Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2220)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 6

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 12 2012, 12:47 PM
Florida FHSAA 1A District 6 - Apr 11, 2012
Winter Park, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Omari 12 Trinity Prep 11.44 nwi 1  
2 Sands, Alec 12 Trinity Prep 11.45 nwi 1  
3 Miles, Gannon 11 Trinity Prep 11.75 nwi 1  
4 Seddon, Ian 12 Geneva 11.81 nwi 1  
5 Simms, Robert 10 Trinity Prep 11.85 nwi 1  
6 Mills, Isaac 11 Master's Academy 11.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sands, Alec 12 Trinity Prep 11.50 nwi 1  
2 Miles, Gannon 11 Trinity Prep 11.70 nwi 2  
3 Davis, Omari 12 Trinity Prep 11.72 nwi 2  
4 Seddon, Ian 12 Geneva 11.86 nwi 1  
5 Simms, Robert 10 Trinity Prep 11.91 nwi 2  
6 Mills, Isaac 11 Master's Academy 12.04 nwi 1  
7 Kupier, Josh 10 Lake Mary Prep 12.12 nwi 1  
8 Green, Christopher 10 Warner Christian 12.22 nwi 1  
9 Noel, Jasmin 10 Geneva 12.54 nwi 2  
10 Noel, Elijah 9 Geneva 12.81 nwi 1  
11 Mccullough, Raymon 12 Lake Mary Prep 13.16 nwi 2  
12 Chandler, Patrick 9 Geneva 13.50 nwi 2  
13 Tsiu, Daniel 10 Lake Mary Prep 13.51 nwi 2  
14 warta, jordan 12 Lake Mary Prep 13.59 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sands, Alec 12 Trinity Prep 23.01 nwi 1  
2 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 23.45 nwi 1  
3 Miles, Gannon 11 Trinity Prep 24.00 nwi 1  
4 Kearney, Seth 10 Master's Academy 24.92 nwi 1  
5 Bryant, Justin 10 Father Lopez 25.65 nwi 1  
6 Simms, Robert 10 Trinity Prep 26.67 nwi 1  
-- Green, Christopher 10 Warner Christian DQ nwi 1  
-- Kupier, Josh 10 Lake Mary Prep DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 24.52 nwi 2  
4 Kupier, Josh 10 Lake Mary Prep 24.63 nwi 2  
2 Sands, Alec 12 Trinity Prep 24.77 nwi 3  
3 Miles, Gannon 11 Trinity Prep 24.92 nwi 1  
5 Kearney, Seth 10 Master's Academy 25.26 nwi 3  
6 Simms, Robert 10 Trinity Prep 25.33 nwi 1  
7 Green, Christopher 10 Warner Christian 25.56 nwi 2  
8 Bryant, Justin 10 Father Lopez 25.59 nwi 3  
9 Bentley, Jake 9 Trinity Prep 26.02 nwi 1  
10 Yagur, Joshus 12 Lake Mary Prep 26.12 nwi 3  
11 Noel, Jasmin 10 Geneva 26.26 nwi 2  
12 Chandler, Edward 11 Geneva 26.50 nwi 1  
13 Mowen, Ryan 9 Father Lopez 26.54 nwi 2  
14 Pendhalhakar, A.J. 11 Lake Mary Prep 27.73 nwi 1  
15 Chandler, Patrick 9 Geneva 28.50 nwi 2  
16 warta, jordan 12 Lake Mary Prep 29.00 nwi 3  
17 Anger, Wyatt 9 Master's Academy 29.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Andrew 10 Trinity Prep 52.37 2  
2 Duncan, Thomas 12 Lake Mary Prep 53.20 2  
3 Seddon, Ian 12 Geneva 53.23 2  
4 Dyjack, Nathan 12 Trinity Prep 53.27 2  
5 Simms, Robert 10 Trinity Prep 54.50 2  
6 Bentley, Jake 9 Trinity Prep 59.32 2  
7 Yagur, Joshus 12 Lake Mary Prep 59.88 1  
8 Pederson, Gabe 11 Geneva 1:04.63 1  
9 Anger, Wyatt 9 Master's Academy 1:05.93 1  
-- Mowen, Ryan 9 Father Lopez DNF 2  
-- Crespo, David -- Father Lopez DNF 2  
-- Rader, Austin 9 Geneva DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Daniel 12 Master's Academy 2:01.83 1  
2 Burns, Corey 11 Trinity Prep 2:06.35 1  
3 Schelling, Steven 11 Trinity Prep 2:06.87 1  
4 Farmer, Adam 10 Father Lopez 2:06.90 1  
5 Gonzalez, Nicholas 9 Geneva 2:07.83 1  
6 Reggentin, Paul 10 Trinity Prep 2:11.58 1  
7 Gordon, Grant 11 Trinity Prep 2:11.79 1  
8 Bush, Jackson 10 Father Lopez 2:16.00 1  
9 Kaleniak, Eugene 9 Geneva 2:16.80 1  
10 Prince, Jordan 9 Geneva 2:20.71 1  
11 Milios, Peter -- Lake Mary Prep 2:28.37 1  
12 Novello, James 11 Lake Mary Prep 2:30.09 1  
13 Hinrichson, Noah 11 Master's Academy 2:30.36 1  
14 Ufheil, Andy 9 Father Lopez 2:38.18 1  
15 Martin, Patrick 10 Lake Mary Prep 2:44.61 1  
16 Wick, Thomas 9 Father Lopez 3:13.36 1  
-- Morris, Connor 9 Master's Academy DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 4:31.31 1  
2 Pace, Gordon 11 Trinity Prep 4:34.85 1  
3 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 4:38.54 1  
4 Millson, Jesse 8 Trinity Prep 4:39.36 1  
5 Davis, Isak 9 Geneva 4:39.54 1  
6 Morris, Connor 9 Master's Academy 5:18.54 1  
7 Davis, Asher 9 Geneva 5:26.12 1  
8 Siliva, Sebatian 9 Father Lopez 5:29.19 1  
9 Novello, James 11 Lake Mary Prep 5:32.41 1  
10 Rader, Ben 7 Geneva 5:34.43 1  
11 Borer, Christian 9 Father Lopez 5:35.47 1  
12 Hart, Aaron 9 Lake Mary Prep 5:39.07 1  
13 Milios, Peter -- Lake Mary Prep 5:43.01 1  
14 metcalf, Carlos 9 Father Lopez 5:47.13 1  
15 Hinrichson, Noah 11 Master's Academy 5:49.41 1  
16 Martin, Patrick 10 Lake Mary Prep 6:01.50 1  
17 Eads, Andrew 11 Father Lopez 6:43.21 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goldberg, Sam 12 Trinity Prep 9:37.51 1  
2 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 9:37.97 1  
3 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 10:05.24 1  
4 Millson, Sam 10 Trinity Prep 10:05.47 1  
5 Roberts, Ben 8 Geneva 10:10.15 1  
6 Scheiber, Kevin 9 Father Lopez 12:05.18 1  
7 Hart, Aaron 9 Lake Mary Prep 13:33.71 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 14.84 1  
2 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 15.20 1  
3 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 15.24 1  
4 Schatz, Austin 12 Father Lopez 16.59 1  
5 Carrier, Nathan 11 Trinity Prep 16.88 1  
6 Erbe, Chris 11 Master's Academy 17.28 1  
7 Dowling, Cody 12 Master's Academy 17.30 1  
8 Sturn, Kevin 10 Trinity Prep 17.41 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 15.40 1  
3 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 15.44 1  
2 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 15.80 2  
4 Schatz, Austin 12 Father Lopez 16.66 2  
5 Carrier, Nathan 11 Trinity Prep 17.29 2  
7 Sturn, Kevin 10 Trinity Prep 17.42 2  
6 Dowling, Cody 12 Master's Academy 17.43 1  
8 Erbe, Chris 11 Master's Academy 17.66 1  
9 Rader, Austin 9 Geneva 19.54 1  
10 Castleton, Kyle -- Father Lopez 20.76 2  
11 Le, Nick 9 Father Lopez 21.07 2  
12 Tsiu, Daniel 10 Lake Mary Prep 21.50 2  
13 Pederson, Gabe 11 Geneva 21.64 1  
14 Mccullough, Raymon 12 Lake Mary Prep 22.45 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 39.35 1  
2 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 39.59 1  
3 Schatz, Austin 12 Father Lopez 43.01 1  
4 Sturn, Kevin 10 Trinity Prep 44.81 1  
5 Dowling, Cody 12 Master's Academy 45.32 1  
6 Erbe, Chris 11 Master's Academy 45.85 1  
7 Carrier, Nathan 11 Trinity Prep 45.91 1  
8 Rader, Austin 9 Geneva 47.84 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 44.24 2  
3 Sturn, Kevin 10 Trinity Prep 45.27 2  
5 Dowling, Cody 12 Master's Academy 45.57 2  
2 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 45.88 1  
4 Schatz, Austin 12 Father Lopez 46.33 1  
6 Erbe, Chris 11 Master's Academy 46.35 1  
7 Carrier, Nathan 11 Trinity Prep 46.61 1  
8 Rader, Austin 9 Geneva 47.09 2  
9 Tasi, Francesco 10 Trinity Prep 48.87 2  
10 Castleton, Kyle -- Father Lopez 49.96 1  
11 Pederson, Gabe 11 Geneva 50.03 1  
12 Mccullough, Raymon 12 Lake Mary Prep 52.63 2  
13 Tsiu, Daniel 10 Lake Mary Prep 59.77 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Sands,
Reynolds, Hewitt
  Trinity Prep 44.68 1  
2 Smith, Stimac,
Lewis, Duncan
  Lake Mary Prep 46.15 1  
3 Kearney, Mills,
Pecoraro, Bacia
  Master's Academy 47.89 1  
4 Bryant, Mowen,
Castleto, Crespo
  Father Lopez 49.42 1  
-- Hooks, Noel,
Noel, Chandler
  Geneva DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Dyjack,
Sturn, Davis
  Trinity Prep 3:34.92 1  
2 Martin, Smith,
Stimac, Duncan
  Lake Mary Prep 3:39.15 1  
3 Hooks, Gonzalez,
Kaleniak, Seddon
  Geneva 3:41.51 1  
4 Mills, Pecoraro,
Erbe, Schultz
  Master's Academy 3:42.00 1  
5 Mowen, Farmer,
Bryant, Schatz
  Father Lopez 3:49.06 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schellin, Vinnett,
Gordon, Burns
  Trinity Prep 8:49.82 1  
2 Bush, Ufheil,
Siliva, Farmer
  Father Lopez 9:22.23 1  
3 Kaleniak, Prince,
Rader, Davis
  Geneva 9:52.55 1  
4 Milios, Martin,
Novello, Hart
  Lake Mary Prep 11:12.43 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Niko 12 Lake Mary Prep 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
2 Lasater, Mason 12 Lake Mary Prep 40-08.25(12.40m) 1  
3 Kowaleski, Eric 11 Trinity Prep 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
4 Lewis, Ray 11 Lake Mary Prep 37-05.25(11.41m) 1  
5 Lamareillo, Mitche 11 Trinity Prep 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
6 Saunders, Colton 9 Master's Academy 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
7 Bacia, Ben 11 Master's Academy 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
8 Hood, Matt 11 Trinity Prep 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
9 Chandler, Edward 11 Geneva 34-00.75(10.38m) 1  
10 Hasher, Randy 12 Warner Christian 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
11 Bentley, Jake 9 Trinity Prep 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
12 Winquist, Michael 11 Master's Academy 32-10.25(10.01m) 1  
13 Kelly, Kevin 10 Father Lopez 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
14 Mcfarland, Aj 10 Father Lopez 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
15 Graham, Garrett 11 Father Lopez 28-01.75(8.58m) 1  
16 Howell, Alex 12 Father Lopez 26-04.75(8.05m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lasater, Mason 12 Lake Mary Prep 163-05(49.81m) 1  
2 Kowaleski, Eric 11 Trinity Prep 118-01(35.99m) 1  
3 Kelly, Kevin 10 Father Lopez 112-11(34.42m) 1  
4 Hasher, Randy 12 Warner Christian 107-05(32.74m) 1  
5 Mcfarland, Aj 10 Father Lopez 99-06(30.33m) 1  
6 Lamareillo, Mitche 11 Trinity Prep 97-08(29.77m) 1  
7 Saunders, Colton 9 Master's Academy 93-05(28.47m) 1  
8 Chandler, Edward 11 Geneva 91-00(27.74m) 1  
9 Hood, Matt 11 Trinity Prep 83-05(25.43m) 1  
10 Howell, Alex 12 Father Lopez 82-07(25.17m) 1  
11 Bacia, Ben 11 Master's Academy 79-01(24.10m) 1  
12 Graham, Garrett 11 Father Lopez 77-05(23.60m) 1  
12 Winquist, Michael 11 Master's Academy 77-05(23.60m) 1  
14 Eliscu, Jace 10 Trinity Prep 76-09(23.39m) 1  
15 Chandler, Patrick 9 Geneva 72-07(22.12m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Konsens, Hunter 11 Trinity Prep 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Farmer, Adam 10 Father Lopez 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Brown, Parker 12 Trinity Prep 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Le, Nick 9 Father Lopez 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Smith, Marko 11 Lake Mary Prep 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Noel, Elijah 9 Geneva 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Seddon, Ian 12 Geneva 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 French, Ben 9 Trinity Prep 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Benner, Will -- Lake Mary Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Pederson, Gabe 11 Geneva NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hooks, Anthony 9 Geneva 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
2 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 20-08.25(6.31m) nwi 1  
3 Sands, Alec 12 Trinity Prep 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Marko 11 Lake Mary Prep 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
5 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
6 Lewis, Ray 11 Lake Mary Prep 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
7 Green, Christopher 10 Warner Christian 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Niko 12 Lake Mary Prep 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
9 Malugen, Dylan 11 Trinity Prep 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
10 Minnigan, Sean 11 Trinity Prep 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
11 Mowen, Ryan 9 Father Lopez 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
12 Le, Nick 9 Father Lopez 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
13 Noel, Jasmin 10 Geneva 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
13 Kearney, Seth 10 Master's Academy 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
15 Crespo, David -- Father Lopez 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
16 Benner, Will -- Lake Mary Prep 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
17 Anger, Wyatt 9 Master's Academy 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dyjack, Nathan 12 Trinity Prep 42-02.75(12.87m) nwi 1  
2 Minnigan, Sean 11 Trinity Prep 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
3 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Ray 11 Lake Mary Prep 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
5 Malugen, Dylan 11 Trinity Prep 38-05.75(11.73m) nwi 1  
6 Hooks, Anthony 9 Geneva 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Niko 12 Lake Mary Prep 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
8 Torrey, Brey 11 Trinity Prep 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
9 Le, Nick 9 Father Lopez 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
10 Crespo, David -- Father Lopez 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Marko 11 Lake Mary Prep FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wartski, Michael 9 Trinity Prep 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Martin, Alex 12 Lake Mary Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Pawloski, Brian 10 Lake Mary Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Stimac, Justin 12 Lake Mary Prep 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Vandendriessche, P 10 Trinity Prep 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Chase, Ben 12 Trinity Prep 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Kupier, Josh 10 Lake Mary Prep 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Hardgrove, Sam 11 Trinity Prep NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 12.74 nwi 1  
2 Blackwood, Arianna 10 Lake Mary Prep 13.63 nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Sierra 8 Lake Mary Prep 13.93 nwi 1  
4 Manoogian, Dveen 10 Lake Mary Prep 14.11 nwi 1  
5 Sofarellli, Becca 11 Trinity Prep 14.35 nwi 1  
6 Hankins, Savannah 9 Master's Academy 14.50 nwi 1  
7 Hooks, Kiki 7 Geneva 14.52 nwi 1  
8 Delgado, Kelly 10 Trinity Prep 14.55 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 13.25 nwi 3  
2 Brooks, Sierra 8 Lake Mary Prep 13.86 nwi 1  
3 Blackwood, Arianna 10 Lake Mary Prep 13.97 nwi 2  
4 Sofarellli, Becca 11 Trinity Prep 14.33 nwi 1  
4 Manoogian, Dveen 10 Lake Mary Prep 14.33 nwi 2  
6 Hankins, Savannah 9 Master's Academy 14.55 nwi 3  
7 Hooks, Kiki 7 Geneva 14.59 nwi 3  
8 Delgado, Kelly 10 Trinity Prep 14.68 nwi 2  
9 Miller, Georgia 9 Geneva 14.97 nwi 1  
10 Napolitano, Isabel 10 Father Lopez 15.07 nwi 1  
11 Pope, Jordan 10 Trinity Prep 15.09 nwi 2  
12 Urian, Alyssa 9 Master's Academy 15.45 nwi 3  
13 Gibbons, Jane 10 Trinity Prep 15.80 nwi 3  
14 Leslie, Amy 10 Father Lopez 15.91 nwi 1  
15 Waid, Monica 10 Master's Academy 16.11 nwi 1  
16 Leek, Alex 10 Father Lopez 16.54 nwi 2  
17 Goble, Amanda 10 Geneva 16.86 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 25.77 nwi 1  
2 McKenzie, Paige 11 Trinity Prep 27.88 nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Sierra 8 Lake Mary Prep 28.67 nwi 1  
4 Seddon, Isabella 11 Geneva 28.82 nwi 1  
5 Blackwood, Arianna 10 Lake Mary Prep 29.08 nwi 1  
6 Manoogian, Dveen 10 Lake Mary Prep 29.43 nwi 1  
7 Gerenger, Sara 10 Master's Academy 30.02 nwi 1  
8 Hankins, Savannah 9 Master's Academy 30.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 26.56 nwi 3  
2 Brooks, Sierra 8 Lake Mary Prep 29.12 nwi 1  
4 Blackwood, Arianna 10 Lake Mary Prep 29.18 nwi 1  
3 McKenzie, Paige 11 Trinity Prep 29.76 nwi 2  
5 Seddon, Isabella 11 Geneva 29.79 nwi 3  
7 Hankins, Savannah 9 Master's Academy 30.34 nwi 3  
6 Manoogian, Dveen 10 Lake Mary Prep 30.38 nwi 2  
8 Gerenger, Sara 10 Master's Academy 30.57 nwi 1  
9 Whitfield, Shona 9 Father Lopez 30.71 nwi 3  
10 Pope, Jordan 10 Trinity Prep 31.16 nwi 2  
11 Villafane, Stephan 10 Father Lopez 31.78 nwi 2  
12 Freuerbacher, Adel 9 Father Lopez 31.96 nwi 2  
13 Delgado, Kelly 10 Trinity Prep 31.98 nwi 3  
14 Miller, Georgia 9 Geneva 32.03 nwi 1  
15 Lydecker, Allie 9 Father Lopez 32.60 nwi 1  
16 Zetts, Sarah 10 Trinity Prep 33.39 nwi 2  
17 Waid, Monica 10 Master's Academy 34.24 nwi 1  
18 Goble, Amanda 10 Geneva 35.70 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 58.86 2  
2 McKenzie, Paige 11 Trinity Prep 1:04.81 2  
3 Napolitano, Briean 9 Father Lopez 1:06.63 2  
4 Seddon, Isabella 11 Geneva 1:08.25 2  
5 Benefiel, Erin 12 Lake Mary Prep 1:09.36 2  
6 Johnson, Meagan 8 Trinity Prep 1:10.98 2  
7 Farley, Jessica 9 Geneva 1:12.51 1  
8 Goble, Brianna 10 Geneva 1:13.09 1  
9 Gibbons, Jane 10 Trinity Prep 1:13.47 1  
10 Byrnes, Paige 12 Lake Mary Prep 1:14.23 2  
11 Harris, Amanda 10 Trinity Prep 1:16.61 1  
12 Larseno, Tiffany 10 Father Lopez 1:29.33 1  
-- Blackwood, Arianna 10 Lake Mary Prep DNF 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purkey, Rebecca 11 Trinity Prep 2:22.67 1  
2 Brodrecht, Sarah 11 Geneva 2:28.80 1  
3 Sutton, Sarina 9 Trinity Prep 2:38.99 1  
4 Fox, Lauren 9 Father Lopez 2:42.57 1  
5 Salas, Stephanie 10 Trinity Prep 2:45.21 1  
6 Cloke, Moira 9 Geneva 2:47.64 1  
7 Hogan, Caitlyn 9 Father Lopez 2:49.15 1  
8 Lansberry, Brantle 10 Father Lopez 2:49.98 1  
9 Whitfield, Fiona 11 Father Lopez 2:50.68 1  
10 Shriner, Laura 8 Geneva 2:59.26 1  
11 Goble, Cassidy 7 Geneva 2:59.45 1  
12 Roth, Marissa 11 Trinity Prep 3:12.76 1  
-- Copeland, Megan 12 Lake Mary Prep DNF 1  
-- Benefiel, Erin 12 Lake Mary Prep DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fahey, Kelly 11 Trinity Prep 5:23.63 1  
2 Gillespy, Lauren 12 Father Lopez 5:45.01 1  
3 Jacobs, Olivia 9 Trinity Prep 5:48.06 1  
4 Johnson, Meagan 8 Trinity Prep 5:51.66 1  
5 Shriner, Laura 8 Geneva 6:02.67 1  
6 Goble, Cassidy 7 Geneva 6:08.86 1  
7 Ward, Paige 9 Warner Christian 6:28.10 1  
8 Miliotes, Lanie 9 Trinity Prep 6:37.18 1  
9 Sloan, Carrie 7 Geneva 6:52.29 1  
10 Villafane, Stephan 10 Father Lopez 7:01.47 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fahey, Kelly 11 Trinity Prep 12:09.93 1  
2 Abely, Patricia 7 Geneva 12:57.96 1  
3 Jaworski, Elsa 9 Trinity Prep 13:13.49 1  
4 Villafane, Valerie 10 Father Lopez 14:24.56 1  
5 Haigh, Sara 9 Father Lopez 15:42.89 1  
6 Wright, Sarah 9 Father Lopez 15:59.63 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burney, Morgan 11 Lake Mary Prep 17.58 1  
2 Wiginton, Wesley 10 Lake Mary Prep 19.63 1  
3 Campbell, Reagan 10 Lake Mary Prep 19.92 1  
4 Ruane, Mikayla 10 Trinity Prep 19.99 1  
5 Todd, Emilia 10 Trinity Prep 20.04 1  
6 Mason, Blake 12 Master's Academy 20.53 1  
7 Vallario, Rachel 11 Lake Mary Prep 20.93 1  
8 Downward, Shelley 8 Geneva 21.22 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Jordan 12 Master's Academy 49.20 1  
2 Burney, Morgan 11 Lake Mary Prep 50.11 1  
3 Mason, Blake 12 Master's Academy 53.51 1  
4 Vallario, Rachel 11 Lake Mary Prep 54.91 1  
5 Williams, Samantha 10 Lake Mary Prep 59.16 1  
6 Downward, Shelley 8 Geneva 1:00.56 1  
7 Wiginton, Wesley 10 Lake Mary Prep 1:00.78 1  
8 Ruane, Mikayla 10 Trinity Prep 1:01.12 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Napolita, Napolita,
Freuerba, Coco
  Father Lopez 57.99 1  
2 Hooks, Goble,
Miller, Downward
  Geneva 58.13 1  
3 Rodrigue, Wiginton,
Karen, Campbell
  Lake Mary Prep 1:01.10 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mckenzie, Huang,
Sutton, Purkey
  Trinity Prep 4:28.04 1  
2 Gerenger, Mason,
Urian, Phillips
  Master's Academy 4:36.49 1  
3 Seddon, Farley,
Hooks, Brodrech
  Geneva 4:42.83 1  
4 Whitfiel, Lansberr,
Whitfiel, Napolita
  Father Lopez 4:58.06 1  
5 Benefiel, Karen,
Rodrigue, Mingus
  Lake Mary Prep 5:20.96 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fahey, Jacobs,
Sutton, Purkey
  Trinity Prep 10:30.61 1  
2 Brodrech, Shriner,
Goble, Abely
  Geneva 10:39.63 1  
3 Hogan, Villafan,
Fox, Gillespy
  Father Lopez 10:45.17 1  
4 Rodrigue, Copeland,
dilahey, Karen
  Lake Mary Prep 14:39.90 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coco, Chanel 11 Father Lopez 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
2 Bowen, Emily 11 Lake Mary Prep 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
3 Grandin, Chrissy 11 Trinity Prep 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
4 Byrnes, Paige 12 Lake Mary Prep 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
5 Vanarsdale, Angie 11 Trinity Prep 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
6 Singh, Priya 12 Trinity Prep 25-10.50(7.89m) 1  
7 Phillips, Jordan 12 Master's Academy 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
8 jernigan, Joie -- Lake Mary Prep 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
9 Bloss, Brianna 9 Lake Mary Prep 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
10 Jaworski, Elsa 9 Trinity Prep 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
11 Sandberg, Molly 10 Master's Academy 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
12 Reimer, Sydney 11 Master's Academy 20-02.00(6.15m) 1  
13 Kehr, Katie 10 Father Lopez 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
14 Zischkau, Grace 12 Father Lopez 19-06.50(5.96m) 1  
15 Hartsham, Nicole 12 Father Lopez 17-06.00(5.33m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grandin, Chrissy 11 Trinity Prep 96-06(29.41m) 1  
2 Coco, Chanel 11 Father Lopez 87-01(26.54m) 1  
3 jernigan, Joie -- Lake Mary Prep 77-04(23.57m) 1  
4 Bowen, Emily 11 Lake Mary Prep 76-05(23.29m) 1  
5 Singh, Priya 12 Trinity Prep 75-03(22.94m) 1  
6 Vanarsdale, Angie 11 Trinity Prep 74-00(22.56m) 1  
7 Byrnes, Paige 12 Lake Mary Prep 73-07(22.43m) 1  
8 Bloss, Brianna 9 Lake Mary Prep 62-02(18.95m) 1  
9 Sofarellli, Becca 11 Trinity Prep 60-05(18.42m) 1  
10 Reimer, Sydney 11 Master's Academy 59-07(18.16m) 1  
11 Zischkau, Grace 12 Father Lopez 56-06(17.22m) 1  
12 Goble, Brianna 10 Geneva 55-03(16.84m) 1  
13 Webster, Hailey 11 Father Lopez 54-11(16.74m) 1  
14 Goble, Amanda 10 Geneva 53-10(16.41m) 1  
15 Sandberg, Molly 10 Master's Academy 50-02(15.29m) 1  
16 Crespo, Anavid -- Father Lopez 45-11(14.00m) 1  
17 Hernandez, Daniell 9 Master's Academy 36-09(11.20m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiginton, Wesley 10 Lake Mary Prep 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Burney, Morgan 11 Lake Mary Prep 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Campbell, Reagan 10 Lake Mary Prep 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Mingus, Jade 12 Lake Mary Prep 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Miller, Katie 10 Trinity Prep 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
5 Delgado, Kelly 10 Trinity Prep 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
7 Harris, Amanda 10 Trinity Prep 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
8 Napolitano, Isabel 10 Father Lopez 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Farley, Jessica 9 Geneva 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Mayfield, Carrie 11 Father Lopez NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
2 Coco, Chanel 11 Father Lopez 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
3 Mingus, Jade 12 Lake Mary Prep 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
4 Hooks, Kiki 7 Geneva 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
5 Manoogian, Dveen 10 Lake Mary Prep 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
6 Sofarellli, Becca 11 Trinity Prep 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
7 Theisen, Kara 10 Lake Mary Prep 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
8 Lydecker, Allie 9 Father Lopez 13-06.25(4.12m) nwi 1  
9 Pope, Jordan 10 Trinity Prep 11-11.50(3.64m) nwi 1  
10 Napolitano, Isabel 10 Father Lopez 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
11 Hogan, Caitlyn 9 Father Lopez 11-06.25(3.51m) nwi 1  
12 Urian, Alyssa 9 Master's Academy 11-04.50(3.47m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burney, Morgan 11 Lake Mary Prep 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
2 Theisen, Kara 10 Lake Mary Prep 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
3 Huang, Krystal 11 Trinity Prep 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
4 Bloss, Brianna 9 Lake Mary Prep 27-07.50(8.42m) nwi 1  
5 Harris, Amanda 10 Trinity Prep 26-08.50(8.14m) nwi 1  
6 Manoogian, Dveen 10 Lake Mary Prep 26-07.50(8.12m) nwi 1  
7 Seddon, Isabella 11 Geneva 25-11.00(7.90m) nwi 1  
8 Downward, Shelley 8 Geneva 25-06.50(7.79m) nwi 1  
9 Miller, Georgia 9 Geneva 24-04.50(7.43m) nwi 1  
-- Gibbons, Jane 10 Trinity Prep FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrnes, Paige 12 Lake Mary Prep 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Arney, Mirren 9 Trinity Prep 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Williams, Samantha 10 Lake Mary Prep 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Theisen, Kara 10 Lake Mary Prep 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Harris, Alexa 9 Trinity Prep 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Huang, Krystal 11 Trinity Prep 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
7 Kiriazis, Anna 12 Trinity Prep 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Megan 8 Lake Mary Prep NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lake Mary Prep 252 2) Trinity Prep 181 3) Father Lopez Catholic HS 83 4) The Geneva School 75 5) The Master's Academy (Ovie 35 6) Warner Christian Academy 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trinity Prep 297 2) Lake Mary Prep 107 3) Father Lopez Catholic HS 93 4) The Geneva School 58 5) The Master's Academy (Ovie 51 6) Warner Christian Academy 23

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1964 1822 15005 7
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1