10.00 NWI 10
2 Ruch, Kimberly King's Acade 15-06.50 NWI 8
3 Sodergren, Hannah So Fla Heat 14-10.50 NWI 6
4 Francavilla, Tia King's Acade 14-09.75 NWI 5
5 Eddlemon, Avery King's Acade J14-09.75 NWI 4
6 Mack, Grayson Highlands Ch 14-09.50 NWI 3
7 Pettingell, Lena Calvary Chri 14-05.00 NWI 2
8 Ellick, Kaneesha Calvary Chri 14-03.50 NWI 1
9 Kumler, Stephanie Jupiter Chri 14-01.75 NWI
10 Irving, Anna So Fla Heat 13-11.00 NWI
11 Petreccia, Cameran Highlands Ch 13-01.75 NWI
12 Latty, Ymani CorSprChristian 12-08.75 NWI
13 Szozda, Taylor CorSprChristian 11-08.75 NWI
-- Haye, Bryanna Highlands Ch ND NWI
Event 6 Boys Long Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Talent, Alaowei CorSprChristian 20-06.00 NWI 10
2 Rivas, Rene King's Acade 19-10.00 NWI 8
3 Cabral, Jordan Calvary Chri 19-04.00 NWI 6
4 Ward, Joshua Amer Her DB 18-10.00 NWI 5
5 Shashaty, Javin Calvary Chri 18-07.00 NWI 4
6 McKeage, Kevin Highlands Ch 18-04.50 NWI 3
7 Hunt, Jakari Chaminade 18-01.00 NWI 2
8 Taylor, Ryan Dreyfoos 17-07.00 NWI 1
9 Lashbrook, Shawn Calvary Chri 17-05.00 NWI
10 Delecier, Greg CorSprChristian 17-04.00 NWI
11 Boyer, Najee Chaminade 16-09.00 NWI
12 Carothers, Harrison So Fla Heat 16-07.75 NWI
13 Chapman, Danny So Fla Heat 16-07.00 NWI
13 Borsanyi, Brandon King's Acade 16-07.00 NWI
15 Ludwig, Steven Highlands Ch 16-04.75 NWI
16 Chapman, Timmy So Fla Heat 15-00.00 NWI
17 Alfieri, Louis Boca Raton C 13-01.00 NWI
-- Allen, Nigel Glades Day ND NWI
-- O'Sullivan, Brennan CorSprChristian ND NWI
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mack, Grayson Highlands Ch 32-02.00 NWI 10
2 Hurme, Danielle King's Acade 31-10.00 NWI 8
3 Hammer, Alia Calvary Chri 31-02.25 NWI 6
4 Kumler, Stephanie Jupiter Chri 30-05.75 NWI 5
5 Isabelle, Kristi So Fla Heat 29-10.00 NWI 4
6 Lindbergh, Julia CorSprChristian 29-04.50 NWI 3
7 Eddlemon, Avery King's Acade 29-02.00 NWI 2
8 Petreccia, Cameran Highlands Ch 28-07.75 NWI 1
9 Higgins, Lisa Ann King's Acade 23-06.50 NWI
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cabral, Jordan Calvary Chri 40-10.25 NWI 10
2 Houston, Marcus King's Acade 39-08.00 NWI 8
3 Grill, Collin Card Newman 39-05.75 NWI 6
4 Pommels, Charles CorSprChristian 38-09.00 NWI 5
5 Callendar, Jehlani Calvary Chri 38-04.00 NWI 4
6 Chapman, Danny So Fla Heat 38-01.50 NWI 3
7 Gesin, Jon CorSprChristian 37-05.00 NWI 2
8 Darville, Calvin Glades Day 37-01.75 NWI 1
9 Lashbrook, Shawn Calvary Chri 37-01.00 NWI
10 Spence, Kevon Glades Day 35-11.00 NWI
11 Ruddock, Matthew So Fla Heat 35-09.75 NWI
12 Moye, Sean King's Acade 35-01.50 NWI
13 McKeage, Kevin Highlands Ch 34-11.00 NWI
14 Chapman, Timmy So Fla Heat 34-07.50 NWI
-- Knowles, Mario Glades Day ND NWI
-- Nerrette, Edwin Chaminade ND NWI
-- Guethon, Daniel King's Acade ND NWI
-- Thirsty, Terrion Highlands Ch ND NWI
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Urso, Cathryn King's Acade 87-06 10
2 McDuffie, Taylor Calvary Chri 82-03 8
3 Lawhon, Maddie Highlands Ch 73-09 6
4 Smith, Alyssa So Fla Heat 69-05 5
5 Sims, Cairo Calvary Chri 63-09 4
6 Hornsby, Kylie Calvary Chri 58-03 3
7 Petreccia, Cameran Highlands Ch 53-00 2
8 Edusei, Adwoa King's Acade 50-07 1
9 Guerrero, Rebecca So Fla Heat 44-02
10 Coretti, Nicole Highlands Ch 41-05
11 Jean, Millie CorSprChristian 37-02
12 Cochran, Kaitlin CorSprChristian 36-07
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crowley, Kaelen King's Acade 120-07 10
2 Klein, Christian King's Acade 120-04 8
3 Pettingell, Roger Calvary Chri 106-04 6
4 Johnson, Eli Glades Day 104-04 5
5 Gesin, Jon CorSprChristian 98-01 4
6 Scianimanico, Ross So Fla Heat 91-01 3
7 Pierce, Brett So Fla Heat 90-09 2
8 Nevils, Ben So Fla Heat 89-01 1
9 Hage, Rylee Highlands Ch 87-00
10 Roberts, Brandon CorSprChristian 85-04
11 Cortez, Brandon Glades Day 83-06
12 Cabrera, Rene Glades Day 83-02
13 Sims, Storm Calvary Chri 82-08
14 David, Orlando Chaminade 80-03
15 Minshull, JJ CorSprChristian 78-07
16 Michel, Heber Boca Raton C 74-09
17 Castro, Ozzy Highlands Ch 73-02
18 Kostoff, Cameron Calvary Chri 71-04
19 Choopani, Mark Chaminade 68-01
20 Petrocillo, Diego Highlands Ch 68-00
21 Berrios, Eder Summit Chris 66-07
22 Acevedo, Nicholas King's Acade 62-07
23 Odum, Eric Summit Chris 57-04
-- Sahwell, Peter Chaminade ND
Event 11 Girls Shot Put 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kumler, Stephanie Jupiter Chri 32-03.00 10
2 McDuffie, Taylor Calvary Chri 30-07.00 8
3 Sims, Cairo Calvary Chri 28-02.50 6
4 Smith, Alyssa So Fla Heat 22-01.50 5
5 Lawhon, Maddie Highlands Ch 21-00.00 4
6 Hornsby, Kylie Calvary Chri 20-11.50 3
7 Coretti, Nicole Highlands Ch 19-05.00 2
8 Guerrero, Rebecca So Fla Heat 17-06.50 1
9 Petreccia, Cameran Highlands Ch 17-05.50
10 Jean, Millie CorSprChristian 16-04.50
11 Cochran, Kaitlin CorSprChristian 12-08.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crowley, Kaelen King's Acade 47-06.00 10
2 Chaisson, Tyler King's Acade 45-07.00 8
3 Johnson, Eli Glades Day 40-02.00 6
4 Hage, Rylee Highlands Ch 39-05.50 5
5 Gesin, Jon CorSprChristian 37-03.00 4
6 Gawlikowski, Steffan Dreyfoos 36-02.00 3
7 David, Orlando Chaminade 34-01.00 2
8 Pierce, Brett So Fla Heat 34-00.50 1
9 Petrocillo, Diego Highlands Ch 33-09.00
10 Cabrera, Rene Glades Day 33-03.00
11 Roberts, Brandon CorSprChristian 32-02.00
12 McIntosh, Zach Chaminade 31-09.00
13 Cortez, Brandon Glades Day 31-03.00
14 Berrios, Eder Summit Chris 31-00.00
14 Odum, Eric Summit Chris 31-00.00
16 Michel, Heber Boca Raton C 30-09.00
17 Minshull, JJ CorSprChristian 30-03.00
18 Sahwell, Peter Chaminade 29-10.00
19 Fagot, David So Fla Heat 28-10.50
20 Conner, Tom So Fla Heat 28-01.00
21 Kostoff, Cameron Calvary Chri 28-00.00
22 Frank, William King's Acade 27-10.00
23 Briscoe, Dakoda Highlands Ch 27-03.00
24 Sims, Storm Calvary Chri 25-05.00
25 Lima, David Calvary Chri 22-08.00
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King's Academy 10:16.68 10
2 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 10:35.29 8
3 South Florida Heat 10:59.86 6
4 Dreyfoos 11:16.88 5
5 Highlands Christian 12:49.20 4
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King's Academy 8:45.30 10
2 South Florida Heat 8:56.04 8
3 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 9:15.53 6
4 Summit Christian 9:29.64 5
5 Dreyfoos 9:49.95 4
6 Highlands Christian 10:19.55 3
7 Glades Day 10:42.65 2
8 Cardinal Newman 11:06.30 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Isabelle, Kristi So Fla Heat 17.51 NWI 4 10
2 Cardinal, Emily King's Acade 18.61 NWI 3 8
3 Lindbergh, Julia CorSprChristian 19.06 NWI 3 6
4 Irving, Anna So Fla Heat 19.57 NWI 3 5
5 Mack, Grayson Highlands Ch 19.64 NWI 3 4
6 Calenberg, Summer King's Acade 20.22 NWI 1 3
7 Pond, Kathy So Fla Heat 20.45 NWI 1 2
8 Sastre, Karin Calvary Chri 22.55 NWI 4 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Ryan Highlands Ch 15.79 -2.1 2 10 15.783
2 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri J15.79 NWI 1 8 15.786
3 Audet, Kyle Highlands Ch 15.81 -2.1 2 6
4 Ramclam, Stanley CorSprChristian 17.59 NWI 1 5
5 Ruddock, Matthew So Fla Heat 18.46 -2.1 2 4
6 Rivera, David So Fla Heat 20.61 NWI 1 3
7 Reis, Christian Calvary Chri 21.38 -2.1 2 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruch, Kimberly King's Acade 12.62 -1.5 4 10
2 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 13.12 -1.5 4 8
3 Collins, Sarah King's Acade 13.19 -1.5 4 6
4 Paine, Josie Card Newman 13.20 -1.5 4 5
5 Francavilla, Tia King's Acade 13.36 -1.5 4 4
6 Reid, JoMarie Berean Chr 13.75 -0.8 1 3
7 Davis, Nadira Dreyfoos 14.00 -2.8 3 2
8 Franklin, Lena Dreyfoos 14.02 -1.5 4 1
9 Haye, Bryanna Highlands Ch 14.17 -2.8 3
10 Menfield, Cahjanae Amer Her DB 14.20 -0.8 1
11 Perla, Sofia Card Newman 14.22 -1.5 4
12 Caspanello, Carly Chaminade 14.97 -0.8 1
13 Stepps, Netania So Fla Heat 15.03 -2.8 3
14 Nielson, Kristen Chaminade 15.26 -0.8 1
15 Johnson, Chelsea So Fla Heat 15.36 -2.4 2
16 Henry, Morgan CorSprChristian 15.55 -2.4 2
17 Jamison, Hannah Jupiter Chri 15.68 -2.8 3
18 Alerte, Nina Card Newman 15.73 -2.4 2
19 Desouza, Kaela CorSprChristian 15.84 -2.4 2
20 Harmon, Davina Summit Chris 15.93 -0.8 1
21 Nitto, Olivia Boca Raton C 16.07 -2.4 2
22 Stagner, Taylor Calvary Chri 16.16 -2.4 2
23 Saldana, Jesinia Summit Chris 16.19 -2.4 2
24 Harris, Justine Dreyfoos 16.20 -0.8 1
25 Cook, Kari Calvary Chri 16.32 -0.8 1
26 Johnston, Cara Boca Raton C 16.90 -2.4 2
27 Martinez, Nathalie Highlands Ch 16.96 -2.8 3
28 Saldana, Collyn Summit Chris 17.90 -0.8 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mabin, Greg Calvary Chri 11.27 -3.8 5 10
2 Rudolph, Travis Card Newman 11.50 -3.8 5 8
3 Grove, Brian King's Acade 11.92 -3.8 5 6
4 Nerrette, Edwin Chaminade 11.94 -3.8 5 5
5 Cabral, Jordan Calvary Chri 12.14 -1.5 2 4
6 Latty, Denzle CorSprChristian 12.20 -1.5 2 3
7 Fraga, W. Zachary King's Acade 12.21 -3.8 5 2
8 Brown, Tevaul Amer Her DB 12.26 -1.5 2 1
9 Miller, Nigel CorSprChristian 12.34 -1.5 1
10 Allen, Nigel Glades Day 12.35 -3.8 5
11 Haynes, Demarco Chaminade 12.36 -1.5 1
12 Boyer, Najee Chaminade 12.37 NWI 4
13 Taylor, Kelvin Glades Day 12.43 -3.8 5
14 Zalewski, Alex Highlands Ch 12.48 NWI 4
15 Simmonds, Craig Summit Chris 12.50 -1.5 1
16 Hill, Bryce Amer Her DB 12.54 -1.5 1
17 Collins, Parker Calvary Chri 12.58 -1.5 2
18 Edwards, Sean Amer Her DB 12.70 -1.5 2
19 Hopkins, Jamicah King's Acade 12.71 NWI 4
20 Fowler, Courtney Highlands Ch 12.74 -3.8 5
21 Domenech, Matthew Card Newman 12.78 NWI 4
22 Bashwiner, Joey Jupiter Chri 12.91 NWI 4
23 Slavic, Elliot Boca Raton C 12.92 NWI 3
23 Hunter, kyle Summit Chris 12.92 -1.5 2
25 Gawlikowski, Steffan Dreyfoos 12.98 NWI 4
26 Ludwig, Steven Highlands Ch 13.21 NWI 4
27 Cudal, Arren So Fla Heat 13.23 NWI 3
28 Taylor, Ryan Dreyfoos 13.24 NWI 4
29 Scarola, John Jupiter Chri 13.33 NWI 3
30 Fortier, Donovan So Fla Heat 13.39 NWI 3
31 Cudal, Renfield So Fla Heat 13.55 NWI 3
32 Domenech, Michael Card Newman 13.63 NWI 3
33 Alfieri, Louis Boca Raton C 13.67 NWI 3
34 Maurice, Shemar Dreyfoos 13.71 -1.5 2
35 Jamison, Luke Jupiter Chri 14.13 NWI 3
36 Rodriguez, Julio Summit Chris 14.85 -1.5 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pisciottano, Ashley King's Acade 5:35.97 10
2 Evans, Jenna So Fla Heat 5:37.93 8
3 Picinich, Noel Calvary Chri 5:45.94 6
4 Ridenour, Allison Calvary Chri 6:03.16 5
5 Luchey, Megan Dreyfoos 6:03.19 4
6 Costello, Kaylie Boca Raton C 6:03.56 3
7 Richardson, Makayla King's Acade 6:03.98 2
8 Flores, Natalia Dreyfoos 6:05.09 1
9 Sodergren, Hannah So Fla Heat 6:18.02
10 Ahkee, Kelly King's Acade 6:23.82
11 Jamison, Rachel Jupiter Chri 6:34.04
12 Kuyper, Holly CorSprChristian 6:35.91
13 Martin, Heather Card Newman 6:45.38
14 Halle, Jessica Boca Raton C 7:20.15
15 Dalen, Kinshasa Calvary Chri 7:25.71
16 Lawhon, Maddie Highlands Ch 7:45.81
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Scott King's Acade 4:46.28 10
2 Bradford, Devon Jupiter Chri 4:49.85 8
3 Guilbert, Daniel Calvary Chri 4:50.47 6
4 Luttier, Sam Card Newman 4:51.07 5
5 LaRosa, Brandon Dreyfoos 4:56.16 4
6 Moortgat, Daniel Calvary Chri 4:59.35 3
7 Otto, Charles Boca Raton C 4:59.69 2
8 Hewlett, Chaney Calvary Chri 5:00.16 1
9 Walz, Caleb King's Acade 5:04.33
10 Pulido, Javier So Fla Heat 5:05.59
11 McCulloch, Ian So Fla Heat 5:17.89
12 Swanson, Matthew Summit Chris 5:17.92
13 Mayer, Lucas King's Acade 5:18.33
14 Arterburn, Noah Summit Chris 5:19.67
15 Johnson, Trace Highlands Ch 5:19.85
16 Rodriguez, Anthony Dreyfoos 5:21.99
17 McClure, Casey Card Newman 5:27.95
18 Chamberlain, Greg Glades Day 5:31.04
19 Marting, Johnny Card Newman 5:38.22
20 Fagot, DJ So Fla Heat 5:45.57
21 Phillips, Brian Summit Chris 5:46.21
22 Coven, Chandler Dreyfoos 5:47.98
23 Ross, Jason Boca Raton C 5:48.44
24 Maitland, Rett Amer Her DB 5:50.43
25 Slupecki, Nick CorSprChristian 6:01.62
26 Thirsty, Terrion Highlands Ch 6:11.25
27 Ellison, Christian Glades Day 6:20.33
28 Ellard, Mason CorSprChristian 7:14.68
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King's Academy 50.52 10
2 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 51.52 8
3 Cardinal Newman 54.43 6
4 Coral Springs Christian 58.50 5
5 South Florida Heat 1:03.63 4
6 Highlands Christian 1:03.65 3
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaminade 44.41 10
2 King's Academy 44.83 8
3 Highlands Christian 46.11 6
4 Glades Day 46.34 5
5 American Heritage (Db) 46.44 4
6 Coral Springs Christian 47.62 3
7 South Florida Heat 48.49 2
8 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 58.32 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pauls, Caroline Calvary Chri 59.03 4 10
2 Campbell, Payton King's Acade 1:03.45 4 8
3 Cohen, Emily King's Acade 1:04.49 4 6
4 Wilkinson, Daysi King's Acade 1:04.77 4 5
5 Franklin, Lena Dreyfoos 1:05.54 4 4
6 Meyers-Sinett, Jenna Dreyfoos 1:06.04 4 3
7 Mastics, Rachel Card Newman 1:08.07 3 2
8 Mahler, Abbey Boca Raton C 1:08.62 3 1
9 Latty, Ymani CorSprChristian 1:09.30 2
10 Berry, Abigail Card Newman 1:09.52 3
11 Klein, Alyssa Dreyfoos 1:09.81 1
12 Navarro, Nicole Summit Chris 1:11.12 1
13 Teason, Emily Highlands Ch 1:13.16 3
14 Hamilton, Sarah Jupiter Chri 1:13.73 3
15 Irving, Anna So Fla Heat 1:14.08 3
16 Caspanello, Carly Chaminade 1:14.09 2
17 Waldbillig, Lauren Boca Raton C 1:15.84 2
18 Halle, Jessica Boca Raton C 1:16.47 2
19 Winston, Allie So Fla Heat 1:19.43 2
20 Petreccia, Saywer Highlands Ch 1:21.85 2
21 Hage, Robyn Highlands Ch 1:22.55 1
22 Parsons, Karly Amer Her DB 1:28.58 1
23 Moreno, Genelle Card Newman 1:30.19 3
24 Ceravolo, Katie Amer Her DB 1:32.13 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roy, Ricardo King's Acade 49.16 5 10
2 Williams, Dean CorSprChristian 49.22 5 8
3 Pierre, Erwin Card Newman 50.81 5 6
4 Machiela, Christopher King's Acade 52.27 5 5
5 Baker, Adrian Chaminade 52.64 4 4
6 Yoon, Danny Chaminade 52.70 5 3
7 Pettingell, Roger Calvary Chri 52.83 5 2
8 Pommels, Charles CorSprChristian 53.96 2 1
9 Spence, Kevon Glades Day 55.03 5
10 Carothers, Harrison So Fla Heat 55.93 4
11 Beck, Robbie Card Newman 56.33 4
12 Ludwig, Steven Highlands Ch 57.27 4
13 Knowles, Mario Glades Day 57.98 4
14 Kidwell, Clayton Jupiter Chri 58.22 4
15 Starkey, Jordan Dreyfoos 58.25 1
16 Wright, Zachary Calvary Chri 58.68 4
17 Edwards, Greg Chaminade 59.58 4
18 Powell, Jehraughn Amer Her DB 1:00.09 1
19 Dunkley, Hugh Dreyfoos 1:01.31 3
20 Brodnick, Jacob King's Acade 1:02.27 3
21 Reis, Christian Calvary Chri 1:03.52 2
22 Domenech, Matthew Card Newman 1:06.15 3
23 Otto, Joshua Boca Raton C 1:06.16 2
24 Bails, Jordan CorSprChristian 1:06.52 1
25 Conner, Tom So Fla Heat 1:06.57 2
26 Dixon, Peyton Highlands Ch 1:07.32 3
27 Jamison, Luke Jupiter Chri 1:07.58 3
28 Carrigan, Javaris Glades Day 1:13.07 3
29 Milewski, Dominic Jupiter Chri 1:17.49 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pauls, Caroline Calvary Chri 2:28.55 10
2 Urso, Cathryn King's Acade 2:31.85 8
3 Pisciottano, Ashley King's Acade 2:34.44 6
4 Green, Emmalyn Dreyfoos 2:38.66 5
5 Collins, Carly Calvary Chri 2:42.37 4
6 Sweeney, Sophie Calvary Chri 2:43.26 3
7 Dowling, Shauna King's Acade 2:43.90 2
8 Mahler, Abbey Boca Raton C 2:45.68 1
9 Espinal, Noel Jupiter Chri 2:54.97
10 Slupecki, Abbie CorSprChristian 2:55.99
11 Sodergren, Brianna So Fla Heat 2:56.24
12 Martin, Heather Card Newman 2:56.28
13 Magania, Christina Card Newman 2:59.01
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fagot, David So Fla Heat 2:07.40 10
2 Sexton, Nicolas King's Acade 2:10.82 8
3 Martin, Mike CorSprChristian 2:14.30 6
4 Moortgat, Daniel Calvary Chri 2:14.73 5
5 Vulgamore, Donovan Calvary Chri 2:15.22 4
6 Albert, Luke King's Acade 2:18.54 3
7 Campbell, Jordan Calvary Chri 2:19.04 2
8 Kelliher, Jameson CorSprChristian 2:21.55 1
9 Walton, Hunter Highlands Ch 2:23.47
10 Simmonds, Craig Summit Chris 2:24.16
11 Johnson, Trace Highlands Ch 2:24.45
12 Codner, Cameron Summit Chris 2:24.70
13 DiTocco, Silas Dreyfoos 2:26.89
14 Dunn, Trae King's Acade 2:28.20
15 McClure, Casey Card Newman 2:28.29
16 Ellard, Mason CorSprChristian 2:29.65
17 Ward, Nathan Dreyfoos 2:29.92
