Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2163)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 11

Published by
DrBob   Apr 12th 2012, 12:51pm
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 11:03 PM
                          2A District 11 - 4/12/2012                           
                            Golden Gate High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    71 Jones, Ta'Quoya     10 Dunbar                 12.76      12.85Q  3 
  2   298 Gibbs, Safiyah      12 Mariner                13.53      12.88Q  4 
  3    66 Byrd, Shayla        11 Dunbar                 12.78      12.90Q  2 
  4   175 Jocelin, Kristie    11 Immokalee              13.67      13.18Q  1 
  5    38 Cottman, Ednisha    11 Clewiston              12.42      12.91q  4 
  6   139 Demosthenes, Rebec  10 Golden Gate            13.12      13.30q  1 
  7   220 Keller, Kayla       11 Labelle                13.47      13.35q  4 
  8   171 Christopher, Desti   9 Immokalee              13.24      13.35q  1 
  9   182 Sainvilus, Marie    11 Immokalee              13.67      13.37   1 
 10    65 Byrd, Raasmi         9 Dunbar                            13.41   3 
 11   137 Ceasar, Rachel      -- Golden Gate            13.60      13.57   3 
 12   170 Charles, Francia     9 Immokalee              14.17      13.83   3 
 13   260 Orlick, Brittany    12 Lemon Bay              13.31      13.89   2 
 14   306 Sands, Victoria      9 Mariner                14.19      13.99   2 
 15   142 Herrard, Jenny       9 Golden Gate            13.72      14.03   2 
 16    10 Sullivan, Katie     10 Bishop Verot           13.61      14.04   2 
 17   108 Aguste, Marvia       9 Gateway Charter        13.86      14.17   4 
 18   118 Lins, Poliane        9 Gateway Charter        13.90      14.30   4 
 19    44 Ross, Donchet       12 Clewiston              13.78      14.35   3 
 20   253 Hirschy, Kayla      12 Lemon Bay              14.33      14.37   1 
 21   250 Garza, Jessica      10 Lemon Bay              14.30      14.40   1 
 22     3 Carefoot, Kassandr  12 Bishop Verot           13.44      14.56   3 
 23   120 Quiroz, Paula        9 Gateway Charter        14.62      14.64   3 
 24   228 Watson, Bianca       9 Labelle                15.17      15.13   4 
 25   115 Hynson, Emily        9 Gateway Charter        15.16      15.28   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Cottman, Ednisha    11 Clewiston              12.91      12.61  
  2    66 Byrd, Shayla        11 Dunbar                 12.90      12.82  
  3   298 Gibbs, Safiyah      12 Mariner                12.88      12.87  
  4    71 Jones, Ta'Quoya     10 Dunbar                 12.85      12.87  
  5   175 Jocelin, Kristie    11 Immokalee              13.18      13.03  
  6   139 Demosthenes, Rebec  10 Golden Gate            13.30      13.08  
  7   220 Keller, Kayla       11 Labelle                13.35      13.15  
  8   171 Christopher, Desti   9 Immokalee              13.35      13.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Cherisme, Mirlin    11 Golden Gate            25.72      25.89q  3 
  2    38 Cottman, Ednisha    11 Clewiston              26.36      26.80q  1 
  3   181 Romelus, Lyneccee    9 Immokalee              26.87      26.82q  1 
  4    66 Byrd, Shayla        11 Dunbar                 27.63      27.23q  2 
  5   139 Demosthenes, Rebec  10 Golden Gate            27.12      27.48q  3 
  6    71 Jones, Ta'Quoya     10 Dunbar                 27.25      27.57q  3 
  7   176 Lasane, Shannen     11 Immokalee              25.86      28.23q  2 
  8   260 Orlick, Brittany    12 Lemon Bay              27.08      28.68q  2 
  9   113 Denny, Indira       10 Gateway Charter        30.44      29.06   3 
 10   148 Sillien, Samantha   10 Golden Gate            28.86      29.37   2 
 11   306 Sands, Victoria      9 Mariner                29.28      29.48   3 
 12   142 Herrard, Jenny       9 Golden Gate            28.80      29.67   1 
 13   305 O'Connor, Danyelle  12 Mariner                30.02      29.69   1 
 14   120 Quiroz, Paula        9 Gateway Charter        30.30      30.98   2 
 15   118 Lins, Poliane        9 Gateway Charter        29.66      31.17   2 
 16   253 Hirschy, Kayla      12 Lemon Bay              29.50      31.26   3 
 17   114 Harris, Kaylee       9 Gateway Charter        30.38      31.50   3 
 18   228 Watson, Bianca       9 Labelle                31.59      32.31   2 
 19   213 Castellanos, Glend  12 Labelle                32.69      32.57   1 
 20   219 Garza, Marilu       12 Labelle                           32.75   2 
 --   298 Gibbs, Safiyah      12 Mariner                28.59         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Cherisme, Mirlin    11 Golden Gate            25.89      26.25  
  2   181 Romelus, Lyneccee    9 Immokalee              26.82      27.04  
  3    38 Cottman, Ednisha    11 Clewiston              26.80      27.50  
  4   139 Demosthenes, Rebec  10 Golden Gate            27.48      27.66  
  5   176 Lasane, Shannen     11 Immokalee              28.23      28.06  
  6   260 Orlick, Brittany    12 Lemon Bay              28.68      29.35  
  7    66 Byrd, Shayla        11 Dunbar                 27.23      30.30  
  8    71 Jones, Ta'Quoya     10 Dunbar                 27.57      31.99  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    13 Williamson, Kelly   12 Bishop Verot         1:01.13    1:01.30   4 
  2    70 Jackson, Seneria    12 Dunbar               1:02.90    1:01.57   4 
  3   116 King, Sierra        10 Gateway Charter      1:02.96    1:02.45   4 
  4    65 Byrd, Raasmi         9 Dunbar               1:03.74    1:05.03   4 
  5    14 Winslow, Taylor     12 Bishop Verot         1:04.40    1:05.99   4 
  6   171 Christopher, Desti   9 Immokalee            1:08.23    1:06.49   3 
  7   299 Glidden, Victoria    9 Mariner              1:05.76    1:06.52   4 
  8   263 Do Valle, Danyelle  -- Lemon Bay            1:11.70    1:08.09   2 
  9   225 Smith, Jessica      11 Labelle              1:07.97    1:08.27   3 
 10    62 Alabre, Gharenn      9 Dunbar               1:08.79    1:08.94   2 
 11   264 Rodriguez, Marisab   9 Lemon Bay            1:14.96    1:08.97   1 
 12   140 Dorvilus, Ruth       9 Golden Gate          1:11.60    1:10.19   2 
 13   222 Rodriguez, Diana    11 Labelle              1:08.30    1:10.87   3 
 14   251 Giuliano, Sarah      9 Lemon Bay            1:12.32    1:11.20   2 
 15   148 Sillien, Samantha   10 Golden Gate          1:05.03    1:11.27   4 
 16   114 Harris, Kaylee       9 Gateway Charter      1:11.00    1:11.73   2 
 17   170 Charles, Francia     9 Immokalee            1:08.00    1:12.16   3 
 18   113 Denny, Indira       10 Gateway Charter      1:08.54    1:12.23   3 
 19   115 Hynson, Emily        9 Gateway Charter      1:14.00    1:12.61   1 
 20   227 Walls, Brooklin     11 Labelle              1:08.55    1:13.83   2 
 21   137 Ceasar, Rachel      -- Golden Gate          1:06.03    1:17.35   4 
 22   144 Leon, Rachael        9 Golden Gate          1:13.21    1:20.39   2 
 23   228 Watson, Bianca       9 Labelle                         1:20.98   1 
 --   297 DiRoma, Emily       12 Mariner              1:08.48        DNF   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   450 Mis, Nicole         -- Lemon Bay            2:25.22    2:26.65  
  2    13 Williamson, Kelly   12 Bishop Verot         2:24.52    2:33.21  
  3    42 Hegly, Erica        12 Clewiston            2:30.68    2:34.19  
  4   406 Francois, Regine     9 Immokalee            2:41.78    2:34.46  
  5   297 DiRoma, Emily       12 Mariner              2:37.22    2:42.12  
  6   452 Ogilvie, Sydni      10 Lemon Bay            2:34.73    2:44.28  
  7   438 Serrano, Bianey      9 Labelle              2:56.30    2:52.60  
  8   172 Christopher, Shata  11 Immokalee            2:48.59    2:55.05  
  9    62 Alabre, Gharenn      9 Dunbar               2:50.84    2:56.47  
 10   265 Stuckey, Sarah      -- Lemon Bay            2:55.60    2:57.54  
 11   381 Badillo, Ivonne     10 Gateway Charter      3:04.90    2:59.23  
 12   482 Stewart, Erica      11 Mariner              3:04.52    3:03.51  
 13   481 Bouffard, Jessica   10 Mariner              3:08.64    3:09.26  
 14   109 Alexander, Alyssa   10 Gateway Charter      3:13.00    3:12.39  
 15    78 White, Destiny      11 Dunbar               3:19.84    3:14.03  
 16   435 Frost, Tess         10 Labelle                         3:17.64  
 17   122 Vasquez, Joanna      9 Gateway Charter      3:30.00    3:30.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   404 Ramirez, Marlene    11 Immokalee            5:44.43    5:46.38  
  2   383 Mateo, Carla         9 Gateway Charter      6:01.00    5:49.26  
  3   449 DiGiacomo, Lauren   12 Lemon Bay            6:00.00    5:52.58  
  4   330 Avery, Katie        11 Bishop Verot         6:04.53    5:53.52  
  5   437 Ruiz, Socorro       12 Labelle              6:08.85    6:00.96  
  6   464 Vieta, Maggie       10 Lemon Bay            6:03.00    6:03.44  
  7   478 Tedlie, Katie       12 Mariner              6:19.73    6:04.88  
  8   331 Arcentales, Hannah   9 Bishop Verot         6:15.72    6:06.56  
  9   348 Gonzalez, Ana       12 Clewiston            6:01.00    6:09.14  
 10   256 Lutz, Sarah         10 Lemon Bay            6:35.34    6:26.14  
 11   249 Fujii, Yumi         11 Lemon Bay            6:26.03    6:29.68  
 12   382 Celestin, Karen      9 Gateway Charter      6:39.52    6:34.82  
 13   381 Badillo, Ivonne     10 Gateway Charter      6:52.64    6:45.04  
 14     9 Strang, Lauren      11 Bishop Verot         6:53.68    6:45.86  
 15   480 Cohill, Megan       11 Mariner              6:16.54    6:54.40  
 16    63 Boneta, Melissa     -- Dunbar               7:11.37    7:20.87  
 17   435 Frost, Tess         10 Labelle              6:48.90    7:24.88  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   404 Ramirez, Marlene    11 Immokalee           12:34.76   12:39.34  
  2   383 Mateo, Carla         9 Gateway Charter     12:58.60   12:52.79  
  3   330 Avery, Katie        11 Bishop Verot        13:14.00   12:55.07  
  4   348 Gonzalez, Ana       12 Clewiston           12:58.19   13:06.81  
  5   437 Ruiz, Socorro       12 Labelle             13:19.76   13:30.20  
  6     8 Parza, Chelsea      11 Bishop Verot        13:47.71   13:44.68  
  7   254 Johnson, Megan      -- Lemon Bay           14:12.44   14:42.27  
  8   382 Celestin, Karen      9 Gateway Charter     15:51.34   14:57.93  
  9    63 Boneta, Melissa     -- Dunbar              14:07.60   16:23.62  
 10   109 Alexander, Alyssa   10 Gateway Charter     16:20.00   18:18.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Cherisme, Mirlin    11 Golden Gate            15.29      15.46Q  2 
  2    77 Teague, Jasmine     12 Dunbar                 16.88      16.24Q  1 
  3     7 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot           15.64      16.53q  1 
  4   356 Daniels, Jennell    11 Dunbar                 17.25      16.69q  2 
  5   304 Mcguire-hauter, Ju  11 Mariner                18.57      18.60q  1 
  6    80 Williams, Shekira   11 Dunbar                 18.55      19.08q  2 
  7   303 Mcglade, Katelyn    11 Mariner                20.00      20.11q  2 
  8   291 Bostic, Paige       12 Mariner                18.90      20.38q  1 
  9   255 Layne, Tia          11 Lemon Bay              19.91      20.54   2 
 10   177 Luoissant, Barbara  11 Immokalee              20.86      20.84   1 
 11   408 Simeon, Duenny      10 Immokalee              20.42      21.05   1 
 12   221 Mourfield, Erika    10 Labelle                           21.90   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Cherisme, Mirlin    11 Golden Gate            15.46      15.47  
  2    77 Teague, Jasmine     12 Dunbar                 16.24      16.02  
  3   356 Daniels, Jennell    11 Dunbar                 16.69      16.40  
  4     7 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot           16.53      16.42  
  5    80 Williams, Shekira   11 Dunbar                 19.08      18.42  
  6   291 Bostic, Paige       12 Mariner                20.38      18.99  
  7   304 Mcguire-hauter, Ju  11 Mariner                18.60      19.00  
  8   303 Mcglade, Katelyn    11 Mariner                20.11      20.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Teague, Jasmine     12 Dunbar                 51.23      51.08Q  1 
  2   356 Daniels, Jennell    11 Dunbar                 49.53      51.81Q  2 
  3     7 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot           52.05      52.76q  1 
  4   304 Mcguire-hauter, Ju  11 Mariner                54.78      52.89q  1 
  5   468 Cox, Amanda          9 Mariner                54.87      55.40q  2 
  6    80 Williams, Shekira   11 Dunbar                 53.71      55.59q  2 
  7   337 Vellela, Shelby     11 Bishop Verot           57.09      55.70q  1 
  8   466 Heroux, Megan       12 Mariner                56.98      57.54q  2 
  9   290 Bono, Monica        11 Mariner                54.71      57.73   1 
 10   221 Mourfield, Erika    10 Labelle                59.08      57.76   1 
 11   115 Hynson, Emily        9 Gateway Charter      1:00.78      59.88   2 
 12   408 Simeon, Duenny      10 Immokalee              59.11    1:00.72   2 
 13   177 Luoissant, Barbara  11 Immokalee            1:05.23    1:01.30   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Teague, Jasmine     12 Dunbar                 51.08      50.53  
  2   356 Daniels, Jennell    11 Dunbar                 51.81      51.23  
  3    80 Williams, Shekira   11 Dunbar                 55.59      52.80  
  4     7 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot           52.76      52.93  
  5   468 Cox, Amanda          9 Mariner                55.40      54.49  
  6   304 Mcguire-hauter, Ju  11 Mariner                52.89      54.66  
  7   337 Vellela, Shelby     11 Bishop Verot           55.70      55.74  
  8   466 Heroux, Megan       12 Mariner                57.54      57.36  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immokalee                                           49.99      50.48  
  2 Clewiston                                           51.56      51.75  
  3 Mariner                                             53.77      53.47  
  4 Lemon Bay                                           53.92      53.75  
  5 Bishop Verot                                        56.10      55.49  
  6 Labelle                                             55.89      55.68  
  7 Gateway Charter                                     56.84      55.96  
 -- Dunbar                                              50.13        DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immokalee                                         4:15.20    4:19.99  
     1) 176 Lasane, Shannen 11          2) 405 Sanon, Diana 12            
     3) 175 Jocelin, Kristie 11         4) 406 Francois, Regine 9         
  2 Clewiston                                         4:27.82    4:21.56  
     1) 43 Hernandez, Diana 12          2) 42 Hegly, Erica 12             
     3) 352 Baxter, Kadejha 12          4) 37 Blount, Megan 10            
  3 Lemon Bay                                         4:37.54    4:30.94  
     1) 449 DiGiacomo, Lauren 12        2) 450 Mis, Nicole --             
     3) 263 Do Valle, Danyelle --       4) 452 Ogilvie, Sydni 10          
  4 Dunbar                                            4:29.16    4:32.92  
     1) 356 Daniels, Jennell 11         2) 70 Jackson, Seneria 12         
     3) 62 Alabre, Gharenn 9            4) 65 Byrd, Raasmi 9              
  5 Gateway Charter                                   4:35.48    4:38.93  
     1) 113 Denny, Indira 10            2) 116 King, Sierra 10            
     3) 108 Aguste, Marvia 9            4) 114 Harris, Kaylee 9           
  6 Labelle                                           4:39.57    4:55.48  
     1) 227 Walls, Brooklin 11          2) 222 Rodriguez, Diana 11        
     3) 220 Keller, Kayla 11            4) 438 Serrano, Bianey 9          
 -- Mariner                                           4:31.62         DQ  
     1) 297 DiRoma, Emily 12            2) 466 Heroux, Megan 12           
     3) 305 O'Connor, Danyelle 12       4) 468 Cox, Amanda 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemon Bay                                        10:26.38   10:17.28  
     1) 449 DiGiacomo, Lauren 12        2) 464 Vieta, Maggie 10           
     3) 450 Mis, Nicole --              4) 452 Ogilvie, Sydni 10          
  2 Bishop Verot                                     10:29.83   10:19.31  
     1) 13 Williamson, Kelly 12         2) 14 Winslow, Taylor 12          
     3) 330 Avery, Katie 11             4) 331 Arcentales, Hannah 9       
  3 Immokalee                                        12:00.22   10:51.26  
     1) 404 Ramirez, Marlene 11         2) 405 Sanon, Diana 12            
     3) 406 Francois, Regine 9          4) 170 Charles, Francia 9         
  4 Clewiston                                        11:00.85   10:52.96  
     1) 43 Hernandez, Diana 12          2) 42 Hegly, Erica 12             
     3) 348 Gonzalez, Ana 12            4) 37 Blount, Megan 10            
  5 Labelle                                          11:12.08   10:58.12  
     1) 227 Walls, Brooklin 11          2) 435 Frost, Tess 10             
     3) 222 Rodriguez, Diana 11         4) 437 Ruiz, Socorro 12           
  6 Gateway Charter                                  11:22.93   11:11.21  
     1) 116 King, Sierra 10             2) 381 Badillo, Ivonne 10         
     3) 382 Celestin, Karen 9           4) 383 Mateo, Carla 9             
  7 Mariner                                          11:34.22   11:28.87  
     1) 297 DiRoma, Emily 12            2) 478 Tedlie, Katie 12           
     3) 479 Alimonti, Kelly 12          4) 480 Cohill, Megan 11           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   365 Denard, Charrie     12 Dunbar               5-03.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  2    12 Ward, Bridgette     12 Bishop Verot         4-09.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   146 Pereira, Larissa    12 Golden Gate          4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  3    70 Jackson, Seneria    12 Dunbar               4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  5   438 Serrano, Bianey      9 Labelle                         4-06.00      1.37m 
  6   252 Green, Sadie        11 Lemon Bay            4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  7     4 Diamond, Lilly       9 Bishop Verot         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
  7   293 Brinkdopke, Kately  12 Mariner              4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
  7   391 Crider, Ciera       10 Gateway Charter      4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
  7   300 Griffin, Carrie     12 Mariner              4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   258 Montgomery, Caitli   9 Lemon Bay            4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   109 Alexander, Alyssa   10 Gateway Charter      4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11     6 Maribona, Erica     10 Bishop Verot         4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   466 Heroux, Megan       12 Mariner              4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   137 Ceasar, Rachel      -- Golden Gate          4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 16   219 Garza, Marilu       12 Labelle                         4-00.00      1.21m 
 --   213 Castellanos, Glend  12 Labelle                            FAIL            
 --   221 Mourfield, Erika    10 Labelle              4-00.00       FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     5 Liccini, Gina       10 Bishop Verot         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   365 Denard, Charrie     12 Dunbar              18-00.50   18-03.25      5.56m 
  2   138 Cherisme, Mirlin    11 Golden Gate         17-09.25   17-05.50      5.32m 
  3   353 Hardy, Kiana         9 Clewiston           15-11.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
  4    71 Jones, Ta'Quoya     10 Dunbar              17-00.50   16-05.00      5.00m 
  5   142 Herrard, Jenny       9 Golden Gate         16-09.50   15-08.50      4.78m 
  6   175 Jocelin, Kristie    11 Immokalee           14-09.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  7     7 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot        15-03.00   15-06.25      4.73m 
  8   305 O'Connor, Danyelle  12 Mariner             14-08.00   15-03.00      4.64m 
  9   248 Fetzer, Anna        11 Lemon Bay           14-10.50   15-02.00      4.62m 
 10   182 Sainvilus, Marie    11 Immokalee           14-08.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
 11   137 Ceasar, Rachel      -- Golden Gate         15-00.75   14-08.00      4.47m 
 12    44 Ross, Donchet       12 Clewiston           14-03.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 12   171 Christopher, Desti   9 Immokalee           15-01.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 12   116 King, Sierra        10 Gateway Charter     14-05.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 15   139 Demosthenes, Rebec  10 Golden Gate         14-11.75   13-08.00      4.16m 
 16   391 Crider, Ciera       10 Gateway Charter     14-03.75   13-07.00      4.14m 
 17   246 DeLeon, Lauren      12 Lemon Bay           13-06.75   13-05.00      4.08m 
 18   291 Bostic, Paige       12 Mariner             13-06.00   13-02.00      4.01m 
 19   220 Keller, Kayla       11 Labelle             13-09.50   12-10.00      3.91m 
 --    77 Teague, Jasmine     12 Dunbar              15-09.50         ND            
 --   382 Celestin, Karen      9 Gateway Charter     11-09.50         ND            
 --   213 Castellanos, Glend  12 Labelle                              ND            
 --   176 Lasane, Shannen     11 Immokalee           15-02.00         ND            
 --   219 Garza, Marilu       12 Labelle                              ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   365 Denard, Charrie     12 Dunbar              36-08.50   36-09.00     11.20m 
  2   138 Cherisme, Mirlin    11 Golden Gate         36-09.00   35-09.00     10.89m 
  3    77 Teague, Jasmine     12 Dunbar              34-05.50   34-01.25     10.39m 
  4   353 Hardy, Kiana         9 Clewiston           33-11.00   33-08.00     10.26m 
  5   352 Baxter, Kadejha     12 Clewiston           34-01.50   33-02.00     10.10m 
  6   182 Sainvilus, Marie    11 Immokalee           29-09.75   32-08.75      9.97m 
  7    13 Williamson, Kelly   12 Bishop Verot        32-10.00   32-07.75      9.95m 
  8   356 Daniels, Jennell    11 Dunbar              34-03.50   32-02.00      9.80m 
  9     7 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot        32-05.00   31-11.00      9.72m 
 10   146 Pereira, Larissa    12 Golden Gate         31-08.00   31-09.75      9.69m 
 11   142 Herrard, Jenny       9 Golden Gate         32-05.50   31-08.25      9.65m 
 12    44 Ross, Donchet       12 Clewiston           32-00.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
 13   248 Fetzer, Anna        11 Lemon Bay           29-08.50   30-10.00      9.39m 
 14   408 Simeon, Duenny      10 Immokalee           29-00.75   30-07.00      9.32m 
 15   139 Demosthenes, Rebec  10 Golden Gate         29-09.75   30-05.25      9.27m 
 16   294 Burchers, Laura     11 Mariner             30-07.50   29-03.00      8.91m 
 17   246 DeLeon, Lauren      12 Lemon Bay           28-09.00   29-02.75      8.90m 
 18   391 Crider, Ciera       10 Gateway Charter     29-05.25   27-01.25      8.26m 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    79 Williams, Johnetta  11 Dunbar              41-03.50   39-05.50     12.02m 
  2    76 Sirmons, Catoria    12 Dunbar              37-08.50   38-00.50     11.59m 
  3    73 Morrison, Ireshia   10 Dunbar              36-00.50   36-00.00     10.97m 
  4    64 Bouie, Sabrina      11 Dunbar              35-07.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
  5   145 Metayer, Adline     12 Golden Gate         35-10.50   33-10.50     10.32m 
  6   262 Reid, Kayla         10 Lemon Bay           30-01.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
  7   183 Senatus, Maliya     11 Immokalee           29-05.00   30-05.50      9.28m 
  8    46 Rushing, Olivia     12 Clewiston           29-07.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
  9    39 Early, Lashuandai   -- Clewiston           29-11.00   28-05.50      8.67m 
 10   261 Peacock, Carlie     10 Lemon Bay           26-10.50   25-09.00      7.84m 
 11   143 Janvier, Guerthy     9 Golden Gate         25-04.50   25-06.00      7.77m 
 12   215 Cruz, Tania         11 Labelle             25-04.50   25-03.50      7.70m 
 13   301 Guevara, Bri        10 Mariner             25-02.00   25-00.00      7.62m 
 14    45 Roye, Kris Sharria  -- Clewiston           24-01.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
 15   289 Bell, Mallory       11 Mariner             27-08.00   23-09.00      7.23m 
 16   216 Donaldson, Trisha   11 Labelle             22-07.00   23-00.00      7.01m 
 17    47 Wood, Nelkya        -- Clewiston           23-05.25   22-06.00      6.85m 
 18   141 Herard, Vanessa     10 Golden Gate         21-10.00   21-05.50      6.54m 
 19   173 Docsol, Melila      10 Immokalee           19-08.00   20-04.00      6.19m 
 20   180 Rinvill, Lissa      -- Immokalee           19-07.50   20-03.00      6.17m 
 21   147 Pierre, Doylene      9 Golden Gate         20-01.00   16-06.00      5.02m 
 22   122 Vasquez, Joanna      9 Gateway Charter     14-09.00   14-11.00      4.54m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    79 Williams, Johnetta  11 Dunbar                120-09     121-08     37.08m 
  2   145 Metayer, Adline     12 Golden Gate           107-05     107-01     32.63m 
  3    64 Bouie, Sabrina      11 Dunbar                 87-01      90-00     27.43m 
  4   289 Bell, Mallory       11 Mariner                86-04      85-05     26.03m 
  5    45 Roye, Kris Sharria  -- Clewiston              81-00      83-02     25.34m 
  6   180 Rinvill, Lissa      -- Immokalee           73-09.50      75-07     23.03m 
  7   172 Christopher, Shata  11 Immokalee              55-10      70-05     21.46m 
  8    46 Rushing, Olivia     12 Clewiston           78-08.50      70-00     21.33m 
  9    73 Morrison, Ireshia   10 Dunbar                 72-01      68-07     20.90m 
 10    47 Wood, Nelkya        -- Clewiston              66-06      67-04     20.52m 
 11   301 Guevara, Bri        10 Mariner             48-05.50      61-07     18.77m 
 12   183 Senatus, Maliya     11 Immokalee              84-07      61-04     18.69m 
 13   215 Cruz, Tania         11 Labelle                60-06      58-11     17.95m 
 14   141 Herard, Vanessa     10 Golden Gate            62-08      58-05     17.80m 
 14   120 Quiroz, Paula        9 Gateway Charter        56-06      58-05     17.80m 
 16   143 Janvier, Guerthy     9 Golden Gate         66-09.50      57-01     17.39m 
 17    39 Early, Lashuandai   -- Clewiston              61-07      53-09     16.38m 
 18   118 Lins, Poliane        9 Gateway Charter        60-10      50-08     15.44m 
 19   147 Pierre, Doylene      9 Golden Gate         48-11.50      49-06     15.08m 
 20   173 Docsol, Melila      10 Immokalee           48-05.50      42-03     12.87m 
 21   122 Vasquez, Joanna      9 Gateway Charter     39-02.50      36-02     11.02m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   101 Parson, Xavier      12 Dunbar                 10.85      11.03Q  4 
  2   186 Alexander, Mackenr  11 Immokalee              11.04      11.15Q  2 
  3    60 Thicklin, Chaunc    12 Clewiston              11.01      11.29Q  3 
  4    91 Cobb, Daniel         9 Dunbar                 11.11      11.30Q  1 
  5    87 Campbell, Broderic  10 Dunbar                 11.46      11.29q  4 
  6   196 Doly, Wedner        12 Immokalee              11.29      11.39q  1 
  7   318 Johnson, Johntaviu  12 Mariner                11.66      11.46q  2 
  8    96 Green, Micheal      12 Dunbar                 11.30      11.47q  3 
  9   210 Senatus, Dudsen     -- Immokalee              11.85      11.57   2 
 10   205 Marcellus, Jackie   11 Immokalee              11.61      11.58   4 
 11   270 Hirschy, Austin     11 Lemon Bay              11.70      11.64   1 
 12    59 Terry, Demarcus     -- Clewiston              11.30      11.79   2 
 13   168 Sylverain, Stanley  12 Golden Gate            11.88      11.82   3 
 14   287 Taylor, Andrew      12 Lemon Bay              11.68      11.94   1 
 15   310 Cason, Bruce        12 Mariner                12.42      12.18   1 
 16   163 Pyram, Wigs          9 Golden Gate            12.37      12.19   3 
 17   233 Gener, Jason         9 Labelle                           12.26   1 
 18    27 Isberto, Adrian     12 Bishop Verot           12.45      12.27   1 
 19    50 Gains, Lenarus      -- Clewiston              12.58      12.27   3 
 20   134 Simms, Jaran         9 Gateway Charter        12.37      12.27   2 
 21   285 Sparks, Lucas       11 Lemon Bay              12.57      12.64   2 
 22   241 pequeno, jesse      10 Labelle                13.94      13.98   2 
 --   130 Leguerre, Anfernee  10 Gateway Charter        12.09         FS   4 
 --   127 Cavallie, Corey     12 Gateway Charter        12.60        DNF   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   101 Parson, Xavier      12 Dunbar                 11.03      11.04  
  2   186 Alexander, Mackenr  11 Immokalee              11.15      11.10  
  3    87 Campbell, Broderic  10 Dunbar                 11.29      11.34  
  4    60 Thicklin, Chaunc    12 Clewiston              11.29      11.35  
  5    91 Cobb, Daniel         9 Dunbar                 11.30      11.42  
  6   318 Johnson, Johntaviu  12 Mariner                11.46      11.44  
  7    96 Green, Micheal      12 Dunbar                 11.47      11.56  
  8   196 Doly, Wedner        12 Immokalee              11.39      20.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Cobb, Daniel         9 Dunbar                 22.42      22.91Q  4 
  2   199 Jackson, Jerald     10 Immokalee              22.72      22.92Q  3 
  3    87 Campbell, Broderic  10 Dunbar                 23.31      23.14Q  1 
  4   318 Johnson, Johntaviu  12 Mariner                23.46      23.44Q  2 
  5   210 Senatus, Dudsen     -- Immokalee              23.47      23.66q  3 
  6   205 Marcellus, Jackie   11 Immokalee              23.42      23.78q  1 
  7    86 Bronson, Ryesheen   10 Dunbar                 24.38      23.81q  3 
  8    88 Jean, Cinias        11 Dunbar                 23.88      23.87q  4 
  9   202 Johnson, Tsumbi     11 Immokalee              25.21      24.13   2 
 10   326 Torres, Andrew      12 Mariner                24.15      24.14   1 
 11    59 Terry, Demarcus     -- Clewiston              23.17      24.15   2 
 12   322 Mitchell, Jaylen    11 Mariner                24.30      24.29   2 
 13    50 Gains, Lenarus      -- Clewiston              24.19      24.71   1 
 14   134 Simms, Jaran         9 Gateway Charter        24.91      24.77   3 
 15   270 Hirschy, Austin     11 Lemon Bay              24.13      24.94   2 
 16   163 Pyram, Wigs          9 Golden Gate            24.89      25.05   4 
 17    27 Isberto, Adrian     12 Bishop Verot           25.23      25.19   1 
 18   233 Gener, Jason         9 Labelle                25.68      25.62   2 
 19   281 Mckenzie, Jordan    11 Lemon Bay              24.42      25.71   4 
 20    48 Brown, Cedrick      11 Clewiston              25.28      25.96   1 
 21   310 Cason, Bruce        12 Mariner                23.98      26.26   3 
 22   126 Broome, Caleb       11 Gateway Charter        26.43      27.23   2 
 23   243 Santiago, Hector    10 Labelle                28.61      29.10   3 
 24   241 pequeno, jesse      10 Labelle                28.44      29.37   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   199 Jackson, Jerald     10 Immokalee              22.92      22.58  
  2    91 Cobb, Daniel         9 Dunbar                 22.91      22.85  
  3    87 Campbell, Broderic  10 Dunbar                 23.14      23.28  
  4    86 Bronson, Ryesheen   10 Dunbar                 23.81      23.29  
  5    88 Jean, Cinias        11 Dunbar                 23.87      23.34  
  6   318 Johnson, Johntaviu  12 Mariner                23.44      23.40  
  7   205 Marcellus, Jackie   11 Immokalee              23.78      24.03  
  8   210 Senatus, Dudsen     -- Immokalee              23.66      24.31  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   187 Alexander, Mackenz  11 Immokalee              50.39      50.90   4 
  2    97 Jackson, Jontae     12 Dunbar                 51.76      50.97   4 
  3    88 Jean, Cinias        11 Dunbar                 52.93      52.22   4 
  4   314 Finch, Nicholas     12 Mariner                49.64      52.28   4 
  5   325 Romano, Isaiah      11 Mariner                52.35      53.04   4 
  6   315 Fradin, Webster     12 Mariner                53.73      53.53   4 
  7    33 Snow, John          10 Bishop Verot           54.85      54.22   3 
  8   206 Martinez, Rafael    10 Immokalee              54.49      54.85   3 
  9    50 Gains, Lenarus      -- Clewiston              58.88      55.48   2 
 10   230 cassues, sterling    9 Labelle                           55.77   1 
 11   100 outlaw, marquis     10 Dunbar                 52.72      55.88   4 
 12   282 Mofford, Jeremy     11 Lemon Bay              55.45      55.98   3 
 13   242 Rodriguez, Jonatha  10 Labelle                58.54      56.88   2 
 14    19 Barrett, Matt       12 Bishop Verot           57.57      57.01   2 
 15    52 Holligan, Daniel    -- Clewiston              56.33      57.10   3 
 16   152 Carisme, Jackson     9 Golden Gate            57.81      57.10   2 
 17    49 Clemmons, Tyler     11 Clewiston              56.90      57.16   2 
 18   126 Broome, Caleb       11 Gateway Charter        54.30      57.32   4 
 19   232 Dimas, Pedro        10 Labelle                           58.47   1 
 20   129 Keller, Collin       9 Gateway Charter        55.30      58.69   3 
 21    55 Polhill, Grant      12 Clewiston              59.51      59.42   2 
 22   278 Lydic, Darian       11 Lemon Bay              56.50      59.50   3 
 23   127 Cavallie, Corey     12 Gateway Charter        59.98      59.56   1 
 24   132 Tyler, Justin        9 Gateway Charter      1:00.90    1:00.69   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   420 Deceus, Jean        12 Immokalee            1:56.46    1:57.98  
  2   425 Pierre, Renald      11 Immokalee            2:00.14    2:02.95  
  3   317 Hasten, Shawn       11 Mariner              2:05.49    2:06.69  
  4   369 Benitez, Juan       10 Dunbar               2:13.12    2:07.21  
  5   423 Augustin, Dukernse  11 Immokalee            2:10.82    2:11.48  
  6   335 Hart, Jacob         11 Bishop Verot         2:19.83    2:12.56  
  7   444 Jimenez, christian   9 Labelle              2:11.95    2:12.82  
  8   333 Bowman, Ryan        11 Bishop Verot         2:17.82    2:12.97  
  9   428 Suarez, Carlos      11 Labelle              2:13.62    2:14.41  
 10   371 Robinson, Jimmie    11 Dunbar                          2:15.33  
 11    58 Sanchez, Izai       11 Clewiston            2:19.17    2:18.15  
 12   232 Dimas, Pedro        10 Labelle              2:24.49    2:19.20  
 13   230 cassues, sterling    9 Labelle                         2:19.45  
 14    85 Bernhardt, Branden  10 Dunbar               2:10.08    2:21.60  
 15    55 Polhill, Grant      12 Clewiston            2:17.69    2:21.90  
 16   188 Arcos, Ismael       12 Immokalee            2:13.43    2:22.37  
 17   160 Mendez, Saul        10 Golden Gate          2:25.25    2:24.20  
 18   123 Agredo, Kevin       11 Gateway Charter      2:23.64    2:24.59  
 19   370 Young, Shaquon      12 Dunbar               2:15.97    2:33.11  
 20   387 Asalieh, Malik      10 Gateway Charter      2:33.45    2:34.99  
 21   131 O'Tool, Jarred       9 Gateway Charter      2:40.71    2:44.30  
 22   133 Rodrequez, Daniel    9 Gateway Charter      2:59.82    2:52.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   422 Delacruz, Leonel    10 Immokalee            4:33.52    4:37.71  
  2   424 Castrol, Manuel     11 Immokalee            4:36.01    4:40.43  
  3   442 Medina, Erick       11 Labelle              4:41.42    4:40.65  
  4   456 Kieck, James[LP]    12 Lemon Bay            4:38.35    4:40.66  
  5   161 Pedraza, Alex       10 Golden Gate          4:40.56    4:40.69  
  6   317 Hasten, Shawn       11 Mariner              4:50.00    4:50.90  
  7   203 Lara, Cesar         11 Immokalee            4:34.61    4:53.03  
  8   443 Chairez, Joel       10 Labelle              4:56.85    4:59.48  
  9   128 Gonzalez, Alyx      10 Gateway Charter      4:54.40    5:00.37  
 10   288 Tieu, Nick          10 Lemon Bay            4:46.09    5:03.47  
 11    24 Gargano, Thomas      9 Bishop Verot         4:59.31    5:08.50  
 12    16 Alday, John         12 Bishop Verot         5:19.75    5:09.37  
 13    90 Claude, Rene        11 Dunbar               5:32.22    5:11.56  
 14   279 Makarenkov, Vlad     8 Lemon Bay            5:17.41    5:13.97  
 15   441 Alsina, Valentin    10 Labelle              5:10.40    5:14.37  
 16   156 Garcia-Quintero, C  10 Golden Gate          5:12.87    5:17.06  
 17   160 Mendez, Saul        10 Golden Gate          5:18.85    5:19.85  
 18   271 Hodges, Callum      -- Lemon Bay            5:26.50    5:24.25  
 19   123 Agredo, Kevin       11 Gateway Charter      5:29.00    5:25.85  
 20   312 Desrivieres, Antho  11 Mariner              5:28.00    5:28.25  
 21   387 Asalieh, Malik      10 Gateway Charter      5:48.60    5:28.85  
 22   323 Newport, Sam        11 Mariner              4:55.00    5:29.60  
 23   159 Lopez, Ervin        10 Golden Gate          5:30.59    5:33.96  
 24   389 Weeks, Kenneth      10 Gateway Charter      5:27.00    5:37.21  
 25    35 Thompson, Matt       9 Bishop Verot         6:05.12    6:01.52  
 --   369 Benitez, Juan       10 Dunbar               5:22.93        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   422 Delacruz, Leonel    10 Immokalee            9:59.55   10:12.71  
  2   161 Pedraza, Alex       10 Golden Gate         10:10.79   10:13.27  
  3   197 Gonzalez, Marcos    12 Immokalee           10:22.17   10:15.03  
  4   424 Castrol, Manuel     11 Immokalee           10:18.86   10:15.05  
  5   442 Medina, Erick       11 Labelle             10:16.42   10:15.19  
  6   128 Gonzalez, Alyx      10 Gateway Charter     10:17.05   10:33.74  
  7   203 Lara, Cesar         11 Immokalee           10:33.20   10:33.79  
  8   269 Harrison, Jay       10 Lemon Bay           10:47.80   10:37.67  
  9   288 Tieu, Nick          10 Lemon Bay           10:43.30   10:59.53  
 10   332 Gargano, John       11 Bishop Verot        10:47.78   11:01.20  
 11   443 Chairez, Joel       10 Labelle             11:10.20   11:03.80  
 12    18 Arnold, Jared       10 Bishop Verot        11:44.98   11:08.09  
 13   156 Garcia-Quintero, C  10 Golden Gate         11:36.82   11:23.20  
 14   268 Gooding, Chris      10 Lemon Bay           10:43.70   11:30.35  
 15    90 Claude, Rene        11 Dunbar              12:07.60   11:36.81  
 16    30 Ruane, Kevin        11 Bishop Verot        12:36.30   12:15.35  
 17   167 Romelus, Fedens     10 Golden Gate         12:08.36   12:20.61  
 18   389 Weeks, Kenneth      10 Gateway Charter     12:21.09   12:27.64  
 19   123 Agredo, Kevin       11 Gateway Charter     12:00.00   12:30.14  
 20    32 Signorelli, Matt     9 Bishop Verot        12:43.33   12:40.48  
 21   388 Bowles, Kevin       10 Gateway Charter     13:58.00   13:14.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    95 Fanroy, Raja        10 Dunbar                 15.08      14.98Q  1 
  2   208 Richardson, Xavier  11 Immokalee              15.00      15.44Q  2 
  3   373 Adams, Terrance     10 Dunbar                 15.74      15.49q  2 
  4   397 Carr, Marquis       12 Golden Gate            15.20      15.86q  1 
  5   458 Lydic, Cameron      11 Lemon Bay              18.25      17.61q  2 
  6   280 Mallon, Zach        10 Lemon Bay              19.28      18.53q  1 
  7   154 Desir, Maxendy      10 Golden Gate            17.23      18.58q  1 
  8    61 Vazquez, Gerardo     8 Clewiston              19.17      19.57q  1 
  9   432 Moreno, Gerardo      9 Labelle                           22.58   2 
 10   234 Gillman, Cameron     9 Labelle                           24.08   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Fanroy, Raja        10 Dunbar                 14.98      14.62  
  2   397 Carr, Marquis       12 Golden Gate            15.86      15.16  
  3   373 Adams, Terrance     10 Dunbar                 15.49      15.34  
  4   208 Richardson, Xavier  11 Immokalee              15.44      16.08  
  5   458 Lydic, Cameron      11 Lemon Bay              17.61      17.82  
  6   154 Desir, Maxendy      10 Golden Gate            18.58      18.25  
  7   280 Mallon, Zach        10 Lemon Bay              18.53      18.65  
  8    61 Vazquez, Gerardo     8 Clewiston              19.57      19.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   373 Adams, Terrance     10 Dunbar                 42.27      42.54Q  2 
  2   311 Cox, Jedadiah       12 Mariner                43.21      43.48Q  1 
  3   427 Alberique, Jevon    10 Immokalee              42.23      43.49Q  3 
  4    95 Fanroy, Raja        10 Dunbar                 43.56      42.55q  2 
  5   341 Mccarthy, Robby     12 Clewiston              43.12      44.36q  1 
  6   458 Lydic, Cameron      11 Lemon Bay              45.15      45.09q  3 
  7   154 Desir, Maxendy      10 Golden Gate            45.63      47.72q  2 
  8   432 Moreno, Gerardo      9 Labelle                49.79      48.71q  2 
  9   235 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Labelle                48.34      49.04   1 
 10   286 Sweeterman, Garret   8 Lemon Bay              49.90      49.79   3 
 11   280 Mallon, Zach        10 Lemon Bay              48.50      51.95   1 
 12    61 Vazquez, Gerardo     8 Clewiston              52.12      53.38   1 
 13   234 Gillman, Cameron     9 Labelle                54.77      56.45   1 
 14   324 Romano, Giancarlo   10 Mariner                45.00    1:01.52   3 
 --   164 Ramos, Alex         10 Golden Gate            50.77         FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   373 Adams, Terrance     10 Dunbar                 42.54      42.46  
  2    95 Fanroy, Raja        10 Dunbar                 42.55      42.61  
  3   311 Cox, Jedadiah       12 Mariner                43.48      43.33  
  4   341 Mccarthy, Robby     12 Clewiston              44.36      44.19  
  5   427 Alberique, Jevon    10 Immokalee              43.49      45.03  
  6   458 Lydic, Cameron      11 Lemon Bay              45.09      46.23  
  7   154 Desir, Maxendy      10 Golden Gate            47.72      47.43  
  8   432 Moreno, Gerardo      9 Labelle                48.71      49.36  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immokalee                                           42.82      42.95  
  2 Dunbar                                              43.18      43.03  
  3 Mariner                                             44.86      44.85  
  4 Clewiston                                           44.98      45.25  
  5 Lemon Bay                                           46.06      45.28  
  6 Golden Gate                                         43.98      46.97  
  7 Gateway Charter                                     49.49      49.57  
  8 Labelle                                             48.42      49.58  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immokalee                                         3:24.07    3:24.23  
     1) 420 Deceus, Jean 12             2) 186 Alexander, Mackenro 11     
     3) 187 Alexander, Mackenze 11      4) 199 Jackson, Jerald 10         
  2 Dunbar                                            3:32.19    3:30.40  
     1) 101 Parson, Xavier 12           2) 97 Jackson, Jontae 12          
     3) 373 Adams, Terrance 10          4) 100 outlaw, marquis 10         
  3 Mariner                                           3:27.00    3:31.12  
     1) 314 Finch, Nicholas 12          2) 326 Torres, Andrew 12          
     3) 325 Romano, Isaiah 11           4) 315 Fradin, Webster 12         
  4 Clewiston                                         3:44.12    3:42.91  
     1) 341 Mccarthy, Robby 12          2) 60 Thicklin, Chaunc 12         
     3) 52 Holligan, Daniel --          4) 344 Ricketts, Marlon 12        
  5 Labelle                                           4:10.33    3:43.00  
     1) 428 Suarez, Carlos 11           2)                                
     3) 232 Dimas, Pedro 10             4) 230 cassues, sterling 9        
  6 Lemon Bay                                         3:50.01    3:46.74  
     1) 456 Kieck, James[LP] 12         2) 282 Mofford, Jeremy 11         
     3) 458 Lydic, Cameron 11           4) 278 Lydic, Darian 11           
  7 Bishop Verot                                      3:54.42    3:48.59  
     1) 19 Barrett, Matt 12             2) 333 Bowman, Ryan 11            
     3) 335 Hart, Jacob 11              4) 33 Snow, John 10               
  8 Gateway Charter                                   4:00.43    3:58.40  
     1) 126 Broome, Caleb 11            2) 127 Cavallie, Corey 12         
     3) 129 Keller, Collin 9            4) 132 Tyler, Justin 9            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immokalee                                         8:08.00    8:27.34  
     1) 420 Deceus, Jean 12             2) 421 Cherilus, Frandy 10        
     3) 422 Delacruz, Leonel 10         4) 423 Augustin, Dukernse 11      
  2 Labelle                                           9:01.23    8:49.34  
     1) 441 Alsina, Valentin 10         2) 442 Medina, Erick 11           
     3) 428 Suarez, Carlos 11           4) 443 Chairez, Joel 10           
  3 Bishop Verot                                      9:25.87    8:51.43  
     1) 332 Gargano, John 11            2) 333 Bowman, Ryan 11            
     3) 334 Carlton, Drew 11            4) 335 Hart, Jacob 11             
  4 Dunbar                                            9:04.41    9:01.34  
     1) 368 Richardson, Christian 9     2) 369 Benitez, Juan 10           
     3) 370 Young, Shaquon 12           4) 371 Robinson, Jimmie 11        
  5 Gateway Charter                                   9:38.73   10:11.33  
     1) 387 Asalieh, Malik 10           2) 388 Bowles, Kevin 10           
     3) 389 Weeks, Kenneth 10           4) 132 Tyler, Justin 9            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   211 Victorian, Jimmy    11 Immokalee            6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  2    97 Jackson, Jontae     12 Dunbar               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3    82 Barnes, Johnelle    11 Dunbar                          5-10.00      1.77m 
  4   276 Lucia, Joseph       11 Lemon Bay            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  5   313 Ferrara, Kendrec    12 Mariner              5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  6   486 Minto, Donald       12 Mariner              5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  7    26 Hawkins, Jason      12 Bishop Verot         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8    19 Barrett, Matt       12 Bishop Verot         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  9   235 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Labelle              5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10   202 Johnson, Tsumbi     11 Immokalee            5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11   234 Gillman, Cameron     9 Labelle                         5-00.00      1.52m 
 11   164 Ramos, Alex         10 Golden Gate          5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 --   128 Gonzalez, Alyx      10 Gateway Charter      5-02.00       FAIL            
 --   387 Asalieh, Malik      10 Gateway Charter      5-00.00       FAIL            
 --   432 Moreno, Gerardo      9 Labelle                            FAIL            
 --   132 Tyler, Justin        9 Gateway Charter      5-00.00       FAIL            
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    29 Mulles, Kevin       11 Bishop Verot        11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2    15 Abinajem, M         11 Bishop Verot         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  3    22 Earles, Michael     11 Bishop Verot         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   205 Marcellus, Jackie   11 Immokalee           20-04.00   21-05.75      6.54m 
  2   196 Doly, Wedner        12 Immokalee           21-02.50   21-02.75      6.47m 
  3   199 Jackson, Jerald     10 Immokalee           20-10.50   21-02.50      6.46m 
  4   397 Carr, Marquis       12 Golden Gate         20-03.00   21-02.00      6.45m 
  5   325 Romano, Isaiah      11 Mariner             19-11.75   20-06.50      6.26m 
  6   399 Anderson, Taylor    10 Golden Gate         20-01.25   20-04.75      6.21m 
  7    83 Battles, Tajze      10 Dunbar              18-10.00   20-02.25      6.15m 
  8   344 Ricketts, Marlon    12 Clewiston           20-05.00   20-02.00      6.14m 
  9   275 Kisiday, Vince      12 Lemon Bay           18-05.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
 10   152 Carisme, Jackson     9 Golden Gate         18-00.75   19-03.50      5.88m 
 11   284 Scales, Zac         11 Lemon Bay           18-03.50   18-11.00      5.76m 
 12   235 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Labelle                        18-06.00      5.63m 
 12   322 Mitchell, Jaylen    11 Mariner             18-02.50   18-06.00      5.63m 
 14   230 cassues, sterling    9 Labelle                        18-04.75      5.60m 
 15    48 Brown, Cedrick      11 Clewiston           18-04.00   17-05.75      5.32m 
 16   282 Mofford, Jeremy     11 Lemon Bay           18-03.00   17-01.00      5.20m 
 17    87 Campbell, Broderic  10 Dunbar              19-00.00   17-00.00      5.18m 
 18   241 pequeno, jesse      10 Labelle                        14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   397 Carr, Marquis       12 Golden Gate         41-06.00   43-03.50     13.19m 
  2   344 Ricketts, Marlon    12 Clewiston           39-07.50   41-05.00     12.62m 
  3    83 Battles, Tajze      10 Dunbar              36-08.00   40-07.00     12.36m 
  4   275 Kisiday, Vince      12 Lemon Bay           39-03.00   40-06.00     12.34m 
  5    96 Green, Micheal      12 Dunbar              39-02.50   40-03.50     12.28m 
  6   201 Johnson, D ernest   11 Immokalee           38-03.50   40-00.00     12.19m 
  7   399 Anderson, Taylor    10 Golden Gate         39-10.50   39-09.00     12.11m 
  8   370 Young, Shaquon      12 Dunbar              36-09.00   38-09.00     11.81m 
  9   326 Torres, Andrew      12 Mariner             37-11.50   38-02.00     11.63m 
 10   284 Scales, Zac         11 Lemon Bay           37-04.50   37-06.00     11.43m 
 10   235 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Labelle             36-06.50   37-06.00     11.43m 
 12   208 Richardson, Xavier  11 Immokalee           40-09.00   37-00.50     11.29m 
 13   315 Fradin, Webster     12 Mariner             40-00.00   36-07.50     11.16m 
 14   130 Leguerre, Anfernee  10 Gateway Charter     29-00.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   209 Senat, Deadrin      11 Immokalee           53-04.50   53-06.00     16.30m 
  2   168 Sylverain, Stanley  12 Golden Gate         43-11.00   42-02.50     12.86m 
  3   267 Constant, Jordan    12 Lemon Bay           42-08.00   41-10.50     12.76m 
  4   198 Henry, Kerby        11 Immokalee           41-08.00   41-05.00     12.62m 
  5   273 Katrein, Matt       12 Lemon Bay           42-09.25   40-11.00     12.47m 
  6   320 Logsdon, Michael    12 Mariner             40-07.00   40-09.00     12.42m 
  7    54 Neally, Clem        -- Clewiston           41-11.00   40-04.50     12.30m 
  8   212 Williams, Zach       9 Immokalee           39-09.00   40-03.00     12.26m 
  9   158 Lene, Duckinson     12 Golden Gate         42-00.25   38-08.50     11.79m 
 10   149 Akim, Ben           11 Golden Gate         40-09.50   38-06.00     11.73m 
 11    21 Cole, Cody          12 Bishop Verot        42-02.00   38-05.00     11.70m 
 12   104 Simms, Joshua       12 Dunbar              45-08.00   37-03.50     11.36m 
 13    34 Staehle, Alex       12 Bishop Verot        40-11.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 14    51 Hernandez, Joe       9 Clewiston           33-09.50   34-10.50     10.62m 
 15    92 Conner, Eric        11 Dunbar              31-07.00   34-08.50     10.57m 
 16   190 borjula, jean       11 Immokalee           38-00.00   34-02.00     10.41m 
 17    89 church, Derek       10 Dunbar              33-07.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
 18   237 Longnecker, Dalton  10 Labelle                        31-04.50      9.56m 
 19    28 Liccini, Joseph     11 Bishop Verot        33-07.00   30-02.00      9.19m 
 19   127 Cavallie, Corey     12 Gateway Charter     31-00.50   30-02.00      9.19m 
 21    31 Shriner, Cj         12 Bishop Verot        30-01.00   29-02.50      8.90m 
 22   243 Santiago, Hector    10 Labelle                        26-05.00      8.05m 
 23   133 Rodrequez, Daniel    9 Gateway Charter     32-00.50   22-07.00      6.88m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   209 Senat, Deadrin      11 Immokalee             143-00     139-04     42.46m 
  2   283 Quick, Robert       12 Lemon Bay             129-09     128-01     39.03m 
  3   212 Williams, Zach       9 Immokalee             117-08     116-01     35.38m 
  4   158 Lene, Duckinson     12 Golden Gate         07-06.50     110-03     33.60m 
  5   272 Holloway, Tim       11 Lemon Bay             125-06     110-00     33.52m 
  6    56 Powell, Karl        -- Clewiston             123-11     107-11     32.89m 
  7   104 Simms, Joshua       12 Dunbar                108-00     107-04     32.71m 
  8   149 Akim, Ben           11 Golden Gate           116-03     106-02     32.35m 
  9   198 Henry, Kerby        11 Immokalee             110-00     103-09     31.62m 
 10    92 Conner, Eric        11 Dunbar                           103-00     31.39m 
 11   157 Gause, Jayln        10 Golden Gate           114-05     100-11     30.75m 
 12   192 Cedee, Jason        11 Immokalee             100-04      96-06     29.41m 
 13    51 Hernandez, Joe       9 Clewiston              89-11      90-02     27.48m 
 14   168 Sylverain, Stanley  12 Golden Gate            93-01      86-04     26.31m 
 15    31 Shriner, Cj         12 Bishop Verot           84-05      86-01     26.23m 
 16    34 Staehle, Alex       12 Bishop Verot           96-09      85-08     26.11m 
 17    28 Liccini, Joseph     11 Bishop Verot           83-01      79-10     24.33m 
 18    89 church, Derek       10 Dunbar                 86-10      74-02     22.60m 
 19    17 Anthony, John       12 Bishop Verot           81-07      71-10     21.89m 
 20   243 Santiago, Hector    10 Labelle                           64-03     19.58m 
 21   237 Longnecker, Dalton  10 Labelle                55-04      63-05     19.32m 
 22   133 Rodrequez, Daniel    9 Gateway Charter        56-06      57-08     17.57m 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dunbar                     168.50     2) Immokalee                  85   
    3) Bishop Verot                83.75     4) Clewiston                  69   
    5) Golden Gate                 65.50     6) Lemon Bay                  55   
    7) Mariner                     43.50     8) Gateway Charter            32.75
    9) Labelle                     26                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Immokalee                  206        2) Dunbar                    148   
    3) Golden Gate                 62        4) Mariner                    59   
    5) Lemon Bay                   54        6) Bishop Verot               41   
    7) Clewiston                   35        8) Labelle                    27   
    9) Gateway Charter             10     
Post to:
Post as: 
History for DyeStatFL
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1982 550 27579 4
2014 2446 2696 29849 15
2013 1477 3464 25995 18
2012 2068 2163 28653 31
2011 2123 1161 9801 36
2010 665 389 3211 10
2009 89 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 36      
2000 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
Hashtags:#fhsaa
 
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada