Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (491)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Varsity Blues' Classic Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 4 2012, 01:48 PM

Just the World Junion Qualiying chase events.

 

Licensed to University of Toronto     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/05/2012 12:47 PM
            Varsity Blues Classic Relays - 04/05/2012 to 05/05/2012            
                          World Junior Standards Meet                          
                    John L. Davenport Track, Varsity Centre                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Run World Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1  1039 Brennan, Christian     Flying Angel           23.38      24.09   0.4  2 
  2  1162 YapChung, Tashuana     Flying Angel           25.10      24.88   0.4  2 
  3  1042 Kerr, Naomi            Flying Angel           24.40      24.95   0.4  2 
  4  1041 Harrision, Shania      Flying Angel           24.26      25.40   0.4  2 
  5  1163 Valentine, Khadija     Flying Angel           25.00      25.68   0.4  2 
  6  1100 Jones, Cassandra       Stephen Leac           25.43      25.79   1.7  1 
  7  1043 Rodriguez, Melanie     Flying Angel           24.00      25.94   0.4  2 
  8  1071 Taylor, Ashley         Nelson HS              25.45      26.57   1.7  1 
  9  1002 Radoslav, Taysia       Cardinal New           26.09      26.58   1.7  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run World Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1049 Wendt, Rebecca         Henry Street         2:17.00    2:23.61  
  2  1033 Sprenger, Jillian      Etobicoke Hu                    2:26.87  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles World Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1071 Taylor, Ashley         Nelson HS            1:00.38    1:02.92  
  1  1072 Adamson, Jessica       North Toront         1:02.56    1:03.72  
  2  1002 Radoslav, Taysia       Cardinal New                    1:04.69  
  2  1038 Morgan, Natasha        Extreme Velo         1:05.80    1:08.58  
 
Women Pole Vault World Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2  1070 Newman, Alysha         Mother Teres           3.95m     J3.80m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3  1000 Harris, Allison        Bishop Strac           3.70m     J3.75m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 --  1050 Fiedler, Erika         Kitchener Wa                     X3.75m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        P    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Track Cl  'C'                          9:14.00  
     1) 1143 Ostoich, Connor            2) 1144 Markovac, Maria           
     3) 1145 Stafford, Gabriela         4) 1146 Yarranton, Brynne         
  2 University of Toronto Track Cl  'D'                          9:20.55  
     1) 1147 Banhara, Gabriella         2) 1148 Morgan, Emily             
     3) 1149 Shukla, Jazz               4) 1150 Stafford, Lucia           
  3 University of Toronto Track Cl  'B'                          9:23.68  
     1) 1139 McDonald, Madeline         2) 1140 Hennesy, Kelly            
     3) 1141 Emilio, Sarah              4) 1142 Walmsley, Honor           
  4 University of Toronto Track Cl  'A'               9:00.00    9:28.52  
     1) 1151 Housley, Katie             2) 1153 Gollish, Sasha            
     3) 1154 Malleck, Julia             4) 1152 Siemon, Victoria          
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (0.990) World Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1001 Green, Chris           Cameron Heig           14.30      14.55   0.5 
  1  1167 Kwan, Anthony          University o                      16.29   0.5 
  2  1133 Betty, Brian           Durham Legio                      16.49   0.5 
  2  1088 Loparco, Matthew       St. Michael'           15.09      16.51   0.5 
  3  1134 Li, Bryan              University o                      16.72   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Run World Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1093 Ajayi, Steven          St. Patrick            21.60      21.49   3.7 
  1  1045 Rittinger, Devon       For Heights            21.91      21.87   3.7 
  2  1044 Kerr, Jared            Flying Angel           22.00      22.85   3.7 
  3  1073 Noel, Stephenson       Oakwood Coll           23.35      24.17   3.7 
  4  1097 Ganite, Mark           St. Patrick                       26.34   3.7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run World Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1037 Tapley, Ryan           Etobicoke Hu         1:54.50    1:57.36  
  2  1035 Carroll, Jake          Etobicoke Hu                    2:02.43  
 --  1087 Moodie, Triphon        St. Joan of          1:55.20         DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles World Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1109 Grant, Oliver          University o           54.70      55.74  
  1  1044 Kerr, Jared            Flying Angel           53.00      55.94  
  2  1001 Green, Chris           Cameron Heig           56.00      56.22  
  3  1082 Sutton, Charlie        Speed River            54.80      58.43  

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 84 14 4  
2013 794 109 2521  
2012 3569 491 8818 1
2011 3407 518 11377  
2010 495 375 4034 2
2009 175 67    
2008 160 25    
2007 2 18 99  
2006 2 16    
2005   14    
2004   13    
2003   10    
2002   8    
2001   3    
2000   3    
1999   2    
1987 6