Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (491)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Nike High School Grand Prix

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 12 2012, 09:00 PM
Licensed to Neil McNeil High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 03:59 PM
                 Nike High School Grand Prix 2012 - 5/12/2012                  
                      University of Toronto Track Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    73 Caron, Gabrielle       Jean de la Menna         12.46Q  1.5  2 
  2   133 Tourigny, Katherin     Mei/West Point           12.64Q  1.0  1 
  3    70 Beliveau, Emy          Jean de la Menna         12.76Q  1.5  4 
  4    55 Rivard, Anna           FH Collins / Van         13.03Q  1.9  3 
  5   128 Hiller, Nicola         Mei/West Point           13.24Q  1.6  5 
  6    13 Wilson, Hayley         Barrington/Dalbr         12.80q  1.0  1 
  7    35 Pasveer, Meagan        Scarlett/ Glend          13.23q  1.0  1 
  8    39 Wilson, Joanna         Scarlett/ Glend          13.32q  1.5  4 
  9    99 Crawford, Montana      John F Ross - On         13.36   1.9  3 
 10   202 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John H.S.-         13.40   1.9  3 
 11   131 Thiessen, Jenna        Mei/West Point           13.55   1.5  4 
 12   106 Smith, Sandy           John F Ross - On         13.65   1.0  1 
 13    52 Stefanson, Janna       E. S. Oak Park -         13.68   1.5  4 
 14     6 MacDonald, Jaymee      Barrington/Dalbr         13.71   1.6  5 
 15   213 Penton, Abby           Stephensville H.         13.74   1.6  5 
 16    72 Brenko, Ariane         Jean de la Menna         13.76   1.5  2 
 17   197 Duplessis, Kelsey      Saint John H.S.-         13.93   1.9  3 
 18    38 Wierzba, Catherine     Scarlett/ Glend          14.03   1.6  5 
 18   109 Whyte, Katie           John F Ross - On         14.03   1.5  2 
 20   135 Wiens, Cambria         Mei/West Point           14.10   1.5  2 
 21     4 Holmes, Ashley         Barrington/Dalbr         14.20   1.6  5 
 22   216 Stokes, Hannah         Stephensville H.         14.26   1.9  3 
 23   207 Chaulk, Alysha         Stephensville H.         14.38   1.5  2 
 24   199 Gatien, Natalie        Saint John H.S.-         14.39   1.9  3 
 25    77 Lanctot, Vickie        Jean de la Menna         14.44   1.0  1 
 26    11 Symonds, Paige         Barrington/Dalbr         14.54   1.5  2 
 27   139 Hurst, Denzeree        Nwt Secondary Sc         14.69   1.0  1 
 28    31 Kwiatkowski, Dacey     Scarlett/ Glend          14.75   1.6  5 
 29    53 Baxter, Cory           FH Collins / Van         14.88   1.5  4 
 30   145 Painchaud, Krista      Nwt Secondary Sc         15.00   1.9  3 
 31   206 Alexander, Kara        Stephensville H.         15.85   1.0  1 
 32    54 Oettli, Emily          FH Collins / Van         15.90   1.5  4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    73 Caron, Gabrielle       Jean de la Menna         12.37   1.6 
  2   133 Tourigny, Katherin     Mei/West Point           12.48   1.6 
  3    13 Wilson, Hayley         Barrington/Dalbr         12.52   1.6 
  4    70 Beliveau, Emy          Jean de la Menna         12.75   1.6 
  5    55 Rivard, Anna           FH Collins / Van         12.82   1.6 
  6   128 Hiller, Nicola         Mei/West Point           13.10   1.6 
  7    35 Pasveer, Meagan        Scarlett/ Glend          13.21   1.6 
  8    39 Wilson, Joanna         Scarlett/ Glend          13.38   1.6 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   183 Mansaray, Alhaji       River East               11.30Q  1.2  5 
  2   158 Getson, Nigel          Park View / JH G         11.70Q  1.1  3 
  3   160 Huskilson, Logan       Park View / JH G         11.73Q  1.5  1 
  4   190 Schindell, Brayden     River East               11.88Q  0.4  4 
  5   164 MacFarlane, Frank      Park View / JH G         12.17Q  2.1  2  (12.162)
  6    84 Brasseur, Jonathan     Jean de la Menna         12.05q  1.2  5 
  7   154 Lirette, Christoph     Nwt Secondary Sc         12.08q  1.5  1 
  8   177 Peterson, Scott        Port /collins/           12.13q  1.1  3 
  9    89 Dube, Francis          Jean de la Menna         12.17   2.1  2  (12.164)
 10   115 Henot, Antoine         Lycee Claudel -          12.19   2.1  2 
 11    61 Hawreliak, Jackson     Harry Ainlay/ Gl         12.22   1.5  1 
 12   163 MacDonald, Liam        Park View / JH G         12.26   0.4  4 
 13    21 Marsh, Demitrius       Bondar Law Memor         12.31   2.1  2 
 14    20 LeBlanc, Jonathan      Bondar Law Memor         12.40   1.2  5 
 15   220 Gilbert, Michael       Stephensville H.         12.40   1.1  3 
 16   182 Hayes, James           River East               12.44   1.1  3 
 17   122 Tremblay Courture,     Lycee Claudel -          12.46   0.4  4 
 18    83 Belisle, Philippe      Jean de la Menna         12.54   1.2  5 
 19   218 Alexander, Daniel      Stephensville H.         12.55   1.2  5 
 20    23 Roberts, Shawn         Bondar Law Memor         12.57   1.1  3 
 21    69 Zentner, Colten        Harry Ainlay/ Gl         12.60   1.5  1 
 22    59 Burshtinski, Rober     Harry Ainlay/ Gl         12.62   0.4  4 
 23    63 Kwiatkowski, Kyle      Harry Ainlay/ Gl         12.63   2.1  2 
 24   175 Bradley, Aidan         Port /collins/           12.75   2.1  2 
 25   151 Keefe, Alex            Nwt Secondary Sc         12.83   0.4  4 
 26   225 White, Donovan         Stephensville H.         12.93   1.1  3 
 27    25 Theriault, Brodie      Bondar Law Memor         13.01   1.5  1 
 28   117 Durrieu, Sebastien     Lycee Claudel -          13.08   1.5  1 
 29   179 Smith, Brody           Port /collins/           13.37   2.1  2 
 30   224 Parsons, Ryan          Stephensville H.         13.45   0.4  4 
 31   149 Bilodeau, Philip       Nwt Secondary Sc         13.57   1.1  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   183 Mansaray, Alhaji       River East               11.28   1.5 
  2   158 Getson, Nigel          Park View / JH G         11.52   1.5 
  3   160 Huskilson, Logan       Park View / JH G         11.54   1.5 
  4   190 Schindell, Brayden     River East               11.61   1.5 
  5    84 Brasseur, Jonathan     Jean de la Menna         11.91   1.5 
  6   177 Peterson, Scott        Port /collins/           11.94   1.5 
  7   154 Lirette, Christoph     Nwt Secondary Sc         11.95   1.5 
  8   164 MacFarlane, Frank      Park View / JH G         12.34   1.5 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   100 Fraser, Alison         John F Ross - On         25.24   0.8  3 
  2    98 Bowerman, Emily        John F Ross - On         26.41   0.5  5 
  3    13 Wilson, Hayley         Barrington/Dalbr         26.51   1.6  1 
  4   132 Tourigny, Elizabet     Mei/West Point           26.73   0.9  2 
  5    70 Beliveau, Emy          Jean de la Menna         27.06   0.8  3 
  6    99 Crawford, Montana      John F Ross - On         27.30   0.9  2 
  7    82 Tougas, Anabelle       Jean de la Menna         27.31   0.9  2 
  8   128 Hiller, Nicola         Mei/West Point           27.32   0.5  5 
  9   108 Welch, Sarah           John F Ross - On         27.49   0.8  3 
 10    35 Pasveer, Meagan        Scarlett/ Glend          28.09   1.6  1 
 11    39 Wilson, Joanna         Scarlett/ Glend          28.14   0.9  2 
 12   202 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John H.S.-         28.15   0.8  3 
 13   126 Edgar, Emily           Mei/West Point           28.19   0.5  5 
 14   213 Penton, Abby           Stephensville H.         28.54   1.6  1 
 15    52 Stefanson, Janna       E. S. Oak Park -         28.75   0.5  4 
 16    72 Brenko, Ariane         Jean de la Menna         28.75   1.6  1 
 17    56 Rivard, Odette         FH Collins / Van         28.83   0.5  5 
 18   127 Goelz, Sara            Mei/West Point           28.97   1.6  1 
 19    49 Ormel, Stacey          E. S. Oak Park -         29.43   0.8  3 
 20    33 Lundgren, Paige        Scarlett/ Glend          29.90   0.9  2 
 21    79 Phan, Claudia          Jean de la Menna         30.23   0.5  4 
 22   207 Chaulk, Alysha         Stephensville H.         30.44   1.6  1 
 23    53 Baxter, Cory           FH Collins / Van         30.50   0.9  2 
 24     8 MacLean, Cara          Barrington/Dalbr         30.58   0.8  3 
 25    11 Symonds, Paige         Barrington/Dalbr         30.83   0.8  3 
 26    28 Danyliuk, Shayla       Scarlett/ Glend          30.96   0.8  3 
 27    44 Jamieson, Mackenzi     E. S. Oak Park -         31.36   0.9  2 
 28   212 Ogden, Keisha          Stephensville H.         32.89   0.5  5 
 29   140 Letzing, Alexandra     Nwt Secondary Sc         33.23   0.5  4 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   172 Hooper, Lucas          Pentiction/West          23.78  +0.0  3 
  2   118 Stark, Logan           Lycee Claudel -          23.81   1.7  4 
  3    91 Gamache, Louis-Pau     Jean de la Menna         23.90   1.7  4 
  4   166 Pyke, Ryan             Park View / JH G         24.04   0.4  1 
  5   190 Schindell, Brayden     River East               24.08   0.4  1 
  6    67 Tanasychuk, Joel       Harry Ainlay/ Gl         24.45   1.7  4 
  7   154 Lirette, Christoph     Nwt Secondary Sc         24.57   1.7  4 
  8    61 Hawreliak, Jackson     Harry Ainlay/ Gl         24.66   1.4  2 
  9   188 Purchase, Branden      River East               24.98   1.4  2 
 10    89 Dube, Francis          Jean de la Menna         25.16   1.7  4 
 11    21 Marsh, Demitrius       Bondar Law Memor         25.24   1.4  2 
 12   163 MacDonald, Liam        Park View / JH G         25.32   0.4  1 
 13   178 Sealy, Marten          Port /collins/           25.34  +0.0  3 
 14    59 Burshtinski, Rober     Harry Ainlay/ Gl         25.35  +0.0  3 
 15   122 Tremblay Courture,     Lycee Claudel -          25.56   0.4  1 
 16   181 Fil, Liam              River East               25.83  +0.0  3 
 17    86 Chen, Po-Jung          Jean de la Menna         25.83   0.4  1 
 18   218 Alexander, Daniel      Stephensville H.         25.99  +0.0  3 
 19    57 Attfield, Fred         Harry Ainlay/ Gl         26.05  +0.0  3 
 20   164 MacFarlane, Frank      Park View / JH G         26.18   0.4  1 
 21    87 Desfosses, Emile-A     Jean de la Menna         26.64   1.4  2 
 22   175 Bradley, Aidan         Port /collins/           26.65   1.4  2 
 23   117 Durrieu, Sebastien     Lycee Claudel -          27.23  +0.0  3 
 24    25 Theriault, Brodie      Bondar Law Memor         27.31   1.4  2 
 25   149 Bilodeau, Philip       Nwt Secondary Sc         27.80   1.4  2 
 26   187 Nyhof, Matthew         River East               28.85   1.7  4 
 27    14 Agnew, Calder          Bondar Law Memor         29.89   1.7  4 
 28    17 Jones, Kyle            Bondar Law Memor         34.05   0.4  1 
 --   169 Wile, Lucas            Park View / JH G            DQ   0.4  1  Rule 163.3
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   100 Fraser, Alison         John F Ross - On         55.90   3 
  2   124 Dodd, Sophie           Mei/West Point         1:00.09   1 
  3    50 Smith, Lindsay         E. S. Oak Park -       1:02.81   5 
  4   108 Welch, Sarah           John F Ross - On       1:03.14   2 
  5    82 Tougas, Anabelle       Jean de la Menna       1:03.33   3 
  6    71 Bessette, Roxanne      Jean de la Menna       1:03.48   5 
  7    39 Wilson, Joanna         Scarlett/ Glend        1:03.69   1 
  8   211 Muise, Sabrina         Stephensville H.       1:04.22   4 
  9   103 Parker, Paige          John F Ross - On       1:04.67   4 
 10    36 Pelham, Megan          Scarlett/ Glend        1:06.66   4 
 11    56 Rivard, Odette         FH Collins / Van       1:06.72   1 
 12   127 Goelz, Sara            Mei/West Point         1:06.81   5 
 13   126 Edgar, Emily           Mei/West Point         1:06.84   2 
 14    49 Ormel, Stacey          E. S. Oak Park -       1:07.19   4 
 15   130 Teti, Sienna           Mei/West Point         1:07.29   3 
 16    46 Lafreniere, Taylor     E. S. Oak Park -       1:07.68   5 
 17   194 Allaby, Kayla          Saint John H.S.-       1:07.70   4 
 18    30 Gagne, Alanna          Scarlett/ Glend        1:09.02   3 
 19    48 Muir, Heather          E. S. Oak Park -       1:09.49   5 
 20   139 Hurst, Denzeree        Nwt Secondary Sc       1:09.53   5 
 21    53 Baxter, Cory           FH Collins / Van       1:09.77   3 
 22   146 Stockton, Alea         Nwt Secondary Sc       1:09.81   2 
 23     4 Holmes, Ashley         Barrington/Dalbr       1:10.42   2 
 24   217 Watkins, Natasha       Stephensville H.       1:10.55   3 
 25    79 Phan, Claudia          Jean de la Menna       1:11.71   2 
 26    12 Thurber, Jillian       Barrington/Dalbr       1:12.51   3 
 27     8 MacLean, Cara          Barrington/Dalbr       1:12.92   1 
 28   212 Ogden, Keisha          Stephensville H.       1:14.63   1 
 29   214 Perrier, Kasondra      Stephensville H.       1:19.30   2 
 30   147 Yurris, Aimee          Nwt Secondary Sc       1:19.43   1 
 31   203 Loparco, Julia         Saint John H.S.-       1:19.90   1 
 --    74 Corriveau, Jade        Jean de la Menna            DQ   4  Rule 163.3
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   172 Hooper, Lucas          Pentiction/West          51.83   2 
  2   121 Trapeau, Lucas         Lycee Claudel -          51.90   1 
  3    67 Tanasychuk, Joel       Harry Ainlay/ Gl         54.32   1 
  4   177 Peterson, Scott        Port /collins/           54.75   2 
  5   118 Stark, Logan           Lycee Claudel -          55.32   4 
  6    92 Guevin, Jean-Pasca     Jean de la Menna         55.45   3 
  7   178 Sealy, Marten          Port /collins/           55.46   1 
  8    18 Lawson, Corey          Bondar Law Memor         55.69   4 
  9   164 MacFarlane, Frank      Park View / JH G         55.76   5 
 10   188 Purchase, Branden      River East               56.06   5 
 11    93 Labbe, Julien          Jean de la Menna         56.24   5 
 12   163 MacDonald, Liam        Park View / JH G         56.30   5 
 13    90 Gagnon, David          Jean de la Menna         56.35   4 
 14   181 Fil, Liam              River East               57.19   4 
 15    88 Despars, Samuel        Jean de la Menna         57.58   2 
 16   219 Alexander, David       Stephensville H.         58.69   4 
 17   171 Hooper, Kyle           Pentiction/West          58.72   3 
 18   175 Bradley, Aidan         Port /collins/           59.22   5 
 19   189 Roesier, Kevin         River East               59.30   3 
 20    63 Kwiatkowski, Kyle      Harry Ainlay/ Gl       1:00.26   5 
 21   221 Lomond, Tuiri          Stephensville H.       1:00.35   5 
 22    57 Attfield, Fred         Harry Ainlay/ Gl       1:00.48   1 
 23   152 Keefe, Ian             Nwt Secondary Sc       1:00.56   1 
 24   149 Bilodeau, Philip       Nwt Secondary Sc       1:00.73   2 
 25   222 MacDonald, Ian         Stephensville H.       1:00.93   3 
 26    25 Theriault, Brodie      Bondar Law Memor       1:01.60   2 
 27   156 Yee, Lyndon            Nwt Secondary Sc       1:02.12   3 
 28    17 Jones, Kyle            Bondar Law Memor       1:02.31   1 
 29   176 McKeage, Micah         Port /collins/         1:03.20   4 
 30   187 Nyhof, Matthew         River East             1:05.00   3 
 31    26 Warman, Dawson         Bondar Law Memor       1:05.42   2 
 32   150 Chalker, Eric          Nwt Secondary Sc       1:06.19   4 
 --   169 Wile, Lucas            Park View / JH G            DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 --   166 Pyke, Ryan             Park View / JH G            DQ   2  Rule 163.3
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Forsey, Jillian        Stephensville H.       2:25.64  
  2    50 Smith, Lindsay         E. S. Oak Park -       2:26.60  
  3    80 Provost- Cormier,      Jean de la Menna       2:27.33  
  4   205 Robinson, Katie        Saint John H.S.-       2:29.75  
  5    81 Savard, Emma - Ros     Jean de la Menna       2:29.84  
  6    29 Devolin, Alana         Scarlett/ Glend        2:30.99  
  7   129 Ladner, Tess           Mei/West Point         2:31.54  
  8   195 Arsenault, Hannah      Saint John H.S.-       2:33.49  
  9    51 Sprague, Taylor        E. S. Oak Park -       2:34.25  
 10   130 Teti, Sienna           Mei/West Point         2:35.51  
 11   105 Scannel, Jocelyn       John F Ross - On       2:35.79  
 12    30 Gagne, Alanna          Scarlett/ Glend        2:36.19  
 13   143 Neudorf, Julianna      Nwt Secondary Sc       2:37.02  
 14   136 Clark, Hannah          Nwt Secondary Sc       2:37.81  
 15    75 Fortin, Melyssa        Jean de la Menna       2:38.56  
 16   103 Parker, Paige          John F Ross - On       2:42.12  
 17     7 MacIsaac, Erica        Barrington/Dalbr       2:42.32  
 18    97 Betterridge- Moe,      John F Ross - On       2:42.85  
 19    43 Hebert, Janine         E. S. Oak Park -       2:44.04  
 20    36 Pelham, Megan          Scarlett/ Glend        2:44.18  
 21    74 Corriveau, Jade        Jean de la Menna       2:45.14  
 22    33 Lundgren, Paige        Scarlett/ Glend        2:46.81  
 23   215 St. Croix, Rita -      Stephensville H.       2:47.33  
 24   146 Stockton, Alea         Nwt Secondary Sc       2:48.16  
 25    10 Rennehan, Shala        Barrington/Dalbr       2:51.17  
 26   102 Otrin, Alina           John F Ross - On       2:51.80  
 27   144 Norris, Alicia         Nwt Secondary Sc       2:52.98  
 28   217 Watkins, Natasha       Stephensville H.       2:56.23  
 29   194 Allaby, Kayla          Saint John H.S.-       2:57.11  
 30     3 Cameron, Jasmin        Barrington/Dalbr       3:00.18  
 31   203 Loparco, Julia         Saint John H.S.-       3:03.03  
 32   214 Perrier, Kasondra      Stephensville H.       3:08.03  
 33    42 Frederick, Samanth     E. S. Oak Park -       3:13.19  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Trapeau, Lucas         Lycee Claudel -        2:01.35  
  2   161 MacDonald, Brandon     Park View / JH G       2:04.90  
  3   180 Dyck, Josh             River East             2:04.92  
  4   157 DeWolfe, Cal           Park View / JH G       2:05.39  
  5   170 Coote, Alexander       Pentiction/West        2:05.76  
  6    95 Vargas, Louis-Carl     Jean de la Menna       2:06.29  
  7    94 Payette, William       Jean de la Menna       2:08.97  
  8   174 Richardson, Layne      Pentiction/West        2:10.08  
  9   189 Roesier, Kevin         River East             2:10.52  
 10   162 MacDonald, Edward      Park View / JH G       2:10.79  
 11    90 Gagnon, David          Jean de la Menna       2:13.56  
 12   184 Miller, Timothy        River East             2:14.04  
 13   191 Stevens, Joel          River East             2:14.77  
 14   159 Hatheway, Gavin        Park View / JH G       2:16.39  
 15    92 Guevin, Jean-Pasca     Jean de la Menna       2:17.86  
 16   171 Hooper, Kyle           Pentiction/West        2:18.57  
 17    68 Witwicky, Jessie       Harry Ainlay/ Gl       2:23.01  
 18    58 Bodner, James          Harry Ainlay/ Gl       2:24.98  
 19   222 MacDonald, Ian         Stephensville H.       2:28.73  
 20    15 Augustine, Justus      Bondar Law Memor       2:30.36  
 21   152 Keefe, Ian             Nwt Secondary Sc       2:30.64  
 22   150 Chalker, Eric          Nwt Secondary Sc       2:36.15  
 23   176 McKeage, Micah         Port /collins/         2:36.20  
 24    25 Theriault, Brodie      Bondar Law Memor       2:37.58  
 25    19 LeBlanc, Francis       Bondar Law Memor       2:39.90  
 26    18 Lawson, Corey          Bondar Law Memor       2:45.02  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Forsey, Jillian        Stephensville H.       4:46.85  
  2    81 Savard, Emma - Ros     Jean de la Menna       5:00.10  
  3   205 Robinson, Katie        Saint John H.S.-       5:00.60  
  4   134 Warner, Audrey         Mei/West Point         5:02.06  
  5    29 Devolin, Alana         Scarlett/ Glend        5:04.15  
  6   125 Dorfmann, Jessica      Mei/West Point         5:04.64  
  7    80 Provost- Cormier,      Jean de la Menna       5:04.77  
  8   195 Arsenault, Hannah      Saint John H.S.-       5:06.20  
  9    51 Sprague, Taylor        E. S. Oak Park -       5:06.31  
 10   105 Scannel, Jocelyn       John F Ross - On       5:11.41  
 11    71 Bessette, Roxanne      Jean de la Menna       5:14.14  
 12    30 Gagne, Alanna          Scarlett/ Glend        5:18.72  
 13   211 Muise, Sabrina         Stephensville H.       5:20.28  
 14   143 Neudorf, Julianna      Nwt Secondary Sc       5:23.56  
 15    75 Fortin, Melyssa        Jean de la Menna       5:25.79  
 16   136 Clark, Hannah          Nwt Secondary Sc       5:29.96  
 17   123 Dauvergne, Nina        Mei/West Point         5:32.03  
 18     7 MacIsaac, Erica        Barrington/Dalbr       5:34.15  
 19   215 St. Croix, Rita -      Stephensville H.       5:34.55  
 20    97 Betterridge- Moe,      John F Ross - On       5:37.86  
 21    36 Pelham, Megan          Scarlett/ Glend        5:40.29  
 22    43 Hebert, Janine         E. S. Oak Park -       5:42.30  
 23   198 Emerson, Norah         Saint John H.S.-       5:53.53  
 24   102 Otrin, Alina           John F Ross - On       6:00.87  
 25     2 Banks, Tara - Lee      Barrington/Dalbr       6:06.22  
 26   144 Norris, Alicia         Nwt Secondary Sc       6:08.68  
 27   148 Yurris, Jeanne         Nwt Secondary Sc       6:12.32  
 28     3 Cameron, Jasmin        Barrington/Dalbr       6:21.79  
 29   210 George, Bethany        Stephensville H.       6:24.50  
 30    42 Frederick, Samanth     E. S. Oak Park -       7:04.87  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Tate, Mike             Park View / JH G       4:05.91  
  2   157 DeWolfe, Cal           Park View / JH G       4:18.05  
  3   165 Marlow, Patrick        Park View / JH G       4:18.15  
  4    95 Vargas, Louis-Carl     Jean de la Menna       4:19.76  
  5   180 Dyck, Josh             River East             4:22.06  
  6    88 Despars, Samuel        Jean de la Menna       4:25.91  
  7   111 Boogarts, Clements     Lycee Claudel -        4:27.45  
  8   184 Miller, Timothy        River East             4:28.37  
  9    93 Labbe, Julien          Jean de la Menna       4:29.03  
 10    94 Payette, William       Jean de la Menna       4:29.80  
 11   191 Stevens, Joel          River East             4:30.74  
 12   185 Minenko, Andrew        River East             4:31.87  
 13   159 Hatheway, Gavin        Park View / JH G       4:33.06  
 14   113 Dlijkerman, Adam       Lycee Claudel -        4:36.29  
 15   219 Alexander, David       Stephensville H.       4:37.43  
 16   173 Huang, George          Pentiction/West        4:37.70  
 17   112 Cerveny, Kaja          Lycee Claudel -        4:38.20  
 18   171 Hooper, Kyle           Pentiction/West        4:43.44  
 19   174 Richardson, Layne      Pentiction/West        4:43.67  
 20    68 Witwicky, Jessie       Harry Ainlay/ Gl       4:49.01  
 21    58 Bodner, James          Harry Ainlay/ Gl       5:04.07  
 22   152 Keefe, Ian             Nwt Secondary Sc       5:04.39  
 23    15 Augustine, Justus      Bondar Law Memor       5:13.74  
 24   150 Chalker, Eric          Nwt Secondary Sc       5:24.07  
 25    26 Warman, Dawson         Bondar Law Memor       5:29.44  
 26   156 Yee, Lyndon            Nwt Secondary Sc       5:29.69  
 27    19 LeBlanc, Francis       Bondar Law Memor       5:32.12  
 28    24 Scully, Ian            Bondar Law Memor       5:37.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    27 Charlesworth, Nico     Scarlett/ Glend          14.51   0.6  1 
  2   133 Tourigny, Katherin     Mei/West Point           14.70  +0.0  3 
  3    98 Bowerman, Emily        John F Ross - On         15.26   0.2  2 
  4   132 Tourigny, Elizabet     Mei/West Point           15.58  +0.0  3 
  5    51 Sprague, Taylor        E. S. Oak Park -         16.17   0.6  1 
  6    45 Kucheravy, Caila       E. S. Oak Park -         16.83   0.2  2 
  7   109 Whyte, Katie           John F Ross - On         17.57   0.6  1 
  8    78 Morin, Justine         Jean de la Menna         17.89  +0.0  3 
  9   131 Thiessen, Jenna        Mei/West Point           17.94   0.2  2 
 10   104 Sanderson, Megan       John F Ross - On         18.39  +0.0  3 
 11    10 Rennehan, Shala        Barrington/Dalbr         18.70   0.2  2 
 12   200 Gogan, Liz             Saint John H.S.-         18.75  +0.0  3 
 13   199 Gatien, Natalie        Saint John H.S.-         19.13   0.6  1 
 14    41 Bone, Amanda           E. S. Oak Park -         20.54  +0.0  3 
 15     4 Holmes, Ashley         Barrington/Dalbr         20.85   0.6  1 
 16    28 Danyliuk, Shayla       Scarlett/ Glend          20.89   0.2  2 
 17     9 Nickerson, Starlin     Barrington/Dalbr         21.11   0.2  2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   160 Huskilson, Logan       Park View / JH G         15.85   0.6  2 
  2    60 Goertz, Michael        Harry Ainlay/ Gl         15.91   0.6  2 
  3   167 Stabenow, Gregor       Park View / JH G         16.67   0.7  1 
  4    86 Chen, Po-Jung          Jean de la Menna         16.69   0.7  1 
  5    18 Lawson, Corey          Bondar Law Memor         17.19   0.7  1 
  6    69 Zentner, Colten        Harry Ainlay/ Gl         18.38   0.6  2 
  7    84 Brasseur, Jonathan     Jean de la Menna         18.48   0.6  2 
  8    21 Marsh, Demitrius       Bondar Law Memor         18.76   0.6  2 
  9    62 Kneller, Bryce         Harry Ainlay/ Gl         19.34   0.7  1 
 10    16 Brown, Myles           Bondar Law Memor         20.34   0.7  1 
 11    26 Warman, Dawson         Bondar Law Memor         20.76   0.6  2 
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    27 Charlesworth, Nico     Scarlett/ Glend          5.16m  -1.6 
  2    73 Caron, Gabrielle       Jean de la Menna         5.13m   2.0 
  3    45 Kucheravy, Caila       E. S. Oak Park -         5.00m   2.2 
  4   124 Dodd, Sophie           Mei/West Point           4.98m   3.4 
  5    13 Wilson, Hayley         Barrington/Dalbr         4.92m  -1.8 
  6    55 Rivard, Anna           FH Collins / Van         4.85m  -1.9 
  7    40 Bedard, Desiree        E. S. Oak Park -         4.80m   2.3 
  8    70 Beliveau, Emy          Jean de la Menna         4.70m  -1.1 
  9   202 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John H.S.-         4.69m  -0.3 
 10   132 Tourigny, Elizabet     Mei/West Point           4.64m  -1.5 
 11   128 Hiller, Nicola         Mei/West Point           4.52m  -2.7 
 12     2 Banks, Tara - Lee      Barrington/Dalbr         4.40m  -1.2 
 13    38 Wierzba, Catherine     Scarlett/ Glend          4.33m   3.1 
 14    37 Skrypichayko, Paig     Scarlett/ Glend          4.26m  -1.3 
 15    76 Goupil, Audrey         Jean de la Menna         4.21m  -1.4 
 16    46 Lafreniere, Taylor     E. S. Oak Park -         4.15m   2.9 
 16    31 Kwiatkowski, Dacey     Scarlett/ Glend          4.15m  -1.5 
 18   135 Wiens, Cambria         Mei/West Point           4.07m  -0.9 
 19    77 Lanctot, Vickie        Jean de la Menna         3.99m   2.3 
 20   109 Whyte, Katie           John F Ross - On         3.98m   2.5 
 21     6 MacDonald, Jaymee      Barrington/Dalbr         3.91m  -1.1 
 22    44 Jamieson, Mackenzi     E. S. Oak Park -         3.89m  -1.3 
 23   196 Bower, Lauren          Saint John H.S.-         3.88m  -1.4 
 24   106 Smith, Sandy           John F Ross - On         3.87m   3.4 
 25   200 Gogan, Liz             Saint John H.S.-         3.86m   1.8 
 26   212 Ogden, Keisha          Stephensville H.         3.80m   2.6 
 27   104 Sanderson, Megan       John F Ross - On         3.73m   3.9 
 28    12 Thurber, Jillian       Barrington/Dalbr         3.62m   2.6 
 29   101 Micallef, Amanda       John F Ross - On         3.43m  -1.8 
 30   214 Perrier, Kasondra      Stephensville H.         3.35m  -1.9 
 31   210 George, Bethany        Stephensville H.         3.23m  -1.4 
 32   147 Yurris, Aimee          Nwt Secondary Sc         3.19m  -1.9 
 33   148 Yurris, Jeanne         Nwt Secondary Sc         2.92m  -1.0 
 34   201 Knox, Becky            Saint John H.S.-         2.53m  -1.9 
 --   208 English, Mikayla       Stephensville H.          FOUL       
 --   138 Horton, Skylar         Nwt Secondary Sc          FOUL       
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   183 Mansaray, Alhaji       River East               6.24m  -0.2 
  2   158 Getson, Nigel          Park View / JH G         6.21m  -0.6 
  3    60 Goertz, Michael        Harry Ainlay/ Gl         5.71m   0.4 
  4    57 Attfield, Fred         Harry Ainlay/ Gl         5.57m  -0.7 
  5   186 Mitchell, Michael      River East               5.55m  -1.9 
  6   115 Henot, Antoine         Lycee Claudel -          5.50m   2.9 
  7    23 Roberts, Shawn         Bondar Law Memor         5.42m  -1.8 
  8    63 Kwiatkowski, Kyle      Harry Ainlay/ Gl         5.28m   0.6 
  8    62 Kneller, Bryce         Harry Ainlay/ Gl         5.28m   3.8 
 10    84 Brasseur, Jonathan     Jean de la Menna         5.20m   2.7 
 11   119 Tereposky, Matthew     Lycee Claudel -          5.10m  -0.9 
 12   178 Sealy, Marten          Port /collins/           5.06m  -1.8 
 13    89 Dube, Francis          Jean de la Menna         5.01m   0.9 
 14    24 Scully, Ian            Bondar Law Memor         4.94m   3.5 
 15   116 McIewin, Casey         Lycee Claudel -          4.90m   2.3 
 16   220 Gilbert, Michael       Stephensville H.         4.89m   3.2 
 17   224 Parsons, Ryan          Stephensville H.         4.85m   3.2 
 18   176 McKeage, Micah         Port /collins/           4.79m  -1.3 
 19    16 Brown, Myles           Bondar Law Memor         4.76m  -1.8 
 20   223 Mercer, Patrick        Stephensville H.         4.54m  -1.1 
 21   110 Bisson, Jean-Franc     Lycee Claudel -          4.08m  -0.7 
 22    22 Marsh, Keegan          Bondar Law Memor         4.05m   1.2 
 --    91 Gamache, Louis-Pau     Jean de la Menna          FOUL       
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Charlesworth, Nico     Scarlett/ Glend          1.65m  
  2    78 Morin, Justine         Jean de la Menna         1.43m  
  3     5 MacAulay, Jane         Barrington/Dalbr         1.40m  
  4    76 Goupil, Audrey         Jean de la Menna         1.35m  
  4   104 Sanderson, Megan       John F Ross - On         1.35m  
  6   145 Painchaud, Krista      Nwt Secondary Sc        J1.35m  
  7   196 Bower, Lauren          Saint John H.S.-         1.30m  
  8    12 Thurber, Jillian       Barrington/Dalbr         1.25m  
 --    34 McCulloch, Jasmyn      Scarlett/ Glend             NH  
 --    33 Lundgren, Paige        Scarlett/ Glend             NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   183 Mansaray, Alhaji       River East               1.95m  
  2    69 Zentner, Colten        Harry Ainlay/ Gl         1.75m  
  3   221 Lomond, Tuiri          Stephensville H.         1.70m  
  4    57 Attfield, Fred         Harry Ainlay/ Gl        J1.70m  
  5   167 Stabenow, Gregor       Park View / JH G         1.65m  
  6   171 Hooper, Kyle           Pentiction/West          1.60m  
  7   114 Gierull, Felix         Lycee Claudel -         J1.60m  
  8    87 Desfosses, Emile-A     Jean de la Menna        J1.60m  
  9   119 Tereposky, Matthew     Lycee Claudel -          1.55m  
 10   186 Mitchell, Michael      River East              J1.55m  
 11   182 Hayes, James           River East              J1.55m  
 12   225 White, Donovan         Stephensville H.         1.50m  
 13    24 Scully, Ian            Bondar Law Memor        J1.50m  
 14    83 Belisle, Philippe      Jean de la Menna        J1.50m  
 15    17 Jones, Kyle            Bondar Law Memor         1.45m  
 16    22 Marsh, Keegan          Bondar Law Memor         1.40m  
 --   179 Smith, Brody           Port /collins/              NH  
 --    16 Brown, Myles           Bondar Law Memor            NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    32 Langley, Jodi          Scarlett/ Glend         10.14m  
  2    37 Skrypichayko, Paig     Scarlett/ Glend          9.35m  
  3   142 Marin, Diane           Nwt Secondary Sc         8.78m  
  4   216 Stokes, Hannah         Stephensville H.         8.54m  
  5    47 Moyer, Amy             E. S. Oak Park -         8.49m  
  6   193 Agbaku, Erica          Saint John H.S.-         7.94m  
  7   107 Taran, Teddi           John F Ross - On         7.75m  
  8    73 Caron, Gabrielle       Jean de la Menna         7.73m  
  8   101 Micallef, Amanda       John F Ross - On         7.73m  
 10   203 Loparco, Julia         Saint John H.S.-         7.67m  
 11    78 Morin, Justine         Jean de la Menna         7.41m  
 12   208 English, Mikayla       Stephensville H.         7.28m  
 13    48 Muir, Heather          E. S. Oak Park -         7.27m  
 14    41 Bone, Amanda           E. S. Oak Park -         6.95m  
 15     3 Cameron, Jasmin        Barrington/Dalbr         6.78m  
 16    34 McCulloch, Jasmyn      Scarlett/ Glend          6.38m  
 17   206 Alexander, Kara        Stephensville H.         6.32m  
 18     9 Nickerson, Starlin     Barrington/Dalbr         6.18m  
 19   204 Ricketts, Emily        Saint John H.S.-         6.11m  
 20     1 Atkinson, Stephani     Barrington/Dalbr         6.04m  
 21   201 Knox, Becky            Saint John H.S.-         5.98m  
 22   140 Letzing, Alexandra     Nwt Secondary Sc         5.89m  
 23    76 Goupil, Audrey         Jean de la Menna         5.80m  
 24     5 MacAulay, Jane         Barrington/Dalbr         5.69m  
 --    54 Oettli, Emily          FH Collins / Van          FOUL  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    64 Narbonne, Jacob        Harry Ainlay/ Gl        12.47m  
  2    91 Gamache, Louis-Pau     Jean de la Menna        11.95m  
  3   120 Thibault, Jeremie      Lycee Claudel -         11.79m  
  4    96 Zayat, Mohamed-Sam     Jean de la Menna        11.60m  
  5    65 Paton, Austin          Harry Ainlay/ Gl        10.87m  
  6   167 Stabenow, Gregor       Park View / JH G        10.74m  
  7   182 Hayes, James           River East              10.69m  
  8   186 Mitchell, Michael      River East              10.52m  
  9    20 LeBlanc, Jonathan      Bondar Law Memor        10.39m  
 10    68 Witwicky, Jessie       Harry Ainlay/ Gl        10.35m  
 11   116 McIewin, Casey         Lycee Claudel -         10.30m  
 12   223 Mercer, Patrick        Stephensville H.         9.81m  
 13   154 Lirette, Christoph     Nwt Secondary Sc         9.63m  
 14   192 Yerex, Dylan           River East               9.57m  
 15    17 Jones, Kyle            Bondar Law Memor         9.30m  
 16    83 Belisle, Philippe      Jean de la Menna         9.18m  
 17    66 Schlacht, Tom          Harry Ainlay/ Gl         9.16m  
 18    14 Agnew, Calder          Bondar Law Memor         8.52m  
 19   179 Smith, Brody           Port /collins/           7.89m  
 20   150 Chalker, Eric          Nwt Secondary Sc         7.44m  
 --    26 Warman, Dawson         Bondar Law Memor          FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nike Girls #5  'A'                                    52.69   1 
  2 Nike Girls #2  'A'                                    53.15   1 
  3 Nike Girls #9  'A'                                    54.66   2 
  4 Nike Girls #4  'A'                                    55.16   1 
  5 Nike Girls #10  'A'                                   55.23   2 
  6 Nike Girls #1  'A'                                    55.77   1 
  7 Nike Girls #6  'A'                                    56.14   2 
  8 Nike Girls #7  'A'                                    56.57   2 
  9 Nike Girls #8  'A'                                    57.26   2 
 10 Nike Girls #3  'A'                                    57.58   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nike Boys  #2  'A'                                    47.53  
  2 Nike Boys # 8  'A'                                    48.73  
  3 Nike Boys # 6  'A'                                    48.98  
  4 Nike Boys # 7  'A'                                    48.99  
  5 Nike Boys # 3  'A'                                    49.86  
  6 Nike Boys # 4  'A'                                    50.88  
  7 Nike Boys # 5  'A'                                    50.98  
  8 Nike Boys  #1  'A'                                    51.10
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1575 75 2100  
2013 794 109 2521  
2012 3573 491 8818 1
2011 3410 518 11377  
2010 495 375 4034 2
2009 175 67    
2008 160 25    
2007 2 18 99  
2006 2 16    
2005   14    
2004   13    
2003   10    
2002   8    
2001   3    
2000   3    
1999   2    
1987 6