Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

High School Teams

5A

Region 1

Abraham Lincoln

Arapahoe

Arvada West

Aurora Central

Columbine

Denver East

Eaglecrest

Grand Junction

Littleton

Montbello

Smoky Hill

Thornton

 

Region 2

Bear Creek

Central (Grand Junction)

Chatfield

Cherokee Trail

Cherry Creek

Dakota Ridge

Gateway

Grandview

Heritage

Overland

Regis Jesuit

Standley Lake

 

Region 3

Boulder

Fairview

Fruita Monument

George Washington

Greeley West

Hinkley

Lakewood

Monarch

Pomona

Ralston Valley

Rangeview

ThunderRidge

 

Region 4

Adams City

Brighton

Fort Collins

Fossil Ridge

Horizon

Legacy

Loveland

Mountain Range

Northglenn

Poudre

Prairie View

Rocky Mountain

Westminster

 

Region 5

Castle View

Chaparral

Doherty

Douglas County

Fountain Ft. Carson

Highlands Ranch

Legend

Liberty

Mountain Vista

Palmer

Pine Creek

Ponderosa

Rampart

Rock Canyon

 

4A

Region 1

Alameda

Arvada

Centaurus

Conifer

D'Evelyn

Denver North

Englewood

Evergreen

Fort Lupton

Golden

Green Mountain

Mullen

Skyview

Valor Christian

Wheat Ridge

 

Region 2

Broomfield

Erie

Fort Morgan

Frederick

Greeley Central

Longmont

Mountain View

Niwot

Northridge

Roosevelt

Silver Creek

Skyline

Sterling

Thompson Valley

Windsor

 

Region 3

Air Academy

Denver South

Denver West

Discovery Canyon

Elizabeth

Falcon

John F. Kennedy

Lewis-Palmer

Mitchell

Palmer Ridge

Ridgeview Academy

Sand Creek

Thomas Jefferson

Wasson

Woodland Park

 

Region 4

Canon City

Cheyenne Mountain

Coronado

Harrison

Mesa Ridge

Pueblo Centennial

Pueblo Central

Pueblo County

Pueblo East

Pueblo South

Pueblo West

Sierra

Vista Ridge

Widefield

 

Region 5

Battle Mountain

Delta

Durango

Eagle Valey

Glenwood Springs

Moffat County

Montezuma-Cortez

Montrose

Palisade

Steamboat Springs

Summit

 

3A

Region 1

Aspen

Basalt

Bayfield

Buena Vista

Centauri

Coal Ridge

Grand Valley

Gunnison

Hotchkiss

Lake County

Monte Vista

Olathe

Pagosa Springs

Rifle

 

Region 2

Alamosa

Classical Academy

Colorado Springs Christian

Dolores Huerta Prep

Ellicott

Florence

James Irwin

La Junta

Lamar

Manitou Springs

Salida

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs)

 

Region 3

The Academy of Charter Schools

Bishop Machebeuf

Clear Creek

Colorado Academy

Denver School of Science

Faith Christian

Holy Family

Jefferson

Kent Denver

Lutheran (Denver)

Middle Park

Peak to Peak

Platte Canyon

Sheridan

St. Mary's Academy (Englewood)

 

Region 4

Berthoud

Brighton Collegiate

Brush

Eaton

Estes Park

Frontier Academy

Jefferson Academy

Mead

The Pinnacle

Platte Valley

Strasburg

University

Valley

Weld Central

 

2A

Region 1

Alexander Dawson

Denver Academy

Denver Christian

Front Range Christian

Justice

Lutheran (Parker)

Lyons

Merino

Nederland

Resurrection Christian

Shining Mountain Waldorf

Union Colony

Wiggins

Yuma

 

Region 2

Colorado Springs School

Evangelical Christian

Fountain Valley

Kiowa

Limon

Peyton

Pikes Peak Christian

Plainview

Rocky Ford

Rye

Sedgwick County

South Baca

Vanguard

 

Region 3

Antonito

Centennial (San Luis)

Center

Creede

Custer County

Del Norte

John Mall

Moffat

Sangre de Cristo

Sargent

Sierra Grande

 

Region 4

Crested Butte Community

Debeque

Mancos

Meeker

Ouray

Rangely

Telluride

 

Who Are We...

Colorado Running Coverage

 

Events

No Events found
 

Wall - 13 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/LIVE posted a video - Feb 27 2013, 08:44 PM
RunnerSpace Live brings you the rundown on what happened this week in the world of running.HIGH SCHOOL-Brooks PR Invitational in WA-NJ Meet of Champs-VA Group AAA Indoor Champs-Top individual performances from: Cameron Burrell, Sasha Wallace, Prescious...
 
Post as: 
 
Tuesday Tips posted a video - Feb 19 2013, 07:38 PM
Chris Suppes Fort Collins High School - Judging Success - Tuesday Tip 2/19/2013
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Tuesday Tips
Chris Suppes Fort Collins High School - Judging Success - Tuesday Tip 2/19/2013
 
Scott Bush posted a news article - Jan 11 2013, 10:44 PM
McMillan Elite member Aaron Braun has been one of the most consistent runners in the U.S. over the past two years, turning in great performances both on the roads and the track. With a runner-up finish in the mile at the 2011 Indoor Track and Field Cha...
 
Post as: 
 
Coach Matt posted a comment - Jun 1 2012, 12:02 PM
8/28, 6am MST ... Live USATF 10-mile Championship: http://www.runnerspa...USA-Mens-10mile
 
Post as: 
 
Coach Matt posted a comment - Jun 1 2012, 12:02 PM
Check out the new Colorado HS forum: http://www.runnerspa...hp?showforum=36 ... Feel free to start your own posts in there! Let's get some discussion going!
 
Post as: 
 
Coach Matt posted a comment - Jun 1 2012, 12:02 PM
Results, Videos, and Interviews from Liberty Invite posted on the COLORADO homepage and also on the EVENT site. Check back over the next couple days for finish videos to be posted! (A LOT OF FOOTAGE has to be cut/processed)
 
Post as: 
 
Coach Matt posted a comment - Jun 1 2012, 12:02 PM
Finish videos from Liberty Bell Invite will be posted shortly!
 
Post as: 
 
Coach Matt posted a comment - Jun 1 2012, 12:02 PM
Got hired at Christopher Newport University, so most of my efforts will be coaching kids up this year. I will still be keeping an eye on CO and updating this page as much as possible. Follow CNU on our RunnerSpace page, our Team page, and our two Twitter feeds for XC and Track.
 
Post as: 
 
Tuesday Tips posted a video - Feb 14 2012, 02:51 PM
Jenny Simpson - It's Ok To Be Disappointed - Tuesday Tip 2/14/2012 DistancePreps.com's Bob Cooke asks Jenny Simpson this week's Tuesday Tip question.
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Latest News

Catching Up With Aaron Braun
Jan 11 2013, 06:28 PM
DII National XC Rankings - Week 2
Sep 22 2011, 05:09 PM
 

Followers (13)

 
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
RunnerSpace Live - 2/27/13: Full Show
 
Womens 800 Heat 2 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 800 Heat 1 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 800 Heat 3 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 800 Heat 2 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 800 Heat 1 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 400 Heat 5 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 400 Heat 4 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 400 Heat 3 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 400 Heat 2 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 400 Heat 1 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 400 Heat 4 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 400 Heat 3 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 400 Heat 2 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 400 Heat 1 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 500 Heat 2 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 500 Heat 1 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 500 Heat 2 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Mens 500 Heat 1 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 
Womens 200 Heat 5 - George Mason Last Chance 2013
 

Info

Sport:
Level:





Address:


Colorado
United States