Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (491)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 2 2012, 11:50 PM
Birchmount Relays - May 2, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 3k | 2k Steeple | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | LJ | TJ

Women: 3k | 1500m Steeple | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Jake   Humberside 9:11.61 3  
2 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 9:19.87 1  
3 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 9:23.14 3  
4 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 9:30.57 3  
5 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 9:34.90 1  
6 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 9:46.66 1  
7 Thornber, Jeff   Eastdale - Oshaw 9:52.02 4  
8 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 10:13.40 1  
9 Hanratty, Brian   Senator O’Conn 10:19.12 1  
10 Moore, Brian   Bracebridge/Musk 10:20.08 1  
11 Morrow, Nick   Malvern 10:29.02 5  
12 Kilner, Colin   Langstaff 10:34.94 4  
13 Henley, Macalem   Northview Height 10:35.18 1  
14 Yeung, Jason   Albert Campbell 10:36.13 1  
15 Thistle, Chris   Cardinal Leger 10:46.52 4  
16 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 10:56.09 1  
17 Padalia, Vnay   Donald A. Wilson 11:08.28 1  
18 Silva, Zachary   Cardinal Leger 11:09.33 3  
19 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 11:09.61 2  
20 Han, Jesse   York Mills 11:12.23 5  
21 Gavrutenko, Alexsandr   Northview Height 11:15.31 2  
22 Joseph, Kidus   SATEC 11:15.64 4  
23 Pasricha, Sachin   Upper Canada Col 11:20.56 5  
24 McDuff, Colin   Humberside 11:24.06 4  
25 Watson, Taylor   St Mary's - Cobo 11:24.40 4  
26 Smith, Clayton   Cardinal Newman 11:25.01 3  
27 Matheson, Jeff   Birchmount Park 11:25.68 2  
28 Moore, Michael   Sinclair 11:25.95 5  
29 Hummel, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:27.93 2  
30 Feeney, Daniel   Our Lady of Lour 11:32.46 3  
31 Knezevic, Luka   Forest Hill - To 11:35.98 3  
32 Graham, Curtis   Elmvale 11:37.22 3  
33 Patel, Shubham   Agincourt CI 11:37.63 4  
34 Siu, Samuel   Earl Haig 11:40.06 2  
35 Moutalas, George   East York 11:40.89 2  
36 Yeung, Solomon   York Mills 11:43.60 4  
37 Hernandez, Ricardo   John Polanyi 11:45.53 2  
38 Irani, Sheroy   SATEC 12:40.92 4  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park 10:03.65 1  
2 Torres, Gabriel   West Hill - Toro 10:20.39 1  
3 Watson, James   Humberside 10:23.39 4  
4 Foster-Friesen, William   Central Technica 10:24.91 2  
5 Thomson, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk 10:26.54 1  
6 Tompsett, Tyler   Anderson Collegi 10:35.93 3  
7 Chan, Matthew   Earl Haig 10:40.14 1  
8 Xu, Aubrey   Victoria Park 10:42.58 1  
9 Carson, Jacob   St Mary's - Toro 10:44.07 1  
10 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 10:46.81 3  
11 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 10:48.33 4  
12 Chan, Thomas   Earl Haig 10:50.08 1  
13 Ahmadi, Rafi   West Hill - Toro 10:53.93 1  
14 Campbell, Alasdair   Malvern 10:54.77 3  
15 Tshimidu, Lu   Anderson Collegi 10:58.24 3  
16 Li, Clement   Earl Haig 11:03.65 2  
17 Rampersaud, Ryan   CW Jefferys 11:04.52 1  
18 Lougheed, Graham   Sinclair 11:19.40 3  
19 Banh, David   Riverdale 11:26.53 1  
20 Huang, Simon   East York 11:29.61 2  
21 Ho, Clement   West Hill - Toro 11:30.30 2  
22 Malchic, Edgar   Woburn 11:32.43 4  
23 Ahmed, Adil   Albert Campbell 11:42.86 2  
24 Servanda, Jeriel   Woburn 12:04.58 3  
25 Swartz, Jacob   Bracebridge/Musk 12:11.52 1  
26 Chung, Kevin   Victoria Park 12:20.59 1  
27 Njorge, Moses   CW Jefferys 12:22.03 1  
28 Rowe, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun 12:34.43 4  
29 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 12:46.92 3  
30 Tse, Richard   Woburn 13:08.46 4  
31 Conover, Grant   Upper Canada Col 13:20.96 3  
32 Lorenzo, John   Riverdale 13:28.74 3  
- Vignjevic, Victor   Albert Campbell DNF 2  
- Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park NT 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle 6:45.15 1  
2 Groves, Kai   Malvern 6:46.48 2  
3 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 6:47.52 1  
4 Nettleton, Greg   Wexford 6:49.23 1  
5 Fontein, Spencer   Country Day 6:57.77 1  
6 Renauf, Dillon   Anderson Collegi 7:10.39 2  
7 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman 7:14.48 1  
8 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 7:23.79 1  
9 Johnson, Matthew   Sinclair 7:27.05 1  
10 Ramsay, Bryn   Sinclair 7:32.39 2  
11 Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills 7:38.21 2  
12 Henley, Macalem   Northview Height 7:41.36 1  
13 Kilner, Colin   Langstaff 7:44.50 1  
14 Rashev, James   Northview Height 7:46.14 2  
15 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 7:46.94 2  
16 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 7:47.97 1  
17 Chan, Thomas   Earl Haig 7:50.84 1  
18 Simmons, Josh   Sinclair 7:51.43 2  
19 Zahiel, Sarim   George S Henry A 7:52.58 2  
20 Waters, Emmett   Our Lady of Lour 7:53.89 2  
21 Wang, Liyang   George S Henry A 8:08.48 2  
22 Han, Jesse   York Mills 8:12.23 2  
23 Blandford, Connor   Eastview 8:33.92 1  
24 Cantelon, Christian   Sir John A MacDo 8:34.52 2  
25 Heath, Mike   Our Lady of Lour 8:45.88 1  
26 Jarvis, Hamdi   Jarvis 9:03.23 1  
27 Moore, Michael   Sinclair 9:26.08 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 42.42 3  
2 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 42.76 2  
3 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 43.14 1  
4 Blackwood, Dashawn   Blessed Mother T 44.16 2  
5 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 44.56 1  
6 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 45.04 2  
7 Barnett, Greg   Sinclair 45.12 3  
8 Anderson, Matt   Port Perry 45.86 1  
9 Mitro, Adam   Our Lady of Lour 46.12 1  
10 Han, Jesse   York Mills 46.45 3  
11 Mozuraitis, Andrew   Our Lady of Lour 46.49 3  
12 Panchararajah, Vinoshan   Sir John A MacDo 49.28 4  
13 Topologlu, Hakan   York Mills 51.88 3  
14 Mai, Andy   Sir John A MacDo 52.01 1  
15 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 52.34 2  
16 Blandford, Connor   Eastview 53.65 2  
17 Spear, Andrew   Upper Canada Col 54.04 2  
18 Tham, Aaron   Riverdale 55.33 4  
19 Debidin, Randy   Sir John A MacDo 1:00.59 2  
20 Batik, Atul   Sir John A MacDo 1:03.27 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 41.68 1  
2 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 42.14 1  
3 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 45.27 2  
4 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T 45.58 1  
5 Matti, Samuel   SATEC 48.32 3  
6 McGregor, John-Douglas   Leaside 48.51 1  
7 Colaire, Ashton   St Mary's - Cobo 49.24 1  
8 Fadavi, Feraz   Upper Canada Col 49.54 2  
9 Zhang, Tony   Sir John A MacDo 49.88 2  
10 Gardland, Niklas   Elmvale 49.97 3  
11 Jamrik, Bailey   Donald A. Wilson 50.64 1  
12 Lyn, Shemar   Agincourt CI 52.32 1  
13 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 52.89 2  
14 McNamara, Jon   Elmvale 53.62 2  
15 Moore, Michael   Sinclair 53.67 2  
16 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 54.96 2  
17 Sewell, Nevan   Sir John A MacDo 55.68 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 55.49 1  
2 Cyrus, Keith   St Mary's - Cobo 57.34 2  
3 Summers, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk 1:00.73 1  
4 Rueben, Meens   East York 1:01.00 3  
5 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 1:01.19 1  
6 Schell, Josh   Bracebridge/Musk 1:01.55 1  
7 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 1:01.68 3  
8 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 1:02.09 2  
9 Daoust, Griffen   Country Day 1:02.73 2  
10 Spencer-Bailey, Jordan   Sinclair 1:03.06 3  
11 Gentile, Miguel   Country Day 1:03.23 1  
12 Dobell, Reid   Country Day 1:03.87 1  
13 Cao, Zehong   Riverdale 1:04.55 4  
14 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 1:06.69 4  
15 McDowell, Taylor   Eastview 1:07.27 3  
16 Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo 1:07.63 2  
17 Chan, Michael   Don Mills 1:08.18 3  
18 Kao, Jimmy   Riverdale 1:10.76 2  
19 Khaleeli, Urooj   York Mills 1:11.39 3  
20 Stoddart, Steven   Donald A. Wilson 1:12.37 1  
21 Luong, Jackson   Wexford 1:15.98 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 45.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Mary Ward 46.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 46.36 1  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 46.71 1  
5 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 46.96 1  
6 Relay Team   Eastview 47.20 3  
7 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 47.63 2  
8 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 48.18 3  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 48.93 3  
10 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 48.96 4  
11 Relay Team   Sinclair 49.37 2  
12 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 49.46 1  
13 Relay Team   York Mills 49.75 1  
14 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 50.49 3  
15 Relay Team   Riverdale 51.06 4  
16 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 51.24 2  
17 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 51.61 1  
18 Relay Team   L'Amoreaux 51.70 2  
19 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 52.10 4  
20 Relay Team   East York 52.17 1  
21 Relay Team   Northview Height 52.69 2  
22 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 52.88 2  
23 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 52.90 3  
24 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 53.96 2  
25 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 54.94 1  
26 Relay Team   Don Mills 59.48 1  
- Relay Team   Cardinal Newman NT 3  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 4  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 3  
- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo NT 4  
- Relay Team   Malvern NT 2  
- Relay Team   John Polanyi DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 46.23 1  
2 Relay Team   Blessed Mother T 46.49 2  
3 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 46.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 46.82 1  
5 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 47.46 1  
6 Relay Team   Sinclair 48.77 3  
7 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 48.93 2  
8 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 49.42 3  
9 Relay Team   Eastview 49.49 2  
10 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 49.70 1  
11 Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor 49.76 2  
12 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 49.96 1  
13 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 50.39 1  
14 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 52.93 3  
15 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 53.00 4  
16 Relay Team   Victoria Park 53.19 3  
17 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 53.45 2  
18 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 53.57 3  
19 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 53.71 1  
20 Relay Team   Riverdale 53.86 3  
20 Relay Team   Don Valley Jr HS 53.86 1  
22 Relay Team   Elmvale 54.22 3  
23 Relay Team   Jarvis 54.48 4  
24 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 54.98 4  
25 Relay Team   Senator O’Conn 56.35 2  
- Relay Team   SATEC NT 3  
- Relay Team   Eastview NT 2  
- Relay Team   Mary Ward NT 1  
- Relay Team   L'Amoreaux NT 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 42.90 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 44.61 6  
3 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 45.28 4  
4 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 45.41 1  
5 Relay Team   Don Mills 45.70 4  
6 Relay Team   East York 45.87 2  
7 Relay Team   Eastview 46.21 1  
8 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 46.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Central Technica 46.63 2  
10 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 46.87 1  
11 Relay Team   Woburn 47.03 5  
12 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 47.31 1  
13 Relay Team   East York 47.34 2  
14 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 47.35 3  
15 Relay Team   Sinclair 47.53 1  
16 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 47.79 1  
17 Relay Team   Country Day 47.85 2  
18 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 48.43 5  
19 Relay Team   Eastview 48.90 3  
19 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 48.90 5  
21 Relay Team   L'Amoreaux 49.53 4  
22 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 49.72 5  
23 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 50.12 5  
24 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 51.10 3  
25 Relay Team   John Polanyi 51.86 3  
26 Relay Team   Riverdale 52.29 3  
27 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 52.54 6  
28 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 53.17 2  
29 Relay Team   Agincourt CI 54.39 6  
30 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 54.62 6  
- Relay Team   Eastview NT 3  
- Relay Team   Central Technica NT 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 5  
- Relay Team   Earl Haig NT 3  
- Relay Team   York Mills NT 2  
- Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur NT 6  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 4  
- Relay Team   Langstaff NT 5  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 4  
- Relay Team   Mary Ward NT 1  
- Relay Team   York Mills NT 1  
- Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
- Relay Team   Agincourt CI DQ 5  
- Relay Team   SATEC DQ 6  
- Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson DQ 2  
- Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 6  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eastview 1:39.57 1  
2 Relay Team   John Polanyi 1:41.72 2  
3 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 1:42.53 3  
4 Relay Team   Riverdale 1:47.44 3  
5 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 1:47.85 1  
6 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:48.12 2  
7 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:49.52 1  
8 Relay Team   East York 1:50.18 3  
9 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 1:50.73 2  
10 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:53.59 1  
11 Relay Team   Sinclair 1:56.28 2  
- Relay Team   York Mills NT 1  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 1  
- Relay Team   Father Henry Car NT 1  
- Relay Team   Albert Campbell NT 3  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 1  
- Relay Team   Earl Haig NT 3  
- Relay Team   Malvern NT 2  
- Relay Team   CW Jefferys NT 1  
- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo NT 2  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 2  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:37.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:42.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Sinclair 1:42.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:44.66 3  
5 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 1:45.92 1  
6 Relay Team   Eastview 1:46.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 1:46.57 1  
8 Relay Team   Elmvale 1:53.89 1  
9 Relay Team   Jarvis 1:55.41 2  
10 Relay Team   Victoria Park 1:55.64 2  
11 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:59.72 1  
12 Relay Team   Don Valley Jr HS 2:06.68 1  
- Relay Team   Neil McNeil NT 1  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 3  
- Relay Team   Mary Ward NT 1  
- Relay Team   SATEC NT 3  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   L'Amoreaux NT 2  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:32.89 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:34.23 1  
3 Relay Team   York Mills 1:36.56 3  
4 Relay Team   East York 1:36.86 4  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 1:37.08 4  
6 Relay Team   Mary Ward 1:37.24 1  
7 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 1:37.84 3  
8 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 1:39.09 5  
9 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 1:39.22 2  
10 Relay Team   Eastview 1:39.83 4  
11 Relay Team   Sinclair 1:40.06 2  
12 Relay Team   East York 1:41.26 5  
13 Relay Team   Woburn 1:42.44 3  
14 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:42.65 1  
15 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 1:42.89 1  
16 Relay Team   Eastview 1:44.11 4  
17 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:44.44 2  
18 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 1:48.59 2  
19 Relay Team   SATEC 1:50.70 2  
20 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:51.94 1  
21 Relay Team   York Mills 2:01.97 3  
- Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson NT 2  
- Relay Team   Father Henry Car NT 1  
- Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
- Relay Team   Agincourt CI NT 4  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 3  
- Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson NT 3  
- Relay Team   John Polanyi NT 2  
- Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk NT 5  
- Relay Team   Central Technica NT 4  
- Relay Team   Woburn NT 2  
- Relay Team   Upper Canada Col NT 4  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 3  
- Relay Team   L'Amoreaux NT 3  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:43.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Blessed Mother T 3:45.14 1  
3 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:58.23 1  
4 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:00.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:01.31 1  
6 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 4:05.45 1  
7 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:06.17 2  
8 Relay Team   Sinclair 4:11.33 2  
9 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:11.57 2  
10 Relay Team   Leaside 4:12.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 4:17.32 1  
12 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 4:19.81 2  
13 Relay Team   Elmvale 4:21.25 1  
14 Relay Team   Jarvis 4:24.22 1  
15 Relay Team   Victoria Park 4:24.98 2  
16 Relay Team   SATEC 4:38.26 2  
- Relay Team   Eastview NT 1  
- Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father John Redm 3:28.92 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:30.42 1  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:31.47 1  
4 Relay Team   York Mills 3:37.01 1  
5 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:39.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 3:40.55 2  
7 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:40.78 2  
8 Relay Team   Eastview 3:41.20 7  
9 Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor 3:43.01 1  
10 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 3:43.30 2  
11 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 3:44.45 1  
12 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 3:46.16 5  
13 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:46.71 7  
14 Relay Team   Country Day 3:47.51 2  
15 Relay Team   East York 3:48.12 6  
16 Relay Team   Sinclair 3:49.90 4  
17 Relay Team   Leaside 3:50.47 3  
18 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 3:50.86 4  
19 Relay Team   Eastdale - Oshaw 3:50.99 7  
20 Relay Team   Port Perry 3:52.44 6  
21 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 3:53.09 6  
22 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 3:54.66 3  
23 Relay Team   Malvern 3:55.28 5  
24 Relay Team   Father John Redm 3:56.28 2  
25 Relay Team   Eastview 3:57.05 7  
26 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 4:00.81 4  
27 Relay Team   SATEC 4:02.04 5  
28 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:03.28 6  
29 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:03.87 1  
30 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 4:05.00 6  
31 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 4:10.43 6  
32 Relay Team   John Polanyi 4:10.50 7  
33 Relay Team   St Mary's - Toro 4:12.58 3  
34 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:14.18 5  
35 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:16.79 4  
36 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 4:19.25 4  
37 Relay Team   Langstaff 4:19.35 7  
38 Relay Team   Agincourt CI 4:21.06 3  
39 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:21.14 6  
40 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 4:29.95 1  
41 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 4:32.13 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 3  
- Relay Team   Albert Campbell NT 5  
- Relay Team   Elmvale NT 7  
- Relay Team   Central Technica NT 3  
- Relay Team   Woburn NT 3  
- Relay Team   Neil McNeil NT 3  
- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo NT 4  
- Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo NT 4  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 5  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 5  
- Relay Team   Jarvis NT 5  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 4  
- Relay Team   Riverdale NT 6  
- Relay Team   Mary Ward NT 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4x800m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   York Mills 8:42.61 3  
2 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 8:43.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Father John Redm 8:49.84 1  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 8:50.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 9:10.67 1  
6 Relay Team   Sinclair 9:12.57 4  
7 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 9:12.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Eastview 9:19.37 1  
9 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 9:29.38 3  
10 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 9:32.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 9:34.16 1  
12 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 9:38.70 3  
13 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 9:39.91 3  
14 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 9:40.46 1  
15 Relay Team   Father John Redm 9:43.12 2  
16 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 9:44.76 1  
17 Relay Team   Anderson Collegi 9:50.16 3  
18 Relay Team   Elmvale 9:50.72 2  
19 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 9:51.25 4  
20 Relay Team   St Mary's - Toro 9:51.68 4  
21 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 10:10.01 3  
22 Relay Team   Leaside 10:15.26 1  
23 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 10:15.76 4  
24 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 10:19.34 2  
25 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 10:22.12 3  
26 Relay Team   Woburn 10:23.77 2  
27 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 10:32.07 2  
28 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 10:33.93 2  
29 Relay Team   Jarvis 10:43.94 1  
30 Relay Team   Langstaff 10:49.36 3  
31 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 11:10.18 3  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 1  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 2  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 3  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   Upper Canada Col NT 2  
- Relay Team   Port Perry NT 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 15.50m(50'10) 1  
2 Hewuk, Jesse   Anderson Collegi 13.95m(45'9) 1  
3 Njoku, Chima   Father John Redm 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
4 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
5 Lambert, Shaquille   Father Henry Car 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
6 Cameron, Mac   Eastview 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
7 O'Donnell, Sean   York Mills 12.17m(39'11) 1  
8 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 12.12m(39'9) 1  
9 Scott, Rober   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
10 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
11 Harris, Jeff   Sir Oliver Mowat 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
12 Beckford, Jaden   John Polanyi 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
13 Hui, Justin   Victoria Park 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
14 Spence, Alex   Elmvale 11.10m(36'5) 1  
15 Brady, Kent   Port Perry 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
16 Liu, Jimmy   Albert Campbell 10.62m(34'10) 1  
17 Apostoli, Peter   Cardinal Newman 10.42m(34'2) 1  
18 Chow, Timothy   Sir Oliver Mowat 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
19 Zadankerdar, Sam   Don Valley Jr HS 10.14m(33'3) 1  
20 Chan, Dillon   Riverdale 9.92m(32'6.5) 1  
21 Oliviera, Christopher   Neil McNeil 9.91m(32'6) 1  
22 Drame, Mohamadou   John Polanyi 9.79m(32'1.25) 1  
23 Cohen, Jeffrey   Langstaff 9.63m(31'7) 1  
24 Flo, Victor   Neil McNeil 9.52m(31'2.75) 1  
25 Anthony, Tristan   Leaside 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
26 Mazzuca, Sebastian   John Polanyi 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
- Dhanasar, Dylan   John Polanyi ND(--) 1  
- Moinescu, Stefan   Don Valley Jr HS ND(--) 1  
- Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills ND(--) 1  
- Vyas, Ratnam   Woburn ND(--) 1  
- Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman ND(--) 1  
- Jordan-Humes, Michael   Neil McNeil ND(--) 1  
- Grace, Jake   Eastview ND(--) 1  
- Monteith, Clebaun   John Polanyi ND(--) 1  
- Williams, Alex   Elmvale ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 17.27m(56'7.75) 1  
2 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan   Father Henry Car 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
3 Findlay, Phil   Elmvale 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
4 Ko, Jonathan   York Mills 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
5 Biyarskanov, Arthur   Jarvis 12.35m(40'6) 1  
6 Brittain, Kai   Elmvale 11.46m(37'7) 1  
7 Miller, Nathan   John Polanyi 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
8 Finoro, Shayne   Our Lady of Lour 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
9 Ng, Neon   Albert Campbell 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
10 Murray, Kemarr   Northview Height 10.77m(35'4) 1  
11 Saint Jean, Colby   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
12 Morley, Ryan   Port Perry 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
13 McMillan, Evan   Port Perry 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
14 Sivadas, Kevin   Woburn 9.81m(32'2) 1  
15 Williams, Geoff   Donald A. Wilson 9.77m(32'0.5) 1  
16 Papadakos, George   Donald A. Wilson 9.69m(31'9.5) 1  
17 Erg, Zolt   Our Lady of Lour 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
18 Dinj, Andy   St Mary's - Toro 9.40m(30'10) 1  
19 Martin, Colin   Port Perry 9.38m(30'9.25) 1  
20 Bihari, Sameer   Woburn 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
21 Licorish, Cardinal   West Hill - Toro 8.61m(28'2.75) 1  
22 Pitts, Tim   Eastview 8.58m(28'1.75) 1  
23 Issac, Arun   Woburn 8.50m(27'10.5) 1  
24 Lamont, Connor   Port Perry 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
- Allert, Tyrell   Central Technica ND(--) 1  
- Alipio, Benjamin   West Hill - Toro ND(--) 1  
- Ezo, Daniel   Victoria Park ND(--) 1  
- Persaud, Dominic   West Hill - Toro ND(--) 1  
- Shafi, Najeh   Jarvis ND(--) 1  
- GORGI, BRAEDON   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
- Dzambas, Nikolas   Sir Oliver Mowat ND(--) 1  
- Smith, Alexander   Lester B Pearson ND(--) 1  
- Magat, Eric   John Polanyi ND(--) 1  
- Wright, Liam   Woburn ND(--) 1  
- Orzechowski, Johnny   St Mary's - Cobo ND(--) 1  
- Mohamed, Alif   Woburn ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 46.45m(152'4.5) 1  
2 Spence, Alex   Elmvale 42.83m(140'6) 1  
3 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 40.42m(132'7.25) 1  
4 Satchithanantha, Saieasa   Sir John A MacDo 38.50m(126'3.75) 1  
5 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 37.02m(121'5.25) 1  
6 Hewuk, Jesse   Anderson Collegi 34.80m(114'2) 1  
7 Wakessa, Oliyad   Neil McNeil 34.05m(111'8.5) 1  
8 Williams, Alex   Elmvale 30.81m(101'0.75) 1  
9 Graham, Curtis   Elmvale 27.76m(91'0.75) 1  
10 Oliviera, Christopher   Neil McNeil 26.58m(87'2.25) 1  
11 O'Donnell, Sean   York Mills 25.61m(84'0.25) 1  
12 Cameron, Mac   Eastview 24.58m(80'7.5) 1  
13 Roballo, Gabriel   Our Lady of Lour 23.10m(75'9.25) 1  
14 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 22.07m(72'4.75) 1  
15 de Sosa, Reli   Our Lady of Lour 21.31m(69'10.75) 1  
16 Mazzuca, Sebastian   John Polanyi 20.85m(68'4.75) 1  
17 Simkins, Blair   Our Lady of Lour 20.74m(68'0.5) 1  
- Monteith, Clebaun   John Polanyi FOUL(--) 1  
- Beckford, Jaden   John Polanyi FOUL(--) 1  
- Scott, Rober   Sir Wilfrid Laur FOUL(--) 1  
- Ingrams, Owen   Eastview FOUL(--) 1  
- Grace, Jake   Eastview FOUL(--) 1  
- Drame, Mohamadou   John Polanyi FOUL(--) 1  
- Flo, Victor   Neil McNeil FOUL(--) 1  
- Stringer, Liam   Elmvale FOUL(--) 1  
- Chan, Dillon   Riverdale FOUL(--) 1  
- Dhanasar, Dylan   John Polanyi FOUL(--) 1  
- Hosseini, Arman   York Mills FOUL(--) 1  
- Vyas, Ratnam   Woburn FOUL(--) 1  
- Owen, Tyler   Riverdale FOUL(--) 1  
- Brady, Kent   Port Perry FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 42.78m(140'4.25) 1  
2 Brittain, Kai   Elmvale 35.23m(115'7) 1  
3 Van Camp, Nate   Port Perry 33.71m(110'7) 1  
4 Findlay, Phil   Elmvale 32.80m(107'7.25) 1  
5 Ko, Jonathan   York Mills 29.72m(97'6) 1  
6 Ng, Neon   Albert Campbell 27.90m(91'6.25) 1  
7 Macchione, Luca   Neil McNeil 26.99m(88'6.5) 1  
8 Murray, Kemarr   Northview Height 25.80m(84'7.75) 1  
9 Martin, Colin   Port Perry 23.93m(78'6) 1  
10 Bihari, Sameer   Woburn 23.73m(77'10.25) 1  
11 Bejko, Kein   Upper Canada Col 23.39m(76'8.75) 1  
12 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 22.76m(74'8) 1  
13 Alipio, Benjamin   West Hill - Toro 22.54m(73'11.25) 1  
14 Magat, Eric   John Polanyi 21.88m(71'9.25) 1  
15 Sharma, Lalit   Woburn 21.85m(71'8) 1  
16 Williams, Geoff   Donald A. Wilson 21.10m(69'2.5) 1  
17 Pitts, Tim   Eastview 18.52m(60'9) 1  
18 Wright, Liam   Woburn 15.55m(51'0) 1  
19 Lu, Wenda   Woburn 14.00m(45'11) 1  
- Miller, Nathan   John Polanyi ND(--) 1  
- Lemm, Eric   Riverdale ND(--) 1  
- Read, Christopher   West Hill - Toro ND(--) 1  
- Issac, Arun   Woburn ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
2 Jno-Baptiste, Jhlen   Blessed Mother T 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Simpson, Shomari   Sinclair 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
7 McLaughlin, Scott   Eastview 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Jiang, Alan   Dr Norman Bethun 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
9 Hunte, Irshaad   Blessed Mother T 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Barnett, Greg   Sinclair 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Ingrams, Owen   Eastview 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Zeitler, Daniel   St Mary's - Cobo 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Lopez, Felman   West Hill - Toro 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
16 Chen, Bill   Sir John A MacDo 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
17 Valeriote, Craig   Our Lady of Lour 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
18 Ou, Jon   Albert Campbell 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
19 Kajima, Daito   Don Mills 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
20 Lin, Yiming   Dr Norman Bethun 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
20 Kayeye, Armel   Our Lady of Lour 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
20 Sun, Kenji   Albert Campbell 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
23 Almond Rock, Ryan   Langstaff 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
24 Monger, Tristan   Woburn 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
- Cao, Thomas   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Sangarathay, Seinthan   SATEC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Gardland, Niklas   Elmvale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Kong, Jeff   L'Amoreaux FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Delon, James   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Fung, Victor   Albert Campbell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Giang, Raymond   L'Amoreaux FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- McNamara, Jon   Elmvale ND(--) nwi 1  
- Wang, Marcel   Albert Campbell ND(--) nwi 1  
- Zordan, Brady   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
- Silva, Sahan   SATEC ND(--) nwi 1  
- Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
- Colaire, Ashton   St Mary's - Cobo ND(--) nwi 1  
- Liang, Jackie   Sir John A MacDo ND(--) nwi 1  
- Hughes-London, Pierre   Malvern ND(--) nwi 1  
- Arjoon, Joshua   Don Mills ND(--) nwi 1  
- Luo, Jacky   Albert Campbell ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Peiris, Yohan   St Patrick - Tor 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Lam, Jonathan   L'Amoreaux 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Coman, Kevin   East York 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Huang, Jacky   Albert Campbell 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Bush, Toosaa   West Hill - Toro 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Adusei, Ernest   Central Technica 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
11 Summers, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Hutchcroft, Jake   Anderson Collegi 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Archer, Akeil   Donald A. Wilson 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
14 Jorgen, Pelle   Upper Canada Col 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Duri, Adil   Victoria Park 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
16 Cao, Fred   Victoria Park 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
16 Baruwa, Azeez   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
18 Read, Christopher   West Hill - Toro 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
19 Bernard, Jarrel   L'Amoreaux 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
19 Bafi, Ali   Northview Height 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
19 Ramsay, Bryn   Sinclair 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
22 Tahavori, Houman   Langstaff 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
- Long, Scott   Bracebridge/Musk FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Gallagher, Chivon   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Valdez, Joey   George S Henry A FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Grant, David   Agincourt CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Raveenthiran, Tharsan   Albert Campbell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Allert, Tyrell   Central Technica FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Daniel, Myles   Anderson Collegi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Li, Vincent   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Wong, Chris   Woburn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Anderson, Zack   St Patrick - Tor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Elvie-Sinclair, Shaq'khi   Blessed Mother T FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Marchese, Austin   St Mary's - Cobo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Chan, Henry   Victoria Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Ducelien, Caleb   Albert Campbell ND(--) nwi 1  
- Vautour, Jeffrey   Sinclair ND(--) nwi 1  
- Ines, Mark   Jean Vanier Cath ND(--) nwi 1  
- Xue, Paul   Albert Campbell ND(--) nwi 1  
- Mathies, Max   Malvern ND(--) nwi 1  
- Kane, Anusan   Don Mills ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ing, Matt   Birchmount Park 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Daniel, Myles   Anderson Collegi 11.81m(38'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Thomas-Smith, Korin   West Hill - Toro 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
8 Lopez, Felman   West Hill - Toro 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Blackwood, Dashawn   Blessed Mother T 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 10.38m(34'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Hugles, Ben   Eastview 10.37m(34'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Jiang, Alan   Dr Norman Bethun 10.27m(33'8.25) nwi 1  
13 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Sun, Kenji   Albert Campbell 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
15 Chen, Bill   Sir John A MacDo 9.99m(32'9.25) nwi 1  
16 Gauthier, Matthew   Sir Oliver Mowat 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
17 Mertens, Alex   Upper Canada Col 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1  
18 McLaughlin, Scott   Eastview 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
19 Foo, Mitchell   Upper Canada Col 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Giang, Raymond   L'Amoreaux 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
21 Hancock, Jake   Eastview 9.36m(30'8.5) nwi 1  
22 Lin, Yiming   Dr Norman Bethun 9.35m(30'8) nwi 1  
23 Hudecki, Alex   Our Lady of Lour 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1  
24 Quach, Andrew   Riverdale 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1  
25 Zordan, Brady   Eastview 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
26 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 8.34m(27'4.25) nwi 1  
27 Hughes-London, Pierre   Malvern 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
28 Jamrik, Bailey   Donald A. Wilson 2.57m(8'5) nwi 1  
- Cao, Thomas   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
- Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Hutchcroft, Jake   Anderson Collegi 12.66m(41'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 12.59m(41'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Coman, Kevin   East York 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Huang, Jacky   Albert Campbell 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Wu, Kevin   Victoria Park 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Archer, Akeil   Donald A. Wilson 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Tahavori, Houman   Langstaff 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Xue, Paul   Albert Campbell 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
13 Wong, Chris   Woburn 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
14 Jiang, Feng Kai   Riverdale 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
15 Henry, Jabari   West Hill - Toro 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
16 Tsui, David   Victoria Park 9.23m(30'3.25) nwi 1  
- Chan, Henry   Victoria Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Shakil, Fariz   Sir Wilfrid Laur ND(--) nwi 1  
- Stoddart, Steven   Donald A. Wilson ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour 10:56.55 1  
2 Boucher, Bettina   Donald A. Wilson 11:09.39 1  
3 Currie, Cadence   Sir Oliver Mowat 12:04.71 1  
4 Verbeek, Victoria   Bracebridge/Musk 12:14.96 1  
5 McCubbin-Sprack, Kate   Malvern 12:16.24 2  
6 Webster, Lexi   Eastdale - Oshaw 12:20.94 2  
7 Ziemnicki, Magdalena   Cardinal Leger 12:27.16 2  
8 Bouchard, Kaila   Birchmount Park 12:29.17 1  
9 Nichol, Grace   Our Lady of Lour 12:29.61 1  
10 Burrows, Ardene   Humberside 12:29.90 1  
11 Simms, Hannah   Eastview 12:35.38 1  
12 Cheung, Louisa   Albert Campbell 12:39.05 1  
13 Wilson, Kirsten   Humberside 12:43.01 3  
14 More, Kyra   Humberside 12:48.86 2  
15 Ayson, Samantha   Cardinal Newman 13:08.89 2  
16 Vase, Liselle   Cardinal Newman 13:29.55 2  
17 Tourneur, Eryn   Cardinal Newman 13:43.24 2  
18 Tse, Ashtyn   Earl Haig 13:50.51 2  
19 Wang, Linda   Albert Campbell 14:05.45 1  
20 Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell 14:11.21 1  
21 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 14:26.28 1  
22 Au, Fiona   Albert Campbell 15:17.33 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 10:27.38 1  
2 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor 11:07.32 1  
3 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 11:08.40 1  
4 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 12:10.50 1  
5 Lin, Meagan   Dr Norman Bethun 12:18.32 2  
6 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat 12:23.52 1  
7 Sanger, Kaitlynn   Sir Oliver Mowat 12:27.41 1  
8 Goddard, Marlie   Riverdale 12:27.82 2  
9 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 13:00.27 1  
10 Leone, Christina   Malvern 13:17.12 2  
11 La, Carmen   Riverdale 13:20.64 2  
12 Forget, Mel   Eastview 13:21.07 1  
13 Sommerville, Katie   Humberside 13:26.93 2  
14 McKay, Moriah   Riverdale 13:37.28 1  
15 Ellsworth, Gemma   Humberside 14:28.00 1  
16 Yiu, Degas   Earl Haig 14:34.94 1  
17 Chowhan, Rahnuma   Riverdale 14:39.52 2  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 5:27.09 1  
2 Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale 5:35.25 1  
3 Stone, Hilary   St Clement's - T 5:39.32 1  
4 Jackson, Brittany   Country Day 5:49.16 1  
5 Silva, Stephanie   Cardinal Leger 6:02.60 1  
6 Chu, Alanna   York Mills 6:04.99 2  
7 Rueter, Annie   Havergal 6:05.83 2  
8 MacGowan, Dileas   St Clement's - T 6:13.92 1  
9 McTavish, Meghan   Port Perry 6:15.02 1  
10 Verbeek, Victoria   Bracebridge/Musk 6:22.52 1  
11 Forget, Mel   Eastview 6:29.13 1  
12 Greer, Emily   Port Perry 6:29.34 1  
13 Sanger, Kaitlynn   Sir Oliver Mowat 6:33.51 2  
14 Nichols, Emily   Bracebridge/Musk 6:34.50 1  
15 Russell, Emily   Riverdale 6:45.00 1  
16 McNamara, Kate   Our Lady of Lour 6:48.59 2  
17 Karroum, Hailey   Sir John A MacDo 6:50.58 2  
18 Ballos, Madelyn   Sir John A MacDo 6:55.46 1  
19 Harman, Tiana   Wexford 6:56.28 1  
20 Jonidi, Brittanie   St Mary's - Cobo 7:04.40 1  
21 French, Megan   St Clement's - T 7:34.49 2  
22 Whorms, Gillian   Sinclair 7:47.32 2  
23 Zhang, Jennie   Sir John A MacDo 7:48.48 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
- Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 47.07 1  
2 Sharpe, Sommer   St Mary's - Cobo 47.35 4  
3 Morch, Amanda   Riverdale 48.74 1  
- Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 50.97 1  
5 Tohm, KC   Sir Oliver Mowat 52.09 2  
6 D'Oliveira, Alexandra   Malvern 52.23 2  
7 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 52.64 3  
8 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 53.80 2  
9 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 53.87 1  
10 Errington, Kaitlyn   Anderson Collegi 54.02 4  
11 Oresajo, Joy   Northview Height 54.59 3  
12 White, Natlie   Agincourt CI 55.40 3  
13 Wismer, Laura   Bracebridge/Musk 55.59 1  
14 Ambrose, Ciara   Country Day 55.79 2  
15 Smith, Sara   Country Day 56.31 1  
16 Russell, Emily   Riverdale 56.51 2  
17 Hanuschuk, Jennifer   St Clement's - T 58.75 3  
18 Lam, Felice   Sir John A MacDo 59.56 3  
19 Clarke, Kim   Sir John A MacDo 1:00.20 4  
20 Georgieva, Vanya   Leaside 1:00.60 2  
21 Stipec, Tara   Country Day 1:01.20 2  
22 Yu, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 1:01.21 4  
23 Campbell, Jordan   Bracebridge/Musk 1:02.06 1  
24 An, Vivian   Don Mills 1:06.64 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 48.96 1  
2 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 49.67 1  
3 Weathers, Angellee   Father John Redm 49.92 1  
4 File-Murby, Paige   Father John Redm 50.95 1  
5 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T 52.26 1  
6 Ramos, Allyson   Donald A. Wilson 52.35 2  
7 Denault, Lauren   Cardinal Newman 53.22 2  
8 Martin, Madison   Country Day 56.27 3  
9 Tuck, Chelsey   Elmvale 57.05 3  
10 Mitchell, Gabrielle   Northview Height 57.73 1  
11 Tsetsos, Olivia   Sir John A MacDo 57.78 3  
12 Klis, Kaytlin   Sinclair 59.72 2  
13 Joseph, Shyla   St Mary's - Cobo 1:00.41 2  
14 Singh, Tegan   Sir John A MacDo 1:02.47 3  
15 Kingsmill, Lauren   Havergal 1:03.32 2  
16 Marcial, Allison   Sir John A MacDo 1:07.18 3  
17 Whorms, Gillian   Sinclair 1:07.89 2  
18 Morphy, Sarah   Sir John A MacDo 1:13.39 2  
19 Simab, Khan   SATEC 1:18.09 4  
20 Anwar, Nadya   Sir John A MacDo 1:30.87 4  
21 Baluch, Sahar   Sir John A MacDo 1:31.64 4  
- Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adamson, Jess   North Toronto 1:05.87 1  
2 Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale 1:09.08 1  
3 Morgan, Natasha   West Hill - Toro 1:11.82 3  
4 Harvey-Ridout, Rosalind   Malvern 1:15.27 3  
5 King, Rowan   Elmvale 1:17.57 3  
6 Bahlmann, Juda   St Patrick - Tor 1:18.29 1  
7 Thomas, Laurn   Havergal 1:19.19 1  
8 Low, Samantha   Humberside 1:22.08 1  
9 Giannopoulous, Maria   Leaside 1:22.80 2  
10 Stewart, Mia   Sinclair 1:26.06 2  
11 Manohararaj, Megan   Sir John A MacDo 1:49.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 51.70 1  
2 Relay Team   Lester B Pearson 51.87 3  
3 Relay Team   Blessed Mother T 52.28 1  
4 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 52.67 1  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 53.26 4  
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 54.12 2  
7 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 54.18 3  
8 Relay Team   Malvern 54.70 5  
9 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 55.09 2  
10 Relay Team   Eastview 55.17 3  
11 Relay Team   Elmvale 55.18 1  
12 Relay Team   Sinclair 55.46 3  
13 Relay Team   Earl Haig 55.48 5  
14 Relay Team   Woburn 55.49 1  
15 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 55.79 1  
16 Relay Team   Northview Height 56.23 5  
17 Relay Team   Country Day 56.26 1  
18 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 57.00 1  
19 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 57.03 1  
20 Relay Team   Eastview 57.19 2  
21 Relay Team   Anderson Collegi 57.28 3  
22 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 57.42 2  
23 Relay Team   Malvern 57.53 6  
24 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 58.06 5  
25 Relay Team   York Mills 58.14 4  
26 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 58.42 2  
27 Relay Team   Riverdale 58.51 4  
28 Relay Team   Victoria Park 58.87 3  
29 Relay Team   Leaside 1:00.00 5  
30 Relay Team   Senator O’Conn 1:00.09 1  
31 Relay Team   Loretto College 1:00.48 2  
32 Relay Team   Loretto College 1:01.17 5  
33 Relay Team   Riverdale 1:01.52 2  
34 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:01.86 3  
35 Relay Team   Havergal 1:01.89 4  
36 Relay Team   Agincourt CI 1:01.90 2  
37 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 1:02.57 6  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 49.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 51.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Father John Redm 52.10 1  
4 Relay Team   Mary Ward 52.50 1  
5 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 54.34 1  
6 Relay Team   Eastview 54.60 3  
7 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 55.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 56.03 3  
9 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 57.79 3  
10 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 57.91 1  
11 Relay Team   Riverdale 58.01 3  
12 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 58.14 1  
13 Relay Team   Lester B Pearson 58.55 2  
14 Relay Team   Sinclair 58.77 4  
15 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 59.35 2  
16 Relay Team   Anderson Collegi 59.57 4  
17 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 59.68 2  
18 Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor 1:00.27 1  
19 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:00.75 2  
20 Relay Team   SATEC 1:01.56 2  
21 Relay Team   Father John Redm 1:01.58 1  
22 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:01.99 2  
23 Relay Team   Victoria Park 1:06.50 4  
- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 48.83 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 49.15 1  
3 Relay Team   Mary Ward 51.00 4  
4 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 51.49 1  
5 Relay Team   Malvern 52.46 2  
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 52.80 2  
7 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 53.76 1  
8 Relay Team   Jarvis 54.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 54.88 4  
10 Relay Team   York Mills 54.90 1  
11 Relay Team   Elmvale 54.94 3  
12 Relay Team   Havergal 55.95 4  
13 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 55.96 1  
14 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 56.98 2  
15 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 57.23 2  
16 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 57.72 2  
17 Relay Team   Sinclair 57.74 3  
18 Relay Team   Jarvis 58.19 4  
19 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 58.69 2  
20 Relay Team   John Polanyi 59.84 3  
21 Relay Team   Don Mills 1:00.55 4  
22 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Tor 1:02.05 4  
22 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:02.05 4  
- Relay Team   Riverdale DQ 2  
- Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Blessed Mother T 1:53.15 3  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 1:53.93 2  
3 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:54.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Sinclair 1:55.91 2  
5 Relay Team   Eastview 1:57.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Elmvale 1:58.51 1  
7 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:58.69 3  
8 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:59.19 1  
9 Relay Team   Eastview 1:59.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Anderson Collegi 2:00.00 3  
11 Relay Team   Earl Haig 2:02.70 2  
12 Relay Team   Riverdale 2:02.80 3  
13 Relay Team   Malvern 2:03.66 3  
14 Relay Team   Loretto College 2:07.22 2  
15 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 2:10.62 1  
16 Relay Team   Woburn 2:14.46 1  
- Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk NT 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 1  
- Relay Team   Loretto College NT 1  
- Relay Team   Havergal NT 2  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 1  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   L'Amoreaux NT 3  
- Relay Team   York Mills NT 3  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:48.48 1  
2 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:52.31 1  
3 Relay Team   Mary Ward 1:55.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Eastview 1:56.76 2  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 2:00.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 2:00.29 1  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 2:01.17 2  
8 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 2:08.89 1  
9 Relay Team   Sinclair 2:10.43 1  
10 Relay Team   SATEC 2:17.21 2  
11 Relay Team   Victoria Park 2:21.51 2  
12 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 2:26.49 1  
- Relay Team   CW Jefferys NT 1  
- Relay Team   Anderson Collegi NT 2  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 1  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:44.86 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:46.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:50.94 1  
4 Relay Team   Elmvale 1:59.14 1  
5 Relay Team   York Mills 2:00.33 3  
6 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:04.14 2  
7 Relay Team   Jarvis 2:10.97 3  
8 Relay Team   Jarvis 2:11.82 3  
9 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 2:18.37 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:13.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:31.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:34.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 4:35.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Father John Redm 5:11.86 1  
6 Relay Team   SATEC 5:47.01 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:09.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:18.98 1  
3 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:20.68 1  
4 Relay Team   Mary Ward 4:21.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Malvern 4:27.94 4  
6 Relay Team   York Mills 4:28.60 1  
7 Relay Team   Country Day 4:34.04 1  
8 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Tor 4:35.19 2  
9 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 4:36.26 1  
10 Relay Team   Port Perry 4:38.87 3  
11 Relay Team   Northview Height 4:43.93 2  
12 Relay Team   Jarvis 4:44.73 3  
13 Relay Team   Leaside 4:45.68 1  
14 Relay Team   Sinclair 4:48.33 3  
15 Relay Team   Riverdale 4:54.47 4  
16 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 4:57.57 2  
17 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 4:59.98 2  
18 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 5:00.65 3  
19 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 5:03.59 2  
20 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 5:03.78 3  
21 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 5:03.87 3  
22 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 5:10.77 3  
23 Relay Team   Victoria Park 5:51.52 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4x800r Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father John Redm 10:11.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Country Day 10:46.16 2  
3 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 10:48.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Malvern 10:51.37 3  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 11:00.68 1  
6 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 11:30.76 1  
7 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 11:34.66 2  
8 Relay Team   Sinclair 11:35.76 2  
9 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:36.96 3  
10 Relay Team   Port Perry 11:42.50 1  
11 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 11:52.71 2  
12 Relay Team   Havergal 12:44.50 2  
13 Relay Team   Earl Haig 12:51.32 1  
14 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 12:54.07 3  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 2  
- Relay Team   Eastview NT 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 1  
- Relay Team   CW Jefferys NT 1  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   Malvern NT 2  
- Relay Team   Leaside NT 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
2 Carpenter, Amy   Malvern 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
3 Smith, Megan   Eastview 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
4 Hanson, Alison   Northview Height 9.15m(30'0) 1  
5 Martin, Amanada   Donald A. Wilson 8.79m(28'10) 1  
6 Chubb, Sadie   Eastview 7.89m(25'10.5) 1  
7 Olsezewski, Adrianna   Our Lady of Lour 7.71m(25'3.5) 1  
8 Yaw, Olivia   Francis Liberman 7.33m(24'0.5) 1  
9 Mena, Angie   Loretto College 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
10 Thomas, Elisa   St Joseph's Coll 7.24m(23'9) 1  
11 Medeiros, Tonia   Loretto College 7.17m(23'6.25) 1  
12 Liu, Sijia   Sir John A MacDo 7.15m(23'5.5) 1  
13 Maneja, Maria Abigai   John Polanyi 6.95m(22'9.5) 1  
14 Karakolis, Dara   Birchmount Park 6.88m(22'6.75) 1  
15 Friginette, Krystal   St Mary's - Cobo 6.84m(22'5.25) 1  
16 Syriopoulos, Marie   Havergal 6.75m(22'1.75) 1  
17 Clarke, Kim   Sir John A MacDo 6.57m(21'6.5) 1  
18 Oduh, Nkechinyem   St Patrick - Tor 6.38m(20'11) 1  
19 McMullen, Audrey   Loretto College 6.28m(20'7) 1  
20 Whitmore, Maryna   Donald A. Wilson 6.19m(20'3.5) 1  
20 O'Neill, Jen   Elmvale 6.19m(20'3.5) 1  
22 Brown, Leah   Eastview 6.11m(20'0.5) 1  
23 Proulx, Zoe   Father John Redm 6.06m(19'10.5) 1  
24 Lord, Amanada   Our Lady of Lour 5.94m(19'5.75) 1  
25 Koo, Valerie   Havergal 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
26 Caswell, Charlotte   Havergal 4.59m(15'0.5) 1  
- McDonald, Kiandra   Francis Liberman ND(--) 1  
- Browne, Cori   Jarvis ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
2 Jones, Samantha   Sinclair 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
3 Irwin, Sam   Elmvale 10.19m(33'5) 1  
4 Ramesh, Luxana   Woburn 9.24m(30'3.75) 1  
5 Lam, Janice   Dr Norman Bethun 8.54m(28'0) 1  
6 Lue, Cassesha   St Mary's - Cobo 8.35m(27'4.5) 1  
7 Njoku, Queen   Father John Redm 7.89m(25'10.5) 1  
8 Kasango, Deborah   Jean Vanier Cath 7.71m(25'3.5) 1  
9 Taylor, Kimberly   St Joseph's Coll 7.15m(23'5.5) 1  
10 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee   Dr Norman Bethun 7.13m(23'4.5) 1  
11 Trask, Veronica   Anderson Collegi 7.04m(23'1) 1  
12 Sinclair, Shantel   Anderson Collegi 6.97m(22'10.25) 1  
13 Ensing, Shaina   Our Lady of Lour 6.89m(22'7.25) 1  
14 Chong, Jasmine   York Mills 6.80m(22'3.5) 1  
15 Harvey, Veneza   St Joseph's Coll 6.79m(22'3.25) 1  
16 Lau, Bianca   Agincourt CI 6.65m(21'9.75) 1  
17 Okoaki, Laura   Northview Height 6.54m(21'5.25) 1  
18 Okoaki, Jessica   Northview Height 6.50m(21'3.75) 1  
19 Muneeswaran, Mayuri   Jarvis 6.21m(20'4.25) 1  
20 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 5.80m(19'0.25) 1  
- Badasadri, Jasmine   Jean Vanier Cath ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
2 Smith, Megan   Eastview 30.36m(99'7.25) 1  
3 Chubb, Sadie   Eastview 23.29m(76'4.75) 1  
4 Desta, Rewena   Loretto College 22.89m(75'1) 1  
5 Hanson, Alison   Northview Height 22.41m(73'6.25) 1  
6 Carpenter, Amy   Malvern 22.26m(73'0.25) 1  
7 Clarke, Kim   Sir John A MacDo 20.40m(66'11) 1  
8 O'Neill, Jen   Elmvale 20.23m(66'4.25) 1  
9 Medeiros, Tonia   Loretto College 18.70m(61'4) 1  
10 Maneja, Maria Abigai   John Polanyi 18.50m(60'8.25) 1  
11 Liu, Sijia   Sir John A MacDo 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
12 Edwards, Lauralee   York Mills 17.73m(58'2) 1  
13 Brown, Leah   Eastview 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
14 McMullen, Audrey   Loretto College 16.98m(55'8.5) 1  
15 Mena, Angie   Loretto College 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
16 Karakolis, Dara   Birchmount Park 16.10m(52'9.75) 1  
- Martin, Amanada   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) 1  
- Whitmore, Maryna   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) 1  
- Gnanaguru-Richa, Jelisa   Sinclair FOUL(--) 1  
- Larm, Fion   York Mills FOUL(--) 1  
- Yu, Iris   Riverdale FOUL(--) 1  
- Baluch, Sahar   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 43.81m(143'8.75) 1  
2 Irwin, Sam   Elmvale 32.12m(105'4.5) 1  
3 Durtnall, Elicia   Elmvale 30.82m(101'1.25) 1  
4 Liang, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 30.62m(100'5.5) 1  
5 Hovey, Gwen   Sir John A MacDo 29.63m(97'2.5) 1  
6 Ramesh, Luxana   Woburn 27.26m(89'5) 1  
7 Jones, Samantha   Sinclair 25.42m(83'4.75) 1  
8 Sinclair, Shantel   Anderson Collegi 22.45m(73'7.75) 1  
9 Liang, Maggie   Dr Norman Bethun 21.38m(70'1.5) 1  
10 Lam, Janice   Dr Norman Bethun 20.53m(67'4.25) 1  
11 Trask, Veronica   Anderson Collegi 19.74m(64'9) 1  
11 Njoku, Queen   Father John Redm 19.74m(64'9) 1  
13 Ensing, Shaina   Our Lady of Lour 19.10m(62'7.75) 1  
14 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee   Dr Norman Bethun 18.83m(61'9.25) 1  
15 Cabanoglu, Gozde   Don Mills 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
- Zhu, Christina   Agincourt CI FOUL(--) 1  
- Webb, Morgan   Riverdale FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jamilah   Birchmount Park 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
2 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Cruzat-Whervin, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
4 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Follis, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
6 Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Prust, Anna   Eastview 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Su, Sophia   Albert Campbell 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
8 Heron, Daijha   Sinclair 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
10 Poluch, Tatiana   Our Lady of Lour 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
11 Terebizrik, Luciana   Earl Haig 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Emmons, Jamie   Our Lady of Lour 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
13 McNulty, Claudia   Sinclair 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Park, Jane   Havergal 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Moulton-Davis, Attiphah   Malvern 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
15 Lewis, Devina   Dr Norman Bethun 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
17 Etienne, Rebecca   Woburn 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
18 Ramos, Allyson   Donald A. Wilson 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
19 Liu, Sammi   Dr Norman Bethun 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Cruz, Isabelle   Sinclair 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
21 Kapataneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
22 Brooks-Smith, Toria   Donald A. Wilson 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
23 Lac, Wiane   Dr Norman Bethun 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
24 Feng, Patricia   Albert Campbell 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
25 Tessaro, Breanne   Our Lady of Lour 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
26 Chan, Bonnie   Victoria Park 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
27 Hall, Cheyenne   Eastview 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
28 Long-Thompson, Tavia   West Hill - Toro 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
29 Caragay, Leanne   Our Lady of Lour 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
30 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
31 Kvrgic, Daniela   SATEC 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
32 Guan, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
32 Nedd, Tonisha   West Hill - Toro 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
34 Cao, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
35 Lo, Jessica   Langstaff 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
36 Woo, Jenniffer   Dr Norman Bethun 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
36 Georgieva, Vanya   Leaside 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
- McKay, Kristin   Anderson Collegi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Pang, Yiling   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Ohaeme, Claudia   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Melville-Thomas, Sydney   St Mary's - Cobo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Du, Jenny   Victoria Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Mastroianni, Victoria   Havergal FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Essendi, Joyce   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Charles, Lindsey   Lester B Pearson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Grimes, Tanika   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Wilson, Shanti   L'Amoreaux FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Ge, Linda   Agincourt CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Huynh, Vanessa   Langstaff FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Richards, Taija   Malvern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Griffin, Sarah   Riverdale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Jeune, Tatiana   St Mary's - Cobo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Quinlan, Melissa   Anderson Collegi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Payne, Brittney   Sinclair FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Dunbar, Shanice   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Li, Emily   Sinclair FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Sims, Ana   Donald A. Wilson ND(--) nwi 1  
- Langton, Emily   Anderson Collegi ND(--) nwi 1  
- Roberts, Geese Lea   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) nwi 1  
- Ingram, Kesi   Sinclair ND(--) nwi 1  
- Tam, Helen   Earl Haig ND(--) nwi 1  
- Yeung, Miffy   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) nwi 1  
- Del Campo, Chelsea   West Hill - Toro ND(--) nwi 1  
- Huang, Samantha   Woburn ND(--) nwi 1  
- Sluchenkov, Alice   Earl Haig ND(--) nwi 1  
- McDonald, Khamree   St Mary's - Cobo ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pollack, Martina   Donald A. Wilson 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Aladejebi, Oladuuni   Blessed Mother T 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
4 So, Adrianna   Malvern 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Kimberly   St Joseph's Coll 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Giannopoulous, Maria   Leaside 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Laurn   Havergal 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Lesurf, Jen   York Mills 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Feng, Diana   Albert Campbell 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
10 Pollard, Alycia   Sinclair 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Huang, Rachel   Dr Norman Bethun 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya   Don Mills 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
- Newman, Mackenzi   Sinclair ND(--) nwi 1  
- Chowhan, Rahnuma   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
- Vaikla, Kairi   Don Mills ND(--) nwi 1  
- Fancis, Alisa   Donald A. Wilson ND(--) nwi 1  
- Ana, Bignall   Donald A. Wilson ND(--) nwi 1  
- Zhang, Cindy   Agincourt CI ND(--) nwi 1  
- Manion, Nicole   Bracebridge/Musk ND(--) nwi 1  
- Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
- Bowles, Jasmine   Jarvis ND(--) nwi 1  
- Rutherfort-Bent, Tamera   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
- Smith, Sheridan   Sinclair ND(--) nwi 1  
- Xu, Linjee   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
- Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car ND(--) nwi 1  
- Vaishnav, Alaukika   Woburn ND(--) nwi 1  
- Mortimore, Rachelle   St Joseph's Coll ND(--) nwi 1  
- Ip, Pamela   St Joseph's Coll ND(--) nwi 1  
- Connally, Laura   St Joseph's Coll ND(--) nwi 1  
- Harvey, Veneza   St Joseph's Coll ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terebizrik, Luciana   Earl Haig 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Heron, Daijha   Sinclair 9.91m(32'6) nwi 1  
3 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 9.63m(31'7) nwi 1  
4 Cusinato, Caroline   St Clement's - T 9.59m(31'5.5) nwi 1  
5 McNulty, Claudia   Sinclair 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Prust, Anna   Eastview 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 9.07m(29'9) nwi 1  
9 Moore, Alexa   Sinclair 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Essendi, Joyce   Dr Norman Bethun 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Kapataneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo 8.99m(29'5.75) nwi 1  
12 Kvrgic, Daniela   SATEC 8.97m(29'5) nwi 1  
13 Carol, Georgie   Wexford 8.93m(29'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Poluch, Tatiana   Our Lady of Lour 8.90m(29'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Li, Karen   Albert Campbell 8.89m(29'2) nwi 1  
16 Feng, Patricia   Albert Campbell 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
17 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 8.74m(28'8) nwi 1  
18 Liu, Sammi   Dr Norman Bethun 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1  
19 Du, Jenny   Victoria Park 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
20 Yu, Iris   Riverdale 8.60m(28'2.5) nwi 1  
21 Tessaro, Breanne   Our Lady of Lour 8.42m(27'7.5) nwi 1  
22 Li, Emily   Sinclair 8.20m(26'10.75) nwi 1  
23 Gibbs, Brittney   Sir Oliver Mowat 8.18m(26'10) nwi 1  
24 Sohael, Dorsa   Sinclair 8.00m(26'2.75) nwi 1  
25 Woo, Jenniffer   Dr Norman Bethun 7.96m(26'1.25) nwi 1  
26 Simms, Hannah   Eastview 7.86m(25'9.25) nwi 1  
27 Ng, Jessie   Havergal 7.85m(25'9) nwi 1  
28 Hall, Cheyenne   Eastview 7.79m(25'6.5) nwi 1  
29 Omar, Jasmine   Victoria Park 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
30 Caragay, Leanne   Our Lady of Lour 7.62m(25'0) nwi 1  
31 Cao, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1  
32 Langton, Emily   Anderson Collegi 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1  
33 Quinlan, Melissa   Anderson Collegi 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
34 McKay, Kristin   Anderson Collegi 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
- Su, Sophia   Albert Campbell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Merry, Madison   East York FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Edwards, Lauralee   York Mills FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Lac, Wiane   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Cruz, Isabelle   Sinclair FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Tutu, Michelle   West Hill - Toro FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aladejebi, Oladuuni   Blessed Mother T 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
2 So, Adrianna   Malvern 10.93m(35'10.25) nwi 1  
3 Pollack, Martina   Donald A. Wilson 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Hall, Caitlin   Father John Redm 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Sheridan   Sinclair 9.22m(30'2.75) nwi 1  
7 Newman, Mackenzi   Sinclair 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Kimberly   St Joseph's Coll 9.11m(29'10.5) nwi 1  
9 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya   Don Mills 8.85m(29'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun 8.70m(28'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Ip, Pamela   St Joseph's Coll 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Vaikla, Kairi   Don Mills 8.57m(28'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Feng, Diana   Albert Campbell 8.56m(28'1) nwi 1  
14 Giannopoulous, Maria   Leaside 8.50m(27'10.5) nwi 1  
15 Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun 8.49m(27'10.25) nwi 1  
16 Connally, Laura   St Joseph's Coll 8.46m(27'9) nwi 1  
17 Pollard, Alycia   Sinclair 8.25m(27'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Fancis, Alisa   Donald A. Wilson 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1  
19 Zhang, Cindy   Agincourt CI 8.15m(26'8.75) nwi 1  
20 Nichols, Emily   Bracebridge/Musk 7.89m(25'10.5) nwi 1  
21 McCalla, Tia   Jarvis 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
- Ireland, Katiya   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Ana, Bignall   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Glebe, Georgina   St Clement's - T FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1575 76 2100  
2013 794 109 2521  
2012 3573 491 8818 1
2011 3410 518 11377  
2010 495 375 4034 2
2009 175 67    
2008 160 25    
2007 2 18 99  
2006 2 16    
2005   14    
2004   13    
2003   10    
2002   8    
2001   3    
2000   3    
1999   2    
1987 6      
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays