Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Movies (0)
Maps (0)
All (285)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 12 2012, 10:33 PM
Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Moapa Valley HS, Overton, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 11.71 +0.9 2  
2 Walker, Quillian   Spring Mountain 11.78 +0.9 2  
3 Kelly, James   Spring Mountain 11.89 +0.9 2  
4 McGaw, David   Tonopah 11.92 +0.9 2  
5 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 11.98 +0.9 2  
6 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 12.35 +0.9 2  
7 Soto, Nick   Beatty 12.51 +0.9 2  
8 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 12.89 +0.9 2  
9 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 13.59 -0.7 1  
10 Cimental, Juan   Beatty 14.35 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Day, Robert   Laughlin 11.46w +2.3 4  
2 Woodson, Johnnie   The Meadows 11.52w +2.3 4  
3 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 11.55w +2.3 4  
4 List, Robert   The Meadows 11.67 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 11.69w +2.3 4  
6 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 11.75w +2.3 4  
7 Avery, Christian   Laughlin 12.02 nwi 3  
8 Groben, Josh   White Pine 12.03w +2.3 4  
9 Jobe, Thomas   Laughlin 12.13 nwi 3  
10 Falk, Alex   The Meadows 12.21w +2.3 4  
11 Burkett, Vincent   Laughlin 12.46 nwi 3  
12 Jacquez, Kevin   Lincoln County 12.85w +2.9 1  
13 Cerna, Angel   West Wendover 13.04 +0.3 2  
14 Blount, Ryan   The Meadows 13.12 +0.3 2  
15 Hedges, Josh   White Pine 13.37 nwi 3  
16 Rodriguez, Martin   West Wendover 14.06 +0.3 2  
17 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 14.28 +0.3 2  
18 Richardson, Daniel   West Wendover 14.97w +2.9 1  
19 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 16.68w +2.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 11.55 -0.4 2  
2 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 11.74 -0.4 2  
3 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 11.88 -0.4 2  
4 To, John   Virgin Valley 11.95 +0.6 1  
5 Viera, Billy   Boulder City 12.01 -0.4 2  
6 Chugg, Nathan   Boulder City 12.02 +0.6 1  
7 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 12.23 -0.4 2  
8 Gordon, Dakota   Moapa Valley 12.41 +0.6 1  
9 Baldwin, Zak   Moapa Valley 12.47 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGaw, David   Tonopah 24.59 nwi 2  
2 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 24.89 nwi 2  
3 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 25.08 nwi 2  
4 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 25.09 nwi 2  
5 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 25.28 nwi 2  
6 Soto, Nick   Beatty 25.56 nwi 2  
7 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 26.17 nwi 2  
8 Otero, Derek   Tonopah 26.24 nwi 1  
9 Harris, James   Lund 26.68 nwi 1  
10 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 26.74 nwi 2  
11 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 27.18 nwi 1  
12 Cimental, Juan   Beatty 30.37 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 23.78 nwi 3  
2 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 24.16 nwi 3  
3 Day, Robert   Laughlin 24.37 nwi 3  
4 Avery, Christian   Laughlin 24.51 nwi 3  
5 Groben, Josh   White Pine 24.67 nwi 2  
6 Burkett, Vincent   Laughlin 24.81 nwi 3  
7 Bullock, Adam   Calvary Chapel 25.25 nwi 3  
8 Heatherington, Nicolas   Laughlin 25.91 nwi 2  
9 Limon, Jesus   West Wendover 26.12 nwi 2  
10 Kreilick, Seth   Calvary Chapel 26.30 nwi 2  
11 Lee, Nathaniel   White Pine 26.53 nwi 2  
12 Jones, Spencer   White Pine 26.62 nwi 2  
13 Cerna, Angel   West Wendover 27.40 nwi 1  
14 Blount, Ryan   The Meadows 27.57 nwi 2  
15 Murphy, Seth   West Wendover 27.73 nwi 1  
16 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 29.74 nwi 1  
17 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 30.38 nwi 1  
18 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 32.71 nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Daniel   West Wendover DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toscano, Heimberto   Virgin Valley 23.69 nwi 2  
2 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 24.35 nwi 2  
3 Randell, Jared   Virgin Valley 24.45 nwi 2  
4 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 24.76 nwi 2  
5 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 25.14 nwi 1  
6 Baldwin, Zak   Moapa Valley 25.17 nwi 1  
7 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 25.18 nwi 1  
8 Sanchez, Efren   Boulder City 25.48 nwi 2  
9 Bush, Derrick   Moapa Valley 25.63 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 53.05 2  
2 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 54.68 2  
3 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 55.28 2  
4 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 56.25 2  
5 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 57.67 2  
6 Tatlow, Kyle   Spring Mountain 58.87 2  
7 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 1:16.21 1  
8 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 1:34.49 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Cameron   Calvary Chapel 49.62 3  
2 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 51.71 3  
3 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 54.37 3  
4 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 58.11 2  
5 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 58.41 3  
6 Maddox, Bryan   West Wendover 58.68 2  
7 Brown, Mason   Calvary Chapel 58.81 3  
8 Magaw, Nick   Laughlin 59.04 2  
9 Jacquez, Kevin   Lincoln County 59.78 1  
10 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 1:00.07 3  
11 Walton, Jackson   Laughlin 1:00.96 2  
12 Lawrence, Zach   White Pine 1:02.33 2  
13 Reynolds, Zachary   Laughlin 1:03.63 2  
14 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 1:08.20 2  
15 Morley, Ty   West Wendover 1:11.71 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 52.22 2  
2 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 52.82 2  
3 Aguirre, Cristian   Virgin Valley 53.41 2  
4 Lee, Zach   Boulder City 54.66 1  
5 Durbin, Drew   Virgin Valley 55.13 2  
6 Rebman, Samuel   Moapa Valley 55.50 2  
7 Parker, Dylan   Virgin Valley 55.96 1  
8 Carmel, Phillip   Boulder City 56.90 1  
9 Reynolds, Tyler   Moapa Valley 57.28 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 2:08.69 1  
2 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 2:11.65 1  
3 Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle 2:13.50 1  
4 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 2:16.17 1  
5 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 2:29.09 1  
6 Reid, Ben   Beatty 2:29.19 1  
7 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 2:35.19 1  
8 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 2:40.96 1  
9 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 2:47.32 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Read, Chris   The Meadows 2:15.85 1  
2 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 2:15.91 1  
3 Evers, Dalton   White Pine 2:17.46 1  
4 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 2:17.89 1  
5 Harris, Charles   Laughlin 2:18.42 1  
6 Brown, Mason   Calvary Chapel 2:19.11 1  
7 Petersen, Jesse   White Pine 2:27.89 1  
8 Reynolds, Zachary   Laughlin 2:28.35 1  
9 Rojas, Alan   West Wendover 2:30.96 1  
10 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 2:33.00 1  
11 Baer, Jacob   White Pine 2:33.72 1  
12 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 2:47.73 1  
13 Morley, Ty   West Wendover 2:52.34 1  
14 DelQuadro, Giovanni   Laughlin 3:02.52 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 2:06.58 1  
2 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 2:08.19 1  
3 Durbin, Drew   Virgin Valley 2:08.68 1  
4 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 2:11.19 1  
5 Ybarra, Thomas   Boulder City 2:14.81 1  
6 Zobrist, Tyler   Moapa Valley 2:16.66 1  
7 Lee, Zach   Boulder City 2:18.49 1  
8 Crane, Kyle   Virgin Valley 2:18.52 1  
9 Gonzales, Fernando   Virgin Valley 2:19.45 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunsterville, Michael   Beatty 5:22.31 1  
2 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 5:28.50 1  
3 Reid, Ben   Beatty 5:29.55 1  
4 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 5:59.34 1  
5 Fierro, Alonzo   Spring Mountain 6:06.00 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 5:07.99 1  
2 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 5:08.59 1  
3 Evers, Dalton   White Pine 5:09.00 1  
4 Read, Chris   The Meadows 5:11.79 1  
5 Landeros, Jose   West Wendover 5:16.21 1  
6 Escarzaga, Anthony   Laughlin 5:22.08 1  
7 Harris, Charles   Laughlin 5:28.16 1  
8 Ceballos, David   West Wendover 5:31.72 1  
9 Chamberlain, Brandon   Laughlin 5:47.66 1  
10 Williams, Steven   White Pine 5:49.37 1  
11 Becker, Blaine   West Wendover 5:51.36 1  
12 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 6:09.41 1  
13 LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County 6:14.13 1  
14 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 6:21.96 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 4:53.80 1  
2 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 4:53.85 1  
3 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 4:58.40 1  
4 Rappleye, Ty   Virgin Valley 4:59.58 1  
5 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 5:19.19 1  
6 Gonzales, Fernando   Virgin Valley 5:21.95 1  
7 Meyer, Garrett   Boulder City 5:21.95 1  
8 Biasi, Addison   Virgin Valley 5:27.63 1  
9 Omer, Josh   Moapa Valley 5:34.27 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 11:41.49 1  
2 Reid, Ben   Beatty 12:08.27 1  
3 Dunsterville, Michael   Beatty 12:13.07 1  
4 Fierro, Alonzo   Spring Mountain 13:33.84 1  
5 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 13:43.83 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 10:53.16 1  
2 Landeros, Jose   West Wendover 10:56.58 1  
3 Escarzaga, Anthony   Laughlin 11:08.91 1  
4 Lorico-Rappa, Marco   The Meadows 11:27.13 1  
5 Evers, Dalton   White Pine 11:39.18 1  
6 Ceballos, David   West Wendover 11:40.64 1  
7 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 12:21.89 1  
8 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 12:22.41 1  
9 Williams, Steven   White Pine 13:05.70 1  
10 Lluch, Ernesto   Laughlin 13:14.59 1  
11 Kauffman, Aaron   Laughlin 14:05.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 11:00.00 1  
2 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 11:00.41 1  
3 Rappleye, Ty   Virgin Valley 11:00.42 1  
4 Omer, Josh   Moapa Valley 11:09.87 1  
5 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 11:16.06 1  
6 Meyer, Garrett   Boulder City 11:54.84 1  
7 Biasi, Addison   Virgin Valley 12:27.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 15.83 1  
2 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 17.28 1  
3 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 18.27 1  
4 Lewis, Jontae   Spring Mountain 18.78 1  
5 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 20.40 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kufuor, Kwaku   The Meadows 15.91 2  
2 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 16.10 2  
3 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 16.34 2  
4 Gaffin, Neal   The Meadows 17.18 2  
5 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 18.39 2  
6 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 18.79 2  
7 Henze, Carl   White Pine 19.15 2  
8 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 20.54 1  
9 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 20.64 1  
10 Chakmak, Ryan   The Meadows 21.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 16.85 1  
2 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 16.92 1  
3 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 17.52 1  
4 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 17.62 1  
5 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 18.30 1  
6 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 18.76 1  
7 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 19.19 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 42.43 2  
2 Lewis, Jontae   Spring Mountain 44.82 2  
3 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 45.57 2  
4 Harris, James   Lund 45.66 2  
5 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 45.86 2  
6 Soto, Nick   Beatty 47.40 2  
7 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 51.73 2  
8 Reigel, Chris   Beatty 1:04.10 1  
-- Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kufuor, Kwaku   The Meadows 41.69 2  
2 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 41.75 2  
3 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 42.80 2  
4 List, Robert   The Meadows 44.32 2  
5 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 46.08 2  
6 Roundy, Matthew   Lincoln County 47.08 2  
7 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 47.81 2  
8 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 47.86 2  
9 McCall, Andrew   The Meadows 47.93 1  
10 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 48.02 1  
11 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 48.15 1  
12 DeVera, Nathan   The Meadows 50.13 1  
13 Jones, Spencer   White Pine 52.00 1  
14 Yepez, Larry   Laughlin 52.74 1  
15 Roundy, Craig   Lincoln County 54.08 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 41.44 2  
2 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 41.95 2  
3 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 42.17 2  
4 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 44.56 2  
5 Parker, Dylan   Virgin Valley 45.05 2  
6 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 45.46 1  
7 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 47.88 1  
8 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 49.14 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Kelly,
Henry, Walker
  Spring Mountain 46.70 1  
2 Littlefi, Gordon,
Hunt, Otero
  Tonopah 49.85 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodson, Falk,
List, Kufuor
  The Meadows 46.18 1  
2 Burkett, Avery,
Jobe, Day
  Laughlin 46.76 1  
3 Kreilick, Nelson,
Bullock, Chatelle
  Calvary Chapel 46.83 1  
4 Ashby, Groben,
Hedges, Lawrence
  White Pine 48.91 1  
5 Murphy, Cerna,
Maddox, Anderson
  West Wendover 49.97 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chugg, Viera,
Sanchez, Steel
  Boulder City 45.58 1  
2 Mortense, Bush,
Sprague, McConnel
  Moapa Valley 46.19 1  
-- Macias, Toscano,
Randell, Teerlink
  Virgin Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stirling, Leavitt,
Roemer, Poulson
  Pahranagat Valle 1:42.72 1  
2 Gordon, McGaw,
Otero, Hunt
  Tonopah 1:43.26 1  
-- Kelly, Tatlow,
Walker, Glover
  Spring Mountain DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobe, Burkett,
Avery, Day
  Laughlin 1:36.42 1  
2 Bullock, Chatelle,
Murphy, Kreilick
  Calvary Chapel 1:38.87 1  
3 Ashby, Caulfiel,
Lawrence, Groben
  White Pine 1:42.67 1  
4 Murphy, Maddox,
Cerna, Limon
  West Wendover 1:42.81 1  
5 Roundy, Jacquez,
Freitas, Katschke
  Lincoln County 1:44.93 1  
-- Woodson, Falk,
List, Kufuor
  The Meadows DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguirre, Randell,
Toscano, Caswell
  Virgin Valley 1:33.54 1  
2 Viera, Sanchez,
Ortiz, Steel
  Boulder City 1:34.00 1  
3 Mortense, Bush,
Gordon, Sprague
  Moapa Valley 1:36.30 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Glover,
Tatlow, Lewis
  Spring Mountain 3:51.45 1  
2 Poulson, Leavitt,
Roemer, Stirling
  Pahranagat Valle 3:53.13 1  
3 Ayers, Withers,
Hunt, Hunt
  Tonopah 4:10.19 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Nelson,
Chatelle, Brown
  Calvary Chapel 3:46.87 1  
2 Johnson, Lawrence,
Poplin, Jones
  White Pine 3:51.71 1  
3 Katschke, Roundy,
Roundy, Smith
  Lincoln County 3:51.76 1  
4 Rojas, Becker,
Maddox, Anderson
  West Wendover 3:55.01 1  
5 Harris, Magaw,
Walton, Jacobo
  Laughlin 4:02.28 1  
6 DeVera, Gaffin,
McCall, Read
  The Meadows 4:14.61 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguirre, Macias,
Randell, Toscano
  Virgin Valley 3:31.54 1  
2 McConnel, Rebman,
Mortense, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 3:33.79 1  
3 Kelso, Sanchez,
Lee, Dixon
  Boulder City 3:35.08 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Tatlow,
Mathews, Gonzales
  Spring Mountain 9:27.00 1  
2 Ayers, Hunt,
Otero, Gordon
  Tonopah 10:04.10 1  
3 Dunsterv, Mendez,
Reid, Cimental
  Beatty 10:38.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Davila,
Escarzag, Romero
  Laughlin 9:25.90 1  
2 Roundy, Roundy,
LeBaron, Frehner
  Lincoln County 9:48.10 1  
3 Rojas, Becker,
Ceballos, Landeros
  West Wendover 9:49.90 1  
4 Baer, Evers,
Fullmer, McOmber
  White Pine 10:08.70 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Reynolds,
Omer, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 8:49.52 1  
2 Aguirre, Parker,
Crane, Durbin
  Virgin Valley 8:56.34 1  
3 Ybarra, Huxford,
Meyer, Lee
  Boulder City 9:08.68 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 45-08.75(13.94m) 1  
2 Wilcox jr., Keith   Spring Mountain 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
3 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 36-07.25(11.16m) 1  
4 Rimington, Derrick   Lund 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
5 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
6 Ray, Shota   Pahranagat Valle 32-07.25(9.94m) 1  
7 Lacovara, Larenzo   Lund 30-02.25(9.20m) 1  
8 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 30-00.75(9.16m) 1  
9 Adajar, Arjun   Beatty 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
10 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
11 Hernandez, Rafael   Lund 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
12 Cross, Brandon   Beatty 24-03.25(7.40m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Jonathan   White Pine 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
2 Walton, Jackson   Laughlin 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
3 Rippetoe, Gary   West Wendover 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
4 Collins, Tim   Laughlin 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
5 Clark, Shelby   Calvary Chapel 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
6 Miller, Kevin   Laughlin 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
7 Enriquez, Adrian   West Wendover 33-10.25(10.32m) 1  
8 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
9 Nime-micula, William   The Meadows 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
10 Baldwin, Myles   West Wendover 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
11 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 32-03.25(9.84m) 1  
12 Magaw, Nick   Laughlin 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
13 Baer, Taylor   White Pine 32-00.25(9.76m) 1  
14 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 31-11.25(9.73m) 1  
15 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
16 Griebel, Lucas   Calvary Chapel 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
17 Sighn, Harveen   White Pine 30-05.25(9.28m) 1  
18 Willis, Juan   White Pine 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
19 Chami, Sam   The Meadows 25-08.25(7.83m) 1  
20 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 20-05.25(6.23m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matt   Boulder City 43-08.25(13.32m) 1  
2 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
3 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
4 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
5 Tolbert, Cody   Moapa Valley 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
6 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 38-03.75(11.68m) 1  
7 McDermand, Matt   Moapa Valley 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
8 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
9 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 32-09.25(9.99m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 111-09(34.06m) 1  
2 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 93-01(28.37m) 1  
3 Ayers, Jeb   Tonopah 92-09(28.27m) 1  
4 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 90-11(27.71m) 1  
5 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 88-11(27.10m) 1  
6 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 88-03(26.90m) 1  
7 Lacovara, Larenzo   Lund 84-07(25.78m) 1  
8 Rimington, Derrick   Lund 84-01(25.63m) 1  
9 Adajar, Arjun   Beatty 71-03(21.72m) 1  
10 Cross, Brandon   Beatty 52-05(15.98m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoke, Carris   Laughlin 120-06(36.73m) 1  
2 Rice, Jonathan   White Pine 106-06(32.46m) 1  
3 Rippetoe, Gary   West Wendover 106-00(32.31m) 1  
4 Clark, Shelby   Calvary Chapel 100-01(30.51m) 1  
5 Heatherington, Nicolas   Laughlin 98-10(30.12m) 1  
6 Calvin, Aaron   Laughlin 95-03(29.03m) 1  
7 Nime-micula, William   The Meadows 91-05(27.86m) 1  
8 Collins, Tim   Laughlin 89-02(27.18m) 1  
9 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 84-06(25.76m) 1  
10 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 83-09(25.53m) 1  
11 Enriquez, Adrian   West Wendover 83-07(25.48m) 1  
12 Baldwin, Myles   West Wendover 83-02(25.35m) 1  
13 Baer, Taylor   White Pine 82-03(25.07m) 1  
14 Chami, Sam   The Meadows 79-11(24.36m) 1  
15 Hill, Alex   White Pine 79-08(24.28m) 1  
16 Sighn, Harveen   White Pine 76-09(23.39m) 1  
17 Griebel, Lucas   Calvary Chapel 73-03(22.33m) 1  
18 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 69-01(21.06m) 1  
19 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 68-00(20.73m) 1  
20 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 48-11(14.91m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 127-08(38.91m) 1  
2 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 116-05(35.48m) 1  
3 Johnson, Matt   Boulder City 114-10(35.00m) 1  
4 Dunagan, Jackson   Boulder City 106-03(32.39m) 1  
5 Tolbert, Cody   Moapa Valley 91-02(27.79m) 1  
6 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 88-09(27.05m) 1  
7 Postma, Kristopher   Moapa Valley 86-03(26.29m) 1  
8 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
9 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Littlefield, Spencer   Tonopah 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frizzel, Noah   Calvary Chapel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Henze, Carl   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Hill, Alex   White Pine 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Worrall, Lane   Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
2 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
3 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
4 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
5 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
6 Harris, James   Lund 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
7 McGaw, David   Tonopah 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
8 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Tristin   Indian Springs 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
10 Soto, Nick   Beatty 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
11 Wilcox jr., Keith   Spring Mountain 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
12 Hunt, Jimmy   Tonopah 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
13 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
14 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
-- Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Klein, Scott   Tonopah FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
2 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
4 Jobe, Thomas   Laughlin 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
5 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
6 Henze, Carl   White Pine 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
7 Frizzel, Noah   Calvary Chapel 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Dylan   Calvary Chapel 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
9 Hopper, Jared   The Meadows 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
10 Limon, Jesus   West Wendover 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
11 Lee, Nathaniel   White Pine 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
12 Yepez, Larry   Laughlin 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
13 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
14 Rodriguez, Martin   West Wendover 12-08.25(3.87m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
3 Sharp-Bryant, Keenan   Boulder City 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
4 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
5 Linduaer, Manuel   Moapa Valley 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
6 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
7 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
8 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
9 Benell, Todd   Virgin Valley 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 43-01.50(13.14m) nwi 1  
2 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
3 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
4 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
5 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 33-11.75(10.36m) nwi 1  
6 Hunt, Jimmy   Tonopah 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1  
7 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
8 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 39-01.25(11.92m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
3 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 36-04.25(11.08m) nwi 1  
4 Henze, Carl   White Pine 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Dylan   Calvary Chapel 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
6 Hopper, Jared   The Meadows 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
7 DelQuadro, Giovanni   Laughlin 26-06.75(8.10m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
2 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 39-08.75(12.11m) nwi 1  
3 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
4 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 37-10.75(11.55m) nwi 1  
5 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
6 Linduaer, Manuel   Moapa Valley 37-09.75(11.53m) nwi 1  
7 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
8 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
9 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 32-01.50(9.79m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota   Beatty 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caulfield, Ryan   White Pine 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Chatelle, Jesse   Calvary Chapel 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Gaffin, Neal   The Meadows 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Ashby, Dru   White Pine 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Perkins, Larry   White Pine 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Roundy, Craig   Lincoln County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Baer, Jacob   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 14-07.00(4.45m) 1  
2 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Hill, Skyler   Moapa Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Boren, Justin   Moapa Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Sprague, Nathan   Moapa Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Leavitt-, Clancy   Virgin Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 14.07 nwi 2  
2 Corder, Kristine   Indian Springs 14.14 nwi 2  
3 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 14.15 nwi 2  
4 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 14.22 nwi 2  
5 Sawyer, taylor   Indian Springs 14.68 nwi 2  
6 Reid, Kelsea   Lund 14.75 nwi 2  
7 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 15.21 nwi 2  
8 Davis, Earie   Beatty 15.69 nwi 1  
9 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 15.72 nwi 1  
10 Medina, Marissa   Indian Springs 15.80 nwi 2  
11 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 16.72 nwi 1  
12 Hernandez, Eunice   Beatty 18.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Lauren   The Meadows 12.42 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 12.76 nwi 3  
3 Nelson, Phallen   Calvary Chapel 13.55 nwi 3  
4 Stever, Brooke   Lincoln County 13.68 nwi 3  
5 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 14.28 nwi 3  
6 Mauban, Erika   The Meadows 14.46 nwi 3  
7 Burns, Imani   Andre Agassi 14.69 nwi 2  
8 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 14.74 nwi 3  
9 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 14.95 nwi 2  
10 Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin 15.05 nwi 2  
11 Soriano, Natali   West Wendover 15.09 nwi 2  
12 Austria, Melani   Lincoln County 15.11 nwi 2  
13 Fells, Jasmine   Laughlin 15.61 nwi 3  
14 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 16.20 nwi 2  
15 Luna, Jackie   West Wendover 16.84 nwi 1  
16 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 17.81 nwi 1  
17 Ojeda, Leily   West Wendover 18.17 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Domzalski, Kaylee   Boulder City 13.36 nwi 2  
2 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 13.37 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Makayla   Moapa Valley 13.72 nwi 2  
4 Bhatia, Ashlen   Boulder City 14.43 nwi 2  
5 Durenburger, Claudia   Virgin Valley 14.54 nwi 1  
6 Harding, Breanna   Moapa Valley 14.55 nwi 2  
7 Meyer, Cindy   Moapa Valley 14.75 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 15.10 nwi 1  
9 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 15.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corder, Kristine   Indian Springs 29.05 nwi 2  
2 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 29.39 nwi 2  
3 Boren, Melynda   Lund 29.43 nwi 2  
4 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 30.26 nwi 2  
5 Eason, Ashley   Tonopah 30.68 nwi 2  
6 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 33.52 nwi 1  
7 Robles, Elizabeth   Beatty 35.45 nwi 1  
8 Cimental, Rocio   Beatty 37.24 nwi 1  
9 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 39.75 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Lauren   The Meadows 26.34 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 27.54 nwi 3  
3 Nelson, Phallen   Calvary Chapel 28.46 nwi 3  
4 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 29.48 nwi 3  
5 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 30.06 nwi 2  
6 Mauban, Erika   The Meadows 30.15 nwi 3  
7 Bunting, Larissa   Laughlin 30.48 nwi 3  
8 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 31.12 nwi 2  
9 Burns, Imani   Andre Agassi 31.28 nwi 2  
10 Soriano, Natali   West Wendover 31.53 nwi 2  
11 Tripp, Deanna   Laughlin 31.87 nwi 3  
12 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 33.36 nwi 2  
13 Torres, Indiata   West Wendover 33.67 +0.0 1  
14 Long, Kaitlyn   Lincoln County 34.78 nwi 2  
15 Ojeda, Leily   West Wendover 38.99 +0.0 1  
16 Haus, Ally   Lincoln County 42.59 +0.0 1  
17 Orpun, Laita   Lincoln County 45.70 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toumasis, Tasja   Boulder City 27.74 nwi 2  
2 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 27.84 nwi 2  
3 Domzalski, Kaylee   Boulder City 28.34 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Makayla   Moapa Valley 28.77 nwi 2  
5 Osborne, Carolyn   Boulder City 29.18 nwi 2  
6 Durenburger, Claudia   Virgin Valley 30.43 nwi 1  
7 Rost, Leonie   Moapa Valley 30.48 nwi 1  
8 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 32.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Erika   Indian Springs 1:04.17 2  
2 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 1:05.97 2  
3 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 1:06.46 2  
4 Jensen, Ciera   Lund 1:08.48 2  
5 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 1:09.13 2  
6 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 1:15.24 2  
7 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 1:15.69 2  
8 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 1:18.85 2  
9 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 1:19.07 1  
10 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 1:19.87 1  
11 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 1:23.67 1  
12 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 1:24.05 1  
13 Mierr, Malania   Lund 1:25.79 1  
14 Hernandez, Eunice   Beatty 1:27.46 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 1:03.01 3  
2 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 1:06.62 3  
3 Bunting, Larissa   Laughlin 1:07.15 3  
4 Tripp, Deanna   Laughlin 1:07.26 3  
5 Smith, Brianna   Calvary Chapel 1:07.96 2  
6 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 1:09.21 3  
7 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 1:09.30 3  
8 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 1:11.13 2  
9 Burns, Imani   Andre Agassi 1:11.67 2  
10 Garza, Luisa   Laughlin 1:14.10 3  
11 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 1:14.19 1  
12 McLean, Michaela   Calvary Chapel 1:21.58 2  
13 Chen, Cathy   Lincoln County 1:21.96 2  
14 P, Faii   Lincoln County 1:33.10 1  
15 Haus, Ally   Lincoln County 1:42.03 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 1:00.21 1  
2 Toumasis, Tasja   Boulder City 1:02.25 1  
3 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 1:04.93 1  
4 Jeppsen, Eliza   Boulder City 1:07.82 1  
5 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 1:10.55 1  
6 Grajek, Josie   Virgin Valley 1:12.53 1  
7 Marshall, Kaitlyn   Moapa Valley 1:16.58 1  
8 Hermosillo, Clarisa   Virgin Valley 1:18.93 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perchetti, Abri   Tonopah 2:31.81 1  
2 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 2:48.30 1  
3 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 2:50.47 1  
4 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 2:54.36 1  
5 Pimentel, Ruth   Beatty 3:01.35 1  
6 Martin, Alyssa   Beatty 3:01.68 1  
7 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 3:12.86 1  
8 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 3:17.40 1  
9 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 3:18.28 1  
10 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 3:19.12 1  
11 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 3:28.54 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heerema, Jinks   The Meadows 2:27.80 1  
2 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 2:38.94 1  
3 Gosse, Cassidy   The Meadows 2:41.02 1  
4 Stewart, Nychea   White Pine 2:41.54 1  
5 Boyd, Jessica   White Pine 2:50.70 1  
6 Drew, Savannah   White Pine 2:54.00 1  
7 Garza, Luisa   Laughlin 2:54.01 1  
8 Smith, Ashley   West Wendover 2:59.86 1  
9 Soderborg, Taylor   Lincoln County 3:01.90 1  
10 Mace, Jenna   Calvary Chapel 3:09.73 1  
11 Chen, Cathy   Lincoln County 3:11.47 1  
12 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 3:14.93 1  
13 Padilla, Siearra   Laughlin 3:19.42 1  
14 Favella, Susette   Laughlin 3:44.99 1  
15 Castaneda, Viviana   West Wendover 3:56.55 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 2:32.26 1  
2 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 2:32.70 1  
3 Gonzales, Alexandria   Boulder City 2:40.06 1  
4 Morris, Savannah   Boulder City 2:42.75 1  
5 Udall, Kelly   Moapa Valley 2:50.25 1  
6 Barlow, Lynae   Moapa Valley 2:55.21 1  
7 Francis, Jamie   Virgin Valley 3:02.79 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 6:30.46 1  
2 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 6:54.11 1  
3 Pimentel, Ruth   Beatty 6:55.33 1  
4 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 7:34.53 1  
5 Perez, Glenda   Beatty 7:37.13 1  
6 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 8:44.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heerema, Jinks   The Meadows 5:52.27 1  
2 Gosse, Bailey   The Meadows 5:53.61 1  
3 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 6:00.28 1  
4 Mejia, Kemberly   Laughlin 6:28.73 1  
5 Escarzaga, Christina   Laughlin 6:30.68 1  
6 Stewart, Nychea   White Pine 6:39.16 1  
7 Smith, Ashley   West Wendover 6:51.94 1  
8 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 6:59.23 1  
9 Padilla, Siearra   Laughlin 7:16.21 1  
10 Humphries, Rebekkah   White Pine 7:22.77 1  
11 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 7:42.53 1  
12 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 7:59.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 5:30.46 1  
2 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 6:17.36 1  
3 Gonzalez, Yvette   Virgin Valley 6:25.79 1  
4 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 6:38.22 1  
5 Bird, Kennedy   Boulder City 6:43.15 1  
6 Morris, Savannah   Boulder City 7:04.81 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 13:42.19 1  
2 Pimentel, Ruth   Beatty 14:58.36 1  
3 Perez, Glenda   Beatty 16:43.80 1  
4 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 17:22.77 1  
5 Hernandez, Esther   Beatty 18:39.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosse, Bailey   The Meadows 13:15.12 1  
2 Mejia, Kemberly   Laughlin 13:58.38 1  
3 Escarzaga, Christina   Laughlin 14:01.85 1  
4 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 14:42.56 1  
5 Acosta, Sam   Calvary Chapel 14:50.24 1  
6 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 15:21.85 1  
7 Humphries, Rebekkah   White Pine 15:56.12 1  
8 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 16:17.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 12:09.12 1  
2 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 13:53.22 1  
3 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 14:19.48 1  
4 Frehner, Katie   Moapa Valley 15:43.62 1  
5 Nussear, Niquel   Boulder City 15:47.54 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masanz, Janet   Indian Springs 18.65 1  
2 McClary, Lauren   Indian Springs 19.54 1  
3 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 19.82 1  
4 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 20.49 1  
5 Erekson, Emmalee   Lund 20.54 1  
6 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 23.33 1  
7 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 25.13 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neal, Taylor   The Meadows 16.36 2  
2 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 18.46 2  
3 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 18.66 2  
4 McCall, Mary   The Meadows 19.31 2  
5 Bailey, Aly   The Meadows 20.09 1  
6 Perkins, Kailee   West Wendover 20.44 2  
7 Marques, Shania   White Pine 21.02 2  
8 Acosta, Sarah   Calvary Chapel 21.54 1  
9 Fells, Jasmine   Laughlin 21.62 1  
10 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 22.27 2  
11 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 22.30 1  
12 Marshall, Samantha   White Pine 22.75 1  
13 P, Faii   Lincoln County 24.09 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 16.25 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 16.38 1  
3 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 16.86 1  
4 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 19.39 1  
5 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 19.44 1  
6 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 19.70 1  
7 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 20.82 1  
8 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 20.87 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 54.74 2  
2 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 55.54 2  
3 Masanz, Janet   Indian Springs 55.60 2  
4 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 58.81 2  
5 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 1:01.82 2  
6 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 1:02.54 2  
7 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 1:03.40 1  
8 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 1:06.27 1  
9 Robles, Elizabeth   Beatty 1:08.11 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neal, Taylor   The Meadows 50.15 2  
2 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 54.41 2  
3 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 55.32 2  
4 McCall, Mary   The Meadows 56.45 1  
5 Perkins, Kailee   West Wendover 56.73 2  
6 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 57.16 2  
7 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 59.40 2  
8 Acosta, Sarah   Calvary Chapel 1:01.84 2  
9 Marques, Shania   White Pine 1:03.55 1  
10 Hilts, Alexis   The Meadows 1:03.96 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 49.08 1  
2 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 49.47 1  
3 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 49.54 1  
4 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 50.94 1  
5 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 54.00 1  
6 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 55.59 1  
7 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 59.98 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpente, Sawyer,
Masanz, Corder
  Indian Springs 54.94 1  
2 Boren, Erekson,
Jensen, Reid
  Lund 55.63 1  
3 Bottom, Perchett,
Eason, Swafford
  Tonopah 56.15 1  
4 Perez, Cimental,
Davis, Hernande
  Beatty 1:02.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauban, Parker,
Johnson, Henry
  The Meadows 52.88 1  
2 Smith, Nelson,
Miller, Mejia
  Calvary Chapel 56.28 1  
3 Cole, Austria,
Soderbor, Stever
  Lincoln County 57.51 1  
4 Torres, Mercado,
Soriano, Brunner
  West Wendover 59.59 1  
-- Humphrie, Large,
Marshall, Mitchell
  White Pine DQ 1  
-- Fells, Escarzag,
Mejia, Serralle
  Laughlin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Rockenfe, Dodd
  Boulder City 52.26 1  
2 Reid, Noto,
Harding, Jackson
  Moapa Valley 52.46 1  
3 Durenbur, Bryant,
Williams, Bryant
  Virgin Valley 56.67 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boren, Erekson,
Jensen, Reid
  Lund 1:57.92 1  
2 Masanz, McClary,
Corder, Sawyer
  Indian Springs 1:58.67 1  
3 Eason, Bottom,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 1:59.36 1  
-- Robles, Cimental,
Davis, Hernande
  Beatty DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, O'Neal,
McCall, Mauban
  The Meadows 1:58.97 1  
2 Austria, Cole,
Soderbor, Stever
  Lincoln County 2:02.41 1  
3 Nelson, Chan,
Smith, Acosta
  Calvary Chapel 2:09.53 1  
4 Mitchell, Medlyn,
Large, Boyd
  White Pine 2:13.48 1  
-- Palacios, Torres,
Mercado, Soriano
  West Wendover DQ 1  
-- Bunting, Fells,
Mejia, Serralle
  Laughlin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Dodd, Toumasis
  Boulder City 1:51.29 1  
2 Black, Jackson,
Harding, Noto
  Moapa Valley 1:57.17 1  
3 Gardner, Grajek,
Rath, Durenbur
  Virgin Valley 2:00.97 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bottom, Perchett,
Eason, Swafford
  Tonopah 4:45.11 1  
2 Sawyer, Pierce,
Medina, Carpente
  Indian Springs 4:51.35 1  
3 Erekson, Reid,
Montoya, Jensen
  Lund 5:05.15 1  
4 Hernande, Martin,
Davis, Cimental
  Beatty 5:47.19 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Drew, Lawrence,
Stanton, Stewart
  White Pine 4:28.16 1  
2 Garza, Puentes,
Tripp, Bunting
  Laughlin 4:40.24 1  
3 Gosse, Akhar,
Lee, Gosse
  The Meadows 4:52.00 1  
4 Acosta, Chan,
Mace, Smith
  Calvary Chapel 5:10.92 1  
5 Chen, Long,
Bingley, Olson
  Lincoln County 5:20.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeppsen, Gonzales,
Rockenfe, Toumasis
  Boulder City 4:25.00 1  
2 Black, Rost,
Schlaefl, Udall
  Moapa Valley 4:46.02 1  
3 Hermosil, Gonzalez,
Dobbs, Singer
  Virgin Valley 5:03.84 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Pimentel,
Pimentel, Gomez
  Beatty 12:14.33 1  
2 Swafford, Mancha,
Bottom, Gray
  Tonopah 13:02.44 1  
3 Pierce, Sawyer,
Carpente, Medina
  Indian Springs 13:13.93 1  
4 Cornelso, Christen,
Montoya, Mierr
  Lund 13:14.07 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Akhar, Gosse,
Gosse, Heerema
  The Meadows 11:15.70 1  
2 Escarzag, Rea,
Garza, Mejia
  Laughlin 11:22.87 1  
3 Drew, Humphrie,
Stewart, Boyd
  White Pine 11:49.74 1  
4 Chen, Bingley,
Gloeckne, Soderbor
  Lincoln County 12:56.86 1  
5 Acosta, Mace,
McLean, Flores
  Calvary Chapel 13:23.43 1  
6 Torres, Mercado,
Castaned, Smith
  West Wendover 13:39.78 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Bird,
Camps, Morris
  Boulder City 11:30.64 1  
2 German, Udall,
Seydoux, Barlow
  Moapa Valley 11:57.49 1  
3 Francis, Gonzalez,
Reath, Frump
  Virgin Valley 12:32.80 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cornelison, Emily   Lund 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
2 White, Brittany   Beatty 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
3 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
4 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
5 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
6 Bowlin, Misty   Beatty 24-11.50(7.61m) 1  
7 Joyner, Jaycee   Lund 24-10.50(7.58m) 1  
8 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
9 Mendoza, Marley   Beatty 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
10 Altarejos, Charlene   Beatty 19-09.00(6.02m) 1  
11 Sawyer, Alex   Indian Springs 13-11.50(4.25m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cortney   Calvary Chapel 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
2 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
3 Williams, Brittany   Andre Agassi 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
4 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
5 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 27-07.75(8.43m) 1  
6 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
7 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 26-02.25(7.98m) 1  
8 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 25-02.75(7.69m) 1  
9 Villa, Karla   West Wendover 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
10 Esparza, Carina   West Wendover 24-07.75(7.51m) 1  
11 Gutierrez, Kortney   West Wendover 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
12 Poulsen, Jessi   White Pine 21-01.50(6.44m) 1  
13 Carter, Monica   West Wendover 20-10.50(6.36m) 1  
14 Schafer, Paige   Laughlin 18-05.00(5.61m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 33-09.25(10.29m) 1  
2 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
3 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 28-04.25(8.64m) 1  
4 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 28-00.25(8.54m) 1  
5 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
6 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 24-09.25(7.55m) 1  
7 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 24-06.25(7.47m) 1  
7 Gray, Julie   Moapa Valley 24-06.25(7.47m) 1  
9 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 24-02.50(7.38m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boren, Melynda   Lund 112-03(34.21m) 1  
2 Pierce, Ashley   Indian Springs 106-00(32.31m) 1  
3 Cornelison, Emily   Lund 87-11(26.80m) 1  
4 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 81-11(24.97m) 1  
5 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 71-09(21.87m) 1  
6 White, Brittany   Beatty 68-08(20.93m) 1  
7 Bowlin, Misty   Beatty 64-07(19.69m) 1  
8 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 64-02(19.56m) 1  
9 Medina, Marissa   Indian Springs 57-03(17.45m) 1  
10 Altarejos, Charlene   Beatty 53-04(16.26m) 1  
11 Thompson, Sarah   Beatty 50-03(15.32m) 1  
12 Joyner, Jaycee   Lund 42-08(13.00m) 1  
13 Sawyer, Alex   Indian Springs 37-08(11.48m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cortney   Calvary Chapel 121-09(37.11m) 1  
2 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 95-10(29.21m) 1  
3 Williams, Brittany   Andre Agassi 88-07(27.00m) 1  
4 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 87-04(26.62m) 1  
5 Haro, Cassie   West Wendover 74-04(22.66m) 1  
6 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 73-03(22.33m) 1  
7 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 72-01(21.97m) 1  
8 Gutierrez, Kortney   West Wendover 71-03(21.72m) 1  
9 Villa, Karla   West Wendover 64-11(19.79m) 1  
10 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 58-05(17.81m) 1  
11 Mace, Jenna   Calvary Chapel 51-08(15.75m) 1  
12 Poulsen, Jessi   White Pine 51-06(15.70m) 1  
13 Schafer, Paige   Laughlin 45-09(13.94m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 102-09(31.32m) 1  
2 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 90-02(27.48m) 1  
3 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 78-03(23.85m) 1  
4 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 75-02(22.91m) 1  
5 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 68-02(20.78m) 1  
6 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 61-10(18.85m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Erika   Indian Springs 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 McClary, Lauren   Indian Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
4 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
7 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 3-08.00(1.12m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Parker, Jocelyn   The Meadows 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Marques, Shania   White Pine 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Chami, Dani   The Meadows 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Smith, Geannie   Laughlin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Bryant, Taylor   Virgin Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Bush, Makenzie   Moapa Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
3 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
3 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
6 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
7 Cota, Cailyn   Boulder City 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bottom, Courtney   Tonopah 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
2 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
3 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
4 Gutierrez, Maria   Beatty 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
5 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
6 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
7 Pierce, Ashley   Indian Springs 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
8 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
9 Martin, Alyssa   Beatty 9-11.50(3.04m) nwi 1  
10 Mierr, Malania   Lund 9-01.50(2.78m) nwi 1  
-- McClary, Lauren   Indian Springs FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stever, Brooke   Lincoln County 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
2 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
3 Parker, Jocelyn   The Meadows 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
4 Chami, Dani   The Meadows 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
5 Daulat, Anjali   The Meadows 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
6 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
7 Marques, Shania   White Pine 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
8 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
9 Luna, Jackie   West Wendover 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
10 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 11-00.00(3.35m) nwi 1  
11 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 10-10.00(3.30m) nwi 1  
12 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 9-11.00(3.02m) nwi 1  
13 Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin 9-09.00(2.97m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Geannie   Laughlin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Large, Alisha   White Pine FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
3 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
4 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
5 Kanally, Logan   Boulder City 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
6 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
7 Harding, Breanna   Moapa Valley 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
8 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
2 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 29-11.50(9.13m) nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Christina   Beatty 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
4 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 27-06.50(8.39m) nwi 1  
5 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 27-01.50(8.27m) nwi 1  
-- Mierr, Malania   Lund FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drew, Savannah   White Pine 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
2 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
3 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
4 Chami, Dani   The Meadows 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
5 Austria, Melani   Lincoln County 26-09.50(8.17m) nwi 1  
6 Daulat, Anjali   The Meadows 25-09.50(7.86m) nwi 1  
-- Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
3 Cota, Cailyn   Boulder City 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
4 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
6 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1  
7 Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
8 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1  
9 Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley 27-08.50(8.45m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Ana   Beatty 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
2 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Venezio, Shankara   Beatty 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Heather   White Pine 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Johnson, Elisse   The Meadows 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Mulliner, Maggie   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Bryant, Taylor   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Schamanek, Angie   Moapa Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Beatty 246 2) Indian Springs 136 3) Tonopah 99 4) Lund 98 5) Round Mountain 36 6) Pahranagat Valley 10 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) The Meadows 184 2) White Pine 157 3) Calvary Chapel 87 4) Laughlin 80 5) Lincoln County 72 6) West Wendover 38 7) Andre Agassi 25 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 79 2) Moapa Valley 74 3) Virgin Valley 33 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spring Mountain 255 2) Beatty 105 3) Tonopah 93 4) Pahranagat Valley 72 5) Lund 18 6) Round Mountain 17 7) Indian Springs 8 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) White Pine 191 2) Laughlin 163 3) The Meadows 87 4) Calvary Chapel 83 5) Lincoln County 58 6) West Wendover 54 7) Andre Agassi 37 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 68 2) Moapa Valley 64 3) Virgin Valley 54

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nevada Track and Field and XC powered by Nevada Track Stats
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 82 171 755  
2013 89 328 133  
2012 100 285 829  
2011 196 309 575  
2010 80 307 372  
2009   229 69  
2008   194 42  
2007   192 55  
2006   170 3  
2005   127    
2004   23    
2003   18    
2002   7    
2001   8    
2000   3    
1999   1    
1997   1    
Hashtags: None