Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results

 

Our Media/Results from NAIA Outdoor Championships  

Select Year: 

NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 21st - May 23rd
Gulf Shores, Alabama, United States
 

Our Results

NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 21, 2015 to May 23, 2015
Gulf Shores, AL, US
 
Men: 800m | 1500m | 10k | 3k Steeple | Javelin | TJ

Women: 800m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 400h | Javelin

Team Scores
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Jarron, Lukas 10 British Columbia 1:52.49 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Williams, Jack 12 British Columbia 4:00.72 1 6
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Williams, Jack 12 British Columbia 3:55.74 3  
7 Groh, Jeff 9 British Columbia 3:58.47 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Cliff, Will 12 British Columbia 32:38.72 1  
14 Hooton, Jesse 10 British Columbia 33:43.99 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Kent , Justin 12 British Columbia 8:59.14 1 6
11 Gay, John 9 British Columbia 9:47.72 1  
14 Bourgeois, Michael 12 British Columbia 10:26.20 1  
 
Mens Javelin Flight #2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Smith, Connor 12 British Columbia 57.98m(190'2.5) 1 2
 
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Aminov, Oded 10 British Columbia 14.07m(46'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Wiebe, Devan 12 British Columbia 2:08.04 1 5
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wiebe, Devan 12 British Columbia 2:09.32 4  
3 Dacre, Stephanie 11 British Columbia 2:13.46 3  
7 Harris, Tamara 11 British Columbia 2:19.98 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria 12 British Columbia 17:13.83 1 10
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie 12 British Columbia 17:16.44 1 8
15 Lee, Kirsten 11 British Columbia 18:35.35 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 de Fenoyl, Amelie 12 British Columbia 35:27.23 1 10
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria 12 British Columbia 10:12.44 1 10
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria 12 British Columbia 10:02.58 2  
6 Brunt, Madelyn 9 British Columbia 11:17.32 1  
6 Cairns, Brianna 9 British Columbia 11:24.79 3  
8 Lacis, Nicole 9 British Columbia 11:32.15 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Tourigny, Katherine 10 British Columbia 1:01.34 1 4
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Tourigny, Katherine 10 British Columbia 1:01.29 3  
6 Korpach, Sarah 10 British Columbia 1:04.41 1  
 
Womens Javelin Flight #2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Ausman, Christine 12 British Columbia 39.99m(131'2.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Concordia (Neb.) 59 2 Indiana Tech 55 2 Wayland Baptist 55 4 Oklahoma Baptist 53 5 Siena Heights 35 6 Olivet Nazarene 34 7 British Columbia 32 7 Doane 32 9 Eastern Oregon 31 10 Concordia (Ore.) 29 11 Oklahoma City 27 12 Southern Oregon 26 13 Briar Cliff 25 14 William Carey 24 15 Wiley 22 16 Cumberlands 20 16 Embry-Riddle 20 18 Carroll 19 19 St. Francis (Ill.) 16 20 Park U. 15 21 Indiana Wesleyan 14 21 Milligan 14 23 Cornerstone 13 23 St. Ambrose 13 24 Tennessee Wesleyan 13 26 Marian (Ind.) 12 27 Bethany (Kan.) 11 27 Northwestern (Iowa) 11 29 Central Methodist 10 29 Friends 10 31 Cal St. San Marcos 9 32 Clarke 8 32 Evergreen St. 8 33 Grand View 8 34 Northwood (Fla.) 8 35 Southern-NO 8 36 Tabor 8 38 Bethel (Ind.) 7 38 Westmont 7 40 Benedictine (Kan.) 6 40 Culver-Stockton 6 41 Davenport 6 42 Missouri Baptist 6 43 St. Mary (Kan.) 6 44 Taylor 6 45 Viterbo 6 46 William Penn 6 48 Allen 5 48 Calumet-St. Joseph 5 49 Oregon Tech 5 50 Texas Wesleyan 5 51 Vanguard 5 53 Concordia (Cal.) 4 53 Graceland 4 54 Voorhees 4 56 Dickinson St. 3 56 Shawnee State 3 57 Southwestern (Kan.) 3 59 Bacone 2 59 Langston 2 60 Lewis-Clark 2 61 Lindenwood-Belleville 2 62 McPherson 2 64 Ashford 1 64 College of Idaho 1 65 Concordia (Mich.) 1 66 Florida Memorial 1 67 Lindsey Wilson 1 Women's Team Standings 1 Wayland Baptist 91 2 Oklahoma Baptist 66 3 British Columbia 55 4 Indiana Tech 52 5 Concordia (Neb.) 39 5 Doane 39 7 Embry-Riddle 33 8 Concordia (Ore.) 26 9 Cornerstone 23 9 Missouri Baptist 23 11 Westmont 22.5 12 Olivet Nazarene 22 13 Grand View 21 14 Hastings 20 14 Southern-NO 20 16 Carroll 19 17 Aquinas 18 18 The Masters 17 19 Morningside 16 19 Warner Pacific 16 20 Wiley 16 22 Southwestern (Kan.) 15 23 Friends 13 23 Lewis-Clark 13 24 Oklahoma City 13 26 Northwestern (Iowa) 12 27 Siena Heights 11 28 Cal St. San Marcos 10 28 Dordt 10 29 Oregon Tech 10 30 Southern Oregon 10 31 St. Gregory's 10 32 Taylor 10 33 Tennessee Wesleyan 10 35 Northwest Christian 9 36 Biola 8 36 Milligan 8 37 St. Francis (Ill.) 8 39 Goshen 7 39 Huston-Tillotson 7 40 Indiana Wesleyan 7 42 St. Ambrose 6.5 43 College of Idaho 6 43 Eastern Oregon 6 44 Langston 6 46 Bethany (Kan.) 5 46 Concordia (Cal.) 5 48 Benedictine (Kan.) 4 48 Hannibal-LaGrange 4 49 Shawnee State 4 50 Sterling 4 52 Baker 3 52 Bethel (Ind.) 3 53 Lindsey Wilson 3 54 SCAD Savannah 3 55 USC-Beaufort 3 56 William Carey 3 57 Xavier-Louisiana 3 59 Jamestown 2 60 Brenau 1 60 Clarke 1 61 Marymount (Ca.) 1 62 Northwood (Fla.) 1 63 Tabor 1

 

 

2015 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on May 17th, 11:10pm

Website:Click here

Results by: CFPI Timing

Live Results

Start Lists
Combined Men's and Women's Schedule - PDF

 

Results will be posted below...


 
Post to:
Post as: 
4 comment(s)
Ads
#NAIA Concordia (Neb.) wins the men's and Wayland Baptist wins the women's competitions. Augustus Cowan wins the men's triple jump with a best of 52-6 1/2. Concordia (Neb.) sweeps the men's hammer. Wayland Baptist goes 1-2 in men's and women's 100.
Ads
Wayland Baptist women also go 1-2 in women's 200m, British Columbia wins the 3000m steeplechase, 5000m, and 10,000m
Ads
Wayland Baptist women also go 1-2 in women's 200m and take both the 4x100 and 4x400 relays, British Columbia wins the 3000m steeplechase, 5000m, and 10,000m
Ads
#NAIA Concordia (Neb.) wins the men's and Wayland Baptist wins the women's competitions. Augustus Cowan wins the men's triple jump with a best of 52-6 1/2. Concordia (Neb.) sweeps the men's hammer. Wayland Baptist goes 1-2 in men's and women's 100.