Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2220)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 4

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 11 2012, 03:43 AM
Florida FHSAA 1A District 4 - Apr 10, 2012
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Ryan 11 First Coast Chri 11.07 nwi 1  
2 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 11.54 nwi 1  
3 Gray, Jordan 10 Eagles View Acad 11.67 nwi 1  
4 Voytko, Christian 12 University Chris 11.69 nwi 1  
5 Webb, LaMarcus 9 Hamilton County 11.71 nwi 1  
6 Barr, Chris 9 Trinity Christia 11.78 nwi 1  
7 Hall, Anderson 11 Providence 11.80 nwi 1  
8 Gordon, Ernest 10 Trinity Christia 12.46 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Ryan 11 First Coast Chri 10.91 nwi 5  
2 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 11.41 nwi 1  
6 Gordon, Ernest 10 Trinity Christia 11.51 nwi 1  
3 Webb, LaMarcus 9 Hamilton County 11.52 nwi 4  
7 Hall, Anderson 11 Providence 11.57 nwi 4  
8 Barr, Chris 9 Trinity Christia 11.61 nwi 5  
9 Brown, Torrez 11 Trenton 11.63 nwi 4  
9 Green, Jaleel 11 Providence 11.63 nwi 5  
4 Gray, Jordan 10 Eagles View Acad 11.67 nwi 2  
11 Santiago, Matthew 12 Bishop Snyder 11.77 nwi 5  
5 Voytko, Christian 12 University Chris 11.77 nwi 3  
12 Hayes, Joshua 10 Providence 11.88 nwi 3  
13 Cooper, Austin 9 Bishop Snyder 11.90 nwi 3  
14 Edwards, Ben 9 Trinity Christia 11.93 nwi 2  
15 Crowley, David 10 Trinity Christia 11.97 nwi 4  
16 Wynn, John 10 St Johns Country 12.08 nwi 1  
17 Washington, Jacari 10 Hamilton County 12.22 nwi 2  
18 Robinson, Malik 8 Hamilton County 12.32 nwi 1  
19 Howe, Hussein 8 University Chris 12.38 nwi 4  
20 Tisdale, Ryan 9 University Chris 12.39 nwi 2  
21 Alber, Joe 9 St Joseph Academ 12.44 nwi 2  
22 Davis, Clayton 10 Providence 12.45 nwi 1  
23 Florentino, Camero 10 University Chris 12.53 nwi 1  
24 McDade, Zatarius 11 Fl For The Deaf 12.70 nwi 3  
25 Perkins, Jacob -- Branford 12.71 nwi 3  
26 Gloster, Joseph 11 Fl For The Deaf 12.84 nwi 5  
27 Caro, Ian 7 Christ's Church 12.88 nwi 4  
28 Fetchero, Victor 12 St Johns Country 12.91 nwi 3  
29 Matthews, James -- Trenton 13.27 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Jaleel 11 Providence 23.49 nwi 1  
2 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 23.67 nwi 1  
3 Gray, Jordan 10 Eagles View Acad 23.87 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Torrez 11 Trenton 24.28 nwi 1  
5 Webb, LaMarcus 9 Hamilton County 24.35 nwi 1  
6 Gordon, Ernest 10 Trinity Christia 25.06 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Willie 11 Eagles View Acad 26.17 nwi 1  
-- Simpson, Ryan 11 First Coast Chri DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Ryan 11 First Coast Chri 23.31 nwi 5  
2 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 23.55 nwi 3  
3 Gordon, Ernest 10 Trinity Christia 23.72 nwi 4  
6 Brown, Torrez 11 Trenton 23.94 nwi 5  
7 Webb, LaMarcus 9 Hamilton County 23.95 nwi 5  
8 Green, Jaleel 11 Providence 24.06 nwi 3  
4 Gray, Jordan 10 Eagles View Acad 24.07 nwi 2  
9 Hall, Anderson 11 Providence 24.16 nwi 4  
10 Tolliver, Kevin 9 Trinity Christia 24.17 nwi 5  
11 Sikes, Mark 11 University Chris 24.21 nwi 3  
5 Smith, Willie 11 Eagles View Acad 24.28 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Samuel 9 University Chris 24.53 nwi 2  
13 Ross, Kamari 12 University Chris 24.92 nwi 1  
14 Howe, Hussein 8 University Chris 25.01 nwi 4  
15 Perkins, Jacob -- Branford 25.22 nwi 4  
16 Davis, Clayton 10 Providence 25.47 nwi 5  
16 Barr, Chris 9 Trinity Christia 25.47 nwi 1  
18 Crowley, David 10 Trinity Christia 25.50 nwi 3  
18 Gloster, Joseph 11 Fl For The Deaf 25.50 nwi 5  
20 Robinson, Malik 8 Hamilton County 25.51 nwi 1  
21 Wynn, John 10 St Johns Country 25.74 nwi 4  
22 Smith, Gino 9 Bishop Snyder 25.83 nwi 1  
22 Webb, Demarco 8 Hamilton County 25.83 nwi 4  
24 McDade, Zatarius 11 Fl For The Deaf 25.85 nwi 2  
25 Fetchero, Victor 12 St Johns Country 26.16 nwi 3  
26 Caro, Ian 7 Christ's Church 26.64 nwi 4  
27 Bradow, Cj 12 Branford 27.50 nwi 2  
28 Goldstein, Scott 9 St Johns Country 28.56 nwi 5  
29 Bruderly, James 6 Trenton 31.56 nwi 4  
-- Hayes, Joshua 10 Providence FS nwi 2  
-- Cooper, Austin 9 Bishop Snyder DNF nwi 2  
-- Upson, Justin 12 Fl For The Deaf DNF nwi 1  
-- Davis, Justin 9 First Coast Chri DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Willie 11 Eagles View Acad 52.43 1  
2 Gibson, Aaron 11 Trinity Christia 52.81 1  
3 James, Joshua 11 Trinity Christia 52.96 1  
4 Ervin, Nicholas 12 Trinity Christia 53.06 2  
5 Anderson, Christia 12 Trinity Christia 53.22 1  
6 Lindholm, Charle 12 St Johns Country 53.30 1  
7 Santiago, Matthew 12 Bishop Snyder 54.59 1  
8 Raices, Chris 12 Bishop Snyder 54.85 1  
9 Elliott, Charles 11 Fl For The Deaf 55.84 2  
10 Sikes, Mark 11 University Chris 56.43 1  
11 Fearce, Darion 11 Fl For The Deaf 56.48 2  
12 Ranieri, Anthony 12 St Johns Country 57.27 2  
13 Dickerson, Nick 10 Branford 57.38 4  
14 Gorafalo, Domanic 9 St Joseph Academ 58.02 3  
15 Gillins, D.J. -- Eagles View Acad 58.14 3  
16 Perkins, Jacob -- Branford 58.61 4  
17 Hernandez, Lazaro 12 Branford 58.93 4  
18 Hamilton, Christia 8 Christ's Church 58.97 2  
19 Sapp, Aubrey 11 Branford 59.16 2  
20 Risher, Zach 11 Eagles View Acad 1:01.82 3  
21 Ventura, Joshua 10 Providence 1:03.59 3  
22 Merry, Ty 9 Providence 1:04.24 4  
23 Aguilar, John 11 First Coast Chri 1:05.19 3  
24 Lee, Clint 11 Trenton 1:06.72 3  
25 Sarka, Kody 6 Trenton 1:15.84 3  
26 Henry, Erick 6 Trenton 1:22.79 3  
-- Walker, Deshone -- Eagles View Acad DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dannelly, Philip 12 First Coast Chri 2:01.18 1  
2 Gehret, James 9 Bishop Snyder 2:04.21 1  
3 Moenning, Taylor 11 University Chris 2:04.81 1  
4 Senderling, Bradle 11 St Joseph Academ 2:06.50 1  
5 Norris, Trey 10 Hamilton County 2:07.79 1  
6 Varnes, Kyle 9 Trinity Christia 2:13.92 1  
7 Biala, Aren 10 Bishop Snyder 2:15.18 1  
8 Conley, John 12 Bishop Snyder 2:15.73 1  
9 Fisher, Colin 12 Bishop Snyder 2:17.39 1  
10 Odum, Isaac 12 Trinity Christia 2:20.19 1  
11 Joss, Hunter -- St Joseph Academ 2:24.43 1  
12 Koski, Corey 11 Fl For The Deaf 2:25.08 1  
13 Rawson, Brandon 10 Trinity Christia 2:26.20 1  
14 Ames, Tyler 8 Fl For The Deaf 2:27.00 1  
15 Hutchins, Ben 8 Christ's Church 2:27.70 1  
16 Wierenga, Drew 10 University Chris 2:28.55 1  
17 Berroteran, Hector 11 Trinity Christia 2:31.03 1  
18 Dietrich, William 8 St Johns Country 2:32.87 1  
19 Pascual, Andres 12 Hamilton County 2:33.15 1  
20 Allen, Andrew 10 University Chris 2:35.18 1  
21 Dement, Miles 12 St Joseph Academ 2:38.26 1  
22 Akers, Anthony -- Branford 2:42.05 1  
23 Scott, Cedric 8 Fl For The Deaf 2:49.93 1  
24 Townsend, Dante 9 Fl For The Deaf 2:54.98 1  
25 Thornton, Harley 12 Hilliard 2:55.76 1  
26 Simpkins, Robert 6 Hilliard 3:04.09 1  
-- Sarka, Kody 6 Trenton DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gehret, James 9 Bishop Snyder 4:43.37 1  
2 Senderling, Bradle 11 St Joseph Academ 4:50.70 1  
3 hart, drew 9 First Coast Chri 4:52.95 1  
4 Steinmetz, J. P. 12 St Johns Country 4:53.23 1  
5 Wilamowski, Jonah 10 Bishop Snyder 4:56.48 1  
6 Santiago, Brian 12 Bishop Snyder 5:03.08 1  
7 Crews, Kyle 11 Trinity Christia 5:06.96 1  
8 Rawls, Avery 12 Bishop Snyder 5:08.19 1  
9 Varnes, Kyle 9 Trinity Christia 5:17.78 1  
10 Huttle, Jimmy 12 University Chris 5:18.21 1  
11 Davey, Austin 11 Trinity Christia 5:19.85 1  
12 Hutchins, Ben 8 Christ's Church 5:20.46 1  
13 Granados, Santiago 8 Hamilton County 5:27.24 1  
14 Allen, Andrew 10 University Chris 5:30.45 1  
15 Pascual, Andres 12 Hamilton County 5:34.39 1  
16 Rawson, Brandon 10 Trinity Christia 5:34.47 1  
17 Mann, Alex 7 First Coast Chri 5:37.04 1  
18 Akers, Anthony -- Branford 5:40.74 1  
19 Partel, Jimmy 9 St Joseph Academ 5:41.66 1  
20 Van Pelt, Julian 9 Providence 5:44.03 1  
21 Dement, Miles 12 St Joseph Academ 5:47.78 1  
22 Daigle, Josiah 7 Providence 5:57.72 1  
23 Noling, Cameron -- Branford 5:58.15 1  
24 McCoy, Cody 9 Hamilton County 6:10.81 1  
25 Blunt, Dakota 10 Branford 6:10.85 1  
26 Tessar, Jake 8 Fl For The Deaf 6:14.96 1  
27 Aiosa, Gregory 8 St Johns Country 6:18.51 1  
28 Lee, Clint 11 Trenton 6:19.43 1  
29 Brown, Tyris 9 Hamilton County 6:27.72 1  
30 Farhat, David 12 Hilliard 6:38.47 1  
31 Thornton, Harley 12 Hilliard 6:42.96 1  
-- Moenning, Taylor 11 University Chris DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santiago, Brian 12 Bishop Snyder 11:03.40 1  
2 Wilamowski, Jonah 10 Bishop Snyder 11:09.70 1  
3 Steinmetz, J. P. 12 St Johns Country 11:16.25 1  
4 hart, drew 9 First Coast Chri 11:17.37 1  
5 Downing, Seth 11 Christ's Church 11:25.03 1  
6 Jakubowski, T. j. 10 Bishop Snyder 11:46.34 1  
7 Davey, Austin 11 Trinity Christia 11:46.52 1  
8 Scott, Ryan 7 Trinity Christia 12:01.11 1  
9 Crews, Kyle 11 Trinity Christia 12:07.41 1  
10 Burell, Zachary 12 First Coast Chri 12:13.34 1  
11 Weaver, Kevin 11 St Johns Country 12:20.93 1  
12 Huffman, Brian 11 St Joseph Academ 12:22.18 1  
13 Noling, Cameron -- Branford 12:47.86 1  
14 Granados, Santiago 8 Hamilton County 13:15.45 1  
15 Van Pelt, Julian 9 Providence 13:25.04 1  
16 Mann, Alex 7 First Coast Chri 13:33.34 1  
17 Mann, Josiah 7 Trinity Christia 13:57.19 1  
18 Daigle, Josiah 7 Providence 14:01.12 1  
19 Montgomery, Colin 8 St Johns Country 14:02.83 1  
20 Farhat, David 12 Hilliard 14:11.80 1  
21 Tessar, Jake 8 Fl For The Deaf 14:37.80 1  
22 George, Mathew 9 Trenton 15:32.90 1  
-- Dannelly, Philip 12 First Coast Chri DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Draeland 11 Providence 15.56 1  
2 Morrow, Slayton 12 Bishop Snyder 16.39 1  
3 Jones, Stuart 12 Trinity Christia 16.40 1  
4 Patrick, Brandon 12 Trinity Christia 16.42 1  
5 Smith, Zachary 9 Branford 18.33 1  
6 Rady, Duncan 12 Bishop Snyder 18.57 1  
7 Ynirio Soler, Edua 7 Fl For The Deaf 18.98 1  
8 Jimenez, Jesus 10 Fl For The Deaf 19.27 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 James, Draeland 11 Providence 15.51 3  
2 Patrick, Brandon 12 Trinity Christia 16.36 1  
4 Jones, Stuart 12 Trinity Christia 16.38 1  
3 Morrow, Slayton 12 Bishop Snyder 16.98 2  
5 Rady, Duncan 12 Bishop Snyder 18.35 3  
6 Smith, Zachary 9 Branford 18.45 2  
7 Jimenez, Jesus 10 Fl For The Deaf 19.06 3  
8 Ynirio Soler, Edua 7 Fl For The Deaf 19.29 2  
9 Perera, Ashan 10 St Johns Country 19.36 3  
10 Interlandi, Marco 9 Bishop Snyder 19.62 1  
11 Barner, Alex 9 Hamilton County 20.00 2  
12 Hickman, Kolton 8 Trinity Christia 20.73 3  
13 Andrews, Lloyd 10 Hamilton County 20.96 1  
14 Patel, Neil 8 St Johns Country 21.02 1  
15 Griner, Lance 10 Hamilton County 21.05 3  
16 Ferguson, Cole 10 St Johns Country 21.24 2  
17 Townsend, Tracy -- Branford 23.34 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Draeland 11 Providence 42.80 1  
2 Morrow, Slayton 12 Bishop Snyder 42.98 1  
3 Patrick, Brandon 12 Trinity Christia 43.24 1  
4 Moore, Mikal 11 Fl For The Deaf 44.75 1  
5 Perera, Ashan 10 St Johns Country 45.16 1  
6 Rady, Duncan 12 Bishop Snyder 45.27 1  
7 Interlandi, Marco 9 Bishop Snyder 46.07 1  
8 Jones, Stuart 12 Trinity Christia 46.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Patrick, Brandon 12 Trinity Christia 43.19 1  
2 James, Draeland 11 Providence 43.86 4  
3 Morrow, Slayton 12 Bishop Snyder 44.20 3  
6 Interlandi, Marco 9 Bishop Snyder 45.87 4  
4 Jones, Stuart 12 Trinity Christia 45.96 2  
5 Rady, Duncan 12 Bishop Snyder 45.96 2  
9 Moore, Mikal 11 Fl For The Deaf 45.97 2  
10 Perera, Ashan 10 St Johns Country 46.98 4  
7 Nino, Brandon 12 Bishop Snyder 47.17 1  
11 Smith, Zachary 9 Branford 47.66 4  
12 Jackson, Anthony 11 Trenton 48.34 1  
8 Ynirio Soler, Edua 7 Fl For The Deaf 48.84 3  
13 Barner, Alex 9 Hamilton County 49.19 1  
14 Mangold, Kyle 12 First Coast Chri 49.20 3  
15 Ross, Kamari 12 University Chris 49.73 1  
16 Marsh, Graham 8 Providence 49.84 1  
17 Patel, Neil 8 St Johns Country 50.07 2  
18 Jimenez, Jesus 10 Fl For The Deaf 50.12 4  
19 Ferguson, Cole 10 St Johns Country 51.62 3  
20 Burell, Zachary 12 First Coast Chri 52.17 2  
21 Andrews, Lloyd 10 Hamilton County 53.07 2  
22 Townsend, Tracy -- Branford 53.17 3  
23 Griner, Lance 10 Hamilton County 53.53 4  
24 Barstow, Luke 8 Trinity Christia 57.82 4  
25 Brock, Brooks 6 Hilliard 1:13.78 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Hall,
Hayes, James
  Providence 44.30 1  
2 Santiago, Raices,
Cooper, Lee
  Bishop Snyder 44.72 1  
3 Tolliver, Gordon,
Alexande, Barr
  Trinity Christia 45.47 1  
4 Chambers, Voytko,
Johnson, Hamlin
  University Chris 45.61 1  
5 Gillins, Walker,
Smith, Gray
  Eagles View Acad 46.65 1  
6 Mounds, Stone,
Jackson, Brown
  Trenton 47.24 1  
7 Washingt, Carter,
Robinson, Webb
  Hamilton County 47.90 1  
8 Wynn, Lindholm,
Schriefe, Fetchero
  St Johns Country 48.54 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Hayes,
Hall, James
  Providence 44.41 1  
3 Tolliver, Gordon,
Alexande, Barr
  Trinity Christia 44.43 1  
2 Santiago, Raices,
Cooper, Lee
  Bishop Snyder 44.80 2  
4 Chambers, Voytko,
Johnson, Hamlin
  University Chris 45.54 2  
5 Gray, Smith,
Gillins, Walker
  Eagles View Acad 45.59 2  
7 Brown, Jackson,
Mounds, Stone
  Trenton 46.82 2  
6 Washingt, Carter,
Robinson, Webb
  Hamilton County 48.52 1  
9 Upson, Gloster,
Elliott, Ynirio S
  Fl For The Deaf 50.35 2  
8 Patel, Ferguson,
Goldstei, Schriefe
  St Johns Country 51.22 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ervin, James,
Anderson, Gibson
  Trinity Christia 3:33.34 1  
2 Raices, Fisher,
Rady, Culver
  Bishop Snyder 3:44.46 1  
3 Lindholm, Schriefe,
Perera, Ranieri
  St Johns Country 3:51.62 1  
4 Fearce, Koski,
Moore, Elliott
  Fl For The Deaf 3:51.89 1  
5 Wierenga, Durden,
bass, Hamlin
  University Chris 4:16.38 1  
6 Bradow, Sapp,
Hernande, Dickerso
  Branford 4:38.79 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rawls, Wilamows,
Gehret, Santiago
  Bishop Snyder 8:44.08 1  
2 Anderson, James,
Varnes, Gibson
  Trinity Christia 8:56.18 1  
3 Moenning, Sikes,
Allen, Huttle
  University Chris 8:59.83 1  
4 Ames, Scott,
Koski, Fearce
  Fl For The Deaf 9:37.99 1  
5 Weaver, Schriefe,
Montgome, Dietrich
  St Johns Country 9:59.47 1  
6 Akers, Sapp,
Dickerso, Blunt
  Branford 10:03.32 1  
7 Davis, Dement,
Huffman, Partel
  St Joseph Academ 10:07.23 1  
 
Mens Shot Put SeatedAdaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dees, Andrew 9 Trenton 6-01.50(1.87m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrol, Selwyn 12 Trinity Christia 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
2 Corrigan, Matt 12 St Joseph Academ 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
3 Lofton, Alex 12 University Chris 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
4 Jordan, Anthony 11 Trinity Christia 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
5 Dickerson, Seth -- Branford 39-03.50(11.98m) 1  
6 Smith, Clayton 11 Branford 38-03.25(11.66m) 1  
7 Taylor, Dan 12 Bishop Snyder 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
8 Massucco, Gio 11 Bishop Snyder 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
9 Wheeler, Drew 11 Bishop Snyder 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
10 Kight, Will 12 St Joseph Academ 37-00.50(11.29m) 1  
11 Anderson, Jamari 8 University Chris 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
12 Blanton, Kyle 12 University Chris 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
13 Figueroa, Jomar 8 Fl For The Deaf 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
14 Woods, Immanuel 11 First Coast Chri 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
15 Skaggs, Seamus 11 St Joseph Academ 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
16 Walker, Deshone -- Eagles View Acad 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
17 Wright, Quenton 11 Trinity Christia 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
18 Wheeler, Billy Joe 12 Bishop Snyder 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
19 Cobb, Max 9 Providence 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
20 Brown, Malik 10 First Coast Chri 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
21 Makhlouf, Hannie 9 Hilliard 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
22 Simpson, Chris 11 First Coast Chri 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
23 Bramer, Billy 9 First Coast Chri 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
24 Barefield, Will 12 Providence 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
25 McDade, Zatarius 11 Fl For The Deaf 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
26 Keith, Gerren 12 University Chris 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
27 Sapp, Zachary 9 Trenton 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
28 Sauls, Tyler 10 Trenton 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
29 Watkins, Darnay 11 Trinity Christia 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
30 Reed, Jake 9 Trenton 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrol, Selwyn 12 Trinity Christia 163-06(49.83m) 1  
2 Lofton, Alex 12 University Chris 118-03(36.04m) 1  
3 Culver, Colin 10 Bishop Snyder 115-07(35.23m) 1  
4 Bradow, Cj 12 Branford 113-04.50(34.56m) 1  
5 Osterhout, Michael 12 Bishop Snyder 107-07(32.79m) 1  
6 Barefield, Will 12 Providence 106-11.50(32.60m) 1  
7 Wright, Quenton 11 Trinity Christia 105-03(32.08m) 1  
8 Jordan, Anthony 11 Trinity Christia 104-01(31.72m) 1  
9 Rogers, Tyler 12 Bishop Snyder 100-04.50(30.59m) 1  
10 Corrigan, Matt 12 St Joseph Academ 99-08(30.38m) 1  
11 Makhlouf, Hannie 9 Hilliard 98-10.50(30.14m) 1  
12 Woods, Immanuel 11 First Coast Chri 98-05(30.00m) 1  
13 Barton, Mitchell 11 Bishop Snyder 97-09(29.79m) 1  
14 Figueroa, Jomar 8 Fl For The Deaf 95-11(29.24m) 1  
15 Burell, Zachary 12 First Coast Chri 95-08(29.16m) 1  
16 Anderson, Jamari 8 University Chris 95-07(29.13m) 1  
17 Smith, Clayton 11 Branford 94-08(28.85m) 1  
18 Kight, Will 12 St Joseph Academ 91-00(27.74m) 1  
19 Watkins, Darnay 11 Trinity Christia 89-03(27.20m) 1  
20 Bramer, Billy 9 First Coast Chri 89-00(27.13m) 1  
21 Moore, Mikal 11 Fl For The Deaf 88-05(26.95m) 1  
22 Watson, Derek 11 University Chris 83-01(25.32m) 1  
23 Griner, Lance 10 Hamilton County 79-04.50(24.19m) 1  
24 Testa, Nick 11 St Joseph Academ 79-00(24.08m) 1  
25 Sapp, Zachary 9 Trenton 75-02.50(22.92m) 1  
26 Scott, Cedric 8 Fl For The Deaf 75-02(22.91m) 1  
27 Skaggs, Seamus 11 St Joseph Academ 71-09(21.87m) 1  
28 Marcionda, Dillon 11 First Coast Chri 70-09.50(21.58m) 1  
29 Hall, Anderson 11 Providence 70-02(21.39m) 1  
30 Matias, Jeremy 10 Hamilton County 63-02(19.25m) 1  
31 Cobb, Max 9 Providence 60-05.50(18.43m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stone, Brandon 12 Trenton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Jones, Stuart 12 Trinity Christia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Hall, Anderson 11 Providence 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Mounds, Demetric 10 Trenton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Morrow, Slayton 12 Bishop Snyder 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Green, Jaleel 11 Providence 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Nixon, Dekarri 9 Hamilton County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
10 Ferguson, Cole 10 St Johns Country 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Barr, Chris 9 Trinity Christia 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Chambers, Adrian 11 University Chris 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Johnson, Samuel 9 University Chris 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Gloster, Joseph 11 Fl For The Deaf 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Marsh, Graham 8 Providence 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Townsend, Dante 9 Fl For The Deaf NH(--) 1  
-- Townsend, Tracy -- Branford NH(--) 1  
-- Rady, Duncan 12 Bishop Snyder NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Gino 9 Bishop Snyder NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Ryan 11 First Coast Chri 21-06.75(6.57m) nwi 1  
2 Mason, Steven 12 Hilliard 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
3 Crowley, David 10 Trinity Christia 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
4 Gillins, D.J. -- Eagles View Acad 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
5 Voytko, Christian 12 University Chris 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Torrez 11 Trenton 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
7 Morris, Darnell 11 Trinity Christia 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
8 Chambers, Adrian 11 University Chris 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
9 Tolliver, Kevin 9 Trinity Christia 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
10 Bradow, Cj 12 Branford 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
10 Nino, Brandon 12 Bishop Snyder 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
12 Cooper, Austin 9 Bishop Snyder 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
13 Stone, Brandon 12 Trenton 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
14 Greene, Daniel 10 Trenton 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
15 Hernandez, Lazaro 12 Branford 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1  
16 Howe, Hussein 8 University Chris 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
17 Davis, Justin 9 First Coast Chri 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
18 Webb, LaMarcus 9 Hamilton County 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
19 Burns, Luke 12 Trinity Christia 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
19 Robinson, Malik 8 Hamilton County 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
21 Perkins, Jacob -- Branford 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
22 Hayes, Joshua 10 Providence 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
23 Caro, Ian 7 Christ's Church 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
24 Ynirio Soler, Edua 7 Fl For The Deaf 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
25 Hamilton, Christia 8 Christ's Church 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
26 Smith, Gino 9 Bishop Snyder 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
27 bass, hunter 9 University Chris 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
28 Carter, Kendrick 8 Hamilton County 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
29 Baber, Jacquel 6 Trenton 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
-- Elliott, Charles 11 Fl For The Deaf ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mason, Steven 12 Hilliard 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1  
2 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 40-09.25(12.43m) nwi 1  
3 Voytko, Christian 12 University Chris 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
4 Stone, Brandon 12 Trenton 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
5 Santiago, Matthew 12 Bishop Snyder 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
6 Daniels, Kaleb 10 Trinity Christia 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
7 Morris, Darnell 11 Trinity Christia 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
8 Hipshear, Trevor 10 Trinity Christia 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1  
9 Bradow, Cj 12 Branford 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
10 Ames, Tyler 8 Fl For The Deaf 36-04.75(11.09m) nwi 1  
11 Culver, Colin 10 Bishop Snyder 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
12 Burns, Luke 12 Trinity Christia 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
13 Blunt, Dakota 10 Branford 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
14 Perera, Ashan 10 St Johns Country 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
15 Koski, Corey 11 Fl For The Deaf 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1  
16 Greene, Daniel 10 Trenton 33-01.75(10.10m) nwi 1  
