Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (483)
Movies (1)
Maps (3)
All (2391)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Sunrise Mountain-Valley-Rancho-Track

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 11 2012, 09:03 PM
Sunrise Mountain-Valley-Rancho-Track - Apr 10, 2012
Sunrise Mountain HS, Las Vegas, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nash, Sherman   Sunrise Mountain 12.14c nwi 2 5
2 Beverly, Christopher   Rancho 12.24c nwi 1 2
2 Cannon, Darnell   Sunrise Mountain 12.24c nwi 2 2
2 Williams, Kennedy   Valley 12.24c nwi 1 2
5 Malik, Xavier   Valley 12.54c nwi 3  
6 Ferrell, Jason   Rancho 12.64c nwi 1  
6 James, Treyon   Rancho 12.64c nwi 1  
8 Lopez, Raul   Valley 12.74c nwi 2  
8 Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain 12.74c nwi 2  
8 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 12.74c nwi 3  
11 Jackson, Kyler   Valley 12.84c nwi 3  
12 Jackson, Chris   Valley 12.94c nwi 1  
12 Williams, Marquise   Valley 12.94c nwi 3  
14 Jason, Gonzales   Valley 13.04c nwi 2  
15 Mitchell, Donte   Valley 13.14c nwi 1  
16 Eliason, Derick   Rancho 13.24c nwi 2  
17 Spain, Tajay   Valley 13.44c nwi 3  
18 Dorsey, Dwite   Valley 13.64c nwi 1  
19 Kilgore, Jason   Valley 13.74c nwi 3  
20 Loli, Julio   Valley 13.94c nwi 4  
21 Goodney, Christopher   Rancho 14.04c nwi 5  
22 Bettencourt, Jose   Rancho 14.14c nwi 4  
23 Tongol, Joe-Martin   Valley 14.24c nwi 4  
23 Leon, Josue   Sunrise Mountain 14.24c nwi 4  
23 Oliver, Demarius   Valley 14.24c nwi 1  
23 Cruz, Christopher   Sunrise Mountain 14.24c nwi 4  
27 Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain 14.34c nwi 5  
28 Smith, Justin   Sunrise Mountain 15.04c nwi 3  
-- Collins, Ezekiel   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Gilner, Jae'qean   Valley NT nwi 5  
-- Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Donahoo, James   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 2  
-- Arujo, Julio   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Garcia, Wenceslao   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Charles   Rancho 23.44c nwi 1 5
2 Hafen, Cody   Rancho 23.94c nwi 1 3
3 Moore, Virgil   Sunrise Mountain 24.24c nwi 1 2
4 Collins, Ezekiel   Rancho 25.14c nwi 2 1
5 Jackson, Chris   Valley 25.24c nwi 2  
6 Delgado, Jon   Valley 25.64c nwi 4  
7 Beverly, Christopher   Rancho 25.74c nwi 1  
8 Ferrell, Jason   Rancho 25.84c nwi 3  
9 Jackson, Taveon   Valley 26.14c nwi 3  
10 Mitchell, Donte   Valley 26.24c nwi 2  
10 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 26.24c nwi 2  
12 Beverly, Anthony   Rancho 26.44c nwi 2  
13 Jason, Gonzales   Valley 26.64c nwi 3  
14 Eliason, Derick   Rancho 26.74c nwi 2  
15 Jackson, Kyler   Valley 27.04c nwi 3  
15 Dorsey, Dwite   Valley 27.04c nwi 3  
17 Carnate, Johnathan   Rancho 27.44c nwi 4  
18 Loli, Julio   Valley 27.74c nwi 4  
19 Kilgore, Jason   Valley 28.04c nwi 5  
20 Sweis, Azeem   Rancho 28.44c nwi 4  
21 Cruz, Christopher   Sunrise Mountain 28.54c nwi 5  
22 Tongol, Joe-Martin   Valley 30.74c nwi 5  
23 Leon, Josue   Sunrise Mountain 31.94c nwi 5  
-- Arujo, Julio   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Williams, Marquise   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Abram, Allen   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Spain, Tajay   Valley NT nwi 5  
-- Mulkusz, Michael   Rancho NT nwi 5  
-- Oliver, Demarius   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Quintero, Isaac   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Donahoo, James   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 1  
-- Porter, Jayson   Valley NT nwi 2  
-- Garcia, Wenceslao   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 3  
-- Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 4  
-- Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Peeples, Bryon   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Raul   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Manuel   Sunrise Mountain 51.24c 1 5
2 Agramonte, Abdiel   Rancho 52.94c 1 3
3 Nash, Sherman   Sunrise Mountain 54.54c 1 2
4 Gipson, Ronald   Sunrise Mountain 55.24c 1 1
5 Perry, Jovon   Sunrise Mountain 56.40 3  
6 Daniel, Marquez   Sunrise Mountain 56.94c 1  
7 Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain 57.24c 2  
8 Rodney, Williams   Sunrise Mountain 59.14c 2  
9 Cruz, Christopher   Sunrise Mountain 1:02.20 3  
10 Hines, Eric   Sunrise Mountain 1:07.24c 2  
11 Sanders, A.T.   Sunrise Mountain 1:09.14c 3  
12 Leon, Josue   Sunrise Mountain 1:16.24c 2  
-- Taylor, Xavier   Rancho NT 2  
-- Smith, Justin   Sunrise Mountain NT 3  
-- Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain NT 3  
-- Austin, Chaquille   Rancho NT 1  
-- Peeples, Bryon   Valley NT 1  
-- Quintero, Isaac   Rancho NT 2  
-- Johnson, Naajee   Rancho NT 2  
-- West, Michael   Valley NT 1  
-- Collins, Ezekiel   Rancho NT 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Tommy   Rancho 2:05.74c 1 5
2 McMillan, Alec   Valley 2:09.84c 1 3
3 Daniel, Marquez   Sunrise Mountain 2:19.14c 1 2
4 James, Corey   Rancho 2:23.04c 1 1
5 Johnson, Lorenzo   Rancho 2:24.14c 1  
6 Spain, Tajay   Valley 2:24.40 1  
7 Cuellar, Jeffry   Valley 2:25.94c 1  
8 Rodney, Williams   Sunrise Mountain 2:29.14c 1  
9 Perez, Javier   Sunrise Mountain 2:42.14c 1  
10 Acosta, Hafid   Sunrise Mountain 2:49.44c 1  
11 Ramirez, Gerardo   Sunrise Mountain 2:49.64c 1  
12 Garcia, Luis   Valley 2:50.24c 1  
13 Arias, Diego   Valley 3:02.74c 1  
-- Lopez, Gabriel   Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Manuel   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Scott, Nathan   Valley NT 1  
-- Livingston, Jordan   Rancho NT 1  
-- Evans, Chris   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Contenas, Armando   Valley NT 1  
-- Estrada-Parra, Ariel   Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMillan, Alec   Valley 4:45.74c 1 5
2 Mahamud, Naol   Rancho 4:48.74c 1 3
3 Trejo, Leonardo   Valley 5:06.14c 1 2
4 Stepke, Zac   Rancho 5:08.84c 1 1
5 Johnson, Lorenzo   Rancho 5:12.54c 1  
6 Scott, Nathan   Valley 5:15.24c 1  
7 Martinez, Luis   Sunrise Mountain 5:19.24c 1  
8 Drake, Dawson   Valley 5:35.94c 1  
9 James, Corey   Rancho 5:37.94c 1  
10 Perez, Javier   Sunrise Mountain 5:57.44c 1  
11 Jamie, Chris   Rancho 6:05.54c 1  
12 Shaw, Timothy   Rancho 6:07.24c 1  
13 Salds, Efrain   Rancho 6:21.74c 1  
14 Orellana, Fernando   Sunrise Mountain 6:29.04c 1  
15 Keeney, Steven   Sunrise Mountain 6:30.24c 1  
16 Arias, Diego   Valley 6:32.24c 1  
17 Acosta, Hafid   Sunrise Mountain 6:35.54c 1  
18 Medrano, William   Valley 6:37.74c 1  
-- Lopez, Gabriel   Valley NT 1  
-- Contenas, Armando   Valley NT 1  
-- Sutton, Victor   Valley NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Pedro   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Evans, Chris   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Estrada-Parra, Ariel   Valley NT 1  
-- Livingston, Jordan   Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahamud, Naol   Rancho 10:41.44c 1 5
2 Martinez, Luis   Sunrise Mountain 11:38.24c 1 3
3 Scott, Nathan   Valley 11:51.94c 1 2
4 Hernandez, Roberto   Valley 12:00.14c 1 1
5 Johnson, George   Valley 12:23.04c 1  
6 Orellana, Fernando   Sunrise Mountain 12:27.64c 1  
-- Keeney, Steven   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Estrada-Parra, Ariel   Valley NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Pedro   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Cuellar, Jeffry   Valley NT 1  
-- Drake, Dawson   Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatum, Romello   Sunrise Mountain 17.14c 1 4
1 Manning, Charles   Sunrise Mountain 17.14c 1 4
3 Nash, Brian   Valley 17.94c 1 2
4 Jackson, Taveon   Valley 20.84c 1 1
5 Orphan, Brendan   Valley 21.74c 1  
6 Stoecker, Patricio   Valley 22.04c 1  
-- Rodgers, Dominque   Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manning, Charles   Sunrise Mountain 44.04c 1 5
2 Culverson, Isaiah   Rancho 44.14c 1 3
3 Tatum, Romello   Sunrise Mountain 45.04c 1 2
4 Nash, Brian   Valley 47.04c 1 1
5 Jackson, Taveon   Valley 47.74c 1  
6 Orphan, Brendan   Valley 49.44c 2  
7 Stoecker, Patricio   Valley 51.04c 2  
8 Rodgers, Dominque   Valley 52.74c 2  
9 Goodney, Christopher   Rancho 59.44c 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Agramont, Hafen,
Beverly, Johnson
  Rancho 44.24c 1 5
-- Carrell, Mitchell,
Peeples, Williams
  Valley NT 1  
-- Ferrell, Eliason,
Beverly, Austin
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hafen, Johnson,
Beverly, Agramont
  Rancho 1:31.84c 1 5
2 Moore, Cannon,
Perry, Zinnamon
  Sunrise Mountain 1:34.24c 1 3
3 Edmonds, Xavier,
Lopez, Mitchell
  Valley 1:36.70 1  
4 Raygoza, Posey,
Carnate, Umanzor
  Rancho 1:48.44c 1  
5 Sweis, Shaw,
Mulkusz, Goodney
  Rancho 1:51.84c 1  
-- Eliason, Austin,
Callahan, Beverly
  Rancho NT 1  
-- Villegas, Quintero,
Whitaker, Fluhrer
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marquez, Hernande,
Manning, Zinnamon
  Sunrise Mountain 3:37.64c 1 5
2 Garcia, Gipson,
Tatum, Nash
  Sunrise Mountain 3:50.84c 1 3
3 Edmonds, Nash,
Xavier, Carrell
  Valley 3:52.74c 1  
-- Austin, Beverly,
Quintero, Culverso
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Drake, Johnson,
Hernande, Trejo
  Valley 9:10.84c 1 5
2 Agramont, Perkins,
Mahamud, Culverso
  Rancho 9:33.44c 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pena, Jesus   Sunrise Mountain 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 5
2 Hubert, Leonardo   Sunrise Mountain 36-05.00(11.10m) 1 3
3 Gilner, Jae'qean   Valley 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 2
4 Crisafulli, Zachary   Rancho 33-11.50(10.35m) 1 1
5 Garcia, Irvin   Sunrise Mountain 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
6 Oliver, Demarius   Valley 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
7 Villegas, Adam   Rancho 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
8 Scott, Isaac   Rancho 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
9 Castillo, Elvin   Valley 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
10 Venerable, H   Sunrise Mountain 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
11 Angellotti, William   Sunrise Mountain 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
12 Guidry, Jared   Rancho 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
13 Acrie, Nathan   Rancho 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
14 Posey, Troy   Rancho 24-01.75(7.36m) 1  
15 Gonzales, Enrigue   Valley 23-01.50(7.05m) 1  
-- Escobar, Martin   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Engram, Jamil   Rancho ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Villegas, Adam   Rancho 103-09(31.62m) 1 5
2 Gilner, Jae'qean   Valley 98-09.50(30.11m) 1 3
3 Crisafulli, Zachary   Rancho 96-05(29.39m) 1 2
4 Hubert, Leonardo   Sunrise Mountain 95-09(29.18m) 1 1
5 Venerable, H   Sunrise Mountain 94-04(28.75m) 1  
6 Garcia, Irvin   Sunrise Mountain 89-09(27.36m) 1  
7 Castillo, Elvin   Valley 89-05(27.25m) 1  
8 Acrie, Nathan   Rancho 87-11(26.80m) 1  
9 Ramirez, Gerardo   Sunrise Mountain 81-08(24.89m) 1  
10 Scott, Isaac   Rancho 79-06(24.23m) 1  
11 Guidry, Jared   Rancho 78-00(23.77m) 1  
12 Posey, Troy   Rancho 65-08(20.02m) 1  
13 Angellotti, William   Sunrise Mountain 61-06(18.75m) 1  
14 Pena, Jesus   Sunrise Mountain 58-05.50(17.82m) 1  
15 Gonzales, Enrigue   Valley 53-01.50(16.19m) 1  
-- Engram, Jamil   Rancho ND(--) 1  
-- Escobar, Martin   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, A.T.   Sunrise Mountain 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
1 Williams, Kennedy   Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
3 Orphan, Brendan   Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
4 James, Treyon   Rancho 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
5 Rodgers, Dominque   Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Jackson, Taveon   Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Fluhrer, Joel   Rancho NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Virgil   Sunrise Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Edmonds, Eric   Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Charles   Rancho 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 5
2 Fharhaad, Zinnamon   Sunrise Mountain 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 3
3 Carrell, Arphaxad   Valley 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 2
4 Perry, Jovon   Sunrise Mountain 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1 1
5 Gipson, Ronald   Sunrise Mountain 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
6 Fluhrer, Joel   Rancho 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
7 James, Treyon   Rancho 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
8 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
9 Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
10 Lopez, Raul   Valley 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
11 Cannon, Darnell   Sunrise Mountain 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
12 Callahan, Edward   Rancho 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
13 Whitaker, Alejandro   Rancho 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
-- Taylor, Xavier   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ferrell, Jason   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fharhaad, Zinnamon   Sunrise Mountain 45-00.00(13.72m) nwi 1 5
2 Carrell, Arphaxad   Valley 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 3
3 Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 2
4 Cannon, Darnell   Sunrise Mountain 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 1
5 Rodney, Williams   Sunrise Mountain 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
6 Callahan, Edward   Rancho 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
7 Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
8 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
9 Malik, Xavier   Valley 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
10 Delgado, Jon   Valley 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
11 Sanders, A.T.   Sunrise Mountain 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donahoo, James   Sunrise Mountain 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
2 Abram, Allen   Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
3 Porter, Jayson   Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
4 Delgado, Jon   Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
5 Barton, Andrew   Rancho 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Livingston, Jordan   Rancho 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Bettencourt, Jose   Rancho NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Acker, Lanesha   Valley 13.24c nwi 1 5
2 Wharton, Kennedy   Valley 13.64c nwi 1 3
3 Lushone, Burton   Sunrise Mountain 13.84c nwi 1 2
4 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 14.14c nwi 1 1
5 Voelker, Caroline   Valley 14.54c nwi 2  
5 Martin, Amanda   Sunrise Mountain 14.54c nwi 1  
7 Callaway, Raedeen   Sunrise Mountain 14.84c nwi 5  
8 Jackson, Faith   Valley 14.94c nwi 3  
8 Tinkham, Alisa   Valley 14.94c nwi 2  
10 Narad, Ashonti   Valley 15.04c nwi 3  
11 Villaneuva, Alyssa   Valley 15.44c nwi 4  
12 Biddle, Jaquishia   Valley 15.64c nwi 4  
12 Pena-Cervantes, Wendy   Valley 15.64c nwi 3  
14 Barrett, Mersady   Rancho 15.74c nwi 3  
14 Momodu, Khira   Rancho 15.74c nwi 6  
18 Barnes, Lexus   Rancho 15.80 nwi 1  
16 Smith, Prelajah   Sunrise Mountain 15.84c nwi 3  
17 Ridge, Elizabeth   Valley 15.94c nwi 4  
18 Beltran, Maria   Valley 16.04c nwi 2  
20 Davis, Tyria   Valley 16.14c nwi 4  
21 Angel, Sapir   Rancho 16.74c nwi 4  
22 Haley, Whykella   Sunrise Mountain 16.94c nwi 5  
22 Burd, Jana   Valley 16.94c nwi 4  
24 Pena-Navarro, Carolina   Valley 17.04c nwi 5  
24 McDaniel, Mary   Rancho 17.04c nwi 6  
26 Foley, Kaitlin   Valley 17.14c nwi 4  
27 Mencia, Cinthia   Rancho 17.34c nwi 4  
28 Griffith, Aireka   Rancho 17.54c nwi 5  
29 McCord, Maquel   Valley 18.14c nwi 5  
30 Chung, Jennifer   Valley 18.94c nwi 5  
-- Thomas, Zhani   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Whalem, Nyla   Valley NT nwi 6  
-- Vasquez, Vanessa   Valley NT nwi 5  
-- Law, Breenna   Rancho NT nwi 1  
-- Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 3  
-- Dixon, DaNeice   Valley NT nwi 2  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 2  
-- Alicia, Winchester   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 2  
-- Labarre, Ashley   Rancho NT nwi 3  
-- Richards, Alexis   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Law, Brittany   Rancho NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sailor, Miteciona   Sunrise Mountain 26.94c nwi 1 5
2 Maxwell, Aryn   Rancho 28.54c nwi 1 3
3 Alicia, Winchester   Sunrise Mountain 29.14c nwi 1 2
4 Rabb, Zayna   Rancho 30.14c nwi 2 1
5 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 30.24c nwi 1  
6 Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain 30.34c nwi 1  
7 Barnes, Lexus   Rancho 30.54c nwi 2  
8 Jackson, Faith   Valley 30.94c nwi 3  
9 Tinkham, Alisa   Valley 31.24c nwi 2  
9 Barrett, Mersady   Rancho 31.24c nwi 2  
11 Biddle, Jaquishia   Valley 31.64c nwi 3  
12 Narad, Ashonti   Valley 32.14c nwi 3  
12 Pena-Cervantes, Wendy   Valley 32.14c nwi 3  
12 Hicks, Makayla   Valley 32.14c nwi 2  
12 Villaneuva, Alyssa   Valley 32.14c nwi 3  
12 Beltran, Maria   Valley 32.14c nwi 2  
17 Fernandez, Katherine   Valley 32.24c nwi 3  
18 Foley, Kaitlin   Valley 35.04c nwi 4  
19 Pena-Navarro, Carolina   Valley 36.44c nwi 4  
20 McCord, Maquel   Valley 36.94c nwi 4  
21 Chung, Jennifer   Valley 40.14c nwi 4  
22 Pullen, Marencia   Rancho 52.44c nwi 2  
-- Vasquez, Vanessa   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Richards, Alexis   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Burd, Jana   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Law, Breenna   Rancho NT nwi 1  
-- May, DeQuanda   Rancho NT nwi 3  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Geeslin, Asia   Rancho NT nwi 1  
-- Acker, Lanesha   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Smith, Prelajah   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 4  
-- Irene, Caton   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Aryn   Rancho 1:01.44c 1 5
2 Martin, Amanda   Sunrise Mountain 1:02.50 1 3
3 Diaz, Ebonique   Sunrise Mountain 1:02.94c 1 2
4 Mccray, Parris   Rancho 1:03.24c 3 1
5 Carter, Diva   Valley 1:08.14c 1  
6 Azia, McBrown   Sunrise Mountain 1:09.04c 1  
7 Voelker, Caroline   Valley 1:10.14c 1  
8 Rabb, Zayna   Rancho 1:10.74c 1  
9 Labarre, Ashley   Rancho 1:11.04c 1  
10 Hicks, Makayla   Valley 1:13.00 2  
11 Fernandez, Katherine   Valley 1:15.04c 2  
12 Pullen, Marencia   Rancho 1:16.14c 3  
13 Smith, Prelajah   Sunrise Mountain 1:29.74c 2  
14 Haley, Whykella   Sunrise Mountain 1:31.24c 3  
-- Manning, Deanna   Sunrise Mountain NT 2  
-- Geeslin, Asia   Rancho NT 2  
-- Barnes, Lexus   Rancho NT 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Aryn   Rancho 2:35.24c 1 5
2 Timothy, Brooke   Valley 2:43.94c 1 3
3 Hull, Emma   Sunrise Mountain 2:49.24c 1 2
4 Juarez-Verdin, Aime   Valley 3:10.94c 1 1
5 Rosales, Cindy   Valley 3:20.24c 1  
6 Delgado, Viviana   Valley 3:28.04c 1  
7 Gutierrez, Adrianna   Valley 3:31.84c 1  
8 Marure, Sahiry   Valley 3:32.24c 1  
9 Santos, Chrysale   Sunrise Mountain 3:35.04c 1  
10 Flagg, Sarah   Valley 3:37.54c 1  
11 Palacios, Ruth   Valley 3:38.44c 1  
12 Nunez, Violeta   Valley 3:51.24c 1  
13 Soto-Ayala, Karla   Valley 3:55.14c 1  
14 Arfapo, Wendy   Valley 3:56.04c 1  
15 Rahman, Taharida   Valley 4:06.54c 1  
-- Landeros, Deisy   Valley NT 1  
-- Pacheco, Vanessa   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Masek, Emily   Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Samantha   Valley NT 1  
-- Diaz, Ebonique   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hull, Emma   Sunrise Mountain 6:16.84c 1 5
2 Betemarian, Jerry   Valley 6:23.24c 1 3
3 Rodriguez, Emy   Rancho 6:23.44c 1 2
4 Kassa, Deanna   Rancho 6:34.94c 1 1
5 Jacuinde-Garcia, Zaira   Rancho 6:48.74c 1  
6 Fabian, Catrina   Valley 6:49.94c 1  
7 Perez, Valerie   Valley 7:01.24c 1  
8 Masek, Emily   Valley 7:24.24c 1  
9 Rosales, Cindy   Valley 7:48.24c 1  
10 Palacios, Ruth   Valley 8:10.84c 1  
11 Gutierrez, Adrianna   Valley 8:14.74c 1  
12 Flagg, Sarah   Valley 8:15.24c 1  
13 Nunez, Violeta   Valley 8:18.94c 1  
14 Santos, Chrysale   Sunrise Mountain 8:19.24c 1  
15 Pacheco, Vanessa   Sunrise Mountain 8:25.84c 1  
16 Soto-Ayala, Karla   Valley 8:29.14c 1  
17 Arfapo, Wendy   Valley 8:29.64c 1  
-- Landeros, Deisy   Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Samantha   Valley NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paasche, Kerri   Valley 14:05.24c 1 5
2 Fabian, Catrina   Valley 14:50.54c 1 3
3 Mecinas, Patricia   Rancho 16:07.54c 1 2
4 Masek, Emily   Valley 16:24.14c 1 1
-- Romero, Jasmine   Rancho NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barton, Brandie   Valley 17.64c 1 5
2 Mccray, Parris   Rancho 17.74c 1 3
3 Azia, McBrown   Sunrise Mountain 18.54c 1 1
3 Callaway, Raedeen   Sunrise Mountain 18.54c 1 1
3 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 18.54c 1 1
6 Wilson, Miyah   Rancho 19.14c 2  
7 Mahavong, Lena   Valley 20.14c 2  
8 Vargas, Gabreila   Valley 20.24c 2  
9 Wilson, Jada   Rancho 20.80 2  
10 Minnis, Shayne   Valley 22.94c 3  
-- May, DeQuanda   Rancho NT 3  
-- Getnet, Tegist   Valley NT 3  
-- Bryant, Emari   Valley NT 3  
-- Johnson, AJ   Valley NT 2  
-- Carr, Courtney   Valley NT 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, AJ   Valley 51.14c 1 5
2 Barton, Brandie   Valley 51.44c 1 3
3 Wilson, Jada   Rancho 53.94c 1 2
4 Timothy, Paige   Valley 55.04c 1 1
5 Mahavong, Lena   Valley 56.54c 2  
6 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 57.54c 1  
7 Vargas, Gabreila   Valley 1:03.44c 2  
-- Getnet, Tegist   Valley NT 2  
-- Perkins, Anjalina   Rancho NT 2  
-- Carr, Courtney   Valley NT 2  
-- Dixon, DaNeice   Valley NT 1  
-- Minnis, Shayne   Valley NT 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeffries, Sailor,
Winchest, Burton
  Sunrise Mountain 51.84c 1 5
2 Picquet, Narad,
Pena-Cer, Jackson
  Valley 52.14c 1 3
3 Dixon, Acker,
Barton, Wharton
  Valley 56.24c 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Timothy, Hicks,
Attila, Timothy
  Valley 1:55.54c 1 5
2 Fernande, Narad,
Pena-Cer, Tinkham
  Valley 1:58.14c 1 3
3 May, Stevens,
Barrett, Barnes
  Rancho 2:01.94c 1  
4 Wilson, Angel,
Wilson, Pullen
  Rancho 2:06.94c 1  
5 McDaniel, Estrada,
Griffith, Mencia
  Rancho 2:19.84c 1  
-- Law, Momodu,
Moye, Herrera
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Martin,
Sailor, Diaz
  Sunrise Mountain 4:21.14c 1 5
2 Carter, Voelker,
Timothy, Timothy
  Valley 4:34.74c 1 3
3 Jeffries, Hull,
Jeffries, Mcbrown
  Sunrise Mountain 4:35.34c 1  
4 Rodrigue, Geeslin,
Wilson, Labarre
  Rancho 4:37.90 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Paasche, Betemari,
Perez, Juarez-V
  Valley 11:42.54c 1 5
2 Kassa, Jacuinde,
Rodrigue, Rabb
  Rancho 12:05.54c 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blalark, Miracle   Rancho 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 5
2 Daniels, Rochelle   Sunrise Mountain 30-10.00(9.40m) 1 3
3 Manning, Deanna   Sunrise Mountain 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 2
4 Moye, Keyania   Rancho 25-07.50(7.81m) 1 1
5 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla   Valley 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
6 Reese, Ajanique   Valley 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
7 Rieth, Brittany   Rancho 23-11.50(7.30m) 1  
8 Manuel, E'Lexyia   Valley 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
9 Sousa, Brittany   Sunrise Mountain 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
10 Acala, Jesmari   Rancho 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
11 Kimble, Lehoni   Rancho 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Brazalle   Sunrise Mountain 20-00.50(6.11m) 1  
13 DeLeon, Sandra   Valley 19-11.00(6.07m) 1  
14 Comfort, Kaitlin   Rancho 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
15 Gidey, Brhan   Valley 17-06.50(5.35m) 1  
16 Galera, Criselda   Valley 13-07.00(4.14m) 1  
-- Whalem, Nyla   Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jerritte   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- White, Katie   Rancho ND(--) 1  
-- Granger, Bobbi   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Macklin, Qua'tajah   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Harris, Deana   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Perkins, Anjalina   Rancho ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blalark, Miracle   Rancho 82-02.50(25.06m) 1 5
2 Manning, Deanna   Sunrise Mountain 80-06(24.54m) 1 3
3 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla   Valley 79-11(24.36m) 1 2
4 Rieth, Brittany   Rancho 79-05(24.21m) 1 1
5 Perkins, Anjalina   Rancho 68-09.50(20.97m) 1  
6 Moye, Keyania   Rancho 63-04(19.30m) 1  
7 Manuel, E'Lexyia   Valley 62-01(18.92m) 1  
8 Reese, Ajanique   Valley 61-11(18.87m) 1  
9 Daniels, Rochelle   Sunrise Mountain 61-02(18.64m) 1  
10 DeLeon, Sandra   Valley 58-11(17.96m) 1  
11 White, Katie   Rancho 55-06.25(16.92m) 1  
12 Sousa, Brittany   Sunrise Mountain 53-06.50(16.32m) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Brazalle   Sunrise Mountain 53-04(16.26m) 1  
14 Acala, Jesmari   Rancho 47-01(14.35m) 1  
15 Comfort, Kaitlin   Rancho 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
16 Gidey, Brhan   Valley 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
17 Kimble, Lehoni   Rancho 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
-- Harris, Deana   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Whalem, Nyla   Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jerritte   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Granger, Bobbi   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Macklin, Qua'tajah   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wharton, Kennedy   Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
2 Fullow, BreAnna   Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
2 Ridge, Elizabeth   Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 Carter, Diva   Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 1
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Attila, Ameyo   Valley 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1 5
2 Johnson, AJ   Valley 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1 3
3 Picquet, Lynn   Valley 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1 2
4 Kimdreana, Jeffries   Sunrise Mountain 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1 1
5 Burd, Jana   Valley 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
-- Law, Brittany   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Law, Breenna   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Griffith, Aireka   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moye, Keyania   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mccray, Parris   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Emari   Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Kanosha   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jeffries, Dejunique   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Minnis, Shayne   Valley DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, DaNeice   Valley 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1 5
2 Attila, Ameyo   Valley 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1 3
3 Kimdreana, Jeffries   Sunrise Mountain 31-02.25(9.51m) nwi 1 2
4 Picquet, Lynn   Valley 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1 1
5 Johnson, AJ   Valley 26-02.00(7.98m) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Kanosha   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Emari   Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irene, Caton   Sunrise Mountain 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
2 Stevens, Alurea   Rancho 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 3
3 Labarre, Ashley   Rancho 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
3 Barrett, Mersady   Rancho 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
5 Leanne, Villanueva   Sunrise Mountain 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Carr, Courtney   Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Tyria   Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Aily   Valley NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Valley 89 2) Sunrise Mountain 49 3) Rancho 48 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sunrise Mountain 78 2) Rancho 59 3) Valley 46

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nevada Track and Field and XC powered by Nevada Track Stats
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 104 189 884  
2013 89 328 133  
2012 95 285 829  
2011 196 309 575  
2010 78 307 372  
2009   229 69  
2008   194 42  
2007   192 55  
2006   170 3  
2005   127    
2004   23    
2003   18    
2002   7    
2001   8    
2000   3    
1999   1    
1997   1    
Hashtags: None