Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (3390)
DP BUZZ (37)
All (9306)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 16

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 12 2012, 12:19 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A District 16 - Apr 11, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 10.91 +0.8 1  
2 Reeves, Thomas 12 Gulliver Prep 11.40 +0.8 1  
3 Clark, Leroy 11 Archbishop Colem 11.63 +0.8 1  
4 Davis, Mitchel 10 Gulliver Prep 11.73 +0.8 1  
5 Sotolongo, Antonio 09 Gulliver Prep 11.93 +0.8 1  
6 Webley, Nick 11 Ransom-Everglade 12.18 +0.8 1  
7 Boyce, Michael 12 Coral Shores 12.36 +0.8 1  
8 Weed, Zach 11 Ransom-Everglade 12.37 +0.8 1  
9 Escalante, Gabriel 12 Coral Shores 12.67 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 23.18 -1.2 1  
2 Reeves, Thomas 12 Gulliver Prep 23.35 -1.2 1  
3 Huggett, Jackson 12 Gulliver Prep 23.44 -1.2 1  
4 Clark, Leroy 11 Archbishop Colem 23.73 -1.2 1  
5 Moore, Quanzell 10 Key West 24.37 -1.2 1  
6 Azard, Jean 12 Key West 24.40 -1.2 1  
7 Rivera Mendoza, Mi 11 Key West 24.90 -1.2 1  
8 Armony, Alan 10 Gulliver Prep 24.98 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 23.10 -0.2 2  
2 Huggett, Jackson 12 Gulliver Prep 23.64 -0.1 1  
3 Reeves, Thomas 12 Gulliver Prep 23.83 -0.2 2  
5 Rivera Mendoza, Mi 11 Key West 24.15 -0.2 2  
7 Moore, Quanzell 10 Key West 24.23 -0.2 2  
4 Azard, Jean 12 Key West 24.59 -0.1 1  
8 Armony, Alan 10 Gulliver Prep 24.64 -0.2 2  
6 Clark, Leroy 11 Archbishop Colem 24.87 -0.1 1  
9 Webley, Nick 11 Ransom-Everglade 24.93 -0.1 1  
10 Boyce, Michael 12 Coral Shores 25.23 -0.2 2  
11 Holt, Patrick 10 Coral Shores 28.85 -0.1 1  
12 Anderson, Alberto 09 Coral Shores 29.18 -0.2 2  
-- Campuzano, Edwin 11 Archbishop Colem DNS -0.1 1  
-- Collins, Spencer 12 Ransom-Everglade DNS -0.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 48.96 3  
2 Cooper, Markeith 11 Gulliver Prep 53.58 3  
3 Sampedro, Leonardo 11 St Brendan 54.33 3  
4 Armony, Alan 10 Gulliver Prep 54.43 3  
5 Melow, Nickolas 10 Gulliver Prep 55.21 3  
6 Leon, Michael 11 Archbishop Colem 55.31 3  
7 Cobb, Fred 11 Ransom-Everglade 56.06 2  
8 Delorenzo, Nick 11 Key West 56.25 3  
9 Viguera, Hever 12 Coral Shores 56.42 2  
10 Moore, Quanzell 10 Key West 58.76 1  
11 Mora, Alexander 12 St Brendan 58.78 1  
12 Aguiar, Eric 11 St Brendan 59.64 3  
13 Johnson, Thomas 11 Coral Shores 1:00.82 2  
14 Mulkeen, John 11 Coral Shores 1:01.59 2  
15 Quiros, Carlos 11 Key West 1:02.65 1  
16 De Villota, Luis 12 St Brendan 1:03.60 1  
-- Sheppard, Dominic 09 Gulliver Prep DNS 1  
-- Campuzano, Edwin 11 Archbishop Colem DNS 2  
-- Collins, Spencer 12 Ransom-Everglade DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irigoyen, Bert 12 Ransom-Everglade 2:00.85 1  
2 Monzon, Eli 12 Archbishop Colem 2:02.06 1  
3 Smith, D'Andre 11 Archbishop Colem 2:02.12 1  
4 Hoffman, Jack 12 Gulliver Prep 2:09.63 1  
5 Pino, Juan 10 Gulliver Prep 2:12.63 1  
6 Wagner, Everett 09 Key West 2:15.39 1  
7 Tetour, David 12 Coral Shores 2:15.66 1  
8 DaCosta Gomez, Jos 11 Ransom-Everglade 2:17.18 1  
9 Diaz, Matthew 09 Key West 2:18.26 1  
10 Griffin, Kevin 10 Archbishop Colem 2:19.08 1  
11 Awner, Evan 10 Ransom-Everglade 2:19.39 1  
12 Correa, Gaby 8 Ransom-Everglade 2:19.40 1  
13 Ito, Kai 11 Gulliver Prep 2:20.49 1  
14 Stern, Michael 09 Key West 2:22.60 1  
15 Gonzalez-Quevedo,, 10 Coral Shores 2:33.12 1  
16 Lietart, John 12 Coral Shores 2:34.11 1  
17 Ohayon, Anthony 10 Key West 2:35.09 1  
18 Taylor, Maclen 09 Coral Shores 2:51.33 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irigoyen, Bert 12 Ransom-Everglade 4:34.25 1  
2 Bergengruen, Jan 11 Ransom-Everglade 4:41.97 1  
3 Correa, Gaby 8 Ransom-Everglade 4:44.64 1  
4 Guzman, Brock 10 Key West 4:45.24 1  
5 Friedman, Adam 10 Ransom-Everglade 4:45.78 1  
6 Ramos, Austin 09 Gulliver Prep 4:56.93 1  
7 Chadwick, Steven 10 Coral Shores 5:04.41 1  
8 Hernandez, Alex 11 Gulliver Prep 5:04.46 1  
9 Aguiar, Eric 11 St Brendan 5:10.18 1  
10 Armand, Robert 09 Archbishop Colem 5:11.11 1  
11 Hancock, Tyler 10 Key West 5:15.40 1  
12 Finigan, Bobby 12 Key West 5:19.60 1  
13 De Villota, Luis 12 St Brendan 5:21.38 1  
14 Dos Santos, Joachi 09 Gulliver Prep 5:30.16 1  
15 Brooks, Landon 11 Coral Shores 5:38.91 1  
16 Leal, Santiago 12 St Brendan 5:39.02 1  
17 Garcia, Danny 09 Gulliver Prep 5:45.49 1  
18 Hunter, Rion 09 Coral Shores 5:53.89 1  
19 Anderson, Hunter 09 Coral Shores 6:13.44 1  
-- Wilkerson, Zachary 11 Key West DNS 1  
-- Ito, Kai 11 Gulliver Prep DNS 1  
-- Ortiz, Nick 10 Archbishop Colem DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scola, Billy 12 Ransom-Everglade 10:40.06 1  
2 Guest, Connor 11 Ransom-Everglade 10:44.34 1  
3 Tomita, Aeschton 12 Key West 11:20.65 1  
4 Ramos, Austin 09 Gulliver Prep 11:34.08 1  
5 Glauberman, Evan 09 Ransom-Everglade 11:38.73 1  
6 Dalton, Davis 11 Key West 11:50.79 1  
7 Jimemez, Gabriel 10 Gulliver Prep 12:11.01 1  
8 Zimmerman, Rex 09 Coral Shores 12:40.64 1  
9 Brooks, Landon 11 Coral Shores 12:44.45 1  
10 Leal, Santiago 12 St Brendan 12:48.76 1  
11 Diaz, Michael 09 Coral Shores 14:53.14 1  
12 Ortiz, Nick 10 Archbishop Colem 16:21.81 1  
-- Armand, Robert 09 Archbishop Colem DNS 1  
-- Hernandez, Alex 11 Gulliver Prep DNS 1  
-- Dos Santos, Joachi 09 Gulliver Prep DNS 1  
-- Lopez-Gonzalez, Ro 09 Key West DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tafur, Alex 11 Ransom-Everglade 16.46 1  
2 Rosellio, Michael 11 Archbishop Colem 18.26 1  
3 Perez, Manny 10 Gulliver Prep 18.29 1  
4 Schnebly, Kody 11 Gulliver Prep 18.99 1  
5 Acosta, Christian 09 Archbishop Colem 20.01 1  
6 Muina, Antonio 10 Gulliver Prep 20.92 1  
7 Alduncin, Juan 10 Gulliver Prep 22.21 1  
-- Sanchez, Eddie 12 Archbishop Colem DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosellio, Michael 11 Archbishop Colem 44.00 1  
2 Cubina, Alfredo 10 Ransom-Everglade 44.93 1  
3 Tafur, Alex 11 Ransom-Everglade 45.20 1  
4 Silva, Carlos 10 Gulliver Prep 45.76 1  
5 Schnebly, Kody 11 Gulliver Prep 47.95 1  
6 Escalante, Gabriel 12 Coral Shores 48.37 1  
7 Acosta, Christian 09 Archbishop Colem 51.42 1  
8 Muina, Antonio 10 Gulliver Prep 51.88 1  
9 Perez, Manny 10 Gulliver Prep 52.05 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Key West 45.65 1  
2 Relay Team   Coral Shores 47.76 1  
-- Relay Team   Archbishop Colem DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Gulliver Prep DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Archbishop Colem 3:37.05 1  
2 Relay Team   Gulliver Prep 3:41.27 1  
3 Relay Team   Key West 3:41.34 1  
4 Relay Team   Ransom-Everglade 3:51.01 1  
5 Relay Team   St Brendan 3:58.11 1  
6 Relay Team   Coral Shores 4:14.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ransom-Everglade 8:21.32 1  
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Colem 8:24.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Key West 8:47.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Gulliver Prep 8:53.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Coral Shores 9:36.65 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valladares, Chris 12 Archbishop Colem 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
2 Seigel, Grant 11 Gulliver Prep 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
3 Thomas, Stacy 11 Gulliver Prep 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
4 Edwards, Braynon 10 Gulliver Prep 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
5 Arnholt, Matthew 12 Gulliver Prep 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
6 Johnson, Thomas 11 Coral Shores 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
7 Ismer, William 11 Coral Shores 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
8 Gruba, Jack 10 Key West 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
9 Diaz, Michael 09 Coral Shores 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
10 Estela, Zach 12 Archbishop Colem 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
11 Rodriquez, Claudio 11 Key West 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
12 Mulkeen, John 11 Coral Shores 28-02.50(8.60m) 1  
-- Mora, Alexander 12 St Brendan ND(--) 1  
-- Fayat, Chris 12 Archbishop Colem FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ruble, Bobby 11 Key West FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brown, Anthony 10 Archbishop Colem FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gruba, Jack 10 Key West 120-08(36.78m) 1  
2 Mosqueda, Quincey 12 Archbishop Colem 118-10(36.22m) 1  
3 Ismer, William 11 Coral Shores 116-10(35.61m) 1  
4 Arnholt, Matthew 12 Gulliver Prep 111-10(34.09m) 1  
5 Valladares, Chris 12 Archbishop Colem 110-01(33.55m) 1  
6 Johnson, Thomas 11 Coral Shores 104-06(31.85m) 1  
7 Edwards, Braynon 10 Gulliver Prep 102-02(31.14m) 1  
8 Sheppard, Dominic 09 Gulliver Prep 98-09(30.10m) 1  
9 Diaz, Michael 09 Coral Shores 96-10(29.51m) 1  
10 Triana, Pedro 11 Ransom-Everglade 90-09(27.66m) 1  
11 Pattersom, Andre   Key West 76-04(23.27m) 1  
12 Lietart, John 12 Coral Shores 75-04(22.96m) 1  
13 Estela, Zach 12 Archbishop Colem 72-01(21.97m) 1  
-- Fayat, Chris 12 Archbishop Colem DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Stacy 11 Gulliver Prep DNS(--) 1  
-- Ruble, Bobby 11 Key West DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClaren, Brandon 12 Archbishop Colem 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Anderson, Alberto 09 Coral Shores 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Monzon, Eli 12 Archbishop Colem 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Rosellio, Michael 11 Archbishop Colem 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Testa, Jontavis 09 Gulliver Prep 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Cooper, Markeith 11 Gulliver Prep 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Rivera Mendoza, Mi 11 Key West 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Pino, Juan 10 Gulliver Prep 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Silva, Carlos 10 Gulliver Prep 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Sala, Jecori 12 Key West NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reeves, Thomas 12 Gulliver Prep 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
2 Sotolongo, Antonio 09 Gulliver Prep 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
3 McClaren, Brandon 12 Archbishop Colem 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
4 Clark, Leroy 11 Archbishop Colem 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
5 Azard, Jean 12 Key West 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
6 Sampedro, Leonardo 11 St Brendan 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
7 Viguera, Hever 12 Coral Shores 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
8 Testa, Jontavis 09 Gulliver Prep 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
9 Delgado, Bradley 09 Gulliver Prep 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
10 Moore, Quanzell 10 Key West 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
11 Mora, Alexander 12 St Brendan 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 1  
2 Sala, Jecori 12 Key West 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
3 McClaren, Brandon 12 Archbishop Colem 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Mitchel 10 Gulliver Prep 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
5 Sheppard, Dominic 09 Gulliver Prep 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
6 Tetour, David 12 Coral Shores 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
7 Delgado, Bradley 09 Gulliver Prep 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
-- Testa, Jontavis 09 Gulliver Prep FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sanchez, Eddie 12 Archbishop Colem DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Marius, Laurence 09 Key West DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriquez, Claudio 11 Key West DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Claus, Tyler 12 Gulliver Prep 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Edge, Meric 10 Key West 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Lorie, JP 11 Gulliver Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Vinson, Eric 10 Key West 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Meruelo, Stephen 12 Gulliver Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Herrea, Danny 10 Gulliver Prep 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Escalante, Gabriel 12 Coral Shores 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Taylor, Maclen 09 Coral Shores NH(--) 1  
-- Comeforo, Alfred 09 Coral Shores NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Page, Shelisa 12 Key West 13.02 -1.6 1  
2 Muller, Melanie 10 Gulliver Prep 13.13 -1.6 1  
3 Rolle, Amanda 12 Ransom-Everglade 13.24 -1.6 1  
4 Coleman, Courtinie 11 Key West 13.29 -1.6 1  
5 Dunn, Iris 11 Coral Shores 13.39 -1.6 1  
6 Earl, Samantha 7 Gulliver Prep 13.60 -1.6 1  
7 Fryd, Sabine 11 Ransom-Everglade 13.88 -1.6 1  
8 Schlessinger, Cris 10 Ransom-Everglade 13.97 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rolle, Amanda 12 Ransom-Everglade 12.99 +1.5 2  
4 Muller, Melanie 10 Gulliver Prep 13.10 +1.5 2  
2 Page, Shelisa 12 Key West 13.19 -1.0 1  
3 Dunn, Iris 11 Coral Shores 13.28 -1.1 3  
5 Coleman, Courtinie 11 Key West 13.35 -1.1 3  
7 Earl, Samantha 7 Gulliver Prep 13.40 +1.5 2  
8 Schlessinger, Cris 10 Ransom-Everglade 13.75 -1.1 3  
9 Johnson, Reiache 09 Key West 13.80 +1.5 2  
6 Fryd, Sabine 11 Ransom-Everglade 13.86 -1.0 1  
10 Zito, Cara 10 Gulliver Prep 13.89 -1.1 3  
11 Lownstein, Illana 11 Gulliver Prep 13.93 -1.0 1  
12 Fernandez, Valenti 8 Carrollton Sch O 13.94 -1.1 3  
13 Lopez, Adriana 09 Ransom-Everglade 13.95 -1.0 1  
14 hurst, meca 11 Key West 14.07 +1.5 2  
15 Beauperthuy, Crist 11 Carrollton Sch O 14.74 -1.0 1  
16 Vizoso, Francesca 8 Carrollton Sch O 14.85 -1.1 3  
17 Acosta, Andrea 10 St Brendan 15.09 -1.0 1  
18 Diaz, Carolina 11 Carrollton Sch O 15.32 +1.5 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muller, Melanie 10 Gulliver Prep 26.89 -2.2 1  
2 Page, Shelisa 12 Key West 27.24 -2.2 1  
3 Crotty, Cassie 09 Ransom-Everglade 27.69 -2.2 1  
4 Coleman, Courtinie 11 Key West 27.80 -2.2 1  
5 Sime, Amber 12 Ransom-Everglade 28.06 -2.2 1  
6 Johnson, Reiache 09 Key West 28.38 -2.2 1  
7 Rolle, Amanda 12 Ransom-Everglade 28.39 -2.2 1  
8 Fryd, Sabine 11 Ransom-Everglade 28.48 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Page, Shelisa 12 Key West 27.17 -2.5 1  
2 Crotty, Cassie 09 Ransom-Everglade 27.46 -1.8 2  
3 Muller, Melanie 10 Gulliver Prep 27.48 -1.3 3  
4 Rolle, Amanda 12 Ransom-Everglade 27.77 -2.5 1  
5 Sime, Amber 12 Ransom-Everglade 27.93 -1.8 2  
6 Coleman, Courtinie 11 Key West 28.12 -1.3 3  
7 Johnson, Reiache 09 Key West 28.28 -1.8 2  
8 Fryd, Sabine 11 Ransom-Everglade 28.38 -1.3 3  
9 Zito, Cara 10 Gulliver Prep 28.53 -1.8 2  
10 Cullen, Caitlen 11 Carrollton Sch O 28.75 -1.8 2  
11 Fernandez, Valenti 8 Carrollton Sch O 29.57 -2.5 1  
12 Alvarado, Andrea 09 St Brendan 29.65 -1.3 3  
13 Lownstein, Illana 11 Gulliver Prep 29.79 -2.5 1  
14 Vargas, Laura 11 Gulliver Prep 29.91 -1.8 2  
15 Urquidi, Niki 8 Carrollton Sch O 30.82 -1.3 3  
16 Dussaq, Natasha 12 St Brendan 31.00 -2.5 1  
17 Du Pond, Vivi 09 Carrollton Sch O 31.05 -2.5 1  
18 Ward, Deshoneta 09 Key West 31.05 -1.3 3  
19 Acosta, Andrea 10 St Brendan 31.26 -1.8 2  
20 Juilano, Courtney 10 Coral Shores 35.93 -1.3 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheppard, Nati 09 Ransom-Everglade 1:01.06 2  
2 Cimo, Alexandra 10 Carrollton Sch O 1:03.97 2  
3 Earl, Samantha 7 Gulliver Prep 1:04.35 2  
4 Fantis, Kaylee 10 Gulliver Prep 1:04.70 2  
5 Minnis, Tatyana 7 Carrollton Sch O 1:04.84 2  
6 Schlessinger, Cris 10 Ransom-Everglade 1:06.79 2  
7 Salguiero, Stephan 10 Ransom-Everglade 1:07.43 1  
8 Kuznik, Katja 12 Ransom-Everglade 1:07.44 2  
9 Du Pond, Vivi 09 Carrollton Sch O 1:08.50 2  
10 Scavo, Arielle 11 St Brendan 1:08.94 1  
11 Allen, Megan 12 Gulliver Prep 1:09.05 1  
12 Zito, Tesi 10 Gulliver Prep 1:09.61 1  
13 Waterman, Caroline 12 Coral Shores 1:12.30 1  
14 Cantler, Kalley 09 Key West 1:13.99 1  
15 Portal, Yoarne 09 Key West 1:19.76 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Archer, Lauren 8 Ransom-Everglade 2:21.40 1  
2 Tarrau, Priscilla 12 Gulliver Prep 2:23.90 1  
3 Beecham, Cristina 12 Ransom-Everglade 2:24.88 1  
4 Goldstein, Julie 10 Ransom-Everglade 2:34.44 1  
5 Gonzalez, Kailey 10 Carrollton Sch O 2:36.36 1  
6 Zumpano, Andrea 8 Carrollton Sch O 2:37.50 1  
7 Gil, Marlee 12 Key West 2:37.78 1  
8 Precht, Chandler 10 Gulliver Prep 2:49.31 1  
9 Bellion, Anouk 12 Coral Shores 2:51.85 1  
10 Cuppett, Taelor 12 Coral Shores 2:52.50 1  
11 Simkins, McKenzie 10 Gulliver Prep 2:53.82 1  
12 Synder, Carlee 8 Gulliver Prep 2:55.08 1  
13 Gonzalez, Gabriela 11 Carrollton Sch O 2:55.81 1  
14 Lichtel, Alex 09 Key West 2:57.26 1  
15 Nieves-Gonzalez, G 09 Coral Shores 3:04.11 1  
16 Johnston, Amanda 10 St Brendan 3:09.79 1  
17 Herlth, Kyia 09 Coral Shores 3:14.07 1  
-- Cornielle, Genesis 11 Archbishop Colem DNS 1  
-- Alcalde, Sashy 10 Archbishop Colem DNS 1  
-- Andris, Eleni 09 Ransom-Everglade DNS 1  
-- Minnis, Tatyana 7 Carrollton Sch O DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mc Coy, Joanna 12 Gulliver Prep 5:12.45 1  
2 Carpio, Nicole 12 Ransom-Everglade 5:24.37 1  
3 Balcazar, Maria La 11 Carrollton Sch O 5:37.85 1  
4 Kolisch, Niki 8 Carrollton Sch O 5:44.10 1  
5 Nelson, Morgan 12 Key West 5:45.17 1  
6 Barbosa, Kelly 12 St Brendan 5:57.55 1  
7 Miliken, Tristin 10 Key West 5:59.14 1  
8 Sangiovanni, Gaby 09 Ransom-Everglade 6:00.02 1  
9 Czerwinski, Liz 11 Key West 6:05.66 1  
10 Logue, Julia 11 Ransom-Everglade 6:08.95 1  
11 Savoie, Chloe 10 Key West 6:10.56 1  
12 Burgos, Francesca 10 Ransom-Everglade 6:17.32 1  
13 Gonzalez, Gabriela 11 Carrollton Sch O 6:22.16 1  
14 Aristimuno, Clara 11 Gulliver Prep 6:24.69 1  
15 Keller, Allison 09 Gulliver Prep 6:40.30 1  
16 Cuppett, Makayla 10 Coral Shores 6:56.58 1  
17 Johnston, Amanda 10 St Brendan 6:59.78 1  
18 Pelaez, Rebecca 11 St Brendan 7:00.65 1  
19 Jamison, Sarah 12 Gulliver Prep 7:08.50 1  
20 Camejo, Nicole 12 St Brendan 7:17.71 1  
21 Stokes, Chloe 09 Coral Shores 8:22.46 1  
-- Cornielle, Genesis 11 Archbishop Colem DNS 1  
-- Kuhn, Jessy 8 Carrollton Sch O DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mc Coy, Joanna 12 Gulliver Prep 11:36.33 1  
2 Ruan, Beatriz 7 Ransom-Everglade 12:07.28 1  
3 Kolisch, Niki 8 Carrollton Sch O 12:49.07 1  
4 Nelson, Morgan 12 Key West 13:21.14 1  
5 Gonzalez, Kailey 10 Carrollton Sch O 13:45.88 1  
6 Logue, Julia 11 Ransom-Everglade 14:09.45 1  
7 Aristimuno, Clara 11 Gulliver Prep 14:16.48 1  
8 Cadena, Laura 10 Ransom-Everglade 14:20.91 1  
9 Dulin, Camille 09 Ransom-Everglade 14:54.29 1  
10 Pelaez, Rebecca 11 St Brendan 14:58.74 1  
-- Balcazar, Maria La 11 Carrollton Sch O DNF 1  
-- Zumpano, Andrea 8 Carrollton Sch O DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pulido, Briana 12 Gulliver Prep 15.39 1  
2 Dunn, Iris 11 Coral Shores 16.56 1  
3 Perez, Aliza 11 Ransom-Everglade 17.10 1  
4 Scroggin, Christin 11 Gulliver Prep 17.90 1  
5 Brook, Stephanie 09 Ransom-Everglade 18.00 1  
6 Appleeby, Ryann 10 Key West 18.26 1  
7 Dietrich, Racheal 11 Key West 18.56 1  
8 Beauperthuy, Crist 11 Carrollton Sch O 19.27 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dunn, Iris 11 Coral Shores 16.89 3  
2 Perez, Aliza 11 Ransom-Everglade 17.10 1  
3 Pulido, Briana 12 Gulliver Prep 18.12 2  
4 Brook, Stephanie 09 Ransom-Everglade 18.64 1  
5 Appleeby, Ryann 10 Key West 18.68 3  
7 Scroggin, Christin 11 Gulliver Prep 18.81 1  
6 Dietrich, Racheal 11 Key West 18.82 2  
8 Beauperthuy, Crist 11 Carrollton Sch O 18.84 3  
9 Meland, Hallie 10 Ransom-Everglade 18.88 2  
10 Wiecjorek, Mallory 11 Coral Shores 19.30 2  
11 Cosio, Sofia 11 Carrollton Sch O 19.38 1  
12 Martinez, Ashley 12 Gulliver Prep 19.43 2  
13 Bruce, Gaby 11 Carrollton Sch O 19.47 1  
14 Johansson, Paulina 09 Ransom-Everglade 19.99 3  
-- Spiegel, Lizzy 10 Carrollton Sch O DQ 2  
-- Nasser, Madison 10 Key West DNS 1  
-- Paprocka, Patrycja 10 Key West DNS 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pulido, Briana 12 Gulliver Prep 46.87 1  
2 Kanter, Alex 12 Ransom-Everglade 49.83 1  
3 Perez, Aliza 11 Ransom-Everglade 50.83 1  
4 Martinez, Ashley 12 Gulliver Prep 51.80 1  
5 Cosio, Sofia 11 Carrollton Sch O 53.58 1  
6 Meland, Hallie 10 Ransom-Everglade 54.61 1  
7 Brook, Stephanie 09 Ransom-Everglade 54.71 1  
-- Bruce, Gaby 11 Carrollton Sch O DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pulido, Briana 12 Gulliver Prep 47.59 2  
2 Kanter, Alex 12 Ransom-Everglade 49.83 1  
3 Perez, Aliza 11 Ransom-Everglade 51.07 1  
4 Martinez, Ashley 12 Gulliver Prep 51.53 2  
5 Cosio, Sofia 11 Carrollton Sch O 52.37 2  
7 Brook, Stephanie 09 Ransom-Everglade 53.81 2  
6 Bruce, Gaby 11 Carrollton Sch O 53.95 1  
8 Meland, Hallie 10 Ransom-Everglade 54.68 1  
9 Scroggin, Christin 11 Gulliver Prep 55.18 1  
10 Spiegel, Lizzy 10 Carrollton Sch O 56.89 1  
-- Dietrich, Racheal 11 Key West DNF 2  
-- Paprocka, Patrycja 10 Key West DNS 2  
-- Beauperthuy, Crist 11 Carrollton Sch O DNS 1  
-- Nasser, Madison 10 Key West DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ransom-Everglade 51.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Key West 51.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Gulliver Prep 54.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Carrollton Sch O 55.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Coral Shores 55.46 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ransom-Everglade 4:05.38 1  
2 Relay Team   Gulliver Prep 4:08.85 1  
3 Relay Team   Carrollton Sch O 4:36.19 1  
4 Relay Team   St Brendan 4:37.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Key West 4:45.28 1  
6 Relay Team   Coral Shores 5:07.75 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ransom-Everglade 9:59.79 1  
2 Relay Team   Carrollton Sch O 10:22.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Gulliver Prep 10:25.79 1  
4 Relay Team   Key West 10:35.68 1  
5 Relay Team   St Brendan 10:54.71 1  
6 Relay Team   Coral Shores 12:18.59 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowpland, Lindsay 12 Key West 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
2 Pyatt, Mikaela 10 Gulliver Prep 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
3 Smith, Brandy 11 Ransom-Everglade 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
4 Ajabe, Debbie 7 Ransom-Everglade 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
5 Hallman, Tiana 09 Ransom-Everglade 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
6 Scroggin, Christin 11 Gulliver Prep 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
7 Ortega, Venus 12 St Brendan 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
8 Alvarado, Alexandr 09 St Brendan 23-04.50(7.12m) 1  
9 Appleeby, Ryann 10 Key West 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
10 Reyes, Nicole 09 Gulliver Prep 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
11 Pelham, Caroline 11 Ransom-Everglade 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
12 Tobey, Samara 7 Carrollton Sch O 19-01.00(5.82m) 1  
13 Derosa, Sophia 7 Carrollton Sch O 18-02.50(5.55m) 1  
14 Upshaw, Katherine 10 Key West 17-08.00(5.38m) 1  
-- Carpintero, Meagan 7 Carrollton Sch O FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hunter, Kristina 10 Gulliver Prep FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowpland, Lindsay 12 Key West 108-04(33.02m) 1  
2 Smith, Brandy 11 Ransom-Everglade 97-05(29.69m) 1  
3 Colonna, Nikii 10 Ransom-Everglade 81-02(24.74m) 1  
4 Rolle, Caitlin 11 Ransom-Everglade 80-01(24.41m) 1  
5 Alvarado, Alexandr 09 St Brendan 79-04(24.18m) 1  
6 Ortega, Venus 12 St Brendan 69-00(21.03m) 1  
7 Pyatt, Mikaela 10 Gulliver Prep 68-06(20.88m) 1  
8 Wiecjorek, Mallory 11 Coral Shores 64-02(19.56m) 1  
9 Ajabe, Debbie 7 Ransom-Everglade 61-08(18.80m) 1  
10 Ganser, Leliani 09 Gulliver Prep 59-09(18.21m) 1  
11 Herlth, Kyia 09 Coral Shores 57-05(17.50m) 1  
12 Reyes, Nicole 09 Gulliver Prep 54-10(16.71m) 1  
13 Scroggin, Christin 11 Gulliver Prep 50-04(15.34m) 1  
14 Derosa, Sophia 7 Carrollton Sch O 43-08(13.31m) 1  
15 Tobey, Samara 7 Carrollton Sch O 34-00(10.36m) 1  
-- Juilano, Courtney 10 Coral Shores ND(--) 1  
-- Gruba, Josephine 09 Key West DNS(--) 1  
-- Carpintero, Meagan 7 Carrollton Sch O DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Alexa 09 Key West 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Scott, Renee 11 Gulliver Prep 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 hurst, meca 11 Key West 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Roberts, amanda 12 Ransom-Everglade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 cote, Juliet 12 Ransom-Everglade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Jimenez, Isabella 10 Carrollton Sch O 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Avila, Isa 10 Gulliver Prep 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Lopez, Adriana 09 Ransom-Everglade 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Appleeby, Ryann 10 Key West 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Urquidi, Niki 8 Carrollton Sch O 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Precht, Chandler 10 Gulliver Prep 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
12 Bourland, Angelica 09 Gulliver Prep 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
12 Morekhodova, Olha 12 Key West 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pulido, Briana 12 Gulliver Prep 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
2 Sime, Amber 12 Ransom-Everglade 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
3 Coleman, Courtinie 11 Key West 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Reiache 09 Key West 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
5 Marron, Kaitlin 11 Ransom-Everglade 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
6 Cimo, Alexandra 10 Carrollton Sch O 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
7 Ajabe, Debbie 7 Ransom-Everglade 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
8 Muller, Melanie 10 Gulliver Prep 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
9 Page, Shelisa 12 Key West 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
10 Gonzalez, Madison 10 Carrollton Sch O 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
11 cote, Juliet 12 Ransom-Everglade 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
12 Avila, Isa 10 Gulliver Prep 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
13 Fantis, Kaylee 10 Gulliver Prep 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
14 Diaz, Carolina 11 Carrollton Sch O 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
14 Urquidi, Niki 8 Carrollton Sch O 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
16 Juilano, Courtney 10 Coral Shores 8-01.50(2.48m) nwi 1  
-- Cantler, Kalley 09 Key West ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lopez, Adriana 09 Ransom-Everglade 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Alina 11 Gulliver Prep 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
3 Marron, Kaitlin 11 Ransom-Everglade 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
4 Avila, Isa 10 Gulliver Prep 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
5 cote, Juliet 12 Ransom-Everglade 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
6 Herlth, Kyia 09 Coral Shores 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1  
7 Scott, Renee 11 Gulliver Prep 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
8 Gonzalez, Madison 10 Carrollton Sch O 28-04.00(8.64m) nwi 1  
9 Deutch, Emily 09 Gulliver Prep 27-08.00(8.43m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Alina 11 Gulliver Prep 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
2 Sheppard, Nati 09 Ransom-Everglade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Grussmark, Devon 12 Ransom-Everglade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Meland, Hallie 10 Ransom-Everglade 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Dietrich, Racheal 11 Key West 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Johansson, Paulina 09 Ransom-Everglade 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Good, Emily 10 Key West 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Morekhodova, Olha 12 Key West 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Bourland, Angelica 09 Gulliver Prep 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Schrager, Brittany 11 Gulliver Prep 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
10 Rodriguez, Nina 09 Gulliver Prep 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Appleeby, Ryann 10 Key West NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ransom Everglades 238.50 2) Gulliver Prep 172 3) Key West 120 4) Carrolton 71.50 5) Coral Shores 26 6) St. Brendan 22 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gulliver Prep 157 2) Archbishop Carroll 120 3) Key West 109 4) Ransom Everglades 98 5) Coral Shores 32 6) St. Brendan 10

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2023 1951 15121 9
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa