Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2163)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 9

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 14 2012, 11:35 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A District 9 - Apr 13, 2012
Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 11.04 -1.0 1  
2 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 11.21 -1.0 1  
3 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 11.27 -1.0 1  
4 Rodriguez, Kyrie 12 Fivay 11.50 -1.0 1  
5 Carswell, Anthony 12 Middleton 11.58 -1.0 1  
6 Hardegree, Christi 11 Berkeley Prep 11.69 -1.0 1  
7 Bellucia, Anthony 12 Tampa Jesuit 11.90 -1.0 1  
8 Walker, Bryce 12 Tampa Jesuit 11.96 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 11.00 -2.3 3  
2 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 11.06 -1.3 2  
3 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 11.27 -1.5 1  
4 Rodriguez, Kyrie 12 Fivay 11.38 -1.5 1  
5 Hardegree, Christi 11 Berkeley Prep 11.45 -2.3 3  
6 Carswell, Anthony 12 Middleton 11.46 -1.3 2  
7 Walker, Bryce 12 Tampa Jesuit 11.61 -1.3 2  
8 Bellucia, Anthony 12 Tampa Jesuit 11.79 -1.3 2  
9 Padron, Alex 11 Tampa Jesuit 11.95 -1.5 1  
10 Botero, Sebastian 10 Tampa Jesuit 12.01 -2.3 3  
11 Conley, Willie 10 Tampa Catholic 12.05 -1.5 1  
12 Novello, Ben 9 Berkeley Prep 12.07 -2.3 3  
13 McGill, Marquise 9 Anclote 12.14 -2.3 3  
14 Crawford, Trent 10 Anclote 12.19 -1.5 1  
15 Harris, Samuel 10 Tampa Catholic 12.29 -1.3 2  
16 Vreeland, Andrew   Weeki Wachee 12.37 -1.5 1  
17 Augustine, Cj 9 Berkeley Prep 12.77 -1.5 1  
18 Berisha, Muhamet 9 Anclote 13.38 -1.5 1  
-- Edmonds, Brendan 12 Wesley Chapel DNF -2.3 3  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 22.90 +0.4 1  
2 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 22.93 +0.4 1  
3 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 23.21 +0.4 1  
4 Algere, Jordan 9 Middleton 23.56 +0.4 1  
5 Russell, Tavonte 12 Tampa Jesuit 23.56 +0.4 1  
6 Hardegree, Christi 11 Berkeley Prep 24.04 +0.4 1  
7 Carswell, Anthony 12 Middleton 24.66 +0.4 1  
-- Preister, Robert 10 Robinson DNF +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 23.01 +1.2 4  
2 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 23.22 +2.0 3  
3 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 23.28w +2.2 1  
4 Russell, Tavonte 12 Tampa Jesuit 23.50w +3.1 2  
5 Algere, Jordan 9 Middleton 23.72w +3.1 2  
6 Hardegree, Christi 11 Berkeley Prep 23.78 +1.2 4  
7 Preister, Robert 10 Robinson 23.83w +2.2 1  
8 Carswell, Anthony 12 Middleton 23.88 +2.0 3  
9 Conley, Willie 10 Tampa Catholic 23.91w +3.1 2  
10 Walker, Bryce 12 Tampa Jesuit 24.21w +2.2 1  
11 Sarafianos, Michae 9 Tampa Catholic 24.32w +3.1 2  
12 Coleman, Cameron 10 Fivay 24.38 +2.0 3  
13 Baldwin, Terrance 10 Robinson 24.61 +2.0 3  
14 Jones, Xavier   Weeki Wachee 24.61w +2.2 1  
15 Bellucia, Anthony 12 Tampa Jesuit 24.67 +2.0 3  
16 Fee, Austin 11 Wesley Chapel 24.67 +1.2 4  
17 Padron, Alex 11 Tampa Jesuit 24.75 +1.2 4  
18 Brunelle, Jason 11 Fivay 25.29w +2.2 1  
19 McGill, Marquise 9 Anclote 25.38w +3.1 2  
20 Holmes, Mark 12 Middleton 25.40w +3.1 2  
21 Rogers, Jack 9 Robinson 25.73 +1.2 4  
22 Small, Darrius 12 Middleton 26.59 +2.0 3  
23 Berisha, Muhamet 9 Anclote 27.93 +1.2 4  
24 Mendez, Michael 10 Robinson 29.27w +3.1 2  
25 Pennington, Charli 9 Berkeley Prep 30.43 +1.2 4  
26 Griffin, Zephaniah 10 Anclote 31.11 +2.0 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic 49.06 4  
2 Motlow, Justin 10 Tampa Catholic 50.13 4  
3 Brown, Cassell 12 Middleton 50.51 4  
4 Peters, Brandon 10 Robinson 50.99 4  
5 Fasani, Daniel 12 Tampa Catholic 51.53 3  
6 Washington, Trae 12 Robinson 51.83 4  
7 Ellis, Michael 10 Fivay 52.31 3  
8 Russell, Tavonte 12 Tampa Jesuit 52.34 4  
9 Hill, Thomas 12 Anclote 52.83 3  
10 Hambrick, James 10 Middleton 52.96 3  
11 Mancini, Alex 12 Fivay 53.06 4  
12 Wilson, Charles 11 Tampa Jesuit 53.30 3  
13 Robles, Angel 9 Tampa Catholic 53.73 3  
14 Matos, Hiram   Weeki Wachee 54.18 3  
15 Chase, Cameron 9 Berkeley Prep 54.73 2  
16 DeBellis, Michael 9 Berkeley Prep 54.97 3  
17 Curry-Jester, Josh 9 Tampa Jesuit 55.29 2  
18 Fee, Austin 11 Wesley Chapel 55.58 4  
19 Reid, Pernell 12 Middleton 55.76 2  
20 Brunelle, Jason 11 Fivay 55.90 2  
21 Rogers, Jack 9 Robinson 55.97 1  
22 Javon, Nelson 11 Middleton 56.16 1  
23 Griffin, Zephaniah 10 Anclote 1:11.24 1  
-- Williams, Christia 10 Tampa Jesuit DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 1:59.46 1  
2 Derogene, Gioberti 10 Middleton 2:02.73 1  
3 Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic 2:02.88 1  
4 Wamsley, Frankie 11 Tampa Jesuit 2:04.53 1  
5 Mitter, Scott 12 Robinson 2:04.92 1  
6 Culbreath, Evan 11 Wesley Chapel 2:06.43 1  
7 Main, Alex 12 Berkeley Prep 2:07.38 1  
8 Brown, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 2:08.30 1  
9 Mills, Ricky 12 Robinson 2:08.75 1  
10 Borland, Maximilia 9 Berkeley Prep 2:10.05 1  
11 Lisnock, Tyler 12 Fivay 2:10.85 1  
12 Nammour, Nathan 10 Tampa Catholic 2:12.11 1  
13 Darby, PJ 12 Tampa Jesuit 2:12.42 1  
14 Woodard, Adam 11 Tampa Jesuit 2:14.32 1  
15 Dowdle, James 12 Berkeley Prep 2:14.80 1  
16 Williams, Adam 12 Tampa Catholic 2:15.57 1  
17 Planz, Joey 11 Tampa Jesuit 2:16.30 1  
18 Leone, Machiel 10 Tampa Catholic 2:22.33 1  
19 Basquin, Jery 10 Middleton 2:24.46 1  
20 Oras, Ryan 12 Fivay 2:24.76 1  
21 Poly, Constantine 10 Anclote 2:27.27 1  
22 Alexis, Romario 12 Middleton 2:30.32 1  
-- Jurski, Dylan 11 Robinson DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:31.61 1  
2 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:35.88 1  
3 Main, Alex 12 Berkeley Prep 4:37.09 1  
4 Borland, Maximilia 9 Berkeley Prep 4:38.24 1  
5 Hill, John 11 Berkeley Prep 4:39.36 1  
6 Sorrick, Christoph 12 Anclote 4:47.57 1  
7 O'Loughlin, Tim 10 Tampa Jesuit 4:49.72 1  
8 Brown, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 4:49.73 1  
9 Laurenti, Jesse   Weeki Wachee 4:50.45 1  
10 Jurski, Dylan 11 Robinson 4:57.61 1  
11 Grant, Noah 11 Robinson 5:03.36 1  
12 White, Kevin 11 Middleton 5:03.82 1  
13 Martinez, Pete 10 Tampa Catholic 5:05.44 1  
14 Nammour, Nathan 10 Tampa Catholic 5:07.73 1  
15 Leone, Michael 12 Tampa Catholic 5:10.19 1  
16 Gross, Benjamin 12 Robinson 5:10.73 1  
17 Alvarez, Danny 10 Tampa Jesuit 5:15.02 1  
18 Williams, Adam 12 Tampa Catholic 5:18.60 1  
19 Chriss, Graham 11 Tampa Jesuit 5:20.25 1  
20 Linares, Max 10 Tampa Jesuit 5:20.69 1  
21 Mitchell, Roosevel 10 Middleton 5:22.78 1  
22 Harris, Ervin 10 Middleton 6:07.92 1  
23 Mester, Nathan 9 Berkeley Prep 6:08.84 1  
24 Coppin, Edward 11 Wesley Chapel 6:13.58 1  
-- Walker, Kenneth 10 Fivay DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 9:36.08 1  
2 Sharp, Brian 12 Robinson 9:42.88 1  
3 Majumdar, Shaun 12 Berkeley Prep 10:23.56 1  
4 Sorrick, Christoph 12 Anclote 10:32.10 1  
5 Hill, John 11 Berkeley Prep 10:43.06 1  
6 Laurenti, Jesse   Weeki Wachee 10:55.12 1  
7 Martinez, Pete 10 Tampa Catholic 11:01.36 1  
8 Grant, Nicholas 11 Robinson 11:15.44 1  
9 Shuey, David 11 Robinson 11:24.16 1  
10 Alvarez, Danny 10 Tampa Jesuit 11:33.05 1  
11 Linares, Max 10 Tampa Jesuit 11:33.76 1  
12 O'Loughlin, Tim 10 Tampa Jesuit 11:45.88 1  
13 White, Kevin 11 Middleton 12:07.03 1  
14 Leone, Michael 12 Tampa Catholic 12:23.00 1  
15 Poly, Constantine 10 Anclote 12:24.75 1  
16 Mitchell, Roosevel 10 Middleton 12:45.27 1  
17 Bredford, Sterling 10 Tampa Catholic 13:03.12 1  
18 Cucchi, Kevin 10 Berkeley Prep 13:03.42 1  
19 Harris, Dwayne 12 Middleton 15:26.65 1  
-- Scott, Colin 10 Tampa Jesuit DNF 1  
-- Holmes, Nick 12 Anclote DNF 1  
-- Vasiloudes, Vasili 9 Berkeley Prep DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newberg, Dante 9 Tampa Jesuit 16.32 1  
2 Defurio, Matt 12 Tampa Jesuit 16.56 1  
3 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 16.65 1  
4 Williams, Mailyke 9 Wesley Chapel 17.39 1  
5 Wolf, Adam 11 Berkeley Prep 17.66 1  
6 Weldon, Danny 9 Tampa Catholic 17.67 1  
7 Brown, Darius 10 Anclote 18.60 1  
8 Somohano, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 18.61 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Newberg, Dante 9 Tampa Jesuit 16.19 1  
2 Defurio, Matt 12 Tampa Jesuit 16.51 2  
3 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 17.00 2  
4 Williams, Mailyke 9 Wesley Chapel 17.72 2  
5 Wolf, Adam 11 Berkeley Prep 18.12 1  
6 Somohano, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 18.28 1  
7 Brown, Darius 10 Anclote 18.34 1  
8 Weldon, Danny 9 Tampa Catholic 18.41 2  
9 Chowdhari, Sean 10 Tampa Jesuit 18.96 1  
10 Reed, Ben 9 Tampa Catholic 19.11 2  
11 Muniz, Luis 9 Fivay 19.35 2  
12 Erwin, Brandon 9 Fivay 19.53 1  
13 Peoples, Jordan 9 Tampa Catholic 21.94 2  
-- Hill, Nahum 11 Tampa Jesuit FS 1  
-- Hicks, Manny 11 Berkeley Prep DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Nahum 11 Tampa Jesuit 41.93 1  
2 Moore, Colin 11 Berkeley Prep 42.35 1  
3 Defurio, Matt 12 Tampa Jesuit 42.49 1  
4 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 42.99 1  
5 Sarafianos, Michae 9 Tampa Catholic 43.80 1  
6 Newberg, Dante 9 Tampa Jesuit 44.38 1  
7 Weldon, Danny 9 Tampa Catholic 45.88 1  
8 Brooks, Brandon 10 Middleton 46.25 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hill, Nahum 11 Tampa Jesuit 42.35 2  
2 Defurio, Matt 12 Tampa Jesuit 43.14 3  
4 Sarafianos, Michae 9 Tampa Catholic 43.25 3  
3 Moore, Colin 11 Berkeley Prep 43.54 1  
5 Newberg, Dante 9 Tampa Jesuit 44.05 2  
6 Brooks, Brandon 10 Middleton 44.94 3  
7 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 45.03 1  
8 Weldon, Danny 9 Tampa Catholic 45.10 1  
9 Chowdhari, Sean 10 Tampa Jesuit 45.97 2  
10 Brown, Darius 10 Anclote 46.24 1  
11 Crawford, Trent 10 Anclote 46.50 3  
12 Williams, Mailyke 9 Wesley Chapel 46.75 3  
13 Reed, Ben 9 Tampa Catholic 47.20 1  
14 Wiggins, Rufus 10 Middleton 47.46 3  
15 Muniz, Luis 9 Fivay 47.46 2  
16 Wright, Aaron 11 Robinson 48.29 1  
17 Peoples, Jordan 9 Tampa Catholic 48.52 1  
18 Somohano, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 48.68 2  
19 Romero, Alejandro 11 Robinson 49.71 3  
20 Erwin, Brandon 9 Fivay 51.49 2  
-- Hicks, Manny 11 Berkeley Prep DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Motlow, Harrel,
Conley, Sarafian
  Tampa Catholic 43.85 1  
2 Rodrigue, Bullock,
Coleman, Reeves
  Fivay 44.77 1  
3 Padron, Gonzalez,
Wilson, Walker
  Tampa Jesuit 45.66 1  
4 McDonald, Novello,
Moore, Hardegre
  Berkeley Prep 45.70 1  
5 Carswell, Algere,
Holmes, Brooks
  Middleton 46.17 1  
-- Vreeland, Cimino,
Jones, Morton
  Weeki Wachee DQ 1  
-- Crawford, Hill,
Perez, McGill
  Anclote DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Preister,
Baldwin, Washingt
  Robinson 3:29.04 2  
2 Fasani, Robles,
Motlow, Holder
  Tampa Catholic 3:32.85 2  
3 Brown, Hambrick,
Derogene, Reid
  Middleton 3:34.10 1  
4 Russell, Wilson,
Williams, Williams
  Tampa Jesuit 3:36.99 2  
5 Ellis, Walker,
Mancini, Daniels
  Fivay 3:40.43 2  
6 Vreeland, Cimino,
Matos, Morton
  Weeki Wachee 3:40.62 2  
7 Dowdle, Novello,
DeBellis, Moore
  Berkeley Prep 3:40.67 2  
8 Perez, Ried,
Hill, Brown
  Anclote 3:44.21 1  
9 Culbreat, Brown,
Somohano, Fee
  Wesley Chapel 3:48.32 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharp, Jurski,
Mitter, Mills
  Robinson 8:19.25 1  
2 Fasani, Martinez,
Nammour, Mention
  Tampa Catholic 8:24.11 1  
3 Borland, Dowdle,
Majumdar, Main
  Berkeley Prep 8:36.98 1  
4 Lisnock, Mancini,
Walker, Daniels
  Fivay 8:38.63 1  
5 Gazari, Guerette,
Holmes, Poly
  Anclote 8:40.58 1  
6 Darby, Woodard,
Williams, Wamsley
  Tampa Jesuit 9:12.80 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Isaac 12 Tampa Jesuit 56-09.00(17.30m) 1  
2 Taylor, Jack 10 Tampa Jesuit 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
3 Clonts, Parker 11 Tampa Jesuit 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
4 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
5 Ruff, Cameron 11 Tampa Jesuit 46-10.00(14.27m) 1  
6 Palanco, Justo 11 Middleton 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
7 Duvall, Chris 11 Robinson 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
8 Gomez, Michael 9 Fivay 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
9 Colandrea, Nico 11 Fivay 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
10 Diez, John 11 Middleton 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
11 Edmonds, Brendan 12 Wesley Chapel 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
12 Parsons, Joshua 11 Anclote 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
13 Jones, Devin 10 Anclote 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
14 Wright, David 11 Berkeley Prep 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
15 Hermoza, Juan 11 Robinson 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
16 Grams, Riley 11 Berkeley Prep 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
17 Owen, Dylan 12 Tampa Catholic 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
18 Jebson, Alex 12 Berkeley Prep 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
19 Guyton, Jordan 10 Robinson 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
20 Chevous, Tavon 11 Middleton 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
21 Haugen, Kyle 11 Anclote 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
-- Taylor, John 11 Robinson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Tomlin, Greg 12 Berkeley Prep FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Isaac 12 Tampa Jesuit 163-07.50(49.87m) 1  
2 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 128-02(39.07m) 1  
3 Wilson, TJ 10 Tampa Jesuit 127-06.50(38.87m) 1  
4 Duvall, Chris 11 Robinson 119-08(36.47m) 1  
5 Taylor, Jack 10 Tampa Jesuit 116-05(35.48m) 1  
6 Jackson, Vincent 10 Tampa Jesuit 114-06(34.90m) 1  
7 Guyton, Jordan 10 Robinson 111-07.50(34.02m) 1  
8 Grams, Dalton 10 Berkeley Prep 111-00.50(33.85m) 1  
9 Parsons, Joshua 11 Anclote 110-07.50(33.72m) 1  
10 Tomlin, Greg 12 Berkeley Prep 108-06.50(33.08m) 1  
11 Colandrea, Nico 11 Fivay 105-02(32.05m) 1  
12 Erwin, Justin 10 Fivay 101-05.50(30.92m) 1  
13 Root, Ben 12 Berkeley Prep 98-10(30.12m) 1  
14 Hermoza, Juan 11 Robinson 95-11(29.24m) 1  
15 Jones, Devin 10 Anclote 90-09(27.66m) 1  
16 Taylor, John 11 Robinson 87-05(26.64m) 1  
17 Haugen, Kyle 11 Anclote 82-10(25.25m) 1  
18 Owen, Dylan 12 Tampa Catholic 75-07.50(23.05m) 1  
19 Vasiloudes, Kritos 12 Berkeley Prep 74-05(22.68m) 1  
20 McFarquhar, Collin 9 Tampa Catholic 49-07.50(15.13m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medich, Nick 12 Tampa Jesuit 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Bullock, James 12 Fivay 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Coleman, Cameron 10 Fivay 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Marcano, Diamond 12 Tampa Jesuit 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Lawrence, Tellis 12 Middleton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Hill, Thomas 12 Anclote 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Reeves, Willis 11 Fivay 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Newberg, Dante 9 Tampa Jesuit 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Conley, Willie 10 Tampa Catholic 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 McCarthy, Dennis 11 Tampa Jesuit 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Pennington, Charli 9 Berkeley Prep NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 22-00.75(6.72m) nwi 1  
2 Peters, Brandon 10 Robinson 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
3 Rodriguez, Kyrie 12 Fivay 20-08.25(6.31m) nwi 1  
4 Hambrick, James 10 Middleton 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
5 Medich, Nick 12 Tampa Jesuit 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
6 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Charles 11 Tampa Jesuit 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
8 Russell, Tavonte 12 Tampa Jesuit 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
9 Preister, Robert 10 Robinson 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
10 Cosh, Benjamin 9 Fivay 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
11 Small, Darrius 12 Middleton 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
12 Novello, Ben 9 Berkeley Prep 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
13 Peoples, Jordan 9 Tampa Catholic 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
14 Cimino, Jacob   Weeki Wachee 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
15 Willis, Damon 9 Robinson 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
16 Morton, Jason   Weeki Wachee 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
17 Alexis, Romario 12 Middleton 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
18 Berisha, Muhamet 9 Anclote 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1  
19 Augustine, Cj 9 Berkeley Prep 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
19 McCarthy, Dennis 11 Tampa Jesuit 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
21 Harris, Samuel 10 Tampa Catholic 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
22 McGill, Marquise 9 Anclote 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
23 Griffin, Zephaniah 10 Anclote 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 42-04.50(12.92m) nwi 1  
2 Matos, Hiram   Weeki Wachee 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
3 Marcano, Diamond 12 Tampa Jesuit 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
4 Chowdhari, Sean 10 Tampa Jesuit 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
5 Willis, Damon 9 Robinson 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
6 Reed, Ben 9 Tampa Catholic 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Clarence 10 Tampa Jesuit 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
8 Perez, Luis 11 Anclote 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
9 DeBellis, Michael 9 Berkeley Prep 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Christia 10 Tampa Jesuit 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
11 Mackabee, Preston 11 Robinson 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
12 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
13 Baldwin, Terrance 10 Robinson 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
14 Sarafianos, Michae 9 Tampa Catholic 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
15 Chase, Cameron 9 Berkeley Prep 35-05.50(10.81m) nwi 1  
16 Hambrick, James 10 Middleton 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
17 Cosh, Benjamin 9 Fivay 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
18 Degen, William 11 Fivay 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
19 Williams, Adam 12 Tampa Catholic 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1  
20 Holmes, Mark 12 Middleton 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
21 Daniels, Zachary 9 Fivay 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
22 Pennington, Charli 9 Berkeley Prep 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
23 Griffin, Zephaniah 10 Anclote 28-11.00(8.81m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Catchur, Nick 10 Tampa Jesuit 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 James, Steven   Weeki Wachee 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Clark, Ryan 12 Tampa Jesuit 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Beil, Jacob 12 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Gonzalez, Rico 12 Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Root, Aaron 11 Robinson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Williams, Justin 11 Robinson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Wolf, Adam 11 Berkeley Prep 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 McDonald, John 11 Berkeley Prep 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Petrocci, William 11 Anclote 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Pettenger, Tyler 9 Tampa Catholic 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Murray, Michael 11 Berkeley Prep 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Sydnor, Cody 10 Robinson NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.00 +0.2 1  
2 Jackson, Sariah 10 Middleton 13.48 +0.2 1  
3 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 13.52 +0.2 1  
4 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 13.72 +0.2 1  
5 Boyce, Tara 9 Tampa Catholic 13.78 +0.2 1  
6 Yant, Catherine 12 Middleton 13.80 +0.2 1  
7 Lara, Jalesa 11 Middleton 13.85 +0.2 1  
8 Jones, Kai 12 Tampa Catholic 14.18 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.45 -0.9 3  
2 Jackson, Sariah 10 Middleton 13.25 -2.0 2  
3 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 13.46 -1.8 1  
4 Boyce, Tara 9 Tampa Catholic 13.51 -1.8 1  
5 Yant, Catherine 12 Middleton 13.61 -2.0 2  
6 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 13.64 -0.9 3  
7 Lara, Jalesa 11 Middleton 13.81 -2.0 2  
7 Jones, Kai 12 Tampa Catholic 13.81 -0.9 3  
9 Larsen, Shiloh 10 Fivay 13.94 -0.9 3  
10 Campagna, Ashleigh   Weeki Wachee 14.01 -0.9 3  
11 Piccirilli, Alex 12 Academy Of The H 14.29 -2.0 2  
12 Crisantemi, Teress   Weeki Wachee 14.37 -1.8 1  
13 Sanders, Tiona 11 Fivay 14.46 -2.0 2  
14 Diperna, Michaela 10 Fivay 14.48 -1.8 1  
15 Curtis, Cecily 9 Academy Of The H 14.51 -0.9 3  
16 Davis, Imani 9 Berkeley Prep 14.57 -2.0 2  
17 Harison, Reagan 9 Tampa Catholic 14.82 -1.8 1  
18 Haist, Maddie 11 Berkeley Prep 14.85 -0.9 3  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 26.43 +1.8 1  
2 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 26.73 +1.8 1  
3 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 27.50 +1.8 1  
4 Scott, Destiny 12 Anclote 28.01 +1.8 1  
5 Maymi, Paola 10 Berkeley Prep 28.32 +1.8 1  
6 Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic 28.88 +1.8 1  
7 Smith, Aldenceise 11 Robinson 28.96 +1.8 1  
8 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 29.04 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 26.29w +2.2 3  
2 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 26.35 -0.2 2  
3 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 27.20 +0.7 1  
4 Scott, Destiny 12 Anclote 27.92 -0.2 2  
5 Maymi, Paola 10 Berkeley Prep 28.20 -0.2 2  
6 Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic 28.47w +2.2 3  
7 Smith, Aldenceise 11 Robinson 28.65 -0.2 2  
8 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 28.74w +2.2 3  
9 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 28.96 +0.7 1  
10 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 29.19 -0.2 2  
11 Lara, Jalesa 11 Middleton 29.41 +0.7 1  
12 Jackson, Sariah 10 Middleton 29.48 +0.7 1  
13 Vaughan, Emily 10 Robinson 29.67w +2.2 3  
14 White, Taylor 10 Fivay 29.73w +2.2 3  
15 Piccirilli, Alex 12 Academy Of The H 30.20 +0.7 1  
16 Goulder, Jennifer   Weeki Wachee 30.26 +0.7 1  
17 Buchannan, Camille 12 Middleton 30.72w +2.2 3  
18 Bernstein, Sarah 10 Fivay 30.76 -0.2 2  
19 Haist, Maddie 11 Berkeley Prep 31.14 -0.2 2  
20 Diperna, Michaela 10 Fivay 31.15 +0.7 1  
21 Harison, Reagan 9 Tampa Catholic 31.75 +0.7 1  
22 Boyce, Tara 9 Tampa Catholic 32.14w +2.2 3  
23 Williams, Julie 9 Robinson 33.84 -0.2 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 59.22 3  
2 Gordon, Aaliyah 10 Robinson 1:00.62 3  
3 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 1:01.52 3  
4 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 1:01.58 3  
5 King, Katherine 12 Robinson 1:02.59 3  
6 Duclos, Anna 9 Robinson 1:02.75 3  
7 Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic 1:04.23 3  
8 Chromiak, Amanda 9 Robinson 1:04.47 2  
9 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 1:06.54 2  
10 anderson, Rachel 9 Academy Of The H 1:06.76 2  
11 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 1:08.33 2  
12 Melcon, Bianca 9 Tampa Catholic 1:08.41 2  
13 Hasemeier, Brittan 9 Fivay 1:08.76 2  
14 Banning, Brooke 12 Berkeley Prep 1:10.70 2  
15 Young, Deana 9 Anclote 1:11.58 2  
16 Melcon, Jacqueline 9 Tampa Catholic 1:11.91 1  
17 Clark, Courtney 9 Wesley Chapel 1:12.44 1  
18 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 1:13.62 3  
19 Scappitori, Ashley 9 Anclote 1:17.63 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hahn, Natalie 10 Academy Of The H 2:29.47 1  
2 Price, Georgette 11 Berkeley Prep 2:31.68 1  
3 Mainzer, Melissa 10 Academy Of The H 2:34.27 1  
4 McVicker, Madison 10 Robinson 2:35.15 1  
5 Gramling, Hilleary 11 Berkeley Prep 2:41.55 1  
6 Turner, Alyssa 11 Wesley Chapel 2:41.97 1  
7 Manning, Dana 9 Berkeley Prep 2:45.42 1  
8 Salazar, Elizabeth 10 Wesley Chapel 2:48.03 1  
9 Ellis, Arielle 10 Robinson 2:50.01 1  
10 France, Bianca 10 Fivay 2:54.95 1  
11 Cash, Rolicia 11 Middleton 2:58.41 1  
12 Rabil, Madeline 9 Tampa Catholic 2:58.48 1  
13 Lobban, Aubrey 9 Berkeley Prep 2:59.27 1  
14 Petrarca, Elaine 10 Academy Of The H 3:02.15 1  
15 Neal, Erin 10 Tampa Catholic 3:03.84 1  
16 Ferron, Emily 10 Tampa Catholic 3:07.11 1  
17 Brown, Sarah 11 Fivay 3:08.42 1  
18 Cartwright, Chandl 11 Academy Of The H 3:13.66 1  
19 Kane, Lauren 11 Fivay 3:33.20 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 5:26.85 1  
2 Deyoung, Julia 10 Robinson 5:48.07 1  
3 Grant, Abigail 9 Tampa Catholic 5:59.36 1  
4 Turner, Alyssa 11 Wesley Chapel 6:05.42 1  
5 Heiman, Elise 10 Academy Of The H 6:11.87 1  
6 Snyder, Cristina 10 Academy Of The H 6:17.82 1  
7 Greathouse, Jessie 11 Berkeley Prep 6:18.78 1  
8 Young, Deana 9 Anclote 6:32.86 1  
9 Lara, Zoe 9 Berkeley Prep 6:33.17 1  
10 Santos, Eleeza 9 Academy Of The H 6:38.75 1  
11 Cline, Gillian 10 Berkeley Prep 6:44.53 1  
12 Bennett, Kelsey 11 Fivay 6:46.76 1  
13 Forgit, Shannon   Weeki Wachee 6:47.99 1  
14 Ferron, Emily 10 Tampa Catholic 6:53.26 1  
15 Rabil, Madeline 9 Tampa Catholic 6:54.52 1  
16 Escalante, Karina 12 Anclote 7:00.05 1  
17 Scappitori, Ashley 9 Anclote 7:12.35 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 12:19.96 1  
2 Scanlan, Madison 10 Robinson 12:38.61 1  
3 Hull, Maddy 10 Robinson 12:48.97 1  
4 Brown, Caroline 8 Berkeley Prep 12:55.48 1  
5 Pollock, Emily 11 Academy Of The H 13:13.13 1  
6 Grant, Abigail 9 Tampa Catholic 13:41.08 1  
7 Reichert, Alexandr 10 Academy Of The H 13:48.46 1  
8 Greathouse, Jessie 11 Berkeley Prep 14:28.47 1  
9 Wolf, Aida 9 Berkeley Prep 14:53.57 1  
10 Bennett, Alyssa 10 Fivay 15:02.34 1  
11 Gonzalez, Sophia 11 Academy Of The H 15:10.16 1  
12 Goulder, Jennifer   Weeki Wachee 15:26.98 1  
13 Escalante, Karina 12 Anclote 15:31.33 1  
14 Forgit, Shannon   Weeki Wachee 16:11.09 1  
15 Trujillo, Lilly 9 Wesley Chapel 16:47.54 1  
-- Neal, Erin 10 Tampa Catholic DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 15.93 1  
2 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 17.05 1  
3 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 17.39 1  
4 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 17.80 1  
5 Atwater, Ambre 12 Middleton 18.22 1  
6 Bradley, Rachael 10 Fivay 18.46 1  
7 Ratchford, Haley 10 Academy Of The H 18.94 1  
8 Vaughan, Emily 10 Robinson 19.31 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 15.84 3  
2 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 17.15 1  
4 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 17.19 1  
3 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 17.85 2  
5 Bradley, Rachael 10 Fivay 18.27 2  
6 Atwater, Ambre 12 Middleton 18.29 2  
7 Ratchford, Haley 10 Academy Of The H 19.12 1  
8 Vaughan, Emily 10 Robinson 19.29 3  
9 Smith, Aldenceise 11 Robinson 19.62 3  
10 Yent, Carly 8 Berkeley Prep 19.85 2  
11 Meyer, Jacqueline 10 Fivay 19.93 2  
12 Sanders, Tiona 11 Fivay 20.03 3  
13 Campagna, Ashleigh   Weeki Wachee 20.25 1  
14 Coltz, McKenzie 9 Tampa Catholic 20.41 1  
15 Marcano, Chennel 10 Tampa Catholic 21.21 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 48.84 1  
2 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 50.30 1  
3 Ratchford, Haley 10 Academy Of The H 51.69 1  
4 Bradley, Rachael 10 Fivay 52.08 1  
5 Richter, Sarah 11 Wesley Chapel 53.96 1  
6 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 54.23 1  
7 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 56.56 1  
-- Williams, Julie 9 Robinson DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 48.02 2  
2 Ratchford, Haley 10 Academy Of The H 50.76 1  
4 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 50.79 1  
3 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 51.52 3  
5 Richter, Sarah 11 Wesley Chapel 52.62 3  
6 Bradley, Rachael 10 Fivay 52.73 2  
7 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 54.22 2  
8 Williams, Julie 9 Robinson 54.93 3  
9 Marcano, Chennel 10 Tampa Catholic 56.66 1  
10 Yent, Carly 8 Berkeley Prep 56.92 2  
11 Meyer, Jacqueline 10 Fivay 59.02 1  
12 Fuller, Jordan 9 Robinson 59.88 2  
13 Coltz, McKenzie 9 Tampa Catholic 1:00.31 1  
-- Brown, Meloudis 11 Middleton DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Maymi,
Lozano, Cagni
  Berkeley Prep 53.16 1  
2 Atwater, Lara,
Jackson, Yant
  Middleton 53.59 1  
3 White, Zizzo,
Bernstei, Bradley
  Fivay 54.14 1  
4 Boyce, Harwig,
Mielke, Jones
  Tampa Catholic 54.15 1  
5 anderson, Metzger,
Curtis, Picciril
  Academy Of The H 55.18 1  
6 Crisante, Forgit,
Goulder, Campagna
  Weeki Wachee 55.54 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Mcvicker,
Seleznic, Gordon
  Robinson 4:15.96 1  
2 Roth, Maymi,
Gramling, Price
  Berkeley Prep 4:24.34 1  
3 Patterso, Ratchfor,
Hahn, Lynch
  Academy Of The H 4:25.17 1  
4 Mielke, Melcon,
Harwig, Marcano
  Tampa Catholic 4:31.65 1  
5 Yant, Cash,
Buchanna, Atwater
  Middleton 4:43.01 1  
6 Brown, Zito,
Lisnock, Hasemeie
  Fivay 4:47.39 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcvicker, Seleznic,
Gordon, DeYoung
  Robinson 9:53.65 1  
2 Mainzer, Hahn,
Snyder, Heiman
  Academy Of The H 10:18.75 1  
3 Alberdi, Gramling,
Brown, Manning
  Berkeley Prep 11:02.70 1  
4 Turner, Richter,
Salazar, Echevarr
  Wesley Chapel 11:06.21 1  
5 Grant, Melcon,
Rabil, Melcon
  Tampa Catholic 11:40.07 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Kai 12 Tampa Catholic 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
2 Harden, Addi 10 Berkeley Prep 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
3 Joseph, Valley 10 Academy Of The H 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
4 Rohde, Savannah 12 Tampa Catholic 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
5 Burrows, Brandi 9 Robinson 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
6 Wallace, Chanae 11 Anclote 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
7 Bell, Emani 12 Fivay 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
8 Jacobs, Olivia 10 Wesley Chapel 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
9 Cooper, Carson 9 Robinson 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
10 White, Francine 12 Anclote 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
11 Cato, Amira 11 Robinson 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
12 Devries, Jamie 9 Fivay 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
13 Docobo, Monica 12 Tampa Catholic 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
14 Ebrado, Michelle 12 Academy Of The H 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
15 Hordges, Sarah 12 Wesley Chapel 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
16 White, Natalie 12 Wesley Chapel 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
17 Keaton, Kennisha 11 Middleton 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
18 Davis, AngeliQue 12 Middleton 20-00.50(6.11m) 1  
19 Delgado, Hilda 9 Academy Of The H 17-11.00(5.46m) 1  
20 Sadia, Sumble 12 Academy Of The H 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harden, Addi 10 Berkeley Prep 110-03(33.60m) 1  
2 Wallace, Chanae 11 Anclote 103-05.75(31.54m) 1  
3 Joseph, Valley 10 Academy Of The H 90-04(27.53m) 1  
4 White, Francine 12 Anclote 90-02.25(27.49m) 1  
5 Cato, Amira 11 Robinson 81-01.50(24.73m) 1  
6 Rohde, Savannah 12 Tampa Catholic 81-00(24.69m) 1  
7 Larsen, Shiloh 10 Fivay 74-08(22.76m) 1  
8 Chaviel, Thalia 9 Tampa Catholic 72-08(22.15m) 1  
9 Harwig, Annie 12 Tampa Catholic 71-10.25(21.90m) 1  
10 Ebrado, Michelle 12 Academy Of The H 70-04.75(21.46m) 1  
11 Podbicanan, Senka 9 Fivay 70-00(21.34m) 1  
12 Burrows, Brandi 9 Robinson 65-11(20.09m) 1  
13 Hanson, Kathryn 10 Wesley Chapel 64-10(19.76m) 1  
14 Hordges, Sarah 12 Wesley Chapel 58-01(17.70m) 1  
15 Scappitori, Ashley 9 Anclote 56-11(17.35m) 1  
16 Cooper, Carson 9 Robinson 55-03.75(16.86m) 1  
17 Keaton, Kennisha 11 Middleton 54-06.25(16.62m) 1  
18 White, Natalie 12 Wesley Chapel 51-08(15.75m) 1  
19 Delgado, Hilda 9 Academy Of The H 47-11(14.61m) 1  
20 Davis, AngeliQue 12 Middleton 46-03.75(14.12m) 1  
21 Sadia, Sumble 12 Academy Of The H 28-04.75(8.66m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prengaman, Courtne 11 Wesley Chapel 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 Malas, Amber 9 Fivay 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 St.Louis, Ashley 12 Fivay 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Scott, Destiny 12 Anclote 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Ratchford, Haley 10 Academy Of The H 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Vaughan, Emily 10 Robinson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Jones, Kai 12 Tampa Catholic 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Haist, Maddie 11 Berkeley Prep 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Rohde, Savannah 12 Tampa Catholic 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
2 Duclos, Anna 9 Robinson 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1  
3 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
4 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
5 Crisantemi, Teress   Weeki Wachee 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
6 White, Taylor 10 Fivay 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
7 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
8 Reichert, Alexandr 10 Academy Of The H 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
9 Fuller, Jordan 9 Robinson 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
10 Banning, Brooke 12 Berkeley Prep 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Aldenceise 11 Robinson 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
12 Bernstein, Sarah 10 Fivay 13-02.25(4.02m) nwi 1  
13 Manning, Dana 9 Berkeley Prep 13-01.75(4.01m) nwi 1  
14 Coltz, McKenzie 9 Tampa Catholic 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1  
15 Reardon, Kaitlyn   Weeki Wachee 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
16 Harison, Reagan 9 Tampa Catholic 10-05.75(3.19m) nwi 1  
-- Sutfin, Alexandra 12 Robinson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
2 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
3 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 30-05.25(9.28m) nwi 1  
4 Maymi, Paola 10 Berkeley Prep 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
5 Bradley, Rachael 10 Fivay 29-00.50(8.85m) nwi 1  
6 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 28-10.75(8.81m) nwi 1  
7 Roth, Rachel 10 Berkeley Prep 26-08.00(8.13m) nwi 1  
8 Cartwright, Chandl 11 Academy Of The H 26-05.25(8.06m) nwi 1  
9 Marcano, Chennel 10 Tampa Catholic 26-04.00(8.03m) nwi 1  
10 Bennett, Alyssa 10 Fivay 21-10.75(6.67m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harwig, Annie 12 Tampa Catholic 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Vaughan, Emily 10 Robinson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Seleznick, Ruth 11 Robinson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Hudak, Abby 11 Wesley Chapel 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Taylor, Tiara 9 Robinson 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Piccirilli, Alex 12 Academy Of The H 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Tillotson, Kelsey 11 Berkeley Prep 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Boyce, Tara 9 Tampa Catholic 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Reardon, Kaitlyn   Weeki Wachee 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Names 184.50 2) Berkeley Prep 111 3) Robinson 101.50 4) Wesley Chapel 70 5) Tampa Catholic 64 6) Fivay 42 7) Anclote 41 8) Middleton 29 9) Weeki Wachee 7 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 178 2) Tampa Catholic 127 3) Anclote 93 4) Robinson 66.50 5) Berkeley Prep 60.50 6) Middleton 48 7) Fivay 47 8) Weeki Wachee 22 9) Wesley Chapel 11

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2282 2298 22469 14
2013 1605 3465 25995 18
2012 2287 2163 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 39 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa