Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

UBC Last Chance Qualifier Results

Published by
Devin Rajala   on May 14 2012, 06:00 PM

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 08:28 PM

                          UBC Last Chance - 5/11/2012                         

                             Rashpal Dhillon Track                            

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

 --  1130 Rai, Hersimran         New West Spa               DNF 

 

Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1178 Wiebe, Devan           Ubc Track &            2:11.30 

  2  1798 Balbosa, Chelsea       Unattached B           2:21.22 

  3  1799 Dacre, Stephanie       Douglas Coll           2:36.70 

  4  1109 Boothroyd, Alexand     Vancouver OL           2:49.35 

 --  1174 Slinn, Heather         Ubc Track &                DNF 

 

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1794 Paul-Morris, Adam      Coastal Trac           1:54.49 

  2  1795 Goodwin, Nathan        Coastal Trac           1:54.80 

  3  1156 Bill, Simon            Ubc Track &            1:55.36 

  4  1790 SO, Matthew            Vancouver TH           1:56.14 

  5  1165 Huebsch, Tim           Ubc Track &            1:56.75 

  6  1788 Proceviat, Cameron     Unattached B           1:57.20 

  7  1789 Young, James           Unattached B           1:57.38 

  8  1793 Prajea, Mihai          Trinity West           1:57.46 

  9  1171 Rajala, Devin          Ubc Track &            1:57.69 

 10  1786 Kilpatrick, Alexan     Vancouver TH           1:58.11 

 11  1792 Zigic, Jovan           Unattached B           1:59.21 

 12  1791 Anand, Kapil           Vancouver TH           2:06.42 

 13  1797 Gibson, Alexander      Douglas Coll           2:13.59 

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1  1149 Sloman, Jenny          Ocean Athlet           1:02.77 

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1  1180 Adair, Mike            Unattached B             51.36 

  2  1781 Powrie, Jacob          Vancouver TH             51.79 

  3  1782 Mainardi, Christop     Douglas Coll             58.62 

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1       Netty, Sabrinna        Universal AT             12.24   0.4

  2  1089 Kramer, Addison        Ubc Track &              13.20   0.4

  3  1780 Adande, Karin          Norwesters T             13.21   0.4

 

Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1  1779 Staeheli, Ivan         Unattached B             11.60   1.4

  2  1781 Powrie, Jacob          Vancouver TH             11.82   1.4

  3  1785 Wang, Xinxiao (Luk     Kajaks Track             11.95   1.4

  4  1158 Brar, Parmveer         Ubc Track &              11.98   1.4

  5  1778 Pop, Alfie             Norwesters T             12.27   1.4

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1  1184 MACDONALD, Maddy       University O           4:33.37 

  2  1155 Bernard, Maria         Ubc Track &            4:33.85 

  3  1186 Therrien, Brittany     University O           4:37.62 

  4  1776 Bailey, Sarah          Unattached B           4:55.02 

  5  1787 Thompson, Shannon      Unattached B           4:59.59 

  6  1774 Ginther, Alexandra     Coastal Trac           5:02.58 

  7  1767 Hutchinson, Nicole     Hershey Harr           5:05.75 

  8  1775 Leforce, Daisy         Unattached B           5:13.36 

 --  1174 Slinn, Heather         Ubc Track &                DNF 

 --  1178 Wiebe, Devan           Ubc Track &                DNF 

 --  1162 Evans, Rhiannon        Ubc Track &                DNF 

 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1  1160 Bruchet, Lucas         Ubc Track &            3:53.60 

  2  1166 Kent, Justin           Ubc Track &            3:53.68 

  3  1183 Irvine, Kyle           University O           3:56.32 

  4  1761 Johnston, Blair        Trinity West           3:57.19 

  5  1182 Bocksnick, Jackson     University O           3:59.34 

  6  1771 Delcourt, Tim          Coastal Trac           4:03.64 

  7  1772 Michie, Tom            Unattached B           4:04.18 

  8  1762 Voth, Chris            Trinity West           4:06.89 

  9  1185 Schiavone, Trevor      University O           4:07.51 

 10  1769 White, Declan          Coastal Trac           4:08.05 

 11  1179 Williams, Jack         Ubc Track &            4:09.30 

 12  1159 Bruchet, Jake          Ubc Track &            4:11.40 

 13  1161 Cliff, Will            Ubc Track &            4:13.14 

 14  1773 Wilkie, Mark           Point Grey T           4:13.88 

 15  1173 Shamsi, Bilal          Ubc Track &            4:13.88  

 16  1766 Fraser, Travis         Douglas Coll           4:15.94 

 17  1763 Hooton,, Jesse         Hershey Harr           4:17.34 

 18  1764 Miles, James           Hershey Harr           4:23.20 

 19  1768 Nelson, Carey          Point Grey T           4:23.44 

 20  1765 Huang, Jack            Unattached             4:44.46 

 --  1770 Hole, Nigel            Point Grey T               DNF 

 

Event 11  Men Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1  1045 Nizamani, Ahmad        New West Spa             6.16m   0.5

     5.78m(+0.0)    5.59m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.5)

  2  1779 Staeheli, Ivan         Unattached B            J6.16m   0.2

     5.93m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0)    6.16m(0.2) 6.01m(0.2) 5.84m(+0.0)

  3  1120 Greezlek, Patrick      Ocean Athlet             5.48m   0.1

        5.37m(+0.0)          5.48m(0.1)

  4  1111 Schiedel, Jasper       Vancouver OL             5.14m   0.2

     4.89m(0.2) 4.89m(+0.0)    4.56m(+0.0)    5.14m(0.2)

 

Event 12  Women Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1  1098 Templeton, Erin        Ubc Track &              5.47m  -0.1

     5.27m(0.2) 5.47m(-0.1)    5.03m(0.1)      

  2  1110 Gillespie, Lauren      Vancouver OL             4.85m  +0.0

     4.36m(-0.1) 3.94m(-0.0) 4.53m(0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.65m(0.1) 4.75m(1.5)

 

Event 14  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1  1122 Kandola, Manisha       New West Spa             1.58m 

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61

        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX

  2  1112 Hanson, Jessica        Vancouver OL             1.55m 

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58

        O    O    O    O  XXX

 

Event 16  Women Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1  1784 Hermandez, Tiffany     Kajaks Track            41.95m 

         39.43m  37.67m  39.06m  41.95m  

  2  1154 Ausman, Christine      Ubc Track &             38.15m 

         37.11m  38.11m  38.15m  37.03m  37.45m

  3       Knight, Courtney       Kajaks Track            24.76m 

      24.76m  23.30m  23.22m     21.84m  24.76m

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 43    
2013 2 166    
2012 34 102 148 1
2011 49 67 147  
2010 50 30 131  
2009 33 9    
2008 8 5    
2007 2 4    
2006   1    
2004   1    
Hashtags: #ubc