Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2163)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 13

Published by
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now   on Apr 11 2012, 01:03 AM
Florida FHSAA 1A District 13 - Apr 10, 2012
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 11.22 nwi 3 10
2 Grove, Brian 12 Kings Academy 11.41 nwi 3 8
3 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 11.48 nwi 3 6
4 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin 11.62 nwi 3 5
5 Shed, Brandon 10 Benjamin 12.07 nwi 3 4
6 Fraga, W. Zachary 12 Kings Academy 12.09 nwi 3 3
7 Davis, Brandon 11 Benjamin 12.19 nwi 2 2
8 Taylor, Kelvin 11 Glades 12.20 nwi 3 1
9 Hopkins, Jamicah 8 Kings Academy 12.31 nwi 2  
10 Modine, Cameron 11 John Carroll 12.32 nwi 2  
11 Allen, Nigel 11 Glades 12.35 nwi 2  
12 Flaherty, Connor 10 John Carroll 12.36 nwi 3  
13 Bashwiner, Joey 09 Jupiter Christia 12.45 nwi 2  
14 Hunter, kyle 11 Summit Christian 12.54 nwi 1  
15 Borrego, Robert 11 Benjamin 12.61 nwi 2  
16 Kidwell, Clayton 09 Jupiter Christia 12.68 nwi 2  
17 Player, Jordan 10 Jupiter Christia 12.97 nwi 2  
18 Jones, Scott 09 Morningside 14.45 nwi 1  
19 Ortiz, Johnny 09 Morningside 14.80 nwi 1  
20 Jenkins, Brandon 09 Morningside 15.10 nwi 1  
-- Owiti, jason 11 Summit Christian SCR nwi 1  
-- Scarola, John 09 Jupiter Christia SCR nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 22.65 nwi 3 10
2 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 22.91 nwi 3 8
3 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 22.96 nwi 3 6
4 Darville, Calvin 11 Glades 23.81 nwi 3 5
5 Fraga, W. Zachary 12 Kings Academy 24.31 nwi 3 4
6 Taylor, Kelvin 11 Glades 24.72 nwi 3 3
7 Modine, Cameron 11 John Carroll 24.94 nwi 2 2
8 Hopkins, Jamicah 8 Kings Academy 25.08 nwi 3 1
9 McKillican, Colton 11 Glades 25.32 nwi 2  
10 Flaherty, Connor 10 John Carroll 25.36 nwi 2  
11 Bashwiner, Joey 09 Jupiter Christia 25.58 nwi 2  
12 Davis, Brandon 11 Benjamin 25.65 nwi 2  
13 Bradford, Colby 11 Benjamin 25.81 nwi 2  
14 Kidwell, Clayton 09 Jupiter Christia 25.87 nwi 2  
15 Hunter, kyle 11 Summit Christian 26.29 nwi 1  
16 Owiti, jason 11 Summit Christian 26.58 nwi 1  
17 Reback, Tyler 10 Benjamin 27.33 nwi 1  
18 deFabrique, Alec 10 Benjamin 29.59 nwi 1  
19 Jones, Scott 09 Morningside 29.66 nwi 2  
20 Jamison, Luke 8 Jupiter Christia 31.80 nwi 1  
-- Grove, Brian 12 Kings Academy DNF nwi 3  
-- Milewski, Dominic 6 Jupiter Christia SCR nwi 1  
-- Ortiz, Johnny 09 Morningside SCR nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 50.06 3 10
2 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 50.29 3 8
3 Machiela, Christopher 12 Kings Academy 52.06 3 6
4 Roy, Gregory 11 Kings Academy 52.33 3 5
5 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin 53.22 3 4
6 Cobb, Farad 12 Summit Christian 54.25 1 3
7 Spence, Kevon 09 Glades 55.39 3 2
8 Shed, Brandon 10 Benjamin 55.46 2 1
9 Bradford, Colby 11 Benjamin 56.09 2  
10 Culumber, Daniel 10 John Carroll 58.70 2  
11 Knowles, Mario 09 Glades 59.04 2  
12 Codner, Cameron 10 Summit Christian 59.42 1  
13 Eaton, Clark 11 Jupiter Christia 1:00.99 2  
14 Cole, Peyton 10 Benjamin 1:01.81 3  
15 Brodnick, Jacob 7 Kings Academy 1:02.15 2  
16 Zorc, Mark 09 John Carroll 1:02.53 2  
17 Rodriguez, Julio 09 Summit Christian 1:05.17 1  
18 Carrigan, Javaris 09 Glades 1:07.23 1  
19 Jamison, Luke 8 Jupiter Christia 1:07.50 1  
20 Fesler, Greg 09 John Carroll 1:08.00 2  
-- Williams, Brandon 12 Summit Christian SCR 3  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walz, Caleb 11 Kings Academy 2:11.30 1 10
2 Albert, Luke 10 Kings Academy 2:14.69 1 8
3 Mayer, Lucas 11 Kings Academy 2:16.39 1 6
4 Sexton, Nicolas 11 Kings Academy 2:16.57 1 5
5 Gonzalez, Francisco 09 Berean Christian 2:18.33 1 4
6 Rosen, Eric 10 Benjamin 2:19.95 1 3
7 Wulff, Max 09 Benjamin 2:28.65 1 2
8 Berrios, Eder 10 Summit Christian 2:29.65 1 1
9 Manos, Mason 09 Benjamin 2:34.18 1  
10 Higgins, John 10 John Carroll 2:35.25 1  
11 Lezcano, Jesse 10 Glades 2:39.37 1  
12 Zorc, Mark 09 John Carroll 2:45.70 1  
13 Spicer, Casey 10 Benjamin 2:46.71 1  
14 Reese, Corey 10 Berean Christian 2:50.65 1  
15 Smith, Andrew 10 John Carroll 2:55.07 1  
-- Ambrogi, Leo 09 John Carroll SCR 1  
-- Codner, Cameron 10 Summit Christian SCR 1  
-- Woodward, Jeremy 8 Morningside SCR 1  
-- Arterburn, Noah 10 Summit Christian SCR 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Scott 11 Kings Academy 4:53.91 1 10
2 Swanson, Matthew 10 Summit Christian 4:58.90 1 8
3 Albert, Luke 10 Kings Academy 4:59.91 1 6
4 Matese, Austin 10 Benjamin 5:01.71 1 5
5 Nicholas, Josh 12 Community Christ 5:04.66 1 4
6 Sexton, Nicolas 11 Kings Academy 5:11.93 1 3
7 Gonzalez, Francisco 09 Berean Christian 5:22.24 1 2
8 Chamberlain, Greg 10 Glades 5:35.03 1 1
9 Fisher, Jay 7 Jupiter Christia 5:36.57 1  
10 Batts, Alec 09 Benjamin 5:50.48 1  
11 Dunn, Trae 09 Kings Academy 5:54.09 1  
12 Leu, Max 10 John Carroll 5:56.28 1  
13 Reese, Corey 10 Berean Christian 6:27.03 1  
-- Weir, Andrew 09 Benjamin SCR 1  
-- Marcano, John 09 John Carroll SCR 1  
-- Fitzmorris, Connor 11 Jupiter Christia SCR 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Scott 11 Kings Academy 10:54.71 1 10
2 Matese, Austin 10 Benjamin 11:19.00 1 8
3 Nicholas, Josh 12 Community Christ 11:33.40 1 6
4 Mayer, Lucas 11 Kings Academy 11:44.90 1 5
5 Marcano, John 09 John Carroll 11:47.36 1 4
6 Batts, Alec 09 Benjamin 12:52.59 1 3
-- Higgins, John 10 John Carroll DNF 1  
-- Leu, Max 10 John Carroll DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll 16.49 1 10
2 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll 16.92 1 8
3 Ellison, Christian 7 Glades 22.09 1 6
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Peyton 10 Benjamin 44.15 2 10
2 Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll 48.35 2 8
3 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll 48.60 2 6
4 Youngstrom, Anders 11 Community Christ 50.44 1 5
5 Spicer, Casey 10 Benjamin 51.04 2 4
6 Ellison, Christian 7 Glades 53.65 2 3
7 Reback, Tyler 10 Benjamin 53.86 2 2
8 Borsanyi, Brandon 11 Kings Academy 54.31 1 1
-- Bankert, Robert 12 Kings Academy DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kings Academy 44.82 1 10
2 Relay Team   Glades 47.25 1 8
3 Relay Team   Benjamin 50.12 1 6
-- Relay Team   Jupiter Christia SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Machiela, Roy,
Walz, Roy
  Kings Academy 3:33.97 1 10
2 Cobb, Simmonds,
Williams, Swanson
  Summit Christian 3:43.07 1 8
3 Culumber, Mills,
Ambrogi, Ryan
  John Carroll 3:43.96 1 6
4 Bradford, Cole,
Wulff, Spragg
  Benjamin 3:46.98 1 5
5 Spence, Knowles,
Lezcano, Darville
  Glades 3:48.13 1 4
6 Youngstr, Marshall,
Bishop, Nicholas
  Community Christ 4:10.84 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walz, Sexton,
Albert, Simpson
  Kings Academy 8:47.64c 1 10
2 Arterbur, Kyle,
Swanson, Simmonds
  Summit Christian 9:38.14c 1 8
3 Higgins, Leu,
Zorc, Marcano
  John Carroll 10:09.84c 1 6
4 Weir, Reback,
Rosen, Manos
  Benjamin 10:15.54c 1 5
5 Lezcano, Chamberl,
Spence, McKillic
  Glades 11:14.54c 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 50-08.00(15.44m) 1 10
2 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 8
3 Chaisson, Tyler 11 Kings Academy 45-09.00(13.94m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Eli 11 Glades 44-09.50(13.65m) 1 5
5 Rudowsky, Thomas 11 Benjamin 38-03.00(11.66m) 1 4
6 Franklin, Wesley 12 Benjamin 36-11.00(11.25m) 1 3
7 Woodward, Nick 10 John Carroll 34-07.50(10.55m) 1 2
8 Frank, William 10 Kings Academy 34-00.25(10.37m) 1 1
9 Vallee, Chris 11 John Carroll 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
9 Cortez, Brandon 10 Glades 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
11 Klein, Christian 12 Kings Academy 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
12 Plummer, Aidan 10 John Carroll 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
13 Berrios, Eder 10 Summit Christian 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
14 Carrigan, Javaris 09 Glades 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
15 Pitter, Kody 09 Community Christ 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
16 Bishop, Derik 10 Community Christ 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
17 Findora, David 12 Community Christ 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
18 Slobodzian, Jason 09 John Carroll 25-01.50(7.66m) 1  
19 Jenkins, Brandon 09 Morningside 21-06.00(6.55m) 1  
-- Biondi-Copeland, Evander 11 Benjamin SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 147-01(44.83m) 1 10
2 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 119-10(36.53m) 1 8
3 Franklin, Wesley 12 Benjamin 114-07(34.93m) 1 6
4 Vallee, Chris 11 John Carroll 114-02(34.80m) 1 5
5 Klein, Christian 12 Kings Academy 112-02(34.19m) 1 4
6 Johnson, Eli 11 Glades 104-00(31.70m) 1 3
7 Plummer, Aidan 10 John Carroll 103-02(31.45m) 1 2
8 Pitter, Kody 09 Community Christ 90-02(27.48m) 1 1
9 Eisenberg, Jake 12 Benjamin 88-03(26.90m) 1  
10 Woodward, Nick 10 John Carroll 83-05(25.43m) 1  
11 Frank, William 10 Kings Academy 83-02(25.35m) 1  
12 Berrios, Eder 10 Summit Christian 76-11(23.44m) 1  
13 Bishop, Derik 10 Community Christ 76-03(23.24m) 1  
14 Cortez, Brandon 10 Glades 75-11(23.14m) 1  
15 Slobodzian, Jason 09 John Carroll 66-00(20.12m) 1  
16 Findora, David 12 Community Christ 61-10(18.85m) 1  
-- Biondi-Copeland, Evander 11 Benjamin SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, J.C. Wolff 12 Kings Academy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Ovelman, Sean 10 Benjamin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Bankert, Robert 12 Kings Academy 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Sorber, Benjamin 12 Kings Academy 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Moye, Sean 12 Kings Academy 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3.50
5 Shed, Brandon 10 Benjamin 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3.50
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, J.C. Wolff 12 Kings Academy 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 10
2 Roy, Gregory 11 Kings Academy 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1 8
3 Allen, Nigel 11 Glades 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 6
4 Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1 5
5 Schumacher, J. Paul 10 Kings Academy 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 4
6 Shed, Brandon 10 Benjamin 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1 3
7 Simmonds, Craig 11 Summit Christian 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 2
8 Marshall, Logan 10 Community Christ 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 1
9 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
10 Sorber, Benjamin 12 Kings Academy 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darville, Calvin 11 Glades 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1 10
2 Knowles, Mario 09 Glades 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1 8
3 Spence, Kevon 09 Glades 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Bankert, Robert 12 Kings Academy 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1 5
5 Moye, Sean 12 Kings Academy 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1 4
6 Marshall, Logan 10 Community Christ 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 2
8 Culumber, Daniel 10 John Carroll 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 1
9 Spicer, Casey 10 Benjamin 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1  
10 Wulff, Max 09 Benjamin 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
11 Sorber, Benjamin 12 Kings Academy 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
-- Borsanyi, Brandon 11 Kings Academy ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horowitz, Benjamin 11 Benjamin 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Wettermann, Nickolas 10 Benjamin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Percy, Jacob 11 Kings Academy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Milbauer, Michael 12 Benjamin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
-- Fago, Joey 09 Benjamin SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 12.50 nwi 2 10
2 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 12.85 nwi 2 8
3 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 13.38 nwi 2 6
4 Okwuone, Ilyana 12 John Carroll 13.47 nwi 2 5
5 Wentz, Katie 10 Kings Academy 13.51 nwi 2 4
6 Jean Baptiste, Cyndi 12 John Carroll 13.62 nwi 2 3
7 Newman, Natalie 09 Benjamin 13.63 nwi 2 2
8 Gibson, Jasmine 09 John Carroll 13.85 nwi 1 1
9 McCarthy, Emma 10 Benjamin 14.14 nwi 2  
10 Najmabadi, Jordan 10 Kings Academy 14.63 nwi 1  
11 Alcindor, Rebecca 10 John Carroll 14.82 nwi 1  
12 Jamison, Hannah 6 Jupiter Christia 15.12 nwi 1  
13 Graves, Katlyn 09 Community Christ 15.22 nwi 1  
14 Hamilton, Sarah 8 Jupiter Christia 15.39 nwi 1  
15 Ekin, Alley 09 Morningside 15.86 nwi 1  
-- Harmon, Davina 10 Summit Christian SCR nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 25.50 nwi 3 10
2 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 27.21 nwi 3 8
3 Jean Baptiste, Cyndi 12 John Carroll 27.55 nwi 3 6
4 Wentz, Katie 10 Kings Academy 27.59 nwi 3 5
5 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 28.35 nwi 3 4
6 Nestler, Jen 12 Benjamin 28.47 nwi 3 3
7 Newman, Natalie 09 Benjamin 28.62 nwi 2 2
8 Adams, Jasmine 11 Benjamin 29.54 nwi 3 1
9 Begin, Hailey 10 Jupiter Christia 29.78 nwi 3  
10 Erneston, Mackenzie 8 Kings Academy 30.27 nwi 2  
11 Jamison, Hannah 6 Jupiter Christia 30.98 nwi 2  
12 Gibson, Jasmine 09 John Carroll 31.00 nwi 2  
13 Graves, Katlyn 09 Community Christ 32.15 nwi 1  
14 Hamilton, Sarah 8 Jupiter Christia 32.87 nwi 2  
15 Harmon, Davina 10 Summit Christian 34.54 nwi 1  
16 Barros, Ana 10 John Carroll 35.99 nwi 2  
-- Navarro, Nicole 09 Summit Christian SCR nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nestler, Jen 12 Benjamin 1:00.52 3 10
2 Francavilla, Tia 10 Kings Academy 1:00.53 3 8
3 Reid, Jo Marie 11 Berean Christian 1:02.66 3 6
4 Cohen, Emily 11 Kings Academy 1:03.26 3 5
5 Wilkinson, Daysi 10 Kings Academy 1:03.53 3 4
6 Erneston, Mackenzie 8 Kings Academy 1:05.75 3 3
7 Dwyer, Anna 12 Benjamin 1:05.78 3 2
8 Garcia, Ana 11 Benjamin 1:05.84 3 1
9 Clark, Aubrey 10 Berean Christian 1:07.13 2  
10 Brinson, Lexi 09 Berean Christian 1:12.29 2  
11 Barros, Ana 10 John Carroll 1:15.92 2  
12 Harrison, Riley 09 Berean Christian 1:16.12 2  
13 Simpson, Ellie 8 Community Christ 1:16.72 2  
14 Hagar, Sam 12 Benjamin 1:17.87 2  
15 Alcindor, Rebecca 10 John Carroll 1:17.91 2  
16 Cantrell, Allison 09 Morningside 1:21.23 1  
17 Woodward, Christina 11 Morningside 1:30.54 1  
-- Navarro, Nicole 09 Summit Christian SCR 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Riley 10 Benjamin 2:30.08 1 10
2 Urso, Cathryn 11 Kings Academy 2:30.84 1 8
3 Pisciottano, Ashley 10 Kings Academy 2:31.74 1 6
4 Harris, Rachel 11 Benjamin 2:33.11 1 5
5 Dowling, Shauna 8 Kings Academy 2:37.96 1 4
6 Powers, Lindsey 10 Jupiter Christia 2:38.57 1 3
7 Corley, Julia 11 Kings Academy 2:41.51 1 2
8 Atterbury, Katherine 10 Benjamin 2:51.77 1 1
9 Forrest, Sara 12 Benjamin 2:58.46 1  
10 Espinal, Noel 8 Jupiter Christia 3:01.75 1  
11 Cantrell, Allison 09 Morningside 3:25.68 1  
12 Laeha, Leilani 8 Jupiter Christia 3:31.98 1  
13 Lauver, Kira 10 Jupiter Christia 3:31.99 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Meredith 12 Benjamin 5:33.21 1 10
2 Pisciottano, Ashley 10 Kings Academy 5:43.95 1 8
3 Corley, Julia 11 Kings Academy 5:45.15 1 6
4 Lambert, Nataly 11 Benjamin 6:18.85 1 5
5 Dowling, Shauna 8 Kings Academy 6:23.08 1 4
6 Reback, Ashley 09 Benjamin 6:30.73 1 3
7 Eaton, Jessica 09 Jupiter Christia 6:32.00 1 2
8 Jamison, Rachel 10 Jupiter Christia 6:34.13 1 1
9 Barrantes, Makayla 10 Kings Academy 6:35.24 1  
10 Begin, Hailey 10 Jupiter Christia 6:49.49 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Meredith 12 Benjamin 12:18.84 1 10
2 Richardson, Makayla 8 Kings Academy 13:17.19 1 8
3 Harris, Rachel 11 Benjamin 13:21.33 1 6
4 Goebel, Grace 8 Kings Academy 13:29.58 1 5
5 Starace, Lauren 12 Kings Academy 13:53.08 1 4
6 Lambert, Nataly 11 Benjamin 13:59.50 1 3
7 Ahkee, Kelly 6 Kings Academy 14:16.23 1 2
-- Reback, Ashley 09 Benjamin SCR 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 16.64 2 10
2 Cardinal, Emily 12 Kings Academy 18.60 2 8
3 Baxter, Stephanie 09 Morningside 19.44 2 6
4 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin 19.49 2 5
5 Anderson, Monica 09 Benjamin 19.64 2 4
6 Whitley, Morgan 11 John Carroll 20.13 2 3
7 Bock, Sophia 10 Morningside 20.27 1 2
8 Downy, Meg 12 Benjamin 20.27 2 1
9 Calenberg, Summer 12 Kings Academy 20.29 2  
10 Crocetti, Victoria 11 Kings Academy 22.42 1  
11 Long-Scardigno, Nichole 10 Community Christ 22.48 1  
-- Russo, Shelby 8 Community Christ DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 51.13 2 10
2 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin 54.72 2 8
3 Downy, Meg 12 Benjamin 55.61 2 6
4 Anderson, Monica 09 Benjamin 56.07 2 5
5 Cardinal, Emily 12 Kings Academy 57.29 2 4
6 Whitley, Morgan 11 John Carroll 57.65 2 3
7 Calenberg, Summer 12 Kings Academy 1:00.39 1 2
8 Bock, Sophia 10 Morningside 1:02.95 1 1
9 Russo, Shelby 8 Community Christ 1:05.28 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kings Academy 50.19 1 10
2 Relay Team   Benjamin 53.72 1 8
3 Relay Team   John Carroll 53.76 1 6
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Francavi, Wilkinso,
Cohen, Urso
  Kings Academy 4:21.05 1 10
2 Burke, Visoski,
Garcia, Nestler
  Benjamin 4:32.26 1 8
3 Harrison, Clark,
Brinson, Reid
  Berean Christian 4:38.70 1 6
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pisciott, Cohen,
Corley, Urso
  Kings Academy 10:15.04c 1 10
2 Dwyer, Harris,
Burke, Anderson
  Benjamin 10:59.24c 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Hunter 10 John Carroll 38-05.00(11.71m) 1 10
2 Kumler, Stephanie 12 Jupiter Christia 31-02.00(9.50m) 1 8
3 Parente, Bianca 10 Benjamin 28-01.00(8.56m) 1 6
4 Cabrera, Alyssa 11 Community Christ 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 5
5 Crocetti, Victoria 11 Kings Academy 25-06.00(7.77m) 1 4
6 Whitley, Morgan 11 John Carroll 25-04.00(7.72m) 1 3
7 Dresner, Alana 12 Benjamin 24-07.50(7.51m) 1 2
8 Bradford, Michaela 8 Jupiter Christia 22-08.00(6.91m) 1 1
9 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 20-00.50(6.11m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Hunter 10 John Carroll 101-04(30.89m) 1 10
2 Urso, Cathryn 11 Kings Academy 95-09(29.18m) 1 8
3 Dresner, Alana 12 Benjamin 84-02(25.65m) 1 6
4 Parente, Bianca 10 Benjamin 64-08(19.71m) 1 5
5 Cabrera, Alyssa 11 Community Christ 53-09(16.38m) 1 4
6 Edusei, Adwoa 10 Kings Academy 51-10(15.80m) 1 3
7 Starace, Lauren 12 Kings Academy 50-09(15.47m) 1 2
8 Hagar, Sam 12 Benjamin 49-03(15.01m) 1 1
9 McLaughlin, Kristin 09 Community Christ 49-02(14.99m) 1  
10 Dowling, Shauna 8 Kings Academy 48-06(14.78m) 1  
11 Hayden, Alexis 6 Community Christ 39-00(11.89m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 10
2 Downy, Meg 12 Benjamin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 7
2 Crocetti, Victoria 11 Kings Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 7
4 Nestler, Jen 12 Benjamin 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Okwuone, Ilyana 12 John Carroll 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3.50
5 Anderson, Monica 09 Benjamin 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3.50
7 Cardinal, Emily 12 Kings Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Erneston, Mackenzie 8 Kings Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
-- Calenberg, Summer 12 Kings Academy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Eddlemon, Avery 11 Kings Academy 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1 6
4 Francavilla, Tia 10 Kings Academy 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1 5
5 Newman, Natalie 09 Benjamin 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1 4
6 Gibson, Jasmine 09 John Carroll 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Visoski, Brooke 12 Benjamin 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1 2
8 Hurme, Danielle 12 Kings Academy 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1 1
9 Barros, Ana 10 John Carroll 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
10 Cline, Kameron 09 Benjamin 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
11 Alcindor, Rebecca 10 John Carroll 11-03.50(3.44m) nwi 1  
12 Long-Scardigno, Nichole 10 Community Christ 10-02.00(3.10m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1 10
2 Hurme, Danielle 12 Kings Academy 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Visoski, Brooke 12 Benjamin 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1 6
4 Kumler, Stephanie 12 Jupiter Christia 29-07.75(9.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Higgins, Lisa Ann 09 Kings Academy 28-07.75(8.73m) nwi 1 4
6 Eddlemon, Avery 11 Kings Academy 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1 3
-- Cline, Kameron 09 Benjamin SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Wentz, Katie 10 Kings Academy 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Adams, Jasmine 11 Benjamin 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Tiano, Brenna 10 Benjamin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Benjamin 261.50 2) King's Academy 234 3) John Carroll 56.50 4) Jupiter Christian 20 5) Berean Christian 12 6) Morningside 9 6) Community Christian (Stuar 9 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) King's Academy 229.50 2) Benjamin 139.50 3) John Carroll 95 4) Glades Day School 75 5) Community Christian (Stuar 33 6) Summitt Christian 30 7) Berean Christian 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2429 2567 28934 15
2013 1605 3465 25995 18
2012 2287 2163 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 39 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa