Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Concordia/PUMA Cross Country Classic

Published by
Shane   on Oct 16 2010, 11:52 PM
             Puma Concordia College Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010


 
                        ******** Men's 8K  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time2   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  2677 Matt Pieterson     U. Of Victoria      24:32.9 
         2  2631 Ryan Brockerville  Simon Fraser        24:47.5 
         3  2542 Marcus Nelson      Concordia (ore.)    24:50.4 
         4  2543 Cory Pena          Concordia (ore.)    25:00.4 
         5  2513 Luc Bruchet        British Columbia    25:01.9 
         6  2635 Keir Forester      Simon Fraser        25:13.8 
         7  2522 Jordan Smith       British Columbia    25:22.2 
         8  2517 Theo Hunt          British Columbia    25:27.4 
         9  2679 Karl Robertson     U. Of Victoria      25:31.7 
        10  2519 Justin Kent        British Columbia    25:38.4 
        11  2539 Cordero Cisneros   Concordia (ore.)    25:43.4 
        12  2515 Nigel Hole         British Columbia    25:48.3 
        13  2606 Seth Bridges       Northwest U.        25:51.2 
        14  1988 Eric Burck         Un 9                25:57.1 
        15  2544 Derek Woolsey      Concordia (ore.)    25:57.5 
        16  2633 Samir Dahani       Simon Fraser        25:58.0 
        17  2545 Dylan Zitzer       Concordia (ore.)    25:59.8 
        18  2526 Will Welling       British Columbia    26:00.2 
        19  2641 Brett Wakefield    Simon Fraser        26:01.1 
        20  2594 Scott Pinske       Linfield            26:01.6 
        21  2647 Ray Miller         Treasure Valley Cc  26:12.1 
        22  2514 Eric Cameron       British Columbia    26:13.3 
        23  2639 Adam Reid          Simon Fraser        26:17.4 
        24  2520 Jordan Maynard     British Columbia    26:21.6 
        25  2528 Andrew Landtsrom   Concordia           26:23.4 
        26  2589 Joseph Gladow      Linfield            26:25.2 
        27  2523 Shaun Stephens-Wha British Columbia    26:27.2 
        28  2655 Steven Yung        Treasure Valley Cc  26:29.7 
        29  2673 Josh Clouthier     U. Of Victoria      26:33.0 
        30  2670 Azar Chatur        U. Of Victoria      26:33.4 
        31  2518 Aidan Kennedy      British Columbia    26:40.2 
        32  2636 Yubai Liu          Simon Fraser        26:41.2 
        33  2609 Matt Porter        Northwest U.        26:41.7 
        34  2640 Travis Vugteveen   Simon Fraser        26:42.0 
        35  2559 Aria Kian          Lane Cc             26:48.7 
        36  2671 Rejean Chiasson    U. Of Victoria      26:52.5 
        37  2586 Cameron Chester    Linfield            27:03.9 
        38  2541 Zachariah Ginn     Concordia (ore.)    27:11.2 
        39  2687 Nicholas Ribera    Una-Treasure Valley 27:12.6 
        40  2680 Trevor Schiavonne  U. Of Victoria      27:16.7 
        41  2681 Scott Secco        U. Of Victoria      27:20.4 
        42  2595 Alex Vanslyke      Linfield            27:21.7 
        43  2556 Michael Bellamy    Lane Cc             27:23.7 
        44  2649 Cody Pugil         Treasure Valley Cc  27:30.7 
        45  2562 Miguel Nieves      Lane Cc             27:42.5 
        46  2642 James Young        Simon Fraser        27:52.8 
        47  2561 Carlos Monroy      Lane Cc             27:53.8 
        48  2590 Jason Hight        Linfield            27:54.5 
        49  2688 Alex Shippy        Una-Treasure Valley 27:56.1 
        50  2632 Zach Conard        Simon Fraser        27:57.4 
        51  2646 Reymaldo Celestino Treasure Valley Cc  28:14.2 
        52  2591 Brandon Lemerande  Linfield            28:19.8 
        53  2566 Cole Willyard      Un 5                28:29.3 
        54  2597 Colton Wright      Linfield            28:32.7 
        55  2592 Max Milander       Linfield            28:33.3 
        56  2653 Zachary Waynetska  Treasure Valley Cc  28:43.2 
        57  2652 Kyle Vickery       Treasure Valley Cc  28:56.8 
        58  2643 Ricardo Alvarado   Treasure Valley Cc  29:11.9 
        59  2610 Ben Schmalz        Northwest U.        29:19.6 
        60  2563 Larry Powell       Lane Cc             29:25.2 
        61  1985 Sam Schwarz        Un 8                29:36.9 
        62  1986 Michael Herrera    Un 8                29:37.4 
        63  2558 Will Fandrey       Un 6                29:41.2 
        64  2650 Kevin Rasor        Treasure Valley Cc  29:43.0 
        65  2584 Harrison Bayley    Linfield            29:52.4 
        66  2593 Nic Miles          Linfield            30:19.1 
        67  2565 Dane Steeves       Lane Cc             30:40.9 
        68  2587 Jason Church       Linfield            30:44.5 
        69  2637 Brendan Onstad     Simon Fraser        30:54.0 
        70  2607 Garrett Foot       Northwest U.        31:15.3 
        71  2564 Reyes Rivera       Lane Cc             31:33.2 
        72  2686 Matt Kilgore       Una-Treasure Valley 31:58.7 
        73  2608 Andrew Heath       Northwest U.        32:22.2 

      
                         ******** Men's 8K  ********
     

        1.  BRITISH COLUMBIA   
                 25:02   25:23   25:28   25:39   25:49 (  26:01) (  26:14)
               = 2:07:21
              Luc Bruchet, Jordan Smith, Theo Hunt, Justin Kent, Nigel
              Hole, Will Welling, Eric Cameron
        2.  CONCORDIA (ORE.)   
                 24:51   25:01   25:44   25:58   26:00 (  27:12)
               = 2:07:34
              Marcus Nelson, Cory Pena, Cordero Cisneros, Derek Woolsey,
              Dylan Zitzer, Zachariah Ginn
        3.  SIMON FRASER       
                 24:48   25:14   25:58   26:02   26:18 (  26:42) (  26:42)
               = 2:08:20
              Ryan Brockerville, Keir Forester, Samir Dahani, Brett
              Wakefield, Adam Reid, Yubai Liu, Travis Vugteveen
        4.  U. OF VICTORIA     
                 24:33   25:32   26:33   26:34   26:53 (  27:17) (  27:21)
               = 2:10:05
              Matt Pieterson, Karl Robertson, Josh Clouthier, Azar
              Chatur, Rejean Chiasson, Trevor Schiavonne, Scott Secco
        5.  LINFIELD           
                 26:02   26:26   27:04   27:22   27:55 (  28:20) (  28:33)
               = 2:14:49
              Scott Pinske, Joseph Gladow, Cameron Chester, Alex
              Vanslyke, Jason Hight, Brandon Lemerande, Colton Wright
        6.  TREASURE VALLEY CC 
                 26:13   26:30   27:31   28:15   28:44 (  28:57) (  29:12)
               = 2:17:13
              Ray Miller, Steven Yung, Cody Pugil, Reymaldo Celestino,
              Zachary Waynetska, Kyle Vickery, Ricardo Alvarado
        7.  LANE CC            
                 26:49   27:24   27:43   27:54   29:26 (  30:41) (  31:34)
               = 2:19:16
              Aria Kian, Michael Bellamy, Miguel Nieves, Carlos Monroy,
              Larry Powell, Dane Steeves, Reyes Rivera
        8.  NORTHWEST U.       
                 25:52   26:42   29:20   31:16   32:23 = 2:25:33
              Seth Bridges, Matt Porter, Ben Schmalz, Garrett Foot,
              Andrew Heath


                      ********  Women's 5K  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time1   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  2629 Jessica Smith      Simon Fraser        17:24.6 
         2  2628 Angela Shaw        Simon Fraser        17:31.6 
         3  2538 Alice Taylor       Concordia (ore.)    17:33.3 
         4  2621 Helen Croft        Simon Fraser        17:48.4 
         5  2012 Shanon Porter                          17:59.7 
         6  2500 Nelly Amenyogbe    British Columbia    18:07.6 
         7  2624 Brianna Kane       Simon Fraser        18:10.1 
         8  2619 Lindsey Butterwort Simon Fraser        18:11.4 
         9  2507 Sarah Reimer       British Columbia    18:11.8 
        10  2656 Kate Dixon         U. Of Victoria      18:12.2 
        11  2627 Sarah Sawatzky     Simon Fraser        18:13.5 
        12  2512 Maggie Woodward    British Columbia    18:16.1 
        13  2547 Macayla Claver     Ua1                 18:16.8 
        14  2535 Lauren Moran       Concordia (ore.)    18:21.3 
        15  2615 Kelsey Owens       Run Portland        18:23.8 
        16  2625 Michaela Kane      Simon Fraser        18:25.8 
        17  2667 Jenna Van Vliet    U. Of Victoria      18:27.2 
        18  2532 Junia Limage       Concordia (ore.)    18:33.3 
        19  2660 Riley McQueen      Ua2                 18:33.8 
        20  2659 Shauna McInnis     U. Of Victoria      18:36.1 
        21  2546 Heather Spinney    Eugene Health & Per 18:39.5 
        22  1983 Julia Fonk                             18:40.3 
        23  1984 Liz Brandon        Un 4                18:41.3 
        24  2537 Andria Scheese     Concordia (ore.)    18:41.8 
        25  2578 Mimi Seeley        Linfield            18:42.5 
        26  2509 Heather Slinn      British Columbia    18:47.2 
        27  2617 Madeleine Barker   Simon Fraser        18:53.2 
        28  2658 Maureen McCulligh  U. Of Victoria      18:56.4 
        29  2598 Paige Delapp       Northwest U.        18:58.2 
        30  2626 Emily Palibroda    Simon Fraser        19:00.6 
        31  2657 Katelyn Curry      U. Of Victoria      19:01.0 
        32  2501 Rhiannon Evans     British Columbia    19:01.7 
        33  2511 Alexandra Venner   British Columbia    19:02.5 
        34  2552 Rachel Jensen      Lane Cc             19:05.1 
        35  2510 Jenny Strong       British Columbia    19:13.0 
        36  2616 Kirsten Allen      Simon Fraser        19:18.6 
        37  2011 Laurie Porter      Club Nw             19:23.7 
        38  2505 Ketty Lopez        British Columbia    19:24.7 
        39  2551 Laura Jackson      Lane Cc             19:26.9 
        40  2630 Krystin Webster    Simon Fraser        19:28.7 
        41  2504 Brittany Imlach    British Columbia    19:32.0 
        42  2536 Maggie Pesanti     Concordia (ore.)    19:33.3 
        43  2576 Sienna Noe         Linfield            19:34.1 
        44  2577 Shanna Peaden      Linfield            19:38.5 
        45  1982 Hailey Knettles    Un 7                19:43.2 
        46  2600 Meagan Governor    Northwest U.        19:44.6 
        47  2572 Claire Hann        Linfield            19:45.6 
        48  2554 Lisa Martin        Lane Cc             19:48.8 
        49  2622 Caitlin Dell       Simon Fraser        19:53.8 
        50  2571 Hanna Greider      Linfield            19:55.7 
        51  2601 Brittany Long      Northwest U.        19:57.4 
        52  2549 Megan Hale         Lane Cc             20:04.4 
        53  2662 Kendra Pomfret     U. Of Victoria      20:08.5 
        54  2612 Lela Stemple       Open                20:09.0 
        55  2534 Samantha Robert    Concordia (ore.)    20:10.4 
        56  2550 Caitlynn Holmes    Lane Cc             20:12.5 
        57  2604 Sigrid Thoreson    Northwest U.        20:16.3 
        58  2567 Jill Boroughs      Linfield            20:16.7 
        59  2575 Riley Morgan       Linfield            20:23.0 
        60  2623 Kim Doerksen       Simon Fraser        20:24.7 
        61  2579 Katie Skinner      Linfield            20:36.4 
        62  2553 Chandra Johanningm Lane Cc             20:39.9 
        63  2573 Lindsey Hartung    Linfield            20:48.2 
        64  2582 Lindsey Thomas     Linfield            20:55.7 
        65  2580 Mary Stevens       Linfield            21:17.9 
        66  2530 Kristina Cupp      Concordia (ore.)    21:33.9 
        67  2568 Amanda Cordes      Linfield            21:43.1 
        68  2531 Ellen Dexter       Concordia (ore.)    21:45.6 
        69  2599 Molly Evans        Northwest U.        22:49.8 
        70  2583 Emily Zegar        Linfield            22:53.3 
        71  2581 Kate Straube       Linfield            23:17.8 


      
                        ******** Women's 5K  ********
     

        1.  SIMON FRASER       
                 17:25   17:32   17:49   18:11   18:12 (  18:14) (  18:26)
               = 1:29:09
              Jessica Smith, Angela Shaw, Helen Croft, Brianna Kane,
              Lindsey Butterworth, Sarah Sawatzky, Michaela Kane
        2.  BRITISH COLUMBIA   
                 18:08   18:12   18:17   18:48   19:02 (  19:03) (  19:13)
               = 1:32:27
              Nelly Amenyogbe, Sarah Reimer, Maggie Woodward, Heather
              Slinn, Rhiannon Evans, Alexandra Venner, Jenny Strong
        3.  CONCORDIA (ORE.)   
                 17:34   18:22   18:34   18:42   19:34 (  20:11) (  21:34)
               = 1:32:46
              Alice Taylor, Lauren Moran, Junia Limage, Andria Scheese,
              Maggie Pesanti, Samantha Robert, Kristina Cupp
        4.  U. OF VICTORIA     
                 18:13   18:28   18:37   18:57   19:01 (  20:09)
               = 1:33:16
              Kate Dixon, Jenna Van Vliet, Shauna McInnis, Maureen
              McCulligh, Katelyn Curry, Kendra Pomfret
        5.  LINFIELD           
                 18:43   19:35   19:39   19:46   19:56 (  20:17) (  20:23)
               = 1:37:39
              Mimi Seeley, Sienna Noe, Shanna Peaden, Claire Hann, Hanna
              Greider, Jill Boroughs, Riley Morgan
        6.  LANE CC            
                 19:06   19:27   19:49   20:05   20:13 (  20:40)
               = 1:38:40
              Rachel Jensen, Laura Jackson, Lisa Martin, Megan Hale,
              Caitlynn Holmes, Chandra Johanningmeier
        7.  NORTHWEST U.       
                 18:59   19:45   19:58   20:17   22:50 = 1:41:49
              Paige Delapp, Meagan Governor, Brittany Long, Sigrid
              Thoreson, Molly Evans



     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                    ******** Non-Scored JV GIRLS  ********
     

       1. SOUTH EUGENE       
                 1    8   11   15   17  (19) (23) =    52
              Brooke Hettick, Rachael Thurn, Devon Henery, Maddy
              Tergesen, Josie Dietel, Anne Ramey, Adrian Knorr
       2. LINCOLN            
                 2    4    7   33   34  (40) (65) =    80
              Kylee McFarland, Annika Izora, McKenzie Reynolds-Stein,
              Sierra Killian, Hannah Chen, Ellen Kroll, Sydney Cookshaw
       3. SHERWOOD           
                10   16   25   27   30  (32) (36) =   108
              Megan Prehm, Lyndi-Rae Petty, Keatley Pihl, Nicole Hurley,
              Kiana McCurry Earl, Emily Sackinger, Camela Hashimoto
       4. LAKE OSWEGO        
                14   18   22   37   39  (41) (45) =   130
              Aike Burger, Carolyn Hoard, Anna Pieringer, Ellie Howells,
              Victoria Panwala, Cassie Hansen, Danielle Spring
       5. CRATER             
                 9   13   35   38   54            =   149
              Hannah Fortune, Lauren Hornbeck, Marielle Durand, Samantha
              Schaecher, Madison Reames
       6. WILSONVILLE        
                 5   21   28   44   52  (53) (70) =   150
              Brittany Hogan, Josephina Duran, Annie Gilbert, Sydney
              Eaton, Elllie Wiedensmith, MacKenzie Litts, Renata
              Olavarrieta
       7. LAKERIDGE          
                 3   42   56   57   59  (82)      =   217
              Lea Zawada, Erin Parsons, Morgan Hawkes, Jenna Hawkes,
              Leah Shearer, Emily Chavez
       8. SOUTH MEDFORD      
                26   47   48   49   51  (63) (80) =   221
              Brynna Grunwald, Megan Johnson, Angelica Cano, Dusty
              Mitchell, Anessa Chaney, Jordan Rogers, Cheyanna
              Devilleneuve
       9. Cleveland          
                12   43   55   58   60  (62) (64) =   228
              Jess Faunt, Emma Adams, Flannery Bethel, Kate
              Thoma-Hilliard, Aislyn Booth, Sara Kuhnhausen, Keelan
              Booth
      10. SCAPPOOSE          
                20   24   31   67   92            =   234
              Sadie Krahn, Caroline Brinster, Ashleigh Lovell, Courtney
              Alvarez, Sara Rodgers
      11. SHELDON            
                 6   29   66   68   71  (72) (74) =   240
              Natalie Kogutkiewicz, Rebekah Galick, Hannah Johnson,
              Kaitlyn Penrod, Meredy Darland, Meaghan Ellis, Kelsey
              Sherman
      12. Bend               
                46   50   75   76   77  (78) (85) =   324
              Macey Burgess, Mika Fristedt, Emma Lodahl, Emily Geddes,
              Luna Fagan, Caitlyn Connolly, Maria Johnson

      13. LA SALLE           
                61   69   73   84   89  (91) (93) =   376
              Courtney Ahlgren, Leah Erickson, Sarah Holmes, Michaela
              Clark, Ana Cardenas, Alyssa Susnjara, Kristina Skoro
      14. WILSON             
                79   81   83   86   87  (88) (90) =   416
              Devon Pontius, Cailley Cole-Sigmon, Simone Smith, Raya
              Jones, Becky Borden, Maya Medina, Elise Eldridge


                                                                    

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
                  ********  Non-Scored JV GIRLS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time1   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  1305 Brooke Hettick     South Eugene        21:46.9 
         2   806 Kylee McFarland    Lincoln             22:35.4 
         3   731 Lea Zawada         Lakeridge           22:39.4 
         4   802 Annika Izora       Lincoln             22:59.1 
         5  1889 Brittany Hogan     Wilsonville         23:02.9 
         6  1127 Natalie Kogutkiewi Sheldon             23:04.3 
         7    25 Makena Johnson     Barlow              23:10.0 
         8   810 McKenzie Reynolds- Lincoln             23:10.7 
         9  1318 Rachael Thurn      South Eugene        23:17.1 
        10   335 Hannah Fortune     Crater              23:18.7 
        11  1193 Megan Prehm        Sherwood            23:23.7 
        12  1304 Devon Henery       South Eugene        23:29.0 
        13   225 Jess Faunt         Cleveland           23:29.7 
        14   341 Lauren Hornbeck    Crater              23:38.9 
        15   626 Aike Burger        Lake Oswego         23:49.7 
        16  1317 Maddy Tergesen     South Eugene        23:50.9 
        17  1191 Lyndi-Rae Petty    Sherwood            23:51.9 
        18  1302 Josie Dietel       South Eugene        23:54.0 
        19   633 Carolyn Hoard      Lake Oswego         24:01.0 
        20  1314 Anne Ramey         South Eugene        24:03.0 
        21  1061 Sadie Krahn        Scappoose           24:03.3 
        22  1900 Josephina Duran    Wilsonville         24:03.9 
        23   642 Anna Pieringer     Lake Oswego         24:05.5 
        24  1308 Adrian Knorr       South Eugene        24:15.2 
        25  1059 Caroline Brinster  Scappoose           24:16.2 
        26  1192 Keatley Pihl       Sherwood            24:16.6 
        27  1376 Brynna Grunwald    South Medford       24:19.7 
        28  1185 Nicole Hurley      Sherwood            24:21.0 
        29  1901 Annie Gilbert      Wilsonville         24:25.6 
        30  1122 Rebekah Galick     Sheldon             24:25.9 
        31  1188 Kiana McCurry Earl Sherwood            24:26.7 
        32  1062 Ashleigh Lovell    Scappoose           24:27.0 
        33  1194 Emily Sackinger    Sherwood            24:29.6 
        34   803 Sierra Killian     Lincoln             24:31.7 
        35  1430 Emma Ferns         South Salem         24:34.8 
        36   797 Hannah Chen        Lincoln             24:37.3 
        37   334 Marielle Durand    Crater              24:40.4 
        38  1635 Allison Depriest   Union               24:43.6 
        39  1184 Camela Hashimoto   Sherwood            24:48.8 
        40   634 Ellie Howells      Lake Oswego         24:53.8 
        41   337 Samantha Schaecher Crater              24:54.5 
        42   641 Victoria Panwala   Lake Oswego         24:55.6 
        43   805 Ellen Kroll        Lincoln             25:03.0 
        44   632 Cassie Hansen      Lake Oswego         25:07.9 
        45   728 Erin Parsons       Lakeridge           25:09.5 
        46   211 Emma Adams         Cleveland           25:11.7 
        47  1886 Sydney Eaton       Wilsonville         25:12.0 
        48   645 Danielle Spring    Lake Oswego         25:13.2 
        49   621 Jacqui Anderson    Lake Oswego         25:16.9 
        50    82 Macey Burgess      Bend                25:23.1 
        51  1363 Megan Johnson      South Medford       25:25.3 
        52  1360 Angelica Cano      South Medford       25:25.7 
        53    21 Cassie Dempsey     Barlow              25:26.1 
        54  1187 Miriam Marsh       Sherwood            25:26.5 
        55  1366 Dusty Mitchell     South Medford       25:28.0 
        56    92 Mika Fristedt      Bend                25:28.6 
        57  1361 Anessa Chaney      South Medford       25:29.0 
        58  1895 Elllie Wiedensmith Wilsonville         25:30.6 
        59  1891 MacKenzie Litts    Wilsonville         25:35.1 
        60  1190 Andrea Palacios    Sherwood            25:37.0 
        61  1316 MacKenzie Snowden  South Eugene        25:37.9 
        62   336 Madison Reames     Crater              25:43.1 
        63   214 Flannery Bethel    Cleveland           25:48.8 
        64   727 Morgan Hawkes      Lakeridge           25:51.7 
        65   726 Jenna Hawkes       Lakeridge           25:52.6 
        66   250 Kate Thoma-Hilliar Cleveland           25:57.4 
        67  1465 Tessa Carver       Southridge          25:57.7 
        68   729 Leah Shearer       Lakeridge           25:58.4 
        69   217 Aislyn Booth       Cleveland           26:02.8 
        70   573 Courtney Ahlgren   La Salle            26:04.7 
        71  1182 Chelsea Elliott    Sherwood            26:06.5 
        72   234 Sara Kuhnhausen    Cleveland           26:07.4 
        73  1367 Jordan Rogers      South Medford       26:07.7 
        74  1093 Sierra Potter      Seaside             26:08.0 
        75   218 Keelan Booth       Cleveland           26:08.4 
        76  1180 Hailee Brownell-Ha Sherwood            26:10.9 
        77   799 Sydney Cookshaw    Lincoln             26:14.5 
        78  1125 Hannah Johnson     Sheldon             26:15.7 
        79  1058 Courtney Alvarez   Scappoose           26:15.9 
        80  1130 Kaitlyn Penrod     Sheldon             26:19.3 
        81   576 Leah Erickson      La Salle            26:20.3 
        82  1181 Emma Christler     Sherwood            26:20.7 
        83   243 Annika Roberts     Cleveland           26:27.0 
        84  1893 Renata Olavarrieta Wilsonville         26:30.4 
        85    32 Rachel Spaid       Barlow              26:33.1 
        86   644 Natalie Skowlund   Lake Oswego         26:35.3 
        87  1987 Taylor Spencer     Milwaukie           26:36.2 
        88  1119 Meredy Darland     Sheldon             26:36.5 
        89  1989 Ellen Young        Milwaukie           26:41.3 
        90  1319 Christine Walugemb South Eugene        26:41.8 
        91   649 Ava Connolly       Lake Oswego         26:42.7 
        92  1121 Meaghan Ellis      Sheldon             26:44.9 
        93  1642 Jessica Waltz      Union               26:48.1 
        94  1088 Kelly Schwenk      Seaside             26:48.5 
        95   577 Sarah Holmes       La Salle            26:49.5 
        96  1131 Kelsey Sherman     Sheldon             26:51.6 
        97    98 Emma Lodahl        Bend                26:53.9 
        98    22 Megan Free         Barlow              26:54.3 
        99    93 Emily Geddes       Bend                26:59.2 
       100    89 Luna Fagan         Bend                26:59.5 
       101  1132 Emily Stringfield  Sheldon             27:00.5 
       102   635 Rebekah Jamison    Lake Oswego         27:02.0 
       103    87 Caitlyn Connolly   Bend                27:02.4 
       104  1124 Bailey Hartshorne  Sheldon             27:09.5 
       105  1637 Jessica Lindsey    Union               27:18.9 
       106  1089 Melissa Stough     Seaside             27:21.3 
       107  1890 Sydney Ito         Wilsonville         27:29.0 
       108  1428 Emily Boring       South Salem         27:29.4 
       109  1815 Devon Pontius      Wilson              27:31.1 
       110  1320 Emily Wheeler      South Eugene        27:34.6 
       111   798 Taylor Chowning    Lincoln             27:36.4 
       112  1362 Cheyanna Devillene South Medford       27:40.4 
       113   237 Justina Madrigal   Cleveland           27:42.5 
       114  1183 Emily Hamilton     Sherwood            27:42.8 
       115   167 Theresa Dinh       Central Catholic    27:43.3 
       116   238 Xinxiu Merchent    Cleveland           27:43.9 
       117   241 Laura Nausieda     Cleveland           27:44.8 
       118  1894 Alyssa Shibley     Wilsonville         27:46.6 
       119  1429 Kereth Curliss     South Salem         27:56.3 
       120  1807 Cailley Cole-Sigmo Wilson              28:03.5 
       121  1432 Stephanie Maslova  South Salem         28:04.2 
       122   725 Emily Chavez       Lakeridge           28:06.0 
       123   236 Koryn Leslie-Arcay Cleveland           28:08.6 
       124  1820 Simone Smith       Wilson              28:09.0 
       125  1990 Maria Navarro      Milwaukie           28:10.5 
       126  1754 Erica Godwin       West Salem          28:16.2 
       127   575 Michaela Clark     La Salle            28:28.7 
       128    97 Maria Johnson      Bend                28:52.6 
       129    81 Samantha Brewer    Bend                28:53.1 
       130   106 Ashley Tetz        Bend                28:53.9 
       131  1368 Jamie Wimmer       South Medford       28:58.6 
       132   226 Lauren Grelle      Cleveland           29:00.9 
       133  1464 Megan Anderson     Southridge          29:02.7 
       134  1813 Raya Jones         Wilson              29:24.7 
       135  1805 Becky Borden       Wilson              29:26.8 
       136  1814 Maya Medina        Wilson              29:27.3 
       137   574 Ana Cardenas       La Salle            29:45.8 
       138  1757 Brittany Sever     West Salem          30:14.4 
       139    91 Katheryn Fowlds    Bend                30:20.4 
       140  1759 Jessie Stewart     West Salem          30:22.1 
       141  1810 Elise Eldridge     Wilson              30:49.6 
       142   581 Alyssa Susnjara    La Salle            31:08.0 
       143   220 Emma Buczkowski    Cleveland           31:22.1 
       144   107 Emily Waggoner     Bend                31:25.6 
       145  1634 Ashley Chesney     Union               31:30.7 
       146  1991 Bobbie Keller      Milwaukie           31:34.7 
       147   101 Brynna Owens       Bend                31:45.0 
       148  1469 Melissa Cramer     Southridge          31:50.6 
       149  1484 Kasryn Rosen       Southridge          32:07.1 
       150  1063 Sara Rodgers       Scappoose           32:09.9 
       151  1897 Monica Zimmerman   Wilsonville         32:29.5 
       152   580 Kristina Skoro     La Salle            33:21.8 
       153  1118 Ciera Burke        Sheldon             33:54.0 
       154   240 Maya Morley        Cleveland           34:00.2 
       155  1094 Laura Schwenk      Seaside             34:08.9 
       156  1756 Giuliia Rosaia     West Salem          36:29.6 
       157  1611 Mina Kim           Umatilla            36:47.6 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                    ******** Non-Scored JV BOYS  ********
     

       1. SOUTH EUGENE       
                 1    3    5    8    9  (15) (33) =    26
              Ken Schindler, Trevor Merrifield, Evan Davis, Sebastian
              Mitchell, Brian Ward, Gabe Wihtol, Cameron Bean
       2. SOUTH MEDFORD      
                 2    6   16   34   37  (47) (73) =    95
              Tristen Edwards, Ruben Mendez, Ethan Cannon, Marshall
              Moses, Del Miller, Pat Rice, Tyler Thomas
       3. LINCOLN            
                11   18   19   23   29  (31)(113) =   100
              Charlie Burns, Chris Nootenboom, Tyler Guzman, Ethan Zerpa,
              Frederick Engelhardt, Angelo Sampson, Ryan Walker
       4. GRANT              
                12   17   22   32   39  (56) (67) =   122
              Ian McKallip, Ayden Rennaker, Ross Seeman, Jack Walker,
              George Grenham, Cole Watson, Austin Macy
       5. SOUTHRIDGE         
                20   21   26   27   75  (76) (94) =   169
              Nathan Leendertse, Brian Morgan, Andrew Smith, Drew
              Polacek, Vincent Palladino, Ryan Nelson, Michael Bergstrom
       6. SCAPPOOSE          
                 7   10   30   45  100 (106)(125) =   192
              Patrick Flanagan, Chris Neifert, Evan Tilander, Michael
              Ceruti, Colby Wedgworth, Forrest Lapointe, Joe Jaeger
       7. WILSONVILLE        
                25   35   38   53   58  (63) (79) =   209
              Jesse Wheeler, Sam Randle, Kruse Collins, Corbin Giles,
              Griffon Johnston, Davis Sarin, Alec Slaney
       8. LAKE OSWEGO        
                41   43   44   54   62  (85)(105) =   244
              Andrew Hollister, Nathan Lawrence, Connor Wilson, Ben
              Hawley, Joel Porter, Gary Gates, Alex Avery
       9. Cleveland          
                24   46   51   60   64  (66) (88) =   245
              Nick Scrivens, Ky Sharrer, Davis Einolf, Josiah Makinster,
              Russell Brown, Ian McCredie, Chance Moyer
      10. Central Catholic   
                 4   36   49   74   96 (120)(138) =   259
              Ryan Myers, Gabe Kearns, Evan Miler, Jeff Vinson, Reid
              Olson, Zach Garrow, Justin Reed
      11. LAKERIDGE          
                28   48   50   59   78  (81) (89) =   263
              Maximo Minervini, Mason Intlekofer, Samuel Hahn, Adrian
              Chavez, Ren Hope, Thomas Shearer, Jeremiah Crisp
      12. CRATER             
                13   14   65  124  126 (127)(133) =   342
              John Ryan Keyser, Forrest Minahen, Thomas Stewart, Ivan
              Chang, Kody Kinser, Austin Sanders, Brady Walker
      13. SHELDON            
                55   70   71   72   86  (95) (98) =   354
              Cole Bruns, Gonzalo Garay, Gavin Doremus, Kyle Radley, Mac
              Powers, Evan Clay, Matt Rasmussen
      14. WILSON             
                42   68   69   90   91 (110)(114) =   360
              Mike Cole, Keenan Murray, Tim Bodeit, Lucas Marin, Kyle
              Pykonen, Nikolas Aberle, Max Calcagno
      15. LA SALLE           
                40   57   61   92  111 (140)(141) =   361
              Nate Jones, Parker Mooney, Zac Leritz, Henry Robins, Eddie
              Tschudy, Recel Delosreyes, Charlie Summers
      16. SHERWOOD           
                77   82   83   87  101 (107)(112) =   430
              Andrew Kiser, Jordan Morales, Dakota Theim, Collin
              Christensen, Timothy Meier, Jackson Wright, Kyle McGuigan
      17. Bend               
                52   84   93  109  116 (122)(134) =   454
              Lucas Eschelbach, Daniel Nase, Thomas Theobald, Jacob
              Wilson, Lucas Karlowicz, Ryan Magee, Andrew Blackledge
      18. GLENCOE            
                99  104  108  118  128 (129)(136) =   557
              Adan Morales, Robert Seymour, Gerrick Rogers, Jaydeep
              Rotithor, Chris Phanthavong, Kendrick Stukey, Max Burke
      19. BARLOW             
                97  103  117  119  135 (142)(143) =   571
              Kyle Owen, Zach Conklin, Keath McKenzie, Alex Richards,
              Andrew Hayes, Justin Melby, Connor Williamson
      20. ST HELENS          
               102  115  121  123  130 (144)      =   591
              Nick Edington, Tanner Matlock, Jordan Pletsch, Logan Fox,
              Austin Hylton, Eliazar Lopez
      21. MILWAUKIE          
                80  131  132  137  139            =   619
              Dominique Meade, Anthony Garcia, Nethaniel Redfield, Jake
              Peters, Dante Meade


                                                                    

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
                   ******** Non-Scored JV BOYS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time2   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  1346 Ken Schindler      South Eugene        17:44.6 
         2  1393 Tristen Edwards    South Medford       17:58.0 
         3  1343 Trevor Merrifield  South Eugene        18:05.6 
         4   201 Ryan Myers         Central Catholic    18:08.6 
         5  1333 Evan Davis         South Eugene        18:18.4 
         6  1398 Ruben Mendez       South Medford       18:20.5 
         7  1073 Patrick Flanagan   Scappoose           18:21.8 
         8  1344 Sebastian Mitchell South Eugene        18:28.8 
         9  1349 Brian Ward         South Eugene        18:38.1 
        10  1076 Chris Neifert      Scappoose           18:41.5 
        11   829 Charlie Burns      Lincoln             18:44.2 
        12   488 Ian McKallip       Grant               18:45.2 
        13  1793 Seth Kane          West Valley         18:47.0 
        14   353 John Ryan Keyser   Crater              18:48.6 
        15   362 Forrest Minahen    Crater              18:51.9 
        16  1351 Gabe Wihtol        South Eugene        18:55.4 
        17  1387 Ethan Cannon       South Medford       18:55.9 
        18   489 Ayden Rennaker     Grant               18:58.4 
        19   843 Chris Nootenboom   Lincoln             18:59.0 
        20   833 Tyler Guzman       Lincoln             18:59.6 
        21  1528 Nathan Leendertse  Southridge          19:00.8 
        22  1511 Brian Morgan       Southridge          19:02.6 
        23   490 Ross Seeman        Grant               19:03.7 
        24   847 Ethan Zerpa        Lincoln             19:04.6 
        25   304 Nick Scrivens      Cleveland           19:05.0 
        26  1936 Jesse Wheeler      Wilsonville         19:05.4 
        27  1521 Andrew Smith       Southridge          19:05.8 
        28  1531 Drew Polacek       Southridge          19:06.5 
        29   759 Maximo Minervini   Lakeridge           19:07.2 
        30   831 Frederick Engelhar Lincoln             19:07.8 
        31  1078 Evan Tilander      Scappoose           19:08.3 
        32   844 Angelo Sampson     Lincoln             19:09.8 
        33   491 Jack Walker        Grant               19:10.7 
        34  1331 Cameron Bean       South Eugene        19:15.1 
        35  1401 Marshall Moses     South Medford       19:15.6 
        36  1945 Sam Randle         Wilsonville         19:15.9 
        37   191 Gabe Kearns        Central Catholic    19:16.6 
        38  1399 Del Miller         South Medford       19:17.1 
        39  1940 Kruse Collins      Wilsonville         19:17.6 
        40   485 George Grenham     Grant               19:18.1 
        41  1350 Sashka Warner      South Eugene        19:18.5 
        42   598 Nate Jones         La Salle            19:19.1 
        43   678 Andrew Hollister   Lake Oswego         19:20.7 
        44  1843 Mike Cole          Wilson              19:21.1 
        45   684 Nathan Lawrence    Lake Oswego         19:21.5 
        46   706 Connor Wilson      Lake Oswego         19:21.8 
        47  1072 Michael Ceruti     Scappoose           19:22.9 
        48   305 Ky Sharrer         Cleveland           19:23.8 
        49  1404 Pat Rice           South Medford       19:28.8 
        50  1336 David Helmick      South Eugene        19:29.2 
        51   755 Mason Intlekofer   Lakeridge           19:31.2 
        52   192 Evan Miler         Central Catholic    19:31.5 
        53   751 Samuel Hahn        Lakeridge           19:31.9 
        54   286 Davis Einolf       Cleveland           19:38.0 
        55   126 Lucas Eschelbach   Bend                19:39.7 
        56  1917 Corbin Giles       Wilsonville         19:42.0 
        57   676 Ben Hawley         Lake Oswego         19:42.3 
        58  1147 Cole Bruns         Sheldon             19:42.6 
        59   492 Cole Watson        Grant               19:43.1 
        60   600 Parker Mooney      La Salle            19:44.4 
        61  1922 Griffon Johnston   Wilsonville         19:45.5 
        62   748 Adrian Chavez      Lakeridge           19:46.2 
        63   295 Josiah Makinster   Cleveland           19:46.7 
        64   599 Zac Leritz         La Salle            19:47.5 
        65   693 Joel Porter        Lake Oswego         19:49.3 
        66  1930 Davis Sarin        Wilsonville         19:50.2 
        67   282 Russell Brown      Cleveland           19:50.5 
        68   357 Thomas Stewart     Crater              19:51.0 
        69   297 Ian McCredie       Cleveland           19:51.3 
        70   487 Austin Macy        Grant               19:51.7 
        71  1861 Keenan Murray      Wilson              19:53.5 
        72   483 Joel Brandis       Grant               19:55.7 
        73  1840 Tim Bodeit         Wilson              20:02.3 
        74  1152 Gonzalo Garay      Sheldon             20:03.4 
        75  1151 Gavin Doremus      Sheldon             20:05.5 
        76  1158 Kyle Radley        Sheldon             20:06.1 
        77  1408 Tyler Thomas       South Medford       20:08.1 
        78   196 Jeff Vinson        Central Catholic    20:09.5 
        79  1405 Zack Rogers        South Medford       20:10.0 
        80  1518 Vincent Palladino  Southridge          20:10.4 
        81  1530 Ryan Nelson        Southridge          20:10.8 
        82   493 Steven Wiens       Grant               20:11.6 
        83  1223 Andrew Kiser       Sherwood            20:12.3 
        84   752 Ren Hope           Lakeridge           20:12.7 
        85  1932 Alec Slaney        Wilsonville         20:13.1 
        86   916 Dominique Meade    Milwaukie           20:13.5 
        87   765 Thomas Shearer     Lakeridge           20:14.0 
        88  1227 Jordan Morales     Sherwood            20:14.9 
        89  1233 Dakota Theim       Sherwood            20:16.1 
        90   134 Daniel Nase        Bend                20:16.6 
        91   675 Gary Gates         Lake Oswego         20:17.3 
        92  1391 Cameron Derby      South Medford       20:18.6 
        93  1157 Mac Powers         Sheldon             20:22.1 
        94  1929 Thomas Randle      Wilsonville         20:23.6 
        95  1214 Collin Christensen Sherwood            20:24.0 
        96   299 Chance Moyer       Cleveland           20:26.3 
        97   482 Rama Adajian       Grant               20:26.7 
        98   749 Jeremiah Crisp     Lakeridge           20:27.5 
        99   521 Zach Auvil         Hermiston           20:28.4 
       100  1860 Lucas Marin        Wilson              20:29.8 
       101  1396 Ben Gustafson      South Medford       20:30.1 
       102  1864 Kyle Pykonen       Wilson              20:30.6 
       103   764 Nicholas Rush      Lakeridge           20:30.9 
       104  1918 Austin Gonzalez    Wilsonville         20:31.3 
       105   602 Henry Robins       La Salle            20:34.0 
       106   153 Thomas Theobald    Bend                20:34.4 
       107  1504 Michael Bergstrom  Southridge          20:35.0 
       108  1149 Evan Clay          Sheldon             20:35.4 
       109   193 Reid Olson         Central Catholic    20:35.9 
       110    58 Kyle Owen          Barlow              20:36.3 
       111   306 Ned Thomas         Cleveland           20:36.7 
       112   756 Ryan Koh           Lakeridge           20:37.3 
       113  1407 Josh Symonds       South Medford       20:43.4 
       114  1159 Matt Rasmussen     Sheldon             20:44.2 
       115   441 Adan Morales       Glencoe             20:45.7 
       116  1079 Colby Wedgworth    Scappoose           20:47.3 
       117  1226 Timothy Meier      Sherwood            20:49.7 
       118  1386 Sylas Burkhalter   South Medford       20:50.1 
       119   875 Roberto Camacho    Madison             20:51.2 
       120   294 Curtis MacNaughton Cleveland           20:53.4 
       121  1554 Nick Edington      St Helens           20:53.8 
       122    49 Zach Conklin       Barlow              20:54.4 
       123  1508 Zach Kiene         Southridge          20:54.9 
       124   283 Louis Cicalese     Cleveland           20:55.6 
       125   446 Robert Seymour     Glencoe             20:56.2 
       126  1912 Matthew Dyer       Wilsonville         20:57.2 
       127   754 Bryan Hungerford   Lakeridge           21:01.4 
       128  1522 Stephen Tertadian  Southridge          21:01.7 
       129   664 Alex Avery         Lake Oswego         21:02.0 
       130  1161 Sam Salbador       Sheldon             21:02.8 
       131  1075 Forrest Lapointe   Scappoose           21:03.3 
       132  1235 Jackson Wright     Sherwood            21:03.8 
       133  1384 Justin Boringot    South Medford       21:04.0 
       134   444 Gerrick Rogers     Glencoe             21:04.6 
       135   669 Zach Chestler      Lake Oswego         21:05.1 
       136   146 Jacob Wilson       Bend                21:06.2 
       137  1345 George Rear        South Eugene        21:06.9 
       138  1837 Nikolas Aberle     Wilson              21:08.3 
       139   605 Eddie Tschudy      La Salle            21:08.7 
       140  1224 Kyle McGuigan      Sherwood            21:09.2 
       141   279 Zach Armstrong     Cleveland           21:09.6 
       142  1150 Chris Correll      Sheldon             21:10.0 
       143   845 Ryan Walker        Lincoln             21:11.7 
       144  1841 Max Calcagno       Wilson              21:12.1 
       145  1850 Cameron Ellis      Wilson              21:12.5 
       146  1228 Ryan Pierce        Sherwood            21:12.8 
       147  1415 Josh Jantzer       South Medford       21:14.8 
       148   841 Riley Monlux       Lincoln             21:15.4 
       149  1392 Dakota Devilleneuv South Medford       21:16.8 
       150  1560 Tanner Matlock     St Helens           21:17.4 
       151   762 Alex Randall       Lakeridge           21:18.3 
       152   672 David Furman       Lake Oswego         21:18.8 
       153   763 Trent Riggs        Lakeridge           21:19.2 
       154   131 Lucas Karlowicz    Bend                21:19.7 
       155  1410 Cory Turk          South Medford       21:20.3 
       156    55 Keath McKenzie     Barlow              21:20.9 
       157   695 Avery Prentice     Lake Oswego         21:22.0 
       158   445 Jaydeep Rotithor   Glencoe             21:22.6 
       159  1215 Tyler Denton       Sherwood            21:23.3 
       160  1221 Tyler Keiser       Sherwood            21:24.6 
       161  1220 Andrew Hamburger   Sherwood            21:25.0 
       162  1232 Michael Segoviano  Sherwood            21:26.1 
       163   977 Casey Epperly      North Salem         21:27.3 
       164  1658 Tyler Hansen       Union               21:27.7 
       165    59 Alex Richards      Barlow              21:28.0 
       166  1160 Jake Roblin        Sheldon             21:28.6 
       167  1148 Chad Burke         Sheldon             21:29.1 
       168   186 Zach Garrow        Central Catholic    21:29.6 
       169  1515 Patrick Nikong     Southridge          21:30.1 
       170  1154 Cole Kasten        Sheldon             21:33.2 
       171   686 Nick McClurg       Lake Oswego         21:34.4 
       172  1218 Spencer Grubbe     Sherwood            21:34.9 
       173  1561 Jordan Pletsch     St Helens           21:35.6 
       174  1661 Austin Klein       Union               21:36.3 
       175   292 Keegan Livermore   Cleveland           21:37.3 
       176   132 Ryan Magee         Bend                21:38.0 
       177  1913 Taylor Eaton       Wilsonville         21:41.3 
       178   701 Patrick Wallin     Lake Oswego         21:41.7 
       179   750 Kevin Deming       Lakeridge           21:42.1 
       180  1229 Nolan Rader        Sherwood            21:42.4 
       181  1406 Trenton Ruff       South Medford       21:42.8 
       182  1555 Logan Fox          St Helens           21:43.2 
       183   352 Ivan Chang         Crater              21:43.4 
       184   681 Christian Katlaps  Lake Oswego         21:43.8 
       185  1230 Kenneth Ross       Sherwood            21:44.2 
       186  1411 Connor Veach       South Medford       21:45.3 
       187   288 Noah Gerlach       Cleveland           21:46.4 
       188  1839 Peter Behrens      Wilson              21:46.8 
       189   707 Ike Worth          Lake Oswego         21:47.4 
       190   760 Hunter Nelson      Lakeridge           21:48.0 
       191  1074 Joe Jaeger         Scappoose           21:49.0 
       192   698 Connor Tallman     Lake Oswego         21:49.7 
       193   691 John Murray        Lake Oswego         21:49.7 
       194   355 Kody Kinser        Crater              21:51.9 
       195   356 Austin Sanders     Crater              21:52.5 
       196   442 Chris Phanthavong  Glencoe             21:53.4 
       197  1662 Ian Mansfield      Union               21:53.7 
       198  1385 Seth Burkhalter    South Medford       21:55.5 
       199   447 Kendrick Stukey    Glencoe             21:56.0 
       200  1842 Nick Chase         Wilson              21:57.2 
       201  1556 Austin Hylton      St Helens           21:57.6 
       202  1659 Lucas Hayes        Union               21:58.1 
       203  1516 Matt Ober          Southridge          21:58.8 
       204   914 Anthony Garcia     Milwaukie           22:00.3 
       205   919 Nethaniel Redfield Milwaukie           22:02.4 
       206  1845 Jonathon Crouser   Wilson              22:02.7 
       207   682 Cole Kaynor        Lake Oswego         22:03.0 
       208   830 Aidan Daly-Jensen  Lincoln             22:05.6 
       209   902 Brennan Lilley     Marist              22:06.7 
       210   358 Brady Walker       Crater              22:07.1 
       211   120 Andrew Blackledge  Bend                22:08.1 
       212  1448 Rishi Seshadri     South Salem         22:08.4 
       213   281 Casey Brees        Cleveland           22:11.1 
       214   876 Isaiah Truong      Madison             22:11.6 
       215    51 Andrew Hayes       Barlow              22:12.0 
       216  1938 Alex Zimmerman     Wilsonville         22:14.0 
       217  1155 Noah Lininger      Sheldon             22:14.5 
       218  1868 Aaron Schilling    Wilson              22:15.0 
       219  1447 Tyler Niemczak     South Salem         22:16.1 
       220   354 Kaden Kinser       Crater              22:17.0 
       221   139 Ryan Roemer        Bend                22:19.1 
       222  1402 Phillip Newsome    South Medford       22:20.9 
       223   158 Jose Flores        Benson              22:21.4 
       224   438 Max Burke          Glencoe             22:22.3 
       225  1394 Jason Foster       South Medford       22:23.0 
       226  1097 Garrett Brown      Seaside             22:24.0 
       227   124 Niko Crosse        Bend                22:24.3 
       228   917 Jake Peters        Milwaukie           22:24.8 
       229   194 Justin Reed        Central Catholic    22:25.8 
       230   915 Dante Meade        Milwaukie           22:26.7 
       231  1846 Payden Daly        Wilson              22:28.1 
       232  1400 Austin Morgan      South Medford       22:28.8 
       233   296 Andres Maldonado   Cleveland           22:31.1 
       234   597 Recel Delosreyes   La Salle            22:31.4 
       235   874 Caden Altig        Madison             22:31.7 
       236  1794 Logan Pitney       West Valley         22:33.7 
       237   603 Charlie Summers    La Salle            22:35.6 
       238  1153 Tyree Johnson      Sheldon             22:36.8 
       239   595 Trevor Bryan       La Salle            22:37.0 
       240  1844 Edward Crouser     Wilson              22:43.5 
       241  1862 Aidan O'Malley     Wilson              22:48.6 
       242  1234 Bryce Tuohy        Sherwood            22:49.4 
       243   290 Shawn Kroll        Cleveland           22:49.6 
       244   901 Anthony Finn       Marist              22:52.5 
       245  1927 Ted Muench         Wilsonville         22:52.9 
       246  1914 Sam Erkson         Wilsonville         22:53.4 
       247   190 Tom Hoang          Central Catholic    22:54.0 
       248   525 Christian Yzaguirr Hermiston           22:55.1 
       249    56 Justin Melby       Barlow              22:55.3 
       250  1390 Adam Case          South Medford       23:00.4 
       251   704 Daniel Williams    Lake Oswego         23:02.9 
       252  1923 Aaron Leondar      Wilsonville         23:07.3 
       253  1217 Gabriel Grosso     Sherwood            23:10.5 
       254  1937 Zach Wilson        Wilsonville         23:15.2 
       255    64 Connor Williamson  Barlow              23:20.3 
       256  1388 Sergio Cano        South Medford       23:21.9 
       257  1212 Alex Auerbach      Sherwood            23:22.7 
       258   673 Max Gabirel        Lake Oswego         23:24.0 
       259   900 Liam Donnelly      Marist              23:25.4 
       260   195 Brandon Tester     Central Catholic    23:26.5 
       261   703 Preston White      Lake Oswego         23:27.7 
       262  1933 Matt Thomas        Wilsonville         23:28.7 
       263  1389 Michael Carlton    South Medford       23:29.6 
       264  1558 Eliazar Lopez      St Helens           23:34.8 
       265  2004 Malik Daniels-Ball Cleveland           23:35.3 
       266   699 Sam Taylor         Lake Oswego         23:46.2 
       267   606 Ben Vandermolen    La Salle            23:52.1 
       268  1337 Jack Helmick       South Eugene        23:54.5 
       269   604 Stepan Sveshnikov  La Salle            24:03.0 
       270   837 Evan Horne         Lincoln             24:03.6 
       271  1517 Michael Orme       Southridge          24:07.6 
       272   448 Troy Toney         Glencoe             24:08.0 
       273  1222 Daniel Kim         Sherwood            24:08.4 
       274  1156 Daniel Murphy      Sheldon             24:23.1 
       275   601 Jason Nguyen       La Salle            24:25.0 
       276   435 Matthew Bergthold  Glencoe             24:31.7 
       277   141 Andrew Schall      Bend                24:40.6 
       278  1216 Caleb Farwell      Sherwood            24:54.4 
       279   287 Zach Fisher        Cleveland           24:57.1 
       280  1395 Christian Grensky  South Medford       24:58.0 
       281  1924 Trevor Love        Wilsonville         25:04.8 
       282  1928 Antonio Perez      Wilsonville         25:05.3 
       283  1412 Robert Whiting     South Medford       25:13.4 
       284  1162 Trever Turner      Sheldon             25:27.4 
       285  1915 Ben Faiman         Wilsonville         25:31.5 
       286  2003 Wilson Yip         Cleveland           25:32.5 
       287   696 Maxwell Schmitt    Lake Oswego         25:34.9 
       288   594 Jon Bornmeier      La Salle            25:42.0 
       289   687 Parker McGuirk     Lake Oswego         25:46.0 
       290  1225 Kevin McVicker     Sherwood            25:47.5 
       291   685 Hayden MacGregor   Lake Oswego         25:48.0 
       292   666 Corey Brown        Lake Oswego         26:11.7 
       293  1916 Peter Faiman       Wilsonville         26:24.9 
       294    61 Ryan Talley        Barlow              26:28.3 
       295   979 Tyler Griswold     North Salem         26:32.0 
       296   596 Sean Caster        La Salle            26:40.2 
       297  2005 Evan Mokler        Glencoe             26:49.4 
       298    52 Joshua Hermans     Barlow              29:03.2 
       299    63 Hayden Weaver      Barlow              29:06.7 
       300   524 Leonard McLain     Hermiston           29:07.2 
       301  1449 Braedon Wrosch     South Salem         29:25.3 
       302  1509 Robert Mazer       Southridge          29:59.9 
       303   301 Scott Niman        Cleveland           30:07.0 
       304   308 Quentin Wilebski   Cleveland           30:51.2 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                   ******** Team Scored JV GIRLS  ********
     

       1. LINCOLN            
                 1    3   10   12   18            =    44
              Molly Potter, Gretchen Kolberg, Olivia Courogen, Courtney
              McGill, Sarah Roberts
       2. SOUTH EUGENE       
                 2    5   13   16   24  (28) (43) =    60
              Hannah Hostick, Madison Burgdorfer, Madeline McNally,
              Jordan Roach, Zoe Cina-Sklar, Cara Brastad, Emma Lang
       3. SHELDON            
                 8   19   21   22   23  (47) (56) =    93
              Gabby Aufderheide, Danielle Langston, Taylor Dodrill,
              Megan West, Sophia Deloretto, Kelsey Jost, Jasmine
              Creighton-Manus
       4. SHERWOOD           
                 6   14   15   26   35  (44) (60) =    96
              Avery Rosenbalm, Devon Greene, Noell Heckendorn, Makenzie
              Budge, Rianna Mariman, Alina Lapp, Kendyl Sandersen
       5. LAKERIDGE          
                 9   11   27   36   45  (50) (89) =   128
              Laura Suzuki, Alexandra Van Alebeek, Erika Sawka, Cara
              Glabau, Jessica Kiever, Andi Bisbjerg, Celeste Nahas
       6. WILSONVILLE        
                 4    7   46   57   63  (72)      =   177
              Allie Church, Alexa Dube', Roxy Noffz, Ashley Huddleston,
              Jesslyn Gillespie, Maddie Ford
       7. SOUTH MEDFORD      
                31   33   40   41   52  (67) (74) =   197
              Riley Finnegan, Hailey Eink, Kassandra Babb, Kenya Berard,
              Erica Chelgren, Kealani Creech, Brianna Levesque
       8. SOUTH SALEM        
                25   32   37   55   70  (76) (91) =   219
              Marilyn Brooks, Bethany Redding, Atalie Frank, Zoe
              Spangler, Emily Wilson, Sarah Gunn, Ellyn Hilts
       9. WEST LINN          
                29   39   42   51   65  (88) (93) =   226
              Cailin Guerins, Hannah Carr, Tara Galloway, Hannah
              Christnacht, Emily Borne, Jenna King, Allie Schroeder
      10. HERMISTON          
                17   30   48   64   73 (106)      =   232
              Maryanna Jimenez, Nina Hodges, Jessica Erickson, Abby
              Johnston, Martha Gonzalez, Katarina Moser
      11. LAKE OSWEGO        
                20   34   59   62   66            =   241
              Lexi Cheetham, Lauren Zurcher, Jamie Zimmerman, Becca
              Miles, Kaitlyn Zurcher
      12. Bend               
                38   54   61   68   69  (79) (80) =   290
              Jessica Zachem, Hannah McCullough, Kira Smiley, Tristyn
              Combs, Kyriel Butler, Kari Hatlestad, Kayla Good
     

      13. Cleveland          
                49   71   75   83   84  (85)(102) =   362
              Emma Franz, Allison Schue, Mariane Stites, Megan Barnes,
              Adelina Lamorticella, Emily Easton-Mace, Valentina
              Gonzales-Marth
      14. WILSON             
                53   78   86   90   96            =   403
              Alyssa Bell-Padgett, Jessica O'Loughlin, Julia Bainbridge,
              Katie Gifford, Elise Smith
      15. WEST SALEM         
                58   82   87   92   95  (97) (98) =   414
              Amie Apodaca, Jill Smith, Tiffany Dinh, Rebecca Elmer,
              Ariana Ramirez, Tasha Brauhn, Elaine Stewart
      16. WASHOUGAL          
                77   81   94  101  107            =   460
              Kelsey Lagerquist, Kari Johnson, Devyn Reuter, Serene Dunn,
              Darby MacKenzie
      17. PUTNAM             
                99  100  103  104  105            =   511
              Kim Hansen, Kaylee Empey, Emma Rich, Mary Johnson, Maddie
              Nordby



                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
                 ********  Team Scored JV GIRLS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time3   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1   825 Molly Potter       Lincoln             20:31.2 
         2  1306 Hannah Hostick     South Eugene        20:32.6 
         3   815 Gretchen Kolberg   Lincoln             21:15.3 
         4  1905 Allie Church       Wilsonville         21:20.9 
         5  1298 Madison Burgdorfer South Eugene        21:24.5 
         6  1204 Avery Rosenbalm    Sherwood            21:24.9 
         7  1899 Alexa Dube'        Wilsonville         21:28.2 
         8  1133 Gabby Aufderheide  Sheldon             21:29.2 
         9   737 Laura Suzuki       Lakeridge           21:36.9 
        10   813 Olivia Courogen    Lincoln             21:48.4 
        11   738 Alexandra Van Aleb Lakeridge           21:54.0 
        12   817 Courtney McGill    Lincoln             21:54.4 
        13   781 Charlene Davis     Lathrop             22:03.7 
        14  1311 Madeline McNally   South Eugene        22:04.1 
        15  1739 Sienna Teti        West Point Grey     22:05.5 
        16  1200 Devon Greene       Sherwood            22:06.0 
        17  1201 Noell Heckendorn   Sherwood            22:06.4 
        18  1315 Jordan Roach       South Eugene        22:07.3 
        19   511 Maryanna Jimenez   Hermiston           22:08.4 
        20   819 Sarah Roberts      Lincoln             22:10.9 
        21  1736 Gabbie Freeman     West Point Grey     22:16.0 
        22  1138 Danielle Langston  Sheldon             22:17.0 
        23   656 Lexi Cheetham      Lake Oswego         22:18.0 
        24  1493 Jaymee Maclise     Southridge          22:18.7 
        25  1489 Rochelle Cochrane  Southridge          22:19.2 
        26  1136 Taylor Dodrill     Sheldon             22:20.5 
        27  1139 Megan West         Sheldon             22:22.9 
        28  1135 Sophia Deloretto   Sheldon             22:26.7 
        29  1300 Zoe Cina-Sklar     South Eugene        22:27.7 
        30  1433 Marilyn Brooks     South Salem         22:30.2 
        31  1199 Makenzie Budge     Sherwood            22:32.9 
        32   736 Erika Sawka        Lakeridge           22:37.6 
        33  1297 Cara Brastad       South Eugene        22:38.0 
        34  1712 Cailin Guerins     West Linn           22:43.1 
        35   509 Nina Hodges        Hermiston           22:45.5 
        36    39 Kamrin Sorensen    Barlow              22:46.1 
        37  1375 Riley Finnegan     South Medford       22:46.4 
        38  1437 Bethany Redding    South Salem         22:46.7 
        39  1738 Madison Simpkins   West Point Grey     22:47.1 
        40  1374 Hailey Eink        South Medford       22:47.6 
        41   661 Lauren Zurcher     Lake Oswego         22:48.2 
        42  1203 Rianna Mariman     Sherwood            22:50.1 
        43   733 Cara Glabau        Lakeridge           22:54.7 
        44  1434 Atalie Frank       South Salem         22:56.6 
        45   109 Jessica Zachem     Bend                22:57.4 
        46  1709 Hannah Carr        West Linn           23:02.8 
        47    40 Debra Sumida       Barlow              23:04.7 
        48  1370 Kassandra Babb     South Medford       23:07.6 
        49  1371 Kenya Berard       South Medford       23:08.9 
        50  1711 Tara Galloway      West Linn           23:09.8 
        51  1309 Emma Lang          South Eugene        23:10.5 
        52  1186 Alina Lapp         Sherwood            23:10.9 
        53   734 Jessica Kiever     Lakeridge           23:12.9 
        54  1904 Roxy Noffz         Wilsonville         23:14.5 
        55  1137 Kelsey Jost        Sheldon             23:15.6 
        56    34 Kate Johnson       Barlow              23:16.2 
        57   507 Jessica Erickson   Hermiston           23:16.9 
        58  1649 Hannah Posey       Union               23:20.1 
        59   257 Emma Franz         Cleveland           23:25.6 
        60   732 Andi Bisbjerg      Lakeridge           23:26.0 
        61  1710 Hannah Christnacht West Linn           23:27.1 
        62   544 Grazia Rutherford- Klamath Union       23:28.5 
        63  1372 Erica Chelgren     South Medford       23:29.6 
        64   171 Michaela Linton    Central Catholic    23:32.9 
        65   893 Sarah Zerbrowski   Marist              23:34.9 
        66  1824 Alyssa Bell-Padget Wilson              23:35.4 
        67   100 Hannah McCullough  Bend                23:36.5 
        68   543 Samantha Hooper    Klamath Union       23:36.8 
        69  1494 Melanie Mazer      Southridge          23:37.6 
        70  1438 Zoe Spangler       South Salem         23:38.0 
        71  1134 Jasmine Creighton- Sheldon             23:39.2 
        72  1647 Kayli McKinney     Union               23:39.7 
        73  1902 Ashley Huddleston  Wilsonville         23:40.2 
        74  1761 Amie Apodaca       West Salem          23:41.1 
        75   654 Jamie Zimmerman    Lake Oswego         23:41.4 
        76  1195 Kendyl Sandersen   Sherwood            23:41.8 
        77   104 Kira Smiley        Bend                23:42.8 
        78   782 Rachael Hall       Lathrop             23:43.3 
        79   639 Becca Miles        Lake Oswego         23:43.6 
        80  1888 Jesslyn Gillespie  Wilsonville         23:45.9 
        81  1490 Aly Edwards        Southridge          23:49.2 
        82   512 Abby Johnston      Hermiston           23:50.0 
        83   541 Anna Connelly      Klamath Union       23:50.3 
        84  1708 Emily Borne        West Linn           23:50.7 
        85   655 Kaitlyn Zurcher    Lake Oswego         23:51.6 
        86  1373 Kealani Creech     South Medford       23:52.7 
        87    86 Tristyn Combs      Bend                23:53.3 
        88    83 Kyriel Butler      Bend                23:56.4 
        89  1439 Emily Wilson       South Salem         23:59.8 
        90   268 Allison Schue      Cleveland           24:02.6 
        91  1887 Maddie Ford        Wilsonville         24:06.9 
        92   508 Martha Gonzalez    Hermiston           24:07.7 
        93  1364 Brianna Levesque   South Medford       24:08.7 
        94    38 Katie Nock         Barlow              24:10.6 
        95   249 Mariane Stites     Cleveland           24:11.6 
        96  1435 Sarah Gunn         South Salem         24:12.9 
        97   391 Bailey Rathbun     Estacada            24:13.2 
        98   474 Madeline Punches   Grant               24:13.8 
        99  1681 Kelsey Lagerquist  Washougal           24:23.0 
       100  1829 Jessica O'Loughlin Wilson              24:24.3 
       101    95 Kari Hatlestad     Bend                24:29.4 
       102    94 Kayla Good         Bend                24:30.5 
       103   390 Molly Kammeyer     Estacada            24:30.8 
       104  1680 Kari Johnson       Washougal           24:32.9 
       105  1767 Jill Smith         West Salem          24:38.0 
       106   212 Megan Barnes       Cleveland           24:38.5 
       107   259 Adelina Lamorticel Cleveland           24:41.4 
       108   224 Emily Easton-Mace  Cleveland           24:41.7 
       109   173 Jesse Vinson       Central Catholic    24:47.9 
       110  1648 Angelina Perez-Bar Union               24:48.1 
       111  1823 Julia Bainbridge   Wilson              24:49.7 
       112  1752 Tiffany Dinh       West Salem          25:09.0 
       113  1713 Jenna King         West Linn           25:09.3 
       114   583 Mariah Delegato    La Salle            25:17.8 
       115   966 Edna Martinez      North Salem         25:19.0 
       116  1645 Mykaila Forsyth    Union               25:19.5 
       117   423 Curtrina Crocker   Glencoe             25:20.4 
       118   735 Celeste Nahas      Lakeridge           25:23.3 
       119   890 Maddie Hiday       Marist              25:25.3 
       120  1826 Katie Gifford      Wilson              25:32.2 
       121  1431 Ellyn Hilts        South Salem         25:36.2 
       122  1763 Rebecca Elmer      West Salem          25:43.9 
       123  1714 Allie Schroeder    West Linn           25:49.5 
       124   962 Ashley Peraino     North Salem         25:54.9 
       125   889 Taylor Harwood     Marist              25:55.4 
       126  1684 Devyn Reuter       Washougal           26:05.4 
       127  1765 Ariana Ramirez     West Salem          26:05.8 
       128  1818 Elise Smith        Wilson              26:06.8 
       129   426 Samantha Roof      Glencoe             26:12.6 
       130   172 Shannon Shea       Central Catholic    26:13.5 
       131  1546 Tina Zhang         St Helens           26:16.9 
       132   175 Nikki Wong         Central Catholic    26:31.2 
       133   542 Kami Hoffheins     Klamath Union       26:33.9 
       134   887 Julie Woodard      Marist              26:35.8 
       135  1762 Tasha Brauhn       West Salem          26:39.3 
       136  1758 Elaine Stewart     West Salem          26:39.7 
       137  1035 Kim Hansen         Putnam              26:40.6 
       138  1034 Kaylee Empey       Putnam              26:44.1 
       139   424 Victoria Korynta   Glencoe             26:55.8 
       140   927 Carolyn Botsford   Molalla             27:11.4 
       141  1544 Melanie Naillon    St Helens           27:23.5 
       142   427 Leah Simantel      Glencoe             27:24.0 
       143   392 Kassidy Rutherford Estacada            27:24.6 
       144  1678 Serene Dunn        Washougal           27:50.4 
       145  2001 Valentina Gonzales Cleveland           27:56.5 
       146  1542 Tatyana Collier    St Helens           28:17.8 
       147  1545 Kaitlyn Stroda     St Helens           28:20.4 
       148   957 Suzanne Johnson    North Salem         29:00.5 
       149  1039 Emma Rich          Putnam              29:21.5 
       150   960 Alicia Ochoa       North Salem         29:49.3 
       151  1036 Mary Johnson       Putnam              29:55.6 
       152  1999 Jhonae Coleman     Cleveland           30:04.2 
       153  1038 Maddie Nordby      Putnam              31:51.1 
       154   513 Katarina Moser     Hermiston           32:28.0 
       155  1682 Darby MacKenzie    Washougal           33:02.9 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                    ******** Team Scored JV BOYS  ********
     

       1. SOUTH EUGENE       
                 1    2    4    8    9  (14) (25) =    24
              Jack Wilson, Cameron Martin, Aaron Honn, Andrew McCullough,
              Turner Maxwell, Sean Andresen, Tucker Kolpin
       2. Central Catholic   
                 3    6   13   15   20  (38) (49) =    57
              Ian Fouts, Zach Teeny, Kirk Gulliver, Rick Sullivan, Kevin
              Matheny, Dante Dalla Gasperina, Carl Sonnenschein
       3. WEST LINN          
                 7   16   17   24   36  (41) (67) =   100
              Connor Cushman, Tyler Griffin, Andrew Daniels, Braden
              Krellwitz, Derek Fieldhouse, William Maurer, Alec Martin
       4. SOUTH MEDFORD      
                10   28   29   33   45  (53) (55) =   145
              Aaron Watson, Dillon Herick, Taylor Watson, Gabe Stanley,
              Darian Thompson, Kyle Christmas, Evan Wright
       5. LINCOLN            
                18   19   31   35   50  (58) (62) =   153
              Nathan Vandomelen, Nathan Ryan, Teddy Kortenhof, Ethan
              Takla, Keith Johnson, Ben Campbell, Ryan Moshofsky
       6. Cleveland          
                 5   12   21   44   79 (102)(122) =   161
              Mitchell Robertson, Logan Banning-Shaugness, Jeff Lambie,
              Graham Gordon, Ethan Livermore, Taylor Kelley, Jacob Cocks
       7. LA SALLE           
                11   22   52   75   83 (112)      =   243
              Lucas Bengtson, Josh Jacob, Nolan Bollier, Kevin Asch,
              Kirk Dettmer, Ian Robinson
       8. LAKERIDGE          
                26   43   54   61   65  (88) (96) =   249
              Kevin Mertz, Ephraim Lockhart, Nathan Belcik, Riley
              Shearer, Nicholai Busch, Carl Soder, Nathan Bristol
       9. GRANT              
                37   39   47   70   76  (87) (89) =   269
              Aidan Paulk, Karl Braun, Sam Deitle, Hudson Rennaker,
              Nicholas Stone, Padraig Gillen, Mason Lundenberg
      10. LAKE OSWEGO        
                32   34   56   72   95 (105)(115) =   289
              Matt Agritelley, Michael Gardner, Sam Worth, Tyler Cohen,
              Sam Hoover, Alexander Tymchenko, Robert Wery
      11. SOUTHRIDGE         
                27   46   51   64  110 (120)(160) =   298
              Sam Rosen, Riley Temple, Elliot Nelson, Sean Rooney,
              Forrest Welk, Jordan Drake, Colin Jones
      12. WILSONVILLE        
                23   59   66   68   86 (126)      =   302
              Jalen James, Milo Perkins, Christopher Quenzer, Reece
              Paquin, Drew Duff, Kyle Shavere
     

      13. BARLOW             
                40   73   80   91  116            =   400
              Seth Carr, Daniel Schmidt, Josh Ordway, Brenden Clermont,
              Tyler McAfee
      14. UNION              
                42   57   77   81  152 (155)(156) =   409
              Luke Sparks, Damon Erickson, Preston Edde, John Perkins,
              Brandon Reyes, Richard Twelves, Brian Keniston
      15. WILSON             
                30   84   85   92  121 (124)(133) =   412
              Kevin Rawls, Steven Crouser, Michael Reeves, Robert
              Greisser, Daniel Rathkey, Alex Kayrouz, Brandon Rober
      16. SHELDON            
                60   69   74   82  131 (137)(141) =   416
              David Bellamy, Sam Peterson, Noah Miller, Alvaro Garay,
              Ross Lindly, Mitchell Klotter, Alex Raabe
      17. SHERWOOD           
                63   94  100  104  111 (150)      =   472
              Colin Auerbach, James Curry, Devon Donahue, Cody Thompson,
              Colin Cauthorn, Zachary Grubbe
      18. ST HELENS          
                48   93  101  118  148 (154)(163) =   508
              Levi Luttrell, Bryan Strang, Haven McAlpine, Matthew
              Birdzell, Michael Dorry, Michael Jauron, Jon Luttrell
      19. SOUTH SALEM        
                90   97   98  117  135 (168)      =   537
              Luke Scheuermann, Daniel Fauss, Miles Berglund, Matt Clark,
              Dylan Howlett, Taylor Jaeger
      20. HOOD RIVER VALLEY  
                71  103  106  107  153 (172)(175) =   540
              Jorge Cuevas, Ty Bofferding, Ben Fischer, Ryan Colesar,
              Jorge Perez, Bryan Dowty, Logan McFarland
      21. NORTH SALEM        
                78  114  132  142  144 (151)(157) =   610
              Alex Ojeda, Daniel Perez, Noah Sachs, Luis Galvan-Miranda,
              Alex Muravez, Omar Mosqueda, Andrew Schollian
      22. Bend               
                99  125  130  140  147 (161)      =   641
              Cody Maguire, Jesse Neilsen, David Hoover, Dagger Anderson,
              Brandon Bartlett, Jameson Borland
      23. GLENCOE            
               123  127  129  134  136 (143)(159) =   649
              Paxton Richards, Nico Matragrano, Joseph Rappleyea, Micah
              Fishback, Jake Brauer, Richard Kroell, Alex Chau
      24. MARIST             
               113  139  145  149  162 (164)(166) =   708
              Drew Anderson, Zak Olson, Jacob Gubrud, Sam Harwood,
              Graysen Hansen, Dillon Gemmell, Jeremy Dibos
     

      25. UMATILLA           
               108  128  158  169  171 (181)      =   734
              Christian Mendoza, Clayton Forshee, Lomar Garcia, Jacob
              Lowrance, Chris De La Cruz, Edgar Magana
      26. WEST SALEM         
               119  138  146  165  174            =   742
              Brandon Fletcher, Riley Hankins, Joe Hurley, Jim Lauer,
              David Bissinger
      27. MOLALLA            
               109  170  176  177  178            =   810
              Dustin Stacy, Benjamin Vansmoorenburg, John Fraijo,
              Brandon Cavin, Thomas Fraijo
      28. SEASIDE            
               167  173  179  180  182            =   881
              Adam Hutchinson, Ross Glasson, Tim Bergquist, Shota
              Kanzaki, Luka Harn


                                                                    

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
                   *******  Team Scored JV BOYS ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time4   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  1352 Jack Wilson        South Eugene        16:35.5 
         2  1358 Cameron Martin     South Eugene        16:51.4 
         3   198 Ian Fouts          Central Catholic    17:00.2 
         4  1338 Aaron Honn         South Eugene        17:04.0 
         5   317 Mitchell Robertson Cleveland           17:08.4 
         6   209 Zach Teeny         Central Catholic    17:20.7 
         7  1722 Connor Cushman     West Linn           17:25.5 
         8  1342 Andrew McCullough  South Eugene        17:26.8 
         9  1341 Turner Maxwell     South Eugene        17:29.4 
        10  1419 Aaron Watson       South Medford       17:30.5 
        11   608 Lucas Bengtson     La Salle            17:39.2 
        12   309 Logan Banning-Shau Cleveland           17:40.1 
        13   187 Kirk Gulliver      Central Catholic    17:41.2 
        14  1330 Sean Andresen      South Eugene        17:41.4 
        15   203 Rick Sullivan      Central Catholic    17:41.8 
        16  1725 Tyler Griffin      West Linn           17:43.5 
        17  1723 Andrew Daniels     West Linn           17:44.9 
        18   854 Nathan Vandomelen  Lincoln             17:46.2 
        19   851 Nathan Ryan        Lincoln             17:47.4 
        20   200 Kevin Matheny      Central Catholic    17:56.5 
        21   314 Jeff Lambie        Cleveland           17:57.1 
        22   611 Josh Jacob         La Salle            17:57.6 
        23  1950 Jalen James        Wilsonville         17:58.0 
        24  1726 Braden Krellwitz   West Linn           17:58.9 
        25  1340 Tucker Kolpin      South Eugene        17:59.1 
        26   769 Kevin Mertz        Lakeridge           18:00.8 
        27  1520 Sam Rosen          Southridge          18:01.1 
        28  1397 Dillon Herick      South Medford       18:01.6 
        29  1420 Taylor Watson      South Medford       18:02.2 
        30  1875 Kevin Rawls        Wilson              18:02.7 
        31   850 Teddy Kortenhof    Lincoln             18:03.1 
        32   717 Matt Agritelley    Lake Oswego         18:03.4 
        33  1417 Gabe Stanley       South Medford       18:04.7 
        34   674 Michael Gardner    Lake Oswego         18:05.7 
        35   853 Ethan Takla        Lincoln             18:06.8 
        36   556 Taylor Vaughn      Klamath Union       18:07.1 
        37  1724 Derek Fieldhouse   West Linn           18:07.6 
        38   553 Spencer Jackson    Klamath Union       18:08.0 
        39   498 Aidan Paulk        Grant               18:09.0 
        40   184 Dante Dalla Gasper Central Catholic    18:09.7 
        41   494 Karl Braun         Grant               18:09.9 
        42    65 Seth Carr          Barlow              18:10.4 
        43  1728 William Maurer     West Linn           18:10.8 
        44  1669 Luke Sparks        Union               18:11.3 
        45   768 Ephraim Lockhart   Lakeridge           18:12.2 
        46   312 Graham Gordon      Cleveland           18:12.8 
        47  1418 Darian Thompson    South Medford       18:14.1 
        48  1532 Riley Temple       Southridge          18:16.0 
        49   495 Sam Deitle         Grant               18:16.9 
        50  1565 Levi Luttrell      St Helens           18:17.3 
        51   202 Carl Sonnenschein  Central Catholic    18:17.8 
        52   839 Keith Johnson      Lincoln             18:18.8 
        53  1529 Elliot Nelson      Southridge          18:21.0 
        54   609 Nolan Bollier      La Salle            18:22.6 
        55  1414 Kyle Christmas     South Medford       18:22.9 
        56   746 Nathan Belcik      Lakeridge           18:23.4 
        57  1413 Evan Wright        South Medford       18:25.8 
        58   715 Sam Worth          Lake Oswego         18:27.9 
        59  1665 Damon Erickson     Union               18:29.2 
        60   849 Ben Campbell       Lincoln             18:29.6 
        61   785 Daniel Jelinek     Lathrop             18:29.9 
        62  1943 Milo Perkins       Wilsonville         18:30.4 
        63  1163 David Bellamy      Sheldon             18:32.6 
        64   771 Riley Shearer      Lakeridge           18:33.3 
        65   529 Cesar Navarro      Hermiston           18:34.5 
        66   842 Ryan Moshofsky     Lincoln             18:35.0 
        67  1245 Colin Auerbach     Sherwood            18:36.4 
        68  1519 Sean Rooney        Southridge          18:36.6 
        69   747 Nicholai Busch     Lakeridge           18:37.2 
        70  1944 Christopher Quenze Wilsonville         18:37.5 
        71  1727 Alec Martin        West Linn           18:37.9 
        72  1942 Reece Paquin       Wilsonville         18:38.8 
        73  1168 Sam Peterson       Sheldon             18:39.9 
        74   499 Hudson Rennaker    Grant               18:40.2 
        75  1963 Jorge Cuevas       Hood River Valley   18:40.8 
        76   787 Keegan Ragan       Lathrop             18:41.7 
        77   711 Tyler Cohen        Lake Oswego         18:42.3 
        78  1028 Seesa Gillock      Portland Christian  18:42.6 
        79   555 David Reed         Klamath Union       18:43.0 
        80    70 Daniel Schmidt     Barlow              18:43.3 
        81  1167 Noah Miller        Sheldon             18:43.6 
        82   607 Kevin Asch         La Salle            18:44.3 
        83   500 Nicholas Stone     Grant               18:44.8 
        84  1664 Preston Edde       Union               18:46.5 
        85  1012 Jacob Willis       Phoenix             18:46.8 
        86   989 Alex Ojeda         North Salem         18:47.5 
        87   291 Ethan Livermore    Cleveland           18:48.2 
        88    69 Josh Ordway        Barlow              18:49.7 
        89  1667 John Perkins       Union               18:50.7 
        90  1164 Alvaro Garay       Sheldon             18:51.2 
        91   610 Kirk Dettmer       La Salle            18:51.6 
        92  1872 Steven Crouser     Wilson              18:53.1 
        93  1876 Michael Reeves     Wilson              18:53.4 
        94  1941 Drew Duff          Wilsonville         18:53.9 
        95   496 Padraig Gillen     Grant               18:54.3 
        96   772 Carl Soder         Lakeridge           18:56.2 
        97   497 Mason Lundenberg   Grant               18:56.5 
        98  1456 Luke Scheuermann   South Salem         18:57.2 
        99    66 Brenden Clermont   Barlow              18:58.4 
       100  1873 Robert Greisser    Wilson              18:59.1 
       101  1285 Kendall Mathew     Skyview             19:00.5 
       102  1567 Bryan Strang       St Helens           19:00.7 
       103  1237 James Curry        Sherwood            19:02.1 
       104   721 Sam Hoover         Lake Oswego         19:03.5 
       105   767 Nathan Bristol     Lakeridge           19:04.7 
       106  1452 Daniel Fauss       South Salem         19:06.7 
       107  1450 Miles Berglund     South Salem         19:07.1 
       108   133 Cody Maguire       Bend                19:08.3 
       109  1238 Devon Donahue      Sherwood            19:08.5 
       110  1571 Haven McAlpine     St Helens           19:10.5 
       111   289 Taylor Kelley      Cleveland           19:11.6 
       112  1961 Ty Bofferding      Hood River Valley   19:11.9 
       113   788 Steven Temple      Lathrop             19:14.5 
       114  1241 Cody Thompson      Sherwood            19:14.9 
       115   700 Alexander Tymchenk Lake Oswego         19:17.5 
       116  1964 Ben Fischer        Hood River Valley   19:17.9 
       117  1287 Jarron Simon       Skyview             19:18.4 
       118  1013 Austin Wolff       Phoenix             19:19.1 
       119  1962 Ryan Colesar       Hood River Valley   19:19.6 
       120  1625 Christian Mendoza  Umatilla            19:20.1 
       121   941 Dustin Stacy       Molalla             19:20.7 
       122  1525 Forrest Welk       Southridge          19:23.3 
       123  1236 Colin Cauthorn     Sherwood            19:24.6 
       124   613 Ian Robinson       La Salle            19:26.3 
       125   903 Drew Anderson      Marist              19:27.1 
       126   552 Joe Coffey         Klamath Union       19:27.6 
       127  1011 Jonathan Garcia    Phoenix             19:30.2 
       128   990 Daniel Perez       North Salem         19:30.7 
       129   714 Robert Wery        Lake Oswego         19:32.6 
       130    68 Tyler McAfee       Barlow              19:33.8 
       131  1451 Matt Clark         South Salem         19:34.0 
       132  1562 Matthew Birdzell   St Helens           19:36.0 
       133  1776 Brandon Fletcher   West Salem          19:38.1 
       134  1505 Jordan Drake       Southridge          19:38.4 
       135  1874 Daniel Rathkey     Wilson              19:39.1 
       136   526 Eric Coffelt       Hermiston           19:39.9 
       137   285 Jacob Cocks        Cleveland           19:40.7 
       138   443 Paxton Richards    Glencoe             19:41.1 
       139  1855 Alex Kayrouz       Wilson              19:43.5 
       140   135 Jesse Neilsen      Bend                19:46.7 
       141  1931 Kyle Shavere       Wilsonville         19:48.4 
       142   452 Nico Matragrano    Glencoe             19:48.7 
       143  1699 Darian Tierney     Washougal           19:50.4 
       144  1621 Clayton Forshee    Umatilla            19:54.1 
       145   454 Joseph Rappleyea   Glencoe             19:55.6 
       146   128 David Hoover       Bend                19:57.1 
       147  1166 Ross Lindly        Sheldon             19:57.4 
       148   991 Noah Sachs         North Salem         19:59.4 
       149  1866 Brandon Rober      Wilson              19:59.8 
       150   440 Micah Fishback     Glencoe             20:00.1 
       151  1010 Lucas Gandy        Phoenix             20:00.4 
       152  1454 Dylan Howlett      South Salem         20:00.7 
       153   437 Jake Brauer        Glencoe             20:06.0 
       154  1165 Mitchell Klotter   Sheldon             20:06.6 
       155  1777 Riley Hankins      West Salem          20:07.8 
       156   909 Zak Olson          Marist              20:10.4 
       157   118 Dagger Anderson    Bend                20:11.0 
       158  1169 Alex Raabe         Sheldon             20:12.2 
       159   988 Luis Galvan-Mirand North Salem         20:17.4 
       160   451 Richard Kroell     Glencoe             20:17.6 
       161   982 Alex Muravez       North Salem         20:17.9 
       162   906 Jacob Gubrud       Marist              20:19.2 
       163  1778 Joe Hurley         West Salem          20:22.0 
       164  1587 Peter Schwartz     St Mary's           20:22.9 
       165  1047 Triston Drollinger Putnam              20:23.3 
       166   119 Brandon Bartlett   Bend                20:26.5 
       167  1563 Michael Dorry      St Helens           20:26.8 
       168   786 Torgen Karns       Lathrop             20:27.2 
       169   908 Sam Harwood        Marist              20:27.7 
       170  1239 Zachary Grubbe     Sherwood            20:27.9 
       171   981 Omar Mosqueda      North Salem         20:28.9 
       172  1668 Brandon Reyes      Union               20:29.4 
       173  1966 Jorge Perez        Hood River Valley   20:31.6 
       174  1564 Michael Jauron     St Helens           20:35.0 
       175  1670 Richard Twelves    Union               20:35.4 
       176  1660 Brian Keniston     Union               20:35.8 
       177   983 Andrew Schollian   North Salem         20:36.0 
       178  1622 Lomar Garcia       Umatilla            20:36.4 
       179   450 Alex Chau          Glencoe             20:36.8 
       180  1507 Colin Jones        Southridge          20:45.2 
       181   121 Jameson Borland    Bend                20:48.5 
       182  1030 Cameron McKillop   Portland Christian  20:55.0 
       183   907 Graysen Hansen     Marist              20:55.4 
       184  1559 Jon Luttrell       St Helens           20:59.6 
       185   905 Dillon Gemmell     Marist              21:09.5 
       186  1049 Ben Lee            Putnam              21:22.1 
       187  1779 Jim Lauer          West Salem          21:24.2 
       188   904 Jeremy Dibos       Marist              21:26.7 
       189   528 Alejandro Mendez   Hermiston           21:39.0 
       190  1099 Adam Hutchinson    Seaside             21:53.6 
       191  1051 Wyatt Vescey       Putnam              21:54.0 
       192  1455 Taylor Jaeger      South Salem         21:54.6 
       193  1623 Jacob Lowrance     Umatilla            22:15.8 
       194  1693 Ryan Strecker      Washougal           22:24.9 
       195   942 Benjamin Vansmoore Molalla             22:29.7 
       196  1696 Chism King         Washougal           22:37.0 
       197  1620 Chris De La Cruz   Umatilla            22:38.9 
       198  1957 Bryan Dowty        Hood River Valley   22:48.1 
       199  1098 Ross Glasson       Seaside             22:50.7 
       200  1775 David Bissinger    West Salem          22:51.3 
       201  1585 Sam Bauermeister   St Mary's           23:15.2 
       202  1958 Logan McFarland    Hood River Valley   23:16.4 
       203   402 Caleb Wiles        Estacada            23:17.4 
       204  1692 Aaron Dunn         Washougal           23:18.0 
       205  1032 Jonathan Ramos     Portland Christian  23:47.3 
       206   937 John Fraijo        Molalla             24:05.0 
       207   936 Brandon Cavin      Molalla             24:34.5 
       208  1050 Joe Venetucci      Putnam              24:36.7 
       209   938 Thomas Fraijo      Molalla             24:59.6 
       210  1096 Tim Bergquist      Seaside             26:03.5 
       211  1100 Shota Kanzaki      Seaside             26:05.6 
       212  1031 Gabe Newman        Portland Christian  26:52.5 
       213  1624 Edgar Magana       Umatilla            27:08.8 
       214  1095 Luka Harn          Seaside             32:29.9 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                ******** Invitational Varsity GIRLS  ********
     

       1. Bend               
                 1    7   18   37   49  (52) (94) =   112
              Jenna Mattox, Melissa Hubler, Makeila Lundy, Paris Draheim,
              Ally McConnell, Devon Runion Costa, Maria Sarao
       2. PHOENIX            
                14   15   16   30   44 (100)(111) =   119
              Sarah Hagy, Lindsey Vermillion, Kelly Coash, Anya Gandy,
              Kasey Hamilton, Adrienne Engle, Feinn Rice-Narusch
       3. SHERWOOD           
                11   17   23   40   47  (48) (53) =   138
              Kylie Thalhofer, Victoria Kalina, Amy Hagan, Cara Smurdon,
              Zia Matti, Kelsey Niebergall, Kelli Mahoney
       4. WEST POINT GREY    
                13   19   26   31   50  (54)      =   139
              Audrey Warner, Sophie Dodd, Kasa Emily, Claire Warner,
              Alison Perrin, Christina Svoboda
       5. HERMISTON          
                 4   22   43   57   66  (69) (73) =   192
              Katie Markwick, Jordyn Rohrman, Gaby Villegas, Kelli
              Niederwerfer, Marissa Worstell, Amanda Zwiefelhofer,
              Cynthia Ascencio
       6. KLAMATH UNION      
                35   39   45   46   62            =   227
              Tiela Roland, Melissa Britsch, Halie Budden, Caisey
              Griffith, Dana Wirth
       7. SCAPPOOSE          
                 6   36   38   65   84  (87)(112) =   229
              Tia Carnahan, Anna Hernandez, Elise Harley, Sarah Carrier,
              Olivia Morud, Nicole Thomas, Lucia Morud
       8. WEST SALEM         
                 8   10   67   83   93 (116)      =   261
              Grace Lin, Steffani White, Amy Lin, Kyla Martichuski, Ana
              Ramirez, Anna Hauck
       9. MARIST             
                 9   27   29   96  105            =   266
              Emily Hollander, Molly Bohrer, Danica Shepherd, Krysta
              Lajoie, Meghan Manwill
      10. Central Catholic   
                12   25   55   91   97 (104)(129) =   280
              Maggie Riley, Natalie Ceciliani, Madison Shaffer, Maggie
              Farrell, Addie Koback, Adriana Torres, Louisa Conwill
      11. CRATER             
                33   41   64   70   90 (102)(106) =   298
              Shelby Owen, Megan Hastings, Brittaney Scott, Beatriz
              Gutierrez, Jordan Kyzer, Jerilyn Armstrong, Shelby
              Higinbotham
      11. MOLALLA            
                34   51   60   75   78 (142)(145) =   298
              Hailey Peters, Rachel Botsford, Alice Jefferson, Katerina
              Lucero, Falisha Aho, Denise Aquino, Raechel Shaw
     

      13. GLENCOE            
                20   61   63   76   79 (127)      =   299
              Hillary Harris, Emma Hamel, Hannah Fishback, Madelynn
              Dickey, Megan Faszholz, Tyler Lantz
      14. LA SALLE           
                28   42   68   72   92  (98)(118) =   302
              Kelsey Cathcart, Rachel Silver, Meredith Barrett, Merelene
              Tschudy, Madeleine Ogard, Hannah Hildreth, Becca Baggs
      15. CROOK COUNTY       
                 2   58   59   89  134 (138)(150) =   342
              Kellie Foley, Brooke Buswell, Kelley Thurman, Danielle
              Skranak, Andrea Ryan, Katie Wood, Samantha Pepper
      16. PUTNAM             
                 5   21  101  108  114 (124)(131) =   349
              Michaela Freeby, Maddie Makinster, Mikayla Haider, Brianna
              Barnes, Danielle Crivellone, Katie Larson, Amanda Brand
      17. Astoria            
                32  107  109  110  121 (160)(162) =   479
              Aurora Olson, Jane Brodie, Johanna Kaup, Jessica Gardner,
              Leah Devargas, Kendra Davis, Karina Goicochea
      18. WILSON             
                88   95  113  115  123 (125)(137) =   534
              Andrea Chin, Rana Wildgrube, Zoe Steiner, Colleen Newey,
              Alyssa Kiriakedis, Tara O'Malley, Hailey Barrow
      19. FOSTER             
                 3   77  148  155  161            =   544
              Yohana Salzano, Michelle Banos, Hannah Schenck, Rebecca
              Covarrubia, Moa Arquiza
      20. NORTH SALEM        
                24   99  119  151  157 (166)      =   550
              Sarah Lopez, Erika Villa, Yaritza Torres, Kiera Downs,
              Emily Goodman, Rebekah Polacek
      21. WASHOUGAL          
                85   86  120  135  147 (152)(154) =   573
              Tara Duey, Taneal Tanner, Kalli Light, Brandi Sherman,
              Brooke Croeni, Kaitlyn Johnson, Chloe Kilgore
      22. ST HELENS          
                80   82  126  144  153 (156)      =   585
              Theresa Quennoz, Megan Waite, Cynthia Fenerich, Emily
              Simpson, Claire Youngburg, Megan Barnes
      23. ESTACADA           
                81  117  128  130  133 (143)(158) =   589
              Madeline Dinsdale, Annie Shibahara, Helen Adamson, Kaitlyn
              Haley, Kayla Cochran, Alexis Chavez, Chancey Summers
      24. MADISON            
                56  103  136  141  159            =   595
              Jade Ramey, Justine Mims, Hannah Cooper, Brittany Nahorney,
              Chelsea Spink
     

      25. PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 
                71  122  132  140  164            =   629
              Hannah Jossi, Stephanie Hall, Chloe Gillock, Liz Hartley,
              Rebekah Harding
      26. UMATILLA           
                74  139  146  149  163 (165)      =   671
              Muranda Schafer-Cranston, Kelsie Arsenault, Michelle
              Rodriguez, Abby Ames, Prescilla Perches, Lina Harich


                                                                    

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
               ******** Invitational Varsity GIRLS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time5   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1   113 Jenna Mattox       Bend                18:28.6 
         2   378 Kellie Foley       Crook County        18:44.4 
         3  1992 Shannon Susbauer   Milwaukie           18:52.3 
         4   412 Yohana Salzano     Foster              18:55.7 
         5   515 Katie Markwick     Hermiston           18:57.6 
         6  1042 Michaela Freeby    Putnam              19:31.1 
         7  1065 Tia Carnahan       Scappoose           19:33.8 
         8   111 Melissa Hubler     Bend                19:40.8 
         9  1770 Grace Lin          West Salem          19:48.4 
        10  1993 Sasha Gonzalez     Milwaukie           19:49.0 
        11   896 Emily Hollander    Marist              19:56.8 
        12  1774 Steffani White     West Salem          20:03.2 
        13   154 Yesenia Avellaneda Benson              20:07.1 
        14  1211 Kylie Thalhofer    Sherwood            20:07.8 
        15  1788 Courtney Kisner    West Valley         20:08.3 
        16   180 Maggie Riley       Central Catholic    20:11.6 
        17  1092 Antona Ferry       Seaside             20:15.3 
        18  1744 Audrey Warner      West Point Grey     20:16.7 
        19  1004 Sarah Hagy         Phoenix             20:19.0 
        20  1007 Lindsey Vermillion Phoenix             20:22.0 
        21  1001 Kelly Coash        Phoenix             20:22.3 
        22  1207 Victoria Kalina    Sherwood            20:23.3 
        23   112 Makeila Lundy      Bend                20:23.8 
        24  1740 Sophie Dodd        West Point Grey     20:25.6 
        25   433 Hillary Harris     Glencoe             20:27.7 
        26  1046 Maddie Makinster   Putnam              20:28.0 
        27   517 Jordyn Rohrman     Hermiston           20:28.5 
        28  1205 Amy Hagan          Sherwood            20:28.9 
        29   972 Sarah Lopez        North Salem         20:29.2 
        30   176 Natalie Ceciliani  Central Catholic    20:34.2 
        31  1741 Kasa Emily         West Point Grey     20:40.6 
        32   895 Molly Bohrer       Marist              20:42.3 
        33   588 Kelsey Cathcart    La Salle            20:44.6 
        34   899 Danica Shepherd    Marist              20:45.6 
        35  1003 Anya Gandy         Phoenix             20:46.2 
        36  1581 Kira Heycke        St Mary's           20:47.0 
        37  1745 Claire Warner      West Point Grey     20:47.9 
        38     7 Aurora Olson       Astoria             20:48.5 
        39   343 Shelby Owen        Crater              20:49.8 
        40   934 Hailey Peters      Molalla             20:51.3 
        41   549 Tiela Roland       Klamath Union       20:51.7 
        42  1091 Kirsten Farmer     Seaside             20:52.7 
        43  1068 Anna Hernandez     Scappoose           20:54.8 
        44   110 Paris Draheim      Bend                20:55.7 
        45  1067 Elise Harley       Scappoose           20:57.4 
        46   545 Melissa Britsch    Klamath Union       20:59.4 
        47  1210 Cara Smurdon       Sherwood            21:00.7 
        48  1790 Julia Sherman      West Valley         21:01.1 
        49   339 Megan Hastings     Crater              21:02.5 
        50   592 Rachel Silver      La Salle            21:02.8 
        51   518 Gaby Villegas      Hermiston           21:03.1 
        52  1005 Kasey Hamilton     Phoenix             21:03.7 
        53   546 Halie Budden       Klamath Union       21:05.2 
        54   548 Caisey Griffith    Klamath Union       21:05.7 
        55  1208 Zia Matti          Sherwood            21:06.0 
        56  1209 Kelsey Niebergall  Sherwood            21:08.1 
        57   114 Ally McConnell     Bend                21:10.7 
        58  1742 Alison Perrin      West Point Grey     21:14.2 
        59   931 Rachel Botsford    Molalla             21:16.6 
        60   115 Devon Runion Costa Bend                21:19.3 
        61  1202 Kelli Mahoney      Sherwood            21:19.7 
        62  1743 Christina Svoboda  West Point Grey     21:23.7 
        63   181 Madison Shaffer    Central Catholic    21:24.4 
        64   872 Jade Ramey         Madison             21:24.9 
        65   516 Kelli Niederwerfer Hermiston           21:26.2 
        66   377 Brooke Buswell     Crook County        21:30.3 
        67   381 Kelley Thurman     Crook County        21:30.6 
        68   932 Alice Jefferson    Molalla             21:34.4 
        69   432 Emma Hamel         Glencoe             21:34.7 
        70   551 Dana Wirth         Klamath Union       21:35.7 
        71   430 Hannah Fishback    Glencoe             21:36.1 
        72   344 Brittaney Scott    Crater              21:39.6 
        73  1066 Sarah Carrier      Scappoose           21:40.1 
        74   519 Marissa Worstell   Hermiston           21:41.0 
        75  1769 Amy Lin            West Salem          21:50.1 
        76   587 Meredith Barrett   La Salle            21:52.0 
        77   520 Amanda Zwiefelhofe Hermiston           21:52.3 
        78   338 Beatriz Gutierrez  Crater              21:54.9 
        79  1027 Hannah Jossi       Portland Christian  21:57.9 
        80   593 Merelene Tschudy   La Salle            21:59.6 
        81   514 Cynthia Ascencio   Hermiston           22:00.3 
        82  1619 Muranda Schafer-Cr Umatilla            22:01.4 
        83   933 Katerina Lucero    Molalla             22:03.2 
        84  1789 Hanna Sfraga       West Valley         22:05.1 
        85   428 Madelynn Dickey    Glencoe             22:05.6 
        86   409 Michelle Banos     Foster              22:05.9 
        87   929 Falisha Aho        Molalla             22:06.3 
        88   429 Megan Faszholz     Glencoe             22:07.0 
        89  1550 Theresa Quennoz    St Helens           22:17.0 
        90   396 Madeline Dinsdale  Estacada            22:17.7 
        91  1552 Megan Waite        St Helens           22:19.1 
        92  1771 Kyla Martichuski   West Salem          22:23.2 
        93  1070 Olivia Morud       Scappoose           22:24.0 
        94  1686 Tara Duey          Washougal           22:25.2 
        95  1691 Taneal Tanner      Washougal           22:25.5 
        96  1071 Nicole Thomas      Scappoose           22:27.1 
        97  1831 Andrea Chin        Wilson              22:27.3 
        98   380 Danielle Skranak   Crook County        22:28.0 
        99  1996 Kendall Gronvold   Milwaukie           22:28.8 
       100  1997 Maddie Alles       Milwaukie           22:29.5 
       101   342 Jordan Kyzer       Crater              22:31.8 
       102  1583 Anne Oursler       St Mary's           22:34.9 
       103   178 Maggie Farrell     Central Catholic    22:36.0 
       104   591 Madeleine Ogard    La Salle            22:36.6 
       105  1773 Ana Ramirez        West Salem          22:36.9 
       106  1090 Bridgette Blakesle Seaside             22:39.3 
       107   103 Maria Sarao        Bend                22:41.3 
       108  1836 Rana Wildgrube     Wilson              22:41.8 
       109   891 Krysta Lajoie      Marist              22:42.0 
       110   179 Addie Koback       Central Catholic    22:43.2 
       111   590 Hannah Hildreth    La Salle            22:44.2 
       112  1582 Lillian Martin     St Mary's           22:46.3 
       113   976 Erika Villa        North Salem         22:47.4 
       114  1002 Adrienne Engle     Phoenix             22:49.9 
       115  1043 Mikayla Haider     Putnam              22:50.2 
       116   332 Jerilyn Armstrong  Crater              22:56.8 
       117   870 Justine Mims       Madison             23:02.7 
       118   182 Adriana Torres     Central Catholic    23:03.0 
       119   897 Meghan Manwill     Marist              23:03.5 
       120   340 Shelby Higinbotham Crater              23:03.7 
       121     1 Jane Brodie        Astoria             23:05.6 
       122  1040 Brianna Barnes     Putnam              23:05.9 
       123     6 Johanna Kaup       Astoria             23:06.4 
       124     4 Jessica Gardner    Astoria             23:07.0 
       125  1006 Feinn Rice-Narusch Phoenix             23:08.3 
       126  1069 Lucia Morud        Scappoose           23:08.9 
       127  1835 Zoe Steiner        Wilson              23:12.2 
       128  1041 Danielle Crivellon Putnam              23:28.0 
       129  1833 Colleen Newey      Wilson              23:31.3 
       130  1764 Anna Hauck         West Salem          23:34.4 
       131   398 Annie Shibahara    Estacada            23:35.0 
       132   582 Becca Baggs        La Salle            23:40.5 
       133   974 Yaritza Torres     North Salem         23:43.2 
       134  1579 Brooklyn Gillespie St Mary's           23:48.3 
       135  1689 Kalli Light        Washougal           23:49.9 
       136     3 Leah Devargas      Astoria             23:55.6 
       137  1023 Stephanie Hall     Portland Christian  23:57.3 
       138  1832 Alyssa Kiriakedis  Wilson              23:58.9 
       139  1037 Katie Larson       Putnam              23:59.2 
       140  1834 Tara O'Malley      Wilson              24:00.7 
       141  1548 Cynthia Fenerich   St Helens           24:01.0 
       142   434 Tyler Lantz        Glencoe             24:01.6 
       143   393 Helen Adamson      Estacada            24:03.9 
       144   177 Louisa Conwill     Central Catholic    24:04.3 
       145   397 Kaitlyn Haley      Estacada            24:05.7 
       146  1033 Amanda Brand       Putnam              24:07.8 
       147  1022 Chloe Gillock      Portland Christian  24:12.1 
       148   395 Kayla Cochran      Estacada            24:12.5 
       149   379 Andrea Ryan        Crook County        24:13.0 
       150  1690 Brandi Sherman     Washougal           24:13.9 
       151   869 Hannah Cooper      Madison             24:14.2 
       152  1830 Hailey Barrow      Wilson              24:14.4 
       153   383 Katie Wood         Crook County        24:16.8 
       154  1614 Kelsie Arsenault   Umatilla            24:18.9 
       155  1025 Liz Hartley        Portland Christian  24:24.8 
       156   871 Brittany Nahorney  Madison             24:29.1 
       157   930 Denise Aquino      Molalla             24:29.5 
       158   394 Alexis Chavez      Estacada            24:41.5 
       159  1551 Emily Simpson      St Helens           24:44.8 
       160   935 Raechel Shaw       Molalla             24:45.7 
       161  1617 Michelle Rodriguez Umatilla            24:48.4 
       162  1685 Brooke Croeni      Washougal           24:50.2 
       163   413 Hannah Schenck     Foster              25:02.8 
       164  1613 Abby Ames          Umatilla            25:06.5 
       165   376 Samantha Pepper    Crook County        25:15.4 
       166   970 Kiera Downs        North Salem         25:17.4 
       167  1687 Kaitlyn Johnson    Washougal           25:44.0 
       168  1553 Claire Youngburg   St Helens           25:45.5 
       169  1688 Chloe Kilgore      Washougal           25:45.9 
       170   410 Rebecca Covarrubia Foster              25:53.7 
       171  1547 Megan Barnes       St Helens           26:06.6 
       172   965 Emily Goodman      North Salem         26:28.2 
       173   399 Chancey Summers    Estacada            26:45.6 
       174   873 Chelsea Spink      Madison             27:35.6 
       175     2 Kendra Davis       Astoria             27:40.4 
       176   408 Moa Arquiza        Foster              27:56.7 
       177     5 Karina Goicochea   Astoria             28:03.1 
       178  1616 Prescilla Perches  Umatilla            28:13.1 
       179  1024 Rebekah Harding    Portland Christian  28:53.7 
       180  1610 Lina Harich        Umatilla            28:54.4 
       181   968 Rebekah Polacek    North Salem         28:59.0 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                 ******** Invitational Varsity BOYS  ********
     

       1. KLAMATH UNION      
                 2   11   26   30   34  (69) (82) =   103
              Alek Angeli, Culley Dumbeck, Tee Nguyen, Harry Holzgang,
              Karl Britsch, Bee Nguyen, Alex Dassoff
       2. LA SALLE           
                 4   16   23   32   48  (71) (80) =   123
              Sean O'Hollearn, Josh Cleary, Nathan Chatterton, Logan
              Veasy, Ty Symons, Patrick Walsh, Nick Lien
       3. LAKE OSWEGO        
                 7   25   27   39   53  (76)(100) =   151
              Todd Macdonald, Phillip Kearns, Jared Bell, Jesse Fordyce,
              Peter Banta, Donal Hanlon, Joe Zimmerman
       4. NORTH SALEM        
                12   15   19   21   92 (114)(151) =   159
              Cody Franklin, Sergio Olmos, Ramon Villa, Jorge Rico,
              Carlos Flores, Lee Lindley, Alberto Alvarez
       5. MOLALLA            
                18   22   33   47   60  (72)(111) =   180
              Pake Benthin, David Madison, Pedro Rojas, Nick Odman,
              Tyler Woodland, Chris Satter, Conner Fischer
       6. PHOENIX            
                 1    9   43   49   83 (110)      =   185
              Jorge Gil Juarez, Max Hamilton, Kaleb Wagner, Antonio
              Gil Juarez, Matt Katibah, Philip Todak
       7. WILSON             
                10   20   42   74   77 (109)      =   223
              Gabriel Penk, Connor Hall, James Markin, Clark Hollenberg,
              Sam Olson, Shiva Miller
       8. ST. GEORGE'S       
                35   37   52   66   84 (133)(143) =   274
              Matthew So, Dennis Brown, Justin Hayto, Daniel Goh, Max
              Douglas, Evan Lay, Danny Kim
       9. PUTNAM             
                 6   28   75   81   91            =   281
              Colton Snook, Nathan Geiter, Josh Korsness, Alex Hathaway,
              Ryan Mansfield
      10. SCAPPOOSE          
                13   50   58   64   97 (141)      =   282
              Zach Fry, Harrison Freeland, Tyler Wills, Todd Graham,
              Chris Wagner, Mason Foumal
      11. SKYVIEW            
                 5   59   73   78   89 (101)(115) =   304
              Colby Gilbert, Josh Rieman, Shane Colburn, Tyler Croft,
              Robert Long, Skyler Piper, Joshua Sandblast
      12. Astoria            
                24   55   65   67  108 (124)(152) =   319
              Gael Marin, Bronson Gardner, Erik Keating, David Woltjer,
              Miguel Velasco, Christian Gramson, Ethan Davis
     

      13. MILWAUKIE          
                31   41   44  102  119 (146)      =   337
              David Santillan, Jonatan Santillan, Sterling Hummel, Ryan
              Schroeder, Ivan Gonzales, Mitchell Ponnay
      14. GLENCOE            
                17   61   70   88  113 (122)(142) =   349
              Daniel Douvris, Jake Stafford, Colton Viner, Miles Rouches,
              Mason Rouches, Trent Toney, Collin Lashway
      15. CRATER             
                46   54   62   93   98 (105)(140) =   353
              Francisco Ruiz, Mike Shaw, Kahler Waldrop, Darien Andrews,
              John Martinez, Tyler Mackey, Zachary Olsen
      16. Benson             
                29   45   94  106  121 (161)      =   395
              Demetrius Rhodes, Daniel Soriano, Matt Wilson, Samuel
              Tsehaineh, Evan Wagstaff, Caleb Martin-Long
      17. Bend               
                36   57   86   96  128 (134)(160) =   403
              Daniel Ewing, Seth Platsman, Louis McCoy, Peter Schwarz,
              Justin Norris, Jack Peterson, Eric Eschelbach
      18. UMATILLA           
                 8   90  117  118  120 (135)(137) =   453
              Obi Harriman, Seth Lowrance, Cole Reiner, Israel Gastelom,
              Jose Cobian, Ryan Rodriguez, Anthony Thomas
      19. ST MARY'S          
                38   99  107  112  130 (150)      =   486
              Julio Silva, Loren Westland, Chris Martin, Henry Stout,
              Will Oursler, John Daniel Sutton
      20. MADISON            
                 3   68  104  154  158            =   487
              Matt McConnell, Anthony Russell, Joel Enterline, Jeremey
              Collier, Bryton Wilson
      21. FOSTER             
                56   85   87  127  139 (147)      =   494
              Alex Lindekugel, Devonte Green, Aven Zemo, Trevor Farris,
              Cory Covarrubia, Bello Donja
      22. SHERWOOD           
                51   79  123  126  129 (145)(153) =   508
              Jagger Heckman, Peter Alley, Erik Bennett, Connor Anderson,
              Curtis Mostul, Evan Heslop, Alec Trepte
      23. SOUTH SALEM        
                63   95  116  125  131 (136)(148) =   530
              Andrew Jensen, Caleb Clark, Nick Ellis, Hayden Harms, Sam
              Ruck, Tristan Wrosch, Slater Broaddus
      24. SEASIDE            
                40  103  132  144  155 (159)      =   574
              Brett Willyard, Jefferson Farmer, Taran Johnson, Tyller
              Perry, Andrew Wright, Samuel Wittman
     

      25. ESTACADA           
                14  138  149  156  157 (162)(163) =   614
              Chris MacMurray, Cameron Chester, Seth Anthony, Tyler
              Moore, Shawn Moyer, Kenny Gyure, Mathew Gyure


                                                                    

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
               ******** Invitational Varsity BOYS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time6   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  1015 Jorge Gil Juarez   Phoenix             15:54.9 
         2   557 Alek Angeli        Klamath Union       16:01.9 
         3   881 Matt McConnell     Madison             16:04.8 
         4   616 Sean O'Hollearn    La Salle            16:08.3 
         5  1290 Colby Gilbert      Skyview             16:16.2 
         6  1057 Colton Snook       Putnam              16:27.7 
         7   723 Todd Macdonald     Lake Oswego         16:30.2 
         8  1628 Obi Harriman       Umatilla            16:32.8 
         9  1016 Max Hamilton       Phoenix             16:33.4 
        10  1883 Gabriel Penk       Wilson              16:36.1 
        11   560 Culley Dumbeck     Klamath Union       16:37.5 
        12   994 Cody Franklin      North Salem         16:38.4 
        13  1082 Zach Fry           Scappoose           16:38.7 
        14   405 Chris MacMurray    Estacada            16:40.1 
        15   997 Sergio Olmos       North Salem         16:41.0 
        16   615 Josh Cleary        La Salle            16:44.4 
        17   457 Daniel Douvris     Glencoe             16:45.4 
        18   943 Pake Benthin       Molalla             16:46.1 
        19   999 Ramon Villa        North Salem         16:48.5 
        20  1877 Connor Hall        Wilson              16:49.9 
        21   998 Jorge Rico         North Salem         16:50.6 
        22   945 David Madison      Molalla             16:51.9 
        23   614 Nathan Chatterton  La Salle            16:52.7 
        24    15 Gael Marin         Astoria             16:53.7 
        25   722 Phillip Kearns     Lake Oswego         16:54.4 
        26   563 Tee Nguyen         Klamath Union       16:55.0 
        27   719 Jared Bell         Lake Oswego         16:55.6 
        28  1053 Nathan Geiter      Putnam              16:59.7 
        29   162 Demetrius Rhodes   Benson              17:04.4 
        30   561 Harry Holzgang     Klamath Union       17:08.7 
        31   924 David Santillan    Milwaukie           17:09.2 
        32   619 Logan Veasy        La Salle            17:09.5 
        33   947 Pedro Rojas        Molalla             17:10.4 
        34   558 Karl Britsch       Klamath Union       17:10.7 
        35  1605 Matthew So         St. George's        17:11.1 
        36   149 Daniel Ewing       Bend                17:12.7 
        37  1597 Dennis Brown       St. George's        17:14.2 
        38  1594 Julio Silva        St Mary's           17:15.0 
        39  1255 Jesse Wells        Siuslaw             17:15.6 
        40   720 Jesse Fordyce      Lake Oswego         17:17.9 
        41  1105 Brett Willyard     Seaside             17:18.1 
        42   925 Jonatan Santillan  Milwaukie           17:21.5 
        43  1880 James Markin       Wilson              17:22.6 
        44  1020 Kaleb Wagner       Phoenix             17:22.9 
        45   922 Sterling Hummel    Milwaukie           17:23.3 
        46   163 Daniel Soriano     Benson              17:24.2 
        47   364 Francisco Ruiz     Crater              17:25.3 
        48   946 Nick Odman         Molalla             17:26.5 
        49   618 Ty Symons          La Salle            17:27.5 
        50  1014 Antonio Gil Juarez Phoenix             17:27.9 
        51  1081 Harrison Freeland  Scappoose           17:28.3 
        52  1247 Jagger Heckman     Sherwood            17:29.4 
        53  1746 Alexander Coote    West Point Grey     17:29.9 
        54  1601 Justin Hayto       St. George's        17:30.2 
        55   718 Peter Banta        Lake Oswego         17:32.6 
        56  1421 Alan Bylund        South Medford       17:34.5 
        57   365 Mike Shaw          Crater              17:35.1 
        58    11 Bronson Gardner    Astoria             17:35.4 
        59   418 Alex Lindekugel    Foster              17:36.0 
        60   152 Seth Platsman      Bend                17:36.6 
        61  1085 Tyler Wills        Scappoose           17:37.0 
        62  1292 Josh Rieman        Skyview             17:37.3 
        63   949 Tyler Woodland     Molalla             17:38.0 
        64   461 Jake Stafford      Glencoe             17:38.4 
        65   366 Kahler Waldrop     Crater              17:38.9 
        66  1747 James Galbraith    West Point Grey     17:40.2 
        67  1461 Andrew Jensen      South Salem         17:40.7 
        68  1083 Todd Graham        Scappoose           17:45.0 
        69    14 Erik Keating       Astoria             17:45.3 
        70  1600 Daniel Goh         St. George's        17:45.6 
        71    17 David Woltjer      Astoria             17:46.7 
        72   883 Anthony Russell    Madison             17:47.4 
        73   562 Bee Nguyen         Klamath Union       17:49.2 
        74   912 Zach Silva         Marist              17:51.0 
        75   463 Colton Viner       Glencoe             17:53.1 
        76   620 Patrick Walsh      La Salle            17:54.6 
        77   948 Chris Satter       Molalla             17:55.2 
        78  1283 Shane Colburn      Skyview             17:56.4 
        79  1878 Clark Hollenberg   Wilson              17:57.0 
        80  1055 Josh Korsness      Putnam              17:57.5 
        81   712 Donal Hanlon       Lake Oswego         17:58.7 
        82  1882 Sam Olson          Wilson              18:00.1 
        83  1289 Tyler Croft        Skyview             18:00.6 
        84  1243 Peter Alley        Sherwood            18:00.9 
        85   612 Nick Lien          La Salle            18:01.8 
        86  1054 Alex Hathaway      Putnam              18:02.4 
        87   559 Alex Dassoff       Klamath Union       18:02.9 
        88  1018 Matt Katibah       Phoenix             18:03.3 
        89  1599 Max Douglas        St. George's        18:03.6 
        90   417 Devonte Green      Foster              18:04.0 
        91   151 Louis McCoy        Bend                18:05.6 
        92   420 Aven Zemo          Foster              18:05.9 
        93   460 Miles Rouches      Glencoe             18:06.6 
        94  1291 Robert Long        Skyview             18:08.3 
        95  1629 Seth Lowrance      Umatilla            18:08.8 
        96  1056 Ryan Mansfield     Putnam              18:09.2 
        97   993 Carlos Flores      North Salem         18:09.6 
        98   359 Darien Andrews     Crater              18:10.0 
        99   166 Matt Wilson        Benson              18:10.3 
       100   910 Isaac Alltucker    Marist              18:11.1 
       101  1458 Caleb Clark        South Salem         18:11.5 
       102   142 Peter Schwarz      Bend                18:13.5 
       103  1084 Chris Wagner       Scappoose           18:14.0 
       104   361 John Martinez      Crater              18:14.3 
       105  1596 Loren Westland     St Mary's           18:14.7 
       106   716 Joe Zimmerman      Lake Oswego         18:15.1 
       107  1286 Skyler Piper       Skyview             18:15.5 
       108   926 Ryan Schroeder     Milwaukie           18:15.9 
       109  1101 Jefferson Farmer   Seaside             18:16.4 
       110   880 Joel Enterline     Madison             18:18.0 
       111   360 Tyler Mackey       Crater              18:18.8 
       112   164 Samuel Tsehaineh   Benson              18:19.2 
       113  1592 Chris Martin       St Mary's           18:22.5 
       114    16 Miguel Velasco     Astoria             18:22.9 
       115  1881 Shiva Miller       Wilson              18:23.4 
       116  1019 Philip Todak       Phoenix             18:24.4 
       117   944 Conner Fischer     Molalla             18:24.9 
       118  1595 Henry Stout        St Mary's           18:26.4 
       119   911 Drew Boyles        Marist              18:26.7 
       120   459 Mason Rouches      Glencoe             18:27.1 
       121   995 Lee Lindley        North Salem         18:27.5 
       122  1293 Joshua Sandblast   Skyview             18:29.8 
       123  1459 Nick Ellis         South Salem         18:30.2 
       124  1630 Cole Reiner        Umatilla            18:30.7 
       125  1627 Israel Gastelom    Umatilla            18:32.7 
       126   921 Ivan Gonzales      Milwaukie           18:34.2 
       127  1626 Jose Cobian        Umatilla            18:35.7 
       128   165 Evan Wagstaff      Benson              18:36.0 
       129   462 Trent Toney        Glencoe             18:37.2 
       130  1246 Erik Bennett       Sherwood            18:38.4 
       131    12 Christian Gramson  Astoria             18:39.1 
       132   385 Jordan Dunn        Crook County        18:40.6 
       133  1460 Hayden Harms       South Salem         18:42.1 
       134  1244 Connor Anderson    Sherwood            18:42.5 
       135   416 Trevor Farris      Foster              18:44.6 
       136   136 Justin Norris      Bend                18:44.8 
       137  1249 Curtis Mostul      Sherwood            18:45.2 
       138  1593 Will Oursler       St Mary's           18:45.6 
       139  1462 Sam Ruck           South Salem         18:46.0 
       140  1103 Taran Johnson      Seaside             18:47.3 
       141  1603 Evan Lay           St. George's        18:47.6 
       142   138 Jack Peterson      Bend                18:48.1 
       143  1631 Ryan Rodriguez     Umatilla            18:48.9 
       144  1463 Tristan Wrosch     South Salem         18:49.4 
       145  1632 Anthony Thomas     Umatilla            18:49.6 
       146   404 Cameron Chester    Estacada            18:50.1 
       147   414 Cory Covarrubia    Foster              18:52.1 
       148   363 Zachary Olsen      Crater              18:52.9 
       149  1080 Mason Foumal       Scappoose           18:57.5 
       150   458 Collin Lashway     Glencoe             19:01.9 
       151  1602 Danny Kim          St. George's        19:02.6 
       152  1104 Tyller Perry       Seaside             19:02.8 
       153  1248 Evan Heslop        Sherwood            19:05.5 
       154   918 Mitchell Ponnay    Milwaukie           19:10.2 
       155   415 Bello Donja        Foster              19:11.1 
       156  1457 Slater Broaddus    South Salem         19:11.3 
       157   403 Seth Anthony       Estacada            19:16.0 
       158  1604 Nicholas Mostowich St. George's        19:28.0 
       159  1588 John Daniel Sutton St Mary's           19:35.9 
       160   986 Alberto Alvarez    North Salem         19:43.7 
       161     9 Ethan Davis        Astoria             19:47.3 
       162  2000 Charles Gaines     Cleveland           19:48.3 
       163  1242 Alec Trepte        Sherwood            19:50.0 
       164   879 Jeremey Collier    Madison             19:51.6 
       165  1107 Andrew Wright      Seaside             19:52.8 
       166   406 Tyler Moore        Estacada            19:55.5 
       167    13 Mackenzie Hunter   Astoria             20:15.8 
       168   407 Shawn Moyer        Estacada            20:21.4 
       169  2002 Deionte Petty      Cleveland           20:21.8 
       170   884 Bryton Wilson      Madison             20:25.3 
       171  1106 Samuel Wittman     Seaside             20:31.6 
       172   148 Eric Eschelbach    Bend                20:34.7 
       173   387 Jozee Moss         Crook County        20:46.2 
       174   159 Caleb Martin-Long  Benson              21:12.2 
       175   400 Kenny Gyure        Estacada            22:07.6 
       176   401 Mathew Gyure       Estacada            22:34.9 
       177    10 Tristan Fischer    Astoria             23:14.2 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                    ******** Elite Varsity GIRLS  ********
     

       1. CRATER             
                 6   10   11   15   34  (38) (63) =    76
              Jessica Vig, Gracie Tostenson, Sarah Hastings, Damaris
              Remigio, Britney Wimberly, Jasmyn Andrews, Esther Olsen
       2. SOUTH EUGENE       
                 4   13   18   24   28  (43) (52) =    87
              Erin Clark, Amelia Helmick, Paige Kouba, Alia Mowery, Nora
              Wilson, Genevieve Brandt, Anna Persmark
       3. SOUTH SALEM        
                 3   14   19   22   41  (88) (95) =    99
              Emily Weber, Kellen Friedrich, Vivian Hawkinson, Courtney
              Hochstetler, Lila Hawkinson, Miranda Williams, Aleksa Wood
       4. SKYVIEW            
                 1   21   23   29   54  (66)      =   128
              Priscilla Timmons, Sara Taferre, Julie Yoshioka, Katherine
              Hendricks, Haley Velez, Brooke Bowen
       5. SOUTH MEDFORD      
                16   26   27   30   37  (59) (64) =   136
              Lauren Morgan, Blair Shanklin, Carmen Mejia, Stefanee
              Tolner, Stefani Ritter, Kayla Parsons, Courtney Repp
       6. SHELDON            
                12   20   25   31   55  (68) (80) =   143
              Maggie Schmaedick, Kelsi Klotter, Louise Mulvey, Meredith
              Bothman, Becca Eddy, Amanda Engstrom, Allie Reiling
       7. LINCOLN            
                 5   32   36   49   50  (65) (69) =   172
              Claire Devoe, Anna Patton, Lauren Roberts, Becca Pearson,
              Kelsey Campbell, Ashley Marcy, Mairin Peck
       8. LAKERIDGE          
                 7    8   35   61   82 (102)      =   193
              Kelly O'Neill, Latane Cox, Lia Newman, Madeline Hearn,
              Aubrey Larson, Monet Gonnerman
       9. SIUSLAW            
                 2   39   47   48   70            =   206
              Raelyn Robinson, Linda Paredes, Katie Potter, Katelyn
              Wells, Lillian Lea
      10. Hood River Valley  
                17   40   51   81   90  (99)(101) =   279
              Grace Viuhkola, Claire Merriam, Lydia Gildehaus, Althea
              Dillon, Alia Burk, Danae Burk, Martha Sonato
      11. SOUTHRIDGE         
                42   46   57   60   83  (97)      =   288
              Jocelyn Vinson, Lily Mayko, Haley Hunt, Kat Panaccione,
              Lainey Nash, Emily Jones
      12. WILSONVILLE        
                 9   67   72   75   77  (79) (84) =   300
              Taryn Rawlings, Morgan Oswald, Alexandra Hackney, Jessica
              Draney, Alyssa Clark, Abigail Chase, Kelsey Underwood
     

      13. Cleveland          
                44   58   73   74   89 (100)      =   338
              Sarah Scrivens, Bryn McKillop, Kelsey McCall, Ellie
              Forrest, Leah Snyder, Katie Warberg
      14. WEST LINN          
                53   56   71   76   87  (91) (94) =   343
              Elliot Prince, Chelsea Ollar, Leah Henningsen, Ellie Clow,
              Erin Morrow, Ann Bernert, Julia Boyd-Helm
      15. BARLOW             
                45   62   85   86   92  (93)      =   370
              Mandie Maddux, Elise Otteson, Michaela Stevens, Rachael
              Collmer, Julia Reihs, Ann Jensen
      16. UNION              
                33   78   96   98  103 (104)(105) =   408
              Kaitlyn McKinney, Hannah Delapp, Sophie Mortensen,
              Christiana Lee, Charlotte Carlson, Marisa Cargin, Kelly
              Keniston


                                                                   

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
                  ******** Elite Varsity GIRLS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time7   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  1267 Priscilla Timmons  Skyview             18:01.1 
         2  1253 Raelyn Robinson    Siuslaw             18:17.2 
         3  1108 Jenette Northey    Service             18:17.6 
         4  1444 Emily Weber        South Salem         18:25.8 
         5  1324 Erin Clark         South Eugene        18:26.1 
         6  1791 Molly Callahan     West Valley         18:28.1 
         7   821 Claire Devoe       Lincoln             18:28.6 
         8   350 Jessica Vig        Crater              18:31.3 
         9   745 Kelly O'Neill      Lakeridge           18:33.3 
        10   740 Latane Cox         Lakeridge           18:33.7 
        11  1910 Taryn Rawlings     Wilsonville         18:35.1 
        12   783 Megan Edic         Lathrop             18:35.7 
        13   349 Gracie Tostenson   Crater              18:36.1 
        14   564 Jaymi Bethea       Kodiak              18:41.3 
        15   346 Sarah Hastings     Crater              18:41.6 
        16  1146 Maggie Schmaedick  Sheldon             18:42.6 
        17   478 Piper Donahue      Grant               18:43.0 
        18   477 Ragan Allen        Grant               18:43.9 
        19  1325 Amelia Helmick     South Eugene        18:45.7 
        20  1440 Kellen Friedrich   South Salem         18:47.7 
        21   348 Damaris Remigio    Crater              18:52.1 
        22  1378 Lauren Morgan      South Medford       18:53.1 
        23  1981 Grace Viuhkola     Hood River Valley   19:01.9 
        24  1326 Paige Kouba        South Eugene        19:02.4 
        25  1792 Eliza Rorabaugh    West Valley         19:03.3 
        26  1442 Vivian Hawkinson   South Salem         19:05.6 
        27  1143 Kelsi Klotter      Sheldon             19:05.9 
        28   950 Brenna Phelps      North Medford       19:07.5 
        29  1266 Sara Taferre       Skyview             19:10.4 
        30  1443 Courtney Hochstetl South Salem         19:18.6 
        31  1269 Julie Yoshioka     Skyview             19:19.9 
        32  1327 Alia Mowery        South Eugene        19:20.7 
        33  1144 Louise Mulvey      Sheldon             19:29.1 
        34  1382 Blair Shanklin     South Medford       19:29.8 
        35  1377 Carmen Mejia       South Medford       19:30.1 
        36  1329 Nora Wilson        South Eugene        19:32.0 
        37  1265 Katherine Hendrick Skyview             19:32.8 
        38  1383 Stefanee Tolner    South Medford       19:34.3 
        39  1140 Meredith Bothman   Sheldon             19:34.6 
        40   822 Anna Patton        Lincoln             19:36.1 
        41  1656 Kaitlyn McKinney   Union               19:36.7 
        42   351 Britney Wimberly   Crater              19:37.1 
        43   744 Lia Newman         Lakeridge           19:37.9 
        44  1021 Katie Strong       Port Lions          19:38.2 
        45   826 Lauren Roberts     Lincoln             19:40.5 
        46   658 Emily Gaddis       Lake Oswego         19:44.2 
        47  1381 Stefani Ritter     South Medford       19:47.9 
        48   951 Jennifer Zhu       North Medford       19:48.5 
        49   345 Jasmyn Andrews     Crater              19:54.9 
        50  1251 Linda Paredes      Siuslaw             19:55.4 
        51  1979 Claire Merriam     Hood River Valley   19:58.3 
        52  1441 Lila Hawkinson     South Salem         19:59.1 
        53  1502 Jocelyn Vinson     Southridge          19:59.5 
        54  1323 Genevieve Brandt   South Eugene        20:01.2 
        55   277 Sarah Scrivens     Cleveland           20:01.9 
        56    43 Mandie Maddux      Barlow              20:03.8 
        57  1497 Lily Mayko         Southridge          20:05.0 
        58   784 Brooke Lizotte     Lathrop             20:06.4 
        59  1252 Katie Potter       Siuslaw             20:07.0 
        60   480 Lily Martin Chambe Grant               20:12.4 
        61  1254 Katelyn Wells      Siuslaw             20:13.8 
        62   823 Becca Pearson      Lincoln             20:14.1 
        63   820 Kelsey Campbell    Lincoln             20:14.6 
        64  1978 Lydia Gildehaus    Hood River Valley   20:15.3 
        65  1328 Anna Persmark      South Eugene        20:17.0 
        66  1721 Elliot Prince      West Linn           20:17.3 
        67  1268 Haley Velez        Skyview             20:19.0 
        68  1141 Becca Eddy         Sheldon             20:19.7 
        69  1720 Chelsea Ollar      West Linn           20:23.0 
        70  1496 Haley Hunt         Southridge          20:24.0 
        71   275 Bryn McKillop      Cleveland           20:24.2 
        72  1379 Kayla Parsons      South Medford       20:26.5 
        73  1499 Kat Panaccione     Southridge          20:27.6 
        74  1109 Alex Okeson        Service             20:28.4 
        75   742 Madeline Hearn     Lakeridge           20:28.9 
        76    45 Elise Otteson      Barlow              20:29.6 
        77   347 Esther Olsen       Crater              20:30.1 
        78  1380 Courtney Repp      South Medford       20:30.9 
        79   816 Ashley Marcy       Lincoln             20:31.2 
        80  1263 Brooke Bowen       Skyview             20:32.3 
        81  1909 Morgan Oswald      Wilsonville         20:37.0 
        82  1142 Amanda Engstrom    Sheldon             20:41.0 
        83   824 Mairin Peck        Lincoln             20:43.5 
        84  1250 Lillian Lea        Siuslaw             20:47.0 
        85  1718 Leah Henningsen    West Linn           20:47.3 
        86  1908 Alexandra Hackney  Wilsonville         20:49.1 
        87   565 Allie Smith        Kodiak              20:50.7 
        88   274 Kelsey McCall      Cleveland           20:53.7 
        89   272 Ellie Forrest      Cleveland           20:58.9 
        90  1907 Jessica Draney     Wilsonville         21:02.5 
        91  1717 Ellie Clow         West Linn           21:02.9 
        92  1906 Alyssa Clark       Wilsonville         21:04.0 
        93  1653 Hannah Delapp      Union               21:08.3 
        94  1898 Abigail Chase      Wilsonville         21:09.6 
        95  1145 Allie Reiling      Sheldon             21:10.9 
        96  1977 Althea Dillon      Hood River Valley   21:13.7 
        97   743 Aubrey Larson      Lakeridge           21:14.0 
        98  1498 Lainey Nash        Southridge          21:19.4 
        99  1911 Kelsey Underwood   Wilsonville         21:23.9 
       100    47 Michaela Stevens   Barlow              21:25.0 
       101    41 Rachael Collmer    Barlow              21:25.4 
       102  1719 Erin Morrow        West Linn           21:25.8 
       103  1445 Miranda Williams   South Salem         21:26.9 
       104   270 Leah Snyder        Cleveland           21:29.8 
       105  1975 Alia Burk          Hood River Valley   21:32.7 
       106  1715 Ann Bernert        West Linn           21:33.9 
       107    46 Julia Reihs        Barlow              21:36.0 
       108    42 Ann Jensen         Barlow              21:36.8 
       109  1716 Julia Boyd-Helm    West Linn           21:37.8 
       110  1446 Aleksa Wood        South Salem         21:40.4 
       111  1657 Sophie Mortensen   Union               21:48.1 
       112  1492 Emily Jones        Southridge          21:49.6 
       113  1655 Christiana Lee     Union               21:57.4 
       114  1976 Danae Burk         Hood River Valley   22:10.9 
       115   278 Katie Warberg      Cleveland           22:11.5 
       116  1980 Martha Sonato      Hood River Valley   22:13.2 
       117   476 Manasa Adajian     Grant               22:20.3 
       118   741 Monet Gonnerman    Lakeridge           22:23.1 
       119  1644 Charlotte Carlson  Union               22:28.2 
       120  1651 Marisa Cargin      Union               22:32.1 
       121  1646 Kelly Keniston     Union               23:17.2 


     
     

                       Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010
     

      
                    ******** Elite Varsity BOYS  ********
     

       1. CRATER             
                 2    4    9   15   31  (65) (96) =    61
              Max Runia, Jon Obeso, Neil Seibert, Hunter Sanders, Daniel
              Stober, Piers Rasmussen, Aaron Adams
       2. Central Catholic   
                 6   10   14   47   55  (72)(107) =   132
              Andy Bennison, Kyle Thompson, Wasil Ahmed, Greg Cruz,
              Trevor Schmidt, Andrew Green, Jordan Landstrom
       3. SERVICE            
                 3   16   25   56   63  (70) (84) =   163
              Silas Talbot, Jani Lane, Max Romey, Aaron Wheatall, Lucas
              Hepler, Lucas Schlemme, Benjamin Wheatall
       4. WEST LINN          
                18   22   35   42   57  (97)(136) =   174
              Cullen Wannarka, Taylor West, Zach Boyd-Helm, Tim Donnelly,
              Graham Frank, Jefferson Chandler, Dillon George
       5. SOUTH EUGENE       
                24   30   37   39   45  (61) (64) =   175
              Alex Mauro, Joe Holvey, Daniel Bellissimo, Kevin Chang,
              Mario Gaddini, Brian Eimstad, Zach Selko
       6. SOUTH MEDFORD      
                13   40   59   71   75 (101)(105) =   258
              Ryan Perry, Travis Jantzer, David Huddleston, Nick
              Shanklin, Niko Tutland, Camden Stemple, Codie Spencer
       7. SIUSLAW            
                23   29   67   76   86 (109)(142) =   281
              Mitchell Butler, Matthew Campbell, Mack Marbas, Hayden
              Schaffner, Brad Greenburg, Wyatt Alletson, Brian Schofield
       8. HERMISTON          
                12   19   66   79  124 (146)      =   300
              Alejandro Cisneros, Andrew Valdez, Jose Macias, Kain
              Garcia, Nathan Sanders, Nathan Lind
       9. SHELDON            
                 1   48   49   95  120 (121)(153) =   313
              Matthew Melancon, Jackson Darland, Ben Harter, Alex
              Johnston, Henry Fowler, Tj Wright, Sam Seno
      10. ST HELENS          
                11   44   62   78  125 (133)(160) =   320
              Ryan Byrd, Kevin Pfau, Alex Lull, Will Lawrence, Micah
              Pletsch, David Sumsion, Brandon Underwood
      11. LINCOLN            
                34   38   77   93  102 (103)(126) =   344
              Sky Lofgran, Tanner Smith, Evan Martin, Braden Lambert,
              Nico Banks, Nick Reeve, Bredt Pagenstecher
      12. LAKERIDGE          
                20   50   80   88  111 (112)(128) =   349
              Julian Heninger, Alec Koh, Colton Ansberry, Lukas Ericson,
              Austin Russell, Christian Veillet, Michael Walker
     

      13. NORTH MEDFORD      
                21   28   89   91  145            =   374
              Stetson Smith, Devyn Baldovino, Nick Lenford, Ray
              Schierman, Blake Spencer
      14. LATHROP            
                 7   41   98   99  132 (137)      =   377
              Kyle Hanson, Pat Nugent, Dylan Nixon-Helms, Ryer Kornkven,
              Kipp Wilkinson, Robert Hovda
      15. WEST SALEM         
                32   43   81  114  117 (140)      =   387
              David Clark, Trent Dudley, Emanuel Kraynick, Ben Whitenack,
              Sean Barr, Matthew Thomas
      16. UNION              
                 8   58   94  104  131 (148)(157) =   395
              Roman Kirkov, Tanner Sork, Ryan Herbert, Zach Lemberg,
              Cody Kesting, Levi Sparks, Kyle Yasumiishi
      17. KODIAK             
                36   52   74  113  123            =   398
              Cole Christiansen, Nathan Deer, Jake Salus, Caleb Nymeyer,
              Jordan Fogle
      18. Wilsonville        
                51   53   60  119  122 (141)      =   405
              Adam Tomlinson, Ty James, Chris Walsh, Sam Collins, Ben
              Thomas, Ian Burns
      19. Cleveland          
                54   68   73  106  115 (116)(127) =   416
              Jason Morrison, Christopher Hinkle, Adrian Hinkle, Daniel
              Stone, David Marre, Zane Eby, Tyler Heilman
      20. WASHOUGAL          
                 5   26   92  147  154 (159)(161) =   424
              Dylan Croeni, Sean Eustis, Isaac Stinchfield, Noah Collins,
              Brendan Casey, Michael Huck, Joshua Banks
      21. Hood River Valley  
                27   46   69  143  149 (155)      =   434
              Yonny Castillo, Aaron Baeza, Sage Deenik, Sean Crompton,
              Brodie Sutherland, Victor Rodriguez
      22. WEST VALLEY        
                17   82   83  135  144            =   461
              Kuba Grzede, Ian Patrick, Neill Toelle, Zack Keskinen,
              Seth Stout
      23. SOUTHRIDGE         
                33   85  118  129  139 (156)(158) =   504
              Justin Rocereto, Austin Poulin, Jordan Hamada, Andrew
              Lubash, Moiz Bharmal, Thomas Kim, James Murphy
      24. GRANT              
                90  100  110  134  138            =   572
              Andre Walker, Quinn Rennaker, Tyler Riggs, Ilan Swartz
              Brownstein, Thomas Overton
     

      25. BARLOW             
                87  108  130  150  151 (152)      =   626
              Jacob Campbell, Alex Seymour, Andy Abelein, Jordan Hofeld,
              Austin Kettleson, Zach Standish


                                                                  

                      Puma Cross Country Classic 2010
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 16,2010

 
                   ******** Elite Varsity BOYS  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time8   
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ======= 
         1  1174 Matthew Melancon   Sheldon             15:10.6 
         2   370 Max Runia          Crater              15:13.3 
         3  1114 Silas Talbot       Service             15:19.0 
         4   368 Jon Obeso          Crater              15:23.6 
         5  1704 Dylan Croeni       Washougal           15:28.2 
         6  1609 Christian Gravel   St. George's        15:34.9 
         7  1608 William Cliff      St. George's        15:35.2 
         8   205 Andy Bennison      Central Catholic    15:36.1 
         9   790 Kyle Hanson        Lathrop             15:41.2 
        10  1673 Roman Kirkov       Union               15:42.3 
        11   372 Neil Seibert       Crater              15:44.4 
        12   210 Kyle Thompson      Central Catholic    15:44.8 
        13   913 Gustavo Cortez     Marshall            15:45.1 
        14  1569 Ryan Byrd          St Helens           15:45.6 
        15   533 Alejandro Cisneros Hermiston           15:47.1 
        16  1424 Ryan Perry         South Medford       15:50.4 
        17   204 Wasil Ahmed        Central Catholic    15:53.9 
        18   371 Hunter Sanders     Crater              15:54.2 
        19  1111 Jani Lane          Service             15:55.3 
        20  1795 Kuba Grzede        West Valley         15:56.5 
        21  1734 Cullen Wannarka    West Linn           15:57.3 
        22   538 Andrew Valdez      Hermiston           16:02.9 
        23   776 Julian Heninger    Lakeridge           16:03.7 
        24   955 Stetson Smith      North Medford       16:03.9 
        25  1735 Taylor West        West Linn           16:05.4 
        26  1257 Mitchell Butler    Siuslaw             16:05.8 
        27  1359 Alex Mauro         South Eugene        16:06.3 
        28  1112 Max Romey          Service             16:06.9 
        29  1705 Sean Eustis        Washougal           16:07.1 
        30  1970 Yonny Castillo     Hood River Valley   16:07.9 
        31   952 Devyn Baldovino    North Medford       16:08.4 
        32  1258 Matthew Campbell   Siuslaw             16:08.6 
        33  1357 Joe Holvey         South Eugene        16:10.0 
        34   373 Daniel Stober      Crater              16:10.3 
        35  1783 David Clark        West Salem          16:13.2 
        36  1540 Justin Rocereto    Southridge          16:13.5 
        37   857 Sky Lofgran        Lincoln             16:16.9 
        38  1729 Zach Boyd-Helm     West Linn           16:17.8 
        39   566 Cole Christiansen  Kodiak              16:18.4 
        40  1353 Daniel Bellissimo  South Eugene        16:19.6 
        41   861 Tanner Smith       Lincoln             16:20.0 
        42  1354 Kevin Chang        South Eugene        16:20.3 
        43  1423 Travis Jantzer     South Medford       16:20.7 
        44   794 Pat Nugent         Lathrop             16:21.2 
        45  1731 Tim Donnelly       West Linn           16:22.0 
        46  1784 Trent Dudley       West Salem          16:22.3 
        47  1572 Kevin Pfau         St Helens           16:22.7 
        48  1356 Mario Gaddini      South Eugene        16:24.2 
        49  1968 Aaron Baeza        Hood River Valley   16:25.0 
        50  1998 Brandon Brewster                       16:26.1 
        51   206 Greg Cruz          Central Catholic    16:26.8 
        52  1170 Jackson Darland    Sheldon             16:29.0 
        53  1172 Ben Harter         Sheldon             16:31.1 
        54   777 Alec Koh           Lakeridge           16:31.5 
        55  1954 Adam Tomlinson     Wilsonville         16:31.9 
        56   568 Nathan Deer        Kodiak              16:32.2 
        57  1951 Ty James           Wilsonville         16:32.5 
        58   330 Jason Morrison     Cleveland           16:34.3 
        59   208 Trevor Schmidt     Central Catholic    16:35.6 
        60  1115 Aaron Wheatall     Service             16:36.1 
        61  1732 Graham Frank       West Linn           16:36.7 
        62  1675 Tanner Sork        Union               16:38.4 
        63  1422 David Huddleston   South Medford       16:38.8 
        64  1955 Chris Walsh        Wilsonville         16:39.5 
        65  1355 Brian Eimstad      South Eugene        16:39.7 
        66  1570 Alex Lull          St Helens           16:40.6 
        67  1110 Lucas Hepler       Service             16:41.7 
        68  1347 Zach Selko         South Eugene        16:42.0 
        69   369 Piers Rasmussen    Crater              16:42.3 
        70   537 Jose Macias        Hermiston           16:42.7 
        71  1260 Mack Marbas        Siuslaw             16:43.6 
        72   328 Christopher Hinkle Cleveland           16:43.9 
        73  1972 Sage Deenik        Hood River Valley   16:45.6 
        74  1113 Lucas Schlemme     Service             16:46.0 
        75  1425 Nick Shanklin      South Medford       16:47.9 
        76   207 Andrew Green       Central Catholic    16:48.1 
        77   327 Adrian Hinkle      Cleveland           16:48.5 
        78   572 Jake Salus         Kodiak              16:50.3 
        79  1427 Niko Tutland       South Medford       16:50.5 
        80  1261 Hayden Schaffner   Siuslaw             16:51.7 
        81   858 Evan Martin        Lincoln             16:52.8 
        82  1557 Will Lawrence      St Helens           16:53.8 
        83   535 Kain Garcia        Hermiston           16:54.1 
        84   774 Colton Ansberry    Lakeridge           16:54.5 
        85  1785 Emanuel Kraynick   West Salem          16:54.9 
        86  1798 Ian Patrick        West Valley         16:55.3 
        87  1800 Neill Toelle       West Valley         16:55.7 
        88  1116 Benjamin Wheatall  Service             16:56.2 
        89  1539 Austin Poulin      Southridge          16:56.5 
        90  1259 Brad Greenburg     Siuslaw             16:57.7 
        91    73 Jacob Campbell     Barlow              16:58.2 
        92   775 Lukas Ericson      Lakeridge           16:58.5 
        93   953 Nick Lenford       North Medford       16:59.9 
        94   505 Andre Walker       Grant               17:00.3 
        95   954 Ray Schierman      North Medford       17:00.9 
        96  1706 Isaac Stinchfield  Washougal           17:02.9 
        97   856 Braden Lambert     Lincoln             17:03.4 
        98  1671 Ryan Herbert       Union               17:03.8 
        99  1173 Alex Johnston      Sheldon             17:04.2 
       100   367 Aaron Adams        Crater              17:05.0 
       101  1730 Jefferson Chandler West Linn           17:05.6 
       102   793 Dylan Nixon-Helms  Lathrop             17:05.8 
       103   792 Ryer Kornkven      Lathrop             17:07.6 
       104   503 Quinn Rennaker     Grant               17:08.0 
       105  1426 Camden Stemple     South Medford       17:08.4 
       106  1801 Sean Keane         White Rock Christia 17:08.8 
       107   855 Nico Banks         Lincoln             17:09.6 
       108   860 Nick Reeve         Lincoln             17:11.0 
       109  1674 Zach Lemberg       Union               17:11.7 
       110  1416 Codie Spencer      South Medford       17:12.3 
       111   331 Daniel Stone       Cleveland           17:12.7 
       112   199 Jordan Landstrom   Central Catholic    17:13.1 
       113    77 Alex Seymour       Barlow              17:13.4 
       114  1256 Wyatt Alletson     Siuslaw             17:13.8 
       115   504 Tyler Riggs        Grant               17:14.2 
       116   778 Austin Russell     Lakeridge           17:15.7 
       117  2007 Jordan Grimes      Un10                17:16.0 
       118   779 Christian Veillet  Lakeridge           17:16.6 
       119   570 Caleb Nymeyer      Kodiak              17:17.0 
       120  1787 Ben Whitenack      West Salem          17:17.3 
       121   329 David Marre        Cleveland           17:17.7 
       122   325 Zane Eby           Cleveland           17:18.1 
       123  1782 Sean Barr          West Salem          17:18.4 
       124  1535 Jordan Hamada      Southridge          17:18.7 
       125  1949 Sam Collins        Wilsonville         17:19.0 
       126  1171 Henry Fowler       Sheldon             17:19.3 
       127  1176 Tj Wright          Sheldon             17:19.6 
       128  1953 Ben Thomas         Wilsonville         17:21.0 
       129   569 Jordan Fogle       Kodiak              17:21.4 
       130   531 Nathan Sanders     Hermiston           17:21.7 
       131  1573 Micah Pletsch      St Helens           17:22.6 
       132   859 Bredt Pagenstecher Lincoln             17:23.8 
       133   326 Tyler Heilman      Cleveland           17:27.8 
       134   780 Michael Walker     Lakeridge           17:30.2 
       135  1538 Andrew Lubash      Southridge          17:32.2 
       136    72 Andy Abelein       Barlow              17:36.9 
       137  1672 Cody Kesting       Union               17:37.3 
       138   795 Kipp Wilkinson     Lathrop             17:38.0 
       139  1574 David Sumsion      St Helens           17:38.4 
       140   501 Ilan Swartz Browns Grant               17:41.2 
       141  1796 Zack Keskinen      West Valley         17:43.7 
       142  1733 Dillon George      West Linn           17:45.8 
       143  2006 Chris Strash       Sheridan            17:46.2 
       144   791 Robert Hovda       Lathrop             17:46.8 
       145   502 Thomas Overton     Grant               17:48.4 
       146  1534 Moiz Bharmal       Southridge          17:48.8 
       147  1786 Matthew Thomas     West Salem          17:49.3 
       148  1939 Ian Burns          Wilsonville         17:51.1 
       149  1262 Brian Schofield    Siuslaw             17:53.3 
       150  1971 Sean Crompton      Hood River Valley   17:58.6 
       151  1799 Seth Stout         West Valley         18:00.4 
       152   956 Blake Spencer      North Medford       18:01.2 
       153   536 Nathan Lind        Hermiston           18:09.8 
       154  1703 Noah Collins       Washougal           18:14.6 
       155  1676 Levi Sparks        Union               18:15.5 
       156  1974 Brodie Sutherland  Hood River Valley   18:18.1 
       157    75 Jordan Hofeld      Barlow              18:19.2 
       158    76 Austin Kettleson   Barlow              18:19.5 
       159    71 Zach Standish      Barlow              18:20.5 
       160  1175 Sam Seno           Sheldon             18:28.8 
       161  1702 Brendan Casey      Washougal           18:33.8 
       162  1973 Victor Rodriguez   Hood River Valley   18:34.1 
       163  1537 Thomas Kim         Southridge          18:41.8 
       164  1677 Kyle Yasumiishi    Union               18:43.0 
       165  1802 Eric Medina        Willamette          18:45.0 
       166  1512 James Murphy       Southridge          18:51.8 
       167  1695 Michael Huck       Washougal           18:55.2 
       168  1568 Brandon Underwood  St Helens           18:55.9 
       169  1701 Joshua Banks       Washougal           19:03.7 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 48    
2013 2 166    
2012 34 102 148 1
2011 49 67 147  
2010 50 30 131  
2009 33 9    
2008 8 5    
2007 2 4    
2006   1    
2004   1