Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Legion Ontario Championships

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Jul 9 2012, 04:03 PM
Page 1
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 11.60  1982        France Gareau, H
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Marium      15 District F               12.50Q -0.6  2
  2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jayden   15 District B               12.76Q  0.1  1
  3 McIntosh, Zanarah         15 District F               12.94Q -0.6  2
  4 Thompson, Chinique        15 District F               13.03Q  0.1  1
5 Springer, Rachel          15 District D               13.00q -0.6  2
  6 Tessier, Arielle          13 District D               13.16q  0.1  1
7 Beam, Maddie              15 District E               13.40q -0.6  2
  8 James, Jamilan            15 District D               13.49q -0.6  2
  9 Tyschenko, Andrea         14 District A               13.53  -0.6  2
10 Skorenky, Sophia          15 District G               13.66   0.1  1
11 Daechsel, Olivia          15 District E               13.89   0.1  1
12 Neuteboom, Kirsten        15 District C               13.90  -0.6  2
13 Terkovics, Kyla           15 District E               13.91   0.1  1
14 Dalcourt, Alessa          14 District K               13.93   0.1  1
15 Roy, Kennedy              14 District H               13.94   0.1  1
16 Belanger, Veronique       14 District K               13.98  -0.6  2
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 11.60  1982        France Gareau, H
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Marium      15 District F               12.16   1.1
  2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jayden   15 District B               12.52   1.1
  3 Thompson, Chinique        15 District F               12.73   1.1
4 McIntosh, Zanarah         15 District F               12.78   1.1
5 Springer, Rachel          15 District D               12.93   1.1
6 Tessier, Arielle          13 District D               13.07   1.1
7 James, Jamilan            15 District D               13.09   1.1
8 Beam, Maddie              15 District E               13.24   1.1
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 25.07  2011        Jayden Chevannes-Skeen, B
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chevannes-Skeen, Jayden   15 District B               25.70Q -0.2  2
  2 Williams, Kenisha         15 District F               26.37Q -1.5  1
  3 McDonald, Natasha         15 District B               26.33Q -0.2  2
  4 Lemon, Kendra             15 District D               26.43Q -1.5  1
  5 Simons, Caroline          15 District F               26.99q -1.5  1
  6 Thompson, Chinique        15 District F               27.05q -0.2  2
  7 McDonald, Ashley          15 District D               27.19q -1.5  1
  8 Mulder, Jaiden            14 District A               27.25q -0.2  2
  9 Skorenky, Sophia          15 District G               27.88  -0.2  2
10 Beam, Maddie              15 District E               28.07  -0.2  2
11 Terkovics, Kyla           15 District E               28.58  -1.5  1
12 Schlosser, Claudia        14 District H               28.71  -1.5  1
13 Belanger, Veronique       14 District K               29.52  -1.5  1Page 2
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Midget
14 Elford, Tristyn           14 District K               30.17  -0.2  2
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 25.07  2011        Jayden Chevannes-Skeen, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chevannes-Skeen, Jayden   15 District B               25.43   3.6
  2 McDonald, Natasha         15 District B               25.51   3.6
3 Williams, Kenisha         15 District F               25.59   3.6
4 Lemon, Kendra             15 District D               25.64   3.6
5 Simons, Caroline          15 District F               26.43   3.6
6 Thompson, Chinique        15 District F               26.56   3.6
7 McDonald, Ashley          15 District D               26.59   3.6
8 Mulder, Jaiden            14 District A               27.09   3.6
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
        Meet: R 38.92  2010        Christian Brennan, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Marium      15 District F               40.04   2
  2 Lemon, Kendra             15 District D               41.06   2
3 Tavernia, Zakiya          15 District D               41.74   2
4 Skimming, Nicole          15 District E               41.95   2
5 McDonald, Natasha         15 District B               42.14   2
6 Spear, Chloe              15 District E               43.82   1
7 McIntosh, Zanarah         15 District F               44.31   2
8 Simons, Caroline          15 District F               44.38   2
9 Kwajafa, Sarah            15 District A               44.39   2
10 Schlosser, Claudia        14 District H               45.39   1
11 Maslowski, Leanne         15 District B               45.89   1
12 Parker, Paige             15 District C               45.91   1
13 Black, Rebecca            15 District H               46.53   1
14 Maisonneuve, France       15 District K               47.97   1
15 Ethier, Kari              13 District K               51.37   1
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:12.71  2010        Christina Kyritis, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayers, MacKenzie         15 District A             2:16.42
2 Herrera, Sophia           15 District D             2:19.75
3 Gaudet, Olivia            14 District G             2:21.09
4 Kwajafa, Sarah            15 District A             2:25.99
5 Stewart, Alyssa           15 District E             2:28.07
6 Parker, Paige             15 District C             2:28.07
7 Fidele, Mikayla           15 District B             2:28.16
8 Parsons, Hailie           15 District F             2:31.85
9 Kvas, Maia                14 District K             2:35.81Page 3
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 5  Girls 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 3:38.69  2010        Rebecca Wendt, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayers, MacKenzie         15 District A             3:45.85
2 Stewart, Kate             14 District E             3:49.05
3 Fidele, Mikayla           15 District B             3:55.40
4 Armstrong, Jessie         14 District E             3:57.99
5 Rodenburg, Sophie         14 District G             4:01.20
6 Jarron, Amanda            15 District F             4:01.25
7 Gaudet, Olivia            14 District G             4:02.25
8 Beland, Alexa             14 District K             4:03.64
9 Horner, Kelsey            15 District D             4:08.04
10 Visscher, Madison         15 District C             4:08.21
11 Malette, Melanie          14 District K             4:11.26
12 Bevaart, Marlisa          15 District F             4:18.50
13 Kvas, Maia                14 District K             4:21.81
Event 6  Girls 2000 Meter Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 6:28.67  2010        Rebecca Wendt, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kate             14 District E             6:40.51
2 Armstrong, Jessie         14 District E             6:45.02
3 Sprenger, Jillian         15 District D             6:46.87
4 Bracci, Brianne           15 District A             6:47.98
5 Fidele, Mikayla           15 District B             6:56.99
6 Rodenburg, Sophie         14 District G             7:09.26
7 Visscher, Madison         15 District C             7:14.37
8 Beland, Alexa             14 District K             7:18.91
9 Farmer, Jaycee            14 District G             7:27.78
10 Starke, Emma              15 District F             7:31.74
11 Malette, Melanie          14 District K             7:32.34
12 Wucher, Thea              13 District K             7:48.87
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 5:17.42  2010        Alison Smegal, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Codrington, Lia           15 District G             5:17.52
2 Bevaart, Marlisa          15 District F             5:34.66
Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 11.56  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aitken, Lexi              15 District A               11.89q  3.8  1
2 Nero, Emma                15 District B               12.27q  3.8  3
3 McKay, Emily              15 District C               13.05q  3.8  3
4 Richie, Caroline          14 District D               13.47q  3.8  3
5 Daechsel, Olivia          15 District E               13.55q  3.8  1
6 Black, Rebecca            15 District H               14.00q  3.8  3Page 4
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
  7 Huggins, Dallyssa         14 District D               14.02q  3.8  2
8 Skorenky, Sophia          15 District G               14.18q  3.8  1
9 Beaulieu, Bailey          15 District H               14.70   3.8  2
10 Dell'Anna, Miranda        15 District F               15.86   3.8  2
11 Ethier, Kari              13 District K               16.85   3.8  3
12 Foster, Leah              15 District B               16.86   3.8  2
13 Dagenais, Nadia           14 District K               17.60   3.8  2
Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 11.56  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aitken, Lexi              15 District A               12.02   1.6
2 Nero, Emma                15 District B               12.68   1.6
3 McKay, Emily              15 District C               12.95   1.6
4 Daechsel, Olivia          15 District E               13.17   1.6
5 Huggins, Dallyssa         14 District D               13.40   1.6
6 Skorenky, Sophia          15 District G               13.86   1.6
7 Black, Rebecca            15 District H               14.25   1.6
8 Richie, Caroline          14 District D               15.63   1.6
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 28.02  2010        Ashley Taylor, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aitken, Lexi              15 District A               27.12R  1.3  2
2 Skimming, Nicole          15 District E               28.75   1.3  2
3 Huggins, Dallyssa         14 District D               30.66   1.3  2
4 McKay, Emily              15 District C               30.72   1.3  2
5 Lee, Alezxandra           15 District D               31.08   1.3  2
  6 Black, Rebecca            15 District H               31.14   1.3  2
7 Spear, Chloe              15 District E               31.29   1.3  2
8 Beaulieu, Bailey          15 District H               32.81   1.4  1
9 Elford, Tristyn           14 District K               33.46   1.4  1
10 Dell'Anna, Miranda        15 District F               35.32   1.4  1
11 Maslowski, Leanne         15 District B               35.91   1.3  2
12 Foster, Leah              15 District B               36.41   1.4  1
13 Dalcourt, Alessa          14 District K               36.52   1.4  1
Event 10  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 1.76m  1998        Shannon O'Hagan, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aitken, Lexi              15 District A               1.56m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.61
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 McKay, Emily              15 District C               1.53m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXXPage 5
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 10  Girls High Jump Midget
  3 Ferdinand, Alexandria     14 District C               1.45m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 McCullough, McKenzie      15 District F               1.40m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Neuteboom, Kirsten        15 District C               1.40m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Allaire, Abby             14 District K               1.30m
   1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Dobson, Tessa             15 District K               1.25m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
  8 Horne, Chloe              15 District C               1.20m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX
  9 Dell'Anna, Miranda        15 District F               1.15m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        P    P    P    O  XXX
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 5.54m  2003        Adrienne Bethune, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Jamilan            15 District D               5.31m   0.1
     5.31m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.1)
  2 Springer, Rachel          15 District D               5.29m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(1.9)
  3 Drosdowech, Sonja         14 District A               5.08m  -0.5
     5.06m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.83m(-0.4) 5.08m(-0.5)
  4 Taylor, Ashlin            15 District A               4.88m  +0.0
     4.75m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.55m(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
  5 Schlosser, Claudia        14 District H               4.78m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(1.0) FOUL(0.7)
  6 Roy, Kennedy              14 District H               4.71m  +0.0
     4.35m(1.6) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0) 4.00m(-0.6) 4.25m(+0.0)
  7 De Los Santos, Sarah      14 District C               4.68m   0.7
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.29m(1.2) PASS      PASS
  8 Belanger, Veronique       14 District K               4.42m  +0.0
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.15m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.28m(0.8) 3.67m(-0.6) 4.21m(0.9)
  9 Rice, Megan               15 District B               4.35m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0)
10 Maslowski, Leanne         15 District B               4.23m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Gravelle, Katelyn         15 District K               4.04m   1.2
     3.90m(+0.0) 4.04m(1.2) 3.89m(+0.0)
12 Nichols, Rebecca          15 District E               3.92m  +0.0
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 3.92m(+0.0)
13 Toupin, Alexandria        15 District F               3.78m   0.1
     3.78m(0.1) 3.36m(+0.0) 3.23m(+0.0)Track and Field Centre - Site License
    Page 6
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 11.47m  2007        Talor Neely, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 De Los Santos, Sarah      14 District C              10.83m   1.9
     10.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 10.55m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.38m(+0.0) 10.83m(1.9)
  2 Taylor, Ashlin            15 District A              10.13m   0.2
     9.70m(0.7) 9.89m(1.2) 9.93m(0.3) 10.02m(0.1) 10.13m(0.2) FOUL(1.4)
  3 Rice, Megan               15 District B              10.02m   1.0
     9.91m(+0.0) 9.78m(0.1) 9.86m(+0.0) 9.13m(+0.0) 10.02m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Achilles, Michelle        15 District D               9.95m   0.2
     9.95m(0.2) 9.69m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.9)
  5 Maisonneuve, France       15 District K               9.12m   0.1
     8.99m(0.9) 8.89m(+0.0) 8.82m(0.7) 9.12m(0.1) 8.98m(1.4) 9.08m(1.3)
  6 Junor, Emilya             14 District H               8.49m  +0.0
     8.07m(+0.0) 8.28m(0.1) 7.16m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 8.49m(+0.0) 8.26m(1.5)
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Li, Madeline              13 District D               2.40m
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
        O    O   XO  XXX
-- Foster, Leah              15 District B                  NH
     2.00 2.20 2.40
        P   XX    X
Event 14  Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 13.07m  2009        Sarah Moss, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ashley           15 District E              11.84m
      11.84m  11.75m  11.61m  11.54m  FOUL  11.66m
  2 Laroche, Savanna          15 District B              11.84m
      10.49m  11.38m  11.28m  FOUL  11.00m  11.84m
  3 Good, Emily               15 District H              11.84m
      10.59m  11.84m  11.10m  11.29m  11.28m  11.24m
  4 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       15 District D              11.63m
      11.63m  11.04m  FOUL  11.17m  FOUL  10.83m
  5 Martin, Amanda            15 District F              10.81m
      9.54m  10.81m  10.72m  10.50m  10.48m  10.57m
  6 Tennant, Grace            15 District B              10.53m
      9.33m  10.05m  10.53m  9.35m  FOUL  9.11m
  7 Ridgwell, Kyra            15 District C              10.30m
      10.30m  9.74m  10.18m  10.02m  9.77m  9.82m
  8 Armstrong, Courtney       15 District F               9.17m
      8.90m  8.80m  9.17m  8.66m  7.87m  7.64m
  9 Roy, Kennedy              14 District H               9.09m
      8.38m  8.99m  9.09m
10 Fawcett, Genny            15 District G               8.49m
      8.22m  7.16m  8.49m
11 Fawcett, Emily            14 District G               7.67m
      7.48m  7.29m  7.67mPage 7
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 14  Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
12 Helm, Katie               15 District K               7.39m
      7.39m  FOUL  7.38m
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 39.43m  2007        Katie Klodnicki, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ashley           15 District E              31.93m
      29.50m  29.51m  31.93m  30.51m  28.52m  29.95m
  2 Tennant, Grace            15 District B              29.09m
      24.28m  22.60m  29.09m  28.72m  24.39m  25.59m
  3 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       15 District D              28.42m
      27.84m  28.42m  FOUL  FOUL  27.55m  FOUL
  4 Fawcett, Genny            15 District G              27.09m
      27.09m  FOUL  23.53m  23.02m  24.63m  24.55m
  5 Laroche, Savanna          15 District B              25.48m
      25.26m  22.61m  23.83m  23.19m  25.48m  25.39m
  6 Good, Emily               15 District H              24.04m
      23.94m  21.12m  24.04m  22.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Armstrong, Courtney       15 District F              21.76m
      FOUL  FOUL  20.68m  19.67m  21.76m  21.43m
  8 Helm, Katie               15 District K              19.45m
      FOUL  18.94m  19.45m  19.12m  17.30m  16.24m
  9 Ridgwell, Kyra            15 District C              19.36m
      17.74m  FOUL  19.36m
10 Fawcett, Emily            14 District G              18.90m
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m
11 Li, Lisa                  15 District D              18.32m
      17.26m  16.92m  18.32m
12 Horne, Chloe              15 District C              17.44m
      17.44m  15.48m  FOUL
13 McCullough, McKenzie      15 District F              16.98m
      FOUL  FOUL  16.98m
Event 16  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 42.56m  2009        Brooke Rowland, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bechard, Cianna           15 District A              35.01m
      32.98m  26.46m  32.02m  31.05m  35.01m  33.55m
  2 Li, Lisa                  15 District D              32.81m
      31.60m  30.04m  31.43m  32.81m  FOUL  30.23m
  3 McCullough, McKenzie      15 District F              30.88m
      30.88m  FOUL  27.68m  28.36m  27.29m  PASS
  4 Good, Emily               15 District H              30.46m
      28.34m  30.46m  30.35m  28.06m  24.18m  PASS
  5 Tennant, Grace            15 District B              28.66m
      27.48m  24.76m  28.15m  25.62m  27.76m  28.66m
  6 Junor, Emilya             14 District H              26.89m
      FOUL  18.10m  23.56m  22.80m  26.89m  FOUL
  7 Seguin, Stephanie         15 District K              23.07m
      22.05m  21.70m  21.43m  23.07m  22.99m  PASSPage 8
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 16  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Midget
  8 Binns, Tressa             15 District G              22.75m
      16.32m  17.86m  21.70m  18.33m  22.75m  20.59m
  9 Parsons, Rachel           15 District F              21.19m
      20.60m  18.29m  21.19m
10 Helm, Katie               15 District K              21.05m
      21.05m  18.56m  FOUL
11 Wallace, Ashley           15 District E              20.29m
      20.29m  14.30m  18.92m
12 Toupin, Alexandria        15 District F              16.43m
      14.44m  16.43m  13.93m
Event 17  Girls Hammer Throw 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 33.95m  2011        Savannah Laroche, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laroche, Savanna          15 District B              38.12mR
      FOUL  FOUL  37.84m  38.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       15 District D              35.49mR
      FOUL  FOUL  30.96m  32.89m  35.49m  31.19m
  3 Fawcett, Genny            15 District G              31.56m
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.56m  30.39m  FOUL
  4 Fawcett, Emily            14 District G              31.06m
      28.49m  28.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.06m
  5 Ridgwell, Kyra            15 District C              21.53m
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.53m
Event 18  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R  2871  2011        Shyler Cardy, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacDowell, Tessah         15 District K                2039
2 Hatton, Brittany          15 District K                1794
Event 18  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MacDowell, Tessah         15 District K               14.56   3.0    485
2 Hatton, Brittany          15 District K               16.83   3.0    248
Event 18  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatton, Brittany          15 District K               1.25m     359
2 MacDowell, Tessah         15 District K               1.20m     312
Event 18  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDowell, Tessah         15 District K               9.63m     505
      9.63m  9.46m  9.61mPage 9
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 18  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
  2 Hatton, Brittany          15 District K               6.75m     319
      6.75m  5.79m  6.52m
Event 18  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MacDowell, Tessah         15 District K               3.89m  +0.0    283
     3.84m(0.8) 3.81m(0.5) 3.89m(+0.0)
  2 Hatton, Brittany          15 District K               3.69m  +0.0    239
     3.34m(0.8) 3.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
Event 18  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatton, Brittany          15 District K             2:35.18     629
2 MacDowell, Tessah         15 District K             2:50.95     454
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 8:11.87  2010        Hannah Ready, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassibo, Erin             15 District F             9:20.62
2 Seguin, Stephanie         15 District K             9:23.65
3 Dobson, Tessa             15 District K            10:21.63
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 10.93  2006        Phillip Hayle, B
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhone, Dalten             15 District F               11.34Q  1.0  1
2 Pichelli, Alec            15 District E               11.39Q  1.9  2
3 Riley, Logan              15 District F               11.44Q  1.9  2
4 Norton, Cole              15 District F               11.48Q  1.0  1
5 Hector, Aaron             15 District D               11.55q  1.9  2
6 Elliott, Chad             15 District D               11.56q  1.0  1
7 Collins-Ried, Tyrell      15 District B               11.81q  1.9  2
  8 Hill, Chrisian            12 District E               12.16q  1.0  1
9 Smith, Lyndon             14 District C               12.17   1.9  2
10 Grossman, Brett           14 District H               12.34   1.0  1
11 Secord, Jeremy            15 District K               12.51   1.0  1
12 Daniels, Joseph           14 District C               12.69   1.0  1
13 Gillan, Scott             15 District C               13.56   1.9  2
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 10.93  2006        Phillip Hayle, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hector, Aaron             15 District D               11.26   1.1Page 10
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Midget
  2 Elliott, Chad             15 District D               11.29   1.1
3 Rhone, Dalten             15 District F               11.32   1.1
4 Riley, Logan              15 District F               11.36   1.1
5 Pichelli, Alec            15 District E               11.48   1.1
6 Norton, Cole              15 District F               11.55   1.1
7 Collins-Ried, Tyrell      15 District B               11.69   1.1
  8 Hill, Chrisian            12 District E               12.20   1.1
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 22.30  1983        Michael Charles, E
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hector, Aaron             15 District D               23.20Q -0.5  1
  2 Edward, Davis             15 District A               23.23Q +0.0  2
3 Riley, Logan              15 District F               23.25Q -0.5  1
  4 Elliott, Chad             15 District D               23.70Q +0.0  2
5 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     15 District F               23.75q +0.0  2
6 Norton, Cole              15 District F               24.03q -0.5  1
  7 Small, Kenya              15 District B               24.07q -0.5  1
  8 Collins-Ried, Tyrell      15 District B               24.51q +0.0  2
  9 Gostkowski, Matt          15 District E               25.44  -0.5  1
10 Smith, Lyndon             14 District C               25.56  +0.0  2
11 Twumasi-Agyel, Kwame      15 District G               26.08  -0.5  1
12 Grossman, Brett           14 District H               26.08  +0.0  2
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 22.30  1983        Michael Charles, E
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward, Davis             15 District A               22.44   3.2
2 Hector, Aaron             15 District D               22.75   3.2
3 Riley, Logan              15 District F               23.06   3.2
4 Elliott, Chad             15 District D               23.31   3.2
5 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     15 District F               23.55   3.2
6 Norton, Cole              15 District F               23.56   3.2
7 Small, Kenya              15 District B               23.89   3.2
8 Collins-Ried, Tyrell      15 District B               23.90   3.2
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
        Meet: R 36.32  2011        Jacob Yearwood, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     15 District F               36.74   2
2 Hepenstall, Robert        15 District B               36.82   2
3 Thibeault, Conor          15 District D               37.18   2
4 Small, Kenya              15 District B               37.82   2
5 Vela, Emmanuel            15 District D               38.08   2
6 Fisher, Graeme            14 District A               38.32   2
7 Riley, Tyson              15 District F               38.84   2
8 Hill, Chrisian            12 District E               38.92   1Page 11
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Midget
  9 Croney, Malk              15 District G               40.21   1
10 White, Justyn             15 District F               40.43   1
11 Gordier, Daniel           15 District H               40.76   1
12 Johns, Philippe           14 District K               41.01   1
13 Gillan, Scott             15 District C               42.71   1
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 1:56.71  1989        Kevin Sullivan, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hepenstall, Robert        15 District B             2:00.16
2 Hayfron, Edward           14 District D             2:01.82
3 Fisher, Graeme            14 District A             2:01.94
4 Patton, Mark              15 District C             2:02.41
5 Freemantle, Ben           15 District E             2:03.10
6 Fernades, Isaiah          15 District E             2:07.27
7 Avalos, Miles             15 District D             2:08.74
8 Day, Owyn                 14 District G             2:11.29
9 Boucher, Bradd            14 District K             2:14.99
10 White, Justyn             15 District F             2:17.95
11 Kerman, Owen              15 District F             2:18.08
12 Riley, Tyson              15 District F             2:21.29
13 Jacklin, Ben              14 District H             2:21.88
14 Schroeder, Keagan         14 District C             2:36.66
Event 24  Boys 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 3:14.64  2010        Alex Freemantle, E
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hayfron, Edward           14 District D             3:18.80
2 Freemantle, Ben           15 District E             3:20.34
3 Plamondon, Mathieu        13 District K             3:22.55
4 Patton, Mark              15 District C             3:23.00
5 Kellior, Josh             15 District A             3:24.00
6 Fernades, Isaiah          15 District E             3:28.28
7 Day, Owyn                 14 District G             3:29.45
8 Avalos, Miles             15 District D             3:35.05
9 LaPierre, Noah            14 District H             3:37.06
10 Boucher, Bradd            14 District K             3:37.14
11 Brar, Rajan               15 District F             3:39.16
12 Jacklin, Ben              14 District H             3:50.42
13 Menard, Chris             15 District F             3:57.75
14 Schroeder, Keagan         14 District C             4:03.37
Event 25  Boys 2000 Meter Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 5:49.36  2010        Ben Flanagan, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Mathieu        13 District K             5:52.55
2 Wallace, Brendan          15 District A             5:55.29
3 Montesano, Alex           15 District E             6:01.13
4 Jeffery, Nathan           15 District H             6:01.27Page 12
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 25  Boys 2000 Meter Midget
  5 Brar, Rajan               15 District F             6:25.16
6 Heino, Kale               15 District D             6:38.94
7 Croney, Mathia            13 District G             6:58.41
8 Schroeder, Keagan         14 District C             7:05.25
9 Wuerch, Nathan            15 District K             7:07.75
-- Renouf, Dillon            15 District F                 DNF
Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:28.19  2010        Jeremy Coughler, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kellior, Josh             15 District A             4:28.46
2 Renouf, Dillon            15 District F             4:44.56
3 Jeffery, Nathan           15 District H             4:49.37
4 McWhirther, Ethan         15 District K             5:30.32
5 Desjardins, Jordan        15 District K             5:38.63
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 13.74  1982        Brian Devenyi, F
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward, Davis             15 District A             R 13.64q  1.8  2
2 Pichelli, Alec            15 District E             R 13.66q  1.8  2
3 Abrams-Webster, Tresha    15 District F               14.42q  4.4  1
  4 Lawson, Geoffrey          15 District G               14.53q  4.4  1
5 Daniels, Joseph           14 District C               14.67q  1.8  2
6 Aktar, Mahar              15 District C               14.94q  4.4  1
  7 Walker, TJ                15 District F               15.25q  4.4  1
8 Latimer, Brodie           15 District G               15.37q  1.8  2
9 Adjel-Peters, Michael     15 District D               15.39   4.4  1
10 Boateng, Jasel            15 District D               15.50   4.4  1
11 Johns, Philippe           14 District K               15.54   1.8  2
12 Stiffington, Brendan      14 District H               19.11   1.8  2
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 13.74  1982        Brian Devenyi, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward, Davis             15 District A               13.39   2.9
2 Pichelli, Alec            15 District E               13.60   2.9
3 Abrams-Webster, Tresha    15 District F               14.25   2.9
  4 Lawson, Geoffrey          15 District G               14.46   2.9
5 Daniels, Joseph           14 District C               14.75   2.9
6 Walker, TJ                15 District F               14.89   2.9
7 Aktar, Mahar              15 District C               14.95   2.9Page 13
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
        Meet: R 25.40  2010        Aaron Stemmler, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edward, Davis             15 District A               24.72R  1.2  2
2 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F               25.77   1.2  2
3 Rhone, Dalten             15 District F               25.98   1.2  2
4 Thibeault, Conor          15 District D               26.23   1.2  2
5 Vela, Emmanuel            15 District D               26.50   1.2  2
6 Lawson, Geoffrey          15 District G               26.61   1.2  2
7 Daniels, Joseph           14 District C               28.46   0.7  1
8 Gordier, Daniel           15 District H               28.67   0.7  1
9 Croney, Malk              15 District G               28.92   1.2  2
10 Aktar, Mahar              15 District C               30.20   1.2  2
11 Stiffington, Brendan      14 District H               30.92   0.7  1
12 Elford, David             15 District K               31.10   0.7  1
Event 29  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 1.95m  1984        Gabriel Quason, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murdaca, Joe              14 District B               1.81m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.83
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 McKague, Justin           15 District C               1.78m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Wilson, Joe               15 District E               1.75m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 McPherson, Colin          15 District K               1.70m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 LaPierre, Noah            14 District H               1.70m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  6 Selleck, Payton           14 District G               1.65m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Kama, Jeremy              15 District D               1.65m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Tuna, Zeren               13 District G               1.65m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Walker, TJ                15 District F               1.60m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Slissarenko, Brandon      13 District D               1.60m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O   XO    O  XXX
11 Taylor, Ryan              14 District H               1.60m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O  XXO  XXPPage 14
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 29  Boys High Jump Midget
12 Billings, Scott           15 District A               1.60m
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 6.74m  2009        Mitch O'Donnell, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joe               15 District E               6.07m  +0.0
     5.92m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F               5.99m   0.7
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.7) 5.88m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS
  3 Liang, Josh               15 District D               5.95m  +0.0
     5.87m(0.7) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0)
  4 Turk, Jacob               15 District B               5.91m  +0.0
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.3) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Norton, Cole              15 District F               5.89m  +0.0
     5.07m(2.1) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.7) 5.89m(+0.0)
  6 Elliott, Chad             15 District D               5.84m  +0.0
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.3) 5.70m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)
  7 Billings, Scott           15 District A               5.83m  +0.0
     5.74m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  8 Major, Kyle               15 District G               5.77m   1.0
     5.77m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS
  9 Murdaca, Joe              14 District B               5.75m   0.3
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(0.3) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.3) 5.73m(+0.0)
10 Smith, Lyndon             14 District C               5.47m  +0.0
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0)
11 Stoeckie, Patrick         15 District F               5.42m  +0.0
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0)
12 Deisinger, Willem         15 District H               5.39m  +0.0
     5.37m(0.2) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)
13 Adjel-Peters, Michael     15 District D               5.36m  +0.0
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0)
14 Gostkowski, Matt          15 District E               5.20m   1.0
     5.20m(1.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0)
15 Wallingford, Pierce       15 District H               5.17m   0.9
     5.17m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.17m(0.2)
16 Holden, Kevin             15 District B               5.15m   0.8
     5.15m(0.8) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Boucher, Bradd            14 District K               4.76m  +0.0
     4.72m(0.4) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0)
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 14.23m  2001        Dwayne Harriott, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jack              15 District A              12.62m   0.7
     11.19m(0.7) 11.41m(+0.0) 12.62m(0.7) 12.18m(0.2) 11.46m(+0.0) 12.31m(1.2)
  2 Abrams-Webster, Tresha    15 District F              12.56m   0.8
     12.20m(1.3) 11.57m(0.9) 11.57m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 11.69m(0.4) 12.56m(0.8)
  3 Billings, Scott           15 District A              12.22m   1.6
     12.22m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.99m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 12.03m(+0.0)Page 15
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Midget
  4 Liang, Josh               15 District D              12.00m   1.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.00m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  5 Deisinger, Willem         15 District H              11.88m   0.8
     11.44m(1.2) 11.88m(0.8) 11.31m(2.2) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.55m(0.6) 11.37m(0.1)
  6 McKague, Justin           15 District C              11.75m   1.9
     11.33m(0.3) 11.50m(0.2) 11.54m(1.1) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.75m(1.9) 11.74m(0.7)
  7 Taylor, Ryan              14 District H              11.70m   0.5
     11.70m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.48m(1.3) 11.61m(1.2) 11.61m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Holden, Kevin             15 District B              11.29m  +0.0
     11.25m(0.8) 11.29m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS
  9 Adjel-Peters, Michael     15 District D              11.09m   1.0
     11.09m(1.0) 10.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
10 Selleck, Payton           14 District G              11.01m   0.9
     FOUL(1.1) 11.01m(0.9) 10.71m(1.5)
11 Beauchamp, Randy          15 District K              10.06m  +0.0
     8.73m(0.7) 10.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
12 Desjardins, Jordan        15 District K               8.81m   1.9
     FOUL(1.6) 8.22m(1.1) 8.81m(1.9)
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 3.45m  2011        Zachary Kerr, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Redhead, Will             17 District F               3.10m
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Caskenette, Chad          15 District G               3.00m
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Elliott, Keegan           15 District G               3.00m
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Holden, Kevin             15 District B               2.80m
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30
        P    P    O   XO    P   XX    X
  5 McPherson, Colin          15 District K               2.60m
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
        O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Wallingford, Pierce       15 District H               2.20m
     2.20 2.40
       XO  XXX
Event 33  Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 18.63m  2001        Kyle Helf, E
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Joseph           14 District H              19.30mR
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  18.14m  19.30m  18.60m
  2 Joseph, Yanic             15 District F              14.15m
      12.67m  13.65m  13.91m  12.97m  13.80m  14.15m
  3 Thomas, Caleb             15 District B              14.06m
      11.32m  12.75m  12.55m  FOUL  12.96m  14.06mPage 16
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 33  Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
  4 Mills, Shaun              15 District F              13.38m
      12.58m  12.90m  11.93m  13.38m  13.30m  13.33m
  5 Kullman, Ben              14 District E              12.07m
      11.05m  12.07m  11.11m  10.37m  11.31m  11.86m
  6 White, Nathan             15 District G              11.95m
      10.78m  11.33m  10.75m  11.13m  11.48m  11.95m
  7 Buchanan, Reid            15 District C              11.86m
      11.86m  11.76m  11.19m  10.28m  10.43m  10.35m
  8 Dewling, Joshua           15 District H              10.99m
      10.99m  10.89m  10.67m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Guirandow, Denzel         15 District G              10.97m
      10.97m  10.54m  10.33m
10 Cameron, Stuart           15 District C              10.96m
      10.69m  10.87m  10.96m
11 Lizotte, Ethan            15 District K              10.58m
      10.06m  10.37m  10.58m
12 Johnston, Russell         15 District K              10.23m
      9.64m  10.23m  9.83m
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 58.79m  2001        Kyle Helf, E
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Joseph           14 District H              55.89m
      52.00m  52.25m  54.36m  55.89m  54.76m  49.89m
  2 Cathcart, Cole            15 District G              43.32m
      40.38m  34.21m  FOUL  40.83m  43.32m  FOUL
  3 Rolph, Noah               15 District A              41.90m
      FOUL  36.89m  41.90m  39.67m  FOUL  37.59m
  4 Thomas, Caleb             15 District B              35.71m
      33.91m  35.71m  33.94m  FOUL  32.17m  FOUL
  5 Cameron, Stuart           15 District C              35.52m
      35.52m  32.17m  FOUL  34.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Guirandow, Denzel         15 District G              33.69m
      33.58m  33.69m  29.84m  FOUL  30.62m  31.94m
  7 Beauchamp, Randy          15 District K              32.44m
      29.82m  31.81m  27.05m  FOUL  32.44m  26.52m
  8 Mills, Shaun              15 District F              31.89m
      FOUL  31.89m  27.39m  FOUL  28.82m  FOUL
  9 Dewling, Joshua           15 District H              30.32m
      29.43m  FOUL  30.32m
10 Johnston, Russell         15 District K              30.14m
      30.14m  FOUL  FOUL
11 Kullman, Ben              14 District E              29.35m
      FOUL  24.14m  29.35m
12 Buchanan, Reid            15 District C              24.84m
      24.84m  21.28m  21.57m
Event 35  Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 55.70m  2007        Kane Abbis-Mills, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================Page 17
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 35  Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
  1 Turk, Jacob               15 District B              51.57m
      51.57m  47.43m  FOUL  48.90m  46.53m  50.41m
  2 Cathcart, Cole            15 District G              42.51m
      40.23m  40.72m  FOUL  FOUL  42.51m  38.59m
  3 Selleck, Payton           14 District G              42.15m
      31.64m  38.61m  39.40m  42.15m  38.92m  40.28m
  4 Rolph, Noah               15 District A              40.57m
      40.57m  39.60m  FOUL  39.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lizotte, Ethan            15 District K              34.54m
      34.54m  33.41m  29.85m  25.31m  27.77m  30.02m
  6 Buchanan, Reid            15 District C              32.45m
      FOUL  FOUL  32.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cameron, Stuart           15 District C              31.89m
      31.89m  FOUL  FOUL  29.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Burggraf, Adam            15 District F              30.39m
      FOUL  FOUL  30.39m  29.70m  FOUL  28.32m
  9 Fredenck, Kalyn           15 District D              20.30m
      18.43m  19.81m  20.30m
Event 36  Boys Hammer Throw 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 45.56m  2011        Austin Armstrong, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Noah               15 District A              49.56mR
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.81m  49.56m  FOUL
  2 Thomas, Caleb             15 District B              43.57m
      43.57m  41.96m  FOUL  40.24m  FOUL  39.92m
  3 Cathcart, Cole            15 District G              26.29m
      26.29m  FOUL  25.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Event 37  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R  1883  2011        Nathaniel Melcher, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F                2981R
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 District C                2724R
3 Dacosta, Tyler            14 District K                2395R
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F               14.42   2.8    782
2 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 District C               15.60   2.8    642
3 Dacosta, Tyler            14 District K               15.85   2.8    614
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F               5.99m   0.7    584
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.7) 5.88m(0.7)
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 District C               5.28m  +0.0    437
     5.06m(1.1) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0)Page 18
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
  3 Dacosta, Tyler            14 District K               5.20m  +0.0    421
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.3) 5.20m(+0.0)
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F              10.13m     493
      10.13m  9.69m  9.36m
  2 Dacosta, Tyler            14 District K               9.47m     454
      9.47m  9.30m  9.21m
  3 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 District C               9.43m     451
      FOUL  FOUL  9.43m
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 District C               1.72m     560
     1.30 1.36 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F               1.69m     536
     1.30 1.36 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Dacosta, Tyler            14 District K               1.54m     419
     1.30 1.36 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 District C             3:03.16     634
2 Lakeit, Zack              15 District F             3:08.26     586
3 Dacosta, Tyler            14 District K             3:19.41     487
Event 38  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:26.96  2011        ¨hilippe Johns, K
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McWhirther, Ethan         15 District K            12:00.23
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
        Meet: R 11.70  1983        Colene Taffe, D
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tardiel-Mcreath, Sade     17 District F               12.11Q  0.8  2
  2 Stephens, Maya            16 District D               12.62Q  0.2  1
3 Jackson, Jemeika          17 District D               12.71Q  0.2  1
4 Buchanan, Leya            16 District B               12.72Q  0.8  2
5 Pollack, Martina          17 District F               12.79q  0.8  2
6 Gordon, Aurea             17 District F               12.83q  0.2  1Page 19
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Youth
  7 Rogrigues, Melanie        17 District B               12.86q  0.2  1
8 Kulczynska, Agata         16 District C               13.07q  0.8  2
9 Brasseau, Samantha        17 District A               13.16   0.8  2
10 Weaver, Bernadette        17 District H               13.21   0.8  2
11 Belanger, Erin            17 District E               13.46   0.2  1
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 11.70  1983        Colene Taffe, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tardiel-Mcreath, Sade     17 District F               11.90   1.7
  2 Buchanan, Leya            16 District B               12.10   1.7
3 Stephens, Maya            16 District D               12.18   1.7
4 Pollack, Martina          17 District F               12.53   1.7
5 Rogrigues, Melanie        17 District B               12.54   1.7
6 Gordon, Aurea             17 District F               12.68   1.7
7 Kulczynska, Agata         16 District C               12.96   1.7
8 Jackson, Jemeika          17 District D               13.11   1.7
Event 40  Girls 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
        Meet: R 24.30  1979        Nicole Ali, D
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan, Leya            16 District B               25.05Q  1.6  3
2 Tardiel-Mcreath, Sade     17 District F               25.32Q -1.8  1
  3 Layne, D'Andra            17 District D               25.79Q -1.2  2
  4 Sharpe, Taylor            17 District F               25.09Q  1.6  3
5 Christiani, Ally          17 District D               25.75Q -1.8  1
  6 Brasseau, Samantha        17 District A               26.41Q -1.2  2
  7 Reddy, Michelle           17 District A               26.28q -1.8  1
  8 Rogrigues, Melanie        17 District B               26.59q -1.2  2
  9 Weaver, Bernadette        17 District H               26.91   1.6  3
10 Hosker, Ashley            16 District C               27.09   1.6  3
11 Belanger, Erin            17 District E               27.25   1.6  3
12 Kulczynska, Agata         16 District C               27.36  -1.8  1
13 Mazal, Zvia               17 District H               27.54  -1.8  1
14 Guy, Kory                 17 District H               28.27  -1.8  1
Event 40  Girls 200 Meter Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 24.30  1979        Nicole Ali, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Leya            16 District B               24.53   2.3
2 Tardiel-Mcreath, Sade     17 District F               24.58   2.3
  3 Sharpe, Taylor            17 District F               24.73   2.3
4 Christiani, Ally          17 District D               24.76   2.3
5 Layne, D'Andra            17 District D               25.28   2.3
6 Rogrigues, Melanie        17 District B               25.49   2.3
7 Brasseau, Samantha        17 District A               25.50   2.3Page 20
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 40  Girls 200 Meter Youth
  8 Reddy, Michelle           17 District A               25.61   2.3
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Youth
===================================================================
        Meet: R 56.21  1996        Krissy Liphardt, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Taylor            17 District F               56.08R  2
2 Christiani, Ally          17 District D               56.51   2
3 Radoslav, Taysia          16 District B               57.58   2
4 Rogrigues, Melanie        17 District B               58.99   2
5 Layne, D'Andra            17 District D               59.14   2
6 Reddy, Michelle           17 District A               59.49   2
7 Hitchcock, Megan          17 District H             1:00.37   1
8 Hosker, Ashley            16 District C             1:00.58   1
9 Codispodi, Marrisa        17 District B             1:01.17   2
10 Slater, Tyra              17 District F             1:01.40   1
11 Guy, Kory                 17 District H             1:01.71   1
12 Jones, Taylor             17 District E             1:02.61   1
13 Cossette, Josee           16 District K             1:10.69   1
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:09.87  2003        Katie Engel, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wendt, Rebecca            17 District F             2:13.89
2 Codispodi, Marrisa        17 District B             2:16.22
3 Reddy, Michelle           17 District A             2:17.98
4 Cassidy, Carlee           17 District F             2:18.98
5 Jones, Taylor             17 District E             2:23.09
6 Cossette, Josee           16 District K             3:05.66
Event 43  Girls 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:31.38  2004        Kate Van Buskirk, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wendt, Rebecca            17 District F             4:39.62
2 Lucki, Alexandra          17 District D             4:43.01
3 Faulds, Rachel            17 District F             4:44.77
4 Fedorov, Yulia            16 District E             4:50.67
5 Boucher, Bettina          17 District F             5:01.83
6 McGuire, Caillie          16 District B             5:05.74
7 Armstrong, Maddie         16 District E             5:14.78
Event 44  Girls 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 9:50.41  1989        Jennifer Guzman, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Faulds, Rachel            17 District F            10:06.51
2 Fedorov, Yulia            16 District E            10:15.29
3 Visscher, Jordyn          17 District C            10:35.74
4 McGuire, Caillie          16 District B            10:35.90Page 21
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 44  Girls 3000 Meter Youth
  5 Boucher, Bettina          17 District F            10:44.01
6 Smegal, Alison            17 District D            11:02.56
7 Armstrong, Maddie         16 District E            11:07.13
Event 45  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 7:08.51  2007        Deanna Zidar, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Visscher, Jordyn          17 District C             7:20.99
2 Cassidy, Carlee           17 District F             7:21.56
3 Smegal, Alison            17 District D             7:48.82
4 Cassibo, Kayla            17 District F             8:35.20
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
========================================================================
        Meet: R 13.99  2003        Nikkita Holder, F
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thevenin, Tia             17 District F               14.59q  2.4  2
2 Ashley, Naomi             16 District B               14.73q  2.4  1
3 Adams, Carolyn            17 District A               14.73q  2.4  2
4 McLean, Miceala           16 District C               14.86q  2.4  1
5 Sharpe, Sommer            17 District F               14.93q  2.4  2
6 Brasseau, Samantha        17 District A               15.23q  2.4  2
7 Lawrence, Kadijha         17 District D               15.30q  2.4  2
8 Hitchcock, Megan          17 District H               17.33q  2.4  1
9 Sora, Krystine            17 District D               19.10   2.4  1
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 13.99  2003        Nikkita Holder, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thevenin, Tia             17 District F               14.38   1.6
2 Adams, Carolyn            17 District A               14.51   1.6
3 Ashley, Naomi             16 District B               14.55   1.6
4 Brasseau, Samantha        17 District A               14.63   1.6
5 Sharpe, Sommer            17 District F               14.65   1.6
6 Lawrence, Kadijha         17 District D               15.26   1.6
7 Hitchcock, Megan          17 District H               17.37   1.6
-- McLean, Miceala           16 District C                 DNF   1.6
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
===================================================================
        Meet: R 43.56  2011        Yanique Bennett, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ashley            17 District B               43.38R  2
2 Radoslav, Taysia          16 District B               44.15   2
3 Sharpe, Sommer            17 District F               44.46   2
4 Thevenin, Tia             17 District F               45.12   2
5 Scane, Stephanie          16 District A               46.34   2Page 22
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
  6 MacIsaac, Caleigh         17 District F               46.60   1
7 Graves, Brittany          16 District E               46.76   2
8 Hitchcock, Megan          17 District H               47.23   1
9 Ashley, Naomi             16 District B               47.73   1
10 Sora, Krystine            17 District D               48.91   1
11 Guy, Kory                 17 District H               50.10   1
12 Emmons, Jamie             17 District C               51.59   2
13 Cossette, Josee           16 District K               53.62   1
14 Dobson, Tessa             16 District K             1:00.61   1
Event 48  Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 1.79m  1983        Paula Gilmore, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cardy, Shyla              16 District B               1.75m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.75 1.80
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Stapleton, Melissa        17 District C               1.65m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Adams, Carolyn            17 District A               1.65m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Naruszewicz, Maja         17 District D               1.60m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Dombroski, Skylar         16 District D               1.50m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Grala, Emilia             17 District B               1.50m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
  7 Loebach, Emily            17 District A               1.50m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Thanni, Moyin             17 District F               1.50m
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
      XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 5.97m  1983        Chris Ignace, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Decarolis, Celina         17 District D               5.62m  +0.0
     5.47m(0.8) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  2 Bates, Jordan             17 District D               5.47m   0.8
     5.37m(1.2) 5.20m(0.5) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) PASS      5.47m(0.8)
  3 Quinn, Danielle           17 District A               5.25m   0.3
     5.01m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
  4 Pollack, Martina          17 District F               5.22m   1.2
     5.11m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.22m(1.2)
  5 Mercurio, Angela          16 District C               5.17m  +0.0
     4.98m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.5) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)Page 23
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 49  Girls Long Jump Youth
  6 Heron, Daijha             17 District F               5.17m   0.7
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.7) 4.96m(0.5) 5.16m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Cardy, Shyla              16 District B               4.92m  +0.0
     PASS      4.92m(+0.0) 4.92m(0.3) 4.65m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Nastaziuk, Maddie         17 District E               4.88m  +0.0
     4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 4.67m(0.8)
  9 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya      16 District G               4.87m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.0) 4.73m(0.8) 4.87m(+0.0)
10 Weeks, Allie              17 District H               4.85m   0.8
     4.81m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.8)
11 Graves, Brittany          16 District E               4.83m   0.6
     FOUL(0.8) 4.83m(0.6) 4.67m(+0.0)
12 Castilloux, Jasmin        16 District G               4.71m   1.1
     4.52m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.1)
13 Schizkoske, Aby           16 District K               3.98m   1.1
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.98m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
Event 50  Girls Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 12.26m  2002        Tabia Charles, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela          16 District C              12.08m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.7) 11.77m(2.5) 11.92m(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 11.90m(1.4) 12.08m(+0.0)
  2 Bates, Jordan             17 District D              11.72m   1.9
     11.19m(1.7) 11.28m(1.8) 11.09m(0.8) 11.25m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.72m(1.9)
  3 Graves, Brittany          16 District E              11.43m   0.2
     10.98m(0.6) 10.65m(1.7) 10.77m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 11.09m(0.5) 11.43m(0.2)
  4 Fraza, Aahlia             17 District D              11.14m   2.0
     11.14m(2.0) 10.88m(1.6) 9.37m(0.8) FOUL(2.6) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.04m(2.4)
  5 Weeks, Allie              17 District H              11.14m   1.5
     10.11m(0.2) 10.54m(1.2) 10.84m(3.0) 10.12m(0.2) 10.91m(1.8) 11.14m(1.5)
  6 Mazal, Zvia               17 District H              10.91m   2.7
     10.37m(1.3) 10.84m(0.1) 10.79m(+0.0) 10.91m(2.7) 10.63m(0.6) 10.36m(0.1)
  7 Castilloux, Jasmin        16 District G              10.51m   0.7
     10.04m(0.7) 10.47m(1.0) 10.36m(1.6) 10.35m(0.5) 10.51m(0.7) 10.49m(0.7)
  8 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya      16 District G              10.50m   0.1
     9.87m(3.4) 10.30m(0.2) 10.50m(0.1) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.16m(3.2) 10.48m(1.3)
  9 Grala, Emilia             17 District B              10.34m   0.1
     10.14m(1.9) 10.34m(0.1) 10.32m(1.1)
10 Nastaziuk, Maddie         17 District E              10.18m   0.3
     FOUL(1.9) 10.18m(0.3) 10.01m(0.1)
11 Tevebiznik, Luciana       16 District D              10.05m   2.1
     10.05m(2.1) 10.00m(0.8) 9.49m(0.1)
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Li, Emma                  16 District D               3.20m
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXXPage 24
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 51  Girls Pole Vault Youth
  2 Loebach, Emily            17 District A               3.00m
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
  3 Darnay, Kelsey            16 District B               2.80m
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.90
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Lesurf, Jennifer          17 District D               2.40m
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
        O    O   XO  XXX
  5 MacIsaac, Erin            16 District F               2.00m
     2.00 2.20
      XXO  XXX
  5 Lavergne-Giroux, Pascal   17 District H               2.00m
     2.00 2.20
      XXO  XXX
Event 52  Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              17 District D              13.64m
      13.60m  13.41m  13.50m  FOUL  13.64m  12.77m
  2 Halladay, Addi            17 District G              13.62m
      13.19m  12.92m  FOUL  13.43m  13.62m  13.43m
  3 Pollock, Hannah           17 District E              13.41m
      FOUL  13.41m  13.20m  13.01m  13.41m  FOUL
  4 Horneman, Nicole          17 District A              13.06m
      12.67m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Maduk, Kayla              16 District G              12.93m
      11.97m  12.49m  11.61m  12.14m  12.35m  12.93m
  6 Gribbons, Kelly           17 District C              12.63m
      12.09m  12.63m  12.59m  12.52m  12.60m  12.59m
  7 Garcia, Leanna            17 District G              12.51m
      12.51m  11.83m  12.05m  11.58m  11.75m  12.07m
  8 Sheppard, Stephanie       16 District B              11.57m
      11.00m  11.46m  11.46m  11.53m  11.45m  11.57m
  9 Cardy, Shyla              16 District B              11.35m
      10.42m  11.13m  11.35m
10 Jutzi, Brett              17 District A              11.21m
      11.21m  FOUL  11.00m
11 Minicola, Paige           17 District F              10.35m
      10.17m  9.67m  10.35m
12 O'Brien, Christina        17 District F              10.09m
      9.50m  9.84m  10.09m
13 Kluding, Julia            16 District H               9.40m
      9.12m  9.40m  9.05m
14 Cosco, Amelia             16 District K               8.14m
      7.70m  7.83m  8.14m
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 44.81m  2010        Rayann Chin, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================Page 25
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 53  Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Youth
  1 Klatt, Katie              17 District G              37.60m
      35.35m  37.60m  FOUL  FOUL  35.48m  FOUL
  2 Conlon, Quinn             17 District A              35.64m
      34.56m  FOUL  35.64m  35.04m  34.83m  30.14m
  3 Marfo, Obeng              17 District D              35.07m
      30.38m  34.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.07m
  4 Gribbons, Kelly           17 District C              35.05m
      34.95m  FOUL  31.32m  FOUL  34.38m  35.05m
  5 Boisvenue, Illyssa        17 District B              33.89m
      31.28m  32.25m  33.89m  31.47m  32.59m  FOUL
  6 Halladay, Addi            17 District G              33.81m
      28.82m  FOUL  29.35m  30.58m  32.00m  33.81m
  7 Pollock, Hannah           17 District E              32.21m
      32.21m  31.84m  FOUL  31.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sheppard, Stephanie       16 District B              31.77m
      31.42m  FOUL  31.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Horneman, Nicole          17 District A              29.04m
      FOUL  29.04m  FOUL
10 Minicola, Paige           17 District F              27.81m
      FOUL  25.94m  27.81m
11 Lavergne-Giroux, Pascal   17 District H              23.12m
      21.92m  23.12m  PASS
12 Preece, Julene            17 District F              23.05m
      23.05m  22.12m  21.82m
13 Warrener, Jess            17 District F              20.10m
      19.47m  20.10m  FOUL
14 Kluding, Julia            16 District H              18.66m
      17.02m  18.66m  PASS
15 Cosco, Amelia             16 District K              16.68m
      FOUL  16.68m  PASS
Event 54  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 48.72m  1989        Valerie Tulloch, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Victoria           17 District A              48.71m
      FOUL  41.46m  47.05m  48.71m  45.85m  44.48m
  2 Sheppard, Stephanie       16 District B              40.65m
      40.65m  35.36m  38.51m  38.73m  38.93m  37.15m
  3 Dell, Baily               16 District A              40.25m
      35.99m  39.16m  38.74m  FOUL  39.27m  40.25m
  4 Gribbons, Kelly           17 District C              37.94m
      25.42m  37.94m  35.02m  36.88m  FOUL  37.41m
  5 Garraway, Kasanna         17 District F              34.52m
      FOUL  25.88m  34.20m  34.52m  FOUL  34.21m
  6 Maduk, Kayla              16 District G              33.38m
      31.02m  28.50m  30.56m  27.99m  33.20m  33.38m
  7 Boisvenue, Illyssa        17 District B              33.10m
      33.10m  3.37m  FOUL  32.54m  FOUL  32.91m
  8 Warrener, Jess            17 District F              33.04m
      31.64m  31.28m  30.06m  FOUL  FOUL  33.04m
  9 Cosco, Amelia             16 District K              31.44m
      31.44m  FOUL  31.38m
10 Preece, Julene            17 District F              30.37m
      FOUL  30.37m  FOULPage 26
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 54  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth
11 Jones, Samantha           17 District D              29.20m
      26.24m  29.20m  23.33m
12 Lavergne-Giroux, Pascal   17 District H              28.35m
      28.35m  FOUL  FOUL
13 Olmstead, Helina          16 District G              27.28m
      24.55m  27.28m  FOUL
14 Saunders, Keesha          16 District H              24.07m
      FOUL  23.36m  24.07m
Event 55  Girls Hammer Throw 3.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Velickova, Tatiana        17 District C              46.53m
      39.91m  FOUL  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Halladay, Addi            17 District G              42.71m
      35.72m  35.51m  42.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jutzi, Brett              17 District A              42.56m
      FOUL  FOUL  33.01m  FOUL  FOUL  42.56m
  4 Horneman, Nicole          17 District A              33.29m
      FOUL  33.29m  32.04m  FOUL  30.57m  32.66m
  5 Boisvenue, Illyssa        17 District B              31.69m
      31.09m  31.56m  FOUL  31.17m  FOUL  31.69m
  6 Fawcett, Cariston         16 District G              31.18m
      26.21m  FOUL  31.18m  26.51m  29.46m  29.14m
  7 Marfo, Obeng              17 District D              30.34m
      29.35m  FOUL  30.34m  27.73m  28.00m  FOUL
  8 O'Brien, Christina        17 District F              25.50m
      23.25m  24.27m  22.69m  25.50m  FOUL  25.26m
  9 Warrener, Jess            17 District F              21.65m
      20.66m  21.65m  FOUL
-- Li, Ruby                  17 District D                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Event 56  Girls Heptathlon Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R  4784  2006        Adrienne Bethune, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alex              16 District C                4525
2 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D                4279
Event 56  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alex              16 District C               14.74   3.6    876
2 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D               15.83   3.6    735
Event 56  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================2012  Page 27
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 56  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Youth Heptathlon
  1 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D               1.56m     689
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Morrow, Alex              16 District C               1.50m     621
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3 Emmons, Jamie             17 District C               1.25m     359
     1.20 1.25 1.30
        O  XXO  XXX
Event 56  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D              10.18m     541
      9.50m  9.64m  10.18m
  2 Morrow, Alex              16 District C              10.08m     535
      10.08m  9.60m  9.78m
  3 Emmons, Jamie             17 District C               7.75m     383
      7.75m  7.58m  FOUL
Event 56  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alex              16 District C               26.76   1.8    732
2 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D               27.44   1.8    676
3 Emmons, Jamie             17 District C               27.89   1.8    640
Event 56  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alex              16 District C               5.35m  +0.0    657
     4.97m(0.5) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
  2 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D               4.86m   0.7    522
     4.81m(0.8) 4.86m(0.7) 4.69m(+0.0)
Event 56  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D              24.63m     375
      24.55m  24.63m  21.27m
  2 Morrow, Alex              16 District C              23.72m     358
      20.69m  23.72m  22.03m
Event 56  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alex              16 District C             2:25.86     746
2 Lawson, Miranda           17 District D             2:26.24     741
3 Emmons, Jamie             17 District C             2:41.40     557Page 28
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 58  Boys 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
        Meet: R 10.64  2008        Phillip Hayle, B
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Deion             17 District D               10.73Q  0.3  1
2 Bobb, Brandon             17 District F               10.91Q  1.1  2
3 Kristian, Benjamin        17 District D               11.19Q  1.1  2
4 Kelly, Jayden             16 District E               11.27Q  0.3  1
5 Tyrell, Brandon           16 District B               11.28q  1.1  2
6 Asemota, Duan             17 District F               11.31q  1.1  2
7 Nurse, Cameron            16 District B               11.32q  0.3  1
8 De Nard, Lukas            16 District A               11.38q  0.3  1
9 Kyeame, Nathan            17 District F               11.41   0.3  1
10 Deschamps, Nicolas        16 District G               12.08   1.1  2
11 Lachapelle, Jeremie       16 District K               12.23   0.3  1
12 Tait, Karmangah           16 District E               12.31   1.1  2
13 McKinnon, Joshua          16 District H               12.80   0.3  1
14 Gravelle, Bailey          16 District H               13.05   1.1  2
Event 58  Boys 100 Meter Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 10.64  2008        Phillip Hayle, B
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobb, Brandon             17 District F               10.77   1.1
2 Barker, Deion             17 District D               10.83   1.1
3 Tyrell, Brandon           16 District B               11.19   1.1
4 Kristian, Benjamin        17 District D               11.22   1.1
5 Asemota, Duan             17 District F               11.27   1.1
6 Kelly, Jayden             16 District E               11.29   1.1
7 De Nard, Lukas            16 District A               11.35   1.1
8 Nurse, Cameron            16 District B               11.50   1.1
Event 59  Boys 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
        Meet: R 21.37  2011        Wesley Best, F
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Deion             17 District D               21.88Q  2.3  2
2 Kristian, Benjamin        17 District D               22.66Q  1.4  1
3 Cunningham, Josh          17 District F               22.64Q  2.3  2
4 Asemota, Duan             17 District F               22.95Q  1.4  1
5 Konecny, Chase            17 District A               22.93q  2.3  2
6 Nurse, Cameron            16 District B               22.97q  1.4  1
7 Martinello, Sam           17 District C               23.12q  1.4  1
8 Kelly, Jayden             16 District E               23.19q  2.3  2
9 Mokri, Eric               17 District E               23.28   1.4  1
10 Joseph, Yazin             17 District F               23.36   1.4  1
11 Tyrell, Brandon           16 District B               24.14   2.3  2
12 Stemmler, Aaron           17 District C               24.64   2.3  2
13 Lachapelle, Jeremie       16 District K               25.17   1.4  1
14 Duhan, Scott              16 District K               25.91   2.3  2Page 29
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 59  Boys 200 Meter Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 21.37  2011        Wesley Best, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Barker, Deion             17 District D               21.72   2.0
2 Cunningham, Josh          17 District F               22.28   2.0
3 Kristian, Benjamin        17 District D               22.39   2.0
4 Konecny, Chase            17 District A               22.95   2.0
5 Nurse, Cameron            16 District B               22.99   2.0
6 Kelly, Jayden             16 District E               22.99   2.0
7 Martinello, Sam           17 District C               23.08   2.0
8 Asemota, Duan             17 District F               24.06   2.0
Event 60  Boys 400 Meter Youth
===================================================================
        Meet: R 48.00  1997        Liam Card, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Josh          17 District F               49.34   2
2 Williams, Myles           17 District F               49.58   2
  3 Parris, Khalil            17 District A               49.79   2
4 Russell, William          17 District F               50.66   2
5 Ehirim, Amaruchi          17 District D               50.98   1
6 Konecny, Chase            17 District A               51.14   2
7 Martinello, Sam           17 District C               51.60   1
8 Mokri, Eric               17 District E               51.64   2
9 Malcolm, Riley            17 District B               52.20   2
10 Belan, Brandon            17 District H               53.56   1
11 Duhan, Scott              16 District K               57.90   1
12 Gallant, Bradley          16 District K               58.74   1
Event 61  Boys 800 Meter Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 1:53.66  2010        Mohamed Souleiman, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silva, Elijah             17 District D             1:55.11
2 Malcolm, Riley            17 District B             1:56.12
3 Richarson, Ben            17 District E             1:56.83
4 Trapeau, Lucas            16 District G             1:57.61
5 Koutourgiannis, Theorde   17 District B             1:58.05
6 Lozinski, Mike            17 District A             1:58.51
7 Mesina, Philip            17 District D             1:58.59
8 Bannon, Matt              17 District C             1:58.70
9 Richardson, Adam          17 District G             2:00.96
10 Cole, Keith               17 District F             2:01.12
11 Belan, Brandon            17 District H             2:04.50
12 Delage, Samuel            16 District K             2:08.93
13 Lamothe, Jeremie          17 District K             2:09.76Page 30
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 62  Boys 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 3:57.5h  1985        Scott Faulds, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          17 District G             4:06.24
2 Bannon, Matt              17 District C             4:06.56
3 Silva, Elijah             17 District D             4:07.32
4 Ackerman, Nathan          17 District F             4:09.99
5 Koutourgiannis, Theorde   17 District B             4:10.52
6 Lozinski, Mike            17 District A             4:12.78
7 Weiser, Matt              17 District F             4:13.16
8 Elmhurst, Robbie          17 District E             4:15.31
9 Groothuizen, Rawle        16 District C             4:17.99
10 Moakler, Justin           17 District B             4:20.91
11 Richarson, Ben            17 District E             4:23.01
12 Belan, Brandon            17 District H             4:28.68
13 Cole, Keith               17 District F             4:32.17
14 Farrell, Patrick          17 District D             4:39.60
15 Lamothe, Jeremie          17 District K             4:43.01
16 Groulx, Luke              17 District H             4:44.98
Event 63  Boys 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 8:31.62  2006        Matt Leeder, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coughler, Jeremy          17 District F             8:34.23
2 Allen, Brandon            17 District A             8:48.90
3 Moakler, Justin           17 District B             9:07.15
4 Smee, Keaton              17 District E             9:08.25
5 Elmhurst, Robbie          17 District E             9:10.28
6 Niven, Michael            17 District H             9:17.90
7 Borg, Preston             17 District B             9:25.11
8 Groothuizen, Rawle        16 District C             9:26.19
-- Ackerman, Nathan          17 District F                 DNF
Event 64  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.840m Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 6:02.63  2011        Jeremy Coughler, F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coughler, Jeremy          17 District F             6:04.05
2 Allen, Brandon            17 District A             6:07.81
3 Mesina, Philip            17 District D             6:21.56
4 Smee, Keaton              17 District E             6:27.93
5 Niven, Michael            17 District H             6:38.86
6 Dobos, Isaac              17 District F             6:42.94
7 Borg, Preston             17 District B             6:43.41
8 McHugh, David             16 District G             6:50.71
9 Groulx, Luke              17 District H             7:03.96
10 Delage, Samuel            16 District K             7:21.58
11 Steis, Corey              17 District K             7:45.17Page 31
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 65  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
========================================================================
        Meet: R 13.90  2002        Cameron Sahadath, D
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          17 District C               14.34q  2.6  1
2 Joseph, Yazin             17 District F               14.85q  2.6  1
3 Kerr, Jared               17 District B               14.92q  2.4  2
4 Stemmler, Aaron           17 District C               15.08q  2.4  2
  5 Betty, Brian              17 District F               15.99q  2.4  2
6 Zeldin, Ahsher            16 District D               16.14q  2.6  1
7 Gravelle, Bailey          16 District H               16.39q  2.4  2
8 Dewar, Morgan             17 District K               17.08q  2.6  1
Event 65  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 13.90  2002        Cameron Sahadath, D
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          17 District C               14.18   2.6
2 Joseph, Yazin             17 District F               14.57   2.6
3 Kerr, Jared               17 District B               14.77   2.6
4 Stemmler, Aaron           17 District C               14.82   2.6
5 Betty, Brian              17 District F               15.65   2.6
6 Gravelle, Bailey          16 District H               16.27   2.6
Event 66  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
===================================================================
        Meet: R 38.03  2010        Calvin Arsenault, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jared               17 District B               38.26   2
2 Konecny, Chase            17 District A               38.85   2
3 Parris, Khalil            17 District A               38.94   2
4 Sherwood, Jordan          17 District C               38.95   2
5 Stemmler, Aaron           17 District C               39.86   2
6 Bekerman, Sam             17 District D               40.43   2
7 Martinello, Sam           17 District C               40.85   1
8 Gravelle, Bailey          16 District H               41.20   2
9 Bruce, James              17 District F               41.90   1
10 Zeldin, Ahsher            16 District D               42.22   1
11 Day, Carter               16 District A               42.84   2
12 Rodriques, Cameron        17 District F               43.44   1
13 Johns, Phil               16 District K               44.78   1
14 Dewar, Morgan             17 District K               45.30   1
15 Tait, Karmangah           16 District E               46.34   1
16 McKinnon, Joshua          16 District H               53.27   1
Event 67  Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 2.10m  1986        Brian Marshall, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================Page 32
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 67  Boys High Jump Youth
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  17 District F               2.05m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Hunt, JT                  17 District B               1.95m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Parris, Khalil            17 District A               1.85m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
        P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Stacey, Nick              16 District E               1.80m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Greenblatt, Jeff          17 District D               1.75m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Gregory, Marcus           17 District C               1.75m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Deschamps, Nicolas        16 District G               1.75m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Tyrell, Brandon           16 District B               1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    O    O  XXX
  8 Koomans, Jonathon         16 District A               1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O    O  XXX
10 Harrison, Spencer         17 District D               1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    O  XXX
11 Beynen, Jeremy            16 District B               1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O  XXO  XXX
Event 68  Boys Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 7.31m  2008        Taylor Stewart, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zhou, Joey                17 District D               6.66m  +0.0
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  2 Leitert, Brandyn          17 District C               6.59m   0.5
     6.53m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.2) 6.59m(0.5) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.41m(1.0)
  3 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F               6.47m  +0.0
     6.43m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Kelly, Jayden             16 District E               6.35m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)
  5 Emode, Mark               17 District A               6.13m  +0.0
     5.88m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0)
  6 Weinstein, Joshua         17 District D               6.13m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Kreller, Austin           17 District C               6.07m  +0.0
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.66m(-0.3) 6.07m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.9) 5.83m(+0.0)
  8 Beynen, Jeremy            16 District B               6.07m  +0.0
     5.97m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)Page 33
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 68  Boys Long Jump Youth
  9 Murray, Michael           16 District G               6.01m  +0.0
     6.01m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0)
10 Clarke, Tyriue            17 District F               5.79m  +0.0
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
11 Harper, Ryan              17 District G               5.73m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
12 Moore, Sean               16 District H               5.52m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Foster, Joey              16 District E               5.48m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
14 Lachapelle, Jeremie       16 District K               5.28m  +0.0
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0)
15 Duhan, Scott              16 District K               4.97m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
Event 69  Boys Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 14.62m  2009        Marvin Muschette, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olaiya, Abdul             17 District D              13.86m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.3) 13.41m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.86m(+0.0)
  2 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  17 District F              13.74m   0.8
     11.52m(0.7) 12.64m(-0.1) 13.20m(-0.5) 13.01m(0.1) 13.74m(0.8) PASS
  3 Zhou, Joey                17 District D              13.26m   1.5
     12.74m(1.7) 11.76m(1.0) 12.46m(+0.0) 13.26m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 12.72m(+0.0)
  4 Kreller, Austin           17 District C              13.01m   0.3
     12.91m(0.5) 12.95m(+0.0) 13.01m(0.3) 12.77m(0.6) 12.99m(1.2) 12.83m(0.1)
  5 Harper, Ryan              17 District G              12.93m  -0.3
     12.57m(0.8) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.79m(1.2) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.93m(-0.3)
  6 Foster, Joey              16 District E              12.40m   0.5
     12.24m(0.7) 12.40m(0.5) 11.94m(-0.1) 11.97m(1.8) 12.06m(2.8) 11.90m(2.1)
  7 Koomans, Jonathon         16 District A              12.35m   1.1
     12.12m(1.6) 12.12m(0.7) 12.25m(+0.0) 12.35m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Beynen, Jeremy            16 District B              11.84m  -1.2
     FOUL(1.6) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.84m(-1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 11.84m(1.6)
  9 McLaughlin, Scott         16 District E              11.53m  +0.0
     FOUL(0.6) 11.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Moore, Sean               16 District H              11.46m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.7) 11.39m(1.0) 11.46m(+0.0)
-- Gaudreault, Kanoa         17 District F                FOUL
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 70  Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 4.47m  1997        Michael Klaywest, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Connor             17 District A               4.15m
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX
  2 Markievicz, Richard       16 District D               4.15m
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25
        P    P    P    O    O  XPP    O    P  XXXPage 34
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 70  Boys Pole Vault Youth
  3 Cowan, Eric               16 District G               4.00m
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Zandretta, Cole           17 District G               3.80m
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00
      XXO  XXO   XO    O  XXX
Event 71  Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 18.76m  2007        Tim Nedow, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pawliw, Eli               17 District B              16.26m
      14.16m  15.41m  16.26m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Baggio, Austin            17 District C              15.32m
      FOUL  14.60m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Glonet, Vincent           17 District G              15.12m
      13.48m  FOUL  14.10m  14.45m  15.12m  14.60m
  4 Vermette, Andrew          17 District A              15.12m
      FOUL  14.33m  15.12m  13.22m  14.50m  14.35m
  5 Wareham, Collin           16 District D              14.85m
      11.93m  12.26m  14.55m  14.72m  14.85m  14.45m
  6 Cathcart, Kyle            17 District G              14.80m
      14.66m  14.65m  14.80m  14.64m  14.06m  14.65m
  7 Greenwood, Trevor         17 District F              13.64m
      13.64m  13.35m  13.10m  12.90m  12.34m  12.80m
  8 Wilson, Lee               17 District A              13.24m
      13.24m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dajia, Sasha              17 District D              12.97m
      12.97m  12.61m  12.46m
10 Dobson, Brandon           17 District E              12.80m
      11.86m  12.65m  12.80m
11 Moore, Keegan             17 District H              12.59m
      11.45m  FOUL  12.59m
12 Armstrong, Mat            17 District E              12.48m
      12.14m  12.16m  12.48m
13 Koroll, Zack              17 District B              12.27m
      12.27m  12.11m  FOUL
14 Lindo, Jhalil             17 District F              11.17m
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m
15 Comrie, Mitch             16 District H              10.47m
      10.47m  FOUL  FOUL
16 Stephen, Todd             16 District K               8.20m
      7.83m  8.20m  8.13m
Event 72  Boys Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 54.10m  1996        Scott Russell, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Koroll, Zack              17 District B              47.56m
      40.79m  44.12m  FOUL  44.68m  47.56m  FOUL
  2 Greenwood, Trevor         17 District F              43.71m
      FOUL  FOUL  43.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOULPage 35
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 72  Boys Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
  3 Armstrong, Mat            17 District E              43.52m
      42.47m  40.34m  43.52m  43.08m  FOUL  41.85m
  4 Burns, James              17 District C              41.42m
      41.42m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL  41.14m  FOUL
  5 Vermette, Andrew          17 District A              40.60m
      39.75m  FOUL  FOUL  35.34m  FOUL  40.60m
  6 Glonet, Vincent           17 District G              40.23m
      40.23m  38.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.88m
  7 Pawliw, Eli               17 District B              40.18m
      37.29m  FOUL  38.55m  40.18m  39.96m  40.17m
  8 Dajia, Sasha              17 District D              37.71m
      33.75m  35.36m  36.01m  36.24m  37.06m  37.71m
  9 Lindo, Jhalil             17 District F              32.48m
      FOUL  32.48m  FOUL
10 Wilson, Lee               17 District A              31.60m
      FOUL  FOUL  31.60m
11 Van Damme, Jack           16 District C              31.51m
      31.51m  FOUL  30.67m
12 Comrie, Mitch             16 District H              24.27m
      23.69m  24.19m  24.27m
13 Moore, Keegan             17 District H              22.96m
      FOUL  FOUL  22.96m
14 Stephen, Todd             16 District K              22.67m
      18.91m  20.79m  22.67m
-- Dobson, Brandon           17 District E                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
-- Baggio, Austin            17 District C                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
-- Charkavi, Darby           17 District G                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Event 73  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 66.92m  2007        Wiley Collins, A
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sloat, Rusell             17 District G              55.79m
      48.29m  51.45m  FOUL  55.79m  FOUL  50.43m
  2 Bazzi, Hussein            17 District A              52.78m
      51.16m  49.82m  FOUL  52.05m  51.77m  52.78m
  3 Rector, Josh              17 District G              50.16m
      47.83m  FOUL  50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Earle, Nick               17 District E              47.10m
      46.15m  45.14m  45.25m  FOUL  47.10m  46.77m
  5 Pawliw, Eli               17 District B              45.75m
      FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  45.21m  45.21m  45.75m
  6 Moore, Keegan             17 District H              44.31m
      FOUL  44.31m  40.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Burns, James              17 District C              44.08m
      38.07m  44.08m  43.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Armstrong, Mat            17 District E              43.25m
      43.25m  39.74m  40.77m  42.12m  FOUL  40.32m
  9 Hudson, Marcus            17 District F              39.01m
      39.01m  FOUL  FOULPage 36
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 73  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
10 Greenwood, Trevor         17 District F              38.27m
      FOUL  38.27m  FOUL
11 Gallant, Bradley          16 District K              38.13m
      FOUL  38.13m  36.25m
-- Keating, Jason            16 District C                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Event 74  Boys Hammer Throw 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R 60.99m  2009        Kevin Bowman, C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burns, James              17 District C              48.67m
      42.00m  45.13m  44.43m  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL
  2 Charkavi, Darby           17 District G              46.69m
      FOUL  FOUL  43.74m  46.69m  FOUL  40.09m
  3 Purcell, Justin           17 District G              42.85m
      40.32m  FOUL  FOUL  39.54m  FOUL  42.85m
  4 Wilson, Lee               17 District A              41.02m
      41.02m  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.38m
  5 Van Damme, Jack           16 District C              40.70m
      40.70m  FOUL  39.96m  37.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dobson, Brandon           17 District E              40.53m
      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.43m
  7 Cathcart, Kyle            17 District G              33.38m
      32.06m  29.83m  33.38m  31.31m  30.79m  31.58m
  8 Baggio, Austin            17 District C              32.25m
      FOUL  28.37m  30.48m  29.85m  32.25m  FOUL
Event 75  Boys Octathlon Youth
================================================================
        Meet: R  5575  2008        Taylor Corney, G
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wu, Marcus                17 District B                4900
2 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D                4693
3 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C                4675
4 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F                4652
5 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F                4650
6 Butcher, Locky            16 District A                4515
7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K                2948
Event 75  Octathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Locky            16 District A               14.88   3.6    864
2 Wu, Marcus                17 District B               15.18   3.6    828
3 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C               15.23   3.6    822
4 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F               16.39   3.6    689
5 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D               16.75   3.6    651
6 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F               17.38   3.6    585
7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K               19.25   3.6    411Page 37
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 75  Octathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F               1.85m     670
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.88
   P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Butcher, Locky            16 District A               1.82m     644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.76 1.79 1.82
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D               1.76m     593
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.76
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX  XXX
  4 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C               1.70m     544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Wu, Marcus                17 District B               1.70m     544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F               1.61m     472
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K               1.49m     381
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
Event 75  Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D              12.45m     634
      12.45m  11.53m  11.54m
  2 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F              11.43m     572
      10.56m  11.25m  11.43m
  3 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C              11.23m     560
      10.83m  11.23m  9.55m
  4 Butcher, Locky            16 District A              11.07m     550
      10.29m  10.08m  11.07m
  5 Wu, Marcus                17 District B              11.02m     547
      10.59m  11.02m  FOUL
  6 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F              10.12m     493
      9.91m  10.07m  10.12m
  7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K               8.32m     385
      8.32m  8.20m  FOUL
Event 75  Octathlon: #4 Boys 400 Meter Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F               51.97     726
2 Wu, Marcus                17 District B               54.67     612
3 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D               55.63     574
4 Butcher, Locky            16 District A               55.73     570
5 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C               55.86     565
6 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F               56.10     555
7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K             1:02.49     332Page 38
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
Event 75  Octathlon: #5 Boys 100 Meter Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C               11.54   1.3    744
2 Wu, Marcus                17 District B               11.67   1.3    717
3 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F               12.08   1.3    635
4 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D               12.10   1.3    631
5 Butcher, Locky            16 District A               12.26   1.3    601
6 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F               12.33   1.3    588
7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K               14.06   1.3    304
Event 75  Octathlon: #6 Boys Long Jump Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F               6.43m   0.3    682
     6.23m(0.2) 6.16m(0.8) 6.43m(0.3)
  2 Wu, Marcus                17 District B               5.91m  +0.0    567
     5.91m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Butcher, Locky            16 District A               5.74m  +0.0    531
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.67m(+0.0)
  4 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C               5.68m  +0.0    519
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
  5 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F               5.52m  +0.0    485
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
  6 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D               5.17m   1.0    415
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(1.0)
  7 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K               4.77m   1.0    339
     4.48m(0.4) 4.77m(1.0) PASS
Event 75  Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D              49.64m     583
      48.02m  49.59m  49.64m
  2 Wu, Marcus                17 District B              40.06m     443
      34.69m  40.06m  36.22m
  3 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C              37.55m     407
      32.66m  37.55m  32.09m
  4 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F              37.33m     404
      30.09m  33.67m  37.33m
  5 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F              30.59m     308
      28.40m  27.01m  30.59m
  6 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K              27.90m     270
      23.02m  27.90m  FOUL
  7 Butcher, Locky            16 District A              25.75m     240
      FOUL  24.20m  25.75m
Event 75  Octathlon: #8 Boys 1000 Meter Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lucas             17 District F             2:37.85     897
2 Wu, Marcus                17 District B             3:02.31     642
3 Nyorchuk, Johnathan       17 District D             3:05.40     612Page 39
RCL Ontario Championships - 06/07/2012 to 07/07/2012
Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
Results
....Event 75  Octathlon: #8 Boys 1000 Meter Youth Octathlon
  4 Fray, Leaugen             17 District F             3:13.21     541
5 Nichol, Tristan           17 District K             3:14.88     526
6 Butcher, Locky            16 District A             3:16.10     515
7 Dailleboust, Luke         17 District C             3:16.23     514
Read the full article at: www.on.legion.ca
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1583 78 2100  
2013 794 109 2521  
2012 3573 491 8818 1
2011 3410 518 11377  
2010 495 375 4034 2
2009 175 67    
2008 160 25    
2007 2 18 99  
2006 2 16    
2005   14    
2004   13    
2003   10    
2002   8    
2001   3    
2000   3    
1999   2    
1987 6