Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2220)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 4

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 12 2012, 12:53 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A District 4 - Apr 11, 2012
Baldwin, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 11.00 nwi 1  
2 Presley, Travyaun 10 Santa Fe 11.00 nwi 1  
3 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 11.05 nwi 1  
4 Jamison, Isaiah 12 Bradford 11.24 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Tavaris 10 Fort White 11.27 nwi 1  
6 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 11.30 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 10.97 nwi 6  
2 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 11.08 nwi 1  
3 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 11.15 nwi 4  
4 Williams, Tavaris 10 Fort White 11.16 nwi 4  
5 Presley, Travyaun 10 Santa Fe 11.16 nwi 5  
6 Jamison, Isaiah 12 Bradford 11.32 nwi 2  
7 Warren, Timothy 11 Baldwin 11.38 nwi 6  
8 martin, justin 10 Suwannee 11.39 nwi 2  
9 Jackson, Christoph 11 Santa Fe 11.43 nwi 3  
10 Hill, Cody 11 Bradford 11.45 nwi 5  
11 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 11.48 nwi 5  
12 Lokey, Tyler 11 Baker County 11.50 nwi 6  
13 Warren, Avery -- Baldwin 11.60 nwi 5  
14 Anderson, James 12 Palatka 11.61 nwi 3  
14 Stebbins, Kyle -- Suwannee 11.61 nwi 4  
16 Washington, Denzel -- Suwannee 11.63 nwi 1  
17 White, Markale 10 Palatka 11.65 nwi 2  
18 Hoyt, Rakeem 11 Newberry 11.71 nwi 3  
19 Mcduffie, Da'rell 12 Palatka 11.72 nwi 5  
20 Long, Quin 11 Newberry 11.79 nwi 1  
21 Nelson, Maurice 10 Santa Fe 11.88 nwi 4  
22 Jones, David 11 Eastside 11.89 nwi 6  
23 Robinson, Tyrell -- Baldwin 11.96 nwi 2  
23 Middleton, Jarvis 12 Eastside 11.96 nwi 3  
25 Wilson, Joshua 10 Santa Fe 12.03 nwi 2  
26 Perry, Lee -- Baldwin 12.09 nwi 1  
27 Stalvey, Jacob 9 Baker County 12.10 nwi 4  
28 McQuay, Jowell -- Suwannee 12.69 nwi 3  
29 Williams, Daunta 11 Newberry 13.38 nwi 2  
30 James, Phillip 11 Bradford 13.76 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 21.88 nwi 1  
2 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 22.49 nwi 1  
3 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 22.85 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Tavaris 10 Fort White 22.86 nwi 1  
5 Presley, Travyaun 10 Santa Fe 22.87 nwi 1  
6 Jamison, Isaiah 12 Bradford 23.40 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 22.56 nwi 6  
2 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 22.69 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Tavaris 10 Fort White 22.81 nwi 5  
4 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 22.86 nwi 4  
5 Jamison, Isaiah 12 Bradford 22.87 nwi 3  
6 Presley, Travyaun 10 Santa Fe 22.99 nwi 2  
7 Sams, Cecil 12 Santa Fe 23.02 nwi 5  
8 Kevin, Atkins-jame 11 Baldwin 23.08 nwi 3  
9 martin, justin 10 Suwannee 23.21 nwi 3  
10 CARTER, TREY 12 Eastside 23.29 nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Christoph 11 Santa Fe 23.42 nwi 3  
12 White, Markale 10 Palatka 23.82 nwi 6  
13 Hoyt, Rakeem 11 Newberry 23.86 nwi 6  
14 Williams, Soron 12 Fort White 24.05 nwi 4  
14 Anderson, James 12 Palatka 24.05 nwi 1  
16 Gomillion, William 10 Baldwin 24.13 nwi 1  
17 Hill, Cody 11 Bradford 24.51 nwi 5  
18 Wallace, Daryl 12 Baldwin 24.65 nwi 4  
19 Rogers, Robert 11 Baker County 24.72 nwi 6  
20 Wilson, Joshua 10 Santa Fe 24.75 nwi 1  
21 Stebbins, Kyle -- Suwannee 24.91 nwi 6  
22 Koon, Jacolby 12 Eastside 25.06 nwi 4  
23 Withers, Kionte -- Baldwin 25.13 nwi 2  
24 Rashad, Ronnell 12 Eastside 25.39 nwi 5  
25 Holland, Shawntavi 12 Bradford 25.47 nwi 4  
26 Long, Quin 11 Newberry 26.14 nwi 2  
27 Brown, Tavarese -- Suwannee 26.86 nwi 5  
28 Lawler, Corey 11 Baker County 27.19 nwi 1  
29 Mercer, Cody -- Suwannee 27.74 nwi 4  
30 Crews, Brody 9 Baker County 29.34 nwi 3  
31 Doris, Troy 10 Newberry 31.21 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinkins, Kenneth 10 Bradford 50.13 6  
2 Sams, Cecil 12 Santa Fe 51.10 6  
3 Kevin, Atkins-jame 11 Baldwin 52.00 6  
4 Burch, Anthony 11 Eastside 53.36 5  
5 hayes, Kevarius -- Suwannee 53.56 6  
6 Barlow, William 10 Palatka 54.28 6  
7 Lokey, Tyler 11 Baker County 54.31 5  
8 Blount, DeQuan 10 Bradford 54.33 5  
9 Berrien, Akia 10 Crescent City 55.13 1  
10 Holland, Shawntavi 12 Bradford 55.43 4  
11 McCain, Mike 11 Baldwin 55.51 2  
12 CARTER, TREY 12 Eastside 55.73 6  
12 Chaires, Sandy 12 Suwannee 55.73 5  
14 Fox, Logan 11 Baker County 56.00 4  
15 Barron, Chris 9 Palatka 56.11 4  
16 Chubb, Alex 12 Newberry 56.14 3  
17 Ford, Anthony 9 Palatka 56.36 3  
18 kinsey, juwan -- Suwannee 56.39 4  
19 Bean, Miguel 10 Eastside 56.71 2  
20 Brown, Travis 10 Palatka 57.38 5  
21 Collingwood-Gray,, 9 Baker County 58.21 2  
22 Williams, Daunta 11 Newberry 58.57 2  
23 White, John 11 Santa Fe 59.80 3  
24 Williams, Tarrell 11 Baldwin 59.85 1  
25 Ruise, Brenton 10 Bradford 1:00.83 1  
26 Sorensen, Christop 9 Santa Fe 1:03.32 2  
27 Acosta, Juan 9 Crescent City 1:03.53 2  
28 Rollins, Tommy -- Baker County 1:05.12 1  
29 Mercer, Cody -- Suwannee 1:05.69 3  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 QUINTANA, EMILIO 12 Eastside 2:02.28 1  
2 Thue-Bludworth, Ca 11 Eastside 2:04.14 1  
3 Edmonds, DeVontre 12 Bradford 2:05.69 1  
4 Roberts, Devin 10 Crescent City 2:06.44 1  
5 grimes, steven 9 Eastside 2:08.74 1  
6 Merrill, Andrew 12 Bradford 2:09.02 1  
7 gardner, raymond -- Suwannee 2:09.71 1  
8 Walden, Sedric 12 Eastside 2:10.17 1  
9 Butcher, Matt 9 Baker County 2:10.44 1  
10 Herring, William 12 Santa Fe 2:12.12 1  
11 Whitehead, Austin 11 Bradford 2:13.03 1  
12 Jenkins, Andrew 12 Santa Fe 2:13.70 1  
13 Stewart, Wesley 12 Baldwin 2:17.02 1  
14 Albaran, Rodrigo 11 Crescent City 2:17.05 1  
15 Collins, Austin 12 Suwannee 2:21.49 1  
16 Owens, Nicholas 10 Santa Fe 2:24.11 1  
17 McCoy, Korbin 12 Newberry 2:25.09 1  
18 Rice, Ezra 12 Baker County 2:28.55 1  
19 McQuay, Jowell -- Suwannee 2:36.82 1  
20 Shiver, Boyd 10 Palatka 2:37.29 1  
21 Collingwood-Gray,, 9 Baker County 2:37.71 1  
22 Cesarini, Nicholas 9 Palatka 2:40.80 1  
23 Bagg, Douglas 10 Fort White 2:42.83 1  
24 Brown, Tavarese -- Suwannee 2:42.87 1  
25 Fox, Logan 11 Baker County 2:44.91 1  
26 Harding, Dalton 9 Fort White 2:48.43 1  
27 Sanders, Andrew 12 Santa Fe 2:53.90 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thue-Bludworth, Ca 11 Eastside 4:40.87 1  
2 HURST, MATTHEW 12 Palatka 4:40.91 1  
3 Merrill, Andrew 12 Bradford 4:43.51 1  
4 Davis, James 12 Eastside 4:50.66 1  
5 KUMAR, RAVI 11 Eastside 4:54.76 1  
6 Moran, Gj -- Baldwin 4:56.81 1  
7 Gillenwaters, John 11 Bradford 5:01.19 1  
8 Rice, Ezra 12 Baker County 5:02.77 1  
9 Marco, phillip -- Suwannee 5:08.12 1  
10 Brown, Jason -- Suwannee 5:08.21 1  
11 Hales, Thomas 9 Bradford 5:13.26 1  
12 Whitehead, Austin 11 Bradford 5:20.21 1  
13 Drum, Micah 9 Baldwin 5:20.51 1  
14 Cesarini, Nicholas 9 Palatka 5:22.83 1  
15 Shiver, Boyd 10 Palatka 5:23.87 1  
16 White, Todd 9 Santa Fe 5:25.30 1  
17 Flowers, Chuck 11 Baldwin 5:30.27 1  
18 moreno, eddy -- Suwannee 5:47.93 1  
19 Horne, Ridge 9 Baker County 5:49.74 1  
20 Compton, Joshua 9 Fort White 5:50.22 1  
21 Kincheloe, Nichola 9 Baker County 5:51.79 1  
22 moreno, chris -- Suwannee 6:01.51 1  
23 Hausler, Trevor -- Baldwin 6:07.12 1  
24 Thompson, Jeremie 6 Fort White 6:10.13 1  
25 Harding, Dalton 9 Fort White 6:13.09 1  
26 Sanders, Ryan 10 Santa Fe 6:34.92 1  
27 Geelhoed, Andrew 9 Santa Fe 6:41.48 1  
-- Roberts, Devin 10 Crescent City DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drum, Micah 9 Baldwin 10:51.72 1  
2 Moran, Gj -- Baldwin 10:53.06 1  
3 Gillenwaters, John 11 Bradford 10:59.12 1  
4 Marco, phillip -- Suwannee 11:00.40 1  
5 KUMAR, RAVI 11 Eastside 11:10.00 1  
6 Brown, Jason -- Suwannee 11:30.04 1  
7 Hales, Thomas 9 Bradford 11:38.82 1  
8 Booker, Robert 9 Eastside 11:50.56 1  
9 Jr, Thomas Poirier 9 Eastside 11:51.04 1  
10 Flowers, Chuck 11 Baldwin 12:14.38 1  
11 White, Todd 9 Santa Fe 12:23.60 1  
12 Susteren, Peter Va 10 Eastside 12:53.61 1  
13 Compton, Joshua 9 Fort White 12:53.77 1  
14 Kincheloe, Nichola 9 Baker County 13:06.18 1  
15 Hausler, Trevor -- Baldwin 13:15.51 1  
16 hendrickson, patri -- Suwannee 13:25.49 1  
17 Adams, John 10 Baker County 13:34.43 1  
18 Horne, Ridge 9 Baker County 13:39.70 1  
19 Blankenship, Chad -- Suwannee 14:18.88 1  
-- Acosta, Juan 9 Crescent City DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 14.75 1  
2 carwise, tramane 12 Suwannee 15.68 1  
3 Godwin, Jon-keith 12 Suwannee 16.09 1  
4 Owens, Leroy 12 Palatka 16.26 1  
5 Wright, Joshua 11 Suwannee 16.35 1  
6 mears, william 10 Baldwin 16.78 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 15.64 4  
2 carwise, tramane 12 Suwannee 15.82 1  
3 Godwin, Jon-keith 12 Suwannee 16.14 2  
4 Owens, Leroy 12 Palatka 16.18 3  
5 Wright, Joshua 11 Suwannee 16.56 3  
6 mears, william 10 Baldwin 17.19 3  
7 kirksey, Kelsey 12 Baldwin 18.27 4  
8 Jackson, Valdez 9 Baker County 18.31 2  
9 Wallace, Daryl 12 Baldwin 18.81 2  
10 Powell, Jeremy -- Crescent City 19.09 3  
11 Williams, Caleb 9 Baldwin 19.15 1  
12 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 19.44 1  
13 Linton, William 11 Eastside 19.64 2  
14 Devault, Christian 12 Santa Fe 19.72 4  
15 Thomas, Kevin 10 Baker County 19.98 1  
16 Houston, Jesse 11 Eastside 20.31 3  
17 White, John 11 Santa Fe 20.40 2  
18 Azcarate, Aaron 10 Palatka 20.72 4  
19 Hamilton, Hunter -- Suwannee 21.47 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 40.02 1  
2 Henderson, Jacob 9 Bradford 41.26 1  
3 Owens, Leroy 12 Palatka 42.83 1  
4 Jones, David 11 Eastside 42.97 1  
5 Godwin, Jon-keith 12 Suwannee 44.16 1  
6 Williams, Caleb 9 Baldwin 44.29 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Owens, Leroy 12 Palatka 41.95 4  
2 Henderson, Jacob 9 Bradford 42.18 3  
3 Jones, David 11 Eastside 42.79 1  
4 Williams, Caleb 9 Baldwin 43.46 3  
5 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 43.82 5  
6 Godwin, Jon-keith 12 Suwannee 43.85 1  
7 Hodge, Dakota 9 Newberry 44.01 4  
8 carwise, tramane 12 Suwannee 44.17 3  
9 Houston, Jesse 11 Eastside 44.73 4  
10 Wallace, Daryl 12 Baldwin 44.86 4  
11 Wright, Joshua 11 Suwannee 45.22 2  
12 Azcarate, Aaron 10 Palatka 46.72 2  
13 Ardley, Keaaris 10 Bradford 46.73 5  
14 Jackson, Valdez 9 Baker County 47.35 2  
15 Linton, William 11 Eastside 47.55 3  
16 Devault, Christian 12 Santa Fe 47.58 2  
17 Smith, Lutrell 9 Palatka 50.08 1  
18 Thomas, Kevin 10 Baker County 50.55 4  
19 Hamilton, Hunter -- Suwannee 54.56 5  
20 Perry, Lee -- Baldwin 58.69 5  
21 Bugbee, Chris 9 Baldwin 58.99 2  
22 Powell, Jeremy -- Crescent City 1:00.80 1  
-- Crews, Brody 9 Baker County DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, James,
Jonas, Jamison
  Bradford 42.63 1  
2 Carter, Walden,
Walker, Boyd
  Eastside 43.21 1  
3 Mcduffie, Melton,
Berry, Anderson
  Palatka 43.35 1  
4 martin, Washingt,
kinsey, Stebbins
  Suwannee 44.09 1  
5 Warren, Kevin,
Gomillio, Warren
  Baldwin 44.40 1  
-- Lee, Stalvey,
Rogers, Lokey
  Baker County DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hill, James,
Jonas, Jamison
  Bradford 42.89 1  
2 Mcduffie, Melton,
Berry, Anderson
  Palatka 43.70 1  
3 Walden, Carter,
Walker, Boyd
  Eastside 43.81 2  
4 Warren, Kevin,
Gomillio, Warren
  Baldwin 44.23 2  
5 martin, Stebbins,
Washingt, kinsey
  Suwannee 44.58 2  
6 Lee, Stalvey,
Rogers, Lokey
  Baker County 45.58 1  
7 Hoyt, Long,
McCoy, Seabrook
  Newberry 45.69 1  
-- Wilson, Jackson,
Nelson, Presley
  Santa Fe DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Quintana, Burch,
grimes, Jones
  Eastside 3:30.65 2  
2 Edmonds, Blount,
Henderso, Dinkins
  Bradford 3:38.58 2  
3 Barlow, Berry,
Barron, Brown
  Palatka 3:39.99 2  
4 Sams, Nelson,
Jackson, White
  Santa Fe 3:42.43 2  
5 hayes, chaires,
kinsey, Washingt
  Suwannee 3:46.45 2  
6 Kevin, Warren,
Williams, Gomillio
  Baldwin 3:48.43 1  
7 Acosta, Albaran,
Perez, Berrien
  Crescent City 3:58.03 2  
8 Crews, Boone,
Rollins, Lawler
  Baker County 4:20.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Quintana, Davis,
Thue-Blu, Kumar
  Eastside 8:40.09 1  
2 Barlow, Brown,
Barron, Berry
  Palatka 8:52.71 1  
3 gardner, Brown,
Marco, Collins
  Suwannee 8:53.54 1  
4 Moran, Williams,
Stewart, Flowers
  Baldwin 8:54.16 1  
5 Owens, Devault,
Herring, Jenkins
  Santa Fe 9:10.40 1  
6 Butcher, Collingw,
Fox, Rice
  Baker County 9:11.59 1  
7 Harding, Thompson,
Compton, Bagg
  Fort White 11:12.55 1  
-- Berrien, Albaran,
Perez, Roberts
  Crescent City DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hadley, Rashodd 10 Baker County 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
2 Jefferson, Carl 9 Baker County 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
3 LeAndre, Rembert 11 Santa Fe 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
4 Rommann, Jonathon 11 Baldwin 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
5 Johnson, Damian 11 Santa Fe 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
6 Oneal, Derek 12 Eastside 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
7 Long, Quin 11 Newberry 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
8 Dotson, Garrett 11 Baker County 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
9 Blankenship, Caleb 10 Bradford 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
9 Foster, Allen -- Suwannee 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
11 Faulk, Jeremy 11 Palatka 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
12 gusenmeyer, zeke -- Suwannee 36-09.25(11.21m) 1  
13 Monroe, Sir-Jason 12 Eastside 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
13 Hoyt, Rakeem 11 Newberry 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
15 Overmyer, Drew 10 Baldwin 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
16 Stoutamire, Erick 10 Baker County 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
16 Maples, Alvoid 11 Palatka 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
18 Beard, Marcus 12 Bradford 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
19 Lowens, Caleb 11 Baldwin 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
20 Wright, Joshua 11 Suwannee 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
21 McCoy, Jimmie 10 Newberry 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
22 Hancock, aaron 12 Baldwin 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
23 Williams, Pasco 11 Eastside 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
24 Mercer, Cody -- Suwannee 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
25 Tisdale, Alvin 10 Bradford 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
26 Scott, James 10 Eastside 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
27 Gutierrez, Marco 12 Fort White 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
-- James, Phillip 11 Bradford ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Joshua 11 Suwannee 129-02(39.37m) 1  
2 Hadley, Rashodd 10 Baker County 128-10(39.27m) 1  
3 Jefferson, Carl 9 Baker County 127-10(38.96m) 1  
4 Rommann, Jonathon 11 Baldwin 127-04(38.81m) 1  
5 Faulk, Jeremy 11 Palatka 126-11(38.68m) 1  
6 Overmyer, Drew 10 Baldwin 110-00(33.53m) 1  
7 Carter, Jacob 9 Baker County 110-00(33.53m) 1  
8 Crews, Aaron 11 Baker County 109-06(33.38m) 1  
9 Beard, Marcus 12 Bradford 107-06(32.77m) 1  
10 Waters, Mykel 11 Newberry 103-03(31.47m) 1  
11 Williams, Pasco 11 Eastside 97-05(29.69m) 1  
12 Blankenship, Caleb 10 Bradford 96-04(29.36m) 1  
13 Tisdale, Alvin 10 Bradford 92-10(28.30m) 1  
14 Hancock, aaron 12 Baldwin 92-09(28.27m) 1  
15 Foster, Allen -- Suwannee 91-11(28.02m) 1  
16 Scott, Sean 11 Eastside 89-02(27.18m) 1  
17 gusenmeyer, zeke -- Suwannee 87-04(26.62m) 1  
18 Howard, Grant 12 Baldwin 86-09(26.44m) 1  
19 wiggins, zach -- Suwannee 85-08(26.11m) 1  
20 Maples, Alvoid 11 Palatka 83-00(25.30m) 1  
21 Scott, James 10 Eastside 82-04(25.10m) 1  
22 Gutierrez, Marco 12 Fort White 72-08(22.15m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ardley, Keaaris 10 Bradford 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Walden, Sedric 12 Eastside 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Rashad, Ronnell 12 Eastside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Seabrook, Monte 10 Newberry 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Lee, Falon 11 Baker County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Brown, Travis 10 Palatka 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Barlow, William 10 Palatka 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Jackson, Valdez 9 Baker County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Stebbins, Kyle -- Suwannee 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 mears, william 10 Baldwin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 White, John 11 Santa Fe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 kirksey, Kelsey 12 Baldwin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 hayes, Kevarius -- Suwannee 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
15 Withers, Kionte -- Baldwin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Bugbee, Chris 9 Baldwin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
17 gardner, raymond -- Suwannee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Teal, Evan 9 Santa Fe 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Collins, Austin 12 Suwannee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Tavaris 10 Fort White 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
3 Ardley, Keaaris 10 Bradford 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
4 Owens, Leroy 12 Palatka 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
5 martin, justin 10 Suwannee 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
6 Boone, Michael 10 Baker County 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
7 Rashad, Ronnell 12 Eastside 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
8 Berrien, Akia 10 Crescent City 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
9 kirksey, Kelsey 12 Baldwin 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Soron 12 Fort White 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
11 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
12 kinsey, juwan -- Suwannee 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
13 Stalvey, Jacob 9 Baker County 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
13 Sharon, Shaquan 9 Palatka 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
15 mears, william 10 Baldwin 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
15 Gomillion, William 10 Baldwin 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
17 Koon, Jacolby 12 Eastside 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
18 Chaires, Sandy 12 Suwannee 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1  
19 Combs, Wesley 9 Baker County 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
20 Washington, Denzel -- Suwannee 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
21 Smith, Lutrell 9 Palatka 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
22 Albaran, Rodrigo 11 Crescent City 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
-- Rogers, Robert 11 Baker County ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Warren, Timothy 11 Baldwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Cody 11 Bradford ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Owens, Leroy 12 Palatka 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1  
2 Boone, Michael 10 Baker County 42-11.75(13.10m) nwi 1  
3 Dinkins, Kenneth 10 Bradford 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1  
4 Koon, Jacolby 12 Eastside 41-06.50(12.66m) nwi 1  
5 hayes, Kevarius -- Suwannee 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
6 Ardley, Keaaris 10 Bradford 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
7 Combs, Wesley 9 Baker County 39-07.25(12.07m) nwi 1  
8 kirksey, Kelsey 12 Baldwin 39-06.25(12.05m) nwi 1  
9 Jenkins, Andrew 12 Santa Fe 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1  
10 Rogers, Robert 11 Baker County 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
11 Walden, Sedric 12 Eastside 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
12 Jackson, Christoph 11 Santa Fe 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
13 Lee, Falon 11 Baker County 37-03.75(11.37m) nwi 1  
14 Kevin, Atkins-jame 11 Baldwin 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
15 Godwin, Jon-keith 12 Suwannee 36-05.50(11.11m) nwi 1  
16 mears, william 10 Baldwin 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
16 Myers, Tyler 12 Santa Fe 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
18 Smith, Lutrell 9 Palatka 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
19 gardner, raymond -- Suwannee 35-06.25(10.83m) nwi 1  
20 Ruppert, Matthew 10 Eastside 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1  
21 Chaires, Sandy 12 Suwannee 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
-- Blount, DeQuan 10 Bradford ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Austin 12 Suwannee 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Singleton, Dalton 12 Suwannee 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Torroella, Alan 12 Eastside 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Valenica, Carlos 10 Santa Fe 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Owens, Nicholas 10 Santa Fe 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Scott, Sean 11 Eastside 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 singleton, darren 12 Suwannee 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 White, Jocquez -- Eastside 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Sutton, Justin 12 Eastside 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Marco, phillip -- Suwannee NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 12.32 nwi 1  
2 Bandy, Daycia 10 Suwannee 12.50 nwi 1  
3 Frazier, Alshatech 10 Eastside 12.90 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 12.98 nwi 1  
5 Barber, Neteria 9 Eastside 13.14 nwi 1  
6 Crooms, Charlita 9 Crescent City 13.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 12.61 nwi 5  
2 Bandy, Daycia 10 Suwannee 12.76 nwi 4  
3 Frazier, Alshatech 10 Eastside 13.00 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 13.01 nwi 3  
5 Barber, Neteria 9 Eastside 13.25 nwi 4  
6 Crooms, Charlita 9 Crescent City 13.27 nwi 2  
7 Carter, Tyra 11 Santa Fe 13.45 nwi 1  
8 Chandler, Jaela 9 Crescent City 13.47 nwi 5  
9 Williams, Briana 9 Santa Fe 13.50 nwi 5  
10 Pigott, Kiala 10 Baker County 13.58 nwi 3  
11 Amicarelle, Rebeka -- Baldwin 13.65 nwi 4  
12 Wheeler, Ashley 11 Baker County 13.68 nwi 2  
13 Johnson, Kristina 10 Eastside 13.74 nwi 1  
14 Lyle, Nyla -- Baldwin 13.81 nwi 2  
15 Floyd, Akia -- Baldwin 13.86 nwi 1  
16 Pelham, Shania 9 Fort White 14.06 nwi 3  
17 Perry-Ruiz, Madyso 9 Baker County 14.20 nwi 5  
18 Hunter, Emonie -- Baldwin 14.25 nwi 3  
19 Mims, Mackeryl 10 Crescent City 14.59 nwi 1  
20 Jordan, Shatanna -- Suwannee 14.72 nwi 3  
21 Offord, Carrie 9 Palatka 14.82 nwi 5  
22 Fletcher, Marissa 12 Fort White 14.83 nwi 4  
23 Perkins, Joni 9 Santa Fe 15.02 nwi 3  
24 Thompson, Danniell 12 Santa Fe 15.17 nwi 4  
25 McGee, Tayla 11 Newberry 15.32 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 26.32 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Madison -- Eastside 27.26 nwi 1  
3 Frazier, Alshatech 10 Eastside 27.44 nwi 1  
4 Pigott, Kiala 10 Baker County 27.90 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Briana 9 Santa Fe 28.60 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 29.94 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 26.44 nwi 5  
2 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 27.51 nwi 3  
3 Brown, Madison -- Eastside 27.55 nwi 4  
4 Frazier, Alshatech 10 Eastside 27.58 nwi 2  
5 Pigott, Kiala 10 Baker County 27.70 nwi 3  
6 Williams, Briana 9 Santa Fe 27.87 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Kristina 10 Eastside 28.79 nwi 1  
8 Amicarelle, Rebeka -- Baldwin 29.02 nwi 5  
9 Hardy, Arianna 11 Crescent City 29.22 nwi 3  
10 Perry-Ruiz, Madyso 9 Baker County 29.46 nwi 2  
11 Jones, Shakinna 11 Suwannee 29.47 nwi 1  
12 Hankerson, Anya 9 Bradford 29.63 nwi 5  
13 Offord, Carrie 9 Palatka 29.85 nwi 1  
14 Golden, Nicole 10 Santa Fe 30.51 nwi 4  
15 McNair, Ashli -- Suwannee 30.93 nwi 3  
16 Delaney, Molly 10 Santa Fe 30.95 nwi 5  
17 Floyd, Akia -- Baldwin 31.61 nwi 4  
18 Walker, Ebony 10 Suwannee 31.70 nwi 2  
19 Mims, Mackeryl 10 Crescent City 32.20 nwi 1  
19 Crooms, Sarah 7 Crescent City 32.20 nwi 5  
21 McGee, Tayla 11 Newberry 32.37 nwi 2  
22 Jackson, Ravan -- Baldwin 32.73 nwi 3  
23 Griffin, Kamia -- Baldwin 34.29 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeney, Nicole 12 Santa Fe 1:03.70 4  
2 Blasini, Kathrine 10 Eastside 1:04.39 4  
3 Williams, Dereka 9 Eastside 1:04.46 4  
4 Branch, De'angel 9 Baldwin 1:04.49 4  
5 Hankerson, Anya 9 Bradford 1:06.48 4  
6 Williams, Ardria 8 Crescent City 1:07.35 3  
7 Glass, Amanda 11 Suwannee 1:08.11 3  
8 Fletcher, Marissa 12 Fort White 1:09.09 2  
9 Pelham, Shania 9 Fort White 1:09.97 4  
10 Reeves, Jenna 9 Baker County 1:10.84 1  
11 Delaney, Molly 10 Santa Fe 1:11.10 3  
12 Stewart, Dreamy 9 Baker County 1:12.98 3  
13 Jones, Shakinna 11 Suwannee 1:13.32 2  
14 Barnes, Clarissa 10 Santa Fe 1:16.06 1  
15 Turner, Brandy -- Baldwin 1:16.90 1  
16 Washington, Leandr 11 Santa Fe 1:18.00 2  
17 Riley, Tiffany 12 Suwannee 1:20.58 2  
18 Someshwar, Ria 10 Eastside 1:26.18 3  
19 Selm, Kayla 11 Newberry 1:27.66 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yeats, Ellen 11 Eastside 2:31.13 1  
2 Branch, Jazmyne 11 Baldwin 2:34.64 1  
3 Menifee, Natasha 9 Santa Fe 2:36.70 1  
4 Frederick, Sarah 9 Bradford 2:39.31 1  
5 Jones, Sydni 8 Fort White 2:41.30 1  
6 Leitch, Michaela 11 Newberry 2:45.59 1  
7 Acra, Deawna 11 Eastside 2:47.20 1  
8 Cuneo, Micaela 10 Eastside 2:48.20 1  
9 Michel-Trapaga, Ma 10 Santa Fe 2:51.66 1  
10 Rodgers, Autumn 9 Bradford 2:53.25 1  
11 Jones, Ashley 9 Fort White 2:53.26 1  
12 Doggett, Autumn 9 Palatka 2:55.93 1  
13 Congi, Caitlin 12 Fort White 3:01.75 1  
14 Williams, Naji 9 Baker County 3:03.54 1  
15 Segarra, Zita 11 Santa Fe 3:04.75 1  
16 Miller, Taylor 6 Fort White 3:04.80 1  
17 Williams, Marisa -- Suwannee 3:08.45 1  
18 Horter, Kathryn -- Eastside 3:10.38 1  
19 Ward, Brianna 10 Bradford 3:19.11 1  
20 Hooker, Aislan 9 Baker County 3:24.43 1  
21 Guenther, Ava 12 Suwannee 3:24.91 1  
22 McClendon, Alana 10 Suwannee 3:28.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Elizabeth 12 Eastside 5:45.85 1  
2 Frederick, Sarah 9 Bradford 5:51.10 1  
3 Jones, Ashley 9 Fort White 6:04.85 1  
4 Jones, Sydni 8 Fort White 6:09.57 1  
5 Doggett, Autumn 9 Palatka 6:11.77 1  
6 Rodgers, Autumn 9 Bradford 6:27.44 1  
7 Ricker, Rachel 9 Bradford 6:37.82 1  
8 Miller, Taylor 6 Fort White 6:42.24 1  
9 Stalvey, Katie 9 Suwannee 6:49.04 1  
10 Congi, Caitlin 12 Fort White 6:52.04 1  
11 Desai, Dimple 9 Baker County 6:54.73 1  
12 Monroe, Amber -- Suwannee 7:22.24 1  
13 Someshwar, Ria 10 Eastside 7:40.53 1  
-- Morandeleon, Dunes 9 Baldwin DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Elizabeth 12 Eastside 12:55.73 1  
2 Hall, Amanda 10 Bradford 13:28.24 1  
3 Jones, Ashley 9 Fort White 14:22.11 1  
4 Plasencia, Sherida 6 Fort White 14:25.39 1  
5 Jones, Sydni 8 Fort White 14:41.15 1  
6 Laidig, Colby 7 Fort White 15:07.54 1  
7 Ricker, Rachel 9 Bradford 15:09.22 1  
8 Stalvey, Katie 9 Suwannee 15:49.79 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheffield, Tiana 10 Bradford 16.32 1  
2 McCall, Amanda 12 Suwannee 18.18 1  
3 Morgan, Amber 12 Suwannee 18.41 1  
4 Burnham, Kristian 11 Baker County 19.41 1  
5 Morrow, Carolee 11 Fort White 19.53 1  
6 MCKAY, BRITTANY 11 Eastside 20.39 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sheffield, Tiana 10 Bradford 15.88 2  
2 McCall, Amanda 12 Suwannee 18.33 1  
3 Morgan, Amber 12 Suwannee 18.57 2  
4 Morrow, Carolee 11 Fort White 19.59 1  
5 Burnham, Kristian 11 Baker County 19.79 2  
6 MCKAY, BRITTANY 11 Eastside 19.96 1  
7 Karstrom, Lanie 9 Santa Fe 20.14 1  
8 Thomas, Janay 12 Santa Fe 20.19 1  
9 Bowman, Jasmine -- Baldwin 20.44 2  
10 Branch, Jazmyne 11 Baldwin 20.59 1  
11 Stewart, Chloe 11 Santa Fe 21.64 2  
-- Rembert, Akira 10 Santa Fe DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 45.13 1  
2 Sheffield, Tiana 10 Bradford 51.54 1  
3 MCADAMS, JASMINE 12 Eastside 51.99 1  
4 McCall, Amanda 12 Suwannee 53.80 1  
5 Morgan, Amber 12 Suwannee 56.49 1  
6 Morrow, Carolee 11 Fort White 58.26 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 46.00 3  
2 Sheffield, Tiana 10 Bradford 49.14 1  
3 McCall, Amanda 12 Suwannee 51.03 3  
4 MCADAMS, JASMINE 12 Eastside 52.67 1  
5 Morgan, Amber 12 Suwannee 53.40 2  
6 Morrow, Carolee 11 Fort White 53.75 2  
7 Karstrom, Lanie 9 Santa Fe 57.46 2  
8 London, Emma 12 Eastside 57.74 3  
9 Stewart, Chloe 11 Santa Fe 59.42 3  
10 MCKAY, BRITTANY 11 Eastside 59.81 1  
11 Varner, Shelby 12 Eastside 1:00.64 2  
12 Jackson, Autumn 11 Baker County 1:03.67 1  
13 Matthews, Hannah 9 Baker County 1:06.01 3  
14 Bowman, Jasmine -- Baldwin 1:08.00 1  
15 Jackson, Ravan -- Baldwin 1:10.79 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Brown,
Barber, Frazier
  Eastside 50.70 1  
2 Chandler, Hardy,
Mims, Crooms
  Crescent City 52.50 1  
3 Rembert, Golden,
Carter, Williams
  Santa Fe 52.79 1  
4 Wheeler, Perry-Ru,
Brown, Ruise
  Baker County 53.13 1  
5 Amicarel, Floyd,
Lyle, Hunter
  Baldwin 54.63 1  
6 Mccall, Morgan,
Johnson, Bandy
  Suwannee 55.35 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Yeats,
Williams, Blasini
  Eastside 4:23.27 2  
2 Menifee, Irwin,
Freeney, Menifee
  Santa Fe 4:28.13 2  
3 Chandler, Crooms,
Williams, Hardy
  Crescent City 4:30.97 2  
4 Wooley, Morrow,
Pelham, Fletcher
  Fort White 4:43.43 2  
5 Lyle, Hunter,
Bowman, Branch
  Baldwin 4:48.76 1  
6 Glass, Jones,
McNair, Herring
  Suwannee 4:55.88 1  
7 Stewart, Reeves,
Matthews, Burnham
  Baker County 4:56.43 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McAdams, Acra,
Wilson, Yeats
  Eastside 10:55.44 1  
2 Golden, Freeney,
Menifee, Menifee
  Santa Fe 11:12.65 1  
3 Stalvey, Herring,
Williams, McClendo
  Suwannee 12:50.29 1  
4 Williams, Hooker,
Jackson, Desai
  Baker County 12:50.55 1  
5 Laidig, Alexande,
Stokes, Plasenci
  Fort White 13:35.30 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brady, Kayshia 12 Crescent City 39-06.50(12.05m) 1  
2 Jenkins, Jalai 12 Santa Fe 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
3 Givens, Niesha 12 Baker County 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
4 Jordan, Ibree 12 Baldwin 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
5 Walker, Jasmine 11 Newberry 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
6 McCallum, KaShondr 9 Bradford 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
7 Russell, Kasey 12 Baker County 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
8 Jackson, Rykia 9 Fort White 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
9 Hardy, Alyssia 9 Crescent City 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
10 King, Erin 11 Newberry 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
11 Flagg, Daneria 11 Santa Fe 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
12 Peterson, Jasmine 10 Crescent City 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
13 Smith, Carrie -- Suwannee 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
14 Mills, Aleana 11 Eastside 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
15 Amicarelle, Rebeka -- Baldwin 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
16 Hill, Kristen 9 Bradford 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
17 Blanchard, Kasey 10 Fort White 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
18 Thomas, Genita -- Suwannee 20-11.00(6.38m) 1  
19 Congi, Kimberly 9 Fort White 20-10.00(6.35m) 1  
20 Dasher, Britanny 9 Palatka 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
21 Cannon, Ta`bresha 9 Fort White 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
22 Smith, Sanika 9 Crescent City 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
23 Gaal, Rhionna -- Suwannee 18-05.50(5.63m) 1  
24 Watts, Alnora 12 Palatka 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
25 Morandeleon, Dunes 9 Baldwin 18-03.00(5.56m) 1  
26 Young, Jessica 12 Palatka 16-11.00(5.16m) 1  
27 Peoples, Kayla -- Palatka 16-08.00(5.08m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Jalai 12 Santa Fe 116-00(35.36m) 1  
2 McCallum, KaShondr 9 Bradford 101-09(31.01m) 1  
3 Brady, Kayshia 12 Crescent City 95-06(29.11m) 1  
4 King, Erin 11 Newberry 91-06(27.89m) 1  
5 Jackson, Rykia 9 Fort White 89-02(27.18m) 1  
6 Suggs, Ashley 11 Baker County 87-10(26.77m) 1  
7 Flagg, Daneria 11 Santa Fe 81-06(24.84m) 1  
8 Russell, Kasey 12 Baker County 80-08(24.59m) 1  
9 Smith, Carrie -- Suwannee 69-11.75(21.33m) 1  
10 Hardy, Alyssia 9 Crescent City 65-04(19.91m) 1  
11 Jordan, Ibree 12 Baldwin 60-04.50(18.40m) 1  
11 Cannon, Ta`bresha 9 Fort White 60-04.50(18.40m) 1  
13 Thomas, Genita -- Suwannee 58-03(17.75m) 1  
14 Harmon, Stephanie -- Suwannee 58-01(17.70m) 1  
15 Morandeleon, Dunes 9 Baldwin 55-08(16.97m) 1  
16 Peterson, Jasmine 10 Crescent City 54-09.50(16.70m) 1  
17 Smith, Sanika 9 Crescent City 53-02(16.21m) 1  
18 Congi, Kimberly 9 Fort White 52-11.50(16.14m) 1  
19 Dasher, Britanny 9 Palatka 49-08.50(15.15m) 1  
20 Hill, Kristen 9 Bradford 43-01(13.13m) 1  
21 Mason, Latoddra 10 Fort White 42-10(13.06m) 1  
22 Watts, Alnora 12 Palatka 39-06(12.04m) 1  
23 Young, Jessica 12 Palatka 36-10(11.23m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruise, Chelsey 12 Baker County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Morgan, Amber 12 Suwannee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Leon, Danielle 12 Fort White 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Bandy, Daycia 10 Suwannee 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Jordan, Shatanna -- Suwannee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Branch, Jazmyne 11 Baldwin 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Jackson, Ravan -- Baldwin 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
8 London, Emma 12 Eastside 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
9 Jones, Ashley 9 Fort White 3-08.00(1.12m) 1  
9 Horter, Kathryn -- Eastside 3-08.00(1.12m) 1  
-- Alexander, Brittan 10 Fort White NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Kristina 10 Eastside NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheffield, Tiana 10 Bradford 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
2 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
3 Glass, Amanda 11 Suwannee 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
4 McGee, Tayla 11 Newberry 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
5 Ruise, Chelsey 12 Baker County 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Madison -- Eastside 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
7 Carter, Tyra 11 Santa Fe 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
8 Barber, Neteria 9 Eastside 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
9 Pelham, Shania 9 Fort White 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
10 McCall, Amanda 12 Suwannee 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
11 Jordan, Shatanna -- Suwannee 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
12 Irwin, Leah 10 Santa Fe 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
13 Branch, De'angel 9 Baldwin 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
14 Branch, Jazmyne 11 Baldwin 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
15 Varner, Shelby 12 Eastside 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
16 Fletcher, Marissa 12 Fort White 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
17 Belton, Xaviera 11 Palatka 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
18 Jackson, Ravan -- Baldwin 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
19 Plasencia, Sherida 6 Fort White 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
19 Bowman, Jasmine -- Baldwin 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
21 Perkins, Joni 9 Santa Fe 10-07.00(3.23m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheffield, Tiana 10 Bradford 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
2 Ruise, Chelsey 12 Baker County 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
3 Hardy, Arianna 11 Crescent City 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
4 MCADAMS, JASMINE 12 Eastside 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
5 Carter, Tyra 11 Santa Fe 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
6 Bandy, Daycia 10 Suwannee 32-00.75(9.77m) nwi 1  
7 Brown, Joslyn 12 Baker County 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
8 Frazer, Alicia 10 Eastside 30-09.50(9.39m) nwi 1  
9 Floyd, Akia -- Baldwin 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Rykia 9 Fort White 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
10 London, Emma 12 Eastside 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
12 McNair, Ashli -- Suwannee 27-10.75(8.50m) nwi 1  
13 Morrow, Carolee 11 Fort White 27-08.50(8.45m) nwi 1  
14 Irwin, Leah 10 Santa Fe 27-07.00(8.41m) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Sienna -- Suwannee 26-11.75(8.22m) nwi 1  
16 Lyle, Nyla -- Baldwin 26-00.75(7.94m) nwi 1  
17 Varner, Shelby 12 Eastside 25-07.00(7.80m) nwi 1  
18 Plasencia, Sherida 6 Fort White 24-08.50(7.53m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glass, Amanda 11 Suwannee 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Smith-Appleson, Je 12 Eastside 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
3 Frazer, Alicia 10 Eastside 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Kilby, Shana -- Suwannee 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Golden, Nicole 10 Santa Fe 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Tapia - Ruano, Kri 11 Santa Fe 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Delaney, Molly 10 Santa Fe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Segarra, Zita 11 Santa Fe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Williams, Marisa -- Suwannee 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Stalvey, Katie 9 Suwannee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastside 146 2) Fort White 100 3) Suwannee 87 4) Santa Fe 85 5) Bradford 81 6) Baker County HS 58 7) Crescent City 43 8) Baldwin 32 9) Newberry 17 10) Palatka 4 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastside 161 2) Bradford 115 3) Suwannee 91.50 4) Palatka 77 5) Baldwin 64 6) Baker County HS 61 7) Santa Fe 50 8) Fort White 19 9) Newberry 11.50 10) Crescent City 8

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2221 2203 19069 13
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa