Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Latest NV Meet Results

  

View All NV Meet Results

 

Latest NV #1 Rankings

  

NV Top 10 Boys | NV Top 10 Girls

 

Nevada Track Talk

View All NV Track Talk

 

Who Are We...

 

 

Tweet to @Runnerspace.com/NV

 


Go the the "Schedule/Results" section for results of all meets.
 
Send us photos!!!!

Send to John@Runnerspace.com


Great XC and Track Photos at

Mark Fordney Photography


***************************

This Week

 

Mt SAC Relays

Friday Night Results

Sydney Badger, Centennial 3rd 1 Mile Invite 4:55.35

800 - 2:12.44 3rd in Invite

Sara Dort, Coronado 7th 1 Mile 5:00.89

800-2:16.94 10th in Invite

Dajour Braxton, Centennial  5th 3200 9:28.11

Colin Smith (Del Sol), Occidental  7th Open 5K 14:25.21

Aryn Maxwell, Rancho 2:22.78 800m

Tiana Bonds, Centennial Wins 300IH 41.29 National Leader!!

Wins Invite 100HH 13.62

Kyle Kelley, Bishop Gorman LJ 21-04.25/ 46-04.00 TJ

George Espino, Centennial 800 1:56.10 9th Invite

Austin Nobis, Bishop Gorman 400- 49.31

Tyler Rowlette, Centennial 400-58.64

Centennial Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2nd Invite 4:01.40

Ashlie Blake, Liberty 50-10.5 2nd Invite

Discus 158-09  2nd In Invite

Andrew Hladek, Liberty PV 15-00

Centennial Girls 4x400 3:54.78  5th invite

Centennial Girls 4x200 1:47.61 6th Invite

Centennial Boys 4x200 1:30.45 4th Invite

Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Discus 185-11 Wins Invite

3nd in Shot 61-05.5

Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman 1st Invite HJ 7-02.00

Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Wins Invite HJ 6-01.00

Centennial Boys DMR  3rd in Invite 10:13.65


Complete Meet Results


Reed Rotary

Complete Results Published

27 DyeStat Elite Performances


FAT Meet Results Now Published

5 Elite Performances at Rancho

6 Elite Performances at Arbor View

Go HERE to see Dyestat State Bests

Dajour Braxton, Centennial 4:16.81

at Arbor View FAT

Ivy Dobson, Arbor View 48.70 400m

at Arbor View FAT Meet

Ivy Dobson, Arbor View 21.52 (+1.9)

at Rancho FAT Meet

 


 

 

*************************************

Previous Meets


Arcadia Invitational

Meet Web Page

Live Webcast, Photos, Videos

Arbor View 4x200

 

Arbor View Sprint Medley

Arcadia Multis

Tiana Bonds 2nd Place Heptathlon 4999

Wins Invite HH/IH

Meet Videos

Sara Dort, Coronado 3200  10:56.52

Dajour Braxton, Centennial 3200 9:21.90

Centennial Girls 4x200 1:44.33

Arbor View Girls 4x200 1:47.19

Arbor View Boys 4x200 1:27.77

Centennial Boys 4x200 1:29.08

Silverado Boys 4x200 1:30.91

Centennial Boys 4x800 7:46.67

Truckee Girls 4x800 9:31.72

Centennial Boys 4x1600 18:02.14

Centennial Girls SM (2,2,4,8) 3:59.66

1st Place Invitational #2 US

Arbor View Girls SM (2,2,4,8) 4:15.50

Mc Queen Boys SM (2,2,4,8) 3:26.56

Wins Invitational #1 US

Arbor View Boys SM (2,2,4,8) 3:32.27

Brady Williams, Green Valley Discus 157-10

Silverado Boys 4x100 44.50/4x200 1:30.91

Centennial Girls 4x100 50.46

Kyra Hunsberger, Reno 1 Mile 5:01.00

3200 - 10:40.15

Skyler Flora, Truckee 1 Mile 5:11.18

Kai Benedict, Mc Queen  1 Mile 4:16.51/

3200- 9:08.96

Dorian Williams, Arbor View 110HH 14.62

Anyah Nutter, Centennial 110HH 15.44/6-03 HJ

Ian Mack, Green Valley 100m 10.97

Ryan Crame, Silverado 100m 11.05

George Espino, Centennial 800m 1:55.64

Tyler Rowlette, Centennial 400m 58.39

Austin Nobis, Bishop Gorman 400m 49.34

Emily Etter, Galena 12-00 PV

Maieana Carrillo, Mc Queen 35-08.75 Shot Put

Delon Buncio, Mc Queen 21-01.75 LJ

Jocelyn Jordan, Arbor View 16-10.00 LJ

Sianna Nelson, Bonanza 15-11.00 LJ

Centennial Boys Shuttle Hurdles 1:44.33

Centennial Girls 4x400 3:59.66

Monet Salazar, Silverado 132-00 Discus

Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman 6-02 Wins Invite!!

#1 US

Tiana Bonds, Centennial 13.65 HH/IH 41.35 Wins Invite!!

HH-#9 in USIH #4 in US

Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman 7-00 HJ  2nd in Invite

Conner Ross, Mc Queen  800  1:54.58 2nd in Invite

Arbor View Girls DMR - 12:44.56 16th in Invite!!

Centennial Boys DMR - 10:09.94 3rd in Invite!!

(Braxton 4:14 1600 anchor)

Sydney Badger, Centennial 3200 - 10:23.59 10th in Invite!!

(5:12/5:11) Mile Splits   #11 in US

Ivy Dobson, Arbor View  200 - 21.79 4th in Invite!!

Ashlie Blake, Liberty Discus 166-01  2nd in Invite!!

Shot 51-04.75 2nd in Invite!!

Tyrel Crosby, Green Valley Discus 157-04

Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Discus 188-10 2nd in Invite!!

Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Shot 58-05.50 4th in Invite!!

Megan Farrell, Galena PV 10-03

Madison Preston, Carson LJ 17-01.00/TJ 36-11.00

Jocelyn Jordan, Arbor View TJ 37-01.50

Ariona Gill, Arbor View TJ 35-05.00

Centennial Boys 4x100 42.67

Arbor View Boys 4x100 43.48

Kyle Kelley, Bishop Gorman TJ 45-00.25

Amari Norris, Silverado HH - 14.89

 

Boulder City Ron Resler

Desert Oasis Boys-Coronado Girls Win

19 DyeStat State Elite Performances


Photos on Meet Page


Elko Kiwanis

Sparks Rail City

********************

  

Arbor View Invitational

Arbor View Boys and Girls Win

20 Dyestat Elite Performances


Skyhawk Invitational

56 Dyestat Elite Performances

9 Varsity Meet Records Set

Results Posted

Photos





Dayton Invitational

Dayton Boys-Elko Girls Win


Northwest Invitational

McQueen Boys-Douglas Girls Win


Palos Verdes (Ca.) Invitational

Local Highlights

Brady Williams, GV Wins Shot and Discus

Rachel Buck, GV 11-00 PV

Alex Hicks, GV Wins HJ/LJ

Austin Rogers, GV 9:42.57 3200

Leni Rubi (9), GV 4:27.86 1600

Ian Mack, GV Wins 100  10.92


**************************************


Las Vegas Track Classic

 

Results Posted

Photos and Videos

53 DyeStat Elite Performances

19 Meet Records!


Athletes of the Meet

Field Event Girls - Ashlie Blake, Liberty



Field Event Boys - Reno Tuufuli, Liberty

 

Male Track

Dajour Braxton, Centennial


Female Track

Tiana Bonds, Centennial


***************************

Grant Bushman Invitational

Boulder City Boys- Virgin Valley Girls Win

Results Posted


Damonte Ranch Invitational


Fallon Elks Invitational

Mc Queen Boys-Douglas Girls Win

Results Posted


High Desert Frosh-Soph

Mc Queen Wins Boys and Girls

Results Posted


Sierra League Frosh-Soph

Carson Boys-Damonte Ranch Girls Win

Results Posted


****************************

Nick Hartle

PAC-12 Athlete of the Week


***********************

Big Marks for Centennial at

Chandler Rotary

Centennial Highlights

Tiana Bonds HH-13.88/IH-42.04

Sydney Badger 1600-4:52.76/800-2:14.61

Girls 4x400-3:56.95

Boys 4x800-8:00.36

Dajour Braxton 1600-4:22.29/3200-9:42.35

George Espino 1600-4:22.68/800-1:56.56

Corey Berner 400-49.12/200-22.09

Oche Myers 400-49.20

Boys 4x100-42.62  4x400-3:33.47

 

Liberty Highlights

Reno Tuufuli 167-04/57-02.5

Results


***********************

Santa Barbara Easter Relays

Coronado Was There

Sara Dort 4:50.75 (1500)-10:32.44 (3000)

Colin Schaefer 9:15.00 (3000)


Green Valley Wins Valley Relays

All Divisions


Virgin Valley Boys-White Pine Girls

Win Bulldog Invitational

 

23 DyeStat Elite Performances

at Heitkkotter


Churchill County Boys

Truckee Girls Win Yerington Relays

 

****************************

 

Arbor View's Ivy Dobson

4th at New Balance Indoor Nationals

21.78


See Event Results - Race Video

Runnerspace Meet Page


Newcomer Meets

Green Valley-Results-Photos

Cheyenne-Results

Arbor View-Results

 

***********************

 

Nevada Team List

*COACHES* CLICK HERE to claim your team's website. Over 1000 High School teams have claimed and customized their RunnerSpace site with videos, photos, schedule, roster, results and more! 

1A
Northern
-Austin
-Carlin
-Coleville
-Eureka
-Excel Christian
-Gabbs
-Gerlach
-Jackpot
-McDermitt
-Mineral County
-Owyhee
-Pyramid Lake
-Sage Ridge
-Sierra Lutheran
-Smith Valley
-Virgin Valley
-Wells
 
Southern
-Beatty
-Indian Springs
-Lake Mead
-Lund
-Pahranagat Valley
-Round Mountain
-Spring Mountain
-Tonopah
-Trinity Christian

2A
Northern
-Battle Mountain
-Incline
-Independence
-North Tahoe
-Pershing County
-Rite of Passage
-Silver Stage
-(George) Whittell

Southern
-Calvary Chapel
Christian

-Laughlin
-Lincoln County
-Mountain View
-Needles
-The Meadows
-West Wendover
-White Pine

 

3A
Northern
-Dayton
-Fernley
-(Albert M) Lowry
-Sparks
-Spring Creek
-Tahoe Truckee
-Yerington

Southern
-Boulder City
-Moapa Valley
-Virgin Valley

4A
Northern
---High Desert
-Elko
-(Procter R) Hug
-McQueen-North Valleys
-(Edward C) Reed
-Reno
-Spanish Springs
---Sierra
-Bishop Manogue
-Carson
-Churchill County
-Damonte Ranch
-Douglas
-Galena
-South Tahoe
-(Earl) Wooster

Sunrise
---Northeast
-Canyon Springs
-Chaparral
-Desert Pines
-Eldorado
-Las Vegas
-Rancho
-Sunrise Mountain
-Valley
---Southeast
-Basic
-Coronado
-Del Sol
-Foothill
-Green Valley
-Liberty
-SECTA
-Silverado

Sunset
---Northwest
-Arbor View
-Centennial
-Cheyenne
-Cimarron Memorial
-Faith Lutheran
-Legacy
-Mojave
-Palo Verde
-Shadow Ridge
---Southwest
-Bishop Gorman
-Bonanza
-(Ed W) Clark
-Desert Oasis
-Durango
-Pahrump Valley
-Sierra Vista
-Spring Valley
-Western
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 

Statistics

288,274 total views
Overview