18 Lastella, Greg So Fla Heat 2:30.01
19 Lezcano, Jesse Glades Day 2:35.75
20 Fagot, DJ So Fla Heat 2:36.15
21 Dunkley, Hugh Dreyfoos 2:37.22
22 Edwards, Greg Chaminade 2:38.82
23 Henderson, Evan Highlands Ch 2:40.13
24 Berrios, Eder Summit Chris 2:40.72
25 Maitland, Rett Amer Her DB 2:41.87
26 Szorosy, Tyler Card Newman 2:59.88
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruch, Kimberly King's Acade 26.43 -1.9 4 10
2 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 27.14 -1.9 4 8
3 Paine, Josie Card Newman 27.56 -1.9 4 6
4 Ellick, Kaneesha Calvary Chri 28.78 -2.5 2 5
5 Haye, Bryanna Highlands Ch 29.04 -1.9 4 4
6 Isabelle, Kristi So Fla Heat 29.12 -2.5 3 2
6 Sodergren, Hannah So Fla Heat 29.12 -1.9 4 2
6 Davis, Nadira Dreyfoos 29.12 -2.2 1 2
9 Devita, Natasha Card Newman 29.62 -1.9 4
10 Erneston, Mackenzie King's Acade 29.79 -1.9 4
11 Nazario, Faith Calvary Chri 29.80 -2.2 1
12 Menfield, Cahjanae Amer Her DB 29.82 -2.2 1
13 Najmabadi, Jordan King's Acade 30.57 -1.9 4
14 Nielson, Kristen Chaminade 31.23 -2.2 1
15 Stepps, Netania So Fla Heat 31.48 -2.5 3
16 Schuessler, Madison Dreyfoos 31.90 -2.5 2
17 Jamison, Hannah Jupiter Chri 32.43 -2.5 3
18 Bovarnick, Jaclyn Amer Her DB 32.44 -2.5 2
19 Henry, Morgan CorSprChristian 32.78 -2.5 3
20 Ledesma, Danielle Highlands Ch 32.92 -2.5 3
21 Saldana, Jesinia Summit Chris 33.08 -2.2 1
22 Nitto, Olivia Boca Raton C 34.69 -2.5 2
23 Mitchell, Shanley Dreyfoos 34.71 -2.5 3
24 Desouza, Kaela CorSprChristian 35.25 -2.5 3
25 Johnston, Cara Boca Raton C 36.36 -2.5 2
26 Saldana, Collyn Summit Chris 37.16 -2.2 1
27 Lowther, Zoe Highlands Ch 37.38 -2.5 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roy, Ricardo King's Acade 22.52 -1.1 5 10
2 Rudolph, Travis Card Newman 22.64 -1.1 5 8
3 Davis, Ryan Highlands Ch 22.66 -1.1 5 6
4 Baker, Adrian Chaminade 22.69 -1.1 5 5
5 Williams, Dean CorSprChristian 23.12 -1.1 5 4
6 Mabin, Greg Calvary Chri 23.57 -2.0 4 3
7 Brown, Bruce Calvary Chri 23.91 -2.0 4 2
8 Hill, Bryce Amer Her DB 24.03 -2.1 1 1
9 Darville, Calvin Glades Day 24.28 -1.1 5
10 Yoon, Danny Chaminade 24.44 -1.1 5
11 Corbijn, Alec Calvary Chri 24.45 -2.0 4
12 Graham, Tyson Highlands Ch 24.82 -2.0 4
13 Latty, Denzle CorSprChristian 24.98 -2.8 2
14 Gawlikowski, Steffan Dreyfoos 25.25 -1.1 3
15 Chapman, Timmy So Fla Heat 25.34 -1.1 3
16 McRae, Fred Chaminade 25.35 -2.1 1
17 Hopkins, Jamicah King's Acade 25.36 -2.0 4
18 Slavic, Elliot Boca Raton C 25.79 -2.8 2
19 Starkey, Jordan Dreyfoos 25.86 -2.8 2
19 McKillican, Colton Glades Day 25.86 -2.0 4
21 Bashwiner, Joey Jupiter Chri 25.89 -1.1 3
22 Spellman, Harrison Card Newman 26.04 -2.8 2
23 Powell, Jehraughn Amer Her DB 26.31 -2.1 1
24 Hunter, kyle Summit Chris 26.50 -2.1 1
25 Cudal, Arren So Fla Heat 26.70 -1.1 3
26 Bell, Rondarian Amer Her DB 26.81 -2.8 2
27 Taylor, Ryan Dreyfoos 26.90 -1.1 3
28 Cudal, Renfield So Fla Heat 27.37 -1.1 3
29 Scarola, John Jupiter Chri 27.39 -1.1 3
30 Alfieri, Louis Boca Raton C 28.58 -2.8 2
31 Minshull, JJ CorSprChristian 28.85 -2.1 1
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evans, Jenna So Fla Heat 12:10.35 10
2 Picinich, Noel Calvary Chri 12:43.71 8
3 Flores, Natalia Dreyfoos 12:53.81 6
4 Richardson, Makayla King's Acade 13:05.11 5
5 Taggart, Nicole Calvary Chri 13:25.98 4
6 Starace, Lauren King's Acade 13:37.35 3
7 Petreccia, Carlin Highlands Ch 13:44.54 2
8 Goebel, Grace King's Acade 13:47.67 1
9 Pezzulo, Isabella Dreyfoos 14:00.79
10 Ridenour, Allison Calvary Chri 14:25.38
11 Toscano, Chloe Dreyfoos 14:39.76
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Scott King's Acade 10:27.83 10
2 Nevils, Ben So Fla Heat 10:42.41 8
3 Bradford, Devon Jupiter Chri 10:43.70 6
4 LaRosa, Brandon Dreyfoos 10:44.09 5
5 Hewlett, Chaney Calvary Chri 10:53.55 4
6 Guilbert, Daniel Calvary Chri 10:55.70 3
7 Luttier, Sam Card Newman 11:06.65 2
8 Williams, Blake Calvary Chri 11:44.97 1
9 Pulido, Javier So Fla Heat 12:00.78
10 Ross, Jason Boca Raton C 12:42.71
11 Marting, Johnny Card Newman 12:45.45
12 DiCristofalo, Jack Highlands Ch 12:52.60
13 Teason, Ryan Highlands Ch 12:56.84
14 Slupecki, Nick CorSprChristian 12:59.97
15 Lastella, Greg So Fla Heat 13:38.75
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 4:09.10 10
2 King's Academy 4:12.54 8
3 Dreyfoos 4:32.82 6
4 Cardinal Newman 4:42.28 5
5 South Florida Heat 4:46.73 4
6 Coral Springs Christian 4:52.90 3
7 Boca Raton Christian 4:57.62 2
8 Highlands Christian 5:08.99 1
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 3:29.38 10
2 Highlands Christian 3:38.63 8
3 King's Academy 3:38.78 6
4 Cardinal Newman 3:42.04 5
5 Coral Springs Christian 3:44.26 4
6 South Florida Heat 3:45.01 3
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvary Christian (FtL) 179.50 2) King's Academy 175.50
3) South Florida HEAT 88 4) Highlands Christian 60
5) Dreyfoos 42 6) Cardinal Newman 24
7) Coral Springs Christian 21 8) Jupiter Christian 15
9) Boca Raton Christian 7 10) Berean Christian 3
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) King's Academy 147 2) Calvary Christian (FtL) 142
3) Coral Springs Christian 72.50 4) Highlands Christian 63
5) South Florida HEAT 53 6) Cardinal Newman 41
7) Chaminade 31 8) Glades Day 19
9) Dreyfoos 17 10) Jupiter Christian 14
11) American Heritage (DB) 13.50 12) Summit Christian 5
13) Boca Raton Christian 2