Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from NAIA Outdoor Championships  

Select Year:

NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 22nd - May 24th
Gulf Shores, Alabama, United States
 

Our Results

NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 22, 2014 to May 24, 2014
Gulf Shores, AL, US
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Men: 800m | 1500m | 10k | 3k Steeple | 4x800m | Javelin

Women: 100m | 200m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 400h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Javelin | TJ | Marathon

Team Scores
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
6 Jarron, Lukas 9 British Columbia 1:55.03 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Bruchet, Luc 12 British Columbia 3:50.72 1  
7 Williams, Jack 11 British Columbia 3:53.72 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Bruchet, Luc 12 British Columbia 3:52.65 2  
4 Williams, Jack 11 British Columbia 3:52.95 2  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Hooton, Jesse 9 British Columbia 32:49.80 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent , Justin 11 British Columbia 8:52.92 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kent , Justin 11 British Columbia 9:24.93 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Bruchet, Williams,
Jarron, Kent
  British Columbia 7:31.55 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
3 Bruchet, Rajala,
Williams, Jarron
  British Columbia 7:38.25 3  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 White, Andy 12 British Columbia 72.35m(237'4.25) 1  
5 Smith, Connor 9 British Columbia 57.27m(187'10.5) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy 10 British Columbia 11.68 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy 10 British Columbia 11.88 -0.7 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy 10 British Columbia 24.22 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy 10 British Columbia 24.03 +2.0 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiebe, Devan 11 British Columbia 2:08.17 1  
4 Harris, Tamara 10 British Columbia 2:10.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wiebe, Devan 11 British Columbia 2:11.61 3  
2 Harris, Tamara 10 British Columbia 2:11.90 3  
4 Dacre, Stephanie 10 British Columbia 2:14.55 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Hawthorn, Natalia 9 British Columbia 4:27.64 1  
5 Farish, Catharine 12 British Columbia 4:28.42 1  
7 Evans, Rhiannon 12 British Columbia 4:30.63 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Hawthorn, Natalia 9 British Columbia 4:32.27 1  
3 Evans, Rhiannon 12 British Columbia 4:32.97 1  
2 Farish, Catharine 12 British Columbia 4:35.61 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie 11 British Columbia 17:32.94 1  
8 Bernard, Maria 11 British Columbia 17:50.75 1  
14 Regan, Jackie 10 British Columbia 18:34.28 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria 11 British Columbia 18:02.16 1  
5 de Fenoyl, Amelie 11 British Columbia 18:04.12 1  
5 Regan, Jackie 10 British Columbia 18:14.75 2  
10 Lee, Kirsten 10 British Columbia 18:29.81 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Regan, Jackie 10 British Columbia 35:58.82 1  
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie 11 British Columbia 36:01.97 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria 11 British Columbia 10:25.87 1  
3 Gutmanis, Micha 11 British Columbia 10:50.67 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria 11 British Columbia 10:45.25 3  
1 Gutmanis, Micha 11 British Columbia 11:03.19 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
7 Korpach, Sarah 9 British Columbia 1:04.75 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
7 Korpach, Tourigny,
Hawkins, Dacre
  British Columbia 3:54.89 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Evans,
Farish, Wiebe
  British Columbia 8:53.55 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Hawthorn,
Evans, Wiebe
  British Columbia 8:56.42 2  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Ausman, Christine 11 British Columbia 42.39m(139'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Hawkins, Julia 10 British Columbia 10.83m(35'6.25) +0.0 2  
 
Womens Marathon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
28 McCarthy, Madison 11 British Columbia 3:38:05.30 1  
31 Thompson, Alix 11 British Columbia 3:43:45.80 1  
36 Beales, Kaylee 11 British Columbia 3:49:50.50 1  
37 McCormack, Jennifer 11 British Columbia 3:50:17.60 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Indiana Tech 102 2) Oklahoma Baptist 101 3) British Columbia 95 4) Hastings 41.50 5) Cornerstone 40 6) College of Idaho 39 7) Embry-Riddle 37 8) Wayland Baptist 33 9) Concordia (Neb.) 28.50 10) Doane 28 11) Missouri Baptist 23.50 12) Olivet Nazarene 23 13) Bethel (Ind.) 20.50 14) Westmont 19 14) Southern Oregon 19 16) CSU San Marcos 18 17) Lewis-Clark 17 17) Northwestern (Iowa) 17 17) SCAD Savannah 17 20) Baker 16.50 21) Carroll 16 21) Concordia (Ore.) 16 23) Biola 15 24) Dordt 13 25) Xavier-Louisiana 9 26) Grand View 8 26) St. Francis (Ill.) 8 26) Indiana Wesleyan 8 26) Morningside 8 26) Eastern Oregon 8 31) Wiley 7 32) Oregon Tech 6 32) St. Xavier 6 32) Siena Heights 6 32) USC-Beaufort 6 32) Taylor 6 32) Milligan 6 38) Soka 5.50 39) The Masters 4 39) Northwood (Fla.) 4 39) McPherson 4 42) Aquinas 3 42) Northwest Christian 3 42) Sterling 3 42) Park U. 3 46) Spring Hill 2 46) Columbia College 2 46) Oklahoma City 2 46) Northwood (Tex.) 2 46) Goshen 2 51) Mount Marty 1 51) Southern-NO 1 51) Bethany (Kan.) 1 51) Benedictine (Kan.) 1 51) Cumberlands 1 51) Trinity Christian 1 51) Dakota Wesleyan 1 51) Campbellsville 1 51) Texas Wesleyan 1 Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Indiana Tech 105 2) Wayland Baptist 93 3) Concordia (Ore.) 87 4) Oklahoma City 40 5) British Columbia 34 5) Missouri Baptist 34 7) Siena Heights 28.42 8) Eastern Oregon 27 9) Southern Oregon 26 10) Oklahoma Baptist 25.42 11) Concordia (Neb.) 23 12) Doane 19 13) Wiley 18 13) Olivet Nazarene 18 15) Dickinson St. 17.42 16) Davenport 17 16) Carroll 17 18) CSU San Marcos 16 19) Lindsey Wilson 14 19) Embry-Riddle 14 21) Briar Cliff 13 22) Northwestern (Iowa) 11 22) St. Francis (Ill.) 11 22) Benedictine (Kan.) 11 25) Lewis-Clark 10 26) St. Mary (Kan.) 9 27) Morningside 8.42 28) Cornerstone 8 28) Evergreen St. 8 28) Aquinas 8 31) Goshen 7.42 32) Tennessee Wesleyan 7 32) Berea 7 32) Hastings 7 32) Southern-NO 7 36) Dillard 6 36) Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 36) Huston-Tillotson 6 36) Trinity Christian 6 36) Tabor 6 36) Central Methodist 6 42) Dordt 5 42) William Carey 5 42) William Woods 5 42) Spring Arbor 5 42) Ashford 5 42) Evangel 5 42) Oregon Tech 5 49) College of Idaho 4 49) Vanguard 4 49) Northwood (Tex.) 4 49) Soka 4 49) St. Gregory's 4 54) Marian (Ind.) 3 54) The Masters 3 54) Jamestown 3 54) Bethany (Kan.) 3 54) Lindenwood-Belleville 3 54) Westmont 3 60) Indiana Wesleyan 2.42 61) Mount Mercy 2 61) Dakota State 2 61) Rocky Mountain 2 61) Great Falls 2 61) Missouri Valley 2 66) Milligan 1 66) Friends 1 66) McPherson 1 66) Taylor 1 66) Grand View 1 66) Bethel (Ind.) 1 72) Voorhees 0.42

 

 

2014 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on May 24 2014, 08:37 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: CFPI Timing

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014       
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                 Gulf Shores, Al at M. Miller Blackwell Stad.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.35  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2013 winner: L 11.59  5/25/2013   Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 France, Shayla            JR Indiana Tech             11.75Q 
  2 Nicolas, Lisa             SO Warner                   11.94  
  3 Hatten, Treasurie         SR Wiley                    11.99  
  4 Agyei, Doreen             SO Wiley                    12.00  
  5 Vailas, Angeline          FR Friends                  12.10  
  6 Cooks, Annie              FR William Carey            12.23  
  7 Smiley, Kate              SO Biola                    12.34  
  8 Wilson, Asia              SR Texas Wesleyan           12.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Okla Baptist             11.81Q 
  2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   SO British Columbia         11.88q 
  3 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech             12.09  
  4 Cooper, Tia               SO Indiana Tech             12.17  
  5 Sokunbi, Olamide          SO Brenau                   12.35  
  6 Ligon, Angelique          JR Warner                   12.40  
  7 Melvin, Corrine           FR Indiana Wesleyan         12.41  
  8 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      JR Bethel (Ind.)            12.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Thomas, Jewel             JR Indiana Tech             11.71Q 
  2 Ferguson, Gortia          SR Wayland Baptist          11.74q 
  3 Robinson, Leonie          SO Southern-NO              11.81q 
  4 Smith, Breann             SO Webber                   12.21  
  5 Barthelomew, Vinnessa     JR Belhaven                 12.33  
  6 Showell, Destinee         SR Dillard                  12.35  
  7 Maxwell, Xandrea          FR Bacone                   12.37  
 -- FortunA, Kaitlyn          FR Dillard                    DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Woods, Brianna            FR Indiana Tech             11.78Q 
  2 Browner, Alexis           JR Wayland Baptist          11.89q 
  3 Shepherd, Jessica         JR Wiley                    12.14  
  4 Rolland, Devinn           JR Xavier-Louisiana         12.18  
  5 Alexander, Jazmine        JR McPherson                12.20  
  6 Johnson, Darion           SO Langston                 12.24  
  7 Brinson, Jonina           FR Brewton-Parker           12.30  
  8 Henry, Courtney           SR Dillard                  12.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.35  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2013 winner: L 11.59  5/25/2013   Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Okla Baptist             11.28N 
  2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   SO British Columbia         11.68  
  3 Thomas, Jewel             JR Indiana Tech             11.70  
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          SR Wayland Baptist          11.72   11.711
  5 France, Shayla            JR Indiana Tech             11.72   11.716
  6 Browner, Alexis           JR Wayland Baptist          11.83  
  7 Woods, Brianna            FR Indiana Tech             11.84  
  8 Robinson, Leonie          SO Southern-NO              11.96  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10  1994        Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans      
 2013 winner: L 23.55  5/25/2013   Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Okla Baptist           L 23.54Q 
  2 Ferguson, Gortia          SR Wayland Baptist          24.03q 
  3 Warrior, Stacy            SR Okla Baptist             24.37  
  4 Robinson, Leonie          SO Southern-NO              24.68  
  5 Cooper, Tyra              SO Indiana Tech             24.71  
  6 Cooper, Tia               SO Indiana Tech             24.77  
  7 Sokunbi, Olamide          SO Brenau                   26.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 France, Shayla            JR Indiana Tech             24.01Q 
  2 Brooks, Chloe             SR Indiana Tech             24.26q 
  3 Shepherd, Jessica         JR Wiley                    24.60  
  4 Rolland, Devinn           JR Xavier-Louisiana         24.97  
  5 Maxwell, Xandrea          FR Bacone                   25.08  
  6 Johnson, Darion           SO Langston                 25.44  
  7 Hatten, Treasurie         SR Wiley                    25.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Agyei, Doreen             SO Wiley                    24.48Q 
  2 Thomas, Jewel             JR Indiana Tech             24.52  
  3 Browner, Alexis           JR Wayland Baptist          24.60  
  4 Nicolas, Lisa             SO Warner                   25.11  
  5 Kendrick, Kristina        SR Embry-Riddle             25.37  
  6 Dawkins, Artisha          FR Webber                   25.58  
  7 Coleman, Claudia          FR Northwood (Tex.)         25.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Woods, Brianna            FR Indiana Tech             23.91Q 
  2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   SO British Columbia         24.03q 
  3 Cooperwood, Neeia         JR Morningside              24.05q 
  4 Pipes, Billi              SO Baker                    24.30  
  5 Thompson, Patricia        FR Indiana Tech             25.05  
  6 Vailas, Angeline          FR Friends                  25.18  
  7 Watt, Emaryne             SR Indiana Tech             26.16  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10  1994        Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans      
 2013 winner: L 23.55  5/25/2013   Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Okla Baptist             23.16L 
  2 France, Shayla            JR Indiana Tech             23.83  
  3 Woods, Brianna            FR Indiana Tech             23.89  
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia         JR Morningside              24.02  
  5 Ferguson, Gortia          SR Wayland Baptist          24.18  
  6 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   SO British Columbia         24.22  
  7 Agyei, Doreen             SO Wiley                    24.26  
  8 Brooks, Chloe             SR Indiana Tech             24.46  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA            
 2013 winner: L 53.42  5/25/2013   Kirsten Flake, Indiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Farquharson, Sandrae      SO Doane                    55.08Q 
  2 Flake, Kirsten            JR Indiana Tech             56.53Q 
  3 Smith, Chauntiel          JR Indiana Tech             56.62  
  4 Armbrister, Shayne        JR Indiana Tech             57.02  
  5 Jerrils, Rachel           SR Davenport                57.97  
  6 Ajanga, Ethel             SO Wiley                  1:00.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Warrior, Stacy            SR Okla Baptist             54.59Q 
  2 Booth, Kadie              SR Eastern Oregon           55.50Q 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SR Indiana Tech             55.75q 
  4 Moore, Taylor             SR Okla Baptist             56.33q 
  5 Cooper, Tyra              SO Indiana Tech             56.97  
  6 Parnell, Porche           JR Hastings                 57.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cooperwood, Neeia         JR Morningside              56.11Q 
  2 Hodges, Elysia            JR Westmont                 56.12Q 
  3 Wilson, April             FR Indiana Tech             56.59  
  4 Barth, Kara               FR Carroll                  56.87  
  5 Spranger, Lauren          SO Northwestern             56.89  
  6 Wright, Tray              SO Northwood (Tex.)         58.10  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA            
 2013 winner: L 53.42  5/25/2013   Kirsten Flake, Indiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Warrior, Stacy            SR Okla Baptist             53.72  
  2 Brooks, Chloe             SR Indiana Tech             54.22  
  3 Hodges, Elysia            JR Westmont                 54.89  
  4 Booth, Kadie              SR Eastern Oregon           55.48  
  5 Farquharson, Sandrae      SO Doane                    55.71  
  6 Cooperwood, Neeia         JR Morningside              55.73  
  7 Flake, Kirsten            JR Indiana Tech             56.01  
  8 Moore, Taylor             SR Okla Baptist             56.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
NAIA Champs.: N 2:02.12  2011        Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2013 winner: L 2:26.17  5/23/2013   Jillian Ourada, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holt, Hillary             SR College of Idaho     L 2:07.72Q 
  2 Bonnema, Katie            SR Dordt                L 2:08.58Q 
  3 Oosterhouse, Julie        JR Cornerstone          L 2:11.54q 
  4 Dacre, Stephanie          SO British Columbia     L 2:14.55  
  5 Ruckman, Sara             SO Graceland            L 2:14.96  
  6 Godar, Tayler             SO Georgetown (Ky.)     L 2:15.31  
  7 Vanderbaan, Kelsee        SR Davenport            L 2:21.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Helker, Hannah            JR Okla Baptist         L 2:08.80Q 
  2 Staker, Ellie             JR Embry-Riddle         L 2:09.39Q 
  3 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                L 2:10.26q 
  4 Gaines, Cherie            JR Indiana Tech         L 2:12.98  
  5 Segrave, Hannah           FR Milligan             L 2:13.85  
  6 Gildersleeve, Dawn        SR Northwestern         L 2:14.01  
  7 Young, Brittany           SR Dickinson St         L 2:19.27  
  8 Baldovino, Talissa        SR Eastern Oregon       L 2:21.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wiebe, Devan              JR British Columbia     L 2:11.61Q 
  2 Harris, Tamara            SO British Columbia     L 2:11.90Q 
  3 Wagner, Jordan            SO Judson               L 2:12.22  
  4 Wood, Kimberly            SO Concordia (Neb.)     L 2:12.58  
  5 Estell, Marline           JR Vanguard             L 2:15.72  
  6 Joseph, Mackola           SR Southern-NO          L 2:15.96  
  7 Torres, Sandy             SO Carroll              L 2:20.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
NAIA Champs.: N 2:02.12  2011        Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2013 winner: L 2:26.17  5/23/2013   Jillian Ourada, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wiebe, Devan              JR British Columbia       2:08.17L 
  2 Staker, Ellie             JR Embry-Riddle           2:08.85L 
  3 Holt, Hillary             SR College of Idaho       2:09.24L 
  4 Harris, Tamara            SO British Columbia       2:10.16L 
  5 Oosterhouse, Julie        JR Cornerstone            2:10.57L 
  6 Bonnema, Katie            SR Dordt                  2:10.79L 
  7 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                  2:15.71L 
  8 Helker, Hannah            JR Okla Baptist           2:31.51  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56  1992        Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2013 winner: L 4:26.92  5/25/2013   Hillary Holt, College of Idaho            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holt, Hillary             SR College of Idaho     L 4:26.33Q 
  2 Hawthorn, Natalia         FR British Columbia       4:32.27Q 
  3 Evans, Rhiannon           SR British Columbia       4:32.97Q 
  4 Mascotti, Darcy           SR Cumberlands            4:33.80Q 
  5 Kellerman, Hannah         SR The Masters            4:37.27q 
  6 Klopfenstein, Lila        FR College of Idaho       4:41.40q 
  7 Mullaney, Megan           FR Carroll                4:51.95  
  8 Kuntz, Ann                SO Marian (Ind.)          4:58.18  
 -- Fakler, Catherine         JR Xavier-Louisiana           DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Helker, Hannah            JR Okla Baptist           4:35.41Q 
  2 Farish, Catharine         SR British Columbia       4:35.61Q 
  3 Staker, Ellie             JR Embry-Riddle           4:35.71Q 
  4 Esposito, Leah            FR Carroll                4:37.22Q 
  5 Dillard, Katherine        FR Benedictine            4:37.55q 
  6 Moore, Sarah              FR Oklahoma City          4:40.24q 
  7 Swanson, Heidi            SR CSU San Marcos         4:45.16  
  8 Brown, Sierra             FR Northwest Chr          4:47.72  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56  1992        Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2013 winner: L 4:26.92  5/25/2013   Hillary Holt, College of Idaho            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holt, Hillary             SR College of Idaho       4:18.28L 
  2 Helker, Hannah            JR Okla Baptist           4:24.26L 
  3 Staker, Ellie             JR Embry-Riddle           4:27.23  
  4 Hawthorn, Natalia         FR British Columbia       4:27.64  
  5 Farish, Catharine         SR British Columbia       4:28.42  
  6 Esposito, Leah            FR Carroll                4:30.17  
  7 Evans, Rhiannon           SR British Columbia       4:30.63  
  8 Dillard, Katherine        FR Benedictine            4:34.51  
  9 Moore, Sarah              FR Oklahoma City          4:35.85  
 10 Klopfenstein, Lila        FR College of Idaho       4:38.78  
 11 Mascotti, Darcy           SR Cumberlands            4:39.10  
 12 Kellerman, Hannah         SR The Masters            4:46.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2013 winner: L 16:47.38  5/25/2013   Karlee Coffey, Eastern Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bernard, Maria            JR British Columbia      18:02.16Q 
  2 Johnson, Sarah            SR College of Idaho      18:02.29Q 
  3 Scarpone, Jessy           SO SCAD Savannah         18:02.68Q 
  4 Grindstaff, Lauren        SR Milligan              18:03.59Q 
  5 de Fenoyl, Amelie         JR British Columbia      18:04.12Q 
  6 Duvenez, Allison          JR Northwest Chr         18:04.78Q 
  7 Ciochon, Meaghan          SR Judson                18:22.75q 
  8 Lopez, Selene             SO Wayland Baptist       18:24.73  
  9 Mitzel, Lexi              SO Corban                18:27.57  
 10 Lee, Kirsten              SO British Columbia      18:29.81  
 11 Halford, Hilary           SR St. Francis-IL        18:34.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of Idaho      18:08.00Q 
  2 Frankian, Karis           SO The Masters           18:10.91Q 
  3 Martin, Lindsey           SO Columbia College      18:11.34Q 
  4 Bouvatte, Kate            SO CSU San Marcos        18:14.62Q 
  5 Regan, Jackie             SO British Columbia      18:14.75Q 
  6 Nolan, Katrina            SO Oklahoma City         18:15.05Q 
  7 Kellerman, Hannah         SR The Masters           18:17.32q 
  8 Lamb, Becca               SR Indiana Tech          18:18.60q 
  9 Bell, Ashley              SO Concordia (Cal.)      18:21.99q 
 10 Biehl, Sarah              SO Shawnee State         18:29.87  
 11 Newton, Breanna           SR Hannibal-LaGrang      18:37.50  
 12 Shomaker, Lauren          JR Hastings              19:04.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2013 winner: L 16:47.38  5/25/2013   Karlee Coffey, Eastern Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnson, Sarah            SR College of Idaho      17:24.06  
  2 de Fenoyl, Amelie         JR British Columbia      17:32.94  
  3 Grindstaff, Lauren        SR Milligan              17:34.10  
  4 Bouvatte, Kate            SO CSU San Marcos        17:36.58  
  5 Scarpone, Jessy           SO SCAD Savannah         17:36.82  
  6 Duvenez, Allison          JR Northwest Chr         17:37.74  
  7 Martin, Lindsey           SO Columbia College      17:39.84  
  8 Bernard, Maria            JR British Columbia      17:50.75  
  9 Lamb, Becca               SR Indiana Tech          18:03.83  
 10 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of Idaho      18:08.67  
 11 Frankian, Karis           SO The Masters           18:13.03  
 12 Bell, Ashley              SO Concordia (Cal.)      18:14.54  
 13 Ciochon, Meaghan          SR Judson                18:30.81  
 14 Regan, Jackie             SO British Columbia      18:34.28  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
NAIA Champs.: N 34:22.95  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2013 winner: L 34:52.07  5/23/2013   Karlee Coffey, Eastern Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Regan, Jackie             SO British Columbia      35:58.82  
  2 de Fenoyl, Amelie         JR British Columbia      36:01.97  
  3 Bouvatte, Kate            SO CSU San Marcos        36:27.44  
  4 Scarpone, Jessy           SO SCAD Savannah         36:31.89  
  5 Frankian, Karis           SO The Masters           36:38.32  
  6 Lopez, Selene             SO Wayland Baptist       37:14.94  
  7 Opp, Lauren               JR Dordt                 37:21.43  
  8 Bos, Anna                 JR Trinity Chr           37:25.47  
  9 Vallaire, Shea            FR Northwest Chr         37:31.00  
 10 Garwood, Kristen          SO Hannibal-LaGrang      37:55.07  
 11 Hoy, Kaitlin              JR St. Francis-IL        38:01.20  
 12 Shomaker, Lauren          JR Hastings              38:44.40  
 13 Rapovy, Alyssa            SO Lewis-Clark           38:44.42  
 14 Hafner, Hannah            SO Carroll               39:00.30  
 15 Johnson, Sarah            SR College of Idaho      39:06.77  
 16 Sanders, LeeAnna          JR William Wood          40:08.51  
 17 Richards, Halle           SO Shawnee State         41:06.76  
 -- Lupescu, Rebecca          SO Southern Oregon            DNF  
 -- Cundy, Rachel             SO Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 
Women Marathon
================================================================
 Lanes 1-23 on first row
 24- remainder on second row.
       World: W 2:15:25.00  4/13/2003   Paula Radcliffe, GBR                   
    American: A 2:19:36.00  4/23/2006   Deena Kastor, Asics                    
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.0h  2011        Obsie Birru, Grand View IA             
 2013 winner: L 2:50:52.70  5/25/2013   Monika Kalicinska, St. Gregory's       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leighton, Chelsey         SR Lewis-Clark         3:02:25.10  
  2 Lieberman, Hannah         SR SCAD Savannah       3:08:56.40  
  3 Shares, Ashley            JR St. Xavier          3:10:15.10  
  4 Miller, Joyce             SR USC-Beaufort        3:13:05.60  
  5 Wyma, CallyAnne           JR Cornerstone         3:15:27.30  
  6 Grubbs, Elizabeth         SR Park U.             3:15:40.80  
  7 Arch, Katherine           SO Indiana Wesleyan    3:16:44.50  
  8 Mayfield, Karen           FR Mount Marty         3:18:48.20  
  9 Nicholls, Heidi           JR Westmont            3:19:26.00  
 10 Niemeier, Sarah           JR Missouri Valley     3:20:30.40  
 11 Graham, Katrina           SR The Masters         3:21:34.00  
 12 Gatto, Althea             SR St. Francis-IL      3:22:46.80  
 13 Holmes, Hannah            JR Tabor               3:23:04.20  
 14 Fernandez, Anita          SR Ariz Christian      3:23:14.00  
 15 Segovia, Anagabriel       JR Texas Wesleyan      3:24:55.10  
 16 Kepfer, Jessica           JR Warner Pacific      3:25:11.60  
 17 Lund, Brielle             SR Tabor               3:25:18.70  
 18 Johnson, Olivia           JR Corban              3:28:27.20  
 19 Stauffer, Ciera           SR CSU San Marcos      3:28:44.70  
 20 Tremaine, Sydney          JR Cornerstone         3:28:58.90  
 21 Rosa, Megan               SR Baker               3:29:38.10  
 22 Millman, Alicia           JR SCAD Savannah       3:30:30.10  
 23 Bailey, Rosemary          SR William Penn        3:30:44.80  
 24 Carder, Melissa           JR USC-Beaufort        3:31:16.90  
 25 Frankian, Micayla         SR The Masters         3:33:25.80  
 26 Patten, Mackenzie         JR Milligan            3:34:32.90  
 27 Laplander, Erin           SR Cornerstone         3:37:40.00  
 28 McCarthy, Madison         JR British Columbia    3:38:05.30  
 29 Maki, Myja                SR College of Idaho    3:38:58.40  
 30 Perona, Emily             SO Evangel             3:40:58.90  
 31 Thompson, Alix            JR British Columbia    3:43:45.80  
 32 Lisk, Chelsee             SR St. Ambrose         3:46:45.00  
 33 Wilder, Rebecca           JR St. Ambrose         3:47:14.80  
 34 Aguayo, Maria             JR Texas Wesleyan      3:47:45.60  
 35 Cortez, Lauren            SO CSU San Marcos      3:49:09.20  
 36 Beales, Kaylee            JR British Columbia    3:49:50.50  
 37 McCormack, Jennifer       JR British Columbia    3:50:17.60  
 38 Wiesner, Hannah           SR William Jessup      3:51:32.10  
 39 Lew, Cassandra            SR Concordia (Cal.)    3:51:56.30  
 40 Thoreson, Sigrid          SR Northwest U.        3:58:21.40  
 41 Lopez, Marisol            SO Texas Wesleyan      4:06:33.60  
 -- Shepherd, Leah            JR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Schroeder, Charity        JR The Masters                DNF  
 -- Marshall, Morgan          JR Okla Baptist               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
NAIA Champs.: N 13.28  2012        Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle FL             
 2013 winner: L 14.21  5/23/2013   Anita Souza, Cornerstone                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech             14.30Q 
  2 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                  15.02  
  3 Harris, Christiana        SO Campbellsville           15.14  
  4 Blount, Robyn             SO Dordt                    15.24  
  5 Knight  Papaioannou, Kay  FR Midland                  15.34  
  6 Thomas, Tiana             SO College of Idaho         15.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 France, Shayla            JR Indiana Tech           L 13.85Q 
  2 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             14.31q 
  3 Garrett, Kimberly         JR Sterling                 14.93  
  4 King, Alex                SO Aquinas                  14.94  
  5 Zeilenga, Kristen         JR Bethel (Ind.)            15.05  
  6 Draper, Ayla              SR The Masters              15.43  
  7 Behny, Maddie             JR Friends                  15.55  
  8 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)         15.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Sloan, Tyler              JR Baker                  L 14.12Q 
  2 Hollie, Brittany          SR CSU San Marcos           14.69  
  3 Bramhall, Rachel          FR Doane                    14.92  
  4 Emme, Madeline            JR William Wood             15.25  
  5 Zetrenne, Nathelie        SR Campbellsville           15.92  
 -- Green-Anderson, Halle     SO Embry-Riddle                FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho       L 14.07Q 
  2 Johnson, Mariah           JR Northwood (Fla.)         14.35q 
  3 Smith, Tisa               SO William Carey            14.45  
  4 Waheed, Mariama           JR Indiana Tech             14.56  
  5 Bushkofsky, Krista        FR Clarke                   14.83  
  6 Marical, Aspen            JR Okla Baptist             14.97  
  7 Johnson, Nichole          JR Ashford                  15.32  
  8 Maggio, Jessica           SO So Wesleyan              15.66  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist           L 13.97Q 
  2 Rosario, Amber            SR CSU San Marcos           14.38q 
  3 Marquart, Stephanie       SO Siena Heights            14.49  
  4 Higgins, DeMichia         FR Brenau                   14.88  
  5 Brannagan, Kalyn          FR Doane                    15.20  
  6 Dias, Neka                FR McPherson                15.72  
  7 Robinson, Ashley          SO Huston-Tillotson         15.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
NAIA Champs.: N 13.28  2012        Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle FL             
 2013 winner: L 14.21  5/23/2013   Anita Souza, Cornerstone                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist             13.35L 
  2 France, Shayla            JR Indiana Tech             13.60L 
  3 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech             13.83L 
  4 Sloan, Tyler              JR Baker                    13.98L 
  5 Johnson, Mariah           JR Northwood (Fla.)         14.03L 
  6 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho         14.06L 
  7 Rosario, Amber            SR CSU San Marcos           14.21L 
  8 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             14.32  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2013 winner: L 58.97  5/25/2013   Zalika Dixon, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Shani              FR Wayland Baptist        1:01.92Q 
  2 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho       1:02.66Q 
  3 Williams, Hannah          FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:03.46  
  4 Knoll, Mallery            JR Carroll                1:03.79  
  5 Smith, Molly Jo           FR St. Ambrose            1:04.14  
  6 Russell, Cecilee          SO Corban                 1:05.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech           1:01.72Q 
  2 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO St. Francis-IL         1:02.13Q 
  3 Honeycutt, Deishane       SO Brenau                 1:02.80  
  4 Olivo, Irene              SR Eastern Oregon         1:02.86  
  5 Marical, Aspen            JR Okla Baptist           1:03.43  
  6 Holtmeier, Sydney         SO Doane                  1:04.58  
  7 Draper, Ayla              SR The Masters            1:05.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Maguin, Amelia            JR Southern Oregon        1:00.88Q 
  2 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                  1:01.65Q 
  3 Price, Erin               SR Taylor                 1:02.15q 
  4 Brannagan, Kalyn          FR Doane                  1:02.76q 
  5 Davey, Nicole             SR Carroll                1:03.45  
  6 Bramhall, Rachel          FR Doane                  1:03.88  
  7 Korpach, Sarah            FR British Columbia       1:04.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2013 winner: L 58.97  5/25/2013   Zalika Dixon, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech             58.49L 
  2 Maguin, Amelia            JR Southern Oregon          59.19  
  3 Adams, Shani              FR Wayland Baptist        1:00.35  
  4 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho       1:01.22  
  5 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                  1:01.42  
  6 Price, Erin               SR Taylor                 1:01.55  
  7 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO St. Francis-IL         1:02.01  
  8 Brannagan, Kalyn          FR Doane                  1:03.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31  2009        Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA                
 2013 winner: L 10:35.58  5/25/2013   Sora Klopfenstein, College of Idaho      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gutmanis, Micha           JR British Columbia      11:03.19Q 
  2 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of Idaho      11:05.10Q 
  3 Nolan, Katrina            SO Oklahoma City         11:08.15Q 
  4 DeWispelare, Marissa      FR Doane                 11:14.10q 
  5 Ewert, Kayla              SR Indiana Wesleyan      11:23.76  
  6 Moyer, Madison            JR Olivet Nazarene       11:26.44  
  7 Carbajo, Kelsey           SR Grand View            11:28.88  
  8 Miller, Sarah             JR Judson                11:41.36  
  9 Wallace, Jordan           SR St. Xavier            11:41.97  
 10 Reyes, Ayded              SR CSU San Marcos        12:12.88  
 11 Sparks, Christine         FR Huntington            12:16.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grossman, Rhianna         JR Carroll               10:56.40Q 
  2 Schmeltz, Elaine          JR Taylor                11:06.44Q 
  3 Wood, Krista              SO Huntington            11:10.46Q 
  4 Dawson, Lyndee            FR Biola                 11:10.52q 
  5 Fletcher, Michelle        FR Northwest Chr         11:15.44q 
  6 Guinnane, Dominique       JR St. Ambrose           11:21.74  
  7 Meyer, Anna               FR Taylor                11:34.66  
  8 Bush, Sophie              JR Lewis-Clark           11:38.01  
  9 Conger, Brenna            SO Indiana Tech          11:41.71  
 10 Disselkoen, Jessica       SO Trinity Chr           11:43.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bernard, Maria            JR British Columbia      10:45.25Q 
  2 Goff, Samantha            SO Jamestown             11:02.34Q 
  3 Renken, Rachel            SR Friends               11:04.69Q 
  4 Condron, Laura            JR Indiana Tech          11:06.98q 
  5 Hoop, Danielle            JR Cumberlands           11:11.58q 
  6 Paton, Kea                FR Lewis-Clark           11:15.87  
  7 Reyes, Aleona             JR Jamestown             11:22.30  
  8 Richter, Ana              JR Rocky Mountain        11:39.06  
  9 Hoover, Abby              FR Okla Baptist          11:42.53  
 10 Nygren, Lauren            JR Webber                11:44.87  
 11 Darby-McClure, Rileigh    SO Oklahoma City         11:51.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31  2009        Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA                
 2013 winner: L 10:35.58  5/25/2013   Sora Klopfenstein, College of Idaho      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bernard, Maria            JR British Columbia      10:25.87L 
  2 Grossman, Rhianna         JR Carroll               10:32.69L 
  3 Gutmanis, Micha           JR British Columbia      10:50.67  
  4 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of Idaho      10:51.60  
  5 Dawson, Lyndee            FR Biola                 10:55.25  
  6 Schmeltz, Elaine          JR Taylor                10:57.99  
  7 Nolan, Katrina            SO Oklahoma City         10:59.42  
  8 Hoop, Danielle            JR Cumberlands           11:01.08  
  9 DeWispelare, Marissa      FR Doane                 11:17.15  
 10 Fletcher, Michelle        FR Northwest Chr         11:17.72  
 11 Condron, Laura            JR Indiana Tech          11:20.12  
 12 Renken, Rachel            SR Friends               11:27.97  
 13 Wood, Krista              SO Huntington            11:36.15  
 14 Goff, Samantha            SO Jamestown             11:46.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 40.82  8/11/2012   United States, USA                          
                       Madison, Felix , Knight, Jeter                    
    American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jetter                    
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2013 winner: L 44.86  5/25/2013   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                  
                       S France, A King, J Thomas, K Lewis               
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       46.32Q 
     1) Gittens, Kesley SO              2) Browner, Alexis JR             
     3) Quiah, Angie JR                 4) Ferguson, Gortia SR            
  2 Wiley                                                 46.56Q 
     1) Mark, Terisa FR                 2) Agyei, Doreen SO               
     3) Shepherd, Jessica JR            4) Hatten, Treasurie SR           
  3 Embry-Riddle                                          47.00q 
     1) Green-Anderson, Halle SO        2) Kendrick, Kristina SR          
     3) Cannon, Camaria SO              4) Dixon, Kandice SO              
  4 William Carey                                         47.16  
     1) Langham, Roidrekia FR           2) Cooks, Annie FR                
     3) Smith, Tisa SO                  4) Evans, Asa SO                  
  5 Edward Waters                                         47.62  
     1) Lojuste, Shespla JR             2) Robbins, Tuskia SR             
     3) Orr, Christina JR               4) Fulton, Kimmari SO             
  6 College of Idaho                                      47.89  
     1) Beame, Brittany JR              2) DeGrange, Nichole SO           
     3) Lentz, Hannah SO                4) Hurd, Jasmine SR               
  7 Huston-Tillotson                                      48.25  
     1) Mackey, Sara JR                 2) Green, Jenelda SO              
     3) Robinson, Ashley SO             4) Gosby, Chanta SO               
  8 Southwestern (Kan.)                                   48.82  
     1) Wenrick, Ashlee SO              2) Wilson, Kayla FR               
     3) Meyer, Christina FR             4) Sheppard, Christine SR         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                      46.22Q 
     1) Warrior, Stacy SR               2) Levy, Jura SR                  
     3) Jones, Mykia SO                 4) Abinah, Chelsea JR             
  2 Baker                                                 47.21Q 
     1) Griffith, Diamond JR            2) Pipes, Billi SO                
     3) Allen-Brown, Lauren SO          4) Turner, Kiana FR               
  3 Langston                                              47.36  
     1) Patterson, Keaira JR            2) Scott, Sydney FR               
     3) Maroney, Breana FR              4) Johnson, Darion SO             
  4 Xavier-Louisiana                                      47.75  
     1) Williams, Kailey FR             2) Rolland, Devinn JR             
     3) Shannon, Tramaine SO            4) James, Chelsea SO              
  5 Dillard                                               47.80  
     1) FortunA, Kaitlyn FR             2) Ware, India FR                 
     3) Showell, Destinee SR            4) Henry, Courtney SR             
  6 CSU San Marcos                                        47.83  
     1) Holmen, Savanna SR              2) Hollie, Brittany SR            
     3) Rehn, Kamarria FR               4) Rosario, Amber SR              
  7 Dordt                                                 48.29  
     1) Faber, Sarah SO                 2) Broersma, Marisa SO            
     3) Schelhaas, Jasmin SO            4) Blount, Robyn SO               
  8 Friends                                               48.41  
     1) Simon, Abby FR                  2) Vailas, Angeline FR            
     3) Reh, Connor FR                  4) Behny, Maddie JR               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                          45.77Q 
     1) Woods, Brianna FR               2) France, Shayla JR              
     3) Thomas, Jewel JR                4) Cooper, Tia SO                 
  2 Doane                                                 46.69Q 
     1) Brannagan, Kalyn FR             2) Brannagan, Kalli SR            
     3) Klein, Erin SR                  4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO        
  3 McPherson                                             46.83q 
     1) Pleasant, Sharica SR            2) Smiley, Taylor JR              
     3) Kinnamon, Kaley FR              4) Alexander, Jazmine JR          
  4 Hastings                                              47.37  
     1) Parnell, Porche JR              2) Toukan, Michelle JR            
     3) Johnson, Ali FR                 4) Mills, Courtney SO             
  5 Eastern Oregon                                        47.45  
     1) Sullivan, Megan SO              2) Current, Kendall FR            
     3) McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra FR  4) Booth, Kadie SR                
  6 Aquinas                                               47.67  
     1) Klawieter, Courtney SO          2) Kolnitys, Dana JR              
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa SO           4) Rice, Micaila SO               
  7 Tennessee Wesleyan                                    47.82  
     1) Jones, Justina SO               2) Lyons, Alexus FR               
     3) Froedden, Kiana FR              4) Sexton, Beth SO                
  8 Bethel (Ind.)                                         47.90  
     1) Graber, Betty JR                2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR        
     3) Wakes, Chelsea FR               4) Byl, Arielle SO                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 40.82  8/11/2012   United States, USA                          
                       Madison, Felix , Knight, Jeter                    
    American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jetter                    
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2013 winner: L 44.86  5/25/2013   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                  
                       S France, A King, J Thomas, K Lewis               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                          44.85L 
     1) Woods, Brianna FR               2) France, Shayla JR              
     3) Thomas, Jewel JR                4) Cooper, Tia SO                 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                      44.97  
     1) Warrior, Stacy SR               2) Levy, Jura SR                  
     3) Jones, Mykia SO                 4) Jones, Akela SO                
  3 Wayland Baptist                                       45.55  
     1) Gittens, Kesley SO              2) Browner, Alexis JR             
     3) Quiah, Angie JR                 4) Ferguson, Gortia SR            
  4 Wiley                                                 46.53  
     1) Mark, Terisa FR                 2) Agyei, Doreen SO               
     3) Shepherd, Jessica JR            4) Hatten, Treasurie SR           
  5 McPherson                                             47.12  
     1) Pleasant, Sharica SR            2) Smiley, Taylor JR              
     3) Kinnamon, Kaley FR              4) Alexander, Jazmine JR          
  6 Baker                                                 47.27  
     1) Griffith, Diamond JR            2) Pipes, Billi SO                
     3) Allen-Brown, Lauren SO          4) Turner, Kiana FR               
  7 Doane                                                 47.56  
     1) Brannagan, Kalli SR             2) Brannagan, Kalyn FR            
     3) Klein, Erin SR                  4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO        
  8 Embry-Riddle                                          47.61  
     1) Miller, Shonte FR               2) Kendrick, Kristina SR          
     3) Cannon, Camaria SO              4) Dixon, Kandice SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Griffith-Joyner            
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46  1994        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
                         Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie                  
 2013 winner: L 3:39.66  5/25/2013   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         Z Dixon, C Brooks, S Armbrister, K Flake          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:44.87Q 
     1) Adams, Shani FR                 2) Gittens, Kesley SO             
     3) Browner, Alexis JR              4) Quiah, Angie JR                
  2 Doane                                               3:45.30Q 
     1) Sughroue, Jessa JR              2) Wright, Lacey SR               
     3) Gokie, Kylie FR                 4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO        
  3 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:47.32q 
     1) Lawson, Taneka SO               2) Goedhart, Kamaria JR           
     3) D'Angelo, Laura FR              4) Kirkland, Peyton SO            
  4 Embry-Riddle                                        3:48.31q 
     1) Dixon, Kandice SO               2) Staker, Ellie JR               
     3) Kendrick, Kristina SR           4) Levine, Marina FR              
  5 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:54.34  
     1) Gosby, Chanta SO                2) Green, Jenelda SO              
     3) Whaley, Ravonshia JR            4) Robinson, Ashley SO            
  6 Westmont                                            3:55.59  
     1) Storkson, Karlie SO             2) Adams, Alexandria SO           
     3) Patmore, Lorien SR              4) Koopmans, Kaylin SO            
  7 Southern Wesleyan                                   3:59.12  
     1) Maggio, Jessica SO              2) Taylor, Lavornne FR            
     3) Bush, Olivia FR                 4) Thiel, Logan SO                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:46.61Q 
     1) Moore, Taylor SR                2) Mayfield, Abby FR              
     3) Jones, Mykia SO                 4) Warrior, Stacy SR              
  2 Eastern Oregon                                      3:48.51Q 
     1) Sullivan, Megan SO              2) Olivo, Irene SR                
     3) McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra FR  4) Booth, Kadie SR                
  3 Carroll                                             3:50.89  
     1) Knoll, Mallery JR               2) Davey, Nicole SR               
     3) Sanchez, Marisa FR              4) Barth, Kara FR                 
  4 Siena Heights                                       3:52.18  
     1) Peckel, Brianna FR              2) Johnson, Jalesia SO            
     3) Ridal, Mariah FR                4) Knannlein, Arika JR            
  5 College of Idaho                                    3:53.04  
     1) Lentz, Hannah SO                2) Holt, Hillary SR               
     3) DeGrange, Nichole SO            4) Hurd, Jasmine SR               
  6 St. Ambrose                                         3:53.43  
     1) Devore, April JR                2) Lampe, Sara FR                 
     3) Goehrke, Tara JR                4) Smith, Molly Jo FR             
  7 British Columbia                                    3:54.89  
     1) Korpach, Sarah FR               2) Tourigny, Katherine FR         
     3) Hawkins, Julia SO               4) Dacre, Stephanie SO            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:46.76Q 
     1) Smith, Chauntiel JR             2) Armbrister, Shayne JR          
     3) Cooper, Tyra SO                 4) Wilson, April FR               
  2 CSU San Marcos                                      3:50.00Q 
     1) Gibas, Brianna SR               2) Kuzminski, Charlotte SO        
     3) Cruz, Michelle SR               4) Rosario, Amber SR              
  3 Dordt                                               3:52.24  
     1) Schelhaas, Jasmin SO            2) Broersma, Marisa SO            
     3) Blount, Robyn SO                4) Bonnema, Katie SR              
  4 Indiana Wesleyan                                    3:54.02  
     1) Benware, Talia JR               2) Bantz, Emily FR                
     3) Williams, Hannah FR             4) Miller, Allix JR               
  5 Cornerstone                                         3:54.23  
     1) Hampton, Larissa JR             2) Sayers, Lyndee SO              
     3) Lipa, Lindsay JR                4) Odegard, Tess FR               
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 3:57.32  
     1) Walhof, Megan JR                2) Culver, Emily SO               
     3) Hutson, Karen JR                4) Spranger, Lauren SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Griffith-Joyner            
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46  1994        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
                         Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie                  
 2013 winner: L 3:39.66  5/25/2013   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         Z Dixon, C Brooks, S Armbrister, K Flake          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:39.88  
     1) Brooks, Chloe SR                2) Flake, Kirsten JR              
     3) Cooper, Tia SO                  4) Dixon, Zalika SR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:45.85  
     1) Moore, Taylor SR                2) Levy, Jura SR                  
     3) Jones, Mykia SO                 4) Warrior, Stacy SR              
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     3:46.17  
     1) Adams, Shani FR                 2) Gittens, Kesley SO             
     3) Browner, Alexis JR              4) Quiah, Angie JR                
  4 Doane                                               3:49.65  
     1) Sughroue, Jessa JR              2) Wright, Lacey SR               
     3) Gokie, Kylie FR                 4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO        
  5 Embry-Riddle                                        3:50.48  
     1) Dixon, Kandice SO               2) Staker, Ellie JR               
     3) Kendrick, Kristina SR           4) Levine, Marina FR              
  6 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:52.01  
     1) Lawson, Taneka SO               2) Goedhart, Kamaria JR           
     3) D'Angelo, Laura FR              4) Kirkland, Peyton SO            
  7 CSU San Marcos                                      3:52.39  
     1) Gibas, Brianna SR               2) Kuzminski, Charlotte SO        
     3) Cruz, Michelle SR               4) Rosario, Amber SR              
  8 Eastern Oregon                                      3:57.95  
     1) Sullivan, Megan SO              2) Olivo, Irene SR                
     3) McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra FR  4) Booth, Kadie SR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, CCCP                        
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya       
    American: A 8:04.31  4/27/2013   USA Team Red, USA Team Red                
                         Wallace, Martinez, Wilson, Montano                
  Collegiate: C 8:17.45  4/27/2013   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         Margey, Piccirillo, Akande, Lipari                
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99  2005        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC            
                         Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard             
 2013 winner: L 8:58.32  5/24/2013   British Columbia, British Columbia        
                         H Slinn, T Harris, D Wiebe, M Bernard             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Concordia (Ore.)                                    9:10.07Q 
     1) Collmer, Christa JR             2) Elliott, Mikel SR              
     3) Whybark, Sarah JR               4) Keane, Brianna FR              
  2 Doane                                               9:10.40Q 
     1) Wright, Lacey SR                2) Schutt, Casarah JR             
     3) Moore, Marissa SO               4) Sughroue, Jessa JR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:11.80q 
     1) Herbert, Halie JR               2) Graham, Kelsey SO              
     3) Warfield, Whitney JR            4) Grandstaff, Kati SO            
  4 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:15.96q 
     1) Trank, Christy SR               2) Lafemina, Angelica FR          
     3) Lippencott, Kylie JR            4) Brown, Karley FR               
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:19.42  
     1) Williams, Jenean SR             2) Vlasin, Marti FR               
     3) Daberkow, Alayna FR             4) Wood, Kimberly SO              
  6 Lewis-Clark                                         9:29.02  
     1) Dillavou, Nicole SO             2) Dillavou, Katie FR             
     3) Knishka, Angela FR              4) Renfro, Ashlie FR              
  7 Aquinas                                             9:30.18  
     1) Anderson, Sydney FR             2) Paganelli, Crysta SO           
     3) Kramer, Kayleigh JR             4) Rietsema, Caitlin JR           
  8 St. Xavier                                          9:47.91  
     1) Rosario, Leslie SR              2) Watkins, Nicole FR             
     3) McDermid, Lexi SO               4) Galvez, Anna SR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 British Columbia                                  L 8:56.42Q 
     1) Harris, Tamara SO               2) Hawthorn, Natalia FR           
     3) Evans, Rhiannon SR              4) Wiebe, Devan JR                
  2 Biola                                               9:04.42Q 
     1) Sciarra, Alexandra JR           2) Dawson, Lyndee FR              
     3) Gasner, Anika SO                4) Arvidson, Brooke JR            
  3 CSU San Marcos                                      9:17.95  
     1) Swanson, Heidi SR               2) Lane, Cristen FR               
     3) Kuzminski, Charlotte SO         4) Cruz, Michelle SR              
  4 Siena Heights                                       9:20.10  
     1) Peckel, Brianna FR              2) Johnson, Elaine SO             
     3) Ridal, Mariah FR                4) Knannlein, Arika JR            
  5 Trinity Christian                                   9:20.21  
     1) Jourdan, Ashley FR              2) Schwab, Hannah SR              
     3) VanDyk, Justine SR              4) Kalous, Courtney FR            
  6 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  9:23.58  
     1) Smart, Regina SO                2) Wondra, Hannah SO              
     3) Pinkerton, Hannah SO            4) Dillard, Katherine FR          
  7 Vanguard                                            9:27.42  
     1) Nelson, Kapree JR               2) Porter, Bayleigh FR            
     3) Finch, Sarah FR                 4) Estell, Marline JR             
  8 Taylor                                              9:28.21  
     1) Hawks, Jane SO                  2) Riley, Kerigan FR              
     3) Oleson, Sarina SO               4) Carver, Grace SO               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dordt                                               9:11.68Q 
     1) Byl, Kayla SO                   2) Lewis, Kelsey FR               
     3) Van Zee, Justine FR             4) Koerner, Lillie JR             
  2 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:14.68Q 
     1) Sandberg, Christina SR          2) Kamp, Julie SO                 
     3) Wharton, Isabel SO              4) McBeath, Sarah FR              
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     9:21.96  
     1) Adams, Shani FR                 2) Hannah, Kristy SR              
     3) Cejas, Melissa JR               4) Gittens, Kesley SO             
  4 Davenport                                           9:24.93  
     1) Veneklase, Alli JR              2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR          
     3) Homfeld, Tara SO                4) Jerrils, Rachel SR             
  5 Marian (Ind.)                                       9:28.61  
     1) Crane, Courtney SO              2) Dudley, Anna FR                
     3) Borchelt, Lauren SR             4) Kuntz, Ann SO                  
  6 Oklahoma City                                       9:34.88  
     1) Moore, Sarah FR                 2) Brown, Raechel JR              
     3) Pontikes, Kaitlin SO            4) Hayes, Sylvia FR               
  7 The Masters                                         9:46.27  
     1) Ingoldsby, Rachael FR           2) Pedrick, Morgan FR             
     3) Larsen, Hollie FR               4) Kellerman, Hannah SR           
  8 Cornerstone                                         9:46.95  
     1) Hulst, Trinity SO               2) Coryell, Cathy FR              
     3) Tremaine, Audrey SO             4) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, CCCP                        
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya       
    American: A 8:04.31  4/27/2013   USA Team Red, USA Team Red                
                         Wallace, Martinez, Wilson, Montano                
  Collegiate: C 8:17.45  4/27/2013   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         Margey, Piccirillo, Akande, Lipari                
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99  2005        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC            
                         Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard             
 2013 winner: L 8:58.32  5/24/2013   British Columbia, British Columbia        
                         H Slinn, T Harris, D Wiebe, M Bernard             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 British Columbia                                    8:53.55L 
     1) Harris, Tamara SO               2) Evans, Rhiannon SR             
     3) Farish, Catharine SR            4) Wiebe, Devan JR                
  2 Dordt                                               9:04.62  
     1) Byl, Kayla SO                   2) Lewis, Kelsey FR               
     3) Van Zee, Justine FR             4) Koerner, Lillie JR             
  3 Doane                                               9:08.77  
     1) Wright, Lacey SR                2) Schutt, Casarah JR             
     3) Moore, Marissa SO               4) Sughroue, Jessa JR             
  4 Biola                                               9:09.42  
     1) Sciarra, Alexandra JR           2) Dawson, Lyndee FR              
     3) Gasner, Anika SO                4) Arvidson, Brooke JR            
  5 Concordia (Ore.)                                    9:12.91  
     1) Collmer, Christa JR             2) Elliott, Mikel SR              
     3) Whybark, Sarah JR               4) Keane, Brianna FR              
  6 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:13.56  
     1) McBeath, Sarah FR               2) Sandberg, Christina SR         
     3) Wharton, Isabel SO              4) Kamp, Julie SO                 
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:16.45  
     1) Herbert, Halie JR               2) Graham, Kelsey SO              
     3) Warfield, Whitney JR            4) Grandstaff, Kati SO            
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:41.28  
     1) Trank, Christy SR               2) Lafemina, Angelica FR          
     3) Lippencott, Kylie JR            4) Brown, Karley FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height --1.63; increments of 5 cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
NAIA Champs.: N 1.89m  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA          
 2013 winner: L 1.70m  5/23/2013   Briana Vander Woude, Dordt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist             1.78mL   5-10.00 
     1.71 1.74 1.78 
        O    P    O 
  2 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 1.71mL   5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daley, Rachel             SR Soka                     1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Nalty, Ashleigh           SO Missouri Baptist         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexander, Angelica       SR Xavier-Louisiana         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Trevithick, Allison       SO Indiana Wesleyan         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 McBride, Harley           FR Eastern Oregon           1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Carden, Kelley            FR Grand View               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Davis, Kaitlyn            SR Bethany (Kan.)           1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Glass, Michelle           SR Jamestown                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 11 Johnson, Marissa          FR Siena Heights            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 11 Duncan, Phoenix           JR Siena Heights            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hulst, Mycah              SO Dordt                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 15 Odegard, Tess             FR Cornerstone              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Carman, Rachel            SR Olivet Nazarene          1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Strauel, Sara             FR St. Ambrose              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Collier, Bailey           FR Southwestern             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Pannell, Lauren           FR Indiana Tech             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Davis, Kiana              FR Vanguard                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rockers, Paige            JR Baker                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- O'Dell, Deborah           SR Warner Pacific              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Simone             FR Berea                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- McDowell, Alyssa          SR Doane                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Abbott, Markie            FR Northwood (Tex.)            NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Schaper, Hailey           SR Dickinson St                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Bittinger, Shelbi         SO Doane                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.40; increments of 15 cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Šutej', Arkansas                       
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m  2000        Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA      
 2013 winner: L 3.70m  5/23/2013   Jeslyn Zimmerly, Indiana Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Techler, Stephanie        JR Southern Oregon          3.70mL  12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Carr, Kate                SR Bethel (Ind.)            3.70mL  12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Yelden, Shelby            SR Concordia (Neb.)         3.70mL  12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tepper, Taylor            SO Bethel (Ind.)            3.70mL  12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          SO Bethel (Ind.)            3.70mL  12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ayer, Calah               SR CSU San Marcos           3.70mL  12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Thurbon, Katie            SR Baker                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Toukan, Michelle          JR Hastings                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fagen, Talitha            SO Eastern Oregon           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Falkenstein, Nicole       SO Biola                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrison, Samantha        SR Midland                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 McCahon, Taylor           SR Biola                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Frantom, Taylor           SR Westmont                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Wakefield, Madison        SR Doane                    3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Fegter, Kellie            SR Concordia (Neb.)         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 16 Reader, Emily             JR Olivet Nazarene          3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Meredyk, Taylor           JR Indiana Tech                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Elaine           SO Siena Heights               NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Arneson, Marisa           SR Carroll                     NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Gyuricza, Emerald         SO Jamestown                   NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Stiker, Anna              JR Olivet Nazarene             NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
NAIA Champs.: N 6.70m  2007        Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser                  
 2013 winner: L 5.57m  5/23/2013   Erin DeVries, Doane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             5.82mL  0.9  19-01.25 
     5.39m(1.3) 5.12m(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
  2 Lipa, Lindsay             JR Cornerstone              5.60mL +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.34m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 5.46m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.1) 5.60m(+0.0)
  3 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      JR Bethel (Ind.)            5.58mL  0.9  18-03.75 
     5.40m(2.1) 4.87m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 5.58m(0.9) 5.36m(0.4) 5.31m(+0.0)
  4 Johnson, Nacia            JR Lindsey Wilson           5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.24m(1.5) 5.11m(2.6)         
  5 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Heights            5.13m  -0.4  16-10.00 
     4.87m(1.2) 5.08m(2.0) 5.13m(-0.4)         
  6 Lawson, Courtney          FR Indiana Tech             4.96m   2.8  16-03.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.96m(2.8) FOUL(0.7)         
  7 Simon, Abby               FR Friends                  4.94m   0.9  16-02.50 
     4.62m(2.0) 4.85m(1.2) 4.94m(0.9)         
Flight  2  
  1 Watley, Ashley            JR Indiana Tech             5.67mL  1.3  18-07.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.3) 5.58m(0.2) 5.18m(0.7) 5.21m(0.8) 5.35m(+0.0)
  2 Hill, Ongelic             SO Texas Wesleyan           5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     5.37m(NWI) 5.09m(2.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.41m(+0.0)
  3 Murray, Stacia            SR Indiana Tech             5.45m   0.7  17-10.75 
     5.45m(0.7) 5.15m(1.5) 5.36m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Wilson, Kayla             FR Southwestern             5.35m   1.8  17-06.75 
     5.29m(1.0) 5.35m(1.8) 5.29m(0.4)         
  5 Baird, Lauren             SR Doane                    5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.12m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.34m(+0.0)           
  6 Carman, Rachel            SR Olivet Nazarene          5.32m   1.4  17-05.50 
     5.20m(1.0) 5.20m(0.9) 5.32m(1.4)         
  7 DuBois, Mellissa          SO Bethel (Ind.)            5.20m   1.1  17-00.75 
     5.02m(1.3) 4.82m(1.4) 5.20m(1.1)         
  8 Green-Anderson, Halle     SO Embry-Riddle             5.18m   0.4  17-00.00 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.4) FOUL(1.9)         
  9 Gliesche, Dajana          FR McPherson                4.89m   0.2  16-00.50 
     4.89m(0.2) 4.76m(2.1) 4.76m(0.3)         
Flight  3  
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist             6.55mL  1.0  21-06.00 
     6.03m(1.4) 6.55m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Rolland, Devinn           JR Xavier-Louisiana         5.66mL +0.0  18-07.00 
     5.48m(1.1) 5.48m(0.7) 5.38m(0.4) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0)
  3 Wagner, Bria              FR Northwood (Tex.)         5.55m   0.9  18-02.50 
     5.22m(0.9) 5.45m(-0.2) 5.55m(0.9) 5.34m(0.1) 5.45m(0.2) 5.48m(+0.0)
  4 Mills, Courtney           SO Hastings                 5.38m   0.7  17-08.00 
     5.27m(1.2) 5.38m(0.7) 5.34m(1.2)         
  5 Schultz, Christy          FR Indiana Wesleyan         5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00 
     5.36m(+0.0) 4.98m(1.9) 5.36m(+0.0)           
  6 Stevens, Kimberley        JR Lindsey Wilson           5.18m   1.4  17-00.00 
     4.99m(0.8) 5.15m(1.2) 5.18m(1.4)         
  7 Mosbach, Liz              SO Mount Mercy              5.16m   0.3  16-11.25 
     5.16m(0.3) 4.76m(0.3) 4.95m(0.3)         
 -- Cooperwood, Neeia         JR Morningside               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m  1997        Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX        
 2013 winner: L 12.17m  5/24/2013   Kathleen Mulligan, Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bowie, Darice             JR Indiana Tech            12.59mL +0.0  41-03.75 
     12.11m(-0.4) 12.28m(+0.0) 12.42m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.59m(+0.0)
  2 Mills, Courtney           SO Hastings                12.19mL  0.5  40-00.00 
     11.99m(-0.5) 11.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.19m(0.5) 11.63m(+0.0)
  3 Stanford, Ashley          SO Sterling                11.76m  +0.0  38-07.00 
     FOUL      11.32m(-0.9) 11.56m(+0.0) FOUL      11.67m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0)
  4 Harris, Christiana        SO Campbellsville          11.60m  -0.7  38-00.75 
     11.33m(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.7) 10.10m(+0.0) FOUL      11.15m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Johnson, Mariah           JR Northwood (Fla.)        11.52m  -0.7  37-09.50 
     11.52m(-0.7) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.35m(+0.0)         
  6 Heyd, Jerica              FR St. Gregory's           11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75 
     10.78m(+0.0) 11.12m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0)         
  7 Leslie, Holli             SO Indiana Wesleyan        11.00m  +0.0  36-01.25 
     10.39m(-0.5) 11.00m(+0.0) 10.87m(+0.0)         
  8 Wagner, Bria              FR Northwood (Tex.)        10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 10.78m(-1.0) 10.90m(+0.0)         
  9 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                 10.79m   0.1  35-05.00 
     10.57m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0) 10.79m(0.1)         
 10 Hannam, Kayla             JR Baker                   10.33m  +0.0  33-10.75 
     10.33m(+0.0) PASS      10.25m(0.1)         
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist            12.47mL  0.2  40-11.00 
     12.41m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL      12.47m(0.2) FOUL     
  2 Mulligan, Kathleen        JR Carroll                 11.80m   0.2  38-08.75 
     11.70m(0.3) 11.63m(0.9) FOUL      11.45m(+0.0) 11.80m(0.2) 11.46m(+0.0)
  3 Missi, Corinne            FR Spring Hill             11.71m   1.8  38-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.71m(1.8) 11.18m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Stevens, Kimberley        JR Lindsey Wilson          11.54m   1.0  37-10.50 
     FOUL      11.54m(1.0) FOUL              
  5 Edeko, Isi                FR St. Francis-IL          11.25m   0.9  36-11.00 
     11.08m(0.7) 11.25m(0.9) FOUL              
  6 Hawkins, Julia            SO British Columbia        10.83m  +0.0  35-06.50 
     FOUL      10.83m(+0.0) FOUL              
  7 Suraez, Caroline          SR St. Mary (Kan.)         10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25 
     10.74m(+0.0) FOUL      10.75m(+0.0)         
  8 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                   10.63m   0.9  34-10.50 
     FOUL      10.63m(0.9) FOUL              
  9 Ryland, Charnay           JR Montreat                10.15m  +0.0  33-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.15m(+0.0)         
 -- Dennard, Charrie          FR Webber                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  3  
  1 Murray, Stacia            SR Indiana Tech            12.09m   1.2  39-08.00 
     11.87m(1.0) 11.89m(1.4) FOUL      11.86m(0.5) 12.09m(1.2) 12.05m(+0.0)
  2 VanDenBerg, Abbey         JR Mount Marty             11.57m  +0.0  37-11.50 
     FOUL      11.35m(0.2) 11.57m(+0.0) FOUL      10.68m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Lawson, Courtney          FR Indiana Tech            11.28m   0.7  37-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.28m(0.7)         
  4 Barton, Arryana           SR McPherson               11.26m   0.2  36-11.50 
     11.15m(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0) 11.26m(0.2)         
  5 Shoup, Katelyn            SO Concordia (Neb.)        11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00 
     FOUL      11.25m(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0)         
  6 Heidema, Christy          SR Dordt                   11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.23m(+0.0)         
  7 Jones, Mashea             FR Indiana Tech            11.21m   0.4  36-09.50 
     11.21m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 Davis, Kiana              FR Vanguard                11.01m   0.7  36-01.50 
     FOUL      10.91m(+0.0) 11.01m(0.7)         
  9 Wilson, Kayla             FR Southwestern            10.89m  +0.0  35-08.75 
     10.89m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 Norwood, Virginia         FR Wayland Baptist         10.78m   1.0  35-04.50 
     10.31m(+0.0) 10.78m(1.0) 10.39m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m  2002        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA      
 2013 winner: L 12.26m  5/23/2013   Brittany Green, Cornerstone                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maag, Jennifer            JR Hastings                15.75mL  51-08.25 
      15.75m  15.47m  14.41m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
  2 Byron, Taylor             SR Siena Heights           14.27mL  46-10.00 
      13.78m  13.05m  13.48m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Veiock, Val               JR Grand View              14.14mL  46-04.75 
      13.68m  13.49m  13.79m  FOUL  14.14m  13.69m
  4 Conditt, Kassi            SR Oregon Tech             13.43mL  44-00.75 
      13.19m  13.20m  13.43m            
  5 Huffman, Tina             SR Indiana Wesleyan        13.30mL  43-07.75 
      13.18m  13.11m  13.30m            
  6 Gowen, McKayla            JR Hastings                13.24mL  43-05.25 
      13.24m  12.87m  12.95m            
  7 Johnson, Lateshia         SO Siena Heights           13.15mL  43-01.75 
      12.55m  FOUL  13.15m            
  8 Kannady, Paige            JR Okla Baptist            12.96mL  42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Rimington, Chelsea        SR St. Francis-IL          14.44mL  47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.16m  13.89m  FOUL  13.81m
  2 Coley, Stephanie          SO Concordia (Neb.)        14.37mL  47-01.75 
      13.85m  14.14m  14.37m  14.32m  14.19m  14.19m
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             14.12mL  46-04.00 
      13.24m  13.47m  13.84m  13.14m  13.96m  14.12m
  4 Freeman, Tychelle         JR USC-Beaufort            14.09mL  46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.43m  13.62m  12.53m  FOUL  13.88m
  5 Bell, Arianne             JR Bethel (Ind.)           13.69mL  44-11.00 
      12.84m  FOUL  13.69m            
  6 Henry, Carly              JR Doane                   13.55mL  44-05.50 
      13.38m  13.47m  13.55m            
  7 Hoesing, Megan            SR Midland                 12.95mL  42-06.00 
      12.66m  12.76m  12.95m            
  8 Roberts, Chanel           FR Lindsey Wilson          12.90mL  42-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m            
Flight  3  
  1 Blucker, Amy              SO Olivet Nazarene         15.10mL  49-06.50 
      14.75m  FOUL  15.02m  15.10m  14.13m  FOUL
  2 Barton, Arryana           SR McPherson               13.88mL  45-06.50 
      13.73m  13.32m  13.80m  FOUL  13.88m  12.08m
  3 Vogt, Jessica             JR Doane                   13.73mL  45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.73m            
  4 Robb, Kali                FR Concordia (Neb.)        13.04mL  42-09.50 
      13.04m  13.01m  FOUL            
  5 Erdmann, Brittany         JR Concordia (Neb.)        12.96mL  42-06.25 
      12.90m  12.90m  12.96m            
  6 Green, Cinnamon           JR Bethel (Ind.)           12.78mL  41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL            
  7 Shymkewicz, Allison       FR Briar Cliff             12.68mL  41-07.25 
      12.28m  12.05m  12.68m            
  8 Crouse, Jamie             SR Concordia (Neb.)        12.59mL  41-03.75 
      11.57m  FOUL  12.59m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown- Trafton, Nike             
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
NAIA Champs.: N 58.69m  2008        Annie Hess, Concordia OR                   
 2013 winner: L 55.20m  5/25/2013   Gabriella Dixson, Concordia (Ore.)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maag, Jennifer            JR Hastings                48.28m     158-05 
      48.28m  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Blucker, Amy              SO Olivet Nazarene         46.05m     151-01 
      43.55m  FOUL  44.79m  42.17m  41.23m  46.05m
  3 Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                 43.87m     143-11 
      37.87m  41.24m  43.87m  42.94m  41.59m  42.92m
  4 Veiock, Val               JR Grand View              43.57m     142-11 
      FOUL  35.60m  43.57m            
  5 Stearns, Emily            JR Indiana Wesleyan        42.51m     139-06 
      42.51m  39.00m  FOUL            
  6 Rimington, Chelsea        SR St. Francis-IL          41.85m     137-04 
      41.85m  37.63m  41.83m            
  7 Svoboda, Katricia         FR Concordia (Neb.)        41.83m     137-03 
      41.55m  41.83m  41.04m            
  8 Cook, Lynetta             JR Edward Waters           41.11m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.11m  FOUL            
  9 Brungardt, Jackie         SO Briar Cliff             38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.22m            
Flight  2  
  1 Henry, Carly              JR Doane                   44.36m     145-06 
      41.61m  41.29m  43.71m  44.36m  42.51m  43.30m
  2 Johnson, Riley            SO Doane                   43.66m     143-03 
      FOUL  43.66m  FOUL            
  3 Safforld, LaCrissa        SO St. Francis-IL          43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  43.17m  FOUL            
  4 Nelson, Stephanie         SR Baker                   41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  41.58m  40.80m            
  5 Wells, Taylor             FR Grand View              41.26m     135-04 
      38.81m  41.26m  39.37m            
  6 Hoesing, Megan            SR Midland                 41.22m     135-03 
      FOUL  41.22m  FOUL            
  7 Leuenberger, Whitney      FR Dickinson St            41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  FOUL  40.30m            
  8 Erdmann, Brittany         JR Concordia (Neb.)        40.97m     134-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.97m            
  9 Demmer, Brittany          SR Clarke                  37.87m     124-03 
      37.87m  36.21m  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Woodard, Reta             SR Embry-Riddle            46.65m     153-01 
      43.06m  45.24m  46.65m  FOUL  43.64m  43.73m
  2 Kannady, Paige            JR Okla Baptist            45.91m     150-07 
      45.91m  FOUL  45.10m  FOUL  45.65m  FOUL
  3 Mattos, Jessica           JR Concordia (Ore.)        45.36m     148-10 
      45.36m  45.24m  FOUL  FOUL  44.67m  40.19m
  4 Karpowicz, Lindsey        SR Aquinas                 44.47m     145-11 
      42.26m  39.47m  44.47m  43.79m  43.20m  43.21m
  5 Haga, Holly               SR Southern Oregon         44.04m     144-06 
      43.65m  42.67m  44.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             41.52m     136-03 
      41.52m  41.00m  36.82m            
  7 Tisdell, Ambria           FR Olivet Nazarene         41.01m     134-06 
      41.01m  37.10m  FOUL            
  8 Gerry, Alexis             FR Carroll                 40.05m     131-05 
      40.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Cleveland, Kattie         SO Concordia (Neb.)        35.68m     117-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.68m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
NAIA Champs.: N 61.64m  5/23/2013   Reta Woodard, Embry-Riddle                 
 2013 winner: L 61.64m  5/23/2013   Reta Woodard, Embry-Riddle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tisdell, Ambria           FR Olivet Nazarene         53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  49.52m  49.99m  47.88m  44.16m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Riley            SO Doane                   50.32m     165-01 
      48.43m  50.32m  49.50m            
  3 Byron, Taylor             SR Siena Heights           49.63m     162-10 
      48.55m  48.23m  49.63m            
  4 Hull, Kyra                SO Aquinas                 46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  46.29m  45.51m            
  5 Henry, Carly              JR Doane                   45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  45.14m  44.37m            
  6 Gatewood, Samantha        SR Ashford                 45.36m     148-10 
      45.11m  43.64m  45.36m            
  7 Meland, Jessica           SO Valley City             45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.33m  FOUL            
  8 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO Siena Heights           45.20m     148-03 
      39.61m  45.20m  42.77m            
  9 White, Chelsie            SO Hastings                44.63m     146-05 
      44.62m  44.63m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Woodard, Reta             SR Embry-Riddle            55.46m     181-11 
      FOUL  55.46m  FOUL  53.47m  FOUL  53.39m
  2 Gowen, McKayla            JR Hastings                54.82m     179-10 
      52.71m  52.53m  52.63m  53.64m  54.82m  FOUL
  3 Maag, Jennifer            JR Hastings                54.12m     177-07 
      50.67m  54.12m  FOUL  52.14m  FOUL  52.02m
  4 Karpowicz, Lindsey        SR Aquinas                 50.53m     165-09 
      45.88m  48.47m  50.53m            
  5 Robb, Kali                FR Concordia (Neb.)        48.92m     160-06 
      48.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Hoesing, Megan            SR Midland                 47.27m     155-01 
      47.27m  46.16m  46.53m            
  7 Krebs, Jena               JR Grand View              47.24m     155-00 
      46.79m  FOUL  47.24m            
  8 Nordby, Brianna           SR Siena Heights           47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m  40.47m  FOUL            
  9 Pohlmann, Megan           SR McPherson               45.91m     150-07 
      FOUL  41.79m  45.91m            
Flight  3  
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             53.81m     176-06 
      53.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.23m  51.36m
  2 Frank, Colleen            SR Grand View              53.80m     176-06 
      50.88m  53.80m  FOUL  FOUL  51.11m  51.30m
  3 Blucker, Amy              SO Olivet Nazarene         53.48m     175-05 
      53.48m  51.41m  51.49m  53.13m  47.33m  53.43m
  4 Crouse, Jamie             SR Concordia (Neb.)        52.14m     171-01 
      FOUL  52.14m  50.17m  51.75m  51.49m  51.96m
  5 Renshaw, Kasey            SO Siena Heights           51.77m     169-10 
      FOUL  50.50m  51.31m  49.02m  51.77m  51.48m
  6 Schirmer, Valerie         SR Baker                   49.22m     161-06 
      45.81m  48.44m  49.22m            
  7 Hanson, Kayla             JR Mount Mercy             48.48m     159-01 
      45.32m  48.48m  FOUL            
  8 Veiock, Val               JR Grand View              46.14m     151-04 
      46.14m  38.03m  40.10m            
  9 Nelson, Mallory           SO Lewis-Clark             43.62m     143-01 
      42.14m  43.62m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/2003      Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
NAIA Champs.: N 56.09m  2009        Liz Gleadle, British Columbia, BC          
 2013 winner: L 50.43m  5/25/2013   Jenna Higgins, Mount Mercy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Buchholz, Emma            JR Concordia (Ore.)        45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.23m  37.65m  40.97m  45.57m  43.20m
  2 Ausman, Christine         JR British Columbia        42.39m     139-01 
      41.15m  40.61m  42.39m  40.65m  FOUL  40.57m
  3 Wolken, Katelyn           SR Baker                   40.63m     133-04 
      38.27m  40.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.61m
  4 Corbett, Amber            FR Concordia (Ore.)        38.79m     127-03 
      38.47m  38.79m  FOUL  37.11m  33.42m  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Shayna            FR Concordia (Ore.)        38.74m     127-01 
      38.49m  38.74m  37.53m            
  6 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                   38.67m     126-10 
      35.77m  37.77m  38.67m            
  7 Ellsworth, Shelby         JR Westminster             38.21m     125-04 
      36.94m  FOUL  38.21m            
  8 Gerry, Alexis             FR Carroll                 37.00m     121-05 
      31.22m  FOUL  37.00m            
  9 Durrough, Janelle         SR Wayland Baptist         36.22m     118-10 
      FOUL  35.87m  36.22m            
Flight  2  
  1 King, Elizabeth           SO Concordia (Neb.)        50.19m     164-08 
      44.71m  47.12m  43.97m  46.69m  50.19m  47.71m
  2 Swanson, Joelle           JR Oregon Tech             44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  41.32m  44.35m  33.62m  36.65m  43.38m
  3 Nelson, Stephanie         SR Baker                   41.49m     136-01 
      40.59m  41.08m  FOUL  41.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nordby, Brianna           SR Siena Heights           40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burton, Miranda           SO Bethany (Kan.)          40.22m     131-11 
      37.45m  37.17m  40.22m  39.68m  35.65m  36.04m
  6 Harman, Jenny             SR Corban                  36.30m     119-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.30m            
  7 Miller, Jordan            SO Baker                   36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  34.43m  FOUL            
  8 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos          35.61m     116-10 
      35.61m  32.44m  33.74m            
  9 Wiseman, Anneliese        FR Concordia (Ore.)        34.89m     114-06 
      FOUL  34.89m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              25.48     843
  2 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                  25.65     828
  3 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)         26.10     788
  4 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 26.67     740
  5 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                  26.78     730
  6 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 27.13     701
  7 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                    27.47     673
  8 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster              27.50     671
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             25.02     885
  2 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)         25.88     808
  3 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                    26.11     788
  4 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    26.95     716
  5 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos           27.14     700
  6 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                 27.25     691
  7 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             27.71     654
  8 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson                27.78     648
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern           2:22.41     791
  2 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard               2:25.16     755
  3 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont               2:25.75     747
  4 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                2:27.27     727
  5 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                  2:27.81     721
  6 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                2:28.16     716
  7 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone            2:28.39     713
  8 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster            2:29.17     703
  9 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)       2:29.31     702
 10 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos         2:29.75     696
 11 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern           2:29.88     694
 12 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)       2:30.20     690
 13 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                  2:31.65     672
 14 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                  2:46.11     505
 15 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont               3:06.77     305
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.0
  1 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                  15.89     728
  2 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 16.00     714
  3 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos           16.16     695
  4 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                 16.72     628
Section  2     Wind: -2.6
  1 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             14.69     883
  2 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                  15.56     769
  3 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    15.58     767
  4 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             16.27     682
Section  3     Wind: -2.0
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              14.86     860
  2 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)         15.75     745
  3 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson                15.98     717
  4 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster              16.88     610
Section  4     Wind: -1.6
  1 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)         15.42     787
  1 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                    15.42     787
  3 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 15.69     753
  4 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                    16.42     664
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                    1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)         1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson                1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos           1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              5.68m  -1.0  18-07.75    753
     5.52m(-0.9) 5.50m(-1.0) 5.68m(-1.0)            
  2 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                    5.47m  -0.8  17-11.50    691
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.8)            
  3 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern             5.44m   0.4  17-10.25    683
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9) 5.44m(0.4)            
  4 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50    677
     5.22m(-0.9) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                  5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00    674
     5.00m(+0.0) 4.60m(-1.2) 5.41m(+0.0)            
  6 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)         5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25    603
     4.74m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.3)            
  7 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                  5.15m  -0.3  16-10.75    601
     4.43m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.3) 4.68m(+0.0)            
  7 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos           5.15m  -2.0  16-10.75    601
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.15m(-2.0) 4.92m(+0.0)            
  9 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)         5.12m  -1.3  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(-1.3) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.2)            
 10 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                    5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00    567
     5.01m(-1.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.88m(-1.0)            
 11 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             4.97m  -0.3  16-03.75    551
     4.79m(+0.0) 4.97m(-0.3) 4.75m(-0.7)            
 12 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster              4.96m  -2.4  16-03.25    548
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.96m(-2.4)            
 13 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    4.92m  -0.2  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(-0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)            
 14 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                 4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00    519
     FOUL(-0.5) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0)            
 15 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 4.68m  -1.8  15-04.25    474
     4.68m(-1.8) 4.35m(+0.0) PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             12.87m   42-02.75    719
      11.98m  12.87m  12.57m            
  2 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                   12.05m   39-06.50    664
      12.05m  11.79m  11.96m            
  3 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern            11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.29m  10.98m  10.43m            
  4 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson               11.12m   36-05.75    603
      11.05m  11.02m  11.12m            
  5 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                   10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.22m  10.90m  10.87m            
  6 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                 10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.39m  9.87m  10.10m            
  7 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                10.34m   33-11.25    552
      9.71m  9.25m  10.34m            
  8 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)        10.24m   33-07.25    545
      8.89m  9.66m  10.24m            
  9 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  9.85m  9.53m            
 10 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)        10.03m   32-11.00    531
      9.80m  10.03m  9.80m            
 11 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.66m  9.78m  9.61m            
 12 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.64m  9.19m  9.37m            
 13 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                  9.31m   30-06.50    484
      9.15m  FOUL  9.31m            
 14 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster              9.21m   30-02.75    478
      8.47m  8.98m  9.21m            
 15 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos           8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.03m  8.44m  7.60m            
 16 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             8.03m   26-04.25    401
      8.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 61.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                   42.49m     139-05    715
      42.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern            38.98m     127-11    648
      37.47m  38.98m  38.85m            
  3 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)        38.22m     125-05    633
      34.24m  36.21m  38.22m            
  4 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)        37.80m     124-00    625
      33.87m  37.48m  37.80m            
  5 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                   36.80m     120-09    606
      32.97m  34.52m  36.80m            
  6 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos          35.70m     117-01    585
      35.70m  35.12m  32.62m            
  7 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             31.88m     104-07    512
      FOUL  30.27m  31.88m            
  8 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                 30.56m     100-03    487
      25.23m  27.06m  30.56m            
  9 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster             30.55m     100-03    487
      30.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                30.13m      98-10    479
      28.23m  27.33m  30.13m            
 11 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                 29.78m      97-08    472
      27.64m  28.40m  29.78m            
 12 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                29.15m      95-08    461
      FOUL  25.28m  29.15m            
 13 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern            28.93m      94-11    456
      27.66m  FOUL  28.93m            
 14 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                26.21m      86-00    405
      26.21m  PASS  PASS            
 15 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                   25.41m      83-04    390
      FOUL  25.07m  25.41m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
NAIA Champs.: N  5626  1992        Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2013 winner: L  5098  5/23/2013   Briana Vander Woude, Dordt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone               5267L 
  2 Hutson, Karen             JR Northwestern              5263L 
  3 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                     5161L 
  4 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                  4871  
  5 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)          4671  
  6 Simmons, Sara             JR Concordia (Neb.)          4621  
  7 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                     4538  
  8 Howell, Latecia           JR Carroll                   4524  
  9 Drennan, Alison           SO Vanguard                  4364  
 10 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                   4357  
 11 Skvarna, Kelly            JR CSU San Marcos            4293  
 12 Kueffner, Justine         JR Westminster               4186  
 13 Fye, Breanna              SO Doane                     4077  
 14 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern              3993  
 15 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                  3794  
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 25:11.56  2010        Nicola Evangelista, British Columbia     
 2013 winner: L 25:17.87  5/24/2013   Mereth Zalba, Missouri Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zalba, Mereth             SO Missouri Baptist      26:38.36  
  2 Josephs, Molly            SO Missouri Baptist      26:43.26  
  3 Griffiths, Brianna        JR Cornerstone           27:23.79  
  4 Lawrence, Monica          SR Cornerstone           27:52.12  
  5 Ovokaitys, Kayla          SO Cornerstone           27:52.96  
  6 Brogan, Bailey            FR Cornerstone           28:08.40  
  7 Dunn, Abby                SO Goshen                28:11.63  
  8 Court-Menendez, Nicole    SO Dakota Wesleyan       28:30.46  
  9 Brickson, Reini           SR Lindsey Wilson        28:37.88  
 10 Loeffler, Kaitlyn         JR Cen Methodist         29:23.33  
 11 Alfonzo, Natalia          FR Missouri Baptist      30:00.70  
 12 Barakou, Ioulia           FR Missouri Baptist      31:12.25  
 -- Moscoso, Maite            FR Embry-Riddle               DNF  
 -- Manlan, Melissa           FR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Bland, Amanda             JR Lindsey Wilson             DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2013 winner: L 11.24  5/23/2013   Kale Wolken, Doane                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Miller, Breyan            JR Dickinson St           L 10.43Q  10.4285
  2 Hubbard, Avery            FR Tenn Wesleyan          L 10.57q 
  3 Dunk, Jeriah              SR Northwestern           L 10.64  
  4 Broaden, John             SO Indiana Tech           L 10.77  
  5 Grier, Alex               SR Tabor                  L 10.81  
  6 Gray, Dewayne             SR Spring Arbor           L 10.86  
  7 Vutich, Phil              SO Benedictine            L 10.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Scruggs, Justin           SO Wayland Baptist          10.43Q  10.4290
  2 Paige, Dontaey            SR Indiana Tech             10.52q 
  3 Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR Indiana Tech             10.58q 
  4 Reid, Brad                SO William Carey            10.60  
  5 Jones, Ricollis           SO Langston                 10.61  
  6 Hampton, Cameron          JR Missouri Baptist         10.68  
  7 Buggage, Kermit           JR Dillard                  10.73  
  8 DeBoni, Daniel            SO Huntington               10.84  
  9 Hubbard, Jalin            FR Northwood (Fla.)         10.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Howard, Durawn            SR Wayland Baptist        L 10.55Q 
  2 McGloster, Marquis        JR William Carey          L 10.62  
  3 Ortiz, Carlos             FR Concordia (Ore.)       L 10.72  
  4 Simmons, Tobyus           JR Dillard                L 10.74  
  5 Cummings, Hieden          FR Edward Waters          L 10.76  
  5 Swanagan, Collin          SR Bacone                 L 10.76  
  7 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR Indiana Tech           L 10.82  
  8 Hollimon, Tyler           FR Northwood (Fla.)       L 10.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Joseph's, Jeffery         SR Wayland Baptist          10.53Q 
  2 Edwards III, Harris       SO Indiana Tech             10.59q 
  3 Davis, Dexter             SO Friends                  10.66  
  4 Evans, Ahmad              SO Bethel (Ind.)            10.68  
  5 Moate, Eric               FR Warner                   10.71  
  6 Johnson, Stanley          SR Voorhees                 10.74  
  7 Brown, Rodney             SO Huston-Tillotson         10.89  
  8 White, Keonte             JR Grand View               10.95  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2013 winner: L 11.24  5/23/2013   Kale Wolken, Doane                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Paige, Dontaey            SR Indiana Tech             10.48L 
  2 Howard, Durawn            SR Wayland Baptist          10.49L  10.484
  3 Scruggs, Justin           SO Wayland Baptist          10.49L  10.489
  4 Joseph's, Jeffery         SR Wayland Baptist          10.52L 
  5 Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR Indiana Tech             10.53L 
  6 Miller, Breyan            JR Dickinson St             10.56L 
  7 Hubbard, Avery            FR Tenn Wesleyan            10.60L 
  8 Edwards III, Harris       SO Indiana Tech             10.61L 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2013 winner: L 20.88  5/25/2013   Gregory Turner, Wayland Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Howard, Durawn            SR Wayland Baptist          21.10Q  21.093
  2 Leija, Gilberto           SR Marian (Ind.)            21.55  
  3 Ortiz, Carlos             FR Concordia (Ore.)         21.74  
  4 Hubbard, Avery            FR Tenn Wesleyan            21.82  
  5 Davis, Dexter             SO Friends                  21.85  
  6 Hampton, Cameron          JR Missouri Baptist         22.01  
  7 DeBoni, Daniel            SO Huntington               22.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sutherland, Stephen       SO Wayland Baptist          21.10Q  21.099
  2 Stanley, Trevor           FR Indiana Tech             21.29q 
  3 Broaden, John             SO Indiana Tech             21.30q 
  4 Cummings, Hieden          FR Edward Waters            21.81  
  5 Alvarez-Cates, Drake      SO Soka                     21.90  
  6 Michael, Layne            FR William Carey            21.99  
 -- Dodd, Steven              SO Tenn Wesleyan               DQ   Rule 5.2.B
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Edwards III, Harris       SO Indiana Tech             21.18Q 
  2 Hargrove, Wayne           SO Huston-Tillotson         21.35q 
  3 Brown, Rodney             SO Huston-Tillotson         21.60  
  4 Scruggs, Justin           SO Wayland Baptist          21.62  
  5 Perry, Anthony            JR Ottawa                   21.75  
  6 Gray, Dewayne             SR Spring Arbor             21.96  
 -- Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR Indiana Tech                FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Miller, Breyan            JR Dickinson St             21.08Q 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            SR Indiana Tech             21.41q 
  3 Grier, Alex               SR Tabor                    21.52  
  4 Moate, Eric               FR Warner                   21.53  
  5 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SR Wayland Baptist          21.55  
  6 Hollimon, Tyler           FR Northwood (Fla.)         21.78  
  7 Bremner, Cameron          FR Southern Oregon          21.82  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2013 winner: L 20.88  5/25/2013   Gregory Turner, Wayland Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Howard, Durawn            SR Wayland Baptist          20.98  
  2 Sutherland, Stephen       SO Wayland Baptist          21.12  
  3 Edwards III, Harris       SO Indiana Tech             21.26  
  4 Miller, Breyan            JR Dickinson St             21.27  
  5 Broaden, John             SO Indiana Tech             21.39  
  6 Paige, Dontaey            SR Indiana Tech             21.48  
  7 Hargrove, Wayne           SO Huston-Tillotson         21.61  
  8 Stanley, Trevor           FR Indiana Tech             21.70  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2013 winner: L 49.71  5/23/2013   Maurice Strickland, CSU-San Marcos          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SR Wayland Baptist        L 47.67Q 
  2 Barnes, Austen            SR Indiana Tech           L 47.79Q 
  3 Person, Dareyus           SO Indiana Tech           L 47.85q 
  4 Trofimchik, Michael       FR Corban                 L 48.12  
  5 Taylor, Lance             SO Grace                  L 48.18  
  6 Mcelyea, Ryan             SR Siena Heights          L 48.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Deshawn         SO Indiana Tech           L 47.53Q 
  2 Cutler, Benjamin          JR Carroll                L 47.77Q 
  3 Cartier, John             SR Concordia (Neb.)       L 48.05q 
  4 Zink, Nick                JR William Wood           L 48.07  
  5 Swanson, Nathan           JR Corban                 L 48.71  
  6 Berndt, Dayshawn          SO Baker                  L 49.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hinton, Travis            JR Okla Baptist           L 47.45Q 
  2 Iron Shell, Robert        FR Briar Cliff            L 47.99Q 
  3 Leija, Gilberto           SR Marian (Ind.)          L 48.44  
  4 Olander, Jonz             SR Southern Oregon        L 48.84  
  5 Muhammad, Akim            JR McPherson              L 48.89  
  6 Thompson, Tray            SO Northwood (Tex.)         49.79  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2013 winner: L 49.71  5/23/2013   Maurice Strickland, CSU-San Marcos          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marshall, Deshawn         SO Indiana Tech             47.06L 
  2 Hinton, Travis            JR Okla Baptist             47.23L 
  3 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SR Wayland Baptist          47.35L 
  4 Iron Shell, Robert        FR Briar Cliff              47.37L 
  5 Barnes, Austen            SR Indiana Tech             47.59L 
  6 Person, Dareyus           SO Indiana Tech             47.71L 
  7 Cartier, John             SR Concordia (Neb.)         47.93L 
  8 Cutler, Benjamin          JR Carroll                  48.48L 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2013 winner: L 1:51.53  5/25/2013   Clay Sheperson, Oklahoma Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daugherty, Garrett        JR Tabor                  1:52.33Q 
  2 Saunders, Alex            FR Southern-NO            1:52.90  
  3 Carter, Dante             SO Dickinson St           1:53.22  
  4 Blackwell, Robert         SO Concordia (Cal.)       1:54.00  
  5 Powell, Sanj              FR Southern-NO            1:54.07  
  6 Jarron, Lukas             FR British Columbia       1:55.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clowes, Matthew           JR Concordia (Ore.)     L 1:50.59Q 
  2 Hester, John              FR Indiana Tech         L 1:50.83q 
  3 Lowrey, Chris             FR Oklahoma City        L 1:51.53q 
  4 Hampton, Nick             SR College of Idaho       1:51.75  
  5 Franco, Ignacio           SR Missouri Valley        1:55.32  
  6 Swink, Hunter             SO Oklahoma City          1:57.35  
 -- Sherier, Brandon          SR McPherson                  DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Majorel, Vivien           JR St. Gregory's        L 1:50.69Q 
  2 Allen, Jywayne            SO Okla Baptist         L 1:51.45q 
  3 Kelly, Brendan            SR Cumberlands            1:52.37  
  4 Travis, Jordan            SO Spring Hill            1:53.42  
  5 Welp, Jay                 JR Morningside            1:54.72  
  6 Mays, Jamin               SO Embry-Riddle           1:57.01  
  7 Nooney, Brock             JR Friends                1:59.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin          JR Southern Oregon        1:52.75Q 
  2 Teachout, Caleb           JR Aquinas                1:52.89  
  3 Brown, Jasen              SR Concordia (Ore.)       1:53.24  
  4 Marrow, Devon             FR Indiana Tech           1:53.43  
  5 Jones, Wes                SO Evergreen St           1:53.88  
  6 Simpson, De'Vion          FR Wayland Baptist        1:57.20  
  7 Head, Spencer             SO Missouri Valley        2:13.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Roelle, Hans              JR Eastern Oregon       L 1:51.02Q 
  2 Taylor, Douglas           JR Marian (Ind.)          1:52.14  
  3 Solly, Troy               SR Carroll                1:53.80  
  4 Widner, Zaccheaus         SR Siena Heights          1:54.28  
  5 Sterlen, Paul             FR Wiley                  1:54.52  
  6 Rhodes, Demetrius         SO Concordia (Ore.)       1:57.42  
  7 Maritim, Hosea            SO St. Gregory's          1:59.14  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2013 winner: L 1:51.53  5/25/2013   Clay Sheperson, Oklahoma Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Roelle, Hans              JR Eastern Oregon         1:50.35L 
  2 Hester, John              FR Indiana Tech           1:50.38L 
  3 Daugherty, Garrett        JR Tabor                  1:51.41L 
  4 Clowes, Matthew           JR Concordia (Ore.)       1:51.44L 
  5 Majorel, Vivien           JR St. Gregory's          1:52.16  
  6 Lowrey, Chris             FR Oklahoma City          1:52.52  
  7 Jorgensen, Kevin          JR Southern Oregon        1:53.47  
  8 Allen, Jywayne            SO Okla Baptist           1:57.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:41.39  2012        Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian         
 2013 winner: L 4:20.03  5/23/2013   Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hixon, Jared              JR Southern Oregon      L 3:51.13Q 
  2 Avila, Eric               SR Southern Oregon      L 3:52.41Q 
  3 Clowes, Matthew           JR Concordia (Ore.)     L 3:52.43Q 
  4 Prettyman, Brad           JR Concordia (Ore.)     L 3:53.29Q 
  5 Tafelsky, Taylor          FR Milligan             L 3:54.30  
  6 Boyd-Helm, Zach           SO Southern Oregon      L 3:54.57  
  7 Wardwell, Kyle            FR Oklahoma City        L 3:54.83  
  8 Stephens, Alex            SR Bryan                L 3:55.17  
  9 Saxton, Sean              SR College of Idaho     L 3:55.35  
 10 Pocha, Lyle               SO Carroll              L 3:55.59  
 11 Woodberry, Cameron        FR Wayland Baptist      L 3:56.67  
 12 Kimaiyo, Antony           FR Texas Wesleyan       L 4:02.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Godwin, Adam              SR Okla Baptist         L 3:51.79Q 
  2 Bruchet, Luc              SR British Columbia     L 3:52.65Q 
  3 Matko, Csaba              FR Oklahoma City        L 3:52.71Q 
  4 Williams, Jack            JR British Columbia     L 3:52.95Q 
  5 Brewer, Christian         SR Milligan             L 3:53.04q 
  6 Lowrey, Chris             FR Oklahoma City        L 3:53.66q  353.652
  7 Hampton, Nick             SR College of Idaho     L 3:53.66q  353.657
  8 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael    SO Oklahoma City        L 3:53.86q 
  9 Crichton, Matthew         SR The Masters          L 3:53.98  
 10 Laurenzana, Zachery       FR CSU San Marcos       L 3:56.94  
 11 McLaughlin, Pauric        JR Lewis-Clark          L 3:59.95  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:41.39  2012        Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian         
 2013 winner: L 4:20.03  5/23/2013   Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Avila, Eric               SR Southern Oregon        3:48.93L 
  2 Clowes, Matthew           JR Concordia (Ore.)       3:50.27L 
  3 Bruchet, Luc              SR British Columbia       3:50.72L 
  4 Hixon, Jared              JR Southern Oregon        3:51.74L 
  5 Godwin, Adam              SR Okla Baptist           3:52.05L 
  6 Matko, Csaba              FR Oklahoma City          3:52.78L 
  7 Williams, Jack            JR British Columbia       3:53.72L 
  8 Brewer, Christian         SR Milligan               3:54.21L 
  9 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael    SO Oklahoma City          3:55.05L 
 10 Hampton, Nick             SR College of Idaho       3:55.58L 
 11 Lowrey, Chris             FR Oklahoma City          3:56.08L 
 12 Prettyman, Brad           JR Concordia (Ore.)       3:57.40L 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2013 winner: L 14:08.07  5/25/2013   John Gilbertson, The Masters             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Avila, Eric               SR Southern Oregon       15:30.62Q 
  2 Adams, Paul               SO Oregon Tech           15:32.92Q 
  3 Koskey, Peter             SO Oklahoma City         15:33.58Q 
  4 Hixon, Jared              JR Southern Oregon       15:35.26Q 
  5 Flores, DJ                JR Eastern Oregon        15:35.27Q 
  6 Blaszczyk, Mike           SR St. Francis-IL        15:36.92Q 
  7 Reyes, Dylan              SR St. Francis-IL        15:41.64  
  8 Gates, Breydon            SO Shawnee State         15:45.61  
  9 Gomez, Joshua             SR Concordia (Cal.)      15:48.08  
 10 Pastars, Janis            SO St. Xavier            16:38.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Atkin, Sam                SO Lewis-Clark           14:54.80Q 
  2 Mountford, David          FR Oklahoma City         14:55.35Q 
  3 Hall, Matt                FR Taylor                14:55.92Q 
  4 Spector, Nicholas         SR Soka                  14:58.85Q 
  5 Sherfey, Joshua           FR The Masters           14:59.36Q 
  6 Belcher, Aaron            SR Indiana Tech          14:59.71Q 
  7 Wardwell, Kyle            FR Oklahoma City         15:03.04q 
  8 Ing, Steven               SO CSU San Marcos        15:04.45q 
  9 Glinski, Stephen          JR Aquinas               15:11.43q 
 10 Falland, Louis            SR Cornerstone           15:17.65q 
 11 Nelson, Western           SR CSU San Marcos        15:26.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2013 winner: L 14:08.07  5/25/2013   John Gilbertson, The Masters             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Atkin, Sam                SO Lewis-Clark           14:41.96  
  2 Flores, DJ                JR Eastern Oregon        14:44.07  
  3 Mountford, David          FR Oklahoma City         14:44.38  
  4 Adams, Paul               SO Oregon Tech           14:49.97  
  5 Spector, Nicholas         SR Soka                  14:53.07  
  6 Sherfey, Joshua           FR The Masters           14:57.55  
  7 Wardwell, Kyle            FR Oklahoma City         14:58.37  
  8 Hall, Matt                FR Taylor                15:00.19  
  9 Belcher, Aaron            SR Indiana Tech          15:09.52  
 10 Glinski, Stephen          JR Aquinas               15:16.27  
 11 Avila, Eric               SR Southern Oregon       15:20.47  
 12 Koskey, Peter             SO Oklahoma City         15:37.30  
 13 Hixon, Jared              JR Southern Oregon       15:38.36  
 14 Blaszczyk, Mike           SR St. Francis-IL        15:45.84  
 -- Falland, Louis            SR Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Samuel Chelanga, Liberty                 
NAIA Champs.: N 28:16.95  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2013 winner: L 29:57.79  5/23/2013   Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matko, Csaba              FR Oklahoma City         30:34.11  
  2 Reyes, Dylan              SR St. Francis-IL        30:45.41  
  3 Reidsma, Andy             SR Trinity Chr           30:48.44  
  4 Bowman, Roderick          FR Tenn Wesleyan         30:48.76  
  5 Mountford, David          FR Oklahoma City         30:51.30  
  6 Blaszczyk, Mike           SR St. Francis-IL        31:11.02  
  7 Cheruiyot, Phillip        FR Missouri Valley       31:14.35  
  8 Ghelfi, Eric              JR Southern Oregon       31:45.69  
  9 Simpson, Anthony          JR Bryan                 31:56.20  
 10 Nelson, Western           SR CSU San Marcos        32:10.71  
 11 McNinch, Colton           SR Southwestern          32:28.94  
 12 Schroeder, Adam           JR Shawnee State         32:43.17  
 13 Evans, Ethan              JR Taylor                32:48.06  
 14 Hooton, Jesse             FR British Columbia      32:49.80  
 15 Krieg, Emanuel            FR SCAD Savannah         33:22.63  
 16 Hernandez, Abel           FR St. Xavier            33:47.16  
 
Men Marathon
================================================================
 Lanes 1-26 on front row
 27- remainder on 2nd row
       World: W 2:03:23.00  9/29/2013   Wilson Kipsang, KEN                    
    American: A 2:05:38.00  4/14/2002   Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance         
NAIA Champs.: N 2:19:18.70  5/25/2013   Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor            
 2013 winner: L 2:19:18.70  5/25/2013   Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bahreini, Arya            SO Oklahoma City       2:29:06.80  
  2 Ballou, Brooks            JR St. Mary (Kan.)     2:31:51.00  
  3 Tanner, Rashaun           JR Emmanuel (Ga.)      2:36:05.10  
  4 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor        2:37:08.90  
  5 Foley, Dan                SR Aquinas             2:37:14.50  
  6 Johnson, Jeffrey          SR Berea               2:39:12.90  
  7 Hoffman, Michael          SR Dakota State        2:39:57.60  
  8 Kiprono, Noah             SR Rocky Mountain      2:40:39.20  
  9 Sprague, Cameron          SR Okla Baptist        2:42:23.30  
 10 Tockstein, Tyler          SR The Masters         2:43:21.60  
 11 Widener, Zachary          SO Okla Baptist        2:43:44.20  
 12 Dominello, Dylan          FR Indiana Tech        2:46:04.50  
 13 Ellis, Brandon            FR Milligan            2:46:42.30  
 14 Howard, Trevor            SR St. Francis-IL      2:51:29.90  
 15 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone         2:52:00.30  
 16 Reidsma, Andy             SR Trinity Chr         2:52:53.70  
 17 Garlitz, Kirby            SR Oregon Tech         2:53:13.00  
 18 Brown, Russell            SO St. Mary (Kan.)     2:53:54.00  
 19 Ybarra, Daniel            JR CSU San Marcos      2:54:06.80  
 20 Riley, Jonathan           JR SCAD Savannah       2:55:33.70  
 21 Bates, Chris              SO Ariz Christian      2:58:20.30  
 22 Guizar, Mike              SO Marymount           2:59:02.50  
 23 Bruton, Trey              SR Southwestern        3:00:28.50  
 24 Koutavas, Chris           SR Trinity Chr         3:02:48.20  
 25 Oconnor, Tarrance         SR Berea               3:03:18.00  
 26 Doppler, Connor           SO Jamestown           3:04:42.50  
 27 Nathanson, Jacob          SO Cumberlands         3:05:42.80  
 28 Rosbury, Ryan             JR Emmanuel (Ga.)      3:12:16.00  
 29 Shellenberger, Chris      SR St. Xavier          3:14:15.50  
 -- Erickson, Daniel          JR Westmont                   DNF  
 -- Garcia, Greg              SO Southern Oregon            DNF  
 -- Ghelfi, Eric              JR Southern Oregon            DNF  
 -- Lange, Oliver             SR Westminster                DNF  
 -- Molony, Brendan           SR Aquinas                    DNF  
 -- Johnson, Jeremy           SO Berea                      DNF  
 -- Cheruiyot, Phillip        FR Missouri Valley            DNF  
 -- Meeuwenberg, Nathan       JR Milligan                   DNF  
 -- Rheinbolt, Winston        SR Montreat                   DNF  
 -- Berry, Jason              JR Kansas Wesleyan            DNF  
 -- Kemmerer, Jesse           JR Emmanuel (Ga.)             DNF  
 -- Rieger, Daniel            SO Marymount                  DNF  
 -- Smith, Matthew            FR SCAD Savannah              DNF  
 -- Krieg, Emanuel            FR SCAD Savannah              DNF  
 -- Perry, Aaron              SR Soka                       DNF  
 -- Blum, Reno                SO Oklahoma City              DNF  
 -- Wolters, Caleb            JR Okla Baptist               DNF  
 -- Minor, Scott              SR Oregon Tech                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2013 winner: L 13.97  5/25/2013   Cedrique Smith, Sterling                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Rose, Robert              SO Indiana Tech             14.34Q 
  2 Herring, Christian        FR Lindenwood-Belle         14.72Q 
  3 Currens, Luke             SR Taylor                   14.74  
  4 Becker, Jonathon          SR Concordia (Neb.)         14.75  
  5 Whitfield, Alex           FR Marian (Ind.)            14.93  
  6 Patterson, Jessie         SR Bacone                   15.19  
  7 Piolet, Daquvon           FR Langston                 15.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Emere, Stephen            SR Missouri Baptist       L 13.96Q 
  2 Banks, Pierre             SR Wayland Baptist          14.31Q 
  3 McClintic, Cassius        SO Doane                    14.80  
  4 Stanley, Trevor           FR Indiana Tech             14.93  
  5 Watkins, Anthony          SO St. Gregory's            15.01  
  6 Ernst, Tyler              SR Clarke                   15.49  
  7 Dori, Alex                JR Embry-Riddle             16.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Housh, Sam                SR Doane                    14.33Q 
  2 Smith, Jake               JR Indiana Wesleyan         14.46Q 
  3 Frens, Sam                JR Davenport                14.65q 
  4 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       SR Concordia (Neb.)         14.72q 
  5 Kosnich, Nate             FR Rio Grande               14.84  
  6 Taylor, Sam               JR William Penn             14.99  
  7 Richmond, Oquasmon        SO Huston-Tillotson         15.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2013 winner: L 13.97  5/25/2013   Cedrique Smith, Sterling                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Banks, Pierre             SR Wayland Baptist          13.91L 
  2 Emere, Stephen            SR Missouri Baptist         14.09  
  3 Rose, Robert              SO Indiana Tech             14.16  
  4 Housh, Sam                SR Doane                    14.19  
  5 Frens, Sam                JR Davenport                14.34  
  6 Herring, Christian        FR Lindenwood-Belle         14.62   14.616
  7 Smith, Jake               JR Indiana Wesleyan         14.62   14.619
  8 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       SR Concordia (Neb.)         14.63  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2013 winner: L 51.81  5/25/2013   Sheldon Williams, Southern-NO               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Stephan          FR Carroll                  52.47Q 
  2 Reeher, Jordan            JR Concordia (Ore.)         52.77Q 
  3 McMillan, Jhante          SO So Wesleyan              53.84  
  4 Becker, Jonathon          SR Concordia (Neb.)         53.88  
  5 Patterson, Jessie         SR Bacone                   54.36  
  6 Friesen, Jason            SO Bethel (Kan.)            55.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Robert              SO Indiana Tech             52.51Q 
  2 Williams, Sheldon         SR Southern-NO              52.59Q 
  3 Ruth, D'Quan              JR Indiana Tech             53.58q 
  4 Moore, Damon              JR CSU San Marcos           53.87  
  5 Woods, Deshawn            FR Indiana Tech             54.18  
  6 Cave, Paul                JR Clarke                   54.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       SR Concordia (Neb.)         52.82Q 
  2 Wilson, Alex              FR Okla Baptist             53.44Q 
  3 Thomas, Chad              JR Southern-NO              53.62q 
  4 Hamilton, Andrew          SO Indiana Wesleyan         54.79  
  5 Willard, Brandyn          SR Southwestern             54.82  
  6 Caster, Henry             SR Okla Baptist             56.78  
  7 Magstadt, Nathan          SR Dickinson St             58.40  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2013 winner: L 51.81  5/25/2013   Sheldon Williams, Southern-NO               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rose, Robert              SO Indiana Tech             51.12L 
  2 Reeher, Jordan            JR Concordia (Ore.)         51.47L 
  3 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       SR Concordia (Neb.)         52.14  
  4 Delaney, Stephan          FR Carroll                  52.53  
  5 Thomas, Chad              JR Southern-NO              52.86  
  6 Williams, Sheldon         SR Southern-NO              53.15  
  7 Wilson, Alex              FR Okla Baptist             53.98  
  8 Ruth, D'Quan              JR Indiana Tech             55.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia Int              
 2013 winner: L 8:55.16  5/25/2013   Isaac Updike, Eastern Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kent, Justin              JR British Columbia       9:24.93Q 
  2 Koskey, Peter             SO Oklahoma City          9:24.94Q 
  3 Updike, Lucas             JR Eastern Oregon         9:24.96Q 
  4 Liston, Brad              JR Shawnee State          9:24.98Q 
  5 Haines, Nick              SR St. Mary (Kan.)        9:25.20Q 
  6 Albert, Andrew            SR Indiana Wesleyan       9:26.46q 
  7 Bett, Vincent             JR Embry-Riddle           9:27.61  
  8 Chelimo, Isaac            JR William Carey          9:31.93  
  9 Dunagan, Cary             SR Southern Oregon        9:40.12  
 10 Magro, Cam                SO Davenport              9:47.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Broadhurst, Stephen       JR Oklahoma City          9:18.31Q 
  2 Espinoza, Josh            JR Vanguard               9:19.18Q 
  3 Ehlers, Garret            SR Morningside            9:19.88Q 
  4 Akuien, Deng              SR CSU San Marcos         9:20.03Q 
  5 Horchler, Kevin           SR Biola                  9:20.75Q 
  6 Falland, Louis            SR Cornerstone            9:21.18q 
  7 Hatfield, Connor          JR Bryan                  9:23.02q 
  8 Skosky, Tommy             FR Columbia College       9:26.32q 
  9 O'Neill, Nic              FR USC-Beaufort           9:34.40  
 10 McKenna, Paul             FR Embry-Riddle           9:53.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia Int              
 2013 winner: L 8:55.16  5/25/2013   Isaac Updike, Eastern Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kent, Justin              JR British Columbia       8:52.92L 
  2 Falland, Louis            SR Cornerstone            9:02.35  
  3 Ehlers, Garret            SR Morningside            9:06.71  
  4 Updike, Lucas             JR Eastern Oregon         9:06.87  
  5 Espinoza, Josh            JR Vanguard               9:10.72  
  6 Akuien, Deng              SR CSU San Marcos         9:11.19  
  7 Koskey, Peter             SO Oklahoma City          9:13.28  
  8 Haines, Nick              SR St. Mary (Kan.)        9:14.89  
  9 Hatfield, Connor          JR Bryan                  9:22.67  
 10 Albert, Andrew            SR Indiana Wesleyan       9:27.79  
 11 Liston, Brad              JR Shawnee State          9:33.73  
 12 Broadhurst, Stephen       JR Oklahoma City          9:36.47  
 13 Horchler, Kevin           SR Biola                  9:40.36  
 14 Skosky, Tommy             FR Columbia College       9:46.32  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 36.84  8/11/2012   Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40  2005        Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO              
                       Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs                  
 2013 winner: L 40.00  5/25/2013   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                  
                       D Army, D Paige, H Edwards III, J Broaden         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       40.74Q 
     1) Scruggs, Justin SO              2) Sutherland, Stephen SO         
     3) Joseph's, Jeffery SR            4) Howard, Durawn SR              
  2 Dickinson St.                                         41.21q 
     1) Dinius, Jon SR                  2) Kerr, Garreth JR               
     3) Moore, Myren SR                 4) Miller, Breyan JR              
  3 Marian (Ind.)                                         41.43q 
     1) Goodin, Bryan FR                2) Whitfield, Alex FR             
     3) Leija, Gilberto SR              4) Akinyosoye, Sogo FR            
  4 Olivet Nazarene                                       41.60  
     1) Fields, Ty'rel SR               2) Gordon, Zach FR                
     3) Keys, Reynauldt SR              4) Carl, Jared JR                 
  5 Friends                                               42.04  
     1) Taylor, Lewis SR                2) Baldwin, Juante FR             
     3) Racette, Derek JR               4) Davis, Dexter SO               
  6 Ottawa                                                42.19  
     1) Smoote, Sheldon JR              2) Ford III, Sammie SO            
     3) Whitaker, Carl FR               4) Perry, Anthony JR              
  7 Southern Oregon                                       42.22  
     1) Knight, Kermit FR               2) Bremner, Cameron FR            
     3) Benamati, Robert JR             4) Olander, Jonz SR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                          40.79Q 
     1) Sharbahn, Wayne FR              2) Paige, Dontaey SR              
     3) Edwards III, Harris SO          4) Broaden, John SO               
  2 Northwood (Tex.)                                      41.34q 
     1) Johnson, Marcus SR              2) Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO          
     3) Cook, Jonathan FR               4) Willis, Jeremey SO             
  3 Bethel (Ind.)                                         41.46  
     1) Merkler, Cayden FR              2) Grant, Tommy FR                
     3) Baumgartner, Brett FR           4) Evans, Ahmad SO                
  4 Huston-Tillotson                                      41.52  
     1) Brown, Rodney SO                2) Richmond, Oquasmon SO          
     3) Woodson, Xavier SO              4) Hargrove, Wayne SO             
  5 Embry-Riddle                                          42.03  
     1) Carew, Abdullah FR              2) Dori, Alex JR                  
     3) DiGregorio, Joe SR              4) Frenot, Jean SR                
  6 Tabor                                                 42.29  
     1) Blue, Caleb FR                  2) Daugherty, Garrett JR          
     3) Oyebefun, Josiah FR             4) Grier, Alex SR                 
  7 Davenport                                             43.29  
     1) Melinn, Ross JR                 2) McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR     
     3) Blehm, Alex SR                  4) Frens, Sam JR                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   41.34Q 
     1) Strofaci, Jordan JR             2) Selgeby, Jesse SR              
     3) Van Roekel, Alex SO             4) Dunk, Jeriah SR                
  2 Briar Cliff                                           41.45  
     1) Muncy, Rusty SO                 2) Wallace, Frank SR              
     3) Iron Shell, Robert FR           4) Cowan, Augustus JR             
  3 Concordia (Ore.)                                      41.49  
     1) Ortiz, Carlos FR                2) Washington, Andre SR           
     3) Reeher, Jordan JR               4) Tolento, Eric SR               
  4 Corban                                                41.69  
     1) Johnson, Brett JR               2) Ybarra, Jacob JR               
     3) Koos, Austin JR                 4) Trofimchik, Michael FR         
  5 Ashford                                               41.80  
     1) Teague, DeMykhal SR             2) Lambiase, Branden SR           
     3) Williams, Dion SO               4) Malone, Mike JR                
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                      41.98  
     1) Golke, Garrett SR               2) Cartier, John SR               
     3) Smith, Noah SR                  4) Pleasant, Taiheem JR           
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                      42.39  
     1) Carmichael, T.J. SO             2) Swayze, Cole SO                
     3) Patterson, Jordan JR            4) Lockett, Boyea JR              
 -- McPherson                                               DNF  
     1) Joseph, Perry JR                2) Muhammad, Akim JR              
     3) Stuart, Jawaun JR               4) Penn, J'Moi FR                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 William Carey                                         41.14Q 
     1) McKenzie, Demetri JR            2) Reid, Brad SO                  
     3) Dixon, Lucas SO                 4) McGloster, Marquis JR          
  2 Aquinas                                               41.30q 
     1) Makinen, Ryan SO                2) Parminter, Ryan JR             
     3) Bordeaux, Ray JR                4) Freeman, Sam FR                
  3 Dillard                                               41.47  
     1) Buggage, Kermit JR              2) Jones, Matthew SR              
     3) Collins, Wendell SR             4) Simmons, Tobyus JR             
  4 Bacone                                                41.48  
     1) Allen, Jarvis SR                2) Chinn, Malcolm SR              
     3) Swanagan, Collin SR             4) Barnett, Andre JR              
  5 Cumberlands                                           41.98  
     1) Colebrook, Adam JR              2) Ford, Brandon FR               
     3) Willis, Erik SR                 4) Johnson, Steven SO             
  6 Bethel (Kan.)                                         42.50  
     1) Peter, Devin FR                 2) Aikens, Aaron FR               
     3) Caldwell, Xavier FR             4) Toney, Terrance FR             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 36.84  8/11/2012   Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40  2005        Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO              
                       Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs                  
 2013 winner: L 40.00  5/25/2013   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                  
                       D Army, D Paige, H Edwards III, J Broaden         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       39.89L 
     1) Scruggs, Justin SO              2) Sutherland, Stephen SO         
     3) Joseph's, Jeffery SR            4) Howard, Durawn SR              
  2 Indiana Tech                                          40.36  
     1) Sharbahn, Wayne FR              2) Paige, Dontaey SR              
     3) Edwards III, Harris SO          4) Broaden, John SO               
  3 Dickinson St.                                         41.07  
     1) Dinius, Jon SR                  2) Kerr, Garreth JR               
     3) Moore, Myren SR                 4) Miller, Breyan JR              
  4 William Carey                                         41.11  
     1) McKenzie, Demetri JR            2) Reid, Brad SO                  
     3) Dixon, Lucas SO                 4) McGloster, Marquis JR          
  5 Aquinas                                               41.26  
     1) Makinen, Ryan SO                2) Parminter, Ryan JR             
     3) Bordeaux, Ray JR                4) Freeman, Sam FR                
  6 Northwood (Tex.)                                      41.41  
     1) Johnson, Marcus SR              2) Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO          
     3) Cook, Jonathan FR               4) Willis, Jeremey SO             
  7 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   41.49  
     1) Strofaci, Jordan JR             2) Selgeby, Jesse SR              
     3) Van Roekel, Alex SO             4) Dunk, Jeriah SR                
 -- Marian (Ind.)                                            DQ   Rule 5.9.C
     1) Goodin, Bryan FR                2) Whitfield, Alex FR             
     3) Leija, Gilberto SR              4) Akinyosoye, Sogo FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40  1981        Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
                         Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White                      
 2013 winner: L 3:09.08  5/25/2013   Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         U Hall, S Marsh, G Turner, L Dolphus              
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:11.94Q 
     1) Allen, Jywayne SO               2) Wilson, Alex FR                
     3) Shepperson, Clay SO             4) Hinton, Travis JR              
  2 William Woods                                       3:12.49Q 
     1) Edwards, Tanner SR              2) Zink, Nick JR                  
     3) Cook, Rhett SO                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
  3 Siena Heights                                       3:13.69q 
     1) Haines, Zakary SO               2) Widner, Zaccheaus SR           
     3) Muessig, Dominic FR             4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR               
  4 Park U.                                             3:14.15  
     1) McCord, Theodore JR             2) Greco, Domenic SO              
     3) Jackson, David FR               4) Langford, Samuel SO            
  5 Corban                                              3:15.45  
     1) Koos, Austin JR                 2) Swanson, Nathan JR             
     3) Johnson, Brett JR               4) Trofimchik, Michael FR         
  6 Hastings                                            3:31.88  
     1) Lewis, Adrian SO                2) Miller, Dylan FR               
     3) Giudice, Matthew FR             4) Arnold, Devin FR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:12.97Q 
     1) Simpson, De'Vion FR             2) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR            
     3) Sutherland, Stephen SO          4) Howard, Durawn SR              
  2 Dillard                                             3:13.75Q 
     1) Jones, Matthew SR               2) Nash, Emory SR                 
     3) Buggage, Kermit JR              4) Ezzard, Jevonte JR             
  3 Carroll                                             3:16.54  
     1) Roche, Will JR                  2) Solly, Troy SR                 
     3) Cutler, Benjamin JR             4) Delaney, Stephan FR            
  4 Northwood (Tex.)                                    3:16.78  
     1) Johnson, Marcus SR              2) Thompson, Tray SO              
     3) Cook, Jonathan FR               4) Willis, Jeremey SO             
  5 Warner                                              3:18.44  
     1) Voltaire, Ismael FR             2) Mention, Kendrick FR           
     3) Pelham, Nykemis FR              4) Anderson, Kenique FR           
  6 Briar Cliff                                         3:27.55  
     1) Muncy, Rusty SO                 2) Broadnax, Dillian SR           
     3) Iron Shell, Robert FR           4) Cowan, Augustus JR             
 -- Southern-NO                                              DQ   Rule 5.2.B
     1) Thomas, Chad JR                 2) Saunders, Alex FR              
     3) Mclean, Bruce SR                4) Williams, Sheldon SR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:09.09Q 
     1) Barnes, Austen SR               2) Woods, Deshawn FR              
     3) Marshall, Deshawn SO            4) Rose, Robert SO                
  2 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:12.91Q 
     1) Reeher, Jordan JR               2) Vazquez, Edgar SR              
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius SO            4) Washington, Andre SR           
  3 Westmont                                            3:13.40q 
     1) Hatchett, Christian JR          2) Avendano, Bryan SO             
     3) Nealon, John SO                 4) Moore, Tyler SO                
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:14.30  
     1) Muller, CJ FR                   2) Heiden, Alex SR                
     3) Becker, Jonathon SR             4) Cartier, John SR               
  5 Baker                                               3:15.49  
     1) Gregory, David SO               2) Randall, Tyler FR              
     3) Warren, Birdsong FR             4) Berndt, Dayshawn SO            
  6 Grand View                                          3:15.87  
     1) Alvarez, Alex JR                2) Porter, Tre SO                 
     3) Harjes, Seth SO                 4) Vos, Zach SR                   
  7 CSU San Marcos                                      3:16.34  
     1) Pham, Nguyen JR                 2) Collazo, Hector SR             
     3) Washington, Justin FR           4) Moore, Damon JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40  1981        Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
                         Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White                      
 2013 winner: L 3:09.08  5/25/2013   Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         U Hall, S Marsh, G Turner, L Dolphus              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:10.10  
     1) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR             2) Sutherland, Stephen SO         
     3) Simpson, De'Vion FR             4) Howard, Durawn SR              
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:11.71  
     1) Allen, Jywayne SO               2) Wilson, Alex FR                
     3) Shepperson, Clay SO             4) Hinton, Travis JR              
  3 Dillard                                             3:12.80  
     1) Jones, Matthew SR               2) Ezzard, Jevonte JR             
     3) Buggage, Kermit JR              4) Nash, Emory SR                 
  4 William Woods                                       3:12.83  
     1) Edwards, Tanner SR              2) Zink, Nick JR                  
     3) Cook, Rhett SO                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
  5 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:13.13  
     1) Reeher, Jordan JR               2) Vazquez, Edgar SR              
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius SO            4) Washington, Andre SR           
  6 Westmont                                            3:14.45  
     1) Hatchett, Christian JR          2) Avendano, Bryan SO             
     3) Nealon, John SO                 4) Moore, Tyler SO                
  7 Siena Heights                                       3:15.03  
     1) Haines, Zakary SO               2) Widner, Zaccheaus SR           
     3) Muessig, Dominic FR             4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR               
  8 Indiana Tech                                        3:25.34  
     1) Barnes, Austen SR               2) Rose, Robert SO                
     3) Woods, Deshawn FR               4) Marshall, Deshawn SO           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  1984        Arizona State, Arizona State              
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13  2004        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA          
                         Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw                        
 2013 winner: L 7:26.33  5/24/2013   Morningside, Morningside                  
                         T Chapman, J Welp, J Harris, M Larsen             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Siena Heights                                       7:38.28Q 
     1) Parlette, Samuel SO             2) Robinet, Matt JR               
     3) Widner, Zaccheaus SR            4) Muessig, Dominic FR            
  2 Morningside                                         7:41.54Q 
     1) DeVries, Alec FR                2) Schiltz, Drew FR               
     3) Willey, Jacob SO                4) Welp, Jay JR                   
  3 Westmont                                            7:41.83  
     1) Donner, David SR                2) Nealon, John SO                
     3) Bradford, Evan SR               4) Evans, Nathan SO               
  4 Emmanuel (Ga.)                                      7:42.10  
     1) Massey, Carson JR               2) Alexander, Ethan JR            
     3) Riden, Maurice JR               4) Ayala, Leonel JR               
  5 Embry-Riddle                                        7:42.14  
     1) Hernandez, Alec JR              2) Kraus, Zach JR                 
     3) Mays, Jamin SO                  4) Carpenter, Andrew FR           
  6 St. Gregory's                                       8:07.07  
     1) Maritim, Hosea SO               2) Torres, Robert FR              
     3) Escobar, Gustavo SR             4) Majorel, Vivien JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                        7:34.94Q 
     1) Adair, Matt SO                  2) Marrow, Devon FR               
     3) Spangler, Seth SR               4) Hester, John FR                
  2 Marian (Ind.)                                       7:40.04Q 
     1) Hanson, Chris SR                2) Briggs, Luke SO                
     3) Hendricks, Ben SO               4) Taylor, Douglas JR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:40.78  
     1) Godwin, Adam SR                 2) Uglean, Tommy FR               
     3) Smith, Sam FR                   4) Shepperson, Clay SO            
  4 Aquinas                                             7:42.61  
     1) Willet, Thomas SO               2) Hawley, Luke SO                
     3) Lundgren, Gabe SO               4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
  5 Taylor                                              7:46.26  
     1) Reed, Jared SO                  2) Van Niekerk, Schalk SO         
     3) Rodman, David SO                4) Dye, Tanner FR                 
  6 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:49.78  
     1) Gregg, Keegan FR                2) Parker, Taylor JR              
     3) Anders, Eric SR                 4) McDaniel, Sam SR               
  7 Friends                                             8:19.29  
     1) Umscheid, Jordan JR             2) Burley, Maxwell FR             
     3) Heller, Mitch JR                4) Nooney, Brock JR               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:36.33Q 
     1) Bodin, Taylor SR                2) Hovland, Logan JR              
     3) Giddings, Skyler JR             4) Anderson, Kyle SO              
  2 Dordt                                               7:36.80Q 
     1) Wensink, Sam FR                 2) McNamara, Stephan SR           
     3) Kischer, Trent JR               4) Bierma, Tim SR                 
  3 British Columbia                                    7:38.25q 
     1) Bruchet, Luc SR                 2) Rajala, Devin JR               
     3) Williams, Jack JR               4) Jarron, Lukas FR               
  4 Rocky Mountain                                      7:38.39q 
     1) Petsch, Fred FR                 2) Barnes, Johnny SR              
     3) Wood, Colton SO                 4) Peden, Shawn SO                
  5 Dickinson St.                                       7:44.23  
     1) Sandbak, Dustin SR              2) Lilly, Delano SO               
     3) Hulm, Skyler SO                 4) Carter, Dante SO               
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                    7:46.67  
     1) Chapa, Matthew SO               2) Malan, Andrew SR               
     3) Sievert, Benjamin JR            4) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO            
  7 Shawnee State                                       7:48.49  
     1) Hornick, Jeremy SR              2) Dyer, Kyle SO                  
     3) Wonacott, Donovan SO            4) Conn, Taylor JR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  1984        Arizona State, Arizona State              
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13  2004        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA          
                         Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw                        
 2013 winner: L 7:26.33  5/24/2013   Morningside, Morningside                  
                         T Chapman, J Welp, J Harris, M Larsen             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                        7:31.12  
     1) Adair, Matt SO                  2) Marrow, Devon FR               
     3) Mueller, Drew SO                4) Hester, John FR                
  2 British Columbia                                    7:31.55  
     1) Bruchet, Luc SR                 2) Williams, Jack JR              
     3) Jarron, Lukas FR                4) Kent, Justin JR                
  3 Siena Heights                                       7:37.99  
     1) Parlette, Samuel SO             2) Robinet, Matt JR               
     3) Widner, Zaccheaus SR            4) Muessig, Dominic FR            
  4 Dordt                                               7:39.30  
     1) Wensink, Sam FR                 2) McNamara, Stephan SR           
     3) Kischer, Trent JR               4) Bierma, Tim SR                 
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:41.75  
     1) Bodin, Taylor SR                2) Hovland, Logan JR              
     3) Giddings, Skyler JR             4) Anderson, Kyle SO              
  6 Marian (Ind.)                                       7:45.69  
     1) Hanson, Chris SR                2) Briggs, Luke SO                
     3) Hendricks, Ben SO               4) Taylor, Douglas JR             
  7 Morningside                                         7:46.22  
     1) DeVries, Alec FR                2) Schiltz, Drew FR               
     3) Willey, Jacob SO                4) Welp, Jay JR                   
  8 Rocky Mountain                                      7:55.02  
     1) Petsch, Fred FR                 2) Barnes, Johnny SR              
     3) Wood, Colton SO                 4) Peden, Shawn SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 2.01; increments of 5 cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
NAIA Champs.: N 2.22m  2006        Mike Mason, British Columbia                
 2013 winner: L 2.06m  5/23/2013   Rob Keeney, Doane                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brooks, Tori              SO Davenport                2.15mL   7-00.50 
     2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Anthony          SO Evergreen St             2.12mL   6-11.50 
     2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Saldana, Rico             SO Embry-Riddle             2.12mL   6-11.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Huseman, Matt             SR Northwestern             2.09mL   6-10.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Bousqueto, Patrick        JR Huston-Tillotson         2.06mL   6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.09 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Talley, Greg              SR CSU San Marcos           2.06mL   6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.09 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Christian        FR Okla Baptist             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Moffitt, Michael          SO Indiana Wesleyan         2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mishler, Kyle             SR Goshen                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Goynes, Tre'              SO Siena Heights            2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Christen, Andrew          SO Morningside              2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Knebel, Andrew            SR Dickinson St             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Simmons, Zaunce           FR Voorhees                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 14 McCastle, Cornelius       FR William Penn             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Richardson, Gerald        SO Siena Heights            2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR Siena Heights            2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Evans, Casey              FR Westminster              2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Jones, Jermaine           SO Culver-Stockton          2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Rowe, Alex                SO Indiana Tech             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Reed, Joshua              SO Belhaven                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 East, Daniel              FR Carroll                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Derrico, Jeremy           FR Jarvis Chris                NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory, Kohl             SO Clarke                      NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Longboy, Andrew           JR Missouri Valley             NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Limberg, Lucas            JR Olivet Nazarene             NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Holmer, Logan             JR Culver-Stockton             NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 4.60; increments of 15 cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX          
 2013 winner: L 4.60m  5/23/2013   Travis Derscheid, Siena Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Heights            5.20mL  17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Padden, Easton            SR Carroll                  5.20mL  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Farr, Carson              SR Concordia (Neb.)         5.10mL  16-08.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Malone, Mike              JR Ashford                  5.00mL  16-04.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tatum, Andrew             SO Doane                    4.90mL  16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             4.90mL  16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           4.90mL  16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jackson, Cody             JR Hastings                 4.75mL  15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Carpenter, Ben            FR Baker                    4.75mL  15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Michell, Brian            JR Olivet Nazarene          4.75mL  15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hodges, Aaron             FR Aquinas                  4.60mL  15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hill, Paul                SO Graceland                   NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Homan, Nicholas           SO Cen Methodist               NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Bush, Matt                FR Baker                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m  1974        Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX              
 2013 winner: L 7.23m  5/23/2013   Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Northover, Wayne          JR Wayland Baptist          7.42mL  0.4  24-04.25 
     7.12m(-0.4) 6.86m(0.7) 6.83m(1.5) 7.42m(0.4) 7.25m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  2 Ross, Carmetrick          JR Lindsey Wilson           7.31mL -0.3  23-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) 7.03m(1.5) 7.19m(0.9) FOUL      7.31m(-0.3) 6.85m(0.8)
  3 Brooks, Tori              SO Davenport                7.20m  -0.2  23-07.50 
     FOUL      6.50m(0.2) 7.05m(-0.4) 7.20m(-0.2) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Emere, Stephen            SR Missouri Baptist         7.19m  -1.8  23-07.25 
     7.19m(-1.8) 6.98m(1.5) 6.92m(-0.3) 7.00m(-1.3) 6.32m(-0.3) 6.91m(-0.1)
  5 Johnson, Chris            JR St. Catharin             6.62m   0.7  21-08.75 
     6.14m(-0.6) FOUL      6.62m(0.7)         
  6 Chinn, Malcolm            SR Bacone                   6.59m  -1.3  21-07.50 
     6.59m(-1.3) 6.49m(1.3) 6.57m(+0.0)         
  7 Caldwell, Xavier          FR Bethel (Kan.)            6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1)         
 -- Watts, Dominick           FR William Carey             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  2  
  1 Lintz, Isaiah             SO Indiana Tech             7.27mL -0.3  23-10.25 
     6.93m(1.7) 7.11m(1.2) 7.13m(2.1) 7.27m(-0.3) 6.98m(-0.3) FOUL     
  2 Gordon, Zach              FR Olivet Nazarene          7.24mL  0.3  23-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.89m(1.1) FOUL      7.24m(0.3) 6.82m(0.3)
  3 Marlow, Darryl            SR Indiana Tech             7.20m   0.9  23-07.50 
     6.91m(0.5) 7.04m(0.5) 7.20m(0.9) FOUL      7.08m(-1.3) 7.04m(2.5)
  4 Patterson, Jordan         JR Okla Baptist             7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75 
     FOUL      7.04m(-0.4) 7.00m(0.8) 7.08m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Allen, Jarvis             SR Bacone                   7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     6.78m(1.4) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.93m(1.5) 6.91m(-0.3) 6.75m(0.3) 6.78m(0.3)
  6 Souvannasing, Mathew      JR Indiana Tech             6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00 
     6.88m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.5) 6.86m(1.0)         
  7 Johnson, Anthony          SO Evergreen St             6.68m   1.4  21-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.68m(1.4)           
 -- Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m  1981        Cary Tyler, Biola, CA                      
 2013 winner: L 15.26m  5/25/2013   Augustus Cowan, Briar Cliff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Northover, Wayne          JR Wayland Baptist         15.53mL  1.3  50-11.50 
     14.63m(+0.0) 15.53m(1.3) PASS      15.40m(+0.0) 15.41m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Emere, Stephen            SR Missouri Baptist        15.27mL  1.0  50-01.25 
     15.27m(1.0) 14.87m(1.6) PASS      12.93m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  3 Marlow, Darryl            SR Indiana Tech            15.21m  +0.0  49-11.00 
     14.28m(+0.0) 14.84m(0.8) FOUL      14.53m(1.4) 14.95m(+0.0) 15.21m(+0.0)
  4 Sundheim, Brady           SR Dickinson St            14.78m   0.7  48-06.00 
     13.66m(+0.0) 14.23m(+0.0) 14.78m(0.7) FOUL      14.71m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0)
  5 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                   14.78m   1.7  48-06.00 
     14.53m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.69m(+0.0) 14.78m(1.7) FOUL     
  6 Fennoy, Warith            SR Southern-NO             14.23m  +0.0  46-08.25 
     13.38m(+0.0) 14.23m(+0.0) FOUL              
  7 Starr, Austin             FR Doane                   14.17m   0.5  46-06.00 
     14.17m(0.5) 13.55m(+0.0) 13.92m(0.4)         
  8 Rowan, Shane              JR Westmont                14.03m  +0.0  46-00.50 
     11.63m(+0.0) 13.74m(+0.0) 14.03m(+0.0)         
  9 Maku, Richard             SO Embry-Riddle            13.49m   0.2  44-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.49m(0.2)         
Flight  2  
  1 Cowan, Augustus           JR Briar Cliff             15.49mL +0.0  50-10.00 
     14.56m(+0.0) 14.72m(+0.0) 15.12m(+0.0) 15.25m(1.9) 15.25m(+0.0) 15.49m(+0.0)
  2 Ross, Carmetrick          JR Lindsey Wilson          14.87m  +0.0  48-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.87m(+0.0) 14.47m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  3 Wilchcombe, Jeremy        SO Northwood (Tex.)        14.62m  +0.0  47-11.75 
     14.34m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Evans, Byron              SR Missouri Valley         14.59m  -1.8  47-10.50 
     14.19m(0.9) 14.59m(-1.8) 14.49m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.46m(+0.0)
  5 Simmons, Kenny            SO Grand View              14.51m  +0.0  47-07.25 
     14.30m(+0.0) 13.89m(0.1) 14.51m(+0.0)         
  6 James, Steven             FR Sterling                14.31m  +0.0  46-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 14.31m(+0.0)         
  7 Allen, Jarvis             SR Bacone                  14.05m  +0.0  46-01.25 
     14.00m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0) FOUL              
  8 Parker, Avery             SO Baker                   13.91m   0.9  45-07.75 
     FOUL      13.63m(+0.0) 13.91m(0.9)         
  9 Hudson, Christopher       FR Webber                  13.85m  +0.0  45-05.25 
     13.09m(0.3) 13.79m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m  2000        Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN                
 2013 winner: L 13.18m  5/23/2013   Travis Derscheid, Siena Heights            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Darien             SR Concordia (Ore.)        17.63mL  57-10.25 
      FOUL  15.43m  16.72m  17.63m  17.29m  16.99m
  2 Armbrust, Jacob           SO Olivet Nazarene         16.95mL  55-07.50 
      16.95m  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m
  3 Roberts, Justin           SR Hastings                16.49mL  54-01.25 
      15.69m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (Ore.)        15.39mL  50-06.00 
      14.62m  15.39m  15.35m            
  5 Kreutzer, Philip          FR Concordia (Neb.)        15.17mL  49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.17m            
  6 McCurry, Caleb            SR Concordia (Cal.)        15.15mL  49-08.50 
      14.92m  15.15m  FOUL            
  7 Carmichael, Dillon        SR Doane                   14.82mL  48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL            
  8 Ettleman, Levi            JR Northwestern            14.80mL  48-06.75 
      14.61m  14.80m  FOUL            
  9 Farmer, Trey              JR Concordia (Neb.)        14.51mL  47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  FOUL            
 -- Ponce, Michael            JR Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Aebersold, Gauge          JR Siena Heights           18.10mL  59-04.75 
      15.96m  16.56m  18.10m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL
  2 Moses, Nate               SR Concordia (Ore.)        17.42mL  57-02.00 
      16.46m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  17.42m  FOUL
  3 Meyer, Beaugh             FR Carroll                 16.14mL  52-11.50 
      15.96m  15.71m  16.14m  FOUL  16.14m  15.49m
  4 Stern, Nathan             SR Mount Mercy             15.77mL  51-09.00 
      15.77m  14.50m  15.56m  14.98m  14.64m  FOUL
  5 Rotering, Paul            SR McPherson               15.69mL  51-05.75 
      15.07m  15.62m  15.69m  15.01m  FOUL  15.22m
  6 Clouse, John              SO Doane                   15.62mL  51-03.00 
      14.90m  FOUL  15.62m  15.52m  FOUL  14.94m
  7 Lurz, Zachary             FR Concordia (Neb.)        14.94mL  49-00.25 
      14.94m  FOUL  14.85m            
  8 Gray, Logan               SO Siena Heights           14.86mL  48-09.00 
      14.86m  14.65m  FOUL            
 -- Keele, Alex               SO Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck', UCLA                        
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA             
 2013 winner: L 56.96m  5/24/2013   Willy Irwin, Concordia (Or)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rathke, Tyler             SR Hastings                49.09m     161-01 
      46.71m  47.84m  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wilhite, Jamar            JR Marian (Ind.)           47.65m     156-04 
      44.75m  47.62m  47.65m            
  3 Simmons, Dilan            JR Cen Methodist           47.00m     154-02 
      43.66m  44.83m  47.00m            
  4 Davis, Eric               SR St. Francis-IL          45.80m     150-03 
      45.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Bichlmeier, Dalton        FR Doane                   44.70m     146-08 
      39.27m  40.84m  44.70m            
  6 Carmichael, Dillon        SR Doane                   44.05m     144-06 
      44.05m  43.59m  FOUL            
  7 Matthews, Joseph          JR Midland                 43.21m     141-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.21m            
  8 Paddock, Chris            SR Southwestern            39.24m     128-09 
      38.84m  39.24m  FOUL            
 -- Seddon, Derek             FR William Penn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sanders, Markus           JR Southern Oregon         51.66m     169-06 
      45.69m  41.34m  51.66m  48.87m  FOUL  50.41m
  2 Lurz, Zachary             FR Concordia (Neb.)        49.20m     161-05 
      FOUL  48.20m  FOUL  49.20m  48.85m  FOUL
  3 Soptich, Alex             SO Bethel (Ind.)           48.12m     157-10 
      44.95m  FOUL  48.12m  FOUL  47.06m  46.72m
  4 Micozzi, Elias            FR Bethel (Ind.)           47.81m     156-10 
      47.20m  43.95m  47.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Peck, Joshua              JR Baker                   46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  46.63m  FOUL            
  6 DeVenter, Bobby           SO Indiana Wesleyan        45.69m     149-11 
      43.67m  44.86m  45.69m            
  7 Stuckert, Adam            SO Siena Heights           44.85m     147-02 
      44.85m  43.14m  44.71m            
 -- Rose, Robert              SR Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Moses, Nate               SR Concordia (Ore.)        61.81mL    202-09 
      61.81m  FOUL  57.98m  60.51m  58.77m  FOUL
  2 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (Ore.)        51.30m     168-04 
      51.17m  49.60m  51.30m  50.51m  50.60m  48.92m
  3 McCurry, Caleb            SR Concordia (Cal.)        47.72m     156-07 
      46.69m  47.72m  FOUL            
  4 Dunn, Caleb               FR Okla Baptist            46.94m     154-00 
      46.76m  46.76m  46.94m            
  5 Stand, Phillip            SR Haskell Indian          44.58m     146-03 
      39.18m  44.58m  43.67m            
  6 Wickham, Brian            JR Eastern Oregon          44.22m     145-01 
      42.48m  44.22m  FOUL            
  7 Aceves, Emmanuel          SR Friends                 43.96m     144-03 
      43.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Kelley, Dalton            JR Northwestern            43.85m     143-10 
      43.85m  FOUL  42.57m            
  9 Clouse, John              SO Doane                   39.30m     128-11 
      FOUL  39.30m  FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Armbrust, Jacob           SO Olivet Nazarene         52.59m     172-06 
      FOUL  52.59m  52.22m  52.08m  50.64m  49.92m
  2 Moore, Darien             SR Concordia (Ore.)        50.76m     166-06 
      48.71m  48.85m  49.41m  47.74m  50.76m  FOUL
  3 Kukal, Jordan             JR Cen Methodist           47.37m     155-05 
      46.04m  45.00m  47.37m            
  4 Goodman, Cole             JR Marian (Ind.)           46.71m     153-03 
      46.71m  45.08m  FOUL            
  5 Tenney, Garrett           JR Jamestown               46.16m     151-05 
      FOUL  43.20m  46.16m            
  6 Ramirez, Justin           FR Concordia (Ore.)        45.65m     149-09 
      41.86m  45.65m  FOUL            
  7 Ettleman, Levi            JR Northwestern            45.36m     148-10 
      45.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Maxwell, Lance            SR Grand View              44.48m     145-11 
      44.48m  43.33m  FOUL            
  9 Willer, Nathan            SO Jamestown               44.23m     145-01 
      42.51m  43.57m  44.23m            
 -- Keele, Alex               SO Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m  1992        Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA      
 2013 winner: L 61.54m  5/23/2013   Anthony Stockton, William Woods            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Darien             SR Concordia (Ore.)        64.33mL    211-01 
      54.98m  56.65m  52.50m  58.39m  64.33m  64.26m
  2 Boellstorff, Cody         SO Concordia (Neb.)        59.65m     195-08 
      53.93m  55.93m  FOUL  59.65m  59.15m  56.42m
  3 Wickham, Brian            JR Eastern Oregon          58.24m     191-01 
      54.21m  53.46m  55.90m  57.39m  58.24m  FOUL
  4 Tenney, Garrett           JR Jamestown               56.70m     186-00 
      55.14m  54.83m  54.45m  54.91m  55.35m  56.70m
  5 Sanders, Markus           JR Southern Oregon         56.68m     185-11 
      52.72m  51.69m  56.68m  56.39m  54.75m  FOUL
  6 Farmer, Trey              JR Concordia (Neb.)        52.92m     173-07 
      FOUL  52.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Maisen, Dalton            SR Hastings                51.84m     170-01 
      51.84m  50.96m  49.31m            
  8 Schulteis, Benjamin       SO Concordia (Neb.)        51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  51.84m  FOUL            
  9 Larrington, Jordan        SR Concordia (Neb.)        51.68m     169-07 
      51.68m  49.87m  50.75m            
 10 Hall, Joe                 JR Concordia (Ore.)        38.69m     126-11 
      38.69m  PASS  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Riddle, Adam              SR Concordia (Ore.)        62.78mL    206-00 
      60.70m  60.57m  62.78m  FOUL  61.68m  60.06m
  2 Moses, Nate               SR Concordia (Ore.)        60.56m     198-08 
      60.56m  59.00m  FOUL  FOUL  56.23m  58.03m
  3 Maxwell, Lance            SR Grand View              53.22m     174-07 
      53.22m  50.23m  FOUL  FOUL  48.15m  FOUL
  4 Rathke, Tyler             SR Hastings                52.09m     170-11 
      51.34m  52.09m  FOUL            
  5 Ponce, Michael            JR Bethel (Ind.)           51.90m     170-03 
      51.75m  51.90m  FOUL            
  6 Lurz, Zachary             FR Concordia (Neb.)        50.60m     166-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.60m            
  7 Simmons, Dilan            JR Cen Methodist           50.49m     165-08 
      49.98m  50.49m  47.51m            
  8 Slechta, Joshua           SO Concordia (Neb.)        49.41m     162-01 
      FOUL  49.41m  FOUL            
 -- Roberts, Justin           SR Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m  1986        Rick Simoncic, Pittsburg State, KS         
 2013 winner: L 58.00m  5/23/2013   Ivan Staeheli, British Columbia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ampomah, John             SO Wiley                   74.42mL    244-02 
      72.44m  FOUL  71.36m  71.49m  71.51m  74.42m
  2 White, Andy               SR British Columbia        72.35mL    237-04 
      70.10m  72.35m  70.35m  70.97m  68.41m  70.35m
  3 Derr, Seth                FR Bethany (Kan.)          62.34mL    204-06 
      52.91m  60.40m  62.34m  FOUL  61.97m  60.07m
  4 Racette, Derek            JR Friends                 57.58m     188-11 
      53.99m  54.74m  57.58m  56.80m  57.22m  56.70m
  5 Smith, Connor             FR British Columbia        57.27m     187-11 
      54.22m  57.27m  55.19m  42.17m  54.82m  56.34m
  6 Reynolds, Marcus          SR Olivet Nazarene         56.50m     185-04 
      51.90m  FOUL  56.50m            
  7 Seeberger, Josh           SO Carroll                 56.48m     185-04 
      52.75m  52.21m  56.48m            
  8 Rotering, Paul            SR McPherson               56.33m     184-10 
      53.42m  56.33m  56.03m            
  9 Petersen, Zane            FR Hastings                55.42m     181-10 
      54.89m  51.74m  55.42m            
Flight  2  
  1 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine             66.29mL    217-06 
      63.11m  66.29m  63.83m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Callahan, Tyler           JR Concordia (Ore.)        64.84mL    212-09 
      64.18m  63.91m  64.84m  62.73m  FOUL  63.91m
  3 Orr, David                JR Berea                   64.37mL    211-02 
      59.64m  59.37m  FOUL  60.45m  64.37m  58.21m
  4 Wahl, Collin              FR Great Falls             59.09mL    193-10 
      57.78m  58.07m  59.09m  57.39m  FOUL  54.57m
  5 Barner, Alex              SR Cen Methodist           56.48m     185-04 
      56.48m  46.97m  49.56m            
  6 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine             56.43m     185-02 
      FOUL  56.43m  56.01m            
  7 Viergever, Cody           JR Baker                   53.96m     177-00 
      53.96m  FOUL  51.33m            
  8 Moody, Jonathan           SR SCAD Savannah           52.05m     170-09 
      49.29m  47.13m  52.05m            
  9 Grove, Dylan              SO Benedictine             51.82m     170-00 
      51.52m  51.32m  51.82m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    11.08     843
  2 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             11.32     791
  3 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             11.55     742
  4 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine              11.56     740
  4 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             11.56     740
  6 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         11.76     699
  7 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              12.01     649
  8 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         12.07     637
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           11.26     804
  2 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  11.57     738
  3 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                    11.58     736
  4 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         11.75     701
  5 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         11.76     699
  6 Fox, Deon                 SO Cornerstone              11.82     687
  7 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 11.93     665
  8 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              12.45     565
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           48.00     909
  2 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    49.39     843
  3 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  49.96     816
  4 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine              50.86     775
  5 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             51.40     751
  6 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         51.86     731
  7 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              55.11     594
Section  2  
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         49.92     818
  2 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                    50.12     809
  3 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 50.71     782
  4 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              51.82     733
  5 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         52.44     706
  6 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             53.29     669
  7 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         54.28     628
  8 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             54.75     609
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho       4:20.05     811
  2 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                  4:32.19     730
  3 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos         4:38.24     691
  4 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                  4:44.94     650
  5 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                4:46.90     637
  6 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont               4:47.33     635
  7 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan       4:57.16     576
  8 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine            4:59.71     561
  9 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine            4:59.73     561
 10 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle           5:06.39     523
 11 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)       5:06.59     522
 12 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine            5:11.69     494
 13 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist           5:16.09     471
 14 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle           5:20.66     447
 15 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)       5:58.73     269
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             15.64     774
  2 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         15.99     734
  3 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         17.23     600
Section  2     Wind: -2.0
  1 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  15.09     839
  2 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                    15.16     830
  3 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    15.54     785
  4 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         16.04     728
Section  3     Wind: -1.7
  1 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           14.67     890
  2 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             16.38     691
  3 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine              16.69     657
  4 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              16.93     632
Section  4     Wind: -1.7
  1 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         16.42     686
  2 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              16.59     668
  3 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 16.79     646
  4 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             17.70     553
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    P    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine              1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.68 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
       XO    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         4.10m   13-05.25    645
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine              3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
 12 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O    P    O  XXX 
 15 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                    7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50    886
     7.10m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 7.30m(+0.0)            
  2 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25    823
     6.96m(-1.8) 7.04m(+0.0) 6.99m(-2.1)            
  3 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         6.91m  -1.2  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(-1.2) 6.87m(-1.2) 6.79m(-0.9)            
  4 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             6.89m  -1.6  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(-1.6) 6.73m(-1.2) 6.67m(-0.4)            
  5 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine              6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00    709
     6.39m(-1.9) 6.34m(0.2) 6.55m(+0.0)            
  6 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 6.47m  -2.0  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(-2.0) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             6.44m  -2.7  21-01.50    684
     6.41m(-2.6) 6.44m(-2.7) 6.33m(-1.8)            
  8 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos           6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75    668
     6.35m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.6) 6.37m(+0.0)            
  9 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle             6.34m  -2.3  20-09.75    661
     6.24m(-0.7) 6.34m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.6)            
 10 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  6.33m   0.3  20-09.25    659
     FOUL(-1.5) 6.33m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
 11 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              6.29m  -1.2  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(-1.2)            
 12 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         6.27m  -1.9  20-07.00    646
     6.26m(-1.8) 6.27m(-1.9) 6.03m(-1.6)            
 13 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         6.20m  -2.4  20-04.25    630
     6.07m(-1.7) 6.20m(-2.4) 5.93m(-1.7)            
 14 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         6.17m  -1.3  20-03.00    624
     6.17m(-1.3) 6.05m(-1.4) 5.83m(-1.8)            
 15 Fox, Deon                 SO Cornerstone              6.08m  -3.0  19-11.50    604
     FOUL(-1.8) 6.08m(-3.0) PASS                 
 16 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              5.53m  -1.8  18-01.75    487
     5.53m(-1.8) 5.33m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                   13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.73m  13.50m  13.18m            
  2 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine             13.56m   44-06.00    701
      FOUL  12.99m  13.56m            
  3 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                   12.36m   40-06.75    628
      11.88m  12.36m  12.24m            
  4 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle            12.17m   39-11.25    617
      11.94m  12.01m  12.17m            
  5 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos          12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.21m  12.11m  FOUL            
  6 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist            12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.02m  FOUL  11.31m            
  7 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho        11.71m   38-05.00    589
      10.53m  11.67m  11.71m            
  8 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan        11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.18m  11.02m  11.46m            
  9 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)        11.33m   37-02.25    566
      10.47m  10.85m  11.33m            
 10 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine             11.29m   37-00.50    563
      11.03m  10.28m  11.29m            
 11 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine             10.48m   34-04.75    515
      9.41m  10.15m  10.48m            
 12 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle            10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.48m  10.13m  9.50m            
 13 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                  9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.87m  9.70m  FOUL            
 14 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         9.70m   31-10.00    468
      FOUL  9.67m  9.70m            
 14 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 9.70m   31-10.00    468
      9.69m  FOUL  9.70m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine             48.68m     159-08    843
      48.54m  FOUL  48.68m            
  2 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle            39.95m     131-01    664
      36.16m  FOUL  39.95m            
  3 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos          38.91m     127-08    642
      34.04m  33.40m  38.91m            
  4 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist            37.71m     123-09    618
      35.30m  36.80m  37.71m            
  5 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                   37.08m     121-08    605
      33.11m  36.55m  37.08m            
  6 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan        36.48m     119-08    593
      34.39m  36.48m  FOUL            
  7 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine             34.42m     112-11    552
      32.87m  34.42m  FOUL            
  8 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho        33.01m     108-04    524
      FOUL  33.01m  FOUL            
  8 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle            33.01m     108-04    524
      30.61m  30.20m  33.01m            
 10 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)        31.27m     102-07    489
      31.27m  29.92m  FOUL            
 11 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                   30.56m     100-03    475
      FOUL  FOUL  30.56m            
 12 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine             28.88m      94-09    442
      26.14m  28.88m  FOUL            
 13 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)        28.73m      94-03    440
      FOUL  28.73m  FOUL            
 14 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                 27.65m      90-08    418
      25.37m  27.65m  26.36m            
 15 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                26.11m      85-08    389
      26.11m  25.76m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                   66.48m     218-01    836
      66.48m  FOUL  56.99m            
  2 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine             65.98m     216-06    828
      65.98m  63.58m  FOUL            
  3 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                   57.11m     187-04    694
      45.68m  48.42m  57.11m            
  4 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle            56.18m     184-04    681
      49.89m  56.18m  55.59m            
  5 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos          52.18m     171-02    621
      45.96m  47.29m  52.18m            
  6 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine             51.42m     168-08    610
      51.42m  50.60m  FOUL            
  7 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan        47.54m     156-00    552
      47.53m  43.28m  47.54m            
  8 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)        47.02m     154-03    545
      43.92m  FOUL  47.02m            
  9 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho        45.80m     150-03    527
      38.96m  44.73m  45.80m            
 10 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle            45.74m     150-01    526
      45.74m  FOUL  45.19m            
 11 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist            45.40m     148-11    521
      41.55m  45.40m  FOUL            
 12 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                42.83m     140-06    483
      42.09m  FOUL  42.83m            
 13 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                 36.42m     119-06    390
      FOUL  36.42m  FOUL            
 14 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine             35.89m     117-09    383
      FOUL  34.96m  35.89m            
 15 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)        21.04m      69-00    175
      21.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C  8463  3/18/1999   Tom Pappas, Tennessee                       
NAIA Champs.: N  7818  1996        Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon             
 2013 winner: L  7195  5/23/2013   Rob Keeney, Doane                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                     7416L 
  2 Strickland, Maurice       SR CSU San Marcos            7345L 
  3 Nyamadi, Atsu             SO Wiley                     7201L 
  4 Victor, Lindon            FR Benedictine               6987  
  5 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho          6954  
  6 Turner, Kameron           SR Embry-Riddle              6700  
  7 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle              6384  
  8 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist              6286  
  9 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)          6136  
 10 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan          5971  
 11 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine               5967  
 12 McCord, Theodore          JR Park U.                   5885  
 13 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                  5843  
 14 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine               5639  
 15 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)          5574  
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 20:07.38  1997        Al Heppner, Wisconsin- Parkside          
 2013 winner: L 21:03.92  5/24/2013   Alejandro Chavez, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christie, Nick            SR Missouri Baptist      21:22.72  
  2 Chavez, Alejandro         JR Missouri Baptist      21:49.50  
  3 Hutcherson, Doug          FR Cen Methodist         25:21.48  
  4 Hafner, James             SR Evangel               25:42.93  
  5 Brickson, Mitchell        JR Goshen                26:15.20  
  6 Nay, Kolton               JR Goshen                27:38.27  
  7 Graham, Bernard           JR Lindsey Wilson        29:38.96  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Tech               102        2) Oklahoma Baptist          101   
    3) British Columbia            95        4) Hastings                   41.50
    5) Cornerstone                 40        6) College of Idaho           39   
    7) Embry-Riddle                37        8) Wayland Baptist            33   
    9) Concordia (Neb.)            28.50    10) Doane                      28   
   11) Missouri Baptist            23.50    12) Olivet Nazarene            23   
   13) Bethel (Ind.)               20.50    14) Westmont                   19   
   14) Southern Oregon             19       16) CSU San Marcos             18   
   17) Lewis-Clark                 17       17) Northwestern (Iowa)        17   
   17) SCAD Savannah               17       20) Baker                      16.50
   21) Carroll                     16       21) Concordia (Ore.)           16   
   23) Biola                       15       24) Dordt                      13   
   25) Xavier-Louisiana             9       26) Grand View                  8   
   26) St. Francis (Ill.)           8       26) Indiana Wesleyan            8   
   26) Morningside                  8       26) Eastern Oregon              8   
   31) Wiley                        7       32) Oregon Tech                 6   
   32) St. Xavier                   6       32) Siena Heights               6   
   32) USC-Beaufort                 6       32) Taylor                      6   
   32) Milligan                     6       38) Soka                        5.50
   39) The Masters                  4       39) Northwood (Fla.)            4   
   39) McPherson                    4       42) Aquinas                     3   
   42) Northwest Christian          3       42) Sterling                    3   
   42) Park U.                      3       46) Spring Hill                 2   
   46) Columbia College             2       46) Oklahoma City               2   
   46) Northwood (Tex.)             2       46) Goshen                      2   
   51) Mount Marty                  1       51) Southern-NO                 1   
   51) Bethany (Kan.)               1       51) Benedictine (Kan.)          1   
   51) Cumberlands                  1       51) Trinity Christian           1   
   51) Dakota Wesleyan              1       51) Campbellsville              1   
   51) Texas Wesleyan               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Tech               105        2) Wayland Baptist            93   
    3) Concordia (Ore.)            87        4) Oklahoma City              40   
    5) British Columbia            34        5) Missouri Baptist           34   
    7) Siena Heights               28.42     8) Eastern Oregon             27   
    9) Southern Oregon             26       10) Oklahoma Baptist           25.42
   11) Concordia (Neb.)            23       12) Doane                      19   
   13) Wiley                       18       13) Olivet Nazarene            18   
   15) Dickinson St.               17.42    16) Davenport                  17   
   16) Carroll                     17       18) CSU San Marcos             16   
   19) Lindsey Wilson              14       19) Embry-Riddle               14   
   21) Briar Cliff                 13       22) Northwestern (Iowa)        11   
   22) St. Francis (Ill.)          11       22) Benedictine (Kan.)         11   
   25) Lewis-Clark                 10       26) St. Mary (Kan.)             9   
   27) Morningside                  8.42    28) Cornerstone                 8   
   28) Evergreen St.                8       28) Aquinas                     8   
   31) Goshen                       7.42    32) Tennessee Wesleyan          7   
   32) Berea                        7       32) Hastings                    7   
   32) Southern-NO                  7       36) Dillard                     6   
   36) Emmanuel (Ga.)               6       36) Huston-Tillotson            6   
   36) Trinity Christian            6       36) Tabor                       6   
   36) Central Methodist            6       42) Dordt                       5   
   42) William Carey                5       42) William Woods               5   
   42) Spring Arbor                 5       42) Ashford                     5   
   42) Evangel                      5       42) Oregon Tech                 5   
   49) College of Idaho             4       49) Vanguard                    4   
   49) Northwood (Tex.)             4       49) Soka                        4   
   49) St. Gregory's                4       54) Marian (Ind.)               3   
   54) The Masters                  3       54) Jamestown                   3   
   54) Bethany (Kan.)               3       54) Lindenwood-Belleville       3   
   54) Westmont                     3       60) Indiana Wesleyan            2.42
   61) Mount Mercy                  2       61) Dakota State                2   
   61) Rocky Mountain               2       61) Great Falls                 2   
   61) Missouri Valley              2       66) Milligan                    1   
   66) Friends                      1       66) McPherson                   1   
   66) Taylor                       1       66) Grand View                  1   
   66) Bethel (Ind.)                1       72) Voorhees                    0.42




 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results