Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
 

News

 

LIVE Webcast Info - New Balance Nationals Outdoors 2012

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 11 2012, 10:49 PM

New Balance Outdoor Nationals

Website | LIVE Webcast | Entries | Schedule | Live Results | NSSF

Schedule of Events

Thursday, June 14, 2012

Track Events

12:30 PM 100m Decathlon
12:45 PM 100m Octathlon
1:00 PM 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
3:05 PM Emerging Elite 1600 Medley Final
3:45 PM Freshman 100m Qualifying
4:05 PM Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) Final
4:30 PM Freshman 400m Final
5:00 PM Fastest Kid in Guilford County Qualifying
6:00 PM 200m Heptathlon
6:15 PM 400m Octathlon
6:30 PM Emerging Elite 800 Medley Final
7:00 PM 400m Decathlon
7:15 PM Freshman 100m Final
7:25 PM Freshman 2 Mile Final
7:50 PM Championship 5000 Meters Final

Field Events

1:15 PM Long Jump Decathlon
2:00 PM Long Jump Octathlon
2:30 PM High Jump Heptathlon
3:00 PM Shot Put(ring 1) Decathlon
3:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus Final

GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault Final

BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin  Final
4:00 PM Shot Put (5kg) (ring 1) Octathlon
4:00 PM GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump Final
4:30 PM Shot Put (ring 2) Heptathlon
5:00 PM High Jump Decathlon
6:00 PM BOYS - Freshman Long Jump Final
6:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus Final
6:30 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin Final
7:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault Final

Friday, June 15, 2012

Track Events

8:30 AM Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay Qualifying
9:00 AM 110m Hurdles Decathlon
9:20 AM 110m Hurdles (36") Octathlon
9:35 AM Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay Final
10:25 AM Championship 4x200m Relay Final
11:05 AM Emerging Elite – 4x200 Relay Final
11:35 AM Emerging Elite - One Mile Run  Final
12:25 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H  Qualifying
12:40 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H Qualifying
12:55 PM Emerging Elite - 400m Final
1:25 PM Emerging Elite - 100m Qualifying
1:55 PM Championship One Mile Racewalk Final
2:20 PM 1000m Octathlon
2:35 PM Championship 100m Qualifying
3:20 PM GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles Qualifying
3:40 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles - Final
3:45 PM BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles  Qualifying
4:10 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles  Final
4:15 PM 800m Heptathlon
4:35 PM Championship 1600m Medley Relay  Final
5:35 PM 100m - Fastest Girl/Boy in Guilford County  Final
5:45 PM Emerging Elite -100m Final
5:55 PM Championship 100m  Final
6:05 PM 1500m Decathlon
6:20 PM Emerging Elite – 2 Mile Run Final
6:55 PM GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)  Final
7:10 PM BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)  Final
7:25 PM Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay # Final
7:35 PM Championship 4x100m Relay  Qualifying
8:10 PM GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) Final
8:25 PM BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)  Final
8:40 PM BOYS- Championship 110 H Final
8:45 PM GIRLS- Championship 100H Final
8:55 PM Championship 4x800m Relay  Final

Field Events

9:30 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - Triple Jump Final
10:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Pole Vault(Unseeded Flight)  Final
10:00 AM Discus Decathlon
11:00 AM High Jump Octathlon
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put Final
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Triple Jump Final
12:00 PM Long Jump Heptathlon
12:15 PM BOYS - Championship Hammer Final
12:45 PM Javelin (700g) (outside stadium) Octathlon
12:45 PM Pole Vault Decathlon
1:30 PM BOYS - Championship Javelin  Final
2:30 PM Javelin (outside stadium) Heptathlon
2:30 PM GIRLS - Championship Triple Jump  Final
3:30 PM GIRLS – Championship Discus Final
3:45 PM BOYS - Championship Shot Put  Final
4:30 PM Javelin (outside stadium) Decathlon
4:30 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump  Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Pole Vault (Seeded Flight)  Final
5:00 PM BOYS - Championship Triple Jump Final
6:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer Final
7:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump  Final

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Track Events

8:00 AM Championship 4xMile Relay  Final
9:30 AM Championship Distance Medley Relay - Unseeded  Final
10:10 AM Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final
11:10 AM Championship 800m Medley Relay  Final
11:55 AM Championship 2000m Steeplechase  Final
12:45 PM Freshman Mile Final
1:20 PM Emerging Elite – 200m Qualifying
1:45 PM Emerging Elite – 800m Final
2:10 PM Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles Final
2:35 PM Championship 400m Hurdles - Unseeded Sections Final
2:50 PM Championship 200m  Qualifying
3:15 PM Emerging Elite – 4x400 Final
3:45 PM Championship 800m - All but Top Section Final
4:10 PM Championship 400m - All but Top Section Final
4:35 PM Emerging Elite – 200m Final
4:45 PM Championship One Mile - All but Top Section Final
5:25 PM Championship 4x400 - Unseeded Sections Final
6:10 PM Olympic Dev 800m Men Final
6:15 PM Olympic Dev 1500m Women Final
6:25 PM Olympic Dev 400m Hurdles - Men Final
6:30 PM Olympic Dev 400m Hurdles - Women Final
6:35 PM OPENING CEREMONY
6:40 PM Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls Final
6:45 PM Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys Final
6:50 PM Championship 4x100m Relay  Final
7:00 PM Championship 800m - Seeded Section Final
7:10 PM Championship 400m - Seeded Section Final
7:20 PM Championship One Mile - Seeded Section Final
7:35 PM Championship 200m -   Final
7:45 PM Championship Distance Medley Relay - Seeded Section  Final
8:10 PM Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section Final

Field Events

9:30 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump Final
10:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Hammer  Final
10:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Javelin  Final
11:00 AM BOYS - Championship Pole Vault - (Unseeded Flight)  Final
12:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump Final
12:00 PM Oly Dev Triple Jump - Women Final
12:15 PM Oly Dev High Jump - Women Final
1:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put Final
1:30 PM BOYS - Championship Discus  Final
2:00 PM BOYS - Championship High Jump  Final
2:00 PM Oly Dev Pole Vault - Men Final
2:30 PM BOYS - Championship Long Jump  Final
3:00 PM Oly Dev Triple Jump - Men Final
4:30 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Championship Long Jump  Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Championship Shot Put  Final
5:00 PM GIRLS - Championship High Jump  Final
5:00 PM BOYS - Championship Pole Vault (Seeded Flight)  Final

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2223 2210 19069 13
2013 1605 3560 25995 18
2012 2287 2220 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 41 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1