Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Photos

 

Latest NV #1 Rankings

  

NV Top 10 Boys | NV Top 10 Girls

 

Latest NV Meet Results

  

View All NV Meet Results

 

Nevada Track Talk

View All NV Track Talk

 

Upcoming Meets

 

Who Are We...

 

 

Go to our FACEBOOK Page

 

Tweet to @Runnerspace.com/NV

 


Go the the "Schedule/Results" section for results of all meets.
 
Send us photos!!!!

Send to John@Runnerspace.com


Great XC and Track Photos at

Mark Fordney Photography

 

 Blaine W. Thompson Track at Green Valley HS

 

Invite Results

 

2015 Track Results

 

 

Arbor View Invitational

Results

Green Valley Boys-Faith Lutheran Girls Win

45 DyeStat Elite Performances

 

Mt SAC Invitational

Meet Program

Results

Centennial Girls 4x800 9:17.85 !!

Kai Benedict, McQueen 1 Mile 4:09.16

Dajour Braxton, Centennial 4:09.18

 

 --------------------------------------

 

Arcadia Invitational

Multi- Event Results

Carson's Corey Reid Wins Decathlon

Meet Results Page

Video Page

Ian Mack, Green Valley Wins Invite 100- 10.44

Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Wins Invite HJ - 6-00.00

Mark Rubalcaba Wins Invite LJ - 24-06.00

Kai Benedict, McQueen Wins Invite 1 Mile 4:11.38

Kai Benedict, McQueen 8:59.80

All Time Nevada Best!!

18 runners under 9:00.00 !!

 

South Pasadena Tiger Invitational

Results


Alexis Gourrier, Centennial 3200- 11:11.02

Talie Bonds, Centennial 100HH 15.59

 

Ron Resler Invitational

Coronado Boys-Green Valley Girls Win

Results

Xavier Cummins, Coronado

2015 Sportsmanship Award!!!  Xavier during XC and Track

stays at the finish line to congratulate every runner who finishes. He cheers for everyone,

even the last place finisher.  We need more Xaviers!!!
 

Elko Kiwanis

April 11

 

The Meadows Invitational

Results

Team Champions

D1-D1A Boys - Las Vegas

D1-D1A Girls - Palo Verde

D3-D4 Boys - The Meadows

D3-D4 Girls - The Meadows

Kationa Baughman, Mojave HS

Winner of D1-D1A HH (15.95) and 300IH (46.11)

 

--------------------------------------------------

 

Stanford Invitational-Live Results

Kai Benedict-McQueen 3000m 8:32.38 Wins Section -1 Fastest Time
US #1 Time

2nd in 1 Mile 4:15.48

Sklyer Flora, Truckee  1 Mile 5:08.07

Evan Weinstock (Former Del Sol HS,Brown U.) 5th Javelin 191-10

Connor Ross, Mc Queen Wins 800 - 1:50.75

US #1 Time

Also Wins 400 48.72

 

 

Reed Rotary Invitational

 Results

Spanish Springs Girls-Mc Queen Boys Win

 

Arbor View FAT

Results

5 DyeStat Elite Performances

 

Del Sol FAT

Results

 ----------------------------------

 

Las Vegas Track Classic

 

Results

73 DyeStat Elite Performances

18 New Meet Records

Photos     Videos

71 Event Videos!!

 

 ---------------------------------------------------------------

Grant Bushman Invitational

Results

4 DyeStat Elite Performances

Boulder City Boys-White Pine Girls Win

4 Wins for RJ Hubert-Moapa Valley 100 (11.72)-HH (14.94)-IH (41.28)-HJ (6-06)

 

High Desert Frosh-Soph

Results


McQueen Boys-Reno Girls Win

 

Sierra League Frosh-Soph

Results

 

Eureka Invitational

 

Damonte Ranch Invitational

Results

6 DyeStat Elite Performances

Damonte Ranch Boys-Reno Girls Win

 

Fallon-Elks Invitational

Results

McQueen Wins Boys and Girls

--------------------------------------------------------

 

Richard Lewis Invitational

Arbor View Win Boys and Girls

13 Dyestat State Elite Performances

Results

 

Skyhawk Invitational

Centennial Wins Boys and Girls

Dajour Braxton-Alexis Gourrier Meet Outstanding Athletes

Results

42 DyeStat Elite Performances

Videos Photos

See More Markfordneyphotography.com

 

Sierra League Frosh-Soph

Results

 

Yerington Relays

Dayton Boys Lowry Boys Win

Results

 

Northwest Invitational

McQueen Wins Boys and Girls

Results

25 DyeStat Elite Performances

 

Raider JV Invitational

Reed Wins Boys and Girls

Results

 

NIKE-Chandler Rotary

Results

Faith Lutheran Attended

 

Bulldog Early Bird Invitational

Results

 

Heitkotter Invitational

Results

35 DyeStat Elite Performances

 

Liberty Relays

27 DyeStat Elite Performances

 Results   Videos   Photos

 

 

http://i796.photobucket.com/albums/yy249/Nevadatrack/2014%20XC/2014%20S%20Regional%20XC/DSC_2144_zps14f6ef32.jpg
 

Videos

 
Ian Mack of Green Valley Boys 100m Winner - Arcadia Invitational 2015 - DyeStat
 
Boys 3200m Invitational - Arcadia Invitational 2015
 
Boys 800m Invitational - Arcadia Invitational 2015
 
Boys 100m Invitational - Arcadia Invitational 2015
 
Boys Mile Invitational - Arcadia Invitational 2015
 

NTS-Timing Track Interns Needed

NTS-Timing is looking for volunteer interns for the 2015 track season.  Interns will learn the basics FinishLynx and the software programs that NTS-Timing uses and assist in the timing and scoring of meets. To express an interest, please contact john@runnerspace.com

 

Events

April
Arbor View Invitational
Fri, 17 Las Vegas, NV
Carson Invitational
Sat, 18 Carson City, NV
Del Sol FAT Meet 2
Sat, 18 Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Cheyenne Weekday 3
Tue, 21 North Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Clark Weekday
Tue, 21 Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Las Vegas-Cimarron
Tue, 21 Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Liberty-Bishop Gorman
Tue, 21 Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Meadows D3-4 2
Tue, 21 Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Shadow Ridge-Arbor View
Tue, 21 Las Vegas, NV
2015-Track-Valley-Durango-Bonanza
Tue, 21 Las Vegas, NV