Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (3343)
DP BUZZ (37)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 3

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 27 2012, 11:30 AM
Florida FHSAA 4A Region 3 - Apr 26, 2012
Lake Worth, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 10.68 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.72 nwi 1 8
3 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 10.78 nwi 1 6
4 Gray, Daniel 12 Boyd Anderson 10.79 nwi 1 5
5 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 10.81 nwi 1 4
6 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.02 nwi 1 3
7 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 11.13 nwi 1 2
8 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 11.15 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 10.87 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.91 nwi 2  
2 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 10.96 nwi 1  
4 Gray, Daniel 12 Boyd Anderson 10.97 nwi 1  
5 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.12 nwi 1  
7 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 11.13 nwi 1  
6 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 11.17 nwi 2  
8 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 11.19 nwi 1  
9 Holmes, Gary 12 Seminole Ridge 11.28 nwi 2  
10 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 11.29 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Shemari 10 Coral Glades 11.30 nwi 1  
12 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 11.35 nwi 2  
13 Boothe, Franz 11 Northeast (Oakla 11.44 nwi 1  
14 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 11.46 nwi 2  
15 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 11.51 nwi 2  
16 Wilcox, Ed'Treon 10 Seminole Ridge 11.56 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.30 nwi 1 10
2 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.49 nwi 1 8
3 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.78 nwi 1 6
4 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 22.05 nwi 1 5
5 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 22.10 nwi 1 4
6 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 22.19 nwi 1 3
7 Allen, Delrionte 12 Dwyer 22.41 nwi 1 2
8 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 22.73 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.34 nwi 2  
3 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.55 nwi 2  
5 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.80 nwi 2  
7 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 21.95 nwi 2  
2 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 22.08 nwi 1  
4 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 22.34 nwi 1  
6 Allen, Delrionte 12 Dwyer 22.39 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 22.42 nwi 2  
9 Holmes, Gary 12 Seminole Ridge 22.59 nwi 1  
10 Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla 22.60 nwi 1  
11 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 22.67 nwi 1  
12 Williams, Darion 11 Nova 22.73 nwi 2  
13 Thermidor, Daniel 12 Royal Palm Beach 22.80 nwi 2  
14 Smith, Shemari 10 Coral Glades 22.84 nwi 2  
15 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 23.03 nwi 1  
16 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 23.34 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.11 1 10
2 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 47.98 1 8
3 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.01 1 6
4 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 49.80 1 5
5 Cummings, Tarik 11 Western 49.82 1 4
6 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 50.95 1 3
7 allen, brain 10 Everglades 51.99 1 2
8 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 52.12 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 48.47 1  
2 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 48.87 2  
3 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 49.60 1  
4 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.65 2  
5 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 49.80 1  
6 Cummings, Tarik 11 Western 50.35 2  
7 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 50.40 2  
8 allen, brain 10 Everglades 50.43 1  
9 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 50.61 1  
10 Palmer, Alexis 11 Nova 50.76 2  
11 Stein, Desir 10 Royal Palm Beach 51.16 1  
12 Keel, Christopher 10 Flanagan 51.50 2  
13 Kydd, Raheem 12 Boyd Anderson 51.72 2  
14 Charles, Alex 12 Coral Springs 51.93 2  
15 Williams, Clifford 11 Coral Springs 52.21 1  
16 Williams, Andre 12 Dwyer 54.92 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Anderson 12 John I Leonard 1:53.56 2 10
2 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 1:56.01 2 8
3 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:56.55 2 6
4 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:56.67 2 5
5 Ward Jr., Chad 12 Atlantic Communi 1:58.67 2 4
6 Adelphonse, Yephni 11 Park Vista Commu 2:00.64 2 3
7 McDuffie, Lajuan 12 Everglades 2:01.75 2 2
8 Baxtar, Elijah 10 Monarch 2:02.65 1 1
9 Johnson, Germain 11 Boyd Anderson 2:03.22 1  
10 Satine, Jeff 12 Palm Beach Garde 2:03.45 1  
11 Kanarek, Blake 10 Seminole Ridge 2:04.66 1  
12 Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:04.85 2  
13 Andre, Ecclesiaste 12 Deerfield Beach 2:05.51 1  
14 Etilien, Karl 12 Deerfield Beach 2:05.79 1  
15 Rivera, Isaiah 11 Taravella 2:09.72 1  
-- Beckford, Lloyd 11 Boyd Anderson DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Anderson 12 John I Leonard 4:20.88 1 10
2 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 4:30.68 1 8
3 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:31.43 1 6
4 Medrano, Salvador 11 John I Leonard 4:32.82 1 5
5 Kigel, Jonathan 11 Park Vista Commu 4:33.66 1 4
6 Bell, Tyler 11 Coral Springs 4:34.46 1 3
7 Bejarano, Brandon 10 Deerfield Beach 4:44.90 1 2
8 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 4:45.94 1 1
9 Gimeaez-Beron, Tom 09 Nova 4:45.98 1  
10 Serrano, Jorge 09 Western 4:52.58 1  
11 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 4:54.47 1  
12 Sapp, Joel 11 Western 5:16.78 1  
-- Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina NT 1  
-- French, Nick 12 Spanish River NT 1  
-- Dillard, Brian 12 Boca Raton Commu NT 1  
-- Bengtson, Charles 11 John I Leonard NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 French, Nick 12 Spanish River 9:45.94 1 10
2 Medrano, Salvador 11 John I Leonard 9:45.99 1 8
3 Dillard, Brian 12 Boca Raton Commu 9:46.56 1 6
4 Ozery, Matan 11 Majory Stoneman 9:46.90 1 5
5 Smale, Timothy 11 Palm Beach Centr 9:55.15 1 4
6 Pentes, Daniel 12 South Broward 9:59.44 1 3
7 Heath, Tyler 12 Wellington Commu 10:08.04 1 2
8 Bengtson, Charles 11 John I Leonard 10:13.83 1 1
9 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:15.38 1  
10 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:17.83 1  
11 Haugen, Alexander 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:20.57 1  
12 Buytenhuys, Jonath 09 Majory Stoneman 10:35.34 1  
13 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 10:56.21 1  
14 Furterer, Erik 11 Taravella 11:03.31 1  
15 Koci, Joshua 11 Piper (Sunrise) 11:23.70 1  
16 Boggiano, Bryan 10 Taravella 11:54.01 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 14.03 1 10
2 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.39 1 8
3 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 14.42 1 6
4 Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 14.72 1 5
5 Matthews, William 12 Royal Palm Beach 15.32 1 4
6 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.37 1 3
7 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 15.96 1 2
8 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 16.15 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 14.33 2  
3 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 14.63 2  
2 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.89 1  
4 Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 14.99 1  
5 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.48 1  
7 Matthews, William 12 Royal Palm Beach 15.49 1  
8 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 15.95 1  
6 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 16.03 2  
9 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 16.04 2  
10 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 16.12 2  
11 Washington, Jordan 09 St Thomas Aquina 16.18 2  
12 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 16.51 1  
13 Jones, Jemaise 10 West Boca Raton 16.53 1  
14 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 17.33 1  
15 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 17.42 2  
16 Harder, William 11 Boca Raton Commu 17.63 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 37.72 1 10
2 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 37.79 1 8
3 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 38.82 1 6
4 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 39.33 1 5
5 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 40.17 1 4
6 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 40.90 1 3
7 Clarke, Llewellyn 12 Seminole Ridge 42.33 1 2
8 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 42.36 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 38.22 1  
3 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 38.91 1  
2 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 39.15 2  
4 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 40.11 2  
5 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 40.14 2  
6 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 40.54 1  
7 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 40.92 1  
8 Clarke, Llewellyn 12 Seminole Ridge 40.99 2  
9 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 41.07 1  
10 Blackman, Anthony 11 South Plantation 41.81 2  
11 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 41.82 2  
12 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 41.89 2  
13 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 42.47 1  
14 Sides, Joseph 12 Spanish River 42.97 1  
15 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 43.38 1  
16 Hallman, Caleb 12 Deerfield Beach 47.70 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Ates,
Minto, Williams
  Flanagan 41.60 1 10
2 Coppet, Collier,
Sinclair, McClary
  St Thomas Aquina 41.78 1 8
3 Jacques, Jackson,
Henderso, Henderso
  South Broward 41.84 1 6
4 Boothe, Colebroo,
Dobson, Wallace
  Northeast (Oakla 41.92 1 5
5 Barrett, Joseph,
Smith, Jerome
  Park Vista Commu 42.23 1 4
6 Davis, Goss,
Dokes, Collier
  Jupiter 42.40 1 3
7 Natson, Jones,
Davis, Gray
  Boyd Anderson 43.15 1 2
8 Thompson, Abad,
Archer, Franklin
  South Plantation 43.81 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jacques, Jackson,
Henderso, Henderso
  South Broward 41.74 2  
2 Jones, Ates,
Minto, Williams
  Flanagan 41.87 1  
3 Coppet, McClary,
Sinclair, Collier
  St Thomas Aquina 41.89 2  
4 Boothe, Colebroo,
Dobson, Wallace
  Northeast (Oakla 42.08 1  
5 Thompson, Abad,
Archer, Franklin
  South Plantation 42.16 2  
7 Davis, Goss,
Dokes, Collier
  Jupiter 42.19 2  
6 Natson, Jones,
Davis, Gray
  Boyd Anderson 42.28 1  
8 Barrett, Joseph,
Smith, Jerome
  Park Vista Commu 42.37 1  
9 Howard, Wilson,
Ashe, Terry
  Palm Beach Centr 43.12 1  
10 Dowels, Talan,
Tracey, Moreau
  Western 43.15 2  
11 Moyse, Stewart,
Robinson, Lewis
  Miramar 43.16 1  
12 Brown, Wilcox,
Turene, Holmes
  Seminole Ridge 43.40 2  
13 Hodge-We, Berry,
Yang, Joyner
  Coral Springs 44.01 1  
14 Haynes, Dowes,
Faton, Fedna
  Boca Raton Commu 44.58 1  
-- Leard, Talley,
Fussell, Strowbri
  Deerfield Beach DQ 2  
-- Ward Jr., Aristil,
Wright, Mosley
  Atlantic Communi DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatham, Tatham,
Hall, Grenet
  St Thomas Aquina 3:17.32 2 10
2 Barrett, Grinley,
Adelphon, Thermido
  Park Vista Commu 3:17.75 2 8
3 Poulard, Smith,
Ward Jr., Price
  Atlantic Communi 3:18.68 2 6
4 McCullou, Desir,
Mullings, Thermido
  Royal Palm Beach 3:21.26 2 5
5 Fernand, Benjamin,
Francois, Thompson
  Piper (Sunrise) 3:23.27 2 4
6 Gordon, Patterso,
Johnson, Kydd
  Boyd Anderson 3:24.50 2 3
7 Linton, Ricketts,
Dowels, Cummings
  Western 3:25.61 1 2
8 Robinson, McDonald,
Laurama, Hehat
  Miramar 3:25.75 1 1
9 Jones, Palmer,
Ward, Codner
  Nova 3:25.80 1  
10 Moore, Roberson,
Montgome, Smith
  Boca Raton Commu 3:27.63 1  
11 Relay Team   Palm Beach Centr 3:29.33 1  
12 Allen, Pitt,
Dixon, Williams
  Dwyer 3:30.10 2  
13 ducan, franteky,
allen, Mcduffie
  Everglades 3:30.98 1  
14 Berry, Victoria,
Gervil, Baxtar
  Monarch 3:31.54 1  
15 Stennett, White,
Riquero, Jacques
  South Broward 3:34.26 2  
16 Tony, McNeal,
Pineda, Swinton
  Deerfield Beach 3:40.09 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adelphon, Kincaide,
Fermo, Thermido
  Park Vista Commu 8:03.24 2 10
2 Johnson, Patterso,
Durosier, Gordon
  Boyd Anderson 8:05.56 2 8
3 Butler, Grenet,
Barrow, Bauer
  St Thomas Aquina 8:10.83 2 6
4 Etilien, Bejarano,
Tony, Andre
  Deerfield Beach 8:10.86 2 5
5 Charles, Medrano,
Thermido, Bengtson
  John I Leonard 8:20.47 2 4
6 Ernest, McDonald,
Laurama, Lewis
  Miramar 8:24.86 2 3
7 Boykin, Acosta,
Romero, McCoy
  Flanagan 8:25.60 1 2
8 Montour, Brown,
Kanarek, Clarke
  Seminole Ridge 8:30.51 1 1
9 Morrison, Wilks,
Smale, Melendez
  Palm Beach Centr 8:30.53 1  
10 Felix, Charles,
Sydney, Paul
  Coral Springs 8:33.50 2  
11 Pentes, Potvin,
Pearson, Gomez
  South Broward 8:46.16 1  
12 Clark, Buytenhu,
Schwartz, Oster
  Majory Stoneman 8:49.80 1  
13 Gervil, Baglieri,
Berry, Baxtar
  Monarch 8:50.11 2  
14 Jones, Finnk,
Gunst, Kalogera
  Nova 8:50.12 1  
15 Koci, Russuane,
Palmieri, Thompson
  Piper (Sunrise) 9:07.88 1  
16 Lawrence, Simeon,
Clark, Jean
  Northeast (Oakla 9:26.63 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-Felix, Sandle 11 Boyd Anderson 49-00.50(14.95m) 1 10
2 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 48-01.00(14.66m) 1 8
3 Isidora, Danny 12 Cypress Bay 47-05.00(14.45m) 1 6
4 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 46-10.50(14.29m) 1 5
5 Vildor, Blundy 12 Boyd Anderson 46-05.00(14.15m) 1 4
6 Smith, Cameron 12 Taravella 45-05.00(13.84m) 1 3
7 Dess, Zach 12 Palm Beach Centr 45-02.50(13.78m) 1 2
8 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 1
9 Brown, Daryl 12 Miramar 44-04.50(13.53m) 1  
10 Greene, Javian 12 Royal Palm Beach 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
11 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
12 Hartz, Evan 11 Jupiter 43-04.50(13.22m) 1  
13 Mathurin, Zachary 10 Majory Stoneman 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
14 Jean, Ronel 12 Coral Springs 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
15 Lynn, Colton 10 Boca Raton Commu 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
-- Terry, Gabriel 12 Palm Beach Centr FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 165-03(50.37m) 1 10
2 Knight, Keon 11 South Plantation 157-00(47.85m) 1 8
3 Crozier, Gordon 12 St Thomas Aquina 153-00(46.63m) 1 6
4 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 142-07(43.46m) 1 5
5 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 142-04(43.38m) 1 4
6 Parker, Drew 12 Western 140-06(42.82m) 1 3
7 Lynn, Colton 10 Boca Raton Commu 137-07(41.94m) 1 2
8 Crozier, Ryan 10 St Thomas Aquina 133-05(40.67m) 1 1
9 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 132-10(40.49m) 1  
10 Stewart, Gamal 11 South Plantation 131-11(40.21m) 1  
11 Hartz, Evan 11 Jupiter 129-10(39.57m) 1  
12 Weimerskirch, Samu 12 Park Vista Commu 125-00(38.10m) 1  
13 Gendusa, William 10 Dwyer 124-11(38.07m) 1  
14 Mathurin, Zachary 10 Majory Stoneman 123-03(37.57m) 1  
15 Santos, Brandon 12 Park Vista Commu 117-02(35.71m) 1  
-- Versulein, Lukeson 12 Atlantic Communi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goss, Angelo 11 Jupiter 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 10
2 Adelphonse, Yephni 11 Park Vista Commu 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Appleman, Heath 11 Jupiter 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Atwell, Jonathan 09 Western 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Jones, Nathaniel 12 West Broward 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Walker, Derrick 12 Mc Arthur 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Tulloch, Hunter 09 Boca Raton Commu 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Miller, Robert 11 Taravella 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Moore, Ryan 12 Boca Raton Commu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Filsaime, Claudy 10 Palm Beach Garde 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Jabouin, Emmanuel 11 South Broward 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Aguilar, Julio 11 Majory Stoneman NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 St. Hubert, Jethro 12 Dwyer 23-03.00(7.09m) nwi 1 10
2 McCullough, Tremai 12 Royal Palm Beach 23-02.00(7.06m) nwi 1 8
3 Ferguson, Jerede 12 South Plantation 22-07.25(6.89m) nwi 1 6
4 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 5
5 Talan, Adrienne 09 Western 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 3
7 Duffus, Danick 11 Wellington Commu 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 2
8 Sagesse, Chedlin 10 Santaluces Commu 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 1
9 Piton, Marquise 12 West Broward 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
10 Jean-Charles, Josu 12 South Plantation 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Tindal, Derrick 10 Boyd Anderson 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Yang, Christian 11 Coral Springs 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
13 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
14 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
15 Vladimir, Benjamin 12 South Broward 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Ron 12 Boca Raton Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 St. Hubert, Jethro 12 Dwyer 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 10
2 McCullough, Tremai 12 Royal Palm Beach 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 45-03.00(13.79m) nwi 1 6
4 Mullings, Rohan 11 Royal Palm Beach 45-00.00(13.72m) nwi 1 5
5 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 44-08.00(13.61m) nwi 1 4
6 Sinclair, Gavin 12 St Thomas Aquina 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1 3
7 Vladimir, Benjamin 12 South Broward 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Talan, Adrienne 09 Western 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 1
9 Ward, Anthonie 12 Nova 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
10 Ulysse, Reggie 11 Park Vista Commu 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
11 Edwards, Theodore 11 Nova 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
12 Yang, Christian 11 Coral Springs 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
13 Ferguson, Jerede 12 South Plantation 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
-- Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davenport, Dion 12 Monarch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Nicolas 12 St Thomas Aquina 14-07.00(4.45m) 1 10
2 Sage, Dean 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Vargas, Erick 12 Majory Stoneman 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Floyd, Robert 12 Park Vista Commu 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Amisial, Chris 12 Park Vista Commu 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Rinearson, Austin 11 Nova 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3
10 Kim, Peter 11 Western 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Oliva, Daniel 12 Majory Stoneman 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Ryan, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
9 Harley-Oppel, Kyle 11 Dwyer 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Dwyer, Collin 10 Park Vista Commu 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Ballard, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Simmons, Kaleb 10 Coral Springs 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Lewis, Jourdane 11 Taravella 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Robinson, Robert 12 Coral Springs 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Dowels, Jamal 12 Western DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 11.32 nwi 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.71 nwi 1 8
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 11.97 nwi 1 6
4 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.17 nwi 1 5
5 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 12.39 nwi 1 4
6 powers, christine 11 Everglades 12.60 nwi 1 3
7 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 12.75 nwi 1 2
8 Golden, Krysten 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.77 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.99 nwi 2  
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.09 nwi 2  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 12.22 nwi 1  
4 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.43 nwi 1  
5 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 12.58 nwi 1  
7 powers, christine 11 Everglades 12.64 nwi 1  
6 Golden, Krysten 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.74 nwi 2  
8 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 12.81 nwi 2  
9 Fernandez, Daniell 12 Boyd Anderson 12.84 nwi 2  
10 Williams, Essence 12 Santaluces Commu 12.90 nwi 2  
11 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 12.93 nwi 1  
12 Feliciano, Paoma 09 Royal Palm Beach 12.94 nwi 2  
13 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 13.39 nwi 1  
14 Warthen, Kiundrah 10 Coral Springs 13.62 nwi 1  
15 Levels, Pressous 09 Coral Springs 13.76 nwi 1  
16 Sunanon, Marissa 12 Coral Springs 14.13 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 23.95 nwi 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.19 nwi 1 8
3 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 24.39 nwi 1 6
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.71 nwi 1 5
5 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 25.16 nwi 1 4
6 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 25.45 nwi 1 3
7 Pettigrew, Shanice 11 Dwyer 25.87 nwi 1 2
8 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 26.57 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.42 nwi 2  
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.73 nwi 2  
5 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 24.82 nwi 2  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 25.09 nwi 1  
4 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 25.28 nwi 1  
6 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 25.38 nwi 1  
7 Pettigrew, Shanice 11 Dwyer 25.92 nwi 2  
8 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 26.00 nwi 1  
9 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 26.02 nwi 1  
10 White, Jamilla 09 Boyd Anderson 26.48 nwi 2  
11 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 26.65 nwi 1  
12 Suarez, Kheyanna 11 Taravella 27.02 nwi 2  
13 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 27.39 nwi 2  
14 Vault, Marissa 12 Boca Raton Commu 27.64 nwi 2  
15 Charles-cazeau, Th 12 Majory Stoneman 27.64 nwi 1  
-- Valmy, Vinia 12 Atlantic Communi DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 54.58 1 10
2 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 55.72 1 8
3 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 56.14 1 6
4 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 56.25 1 5
5 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 56.47 1 4
6 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 58.44 1 3
7 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 1:01.41 1 2
-- Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 56.20 2  
3 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 56.30 2  
5 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 56.50 2  
2 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 56.88 1  
4 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 57.32 1  
7 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 57.36 2  
6 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 57.70 1  
8 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 59.57 1  
9 Lageroy, Widline 11 Boyd Anderson 59.88 1  
10 Mannweiler, Morgan 09 Boca Raton Commu 1:00.19 1  
11 Lindsay, Symone 10 Piper (Sunrise) 1:00.29 2  
12 Style, Tamara 10 Boyd Anderson 1:02.92 2  
13 Excellent, Oderlin 10 Coral Springs 1:03.06 1  
14 Mosely, Keiana 10 Palm Beach Garde 1:04.26 2  
15 Morrell, Whitney 10 Monarch 1:06.95 2  
-- Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brissett, Topaz 12 Boyd Anderson 2:17.62 2 10
2 Coppin, Tanisha 12 Boyd Anderson 2:17.72 2 8
3 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:18.35 2 6
4 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:19.72 2 5
5 Jean-Baptiste, Nar 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:21.76 2 4
6 Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista Commu 2:24.79 2 3
7 Johnson, Jacquelin 12 Monarch 2:25.89 2 2
8 Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan 2:26.04 2 1
9 Mannweiler, Morgan 09 Boca Raton Commu 2:26.34 1  
10 Chambers, Yaniqua 12 Plantation 2:28.17 1  
11 Allen, Qadeera 12 Boyd Anderson 2:30.49 1  
12 Edwards, Kiara 12 Atlantic Communi 2:31.59 1  
13 Atyeo, Caroline 10 Majory Stoneman 2:32.10 1  
14 Davant, Laura 10 Park Vista Commu 2:33.31 1  
15 Westmoreland, Meli 11 Jupiter 2:35.07 1  
16 Bonadies, Alexandr 10 Wellington Commu 2:37.64 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacNeal, Katherine 10 Cypress Bay 5:15.92 1 10
2 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:15.95 1 8
3 Westmoreland, Meli 11 Jupiter 5:18.23 1 6
4 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 5:22.37 1 5
5 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:22.65 1 4
6 Bruno-Piverger, Me 09 Western 5:43.44 1 3
7 Nicholson, Olivia 10 Boca Raton Commu 5:43.63 1 2
8 Jones, Kimberly 12 Nova 5:45.35 1 1
9 Doyle, Kaley 10 Park Vista Commu 5:56.31 1  
10 Dalal, Shivani 09 South Plantation 6:05.79 1  
11 Jenkins, Nyasia 11 South Plantation 6:18.78 1  
-- Prock, Hannah 11 Monarch NT 1  
-- Snider, Ellyn 11 Spanish River NT 1  
-- Jacobazzi, Courten 11 Coral Springs NT 1  
-- Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista Commu NT 1  
-- Zboyan, Courteney 09 Jupiter NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:26.75 1 10
2 Zboyan, Courteney 09 Jupiter 11:36.39 1 8
3 Rischar, Brianna 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:39.95 1 6
4 Suarez, Giselle 12 St Thomas Aquina 11:40.27 1 5
5 Snider, Ellyn 11 Spanish River 11:57.47 1 4
6 Sell, Chloe 12 West Broward 12:04.47 1 3
7 Fungquee, Jade 10 Monarch 12:06.14 1 2
8 Jacobazzi, Courten 11 Coral Springs 12:11.93 1 1
9 Doyle, Kaley 10 Park Vista Commu 12:23.05 1  
10 Mahoney, Anna 11 West Boca Raton 12:23.94 1  
11 Geck, Lauren 12 Jupiter 12:30.14 1  
12 Dawson, Reilly 11 Dwyer 12:51.42 1  
13 Jones, Kimberly 12 Nova 12:51.87 1  
14 Dalal, Shivani 09 South Plantation 13:51.32 1  
15 Kelleher, Sydney 11 Western 16:06.73 1  
-- DeVerteruil, Danie 11 Taravella NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 14.23 1 10
2 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 14.66 1 8
3 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 14.71 1 6
4 Livingstone, Danie 10 Seminole Ridge 15.13 1 5
5 Blackett, Rodneysh 11 Boyd Anderson 15.49 1 4
6 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 16.11 1 3
7 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 16.55 1 2
8 joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades 17.02 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 14.37 1  
3 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 14.39 1  
2 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 14.97 2  
5 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.07 1  
7 Livingstone, Danie 10 Seminole Ridge 15.90 1  
4 Blackett, Rodneysh 11 Boyd Anderson 16.27 2  
6 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 16.80 2  
8 joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades 17.55 2  
9 Jean-Baptiste, Sta 11 Dwyer 17.59 1  
10 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 17.65 1  
11 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 18.09 1  
12 Simes, Emily 09 Spanish River 18.68 2  
13 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 19.12 2  
14 Holcomb, Glenda 09 Atlantic Communi 19.39 1  
15 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 21.43 2  
-- Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 43.85 1 10
2 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 44.22 1 8
3 Levy, Toria 11 St Thomas Aquina 44.60 1 6
4 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 45.42 1 5
5 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 45.47 1 4
6 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 47.12 1 3
7 Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina 49.87 1 2
8 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 50.15 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 44.00 1  
2 Levy, Toria 11 St Thomas Aquina 44.32 2  
3 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 45.56 1  
4 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 45.90 2  
5 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 46.88 1  
6 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 46.96 2  
7 Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.65 1  
8 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 49.91 2  
9 Allen, Tayla 10 Santaluces Commu 50.76 2  
10 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 51.04 1  
11 Charles, Lisa 09 Majory Stoneman 52.23 2  
12 Livingstone, Danie 10 Seminole Ridge 53.04 1  
13 Grant, Tyler 09 Atlantic Communi 53.28 2  
14 Holcomb, Glenda 09 Atlantic Communi 53.43 1  
15 White, Imani 11 Palm Beach Garde 54.55 2  
16 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 57.43 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernande, Davis-Wh,
White, Sanders
  Boyd Anderson 47.06 1 10
2 Bell, Perrodin,
Golden, Sparling
  St Thomas Aquina 47.53 1 8
3 ligeon, powers,
joseph, messam
  Everglades 49.04 1 6
4 Newkirk, Pettigre,
Richards, Jackson
  Dwyer 49.11 1 5
5 McCroske, Bush,
Bush, Francis
  Flanagan 49.33 1 4
6 Olson, Dobson,
Wood, Vaughan
  Park Vista Commu 50.60 1 3
7 Kassim, Lindsay,
Robinson, Walker
  Piper (Sunrise) 50.66 1 2
-- Batist, McGirt,
Brown, Brown
  Palm Beach Centr DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sparling, Bell,
Golden, Perrodin
  St Thomas Aquina 47.42 2  
2 Fernande, Davis-Wh,
White, Sanders
  Boyd Anderson 47.56 1  
3 ligeon, powers,
joseph, messam
  Everglades 49.36 2  
5 Newkirk, Pettigre,
Richards, Jackson
  Dwyer 49.48 2  
4 Batist, McGirt,
Brown, Brown
  Palm Beach Centr 49.82 1  
6 Morency, Chandler,
Bush, Bush
  Flanagan 49.93 1  
7 Kassim, Lindsay,
Walker, Robinson
  Piper (Sunrise) 50.69 1  
8 Olson, Dobson,
Wood, Vaughan
  Park Vista Commu 50.91 2  
9 Mayne, Kornegay,
Montour, Livingst
  Seminole Ridge 50.93 1  
10 Suarez, Bennett,
Victoria, Trewick
  Taravella 51.32 2  
11 Sunanon, Levels,
Warthen, Armely
  Coral Springs 52.46 1  
12 Johnson, Rivera,
Buchanan, Lewis
  Miramar 52.53 1  
13 Melle, Young,
Wilder, Stroman
  South Plantation 53.02 2  
14 Williams, Gumbs,
Walker, Sanes
  Coral Glades 54.28 1  
15 Lavezzol, Charles,
Paret, Charles-
  Majory Stoneman 54.46 2  
16 Robert, Cesar,
Allen, Vault
  Boca Raton Commu 55.09 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Levy,
Jean-Bap, Houston
  St Thomas Aquina 3:50.51 2 10
2 Brissett, Coppin,
Lageroy, Gordon
  Boyd Anderson 3:53.60 2 8
3 Grant, Saddler,
Williams, Dameus
  Santaluces Commu 4:00.13 2 6
4 Kornegay, Favors,
Howell, Montour
  Seminole Ridge 4:03.49 2 5
5 McCroske, Williams,
Chambers, Stewart
  Flanagan 4:04.42 2 4
6 pollock, wilcox,
price, lloyd
  Everglades 4:06.20 1 3
7 Jocelyn, Major,
Rivera, Daniel
  Miramar 4:08.38 1 2
8 Richards, Pettigre,
Wallick, Zielinsk
  Dwyer 4:09.00 2 1
9 White, Seville,
Mosely, Gabriel
  Palm Beach Garde 4:10.17 2  
10 Kassim, Lindsay,
Murphy, Peters
  Piper (Sunrise) 4:11.36 1  
11 Suarez, Bennett,
Anderson, Price
  Taravella 4:11.99 1  
12 Vault, Broadhur,
Allen, Mannweil
  Boca Raton Commu 4:17.32 2  
13 Excellen, Sunanon,
Smith, Nolasco
  Coral Springs 4:18.73 1  
14 Chambers, Manigua,
Minto, Ireland
  Plantation 4:21.10 1  
15 Edwards, Rucker,
Merissoi, Holcomb
  Atlantic Communi 4:23.84 1  
16 Gulston, Morrell,
Prock, Campos
  Monarch 4:43.22 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Kalis,
Jean-Bap, Suarez
  St Thomas Aquina 9:31.15 2 10
2 Brissett, Allen,
Lageroy, Coppin
  Boyd Anderson 9:36.25 2 8
3 Brennan, Davant,
Steele, Doyle
  Park Vista Commu 9:56.34 2 6
4 Zboyan, McCartne,
Geck, Westmore
  Jupiter 9:57.62 2 5
5 Chambers, Mitchell,
Pottinge, Harris
  Flanagan 10:08.61 2 4
6 Chambers, Briscoe,
Ireland, Manigua
  Plantation 10:25.03 2 3
7 Excellen, Jacobazz,
Netburn, Nolasco
  Coral Springs 10:25.66 2 2
8 Wallick, PettyJoh,
Vallace, Zielinsk
  Dwyer 10:26.26 1 1
9 Hutchins, Arnold,
Cavalier, Atyeo
  Majory Stoneman 10:36.26 1  
10 MacNeal, MacConni,
Halpern, Dugan
  Cypress Bay 10:37.53 2  
11 Arminio, Fungquee,
Prock, Johnson
  Monarch 10:46.84 1  
12 williams, williams,
pollock, wilcox
  Everglades 10:48.04 1  
13 Peters, Victor,
Avila, Murphy
  Piper (Sunrise) 10:57.89 1  
14 Bonadies, Triggs,
Pohly, Hessler
  Wellington Commu 11:03.56 1  
15 Francis, Dalal,
Wilder, Melle
  South Plantation 11:34.13 1  
-- Edwards, Mattsson,
Guarneir, Lozin
  Atlantic Communi NT 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Miriam 12 Santaluces Commu 42-06.50(12.97m) 1 10
2 Jackson, Alexandri 11 Seminole Ridge 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 40-09.00(12.42m) 1 6
4 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 5
5 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 37-06.00(11.43m) 1 4
6 Griffith, Jaylisha 12 Palm Beach Garde 37-00.00(11.28m) 1 3
7 Hardnett, Ashley 12 Dwyer 35-06.50(10.83m) 1 2
8 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 35-05.50(10.81m) 1 1
9 Chambers, Samantha 11 Plantation 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
10 burke, sasha 12 Everglades 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
11 Lavezzoli, Frances 12 Majory Stoneman 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
12 Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
13 Pierre, Ann-Lory 12 St Thomas Aquina 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
14 Burton, Nikita 12 Coral Springs 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
15 Reid, Nicole 12 Majory Stoneman 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
16 Hoffmann, Dana 12 Majory Stoneman 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 149-08(45.62m) 1 10
2 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 132-04(40.34m) 1 8
3 Pierre, Miriam 12 Santaluces Commu 130-03(39.70m) 1 6
4 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 126-07(38.58m) 1 5
5 Gustely, Phoebe 09 Monarch 117-02(35.71m) 1 4
6 Jackson, Alexandri 11 Seminole Ridge 114-11(35.03m) 1 3
7 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 113-03(34.52m) 1 2
8 Carter, Lexy 12 Jupiter 109-10(33.48m) 1 1
9 Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina 89-05(27.25m) 1  
10 Hardnett, Ashley 12 Dwyer 87-11(26.80m) 1  
11 Thompson, Brianna 12 Spanish River 87-03(26.59m) 1  
12 Edwards, Shannon 12 Cypress Bay 86-03(26.29m) 1  
13 Russell, Tiera 10 St Thomas Aquina 78-04(23.88m) 1  
14 Lavezzoli, Frances 12 Majory Stoneman 76-05(23.29m) 1  
15 Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman 72-03(22.02m) 1  
16 Bailey, Gabrielle 11 Nova 72-02(22.00m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Julia 12 Coral Springs 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Young, Alyssa 10 South Plantation 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Homer, Sierra 11 Jupiter 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Williams, Shevanes 09 Coral Glades 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Stewart, Ashley 12 Park Vista Commu 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
8 Harris, Keyanna 10 Dwyer 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Richard, Elizabeth 12 Western 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Jean-Baptiste, Nar 10 St Thomas Aquina 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Moore, Cortlandt 10 Coral Springs 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Newkirk, Alexis 09 Dwyer 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Figueroa, Kristy 10 Nova 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Jaime-Abreu, Doran 12 Cypress Bay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Hines, Skylar 09 Cooper City NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 17-11.75(5.48m) nwi 1 10
2 Livingstone, Danie 10 Seminole Ridge 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1 6
4 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 5
5 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 4
6 Bennett, Joanna 12 Taravella 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1 3
7 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 2
8 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1 1
9 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Morgan 11 Wellington Commu 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
11 bryant, desiree 10 Everglades 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
12 Celestin, Dorianne   South Broward 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
13 Vault, Marissa 12 Boca Raton Commu 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
14 Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
15 Rucker, Mariah 09 Atlantic Communi 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Faith 10 Coral Springs ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 36-09.75(11.22m) nwi 1 10
2 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 36-04.25(11.08m) nwi 1 8
3 Campbell, Morgan 11 Wellington Commu 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 35-11.25(10.95m) nwi 1 5
5 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 35-08.25(10.88m) nwi 1 4
6 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 34-08.25(10.57m) nwi 1 3
7 Peete, Latiara 09 Wellington Commu 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1 2
8 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1 1
9 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
10 Abdullah, Shaakura 11 Nova 32-05.75(9.90m) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Faith 10 Coral Springs 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
12 Warthen, Kiundrah 10 Coral Springs 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
13 North, Alexus 10 Mc Arthur 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
14 Rattigan, Marie 10 Coral Glades 26-00.50(7.94m) nwi 1  
-- Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Thaler, Brianna 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Nilsem, Kelsey 12 Palm Beach Garde 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Ucelo, Vanessa 12 Dwyer 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Radcliff, Amber 11 Wellington Commu 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Douglas, Kamilah 10 South Plantation 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Brito, Rebecca 11 St Thomas Aquina 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Brustad, Jennifer 12 Dwyer 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.50
8 Figueroa, Kristy 10 Nova 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.50
10 Zeno, Natalie 10 South Plantation 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Gros, Madeleine 11 Coral Springs 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Armely, Rachel 11 Coral Springs 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 Pollock, Brianna 11 Coral Springs 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 Cabrera, Cristina 11 St Thomas Aquina 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 McKerchie, Maci 09 St Thomas Aquina 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Barter, Rachel 10 South Plantation 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 155 2) Boyd Anderson 134 3) Santaluces 48 4) Nova 39.50 5) Flanagan 37 6) Seminole Ridge 33 7) Park Vista 28 8) Jupiter 24 9) Dwyer 19.50 10) Everglades 16 10) Royal Palm Beach 16 12) Coral Springs 13 13) Wellington 12 14) Monarch (Coconut Creek) 10 14) Douglas (Parkland) 10 14) Cypress Bay 10 17) South Plantation 9 17) Palm Beach Gardens 9 19) Miramar 8 20) Plantation 5 20) Palm Beach Central 5 22) Spanish River (Boca Raton 4 23) Coral Glades (Coral Spring 3 23) West Broward 3 23) Western (Davie) 3 23) Taravella 3 27) Boca Raton 2 27) Piper 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 117 2) Park Vista 70 3) Flanagan 67 4) Boyd Anderson 59 5) Dwyer 56 6) John I Leonard 38 7) South Plantation 36 8) Royal Palm Beach 30 9) Douglas (Parkland) 21 10) South Broward 19 11) Jupiter 18 11) Western (Davie) 18 13) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 15 14) Palm Beach Central 12 15) Spanish River (Boca Raton) 10 16) Boca Raton 9 16) Coral Springs 9 18) Miramar 7 18) Deerfield Beach 7 20) Cypress Bay 6 21) Northeast (Oakland Park) 5 22) Wellington 4 22) Piper 4 22) Everglades 4 22) Palm Beach Gardens 4 26) Seminole Ridge 3 26) Taravella 3 26) West Broward 3 26) Nova 3 30) McArthur 2 31) Monarch (Coconut Creek) 1 31) Coral Glades (Coral Sprin 1 31) Santaluces 1 31) Plantation 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1973 1830 15006 7
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: #fhsaa