17 Noyes, Trevor 6 Trenton 26-06.00(8.08m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Gino 9 Bishop Snyder ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barton, Mitchell 11 Bishop Snyder 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Sapp, Aubrey 11 Branford 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Barstow, Luke 8 Trinity Christia 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Wynn, John 10 St Johns Country 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Dickerson, Nick 10 Branford 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Powers, Philip 9 St Johns Country 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Hernandez, Lazaro 12 Branford 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Escalante, Tony 9 Bishop Snyder 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Aiosa, Gregory 8 St Johns Country 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Burns, Luke 12 Trinity Christia NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Czdari 10 Bishop Snyder 12.95 nwi 1  
2 Denham, Katherine 12 Providence 13.09 nwi 1  
3 Miller, Elizabeth 10 University Chris 13.36 nwi 1  
4 Waler, Alex 11 Bishop Snyder 13.37 nwi 1  
5 Philostin, Louisen 12 Fl For The Deaf 13.60 nwi 1  
6 Rogers, Megan 10 St Johns Country 13.80 nwi 1  
7 Boney, Olivia 11 Branford 13.82 nwi 1  
8 Kanaskie, Nicole 11 Bishop Snyder 13.88 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Denham, Katherine 12 Providence 12.91 nwi 4  
2 Miller, Elizabeth 10 University Chris 13.14 nwi 3  
3 Lee, Czdari 10 Bishop Snyder 13.20 nwi 5  
4 Waler, Alex 11 Bishop Snyder 13.25 nwi 2  
6 Philostin, Louisen 12 Fl For The Deaf 13.30 nwi 5  
5 Rogers, Megan 10 St Johns Country 13.43 nwi 1  
7 Kanaskie, Nicole 11 Bishop Snyder 13.66 nwi 4  
8 Boney, Olivia 11 Branford 13.69 nwi 1  
9 Jackson, KiraFicka 9 University Chris 13.70 nwi 5  
10 Gallmore, Jayda 10 Trinity Christia 13.78 nwi 2  
11 Stokes, Shelby 8 Trenton 14.03 nwi 3  
12 Moody, Ciara 11 First Coast Chri 14.05 nwi 4  
12 Sanders, Kristell 9 Branford 14.05 nwi 5  
14 Adams, Kyeala 8 Eagles View Acad 14.19 nwi 5  
15 Soucy, Kayla 12 University Chris 14.22 nwi 1  
16 Baltz, Melody 9 Trinity Christia 14.30 nwi 3  
17 Johnson, Keaton 8 University Chris 14.31 nwi 4  
18 Henderson, Jasmine 8 Hamilton County 14.34 nwi 2  
19 Borbely, Brittany 9 Providence 14.43 nwi 5  
20 Jones, Anita -- Branford 14.46 nwi 2  
21 Rhodes, Autumn 8 Trenton 14.48 nwi 4  
22 Bunting, Shelby 11 Trenton 14.51 nwi 2  
23 Whitley, Tifphani 8 Branford 14.65 nwi 3  
24 Green, Charinea -- Eagles View Acad 14.68 nwi 1  
25 Feltman, Brooke 8 Christ's Church 15.01 nwi 4  
26 Sapp, Victoria 12 Trenton 15.02 nwi 1  
27 Swan, Janelle 9 Trinity Christia 15.09 nwi 4  
28 Harrel, Kyla 10 Eagles View Acad 15.26 nwi 2  
29 McNabb, Maggie 10 Providence 15.43 nwi 2  
30 Crawford, Claire 11 Trinity Christia 15.44 nwi 5  
31 Williams, Daviana 7 Hamilton County 15.78 nwi 5  
-- Jugenheimer, Amy 12 Bishop Snyder DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Denham, Katherine 12 Providence 26.79 nwi 1  
2 Lee, Czdari 10 Bishop Snyder 26.80 nwi 1  
3 Miller, Elizabeth 10 University Chris 27.67 nwi 1  
4 Waler, Alex 11 Bishop Snyder 27.69 nwi 1  
5 Philostin, Louisen 12 Fl For The Deaf 28.12 nwi 1  
6 Rogers, Megan 10 St Johns Country 28.85 nwi 1  
7 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 29.42 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, KiraFicka 9 University Chris 31.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Denham, Katherine 12 Providence 26.65 nwi 3  
2 Miller, Elizabeth 10 University Chris 26.97 nwi 1  
6 Waler, Alex 11 Bishop Snyder 27.10 nwi 1  
3 Lee, Czdari 10 Bishop Snyder 27.21 nwi 4  
7 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 27.91 nwi 4  
4 Philostin, Louisen 12 Fl For The Deaf 27.97 nwi 2  
8 Rogers, Megan 10 St Johns Country 28.76 nwi 2  
9 Sanders, Kristell 9 Branford 29.49 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, KiraFicka 9 University Chris 29.57 nwi 5  
10 Baltz, Melody 9 Trinity Christia 29.63 nwi 3  
11 Childers, Caroline 9 St Johns Country 29.77 nwi 4  
12 Green, Charinea -- Eagles View Acad 29.79 nwi 2  
13 Stokes, Shelby 8 Trenton 29.89 nwi 5  
14 Ray, Allison 10 Hilliard 29.91 nwi 5  
15 Soucy, Kayla 12 University Chris 30.45 nwi 2  
16 Henderson, Jasmine 8 Hamilton County 30.55 nwi 3  
17 McKinney, Amber 9 Trinity Christia 30.58 nwi 5  
18 Bunting, Shelby 11 Trenton 30.60 nwi 3  
19 Bailey, Montana 12 Branford 30.66 nwi 2  
20 Borbely, Brittany 9 Providence 30.82 nwi 5  
21 Adams, Kyeala 8 Eagles View Acad 31.08 nwi 1  
22 Jones, Anita -- Branford 31.45 nwi 5  
23 Feltman, Brooke 8 Christ's Church 31.92 nwi 2  
24 Crawford, Claire 11 Trinity Christia 32.07 nwi 1  
25 Swan, Janelle 9 Trinity Christia 32.52 nwi 4  
26 Harrel, Kyla 10 Eagles View Acad 32.83 nwi 3  
27 McNabb, Maggie 10 Providence 32.91 nwi 1  
28 Mamallapalli, Jess 9 University Chris 34.48 nwi 4  
29 Matheny, Morgan 6 Trenton 34.77 nwi 2  
30 Matthews, Amanda 6 Trenton 34.90 nwi 1  
31 Williams, Daviana 7 Hamilton County 36.15 nwi 5  
-- Boney, Olivia 11 Branford FS nwi 4  
-- Caraciolo, Alecia 12 Bishop Snyder DNF nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Erica 12 Providence 1:02.69 1  
2 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 Providence 1:03.54 1  
3 Miller, Elizabeth 10 University Chris 1:04.49 1  
4 Ray, Allison 10 Hilliard 1:07.32 1  
5 Meyer, Grace 10 Providence 1:08.19 5  
6 Gillens, Danisha 8 Eagles View Acad 1:08.25 2  
7 Borbely, Brittany 9 Providence 1:09.94 1  
8 Childers, Caroline 9 St Johns Country 1:11.17 2  
9 Jones, Tamia 7 Trinity Christia 1:11.25 2  
10 Johnson, Kaylah -- Branford 1:11.45 2  
11 Lewis, Katherine 10 Trinity Christia 1:11.74 2  
12 Corrie, Melissa 9 Trinity Christia 1:13.17 3  
13 Gussie, Kielce 9 Bishop Snyder 1:14.43 2  
14 Alford, Kayla -- Branford 1:15.10 3  
15 Leong, Cindy 10 St Johns Country 1:16.04 3  
16 Shefelbine, Julia 11 Bishop Snyder 1:17.04 2  
17 Horton, Jenna 7 Branford 1:18.66 5  
18 Lyerly, Paige 6 St Johns Country 1:19.02 2  
19 Matthews, Amanda 6 Trenton 1:19.10 3  
20 Gilbert, Jazmeen 9 University Chris 1:20.93 1  
21 Bryant, Jami -- Branford 1:22.08 4  
22 Bishop, Brianna 9 Hilliard 1:22.20 3  
23 Green, Georgia 10 St Johns Country 1:28.18 3  
24 Skipper, Megan 11 Hilliard 1:34.50 4  
25 Perry, Natascha 11 Hilliard 1:40.41 4  
26 Satterly-Vasquez,, 11 Hilliard 1:50.57 4  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Camille 11 Providence 2:25.10 1  
2 Stallings, Emily 10 Providence 2:28.66 1  
3 Dunn, Danielle 11 Providence 2:30.03 1  
4 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 Providence 2:38.69 1  
5 Wofford, Savannah 10 St Johns Country 2:45.83 1  
6 Gillens, Danisha 8 Eagles View Acad 2:59.49 1  
7 Zoller, Alexis 6 Trinity Christia 2:59.68 1  
8 James, Jessica 9 Bishop Snyder 3:00.01 1  
9 Miller, Reagan 7 Christ's Church 3:03.47 1  
10 Simpkins, Hannah 7 Hilliard 3:05.62 1  
11 Cassube, Cameron 7 Branford 3:05.98 1  
12 Johnson, Taylor 7 Branford 3:06.08 1  
13 Zinkus, Victoria 11 University Chris 3:11.74 1  
14 Hall, Haley 8 Branford 3:14.86 1  
15 Kloft, Megan 8 Hilliard 3:16.31 1  
16 DeLisle, Kaci 7 First Coast Chri 3:16.32 1  
17 Goldfarb, Ronee 9 First Coast Chri 3:17.17 1  
18 Brock, Makaeya 8 Hilliard 3:18.74 1  
19 Perez, Kennedi 7 Hamilton County 3:19.59 1  
20 Brown, Rachel -- Branford 3:23.43 1  
21 Chang, Cheyenne 9 First Coast Chri 3:25.32 1  
22 Carroll, Cheyenne 11 Hilliard 3:26.68 1  
23 Matthews, Amanda 6 Trenton 3:31.50 1  
24 Wierenga, Brooke -- University Chris 3:33.70 1  
25 Norris, Kaleigh 7 Hamilton County 3:34.12 1  
26 Haack, Ariel 8 St Johns Country 3:34.30 1  
-- Bunting, Shelby 11 Trenton DNF 1  
-- Parliment, Lj 6 University Chris DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Danielle 11 Providence 5:12.00 1  
2 Stallings, Emily 10 Providence 5:14.39 1  
3 Van Liere, Daniell 8 Providence 5:16.81 1  
4 Meyer, Eden 10 Providence 5:25.74 1  
5 Lyerly, Barbara 9 St Johns Country 5:50.42 1  
6 Horn, Ashley 9 Branford 5:53.80 1  
7 Crews, Payton 6 St Johns Country 5:57.40 1  
8 Porter, Maggie 10 St Johns Country 6:07.91 1  
9 James, Jessica 9 Bishop Snyder 6:23.01 1  
10 Zoller, Alexis 6 Trinity Christia 6:24.80 1  
11 Klatt, Olivia 10 Bishop Snyder 6:29.55 1  
12 Zinkus, Victoria 11 University Chris 6:42.83 1  
13 Kloft, Megan 8 Hilliard 6:50.70 1  
14 Simpkins, Hannah 7 Hilliard 6:51.49 1  
15 Gussie, Keilah 11 Bishop Snyder 7:26.67 1  
16 Brown, Rachel -- Branford 7:44.12 1  
17 Perez, Kennedi 7 Hamilton County 7:47.92 1  
18 Wierenga, Brooke -- University Chris 7:48.58 1  
19 Norris, Kaleigh 7 Hamilton County 7:57.06 1  
-- Hall, Kendall 11 Branford DNF 1  
-- Parliment, Lj 6 University Chris DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Liere, Daniell 8 Providence 11:38.60 1  
2 Meyer, Eden 10 Providence 11:46.61 1  
3 Woods, Payton 10 Trinity Christia 12:32.70 1  
4 Horn, Ashley 9 Branford 12:41.59 1  
5 Messer, Katherine 7 Providence 12:47.81 1  
6 Stallings, Haley 11 Providence 13:38.55 1  
7 Porter, Maggie 10 St Johns Country 14:08.13 1  
8 Parliment, Lj 6 University Chris 14:40.41 1  
9 Jones, Taylor 7 Branford 15:27.31 1  
10 Miller, Madison 10 Bishop Snyder 15:49.59 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 16.39 1  
2 Boss, Logan 10 Branford 16.49 1  
3 Aiosa, Nikki 9 St Johns Country 16.65 1  
4 Burdsall, Von 10 Fl For The Deaf 17.64 1  
5 Jeng, Margaret 10 St Johns Country 18.05 1  
6 Schmieder, Mary Gr 10 Bishop Snyder 18.18 1  
7 Jackson, Meagan 10 Trinity Christia 18.90 1  
8 Powers, Kirby 9 St Johns Country 19.32 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aiosa, Nikki 9 St Johns Country 16.54 2  
2 Boss, Logan 10 Branford 16.67 1  
3 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 16.71 3  
4 Burdsall, Von 10 Fl For The Deaf 17.68 1  
5 Powers, Kirby 9 St Johns Country 17.74 3  
6 Jeng, Margaret 10 St Johns Country 17.92 1  
7 Jackson, Meagan 10 Trinity Christia 18.11 2  
8 Schmieder, Mary Gr 10 Bishop Snyder 18.14 2  
9 Tillman, Kylie 11 Providence 18.29 2  
10 Moody, Ciara 11 First Coast Chri 18.46 1  
11 Kopp, Makenzi 8 Providence 18.67 3  
12 Johns, Emma 8 Hilliard 19.28 3  
13 Le, Tiffany 10 Trinity Christia 19.47 1  
14 Bullard, Kayla 9 Hilliard 19.60 1  
15 Wheeler, Jessica 9 Bishop Snyder 19.82 3  
16 Henry, Aisha 10 Trenton 19.87 2  
17 Hobday, Sierah 7 Branford 20.49 3  
18 Suggs, Lauren 10 Branford 20.58 2  
19 Walbridge, Amelia -- Branford 22.86 2  
-- Van Wieren, Corynn 12 Trinity Christia FS 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Dannielle 12 Providence 47.58 1  
2 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 51.44 1  
3 Aiosa, Nikki 9 St Johns Country 52.02 1  
4 Tillman, Kylie 11 Providence 52.04 1  
5 Kopp, Makenzi 8 Providence 53.06 1  
6 Stern, Kelsey 10 St Johns Country 56.86 1  
7 Wheeler, Jessica 9 Bishop Snyder 58.41 1  
8 Smith, Amber 10 Bishop Snyder 59.42 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Dannielle 12 Providence 48.63 4  
2 Aiosa, Nikki 9 St Johns Country 50.57 2  
3 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 51.68 3  
4 Tillman, Kylie 11 Providence 51.77 1  
5 Stern, Kelsey 10 St Johns Country 52.76 4  
6 Kopp, Makenzi 8 Providence 53.11 3  
9 Smith, Amber 10 Bishop Snyder 53.46 4  
7 Wheeler, Jessica 9 Bishop Snyder 53.84 1  
8 Burdsall, Von 10 Fl For The Deaf 53.96 2  
10 Powers, Kirby 9 St Johns Country 54.26 1  
11 Ray, Allison 10 Hilliard 55.06 2  
12 Jeng, Margaret 10 St Johns Country 55.49 3  
13 Schmieder, Mary Gr 10 Bishop Snyder 56.29 2  
14 Van Wieren, Corynn 12 Trinity Christia 57.45 4  
15 Le, Tiffany 10 Trinity Christia 57.64 2  
16 Hobday, Sierah 7 Branford 58.07 1  
17 Sapp, Victoria 12 Trenton 58.10 2  
18 Suggs, Lauren 10 Branford 59.64 2  
19 Johns, Emma 8 Hilliard 1:00.10 3  
20 Barstow, Alexis 11 Trinity Christia 1:00.57 3  
21 Jackson, Meagan 10 Trinity Christia 1:00.90 1  
22 Bishop, Brianna 9 Hilliard 1:01.94 1  
23 Walbridge, Amelia -- Branford 1:06.36 3  
24 Barnett, Blakeley 11 First Coast Chri 1:11.65 4  
-- Matheny, Morgan 6 Trenton DNF 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Green,
Tillman, Denham
  Providence 51.22 1  
2 Kanaskie, Lee,
Smith, Waler
  Bishop Snyder 51.73 1  
3 Boney, Jones,
Sanders, Boss
  Branford 53.68 1  
4 McLendon, Johnson,
Jackson, Gilbert
  University Chris 56.12 1  
5 Bunting, Henry,
Rhodes, Stokes
  Trenton 57.89 1  
6 Baltz, McKinney,
Juhan, Gallmore
  Trinity Christia 59.34 1  
7 Childers, Jones,
Glassman, Hartley
  St Johns Country 59.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Jackson,
Karadeem, Green
  Providence 4:16.28 1  
2 Aiosa, Rogers,
Wofford, Lyerly
  St Johns Country 4:37.06 1  
3 Kanaskie, Wheeler,
Klatt, Caraciol
  Bishop Snyder 4:48.25 1  
4 Jones, Corrie,
Lewis, Juhan
  Trinity Christia 4:48.66 1  
5 Bryant, Johnson,
Horton, Johnson
  Branford 5:07.83 1  
6 Gilbert, McLendon,
Mamallap, Johnson
  University Chris 5:13.74 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Meyer,
Stalling, Dunn
  Providence 9:55.57 1  
2 Wofford, Crews,
Lyerly, Porter
  St Johns Country 11:08.86 1  
3 Lewis, Corrie,
Zoller, Woods
  Trinity Christia 11:22.64 1  
4 Gussie, James,
Klatt, Miller
  Bishop Snyder 11:38.51 1  
5 Johnson, Bailey,
Johnson, Horn
  Branford 12:06.85 1  
6 Simpkins, Brock,
Bishop, Kloft
  Hilliard 12:51.48 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Stephani 10 Branford 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
2 Svehla, Theresa 12 Hilliard 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
3 Inman, Megan 12 Bishop Snyder 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
4 Volk, Heather 11 St Joseph Academ 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
5 McKinney, Amber 9 Trinity Christia 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
6 Reed, Hailey 9 Hilliard 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
7 Approbato, Rachel 9 Bishop Snyder 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
8 Simmons, Daziree 9 University Chris 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
9 Cook, Kylee 10 Providence 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
10 Henderson, Tamara 8 Hamilton County 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
11 Young, Alison 12 Trinity Christia 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
12 Riner, Morgan 10 Trinity Christia 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
13 Gillham, Angela 11 Bishop Snyder 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
14 Johnson, Alexis 12 Trinity Christia 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
15 Woods, Carolyn 11 Branford 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
16 Anderson, Charmayn 11 Bishop Snyder 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
17 Skipper, Megan 11 Hilliard 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
18 Faulk, Jasmine 10 St Johns Country 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
18 Deal, Paige 11 Hilliard 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
18 Hall, Kendall 11 Branford 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
21 Hodges, Raegan 10 Hilliard 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
22 Duguid, Jadyn 7 University Chris 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
23 Whatley, Brianna 9 Trenton 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
24 Henderson, Lasasha 8 Hamilton County 18-10.00(5.74m) 1  
25 Thouin, Monique 10 University Chris 16-11.00(5.16m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Stephani 10 Branford 118-00(35.97m) 1  
2 Cook, Kylee 10 Providence 98-08(30.07m) 1  
3 DeLisle, Whitney 12 First Coast Chri 89-04(27.23m) 1  
4 McKinney, Amber 9 Trinity Christia 89-00(27.13m) 1  
5 DeLisle, Morgan 9 First Coast Chri 86-06(26.37m) 1  
6 Svehla, Theresa 12 Hilliard 84-01(25.63m) 1  
7 Approbato, Rachel 9 Bishop Snyder 83-11(25.58m) 1  
8 Schmieder, Crista 9 Bishop Snyder 77-07(23.65m) 1  
9 Gillham, Angela 11 Bishop Snyder 67-04(20.52m) 1  
10 Young, Alison 12 Trinity Christia 65-00(19.81m) 1  
11 Bass, Maelin 7 Hamilton County 58-05(17.81m) 1  
12 Carson, Regina 8 Hamilton County 57-06(17.53m) 1  
13 Gassett, Charlotte 10 Bishop Snyder 57-01(17.40m) 1  
14 Simmons, Daziree 9 University Chris 56-01(17.09m) 1  
15 Skipper, Megan 11 Hilliard 55-10(17.02m) 1  
16 Riner, Morgan 10 Trinity Christia 54-10(16.71m) 1  
17 Johnson, Alexis 12 Trinity Christia 52-00(15.85m) 1  
18 Woods, Carolyn 11 Branford 49-11(15.21m) 1  
19 Deal, Paige 11 Hilliard 49-05(15.06m) 1  
20 Faulk, Jasmine 10 St Johns Country 46-05(14.15m) 1  
21 Hodges, Raegan 10 Hilliard 45-02(13.77m) 1  
22 Williams, Danielle 11 Hilliard 44-11(13.69m) 1  
23 Duguid, Jadyn 7 University Chris 43-04(13.21m) 1  
24 Perry, Natascha 11 Hilliard 41-02(12.55m) 1  
24 Hall, Kendall 11 Branford 41-02(12.55m) 1  
26 Thouin, Monique 10 University Chris 40-01(12.22m) 1  
27 Whatley, Brianna 9 Trenton 39-11(12.17m) 1  
28 Hu, Courtney 10 St Johns Country 37-02(11.33m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boss, Logan 10 Branford 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Muse, Ashle 10 University Chris 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Powers, Kirby 9 St Johns Country 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Mclendon, Christin 12 First Coast Chri 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Hartley, Sarah 12 St Johns Country 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Cassube, Cameron 7 Branford 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Suggs, Lauren 10 Branford 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Barstow, Alexis 11 Trinity Christia 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Henry, Aisha 10 Trenton 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Bailey, Montana 12 Branford 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Rhodes, Autumn 8 Trenton 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Kirsner, Kaitlin 9 St Johns Country 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
13 Simmons, Daziree 9 University Chris 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
13 Gussie, Kielce 9 Bishop Snyder 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
13 Wheeler, Jessica 9 Bishop Snyder 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
13 Shefelbine, Julia 11 Bishop Snyder 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Richardson, Elizab 6 Trinity Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Alison 12 Trinity Christia NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Czdari 10 Bishop Snyder 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
2 Philostin, Louisen 12 Fl For The Deaf 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
3 Burdsall, Von 10 Fl For The Deaf 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
4 Rogers, Megan 10 St Johns Country 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
5 Waler, Alex 11 Bishop Snyder 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
6 Gillens, Danisha 8 Eagles View Acad 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
7 Boney, Olivia 11 Branford 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
8 Stokes, Shelby 8 Trenton 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
9 Kanaskie, Nicole 11 Bishop Snyder 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
10 Whitley, Tifphani 8 Branford 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, KiraFicka 9 University Chris 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
12 Swan, Janelle 9 Trinity Christia 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
12 Feltman, Brooke 8 Christ's Church 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
14 Jones, Anita -- Branford 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
15 Sapp, Victoria 12 Trenton 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
15 Moody, Ciara 11 First Coast Chri 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
17 Johns, Emma 8 Hilliard 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
18 Jugenheimer, Amy 12 Bishop Snyder 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
19 Richardson, Elizab 6 Trinity Christia 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
20 Juhan, Elizabeth 9 Trinity Christia 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
21 Soucy, Kayla 12 University Chris 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
22 Jones, Taylor 7 Branford 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1  
23 Miller, Reagan 7 Christ's Church 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
23 Kirsner, Kaitlin 9 St Johns Country 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
25 Jones, Shelby 11 St Johns Country 11-03.50(3.44m) nwi 1  
26 Hanbury, Alyssa 9 Fl For The Deaf 11-00.00(3.35m) nwi 1  
27 Jones, Tamia 7 Trinity Christia 10-05.50(3.19m) nwi 1  
28 Ray, Allison 10 Hilliard 10-05.00(3.18m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boss, Logan 10 Branford 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
2 Barstow, Alexis 11 Trinity Christia 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
3 Hartley, Sarah 12 St Johns Country 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
4 Copeland, Stephani 10 Branford 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
5 Whitley, Tifphani 8 Branford 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
6 Boree, Kaylan 10 Bishop Snyder 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
7 Gallmore, Jayda 10 Trinity Christia 28-04.50(8.65m) nwi 1  
8 Gussie, Kielce 9 Bishop Snyder 28-01.00(8.56m) nwi 1  
9 Caraciolo, Alecia 12 Bishop Snyder 27-10.00(8.48m) nwi 1  
10 Mott, Jessica 7 Branford 27-07.00(8.41m) nwi 1  
11 Kirsner, Kaitlin 9 St Johns Country 27-04.50(8.34m) nwi 1  
12 Schmieder, Crista 9 Bishop Snyder 27-02.00(8.28m) nwi 1  
13 Crawford, Claire 11 Trinity Christia 25-11.00(7.90m) nwi 1  
14 Glassman, Anna 9 St Johns Country 24-01.50(7.35m) nwi 1  
15 Soucy, Kayla 12 University Chris 23-05.50(7.15m) nwi 1  
16 Jones, Shelby 11 St Johns Country 22-06.00(6.86m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stern, Kelsey 10 St Johns Country 11-01.00(3.38m) 1  
2 Stevens, Katarina 11 University Chris 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Barstow, Alexis 11 Trinity Christia 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
4 Russell, Kathleen 10 Bishop Snyder 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Juhan, Elizabeth 9 Trinity Christia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Cassube, Cameron 7 Branford 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Porter, Maggie 10 St Johns Country 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Wofford, Savannah 10 St Johns Country 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Hobday, Sierah 7 Branford 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Bryant, Jami -- Branford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Bliss, Matilda 11 Bishop Snyder 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Mott, Jessica 7 Branford NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Providence (Jacksonville) 182 2) Branford HS 92 3) St. Johns Country Day (Ora 91.50 4) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil 89 5) Trinity Christian (Jackson 53.50 6) University Christian Scho 45 7) Florida Deaf and Blind (St 27 8) St. Joseph (St. Augustine 25 9) Hilliard HS 22 10) First Coast Christian (Ja 15 11) Eagle's View Academy 9 12) Trenton HS 5 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trenton HS 10 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvill 160 2) Trinity Christian (Jackso 136.50 3) Providence (Jacksonville) 54 4) University Christian Scho 51.50 5) First Coast Christian (Jac 41 6) Branford HS 36 6) St. Johns Country Day (Ora 36 8) Eagle's View Academy 33 9) Trenton HS 31 10) St. Joseph (St. Augustine 23 11) Florida Deaf and Blind (St 18 11) Hilliard HS 18 13) Hamilton County (Jasper) 16 14) Christ's Church Academy ( 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1230 1127 8450 4
2013 1606 3515 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2441 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa