Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 4

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 27 2012, 11:28 AM
Florida FHSAA 4A Region 4 - Apr 26, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.03 nwi 1 10
2 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 11.07 nwi 1 8
3 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.12 nwi 1 6
4 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.16 nwi 1 5
5 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.22 nwi 1 4
6 Hepburn, Denzel 12 American 11.33 nwi 1 3
7 Dorvil, Lorvens 12 Miami Beach Seni 11.46 nwi 1 2
8 Carter, Roderick 11 American 11.52 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.04 nwi 2  
2 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 11.12 nwi 1  
3 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.12 nwi 2  
4 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.15 nwi 1  
5 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.21 nwi 2  
7 Dorvil, Lorvens 12 Miami Beach Seni 11.26 nwi 2  
8 Hepburn, Denzel 12 American 11.31 nwi 2  
9 Sanabria, Julian 09 John A Ferguson 11.47 nwi 2  
6 Carter, Roderick 11 American 11.51 nwi 1  
10 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 11.59 nwi 1  
11 Jones, Kendrick 12 Miami Senior 11.73 nwi 1  
12 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 11.74 nwi 1  
13 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 11.76 nwi 2  
14 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 11.99 nwi 1  
15 Mejia, Michael 11 John A Ferguson 12.17 nwi 1  
16 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 12.33 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 22.19 nwi 1 10
2 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.40 nwi 1 8
3 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.76 nwi 1 6
4 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 22.93 nwi 1 5
5 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 23.10 nwi 1 4
6 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 23.53 nwi 1 3
7 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 23.66 nwi 1 2
8 Hepburn, Denzel 12 American 23.67 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 21.77 nwi 2  
2 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 21.86 nwi 1  
3 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.58 nwi 1  
4 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 22.62 nwi 2  
5 Hepburn, Denzel 12 American 22.72 nwi 1  
7 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 22.74 nwi 1  
6 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 22.76 nwi 2  
8 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 22.82 nwi 1  
9 Carter, Roderick 11 American 22.89 nwi 2  
10 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 23.03 nwi 1  
11 Dawkins, Da'Shawn 09 Southwest Miami 23.21 nwi 2  
12 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 23.45 nwi 1  
13 Sanabria, Julian 09 John A Ferguson 23.59 nwi 2  
14 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 23.72 nwi 1  
15 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 23.82 nwi 2  
16 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 29.95 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCollum, Troy 11 North Miami 49.95 1 10
2 Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac 50.11 1 8
3 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 50.21 1 6
4 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 50.51 1 5
5 Gaskins, Thomas 11 Dr. Michael M. K 50.53 1 4
6 Cogdell, Ari 09 American 51.20 1 3
7 Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade 52.62 1 2
8 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 53.91 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCollum, Troy 11 North Miami 50.68 2  
3 Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac 51.19 2  
2 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 51.52 1  
4 Cogdell, Ari 09 American 51.59 1  
5 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 51.80 2  
6 Gaskins, Thomas 11 Dr. Michael M. K 52.36 1  
7 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 52.47 1  
8 Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade 52.97 2  
9 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 54.01 2  
10 Zuniga-Martine, Ge 12 Miami Coral Park 55.09 1  
11 DeQuesada, Christi 12 Christopher Colu 55.16 1  
12 Halfaker, Daniel 10 Christopher Colu 56.21 2  
13 Leon, Eduardo 11 Miami Coral Park 56.35 2  
14 Cruz, Christian 12 Miami Sunset 56.53 1  
-- Lewis, Damion 11 Felix Varela FS 1  
-- Tarpley, Carlton 10 Southwest Miami DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janvier, Carl Fred 12 Felix Varela 2:00.22 2 10
2 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 2:01.07 2 8
3 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 2:01.58 2 6
4 Gomez, Alan 10 Miami Sunset 2:02.04 2 5
5 Cabrera, Peter 11 John A Ferguson 2:02.57 2 4
6 Harvey, Termaine 12 South Dade 2:03.12 2 3
7 Blanco, Ricardo 11 Christopher Colu 2:04.02 2 2
8 Cruz, Rafael 12 John A Ferguson 2:06.32 1 1
9 Bethel, Aaron 12 American 2:07.13 1  
10 Gilles, Edouard 12 North Miami 2:08.08 1  
11 Lampkin, Kyle 10 Dr. Michael M. K 2:09.07 1  
12 Ortega, Pedro 11 Christopher Colu 2:09.57 1  
-- Bermudez, Adrian 09 John A Ferguson FS 1  
-- Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park DNF 1  
-- Zavalia, Augustin 12 Christopher Colu DQ 1  
-- Montreuil, Victor 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS 2  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 4:27.66 1 10
2 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 4:34.24 1 8
3 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 4:35.05 1 6
4 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 4:35.87 1 5
5 Santiago, Julian 11 John A Ferguson 4:51.54 1 4
6 Gilles, Edouard 12 North Miami 4:51.58 1 3
7 Quintero, Rodrigo 11 John A Ferguson 4:51.74 1 2
8 Palmer, Brian 11 Christopher Colu 4:53.03 1 1
9 Pozo, Leonel 10 Miami Coral Park 4:56.17 1  
10 Mehle, Glenn 12 John A Ferguson 4:56.48 1  
11 Enriquez, Tristan 10 American 4:59.38 1  
12 Thelus, Wilsmith 10 North Miami Beac 4:59.61 1  
13 Severdija, Ryan 09 Christopher Colu 5:03.86 1  
-- Dulcio, Andy 10 North Miami Beac FS 1  
-- Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
-- Crespo, Sneyder 12 Felix Varela DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Manny 12 Christopher Colu 9:35.19 1 10
2 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 9:42.56 1 8
3 Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio 9:47.25 1 6
4 Fernandez, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 9:57.83 1 5
5 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 10:04.13 1 4
6 Linares, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 10:14.78 1 3
7 Dusseau, Eric 11 Miami Palmetto 10:21.97 1 2
8 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10:22.63 1 1
9 Monzon, Luis 12 John A Ferguson 10:30.08 1  
10 Hernandez, Pedro 09 Christopher Colu 10:44.28 1  
11 Rodriguez, Orlando 12 John A Ferguson 10:46.30 1  
12 Garcia, Roman 10 Miami Sunset 10:51.29 1  
13 Nieves, Miguel 12 North Miami 11:08.68 1  
14 Restrepo, Felipe 12 Reagan-Doral 11:11.19 1  
15 Aguilar, Aldo 09 Hialeah Gardens 11:26.66 1  
16 Coleman, Johnathan 10 North Miami Beac 11:43.21 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 14.88 1 10
2 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 15.15 1 8
3 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 15.79 1 6
4 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 15.93 1 5
5 Romane, Charles 10 North Miami 16.03 1 4
6 Dor, Frivin 12 American 16.48 1 3
7 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 16.99 1 2
8 Sanchez, Esteban 10 John A Ferguson 17.06 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 14.63 2  
2 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 15.42 1  
3 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 15.83 2  
5 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 16.01 2  
7 Romane, Charles 10 North Miami 16.09 2  
4 Sanchez, Esteban 10 John A Ferguson 16.49 1  
6 Dor, Frivin 12 American 16.58 1  
8 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 17.07 1  
9 Jackson, Ryan 09 Dr. Michael M. K 17.09 1  
10 Parker, Deontay 12 Miami Coral Park 17.68 1  
11 Payano, Elvis 12 John A Ferguson 17.92 1  
12 Pinales, Joannier 11 John A Ferguson 18.50 2  
13 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 18.72 2  
-- Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc FS 2  
-- Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge FS 1  
-- Harrison, Tavaris 10 American DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 38.82 1 10
2 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 39.33 1 8
3 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 40.75 1 6
4 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 40.83 1 5
5 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 41.29 1 4
6 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 43.15 1 3
7 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 44.71 1 2
8 Dor, Frivin 12 American 48.36 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 39.21 2  
2 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 39.24 1  
3 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 40.89 1  
4 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 41.91 2  
5 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 42.09 1  
7 Dor, Frivin 12 American 42.43 1  
6 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 42.77 2  
8 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 43.19 2  
9 Jean, Darren 09 North Miami 43.39 2  
10 Randal, Jamal 11 Dr. Michael M. K 44.16 1  
11 Moreno, Christian 10 John A Ferguson 44.21 1  
12 Guzman, Eric 09 Christopher Colu 44.48 2  
13 Rodriguez, Giancar 12 John A Ferguson 44.60 2  
14 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 44.61 1  
15 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 44.67 1  
16 Henriguez, Luis 10 Miami Coral Park 45.64 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Dade 42.49 1 10
2 Relay Team   American 42.95 1 8
3 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 43.21 1 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Killian 43.94 1 5
5 Relay Team   North Miami 44.58 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Senior 44.59 1 3
7 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 44.78 1 2
8 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 44.93 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dean, Souiten,
Beasley, Goodluck
  South Dade 42.24 1  
2 Carter, Royal,
Hepburn, Smith
  American 42.79 2  
3 Mayes, Durante,
Murray, Anayamel
  Dr. Michael M. K 43.15 2  
4 Revere, James,
Harris, Benjamin
  Miami Killian 44.01 1  
5 Smith, Gerelus,
Joseph, Gerelus
  North Miami 44.46 1  
7 Jones, Hopkins,
Tarpley, Washingt
  Miami Senior 44.52 1  
8 Rodrigue, Sanabria,
Mejia, Cortesi
  John A Ferguson 45.10 1  
6 Adjamah, Foster,
Prophet, Mckinnon
  Miami Southridge 45.19 2  
9 Robinson, Gomez,
Fabery, Morales
  Hialeah Gardens 45.54 1  
10 Moss, Butler,
Alexande, Muse
  South Miami Seni 46.30 1  
11 Eddie, Roig,
Behney, Laureano
  Miami Sunset 46.63 2  
12 Berg, Lewis,
Escudie, Blyer
  Miami Palmetto 48.56 1  
13 Galan, Lee,
Parker, Fernande
  Miami Coral Park 49.05 2  
-- Kelsey, Parker,
Roberts, Rodrigue
  Christopher Colu DNF 2  
-- Torano, Meighan,
Naranjo, Dawkins
  Southwest Miami DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Trujillo, Grant,
Montreui, Gaskins
  Dr. Michael M. K 3:26.62 2 10
2 Bethel, Fortune,
Cogdell, Dor
  American 3:28.39 2 8
3 Cross, Luijean,
Mompoint, Harvey
  South Dade 3:28.98 2 6
4 Louissai, Ray,
Maurency, Dulcio
  North Miami Beac 3:29.86 2 5
5 Alleyene, Foster,
Branch, Kendrick
  Miami Southridge 3:29.88 2 4
6 Tarboush, Camous,
Lafortun, Janvier
  Felix Varela 3:32.72 2 3
7 Clark, Rosemond,
Burnside, Joseph
  Coral Reef Senio 3:34.97 1 2
8 Rodrigue, Taveras,
Joseph, Barnett
  John A Ferguson 3:35.19 2 1
9 Blanco, Zavalia,
Guerra, Guzman
  Christopher Colu 3:35.31 2  
10 Gerelus, Gerelus,
Sam, Jean
  North Miami 3:39.20 1  
11 Morales, Kahl,
Behney, Cruz
  Miami Sunset 3:42.51 1  
12 Ortiz, Butler,
Butler, Alexande
  South Miami Seni 3:44.34 1  
13 Leon, Zuniga-M,
Calvo, Montano
  Miami Coral Park 3:50.65 1  
-- Torano, Dawkins,
Naranjo, Tarpley
  Southwest Miami DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Serna, Crespo,
Janvier, Camous
  Felix Varela 8:02.84 2 10
2 Ferguson, Maturrel,
Thompkin, Harvey
  South Dade 8:10.56 2 8
3 Lampkin, Trujillo,
Montreui, Gaskins
  Dr. Michael M. K 8:15.93 2 6
4 Cogdell, Fortune,
Bethel, Lester
  American 8:24.02 2 5
5 Bermudez, Cruz,
Cabrera, Santiago
  John A Ferguson 8:26.23 2 4
6 Thelus, Maurency,
Louissai, Dulcio
  North Miami Beac 8:31.98 2 3
7 Blanco, Zavalia,
Guerra, Garcia
  Christopher Colu 8:45.86 2 2
8 Haripras, Williams,
Hernande, Smith
  Miami Southridge 8:50.78 2 1
9 Morales, Rosado,
Kahl, Cruz
  Miami Sunset 8:50.82 1  
10 Goncalve, Jean,
Medard, Gilles
  North Miami 9:01.09 1  
11 Healy, Mundell,
Betz, Maxwell
  Miami Palmetto 9:06.06 1  
12 Leon, Bello,
Medina, Marenco
  Miami Coral Park 9:22.47 1  
-- Santiago, Heyninck,
Delgado, Gomez
  Southwest Miami DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 54-01.00(16.48m) 1 10
2 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 49-09.25(15.17m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 48-10.00(14.88m) 1 6
4 Guillen, Steven 12 John A Ferguson 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 5
5 Ramos, Andres 12 John A Ferguson 46-03.25(14.10m) 1 4
6 Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 44-09.00(13.64m) 1 3
7 Brock, Tremaine 11 South Dade 41-08.00(12.70m) 1 2
8 Castillo, Rafael 11 John A Ferguson 41-07.25(12.68m) 1 1
9 Marquez, Ulises 11 Christopher Colu 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
10 Tillman, Carlton 11 South Dade 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
11 Walker, Amani 11 Dr. Michael M. K 40-03.75(12.29m) 1  
12 Louidor, Kevin 11 North Miami 39-03.25(11.97m) 1  
13 Samuels, Akeem 11 American 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
14 Cartwright, Kristo 12 North Miami Beac 36-07.25(11.16m) 1  
-- Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Keyno 10 Miami Southridge FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 152-07(46.51m) 1 10
2 Wiggins, Jerome 11 Miami Killian 149-07(45.59m) 1 8
3 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 136-02(41.50m) 1 6
4 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 132-09(40.46m) 1 5
5 Pinales, Joannier 11 John A Ferguson 128-05(39.14m) 1 4
6 Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 124-08(38.00m) 1 3
7 Ramos, Andres 12 John A Ferguson 124-01(37.82m) 1 2
8 Tillman, Carlton 11 South Dade 119-03(36.35m) 1 1
9 Brock, Tremaine 11 South Dade 116-07(35.53m) 1  
10 Lozano, Shawne 12 Felix Varela 116-06(35.51m) 1  
11 Marquez, Ulises 11 Christopher Colu 108-09(33.15m) 1  
12 Pitter, Anthony 12 Dr. Michael M. K 103-03(31.47m) 1  
13 Alvarez, Edney 11 Southwest Miami 90-07(27.61m) 1  
-- Pardo, Ramiro 12 Reagan-Doral FOUL(--) 1  
-- Samuels, Akeem 11 American FOUL(--) 1  
-- Restrepo, Felipe 12 Reagan-Doral FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Christia 10 American 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Tarpley, Carlton 10 Southwest Miami 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
10 Budyszewick, Carlo 11 Miami Coral Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Larrazabal, Brett 12 John A Ferguson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Jackson, Elijah 11 Southwest Miami 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Chaparro, Daniel 10 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
-- Mena, Kevin 09 Hialeah Gardens NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 22-01.75(6.75m) nwi 1 10
2 Ward, Trashaun 12 Coral Reef Senio 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 8
3 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 6
4 Hasakian, Daniel 12 Southwest Miami 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1 5
5 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 4
6 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 3
7 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1 2
8 Ferrer, George 12 Miami Beach Seni 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1 1
9 Tarpley, Carlton 10 Southwest Miami 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Christia 10 American 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
11 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
13 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
14 Galan, Javier 12 Miami Coral Park 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
-- Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mckinnon, Jeremiah 12 Miami Southridge SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 47-04.50(14.44m) nwi 1 10
2 Harvey, Termaine 12 South Dade 45-11.00(14.00m) nwi 1 8
3 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 45-10.50(13.98m) nwi 1 6
4 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 45-02.00(13.77m) nwi 1 5
5 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1 4
6 Offor, Wisdom 10 American 42-07.50(12.99m) nwi 1 3
7 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 42-07.25(12.99m) nwi 1 2
8 Roman, Keon 11 Dr. Michael M. K 41-01.50(12.53m) nwi 1 1
9 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
10 Lendic, Jacob 12 John A Ferguson 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
11 Larrazabal, Brett 12 John A Ferguson 38-04.75(11.70m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1  
13 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
14 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1  
-- Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaldivar, Matthew 11 John A Ferguson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Carranza, Sean 10 John A Ferguson 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Gomez, Christopher 12 South Dade 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Bonilla, Sean 10 Christopher Colu 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Lozado, Francisco 12 Felix Varela 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Chaparro, Daniel 10 John A Ferguson 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Knight, Charles 11 Christopher Colu 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Amat, Michael 10 Christopher Colu 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 12.38 nwi 1 10
2 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 12.50 nwi 1 8
3 harris, lakayla 09 American 12.59 nwi 1 6
4 Boyles, Ilesha 12 American 12.75 nwi 1 5
5 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 13.14 nwi 1 4
6 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 13.22 nwi 1 3
7 Thompson, preshae 10 American 13.77 nwi 1 2
-- Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 12.48 nwi 1  
2 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 12.51 nwi 2  
3 harris, lakayla 09 American 12.58 nwi 2  
4 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 12.65 nwi 1  
5 Boyles, Ilesha 12 American 12.74 nwi 1  
7 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 13.07 nwi 1  
6 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 13.23 nwi 2  
8 Thompson, preshae 10 American 13.32 nwi 2  
9 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13.39 nwi 1  
10 Ferrer, Damarys 12 Hialeah Gardens 13.96 nwi 1  
11 Williams, Jessie 11 G Holmes Braddoc 14.61 nwi 2  
12 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 14.91 nwi 1  
13 Rmahattan, Anusha 11 G Holmes Braddoc 15.10 nwi 1  
14 Murray, Jedidah 10 Miami Coral Park 15.57 nwi 2  
-- Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour DNF nwi 2  
-- Franceschi, Jeanne 12 John A Ferguson DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.41 nwi 1 10
2 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 25.85 nwi 1 8
3 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.88 nwi 1 6
4 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 25.92 nwi 1 5
5 Boyles, Ilesha 12 American 26.73 nwi 1 4
6 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 27.20 nwi 1 3
7 King, Simone 10 South Miami Seni 27.51 nwi 1 2
8 overton, kimberly 09 American 28.41 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.10 nwi 1  
3 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 25.31 nwi 1  
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.57 nwi 2  
4 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 25.72 nwi 2  
5 Boyles, Ilesha 12 American 26.28 nwi 1  
6 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 26.50 nwi 2  
7 King, Simone 10 South Miami Seni 27.42 nwi 1  
8 overton, kimberly 09 American 27.47 nwi 1  
9 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 27.71 nwi 2  
10 Rmahattan, Anusha 11 G Holmes Braddoc 30.67 nwi 1  
11 Williams, Jessie 11 G Holmes Braddoc 31.07 nwi 2  
12 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 32.13 nwi 1  
13 Murray, Jedidah 10 Miami Coral Park 32.72 nwi 2  
-- Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour DNF nwi 1  
-- harris, lakayla 09 American DNF nwi 2  
-- Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 57.02 1 10
2 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 57.72 1 8
3 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 58.55 1 6
4 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 58.82 1 5
5 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 1:00.65 1 4
6 Hardy, Dashanay 10 South Dade 1:02.04 1 3
7 Louis, Hersline 11 North Miami 1:04.82 1 2
-- Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 58.15 1  
2 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 59.04 2  
3 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 59.54 2  
5 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 59.74 2  
7 Hardy, Dashanay 10 South Dade 1:00.56 2  
4 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 1:00.79 1  
6 Louis, Hersline 11 North Miami 1:03.88 1  
8 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 1:05.01 1  
9 Hanson, Rasheeka 12 Dr. Michael M. K 1:05.48 2  
10 Castella, Emily 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:05.50 2  
11 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 1:11.11 1  
12 Serrano, Selena 09 Miami Coral Park 1:16.02 2  
13 Laguna, Gloria 12 Miami Coral Park 1:20.46 2  
-- Rodriguez, Arlette 11 Hialeah Gardens DNF 1  
-- Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour DNF 1  
-- D'Ocon, Maria 10 Coral Gables DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Concepcion, Natali 12 John A Ferguson 2:14.85 2 10
2 Rose, Ebony 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:16.78 2 8
3 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:17.27 2 6
4 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 2:20.17 2 5
5 Hernandez, Aylwyn 09 John A Ferguson 2:22.12 2 4
6 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 2:28.14 1 3
7 Geffrard, Anjalie 10 North Miami Beac 2:28.74 1 2
8 Taylor, Samara 11 Coral Reef Senio 2:30.03 1 1
9 Avril, Melissa 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:31.36 1  
10 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 2:31.94 2  
11 Licea, Rachel 11 John A Ferguson 2:34.09 2  
12 Joseph, Vanessa 11 North Miami Beac 2:38.07 1  
13 Rivera, Rosa 12 Miami Coral Park 2:50.47 2  
14 Quijada, Megan 10 Miami Coral Park 3:13.85 1  
15 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 3:15.90 1  
16 Mena, Annie 10 Miami Coral Park 3:18.72 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:13.83 1 10
2 De la Guarda, Step 10 John A Ferguson 5:16.06 1 8
3 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 5:21.34 1 6
4 Hernandez, Emily 10 John A Ferguson 5:25.15 1 5
5 Rose, Akeeba 12 Dr. Michael M. K 5:40.90 1 4
6 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady Of Lour 5:43.12 1 3
7 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 5:45.11 1 2
8 Blandon, Kassandra 11 Miami Beach Seni 5:59.37 1 1
9 Thelusma, Shirley 10 Dr. Michael M. K 6:00.67 1  
10 Maltes, Yessica 10 Miami Coral Park 6:37.16 1  
11 Patterson, Megan 12 G Holmes Braddoc 6:49.25 1  
12 Mejia, Gladis 12 Coral Gables 7:31.32 1  
-- Mejia, Veerley 11 Miami Coral Park DNF 1  
-- Hussain, Sonia 12 Miami Beach Seni DNF 1  
-- Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela DNF 1  
-- Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Lauren 12 John A Ferguson 11:32.02 1 10
2 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 11:42.05 1 8
3 Santiago, Katrina 10 John A Ferguson 11:44.39 1 6
4 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 12:13.32 1 5
5 Rose, Akeeba 12 Dr. Michael M. K 12:21.65 1 4
6 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12:24.02 1 3
7 Perello, Viviana 12 John A Ferguson 12:29.01 1 2
8 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 13:18.73 1 1
9 Hussain, Sonia 12 Miami Beach Seni 13:24.87 1  
10 Ballate, Anna 09 Coral Reef Senio 13:47.48 1  
11 Bastos, Luz 11 Miami Beach Seni 14:06.26 1  
12 Thelusma, Shirley 10 Dr. Michael M. K 14:41.67 1  
-- Maltes, Yessica 10 Miami Coral Park DNF 1  
-- Mejia, Veerley 11 Miami Coral Park DNF 1  
-- Buergo, Thayla 09 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.35 1 10
2 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 15.44 1 8
3 Desmangles, Darlen 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16.19 1 6
4 Bermudez, Alexandr 12 John A Ferguson 16.99 1 5
5 Williams, Dominiqu 11 American 16.99 1 4
6 Noel, Sandy 12 North Miami 17.29 1 3
7 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 17.37 1 2
-- Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 15.50 2  
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.92 1  
3 Desmangles, Darlen 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16.58 2  
4 Bermudez, Alexandr 12 John A Ferguson 16.65 1  
5 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 16.67 1  
7 Williams, Dominiqu 11 American 17.07 1  
6 Noel, Sandy 12 North Miami 17.58 2  
8 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 17.83 2  
10 Beguiristain, Alex 11 Our Lady Of Lour 18.01 1  
9 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 18.01 2  
11 Hamilton, Symantha 11 South Dade 19.01 2  
12 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 19.97 2  
13 Archer, Jeannie 11 North Miami 22.07 1  
14 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 22.79 1  
15 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 27.79 1  
-- Galiano, Diana 10 Coral Gables DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 45.36 1 10
2 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 46.69 1 8
3 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 47.87 1 6
4 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 48.50 1 5
5 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 49.57 1 4
6 Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade 49.69 1 3
7 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 51.05 1 2
8 Desmangles, Darlen 11 Dr. Michael M. K 51.88 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 44.61 1  
2 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 46.11 2  
3 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 47.06 2  
4 Desmangles, Darlen 11 Dr. Michael M. K 48.95 1  
5 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 49.10 1  
6 Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade 49.43 2  
7 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 50.40 1  
8 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 50.54 2  
9 Noel, Sandy 12 North Miami 51.23 1  
10 Alvarez, Maria 10 Reagan-Doral 55.16 1  
11 Williams, Dominiqu 11 American 56.35 2  
12 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 1:05.13 1  
13 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 1:11.29 1  
-- Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park DNF 2  
-- Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 48.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   South Dade 49.78 1 8
3 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 50.01 1 6
4 Relay Team   American 50.53 1 5
5 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 51.98 1 4
6 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 52.66 1 3
7 Relay Team   Miami Killian 54.26 1 2
-- Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woodard, McCoo,
Bellamy, Faison
  Miami Southridge 48.65 1  
2 Payne, Payne,
Davis, Boynton
  South Dade 49.16 2  
3 Canady, Bully,
Hedgemon, Hughes
  Coral Reef Senio 49.86 2  
4 Cantave, Thompson,
Tutson, Boyles
  American 49.96 1  
5 Taylor, Carr,
Anyagali, Allen
  Dr. Michael M. K 50.61 2  
7 Garcia, Hernande,
Francesc, Bermudez
  John A Ferguson 51.51 2  
6 Perez, Perez,
Jacobs, Martinez
  Our Lady Of Lour 52.28 1  
8 Vega, Sanchez,
Dorvilie, Meyrick
  Miami Killian 54.91 1  
9 Anderson, Marshall,
Delva, Jean-Pie
  North Miami Beac 55.60 2  
10 McWillia, King,
Cummings, Herrera
  South Miami Seni 56.35 2  
11 Noel, Jocelin,
Saint-Lo, Jean
  North Miami 56.39 1  
-- Mena, Medina,
Cote, Fermin
  Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Allen,
Rose, Rose
  Dr. Michael M. K 3:57.02 2 10
2 Payne, Vilson,
Bullock, Collier
  South Dade 3:57.61 2 8
3 Valentin, Concepci,
Hernande, Licea
  John A Ferguson 4:04.33 2 6
4 Bailey, Faison,
Woodard, Jordan
  Miami Southridge 4:05.42 2 5
5 Hedgemon, Taylor,
Dames, Amador
  Coral Reef Senio 4:08.82 2 4
6 Castella, Rodrigue,
Alvarez, Verdeja
  Our Lady Of Lour 4:15.37 2 3
7 Charnel, Awonsa,
Louis, Jean
  North Miami 4:18.98 1 2
8 Joseph, Leroy,
Dominiqu, Geffrard
  North Miami Beac 4:23.32 2 1
9 Zamora, Espinal,
Palma, Bouchere
  Reagan-Doral 4:29.34 1  
10 Campos, Felix,
Valdez, Joseph
  Felix Varela 4:32.66 1  
11 Bango, Gordon,
Lopez, Carreno
  Miami Sunset 4:41.32 1  
12 Ruiz, Rivera,
Serrano, Quijada
  Miami Coral Park 5:15.49 2  
-- Batista, Landino,
Muina, Tenjido
  Southwest Miami DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernande, de la Gu,
Licea, Valentin
  John A Ferguson 9:33.69 2 10
2 Velazco, Filliben,
Brea, Castella
  Our Lady Of Lour 9:46.21 2 8
3 Rose, Rose,
Avril, Thelusma
  Dr. Michael M. K 10:06.69 2 6
4 Valesco, Alvarez,
Hardy, Collier
  South Dade 10:06.77 2 5
5 Rodrigue, Doctoler,
Holian, Taylor
  Coral Reef Senio 10:32.93 1 4
6 Valle, Tardanic,
Pacheco, Monge
  Felix Varela 10:43.66 2 3
7 Geffrard, Leroy,
Dominiqu, Joseph
  North Miami Beac 10:48.51 2 2
8 Blandon, Martinez,
Hussain, Bastos
  Miami Beach Seni 11:01.57 1 1
9 Awonsa, Louis,
Jocelin, Charnel
  North Miami 11:10.49 1  
10 Bango, Samhan,
Lopez, Marin
  Miami Sunset 11:16.71 1  
11 Rivera, Maltes,
Quijada, Mena
  Miami Coral Park 12:40.84 2  
-- Mccray, Bailey,
Gay, Hollings
  Miami Southridge DNF 2  
-- Muina, Chiong,
Valero, Rey
  Southwest Miami DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 34-09.25(10.60m) 1 10
2 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 34-05.50(10.50m) 1 8
3 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 34-03.25(10.45m) 1 6
4 Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade 34-03.00(10.44m) 1 5
5 Thompson, Epiphany 10 Miami Southridge 34-01.00(10.39m) 1 4
6 Pitts, Precious 12 South Dade 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 3
7 Carry, Michelle 11 North Miami 32-00.75(9.77m) 1 2
8 Mexume, Jasmine 11 North Miami Beac 30-11.25(9.43m) 1 1
9 Somarriba, Lucyhel 11 Miami Coral Park 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
10 Carbon, Khadijah 10 Dr. Michael M. K 28-08.75(8.76m) 1  
11 Klein, Ashley 10 John A Ferguson 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
12 Cambronne, Gaby 09 Our Lady Of Lour 28-00.25(8.54m) 1  
13 Dakka, Natalie 11 Miami Coral Park 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
14 Celestin, Kassandr 11 North Miami 27-10.50(8.50m) 1  
15 Concepcion, Arlene 11 Miami Coral Park 25-10.50(7.89m) 1  
16 Galiano, Diana 10 Coral Gables 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 120-11(36.86m) 1 10
2 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 105-07(32.18m) 1 8
3 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 101-08(30.99m) 1 6
4 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 100-02(30.53m) 1 5
5 Plantain, Guyliana 12 John A Ferguson 96-03(29.34m) 1 4
6 Concepcion, Arlene 11 Miami Coral Park 92-06(28.19m) 1 3
7 Mexume, Jasmine 11 North Miami Beac 89-04(27.23m) 1 2
8 Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade 88-04(26.92m) 1 1
9 Bully, Chinya 10 Coral Reef Senio 88-02(26.87m) 1  
10 Murton, Celine 10 John A Ferguson 82-02(25.04m) 1  
11 Dakka, Natalie 11 Miami Coral Park 81-11(24.97m) 1  
12 Carbon, Khadijah 10 Dr. Michael M. K 81-10(24.94m) 1  
13 Somarriba, Lucyhel 11 Miami Coral Park 80-08(24.59m) 1  
14 Carry, Michelle 11 North Miami 73-00(22.25m) 1  
15 Jean, Tonie 10 Dr. Michael M. K 71-02(21.69m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Tutson, Sade 12 American 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Acosta, Natacha 11 American 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
10 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Cambronne, Gaby 09 Our Lady Of Lour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
8 Effio, Wendy 10 Southwest Miami 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
11 Bermudez, Alexandr 12 John A Ferguson 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Joseph, Tania 10 North Miami Beac 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1 10
2 Concepcion, Natali 12 John A Ferguson 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1 8
3 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Tutson, Sade 12 American 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1 5
5 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 4
6 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1 3
7 Desmangles, Darlen 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1 2
8 Ferrer, Damarys 12 Hialeah Gardens 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1 1
9 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
10 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
11 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Tacoria 11 Miami Senior 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
14 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
15 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
16 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 37-11.50(11.57m) nwi 1 10
2 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 37-11.25(11.56m) nwi 1 8
3 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 37-02.25(11.33m) nwi 1 6
4 Desmangles, Darlen 11 Dr. Michael M. K 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 35-11.50(10.96m) nwi 1 4
6 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1 2
8 Bouchereau, Alexan 12 Reagan-Doral 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1 1
9 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
10 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
11 Spence, Imani 12 Dr. Michael M. K 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1  
12 Diaz, Teresa 11 John A Ferguson 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
13 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 30-10.25(9.40m) nwi 1  
14 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
-- Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Ximena 12 Our Lady Of Lour 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Bauer, Bridgett 12 Miami Palmetto 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Centeno, Brigette 11 John A Ferguson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
5 Curiel, Alexa 12 John A Ferguson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4
6 Thurmond, Constanc 10 John A Ferguson 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
7 Davis, Pledneashi 11 South Dade 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Dade 160 2) Ferguson (Miami) 120 3) Miami Southridge 95 4) Dr. Krop 78 5) Lourdes (Miami) 53.50 6) American 39 7) Coral Reef 28 8) Miami Killian 22 9) Varela 16 10) Southwest Miami 12.50 11) North Miami 9 12) North Miami Beach 8 12) Miami Palmetto 8 14) Miami Coral Park 3 15) South Miami 2 15) Miami Beach 2 17) Hialeah Gardens 1 17) Reagan (Doral) 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Dade 122 2) American 76 3) Ferguson (Miami) 72 4) Miami Southridge 53 5) Varela 47 6) Dr. Krop 43 7) Coral Reef 42 8) Miami Coral Park 40 9) Columbus 39 10) Miami Killian 35 11) Miami Sunset 25 12) North Miami 21 13) North Miami Beach 16 14) Coral Gables 14 15) Southwest Miami 10 16) Miami 3 16) Miami Beach 3 18) Miami Palmetto 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1234 1173 8453 4
2013 1606 3515 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2441 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa